ascending
descending
found: 72 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALARCON, PEDRO ANTONIO DE; PELTZER, FREDERICO U. A.:
Alarcon: Der Freund des Todes
Edition Weitbrecht - K.Thienemanns Verlag,Stuttgart - München ca 1985. Peltzer u.a.: Argentinische Erzählungen. (Die Meisterwerke der Phantastischen Weltliteratur. Sonderausgabe der Edition Weitbrecht. Die Bibliothek von Babel. Eine Sammlung phantastischer Literatur herausgegeben von Jorge Luis Borges. Band 1). Schwarzer OLnbd mit wiesser Titelschrift vorn und Rücken, große weisse Titelvignette. Großes Schriftbild, sehr schön lesbar. Sehr schöne Ausgabe, sehr gut erhalten, sauber und ungelesen. - 248 S. (pages). ISBN 3522710150
Book number: A5229-3609
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.85 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1415]
Keywords: 3522710150
In shopping cart

More information

ALARCON, PEDRO ANTONIO DE
Antología / Selección y prólogo de Juan del Rosal
Madrid: Eds. Fe, 1945.- 210 p.; 8º menor (16,8 cm.); Cartulina flexible Ed..- (Breviarios del Pensamiento Español).- Con pequeñas manchas de óxido en la cubierta anterior.{ Libro en español
Book number: 31976
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.13 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1516]
In shopping cart

More information

ALARCÓN, PEDRO ANTONIO DE.
El capitán veneno. El sombrero de tres picos.
Espasa-Calpe: Madrid, 1982. Pocket, good copy, 150 pp.
Book number: 28079
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.1 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 404]
Catalogue: Spanish
In shopping cart

More information

ALARCÓN, PEDRO ANTONIO DE.
El capitán Veneno.
Madrid, Círculo de Amigos de la Historia, 1974 8º. 249 páginas; láminas en negro fuera del texto. Piel editorial decorada con dorados.
Book number: 25515
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.48 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910]
In shopping cart

More information

ALARCON PEDRO ANTONIO DE.
Le Chapeau à trois cornes. Adapté de l'espagnol par A. Glorget. Avec un frontispice de GUS BOFA.
Paris, Aux Editions de la Belle Page, 6ème vol de la Collection Le Livre Neuf, 30 novembre 1946. In-8, broché, couverture crème imprimée en noir et rouge, rempliée, 125 pp plus table et achevé d'impr. Edition originale de la traduction. Tirage à 500 exemplaires numérotés. Un des 440 ex sur Vélin Pur fil Johannot. Bel exemplaire.
Book number: 14853
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 76.5 | £UK 48.5 | JP¥ 6064]
Catalogue: Litterature
In shopping cart

More information

ALARCÓN D. PEDRO ANTONIO DE
El Clavo - Le Clou
.1932., Binding:. Texte espagnol avec la traduction française de Marcel Mélandre, en regard - Collection : 'Des deux textes' - A Paris - Payot éditeur - Edition 1932 - In-12 (11,5 x 18 cm) - 222 pages - Broché - Couverture légèrement jaunie et frottée - Bon état intérieur - Texte Bilingue Français / Espagnol - Poids : 250 g. Le Clou - Le Coeur des Anges.
Book number: 238
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.75 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1011]
Keywords: Littérature Etrangère
In shopping cart

More information

ALARCON D. PEDRO ANTONIO DE
Le clou
PAYOT, 1932. Broché, in-8. Tecte espagnol avec, en regard, traduction française de Marcel Mélandre, suivi de: le choeur des anges. Jauni, couverture degradée, annoté, Usagé.
Book number: 43628
€  13.50 [Appr.: US$ 17.21 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1364]
Catalogue: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

ALARCÓN, PEDRO ANTONIO DE;
Der Dreispitz. Eine spanische Novelle. D.v. Helene Weyl.
69. Br., 110. Tsd.
Book number: 21105AB
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 303]
Catalogue: Inselbücherei
Keywords: IB223(2)
In shopping cart

More information

ALARCON, PEDRO ANTONIO DE
Der Dreispitz
Philipp Reclam jun. guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3150021448. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU319224
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.91 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 706]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ALARCON, PEDRO ANTONIO DE
El Escándalo (novela)
Edición especial.- Madrid: Libr. General de Victoriano Suárez, 1943.- 396 p., 1 h.; 8º; Media Piel.- Con exlibris y firma del antiguo dueño.* Libro en español (Hardcover)
Book number: 21419
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.63 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3537]
In shopping cart

More information

ALARCON, PEDRO ANTONIO DE
El escándalo. (Novela)
Madrid: Libr. General de Victoriano Suárez, 1942.- 397 p.; 8º (17,8 cm.); Portada a dos tintas.- Cubiertas algo fatigadas, con una pequeña falta al pie del lomo.· Libro en español
Book number: 33883
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.88 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2527]
In shopping cart

More information

ALARCÓN, D. PEDRO ANTONIO DE.
Final de Norma Vigésima primera edición
Madrid, Librería General de Victoriano Suarez, 1944, 310p., (iv) b/w ills., ind., wrps. with some discoloration, yellow edges. 18cm (uncut pages, some discoloration on wrps., yellow edges)
Book number: 52418
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Spain Spain Novel
In shopping cart

More information

ALARCON DE PEDRO ANTONIO.
Frasquita. Prisma pocket 79.
Book number: 2089
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 303]
Catalogue: Prisma pockets
Keywords: Prisma pockets
In shopping cart

More information

ALARCÓN, PEDRO ANTONIO DE
Frasquita of De driekante steek; De stoutmoedige kapitein
Utrecht, Spectrum. 2e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Prisma pocket 79 literatuur. Vertaald door Josef Simons. Mist stukje onderaan rug. Goed.
Book number: 002083
€  1.50 [Appr.: US$ 1.91 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 152]
Catalogue: Prisma pockets
Keywords: Prisma pocket 79 literatuur niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

ALARCÓN, PEDRO ANTONIO DE.
Historietas nacionales.
Ed. Anaya: Salamanca, 1971. Paperback, ed. L. González-Palencia, 126 pp.
Book number: 14022
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.1 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 404]
Catalogue: Spanish
In shopping cart

More information

DE ALARCON, PEDRO ANTONIO,
The Infant with the Globe
Trianon Press, 1955. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine Gift inscription on the front end page. Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, and has a few tiny tears at the spine.
Book number: n724
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1189]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALARCON, PEDRO ANTONIO DE (1833-1891)
The Infant with the Globe / from the Spanish of Pedro Antonio de Alarcon ; [Translated By] Robert Graves
New York : T. Yoseloff 1959. 1st American Edition. Description: 240 p. ; 19 cm. Genre: Fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 60923
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 76.5 | £UK 48.5 | JP¥ 6064]
In shopping cart

More information

ALARCON, PEDRO ANTONIO DE
The Infant with the Globe Trans. Robert Graves
GB, Trianon. 1955, 1st Edition. Hardback. Very clean tight book is cocked and has some edge spotting. Entire clean dw has some internal strengthening. VG+/VG- DW.
Book number: t23.882
GBP 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.87 | JP¥ 1496]
In shopping cart

More information

ALARCON, PEDRO ANTONIO DE:
Kapitän Veneno und der gesunde Menschenverstand in Frauenkleidern
Herder,Freiburg/Br. 1955. Novelle. Aus dem Spanischen. Schöner illustr. OPpbd.- sauberes Exemplar. - 89 S. (pages).
Book number: A2665-1684
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
In shopping cart

More information

ALARCON PEDRO ANTONIO DE
Kapitein Venijn / El capitan Veneno
BoekWerk 1990, tweetalige uitgave, 187 pag., paperback, conditie goed.
Book number: 80213
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Catalogue: Vertaald
Keywords: Spaanstalige literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

PEDRO ANTONIO DE ALARCON
Meisternovellen.
Leipzig: Philipp Reclam jun., 1962, 1. Aufl., 294 S., OLeinen-Band mit Schutzumschlag / Hardcover (cloth, with jacket). Hrsg. von Georg Spranger; Nachwort von Werner Bahner. - Mit Illustrationen von Hanns Georgi. . (Schönes sauberes Exemplar, Seiten papierbedingt etwas nachgedunkelt / nice clean copy). Gewicht/weight: 600 gr.
Book number: 139039
€  4.75 [Appr.: US$ 6.06 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 480]
Catalogue: Belletristik
In shopping cart

More information

PEDRO ANTONIO DE ALARCON
Meisternovellen.
Leipzig: Philipp Reclam jun., 1965, 2. Aufl., 294 S., m. Ill., Ln mit SU Aus dem Spanischen übersetzt und herausgegeben von Georg Spranger. Illustrationen, Schutzumschlag, Einband von Hanns Georgi. Nachwort von Werner Bahner . (Gut erhaltenes Exemplar m. klein. Zeitspuren am Umschlag). Gewicht/weight: 600 gr.
Book number: 56839
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.93 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 707]
Catalogue: Belletristik
In shopping cart

More information

ALARCÓN, PEDRO ANTONIO DE.
"the Nail" and Other Stories. Translated By Robert M. Fedorchek. Introduction By Cyrus C. Decoster.
Lewisburg, PA:, Bucknell Univ. Press,, 1997. in a mylar cover. 1st edition thus, orange cloth, 131 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. ISBN: 0838753612.
Book number: 221820
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1185]
Catalogue: LITERATURE
Keywords: 0838753612
In shopping cart

More information

ALARCON, PEDRO ANTONIO DE (1833-1891)
Novelas Cortas de D. Pedro Antonio de Alarcon - [Complete in 2 Volumes - Cuentos Amatorios and Historietas Nacionales]
Madrid : Sucesores De Rivadeneyra (S. A. ) 1905. New Edition two volume set [Nueva edicion]. Description: 2 vol. ; 17 cm. Subjects; Spanish Literature --Nineteenth century --Castellan region. Series: Collecion deescritores Castellanos]. Good copies both in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 76206
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 57.38 | £UK 36.5 | JP¥ 4548]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DE ALARCÓN, DON PEDRO A. [ANTONIO]
Novelas Cortas
Boston: Ginn and Company, 1906. Hard Cover. Book is designed for English-speaking students who are learning Spanish. Text of Alarcon's work in Spanish, with introduction and vocabulary notes in English. Heavily used school text. Binding and hinges tight. Pages age-darkened with underlining throughout and notes on endpapers. Cloth over boards is edgeworn, generally shelfworn with bumped corners.; Stores include "La Buenaventura," "La Corneta de Llaves," "Las Dos Glorias," "El Afrancesado," "Viva el Papa," "El Extranjero," "El Libro Talonario," "Moros y Cristianos," "El Año en Spitzberg."; 6.75" (17 cm) tall..; 234 pages. Fair with no dust jacket .
Book number: 60008
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 793]
Keywords: Spanish Language Spain Short Stories Fiction Literature Don Pedro All Languages and Linguistics Languages and Linguistics: : Spanish (Español) Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search