| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Bait London, Orion Books. 1997. (ISBN: 0753802384) Soft Cover. 345 pp. Very Good. Book number: 80204M AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.78 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature 0753802384 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bait. New York, Delacorte Press. 1994, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition. 1st novel. Fine / fine dust jacket - very good narco thriller. As New/As New. Book number: 2228 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BAIT New York, Delacorte 1994, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0385311907 ¶ Author's first novel. Book number: 3301 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1083] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bait Delacorte. 1994, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0385311907) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. bookplate, FC06816. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 001370 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 465] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0385311907 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bait Delacorte Press 1994, Delacorte Press 1994. First edition wraps Advance Reading Copy. Fine cond. Book number: 000869 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Bait Delacorte Press, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge handling, some minor rubbing. Spine has no reading creases. Bottom of spine pages has a minor stain. Otherwise nice copy.() After killing mobster Johnny D'Angelo's only son in a drunk-driving accident, narcotics detective Jack Walsh finds himself stripped of his badge and on the run, all the while trying to solve the murder of his partner. 25,000 first printing. $25,000 ad/promo. ID: mon0000104404 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000104404 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bait London, Orion, 1994, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1857975537) 345 pages, 230x150mm. Hard cover with dustjacket. Both in very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 36327 NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.92 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 771] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 1857975537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bait Buckingham, United Kingdom, Orion Publishing Group, Limited. 1995. (ISBN: 1857978110) Mass Market Paperback. The day narcotics cop Jack Walsh killed Mafia Boss's sone in a drunk driving accident, he knew his life was over.. Sl creases to front cover, sl foxing to early pages. Good. Book number: 010282 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.39 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 496]
Keywords: Boston Mass Fiction Mystery Detective 1857978110 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bait New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-385-31190-7) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "Bait is one of the finest crime novels I've ever read. the dialogue is wonderful, the characters as funny and brutal as Jimmy Bresalin's gang that couldn't shoot straight, the plot line masterful.." - James Lee Burke. Fine/Fine. Book number: 063447 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971]
Keywords: Boston Mass Fiction Walsh Jack 0385311907 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bait: A Novel. New York, Delacorte Press. 1994, First Edition. Original Wraps. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), 1st edition. Advance reading copy; 1st novel . Good narco thriller. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fine. Book number: 3870 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Mystery/Detective/Crime
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bait Buckingham, United Kingdom, Orion Publishing Group, Limited. 1995. (ISBN: 1857978110) Mass Market Paperback. The day narcotics cop Jack Walsh killed Mafia Boss's sone in a drunk driving accident, he knew his life was over.. Sl creases to front cover, sl foxing to early pages. Good. Book number: 003935 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.39 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 496]
Keywords: Boston Mass Fiction Mystery Detective 1857978110 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bait Orion 1995 Paperback, 352pp. (ISBN: 1857978110). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 132206 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Crime, Fiction"1857978110 1857978110 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bait New York, New York, U.S.A., Delacorte Press 1994. First Edition, Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 0385311907 True first edition. Bright, clean copy. No markings. Couple of tiny flaws to laminate on rear of jacket. "Abel's brisk, sparely written thriller reads more like an accomplished 10th novel than a debut.. Abel skillfully makes several potentially cliched characters quite believable, and delivers his complicated plot with the simplicity of screenplay stage directions. Unlike many first novels, this one is delightfully free of authorial excess" - Publishers Weekly . Book number: 006931 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: BOSTON MASS Mafia Mob Thriller Crime FICTION WALSH JACK 0385311907 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bait Orion, 1994. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Nr Fine/Nr Fine 1st edition 1994 Orion hardback, unclipped DJ, striking red cover. A little dulling to pages and minor edge-rub to DJ only, else Fine. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1857975537. ISBN/EAN: 9781857975536. Book number: 027398 GBP 6.80 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.72 | JP¥ 833] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Wall NY: Delacorte, 1996. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107566 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 0385311931 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Wall. Orion, 1996. 1st UK edition. Hardcover, 8vo., good condition, 358pp. Book number: 26072 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 26.63 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2068]
Keywords: Novel Literature Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Wall London, Phoenix Giant. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0753802252) Soft Cover. 358 pp, shop stamp on intro page, crease on spine and rear cover MC 31032 VGI, 77779 VG, 45193 VG. Good. Book number: 5179M AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.78 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Modern Literature
Keywords: General Fiction 0753802252 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Wall Published by Orion House, 5 Upper St Martin's Lane, London First Edition 1996. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original aqua blue cloth covers, silver lettering to the spine. 8vo 9½'' x 6¼'' 358 pp ISBN 1857976185. Free from inscription, small bump to the foot of the spine. VG condition book in VG condition dust wrapper with tiny rub to the top upper corner, not price clipped. Dust wrapper without any tears or chips and supplied in archive acetate film protection, this is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper and can easily be removed should you so wish. Book number: 29165 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 17.35 | JP¥ 1347] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BLUEWALL Orion, 1997. 1st printing, crime fiction. Paperback. 0753802252. very good trade paperback copy. Book number: FJ07/118 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.08 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0753802252 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bluewall 1997 "Large paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 61587 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs PAPERBACK novels fiction crime detectives thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bolsey Guide, A Simple Introduction to Better Pictures Greenberg Publishers , New York, 1951. First American Edition, Photographic Card. Ordinary/No Jacket as Issued. 124 pages, last 3 blank, introduction by publishers. The text is illustrated with black and white and coloured photography, graphs and tables. Photographic front panel, showing the Bolsey camera model 35 mm Model B, against a red background with black and white writing on the front panel and black on the spine. The book is showing signs of age and use. Creasing and rubbing to the book corners and to the head and to the heel of the spine. Rubbing to the book panels and back panel is quite yellow and grubby. Either side of the spine has become quite worn. Light browning to the paper edges and handling marks can be seen to the internal pages. A manual for the Bolsey camera : -- 35 mm Model B. Size: 12mo - up to 7 ¾" tall - Duodecimo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0103859 AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 17.04 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1324] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Bolsey Camera -- 35 mm Model B -- Manual -- Guide Photography; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Burying Field NY: Putnam Adult, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399147969. First Printing; 1.2 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 400 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 106301 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0399147969 Thriller Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Steel Rain NY: Putnam, 2000. 1st printing of first edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107974 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0399146628 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Steel Rain London, Orion, 2001. (ISBN: 0752844407) Paperback, 406 pages. Condition as new. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42678 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.14 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 321] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0752844407 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Steel Rain Orion 2001 Paperback, 416pp. (ISBN: 9780752844404). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 452061 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.79 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1071] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780752844404 9780752844404 | In shopping cart More information div> |