ascending
descending
found: 204 books on 9 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ELLIS ALBERT ET HARPER ROBERT A.
L APPROCHE EMOTIVO RATIONNELLE.
L HOMME., 1992. 383 pages. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 300-SCIENCES SOCIALES. ISBN: 2761910184.
Book number: R150143973
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 38 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3012]
Keywords: 27619101841
In shopping cart

More information

PR. ELLIS ALBERT / HARPER ROBERT A.
L'Art Et la Science Du Mariage
Paris, Ed. Laffont. 1968. Couv Souple, 5 "1/2 - 7" 3/4. Ex Biblio, texte souligné, extérieur recouvert de plastique transparent, broché, 316 p. Très Bon État.
Book number: 029155
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1189]
Keywords: SEXE sexuel sexuelle sexualite amants amour acte relation couple mariage seduction attraction seduire aimer Erotisme Erotique Accouplement divorce separation beaute modeles sexy amoureux amoureuse celibat celibataire sensuel sensualite homosexuel homosexu
In shopping cart

More information

ALBERT ELLIS; LIDIA DENGELEGI; MICHAEL ABRAMS
The Art & Science of Rational Eating
Fort Lee, N.J.: Barricade Books, November 1992. Paperback. 0942637607 Eating Disorders. Label verso front cover else very good. Inscribed presentation copy signed by "Lidia D.". Very Good .
Book number: BING91414946
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634]
Keywords: 0942637607 Self-Help Fat Loss Diet Behavioral Therapy Albert Ellis Dieting
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALBERT ELLIS / ROBERT A. HARPER
L'ART ET LA SCIENCE DU MARIAGE
ROBERT LAFFONT. 1968. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 316 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Pierre Charles.
Book number: RO20138824
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.25 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2001]
Keywords: Mariage et famille
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIS ALBERT
Dominez Votre Anxiété Avant Qu'Elle Ne Vous Domine
Montreal, Quebec Loisirs. 2000. (ISBN: 2761915003). Couverture Rigide, 16 Cm X 24 Cm. 270 pages. Excellent/Excellent.
Book number: 047824
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1268]
Keywords: 2761915003
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIS, ALBERT AND ABARBANEL, ALBERT
The Encyclopaedia of Sexual Behaviour (2 Volumes)
London, The Corsano Co Ltd. 1961, First Edition. Hard Cover, Two volumes in very good+ condition (small white mark to rear covers), without dust jackets. 1059pp. Heavy set. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 5046
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.58 | JP¥ 2503]
Keywords: Sex Sexuality
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIS, ALBERT (BORN 1913) & ABARBANEL, ALBERT, EDS,
Encyclopedia of Sexual Behavior.
NY: Hawthorn Books, Inc. Publishers, [1961]. 2 vols. 1st Edition. 574+[2]; viii+[2]+575-1059+[1]pp. 4to. Printed double-column format. Printed blue cloth with gilt lettering. Very good copies. Weight: 5 pounds 4.2 ounces = 2.4 kg. Size: 10.6 x 7.6 x 3.2 inches = 26.5 x 19 x 8cm. Binding: HB.
Book number: 057026
USD 13.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1090]
Catalogue: Sex
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIS, ALBERT (BORN 1913) & ABARBANEL, ALBERT, EDS,
Encyclopedia of Sexual Behavior.
NY: Jason Aronson, Inc. [1973]. 2nd Edition, 1st printing. [First published 1961.] 1072pp. Heavy 4to. Printed double-column format. Brown cloth with gilt spine lettering. VG in edgeworn DJ. Weight: 4 pounds 4.0 ounces = 1.9 kg. Size: 10.4 x 7.4 x 2.2 inches = 26 x 18.5 x 5.5cm. ISBN: 087668083X. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: edgeworn.
Book number: 006779
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1189]
Catalogue: Sex
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIS, ALBERT AND ABARANEL, ALBERT (EDITORS)
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF SEXUAL BEHAVIOR VOLUME I AND VOLUME 2
New York, Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1961. Cloth , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, This order is a two vloume set. The order consist of Volume 1, 574 pages and Volume 2, pages 575-1059. This book is an excellent source on human sexuality. For sex researchers or people just interested in sex as a topic, this book is a must . There is a small spot on the front cover of volume 1. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 017375
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2374]
Keywords: No Amz-Ca Sexual Behavior Sex Encyclopedia Sexuality
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIS, ALBERT AND ALBERT ABARBANEL (ED)
The Encyclopedia of Sexual Behavior
New York: Hawthorn Books, 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. some staining to rear pastedowns. 2 volumes. Good .
Book number: MAR142
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2774]
Keywords: Psychology, Sex, Reference
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIS, ALBERT AND ABARBANEL, ALBERT
The Encylopaedia of Sexual Behaviour
London, The Corsano Co. 1961, First U.K. Edition. (ISBN: 087668083X) Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Two vols. in slipcase. Collection of essays on every aspect of human sexuality. Includes original publicity leaflet. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued.
Book number: 004634
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 US$ 55.26 | JP¥ 4380]
Keywords: Sexology Psychology Psychiatry Erotica Medicine Psychoanalysis Sigmund Freud Perversion Paraphilias Sociology Relationships Sexual Behaviour Pathology Sadism Masochism Nymphomania Homosexuality Gay Lesbian Dictionary Sexuality Marriage B0000cl1zo Promiscu
In shopping cart

More information

ALBERT ELLIS FROST; DARTMOUTH COLLEGE, CLASS OF 1872.,
History of the Academic Class of Eighteen Hundred and Seventy-two, Dartmouth College.
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, Murdoch-Kerr Press, 1904. Hardcover. Good, cover corners and spine ends worn, loss on spine ends, wear in spots along hinges,. Green cloth boards, gilt titles, no DJ (presumed as issued). 200 pp. No illustrations.
¶ Answers the question "Whatever happened to …" if … was in Dartmouth College's Class of 1872. Could be a good resource for genealogy.
Book number: 130074
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 78.5 | £UK 63.5 | JP¥ 7926]
Catalogue: Misc
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALBERT ELLIS / ROBERT A. HARPER
LART ET LA SCIENCE DU MARIAGE
ROBERT LAFFONT. 1968. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 316 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Pierre Charles.
Book number: RO20139143
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.25 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2001]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIS, ALBERT & SAGARIN, EDWARD
Nymphomania a Study of the Oversexed Woman
London, Mayflower, 1968. 2nd. PB. 12mo. browning pages. Good .
Book number: 26307
GBP 9.80 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.47 | JP¥ 1226]
Keywords: Psychology Sexology
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDES, ALLEN; ELLIS, ALBERT (INTRODUCTION BY)
The Jewel in the Lotus: A Historical Survey of the Sexual Culture of the East
New York, Lancer Books, Inc. 1965. Mass Market Paperback , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 293 pp. illus. biblio.; 18 cm. Firm binding, creased spine. Clean inside copy. Browning. Good.
Book number: 019720
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Asian::All
In shopping cart

More information

AUDEN, W. H.; BUCK, PEARL; CHASE, STUART; EINSTEIN, ALBERT; ELLIS, HAVELOCK; FORSTER, E. M.; HALDANE, J. B. S.; HOGBEN, LANCELOT; HUXLEY, JULIAN; KEITH, SIR ARTHUR; LASKI, HAROLD J.; YUTANG, LIN; LUDWIG, EMIL; MANN, THOMAS; MARITAIN, JACQUES; ROMAINS, JUL
I Believe.
George Allen & Unwin, London, 1941. 390 pp, b&w photographic plates, previous owner's name and sticker on front end-paper, edges and prelims foxed, minor loss to top of d/j spine, else very good copy in like, pictorial d/j.. With nice letter from Walter Lippman.
Book number: 200962
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.75 US$ 49.16 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3896]
Keywords: philosophy walter lippman
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNER, L.R. ; INTRODUCTION BY ELLIS, ALBERT, PH. D.,
The Photographic Manual of Sexual Intercourse.
New York, Pent-R Books Inc., 1969. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Foredge Soiled. Pages: 256.
Book number: MASTER084822I
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1427]
Catalogue: Gender
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNER, L.R.; ELLIS, ALBERT (PH.D.) - INTRODUCTION
The Photographic Manual of Sexual Intercourse
New York, Pent-R Books Inc. 1969. Soft Cover. Scuffs, rub marks, edge wear, and some loose pages (but present); a usable copy. "America's first complete 'Sex Course' in one volume!". 256 pages. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 048393
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1502]
Catalogue: Psychiatry
Keywords: Psych, Psychology, Psychological, Psychiatry, Psychiatrics, Psychiatrist, Therapist, Therapy, Therapeutic, Mental, Mind, Thought, Brain, Function, Anatomy, Anatomocal, Society, Sociology, Behavior, Norm, Abnormal, Disorder, Illness, Disease, Dysfunction,
In shopping cart

More information

O'CONNER, L. R.; ELLIS, ALBERT (INTRODUCTION).
The Photographic Manual Of Sexual Intercourse.
Pent- R Books, New York: 1969. Softcover. Good condition. Many will call The Photographic Manual of Sexual Intercourse Americas first sex course. Because for you and your wife, that is exactly what it can be. A step by step specific course in words and clear and concise photographs of how to engage in many forms of physical love and sexual intercourse.
¶ 256 pages.
Book number: 20059X1
USD 53.50 [Appr.: EURO 42 | £UK 34 | JP¥ 4241]
Catalogue: SEX EDUCATION
Keywords: ( . . O'Conner Human Sexuality Relationships Manuals Oral Anal Pregnancy ).
In shopping cart

More information

ALBERT ELLIS PH. D
The Folklore of Sex
Black Cat Book. 1961, First Edition. I have to be honest this book is in poor cont pgs 1 through 74 have came apart but thisis a rare book if you just want to read it or are willing to have it repaired have at it. Poor.
Book number: 001309
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 793]
In shopping cart

More information

ALBERT ELLIS PH. D
Growth Through Reason
Science and Behavior Books. 1971, First Edition. Hard Cover. Book is fine jacket very good has 1 repaired tear at top spine and normal shelf wear. If psychotherapy interests you this i.e. a great book it verbatim every word spoken in the sessions by six therapists on such problems as inability to perform in bed ,to a girl feeling guilt for not following her parents rules. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 001082
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELLIS, ALBERT, PH.D AND HARPER, ROBERT A., PH.D
A Guide to Successful Marriage
U. S. A. Wilshire Book Company. 1968. (ISBN: NOISBN) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in good-very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, light creasing & rubbing to covers and a small bump on the top corner. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 105996
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 701]
Keywords: Psychology of Marriage Psychology of Relationship Family Relationship Marriage Guidance Marriage Counseling Marital Needs Happy Marriage Successful Marriage Self-Help Self-Improvement Personal Growth Power of Mind Development of Personality Advanc
In shopping cart

More information

ALBERT ELLIS PH. D
How to Prevent Your Child from Becoming a Neurotic Adult
Crown. 1966, First Edition. Hard Cover. The Book is Fine, Jacket has minor tears and 1 chip missing. How to tell if your child is developing Neurotic habits. From the library of Dr. N.D. Mallary a noted Psychologist and personal friend of Albert Ellis. Fine/Good.
Book number: 001551
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
Keywords: Psychology Child
In shopping cart

More information

ALBERT ELLIS PH. D.
Reason and Emotion in Psychotherapy
Lyle Stuart. 1962, 1st Edition. Hard Cover. If you are a Albert Ellis collector this is a priceless copy it is inscribed to Dr. Nelson Mallary who was his mentor in rare candor thus"For nelson Whose ideas in part, I unconsciously copped! Most Cordially, Al " The Book has some shelf wear and the Jacket is frayed it is not split there is 1 small neatly repaired tear at bottom rear cover and a tear at front bottom flap the book has underlining but it is informative as I think the owner was proofing. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 001830
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 117.75 | £UK 95 | JP¥ 11889]
In shopping cart

More information

ALBERT ELLIS PH. D
Sex and the Liberated Man
Lyle Stuart. 1976. Hard Cover. This Book is New it was obtained from the estate of N.D. Mallary Jr. Ph.D. the faculty supervisor of the Albert Ellis Inst. and has a disclamer stapled to the inside facing cover telling ith differance in the risks of sexual contact then and now. NEW/New.
Book number: 001064
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1189]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page

New Search