ascending
descending
found: 101 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ADAMSON, LYDIA
(4) Alice Nestleton Mysteries : A Cat with No Clue; a Cat with the Blues; a Cat with a Fiddle; a Cat with No Regrets
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Signet, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. (4) pbs,light wear/soil; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 38351
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1426]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Nestleton Alice Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON, LYDIA,
BEWARE THE LAUGHING GULL.
Adamson, Lydia. BEWARE THE LAUGHING GULL. NY: Signet Books, c1998. first printing. 240pp. fine bright mass market paperback
Book number: 83904
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ADAMSON, LYDIA (PSEUDONYM OF FRANK KING)
Beware the Tufted Duck
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-19024-6) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King. (Mystery).
Book number: 107859
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451190246
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON, LYDIA,
BEWARE THE BUTCHER BIRD; A LUCY WAYLES MYSTERY.
Adamson, Lydia. BEWARE THE BUTCHER BIRD; A LUCY WAYLES MYSTERY. Ny: Signet, c1997. First printing. 219pp. 8vo. Fine mass market paperback.
Book number: 69379
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON LYDIA
A Cat On The Cutting Edge
Signet books, 1994, 206 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 299171&79A
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 303]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ADAMSON, LYDIA (PSEUDONYM OF FRANK KING)
A Cat by Any Other Name
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-17231-0) . [1992], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King. (Mystery).
Book number: 766345
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451172310
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ADAMSON, LYDIA (PSEUDONYM OF FRANK KING)
A Cat in Wolf's Clothing
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-17085-7) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King. (Mystery).
Book number: 760310
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451170857
In shopping cart

More information

LYDIA ADAMSON
A Cat on Jingle Bell Rock (Alice Nestleton Series)
Dutton Books. 1997. (ISBN: 9780525943754) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0059954
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 760]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780525943754
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON LYDIA
A Cat With A Fiddle
Signet books, 1993, 218 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 299868&269F
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 303]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ADAMSON, LYDIA (PSEUDONYM OF FRANK KING)
A Cat with the Blues
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-20196-5) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King. (Mystery).
Book number: 378925
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451201965
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ADAMSON, LYDIA (PSEUDONYM OF FRANK KING)
A Cat Under the Mistletoe
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-19105-6) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frank King. (Mystery, Christmas).
Book number: 376850
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Christmas 0451191056
In shopping cart

More information

LYDIA ADAMSON
A Cat by Any Other Name (an Alice Nestleton Mystery)
A Signet Book, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. 0451172310 Used Book Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6892235
USD 4.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 392]
Keywords: 0451172310
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ADAMSON, LYDIA (PSEUDONYM OF FRANK KING)
A Cat of a Different Color
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-16955-7) . 1991 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King. (Mystery).
Book number: 122028
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451169557
In shopping cart

More information

LYDIA ADAMSON
A Cat of One's Own (Alice Nestleton Mysteries)
Signet, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 0451197690 Used Book, Very Good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7084069
USD 8.15 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 646]
Keywords: 0451197690
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ADAMSON, LYDIA (PSEUDONYM OF FRANK KING)
A Cat in the Manger (Series: Alice Nestleton.)
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-16787-2) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King. Series: Alice Nestleton. (Mystery, Christmas).
Book number: 697168
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Christmas 0451167872
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ADAMSON, LYDIA (PSEUDONYM OF FRANK KING)
A Cat on a Winning Streak
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-18082-8) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King. (Mystery).
Book number: 689957
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451180828
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON, LYDIA
A Cat on Jingle Bell Rock: An Alice Nestleton Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dutton Book. 1997. (ISBN: 0-525-94375-7) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. "Adventure, city surrounds, and a plucky heroine." - Library Journal. Fine/Nr Fine.
Book number: 065387
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths 0525943757
In shopping cart

More information

LYDIA ADAMSON
A Cat in a Chorus Line (Alice Nestleton Mystery)
Signet Mystery. 1996. (ISBN: 9780451180841) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0075820
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780451180841
In shopping cart

More information

LYDIA ADAMSON
A Cat on the Cutting Edge (Alice Nestleton Mystery)
Signet Mystery. 1994. (ISBN: 9780451180803) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0075817
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780451180803
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ADAMSON, LYDIA (PSEUDONYM OF FRANK KING)
A Cat with No Regrets
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-18055-0) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frank King. (Mystery).
Book number: 383830
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451180550
In shopping cart

More information

LYDIA ADAMSON
A Cat on the Bus (Alice Nestleton Mystery)
Signet, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. 0451207599 Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING4004000.ST
USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 197]
Keywords: 0451207599 Women Detectives - Fiction, Animals - Fiction, Detective Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ADAMSON, LYDIA (PSEUDONYM OF FRANK KING)
A Cat on Stage Left
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-19734-8) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frank King. (Mystery).
Book number: 380033
USD 9.24 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 732]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451197348
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON, LYDIA.
A CAT ON STAGE LEFT.
New York: Dutton, 1998. First printing. An Alice Nestleton mystery. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-525-941192
Book number: 15805
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951]
Keywords: 0525941192
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ADAMSON, LYDIA (PSEUDONYM OF FRANK KING)
A Cat with No Regrets
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-18055-0) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. Pseudonym of Frank King. (Mystery).
Book number: 293813
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 862]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451180550
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON, LYDIA
Cat on Stage Left
Dutton & Co: Dutton & Co, 1998. BCE edition. . B014276; 166 pp hardcover, very good contents, condition, dustjacket.
Book number: 14276
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 753]
Keywords: Adamson
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search