| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 15 books |
Natural science in German romanticism. New York, AMS Press, 1966. Hardcover. Cover slightly sprung; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). Book number: 25544 USD 61.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.75 | JP¥ 4835] Catalogue: German Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The French Novel from Eighteen Hundred to the Present NY: Frederick Ungar, 1969. hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 171282 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: Literature Criticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthology of German Poetry: Through the 19th Century. NY: Ungar, 1964. Hardcover. In English translations with the German originals. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 18960 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3567] Catalogue: Literature in Translation
Keywords: Poetry German Literature Translation Literature in Translation | In shopping cart More information div> |
French at Sight. New York, Thomas Crowell, 1945. 8vo - 47¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards are rubbed and grubby. Text pages are clean with no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 321662 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 555]
Keywords: Textbook | In shopping cart More information div> |
French At Sight. Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York: 1945. Hardcover with dustjacket. Fair condition. The dustjacket is torn. ¶ 96 pages. Book number: 61975X1 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 793] Catalogue: LANGUAGE
Keywords: (). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interlingua-English. A Dictionary of the International Language. Prepared by the Research Staff of the International Auxiliary Language Association, Under the Direction of Alexander Gode New York: Storm, 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. 415 pages. Very Good . Book number: 25259 GBP 46.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 US$ 72.63 | JP¥ 5757] Catalogue: Language: : Interlingua
Keywords: Auxiliary Language Dictionary Interlingua Language Dictionaries | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interlingua-English. A dictionnary of the international language prepared by the research staff of the International Auxiliary Language Association. FREDERICK UNGAR PUBLISHING. 1951. In-8 Carré. Relié, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 415 pages. Ouvrage en anglais. Jaquette usée. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80078682 € 49.50 [Appr.: US$ 63.11 | £UK 40 | JP¥ 5002]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interlingua, a grammar of the international language. FREDERICK UNGAR PUBLISHING. 1971. In-8 Carré. Cartonné. Bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 118 pages. ¶ OInterlingua Division of Science Service. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80078762 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 50.75 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 4022]
Keywords: Espéranto | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interlingua-English. A Dictionary of the International Language. Prepared by the Research Staff of the International Auxiliary Language Association, Under the Direction of Alexander Gode New York: Storm, 1971.scnd Edition. Hardcover. 415 pages. -- MooiboekBook number: 8098818 € 19.00 [Appr.: US$ 24.23 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1920]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Interlingua;: A Grammar of the International Language Storm publishers, New York, 1951, gebonden, linnen, rug is licht verkleurd, vrij goed -- MooiboekBook number: 8098729 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.5 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2021]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Interlingua. A Grammer of the International Language. New York, Storm. 1951. Or.cl. X< 118 pp. International Auxiliary Language Association. Recommended for use in connection with the Interllingua-English Dictionary. Some stamps. Book number: 16176 € 36.00 [Appr.: US$ 45.9 | £UK 29.25 | JP¥ 3638]
Keywords: LINGUISTICS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interlingua - English, a Dictionary of the International Language Storm. 1951, 1st Print. Hard Cover, Octavo. good hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, solid copy, RB508550. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 508550 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2774] Catalogue: Languages
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Natural science in German romanticism. New York, Columbia University Press, 1941. Hardcover. Top rear corner slightly bumped; endpapers, and first few and last pages slightly foxed; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). Book number: 26015 USD 66.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 5231] Catalogue: German Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
National Anthems NY, Frederick Ungar. 1967, Second, Enlarged Edition. Decorative Cloth, Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Very nice inside, sunned DJ spine. DJ protected with mylar cover, 261pp. Very Good/Very Good. -- Olde BooksBook number: 6327 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 313]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
On the Origin of Language. Two Essays. Chicago-London. University of Chicago Press. 1986. Original publisher's paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo: x, 176pp. introduction, bibliographic note, 2 essays with afterwords. Fine copy. ISBN: 2-226-73012-3. Book number: 50668 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.13 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1516]
Keywords: 2226730123 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |