ascending
descending
found: 84 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALCOCK, VIVIEN & VRIESENDORP, HUBERTE
De aanklacht tegen Anna Coman
1994. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 169. Omdat Anna nog maar kort in het dorp woont, sluit zij zich aan bij een jongerenclub. Als zij door krijgt wat zich in die groep afspeelt, komt zij in fel verzet. Vanaf ca. 12 jaar. ISBN: 9789026105548. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U427631
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.56 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 758]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789026105548
In shopping cart

More information

ALCOCK, VIVIEN
De Aanklacht Tegen Anna Coman
Baarn, Fontein. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 9026105541) Gebonden. Very Good.
Book number: 023057
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.55 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 202]
Keywords: 9026105541
In shopping cart

More information

ALCOCK, VIVIEN
De aanklacht tegen Anna Coman
Baarn, De Fontein 1994 1e dr. - Vert. Uit het Engels. - Karton
Book number: J54129
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.19 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253]
Keywords: jeugdboek
In shopping cart

More information

VIVIEN ALCOCK
Cuckoo Sister [the]
Lions, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780006726906. (edges "tanned" & heavy reading creases) (reading copy only) (Joanna Joseph, Shelley Measures) (BBC-TV] (photo on front cover & TV credits on back cover). Good .
Book number: 21791
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: 9780006726906 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - C
In shopping cart

More information

ALCOCK, VIVIEN
The Cuckoo Sister
Mammoth, 1996. Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 010129
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 250]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

ALCOCK, VIVIEN,
THE CUCKOO SISTER.
Alcock, Vivien. THE CUCKOO SISTER. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, c1997. 233 pp. 8vo. New paperbound copy..
Book number: 55236
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 392]
In shopping cart

More information

ALCOCK, VIVIEN
The Cuckoo Sister
GB, Methuen. 1985, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/VG+ DW.
Book number: g505.027
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.21 | JP¥ 1126]
In shopping cart

More information

ALCOCK, VIVIEN
The Cuckoo Sister.
Delacorte Press 1985.. . First American printing. Book in almost excellent condition with tan and brown boards. Gold lettering on spine. Endpapers are solid mauve. Book is stamped from school libary but nothing else. Rfep may have had a card holder. DJ in excellent condition with plastic overlay. Rear flap states jacket design by Donna Jaseckas and copyright date of 1986. ; 8vo; 160 pages; Book number is SVF37-34. Binding is Hardcover..
Book number: 2045
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ALCOCK, VIVIEN
Dief
Baar, Fontein 1992 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - Karton
Book number: J71199
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.46 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 354]
Keywords: jeugdboek
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALCOCK, VIVIEN; VRIESENDORP, HUBERTE (VERTALING NL)
Dief
Baarn, De Fontein 1992 (eerste druk nl) gebonden, 163 pag., porto 2,50 euro NL, isbn 9789026105739 in goede staat..
Book number: MP570/67400
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.1 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 404]
In shopping cart

More information

ALCOCK, VIVIEN & VRIESENDORP, HUBERTE
Dief
1992. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 163. ISBN: 9789026105739. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1333204
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789026105739
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALCOCK, VIVIEN
The Face at the Window
Methuen Children's Books, 1st 1994. Hardback, with dustjacket. Slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Blue boards, white title to spine. When Lesley comes to stay with her aunt, while her mother goes abroad to work, she has little else to do except watch.... Spine a little bumped. Pictorial wrapper has writing indentation to front, where book has been used to lean on. Also a few light marks to covers. ISBN: 0416189679
Book number: 426368
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1252]
Keywords: CHILDRENS CHILDRENS (YOUNG ADULTS) 0416189679
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALCOCK VIVIEN
LE FANTOME VOUS SALUT BIEN
ISBN : 2010163354. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE JEUNESSE N° 259. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 187 pages. Nombreux dessins en noir et blanc in et hors textes.
¶ Illustrations de Boiry. Traduction de S. Lamblin.
Book number: RO90095910
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.96 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1107]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALCOCK VIVIEN
LE FANTOME VOUS SALUT BIEN
ISBN : 2010163354. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE JEUNESSE N° 259. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 187 pages. Nombreux dessins en noir et blanc in et hors textes.
¶ Illustrations de Boiry. Traduction de S. Lamblin.
Book number: RO90095911
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.96 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1107]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

ALCOCK, VIVIEN
The Haunting of Cassie Palmer
London: Methuen, 1985. Reprint. Maroon hardback cloth cover. 155pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Ex-lib .
Book number: bca008e
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.84 | JP¥ 701]
Keywords: Children's Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

VIVIEN ALCOCK
Haunting of Cassie Palmer [the]
Lions, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780006718956. (edges "tanned" & some cover wear) (good reading copy only) (photo on front cover & TV reference on back cover) (Helen Probyn, Geoffrey Rose) (TVS-TV). Good .
Book number: 012292
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 501]
Keywords: 9780006718956 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - H
In shopping cart

More information

ALCOCK, VIVIEN.
The Haunting of Cassie Palmer.
New York: Delacorte Press 1982. 1st U.S.A. Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 8.5 inches tall) 149 pages. Description: This was originally published in 1980 in England. Dust jacket art by Jennifer Eachus. Thirteen-year-old Cassie, the seventh child of a seventh child, begins to exhibit the gift of second sight which enables her to communicate with the Other World. BINDING/CONDITION: paper covered boards with cloth at the spine; a Near Fine book, with a Very Good+ dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-440-03538-4
Book number: 052878
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 991]
Keywords: 0440035384
In shopping cart

More information

ALCOCK VIVIEN
THE HAUTNING OF CASSIE PALMER, SIGNED BY AUTHOR
Lions. 1982. (ISBN: 0006722393). Soft Cover. Signed by the author 'Best Wishes, Vivien Alcock". Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 704358
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.71 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Fiction_occult Signed by Author Childrens Story 0006722393
In shopping cart

More information

ALCOCK VIVIEN, READ BY JANE ASHER AND LESLEY DUNLOP
JACKANORY, THE SYLVIA GAME AND TRAVELLERS BY NIGHT, AUDIOBOOK
BBC. 1994. (ISBN: 18992645566). Ex Library, Two AUDIO CASSETTE TAPES in illustrated plastic folder. Good.
Book number: 013570
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.71 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Audiobook Audio Book Cassette Tape Novel Fiction Childrens Jackanory Audiobook 18992645566
In shopping cart

More information

ALCOCK, VIVIEN.,
A Kind of Thief...
London:, Methuen & Co,, 1991.. First edition. Hardcover. Condition: Book: In Dust Jacket. Mint copy in dw.
Book number: 737
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1001]
Keywords: CHILDRENS
In shopping cart

More information

ALCOCK, VIVIEN
A Kind of Thief
Bath; Chivers Press; 1992, 1992. 0745116086. Hardcover. ISBN: 0745116086. H/b; illus boards; vg; 8vo; 260pp; labels removed from cover and spine, leaving mark on cover and a little damage to spine; large print; ex lib.
Book number: 72103
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: 0745116086 Children's
In shopping cart

More information

VIVIEN ALCOCK
A Kind of Thief
Dell Yearling. 1991. (ISBN: 9780440901075) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0042650
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780440901075
In shopping cart

More information

ALCOCK, VIVIEN
Kind of Thief
New York: Dell, 1994. Second Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0440901073. Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB; 179 pages.
Book number: 18825
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Juv Mysteries
Keywords: 0440901073 Alcock, Vivien Fiction Children Young Adult Fiction Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

ALCOCK, VIVIEN
Das Kuckuckskind
dtv junior, Munchen, 1992. PAPERBACK. Some creases else very good. In German.. Very Good .
Book number: WARE24RR042
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1189]
In shopping cart

More information

ALCOCK, VIVIEN.
Das Kuckuckskind.
München. Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag. 1991. Taschenbuch. 172,(2) Seiten+Verlagsanz. Ungekürzte Ausgabe. Ecken bestoßen. Aus dem Englisch von Ulrike A.Pollay. Gut erhalten. ISBN 3423702184.
Book number: 206411
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.29 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 657]
Catalogue: Kinderbücher
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search