| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 75 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Yorkshire Gritstone Bouldering (Rock Fax) Cordee, 1998. Paperback. 0953350029. slight rubbing to covers. Very Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: 026949 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 751]
Keywords: Sports and Outdoors::Mountaineering 0953350029 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Ame Des Guerriers Actes Sud Babel 2002. 2002. Soft cover. In-12, broche, Tres Bon etat. -- BidonlivreBook number: 16096 CAD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: Romans Poche
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Both sides of the moon Vintage 1998 Paperback, 235pp. Ex Library, (ISBN: 1869413628). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 140624 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"1869413628 1869413628 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Both Sides of the Moon. Auckland, Random House. 1998. Soft Cover, 23 x 15. 235pp. Fiction. Jimmy understands all about belonging and not belonging. He sees himself as part of both sides of the moon: . kind of black man, sort of nigger .. He is part of a fractured family and its only when learns about his forebear that he begins to understand the darker implications of his heritage. A good read. Very Good. -- Book SavvyBook number: 005634 NZD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.57 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 600]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Both sides of the moon Vintage 1998 Paperback, 235pp. (ISBN: 1869413628). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 123347 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.76 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"1869413628 1869413628 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Both Sides of the Moon Vintage Books USA Random House New Zealand Ltd, 1998. 1869413628. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 1869413628. Very Good+ in wrappers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 235 pages. Book number: 21390 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2774]
Keywords: 1869413628 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Both Sides of the Moon Australia, Random House. 1999. (ISBN: 0091835607) Trade Paperback. 235 pp. Very Good. Book number: 57954 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.8 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Modern Literature
Keywords: General Fiction 0091835607 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Both Sides of the Moon Random House Australia. 1999. (ISBN: 0091835607). Paperback. Has a small amount of reading wear - overall, though, this is a clean, tight copy, in excellent condition. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good. Book number: 017634 GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.5 | JP¥ 2497]
Keywords: New Zealand_fiction Fiction_action & Adventure 0091835607 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Both Sides of the Moon Vintage 1998 Paperback, 235pp. (ISBN: 1869413628). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 459614 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 18.72 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1484] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"1869413628 1869413628 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Both Sides of the Moon Vintage, New Zealand, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 7"- 8" Tall. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1869414438. ISBN/EAN: 9781869414436. Inventory No: 005100. -- Berry BooksBook number: 005100 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.86 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: New Zealand Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Both Sides of the Moon Auckland, N.Z.: Vintage Books USA, 1998. Hardcover. 1869413628 Fine. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING90314369 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1189]
Keywords: 1869413628 Maori (New Zealand People) -- Fiction, Young Men -- New Zealand -- Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Both Sides of the Moon Vintage, 1998. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1869413628. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One publisher's plate. -- Chapter 1Book number: 638e USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 1869413628 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Once Were Warriors Auckland, Tandem, 1991. (ISBN: 0908884001) 198 pages, 215x135mm, paperback. Slight lean to spine. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 37241 NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.06 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 480] Catalogue: Fiction - New Zealand
Keywords: 0908884001 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Once Were Warriors Tandem Press 1994 Paperback. (ISBN: 090888446X). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 243838 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.37 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1139] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"090888446X 090888446X | In shopping cart More information div> |
ONCE WERE WARRIORS. (St Lucia), Univ. of Queensland Press, (1994). Reprint. Pict. laminated stiffened wrappers, illust., pp. 198. Paper sl. browned else fine. ISBN 0 7022 2829 X. Book number: 49414 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.92 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 390]
Keywords: NZ New Zealand literature Maori Maoris | In shopping cart More information div> |
Once Were Warriors London, Vintage. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099578417) Soft Cover, Reprint. A near fine paperback book. Pencilled price to fep, otherwise apparently unread. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 6187 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Movie New Zealand Fiction 0099578417 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Once Were Warriors Tandem Press 1990 Paperback, 198pp. (ISBN: 0908884001). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 153912 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.37 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1139] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"0908884001 0908884001 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Once Were Warriors Vintage International. 1995. (ISBN: 9780679761815) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0086985 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 760] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780679761815 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Once Were Warriors Brisbane. 1991. University of Queensland Press. 1st Australian edition of the 1990 New Zealand original. 198 PP. Pictorial soft cover. Slight ageing of paper. A few notes on verso of title-page, o/wise near fine. 19.6 x 13. (ISBN: 0702222755) Book number: 44602 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.92 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 390]
Keywords: Literature New Zealand 0702222755 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Once Were Warriors Tandem Press 1994 Paperback, 198pp. "A new edition of a controversial first novel originally published in 1990. This edition includes 12 pages of black and white stills from the successful, award-winning 1994 feature film of the same name based on this book. Since publication of this novel, author Duff has become an established newspaper contributor and commentator and has written another novel, 'State Ward'. ", (ISBN: 9780908884469). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 751210 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.37 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1139] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Maori, NZ"9780908884469 9780908884469 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Once Were Warriors. Honolulu:, University of Hawaii Press,, 1994.. Paperback. Presumed first American edition. This is the first US publication of this novel originally published in 1990 in New Zealand where the author lives and the book is set. Eventually published in a Vintage trade paperback when the successful film of the same name was released. A printed "fact sheet" for the Vintage International (movie) edition laid in. Light edgewear, otherwise fine in wraps... Book number: 1861 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Modern Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Once Were Warriors Tandem Press 1994 Paperback, 198pp. "A new edition of a controversial first novel originally published in 1990. This edition includes 12 pages of black and white stills from the successful, award-winning 1994 feature film of the same name based on this book. Since publication of this novel, author Duff has become an established newspaper contributor and commentator and has written another novel, 'State Ward'. ", (ISBN: 9780908884469). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 487321 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.37 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1139] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Maori, NZ"9780908884469 9780908884469 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Once Were Warriors Tandem Press 1990 Paperback, 198pp. (ISBN: 0908884001). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 169465 NZD 23.58 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.85 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1415] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"0908884001 0908884001 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Once Were Warriors Auckland, Tandem, 1991, Reprint. (ISBN: 0908884001) 198 pages. 215x135mm. Soft cover in very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 26369 NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.06 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 480] Catalogue: Fiction - New Zealand
Keywords: 0908884001 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Once Were Warriors Univ. of Qld Press, Australia, 1996. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 7"- 8" Tall. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 070222829x. ISBN/EAN: 9780702228292. Inventory No: 8840. -- Berry BooksBook number: 8840 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.86 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Fiction; Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page