| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 326 books on 14 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Angel Maker the Short Stories of New York: Henry Holt, 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0805044124. Piece of scotch tape on face on the DJ - not too noticeable. Light edge wear. Small green remainder mark on top edges. ; A john macrae book. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ - unclipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 4039 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0805044124 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Behind the Curtain: An Echo Falls Mystery New York: Laura Geringer Books, 2006. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780060737047. Stated first edition. DJ shows light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Several spots on inner page edges. ; 346 pp;. Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 22378 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 695] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: 9780060737047 9780060737047 0060737042 Children Juvenile Young Adult Fiction Drama Mystery Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
Behind The Curtain Harper Trophy Canada, 2006. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. (Near Fine), light handling, remainder mark. ID: mon0000060062 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000060062 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Behind the Curtain: An Echo Falls Mystery (Echo Falls Mysteries) HarperCollins, 2006. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, has a remainder mark, - JP ID: mon0000157115 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000157115 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Performing Arts, Family Life, Literature & Fiction, Action & Adventure, Mysteries & Detectives Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Behind The Curtain An Echo Falls Mystery. Laura Geringer Books, 2006. Advance Review Copy. Softcover. A crisp clean unread Proof with lightly curling card covers, showing a trace of shelf/edge wear.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Book number: 9149 USD 10.89 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 846] Catalogue: Advance Reader Proofs
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Behind the curtain : an Echo Falls mystery. New York, Laura Geringer Books, c2006, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 346pp. 22 cm. 0060737042. Signed by the author Book number: 36659 USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1212] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Detective Fiction Mysteries Autographed Books 0060737042 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bonus of Redonda Macmillan. 1969, 1st Print. Hard Cover Library Binding. Good. Missing DJ Good-Ex Library. No JacketEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Binding. Good-/No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. CJ05759. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 000389 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Ny. Macmillan, 1969 Bramley, Peter | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Broederschap van de Groene Slang. Phoenix. First Edition. (ISBN: 9068790528) Pb. 286p.. Goed. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 027538 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9068790528 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das China- Komplott. Thriller. Lesespuren ISBN: 3404114469. akzeptabel - gebraucht Book number: BU070934 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das China- Komplott. Thriller. Bastei Lübbe 1989. 430 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3404114469. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU055375 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das China Komplott Bastei Lübbe, 1989, Taschenbuch, Thriller gut - gebraucht Book number: BU002104 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das China- Komplott. Thriller. ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben Das China- Komplott. Thriller. Abrahams, Peter ISBN: 3404114469. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU317523 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 818] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
UNE COURONNE POUR UDOMO ISBN : 30170000933023. STOCK. janvier 1958. In-12 Carré. Cartonné. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 299 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleur noir et blanc. Annotations au stylo sur la page de titre. Couverture et tampon de bibliothèque. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par PIERRE SINGER. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160081592 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
UNE COURONNE POUR UDOMO STOCK. janvier 1958. In-12 Carré. Cartonné. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 299 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleur noir et blanc. Couverture et tampon de bibliothèque. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par PIERRE SINGER. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160081593 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.65 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1526]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crying Wolf Fawcett. (ISBN: 0-345-43503-6) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 901939 USD 9.17 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 712] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0345435036 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crying Wolf London: Michael Joseph, 2001. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 329pp :: 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bba007 GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.99 | JP¥ 931] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crying Wolf Penguin 2000 Paperback. Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 729944 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crying Wolf Penguin, 2001. (ISBN: 0140297391) Paperback. From the Largest Secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands , Very Good. Book number: 00046991 GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.79 | JP¥ 61]
Keywords: New England_fiction Fiction_suspense Fiction_psychological 0140297391 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crying wolf 2001. Paperback. Pp: 329. ISBN: 9780140297393. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U424345 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780140297393 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crying Wolf Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345423852 Near fine slight spine slant in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING45110 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 773]
Keywords: 0345423852 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark testament London, Allen & Unwin, 1942. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. 1st.ed.. Page foreedge foxed; dust jacket not price-clipped; dj worn and chipped at edges; 2 lines of blurb on front flap overprinted. Book number: BOOKS066119I GBP 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.75 US$ 157.71 | JP¥ 12248]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Testament Allen & Unwin, 1942. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Fair The jacket is marked and torn. Soundly bound. One ownership inscription. Foxing. -- Chapter 1Book number: dr82 USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 68.25 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 6990]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Delusion NY: Morrow, 2008. 1st printing of the 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107742 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1087] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 9780061137990 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Delusion Morrow, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2008. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8504225 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Down the Rabbit Hole. An Echo Falls Mystery 2006. Paperback. Pp: 339. ISBN: 9781406300284. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1546784 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781406300284 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page