| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 595 books on 24 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Die Amazonas-Königin Bastei Lübbe,Bergisch Gladbach 1973. Spionageroman aus dem Amerikanischen (Spionage-TB 33026). Deutsche Übersetzung: Rolf Schmitz. Saubere TB-Broschur. - 143 S. (pages). Book number: A1820-7036 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Amazonaskönigin Mönchengladbach, 1973, 142 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 12 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 45565&705E € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 303] Catalogue: Duitse Literatuur
Keywords: Duitse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art Studio Murders USA, Manor. 1975. Paperback. VG. Book number: Manor_12275 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP¥ 876] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art Studio Murders (Also released as: The Art Studio Murders (as by Edward Ronns).) MacFadden 50-198. 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Not large print. Also released as: The Art Studio Murders (as by Edward Ronns). (Mystery). Book number: 011259 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1030] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art Studio Murders (Also released as: The Art Studio Murders (as by Edward Ronns).) MacFadden 50-198. 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Art Studio Murders (as by Edward Ronns). (Mystery). Book number: 351572 USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art Studio Murders (Also released as: The Art Studio Murders (as by Edward Ronns).) MacFadden 50-403. 1967, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Art Studio Murders (as by Edward Ronns). (Mystery). Book number: 919624 USD 11.24 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 891] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art Studio Murders USA, Manor. 1975. Paperback. VG. Book number: Manor 12275 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP¥ 876] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignmant Lowlands Gold Medal. 1961, First Edition/ First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A square solid tight carefully read copy. Light wear. #s1073. N-Fine. Book number: 021133 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 832] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment Carlotta Cortez Gold Medal K1373. 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 010050 USD 10.57 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 838] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment - Ankara Fawcett Gold Medal S1152, 1961. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback. Near fine - paperback original, first printing. Book number: E4448 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 594] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Espionage, Intrigue, Mystery, Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment Manchurian Doll Gold Medal k1559. 1965, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 010053 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 825] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment the Girl in the Gondola Gold Medal k1398. 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 010067 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 825] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment the Girl in the Gondola Gold Medal R2506. 1971. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 113366 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment - Karachi Fawcett Gold Medal S1237, 1962. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback. Near fine paperback original, first printing. Book number: E4449 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 594]
Keywords: Fiction, Espionage, Intrigue, Mystery, Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment Manchurian Doll Gold Medal d1778. [1967], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 010041 USD 11.98 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment Zoraya Gold Medal D1631. 1966, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 011237 USD 6.36 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 504] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment Unicorn Gold Medal. (ISBN: 0-449-13610-8) . 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. (Mystery, Science Fiction). Book number: 251420 USD 9.05 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Science Fiction 0449136108 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment Golden Girl Gold Medal T2471. 1971, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 174797 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 822] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment Quayle Question Gold Medal P3224. 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 010874 USD 15.56 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1233] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment the Cairo Dancers Gold Medal d1583. [1965], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 168087 USD 9.51 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment Angelina Gold Medal s1118. 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 450002 USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1438] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment Stella Marni Gold Medal 666. 1957. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 922851 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 862] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment Zoraya Gold Medal 979. 1960, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 103571 USD 13.63 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1080] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment Budapest Gold Medal 707. 1957, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 010829 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 822] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
ASSIGNMENT CARLOTTA CORTEZ New York: Fawcett - Gold Medal Books, (c. 1963.) 2nd printing. One of a series of spy thrillers featuring CIA agent Sam Durrell, published as paperback originals.. Great 'good girl' cover art. Gold Medal Book #K1373, cover price 40 c. Very near fine - a tight and bright copy which appears unread. Book number: 39358 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634] Catalogue: Vintage books and paperbacks
Keywords: spy thriller, mystery, good girl cover art, | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page