| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Your Memory: A User's Guide Penguin Books reprint 1986 (1982) 221p numerous illustrations, many being colour 7.4”x 9.7” paperback [0140224890] Book number: 50539 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.26 | JP 813] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Your Memory: A User's Guide Penguin Books reprint 1986 (1982) 221p numerous illustrations, many being colour 7.4”x 9.7” paperback [0140224890] Book number: 50539 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.26 | JP 813] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Essentials of human memory. Hove, England : Psychology Press, 1999. Orig. pict. boards (hardcover) xii,356 pp.: ill.; 22 cm. - "Cognitive psychology, 1368-4558" Includes bibliographical references and indexes. Text in English. - (previous owner's name at top of title page) Otherwise as new. ISBN: 0863775446. Gewicht/Weight: 890 grs. Book number: 22276 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 38.25 | £UK 24.25 | JP 3032]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Een gids voor gebruikers, uw geheugen Het Spectrum 1984, 222 pag., linnen, omslag, ills, register, 19x25, conditie zeer goed. Book number: 25434 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.2 | £UK 6.5 | JP 808] Catalogue: Geesteswetenschappen
Keywords: geheugen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een gids voor gebruikers. Uw geheugen. Utrecht - Antwerpen, Het Spectrum , (1984), 1e druk. Hardcover (goudkleurige belettering op de rug) met stofomslag, 25,5 x 19,5 cm. 222 p. Rijk gellustreerd (in kleur & zw/w), bibliografie, register, (Oorspronkelijke nieuwprijs = fl. 49,90), goed exemplaar. Book number: 7789 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.93 | £UK 5.75 | JP 707] Catalogue: Psychologie/Psychology
Keywords: Psychologie/Psychology Geheugen/Memory Hersenen/Brain | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een gids voor gebruikers. Uw geheugen Utrecht / Antwerpen: Spectrum, 1984. Ingeb. 221pp. 8o. Linnen met goudopdr. Met orig. stofomsl. Goed exemplaar. 1e druk. Gell. (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 50136.PSY € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.48 | £UK 7.5 | JP 910] Catalogue: Sociologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Human Memory Theory and Practice UK, Lawrence Erlbaum Associates. 1993. Card Covers, 8vo. Some creasing to the spine. 515pp. Internally a nice clean copy. Very Good. Book number: 070858 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP 1001]
Keywords: Psychology Memory Alan-Baddeley | In shopping cart More information div> |
La memoria. Come funziona e come usarla. Traduz.di Libero Sosio. Bari, 1984, Editori Laterza Coll.Grandi Opere. cm.17x24, pp.X,242 br.con bandelle, cop.fig.a col Book number: 135107 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.3 | £UK 9.75 | JP 1213] Catalogue: Pedagogia Psicologia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Psychologie des Gedächtnisses. Mit e. Einf. von Hans Aebli. Klett-Cotta Stuttgart 1979 Broschur 474 S. Befriedigender Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Mit Gebrauchsspuren., Einige Seiten mit Bleistiftunterstreichungen., softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 343125 € 8.90 [Appr.: US$ 11.35 | £UK 7.25 | JP 899] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie 3129205314 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Psychologie des Gedächtnisses. Mit e. Einf. von Hans Aebli. Klett-Cotta Stuttgart 1979 Paperback 474 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Einband mit Spuren vom Ablsen eines Bibliotheksschildes., softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 214850 € 8.80 [Appr.: US$ 11.22 | £UK 7.25 | JP 889] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie 3129205314 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychology of Memory. NY: Basic Books, Inc. Publishers, [1976]. 1st Edition. [xviii]+430pp. Red cloth with gray spine lettering. Departmental stamp to all three edges of the text block, else VG in chipped DJ. Weight: 1 pound 13.0 ounces = 826 grams. Size: 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.2 inches = 24 x 16 x 3cm. ISBN: 0465067360. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: chipped. Book number: 001199 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP 991] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Psychology of Memory U.S.A. Harper International. 1976. (ISBN: 0465067360). paperback. Good Paperback. Ex reference library with usual stamps & markings. Sunned with some shelf wear but cover has been laminated. Library bookplate inside front cover. Taped at hinge between front cover & front end paper but binding is tight. Pen/pencil marks. xviii. + 430p. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 085966 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP 501] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
Keywords: Psychology 0465067360 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Psychology of Memory New York, NY, U.S.A. Harper & Row. 1976. (ISBN: 0465067360). paperback, 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Ex-Library, Library sticker on spine and FEP, stamp on inside covers, FEP, title page and BEP. Acceptable/No Jacket. Book number: 001304 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.21 | JP 651] Catalogue: Neurology / the Brain
Keywords: Memory Psychology Cognitive 0465067360 | In shopping cart More information div> |
So denkt der Mensch. Unser Gedächtnis und wie es funktioniert. Droemer Knaur 1988. 247 S. Broschiert sehr schnes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Einband berieben ISBN: 3426038927. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU118446 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.64 | £UK 5 | JP 605]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Uw geheugen: Een gids voor gebruikers Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1984; Het Spectrum B.V.; 221pp.; Stofomslag verkleurd; beschadigingetje stofomslag / boek goed -- Conditie: Redelijk Book number: 074017 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.2 | £UK 6.5 | JP 808] Catalogue: Wetenschap/Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Uw geheugen Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9789027490032 -- Budget BoekBook number: 17433 € 11.49 [Appr.: US$ 14.65 | £UK 9.5 | JP 1161]
Keywords: 9789027490032 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Uw Geheugen. Een gids voor gebruikers. Utrecht, Spectrum, 1984. wt., 1ste druk, 222blz., formaat 19-26cm., hard cover, met afbeeldingen. - goed Book number: 92537 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP 303] Catalogue: Wetenschap/Economie
Keywords: Uw Geheugen. Een gids voor gebruikers. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Uw geheugen Uitgeverij het Spectrum Utrecht/Antwerpen, 1982. Gebonden, illustraties, stofomslag, 222 pp Book number: 101447733 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.94 | £UK 10.25 | JP 1263]
Keywords: psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Uw geheugen. Een gids voor gebruikers Utrecht 1984, geb. 222 p. geill. stofomslag Book number: 11675 € 9.08 [Appr.: US$ 11.58 | £UK 7.5 | JP 918] Catalogue: Psychologie / Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Your Memory Uitgever: Firefly Books Ltd Jaar: 2004. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9781552979853 -- Budget BoekBook number: 42762 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.05 | £UK 18 | JP 2223]
Keywords: 9781552979853 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Your Memory : A User's Guide London, Carlton Books, 2004, New Illustrated Edition. (ISBN: 1844427803) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Paperback, 288 pages, this revised edition published in 2004, clean and in good condition, spine un-creased. There are a few light creases and minor shelf/edge wear to the covers and page corners. UK postage as quoted. Delivery of this heavy book to a destination not in the UK will attract additional postage. Good. Book number: 026045 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.95 | JP 1502] Catalogue: Psychology/Sociology
Keywords: Psychology 1844427803 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Your Memory: A User's Guide Penguin Books Ltd, United Kingdom, 1983. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 9.6 x 7.2 x 0.6 inches. 224 pages. Covers are grubby in spots, and contain grease-stains, but otherwise in sound condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0140224890. -- Random BooksBook number: 12719 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.76 | £UK 8.75 | JP 1091] Catalogue: Psychology & Psychiatry
Keywords: Psychology & Psychiatry; Popular Psychology; Popular Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Your Memory: A User's Guide. How Our Minds Store, Retrieve and Use Information. NY, MacMillan. 1982, First American Edition. Paperback, 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book, Mental processes & intelligence. Has exercises to help you improve your memory and your ability to learn! The only marks are neat yellow highlighting scattered on first 23 pages, light scuffing on outside edge of right corner, light edge wear to cover. 222pp. Ships in sturdy cardboard, no bubble mailers!. Very Good. -- Olde BooksBook number: 10084 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP 313] Catalogue: First Edition
Keywords: Self-Help Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Your Memory : A User's Guide Macmillan Publishing. 1982. Hard Cover. Hardcover/pub.1982/Gd. condition/222 pages - How our minds store, retrieve and use information. With exercises to help your memory and your ability to learn.. (AH63793z). Good. Book number: 3793z USD 20.14 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP 1596] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: memory, brain, examination, how to, treatment, healing, cure, mind, psychology, theory, application, learn, professor, student, test, business, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Your Memory : A User's Guide : How Our Minds Store,Retrieve & Use Information. Scarborough, McGraw - Hill Ryerson. 1982, First. (ISBN: 0075498405) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Ill.: Full Color and B/W Plates Etc. Text Book, A tight glossy and clean copy.Appears to be unused.There are no marks of any kind. As New in Wraps. Book number: 902710 USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP 1344] Catalogue: Text Book
Keywords: Nobn 0075498405 Full Color and B/W Plates Etc. | In shopping cart More information div> |