ascending
descending
found: 326 books on 14 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ABRAHAMS, PETER
Angel Maker the Short Stories of
New York: Henry Holt, 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0805044124. Piece of scotch tape on face on the DJ - not too noticeable. Light edge wear. Small green remainder mark on top edges. ; A john macrae book. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ - unclipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket .
Book number: 4039
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0805044124
In shopping cart

More information

ABRAHAMS, PETER
Behind the Curtain: An Echo Falls Mystery
New York: Laura Geringer Books, 2006. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780060737047. Stated first edition. DJ shows light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Several spots on inner page edges. ; 346 pp;. Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 22378
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 695]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: 9780060737047 9780060737047 0060737042 Children Juvenile Young Adult Fiction Drama Mystery Children's
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PETER ABRAHAMS
Behind The Curtain
Harper Trophy Canada, 2006. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. (Near Fine), light handling, remainder mark. ID: mon0000060062 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000060062
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

PETER ABRAHAMS
Behind the Curtain: An Echo Falls Mystery (Echo Falls Mysteries)
HarperCollins, 2006. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, has a remainder mark, - JP ID: mon0000157115 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000157115
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Performing Arts, Family Life, Literature & Fiction, Action & Adventure, Mysteries & Detectives Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ABRAHAMS, PETER
Behind The Curtain An Echo Falls Mystery.
Laura Geringer Books, 2006. Advance Review Copy. Softcover. A crisp clean unread Proof with lightly curling card covers, showing a trace of shelf/edge wear.. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
Book number: 9149
USD 10.89 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 846]
In shopping cart

More information

ABRAHAMS, PETER.
Behind the curtain : an Echo Falls mystery.
New York, Laura Geringer Books, c2006, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 346pp. 22 cm. 0060737042. Signed by the author
Book number: 36659
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1212]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Detective Fiction Mysteries Autographed Books 0060737042
In shopping cart

More information

ABRAHAMS, ROBERT D., ILLUSTRATED BY BRAMLEY, PETER
Bonus of Redonda
Macmillan. 1969, 1st Print. Hard Cover Library Binding. Good. Missing DJ Good-Ex Library. No JacketEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Binding. Good-/No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. CJ05759. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 000389
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Ny. Macmillan, 1969 Bramley, Peter
In shopping cart

More information

ABRAHAMS, PETER.
De Broederschap van de Groene Slang.
Phoenix. First Edition. (ISBN: 9068790528) Pb. 286p.. Goed.
Book number: 027538
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9068790528
In shopping cart

More information

ABRAHAMS, PETER
Das China- Komplott. Thriller.
Lesespuren ISBN: 3404114469. akzeptabel - gebraucht
Book number: BU070934
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ABRAHAMS, PETER
Das China- Komplott. Thriller.
Bastei Lübbe 1989. 430 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3404114469. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU055375
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614]
In shopping cart

More information

PETER ABRAHAMS
Das China Komplott
Bastei Lübbe, 1989, Taschenbuch, Thriller gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU002104
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ABRAHAMS, PETER
Das China- Komplott. Thriller.
ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben Das China- Komplott. Thriller. Abrahams, Peter ISBN: 3404114469. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU317523
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 818]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ABRAHAMS PETER
UNE COURONNE POUR UDOMO
ISBN : 30170000933023. STOCK. janvier 1958. In-12 Carré. Cartonné. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 299 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleur noir et blanc. Annotations au stylo sur la page de titre. Couverture et tampon de bibliothèque.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par PIERRE SINGER.
Book number: R160081592
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ABRAHAMS PETER
UNE COURONNE POUR UDOMO
STOCK. janvier 1958. In-12 Carré. Cartonné. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 299 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleur noir et blanc. Couverture et tampon de bibliothèque.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par PIERRE SINGER.
Book number: R160081593
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.65 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1526]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française
In shopping cart

More information

ABRAHAMS, PETER
Crying Wolf
Fawcett. (ISBN: 0-345-43503-6) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 901939
USD 9.17 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 712]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0345435036
In shopping cart

More information

ABRAHAMS, PETER
Crying Wolf
London: Michael Joseph, 2001. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 329pp :: 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bba007
GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.99 | JP¥ 931]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

PETER ABRAHAMS
Crying Wolf
Penguin 2000 Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 729944
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"
In shopping cart

More information

ABRAHAMS, PETER
Crying Wolf
Penguin, 2001. (ISBN: 0140297391) Paperback. From the Largest Secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands , Very Good.
Book number: 00046991
GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.79 | JP¥ 61]
Keywords: New England_fiction Fiction_suspense Fiction_psychological 0140297391
In shopping cart

More information

ABRAHAMS, PETER
Crying wolf
2001. Paperback. Pp: 329. ISBN: 9780140297393. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U424345
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Keywords: 9780140297393
In shopping cart

More information

PETER ABRAHAMS
Crying Wolf
Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345423852 Near fine slight spine slant in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING45110
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 773]
Keywords: 0345423852
In shopping cart

More information

ABRAHAMS, PETER
Dark testament
London, Allen & Unwin, 1942. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. 1st.ed.. Page foreedge foxed; dust jacket not price-clipped; dj worn and chipped at edges; 2 lines of blurb on front flap overprinted.
Book number: BOOKS066119I
GBP 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.75 US$ 157.71 | JP¥ 12248]
In shopping cart

More information

ABRAHAMS, PETER,
Dark Testament
Allen & Unwin, 1942. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Fair The jacket is marked and torn. Soundly bound. One ownership inscription. Foxing.
Book number: dr82
USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 68.25 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 6990]
In shopping cart

More information

ABRAHAMS, PETER
Delusion
NY: Morrow, 2008. 1st printing of the 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 107742
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1087]
Keywords: 9780061137990
In shopping cart

More information

ABRAHAMS, PETER
Delusion
Morrow, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2008. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8504225
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
In shopping cart

More information

ABRAHAMS, PETER
Down the Rabbit Hole. An Echo Falls Mystery
2006. Paperback. Pp: 339. ISBN: 9781406300284. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1546784
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Keywords: 9781406300284
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page

New Search