ascending
descending
found: 21 books

GANGULY, ADWAITA P.
Life and Times of Netaji Subhas Volume I - the Seeds of a Vedantic Revolutionary (1897-1921)
Dehra Dun, Vedantic Research Publications, 2000. (ISBN: 8187530014) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Octavo, laminated pictorial boards,xxvii + 270pp. mono. photo. illustrations, folding genealogical table. Very light wear at matching dustwrapper. A very good, clean copy. /Very Good.
Book number: 20321
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.95 | JP¥ 1502]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography Political Revolutionary Religious Spiritual Nineteenth Twentieth Century India Indian Nineteenth Imperial Britain Ganguly Netaji Subhas India8187530014
In shopping cart

More information

JOHAN ANDREAS DER MOUW ( ADWAITA )
Nagelaten Verzen.
Rotterdam, Nijgh & van Ditmar, 1934. wa., 1e druk, 30p., formaat 17-23, 5cm., met portret en facsimile. - redelijk goed
Book number: 96958
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.3 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1213]
Catalogue: Poezie
In shopping cart

More information

MALLABARMAN, ADWAITA
A River Called Titash
Berkeley, University of California Press. 1993, First English Translation. (ISBN: 0520080491). Hard Cover. Light spotting to top edge and fore edge. Considered one of the outstanding novels in Bengali literature, this English edition was translated with an Introduction, an Afterword, and Notes by Kalpana Bardhan. 280 pages, including Appendix, plus two maps. Very Good+/No Jacket.
Book number: 06010
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 991]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0520080491
In shopping cart

More information

DER MOUW, JOHAN ANDREAS. [ADWAITA].
'K ben Brahman. Maar we zitten zonder meid. Een bloemlezing uit zijn gedichten door Gerrit Komrij.
Amsterdam, Bert Bakker, 1980. Pocket. 207 p.
Book number: H4338
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.93 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 707]
Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: poëzie bloemlezing
In shopping cart

More information

DÈR MOUW, J.A., (ADWAITA),
'K ben Brahman. Maar we zitten zonder meid. Een bloemlezing uit zijn gedichten door Gerrit Komrij.
BertBakker, Amsterdam, 1980. 206p. Pocketbook. Bit yellowed. Gew/weight: Normal.
Book number: 21760
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.84 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 859]
Keywords: 9789060196922
In shopping cart

More information

DER MOUW, J.A. (ADWAITA)/ KOMRIJ, GERRIT (SAMENSTELLING EN INLEIDING).
'K ben Brahman. Maar we zitten zonder meid. Bloemlezing uit zijn gedichten.
Ooievaar pocket. 2000, 2e Druk. (ISBN: 90 5713 438 1) Soft cover. Book, 208 blz. Als Nieuw.
Book number: 013257
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.84 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 859]
Keywords: 9057134381
In shopping cart

More information

MOUW, J.A. DER [ADWAITA]
Bevrijding.
Oosterbeek. De Bosbespers. ca. 1979. Original publisher's sewn white wrappers, pictorial front- & backcover, 8vo: [20]pp. Very fine copy.
Book number: 57720
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.75 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1011]
In shopping cart

More information

DÈR MOUW, JOHAN ANDREAS (ADWAITA)
Een bloemlezing uit zijn gedichten
Van Oorschot, 1961, hardcover, stofomslag ontbreekt. .
Book number: 115641265
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Catalogue: poezie
In shopping cart

More information

DÈR MOUW, JOHAN ANDREAS [ADWAITA]
Een bloemlezing uit zijn gedichten
Amsterdam, van Oorschot - gebonden, met stofomslag - enkele aanstrepingen, 1961 1e druk.
Book number: 46096
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.48 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910]
Catalogue: Literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

DER MOUW, JOHAN ANDREAS (ADWAITA)
Een bloemlezing uit zijn gedichten.
Van Oorschot. 1961, 1e Druk. Book, Linnen met omslag. 160 blz. Goed.
Book number: 010494
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.94 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1263]
In shopping cart

More information

DÈR MOUW, JOHAN ANDREAS.(ADWAITA)
Brahman, deel II.
Amsterdam, Versluys, 1920, 1e, linnen, 327p.(band/rug verkleurd).
Book number: 7474
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.88 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2527]
Keywords: Nederlandse poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MOUW, JOHAN ANDREAS DÈR (ADWAITA)
Brahman I en II
Amsterdam, W. Versluys, 1919. Gebonden, 1e druk. Deel I (1919) en deel II (1920). Geheel linnen gebonden. Ruggen verkleurd. maat boek hxb 216 x 164 mm. Goed.
Book number: 2728
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 51 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4042]
Catalogue: Poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

DER MOUW, J.A. (ADWAITA)
Kben Brahman. Maar we zitten zonder meid.
Bert Bakker, 1980, pocket. .
Book number: 109050289
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
In shopping cart

More information

DÈR MOUW, JOHAN ANDREAS (ADWAITA)
ORPHEUS.
Oosterbeek, Uitgeverij De Bosbes, 1e druk. Cahier met koord, 20,5cmx15cm, Net exemplaar /Omslag geïllustreerd, Z.j. Fotomechanische herdruk van een lang gedicht van A. dèr Mouw (aka Adwaita, 1863-1919). Oorspronkelijk verschenen in de maart-aflevering van 'De beweging' 1919. 'Orpheus' is een cyclus van 28 sonnetten, opgenomen in V. W. - I - blz. 169-198 en, tenslotte, in de augustus-aflevering van 1919. 32 pag.
Book number: 026019
€  17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.68 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1718]
Keywords: bosberspes
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MOUW, JOHAN ANDREAS DÈR (ADWAITA)
Orpheus
Oosterbeek, De Bosbes, 0000. 1e druk. Papieren band, cahiersteek. maat boek hxb 205 x 149 mm. Goed.
Book number: 2729
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.2 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 808]
Catalogue: Poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

MOUW, J.A. DER [ADWAITA]
Orpheus.
Oosterbeek. De Bosbespers. ca. 1979. Original publisher's sewn light-brown wrappers, pictorial front- & backcover, 8vo: [32]pp. Very fine copy. ISBN: 978-90-6366-022-2.
Book number: 57719
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.75 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1011]
Keywords: 9789063660222
In shopping cart

More information

MOUW, JOHAN ANDREAS DER (ADWAITA).
Orpheus.
De Bosbes, Oosterbeek, z.j. Oorspr. omslag cahiersteek [32 p.]. Cyclus van 28 sonnettten, oorspronkelijk gepubliceerd in 1919, in facsimile.
Book number: R3753
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.13 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1516]
Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MOUW, JOHAN ANDREAS DÈR (ADWAITA)
Sleetocht
Oosterbeek, De Bosbes, 0000. Paperback, 1e druk. 496 pp. maat boek hxb 205 x 146 mm. Goed.
Book number: 2730
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.2 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 808]
Catalogue: Poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

MOUW, JOHAN ANDREAS DER (ADWAITA).
Thuiskomst.
De Bosbes, Oosterbeek, z.j. Oorspr. omslag cahiersteek [16 p.]. facsimile.
Book number: R3754
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.2 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 808]
Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

MOUW, J.A. DER [ADWAITA]
Thuiskomst.
Oosterbeek. De Bosbespers. 1979. Original publisher's stapled white wrappers, pictorial front- & backcover, 8vo: [32]pp. Light stain backcover. Very fine copy. ISBN: 978-90-6366-08-5.
Book number: 57721
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.75 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1011]
Keywords: 978906366085
In shopping cart

More information

DÈR MOUW, J.A. (ADWAITA)
Volledig dichtwerk
Amsterdam, van Oorschot - gebonden, met leeslint - iets vlekjes aan buitenzijde, verder uitstekende staat - 895 pag - inclusief latijnse en griekse gedichten, 1986 1e druk.
Book number: 52984
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.63 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3537]
Catalogue: Literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search