| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 43 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Confirmation, or The Laying on of Hands (2 vols.) SPCK, 1926. 342, 301 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Ex-library, edge-worn boards, first volume slightly bowed. Due to this item's weight, shipping will cost more than the standard rates quoted on some websites. Book number: 297324 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tawallah Valley Meteorite. Offprint 1941. (Records of the Australian Museum). 8p offprint, illustrated brown card cover, with two plates, very well preserved. Book number: PAQ151250 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.95 | JP¥ 1502] Catalogue: Chemistry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Obstetrics Illustrated Edinal, E&S Livingstone. 1971, First Edition. Cloth with dust jacket, 4to. illustrated. Green cloth, dustjacket darkened to spine. Some yellowing to page edges. (ISBN: 044300627X) , Good/Good. -- Pend BooksBook number: 51767 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1001] Catalogue: Technical
Keywords: Obstetrics, Midwifery, Medical, Medicine 044300627x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Long Week-End. A Social History of Great Britain 1918-1939. W.W. Norton, 1963. 472 pp. Soft cover, stamp on edge. Very good condition. Book number: 44178 CAD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.77 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Aqueduct of Nemausus. Jefferson, NC:, McFarland,, 1988.. Hardcover. 0899502776. Near Fine Hardback with Gilt Lettering Spine and Cover. 8vo. Xviii, 210 Pps. Uncommon. Near Fine. Book number: 12623 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3963]
Keywords: Archeology France 0899502776 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Greek France London, Duckworth, 1998. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket . Date & owner's initials on front free end paper; pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0715627961 Book number: BOOKS153995I GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 US$ 71.05 | JP¥ 5632]
Keywords: 0715627961 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Greek France. London, Duckworth, 1998. In-8 cartonnage bradel éditeursous jaquette ill. en coul, VIII-312 pp, 131 fig, cartes et ill. photogr. en noir dans le texte, qq.-unes à pleine page, bibliographie, index. Etat de neuf. Book number: 471303 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 38.25 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3032] Catalogue: Histoire Histoire Ancienne - Antiquité
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Atonement London, Evangelical Press. 1974. Paperback. 440 pages. Edges foxed, title inked in on faded spine. Notable Books on Theology series. Good. Book number: 428441 GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.5 | JP¥ 594] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Atonement, Jesus Christ, Theology, Evangelical, Reformed, Christian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Butterfly & Moth Collecting, the young collector's guide C. Arthur Pearson Ltd., 1919 illustrated, sm.8vo. (pp. 128), cloth (covers dust soiled, corner of blank endpaper missing but a good copy). Book number: HODGEAE001008 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 751]
Keywords: Natural History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of South America Oliphants, circa 1939. Brown, blind embossed boards with red lettering. Eight colour plates. Faint mark to front cover. Gift dedication on front endpaper. Some spotting to fore edge and prelims. Good. Book number: 81463 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.11 | JP¥ 563] Catalogue: Pre 1940
Keywords: Missionary South America | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of South America Oliphants Ltd., Circa 1923. Hardback. Very good condition. Book number: 311261 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 626]
Keywords: CHILDRENS SOUTH AMERICA | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Confession of Faith Edinburgh, The Banner of Truth Trust, 1998, reprint edition. (Xvi) 436 p. Linen Binding with dustjacket, very good. Book number: 45937 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.11 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 960] Catalogue: Theologie Algemeen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Confession of Faith. A Handbook of Christian Doctrine Expounding the Westminster Confession. Edinburgh [etc.]: Banner of Truth Trust, 1978 (reprint edition). Hardback with dustjacket, (xxvi) 404 p. Book number: 16073 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.75 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1011] Catalogue: Evangelicalism
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Confession of Faith. A Handbook of Christian Doctrine Expounding the Westminster Confession. Reprint, 8vo; pp. xxvi, 404; portrait frontispiece, index to the commentary, original blue cloth boards, title in gilt on spine, dustjacket, minor scuffing to tail edge of boards, otherwise very good copy. Edinburgh, Banner of Truth Trust, 1978. Book number: 60282 AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 US$ 16.22 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1286]
Keywords: religion faith christianity church Britain Westminster confession mis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evangelical Theology Banner of Truth. 1976. (ISBN: 0851512364). Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 0000024 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 555]
Keywords: 0851512364 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evangelical Theology: A Course of Popular Lectures T. Nelson & Sons., 1890. 408 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Stamps on end papers; foxing, underlining, bumped corners. Book number: 167776 USD 37.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2933]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Evangelical Theology. A Course of Popular Lectures. Edinburgh [etc.]: Banner of Truth Trust, 1990 (reprint edition). Hardback with dustjacket, (xli) 402 p. Book number: 16072 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.75 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1011] Catalogue: Evangelicalism
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Evangelical Theology A Course of Popular Lectures Edinburgh, The Banner Of Truth Trust. 1976. (ISBN: 0851512364). Soft Cover, 5 x 7" Tall. 409 Pages. Piece missing off of top of first inside page. Golden browning with marking. Cover slightly creased with tearing on back of cover. Fair. Book number: 009683 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 626] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Evangelicalism Theology Doctrinal Religion Christianity Protestantism Systematic Church Bible Theology Churches Bible Quotations 0851512364 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evangelical Theology. A Course of Popular Lectures. Edinburgh: The Banner Truth Trust, 1976. "Nineteen lectures delivered in Philadelphia early in 1886." Pp, 402, pages slightly toned. P/b, clear protective wrap affixed. G+. Book number: 9986 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.11 | JP¥ 563] Catalogue: General Theology
Keywords: Hodge Theology Evangelical Lectures Philadelphia Christianity A12221 General Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Garden Ponds and Pools; Their Construction, Stocking and Maintenance Published by H. F. & G. Witherby Ltd., 326 High Holborn, London First Edition 1933. London 1933. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original forest green cloth covers, black title and author lettering to the spine and the front cover. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 129 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs and text figures throughout. Foxing to the page edges. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with shallow rubs across the top edges, priced 5/-. Book number: 68837 GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 27.63 | JP¥ 2190] Catalogue: GARDEN & FLOWER ARRANGING
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The History of Art Arcturus publishing, 2008. Hardcover. 280mm x 230mm, 0. The History Of Art is designed to map out a popular History of painting in the Western world. Written with both pleasure and insight, this is an accesible, comprehensive and information guide to the movements that have revolutionized painting. It also covers the work of many women artists who are often overlooked in books concentrating on the old masters. With an interesting and varied spread of illustrations, this is the book you need about the artists who have changed the faceof art. £3.35 postage and packing.. As New/As New. Book number: ART-003516 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Art & Artists
Keywords: Art & Artists | In shopping cart More information div> |
The History Of Art: Painting From Giotto To The Present Day Arcturus Publishing 2009 Paperback, 208pp. (ISBN: 9781841936833). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 794895 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 18.72 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1484] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Art9781841936833 9781841936833 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inspiration Baker, 1979. 108 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining. From the personal library of M. Eugene Boring. Book number: 372213 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Monobilios of Propertius. An Account of the First Book of Propertius Consisting of a Text, translation and Critical Essay on each Poem. Cambridge: Brewer 1977. . 221p paperback with white illustrated card cover, nice clean and fresh copy with bookplate. Book number: PAQ152692 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.11 | JP¥ 1752] Catalogue: Antiquity
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Contrast 137 Vol. 35 No. 1 March 2007 South African Literary Journal, 2007. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.A few inscriptions.Tightly bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: sg27 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1189]
| In shopping cart More information div> |