| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Your Memory: A User's Guide Penguin Books reprint 1986 (1982) 221p numerous illustrations, many being colour 7.4”x 9.7” paperback [0140224890] Book number: 50539 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.25 | JP 796] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Your Memory: A User's Guide London, Carlton Books. 2004, Reprint. (ISBN: 1844427803) Pictorial Soft Cover. 288 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Combining Anecdotes And Exercises With Scientific Developments And Statistics, Baddeley Presents This Complex Topic In A Highly Accessible Way. As New/None Issued. Book number: 041558 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP 808] Catalogue: Medical/Health
Keywords: 1844427803 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Your Memory: A User's Guide Penguin Books reprint 1986 (1982) 221p numerous illustrations, many being colour 7.4”x 9.7” paperback [0140224890] Book number: 50539 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.25 | JP 796] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Essential Handbook of Memory Disorders for Clinicians Hoboken, New Jersey: John Wiley & Sons, 2005. Soft Cover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. 392 p. Trade paperback with light cover wear. Binding is tight, text is unmarked. Includes contributions from James T. Becker, Jason Brandt, Linda Clare, Elizabeth L. Glisky, Gerri Hanten, Diane B. Howieson, Narinder Kapur, Michael D. Kopelman, Harvey S. Levin, Muriel D. Lezak, Judith A. Middleton, Cynthia A. Munro, Margaret O'Connor, Amy A. Overman, Robyn L. Tate, Christine M. Temple, Mieke Verfaellie, Barbara A. Wilson, and Bob Woods. A selection from the second edition of "The Handbook of Memory Disorders".. Near Fine . Book number: 302408 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP 2330]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Essentials of human memory. Hove, England : Psychology Press, 1999. Orig. pict. boards (hardcover) xii,356 pp.: ill.; 22 cm. - "Cognitive psychology, 1368-4558" Includes bibliographical references and indexes. Text in English. - (previous owner's name at top of title page) Otherwise as new. ISBN: 0863775446. Gewicht/Weight: 890 grs. Book number: 22276 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP 3073]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Een gids voor gebruikers. Uw geheugen. Utrecht - Antwerpen, Het Spectrum , (1984), 1e druk. Hardcover (goudkleurige belettering op de rug) met stofomslag, 25,5 x 19,5 cm. 222 p. Rijk gellustreerd (in kleur & zw/w), bibliografie, register, (Oorspronkelijke nieuwprijs = fl. 49,90), goed exemplaar. Book number: 7789 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP 717] Catalogue: Psychologie/Psychology
Keywords: Psychologie/Psychology Geheugen/Memory Hersenen/Brain | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een gids voor gebruikers. Uw geheugen Utrecht / Antwerpen: Spectrum, 1984. Ingeb. 221pp. 8o. Linnen met goudopdr. Met orig. stofomsl. Goed exemplaar. 1e druk. Gell. (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 50136.PSY € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP 922] Catalogue: Sociologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Een gids voor gebruikers, uw geheugen Het Spectrum 1984, 222 pag., linnen, omslag, ills, register, 19x25, conditie zeer goed. Book number: 25434 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP 819] Catalogue: Geesteswetenschappen
Keywords: geheugen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Human Memory : Theory and Practice Hove, Lawrence Erblaum, 1993. 3rd Impression. Trade Paperback, Very Good xii, 515pp. No inscriptions. Corners of front coveer slighlty creased. Book number: 15313 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 12.3 | JP 955] Catalogue: Education, Sociology and Philosophy
Keywords: Education, Sociology and Philosophy; Science, Technology and Medicine; COGNITION COGNITION DISORDERS MEMORY MEMORY | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Psychologie des Gedächtnisses. Mit e. Einf. von Hans Aebli. Klett-Cotta Stuttgart 1979 Broschur 474 S. Befriedigender Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Mit Gebrauchsspuren., Einige Seiten mit Bleistiftunterstreichungen., softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 343125 € 9.40 [Appr.: US$ 12.4 | £UK 8 | JP 963] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie 3129205314 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Psychologie des Gedächtnisses. Mit e. Einf. von Hans Aebli. Klett-Cotta Stuttgart 1979 Paperback 474 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Einband mit Spuren vom Ablsen eines Bibliotheksschildes., softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 214850 € 9.40 [Appr.: US$ 12.4 | £UK 8 | JP 963] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie 3129205314 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Psychology of Memory New York, NY, U.S.A. Harper & Row. 1976. (ISBN: 0465067360). paperback, 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Ex-Library, Library sticker on spine and FEP, stamp on inside covers, FEP, title page and BEP. Acceptable/No Jacket. Book number: 001304 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 8.2 | JP 637] Catalogue: Neurology / the Brain
Keywords: Memory Psychology Cognitive 0465067360 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Psychology of Memory U.S.A. Harper International. 1976. (ISBN: 0465067360). paperback. Good Paperback. Ex reference library with usual stamps & markings. Sunned with some shelf wear but cover has been laminated. Library bookplate inside front cover. Taped at hinge between front cover & front end paper but binding is tight. Pen/pencil marks. xviii. + 430p. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 085966 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP 490] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
Keywords: Psychology 0465067360 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychology of Memory. NY: Basic Books, Inc. Publishers, [1976]. 1st Edition. [xviii]+430pp. Red cloth with gray spine lettering. Departmental stamp to all three edges of the text block, else VG in chipped DJ. Weight: 1 pound 13.0 ounces = 826 grams. Size: 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.2 inches = 24 x 16 x 3cm. ISBN: 0465067360. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: chipped. Book number: 001199 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP 971] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
So denkt der Mensch. Unser Gedächtnis und wie es funktioniert. Droemer Knaur 1988. 247 S. Broschiert sehr schnes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Einband berieben ISBN: 3426038927. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU118446 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP 614]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Uw geheugen. Een gids voor gebruikers Utrecht 1984, geb. 222 p. geill. stofomslag Book number: 11675 € 9.08 [Appr.: US$ 11.98 | £UK 7.75 | JP 930] Catalogue: Psychologie / Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Uw geheugen: Een gids voor gebruikers Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1984; Het Spectrum B.V.; 221pp.; Stofomslag verkleurd; beschadigingetje stofomslag / boek goed -- Conditie: Redelijk Book number: 074017 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP 819] Catalogue: Wetenschap/Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Uw geheugen Uitgeverij het Spectrum Utrecht/Antwerpen, 1982. Gebonden, illustraties, stofomslag, 222 pp Book number: 101447733 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP 1280]
Keywords: psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Uw Geheugen. Een gids voor gebruikers. Utrecht, Spectrum, 1984. wt., 1ste druk, 222blz., formaat 19-26cm., hard cover, met afbeeldingen. - goed Book number: 92537 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP 307] Catalogue: Wetenschap/Economie
Keywords: Uw Geheugen. Een gids voor gebruikers. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Uw geheugen Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9789027490032 -- Budget BoekBook number: 16684 € 11.49 [Appr.: US$ 15.15 | £UK 9.75 | JP 1177]
Keywords: 9789027490032 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Your Memory. A users guide BCA [Book Club Associates - Guild Publishing] , 1982. Spine of wrapper is sunned, and wrapper has light edge wear. Find out how your memory works (or in my case why it doesn't). Illustrated with mono and colour photographs, drawings, charts and graphs. Hardback with dust wrapper, Near Fine/Very Good or better. Book number: 546046 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP 857] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: Anthropology | In shopping cart More information div> |
YOUR MEMORY A User's Guide BCA, 1982 221pp. Well illustrated in colour and B/w. A very good hardback copy -- Magis BooksBook number: 203348 GBP 4.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.62 | JP 514]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age | In shopping cart More information div> |
Your Memory: A User's Guide a Guided Tour to One of the Most Complex and Vital of Human Faculties London: penguin, 1992, 1992. 0140136835. Paperback. ISBN: 0140136835. 4to pbk; glossy covers; Spine & cover faded at edgesThis guide to one of the most vital characteristics of the human species tells you how your memory works and how to make it work for you. Book number: 57758 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP 980] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0140136835 Psychology Memory | In shopping cart More information div> |
Your Memory: A Users Guide New York, New York, U.S.A. Macmillan Pub Co. 1982, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0025046608). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 - 9 tall. pp.222. with index. An authorative handbook that blends the latest in scientific research with practical exercises. clean tight copy slight creasing to corners. good reading copy. Good/Good. Book number: 004148 CAD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.48 | £UK 5.5 | JP 658] Catalogue: Health
Keywords: Memory Psychology Psychiatry Cognitive Miscellaneous 0025046608 | In shopping cart More information div> |