ascending
descending
found: 66 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

KEITH ABLOW
The Architect
St. Martin's Press. 2006. (ISBN: 9780312939717) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0036731
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP„ 618]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780312939717
In shopping cart

More information

ABLOW, KEITH
The Architect
NY: St. Martin Press, 2005. first printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 108142
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 555]
Keywords: 0312323921
In shopping cart

More information

ABLOW, KEITH R.
The Architect
New York, N. Y. St Martins Pr. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-32392-1) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 080967
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 313]
Keywords: 0312323921
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ABLOW, KEITH
The Architect a Novel
Action: St. Martin's Press, 2010. Paperback. ISBN: 9780312939717. Frank Clevenger; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 352 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 8791
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP„ 357]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: 9780312939717 Crime Fiction Mystery Thriller Action Fbi Fiction Action
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ABLOW KEITH
COMPULSION
ISBN : 2266142135. EDITION POCKET N° 12197. 2005. In-12 Carré. Broché. Trčs bon état. Couv. fraīche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 457 pages.
¶ Autre année disponible : 2006. Traduction de D. Lemoine.
Book number: RO90054094
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.96 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1107]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

ABLOW, KEITH
Compulsion
NY: St. Martin, 2002. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 107565
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 713]
Keywords: 0312266413
In shopping cart

More information

ABLOW, KEITH RUSSELL (READ BY BARRY GUERIN)
Compulsion
Audio Renaissance Audiobooks. 2002, Edition Unstated. (ISBN: 1559277483) 4 Cassettes. EAN: 9781559277488. Ablow's COMPULSION will shock the listener at every twist in this story of murder, abuse, and deceit. Dr. Frank Clevenger, forensic psychologist, is called to Nantucket Island by Chief of Police North Anderson to help investigate the murder of billionaire Darwin Bishop's 3-month-old daughter. Guerin Barry's expressive voice portrays the emotionless Darwin Bishop; his promiscuous wife, Julia; their two grown adoptive sons; and the host of other characters who are drawn into the plot to dominate and control anyone who comes within the Bishops' spheres of influence. As Clevenger and Anderson track down lead after lead, Barry keeps up the ruthless pace of lies, abuse, and shifting loyalties. --From Audiophile. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Crime ISBN: 1559277483 Inventory No: 005316. Fine Condition.
Book number: 005316
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1581]
Keywords: Crime Audio Books Mystery Suspense Keith Ablow Nantucket Psychological Thriller Forensic Psychiatrist Murder 1559277483
In shopping cart

More information

ABLOW, KEITH R.; ABLOW, KEITH RUSSELL
Compulsion
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2003. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0312988249. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 40383
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 396]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: 0312988249 Fiction Medical Forensic Psychiatrists Nantucket Psychology Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ABLOW KEITH
Compulsion
ISBN : 2268047490. ROCHER. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 392 pages; couverture illustrée couleur.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais (Etats Unis) par Daniel Lemoine.
Book number: R160053598
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.96 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1107]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

ABLOW, KEITH
Compulsion
London England, Pan Books, 2006. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0330435183 Paperback .
Book number: 066323
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.95 | JP„ 313]
Keywords: FORENSIC PSYCHIATRISTS_FICTION CLEVENGER FRANK (FICTITIOUS
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ABLOW, KEITH
Denial
Pantheon, 1997; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE in wraps. Author's first novel.
-- ReBook
Book number: 00279
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 472]
Keywords: fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ABLOW, KEITH
Denial: A Novel
New York: Pantheon Books, 1997. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780679442110. Stated first edition. DJ shows light edge and corner wear, minor shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 264 pp. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 29283
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 476]
Keywords: 9780679442110 9780679442110 0679442111 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Keith Ablow Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

ABLOW KEITH
Denial
London, Judy Piatkus Publishers Ltd. 1998, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A psychological thriller and a terrifying journey into the mind of the criminally insane. Very Good/As New.
Book number: 000205
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1169]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Psychological Thriller, Mystery, Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ABLOW, KEITH
DENIAL
New York: Pantheon, 1997. First printing. Author's first novel, a psychological thriller about the pathology of murder. Ablow is himself a forensic psychiatrist. Cover praise from Jonathan Kellerman, among others. 263 pp. Fine in a fine dust jacket (as new.) ISBN: 0-679-442111
Book number: 35856
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP„ 1427]
Keywords: forensic psychiatrity, first novel, 0679442111
In shopping cart

More information

ABLOW, KEITH
DENIAL
New York: Pantheon, 1997. Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) Author's first novel, a psychological thriller about the pathology of murder. With an indicated first printing of 60,000 copies, this is obviously much less common than the hardcover edition. Ablow is himself a forensic psychiatrist. Cover praise from Jonathan Kellerman, among others. Near fine in illustrated wrappers.
Book number: 6408
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 951]
Keywords: advance issue, forensic psychiatrity, first novel,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ABLOW, KEITH
Denial
Pantheon 1997; ISBN: 0679442111; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE softcover. Author's first novel .
-- ReBook
Book number: 00385
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 472]
Keywords: fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ABLOW, KEITH R.
Denial: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon Books. 1997, 1st. (ISBN: 0679442111). Soft Cover, 8vo. Galley/Proof, First Edition. Uncorrected Bound Proof. Published NY: Pantheon, 1997. 8vo.wrappers. Light bumping to corners, else very good plus. Very Good Plus/No Jacket, As Issued.
Book number: 001316
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1189]
Keywords: Ablow Keith Massachusetts Fiction Psychological Thrillers Forensic 0679442111
In shopping cart

More information

ABLOW, KEITH R.
Denial
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 358. A psychological thriller pits tortured forensic psychologist Frank Clevenger against a homeless schizophrenic who confesses to a grisly murder, a killing that becomes only the first in a series of horrifying crimes. Reprint. ISBN: 9780312965969. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1871296
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.74 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 455]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780312965969
In shopping cart

More information

ABLOW, KEITH RUSSELL
Denial
Pantheon, 1978. Hardcover. A former library book with the usual library indications. Internally clean and sound. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good .
Book number: 080083
USD 4.76 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 377]
Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: Massachusetts Fiction Psychological Thrillers Forensic Pathologists
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH ABLOW
Denial
St. Martins Press. 1998. (ISBN: 9780312965969) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0001336
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 523]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780312965969
In shopping cart

More information

ABLOW, KEITH,
Denial.
New York, Pantheon Books, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Scuffed, Spine Sunned. Pages: 263.
Book number: MASTER017088I
USD 13.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP„ 1094]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ABLOW, KEITH
Denial
Judy Piatkus Publishers Limited, London, 1998. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. 264 pp. illustrated dustwrapper. A clean and tidy copy of a first novel by a new writer. Forensic psychologist Frank Clevenger is closer than most to understanding his personal demons. They give him a unique insight into the minds of the criminally insane if's his job to study. But neither his career nor his rational understanding begin to help and deal with his problems. Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0201819
AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 US$ 16.22 | £UK 10.5 | JP„ 1286]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Thriller, Forensic Psychology, Erotic, Serial Fiction; crime fiction; crime fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ABLOW, KEITH
Denial
London, Piatkus. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0749904151) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Minor bumping to the top corners of the ed boards, otherwise a good clean tight copy on similar, unclipped dustwrapper, of this hard-cover story of a forensic psychologist and the search for a serial killer. 263pp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 9001
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP„ 1252]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime-Fictio 0749904151
In shopping cart

More information

KEITH ABLOW
Denial
London England, Piatkus, 1998. First Edition, Binding: Boards, Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0749904151 Hardback On the surface I had nothing in common with a psychotic drifter. But in my heart I knew I wasn't entirely different from him. He was homeless: I was uncomfortable in my own home, even in my own skin. He was plagued by voices; I was tortured by memories. How much and what kind of pain, I wondered would it take to push me over the edge of sanity? Forensic psychologist Frank Clevenger is closer than most to understanding his personal demons. They give him a unique insight into the minds of the criminally insane it's his job to study.But neither his career nor his rational understanding even begin to help him deal with his problems. Clevenger is so deep into dependency - on drink, drugs, gambling, sex - it doesn't look as if he'll ever be free. Hired by the police departement to assess the competency of a homeless schizophrenic accused of murder and mutilation, he realises this may be his last chance to get it right. Then another desecrated corpse turns up. And so Clevenger is caught up in the search for a killer whose mind he can read as if it were his own..A dark, erotic and disturbing psychological thriller. .
Book number: 010565
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP„ 1252]
Keywords: Fiction/Psychological Thriller/Murder
In shopping cart

More information

ABLOW, KEITH
Denial
London, Piatkus, 1997, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0749904151) 263 pages, 215x130mm. Hard cover with dustjacket. Both in very good condition.
Book number: 36328
NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.56 | £UK 5 | JP„ 599]
Keywords: 0749904151
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search