| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 84 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
De aanklacht tegen Anna Coman 1994. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 169. Omdat Anna nog maar kort in het dorp woont, sluit zij zich aan bij een jongerenclub. Als zij door krijgt wat zich in die groep afspeelt, komt zij in fel verzet. Vanaf ca. 12 jaar. ISBN: 9789026105548. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U427631 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.56 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 758] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789026105548 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Aanklacht Tegen Anna Coman Baarn, Fontein. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 9026105541) Gebonden. Very Good. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 023057 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.55 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 202] Catalogue: Kinderboeken / childrens' Books
Keywords: 9026105541 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De aanklacht tegen Anna Coman Baarn, De Fontein 1994 1e dr. - Vert. Uit het Engels. - Karton Book number: J54129 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.19 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: jeugdboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cuckoo Sister [the] Lions, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780006726906. (edges "tanned" & heavy reading creases) (reading copy only) (Joanna Joseph, Shelley Measures) (BBC-TV] (photo on front cover & TV credits on back cover). Good . Book number: 21791 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: 9780006726906 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - C | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cuckoo Sister Mammoth, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 010129 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CUCKOO SISTER. Alcock, Vivien. THE CUCKOO SISTER. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, c1997. 233 pp. 8vo. New paperbound copy.. Book number: 55236 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 392]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cuckoo Sister GB, Methuen. 1985, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/VG+ DW. Book number: g505.027 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.21 | JP¥ 1126]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cuckoo Sister. Delacorte Press 1985.. . First American printing. Book in almost excellent condition with tan and brown boards. Gold lettering on spine. Endpapers are solid mauve. Book is stamped from school libary but nothing else. Rfep may have had a card holder. DJ in excellent condition with plastic overlay. Rear flap states jacket design by Donna Jaseckas and copyright date of 1986. ; 8vo; 160 pages; Book number is SVF37-34. Binding is Hardcover.. Book number: 2045 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dief Baar, Fontein 1992 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - Karton Book number: J71199 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.46 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 354] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: jeugdboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dief Baarn, De Fontein 1992 (eerste druk nl) gebonden, 163 pag., porto 2,50 euro NL, isbn 9789026105739 in goede staat.. Book number: MP570/67400 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.1 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 404] Catalogue: Kinder / Jeugdboeken
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dief 1992. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 163. ISBN: 9789026105739. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1333204 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789026105739 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Face at the Window Methuen Children's Books, 1st 1994. Hardback, with dustjacket. Slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Blue boards, white title to spine. When Lesley comes to stay with her aunt, while her mother goes abroad to work, she has little else to do except watch.... Spine a little bumped. Pictorial wrapper has writing indentation to front, where book has been used to lean on. Also a few light marks to covers. ISBN: 0416189679 Book number: 426368 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1252]
Keywords: CHILDRENS CHILDRENS (YOUNG ADULTS) 0416189679 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE FANTOME VOUS SALUT BIEN ISBN : 2010163354. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE JEUNESSE N° 259. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 187 pages. Nombreux dessins en noir et blanc in et hors textes. ¶ Illustrations de Boiry. Traduction de S. Lamblin. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90095910 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.96 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1107]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE FANTOME VOUS SALUT BIEN ISBN : 2010163354. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE JEUNESSE N° 259. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 187 pages. Nombreux dessins en noir et blanc in et hors textes. ¶ Illustrations de Boiry. Traduction de S. Lamblin. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90095911 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.96 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1107]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Haunting of Cassie Palmer London: Methuen, 1985. Reprint. Maroon hardback cloth cover. 155pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Ex-lib . -- Barter BooksBook number: bca008e GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.84 | JP¥ 701] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Haunting of Cassie Palmer [the] Lions, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780006718956. (edges "tanned" & some cover wear) (good reading copy only) (photo on front cover & TV reference on back cover) (Helen Probyn, Geoffrey Rose) (TVS-TV). Good . Book number: 012292 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 501]
Keywords: 9780006718956 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - H | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Haunting of Cassie Palmer. New York: Delacorte Press 1982. 1st U.S.A. Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 8.5 inches tall) 149 pages. Description: This was originally published in 1980 in England. Dust jacket art by Jennifer Eachus. Thirteen-year-old Cassie, the seventh child of a seventh child, begins to exhibit the gift of second sight which enables her to communicate with the Other World. BINDING/CONDITION: paper covered boards with cloth at the spine; a Near Fine book, with a Very Good+ dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-440-03538-4 -- The BookwormBook number: 052878 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 991] Catalogue: Children's and Juvenile Books
Keywords: 0440035384 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HAUTNING OF CASSIE PALMER, SIGNED BY AUTHOR Lions. 1982. (ISBN: 0006722393). Soft Cover. Signed by the author 'Best Wishes, Vivien Alcock". Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 704358 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.71 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Fiction_occult Signed by Author Childrens Story 0006722393 | In shopping cart More information div> |
JACKANORY, THE SYLVIA GAME AND TRAVELLERS BY NIGHT, AUDIOBOOK BBC. 1994. (ISBN: 18992645566). Ex Library, Two AUDIO CASSETTE TAPES in illustrated plastic folder. Good. Book number: 013570 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.71 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Audiobook Audio Book Cassette Tape Novel Fiction Childrens Jackanory Audiobook 18992645566 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Kind of Thief... London:, Methuen & Co,, 1991.. First edition. Hardcover. Condition: Book: In Dust Jacket. Mint copy in dw. Book number: 737 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1001] Catalogue: Childrens & Illustrated
Keywords: CHILDRENS | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Kind of Thief Bath; Chivers Press; 1992, 1992. 0745116086. Hardcover. ISBN: 0745116086. H/b; illus boards; vg; 8vo; 260pp; labels removed from cover and spine, leaving mark on cover and a little damage to spine; large print; ex lib. Book number: 72103 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Vivien Alcock
Keywords: 0745116086 Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Kind of Thief Dell Yearling. 1991. (ISBN: 9780440901075) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0042650 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780440901075 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kind of Thief New York: Dell, 1994. Second Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0440901073. Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB; 179 pages. Book number: 18825 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Juv Mysteries
Keywords: 0440901073 Alcock, Vivien Fiction Children Young Adult Fiction Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Kuckuckskind dtv junior, Munchen, 1992. PAPERBACK. Some creases else very good. In German.. Very Good . Book number: WARE24RR042 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1189]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Kuckuckskind. München. Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag. 1991. Taschenbuch. 172,(2) Seiten+Verlagsanz. Ungekürzte Ausgabe. Ecken bestoßen. Aus dem Englisch von Ulrike A.Pollay. Gut erhalten. ISBN 3423702184. Book number: 206411 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.29 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 657] Catalogue: Kinderbücher
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page