| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
Cornish Harvest London England, Orion, 1999. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0752826700 Paperback Paperback. Foxing to end pages and edge. Lizzie looked around her: at the sunshine, the corn, the sea and the cliffs. Of course her father was right. These things were eternal. 313 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 056801 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: Fiction/Cornish Life | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Girl from Penvarris Orion. 1995. (ISBN: 9780752803425) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0084221 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 559] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780752803425 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Girl From Penvarris London England, Orion, 1996. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0304365017 Paperback Set against the rugged backdrop of rural Cornwall, this book is an enthralling saga of love, loss and betrayal in a world on the brink of war. 358 pp. . Book number: 046161 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: Fiction/Cornish Saga | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Girl from Penvarris : A Spellbinding Cornish Saga - Signed Copy London, Orion. 1997, Reissue. (ISBN: 0752803425) Paperback. PB, 358 pages, in VG condition, a little creasing to covers, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the title page "With best wishes, Rosemary Aitken". Very Good. Book number: 38046 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429] Catalogue: Cornish Fiction
Keywords: PB Fiction, Cornish Fiction, Signed Copies 0752803425 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tinner's Daughter London: Orion, 1996. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 372pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bba048 GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 15.14 | JP¥ 1176] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tinner's Daughter Great Britain, Orion, 1999. Reissued, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 075283679X Paperback Paperback. As the 19th century inches closer to a a close, it is tieme for Carrie Tremble to leave her beloved Penvarris on the windspet Cornish cliffs and go into service in Pencance. 436 pp. . Book number: 056224 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: Fiction/Cornwall | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tinner's Daughter Great Britain, Orion, 1999. Reissued, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 075283679X Paperback Paperback. Previous owners initials to inside cover. As the 19th century inches closer to a a close, it is tieme for Carrie Tremble to leave her beloved Penvarris on the windspet Cornish cliffs and go into service in Pencance. 436 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 048824 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: Fiction/Cornwall | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tinner's Daughter Great Britain, Orion, 1999. Reissued, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 075283679X Paperback As the 19th century inches closer to a a close, it is tieme for Carrie Tremble to leave her beloved Penvarris on the windspet Cornish cliffs and go into service in Pencance. 436 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 044781 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: Fiction/Cornwall | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tinner's Daughter Near fine condition. Orion, 1996. First UK edition. Purple hardback(silver lettering to the spine, small nick/dent on the edges of the spine) with Dj(a couple of small nicks and creases on the edges of the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Nice and clean pages with light shelf wear on the outer edges, inscription written on the edge of the first blank page of the book, very small mark and ink mark inside the edge of the front cover. 372pp. Price clipped. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9781857976373 Book number: 3567 GBP 21.36 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 US$ 33.69 | JP¥ 2616] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction
Keywords: 9781857976373 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tinner's Daughter - Signed Copy London, Orion. 1997, First Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0752805967) Paperback. PB, 436 pages, in VG condition, some creasing to covers, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR "With best wishes, Rosemary Aitken" on the title page. Very Good. Book number: 39775 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429] Catalogue: Cornish Fiction
Keywords: PB Fiction, Cornish Fiction, Signed Copies 0752805967 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tinner's Daughter Great Britain, Orion, 1999. Reissued, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 075283679X Paperback Message to previous owner to inside cover. As the 19th century inches closer to a a close, it is tieme for Carrie Tremble to leave her beloved Penvarris on the windspet Cornish cliffs and go into service in Pencance. 436 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 046392 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: Fiction/Cornwall | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tinner's Daughter Great Britain, Orion, 1999. Reissued, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 075283679X Paperback We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 044454 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tinner's Daughter, The Great Britain, Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 1999. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 075282760X Softcover (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 041891 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: FICTION SAGAS | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |