ascending
descending
found: 15 books

GILL ALDERMAN
The Archivist A black romance
Unwin Hyman 1989 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and page edges slightly marked else Fine book in like Dust Jacket With Publisher's promotional 16 page booklet.
¶ "For thousands of years the planet Guna has been ruled by a powerful matriarchy. Science is banned...Scientific data and secrets accumulated over the centuries have been locked away in the Forbidden Archive... The Archivist is a man driven by obsessive guilt and ambition... and nurses a heretical plan for revolution that will destroy the rule of women... ""
Book number: 34615
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.74 | JP¥ 1564]
In shopping cart

More information

ALDERMAN, GILL
The Archivist
London, Unwin Books. 1990, Reprint. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 380 pages, a very good reading copy. (ISBN: 0044406894) , Very Good/No Jacket Issued.
Book number: 60597
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 250]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction. 0044406894
In shopping cart

More information

GILL ALDERMAN
The Archivist
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000081133 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000081133
USD 76.86 [Appr.: EURO 60.5 | £UK 48.75 | JP¥ 6092]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ALDERMAN, GILL
The archivist. A black romance
1990. Paperback. Pp: 380. ISBN: 9780044406891. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1311122
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.1 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 404]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780044406891
In shopping cart

More information

GILL ALDERMAN
The Archivist
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1990 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 9780044406891). Good.
Book number: 786352
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780044406891 9780044406891
In shopping cart

More information

ALDERMAN, GILL
The Archivist
London: Unwin Hyman, 1989. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 367pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") :: Author's first novel. G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Cover marked. Ex-lib .
Book number: bba063
GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.58 | JP¥ 1076]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

ALDERMAN, GILL,
The Archivist: A Black Romance.
Unwin Hyman: London, 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0044403992. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The author's first book.
Book number: 07302
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 26.05 | JP¥ 2065]
Keywords: 0044403992
In shopping cart

More information

GILL ALDERMAN
The Archivist
Great Britain, Unwin, 1990. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0044406894 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. Slight foxing to end back inside cover and edge. Cal was born a pavement child in the city of Mahun the Goddess. 380 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci fi fantasy and horror, The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 064913
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.95 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

GILL ALDERMAN
The Land Beyond
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000083566 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000083566
USD 8.46 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 671]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ALDERMAN GILL
The land beyond
Graton - Collins, 1992. 1st printing. paperback. 0586213686. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FJ0401/242
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 0586213686
In shopping cart

More information

ALDERMAN GILL
THE LAND BEYOND
Unwin Hyman, 1990. 1st edition. Hardback. 0044407297. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FG0517/765
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.71 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: 0044407297
In shopping cart

More information

ALDERMAN, GILL,
The Land Beyond: A Fable.
Unwin Hyman: London, 1990. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0044407297. Fine copy in a near fine dustjacket with some rubbing to rear (black) panel. Sequel to The Archivist (1989) and second volume of her sf Guna series. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR.
Book number: 07342
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 26.05 | JP¥ 2065]
Keywords: 0044407297
In shopping cart

More information

ALDERMAN, GILL
The Land Beyond
Grafton & Co. London, 1992. Not known, Paperback. Good. Lightly worn/ Creased Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 1134.
Book number: 1134
GBP 1.57 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.48 | JP¥ 196]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

GILL ALDERMAN
Lilith's Castle
HarperCollins UK 1999 Paperback, 400pp. "In this sequel to The Memory Palace, fantasy crosses over to the real world as the Malthassan Archmage Koschei Corbillion becomes Guy Parados, his creator. When the magician Koschei escaped through the mind of his creator Guy Parados into the world where he is fiction, he became Guy Parados, and Parados became the Red Horse in the land of Malthassa.his own invention, he believed. But Malthassa has deeper roots, and it is there the Red Horse must go. ", (ISBN: 9780006482727). Very Good.
Book number: 569492
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1001]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780006482727 9780006482727
In shopping cart

More information

GILL ALDERMAN
Lilith's Castle
HarperCollins UK 1999 Paperback, 400pp. "In this sequel to The Memory Palace, fantasy crosses over to the real world as the Malthassan Archmage Koschei Corbillion becomes Guy Parados, his creator. When the magician Koschei escaped through the mind of his creator Guy Parados into the world where he is fiction, he became Guy Parados, and Parados became the Red Horse in the land of Malthassa.his own invention, he believed. But Malthassa has deeper roots, and it is there the Red Horse must go. ", (ISBN: 9780006482727). Very Good.
Book number: 569536
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1001]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780006482727 9780006482727
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search