| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 57 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Armour of Contempt Games Workshop, 2007. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 1844164020. First Printing; Gaunt's Ghosts: Warhammer 40,000; 1.1 x 6.54 x 4.17 Inches; 416 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 239876 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: 1844164020 Sci-Fi Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Armour of Contempt Nottingham, UK: BL Publishing, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1844164004. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Warhammer 40,000 novel featuring Commissar Gaunt. Third volume in The Lost sequence. ; Octavo; 315 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 12740 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1982] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 1844164004 Science Fiction Warhammer 40,000 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Armour of Contempt: A Gaunt's Ghost Novel Games Workshop, 2007. Mass market paperback. ISBN: 9781844164028. Moderate spinal creasing; Warhammer 40,000; 1.1 x 6.54 x 4.17 Inches; 416 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 253950 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: 9781844164028 Science Fiction Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aufstieg des Horus - Der grosse Bruderkrieg 1. Dt. Übers. von Christian Jentzsch, ein Warhammer Roman. München : Heyne, 2009. Dt. Erstausg. 446 S. ; 19 cm kl. 8°, Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand Book number: 272875 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodstorm: A Tale of Malus Darkblade (a Warhammer Novel) Black Library Publishing, 2005. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Smoky, pages lightly toned. Text unmarked, binding tight. 2005 Mass Market Paperback. 413 pp. "Send a monster to kill a monster.. Murderer, betrayer, warrior beyond compare.. Yet by the cruel standards of the dark elves, Malus Darkblade still has a lot to prove. Possessed by the foul daemon Tz'arkan, Malus only has a year to find five magic artefacts or his soul will be forfeit. To retrieve the Idol of Kolkuth, Malus will have to call on all his cunning and wits to survive a magic labyrinth and defeat its fearsome guardian. The second instalment in the 'Darkblade' series, Bloodstorm delves further into the twisted psyche of the cruel and malicious Malus Darkblade. The ultimate antihero returns in the second episode of the 'Darkblade' saga.". Book number: 1532946 USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 285] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Border Princes (Torchwood) BBC Books. 2007-09-25. (ISBN: 0563486546) Hardcover, 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall. 254 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. As New. Book number: 067689 GBP 3.93 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.21 | JP¥ 492] Catalogue: Sci Fi and Fantasy
Keywords: 0563486546 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chronicle of Malus Darkblade Vol. 1 Games Workshop, 2008. trade paperback. ISBN: 1844165639. Reader wear spine, edges ; Warhammer Anthology; 1.8 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 768 pages. Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 270740 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: 1844165639 Fantasy Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Darkblades Schlachten 1 - Der Fluch des Dämons. Aus dem Engl. von Christian Jentzsch, ein Warhammer 40.000 Roman. München, Heyne, 2006. Deutsche Erstauflage 487 S. kl. 8°, Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand Book number: 272856 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DOCTOR WHO - The Silent Stars Go By BBC Books, 2011. 1st edition. The Doctor battles his old enemies, the Ice Warriors - in a special holiday themed adventure. Hardback. 9781849902434. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FA12.084 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 870]
Keywords: 9781849902434 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der doppelte Adler. Dt. Übers. von Christian Jentzsch, ein Warhammer 40.000 Roman München, Heyne, 2007. Deutsche Erstauflage 445 S. kl. 8°, Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand Book number: 272849 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Durham Red : The Vermin Stars Oxford, Rebellion, 2003. (ISBN: 1904265081) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Paperback Graphic Novel, clean and glossy covers, brilliant illustrations, spine un-creased, light mark on the title page, light use. Good. Book number: 026003 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 751] Catalogue: Cartoon Books and Graphic Novels
Keywords: Graphic Novel_cartoons 1904265081 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eisenhorn Trilogy: Xenos; Malleus; Hereticus Black Library Publications. 2001, First Printing. (ISBN: 184154146X) Mass Market Paperback. EAN: 9781841541464. 314, 318, 315 pp. All three books are flawless, as new. Inquisitor Eisenhorn is one on the most senior members of the Imperial Inquisition. With his warband he scourges the galaxy in order to root out heresy. When that heresy is found to infiltrate the hierarchy of the Imperium and the Inquisition itself, he must rely on himself alone to deal with it-even if it means making deals with the enemy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy ISBN: 184154146X Inventory No: 010841. Fine Condition. Book number: 010841 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1982]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy Dungeons Dragons 0743411765 0743414308x 184154146x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eisenhorn - Hereticus. ein Warhammer 40.000 Roman. München, Heyne, 2008. Deutsche Erstauflage, EA 411 S. kl. 8°, Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand Book number: 272868 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eisenhorn - Xenos. ein Warhammer 40,000 Roman. München, Heyne, 2008. Deutsche Erstauflage 416 Seiten kl. 8°, Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand Book number: 272847 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eisenhorn: Xenos/Malleus/Hereticus Nottingham, UK, Games Workshop Ltd. 2005. (ISBN: 1844161560) Paperback. A good plus paperback. Some water damage. Front cover and most pages in very good condition. Book number: 2Z14859 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1189] Catalogue: Science Fiction Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction_science Fiction_adventure 1844161560 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eisenhorn - Malleus. ein Warhammer 40.000 Roman. München, Heyne, 2008. Deutsche Erstauflage, EA 430 S. kl. 8°, Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand Book number: 272854 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: Ausstellungskataloge
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Embedded Angry Robot, 2011. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 9780857660916. First Printing; 1.4 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 432 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 257649 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: 9780857660916 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Feuer von Tanith. Dt. Übers. von Christian Jentzsch, ein Warhammer 40.000 Roman. München, Heyne, 2006. Deutsche Erstauflage, EA 429 S. : Kt. kl. 8°, Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand Book number: 272869 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gaunt's Ghosts Straight Silver (Warhammer 40,000) Nottingham, Black Library. 2005. (ISBN: 1844163288) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 315p Warhammer 40,000 tie-in novel. Massmarket paperback. Creased corners and spine. Clean and bright inside. Sound binding. Good+. Book number: 063838 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 793] Catalogue: Role-Playing
Keywords: Fiction_science Fiction_general 1844163288 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gaunt's Ghost Black Library, 2000. 1st printing. "paperback. fine mass market paperback. Book number: FY0424/078" GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | JP¥ 620]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghostmaker (Gaunt's Ghosts) Games Workshop 2000 Paperback, 287pp. (ISBN: 9781841540320). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 463287 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781841540320 9781841540320 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghostmaker: A Gaunt's Ghosts Novel Games Workshop, 2000. Mass market paperback. ISBN: 1841540323. Slight spinal creasing, o/w VG+; Warhammer 40,000; 0.8 x 6.9 x 4.4 Inches; 287 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 264403 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
Keywords: 1841540323 Science Fiction Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Guns of Tanith: A Gaunt's Ghosts Novel Games Workshop, 2002. Mass market paperback. ISBN: 0743443047. Warhammer 40,000; 0.81 x 6.88 x 4.2 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 264402 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: 0743443047 Science Fiction Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
His Last Command Nottingham, UK: BL Publishing, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1844162389. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Warhammer 40,000 novel featuring Commissar Gaunt. Second volume in The Lost sequence. ; Octavo; 308 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 12741 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1982] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 1844162389 Science Fiction Warhammer 40,000 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Honour Guard: A Gaunt's Ghosts Novel Games Workshop, 2001. Mass market paperback. ISBN: 0743411676. Warhammer 40,000; 0.8 x 6.99 x 4.39 Inches; 288 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 264414 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
Keywords: 0743411676 Science Fiction Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page