| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Farther Reaches of Human Nature New York: Arkana reprint no date but after 1993 (1971) pp.xxi,407 paperback Book number: 44740 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.26 | JP¥ 813] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Farther Reaches of Human Nature New York: Arkana reprint no date but after 1993 (1971) pp.xxi,407 paperback Book number: 44740 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.26 | JP¥ 813] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dominantie. Kerngeschriften over dominantie, eigenwaarde en zelfverwerkelijing 1977. Paperback. Pp: 246. ISBN: 9789060692592. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1558019 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.84 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 859] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9789060692592 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Farther Reaches Of Human Nature [An Esalen Book] Published by The Viking Press, Inc., 625 Madison Avenue, New York First Edition 1971. New York 1971. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original silver grey cloth covers, blue and green title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6½''. Contains 423 printed pages of text. Pen name to the front and back end papers. Fine condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with chips, closed tears and one 20 mm V shaped piece of paper missing to the back cover, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 670308536 Book number: 70468 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 39.47 | JP¥ 3129] Catalogue: Toward a Psychology of Being Third Force
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Farther Reaches of Human Nature New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670308536. gray hardcover w/green spine titles,light wear/soil,corners/lower front board edge spot bare,ffep excised w/card pocket,pgs clean/white,libstamp on upper pg edges; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 33798 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951]
Keywords: 0670308536 Personality Psychology Psychology/Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Farther Reaches of Human Nature An Esalen Book Viking, 1971. Hardcover. 1.6 x 8.1 x 5 Inches. Very Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 28679 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1189] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Journals of A.H. Maslow Monterey, CA, Brooks/Cole Publishing Co. 1979. (ISBN: 0818500786) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. This item is over sized and may require additional postage to ship. This listing is for Volumes I and II. The boards are clean and shiny, with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings aside from couple of pen marks at the beginning of volume I. An attractive set. Very Good. Book number: 074621 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59 | £UK 47.5 | JP¥ 5945] Catalogue: Biography/Autobiography/Memoir
Keywords: 0818500786 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Motivatie en persoonlijkheid [menselijke mogelijkheden] paperback, goede staat, Lemniscaat (Rotterdam), 2e druk, 1974, ISBN 9060691199 -- MooiboekBook number: 8140013 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.11 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 960]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Motivatie en persoonlijkheid. Rotterdam, Lemniscaat, 1976 Softcover, 463pp., 14.5x21.5cm., redelijke staat, covers onfris. ISBN 9060691199. Book number: 31338 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.93 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 707]
Keywords: 9060691199 psychologie filosofie | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Knowledge in Human Values Henry Regnery Co. 1970. Trade Paperback. Good. Good copy with edge wear & rubbing, minimal ink, binding tight. 1970 Trade Paperback. 268 pp. CONTENTS: Preface - Abraham H. Maslow; Foreword From The Society - Pitirim A. Sorokin; Part I. Addresses - The Powers of Creative Unselfish Love - Pitirim A. Sorokin; The Science of Value - Robert S. Hartman; The Scientific Basis of Value Theory - Henry Margenau; The Values of Science - Jacob Bronowski; Human Values in a Changing World - Ludwig von Bertalanffy; Human Nature As a Product of Evolution - Theodosius Dobzhansky; Comments on Art - Gyorgy Kepes; Human Values in Zen - Daisetz Teitaro Suzuki; Existence and Values - Walter A. Weisskopf; Psychological Data and Value Theory - Abraham H. Maslow; Normative Compatibility in the Light of Social Science - Gordon W. Allport; Value, Psychology, and Human Existence - Erich Fromm; Culture and the Experience of Value - Dorothy Lee; Health As Value - Kurt Goldstein; Is A Science of Human Values Possible? - Paul Tillich; Part II - Comment And Replies; Comment by Walter A. Weisskopf; Reply by Sorokin; Reply by Hartman; Reply by Margenau; Reply by Bronowski; Reply by Bertalanffy; Reply by Suzuki; Reply by Maslow; Reply by Goldstein; Biographical Notes on the Contributors; Index. Book number: 1519271 USD 10.35 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 820] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Religion Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
ONTPLOOIING. WIJDERE PERSPECTIEVEN VOOR DE ONTWIKKELING VAN DE MENS, Rotterdam, Lemniscaat, 1971 Gebrocheerd, kartonomslag in kleur, 145 x 215mm., 413pp. ISBN 9060691709. ¶ Reeks Menselijke Mogelijkheden. Vertaling Maurits Mok. In goede staat. Book number: 27337 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.05 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2223]
Keywords: filosofie philosoph wijsbegeerte human science menswetenschap psycholog . zelfontplooiing 9060691709 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychologie van de Wetenschap. Rotterdam: Lemniscaat , 1e druk, 1977, 175 pp., paperback. voorkaft wat gekreukeld, vlekken op de rug, verder goed ex.. . Book number: 118725845 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 606] Catalogue: Psychologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychologie van de wetenschap Lemniscaat. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. ISBN: 9789060691885. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U921809 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.29 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 657] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9789060691885 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychologie Van De Wetenschap. Menselijke mogelijkheden. Lemniscaat, Rotterdam, 1966, paperback, in goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8140755 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.74 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 455]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychologie van de wetenschap Lemniscaat. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. ISBN: 9789060691885. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1335765 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.56 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 758] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9789060691885 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychologie van het menselijk zijn 1978. Paperback. Pp: 238. ISBN: 9789060691052. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U851966 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.56 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 758] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9789060691052 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychologie van de wetenschap. Rotterdam : Lemniscaat, 1974. Paperback. 175 p. ; 22 cm. Nederlandse vertaling van:The psychology of science. - New York : Harper & Row, 1966. Menselijke mogelijkheden Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9060691881 Book number: #199398 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.48 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910]
Keywords: doos, PSYCHOLOGY *, *. 9060691881 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychologie Van De Wetenschap Lemniscaat, 1966, Goede Staat, Paperback, 175 blz. . Book number: 101042464 € 4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.31 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Psychologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychologie van het menselijk zijn 1978. Paperback. Pp: 238. ISBN: 9789060691052. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1848757 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.84 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 859] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9789060691052 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychologie des Seins. Ein Entwurf Kindler Verlag GmbH, München, 1973. Paperback, 243 pp Book number: 119511737 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.13 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1516]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
PSYCHOLOGIE VAN DE WETENSCHAP. Menselijke mogelijkheden. Rotterdam, Lemniscaat, 1974. 1e druk 175 pp. Pb. Potloodonderstrepingen in tekst. Rug iets verkleurd en leesvouw. in goede staat Book number: 32753 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.93 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 707] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Psychology of Science: A Reconnaissance. Chicago Gateway / Henry Regnery, 1966. Reprint ed. Paperback trade, good plus only condition, edges lightly foxed, faint foxing covers, small stain bottom corner front cover, rubber stamp, slight crease spine, owner's written name. 168 pp. The author, founder of humanistic psychology, advocates humanistic science in general, rather than a classical mechanistic science: knowledge that is based on understanding and empathy rather than on manipulation and control. ISBN: 0809261308. Book number: 24484 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1169] Catalogue: science
Keywords: science, scientists, philosophy, psychology, humanistic psychology 0809261308 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Religie en topervaring 1974. Paperback. Pp: 111. ISBN: 9789060691144. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1601504 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.91 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 706] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9789060691144 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Religions, Values, and Peak-Experiences Viking Compass, 1970. 123 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Underlining and highlighting, creased wrappers. Book number: 351988 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Religions, Values, and Peak-Experiences Columbus, Ohio State University Press. 1964. Hard Cover. Bookplate on flyleaf; some clips taped to rear end papers; a few pages with pencil underlining. A decent readable copy. 123 pages. Very Good -. -- UHR BooksBook number: 056228 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion, Religious, Spirituality, Belief, Afterlife, Immortality, Jesus Christ, Lord, God, Christianity, Christian, Christendom, Faith, Praise, Worship, Love, Sin, Sinners, Heaven, Redemption, Salvation, Theology, Theological, Theism, Monotheism, Deity, | In shopping cart More information div> |