ascending
descending
found: 125 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ABBEY, LYNN
The Nether Scroll
Wizards of the Coast, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 312. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1701228
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN ABBEY
The Simbul's Gift (Forgotten Realms--Nobles Book Six)
TSR Inc. 1997. (ISBN: 9780786907632) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0084044
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780786907632
In shopping cart

More information

ABBEY, LYNN & CHERRYH, C. J. & MORRIS, JANET
Soul of the city
Ace Books, 1986. Paperback. Pp: 242. ISBN: 9780441775811. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1469081
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441775811
In shopping cart

More information

ABBEY, LYNN
Behind Time
NY: Ace, 2001. 1st printing. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0441008313. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 61714
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 272]
Keywords: 0441008313 Fantasy Science Fiction 0-441-00831-3
In shopping cart

More information

ABBEY LYNN
BEHIND TIME
Ace, 2001. 1st printing, Fantasy. Emma Merrigan has received magical powers from her long-lost mother, whom she must now rescue by means of something not too far short of invading hell and engaging in a duel of magic with its denizens and overlords. Paperback. 0441008313. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FC08/570
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 484]
Keywords: 0441008313
In shopping cart

More information

ABBEY, LYNN.
The Black Flame.
New York: Ace Books. [1980]. First Edition. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers [trade paperback format]. Illustrations by Steve Fabian, cover art by Bob Adragna. Fine copy, slight browning to text block as usual for this book. .
Book number: 2601
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 19.95 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1549]
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN ABBEY
The Black Flame
Ace Books, 1981. Paperback. 0441065848 Very good. Few creases.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB512962
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 229]
Keywords: 0441065848
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN ABBEY
The Black Flame
Ace Books 1981 Paperback, 376pp. (ISBN: 9780441065844). Fair.
Book number: 756412
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780441065844 9780441065844
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN ABBEY
"The Brazen Gambit (Dark Sun Chronicles Of Athas, Book 1)"
TSR 1994 Paperback, 31pp. "After finding himself the odd man out in a palace conspiracy, a templar exiles himself from the court and joins forces with an outlaw band of clerics that may be tied to the corrupt Veiled Alliance. Original. ", (ISBN: 9781560768722). Good.
Book number: 569231
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9781560768722 9781560768722
In shopping cart

More information

ABBEY, LYNN
Conquest
New York, Avon, 1988. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 0380753545. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 32809
USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0380753545
In shopping cart

More information

ABBEY, LYNN
Conquest
NY: Avon, 1988. 1st printing. trade PB. ISBN: 0380753545. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 117251
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: 0380753545 Fantasy 0-380-75354-5
In shopping cart

More information

ABBEY, LYNN
Conquest: Unicorn & Dragon - Volume II (2)
Avon. 1988, Paperback Original - First Edition. (ISBN: 0380753545) Trade Paperback. Ill.: Robert Gould cover art. , Very Good Plus.
Book number: 61981
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror 0380753545 Robert Gould Cover Art.
In shopping cart

More information

ABBEY, LYNN.
Daughter of the Bright Moon.
New York: Ace Books. [1979]. First Edition. Octavo, original boards with cloth spine, titled in copper. Illustrations by Steve Fabian, cover art by Bob Adragna. A fine copy in fine dust jacket, two small light stains to top rear of spine gutter, light carry through to boards. T he scarce hardback edition. .
Book number: 2603
CAD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 US$ 29.92 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2324]
In shopping cart

More information

ABBEY, LYNN
Daughter of the Bright Moon
New York, SF Ace Books. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0441138780) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ', As new cond. 410 pp. /. As New/As New.
Book number: BBC-0K51443
USD 24.19 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1879]
Keywords: Sorcery Witchcraft Fiction 0441138780
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ABBEY, LYNN
Daughter of the Bright Moon
New York: Ace Books, 1979. 0441138780. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0441138780. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Slight crease to rear flap..
Book number: 30933
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
Keywords: 0441138780 First Editions Literature & Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ABBEY, LYNN.
Daughter of the Bright Moon.
New York: Ace Books. [1979]. First Edition. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers [trade paperback format]. Illustrations by Steve Fabian, cover art by Bob Adragna. A fine crisp copy. .
Book number: 2611
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 19.95 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1549]
In shopping cart

More information

ABBEY, LYNN
Daughter of the Bright Moon
New York: SF Ace Books (A Division Of Charter Communications. Inc. A Grosset & Dunlap Company 1979. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 410. Description: 410 p. Illus. Fantasy. 0441138780. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 104958
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 17.08 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1326]
Keywords: 0441138780
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN ABBEY
Daughter of the Bright Moon
US: Ace, 1980. Mass Market Pa. 0441138764 Very good. Minor crease. 410p. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYTRPB7R3827
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: 0441138764
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN ABBEY
Daughter Of The Bright Moon
Ace 1979 Paperback. Good.
Book number: 593474
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"
In shopping cart

More information

ABBEY, LYNN
Daughter of the Bright Moon
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Ace Books, 1985. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 044113873x Paperback Paperback. browning to enpapers Old book store stamp to inside cover. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). .
Book number: 064612
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: Sci Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ABBEY LYNN
DOWN TIME
Ace, 2005. 1st printing. Emma Merrigan and her mother take a Caribbean cruise to reconcile their differences. But to help a cursed passenger, Emma must travel into the ""wasteland. Paperback. 0441012701. fine paperback.
Book number: FF10.721
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.81 | JP¥ 606]
Keywords: 0441012701
In shopping cart

More information

ABBEY LYNN (EDITOR)
ENEMIES OF FORTUNE
Tor Books, 2006. 1st printing. Sanctuary was founded by runaway slaves, hence the name, and remains a refuge for those able to call no other place home--a deadly fate, indeed, for there is no one there to guard one's back. Paperback. 0765353261. near fine paperback.
Book number: FF12.051
GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 0765353261
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN ABBEY
The Green Man
Headline Book Publishing 1989 Paperback, 272pp. (ISBN: 9780747232124). Good.
Book number: 784283
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780747232124 9780747232124
In shopping cart

More information

ABBEY LYNN
THE GREEN MAN - Unicorn and Dragon 2
Headline, 1988. 1st printing. In this eleventh-century England, the Old Gods are making their last stand. Paperback. 0747232121. very good paperback copy, slight spine crease.
Book number: FF11.384
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 116]
Keywords: 0747232121
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN ABBEY
The Green Man. Unicorner and Dragon Volume II.
London England, Headline, 1989. 1st UK Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Robert Gould Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0747232121 Paperback Paperback. Slight foxing to edge. The long, bitter winter has at last lifted from the tortured English countryside, but with the spring comes the shattering of the kingdom. The old king has died and the human wolves are gathering round his empty throne with greed in their eyes - and their armies at the ready. 262 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 069083
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search