| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 82 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Basic Writings. Proslogium, Monologium, Cur deus homo, Gaulino's In behalf of the fool La Salle, Open Court Publishing Company, 1992. xiii + 328pp. 21cm. in the series "Open court classics", reprint of the 1962 2nd ed. previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-87548-109-4, [English translation] -- De LezenaarBook number: F66223 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1697] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: religie religion Anselmus Anselm Cantorbery Canterbury Middeleeuwen mediaevalia England Engeland Angleterre filosofie philosophy philosophie theologie theology scholastiek scholasticism scholastica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Proslogion, with a reply on behalf of the fool by Gaunilo, and the author's reply to Gaunilo Notre Dame / London, University of Notre Dame Press, 1979. vii + 195pp. 20cm. previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-268-01697-6, [bilingual: Latin-English] -- De LezenaarBook number: F66228 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: religie religion Anselmus Anselm Cantorbery Canterbury Middeleeuwen mediaevalia England Engeland Angleterre filosofie philosophy philosophie theologie theology scholastiek scholasticism scholastica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Entretiens Spirituels (De Similitudinibus) de saint Anselme (traduits par les moniales du monastère de Ste-Croix de Poitiers) Lille-Paris/ Maredsous, Desclée de Brouwer-Lethielleux/ Abbaye de Maredsous, 1924. xxxix + 214pp. br. (couv.peu usagée), dans la collection "Pax" vol.18, qqs.cachets, bon état -- De LezenaarBook number: R37414 € 21.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.35 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: religie religion Histoire middeleeuwen Mediaevalia Angleterre Engeland England Cantorbury Histoire geschiedenis middeleeuwen mediaevalia Benedictin Canterbury Spiritualiteit spiritualité | In shopping cart More information div> |
Méditations et prières de saint Anselme Paris/ Maredsous, Desclée de Brouwer & Lethielleux/ Abbaye de Maredsous, 1923. LXIII + 240pp. br. dans la collection "Pax" vol.11, qqs.cachets, bon état -- De LezenaarBook number: R38176 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie religion Anselmus Anselm Cantorbery Canterbury Middeleeuwen Mediaevalia England Angleterre Engeland Spiritualité Spiritualiteit | In shopping cart More information div> |
Codex Belgicus seu ius edictale a Principibus Belgarum sancitum, ofte De Nederlandtsche, nieuwe soo gheestlycke als wereltlycke rechten, ghetrocken uyt de vier Placcaet-boecken, tot Gendt, ende Antwerpen uytgegeven. Antwerpen, By Petrus Bellerus, 1649, in-folio, halftitle + title printed in red and black with large copper engraved vignette + (5) + 258 pp + (6) + 182 + (3) + colophon. Indexes. Texts in Dutch, French, bilingual, comments in Latin. The second part is; Placcaeten, Edicten, ende Ordinantien daer van in desen Codex mentie wordt ghemaeckt ende inde voorgaende vier Placcaet-boeken niet bekent en sijn. Edicts 1306-1648. Contemporary full calf, raised and gilt decorated spine with title label, red edges, lower corner a bit bumped, a very fine copy. Ex-libris Bernardin Fostier de Landenbourg 1761, nice engraved heraldic ex-libris, handwritten ex-libris P. C. C... Lovanii 12 xbris 1761. First edition. (see Dekkers pp. 4 item 2).." . Book number: 28311 € 750.00 [Appr.: US$ 940.95 | £UK 600.25 | JP¥ 74850]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Commentaria ad Perpetuum Edictum Serenissimorum Belgii Principum Alberti & Isabellae evulgatum 12. Iulii. M. DC. XI. Antverpia (Antwerpen), apud Petrum Bellerum, 1656, in-folio, halftitle + title printed in red and black with large copper engraved vignette (Abr. a Diepenbeke) + (17) + 232 pp + 153 + (3). Indexes. Texts in Dutch, French, bilingual, comments in Latin. The second part is; Placcaeten, Edicten ende Ordinantien Die t'sedert het uytgheven vande laeste Placcaet-boeken, uyt-ghecomen, ende ghepubliceert sijn, ende vande welcke in dese Commentarien mentie wordt ghemaeckt. Decrees 1648-1655, some in Dutch, some in French. Contemporary full blindstamped calf, raised and gilt decorated spine with title label, nice blindtooled covers. Second edition (first 1652). See Deckers pp.4 item 3.." . Book number: 28310 € 650.00 [Appr.: US$ 815.49 | £UK 520.25 | JP¥ 64870]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Placcaeten, Ordonnantien, Landt-Chartres, Blyde-Incomsten, Privilegien, ende Instructien by de Princen van dese Neder-Landen, aen de inghesetenen van Brabandt, Vlaenderen, ende andere Provincien, t'sedert 't Jaer M.CC.XX uytgegeven, gheaccordeert, ende verleent ... & Ordinancie, Styl ende maniere van Procederen van den Souverainen Raede Van Brabandt ende Landen van Overmaeze Eerste Deel. 1648 (HB, folioform., X pag.; 708 pag.; 72 pag; 12 pag., 17 pag. , perkamenten platten & rug, rug besch.., inhoud goed) Antwerpen. Hendrick Aertssens in de Cammerstraet inde Witte Lelie. Met titelplaat. Incl. Nieuwe ordonnantie ende instructie voor de cancellerye des Vorstendombs Gelre. Book number: 99508 € 145.00 [Appr.: US$ 181.92 | £UK 116.25 | JP¥ 14471] Catalogue: Brabants Recht
Keywords: Brabants Recht | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tribonianus Belgicus sive Dissertationes Forenses, ad Belgarum Principum edicta... Additae sunt Res judicatae in Supremis, & Provincialibus Belgii Conciliis... Bruxellis (Brussel), typis Balthasaris Vivien, sub signo Boni Pastoris, 1663, in-folio, halftitle + title printed in red and black with large copper engraved vignette (P. Clouwet) + (12) + 424 pp + (1) + (1)(bl) + 38 pp(J. Rommelius) + (1)(colophon) + (1)(bl) + (26)(index). Contemporary full blindstamped calf, spine nearly completely but expertly restored. The original title label preserved, the nice blindtooled covers also preserved, endpapers slightly browned, still an attractive copy. See Dekkers pp. 4 number 4. This is the second edition (first 1662). Britz parag. CXV pp. 184 mentions only this edition. Anselmo translated and commented in Latin the Flemish (Dutch) edicts and decrees and made them thus available to non-Dutch speaking lawyers and magistrates in the Southern Low Countries. In this book the original Dutch texts of the decrees are also given.. . Book number: 10877 € 525.00 [Appr.: US$ 658.67 | £UK 420.25 | JP¥ 52395]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tribonianus Belgicus sive Dissertationes Forenses, ad Belgarum Principum edicta... Additae sunt Res judicatae in Supremis, & Provincialibus Belgii Conciliis... Bruxellis (Brussel), typis Balthasaris Vivien, sub signo Boni Pastoris, 1663, in-folio, halftitle + title printed in red and black with large copper engraved vignette (P. Clouwet) + (12) + 424 pp + (1) + (1)(bl) + 38 pp (J. Rommelius) + (1)(colophon) + (1)(bl) + (26)(index). Contemporary full blindstamped calf, raised and gilt decorated spine with title label, nice blindtooled covers. Very fine copy. See Dekkers pp. 4 number 4. This is the second edition (first 1662). Britz parag. CXV pp. 184 mentions only this edition. Anselmo translated and commented in Latin the Flemish (Dutch language) edicts and decrees and made them thus available to non-Dutch speaking lawyers and magistrates in the Southern Low Countries. In this book the original Dutch texts of the decrees are also given.. . Book number: 28309 € 625.00 [Appr.: US$ 784.13 | £UK 500.25 | JP¥ 62375]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Argumentum ontologicum (existentieele interpr.v.h.spec.godsbewijs i.h.Proslogion). Ass.1947. Ohl. 216 pp. (Phil.Rel.I) Book number: 12547 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397] Catalogue: Middle Ages
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Argumentum ontologicum. Existentieele interpretatie van het speculatieve Godsbewijs in het Proslogion van S. Anselmus, Aartsbisschop van Canterbury. Assen, Van Gorcum, 1947. 216 pp. ingenaaid. Bibliografie. (PR, 1) naam op titelpagina, voorzijde omslag licht beschadigd Book number: 567762 € 11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.43 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1148] Catalogue: Pré-Moderne filosofie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Argumentum ontologicum. Proeve eener existentieele interpretatie van het speculatieve Godsbewijs in het Proslogion van S. Anselmus, Aartsbisschop van Canterbury. Assen, Van Gorcum, 1946.. 216 pp. ingenaaid. Bibliografie. Dissertatie. omslag verkleurd en licht vlekkig, rug licht beschadigd Book number: 2132 € 11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.43 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1148] Catalogue: Pré-Moderne filosofie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Betrachtungen des hl. [heiligen] Anselm. Verdeutscht von Bernard Barth und Alfons Hug. München, Theatiner 1926. XVI / 351 S. Kl.-8°. Original-Leineneinband, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Einband leicht berieben und bestossen, Rücken mit einem kleinen Aufkleberrest, private Notiz auf S. VII unten, Signaturen / Stempel (entwidmet) auf vorderem Innendeckel, Vorsatz und Titelblatt, sonst gut. Book number: 508850 € 45.60 [Appr.: US$ 57.21 | £UK 36.5 | JP¥ 4551] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A dazzling darkness. St. Anselm 's Proslogion. The logic of devotion. Maarssen, Ploeg, 2000. (VIII) 256 pp. ingenaaid. Bibliografie. Dissertatie. Book number: 573705 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: Pré-Moderne filosofie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De divinitatis essentia monologium Oeniponti/ Londini/Taurini/ Parisiis, Libraria Academica Wagneriana/ Nutt/ Marietti/ Albanel, 1874. 212pp. cart.cover (spine in cloth), ex bibliotheca Cardinal Mercier, in the series "Sanctorum Patrum Opuscula selecta. Edidit et commentariis auxit H.Hurter S.J." vol.28, 13.5x9cm. few foxing, VG, [text in latin] -- De LezenaarBook number: R35793 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie religion Theologie theology Patristica Kerkvaders | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Divinitatis Essentia monologium. Apud David Nutt (...), Londini (...), 1874. 212p. Sewn. Series: Sanctorum patrum opuscula selecta XXVIII. Gew/weight: Normal. Book number: 4194 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fides quaerens intellectum. Anselms Beweis der Existenz Gottes im Zusammenhang seines theologischen Programms. München, Kaiser, 1931. (X) 199 pp. ingenaaid. (Forschungen zur Geschichte und Lehre des Protestantismus, 4,3) rug verkleurd, papier hier en daar licht roestvlekkig, naam op schutblad, hier en daar kleurpotloodstrepen ¶ Frakturschrift Book number: 603909 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Pré-Moderne filosofie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Kerkvaders Augustinus, Bernardus en Anselmus.: Met een voorwoord van de Weleerw. Zeergel. Heer P. Deetman. Veenendaal, Kool, 1979. kunstleer IV/ 373/ VII pp. Book number: T4199 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: Practica
Keywords: Practica | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Kerkvaders Augustinus, Bernardus en Anselmus. Kool - Veenendaal 1979. Gebonden, (4), 373, (7) blz. Book number: 5211 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mariale sancti Anselmi Cantuarensis archiepiscopi Tornaci Nerviorum [Tournai], Desclée,-, 1885. xvi + 214pp. 2nd edition, cart. (bit used), 12cm. text in latin, small stamp -- De LezenaarBook number: R61136 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie religion mariologie mariology poëzie poetry middeleeuwen mediaevalia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Méditations et prières de Saint Anselme. Traduites par D.A. CASTEL. Paris, Lethielleux etc., 1923. LXII,240 p. Wrs. 19 cm Book number: 109411 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Medieval Latin, Mittellatein
Keywords: early christian literature, history, theology, frühchristliche Literatur, Geschichte, Theologie, early christianity, Frühes Christentum | In shopping cart More information div> |
Saeculum XII: S. Anselmi ex Beccensi abbate Cantuariensis archiepiscopi: Opera omnia, nec non Eadmeri Monachi: Historia novorum et alia opuscula- Tomus secundus [vol.2 out of 2; in: Patrologia Latina, 159] Paris, Migne, 1854. [- labore ac studio D. Gabrielis Gerberon, monachi congregationis S. Mauri, ad mss. fidem expurgata et aucta editio nova, opusculis recens editis illustrata. Accedunt auctores alii nonnulli], 1156 columns, 28cm. text printed in 2 numbered columns, original 1854-edition, in the series "Patrologiae cursus completus. Series secunda" tomus CLIX (159) (tomus secundus), bound in half-leather binding (with green and red title label with gilt lettering on spine, original wrappers preserved, 1 of the title labels almost completely missing), very good condition, text in Latin, [vol.2 only, mainly containing Anselm's "Epistolae" and a "Appendix spuriorum" on the one hand, and the complete works of Eadmerus Cantuariensis (c.1060-1126, writer of a biography of S. Anselm) on the other hand; also containing writings of Gundulfus Roffensis episcopus, Philippus Francorum rex, S. hugo Abbas Cluniacensis, Walramus episcopus Numburgensis, Gilbertus episcopus Lunicensis and Gislebertus Crispinus abbas Westmonasteriensis] -- De LezenaarBook number: R75146 € 120.00 [Appr.: US$ 150.55 | £UK 96.25 | JP¥ 11976] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: religie religion theologie theology hagiografie hagiography correspondance correspondence middeleeuwen mediaevalia O.S.B. Benedictine Canterbury Cantorbery England Engeland Angleterre Latin | In shopping cart More information div> |
Saeculum XI: Victoris III Romani pontificis, sancti Anselmi Lucensis Opera omnia - Accedunt Willelmi I Anglorum regis cognomine Conquestoris, Epistolae, diplomata et leges- [in: Patrologia Latina, 149 (tomus unicus)] Parisiis [Paris], Garnier-Migne, 1882. [- Intermiscentur Guitmundi archiepiscopi Aversani, S. Anastasii monachi et eremitae, Bartholomaei abbatis Majoris Monasterii, Durandi abbatis Troarnensis, Osberni Cantuariensis monachi, Udalrici Cluniacensis, Godefridi Stabulensis, Willelmi Calculi Gemmeticensis monachi, Gaufredi Malaterrae monachi Benedictini, Guillelmi Apuli, Ebrardi Watinensis monachi, Bernardi comitis Bisuldunensis, Samuelis Marochiani ex Judaeo Christiani Scripta quae exstant. Tomum inchoaent gesta pontificium Cameracensium], 1572 columns, 28cm. text printed in 2 numbered columns, original 1882-edition, in the series "Patrologiae cursus completus. Series secunda" tomus CXLIX (149) (tomus unicus), bound in half-leather binding (with green and red title label with gilt lettering on spine, original wrappers preserved), very good condition, text in Latin, R75119 -- De LezenaarBook number: R75119 € 150.00 [Appr.: US$ 188.19 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 14970] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: religie religion theologie theology middeleeuwen mediaevalia pausdom papacy papauté politiek politics geschiedenis histoire history | In shopping cart More information div> |
Saint Anselm and his biographer. A study of monastic life and thought 1059-c.1130. Cambridge, UP, 1963. (XVI) 389 pp. linnen + omslag. Illustraties. ex libris, omslag licht beschadigd ¶ The Birckbeck lectures 1959 Book number: 585276 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3493] Catalogue: Pré-Moderne filosofie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Saint Anselm. A portrait in a landscape. Cambridge, UP, 1990. (XXX) 493 pp. linnen + omslag. Book number: 605027 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.46 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4491] Catalogue: Pré-Moderne filosofie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page