| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 99 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
De afgebeten vinger (Harm's Way) Utrecht, Bruna. 1988. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 2302 detectives. Vertaling Riet Leijten. Omslag A. van Velsen/Flip Fahrenfort. Goed. Book number: 028417 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 303] Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 2302 detectives niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Effects Macmillan 1996 Hardcover, 215pp. Ex Library, (ISBN: 9780333660102). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 746140 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780333660102 9780333660102 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body Politic London, Macmillan. 1990. (ISBN: 0333517784). Hardcover, FINE/FINE, Stated First Published in UK. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Beige-coloured cloth over boards, gilt lettering on spine, fine but for tiny crease in bottom dj flap. 207 pp.unpriceclipped. The story is centred round a re-enactment by the Camulos Society and is set in the grounds of a decaying stately home. As the Battle of Lewes is re-fought by amateur historical --and military -- enthusiasts, other tensions surface. Book number: 011264 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1189]
Keywords: Catherine Aird, The Camulos Society 0333517784 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body Politic. London: Macmillan, 1990. First edition. 207pp. Edges browned, very good in cloth with dustwrapper, front panel creased. ISBN 0333525620 -- Toby EnglishBook number: 27511 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.95 | JP¥ 1502] Catalogue: Crime
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BODY POLITIC MacMIlan, 1990. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, single vertical crease on spine, minor rubbing to extremities -ss ID: mon0000139864 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000139864 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body Politic London, Macmillan. 1990, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0333525620) Hardcover. First printing. Text block edges lightly tanned otherwise Fine in Fine, unclipped,protected jacket. Fine/Fine. Book number: 150311153 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.68 | JP¥ 1877] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Catherine Aird,Crime Fiction 0333525620 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body Politic Edinburgh, Macmillan. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333517784) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket with NO chips or tears to e outer edges of the dust-jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous names or inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and with No leaning or rolling to spine.There is some tanning to the page edges.The d/j comes well protected in a removable cover sleeve,8vo 208pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine. Book number: 60222 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1252] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0333517784 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Catherine Aird Collection. Three Sloan and Crosby Novels Great Britain, Pan Books Limited, 1993. 1st Combined Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall 0330326457 Paperback Three Sloan and Crosby Novels. His Burial Too. Last Respects. Harm's Way. 584 pp. . Book number: 036634 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 626]
Keywords: FICTION GENERAL STORIES CRIME SLOAN & CROSBY NOVELS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chapter and hearse London, Macmillan, 2003. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed. No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film. Short stories. ISBN: 0333907647 Book number: BOOKS162518I GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.5 | JP¥ 594]
Keywords: 0333907647 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chapter and Hearse Pan. 2003. (ISBN: 9780330419536) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0066073 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 571] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780330419536 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Steel. Corgi, 1987. Mass Market Paperback, 192pp, the edges browning with age, illustrated softback covers. Internally clean and tight. Crime - a body is found in a suit of armour in a stately home... Very Good. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 14090 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.95 | JP¥ 313] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime, Murder | In shopping cart More information div> |
Complete Steel Macdonald & Co, 1969. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0356028089. Good. Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and creased.Stamps.Excellent binding.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: sk34 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 713]
Keywords: 0356028089 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Steel London, Corgi. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0552127922) Soft Cover. Stains in lower margins of a few pages. Featuring Det. Inspector C. D. Sloan. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 004671 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Detective Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0552127922 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Steel [Signed] [2] Published by Macdonald & Co. Ltd., 49-50 Poland Street, London First edition 1969. First edition hard back publisher's original black cloth covers, silver stamping to spine. 8vo 8" x 5¼" 192 pp. Maps to end papers. SIGNED by the author to title page. Fine in VG dust wrapper with small surface rubs to spine tips and corners, small rubbed patch to top lower panel, not price clipped. Dust wrapper protected. Book number: 12061 GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 93 US$ 118.42 | JP¥ 9386] Catalogue: DETECTIVE FICTION
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Steel Macdonald & Co 1969 Hardcover, 192pp. Ex Library, (ISBN: 9780356028088). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 755590 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780356028088 9780356028088 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Steel Corgi 1987 Paperback, 192pp. (ISBN: 9780552127929). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 612603 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.37 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1139] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780552127929 9780552127929 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dead Liberty Collins Crime Club, 1986. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0002314975. Good. Fair Small tear on the jacket and a little damp marked.Front end page missing.A little tanning.Rubber stamps.Excellent binding.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: sd22 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: 0002314975 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dodelijk diner Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789044923636 -- Budget BoekBook number: 1286 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.19 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 807]
Keywords: 9789044923636 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Going Concern London, Macmillan. 1993, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0333593839) Hardcover. First printing. Slightly bumped at tail of spine. Text block edges lightly tanned otherwise Fine in Fine, unclipped, protected jacket. Fine/Fine. Book number: 150311152 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 47.37 | JP¥ 3755] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: 0333593839 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harm's Way ( Murder Most British Ser.) Toronto: Bantam Books, 1985. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0553251910. Aged, very lightly used - nice copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 180 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 29576 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: 0553251910 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harm's Way New York, Doubleday Crime Club. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385195427) Hard Cover with dust jacket, First edition. A very good + book in like dust jacket. Slight pinch mark on rear bottom edge of both book and jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 5374 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 626] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: England Fiction Sloan C D 0385195427 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harm's Way Doubleday and Company. 1984, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾ - 9¾ Tall. A Very Good Copy of this Book in a Very Good Dust-Jacket,and Signed by the Author on the Title Page,not clipped and the wrapper is protected in a brodart type cover sleeve,8vo 181pp First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 7863 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.68 | JP¥ 1877] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harm's Way [Signed] Published for The Crime Club by Doubleday & Co. Inc. New York First US Edition 1984. New York 1984. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original burnt yellow cloth covers, black lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. ISBN 0385195427. Contains 180 printed pages of text. Bumps to the spine ends. Very Good condition book, in Very Good condition price clipped dust wrapper, red spine not faded. Dust wrapper without any tears or chips and supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. We currently hold in stock 4 other titles by this author. Book number: 42935 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.68 | JP¥ 1877] Catalogue: DETECTIVE FICTION
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Harm's way NY, Crime Club/Doubleday, 1984. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket. Signed copy. 1st ed.. Signed inscrip by author on title page; dust jacket a little worn at edges. ISBN: 0385195427 Book number: BOOKS019889I GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.53 | JP¥ 1627]
Keywords: 0385195427 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harm's Way London, Collins Crime Club, 1984, First printing. (ISBN: 0002313987) Hardcover , Octavo. Red boards. Text paper tanned as usual, else fine, no owner names. Price-clipped jacket has a 1 cm tear to front panel, else fine. Book number: 25138 USD 21.37 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1694] Catalogue: Crime and Suspense Fiction
Keywords: 0002313987 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page