ascending
descending
found: 174 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ADAMS, JANE (ED)
America and its Cuisine
Mallard Press, 1990, First UK Edition . Folio. The history of America and its cuisine are intertwined. Much is made of America as a melting pot and nowhere is this more evident than in the amalgamation of disciplines which make up American cooking. Illustrated in colour throughout with photos by Peter Barry. Hardback with pictorial cover, Near Fine.
Book number: 406017
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.95 | JP¥ 1502]
Keywords: America, South America and the Caribbean 0792452267
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMS, JANE
The Angel Gateway
London: Book Club Associates, 2000. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 373pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with torn dust jacket .
Book number: bba026
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.84 | JP¥ 701]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JANE ADAMS
The Angel Gateway
Macmillan, 2000. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, Macmillan Crime, 2002, Le ke New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Near Fine with Near Fine Dust Jacket),() After a bomb attack Sergeant Ray Flowers moves to his late aunt's cottage to contemplate the future. Old diaries refer to a visitor called Kitty - but Ray learns that she was tried as a witch in 1643, and like him, bore facial scars. He pieces together her life, and finds his own part in it. ID: mon0000127965 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000127965
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 793]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

JANE ADAMS
Angel Eyes
Pan 2003 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 0330488597). Good.
Book number: 175059
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.37 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1139]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0330488597 0330488597
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMS, JANE,
The Angel Gateway.
(London): Macmillan, (2000). First Edition. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 912891
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 51 | £UK 41.25 | JP¥ 5152]
Keywords: Signed
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ADAMS, JANE
The Angel Gateway
London, Macmillan. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333901703) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very clean trade paperback, in a near fine condition, with flat, slightly creased spine and light creasing to covers. Probably read by only one careful reader. 475gr. Very Good - Fine.
Book number: 100312
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.86 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Murder Mystery, Mystery, Crime, Detective, Thriller, Who-Done-It, Whodunit, Fiction, General Fiction, Contemporary Fiction, Courtroom Drama 0333901703
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMS, JANE
Angel Gateway
London, United Kingdom, Pan Macmillan. 2001. (ISBN: 0330481320) Paperback. A haunting tale of two tragic lives - separated by centuries but boded by events.... Near Fine.
Book number: 003926
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.86 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Fiction 0330481320
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMS, JANE
The Angel Gateway
Macmillan. 2000. (ISBN: 0333901703) Paperback. Six months after the horrific petrol bomb attack that left him severely burnes, Dtetective, Seargeant Ray Flowers moves to his late AUsnt's cottage to contemplate his future.... Very Good.
Book number: 008455
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.83 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: English Literature 0333901703
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMS, JANE
Angel Gateway
Macmillan, London, 2001 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU348674
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.19 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 807]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMS,JANE
Bird
London, Macmillan. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333687485) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾ - 9¾ Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's black coloured cloth with silver title lettering to the spine,in a Fine Dust-Jacket.Not price clipped and with no previous ownership inscriptions present.price clipped and this copy has NO previous names or inscriptions present.Clean internally.8vo First Edition 1st Impression 278pp. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 35046
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 626]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0333687485
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMS, JANE
Bird
London, United Kingdom, Pan Books. 1998. (ISBN: 0330351389) Paperback. By the author of The Greenway. A chilling tale of a young woman's search to uncover the demonss haunting her grandfather. Near Fine.
Book number: 003924
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.88 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective 0330351389
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMS JANE
Bird
London, Macmillan. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333687485) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Third novel by Adams who had such success with her first novel, The Greenway. Not inscribed or price-clipped. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 004841
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP¥ 876]
Keywords: Crime 0333687485
In shopping cart

More information

JANE ADAMS
Bird
Great Britain, Pan Books, 1998. 1st Pan Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Fine. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0330351389 Paperback Paperback. A chilling tale of a young woman's search to uncover the demons haunting her grandfather. 287 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 065004
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMS, JANE
Bird
London: Macmillan, 1997. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 278pp :: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bba026a
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.42 | JP¥ 826]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMS, JANE
Bird.
London, Macmillan. 1997, First Edition. Cloth. 1st edition. 3rd book. Very fine / very fine dust jacket. As New/As New.
Book number: 258
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 555]
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMS, JANE
Bird
London, Macmillan. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333687485) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A very good clean tight copy in similar unclipped dustwrapper of this hard-cover novel by the author of ''The Greenway''. 278pp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 9004
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 751]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0333687485
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMS, JANE
Bird
London : Macmillan, 1997.. 1st edition. Hardback in dust jacket. Fine/Fine. ISBN 0333687485.
Book number: 16428
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1252]
Keywords: Jane Adams Crime Fiction 1
In shopping cart

More information

JANE ADAMS
Bird
Great Britain, Pan Books, 1998. 1st Pan Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0330351389 Paperback Paperback. A chilling tale of a young woman's search to uncover the demons haunting her grandfather. 287 pp. .
Book number: 060874
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMS, JANE
Bird
Pan, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 287. ISBN: 9780330351386. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1339544
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Keywords: 9780330351386
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMS, JANE
Bird
United Kingdom, Macmillan Pub Ltd. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333687485). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine / Near Fine. 1st /1st. The book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. The dw is un-clipped but with no price present - it has no shelf wear and is in lovely condition. A lovely collectable copy of the book.
Book number: JAD002
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.68 | JP¥ 1877]
Keywords: First Edition Hardback Croft Mike Fictitious Character Fiction 0333687485
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMS, JANE
Bird
London, Macmillan. 1997, First Thus. (ISBN: 0333728092). Trade Paperback, 8vo. Vg in card covers. By the author of 'The Greenway'. Very Good.
Book number: 10791
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.92 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 390]
Keywords: Mystery and Crime Fiction 0333728092
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMS, JANE
Bird
London, Macmillan. 1997. (ISBN: 0333687485) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 278 pp. Plastic wrapped d/j. Very Good +/Very Good +.
Book number: 073213
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.84 | JP¥ 939]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general 0333687485
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMS,JANE
Bird
London, Macmillan. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333687485) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. A Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket,and signed by the Author on the Title Page,8vo 278pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 6529
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 626]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 0333687485
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMS, JANE
Bird
London: Macmillan. 1997, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0333687485) Hardcover. First Printing. SIGNED by the author at the title page, a Fine unread copy in Fine dustjacket. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: ABE-1019275556
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.58 | JP¥ 2503]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general_signed First Editions_mystery_detection Crime Fiction 0333687485
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMS, JANE
Bird
Pan. 2006. (ISBN: 0330351389). Soft Cover. Very good condition paperback - covers lightly creased - light page creasing - more information and image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - very good copy. Very Good.
Book number: ABGW11
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.76 | JP¥ 219]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general 0330351389
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search