ascending
descending
found: 352 books on 15 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BONAVENTURA:
Collationes in Hexaemeron. Das Sechstagewerk. Lateinisch und Deutsch.
München, Kösel 1964. 765 S. 8°. Original-Leineneinband mit Original-Schutzumschlag, Umschlag etwas berieben und fleckig sowie leicht bestossen, unteres Kapital leicht bestossen, sonst gut, lateinisch - deutscher Paralleltext.
Book number: 507572
€  38.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.12 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3892]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

BONAVENTURA (D.I. KLINGEMANN, AUGUST).
Nachtwachen
Weimar, Gustav Kiepenheuer Verlag, 1916. Nach Rahel Varnhagens Exemplar mit einem Nachwort herausgegeben von Dr. Raimund Steinert und einem Anhang - 4.-8.Tsd., illustr. OPp., 338 S. - Reihe: Der Liebhaberbibliothek neunzehnter Band - PayPal und Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Rücken minimal schadhaft, Einband etwas fleckig, Name auf Vorsatz, einige Seitenecken etwas braunfleckig, sonst gut erhaltern. Hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 41798
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Keywords: Literatur, deutsche, 18./19.Jh./ Literature, german, 18th/19th century
In shopping cart

More information

BONAVENTURA.:
Nachtwachen. Hg. v. Steffen Dietzsch. Mit 16 Radierungen von Michael Diller.
Büchergilde Gutenberg, Frankfurt 1991. 165 S., 4°, Original-Leinen mit Original-Schutzumschlag, Schutzumschlag leicht bestossen, ansonsten gutes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren,
Book number: 10775
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
In shopping cart

More information

BONAVENTURA (D.I. KLINGEMANN, AUGUST).
Nachtwachen
Hamburg, Dr. Ernst Hauswedell & Co. Verlag, 1969. Mit 16 ganzseitigen Originalradierungen auf Tafeln von Wilfried Blecher. Nachwort von Richard Brinkmann - vom Künstler signierte Ausgabe, Auflage 300 Exemplare (Gesamtauflage 330 Ex.), OLwd., Bütten, 150 S., gr. 8vo. - PayPal und Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Sehr gut erhalten. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Gewicht/weight: 1020gr.
Book number: 41796
€  160.00 [Appr.: US$ 211.02 | £UK 134 | JP¥ 16389]
Keywords: Buch, Buchkunst, Originalradierung/ Book, book art, etching | Limitierte Editionen/ Limited editions | Literatur, deutsche, 18./19.Jh./ Literature, german, 18th/19th century | Signierte Ausgaben/ Signed editions/autographs
In shopping cart

More information

BONAVENTURA (D.I. KLINGEMANN, AUGUST).
Nachtwachen
Coburg, Winkler-Verlag, 1947. 1.-5.Tsd., OPp., 204 S. - PayPal und Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Rücken etwas fleckig und gedunkelt, Einband- und Seitenränder papierbedingt gebräunt, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 41799
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Keywords: Literatur, deutsche, 18./19.Jh./ Literature, german, 18th/19th century
In shopping cart

More information

BONAVENTURA UND ANTONIUS MARIA A VICETIA (HG.):
Sancti Bonaventurae Breviloquium adjectis illustrationibus ex aliis operibus ejusdem s. doct. depromptis. Tabulis ad singula capita et appendicibus. Opera et studio P. Antonii Mariae a Vicetia. Editio altera.
Herder, Freiburg 1881. 708 S., 4°, Original-Halbledereinband, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild und Stempeln (entwidmet), Einband stärker berieben und bestossen, vorderes Aussengelenk durchgehend gerissen, Papier gebräunt, innen ansonsten ordentlich erhalten,
Book number: 204152
€  29.00 [Appr.: US$ 38.25 | £UK 24.5 | JP¥ 2970]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

ALLODOLI ETTORE - BONAVENTURA ARNALDO - CONCINA UMBERTO - MORINI UGO - PITTALUGA MARY -
I Medici. Michelangiolo. L'opera italiana. Guglielmo Marconi e la t.s.f. Araldica. La pittura italiana del Quattrocento.
Firenze, Barbèra, 1928/1929, sei vol. ril. in uno in-8° t.tela edit. di pp. 64 ciascuno con num. ill. n.t.
Book number: 4-17805
€  50.00 [Appr.: US$ 65.95 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 5122]
Keywords: (Enciclopedie)
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHIEF : SCHELDEWINDEKE - BONAVENTURA VAN VAERNWYCK :
Koopakte op perkament, 1691, Vlaams, 24 x 40 cm, (zegels verdwenen). Scheldewindeke. Baleghem, Moorslede.
Scheldewindeke. Baleghem, Moorslede...Dit syn de origineele pampieren vanden koop (door Bonaventura van Vaernwyck) vande Leenen van Marie Maddaleine de Brunne ligghende te Scheldewindeken, Baleghem ende Moorseele.. .
Book number: 5619
€  100.00 [Appr.: US$ 131.89 | £UK 83.75 | JP¥ 10243]
In shopping cart

More information

BONAVENTURA ARNALDO (A CURA)
Giacomo Puccini. L'Uomo - L'Artista
Livorno, Giusti, 1925. 1° edizione. 24 cm, br. con ritratto di Puccini alla cop, pp. 45. Minima mancanza al dorso, molto buono.
Book number: "BE973
€  36.00 [Appr.: US$ 47.48 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 3687]
Keywords: musica//biografia
In shopping cart

More information

BONAVENTURA ARNALDO
L' opera italiana
Firenze, Enciclopedia Monografica Illustrata, 1929. . 24 cm, brossura ill, pp. 64, num. ill. Mancanza al dorso, per il resto molto buono.
Book number: "AY073
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.1 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1639]
Keywords: musica//opera
In shopping cart

More information

LEO OF ASSISI; ST. BONAVENTURA FRANCIS OF ASSISSI
The Little Flowers & the Life of St. Francis with the Mirror of Perfection
GB, Everyman's Library (Dent/Dutton). 1927, Reprint. Limp Leather. Dark burgundy limp leather-effect lettered and decorated in gold at top of spine and with circular JMD logo on front cover. Top edge gold. Slight wear to spine. VG+/No DW.
Book number: EveryY_0485.6
GBP 19.05 [Appr.: EURO 23 US$ 30.04 | JP¥ 2333]
In shopping cart

More information

LEO OF ASSISI; ST. BONAVENTURA FRANCIS OF ASSISSI
The Little Flowers & the Life of St. Francis with the Mirror of Perfection
GB, Everyman's Library (Dent/Dutton). 1927, Reprint. Limp Leather. Dark burgundy limp leather-effect lettered and decorated in gold at top of spine and with circular JMD logo on front cover. Top edge gold. Slight wear to spine. Owners presentation plate on front pastedown. VG/No DW.
Book number: EveryY 0485.6a
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 22.08 | JP¥ 1715]
In shopping cart

More information

LEO OF ASSISI; ST. BONAVENTURA FRANCIS OF ASSISSI
The Little Flowers of St. Francis; the Mirror of Perfection; the Life of St. Francis Introduction by Thomas Okey
GB, Everyman's Library (Dent/Dutton). 1944, Reprint. Hardback. Blue cloth lettered in gold on spine (no decoration). Yellow "Theology" DW has black and white "rosette" signed ER on front cover. Rear cover states "OVER 970 VOLUMES". Printer code (Sj 4386) on rear DW flap. Bottom edge of front cover has a small dent near corner. Top edge of Dw spine is torn and has small loss (no text loss).Name (or inscription) of owner at front of book. nrVG/VG- DW.
Book number: EveryH_0485.44
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 22.08 | JP¥ 1715]
In shopping cart

More information

LEO OF ASSISI; ST. BONAVENTURA FRANCIS OF ASSISSI
The Little Flowers & the Life of St. Francis with the Mirror of Perfection
GB, Everyman's Library (Dent/Dutton). 1927, Reprint. Limp Leather. Dark burgundy limp leather-effect lettered and decorated in gold at top of spine and with circular JMD logo on front cover. Top edge gold. Slight wear to spine. VG+/No DW.
Book number: EveryY 0485.6
GBP 19.05 [Appr.: EURO 23 US$ 30.04 | JP¥ 2333]
In shopping cart

More information

LEO OF ASSISI; ST. BONAVENTURA FRANCIS OF ASSISSI
The Little Flowers & the Life of St. Francis with the Mirror of Perfection
GB, Everyman's Library (Dent/Dutton). 1927, Reprint. Limp Leather. Dark burgundy limp leather-effect lettered and decorated in gold at top of spine and with circular JMD logo on front cover. Top edge gold. Slight wear to spine. Owners presentation plate on front pastedown. VG/No DW.
Book number: EveryY_0485.6a
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 22.08 | JP¥ 1715]
In shopping cart

More information

LEO OF ASSISI; ST. BONAVENTURA FRANCIS OF ASSISSI
The Little Flowers of St. Francis; the Mirror of Perfection; the Life of St. Francis Introduction by Thomas Okey
GB, Everyman's Library (Dent/Dutton). 1944, Reprint. Hardback. Blue cloth lettered in gold on spine (no decoration). Yellow "Theology" DW has black and white "rosette" signed ER on front cover. Rear cover states "OVER 970 VOLUMES". Printer code (Sj 4386) on rear DW flap. Bottom edge of front cover has a small dent near corner. Top edge of Dw spine is torn and has small loss (no text loss).Name (or inscription) of owner at front of book. nrVG/VG- DW.
Book number: EveryH 0485.44
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 22.08 | JP¥ 1715]
In shopping cart

More information

SAN BONAVENTURA DA BAGNOREGIO,
Vita di san francesco d'assisi. Traduzione di pietro ettorre, presentazione e note di p. luciano canonici. II edizione riveduta e corretta
Assisi, ed. della porziuncola, 1974. 8°: pp. XLVIII+365+3nn. Br. Or
Book number: 439
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Catalogue: Religione
In shopping cart

More information

SAN BONAVENTURA DA BAGNOREGIO,
Vita di san francesco d'assisi. Traduzione di pietro ettorre, presentazione e note di p. luciano canonici. II edizione riveduta e corretta
Assisi, ed. della porziuncola, 1974. 8°: pp. XLVIII+365+3nn. Br. Or
Book number: 439
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Catalogue: Religione
In shopping cart

More information

ADELLACH BARÓ, BONAVENTURA
La Muntanya Solar. El Calendari Català Primitiu. Els Camins d'Anníbal
. Ill.: Jaume Riba Sabaté (fotògraf). Primera edición, excelentes fotografías, ilustraciones y mapas. Apéndice con el léxico de las palabras empleadas en el habla local. The first edition, excellent photographies, illustrations and maps. Appendix with the lexicon of the words used in the local speech.
Book number: adellach2007M
€  70.00 [Appr.: US$ 92.32 | £UK 58.75 | JP¥ 7170]
Catalogue: Miscelánea
Keywords: Donacio Jaume Riba Sabaté (Fotògraf)
In shopping cart

More information

BASSEGODA, BONAVENTURA.
Discursos llegits en la "Real Academia de Buenas Letras" de Barcelona, en la solemne recepció pública de... el día 12 de febrer de 1922.
Barcelona, Imp. Atlas Geográfico, 1922 4º. 49 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica. Intonso.
Book number: 34954
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
In shopping cart

More information

BERTRAM, BONAVENTURA CORNEILLE
De republica Ebraeorum, recensitus commentarioque illustratus opera Constant. l'Empereur ab Oppijck. Leiden, Maire, 1641.
24°, geheel leren band uit de tijd (scharnieren zwak), (48)+452+(22) pag. Breugelmans pag. 465. Opdracht van Constantinus l'Empereur ab Opwyck aan Gerard van Arnhem, d.d. 1641 en drempelvers van Antonius Thysius. Price outside EU (no VAT): euro 150
Book number: 42601
€  159.00 [Appr.: US$ 209.71 | £UK 133 | JP¥ 16286]
Catalogue: Judaica
Keywords: /Judaica
In shopping cart

More information

BONAVENTURA - WILFRIED BLECHER
Nachtwachen von Bonaventura. Mit 16 Radierungen von W. Blecher.
Hamburg, Hauswedell, 4°, 147 S. u. 16 ganzs. Orig.-Radierungen a. Taf., OLwd. m. Rückenschildchen., Tadellos. 1 von 300 Ex. der Normalausgabe. Von W. Blecher im Impressum signiert. Mit einem Nachwort v. Richard Brinkmann.
Book number: 34164
CHF 275.00 [Appr.: EURO 227.5 US$ 299.8 | £UK 190.25 | JP¥ 23283]
Keywords: Illustr. Bücher - Originalgrafik
In shopping cart

More information

BONAVENTURA G. -
Alcune stazioni di Taxus baccata L nel gruppo del M Fumaiolo (Appennino tosco-romagnolo)
Firenze, 1947, stralcio con copertina posticcia muta, pp. 582/595 con 3 figure.
Book number: 4-72604
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Botanica
Keywords: (Botanica - Toscana)
In shopping cart

More information

BONAVENTURA, PAUL (ESSAY)
Alison Wilding Intensities
Kendal Cumbria, Abbot Hall Gallery. 1997. (ISBN: 0095033359) Paperback, Qto. Book, 32 pages, colour plate illustrations. There is a small shelf mark label on the corner of the ront cover, overall, a Very Good copy. Very Good.
Book number: 40452
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: 0095033359 Alison Wilding Contemporary British Art Artists
In shopping cart

More information

BONAVENTURA.
Alleingespräch. Über die vier geistlichen Übungen. Herausgegeben und übersetzt von Josef Hosse. (Deutsch-Latein).
München, Kösel, 1958. 262 S. Orig.-Leinwand mit Orig.-Umschlag. Einige Bleistiftanstreichungen, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 33004AB
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.02 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2253]
Keywords: Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - Next page

New Search