ascending
descending
found: 2298 books on 92 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

PRATIQUE POUR FABRIQUER SCÈNES ET MACHINES DE THÉÂTRE. TRADUCTION DE MELLES MARIA ET RENÉE CANAVAGGIA ET M. LOUIS JOUVET. INTRODUCTION DE LOUIS JOUVET. RÉIMPRESSION DE L'ÉDITION DE 1638.
273x195mm,
Ides et Calendes, SABBATTINI, Nicola. , . 1942, Neuchâtel, broché. Couverture rempliée. Exemplaire hors-commerce sur papier Hollande XX/XL. Très bel exemplaire.
Book number: 60238
CHF 180.00 [Appr.: EURO 150 US$ 187.97 | £UK 120 | JP¥ 14953]
Keywords: Théâtre machinerie
In shopping cart

More information

( COUSIN (MAURICE, DIT "LE COMTE DE COURCHAMPS"), 1783 - 1841 / CREQUY (RENÉE-CAROLINE-VICTOIRE DE FROULAY, MARQUISE DE)
Souvenirs de la Marquise de Créquy, 1710 à 1802. Deuxième édition.
Paris, Libr. de Fournier Jeune, 1834 / 1835. 7 tomes in-8 : 388 pp. ; 356 pp. / 366 pp. ; 360 pp. / 362 pp. 1 f. ; 420 pp. / 406 pp. (fortes rousseurs au troisième volume ; trace de feuillets blancs supprimés par le relieur dès l'origine, cela sans aucune incidence sur le texte : l'ouvrage est bien complet). en 4 vol. demi-chagrin vert, dos lisse orné doré et estampé à froid, titre et tomaisons dorés, tranches jaspées (reliure de l'époque). Bon exemplaire bien relié, à la dâte de l'originale. Maurice Cousin est l'auteur de ces mémoires apocryphes, l'une des plus célèbres mystifications littéraires du XIXème siècle ; ainsi, la marquise de Créqui, femme réputée pour son esprit, amie de Jean-Jacques Rousseau et de Sénac de Meilhan n'est pas l'auteur de ces Mémoires mais de Lettres inédites à Sénac de Meilhan.
Book number: 1592
€  180.00 [Appr.: US$ 225.83 | £UK 144.25 | JP¥ 17964]
Keywords: LITTERATURE - 18EME SIECLE - 19EME SIECLE - Memoires - Femmes - HISTOIRE - Mystifications - LITERATURE - HISTORY -
In shopping cart

More information

(VIVIEN RENÉE) - LEMERCIER D'ERM CAMILLE
La muse aux violettes.
Sansot, Paris _1910, 13x19cm, broché. Edition originale sur papier courant. Bel exemplaire. - Sansot, Paris _1910, 13x19cm, broché.
Book number: 29726
€  120.00 [Appr.: US$ 150.55 | £UK 96.25 | JP¥ 11976]
In shopping cart

More information

(VIVIEN RENÉE) - MOULIE CHARLES
Le tombeau de Renée Vivien.
Sansot, Paris _1910, 12,5x19cm, broché. Edition originale sur papier courant. Dos et plats légèrement et marginalement passés, un infime manque sans gravité en pied du dos, agréable état intérieur. - Sansot, Paris _1910, 12,5x19cm, broché.
Book number: 29728
€  70.00 [Appr.: US$ 87.82 | £UK 56.25 | JP¥ 6986]
In shopping cart

More information

REILLY, CYRIL A. AND REILLY, RENEE TRAVIS
I Am of Ireland
Minneapolis, Winston Press. (ISBN: 0030590582) Soft Cover. Some creasing and scuffs; a decent readable copy. Very Good -.
Book number: 068311
USD 4.20 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 334]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Study, Studies, Literature, Literary, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Social, Society, Culture, Ireland, Irish, United Kingdom 0030590582
In shopping cart

More information

JANE DERBYSHIRE; RENEE BURGESS;
The Collingridge Book of Dried and Pressed Flowers
Optimum, 1981, Hardback in Dust Wrapper. . Green boards with Gilt titling to the Spine. 10" x 7½". 96pp. Index. [ Illustrated with photographs, in colour & black and white. ] ISBN: 0600339521. Good+ - in Good+ Dustwrapper. Dustwrapper a little rubbed at the edges. Price Clipped. Top corner of the first blank also clipped. Edges of the textblock lightly tanned. Text complete, clean and tight.
Book number: 130828
GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.3 | JP¥ 1297]
Keywords: arrangement wreaths potpourris mixtures language nature 745.92 herbs fragrant pomanders bouquets topiary pressing blooming stems desiccants foam paper picks pins tape wire food colouring garlands glue guns glycerine hanging harvesting meanings microwave m
In shopping cart

More information

EDITED BY RENEÉ DIGNAN
Timesaving Sewing
Cy DeCosse, 1987, True, Hardback (No Dust Wrapper.). Pictorial boards. 11" x 8½". 128pp. Index. First Edition (First Printing).In the Singer Sewing Reference Library series. [ Illustrated with colour photographs. ] ISBN: 0865732159. Very Good.
Book number: 164195
GBP 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.18 | JP¥ 1447]
Keywords: 2 3 adhesive adjustments aids allowance appliques basting beeswax bias binding blindstitching bobbins bows bulky buttons casings chalk clearing closures collars computerized cone content continuous convertible cords covers creases cuffs curtains cut cutte
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ADAPTATION DE RENEE RAHIR
CONTES POUR ENFANTS SAGES
ISBN : 2800613181. HEMMA. 1989. In-8 Carré. Cartonné. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. Non paginé, environ 60 pages. Livre pour enfants illustrées en couleurs.
¶ Collection: "Jolis rêves".
Book number: RO20140756
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants
In shopping cart

More information

ADLER, SUSAN S.; GRAEF, RENEE (ILLUSTRATOR); NILES, NANCY (ILLUSTRATOR)
Meet Samantha : An American Girl (American Girls Collection: Samantha Stories)
Middleton, WI, U.S.A. Pleasant Company Publications. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0937295809). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stated First edition hardcover (NEAR FINE) with a Very Good dust jacket. Not a true first edition, as this book was reissued in a large print run after the initial success and was reprinted in the early 1990s and references later titles in the series. One half inch closed tear to rear panel, else fine. No Ink, binding clean and unmarked. Very nice copy. New mylar cover. 61pp. illustrated. NEAR FINE/Very Good.
Book number: 3006
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Girls Fiction Children S Juvenile General Women 0937295809
In shopping cart

More information

RENEE FREDRICKSON
Repressed Memories - A Journey to Recovery from Sexual Abuse
Simon & Schuster, 1992, Paperback. C Format (8½" x 5¼"). 240pp. ISBN: 067176716X. Very Good. Upper wrap a little curled otherwise a very well presented copy.
Book number: 148491
GBP 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.52 | JP¥ 1235]
Keywords: abused adult aspects child children coping enabling experimental happier health illness increasing lead lives memory mental molesting more personal problems productive psychological psychology recovered rehabilitation self esteem sexually their them victi
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ADORÉE, RENÉE
Series: Les Vedettes de Cinéma. Carte postale.
Paris, Metro-Goldwyn Production,, Carte postale. Photographie originale, colorié à la main. N. d. vers 1930.
Book number: 15694
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
In shopping cart

More information

L'AGE NOUVEAU , JEAN-LOUIS BARRAULT, RENÉ LALOU, GEORGES PILLEMENT, ANDRÉ ALTER, RENÉE SAUREL, GEORGES LERMINIER, MARC BEIGBEDER, JEAN-LOUIS BORY, CLAUDINE CHAUNEZ, JEAN CARLIER, ANDRÉ FRANK, JAN DOAT, ETIENNE SOURIAU,
L'Age Nouveau , Idées - Lettres - Arts , N° 85, janvier 1954. N° spécial : Forces du Théâtre. Contient entre autres : Pourquoi j'aime le théâtre ?, par J.-L. Barrault. L'Ïuvre du Cartel , par René Lalou (6 pages). Il y a qurante ans Jacques Copeau fondait le Vieux-Colombier , par G. Lerminier (4 pages). Du théâtre littéraire au théâtre des boulevards, par G. Pillement (6 pages). Redécouverte du style, par André Alter (5 pages). Le théâtre à l'age métaphysique , par M. Beigbeder (12 pages). Les militants du théâtre, par Renée Saurel (4 pages). Pour Jean Vilar et son Théâtre National Populaire , par Claudine Chonez (6 pages)....
"Paris, Au Siège de la Rédaction, 1954. Contient en outre : Le Théâtre National populaire , une expérience collective, par Jean Carlier (4 pages). Rappels d' ""Autour d'une mère"" de Jean-louis Barrault , par André Frank et G.-A. Astre10 pages). "" Vôlez-vous jouer avec Môa ?"" , par Jean-Louis Bory (8 pages). Plaidoyer pour un théâtre qui n'existe pas, par Jan Doat (4 pages). Théâtre de l'espace , par Etienne Souriau (6 pages). De la critique des critiques , par A. Frank ... 1 fascicule in-8, 112 pages, broché. Bon état général."
¶ L'Age Nouveau , Idées - Lettres - Arts , N° 85, janvier 1954. N° spécial : Forces du Théâtre. Contient entre autres : Pourquoi j'aime le théâtre ?, par J.-L. Barrault. L'Ïuvre du Cartel , par René Lalou (6 pages). Il y a qurante ans Jacques Copeau fondait le Vieux-Colombier , par G. Lerminier (4 pages). Du théâtre littéraire au théâtre des boulevards, par G. Pillement (6 pages). Redécouverte du style, par André Alter (5 pages). Le théâtre à l'age métaphysique , par M. Beigbeder (12 pages). Les militants du théâtre, par Renée Saurel (4 pages). Pour Jean Vilar et son Théâtre National Populaire , par Claudine Chonez (6 pages)....
Book number: 50364
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
In shopping cart

More information

AIGNER, GERDA, BULLOCH, ANGELA, DUCLAUX, LISE, GABRIËLS, CORNÉ, JASPERSE, JOSEPHINE, KOOL, RENÉE, LALANDE, SABINE, MIK, AERNOUT & VISSER, BARBARA.
Gedraag je! Behave! Benimm Dich! Tiens-Toi Bien!
No. 20. Stedelijk Museum Bureau Amsterdam. 1996. Ills. Paperback.
Book number: 80824
€  13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.31 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1297]
Catalogue: Catalogus
Keywords: Catalogus Kunst, hedendaagse Stedelijk Museum Stedelijk Museum Bureau
In shopping cart

More information

REBECCA YORK / LISA RENEE JONES
Christmas Spirit / Beast of Desire
Mills & Boon, 2009, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). In the Mills & Boon Intrigue 2-in-1 series. ISBN: 0263873293. Near Fine.
Book number: 168387
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: attraction chilling demon mystery romance seductive seriously warrior
In shopping cart

More information

ALBERTI, LEON BATTISTA; WATKINS, RENEE NEU
The Family in Renaissance Florence: Book Three/I Libri Della Famiglia
Long Grove, Illinois, U.S.A., Waveland Pr Inc 1994, Third Printing, Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0881338214 The cover is sunned at the spine with the lettering still clear. Near Fine.
Book number: 028155
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: History
In shopping cart

More information

ALEXIOU, TAKIS, REVAH, RENEE AND TSAOUSIS, K.I.
Farewell, darkness. Drawings and writings.
Sofia Publ.: Voula, 2001. Paperback, stiff wrappers, ills., photogr., 1500 copies, incl. letter by Isidore Revah, fine copy, 150 pp.
Book number: 16296
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Catalogue: Art/Kunst
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALEXIS RENEE ISSEUX-EDMOND
SOURIRE DES TROPIQUES
NON PRECISE. 1991. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Mouillures. 195 pages.
¶ Préface de Félix-Hilaire Fortune. Illustrations de Manuel Mence.
Book number: RO30030152
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

[ALGERIE.] GOSSET RENÉE.
Le Coup d'Alger.
Montréal, La Revue moderne, 1944. In-12, reliure de tissu noir fleuri, pièce de titre rouge, 373 pages. Première édition. BON EXEMPLAIRE. GOOD. ..(G250)..
Book number: 245236
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3493]
Keywords: HISTOIRE : Seconde Guerre Mondiale HIS25
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALLARD MLLE RENEE
ELISE ET KATEL
Emile Gaillard. Non daté. In-8 Carré. Relié. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 140 pages. Illustré de nombreuses gravures en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Tranche dorée. Lauriers et inscription dorés sur le 1er plat (Institution Sévigné, Libourne). Annotations en page de garde. Cahiers et quelques feuillets détachés.
¶ Vers 1900-1910. Illustrations de Mlle L. Saint.
Book number: RO40153385
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALLARD RENÉE
Jean Marjolaine
GEDALGE. 1922. In-8 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 126 pages. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte. Coiffes usées.
¶ Illustrations de J. Lacroix.
Book number: RO80055916
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.39 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2974]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française
In shopping cart

More information

ALLARD RENÉE
Petits Français, Petites Françaises
Paris, 88 .pp, hard cover, 18 x 24 cm. illustré Lacroix J, cover not so good/omslag onfris. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 104023&277G
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: Oude kinder- en jeugdboeken
In shopping cart

More information

ALLARD RENÉE
PETITS FRANCAIS PETITES FRANCAISES
Gedalge.. sans date. In-8 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos abîmé. Intérieur frais. 125 pages, illustrations noir et blanc de J. Lacroix.
Book number: RO70037690
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française
In shopping cart

More information

ALLARD RENÉE
Petits Français, petites Françaises.
Gedalge.. 1921. In-4 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos frotté. Quelques rousseurs. 125 pages, illustrations noir & blanc de J.Lacroix. Coiffe en pied un peu abîmée. Etiquette de distribution des prix.
Book number: RO70037711
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants
In shopping cart

More information

ROEHRIG, CATHARINE H ; DREYFUS, RENÉE ; KELLER, CATHLEEN A.
Hatshepsut, from Queen to Pharaoh.
New York, The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2005, First edition (presumed; no earlier dates stated). Large sky blue quarto in plastic shrink wrap ; xv, 339 p : illus (some color), map ; 30 cm. Paperback. ISBN: 9781588391735. Mint, new copy in unopened shrink wrap, Pharaohs -- Exhibitions -- Eygpt
Book number: 30529
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580]
Keywords: History and Historiography Anthropology and Ethnography 9781588391735
In shopping cart

More information

AMÉDÉE RENÉE
Les Nieces de Mazarin
Paris, Firmin-Didot. 1858, FiFTH EDITION. Hard Cover. Amédée Renée, 516pp, 21,5 x 13 cm, rousseurs, cinquième edition. Good/Good.
Book number: 002460
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3493]
Catalogue: History
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search