| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 530 books on 22 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Assignment: Helene. Fawcett Publications, Greenwich: 1963. Softcover. Reading copy. She looked soft, helpless and desirable, but Sam Durell knew that she was more deadly than an assassin;s bullet. An ingenious, jet-fast novel of espinage by Edward S. Aarons. - From the front cover of Assignment: Helene. ¶ 159 pages. Book number: 3333X1 USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 330] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Edward S. Aarons, Sam Durell, Espionage, CIA, Central Intelligenece Agency). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Amazonas-Königin Bastei Lübbe,Bergisch Gladbach 1973. Spionageroman aus dem Amerikanischen (Spionage-TB 33026). Deutsche Übersetzung: Rolf Schmitz. Saubere TB-Broschur. - 143 S. (pages). Book number: A1820-7036 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Amazonaskönigin Mönchengladbach, 1973, 142 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 12 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 45565&705E € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307] Catalogue: Duitse Literatuur
Keywords: Duitse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art Studio Murders USA, Manor. 1975. Paperback. VG. Book number: Manor_12275 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art Studio Murders (Also released as: The Art Studio Murders (as by Edward Ronns).) MacFadden 50-403. 1967, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Art Studio Murders (as by Edward Ronns). (Mystery). Book number: 919624 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art Studio Murders (Also released as: The Art Studio Murders (as by Edward Ronns).) MacFadden 50-198. 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Not large print. Also released as: The Art Studio Murders (as by Edward Ronns). (Mystery). Book number: 011259 USD 12.47 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 968] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art Studio Murders USA, Manor. 1975. Paperback. VG. Book number: Manor 12275 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art Studio Murders (Also released as: The Art Studio Murders (as by Edward Ronns).) MacFadden 50-198. 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Art Studio Murders (as by Edward Ronns). (Mystery). Book number: 351572 USD 11.30 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 878] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignemtn Sulu Sea, a Mystery Novel. NY: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1964. Paperback. paperback. Very Good/Publ w/out Dj. Paperback.. Very Good/No Jacket . Book number: T0077749amz USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Mystery Fiction: Paperbacks
Keywords: Mystery Fiction Paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignmant-Lowlands Gold Medal. 1961, First Edition/ First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A square solid tight carefully read copy. Light wear. #s1073. N-Fine. Book number: 021133 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 815] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment Manchurian Doll Gold Medal P3449. 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 010108 USD 7.02 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment Manchurian Doll Greenwich, CT, Gold Medal (1963). First Edition. Paperback. Gold Medal k1304. 159 pp. Small piece of clear tape to spine. "She was the perfect secret agent, with every bit of heart trained out of her beautiful body..". Very Good. Book number: 002130 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 384] Catalogue: Literature & General Fiction
Keywords: Suspense, Espionage, Spy, Secret Agent, Counter-Intelligence, Sam Durrell | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment - Burma Girl Fawcett Gold Medal S109, 1961. F First Printing. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. PBO Book number: E5745 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery, Adventure, Espionage, Intrigue | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment Golden Girl Gold Medal M3179. [1975]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 010160 USD 7.02 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment Manchurian Doll Gold Medal T2301. [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 010024 USD 12.47 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 968] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment Suicide Gold Medal 923. 1959, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 192161 USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment Angelina Gold Medal 749. 1958, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 937302 USD 23.80 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1848] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment Zoraya Gold Medal R2071. [1969], [4th] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 010066 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 849] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment Madeleine Gold Medal 799. 1958, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 010046 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 885] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment Manchurian Doll Gold Medal d1778. [1967], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 010041 USD 12.47 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 968] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment Quayle Question Gold Medal P3224. 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 010076 USD 10.69 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 830] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment Stella Marni Gold Medal 666. 1957. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Spine slightly faded, textblock discolored and fragile. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 010071 USD 9.92 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 770] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment the Cairo Dancers Gold Medal D1983. 1968, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 011005 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 885] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment Star Stealers Gold Medal T2281. 1970, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 174796 USD 12.47 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 968] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assignment Treason Gold Medal 568. 1956, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Cover illustration by Barye Phillips. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 172398 USD 12.47 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 968] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page