ascending
descending
found: 148 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
WARREN ADLER
American Sextet
Arbor House Pub Co, 1982. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, First Edition, DJ is price clipped, minor rubbing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy. -ss ID: mon0000139688 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000139688
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Women Sleuths Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ADLER, WARREN
American Quartet : A Novel
GB, Severn House. 1983, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0727809199). Hardback. A clean tight copy with minor cover wear. Slightly cocked. DW edges are slightly browned. VG+/VG+ DW.
Book number: t44.997
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.21 | JP¥ 1126]
Keywords: Fitzgerald, Fiona (Fictitious Character)_fiction Policewomen_fiction 0727809199
In shopping cart

More information

ADLER, WARREN,
American Sextet.
NY: Arbor House, 1982. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 700066
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1982]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

ADLER, WARREN.
AMERICAN QUARTET.
New York: Arbor House, 1981. First printing. Features Fiona Fitzgerald, homicide detective on the Washington DC police force who is investigating 3 random murders - and links these to the deaths of 3 American Presidents - and a 4th? Very good+ in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-87795-365-1
Book number: 17229
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1189]
Keywords: 0877953651
In shopping cart

More information

ADLER, WARREN
American Quartet
New York, Arbor House. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0877953651) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue boards w/black cloth backstrip w/silver lettering, 287 pp. Name plate & emboss on ffep, DJ lightly rubbed. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 004773
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 594]
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery & Crime, Political Science 0877953651
In shopping cart

More information

ADLER, WARREN
American Quartet
Arbor House, 1981; First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
-- ReBook
Book number: 03871
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 709]
Keywords: presidents, United States, novel,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WARREN ADLER
American Quartet: A Novel
Arbor House Pub Co, 1982. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, minor rubbing to extremities, -ss ID: mon0000139689 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000139689
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Women Sleuths Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ADLER, WARREN
American Sextet
NY: Arbor House, 1983. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book/ short closed tears otherwise very good+ dust jacket.
Book number: 11030
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0877954143
In shopping cart

More information

ADLER, WARREN.
AMERICAN SEXTET.
New York: Arbor House, 1983. First edition. Homicide Dectective Fiona FitzGerald in a novel about the carnal link between six marked Washington officials. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.
Book number: 3938
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1189]
In shopping cart

More information

ADLER, WARREN
American Quartet
New York: Arbor House, 1981. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. First Edition. First printing. Tight, unmarked copy with no wear to boards, in a near fine, unclipped dust jacket with a tiny bit of rubbing to the corners and spine ends; protected by a mylar cover.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 003594
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 793]
Catalogue: Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

WARREN ADLER
Amerikanisches Sextett
1985. gut
Book number: BU301149
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.46 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

WARREN ADLER
Amerikanisches Sextett
1985. ISBN: 3548103170. gut
Book number: BU083542
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.64 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ADLER, WARREN
Begegnung des Schicksals. Der Roman zum Kinofilm.
Lesespuren ISBN: 3453161483. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU087115
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.64 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ADLER, WARREN
Blood Ties
Pocket Books Inc. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1931304548. As New .
Book number: 11006
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: 1931304548
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ADLER, WARREN
Blood Ties
Putnam. 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good in price-clipped dust jacket. Front free endpaper removed, previous owner's signature. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 933238
USD 12.47 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 988]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WARREN ADLER
Blood ties
Putnam, 1979. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, LIke New Hardcover with Very good Dust Jacket, Rubbing and light creasing to dust jacket, Price-clipped dust jacket, -ss ID: mon0000142073 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000142073
USD 17.74 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1406]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ADLER, WARREN,
Blood Ties.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1979. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Prev Owner's Name Ffep. Dj Rubbed, Lightly Soiled. Pages: 308.
Book number: MASTER191617I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634]
In shopping cart

More information

ADLER WARREN -
Bugie private.
Milano, Sperling & Kupfer, 1993, 8vo cartonato con sovraccopertina illustrata a colori, pp. 227
Book number: 4-61536
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Keywords: (Romanzi)
In shopping cart

More information

ADLER, WARREN
The Casanova Embrace
NY: Putnam, 1978. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book/ closed tears & edgewear otherwise good+ dust jacket.
Book number: 11028
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 555]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0399121072
In shopping cart

More information

WARREN ADLER
The Casanova Embrace
Putnam, 1978. Hardcover. 0399121072 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING92216153
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1189]
Keywords: 0399121072
In shopping cart

More information

ADLER, WARREN,
THE CHILDREN OF THE ROSES.
Adler, Warren. THE CHILDREN OF THE ROSES. Naperville, IL: Sourcebooks, c2004. First printing. 239pp. 8vo. New trade hardcover with d/w
Book number: 65700
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1502]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ADLER WARREN
LA DERNIERE RENCONTRE - RANDOM HEARTS
ISBN : 2266021737. EDITION POCKET N° 2868. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 283 pages.
¶ Traduction de F. Charlonnai.
Book number: RO90044654
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.96 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1107]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ADLER WARREN
LA DERNIERE RENCONTRE
ISBN : 2258015588. Presses de la Cité. 1985. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 221 pages.
Book number: R160029906
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1506]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ADLER WARREN
L'ENFANT CREPUSCULE
ISBN : 222105007X. Robert Laffont. 1987. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 398 pages. Un exemplaire de bibliothèque avec tampons.
¶ Roman traduit de l'américain par Brice Coustillas.
Book number: R160044704
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.96 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1107]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

ADLER WARREN
L'enfant crépuscule
Laffont, 1990, 413 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. Roman. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 148249&258H
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 303]
Keywords: Franse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search