ascending
descending
found: 57 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ABNETT, DAN
The Armour of Contempt
Games Workshop, 2007. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 1844164020. First Printing; Gaunt's Ghosts: Warhammer 40,000; 1.1 x 6.54 x 4.17 Inches; 416 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 239876
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: 1844164020 Sci-Fi Series
In shopping cart

More information

ABNETT, DAN
The Armour of Contempt
Nottingham, UK: BL Publishing, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1844164004. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Warhammer 40,000 novel featuring Commissar Gaunt. Third volume in The Lost sequence. ; Octavo; 315 pages.
Book number: 12740
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1982]
Keywords: Science Fiction 1844164004 Science Fiction Warhammer 40,000
In shopping cart

More information

ABNETT, DAN
The Armour of Contempt: A Gaunt's Ghost Novel
Games Workshop, 2007. Mass market paperback. ISBN: 9781844164028. Moderate spinal creasing; Warhammer 40,000; 1.1 x 6.54 x 4.17 Inches; 416 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 253950
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: 9781844164028 Science Fiction Series
In shopping cart

More information

ABNETT, DAN:
Aufstieg des Horus - Der grosse Bruderkrieg 1. Dt. Übers. von Christian Jentzsch, ein Warhammer Roman.
München : Heyne, 2009. Dt. Erstausg. 446 S. ; 19 cm kl. 8°, Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand
Book number: 272875
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Catalogue: Belletristik
In shopping cart

More information

ABNETT, DAN; LEE, MIKE
Bloodstorm: A Tale of Malus Darkblade (a Warhammer Novel)
Black Library Publishing, 2005. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Smoky, pages lightly toned. Text unmarked, binding tight. 2005 Mass Market Paperback. 413 pp. "Send a monster to kill a monster.. Murderer, betrayer, warrior beyond compare.. Yet by the cruel standards of the dark elves, Malus Darkblade still has a lot to prove. Possessed by the foul daemon Tz'arkan, Malus only has a year to find five magic artefacts or his soul will be forfeit. To retrieve the Idol of Kolkuth, Malus will have to call on all his cunning and wits to survive a magic labyrinth and defeat its fearsome guardian. The second instalment in the 'Darkblade' series, Bloodstorm delves further into the twisted psyche of the cruel and malicious Malus Darkblade. The ultimate antihero returns in the second episode of the 'Darkblade' saga.".
Book number: 1532946
USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 285]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAN ABNETT
Border Princes (Torchwood)
BBC Books. 2007-09-25. (ISBN: 0563486546) Hardcover, 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall. 254 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. As New.
Book number: 067689
GBP 3.93 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.21 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 0563486546
In shopping cart

More information

ABNETT, DAN & MIKE LEE
The Chronicle of Malus Darkblade Vol. 1
Games Workshop, 2008. trade paperback. ISBN: 1844165639. Reader wear spine, edges ; Warhammer Anthology; 1.8 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 768 pages. Good+ .
Book number: 270740
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: 1844165639 Fantasy Series
In shopping cart

More information

ABNETT, DAN UND MIKE LEE:
Darkblades Schlachten 1 - Der Fluch des Dämons. Aus dem Engl. von Christian Jentzsch, ein Warhammer 40.000 Roman.
München, Heyne, 2006. Deutsche Erstauflage 487 S. kl. 8°, Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand
Book number: 272856
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Catalogue: Belletristik
In shopping cart

More information

ABNETT DAN
DOCTOR WHO - The Silent Stars Go By
BBC Books, 2011. 1st edition. The Doctor battles his old enemies, the Ice Warriors - in a special holiday themed adventure. Hardback. 9781849902434. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FA12.084
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 870]
Keywords: 9781849902434
In shopping cart

More information

ABNETT, DAN:
Der doppelte Adler. Dt. Übers. von Christian Jentzsch, ein Warhammer 40.000 Roman
München, Heyne, 2007. Deutsche Erstauflage 445 S. kl. 8°, Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand
Book number: 272849
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Catalogue: Belletristik
In shopping cart

More information

ABNETT, DAN; HARRISON, MARK
Durham Red : The Vermin Stars
Oxford, Rebellion, 2003. (ISBN: 1904265081) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Paperback Graphic Novel, clean and glossy covers, brilliant illustrations, spine un-creased, light mark on the title page, light use. Good.
Book number: 026003
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 751]
Keywords: Graphic Novel_cartoons 1904265081
In shopping cart

More information

ABNETT, DAN
The Eisenhorn Trilogy: Xenos; Malleus; Hereticus
Black Library Publications. 2001, First Printing. (ISBN: 184154146X) Mass Market Paperback. EAN: 9781841541464. 314, 318, 315 pp. All three books are flawless, as new. Inquisitor Eisenhorn is one on the most senior members of the Imperial Inquisition. With his warband he scourges the galaxy in order to root out heresy. When that heresy is found to infiltrate the hierarchy of the Imperium and the Inquisition itself, he must rely on himself alone to deal with it-even if it means making deals with the enemy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy ISBN: 184154146X Inventory No: 010841. Fine Condition.
Book number: 010841
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1982]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy Dungeons Dragons 0743411765 0743414308x 184154146x
In shopping cart

More information

ABNETT, DAN:
Eisenhorn - Hereticus. ein Warhammer 40.000 Roman.
München, Heyne, 2008. Deutsche Erstauflage, EA 411 S. kl. 8°, Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand
Book number: 272868
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Catalogue: Belletristik
In shopping cart

More information

ABNETT, DAN:
Eisenhorn - Xenos. ein Warhammer 40,000 Roman.
München, Heyne, 2008. Deutsche Erstauflage 416 Seiten kl. 8°, Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand
Book number: 272847
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Catalogue: Belletristik
In shopping cart

More information

ABNETT, DAN
Eisenhorn: Xenos/Malleus/Hereticus
Nottingham, UK, Games Workshop Ltd. 2005. (ISBN: 1844161560) Paperback. A good plus paperback. Some water damage. Front cover and most pages in very good condition.
Book number: 2Z14859
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1189]
Keywords: Fiction_science Fiction_adventure 1844161560
In shopping cart

More information

ABNETT, DAN:
Eisenhorn - Malleus. ein Warhammer 40.000 Roman.
München, Heyne, 2008. Deutsche Erstauflage, EA 430 S. kl. 8°, Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand
Book number: 272854
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
In shopping cart

More information

ABNETT, DAN
Embedded
Angry Robot, 2011. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 9780857660916. First Printing; 1.4 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 432 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 257649
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: 9780857660916 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ABNETT, DAN:
Die Feuer von Tanith. Dt. Übers. von Christian Jentzsch, ein Warhammer 40.000 Roman.
München, Heyne, 2006. Deutsche Erstauflage, EA 429 S. : Kt. kl. 8°, Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand
Book number: 272869
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Catalogue: Belletristik
In shopping cart

More information

ABNETT, DAN
Gaunt's Ghosts Straight Silver (Warhammer 40,000)
Nottingham, Black Library. 2005. (ISBN: 1844163288) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 315p Warhammer 40,000 tie-in novel. Massmarket paperback. Creased corners and spine. Clean and bright inside. Sound binding. Good+.
Book number: 063838
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 793]
Catalogue: Role-Playing
Keywords: Fiction_science Fiction_general 1844163288
In shopping cart

More information

ABNETT DAN
Gaunt's Ghost
Black Library, 2000. 1st printing. "paperback. fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FY0424/078"
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | JP¥ 620]
In shopping cart

More information

DAN ABNETT
Ghostmaker (Gaunt's Ghosts)
Games Workshop 2000 Paperback, 287pp. (ISBN: 9781841540320). Fair.
Book number: 463287
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781841540320 9781841540320
In shopping cart

More information

ABNETT, DAN
Ghostmaker: A Gaunt's Ghosts Novel
Games Workshop, 2000. Mass market paperback. ISBN: 1841540323. Slight spinal creasing, o/w VG+; Warhammer 40,000; 0.8 x 6.9 x 4.4 Inches; 287 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 264403
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
Keywords: 1841540323 Science Fiction Series
In shopping cart

More information

ABNETT, DAN
The Guns of Tanith: A Gaunt's Ghosts Novel
Games Workshop, 2002. Mass market paperback. ISBN: 0743443047. Warhammer 40,000; 0.81 x 6.88 x 4.2 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 264402
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: 0743443047 Science Fiction Series
In shopping cart

More information

ABNETT, DAN
His Last Command
Nottingham, UK: BL Publishing, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1844162389. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Warhammer 40,000 novel featuring Commissar Gaunt. Second volume in The Lost sequence. ; Octavo; 308 pages.
Book number: 12741
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1982]
Keywords: Science Fiction 1844162389 Science Fiction Warhammer 40,000
In shopping cart

More information

ABNETT, DAN
Honour Guard: A Gaunt's Ghosts Novel
Games Workshop, 2001. Mass market paperback. ISBN: 0743411676. Warhammer 40,000; 0.8 x 6.99 x 4.39 Inches; 288 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 264414
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
Keywords: 0743411676 Science Fiction Series
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search