| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 43 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Battlelines Australia, Melbourne University Press. 2009. Paperback , 23.5cm. Tony Abbott, love him or loathe him (there seems little middle-ground at first but reading through Tony's views on happenings to himself, colleagues & opponents is a worthwhile pursuit & shows he's not unaware of his strengths & failings. 210pp in great order. Excellent/None issued. Book number: 009614 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.44 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1820] Catalogue: Australiana, Australia
Keywords: Tony Abbott Politics Australia Liberal Party Opposition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlelines Updated edition Melbourne University Publishing, Carlton, Vic. 2009. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 24 cm. 210 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0522857744. -- Random BooksBook number: 16022 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.44 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1820] Catalogue: Politics & Government
Keywords: Abbott, Tony, 1957-, Liberal Party of Australia, PoliticiansAustraliaBiography, ConservatismAustralia, Social predictionAustralia, AustraliaPolitics and government1990-2001 Politics & Government; Abbott, Tony, 1957-; Biography & Autobiography. Abbott, To | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlelines : Updated Edition Melbourne University Press, Australia, 2010. Revised Edition, Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition. Size: 180mm-240mm. 210 pages. Covers have some light shelf wear. MC Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Politics & Government; Australia; Modern; Biography & Autobiography. ISBN/EAN: 9780522857740. Inventory No: 291. Book number: 291 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Politics & Government
Keywords: Politics & Government; Australia; Modern; Biography & Autobiography. NOISBN Biography & Autobiography | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beast from Beneath the Cafeteria!. Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., Scholastic Paperbacks, 1996. (ISBN: 0590674358) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good Book has light wear. No markings. Book number: 410004 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 78]
Keywords: HORROR STORIES CHILDREN FICTION JUVENILE | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Brain That Wouldn't Obey! "Scholastic, Incorporated 1997 Paperback", 10pp. "Excited about showing his 'podtadio' project at the school science fair, Mike becomes alarmed when the wired potato develops a mind of its own and decides to take over Grover's Mill and then the entire world. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780590674379). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 584463 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780590674379 9780590674379 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chariot of Queen Zara (Secrets of Droon #27) Scholastic. 2006. (ISBN: 9780439671750) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0083445 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780439671750 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chariot of Queen Zara (Secrets of Droon #27) NY: Little Apple/Scholastic Inc, 2006. Softcover. ISBN: 0439671752. Illustrated by Merrell, David. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 124 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 49998 USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 372]
Keywords: 0439671752 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City in the Clouds (Secrets of Droon No. 4) ***Signed*** New York: Scholastic, 1999. Softcover. ISBN: 0590108425. Later printing. Signed by the author on the title page, with a short inscription. Clean, crisp, unread book. No marks, creases or writing. 88 pp. ; Signed by AUTHOR. As New . Book number: FLAG806A3 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1126] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0590108425 Children's Droon Fantasy Science Fiction Tony Abbott Tim Jessell Collectible 0-590-10842-5 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City in the Clouds (the Secrets of Droon) Scholastic. 1999. (ISBN: 9780590108423) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0071258 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590108423 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Dream Thief (Secrets of Droon, 17)" Scholastic Paperbacks 2003 Paperback, 128pp. "Eric is tossing and turning in his sleep! And his wild dream can only mean one thing - he is being called back to the land of Droon. But when Eric, Julie, and Neal step off the rainbow stairs, they find that something is very wrong in their magical world. Someone has been stealing people's dreams! And the kingdom of Droon is getting awfully tired of it. So now it's up to our friends to stop this dream thief, before he becomes a serious nightmare. ", (ISBN: 0439420784). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 270744 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens0439420784 0439420784 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flight of the Genie (Secrets of Droon No. 21) ***Signed*** New York: Scholastic, 2004. Softcover. ISBN: 0439560438. Second printing. Signed by the author on the title page, with a short inscription. Short crease on back cover, otherwise no marks, creases or writing. Appears unread. 122 pp. ; Signed by AUTHOR. Fine+ . Book number: FLAG806A11 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1126] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0439560438 Children's Droon Fantasy Science Fiction Tony Abbott David Merrell Collectible 0-439-56043-8 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Ice Battle (Secrets of Droon No. 5) ***Signed*** New York: Scholastic, 1999. Softcover. ISBN: 0590108433. Later printing. Signed by the author on the title page, with a short inscription. Clean, crisp and unread book. Pages are free of marks, creases and writing. 87 pp. ; Signed by AUTHOR. As New . Book number: FLAG806A4 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1126] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0590108433 Children's Droon Fantasy Science Fiction Tony Abbott Tim Jessell Collectible 0-590-10843-3 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hidden Stairs and the Magic Carpet (Secrets of Droon #1) New York: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0590108395 Fine. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING90713863 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: 0590108395 Fantasy, Magic, the Secrets of Droon, Tony Abbott, Fantasy Series, Kids | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hidden Stairs and the Magic Carpet (the Secrets of Droon #1) Scholastic. 1999. (ISBN: 9780590108393) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0078654 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590108393 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hidden Stairs and the Magic Carpet (Secrets of Droon No. 1) ***Signed** * New York: Scholastic, 1999. Softcover. ISBN: 0590108395. Later printing. Signed by the author on the title page, with a short inscription. Clean, crisp book with only a hint of wear to the edges. Pages are free of marks, creases and writing. 80 pp. ; Signed by AUTHOR. Near Fine . Book number: FLAG806A2 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1048] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0590108395 Children's Droon Fantasy Science Fiction Tony Abbott Tim Jessell Collectible 0-590-10839-5 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hidden Stairs and the Magic Carpet: The Secrets of Droon #1. New York, New York, U.S.A., Little Apple, 1999. (ISBN: 0590108395) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have light edgewear. spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Book number: 217103H USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 78]
Keywords: Children Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
How to Win the Constitutional War - and Give Both Sides What They Want Wakefield Press, Australia, 152003. Softcover. Near Fine Condition. Size: 20.0 x 12.0 centimeters. 162 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 1862544336. -- Random BooksBook number: 10170 AUD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.64 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826] Catalogue: Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Keywords: Legal, Jurisprudence, Government; Reference & Home Learning; Reference & Home Learning | In shopping cart More information div> |
How to Win the Constitutional War and Give Both Side What They Want Australia, Australians for Constitutional Monarchy. 1997. (ISBN: 1 86254 433 6) Soft Cover. 162 pp. Very Good. Book number: 64952 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.78 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Australian Politics
Keywords: Australian History 1862544336 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Ice Caves of Krog (Secrets of Droon, 20) NY: Little Apple/Scholastic Inc, 2003. Softcover. ISBN: 0439560403. Illustrated by Adams, Gil. Almost like new but one page is creased at the corner. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 114 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 48877 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
Keywords: 0439560403 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Incredible Shrinking Kids! (the Weird Zone # 2) Scholastic Canada Ltd Series Title: Weird Zone Se. (ISBN: 9780590674348) Trade Paperback . Book number: 0018380 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590674348 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Journey to the Volcano Palace (Secrets of Droon #2) Scholastic Paperbacks, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0590108417 Fine. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING90713862 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Keywords: 0590108417 Magic, the Secrets of Droon, Tony Abbott, Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Fantasy Series, Reluctant Reader | In shopping cart More information div> |
Journey to the Volcano Palace (Secrets of Droon No. 2) ***Signed*** New York: Scholastic, 1999. Softcover. ISBN: 0590108417. Later printing. Signed by the author on the title page, with a short inscription. Clean and unread book, with a mild crease on the cover. No creased or marked pages. 85 pp. ; Signed by AUTHOR. Near Fine . Book number: FLAG806A1 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1048] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0590108417 Children's Droon Fantasy Science Fiction Tony Abbott Tim Jessell Collectible 0-590-10841-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Journey to the Volcano Palace New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Incorporated, 1999. Second Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0590108417. Illustrated by Merrell, David. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,gift note on inside cover,pgs clean/off-white; (The Secrets of Droon Ser. ) ; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 38041 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0590108417 Children Fiction Adventure Adventurers Juvenile Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Journey to the Volcano Palace (The Secrets of Droon Series) Scholastic 1999 Paperback. (ISBN: 0590108417). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 224355 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens0590108417 0590108417 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Journey To The Volcano Palace (the Secrets Of Droon, No 2) NY: Little Apple/Scholastic Inc, 2003. Fourteenth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0590108417. Illustrated by Merrell, David. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. Very mild wear at back corner. ; 0.22 x 7.74 x 5.28 Inches; 85 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 25224 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
Keywords: 0590108417 | In shopping cart More information div> |