[Booktalk] Books on Ugarit - Rah Shamra

Antiquariaat Wever Van Wijnen | J. Zweers antiquariaat at wevervanwijnen.nl
Wed Apr 23 14:44:55 CEST 2008


 

L.S.,

 

Please have a look at the books listed below.

 

 

With kindest regards,

J.B.Zweers

Antiquariaat Wever Van Wijnen

FRANEKER

Fax 0031 517395450

 

antiquariaat at wevervanwijnen.nl <mailto:antiquariaat at wevervanwijnen.nl> 

 

Antiquariaat

www.antiqbook.nl/wevervanwijnen. <http://www.antiqbook.nl/wevervanwijnen.> 

 

Verzendboekhandel

www.wevervanwijnen.nl <http://www.wevervanwijnen.nl/> 

 

=================================================================================

 

 

 

 

  

   Acta Orientalia. Tumus VII, Fasciculus 1-3. Academiae Scientiarum Hungaricae. Red. L.Ligeti.

, Budapest, 1957, , 2 vols., 338 pp. 

€ (euro) 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 34.74 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 3449] Book number: 73515

 

   Ugarit-Forschungen. Band 1 - 37. Internationales Jahrbuch für die Altertumskunde Syrien-Palästinas. Hrsg. von K.Bergerhof, M.Dietrich, O.Loretz, J.C.de Moor. Bd. I - 37.

Ugarit Verlag, Münster, 1969-2006, , 37 Bde, Geb. 

€ (euro) 1850.00 [Appr.: US$ 2921.15 | £UK 1461.75 | JP¥ 289988] Book number: 73466

 

 AISTLEITNER. J.  Untersuchungen zur Grammatik des Ugaritischen.

Berlin, Akademie Verlag, 1954, , , 188 S. 

€ (euro) 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.21 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 4389] Book number: 23140

 

 BAUER, H.  Das Alphabet von Ras Schamra. Seine Entzifferung und seine Gestalt. Mit drei Anhängen.

Max Niemeyer, Halle, 1932, , , 76 S. 

€ (euro) 38.00 [Appr.: US$ 60 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 5957] Book number: 73495

 

 BAUER, H. (HRSG.)  Die alphabetischen Keilschrifttexte von Ras Schamra.

Berlin, De Gruyter, 1936, , , 76 S., (mit einige Unterstreichungen und Notitzen) 

€ (euro) 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.21 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1411] Book number: 73513

 

 DAHOOD, M.  Ugaritic-Hebrew Philology. Marginal Notes on Recent Publications. (Biblica et Orientalia 17)

Pontifical Biblical Institute, Rome, 1965, , , 90 pp. 

€ (euro) 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.42 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2822] Book number: 45145

 

 DEL OLMO LETE, G.  Interpretación de la Mitología Cananea. Estudios de Semámtica Ugarítica.

Institución San Jerónimo, Valencia, 1984, , , 266 pp. 

€ (euro) 36.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.84 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 5643] Book number: 73478

 

 DEL OLMO LETE, G.  Mitos y leyendas de Canaan. Segun la tradicion de Ugarit.

Cristiandad, Madrid, 1981, , , 698 pp. 

€ (euro) 48.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.79 | £UK 38 | JP¥ 7524] Book number: 73586

 

 DIETRICH, M. & LORETZ, O.  Word-List of the Cuneiform Alphabetic Texts from Ugarit, Ras Ibn Hani and other Places. (KTU: second, enlarged edition)

Ugarit Verlag, Münster, 1996, , , 232 pp. 

€ (euro) 38.00 [Appr.: US$ 60 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 5957] Book number: 73472

 

 DRIVER, G.R.  Canaanite Myths and Legends. (Old Testament Studies 3)

T&T Clark, Edinbrug, 1956, , XIV, 168 pp. 

€ (euro) 32.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.53 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 5016] Book number: 44665

 

 EISSFELDT, O.  Bestand und benennung der Ras Schamra-Texte. (Zeitschrift der Deutschen Morgenländischen Gesellschaft, Sonderabdruck aus Band 96, Heft 3)

Brockhaus, Leipzig, 1942, , , 32 S. 

€ (euro) 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.11 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 2195] Book number: 73510

 

 EISSFELDT, O.  Neue keilalphabetische Texte ays Ras Schamra-Ugarit.

Berlin, Akademie Verlag, 1965, , , 50 S., (einige Seiten mit unterstreichungen) 

€ (euro) 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.11 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 2195] Book number: 73536

 

 EISSFELDT, O.  Ras Schamra und Sanchunjaton.

Halle, Max Niemeyer, 1939, , , 158 S., (einige Seiten unterstrichen) 

€ (euro) 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.21 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 4389] Book number: 73482

 

 EISSFELDT, O.  Sanchunjaton von Berut und Ilumilku von Ugarit. (Beiträge zur Religionsgeschichte des Altertums 5)

Max Niemeyer, Halle, 1952, , , 74 S. 

€ (euro) 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.42 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2822] Book number: 45157

 

 FISHER, L.R. (ED.)  The Claremont Ras Shamra Tablets. (Analecta Orientalia 48)

Pontificium Institutum Biblicum, Roma, 1971, , , 58 pp. 

€ (euro) 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.26 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 2508] Book number: 73562

 

 FISHER, L.R. & RUMMEL, S. (ED.)  Ras Shamra Parallels. The Text from Ugarit and the Hebrew Bible. (Analecta Orientalia 49, 50 and 51) .

Pontificium Institutum Biblicum, Roma, 1972-1981, , 3 vols., 1664 pp., (Very good condition) 

€ (euro) 160.00 [Appr.: US$ 252.64 | £UK 126.5 | JP¥ 25080] Book number: 45139

 

 FRIEDRICH, J.  Ras Schamra. Ein Überblick über Funde und Forschungen. Mit 13 Abbildungen. (Der Alte Orient 33/1,2)

Hinrich, Leipzig, 1933, , , 46 S. 

€ (euro) 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.05 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 1097] Book number: 73519

 

 FRONZAROLI, P.  La fonetica Ugaritica. (Sussidi Eruditi 7)

Storia e letteratura, Roma, 1955, , , 102 pp. 

€ (euro) 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.95 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1881] Book number: 73516

 

 GIBSON, J.C.L.  Canaanite Myths and Legends.

Edinburgh, T&T Clark, 1978, 2nd edition, , 168 pp. 

€ (euro) 32.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.53 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 5016] Book number: 73556

 

 GINSBERG, H.L.  The Legend of King Keret. A Canaanite Epic of the Bronze Age.

New Haven, , 1946, , , 52 pp., (with 2 plates) 

€ (euro) 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.21 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1411] Book number: 73587

 

 GOETZE, A.  The Tenses of Ugaritic. (Publication of the American Oriental Society, Offprint Series No. 8)

American Oriental Society, Ne Haven, 1938, , , 44 pp. 

€ (euro) 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.11 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 2195] Book number: 73496

    

 GORDON, C.H.  The Loves and Wars of Baal and Anat and Other Poems from Ugarit.

Princeton, Princeton UP, 1943, , , 48 pp. 

€ (euro) 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.21 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1411] Book number: 73484

 

 GORDON, C.H.  Ugarit Handbook. I.Revised Grammar, Paradigms. II.Texts in Transliteration. III.Comprehensive Glossary. (Analecta Orientalia 25)

Pontificium Institutum Biblicum, Roma, 1947, , 3 vols., 284 pp., (with some underlinings and annotations) 

€ (euro) 90.00 [Appr.: US$ 142.11 | £UK 71.25 | JP¥ 14108] Book number: 23200

 

 GORDON, C.H.  Ugaritic Grammar. The Present Status of the Linguistic Study of the Semitic Alphabetic Texts from Ras Shamra. (Analecta Orientalia 20)

Pontificium Institutum Biblicum, Roma, 1940, , , 130 pp., cloth. 

€ (euro) 68.00 [Appr.: US$ 107.37 | £UK 53.75 | JP¥ 10659] Book number: 73558

 

 GORDON, C.H.  Ugaritic Textbook. Grammar, Texts in Transliteration, Cuneiform Selections, Glossary, Indices. (Analecta Orientalia 38)

Pontificium Institutum Biblicum, Roma, 1965, , 3 vols., 556 pp. 

€ (euro) 90.00 [Appr.: US$ 142.11 | £UK 71.25 | JP¥ 14108] Book number: 1832

 

 GRAY, J.  The KRT Text in the Literature of Ras Shamra. A Social Myth of Ancient Canaan.

Brill, Leiden, 1955, , , 66 pp., (with some underlinings in pencil) 

€ (euro) 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.95 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1881] Book number: 34888

 

 GRAY, J.  The KRT Text in the Literature of Ras Shamra. A Social Myth of Ancient Canaan. Second edition.

Brill, Leiden, 1964, 2nd ed., , 88 pp. 

€ (euro) 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 34.74 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 3449] Book number: 73479

 

 HAMMERSHAIMB, E.  Das Verbum im Dialekt von Ras Schamra. Eine Morphologische und Syntaktische Untersuchung des Verbums in den alphabetischen Keilschrifttexten aus dem alten Ugarit.

Munksgaard, Kopenhagen, 1941, , , 268 S. 

€ (euro) 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.21 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 4389] Book number: 73486

 

 HERRMANN, W.  Yarih und Nikkal und der Preis der Katarat-Göttinnen. Ein kultisch-magischer Text aus Ras Schamra.

Töpelmann, Berlin, 1968, , , 48 S. 

€ (euro) 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.42 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2822] Book number: 73481

 

 HILLMANN, R.  Wasser und Berg. Kosmische Verbindungslinien zwischen dem kanaanäischen Wettergott und Jahweh. (Diss.)

, Halle, 1965, , , 248 S., (Illustr.) (Machinenschrift) 

€ (euro) 34.00 [Appr.: US$ 53.69 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 5330] Book number: 73584

 

 JIRKU, A.  Kanaanäische Mythen und Epen aus ras Schamra-Ugarit.

Gütersloh, Gerd Mohm, 1962, , , 142 S., Geb., (mit einige unterstreichungen und Notitzen) 

€ (euro) 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.42 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2822] Book number: 73553

 

 JIRKU, A.  Der Mythus der Kanaanäer.

Bonn, Rudolf Habelt, 1966, , , 108 S. 

€ (euro) 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 34.74 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 3449] Book number: 73585

 

 KAISER, O.  Die mythische Bedeutung des Meeres in ägypten, Ugarit und Israel. (Beiheft zur Zeitschrift für die Alttestamentliche Wissenschaft 78)

Töpelmann, Berlin, 1959, , , 162 S., (einige Seiten mit Bleistift unterstrichen) 

€ (euro) 32.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.53 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 5016] Book number: 73544

 

 KAPELRUD, A.S.  Baal in the Ras Shamra Texts.

Copenhagen, Gad Publisher, 1952, , , 156 pp., cloth., (good copy, with dustjacket) 

€ (euro) 32.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.53 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 5016] Book number: 73539

 

 KLENGEL, H.  Geschichte Syriens im 2.Jahrtausend V.U.Z. (3 Bde.) I.Nordsyrien. II.Mittel- und Südsyrien. III.Historische Geographie und allgemeine Darstellung. Mit 9 Karten

Akademie Verlag, Berlin, 1965-1970, , 3 Bände, 1072 S., (sehr gut erhalten) 

€ (euro) 148.00 [Appr.: US$ 233.69 | £UK 117 | JP¥ 23199] Book number: 73518

 

 LABUSCHAGNE, C.J.  Die Seggenskap van die koning oor eiendom in Ugarit.

, , 1959, , , 120 pp., (machineschrift) 

€ (euro) 48.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.79 | £UK 38 | JP¥ 7524] Book number: 31485

 

 LARGEMENT, R.  La Naissance de l`Aurore. Poème mythologique de Ras Shamra - Ugarit. Traduit en commenté par R.Largement.

Nauwelaerts, Louvain, 1949, , , 56 pp. 

€ (euro) 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.95 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1881] Book number: 73480

 

 LIVERANI, M.  Storia du Ugarit. Nell`eta` degli archivi politici. (Studi Semitici 6)

Centro di Studi Semitici, Roma, 1962, , , 176 pp. 

€ (euro) 32.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.53 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 5016] Book number: 73509

 

 (DAHOOD, M.J.) --- MARTINEZ, E.R.  Hebrew-Ugaritic Index. To the Writings of Mitchell J.Dahood. A Bibliography with Indices of Scriptural Passages Hebrew and Ugaritic Words and Grammatical Observations.

Pontifical Biblical Institute, Rome, 1967, , , 120 pp. 

€ (euro) 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.95 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1881] Book number: 73473

 

 (DAHOOD, M.J.) --- MARTINEZ, E.R.  Hebrew-Ugaritic Index II. With an Eblaite Index. To the Writings of Mitchell J.Dahood. A Bibliography with Indices of Scriptural Passages Hebrew, Ugaritic, and Eblaite Words and Grammatical Observations. Critical Revieuws, Doctoral Dissertations and Relat

Pontifical Biblical Institute, Rome, 1981, , , 156 pp. 

€ (euro) 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.21 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 4389] Book number: 73474

 

 MEDICO, H.E.DEL  La Bible Cananéenne. Découverte dans les textes de Ras Shamra.

Payot, Paris, 1950, , , 240 pp. 

€ (euro) 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.21 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 4389] Book number: 45156

 

  MOOR, J.C.DE  Ugaritic Lexicography. (Estratto da Studies on Semitic Lexicography 2)

, , 1973, , , 40 pp., (with underlinings and annotations) 

€ (euro) 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.11 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 2195] Book number: 73500

 

 OBERMANN, J.  Ugaritic Mythology. A Study of Its Leading Motifs.

Yale UP, New Haven, 1948, , , 110 pp., cloth. 

€ (euro) 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.42 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2822] Book number: 73538

 

 OLDENBURG, U.  The Conflict Between El and Baal in Canaanite Religion.

Leiden, Brill, 1969, , XIV, 218 pp., cloth. 

€ (euro) 38.00 [Appr.: US$ 60 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 5957] Book number: 10815

   

 RAINEY, A.F.  A Social Structure of Ugarit. A Study of West Semitic Social Stratification during the Late Bronze Age. (Hebrew Text)

Bialik Institute, Jerusalem, 1966, , VI, 190 pp., cloth. 

€ (euro) 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.11 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 2195] Book number: 73526

 

 RAINEY, A.F.  The Social Stratification of Ugarit. (Diss.) (Copy of Microfilm)

University Microfilms, Ann Arbor, 1962, , , 276 pp. 

€ (euro) 38.00 [Appr.: US$ 60 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 5957] Book number: 73527

 

 SAADÉ, G.  Histoire de Lattaquie. Tome 1. Ramitha. Problèmes des origines.

Dir.Gén. des Anthiquités et des Musées, Damas, 1964, , , 120 pp., (illustré) 

€ (euro) 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.26 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 2508] Book number: 73546

 

 SAADÉ, G.  Ougarít. Métropole Cananéenne.

, Beyrout, 1979, , , 220 pp. 

€ (euro) 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 34.74 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 3449] Book number: 73543

 

 SCHAEFFER, C.F.A.  The Cuneiform Texts of Ras Shamra Ugarit. (The Schweich Lectures of the British Academy 1936)

Oxford UP, London, 1939, , XVI, 138 pp., cloth., (Illustrated with 39 Plates) 

€ (euro) 68.00 [Appr.: US$ 107.37 | £UK 53.75 | JP¥ 10659] Book number: 73529

 

 SCHAEFFER, C.F.A.  Ugaritica I. (Mission de Ras Shamra Tome III) Études relatives aux découvertes de Ras Shamra.

Paul Geuthner, Paris, 1939, , , 330 pp., relié, (illustré) 

€ (euro) 145.00 [Appr.: US$ 228.96 | £UK 114.75 | JP¥ 22729] Book number: 73620

 

 SCHAEFFER, C.F.A.  Ugaritica III. (Mission de Ras Shamra Tome VIII) Sceaux et cylindres Hittites, épée gravée du cartouche de Mineptah, tablettes Chypro-Minoennes et autres découvertes nouvelles de ras Shamra.

Paul Geuthner, Paris, 1956, , , 304 pp., relié, (illustré) 

€ (euro) 145.00 [Appr.: US$ 228.96 | £UK 114.75 | JP¥ 22729] Book number: 73621

 

 SCHAEFFER, C.F.A.  Ugaritica IV. (Mission de Ras Shamra Tome XV) Découvertes des XVIIIe et XIXe campagnes, 1954-1955. Fondements préhistoriques d`Ugarit et nouveaux sondages études anthropologiques poteries Grecques et monnaies Islamiques de Ras Shamra et Environs.

Paul Geuthner, Paris, 1962, , , 676 pp., relié, (illustré) 

€ (euro) 145.00 [Appr.: US$ 228.96 | £UK 114.75 | JP¥ 22729] Book number: 73602

 

 SCHAEFFER, C.F.A.  Ugaritica V. (Mission de Ras Shamra Tome XVI) Nouveaux textes Accadiens, Hourrites et Ugaritiques es archives et bibliothèques privées d`Ugarit. Commentaire des textes historiques (première partie)

Paul Geuthner, Paris, 1968, , , 806 pp., relié, (illustré) 

€ (euro) 145.00 [Appr.: US$ 228.96 | £UK 114.75 | JP¥ 22729] Book number: 73605

 

 SCHAEFFER, C.F.A.  Ugaritica VI. (Mission de Ras Shamra Tome XVII) Publié à l`occasion de la XXXe campagne de fouilles a Ras Shamra (1968) partie)

Paul Geuthner, Paris, 1969, , , 576 pp., relié, (illustré) 

€ (euro) 145.00 [Appr.: US$ 228.96 | £UK 114.75 | JP¥ 22729] Book number: 73618

 

 SCHAEFFER, C.F.A.  Ugaritica VII. (Mission de Ras Shamra Tome XVIII) Avec la collaboration de Abou-I-Faradj al-Ouche. A.Caquot, etc.

Paul Geuthner, Paris, 1978, , , 566 pp., relié, (illustré) 

€ (euro) 145.00 [Appr.: US$ 228.96 | £UK 114.75 | JP¥ 22729] Book number: 73619

 

 SCHMIDT, W.  Königtum Gottes in Ugarit und Israel. Herkunft der Königsprädiktation Jahwes. (BZAW 80)

Töpelmann, Berlin, 1966, 2.neu bearbeitete Auflage, , 106 S., Geb. 

€ (euro) 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.9 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 3762] Book number: 10919

 

 SELMS, A.VAN  Marriage & Family Life in Ugaritic Literature. (Pretioria Oriental Series I)

Luzac , London, 1954, , , 164 pp., (with some underlinings) 

€ (euro) 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 34.74 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 3449] Book number: 73524

 

   Syria. Revue d`Art Oriental et d`Archéologie. Tome XXI. Publiée sous le patronage du Haut-Commissaire de l`État francais en Syrie. Avec de nombreuses figure et 35 planches hors texte.

Paul Geuthner, Paris, 1940, , , 366 pp., relié, (very fine copy) 

€ (euro) 90.00 [Appr.: US$ 142.11 | £UK 71.25 | JP¥ 14108] Book number: 73505

 

   Syria. Revue d`Art Oriental et d`Archéologie. Tome XXII. Publiée sous le patronage du Haut-Commissaire de l`État francais en Syrie. Avec de nombreuses figure et 20 planches hors texte.

Paul Geuthner, Paris, 1941, , , 302 pp., relié, (very fine copy) 

€ (euro) 90.00 [Appr.: US$ 142.11 | £UK 71.25 | JP¥ 14108] Book number: 73503

 

 WHITAKER, R.E.  A Concordance of the Ugaritic Literature.

Harvard, Harvard College, 1972, , , 660 pp., cloth. 

€ (euro) 90.00 [Appr.: US$ 142.11 | £UK 71.25 | JP¥ 14108] Book number: 73507

 

 YOUNG, G.D.  Concordance of Ugaritic. (Analecta Orientalia 36)

Pontificium Institutum Biblicum, Roma, 1956, , , 74 pp. 

€ (euro) 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.42 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2822] Book number: 73563

 

 ZINKAND, J.M.  A Study of the Morphology of Ugaritic and Akkadian. (Diss.)

, , 1958, , , 238 pp., (stenciled) 

€ (euro) 38.00 [Appr.: US$ 60 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 5957] Book number: 73549

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://www.antiqbook.com/pipermail/booktalk/attachments/20080423/8adfa92d/attachment-0001.html 


More information about the Booktalk mailing list