| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 15 books |
The Archivist A black romance Unwin Hyman 1989 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and page edges slightly marked else Fine book in like Dust Jacket With Publisher's promotional 16 page booklet. ¶ "For thousands of years the planet Guna has been ruled by a powerful matriarchy. Science is banned...Scientific data and secrets accumulated over the centuries have been locked away in the Forbidden Archive... The Archivist is a man driven by obsessive guilt and ambition... and nurses a heretical plan for revolution that will destroy the rule of women... "" Book number: 34615 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.74 | JP¥ 1564]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archivist London, Unwin Books. 1990, Reprint. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 380 pages, a very good reading copy. (ISBN: 0044406894) , Very Good/No Jacket Issued. Book number: 60597 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction. 0044406894 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archivist HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000081133 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000081133 USD 76.86 [Appr.: EURO 60.5 | £UK 48.75 | JP¥ 6092]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The archivist. A black romance 1990. Paperback. Pp: 380. ISBN: 9780044406891. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1311122 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.1 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 404] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780044406891 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archivist HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1990 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 9780044406891). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 786352 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780044406891 9780044406891 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archivist London: Unwin Hyman, 1989. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 367pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") :: Author's first novel. G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Cover marked. Ex-lib . -- Barter BooksBook number: bba063 GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.58 | JP¥ 1076] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archivist: A Black Romance. Unwin Hyman: London, 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0044403992. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The author's first book. Book number: 07302 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 26.05 | JP¥ 2065]
Keywords: 0044403992 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Archivist Great Britain, Unwin, 1990. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0044406894 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. Slight foxing to end back inside cover and edge. Cal was born a pavement child in the city of Mahun the Goddess. 380 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci fi fantasy and horror, The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 064913 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.95 | JP¥ 313] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Land Beyond HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000083566 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000083566 USD 8.46 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 671]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The land beyond Graton - Collins, 1992. 1st printing. paperback. 0586213686. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FJ0401/242 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 0586213686 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE LAND BEYOND Unwin Hyman, 1990. 1st edition. Hardback. 0044407297. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FG0517/765 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.71 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: 0044407297 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Land Beyond: A Fable. Unwin Hyman: London, 1990. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0044407297. Fine copy in a near fine dustjacket with some rubbing to rear (black) panel. Sequel to The Archivist (1989) and second volume of her sf Guna series. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 07342 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 26.05 | JP¥ 2065]
Keywords: 0044407297 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Land Beyond Grafton & Co. London, 1992. Not known, Paperback. Good. Lightly worn/ Creased Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 1134. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 1134 GBP 1.57 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.48 | JP¥ 196] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lilith's Castle HarperCollins UK 1999 Paperback, 400pp. "In this sequel to The Memory Palace, fantasy crosses over to the real world as the Malthassan Archmage Koschei Corbillion becomes Guy Parados, his creator. When the magician Koschei escaped through the mind of his creator Guy Parados into the world where he is fiction, he became Guy Parados, and Parados became the Red Horse in the land of Malthassa.his own invention, he believed. But Malthassa has deeper roots, and it is there the Red Horse must go. ", (ISBN: 9780006482727). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 569492 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1001] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780006482727 9780006482727 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lilith's Castle HarperCollins UK 1999 Paperback, 400pp. "In this sequel to The Memory Palace, fantasy crosses over to the real world as the Malthassan Archmage Koschei Corbillion becomes Guy Parados, his creator. When the magician Koschei escaped through the mind of his creator Guy Parados into the world where he is fiction, he became Guy Parados, and Parados became the Red Horse in the land of Malthassa.his own invention, he believed. But Malthassa has deeper roots, and it is there the Red Horse must go. ", (ISBN: 9780006482727). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 569536 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1001] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780006482727 9780006482727 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |