| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
Asia : dos feitos que os portugueses fizeram no descobrimento e conquista dos mares e terras do Oriente. Primeira década Lisboa, Divisao de Publicacoes e Biblioteca Agencia Geral das Colonias 1945 Sexta edicao, actualizada na ortografia e anotada por Hernani Cidade. - 443 pages. - Softcover Book number: D97546 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 95.63 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7580] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: portuguese expansion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asia de Joao de Barros : dos feitos que os portugueses fizeram no descobrimento e conquista dos mares e terras do Oriente. Segunda década and terceira década Lisboa, Divisao de Publicacoes e Biblioteca Agencia Geral das colonias 1945/1946 Sexta ed., actualizada na ortografia e anotada por Hernani Cidade; notas historicas finais por Manuel Murias. - 2 volumes. - Softcover Book number: D96763 € 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 127.5 | £UK 80.75 | JP¥ 10106] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: Azië/Portugal | In shopping cart More information div> |
Da Asia : nova edicao offerecidia a sua magestade d. Maria I. rainha fidelissima Lisboa, Livraria Sam Carlos 1973 maps Facsimile-edition of the edition 1778. - 4 volumes in 8 parts + General index. - 1100 numbered copies. - This is number 614. - Softcover Book number: D97494 € 175.00 [Appr.: US$ 223.13 | £UK 141.5 | JP¥ 17686] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: portuguese expansion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dialogo evangélico sobre os artigos da fé contra o Talmud dis Judeus Lisboa, Livraria Studium Ed. 1950 illustration Introducao e notas de I S Révah. - Softcover, slightly damaged Book number: K97581 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 38.25 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3032] Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: jews | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dialogo com dois filhos seus sobre preceitos morais em modo de jogo Lisboa, Biblioteca Nacional 1981 illustrated Edicao fac-similada. - Softcover Book number: F96964 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.5 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2021] Catalogue: Nederlandse en vertaalde literatuur
Keywords: portuguese literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Os Lusiadas Contados as Criancas e Lembrados ao Povo Livraria Sa da Costa, 1954. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit bumped. A little damp marking. Soundly bound. One gift inscription. Two rubber stamps to the copyright page. They appear to have somrthing to do with the publication - not sure. Portuguese. -- Chapter 1Book number: ru86 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ropica Pnefma : reproducao fac-similada da edicao de 1532. Volume I Lisboa, Instituto Nacional de Investigacao Cientifica 1983 Leitura modernizada, notas e estudo de I S Révah. - Softcover Book number: D97544 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.5 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2021] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: portuguese expansion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ropica Pnefma : reproducao fac-similada da edicao de 1532. Volume II Lisboa, Instituto Nacional de Investigacao Cientifica 1983 Reimpressao. - Leitura modernizada, notas e estudo de I S Révah. - Softcover Book number: D97545 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.58 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1314] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: portuguese expansion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tien-Jaarige Scheeps-Togten En Heldhaftige Krygs-Bedryven Te Water En Te Land, Door Nuno Da Cunha, Als Gouverneur Gedaan Na En in Oost-Indien; In't Jaar 1528 En Vervolgens. Leyden, Pieter Van Der Aa. 1706, First Dutch Edition. Brown Cloth, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. [iv], 421, [17] pages, illustrated title page, 8 folding plates (one more than indicated in the list of plates). In a simple, later brown cloth binding. History of the Portuguese and their expanding colonial empire. First published in Portuguese in 1552 this is volume one of the first Dutch edition which covers the evnts from 1528 to 1536. Very Good. Book number: 5657 USD 750.00 [Appr.: EURO 588.25 | £UK 475 | JP¥ 59447] Catalogue: Travel and Exploration
Keywords: Portuguese Voyages, East Indies, Asia de Ioam Barros, Dos Fectos Que Os Portuguezes Fizeram No Descobrimento E Conquista Mares Terras Do Oriente | In shopping cart More information div> |
O Caramuru: Aventuras Prodigiosas dum Portugues Colonizador do Brasil. Lisbon: Livraria Sa da Costa,1953.Second edition. 8' 188pp. red gilt and pictured hard cover. pages yellowing and numerous pages detached from spine. else in fair condition. Portuguese . Book number: A_205_036 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3567]
Keywords: Anthropology Travels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Viriato Tragico Livraria Sa da Costa. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Minor foxing. Soundly bound. Portuguese. -- Chapter 1Book number: rv64 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 555]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tweede Scheeps-Togt van don Vasco da Gamma, Zee-Voogd van Arabien, Persien, Indien en het geheele Oosten na Oost-Indien, met een vloot van 20 Scheepen in het Jaar 1502. Leyden, Pieter vander Aa, 1706. 33,[V] pp. Engr. t.-vignet & fold. engr. plates. Dec. modern calf. 8vo. - Modern endpapers; one plate with a sm. tear (rep.). *From the series: 'Naaukeurige versameling der gedenk-waardigste zee en land-reysen na Oost- en West-Indie....' Book number: 172339 € 250.00 [Appr.: US$ 318.75 | £UK 202 | JP¥ 25265]
Keywords: Travel Ethnography Reizen Etnografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Eneida Livraria Sa da Costa, 1947. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean (a few spots of foxing) and tightly bound. There is a rubber stamp on the copyright page that appears to be related to the publishing house. Portuguese. -- Chapter 1Book number: rw3 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3963]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |