| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Always and Forever Friends Camelot. PAPERBACK. 0380706873 8th printing. Near fine.. Fine . Book number: BING729133 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0380706873 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Always & Forever Friends Avon Books. (ISBN: 9780380706877) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0018739 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780380706877 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Binding Ties Hamish Hamilton, 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0241124131) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Very Good/Good. Book number: 003224 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Modern First Edition
Keywords: Modern First Edition 0241124131 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Binding Ties Delacorte Press NY 1985; stated First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, spine lean, else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 00838 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 472] Catalogue: Children's Books/Other
Keywords: fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
BINDING TIES Hamish Hamilton, London, 1987. U.K. First Hardback Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/vv. Light browning of paper else book and dw fine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Modern Firsts; Inventory No: 5498. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 5498 GBP 4.18 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.6 | JP¥ 523] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Modern Firsts; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carly's Buck Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Clarion Books. 1987. (ISBN: 089919480X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Exlibrary, mylar cover.clean and tight copy with usual library identifiers. Very Good/Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: Pb5386 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: Children Fiction Girls Juvenile Women 089919480x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat That Was Left Behind Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin & Company. 1981. (ISBN: 0395310202) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Exlibary, front hinge is slightly loose.clean copy. Good/very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: Pb4129 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: Children Fiction Cats Juvenile Animals 0395310202 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Courtyard Cat New York, New York, U.S.A. Camelot. 1997. (ISBN: 038072829x). Soft Cover. Has slight edge wear. Very Good. Book number: 005629 CAD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.86 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: 038072829x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Down by the River New York, NY, Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-698-20532-4) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. This is a tenbder and moving story about a sensitive girl, and her often painful questioning of the relationships that make up the fabric of her life. Nr Fine/Nr. Fine, Brodart Covered. Book number: 012287 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1189] Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: Fiction General 0698205324 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eddie's Blue-winged Dragon. Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A., Avon Books, 1990. (ISBN: 0380707683) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have light wear, chipped on edges. No markings in text. Book number: 410836 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: CHILDREN FICTION FANTASY JUVENILE SCIENCE | In shopping cart More information div> |
The evidence that wasn't there. Clarion Books, New York 1982, Pappband, 171s., Stempel a.d. Titelblatt, sonst in gutem Zustand, [TR5,2] Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 158 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.11 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 960] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fly Free Pan Macmillan 1989 Paperback, 160pp. (ISBN: 0330309013). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 134563 NZD 8.63 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.53 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 518] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens0330309013 0330309013 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Footsteps on the Stairs. Dell Publishing, 1986. (ISBN: 0440726549) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Book number: 128886V USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frei wie eine Katze Hamburg Cecilie Dressler 1983. Gebundenes Bibliothekenexemplar(=foliert,Stempel),137 S.20x13,(060917) ISBN: 3791503618. Guter Zustand Book number: BU010886 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.64 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Her Blue Straw Hat Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Children's Books, 0. Hardcover. 0152014667 As New. New . Book number: HD729 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1149]
Keywords: 0152014667 Vacations Fiction Children Stepfamilies Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Her Blue Straw Hat Harcourt Childrens Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. 1997. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-library with typical marks. Good sound copy. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 012913. Book number: 012913 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Children's-Young Adult
Keywords: Children's-Young Adult; 0152014667 | In shopping cart More information div> |
HER BLUE STRAW HAT. Adler, C. S. HER BLUE STRAW HAT. San Diego: Harcourt Brace, c1997. 1st printing, 105pp, 8vo, new in d/w,. Book number: 24057 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1268]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lump in the Middle Clarion Books, New York, 1989. First Edition, Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-library with marks, tape on dj, beginning to seperate, reading copy. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 002180. Book number: 002180 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198] Catalogue: Children's-Young Adult
Keywords: Children's-Young Adult; 0899198694 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lump in the Middle Avon Books. (ISBN: 9780380711765) Trade Paperback . Book number: 0017899 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780380711765 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magic of the Glits iUniverse Star. 2007. (ISBN: 9781583488386) . Trade paperback. iUniverse Star, 2007. In near fine condition. It was bad enough that Jeremy had a cast on his leg this summer, he didn't need to have to take care of Lynette, was a timid, young girl. Book number: 017256 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634] Catalogue: Children's Young Adult Books
Keywords: Loss, Love, Lasting Friendship 9781583488386 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magic of the Glits. NY:: Macmillan, 1979. Hardcover. ISBN: 0027001202. Illustrated by Ati Forberg. First printing. Light foxing on edges, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 59902 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2774] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 0027001202 Children's Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magic of the Gilits Macmillian Company, 1979. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. Book number: 01530 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
Keywords: Juvenile Fiction Ati Forberg | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magic of the Glits , Macmillan/Weekly Reader 1979, Hardcover. Ill.: B&W illustrations. Hardcover.110 pages.Very good.Pictorial boards. Illustrations by Ati Forberg. ¶ Pictorial boards illustrated in color.No dust jacket.Pages slightly tanned. Light cover wear. -- LincBookBook number: 018622 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 793]
Keywords: Fiction Young adult Ati Forberg | In shopping cart More information div> |
Medical Graduation Year Book 1980. University of New South Wales 4to; pp. 120; illustrated title page, profuse b/w illustrations, original blue papered boards, title and logo in gilt on front board; fading to spine otherwise a very good copy. N. p., 1980. Book number: 48332 AUD 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 34 US$ 43.26 | £UK 27.5 | JP¥ 3429]
Keywords: Australian local history nsw medicine year book graduation university of new south wales 1980 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mismatched Summer. New York, Philomel Books, 1991. (ISBN: 0399217762) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Two 12-year-old girls are forced by their mothers to spend the summer on Cape Cod. Jacket is lightly chipped. Boards have small dampstain on bottom edge. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 046599 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 713]
Keywords: Juvenile FICTION FRIENDSHIP CAPE COD | In shopping cart More information div> |