| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 101 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
(4) Alice Nestleton Mysteries : A Cat with No Clue; a Cat with the Blues; a Cat with a Fiddle; a Cat with No Regrets New York, NY, U.S.A.: Signet, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. (4) pbs,light wear/soil; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 38351 USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1426] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Nestleton Alice Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
BEWARE THE LAUGHING GULL. Adamson, Lydia. BEWARE THE LAUGHING GULL. NY: Signet Books, c1998. first printing. 240pp. fine bright mass market paperback Book number: 83904 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beware the Tufted Duck Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-19024-6) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King. (Mystery). Book number: 107859 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451190246 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BEWARE THE BUTCHER BIRD; A LUCY WAYLES MYSTERY. Adamson, Lydia. BEWARE THE BUTCHER BIRD; A LUCY WAYLES MYSTERY. Ny: Signet, c1997. First printing. 219pp. 8vo. Fine mass market paperback. Book number: 69379 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cat On The Cutting Edge Signet books, 1994, 206 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 299171&79A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 303] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cat by Any Other Name Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-17231-0) . [1992], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King. (Mystery). Book number: 766345 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451172310 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cat in Wolf's Clothing Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-17085-7) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King. (Mystery). Book number: 760310 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451170857 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cat on Jingle Bell Rock (Alice Nestleton Series) Dutton Books. 1997. (ISBN: 9780525943754) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0059954 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 760] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780525943754 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cat With A Fiddle Signet books, 1993, 218 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 299868&269F € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 303] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cat with the Blues Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-20196-5) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King. (Mystery). Book number: 378925 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451201965 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cat Under the Mistletoe Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-19105-6) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frank King. (Mystery, Christmas). Book number: 376850 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Christmas 0451191056 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cat by Any Other Name (an Alice Nestleton Mystery) A Signet Book, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. 0451172310 Used Book Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING6892235 USD 4.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 392]
Keywords: 0451172310 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cat of a Different Color Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-16955-7) . 1991 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King. (Mystery). Book number: 122028 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451169557 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cat of One's Own (Alice Nestleton Mysteries) Signet, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 0451197690 Used Book, Very Good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7084069 USD 8.15 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 646]
Keywords: 0451197690 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cat in the Manger (Series: Alice Nestleton.) Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-16787-2) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King. Series: Alice Nestleton. (Mystery, Christmas). Book number: 697168 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Christmas 0451167872 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cat on a Winning Streak Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-18082-8) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King. (Mystery). Book number: 689957 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451180828 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cat on Jingle Bell Rock: An Alice Nestleton Mystery New York, New York, U.S.A. Dutton Book. 1997. (ISBN: 0-525-94375-7) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. "Adventure, city surrounds, and a plucky heroine." - Library Journal. Fine/Nr Fine. Book number: 065387 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths 0525943757 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cat in a Chorus Line (Alice Nestleton Mystery) Signet Mystery. 1996. (ISBN: 9780451180841) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0075820 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780451180841 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cat on the Cutting Edge (Alice Nestleton Mystery) Signet Mystery. 1994. (ISBN: 9780451180803) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0075817 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780451180803 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cat with No Regrets Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-18055-0) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frank King. (Mystery). Book number: 383830 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451180550 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cat on the Bus (Alice Nestleton Mystery) Signet, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. 0451207599 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING4004000.ST USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 197]
Keywords: 0451207599 Women Detectives - Fiction, Animals - Fiction, Detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cat on Stage Left Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-19734-8) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frank King. (Mystery). Book number: 380033 USD 9.24 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 732] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451197348 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A CAT ON STAGE LEFT. New York: Dutton, 1998. First printing. An Alice Nestleton mystery. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-525-941192 Book number: 15805 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0525941192 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cat with No Regrets Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-18055-0) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. Pseudonym of Frank King. (Mystery). Book number: 293813 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 862] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451180550 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat on Stage Left Dutton & Co: Dutton & Co, 1998. BCE edition. . B014276; 166 pp hardcover, very good contents, condition, dustjacket. Book number: 14276 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 753] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Adamson | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page