ascending
descending
found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GIL ADAMSON
Ashland (No Series Information Required)
ECW Press, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 1550225766. SIGNED Soft cover American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by author. Published by ECW Press in 2003. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 5008051
USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1863]
Keywords: 1550225766
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON GIL ET CONNOLLY DAWN
X-Files, Mulder, c'est moi
DU ROCHER, 1998. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Dossier Gillian Anderson, biographie non autorisée, le guide des épisodes, des interwiews rares, les plus belles photos. Couverture un peu abîmée, bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782268031323/2268031322.
Book number: 30918
€  13.60 [Appr.: US$ 17.94 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1393]
Catalogue: Arts visuels
Keywords: 9782268031323 2268031322
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON, GIL UND DAWN CONNOLLY:
Gillian Anderson. Superstar aus Akte X. Die Biographie. Aus dem Amerikan. von Susanne Lück.
Köln: vgs, 1997. 1. Auflage, EA, 300 S.; 24 cm, 8° , Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand
Book number: 271132
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
Keywords: Theater, Tanz, Film
In shopping cart

More information

GIL ADAMSON
Help Me Jacques Cousteau
Porcupine's Quill, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0889841616. SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Porcupine's Quill in 1995. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8506207
USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1863]
Keywords: 0889841616
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON, GIL, AND CONNOLLY, DAWN
Mulder, It's Me: The Gillian Anderson Files
Toronto, ON, Canada, ECW Press. 1997, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9781550223163). Trade Paperback, Large 8vo. Unmarked copy, very nice, with biography, interviews, photos, etc. 325 pages. Very Good.
Book number: 0005810
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: X-Files Television Series Television History 9781550223163
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ADAMSON, GIL
Mulder, It's Me the Gillian Anderson Files
ECW Press, 1997. Softcover. ISBN: 155022316x. 0.8 x 9.7 x 6.7 Inches; 324 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, edges have very little wear.. Very Good .
Book number: 7930
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: 155022316x
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON, GIL,
THE OUTLANDER.
Adamson, Gil. THE OUTLANDER. NY: Harper Perennial, c2008. 5th printing. 389pp, reader's guide. 8vo. Near Fine trade paperback with some very minor rubbing on covers
Book number: 85089
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 582]
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON, GIL
The Outlander: A Novel
HarperCollins. 2008, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 9780061491252). Hardcover. First printing. White/white binding, red titles. Her widely-praised first novel, set in the American West. Book near fine; DJ very good plus with a few light smudges. Scarce in first printing. 387 pp. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 10308
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780061491252
In shopping cart

More information

GIL ADAMSON
The Outlander: A Novel (P.S.)
Harper Perennial, 2009. Paperback. Like New. ID: g_4623 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: g_4623
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Historical, Literary Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON, GIL
The Outlander
Toronto, House of Anansi Press. 2007, First Printing. (ISBN: 0887848281). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (CAD) No markings, faint spine crease, Fine. Wraps, 389pp. This prize-winning novel is about two vengeful brothers and a pack of bloodhounds who track a mysterious woman across the western wilderness in 1903. (1.5 JM FO 81/2. Fine.
Book number: 58593
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971]
Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Canadian Wilds Western Wilderness Bloodhounds Vengence Canadain Literature 0887848281
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GIL ADAMSON
The Outlander
Anansi, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling and bending. ID: mon0000078323 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000078323
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 773]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON, GIL.
The Outlander.
Ecco, N. Y. 2008. First American Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Standard Book Size. 9780061491252. First American Edition and First novel for the author. The author, Gil Adamson, received rave reviews comparing her book to Charles Frazier's COLD MOUNTAIN and her writing style to that of early Cormac McCarthy. 389 pages. Dust jacket has very light and minor soiling to the back. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. No names, writing, or marks in book.
Book number: 123058
USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3029]
Keywords: literature; fiction; first books 9780061491252
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON, GIL
The Outlander
Harpercollins, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by CCCO/HarperCollins in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 5008054
USD 36.79 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2857]
In shopping cart

More information

GIL ADAMSON
The Outlander
House of Anansi Press, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0887842100. SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Anansi in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 5008053
USD 139.99 [Appr.: EURO 106.25 | £UK 89 | JP¥ 10872]
Keywords: 0887842100
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GIL ADAMSON
The Outlander
Anansi, 2007. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, like new, clean, nunmarked, no spine creases, some light cover edge wear, some light page edge wear. ID: mon0000034207 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000034207
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1549]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON, GIL,
The Outlander - a Novel.
New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 2008. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 389.
Book number: MASTER213663I
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON, GIL
The Outlander
Allen & Unwin, Sydney, 2009. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 8" Tall. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 10087.
Book number: 10087
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.91 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1158]
Keywords: Fiction; Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GIL ADAMSON
The Outlander
Anansi, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling and creases ID: mon0000071424 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000071424
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON, GIL
The Outlander
London, Bloomsbury. 2009. (ISBN: 9780747595922). hardcover. Used, First published in Britain 2008; this hardback edition published 2009. Very good condition, almost as new; jacket unmarked, cover unblemished, contents clean, sound, and bright. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 196228
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9780747595922
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ADAMSON, GIL
The Outlander a Novel
Fiction: Harper Perennial, 2009. Softcover. ISBN: 9780061491344. P.S.; 1.1 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 416 pages; Spine is straight, pages are unmarked, very little edge wear, binding is tight.. Very Good+ .
Book number: 9264
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 291]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780061491344 Mysteries Murder Law Wilderness Novel
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON, GIL
The Outlander: A Novel
New York, Ecco Press; HarperCollins. 2008. (ISBN: 9780061491252) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 389 pp.; 24 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. Author's first novel. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 051829
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: 9780061491252
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON, GIL
The Outlander
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ecco Press. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 006149125X). Hardcover. Book, First printing. Flatsigned on title page. Unread, as new in like DJ with an "Autographed" sticker to front panel. 389 pp. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: 9092
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 64.5 | £UK 54 | JP¥ 6601]
Keywords: 006149125x
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON, GIL [JACKET DESIGN DAVID MANN]
The Outlander
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc., 36 Soho Square, London First Thus Edition 2009. London 2009. First thus edition hard back binding in publisher's original claret paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains 389 printed pages of text. Fine condition book in Fine condition illustrated dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 9780747595922
Book number: 58857
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837]
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON, GIL
De weduwe
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 368. `Negentien jaar en nu al weduwe. Mary Boulton. Weduwe door eigen hand. Aan het begin van de twintigste eeuw vlucht een mysterieuze en wanhopige jonge vrouw door de ruige binnenlanden van Noord-Amerika. Ze is net weduwe geworden, nadat ze haar echtgenoot eigenhandig heeft vermoord, en ze weet haar achtervolgers, de twee broers van haar man, slechts ternauwernood voor te blijven. De negentienjarige weduwe moet zich staande zien te houden in de wildernis en ontmoet op haar tocht allerlei mensen, onder wie de behulpzame indiaan Henry en de mysterieuze William Moreland. Haar liefde voor William lijkt onmogelijk, en zal pas een kans krijgen als de weduwe aan de geesten uit haar verleden weet te ontsnappen. ISBN: 9789023428046. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U439697
€  7.95 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 814]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789023428046
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMSON, GIL
De weduwe
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 368. `Negentien jaar en nu al weduwe. Mary Boulton. Weduwe door eigen hand. Aan het begin van de twintigste eeuw vlucht een mysterieuze en wanhopige jonge vrouw door de ruige binnenlanden van Noord-Amerika. Ze is net weduwe geworden, nadat ze haar echtgenoot eigenhandig heeft vermoord, en ze weet haar achtervolgers, de twee broers van haar man, slechts ternauwernood voor te blijven. De negentienjarige weduwe moet zich staande zien te houden in de wildernis en ontmoet op haar tocht allerlei mensen, onder wie de behulpzame indiaan Henry en de mysterieuze William Moreland. Haar liefde voor William lijkt onmogelijk, en zal pas een kans krijgen als de weduwe aan de geesten uit haar verleden weet te ontsnappen. ISBN: 9789023428046. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U372739
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789023428046
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search