| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
The Origins of a Free Society: The Rise of the West [Economic Education Bulletin - Vol. XLI, No. 5, May 2001]. American Inst. for Economic Research, 2001..Pamphlet. CLEAN!! No marks. Light wear on cover. Near Fine. No DJ, as Issued. Book number: AB42738 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: History::Other
Keywords: | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Doctrine of Justification and Reconciliation Reference Book Publishers, 1966. 673 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Shaken, underlining, upper page corners bumped. Book number: 299728 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1476]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Doctrine of Justification and Reconciliation: The Positive Development of the Doctrine Wipf & Stock, 2004. 673 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by T&T Clark, 1902. Book number: W48074 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4271]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DIE CHRISTLICHE LEHRE VON DER RECHTFERTIGUNG UND VERSOHNUNG, 3 TOMES Adolph Marcus, Bonn. 1889-1900. In-8 Carré. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos frotté. Intérieur frais. 656 pages pour le tome I, 381 pages pour le tome II, et 638 pages pour le tome III. Texte en allemand et en caractères gothiques. Titre, tomaison, fleurons, bandeaux et filets dorés sur les dos. Tranches marbrées. Etiquettes de code sur les dos. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque en pages de titre. ¶ Dritte-Vierte Auflage. Dargestellt von Albrecht Ritschl. Erster Band, Die Geschichte der Lehre. Zweiter Band, Der Biblische Stoff der Lehre. Dritter band, Die positive Entwickelung der Lehre. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40166728 € 99.00 [Appr.: US$ 130.57 | £UK 83 | JP¥ 10141]
Keywords: Langues germaniques. Allemand | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christliche Lehre von der Rechtfertigung und Versöhnung, 3. Band: Die positive Entwickelung der Lehre Adolph Marcus, 1895. 638 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Wrappers browned, spine covered in black binding tape. Wrappers becoming loose, shaken, lower corner quite bumped. Book number: 358478 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Entstehung der altkatholischen Kircheeine kirchen: und dogmengeschichtliche monographie (The Formation of the Old Catholic Church : A Church Dogma and Historical Monograph) marcus at udolph, Germany, 1850. First Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Brown marbled cardboard covers. Book is very heavily foxed on the preliminary pages and has slighter foxing throughout. Covers have some chips, bumps, a few abrasions, and some shelf wear. There is a paper book plate at the bottom of the spine that has 'D.B. 89 Someone has written 1850 on the spine, as well. Someone has written D.B. 89 inside the front pastedown. Size: 180mm-250mm. 622 pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. MC Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Religion & Theology; Germany; 19th century; History. Inventory No: 308. Book number: 308 USD 300.00 [Appr.: EURO 227.5 | £UK 190.25 | JP¥ 23299] Catalogue: Religion & Theology
Keywords: Religion & Theology; Germany; 19th century; History. NOISBN History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fides implicita. Eine Untersuchung über Köhlerglauben, Wissen und Glauben, Glauben und Kirche. Adolph Marcus, Bonn 1890. Papierumschlag. V, 97 S. Book number: 000345 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gesammelte Aufsätze J.C.B. Mohr, 1893. 247 pp. Type of binding: Half leather Details: Worn, half-leather cover. Foxing, ex-library, extensive ink underlining and notes. Book number: 335992 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1709]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gesammelte Aufsätze.. Freiburg und Leipzig, J. C. B. Mohr (Paul Siebeck), 1893. [vii] 247p., original stiff wrappers, mostly unopened, clear tape reinforcement on the spine. Book number: 028363 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3495]
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gesammelte Aufsätze. Freiburg und Leipzig, J. C. B. Mohr (Paul Siebeck), 1893. Paperback, VI, 247 pp. Frontcover (in the past) renewed Book number: T16172 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049] Catalogue: Theologie Algemeen
Keywords: Theologie Algemeen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Theologie und Metaphysik; zur Verständigung und Abwehr.. Bonn, Adolph Marcus, 1887. 2e Auflage. 68p., blue cloth. Book number: 028364 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107]
Keywords: Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Theologie und Metaphysik, zur Verständigung und Abwehr, Schleiermachers Reden über die Religion und ihre Nachwirkungen auf die Evangelische Kirche Deutschlands, Unterricht in der christlichen Religion, Ueber das Verhältnis des Bekenntnisses zur Kirche, ein Votum gegen die neulutherischen Doctrinen, Die christliche Vollkommenheit (Vortrag) und Ueber das Gewissen (Vortrag) von Albrecht Ritschl, Bonn, Adolph Marcus, 1854-1881. Titel 3: zweite verbesserte Auflage, 6 Titel in einem Band, 64, -109, 32, 32, 19 und 32 Seiten, 8° (21,5x15cm), Orig.-Halbledereinband. ¶ Albrecht Ritschl lehrte nach seinem Theologiestudium in Bonn, Heidelberg und Tübingen in Bonn und Göttingen Neues Testament und Sytematische Theologie. Ritschl interpretierte die Lehre von der Rechtfertigung als - empirisch-psychologisch fassbare - Aufhebung des Schuldbewusstseins gegenüber Gott. Bei der schöpferischen Tat Gottes wird in dem Rechtfertigungsakt die Gottesgemeinschaft mit dem Menschen erneuert und ermöglicht so sittliches Handeln. Ritschls Theologie vereinigt biblische Auslegung mit kantinischer Ethik, wobei er Luthers Gedankenwelt in unverfälschter Form wieder zur Geltung bringen will. Dem Pantheismus Schleiermachers erteilt er eine klare Absage. Seine Theologie fand in der Folgezeit viele Anhänger (J. Kaftan, W. Hermann, A. v. Harnack, Fr. Loofs u. a.). / Ecken und Kanten etwas berieben und bestossen. Name auf dem Vorsatz und dem Titel, handschriftliches Inhaltsverzeichnis am Ende. Band leicht vergilbt. Sonst guter Zustand. Book number: 3000676 € 198.00 [Appr.: US$ 261.14 | £UK 165.75 | JP¥ 20281]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Three Essays Fortress Press, 1972. Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. 301 PGS., TIGHT, CRISP AND CLEAN COPY WITH MINIMAL WEAR, NO DJ, PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME ON FRONT ENDPAPER, TEXT APPEARS UNMARKED -- Book CrazyBook number: 99586 USD 13.88 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1078] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 0800602242 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Three Essays: Theology and Metaphysics; 'Prolegomena' to 'The History of Pietism'; Instruction in the Christian Religion Wipf &Stock, 2005. 301 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Fortress Press, 1972. Book number: W20348 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Unterricht in der christlichen Religion Marcus und Weber, Bonn, 1903. Sechste Auflage. Halbleinen / kartoniert, 76 Seiten. (Bleistiftstreifen in zwei Farben.). Book number: 001389 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.51 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1127]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Unterricht in der christlichen Religion.. Bonn. O.-Halbleinen mit Leinenecken.; Jahr: 1886; Format: Oktav; Anzahl der Seiten: 87; Auflage: 3.; Zustand: 3 (Einband beschädigt. Einige Anstreichungen mit Bleistift.)Gesetzliche Pflichtinformationen sowie die Vertragsbedingungen des Anbieters finden Sie auf unserer Anbieterseite, die Sie unter folgender URL aufrufenkönnen: http://www.zvab.com/profile/57629i.jsp, (300 gr.). Book number: 22605 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Theologie bis 1900
Keywords: Theologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unterricht in der christlichen Religion. Von Albrecht Ritschl; Bonn, Adolph Marcus, 1895. 5. Auflage, VII, 88 Seiten, 8° (14 x 21,5 cm), Halbleineneinband der Zeit. ¶ Albrecht Ritschl (1822-1889), prot. Theologe. Auszug aus dem BBKL: "[Ritschl] gilt als Bahnbrecher des sog. Kulturprotestantismus, der erst durch die Dialektische Theologie überwunden wurde. Nach K. Barth bedeutet R. keine Epoche, sondern eine Episode in der Geschichte der neueren ev. Theologie. Er sieht in ihm das Ende der Aufklärungsepoche." (BBKL VIII:396-401). / Kanten minimal bestossen. Vorderer Innenfalz angeplatzt. Papier etwas stockfleckig. Sonst guter Zustand. Book number: 1000914 € 38.50 [Appr.: US$ 50.78 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3944] Catalogue: Theologie - Praktische - Religionspädagogik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Unterricht in der christlichen Religion [von Albrecht Ritschl], Bonn, Adolph Marcus, 1886. 87 Seiten, Gr. 8° (22,8 x 14,2 cm), Orig.-Pappeinband. ¶ Band enthält Stempel, mit Rückensignatur. Seitenränder leicht gebräunt. Band etwas stockfleckig. Band mit leichter Lichtkante. Name auf dem Titelblatt. Einriss am Buchrücken. / Sonst guter Zustand. Book number: 2004264 € 35.20 [Appr.: US$ 46.43 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3606] Catalogue: Theologie - Praktische - Religionspädagogik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Entstehung der altkatholischen Kirche [FIRST EDITION]: Eine kirchen- und dogmengeschichtliche Monographie.. Bonn: Adolph Marcus,1850.FIRST EDITION. 215X140mm, VIII+622 pages. Marbled quarter-leather hardcover. Cover slightly worn. Cover edges slightly bumped. Spine missing. Ex libris sticker on endpaper. Pen inscription at endpaper. Stamp at pre-title page and p. 622. Pages yellowing. Some pencil underlining throughout the book. The book is otherwise in good condition. The book is in : German . Book number: V_1051_94 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5825]
Keywords: Christianity | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |