| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Ischemic Cerebrovascular Disease New York, Oxford University Press. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0195132890) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Reviews much of the information now available on the management of ischemic stroke, considering stroke as a potentially life-threatening yet treatable disease. It includes sections on the epidemiology of stroke and its risk factors, as well as run the gamut in presenting clinical syndromes and common causes of stroke, focusing on how persons suspected of having a stroke should be clinically evaluated and tested. Sections that describe medical and surgical therapies complete the discussion. Part of the Contemporary Neurology Series. No Jacket, as Issued. New. Book number: 032757 GBP 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.87 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Psychology, Psychiatry, Medicine & Health
Keywords: Medicine Heart Disease Attack Angina Sociology British Social History Human Biology Cancer Death Ecology Public Health Care Hospitals Ischemic Cerebrovascular Strokes Stroke Brain Haemorrage Psychology Neurology Psychiatry Geriatrics Epidemiology Surgery | In shopping cart More information div> |
AIRCRAFT HYDRAULICS New York:, McGraw -Hill Book Company, Inc.. 1943, Stated First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, tall 8vo, blue cloth over boards, stamped in gilt on the spine. 159 pp, illustrated with B&W diagrams and fold-out hydraulic flow chart. Covers clean, spine ends starting to whiten, slight wear at tips, a couple of small nicks in the clo th on bottom cover edges. Internally quite clean and tight. Good. Book number: 597 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1982] Catalogue: Aviation
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aircraft Hydraulics. McGraw-Hill book Company Ibc. 1943. First Edition. Hardcover. First edition, fourth impression, inscribed by author to my good friend E. J. ; Signed by author; Signed by Author. Very Good with no dust jacket. Book number: 22690 USD 6.70 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 531]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aircraft Hydraulics McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1943. Hardback. Good condition. Blue cloth, gilt titles. B/w illustrations. Ex-lib with rubbed covers. Contents very good. Book number: 561364 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP¥ 876]
Keywords: TRANSPORT AVIATION ENGINEERING HYDRAULICS | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Barbed Wire Noose - A Carl Wilcox Mystery Mysterious press, 1987, 184 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 298297&93A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 303] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barbed Wire Noose Mysterious Press: Mysterious Press, 1987. . B017154; 184 pp hardcover, very good contents, covers & dustjacket (B146). Book number: 17154 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 832] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Adams | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BARBED WIRE NOOSE. New York: Mysterious Press, (1997.) First printing. The sixth book in this Depression era mystery series set in small town Corden, South Dakota and featuring Carl Wilcox, ex-convict, handyman and reluctant sleuth. 184 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.(remainder line.) ISBN: 0-89296-250X Book number: 43625 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1189] Catalogue: Mysteries: historical
Keywords: south dakota setting, minnesota author, depression-era, 089296250X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Barbed Wire Noose New York, The Mysterious Press. 1987, First Printing. (ISBN: 089296250X) Hard Cover. Ex-Library, A nice copy with only light wear. Very Good/Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: 069692 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 392] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Study, Studies, Literature, Literary, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Social, Society, Culture, Barbed Wire Noose, Novel, Fiction 089296250x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Einfach Mord, Kriminalroman Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, 1988 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442050553. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU322134 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.91 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 706] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The fourth widow, a Carl Wilcox mystery New York, 1987, 195 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 85280&305G € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 303] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth Widow. NY: Mysterious Press, 1986. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 700047 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1982]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth of July Wake Five Star, 2003, Ed.: second printing. hardback. very good condition in a very good dust jacket Book number: 44953 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 555]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ischemic Cerebrovascular Disease Oxford University Press, 2001, 1st edition. Cloth, F. xviii+575pp, b/w illustrations & text figs, index, a nice fine copy. New. Hardback , no dustjacket. 0195132890 ¶ Standard and up to date medical text book on the treatment and evaluation of stroke and Embolism patients. Book number: 34799 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.11 | JP¥ 1752]
Keywords: ISBN 0195132890, medicine, health, stroke, 0195132890 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ischemic Cerebrovascular Disease Oxford, Oxford University Press. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0195132890). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Pp575. Very Good/No Dj. Book number: 057344 CAD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 53.75 US$ 68.41 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 5422] Catalogue: Sciences
Keywords: Medicine Medical Neurology,Text,Science,Medical,Cerebrovascular, Texts Psychology/Health 0195132890 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ischemic cerebrovascular disease. New York : Oxford University Press , 2001. Hardbound. xvi,575 pp. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 0195132890 Book number: #30975 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.6 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2425]
Keywords: doos, MEDICINE *, *. 0195132890 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jagdsaison Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3442051606. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU322139 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.91 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 706] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Legend of Chincoteague 'the Beautiful Land Across the Water' Illustrated by H. C. Gordiner. Very Good+; Softcover; Bigkid Enterprises; Saguda, VA; 1981; 243 pages in wraps. Fiction set in Chincoteague Bay & Island. Light wear on corner , edges of cover. Interior clean, unmarked. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall;. Book number: 18540 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1110] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Chincoteague Island Fiction Chesapeake Bay | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lügen haben schöne Beine Goldmann, 1989. Broschiert guter altersbedingter Zustand, Namenseintragung überklebt Kante geklebt ISBN: 3442050707. akzeptabel - gebraucht Book number: BU125885 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.64 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Man Who Met the Train: A Carl Wilcox Mystery New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0892962518 Very Good. Very Good . Book number: LD6431 USD 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 495]
Keywords: 0892962518 Wilcox Carl Fictitious Character Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Man Who Missed the Party Mysterious Press, 1989. Hardcover. Like New. New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Price Clipped Dust Jacket), The Mysterious Press, New York, 1989, First Edition, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the title page, cover art by Peter Thorpe, ID: mon0000140494 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000140494 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1982]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Man Who Met the Train. NY: Mysterious Press, 1988. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 700048 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1982]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Man Who Met the Train New York: Mysterious Press, 1988, 1988. Hardcover. New York: Mysterious Press, 1988, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. plastic cover over dj; was a library book but very few library marks. A Carl Wilcox mystery . Very Good . Book number: 009224 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Man Who Met the Train New York: Mysterious Press, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. First printing. Tight, unmarked copy with no wear to boards, in a near, unclipped dust jacket with some creasing to the spine ends. A Carl Wilcox mystery.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 003577 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 594] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LE MENTEUR NU ISBN : 2738600107. Gérard de Villiers Coll. Polar USA n° 2. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 250 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par René Baldy. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160029089 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.96 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1107]
Keywords: Le roman policier | In shopping cart More information div> |