ascending
descending
found: 595 books on 24 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

AARONS, EDWARD S.:
Die Amazonas-Königin
Bastei Lübbe,Bergisch Gladbach 1973. Spionageroman aus dem Amerikanischen (Spionage-TB 33026). Deutsche Übersetzung: Rolf Schmitz. Saubere TB-Broschur. - 143 S. (pages).
Book number: A1820-7036
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
In shopping cart

More information

AARONS EDWARD S.
Die Amazonaskönigin
Mönchengladbach, 1973, 142 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 12 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 45565&705E
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 303]
Keywords: Duitse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

AARONS, EDWARD S.
The Art Studio Murders
USA, Manor. 1975. Paperback. VG.
Book number: Manor_12275
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP¥ 876]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AARONS, EDWARD S.
The Art Studio Murders (Also released as: The Art Studio Murders (as by Edward Ronns).)
MacFadden 50-198. 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Not large print. Also released as: The Art Studio Murders (as by Edward Ronns). (Mystery).
Book number: 011259
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1030]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

AARONS, EDWARD S.
The Art Studio Murders (Also released as: The Art Studio Murders (as by Edward Ronns).)
MacFadden 50-198. 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Art Studio Murders (as by Edward Ronns). (Mystery).
Book number: 351572
USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AARONS, EDWARD S.
The Art Studio Murders (Also released as: The Art Studio Murders (as by Edward Ronns).)
MacFadden 50-403. 1967, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Art Studio Murders (as by Edward Ronns). (Mystery).
Book number: 919624
USD 11.24 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 891]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

AARONS, EDWARD S.
The Art Studio Murders
USA, Manor. 1975. Paperback. VG.
Book number: Manor 12275
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP¥ 876]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

AARONS, EDWARD S.
Assignmant Lowlands
Gold Medal. 1961, First Edition/ First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A square solid tight carefully read copy. Light wear. #s1073. N-Fine.
Book number: 021133
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 832]
In shopping cart

More information

AARONS, EDWARD S.
Assignment Carlotta Cortez
Gold Medal K1373. 1963, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 010050
USD 10.57 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 838]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

AARONS, EDWARD S.
Assignment - Ankara
Fawcett Gold Medal S1152, 1961. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback. Near fine - paperback original, first printing.
Book number: E4448
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 594]
Keywords: Fiction, Espionage, Intrigue, Mystery, Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

AARONS, EDWARD S.
Assignment Manchurian Doll
Gold Medal k1559. 1965, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 010053
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 825]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

AARONS, EDWARD S. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ROBERT MCGINNIS.)
Assignment the Girl in the Gondola
Gold Medal k1398. 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 010067
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 825]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

AARONS, EDWARD S. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ROBERT MCGINNIS.)
Assignment the Girl in the Gondola
Gold Medal R2506. 1971. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 113366
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 436]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

AARONS, EDWARD S.
Assignment - Karachi
Fawcett Gold Medal S1237, 1962. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback. Near fine paperback original, first printing.
Book number: E4449
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 594]
Keywords: Fiction, Espionage, Intrigue, Mystery, Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

AARONS, EDWARD S.
Assignment Manchurian Doll
Gold Medal d1778. [1967], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 010041
USD 11.98 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

AARONS, EDWARD S.
Assignment Zoraya
Gold Medal D1631. 1966, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 011237
USD 6.36 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 504]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

AARONS, EDWARD S.
Assignment Unicorn
Gold Medal. (ISBN: 0-449-13610-8) . 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. (Mystery, Science Fiction).
Book number: 251420
USD 9.05 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 717]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Science Fiction 0449136108
In shopping cart

More information

AARONS, EDWARD S.
Assignment Golden Girl
Gold Medal T2471. 1971, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 174797
USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 822]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

AARONS, EDWARD S.
Assignment Quayle Question
Gold Medal P3224. 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 010874
USD 15.56 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1233]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

AARONS, EDWARD S. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ROBERT MCGINNIS.)
Assignment the Cairo Dancers
Gold Medal d1583. [1965], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 168087
USD 9.51 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

AARONS, EDWARD S.
Assignment Angelina
Gold Medal s1118. 1961, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 450002
USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1438]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AARONS, EDWARD S.
Assignment Stella Marni
Gold Medal 666. 1957. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 922851
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 862]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

AARONS, EDWARD S.
Assignment Zoraya
Gold Medal 979. 1960, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 103571
USD 13.63 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1080]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

AARONS, EDWARD S.
Assignment Budapest
Gold Medal 707. 1957, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 010829
USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 822]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARD S. AARONS
ASSIGNMENT CARLOTTA CORTEZ
New York: Fawcett - Gold Medal Books, (c. 1963.) 2nd printing. One of a series of spy thrillers featuring CIA agent Sam Durrell, published as paperback originals.. Great 'good girl' cover art. Gold Medal Book #K1373, cover price 40 c. Very near fine - a tight and bright copy which appears unread.
Book number: 39358
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634]
Keywords: spy thriller, mystery, good girl cover art,
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search