| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1509 books on 61 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Imperi galattici. L'epica spaziale 1923/1978. Roma, Fanucci, 1979, 8vo tutta tela con sovr. ill. pp. 623 Book number: 4-81918 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.6 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2425]
Keywords: (Fantascienza) | In shopping cart More information div> |
(Program Book for) Norwescon 8, March 14th-17th, 1985, Seattle (Eight) Seattle: Northwest Science Fiction. 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Booklet. 84 page oversize stapled booklet with very attractive cover art by Ilene Meyer. Includes a Brian Aldiss story, "The Girl Who Sang", and an article about him by Christopher Priest. Also includes a lot of attractive interior art and pics of the Guests. Excellent copy: a couple TINY cover creases else the book is as new with NO markings throughout. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004234 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1106] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Convention Book Ephemera Don Maitz Paul Alexander Milo Duke Leo Diane Dillon | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Soldier Erect; or further adventures of the hand-reared boy Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1971-01-28. (ISBN: 0297003305) Hardcover, 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). 272 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Good. Book number: 070782 GBP 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: War and Military
Keywords: 0297003305 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: April 1978 - All British Issue United States, Mercury Press. 1978. Magazine. Ill.: David Hardy cover art. "Psycho Sis" (Kenneth Bulmer). About (Near Fine). -- Book EndsBook number: 20815 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 555] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror David Hardy Cover Art. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aan het einde der eeuwen Luitingh, 1969. Paperback. Pp: 376. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1426604 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aan het einde der eeuwen Luitingh, 1969. Paperback. Pp: 376. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1307766 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.09 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 403] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aarde-werk 1969. Paperback. Pp: 158. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1426612 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aardewerk. Meulenhoff Science Fiction SF 23 Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1969. 158 blz. Uitgavejaar 1969. Ned. vert. W.B. Relsky. Pocketboek. Gebruikerssporen. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 30788 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 303] Catalogue: Science fiction
Keywords: Science fiction/Meulenhoff pocket | In shopping cart More information div> |
AARDEWERK 1969, Meulenhoff, 1e druk. SF 23. Gelamineerde softcover, 158 pp. iets gelig langs de bovenrand, verder *ongelezen, Prima staat. -- Boek na BoekBook number: 119000591 € 2.95 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aardewerk (Earthworks) Amsterdam, Meulenhoff. 1969, 1e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Meulenhoff SF 23 science fiction. Vertaling Dolf Verroen. Omslag Ruurd Groot/Robert Ebell/Frank Stoovelaar. Goed. Book number: 023397 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.19 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253] Catalogue: Meulenhoff SF
Keywords: Meulenhoff SF 23 science fiction niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abenteuer auf Sumatra : Horatio Stubbs' erotische Lehr- und Wanderjahre , Roman München : Goldmann . insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Abenteuer auf Sumatra : Horatio Stubbs' erotische Lehr- und Wanderjahre , Roman , Aldiss, Brian Wilson: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU203600 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.91 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 706] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Achtzig-Minuten-Stunde. Science Fiction-Roman. A. d. Engl. von Sigrid Ehemann. Bergisch Gladbach, Bastei Lübbe, 1980. 314 S. Farb. ill. OKart Book number: SF-10 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.1 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 404] Catalogue: Science-Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Achtzig-Minuten-Stunde., Bastei, Bergisch-Gladbach 1980, TB., 314s., in gutem Zustand,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 359 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.74 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 455] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Affairs at Hampden Ferrers GB, Little Brown. 2004, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0316725811). Hardback. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. nrFine/VG+ DW. Book number: kb140A.010 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 501]
Keywords: Fiction_fantasy_general 0316725811 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Affairs At Hampden Ferrers: An English Romance. Little, Brown: London, 2004. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0316725811. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Fantasy novel. Book number: 13316 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.37 | JP¥ 1377]
Keywords: 0316725811 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Age Sphere Books Limited, 1972. Paperback. GOOD, No ISBN. Pencil initials on first page. Tanned. Slight cover wear. Otherwise very good. Main language English. ISBN 0722110812. Weight 138g.. -- BooksortBook number: 30277 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.53 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: 0722110812 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Age London, Sphere Books, 1972. Paperback, 187 pages. Slight foxing. Good reading copy. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40684 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 300] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An Age Sphere Books, 1969. Not known, Paperback. Good. Worn but sound Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 1152. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 1152 GBP 1.57 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.48 | JP¥ 196]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AN AGE Sphere, 1972. not 1st printing. Bush materialised on the prehistoric shore and the adventure began. Paperback. 0722110812. very good paperback. Book number: FC09/410 GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.13 | JP¥ 169]
Keywords: 0722110812 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AN AGE. Sphere Books, London, 1969, 1st in imprint, paperback, 187pp, [v] ads., #10812, pictorial upper wrapper (unattrib.), a little rubbed at extrems., edges tanned, very good, Book number: 31476 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction - Science, Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: science fiction fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Age London, Sphere. 1972. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 4.25 x7"; 100gms; 187pp; paperback; a good reading copy;. Reading Copy. Book number: 1817 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Keywords: Sci-Fi; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Airs of Earth GB, New English Library (NEL) (N.E.L.). 1975, Reprint. Paperback. G++. Book number: NEL 20975 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Airs of Earth GB, Science Fiction Book Club (SFBC). 1965, 1st Thus. Hardback. No 93. VG+/nrFine DW. Book number: ks.sh014.010 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.24 | JP¥ 494] Catalogue: S. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Airs Of Earth. Science Fiction Stories The Science Fiction Book Club Faber And Faber, 1965. Hardback with paper jacket. FINE, May be unread. Slight edge fading. Unclipped dustjacket, very good with slight marks. SFBC 93. Main language English. No ISBN shown. Weight 289g.. -- BooksortBook number: 30692 GBP 17.25 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 27.24 | JP¥ 2159]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Airs of earth 4 Square, 1965. 1st UK paperback printing. paperback. 0450007073. nr vg paperback copy. Book number: Ze5232 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 0450007073 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page