FRANCISCANA - Franciscanisme (The Franciscan order ; history, theology and its authors)
° May 2011
- ABEAU l'abbé (tertiaire de saint-François), Vie du bienheureux Théophile De Corte prêtre des Mineurs de l'Observance de saint-François, Paris, Téqui, 1896, xxvii + 413pp.avec ills.dans le texte + frontispice & qqs.planches (dont un facsimile dépliant), br.muet, 40 Euro.
- ADHEMAR E.P. O.F.M.Cap., Elkerlijk. Moraliteit uit de 15e eeuw, vrij bewerkt in modern Nederlandsch, Brugge, Excelsior, 1927, 45pp., 19cm., stempeltje, 13 Euro.
- ADOLF Pater O.F.M.Cap., De Vurige kloosterling, dat is: onderwijzingen voor geestelijke personen om hunne werken op volmaakte wijze te volbrengen, Mechelen, Dierickx-Beke, 1919, 371pp., 17cm., nieuwe herziene uitgave, enkele stempeltjes, [bewerking van het oorspronkelijke werk "Corte maniere van oeffeninge voor religieusen, en alle persoonen, van Godt tot het geestelijk leven geroepen, om hunne werken op 't aldervolmaecktst te volbrengen" van Pater Michiel van Oudenbosch O.F.M. Cap.( 1635, +1711 te Antwerpen)], 50 Euro.
- ADOLPHE DE BOUZILLE O.F.M.Cap., L'œuvre de la Communion hebdomadaire pour les hommes, sous la protection de saint François d'Assise érigée en Archiconfrérie, Nantes, 1885, ix + 102pp., br.orig., 14cm., bel état, [joint: "Statuts de l'Œuvre de la Communion hebdomadaire pour les hommes... ", 8pp.], 24 Euro.
- ADRIANUS O.F.M.Cap., Een zee-apostel en zijn werk (Peter Anson), Rijswijk, Nieuwvoorde, 1948, 111pp.+ 2 buitentekstills., 19cm., 15 Euro.
- AERTS Conrad O.F.M., Les Franciscains au pays de Jésus, Gembloux, Duculot, 1932, 103pp., br.orig.ill., 20cm., estampe, pour la plupart non coupé, bon état, 23 Euro.
- ALEXANDER OF HALES O.F.M. [ALEXANDER HALENSIS], Summa Theologica (Alexandri de Hales) [tomus I-IV, complete in 5 volumes], Ad claras aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia collegii S. Bonaventurae, 1924-1948, complete [tomus I-IV, 5 volumes]: xlv,769 + lxiv,801 + lviii,858 + ccclxx + ix,1170pp., 33cm., text printed in 2 columns, few library stamps, very fine modern bindings (black cloth, spines in black leather with gilt title), [full title of the work: Doctoris irrefragabilis Alexandri de Hales ordinis minorum Summa Theologica seu sic ab origine dicta "Summa fratris Alexandri", Tomus I: liber primus. Tomus II: prima pars secundi libri. Tomus III: secunda pars secundi libri. Tomus IV: liber tertius (prolegomena). Tomus IV: liber tertius (textus)], 1400 Euro.
- ALEXIS DE BARBEZIEUX O.F.M.Cap., Le chrétien en retraite, Paris, Téqui, 1920, viii + 470pp., br.orig., 24 Euro.
- ALEXIS DE SALO O.F.M.Cap. & DOURLENS M., ed., La Mariade (où est enseignée la méthode d'aimer, servir et honorer la glorieuse Vierge Marie), Arras, Sueur-Charruey, 1872, vii + 334pp., 18cm., belle reliure cart.avec dos en cuir (titre et faux-nerfs dorés, plats marbrés), qqs.estampes, Nouvelle édition publiée par l'abbé Dourlens, bel état, 60 Euro.
- ALIX Céleste & ALIX Acc. [& BONAVENTURE], Théologie séraphique. Extraite et traduite des œuvres de saint Bonaventure, contenant: L'itinéraire de l'ame vers Dieu, le traité du mépris du monde, L'échelle d'or des vertus, le bouquet spirituel, le traité des vertus, et l'incendie de l'amour (traduction avec le texte en notes), Paris, J.Lecoffre, 1853, ix + 460pp., non coupé, br.orig., bilingue: français/latin, 37 Euro.
- ALLIBERT m. (traduit par), Vie de Ste Angèle de Mérici, Fondatrice des Ursulines (traduit de l'italien, sur l'imprimé à Rome chez Lazzarini, 1807, par m.Allibert), Lyon-Paris, Perisse frères, 1847, xi + 319pp., non coupé, qqs.rousseurs, bon état, [Agnes de Merici ; 1474 Desenzano - +1540 Brescia], 40 Euro.
- ALVES Marieta, História da Venerável Ordem 3a da Penitência do Seráfico Pe. Sao Francisco da Congregaçao da Bahia, Bahia, 1948, 431pp. + plates out-of-text, 24cm., original softcover (some use), pages uncut, some foxing, else G, rare, R69697, 60 Euro.
- AMBROISE DE LOMBEZ O.F.M.Cap. & FRANCISCUS p. O.F.M.Cap., De zielevreugde, Rijswijk, Kruisvaarders van St.Jan, 1936, 104pp., linnen band, 21cm., goede staat, 20 Euro.
- AMBROSIUS VAN LOMBEZ O.F.M.Cap. (& FRANCISCUS VAN BREDA O.F.M.Cap., vert.), Zielevrede, Averbode, Goede pers, 1939, 274pp., ingebonden in gecart.band met linnen rug, 19cm., 3e (herziene) uitgave, enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, 23 Euro.
- ANDRE Marius, Le bienheureux Raymond Lulle 1232-1315, Paris, Lecoffre, 1900, iv + 216pp., br.orig., 19cm., bel état, dans la série "Les saints", 20 Euro.
- ANDRÉ Marius, Le bienheureux Raymond Lulle 1232-1315, Paris, Lecoffre, 1900, iv + 216pp., reliure cart.moderne, bon état, dans la série "Les saints", 20 Euro.
- ANDREW OF NEUFCHATEAU O.F.M. (IDZIAK Janine Marie, ed.), Questions on an Ethics of divine commands. Edited and translated, with an introduction, Notre Dame, University of Notre Dame Press, 1997, xliii + 153pp., 26cm., in the series "Notre Dame texts in medieval culture" vol.3, hardback (cloth), previous owner's name on front endpaper, VG, ISBN 0-268-03977-1, F70766, 70 Euro.
- ANGELE DE FOLIGNO (& DONCOEUR Paul, ed.), Le livre de la bienheureuse soeur Angèle de Foligno du tiers ordre de S.François. Documents originaux édités et traduits par le père Paul Doncoeur, Paris, Librairie de l'Art Catholique, 1926, 366pp.+ frontispice & qqs.illustrations dans le texte, br.orig., 20cm., bon état, 25 Euro.
- ANGELINUS dr. O.F.M.Cap., Deel en geheel, Roermond-Maaseik, Romen & zonen, 1947, 70pp., 2e dr., in de reeks "Wijsgerige grondbegrippen" nr.11, 15 Euro.
- ANGELIQUE DE MONTPELLIER O.F.M.Cap., Vie admirable du bienheureux Bernard de Corléon victime de pénitence de l'ordre des FF.Mineurs Capucins, Clermont-Ferrand, Malleval, 1901, xvii + 460pp.+ frontispice (portrait), 25cm., reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en cuir avec titre et faux-nerfs dorés), estampe, bel état, 45 Euro.
- ANGELUS A RONCILIONE O.F.M.C., Sanctum Iesu Christi Evangelium ex codice manuscripto et Actus Apostolorum ex editione romana anno 1549 vulgata, in linguam ghe'ez sive aethiopicam versi accedunt annotationes lingua Tigrai conscriptae, Romae, Ex Typographia Polyglotta S.C.De Propaganda Fide, 1907, xxvi + [ca.500] pp., 24cm., cloth (few spots on spine), VG, 120 Euro.
- ANTOINE DE PADOUE (& STRAPPAZZON Valentin O.F.M.Conv.), Sermons des dimanches et des fêtes - II.Du premier dimanche après la Pentecôte au seizième dimanche après la Pentecôte, Paris, Cerf, 2006, 554pp., 20cm., signé avec dédicace par Strappazzon, br.orig., bel état, [première traduction intégrale en langue française de l'"Opus evangelicum"], R69852, 40 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus XV (tomus 15), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1922, 616pp., cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 40 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus XXII (tomus 22), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1929, 592pp., cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 35 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus XXI (tomus 21), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1928, 624pp.+ 4 plates out-of-text, cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 40 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus XIV (tomus 14), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1921, 608pp., cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 40 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus XVII (tomus 17), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1924, 608pp., cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 40 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus XXVII (tomus 27), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1934, 640pp.+ 8 plates out-of-text, cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 40 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus I (tomus 1), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1908, xi + 672pp., cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 40 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus XX (tomus 20), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1927, 624pp.+ 4 ills.out-of-text, cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 40 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus II (tomus 2), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1909, 704pp., cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 40 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus 26 (tomus 26), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1933, 597pp.+ 2pp.illustrations, cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 40 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus XIX (tomus 19), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1926, 955pp.+ 32 plates out-of-text, cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 40 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus XXXIII (tomus 33), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), 1940, 466pp., 25cm., orig.softcover, few underlinings, G, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 30 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus XVIII (tomus 18), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1925, 616pp., some foxing, 25cm., softcover, G, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 40 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus V (tomus 5), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1912, 831pp., cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 40 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus IV (tomus 4), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1911, 808pp., cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 40 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus IX (tomus 9), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1916, 463pp., cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 40 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus XI (tomus 11), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1918, 580pp., cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 35 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus X (tomus 10), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1917, 598pp., cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 40 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus XIII (tomus 13), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1920, 624pp., cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 35 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus III (tomus 3), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1910, 804pp., cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 40 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus VIII (tomus 8), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1915, 686pp., cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 40 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus VII (tomus 7), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1914, 832pp., cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 40 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus XXIV (tomus 24), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1931, 632pp., cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 40 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus XXV (tomus 25), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1932, 604pp., cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 35 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus XXVIII (tomus 28), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1935, 608pp.+ 4 plates out-of-text, cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 35 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus XII (tomus 12), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1919, 604pp., cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 40 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus XVI (tomus 16), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1923, 600pp., cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 35 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus XXIII (tomus 23), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1930, 592pp., cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 40 Euro.
- Archivum Franciscanum, Archivum Franciscanum Historicum - annus VI (tomus 6), Ad Claras Aquas prope Florentiam(Quaracchi), 1913, 824pp., cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), 25cm., VG, [contains contributions, documents, etc. on the history of the Franciscan order, in several languages], 40 Euro.
- ARON Marguerite, Image de la Mère Marie de Saint-Julien Aubry, ursuline de Blois et fondatrice de l'Union romaine (1850-1914), d'après des extraits de ses lettres et des fragments de ses écrits, Paris, Spes, 1939, 255pp., relié en couvert.cart.avec plats marbrés et dos en toile, 18cm., qqs.cachets, bon état, 20 Euro.
- ASTER Gentilis O.F.M.Cap., Een volk ontdekt Christus. De katholieke missie onder de Bataks op Sumatra, Voorhout, Foreholte, 1959, 223pp., 21cm., linnen band, stofwikkel, mooie staat, R73062, 23 Euro.
- ASTER Gentilis O.F.M.Cap., Heiden zijn is een schande. Op zoek naar Christus in Afrika, Voorhout, Foreholte, 1964, 203pp.met kaart, 21cm., linnen band, stofwikkel, stempeltje op titelblad, mooie staat, C73063, 20 Euro.
- ATHANASIUS BIERBAUM O.F.M., Franciscaanse heiligen, ter overweging voorgesteld door enige paters minderbroeders, Weert-Tilburg, Centraal bureau derde orde, 1934, 39pp., 17cm., in de reeks "D.O.-Bibliotheek" no. 21, enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, 14 Euro.
- AUGUSTIN (de Narbonne, O.F.M.Cap.), SERAPHIN DE PARIS (O.F.M.Cap.), GAILLARD Honoré S.J., POISSON (O.F.M.) & QUIQUERAN DE BEAUJEU (de l'Oratoire) [MIGNE, ed.], Collection intégrale et universelle des orateurs sacrés... publiée par m.l'abbé Migne. Tome 33: Les sermons du p.Augustin de Narbonne, du p.Séraphin de Paris, les oraisons funèbres et panégyriues du p.Honoré Gaillard, du p. Poisson et de Quiqueran de Beaujeu, Petit-Montrouge, chez J.-P.Migne, 1863, 1324 colonnes, texte imprimé en 2 colonnes, br.orig. (dos restauré), 28cm., qqs.rousseurs, dans la série "Collection intégrale et universelle des orateurs sacrés ... publiée par m.l'abbé Migne" Tome 33 (Tome XXXIII de la 1e série), 60 Euro.
- AVRILLON J.B. (religieux minime, Paris 1652-1729), Conduite pour la Pentecote, Bruxelles, A.Vromant, 1906, 99pp., dans la série "Petite bibliothèque chrétienne", 11x17cm., qqs.rousseurs, 15 Euro.
- BAAN Melchior A. O.F.M., De Nederlandse Minderbroedersprovincie sinds 1853. Sociologische verkenning van een religieuze groepering in verandering, Assen, Van Gorcum, 1965, [12] + 565pp.met 41 tabellen en 9 grafieken, 24cm., in de reeks "Katholieke Universiteit te Leuven. Verzameling van de School voor Politieke en Sociale Wetenschappen" nr.182, mooie staat, [verhandeling, promotor: Prof. C. Van Gestel O.P.], R73978, 27 Euro.
- BAAS Rochuis recoll. (volgens SURIUS Bernardinus O.F.M.), Het leven van de H. Maria-Magdalena, eerst slavin der zonde, daarna vurige minnares des Heeren, Gent, Vander Schelden, 1892, 248pp.+ frontispice, gecart.band, 19cm., stempeltje, goede staat, zeldzaam, 30 Euro.
- BACON Roger O.F.M. (& MALONEY Thomas S., transl.), The art and science of logic. A translation of the Summulae dialectices, with notes and introduction, Toronto, Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 2009, xxvii + 256pp., 23cm., in the series "Mediaeval Sources in Translation" vol.47, softcover, VG, ISBN 978-0-88844-297-0, [English translation], 27 Euro.
- BAILLY Auguste, Saint Louis, Paris, Fayard, 1949, 313pp., br.orig., 2e éd., pour la plupart non coupé, 15 Euro.
- BALIC Carolus, EPPING Adelard, EMMEN Aquilinus & KÖRVER Benignus, Doctor Subtilis - Vier studies over Johannes Duns Scotus, 's-Hertogenbosch, Teulings', 1946, 131pp., in: Collectanea Franciscana Neerlandica vol.VII-1, mooie staat, [INHOUD: I: Duns Scotus' werken in het licht van de tekstkritiek, II: Scotus en het anselmiaans Godsbewijs, III: De natuur van de theologie volgens J.D.Scotus, IV: Het getuigenis van Landulphus Caracciolo over Scotus' dispuut ten gunste der Onbevlekte Ontvangenis], 30 Euro.
- BAR Joachim Roman O.F.M. (ed.), Jego Sladami. Kazania o sw. Franciszku z Asyzu [In his footsteps. Sermons on St. Francis of Assisi], Warszawa, Akademia Teologii Katolickiej, 1988, 224pp., 21cm., softcover, G, [text in Polish], R72774, 27 Euro.
- BARASCUD D., Sainte Rose de Viterbe, Vierge du tiers-ordre de saint-François, Paris, Poussielgue, 1902, vi + 263pp., br.orig., 19cm., 3e édition revue et corrigée, dans la série "Nouvelle Bibliothèque Franciscaine" 1e série vol.XI, estampe, bon état, 35 Euro.
- BARASCUD, De heilige Rosa van Viterbo maagd van de derde orde van den heiligen Franciscus, 's-Gravenhage, Ten Hagen, 1867, 186 + iv pp., 19cm., orig.omslag (rug hersteld), 70 Euro.
- BARAUNA G. O.F.M. (red.), De kerk in de wereld van nu ; Commentaren op de pastorele constitutie "Gaudium et Spes", Bilthoven, Nelissen, 1968, 647pp., linnen band met stofwikkel, 25cm., mooie staat, 25 Euro.
- BARAUNA G. O.F.M. (red.), De Kerk van Vaticanum II - Commentaren op de Concilieconstitutie over de kerk [2 delen], Bilthoven, Nelissen, 1966, Volledig in 2 delen: 687 + 624pp., linnen banden met stofwikkel, 25cm., mooie staat, 40 Euro.
- BARNABÉ (père, d'Alsace, O.F.M.), Questions de topographie palestinienne. Le lieu de rencontre d'Abraham et de Melchisédech, avec un appendice sur le tombeau de sainte Anne à Jérusalem, Paris, Picard, 1903, 155pp.avec une carte & 4 plans, petit trou dans dernières pages (texte toujours lisible) sinon en bon état, 20 Euro.
- BARNABE d'Alsace, O.F.M., Le prétoire de Pilate et la forteresse Antonia, Paris, Auguste Picard, 1902, xxiii + 251pp.avec 32 illustrations en photogravure dans le texte et hors-texte, br.orig. (dos peu restauré), 23cm., bon état, 50 Euro.
- BARNABÉ P. (F.-M.O., Pénitencier apostolique), La portioncule ou histoire de Sainte-Marie-des-Anges [contient: I.Histoire de la Portioncule, II.Description des sanctuaires, de la Basilique et du couvent], Foligno, F.Campitelli, 1884, 263pp.+ plan de la Basilique de Foligno, dos restauré et peu tâché, 18.5x11.5cm., texte en bel état, 30 Euro.
- BARNABÉ P. (F.-M.O., Pénitencier apostolique), La portioncule ou histoire de Sainte-Marie-des-Anges, Foligno, F.Campitelli, 1884, 263pp.+ plan de la Basilique de Foligno + 6 photos originales d'époque, br.orig., estampe, 18cm., bon état, [contient: I.Histoire de la Portioncule, II.Description des sanctuaires, de la Basilique et du couvent], 110 Euro.
- BARSELAAR V.D. Paula, Kapucinessen vroeger en nu, s.l., s.d., 35pp., in-4, 15 Euro.
- BARSOTTI Divo, La prière de saint François, Paris, Editions Franciscaines, 1985, 155pp., dans la série "Présence de saint François" no.32, br.orig., 17cm., bel état, 14 Euro.
- BARSOTTI Divo, La spiritualità di sant' Angela Merici. Una famiglia attorno alle Madre, Brescia, Morcelliana, 1981, 142pp., 19cm., 2nd ed., softcover, VG, R73625, 17 Euro.
- BARTELS H.M.D., Leven van den h. Antonius van Padua, Rormond/ Luik, Henri Van Der Marck/ Dessain, 1895, 488 + xxvii pp.+ frontispice (portret), 24cm., gecart.band (lederen rug met titel in goudopdruk), 40 Euro.
- BARTOLI Marco (GODET-CALOGERAS Jean-François, trad. & VAUCHEZ Andre, intr.), Claire d'Assise, s.l., Fayard / Le Sarment, 1993, 361pp., 22cm., dans la collection "Des Chrétiens. Bienheureux du Seigneur", br., bon état, H69667, 15 Euro.
- BAUDOUX Bernard, Propos sur la Règle, Paris, Editions Franciscaines, 1942, 32pp., dans la série "Messages Franciscains", br., estampe, 10 Euro.
- BAUMGARTNER Ephrem O.F.M.Cap., Eucharistie und Agape im Urchristentum, Solothurn, Buch- und Kunstdruckerei Union, 1909, xv + 335pp., 24cm., original softcover, few stamps, some foxing, else G, R69298, 25 Euro.
- BEAUFAYS I. O.F.M., L'au-delà, Gembloux, Duculot, 1940, 96pp., br., 18cm., 17 Euro.
- BEAUFAYS Ignace O.F.M., Amour méconnu, Gembloux, Duculot, 1939, 112pp., br.orig., bon état, 15 Euro.
- BEAUFAYS Ignace O.F.M., Attirances de l'Au-delà dans le P.Valentin Paquay, Bruxelles, La Lecture au Foyer, 1923, 12pp. + 4pp.ill.hors texte, br.orig. (usé), 7,5 Euro.
- BEAUFAYS Ignace O.F.M., Aux premiers jours de l'Eglise, Bruxelles, Editions Universitaires, 1944, 139pp., 2e éd., br.orig., bel état, 15 Euro.
- BEAUFAYS Ignace O.F.M., Commentaires des évangiles de l'année liturgique, Bruxelles, Vromant, 1924, 199pp., reliure toile, 17cm., bel état, 23 Euro.
- BEAUFAYS Ignace O.F.M., Exposé historique et pratique de la dévotion au chemin de la croix, Bruges, Vve.Verbeke-Loys & fils, 1908, vi + 132pp.ill.de 41 similigravures et plans, br.orig., 30 Euro.
- BEAUFAYS Ignace O.F.M., La Madone dans son cadre palestinien, Paris/Bruxelles/Gembloux, Libr.S.François/Duculot, 1937, xi + 215pp.+ 4 planches & 2 cartes hors-texte, nouvelle éd., estampe, br.orig.usagé, 13 Euro.
- BEAUFAYS Ignace O.F.M., La Madone dans son cadre palestinien, Paris/ Bruxelles/ Gembloux, 1937, xi + 215pp.+ 4 planches & 2 cartes hors-texte, nouvelle éd., cm., bon état, 17 Euro.
- BEAUFAYS Ignace O.F.M., La Madone dans son cadre palestinien, Paris/ Gembloux, Libr.S.François/ Duculot, 1944, x + 206pp.+ frontispice & 2 cartes, 3e édition revue, br.orig., 20cm., bon état, 17 Euro.
- BEAUFAYS Ignace O.F.M., L'homme-Dieu, Paris/ Gembloux, Librairie S.François/ Duculot, 1940, xvii + 432pp.+ 1 carte dépliante, br.orig. (dos peu restauré), 3e édition complètement revue, 24 Euro.
- BEAUFAYS Ignace O.F.M., L'idéal d'Israël et les juifs modernes, Bruxelles, La Lecture au Foyer, 1922, 38pp.+ 5pp.ills.hors-texte, br.orig., 13,5 Euro.
- BEAUFAYS Ignace O.F.M., L'oeuvre de Mahomet, Bruxelles, La Lecture au Foyer, 1922, 40pp.+ 8 planches hors-texte, br.(réparé), intérieur en bel état, 10 Euro.
- BEAUFAYS Ignace O.F.M., Saint Paul, Bruxelles, Editions Universitaires, 1944, 171pp., 2e éd., br.orig., 17 Euro.
- BEAUFAYS Ignace O.F.M., Ste Rose de Viterbe, propagandiste de l'A.C. [= Action Catholique], Bruxelles, Editions du Chant d'Oiseau, 1937, 56pp., dans la série "Les saints laïques", ex.bib., intérieur en bel état, 13 Euro.
- BEAUFAYS Ignace O.F.M., Témoignage évangélique, Bruxelles, La Lecture au Foyer, 1923, 35pp., br., 3e mille, estampe, bel état, 12 Euro.
- BEAUFAYS Ignatius O.F.M. (& SCHOOF Joannes Capistranus O.F.M., in het Vlaamsch uitgegeven door), Geschiedenis van den heiligen Paschalis Baylon minderbroeder, Gent, Hemelsoet, 1900, xii + 176pp.+ frontispice, gecart., stempel, enkele roestplekjes, 25cm., 40 Euro.
- BEAUFAYS Ignatius O.F.M., Het Aantrekkelijke van het Bovenaardsche in P.Valentinus Paquay Franciscaan, Brussel, La Lecture au Foyer, 1924, 20pp.+ 4 platen, stempeltje, 10 Euro.
- BEAUFAYS Ignatius O.F.M., O.Lieve Vrouw en haar omgeving in Palestina, Mechelen, S.Franciscus drukkerij, 1939, 215pp., 20cm., geïll.omslag, 16 Euro.
- BECKMANN Johannes O.F.M.Cap, Die Heilige Schrift in den katholischen Missionen, Schöneck-Beckenried, Neue Zeitschrift für Missionswissenschaft, 1966, x + 375pp., 23cm., in the periodical "Neue Zeitschrift für Missionswissenschaft" Supplementa vol.14, softcover, few stamps, text VG, R69334, 50 Euro.
- BEETEMÉ G. (l'abbé), Sainte Angèle Mérici. Fondatrice des Ursulines. Sa vie, ses vertus, son Institut, Bruxelles, 1875, xii + 349pp.+ frontispice, dos peu réparé, br.ill., bon état, 32 Euro.
- BEETEME G., The life of S. Angela Merici: the foundress of the Ursulines: her life, her virtues, and her institutes, London, Washbourne, 1877, xiii + 192pp., 19cm., cloth, few foxing, stamp at verso of title page, litte ink stain on cover, G, H73823, 40 Euro.
- BEGUIN Pierre, Chronica fratris Iordani, Tractatus de adventu fratrum minorum in Angliam, Epistola de Transitu sanctae Clarae, Processo di canonizzazione di santa Chiara d'Assisi - Concordances, Index, Listes de fréquences, tables comparatives, Louvain-la-Neuve, CETEDOC, 1990, xvi + 429pp., reliure toile d'éditeur, 22cm., bel état, 60 Euro.
- BELL Renatus O.F.M., Naar huis toe. Over het opgewekt heengaan van grooten en kleinen, Averbode, Werk der goede pers, 1935, 164pp., ingebonden in gecart.band met linnen rug, 19cm., enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, 20 Euro.
- BELPAIRE M.E., Christen ideaal - gevolgd van Liefderozen geplukt in de legende der heilige Elizabeth, Antwerpen, Buschmann, 1904, 119pp., 2e dr., 2-kleurendruk, op luxe-papier, vollederen band ('tree-calf'), 18cm., stempeltje op voorblad en p.13, mooie staat, 50 Euro.
- BELPAIRE M.E., Christen ideaal - gevolgd van Liefderozen geplukt in de legende der heilige Elizabeth, Antwerpen, Het Vlaamsche Land, 1921, 119pp., 3e dr., 2-kleurendruk, ingebonden in gecart.band (linnen rug), 17cm., goede staat, 30 Euro.
- BELPAIRE M.E., Constance Teichmann als Franciskanesse, Brasschaat, A.De Bièvre, s.d., 15pp., 27cm., br.orig., 12 Euro.
- BELUZE, Les souvenirs parfumés d'une clarisse morte à Perpignan depuis deux cents ans, et dont le corps est merveilleusement conservé, Saint-Amand, Impr.Catholique Saint-Joseph, 1891, 111pp., reliure cart., 18cm., bon état, peu commun, [Sur soeur Anne-Marie Antigo 1602-1676], relié avec: BELUZE, Les temps dévoilés d'après l'évangile du sauveur non plus humilié mais glorifié en un mot d'après l'apocalypse depuis le premier avénement du Verbe incarné jusqu'à son second selon S.Augustin dans son beau livre 'La cité de Dieu', Diou, chez l'auteur, +/-1889 (110pp.), 60 Euro.
- BENOIT Jaques & RATS Renald O.F.M. (ill.), Uittocht, Schiebroek, Vox romana, s.d., 74 + [4] pp.met [5] ills.van Renald Rats, 18cm., enkele stempeltjes, in de reeks "In liefde bloeyende egelantier" nr.6, linnen band, goede staat, 17 Euro.
- BENZ Ernst, Ecclesia spiritualis. Kirchenidee und Geschichtstheologie der franziskanischen Reformation, Stuttgart, Kohlhammer, 1964, xv + 481pp., 23cm., reprint of the 1934-edition, hardback (cloth, small ink stain), 2 stamps, text VG, R73406, 35 Euro.
- BERGHUIS Hans, Clara en de andere, Voorhout, Foreholte, 1958, 121pp., 22cm., linnen band, stofwikkel, enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, 17 Euro.
- BERNARD G., Marie de saint-François ou Une première communion à sept ans, Le Mans, Edmond Monnoyer, 1894, 150pp.+ frontispice (portrait), br.orig., partiellement non coupé, 19cm., bel état, 30 Euro.
- BERNARD Marie F.M.M., Volontiers - le mot-clé d'une étonnante aventure missionnaire ; Marie Chrysanthe de Jésus 1894-1963, Vanves, Impr.Francisc. Missionnaire, 1966, [x] + 432pp.+ 16 planches hors-texte, reliure toile, 23 Euro.
- BERNARDINO A PICONIO O.F.M.Cap. [= BERNARDIN DE PICQUIGNY], Epistolarum b. Pauli Apostoli triplex expositio [Analysi, Paraphrasi, Commentario] (complet en 3 tomes), Parisiis, A.Roger et F.Chernoviz, 1898, 3 tomes: xxiv,480 + 532 + 513pp., "Editio nova annotationibus aucta nonnullis", reliure cart.avec dos en toile (avec titres et faux-nerfs dorés), cm., texte en latin, 100 Euro.
- BERNARDINUS a PORTU ROMATINO O.F.M. [= SLEUTJES Michaelis], Instructio de stationibus S.Viae Crucis erigendis visitandisque cui accedit appendix de Crucifixis viae crucis vulgo nuncupatis in lucem edita, Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1888, 118pp., 20cm., text in latin, pages uncut, VG, 30 Euro.
- BERNARDUS A BESSA, Chronica XXIV Generalium Ordinis Minorum, cum pluribus appendicibus inter quas excellit hucusque ineditus Liber de Laudibus S. Francisci [Analecta Franciscana, volume III], Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1897, xxvii + 748pp., with index, text in latin, cart.cover, 27cm., few stamps, bit used, VG, [published in the series "Analecta Franciscana sive chronica aliaque varia documenta ad historiam fratrum minorum spectantia... ", Volume III], 120 Euro.
- BERNES G. (du Tiers-Ordre de Saint-François d'Assise), Le miroir eucharistique ou Choix de symboles et d'emblèmes sur l'Eucharistie, pour les fidèles qui communient chaque jour, Toulouse, Impr. L. Hébrail et Delpuech, 1884, x + 726pp., 19cm., couv.cart.usée, intérieur en bel état, peu courant, 45 Euro.
- BERNINO Domenique, Vie de saint Joseph de Cupertin de l'ordre des frères mineurs, Paris, Poussielgue, 1856, 448pp., 23cm., reliure toile, rousseurs dans le texte, qqs.cachets, sinon en bon état, 50 Euro.
- BERNOVILLE Gaetan, Sainte Angele Merici. Les Ursulines de France et l'Union Romaine, Paris, Grasset, 1947, 264pp., 19cm., dans la collection "Les grands ordres monastiques et instituts religieux" vol.33, br., bon état, R73602, 16 Euro.
- BERTHAUMIER abbé, Geschichte des heiligen Bonaventura (aus dem Orden des heiligen Franziskus) Cardinal-Bischofs von Albano und Kirchenlehrers, Regensburg, Joseph Manz, 1863, 386pp.+ frontispice (portrait of Bonaventura), cart.cover (leather spine), some foxing, text in gotic german, 22cm., G, 65 Euro.
- BERTHE Augustin C.SS.R., Marcia Moreno - président de l'Equateur, vengeur et martyr du droit chrétien (1821-1875) [2 tomes], Paris, Retaux-Bray, 1889, Complet en 2 tomes: 418 + 422pp.+ frontispices, 6e édition (20e mille), 22cm., reliure cart. (dos en toile), bel état, 60 Euro.
- Bibliographia Franciscana, Bibliographia Franciscana, principaliora complectens opera annis 1938-1939 edita. Tomus VI (Collectanea Franciscana), Roma, Istituto Storico dei Fr.Minori Cappuccini, 1942-1949, 822pp., with 3986 bibliographical references, with indices, half-cloth, 25cm., VG, 50 Euro.
- Bibliographia Franciscana, Bibliographia Franciscana, Tomus XIII, principaliora complectens opera annis 1964-1973 edita ; Fasc.6 (n.6278-8287) (Collectanea Franciscana), Roma, Istituto Storico dei Fr.Minori Cappuccini, 1979, pp.897-1120, 24cm., orig.softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
- Bibliographia Franciscana, Bibliographia Franciscana, Tomus XII, principaliora complectens opera annis 1958-1963 edita ; Fasc.5 (n.2713-4287) (Collectanea Franciscana), Roma, Istituto Storico dei Fr.Minori Cappuccini, 1972, pp.645-916, 24cm., orig.softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
- Bibliographia Franciscana, Bibliographia Franciscana, Tomus XII, principaliora complectens opera annis 1958-1963 edita ; fasc.4 (nos.1569-2712) (Collectanea Franciscana), Roma, Istituto Storico dei Fr.Minori Cappuccini, 1971, pp.389-644, orig.softcover, 24cm., VG, 23 Euro.
- Bibliographia Franciscana, Bibliographia Franciscana, Tomus VII, principaliora complectens opera annis 1940-1946 edita (Collectanea Franciscana), Roma, Istituto Storico dei Fr.Minori Cappuccini, s.d., 456pp., with 6406 bibliographical references, with indices, orig. softcover, 25cm., VG, 50 Euro.
- Bibliographia Franciscana, Bibliographia Franciscana, Tomus VIII, principaliora complectens opera annis 1947-1948 edita (Collectanea Franciscana), Roma, Istituto Storico dei Fr.Minori Cappuccini, 1951, 598pp., with 2406 bibliographical references, with indices, cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in red cloth), 25cm., VG, 50 Euro.
- Bibliographia Franciscana, Bibliographia Franciscana, Tomus IX, principaliora complectens opera annis 1949-1950 edita (Collectanea Franciscana), Roma, Istituto Storico dei Fr.Minori Cappuccini, 1952-1954, 747pp., with 3035 bibliographical references, with indices, cart.cover (spine in red cloth), 25cm., VG, 50 Euro.
- Bibliographia Franciscana, Bibliographia Franciscana, Tomus X, principaliora complectens opera annis 1951-1953 edita (Collectanea Franciscana) [in 2 volumes], Roma, Istituto Storico dei Fr.Minori Cappuccini, 1955-1956, 1022pp., with 4724 bibliographical references, with indices, cart.cover (spine in red cloth), 25cm., VG, 60 Euro.
- Bibliographia Franciscana, Bibliographia Franciscana, Tomus XIV, principaliora complectens opera annis 1974-1980 edita ; Fasc.1-2 (n.1-2716) (Collectanea Franciscana), Roma, Istituto Storico dei Fr.Minori Cappuccini, 1982, 224pp., 24cm., orig.softcover (handwritten name on it), VG, 23 Euro.
- Bibliographia Franciscana, Bibliographia Franciscana, Tomus XIII, principaliora complectens opera annis 1964-1973 edita (Collectanea Franciscana), Roma, Istituto Storico dei Fr.Minori Cappuccini, 1975-1981, 1289pp., with 8844 bibliographical references, with indices, cart.cover (spine in red cloth), 25cm., VG, 70 Euro.
- Bibliographia Franciscana, Bibliographia Franciscana, Tomus XV, principaliora complectens opera annis 1981-1985 edita ; Fasc.3 (n.5612-8421) (Collectanea Franciscana), Roma, Istituto Storico dei Fr.Minori Cappuccini, 1988, pp.449-672, 24cm., orig.softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
- Bibliographia Franciscana, Bibliographia Franciscana, Tomus XII, principaliora complectens opera annis 1958-1963 edita ; Fasc.6 (n.4288-5118) (Collectanea Franciscana), Roma, Istituto Storico dei Fr.Minori Cappuccini, 1973, pp.917-1140, 24cm., orig.softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
- Bibliographia Franciscana, Bibliographia Franciscana, Tomus XIII, principaliora complectens opera annis 1964-1973 edita ; Fasc.3 (n.1021-2678) (Collectanea Franciscana), Roma, Istituto Storico dei Fr.Minori Cappuccini, 1976, pp.225-448, 24cm., orig.softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
- Bibliographia Franciscana, Bibliographia Franciscana, Tomus XIII, principaliora complectens opera annis 1964-1973 edita ; Fasc.4 (n.2679-4401) (Collectanea Franciscana), Roma, Istituto Storico dei Fr.Minori Cappuccini, 1977, pp.449-672, 24cm., orig.softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
- Bibliographia Franciscana, Bibliographia Franciscana, Tomus XIII, principaliora complectens opera annis 1964-1973 edita ; Fasc.5 (n.4402-6277) (Collectanea Franciscana), Roma, Istituto Storico dei Fr.Minori Cappuccini, 1978, pp.673-896, 24cm., orig.softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
- Bibliographia Franciscana, Bibliographia Franciscana, Tomus XIII, principaliora complectens opera annis 1964-1973 edita ; Fasc.7 (n.8288-8844) (Collectanea Franciscana), Roma, Istituto Storico dei Fr.Minori Cappuccini, 1980, pp.1153-1289, 24cm., orig.softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
- Bibliographia Franciscana, Bibliographia Franciscana, Tomus XV, principaliora complectens opera annis 1981-1985 edita ; Fasc.1 (n.1-2739) (Collectanea Franciscana), Roma, Istituto Storico dei Fr.Minori Cappuccini, 1986, 224pp., 24cm., orig.softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
- Bibliographia Franciscana, Bibliographia Franciscana, Tomus XV, principaliora complectens opera annis 1981-1985 edita ; Fasc.2 (n.2740-5611) (Collectanea Franciscana), Roma, Istituto Storico dei Fr.Minori Cappuccini, 1987, pp.225-448, 24cm., orig.softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
- Bibliographia Franciscana, Bibliographia Franciscana, Tomus XII, principaliora complectens opera annis 1958-1963 edita (Collectanea Franciscana), Roma, Istituto Storico dei Fr.Minori Cappuccini, 1967--1973, 1140pp., with 5118 bibliographical references, with indices, cart.cover (spine in red cloth), 24cm., VG, 60 Euro.
- Bibliographia Franciscana, Bibliographia Franciscana, Tomus XI, principaliora complectens opera annis 1954-1957 edita (Collectanea Franciscana), Roma, Istituto Storico dei Fr.Minori Cappuccini, ...-1965, 1330pp., with 4623 bibliographical references, with indices, red cloth, 25cm., VG, 60 Euro.
- BISHOP Morris, Franciscus - een biografie, Baarn, Ambo, 1974, 199pp., goede staat, 12 Euro.
- BISSEN J.M. O.F.M., Ein grosses Herz - Mutter Franziska geborene Anna Elisabeth du Faing d'Aigremont, Stifterin der Kongregation der Franziskanerinnen zu Luxemburg, Luxemburg, Mutterhaus der Franziskanerinnen, 1931, 243pp.+ some ills.out-of-text, softcover, 19cm., G, 23 Euro.
- BIZOUARD J.-Th., Histoire de sainte Colette et des Clarisses en Franche-Comté, d'après des documents inédits et des traditions locales, Besançon/ Paris, Paul Jacquin/ Vic et Amat, 1886, xviii + 544pp.orné de 14 planches hors-texte par les soins de l'abbé De Vregille, 25cm., reliure toile (dos en cuir avec titre et faux-nerfs dorés), estampe, bon état, peu commun, 75 Euro.
- BLATRIX Moise O.F.M.Cap. (red.), La tradition franciscaine (textes choisis et présentés par Moise Blatrix capucin...), C.L.D., 1979, 95pp., br.orig., 20cm., bel état, dans la collection "Prières de tous les temps", 15 Euro.
- BLONDELET (l'abbé), Biographie du R.P. Ephrem, composée et lue à l'occasion de son exhuation le 19 avril 1880 en l'église de Strombeeck, près de Bruxelles, Ixelles, Matthyssens 1880, 72pp., br.orig. (dos reparé, plats tâchés), texte en bon état, 20 Euro.
- BOELAARS Huub J.W.M. O.F.M.Cap, Indonesianisasi. Het omvormingsproces van de katholieke kerk in Indonesië tot de Indonesische katholieke kerk, Kampen, Kok, 1991, xi + 472pp., 24cm., in de reeks "Kerk en theologie in context", mooie staat, (doctoraatsthesis, Katholieke Universiteit Brabant, promotoren: R.A. de Moor & P.H.J.M. Camps O.F.M.), R69355, 30 Euro.
- BOFF Leonardo O.F.M., Ave Maria - het vrouwelijke en de heilige geest, Averbode/ Apeldoorn, Altiora, 1983, 100pp., 21cm., 10 Euro.
- BOFF Leonardo O.F.M., Getuigen van God - kansen voor het religieuze leven, Averbode/Apeldoorn, Altiora, 1986, 192pp., mooie staat, 12 Euro.
- BOFF Leonardo O.F.M., Kruisweg van de rechtvaardigheid, Averbode/Amersfoort, Altiora/De Horstink, 1985, 104pp.geïll., 10 Euro.
- BOFF Leonardo O.F.M., Kruisweg van de verrijzenis, Averbode/Apeldoorn, Altiora, 1988, 64pp., 8,5 Euro.
- BOFF Leonardo O.F.M., Onze vader - gebed van totale bevrijding, Averbode/ Apeldoorn, Altiora, 1984, 160pp., wat gebruiksslijtage, 9 Euro.
- BOHLER Léonard O.F.M., Le Christ au collège, Paris, Téqui, 1936, xxvii + 146pp., relié en couvert.cart.avec dos en toile, 19cm., qqs.cachets, bon état, 23 Euro.
- BOHLER Léonard O.F.M., Sainte Blandine, vierge et martyre. Les autres servantes martyres, Paris, Lethielleux, 1941, 64pp., br.orig., 19cm., dans la série "Les Saints laîques", qqs.cachets, bon état, 17 Euro.
- BOHLER Léonard O.F.M., Une émule de soeur Marie de Bon-Secours ; Sœur Marie-Agnès Franciscaine de N.D. du Temple (1902-1931), Paris, Téqui, 1934, 95pp.+ qqs.planches, br.orig., bon état, 20 Euro.
- BOHLER Leonard O.F.M., Une petite privilégiée de N.-D. du Bon-Secours et de saint Antoine. Soeur Marie de Bon-Secours, Franciscaine de Notre-Dame du Temple (1898-1928), Paris, Téqui, 1931, xxxiv + 216pp.avec ill.hors-texte, br.orig., 19cm., qqs.traces d'humidité aux marges de qqs.pages (non pas sur le texte), cachet, partiellement non coupé, 20 Euro.
- BONAVENTURA & KERKHOVE Ladislas O.F.M., Legende van den H. Franciscus, door den H. Bonaventura, Mechelen, S.Franciscus Drukkerij, 1927, 274pp., 17cm., 25 Euro.
- BONAVENTURA & Various authors, Vita Sancti Francisci a divo Bonaventura composita & Legenda S. Francisci Assisien. A BB. Leone , Rufino, Angelo eius sociis scripta quae dicitur Legenda trium sociorum (ex cod. membr. biblioth. vatic. num. 7339) [2 works in 1 vol.], Romae, Typis Fratrum Monaldi, 1880, 2 works in 1 vol.: 126 + 50pp., 24cm., original softcover, few stamps, some foxing, text good, [texts in Latin], H70492, 50 Euro.
- BONAVENTURA [BONAVENTURE] (DELORME Ferdinandus O.F.M.), Collationes in hexaemeron et Bonaventuriana quaedam selecta, Ad claras aquas [Quaracchi], Ex typographia Collegii S. Bonaventurae, 1934, xxviii + 440pp., 24cm., in the series "Bibliotheca Franciscana scholastica medii aevi" vol.8, nice modern binding (hardback: cloth, original wrappers preserved), few small stamps, else VG, [text in Latin], F70999, 150 Euro.
- BONAVENTURA [BONAVENTURE] (SCHLOSSER Marianne, ed.), Uber den Grund der Gewissheit. Ausgewählte Texte, übersetzt und met Erläuterungen versehen, Weinheim, Acta humaniora, 1991, xi + 248pp., 20cm., in the series "Collegia. Philosophische Texte", hardback (cart.cover), previous owner's name on front endpaper, VG, [bilingual: Latin-German], ISBN 3-527-17626-8, F70929, 37 Euro.
- BONAVENTURA S. & A VICETIA Antonius Maria, opera et studio...), Breviloquium sancti Bonaventurae adjectis illustrationibus ex aliis operibus ejusdem s.doct.depromptis tabulis ad singula capita et Appendicibus, Friburgi Brisgoviae, Herder, 1881, xvi + 708pp., 31cm., cart.cover used (original spine replaced, corners rubbed), marbled gardpapers, Editio altera, stamp, text VG, [text in latin], 50 Euro.
- BONAVENTURA, Decem opuscula ad theologiam mysticam spectantia - in textu correcta et notis illustrata a pp.Collegii S.Bonaventurae, Ad Claras Aquas (Quarracchi), Ex Typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1926, xii + 477pp., 3ème ed., reliure cart. (dos en cuir avec titre et faux-nerfs dorés, plats marbrés), 19cm., peu de soulignements dans l'introduction (XII pp.), bel état, [texte in latin], 35 Euro.
- BONAVENTURA, Spiegel der allerseligsten Jungfrau Maria, oder Erklärung des englischen Grusses (verfasst von dem heiligen seraphischen kirchlehrer Bonaventura, aud dem lateinischen in's deutsche übertragen. Mit einem Anhange), Regensburg, Pustet, 1880, lvi + 368pp., 18cm., cloth (spine in leather with engilded title), text in gotic german, 35 Euro.
- BONAVENTURE (Saint) [BONAVENTURA], Légende de Saint François d'Assise (traduit du latin par un religieux de l'ordre des frères mineurs), Paris, Poussielgue-Rusand, 1859, 342pp., couv.cart.moderne (dos en toile), qqs.rousseurs, 18cm., bel état, 70 Euro.
- BONAVENTURE (Sainte) [BONAVENTURA], Elixir de l'amour divin - extrait de la Passion de Jésus-Christ par le feu de l'oraison (traduit du texte latin de Sainte Bonaventure), Bruxelles, Goemaere, 1861, 357pp., 18cm., reliure cart. (dos en toile avec titre doré, plats marbrés), bel état, 60 Euro.
- BONAVENTURE (Sainte) [BONAVENTURA], Élixir de l'amour divin - extrait de la Passion de Jésus-Christ par le feu de l'oraison (traduit du texte latin de Sainte Bonaventure), Bruxelles, H.Goemaere, 1861, 357pp., non coupé, br.orig., 19cm., bel état, 60 Euro.
- BONAVENTURE [BONAVENTURA saint O.F.M.] (& r.p. CHARLES O.F.M., traduit par), Itinéraire de l'ame de Dieu (nouvelle traduction enrichie d'une introduction, de notes et du résumé de chaque chapitre par le r.p. Charles de Bordeaux, franciscain de la province de saint-Louis d'Anjou), Vanves, Impr.Franciscaine Missionnaire, 1896, 199pp., br.orig. (dos restauré), 19cm., texte en bon état, 25 Euro.
- BONAVENTURE [BONAVENTURA] & FAGOT J. (trad. & introd.), Vie de saint François d'Assise, par st Bonaventure, Paris, L'Art Catholique, 1925, xxx + 216pp., br.orig., cachet, 17cm., bon état, 24 Euro.
- BONAVENTURE [BONAVENTURA] & UBAGHS G.C., Théodicée chrétienne ou Itinéraire de l'esprit vers Dieu, Bruxelles, Goemaere, 1854, 152pp., br.orig., 16cm., estampe, bon état, [Nouvelle édition accompagnée d'une traduction française, d'une préface, de notes et d'une table analytique des matières par G.C. Ubaghs], 45 Euro.
- BONAVENTURE [BONAVENTURA] & VANDEUR D. Eugène O.S.B. (trad.), Transpercez mon âme, très doux Seigneur Jésus. Oraison de S. Bonaventure. XXXVIII [38] Elévations très brèves, Wépion-sur-Meuse/ Couillet, Monastère de Marlagne/ Sogédi, 1932, 79pp., br.orig., 17cm., qqs.cachets, partiellement non-coupé, bon état, 20 Euro.
- BONAVENTURE [Bonaventura] (LEMAIRE-ESMANGARD, trad.), Méditations sur la vie de Notre-Seigneur Jesus-Christ, Plancy, Société de saint-Victor, 1851, xxii + 444pp.+ frontispice, reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en cuir avec titre doré), 18cm., qqs.rousseurs & estampes, sinon en bon état, 60 Euro.
- BONAVENTURE [BONAVENTURA], La voie qui mène à Dieu, comprenant le soliloque et l'itinéraire spirituel. Ouvrages traduits de Saint Bonaventure, Tours, Mame, 1848, 308pp. + 4 gravures hors-texte, 13cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque pieuse des maisons d'éducation. 2e série", reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en toile), qqs.rousseurs, sinon en bon état, R72336, 35 Euro.
- BONAVENTURE [Bonaventura], Les méditations de la Vie du Christ (traduites en français par Henry de Riancey), Paris, Poussielgue-Rusand, 1852, xl + 450pp., 2e éd., 18cm., reliure cart. (dos en cuir noir avec titre et faux-nerfs dorés, qqs.traces d'usage), qqs.rousseurs, 50 Euro.
- BONAVENTURE [BONAVENTURA], Les trois voies de la vie spirituelle (introduction, traduction et notes par le p.Jean de Dieu O.F.M.Cap.), Paris/ Gembloux, Libr. S.François d'Assise/ Duculot, 1929, 160pp., br.orig., 19cm., qqs.estampes, 24 Euro.
- BONNARD Abel, Saint-François d'Assise, Paris, Flammarion, 1934, 96pp.+ 8 planches hors-texte (en héliogravure), dans la série "Les Bonnes Lectures", br., estampe, bon état, 13 Euro.
- BOON Jozef C.SS.R., De vuurberg - missietragedie in drie bedrijven, Leuven, Sint-Alfonsus-Uitgeverij, 1929, 105pp.+ buitentekstills., geïll.omslag, 22cm., 18 Euro.
- Borromaeus van Meerveldhoven O.F.M.Cap. (& BRANDSMA Titus, O.Carm., voorwoord), Preeken, conferenties, gebeden (voor de Internationale Bidweek, Missiedagen en Hereenigings-Apostolaat), Nijmegen, De Gelderlander, 1935, 193pp., 23cm., 21 Euro.
- BOSSAERT Fulgentius [Fulgentio] O.F.M.Cap., Principia theologiae moralis et scholasticae, auctore R.P. Fulgentio Bossaert, ... [5 vols.], revisa & animadversionibus recentiorum auctorum locupleta., Silvae-Ducis ['s-Hertogenbsosch], J.P. Hoffers, 1815, 5 vols.: 436,[22] + 571,[26] + 377,[21] + 426,[22] + 547,[25]pp. + folding plate, 19cm., reimpressus secundum exemplar olim impressum Ipris Typis J.F. Moerman (1782), cart.cover (leather spine, gilt lettering and decorations on spine, corners bit bumped), stamp on title page and first page of the text in each volume, stain of humidity on edges of vol.5 (not in the text), some foxing, text good, [contains: I. Tomus primus Theologiae moralis: De actibus humanis, legibus & peccatis. II. Tomus secundus Theologiae moralis: De virtutibus in communi, item de theologicis & cardinalibus in particulari. III. Tomus tertius Theologiae moralis: De praeceptis Decalogi cum appendicibus de praeceptis ecclesiae & de peccatis capitalibus. IV: Tomus quartus Theologiae moralis: de sacramentis in genere & tribus primis in specie, cum appendicibus de indulgentiis, censuris & irregularitate. V. Tomus quintus Theologiae moralis: de quator reliquis sacramentis], text in Latin, [Fulgentius Bossaert, O.F.M.Cap, monastic name: Fulgentius van Steenvoorde], R73411, 200 Euro.
- BOUGÉ Yvonne, Frère mineur, Père majeur ; le Père Valentin-Marie Breton (1877-1957), Mulhouse Paris-Tournai, Salvator/ Casterman, 1958, 288pp.+ qqs.ills.hors-texte, br.orig., 20 Euro.
- BOUGEROL J. Guy O.F.M. (DE VINCK Jose, transl.), Introduction to the works of Bonaventure, translated from the French, Paterson, St. Anthony Guid Press, 1964, xiv + 240pp., 24cm., hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, previous owner's name on front endpaper, VG, F70931, 40 Euro.
- BOULENGER Jacques, La vie de saint Louis, Paris, Gallimard, 1929, 270pp.+ 2 planches, 4e éd., br.orig., dans la série "Vies des hommes illustres" nr.31, 15 Euro.
- BOURASSE & JANVIER, Vie de la bienheureuse Jeanne-Marie de Maillé, Tours, Mame, 1872, xvi + 269pp., br.orig., 19cm., qqs.rousseurs, 40 Euro.
- BOURDALOUE, Sermon du père Bourdaloue de la compagnie de Jésus sur l'Indulgence de Portioncule, Cambrai, Carion, 1857, 36pp., cart., qqs.rousseurs, estampe, 16cm., [contient également "Notice sur sainte Colette 1381-1447", pp.30-36], 23 Euro.
- BOUTSEN Gabriël O.F.M. [Dilzen,1903 - Sint-Truiden,1970], De vier China's, Kasterlee, De Vroente, 1963, 287pp.+ 16pp.buitentekstills., gecart.band met stofwikkel, 13 Euro.
- BOUTSEN Gabriël O.F.M. [Dilzen,1903 - Sint-Truiden,1970], Het levende graf, Leuven, Davidsfonds, 1956, 250pp.+ 16pp.buitentekstills., linnen band, 10 Euro.
- BOUTSEN Gabriël O.F.M., De blauwe vallei, Gent, Het Volk, 1955, 390pp., gecart.band geïll., wat gebruiksslijtage, 3e uitgave, in de reeks "Met Reinaert de wereld in" nr.3, [BOUTSEN Gabriël O.F.M., Dilzen,1903 - Sint-Truiden,1970], 10 Euro.
- BOUTSEN Gabriël O.F.M., De blauwe vallei, Tielt, Lannoo, 1948, 332pp.+ 10pp.buitentekstills., lichte gebruiksslijtage, [BOUTSEN Gabriël O.F.M. [Dilzen,1903 - Sint-Truiden,1970], 13 Euro.
- BOUTSEN Gabriël O.F.M., De blauwe vallei, Tielt, Lannoo, 1948, 332pp.+ 10pp.buitentekstills., orig.omslag, geïll.stofwikkel, mooie staat, [BOUTSEN Gabriël O.F.M., Dilzen,1903 - Sint-Truiden,1970], 15 Euro.
- BOUTSEN Gabriël O.F.M., De blauwe vallei, Tielt, Lannoo, 1948, 332pp.+ 10pp.buitentekstills., gesigneerd met opdracht door auteur, [BOUTSEN Gabriël O.F.M., Dilzen,1903 - Sint-Truiden,1970], 18 Euro.
- BOUTSEN P. O.F.M., Contra Camillum - Contra Camille Huysmans, Bruxelles, chez l'auteur, s.d.[+/- 1957], 44pp.avec qqs.ills., 21cm., br., bon état, L24661, 12 Euro.
- BRABANT l'abbé & LEKEUX Martial O.F.M., préface, Pour comprendre et aimer la Sainte Messe - 40 instructions, Bruges, Charles Beyaert, 1938, xii + 170pp., br.orig., non coupé, bel état, 23 Euro.
- BRABANT Louis & LEKEUX Martial O.F.M., voorrede, Het H. Misoffer aan de ziel ontsluierd - 40 instructies, Brugge, Beyaert, 1939, xii + 164pp., grotendeels onopengesneden, 20 Euro.
- BRACALONI Leone O.F.M., La Chiesa Nuova di S.Francesco converso casa paterna del santo in Assisi, Todi, Tipografia Tuderte, 1943, xix + 307pp.+ 12 planches hors-texte, br.orig., texte en italien, 25cm., 25 Euro.
- BRADY Mel Lawrence O.F.M., The Quinquennial Report of religious institutes to the Holy See - A historical synopsis and a commentary, Washington D.C., The Catholic University of America Press, 1963, xiii + 114p., in "The Catholic University of America Canon Law Studies" nr.422, orig.wraps., VG, 24 Euro.
- BRANDL Leopold O.F.M., Die Sexualethik des Heiligen Albertus Magnus, Regensburg, Verlag Friedrich Pustet, 1955, 317pp., 22cm., in the series "Studien zur Geschichte der kath. Moraltheologie" vol.2, softcover, G, 27 Euro.
- BRETON Valentin-M. O.F.M., La communion des saints - Histoire, dogme, piété, Paris, Bloud & Gay, 1934, 192pp., Edition originale, un des 20 exemplaires marqués de A à T (S) hors commerce sur vélin alfa ruysdael, br.orig., 2 estampes, 18cm., bon état, dans la série "Bibliothèque Catholique des Sciences religieuses", 27 Euro.
- BRETON Valentin-M. O.F.M., La pauvreté - vertu fontale de la piété franciscaine, Paris, Editions Franciscaines, 1943, 127pp., br.orig. (pages recoupées), 16cm., bon état, 13 Euro.
- BRETON Valentin-M. O.F.M., La pauvreté - vertu fontale de la piété franciscaine, Paris, Editions Franciscaines, 1943, 125pp., br.orig., 19cm., non coupé, 15 Euro.
- BRETON Valentin-M. O.F.M., Lettres de direction [2 tomes] I: Aux ames consacrées & II: Aux chrétiens de la nef, Paris-Tournai/ Mulhouse, Casterman/ Salvator, 1960, 2 tomes: 235 + 281pp.avec frontispices (portraits de l'auteur), br.orig., 19cm., Tome II non coupé, 34 Euro.
- BRETON Valentin-M. O.F.M., Novissima. Retraite préliminaire, Paris, Editions franciscaines, 1933, 199pp., relié en couvert.cart.avec dos en toile, 19cm., qqs.cachets, bon état, 17 Euro.
- BRETON Valentin-M. O.F.M., Renaitre - retraite fondamentale, Paris, Editions Franciscaines, 1937, 384pp., br.orig., bel état, 23 Euro.
- BROECKAERT Norbertus O.F.M., Mgr. Trudo Jans - een Limburgsch martelaar, Leuven, Davidsfonds, 1932, 181pp.+ 14 pp.ills., 10 Euro.
- BRUGGE Tini (red.), Als de schepping zucht - verkenningen over mens, milieu en Franciskaanse spiritualiteit, Kampen, Kok Agora, 1987, 148pp., mooie staat, 10 Euro.
- BRUNEL Chlodoveus (ed.), Analecta Franciscana sive chronica aliaque varia documenta ad historiam fratrum minorum spectantia... Volume VI: Necrologia (I), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1917, iv + 603pp., text in latin, cart.cover, 27cm., few stamps, bit used, VG, [contains: I: Necrologium conventus Mimatensis ordinis fratrum minorum conventualium ab an.1290 usque ad an. 1790 ("Mende"), II: Necrologiae provinciae S.Elisabeth Thuringiae OFM 1633-1910, III: Necrologium provinciae Argentinae... 1426-1541, IV: Necrologium conventus Leodiensis dicti de Ierusalem Fratrum Minorum 1487-1794, V: Necrologium Frat.Min. De Observantia Provincae S.P.Francisci Ragusii (saec.XIII-1882)], 120 Euro.
- BRUNING Eliseus O.F.M., Het Gregoriaans - Handboek voor kerkzangers, koorleiders en organisten, Doornik, Desclée, 1931, 225pp.met voorbeelden in tekst, 1e druk, 23 Euro.
- BRUSSELAERS Mark O.F.M. Conv., Franciscaanse heiligen in de filatelie, Halle, Mark Brusselaers, 1991, 284pp.rijkleijk geïll., 24 Euro.
- BRUSSELAERS Mark O.F.M.Conv., De wereld van de Klarissen, s.l., s.d., 34pp.geïll., 17cm., geïll.omslag, mooie staat, 10 Euro.
- BUCKINX-LUYKX A., Pater Kolbe - Leven en sterven uit liefde, Leuven, Ridderschap der Onbevlekte, minderbroeders-Conventuelen, 1977, 160pp.+ 20pp.buitentekstills., ex.bib., goed, 9 Euro.
- BUHLMANN Walbert O.F.M.Cap, Die christliche Terminologie als Missionsmethodisches Problem, dargestellt am Swahili und an andern Bantusprachen, Schöneck-Beckenried, Administration der Neuen Zeitschrift für Missionswissenschaft, 1950, xxv + 418pp., 24cm., in the periodical "Neue Zeitschrift für Missionswissenschaft" Supplementa vol.1, softcover (somewhat used and soiled), few stamps, interior G, C69359, 23 Euro.
- CAJETAN-MARIE DE BERGAME (O.F.M.Cap.), La charité fraternelle - Considérations pieuses et morales suivies d'un examen pratique sur cette vertu, et d'un autre sur les vices qui lui sont contraires (traduit de l'italien et augmenté de traits d'histoire et de notes par le r.p. Séraphin passioniste), Tournai, Casterman, 1856, xxxvi + 468pp., 16cm., reliure plein-cuir (titre et décorations dorés au dos), tranches marbrés, peu de rousseurs, petite pièce détachée de la page de titre, sinon en bel état, rare, 90 Euro.
- CAJETANUS MARIA VAN BERGAMO O.F.M.Cap. (VAN VECHEL Silverius, O.F.M.Cap., vert.), De nederigheid des harten. Uit het Italiaansch, Rijswijk, Kruisvaarders van St. Jan, s.d. [1934], 107pp., 22cm., linnen band, enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, R72561, 20 Euro.
- CAJETANUS MARIA VAN BERGAMO O.F.M.Cap. (VAN VECHEL Silverius, O.F.M.Cap., vert.), Sterkte. Uit het Italiaans, Rijswijk, Kruisvaarders van St. Jan, s.d. [1935], 71pp., 22cm., linnen band, enkele stempeltjes, R72556, 20 Euro.
- CAJETANUS MARIA VAN BERGAMO O.F.M.Cap. (VAN VECHEL Silverius, O.F.M.Cap., vert.), Rechtvaardigheid. Uit het Italiaans, Rijswijk, Kruisvaarders van St. Jan, s.d. [1936], 63pp., 22cm., linnen band, enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, R72557, 20 Euro.
- CAJETANUS MARIA VAN BERGAMO O.F.M.Cap. (VAN VECHEL Silverius, O.F.M.Cap., vert.), De naastenliefde. Uit het Italiaansch, Rijswijk, Kruisvaarders van St. Jan, s.d. [1934], 78pp., 22cm., linnen band, enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, R72560, 20 Euro.
- CAJETANUS MARIA VAN BERGAMO O.F.M.Cap. (VAN VECHEL Silverius, O.F.M.Cap., vert.), Matigheid. Uit het Italiaans, Rijswijk, Kruisvaarders van St. Jan, s.d. [1936], 52pp., 22cm., linnen band, enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, R72558, 20 Euro.
- CAJETANUS MARIA VAN BERGAMO O.F.M.Cap. (VAN VECHEL Silverius, O.F.M.Cap., vert.), Voorzichtigheid. Uit het Italiaans, Rijswijk, Kruisvaarders van St. Jan, s.d. [1935], 56pp., 22cm., linnen band, enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, R72559, 20 Euro.
- CAJETANUS MARIA VAN BERGAMO O.F.M.Cap. (VAN VECHEL Silverius, O.F.M.Cap.., vert.), De kloosterling in de eenzaamheid, een tiendaagsche retraite voor religieuzen, uit het Italiaansch vertaald, Rijswijk, Kruisvaarders van St. Jan, s.d. [1932], viii + 176pp., 22cm., linnen band, enkele stempeltjes, R72555, 23 Euro.
- CALLAEY Fredegand O.F.M.Cap., L'idéalisme franciscain spirituel au XIVe siècle ; Etude sur Ubertin de Casale, Louvain, Bureau du Recueil, 1911, xxvii + 280pp., dans la série "Recueil de travaux" fasc.28, qqs.rousseurs, cachet sur la page de titre, qqs.traces d'usage, texte en bon état, R23985, 65 Euro.
- CAMPANIA Joanne Baptista a Palma O.F.M.Cap., La dottrina sull'unita dell'intelletto in Sigieri di Brabante, Padova, 1954, 64pp., texte en italien, br.orig., 24cm., Excerpta ex dissertatione ad Lauream in Facultate Philosophica Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae, 15 Euro.
- CARAMAN Philip, St Angela. The life of Angela Merici, foundress of the Ursulines (1474-1540), London, Longmans, 1963, xii + 188pp. + plates out-of-text, 22cm., cloth, dustwrapper, G, H73631, 23 Euro.
- CARDALIAGUET Ch. René, Sain Jean Discalcéat Santik Du, Paris, Editions franciscaines, 1942, 75pp.avec front., br.orig., 18cm., dans la série "Profils franciscains", cachet, bon état, 18 Euro.
- CARNIER M., De orde van de Allerheiligste Maagd Maria of (Franse) Annuntiaten : Monasticon, Brussel, 1998, 199pp., mooie staat, 24 Euro.
- CARNIER Marc, De Vlaamse Kapucinessen of monialen van de boetvaardigheid van de derde orde van Sint-Franciscus - Monasticon, Brussel, ARA, 2000, 254pp., mooie staat, 23 Euro.
- CAROLUS O.F.M.Cap., De voorboden van Lourdes: zalige Cathérine Labouré Parijs 1830, Alphonse-Marie Ratisbonne Rome 1842, De kinderen van La Salette 1846, Brugge, Franciscaansche Standaard, 1946, 247pp., gecart.band (wat gebruiksslijtage), 19cm., goed, 17 Euro.
- CAROLUS O.F.M.Cap., Lourdes - geschiedenis van de verschijningen van de onbevlekte maagd aan Bernadette Soubirous, Brugge, Franciskaanse Standaard, 1958, 200pp.+ 8pp.ills., 3e herwerkte uitgave, 18cm., geïll.omslag, stempeltje, 16 Euro.
- CAROLUS O.F.M.Cap., Lourdes - geschiedenis van de verschijningen van de onbevlekte maagd aan Bernadette Soubirous, Herentals, Secretariaat der Derde Orde, 1931, 285pp.geïll., 19cm., 2 stempeltjes, 1e uitgave, 23 Euro.
- CARRETTO Carlo, Ik, Franciscus, Antwerpen, Unistad, 1982, 175pp., 10 Euro.
- CARTON Raoul, L'expérience physique chez Roger Bacon, contribution à l'étude de la méthode et de la science expérimentales au XIIIe siècle, Paris, Vrin, 1924, 189pp., 25cm., dans la série "Etudes de philosophie médiévales" vol.2, reliure cart.muette (dos restauré, br.orig.conservée), F74187, 40 Euro.
- CATHALA l'abbé (tertiaire de saint-François), Petit traité dogmatique, pratique et liturgique du saint Sacrifice de la Messe avec beaucoup de traits historiques à l'usage des fidèles, Paris, Librairie Catholique Internationale de l'Œuvre de saint-Paul, 1887, xxiii + 252pp., 2e édition corrigée et considérablement augmentée, br.orig., 17cm., 30 Euro.
- CAUWE Franciscus O.F.M. & KERKHOVE Ladislas O.F.M. (bewerk.), De pelgrimagie van het kindeken Jesus [3 vols.], Leuven, S.V. De Vlaamsche Boekenhalle/ Groenys, 1923-1925, volledig in 3 delen: 224 + 371 + 278pp., 16cm., in de reeks "Het geestelijk leven" vol. 7-7a, 10 en 11, enkele stempeltjes en kleine roestvlekjes, vol.3 onopengesneden, 60 Euro.
- CAVANNA P. O.F.M. (& DE WYZEWA T., traduction), L'ombrie franciscaine (décrite par p.Cavanna), Paris, Perrin, 1926, xiv + 293pp.+ planches hors-texte, br.orig., 20cm., 25 Euro.
- CELANO (de) Thomas, Vie de saint François d'Assise (traduite du latin avec une introduction et des notes par l'abbé M.J.Fagot), Paris, Libr.Saint-François, 1922, xii + 389pp., br.orig., 20cm., 27 Euro.
- CEYSSENS Ananie O.F.M., Le palais de Caiphe et le jardin Saint-Pierre d'après ses apologistes - Réponse au r.p. Dressaire et au r.p. Jacquemier des Augustins de l'Assomption, Bruxelles-Roulers, Jules de Meester, 1905, 50pp., br.orig. (dos restauré), estampe, bon état, rare, 20 Euro.
- CEYSSENS Anasias O.F.M., De Franciskaansche Custodie van het Heilig Land, Brussel-Rousselare, Jules De Meester, 1905, 47pp.+ frontispice, 15 Euro.
- CEYSSENS Lucianus O.F.M., Belgische Minderbroeders in het uitgeverscollege San Bonaventura te Quaracchi, Sint-Truiden, Instituut voor Franciscaanse Geschiedenis, 1997, 98pp., vol.30 in "Instrumenta Franciscana", 17 Euro.
- CEYSSENS Lucianus O.F.M., De minderbroeders te Turnhout, Antwerpen, Bijdragen tot de Geschiedenis, 1937, 167pp., 1e uitgave, uit de reeks "Campinia Sacra" vol.6, wat roestplekjes, goede staat, 25 Euro.
- CEYSSENS Lucianus O.F.M., Korte handleiding voor onze bibliothecarissen en klooster-archivarissen, Sint-Truiden, Instituut voor Franciscaanse Geschiedenis, 1997, 164pp., vol.20 in "Instrumenta Franciscana", reprint van de editie van 1942, 15 Euro.
- CEYSSENS Lucien (O.F.M.), Autour de la bulle 'Unigenitus' : Louis XIV, Bruxelles/Rome, Academia Belgica, 1986, pp.123-166, extrait de "Bulletin de l'Institut historique belge de Rome" LV-LVI, 10 Euro.
- CEYSSENS Lucien (O.F.M.), Autour de la bulle 'Unigenitus' ; le Régent (1674-1723), pp.111-163, extrait du "Bulletin de l'Institut historique belge de Rome" vol.57 (1987), 11,5 Euro.
- CEYSSENS Lucien (O.F.M.), La publication de la bulle "Unigenitus" en Belgique, pp.720-745, extrait de la "Revue belge de philologie et d'histoire" vol.62 (1984), 9 Euro.
- CEYSSENS Lucien (O.F.M.), Lettres de Jean Opstraet, professeur à Louvain, à son collègue Jean Libert Hennebel, en mission à Rome (1694), Bruxelles/Rome, 1986, pp.167-206, extrait du "Bulletin de l'Institut historique belge de Rome" fasc.55-56, [J.Opstraet, 1651, Beringen], 9 Euro.
- CEYSSENS Lucien O.F.M. (avec la collaboration de DE MUNTER Silvestre, O.F.M.), Sources relatives à l'histoire du Jansénisme et de l'antijansénisme des années 1661-1672, Louvain, Publications Universitaires, 1968, LXXXVI + 620pp., non coupé, bel état, dans la "Bibliothèque de la Revue d'Histoire ecclésiastique" fasc.45, R31077, 70 Euro.
- CHALIPPE Candide (récollet), La vie de saint François d'Assise instituteur de l'ordre des Frères-mineurs, de l'ordre de sainte-Claire et du tiers ordre de la pénitence, Namur, Douxfils-Delvaux, 1893, 531pp., reliure demi-toile moderne, 18cm., bel état, 40 Euro.
- CHARY Th. O.F.M., Aggée - Zacharie - Malachie, Paris, Gabalda, 1969, 282pp., 23cm., dans la collection "Sources bibliques", br.orig. (peu passée), 2 cachets, texte et intérieur en bel état, R70029, 27 Euro.
- CHAUVIERRE Patrice O.F.M., Les martyrs de Gorcum, Paris, Lethielleux, 1867, 302pp., 18cm., reliure cart.illustrée (coins peu touchés), qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 60 Euro.
- CHAVIN DE MALAN Emile, Histoire de Saint François d'Assise (1182-1226), Paris, Sagnier et Bray, 1845, xxxii + 494pp.+ frontispice, 2ème ed., 22cm., couv.cart. avec dos en cuir (titre et décorations dorés au dos), qqs.estampes et rousseurs, bon état, 50 Euro.
- CHAVIN DE MALAN Emile, Histoire de Saint François d'Assise (1182-1226), Liège, H.Dessain, 1854, VIII + 552pp.+ 1 ill., 3ème ed., couv.cart. avec dos en cuir, 50 Euro.
- CHESTERTON G.K., St. Francis of Assisi, London, Hodder and Stoughton, 1954, 190pp., cloth, 18cm., [text in english], 12 Euro.
- CLAIRE D'ASSISE, Lettres et testament, Assise, Clarisses Françaises, 1982, 40pp., br.orig., 19cm., bel état, 12 Euro.
- CLEMENTIEN O.F.M. [= VANDEUR Joseph O.F.M.] (VANDEUR Eugene O.S.B., ed.), Simple comme un enfant. Souvenirs d'un frère (1874-1896), Namur, Lambert-De Roisin, 1903, 202pp. + portrait, 19cm., br.orig., 3 cachets, bon état, R72732, 25 Euro.
- Collectanea Franciscana, Collectanea Franciscana ; Annus 38 (fasc.1-4) 1968 (Periodicum cura Istituti Historici ordinis Fratrum Minorum Capuccinorum editum), Roma, Istituto Storico Cappucini, 1968, Volume 38 (1968) complete: 488pp., orig.softcover, 24cm., 2 issues bound together in blind wrappers, interior VG, 35 Euro.
- Collectanea Franciscana, Collectanea Franciscana ; Annus 35-36 (1965-1966) Periodicum cura Istituti Historici ordinis Fratrum Minorum Capuccinorum editum, Roma, Istituto Storico Cappucini, 1965-1966, Volumes 35-36 (1965-1966) complete: 248 + 484pp., orig.softcover, 24cm., 3 issues bound together in blind wrappers, interior VG, 45 Euro.
- Collectanea Franciscana, Collectanea Franciscana ; Annus 37 (fasc.1-4) 1967 (Periodicum cura Istituti Historici ordinis Fratrum Minorum Capuccinorum editum), Roma, Istituto Storico Cappucini, 1967, Volume 37 (1967) complete: 480pp., orig.softcover, 24cm., 2 issues bound together in blind wrappers, interior VG, 35 Euro.
- Collectanea Franciscana, Collectanea Franciscana ; Annus 39 (fasc.1-4) 1969 (Periodicum cura Istituti Historici ordinis Fratrum Minorum Capuccinorum editum), Roma, Istituto Storico Cappucini, 1969, Volume 39 (1969) complete: 488pp., orig.softcover, 24cm., 2 issues bound together in blind wrappers, interior VG, 35 Euro.
- Collectanea Franciscana, Collectanea Franciscana ; Annus 43 (fasc.1-4) 1973 (Periodicum cura Istituti Historici ordinis Fratrum Minorum Capuccinorum editum), Roma, Istituto Storico Cappucini, 1973, Volume 43 (1973) complete: 492pp., 24cm., 2 issues bound together in blind wrappers, interior VG, 35 Euro.
- Collectanea Franciscana, Collectanea Franciscana ; Annus 49 (fasc.1-2 & 3-4) 1979 (Periodicum cura Istituti Historici ordinis Fratrum Minorum Capuccinorum editum), Roma, Istituto Storico Cappucini, 1979, Volume 49 (1979) complete: 416pp., orig.softcover, 24cm., VG, 35 Euro.
- Collectanea Franciscana, Collectanea Franciscana ; Annus 48 (fasc.1-2) 1978 (Periodicum cura Istituti Historici ordinis Fratrum Minorum Capuccinorum editum), Roma, Istituto Storico Cappucini, 1978, Fascicules 1/2 of volume 48: 240pp., orig.softcover, 24cm., few annotations on 10 pages, else VG, 20 Euro.
- Collectanea Franciscana, Collectanea Franciscana ; Annus 41 (fasc.1-4) 1971 (Periodicum cura Istituti Historici ordinis Fratrum Minorum Capuccinorum editum), Roma, Istituto Storico Cappucini, 1971, Volume 41 (1971) complete: 488pp., orig.softcover, 24cm., 2 issues bound together in blind wrappers, interior VG, 35 Euro.
- Collectanea Franciscana, Collectanea Franciscana ; Annus 44 (fasc.1-4) 1974 (Periodicum cura Istituti Historici ordinis Fratrum Minorum Capuccinorum editum), Roma, Istituto Storico Cappucini, 1974, Volume 44 (1974) complete: 488pp., 24cm., 2 issues bound together in blind wrappers, interior VG, 35 Euro.
- Collectanea Franciscana, Collectanea Franciscana ; Annus 40 (fasc.1-4) 1970 (Periodicum cura Istituti Historici ordinis Fratrum Minorum Capuccinorum editum), Roma, Istituto Storico Cappucini, 1970, Volume 40 (1970) complete: 484pp., orig.softcover, 24cm., 2 issues bound together in blind wrappers, interior VG, 35 Euro.
- Collectanea Franciscana, Collectanea Franciscana ; Annus 52 (fasc.1-4) 1982 (Periodicum cura Istituti Historici ordinis Fratrum Minorum Capuccinorum editum), Roma, Istituto Storico Cappucini, 1982, Volume 52 (1982) complete: 656pp., orig.softcover, 24cm., VG, 35 Euro.
- Collectanea Franciscana, Collectanea Franciscana ; Annus 50 (fasc.1-4) 1980 (Periodicum cura Istituti Historici ordinis Fratrum Minorum Capuccinorum editum), Roma, Istituto Storico Cappuccini, 1980, Volume 50 (1980) complete: 480pp., orig.softcover, 24cm., VG, 35 Euro.
- Collectif (par les auteurs de la bibliothèque Franciscaine Missionnaire), La vierge de Sora. Sainte Restitute, s.l., 1933, 207pp., br.orig. (peu restauré), 22cm., texte et intérieur en bel état, 27 Euro.
- Collectif, 800ème anniversaire de la naissance de sainte Claire d'Assise, Mortain, 1993, 48pp.richement illustré en couleurs, numéro thématique de la revue "Feu et lumière" (no.109, 1993), 10 Euro.
- Collectif, Acta primi congressus internationalis promotorum provincialium missionum Ordinis Fratrum Minorum (in Instituto 'Patrono d'Italia' S.Mariae Angelorum Assisi, a die 20 usque ad diem 31 Octobris 1975 celebrati), Roma, Secretaria Generalis Missionum O.F.M., 1976, 547pp.+ qqs.planches, br., bel état, (textes en latin, français, italien, anglais, ...), [pro manuscripto], 35 Euro.
- Collectif, Bulletin de la Société d'art et d'histoire du Diocèse de Liège - Tome IV (1886), Liège, Grandmont-Donders, 1886, xv + 231pp., reliure cart., bel état, [contient e.a.: SCHOOLMEESTERS E.: Chronique du couvent des Clarisses à Liège (pp.51-96), DANIELS P.: La numismatique de Vogelsanck (pp.123-132), DE RYCKEL A.: Le village de Tilff (pp.133-176), GRANDMAISON L.: La collégiale de Huy (pp.199-229)], 50 Euro.
- Collectif, Claire d'Assise, Bruxelles, 1993, 32pp.avec ills., Numéro thématique de la revue "Echo. Revue de la pastorale des vocations pour les diocèses francophones de Belgique" (juin 1993, no.111), in-4, 10 Euro.
- Collectif, François d'Assise, frère de nous, Epinay-sur-Seine, Cif, 1981, 32pp.richement ill., in-4, dans "La tradition vivante", 7,5 Euro.
- Collectif, Sainte Claire en Rouergue. VIIIe centenaire de Sainte Claire. Conférences du colloque de Millau (29 septembre-3 octobre 1993), s.l., Les amis de Sainte Claire aujourd'hui, 1994, 220pp.avec ills. + 4 planches hors-texte, 24cm., br., bel état, R69690, 30 Euro.
- CONCORDIUS van GOIRLE O.F.M.Cap., De echo van zijn voetstap, Helmond, 1938, 78pp., gecart., 16cm., 13 Euro.
- CONRAD A SAXIONA, Speculum beatae Mariae Virginis fr. Conradi a Saxonia sec.codices Mss. Castigatum et denuo editum, Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex Typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1904, xxviii + 281pp., 15cm., in the series "Biblioteca Franciscana Ascetica Medii Aevi" Vol.2, text in latin, most pages still uncut, 35 Euro.
- CONSTANTINUS O.F.M.Cap., Beschouwingen over het kloosterleven, Heerlen, Roosenboom, 1964, 200pp., gecart. (geplastifieerd), stempeltje, 18cm., 13 Euro.
- CONSTANTINUS O.F.M.Cap., Speculum Christi - Een verzameling van 45 Conferenties gehouden voor priesters [3 volumes], Roermond-Maaseik, Romen & zonen, 1947-1948, Volledig in 3 delen: 507 + 454 + 585pp., linnen banden, 20cm., goede staat, 45 Euro.
- CONSTANTINUS p. O.F.M.Cap., De katholieke missiegedachte, Rijswijk, Kruisvaarders van St.Jan, 1931, 64pp., 20cm., orig.omslag, enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, 14 Euro.
- CONSTANTINUS p. O.F.M.Cap., De missiegedachte bij de volkeren, Eindhoven, Lecturis, 1927, xii + 157pp., orig.omslag, 20cm., 24 Euro.
- CONSTANTINUS p. O.F.M.Cap., Onder Gods ogen, Roermond-Maaseik, J.J.Romen en zonen, 1945, 278pp., 25 Euro.
- CONTE DE CORONATA Matteo O.F.M.Cap. (& DE MOLIERES Alfred O.F.M.Cap., trad.), Le tiers-ordre franciscain - législation canonique, Turin, Marietti, 1936, vii + 484pp., br.orig., 20cm., 40 Euro.
- COOL Anicetus O.F.M, Ons Bieke of Zuster Margaretha-Maria van het H.Hart van Jesus, Arme Claar, Mechelen, S.Franciscus drukkerij, 1934, 208pp.+ enige buitentekstills., gesigneerd met opdracht door auteur, orig.omslag, 18cm., 2e uitgave, 23 Euro.
- COOL Anicetus O.F.M., Ons Bieke of Zuster Margaretha-Maria van het H.Hart van Jesus, Arme Claar, Mechelen, S.Franciscus drukkerij, 1929, 233pp.+ enige buitentekstills., ingebonden in gecart.band, 18cm., 1e ed., goede staat, 23 Euro.
- COOL Anicetus O.F.M., Ons Bieke of Zuster Margaretha-Maria van het H.Hart van Jesus, Arme Claar, Mechelen, S.Franciscus drukkerij, 1934, 208pp.+ enige buitentekstills., ingebonden in gecart.band, 18cm., 2e uitgave, 17 Euro.
- COOL Anicetus O.F.M., Priester voor 100 procent - Kijkjes naar binnen voor een schoner en rijker priesterleven in deze tijd - deel 2, Doornik, Desclée & cie., 1960, 300pp., linnen band, [deel 2 van de twee], 10 Euro.
- COPPENS Urbain (O.F.M.), Le palais de Caïphe et le nouveau jardin Saint-Pierre des pères Assumptionistes au Mont Sion (avec plan et figures), Paris, A.Picard et fils, 1904, 95pp.avec 5 ills., non coupé, couv.restauré, estampe sur page de titre, texte en bel état, 20 Euro.
- CORNET N.-J., Les anciennes communautés franciscaines de femmes dans la Belgique wallonne soumises aux recollets de la province de Flandre, Sint-Truiden, Instituut voor Franciscaanse Geschiedenis, 1997, 49pp., vol.31 in "Instrumenta Franciscana", 13 Euro.
- CORNET N.J., Vie et opuscules spirituels de la vénérable Mère Jeanne de Jésus, Réformatrice du Tiers-ordre de saint-François et fondatrice des Pénitentes Récollectines de Limbourg, d'après le r.p.Mars récollet, et les archives de l'ancien couvent de Dolhain-Limbourg, Tournai, Casterman, 1864, iv + 197pp.+ frontispice et page de titre gravée, Edition originale, 19cm., br.orig. (dos restauré), peu commun, 45 Euro.
- CROIDYS Pierre, L'émule du père de Foucauld ; le p.Charles A. Poissionnier (sa grande piété pour les Marocains de la Montagne et du Désert) [O.F.M.], Namur, Grands Lacs, s.d. [, 157pp., br.orig.ill., dans la série "Lavigerie" vol.33, qqs.estampes, 19cm., bon état, 20 Euro.
- CROSET Thomas O.F.M. (trad.), La Cité Mystique de Dieu. Miracle de Sa toute-puissance abimé de la grace. Histoire divine et vie de la très Sainte Vièrge Marie, manifestée par le même Sainte Vièrge à la Vénérable Mère Marie de Jésus d'Agréda de l'ordre de Saint-François, Abbesse du monastère de l'Immaculée Conception de la ville d'Agréda. Traduit de l'espagnol [6 vols.], Paris, Berche et Tralin, 1898, complet en 6 vols.: ccxxvi, 214pp. + 456pp. + 441pp. + 425pp. + 418pp. + 451pp., cart., 20cm., éd.revue, bon état, 200 Euro.
- CROSS Richard, The metaphysics of the incarnation. Thomas Aquinas to Duns Scotus, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2002, xx + 358pp., 24cm., hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 0-19-924436-7, 90 Euro.
- CRUPPI Jean, Le Père Ange. Duc de Joyeuse, Maréchal de France et Capucin (O.F.M.Cap.), Paris, Plon, 1928, 263pp., relié en couv.cart.avec dos en toile, 18cm., qqs.cachets, bon état, 20 Euro.
- CURNIER Léonce, La jeunesse de Frédéric Ozanam, xix + 329pp.+ portrait gravé (frontispice), 4e éd., reliure cart., dos en toile, 22cm., qqs.estampes, bon exemplaire, 35 Euro.
- CUTHBERT [van Brighton], Leven van Sint Franciscus van Assisië [t.g.v.van de 700e verjaring sinds het afsterven van onzen Serafijnschen Vader], Brugge, Beyaert, 1926, XII + 497pp.(tekst) + 20pp.buitentekstill., ex.bibl., wat gebruiksslijtage, tekst in goede staat, 13 Euro.
- CUTHBERT [van Brighton], Sint Franciscus van Assisië, Turnhout, Brepols, 1948, 391pp.+ 39pp.buitentekstill., 2e ed., 27x19cm., mooie staat, 20 Euro.
- DA ORMEA Salvatore O.M. (& MEIJER A.C., naar het hoogduitsch door), Leven van den H. Leonardus a Portu-Mauritio apostolisch missionaris van de Orde van den H.Franciscus, Delft, Brouwer, 1872, vii + 418pp.+ frontispice (portret), gecart.band met lederen rug (titel in goudopdruk), 2 pp.gescheurd en hersteld (tekst steeds leesbaar), 20cm., zeldzaam, 40 Euro.
- d'ALATRI Mariano, De Kapucijnen. Geschiedenis van een Franciscaanse familie, Sint-Truiden, Instituut voor Franciscaanse Geschiedenis, 1997, 212pp., vol.16 in "Instrumenta Franciscana", 23 Euro.
- DAMASE DE LOISEY, Le bienheureux Diego-Joseph de Cadix apôtre de l'Espagne au XVIIIe siècle, Paris, Œuvre de St François d'Assise/ Poussielgue, 1902, x + 320pp., br.orig. (dos restauré), dans la série "Nouvelle Bibliothèque franciscaine" 1ère série vol.XII, 30 Euro.
- DAMASUS p. O.F.M.Cap., De toekomstige moeders, Tilburg, R.K.Jongensweeshuis, 1929, 58pp., enige roestplekjes, in de reeks "Opvoedkundige brochurenreeks" nr.46, stempeltje, goede staat, 14 Euro.
- D'ANGERS Julien-Eymard O.F.M.Cap., L'Humanisme Chrétien au XVIIe Siècle: St. François de Sales et Yves de Paris, La Haye, Nijhoff, 1970, xxii + 194pp., toile, jaq., 24cm., dans la série "Archives internationales d'histoire des idées" vol. 31, bel état, 45 Euro.
- DANIEL DE PARIS (O.F.M.Cap.) [& MIGNE, ed.], Collection intégrale et universelle des orateurs sacrés... publiée par m.l'abbé Migne. Tome 48: Les conférences théologiques et morales complètes du p.Daniel de Paris, Petit-Montrouge, chez J.-P.Migne, 1863, 1652 colonnes, imprimé en 2 colonnes, br.orig. (dos restauré), 28cm., rousseurs dans le texte, dans la série "Collection intégrale et universelle des orateurs sacrés ... publiée par m.l'abbé Migne" Tome 48 (Tome XLVIII de la Ie série), 60 Euro.
- DANNEELS Godfried, La joie de saint François - Huitième centenaire de la naissance de François d'Assise (1181-1981), Mechelen, 1982, 40pp., 22cm., 9 Euro.
- DANTE (KOPS C. O.F.M.), Dante's goddelike komedie [3 vols.], Utrecht, Torentrans, s.d. [1927], volledig in 3 vols.: 262 + 285 + 305pp.met houtsneden + frontispice, 27cm., tweekleurendruk (rood-zwart), halflinnen banden (gemarbreerde platten), enkele roestvlekjes, goed, [Nederlandse vertaling], I74493, 50 Euro.
- DANVEAU Damase O.F.M., La vie merveilleuse de saint François d'Assise, Nantes-Rennes, 1950, 96pp.avec ills., nouvelle édition, br.orig. illustré, estampe, bon état, 15 Euro.
- DARC F. (& HENNUS Meinraad O.F.M., vert.), Maria van de Passie, stichteres der Franciscanessen Missionarissen van Maria, s.l., 1949, 141pp.+ buitentekstills., 19cm., 20 Euro.
- DAUMONT Octave, Charles Beaufaux, Vice-Président du Tribunal de 1re Instance de Charleroi, 1886-1941, un tertiaire de S.François, Gembloux, Duculot, 1947, 108pp.+ qqs.ills.hors-texte, br., bon état, 15 Euro.
- DAVAL Guy O.F.M., Les Clarisses, Paris, Letouzey et Ané, 1924, 152pp., br.orig., 19cm., dans la série "Les ordres religieux", 20 Euro.
- DAVAL Guy O.F.M., Une ame virile - La très révérende mère Marie-Claire de Jésus-Hostie 1855-1935, Marseille, Monastère des Clarisses, 1936, vii + 269pp.+ planches hors-texte, ex.bibl. (qqs.estampes), 20cm., texte et intérieur en bon état, 24 Euro.
- DE ADAM Salimbene O.F.M. (BERNINI Ferdinando, ed.), Cronica. Volume primo + secondo [complete in 2 vols.], Bari, Gius. Laterza & figli, 1942, complete in 2 vols.: 522 + 535pp., 22cm., in the series "Scrittori d'Italia" vol.187, printed on luxury paper, pages partially uncut, softcover (slightly damaged at spine), very few annotations, text in Latin, G, G68854, 100 Euro.
- DE BARBEZIEUX Alexis O.F.M., Le catholicisme au Canada, Liège / Paris, La pensée catholique / Giraudon, 1927, 36pp., 18cm., dans la série "Etudes religieuses" no.185, 13,5 Euro.
- DE BARD Ildefonse O.F.M.Cap., Le saint joyeux ou Vie du b. Crispino de Viterbe de l'ordre des Frères Mineurs Capucins, Paris, Lethielleux, 1889, xx + 378pp.+ frontispice, nouvelle édition, reliure cart. (dos en toile avec titre doré au dos), 18cm., qqs.rousseurs, 45 Euro.
- DE BERGERAC Ambroise O.F.M.Cap., Une page de la Révolution ou Histoire des religieuses Capucines de Marseille de 1789 à 1803, Paris, Taranne, 1870, xvi + 199pp., br.orig. (dos restauré), 18cm., rare, 50 Euro.
- DE BESSE Ludovic O.F.M.Cap., Le bienheureux Bernardin de Feltre et son oeuvre [2 tomes] I.La vie & II.L'oeuvre ou le prêt a intérêt, Tours/ Paris, mame/ Oeuvre de St-François d'Assise, 1902, Complet en 2 tomes: xx,475 + 471pp., 20cm., dos restauré, bon état (intérieur en bel état), 60 Euro.
- DE BESSE Ludovic O.F.M.Cap., Marie révélée à ses enfants, Rome, Desclée, Lefebvre & cie., 1906, vii + 423pp., br.orig. (dos restauré), 18cm., texte/intérieur en bel état, 24 Euro.
- DE BLARER M.-T., Missionaire et martyre Marie Hermine de Jésus, franciscaine missionnaire de Marie, Vanves, Impr.Franciscaine Missionaire, 1929, 129pp.+ 3 planches, couv.peu roussie, estampe, br.orig., 24cm., 20 Euro.
- DE BOECK P.F.J., Heylig leven, wondere deugden en schoone mirakelen van de heylige Joanna de Valois (Koninginne van Vranckryck) Fondatersse van het Orden der Annuntiaten [reprint naar de editie van Brussel 1752], Sint-Truiden, Instituut voor Franciscaanse Geschiedenis, 1996, xxxii + 286pp., vol.12 in "Instrumenta Franciscana", 25 Euro.
- DE BOER Bertilo O.F.M., Broeder Jordanus Mai O.F.M. een schets van zijn persoonlijkheid, Mechelen, St Franciscus Drukkerij, 1952, 311pp.+ enkele buitentekstills., 21cm., 27 Euro.
- DE BUCK S.J., Révérende mère Angeles Sorazu conceptioniste, Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1936, 319pp., br.orig., 18cm., cachet, bon état, 20 Euro.
- DE CELANO Thomas (& VORREUX Damien O.F.M., trad.), Sainte Claire d'Assise - sa vie par Thomas de Celano, ses écrits, Paris, Les éditions franciscaines, 1953, 136pp., br.orig., 18cm., qqs.soulignements sinon en bon état, 10 Euro.
- DE CHERANCE Leopold (O.F.M.Cap.), Saint François d'Assise, Paris, Œuvre de St-François d'Assise/ Poussielgue, 1900, xxiii + 438pp., br.orig. (dos peu restauré), dans la série "Bibliothèque Franciscaine", 19cm., 30 Euro.
- DE CHERANCE Leopold (O.F.M.Cap.), Saint François d'Assise, Paris, Plon, 1892, 344pp.avec illustrations dans le texte, br.orig. (dos restauré), 25cm., bon état, 35 Euro.
- DE CHERANCE Leopold O.F.M.Cap., Saint Bonaventure (1221-1274), Paris, Poussielgue, 1899, xx + 230pp. + frontispice (portrait), 18cm., dans la collection "Bibliothèque franciscaine", reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en toile), qqs.rousseurs et cachets, sinon en bon état, R72175, 30 Euro.
- DE CHERANCE Leopold O.F.M.Cap., Saint François d'Assise 1182-1226, Paris, Poussielgue, 1886, xxiv + 468pp., reliure toile, dans la série "Bibliothèque Franciscaine", 19cm., 5e édition avec portrait, bon état, 37 Euro.
- DE CHERANCE Leopold O.F.M.Cap., Sainte Marguerite de Cortone, Paris, Poussielgue, 1896, xx + 246pp., relié en couv.cart.avec dos en toile, 19cm., 2e ed., dans la série "Bibliothèque Franciscaine", qqs.cachets, bon état, 40 Euro.
- DE HALLEUX Andre O.F.M., Patrologie et oecuménisme. Recueil d'études [BETL, 93], Leuven, Leuven University Press / Peeters, 1990, xvi + 892pp., 25cm., dans la série "Bibliotheca Ephemeridum Theologicarum Lovaniensium" vol.93, br., jaq., très bel état, R74698, 70 Euro.
- DE HALLEUX Andre O.F.M., Philoxène de Mabbog. Sa vie, ses écrits, sa théologie, Louvain, Imprimerie Orientaliste, 1963, x + 571pp., 26cm., dans la série "Universitas Catholica Lovaniensis. Dissertationes ad gradum magistri in Facultate Theologica vel in Facultate Iuris Canonici consequendum conscriptae" Series 3 Tomus 8, br.orig., non coupé, bel état, [texte en français], R74373, 80 Euro.
- DE KERVAL L., Le R.P. Hugolin de Doullens ou la vie d'un frère mineur, missionaire en Chine au XIXe siècle, Rome, 1902, 347pp.avec ills.hors-texte, relié en couv.cart.avec dos en toile, 20cm., bon état, 30 Euro.
- DE KOK David (uitg.), Bijdragen tot de geschiedenis der Nederlandsche Klarissen en Tertiarissen vóór de hervorming, Amsterdam, Kemink en zoon, 1927, 212pp., in de reeks "Werken uitgegeven door het Historisch Genootschap" 3e serie nr.52, 23 Euro.
- DE LA RONCIERE Ch., Saint Yves (1253-1303), Paris, Lecoffre, 1901, 203pp., br.orig., 19cm., bel état, dans la série "Les saints", 20 Euro.
- DE LAGARDE Georges, L'individualisme Ockhamiste. Fasc.1: Ockham et son temps. Fasc.2: Bases de départ. Fasc.3: La morale et le droit [3 tomes], Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux / Paris, Béatrice / Droz, 1942-1946, 3 tomes: 217 + 238 + 219pp., 19cm., dans la série "La naissance de l'esprit laïque au déclin du moyen age" vol.4-5-6, br. (dos de Fasc.1 restauré), cachet, qqs.rousseurs, bon état, F73273, 100 Euro.
- DE LANGOGNE Pie O.F.M.Cap., L'ouverture de conscience - les confessions et communions dans les communautés - texte et commentaire du Décret de la Sacrée Congrégation des Evêques et Réguliers du 17 décembre 1890, Paris, Poussielgue, 1891, 112pp., reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en cuir avec titre doré), 17cm., cachet, feuilles de garde marbrées, bel état, 30 Euro.
- DE LANGOGNE Pie O.F.M.Cap., L'ouverture de conscience - les confessions et communions dans les communautés - texte et commentaire du Décret de la Sacrée Congrégation des Evêques et Réguliers du 17 décembre 1890, Paris, Poussielgue, 1893, 132pp., 3e édition revue et augmentée des récentes réponses de la Sacrée Congrégation, reliure cart. (dos en toile avec titre doré), 17cm., estampe, peu de rousseurs bel état, 30 Euro.
- DE LANGOGNE Pie O.F.M.Cap., L'ouverture de conscience - les confessions et communions dans les communautés - texte et commentaire (Décret de la Sacrée Congrégation des Evêques et Réguliers du 17 décembre 1890), Paris, Poussielgue, 1891, 112pp., br.muet moderne, 20 Euro.
- DE LANGOGNE Pie O.F.M.Cap., L'ouverture de conscience - les confessions et communions dans les communautés - texte et commentaire (Décret de la Sacrée Congrégation des Evêques et Réguliers du 17 décembre 1890), Paris, Poussielgue, 1891, 112pp., br.orig., 18cm., pour la plupart non coupé, bel état, 24 Euro.
- DE LATERA Flaminius-Marie Annibal O.F.M. (ALLIBERN M., trad.), Vie de Ste Hyancinthe Mariscotti, religieuse professe du tiers ordre de S. François, Lyon / Paris, Perisse Frères, 1859, xii + 275pp., 17cm., reliure cart. (dos en toile, plats marbrés), cachet, qqs.rousseurs, sinon en bon état, R72153, 50 Euro.
- DE LOMBEZ Ambroise (O.F.M.), Traité de la paix intérieure - en quatre parties, Avignon, chez François Chambeau, 1810, [viii] 399 p., reliure plein-cuir (coins peu touchés), 17cm., "revue, corrigée, augmentée et mise dans un meilleur ordre", bon exemplaire, 75 Euro.
- DE LOMBEZ Ambroise O.F.M.Cap, Traité de la joie de l'âme chrétienne, Lille, Lefort, 1835, xii + 202pp., 15cm., reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en cuir avec titre doré, peu passée), qqs.rousseurs, cachet sur verso de la page de titre, bon état, R73825, 27 Euro.
- DE LOPPINOT gravin, Zuster Maria Assunta Franciskanes missionaris van Maria, s.l., 1935, 64pp.geïll., 22cm., 17 Euro.
- DE LOPPINOT Gravin, Zuster Maria-Assunta. Franciscanes missionaris van Maria, s.l., 1924, 78pp.met buitentekstills., 17cm., enkele stempeltjes, goed, 20 Euro.
- DE MALLMANN Jean, Sur les traces du pauvre d'Assise. L'abbé Jean Glatz [O.F.M.], Paris, Bloud et Gay, 1946, 152pp.avec frontispice, br.orig., 19cm., dans la série "Belles vies sacerdotales", qqs.cachets, non coupé, bon état, 20 Euro.
- DE MEYER Petrus Baptist O.F.M., Mijn pastorij, Borgerhout, 1930, 64pp.+ frontispice (portret), in de reeks "Vlaamsche geluiden" nr.2 (1930), 20cm., stempeltje, goede staat, 15 Euro.
- DE MEYER Petrus Baptista O.F.M., De H.Coleta van Corbie (+1447-1947) van Boergondië naar Vlaanderen, Mechelen, St Franciscus-Drukkerij, 1947, 142pp.+ 4 ills. buitentekst, 20cm., gecart., stempeltje, 20 Euro.
- DE MEYER Petrus-Baptista O.F.M., Leven van de H. Alice van Schaarbeek, Mechelen, S.Franciscus drukkerij, 1942, 174pp.met houtsneden van A.Van Holsbeeck, stepmeltje, geïll.omslag, 17cm., 23 Euro.
- DE MONTALEMBERT comte (& GAUTIER Léon, préface), Sainte Elisabeth de Hongrie, Tours, Mame, 1879, xxxii + 550pp.avec figures dans le texte + planches hors-texte, édition de luxe; un des 21 exemplaires numérotés sur papier de Chine: no.4/21, 29cm., br.orig., bel état, 190 Euro.
- DE MONTALEMBERT comte, Histoire de sainte Elisabeth de Hongrie, duchesse de Thuringe 1207-1231, Liège, Dessain, s.d. [+/- fin 19e s.], 371pp.+ frontispice, reliure toile noir moderne (titre doré au dos), 22cm., bon état, 40 Euro.
- DE MUNTER Longin O.F.M., A propos de Thérèse Neumann la visionnaire stigmatisée de Konnersreuth - réponse à m.P.Goemare par P.Longin de Munter, Lokeren, 1959, 124pp.+ 4pp.ills.hors-texte, br.orig.ill., 20cm., bel état, 17 Euro.
- DE MUNTER Longinus O.F.M., De Nood Gods bij ons primitieven, Peer, 1925, 20pp., in de reeks "Kunst Adelt" nr.1 15 juli 1925, mooie staat, 10 Euro.
- DE MUNTER Longinus O.F.M., De Strijd om Therese Neumann, Mechelen, Sint-Franciscusuitgeverij, 1956, 344pp., 22cm., 20 Euro.
- DE MUNTER Sylvester O.F.M., Mij viel alle goed ten deel [over: Carlo van Sezze 1613-1670 = Gian Carlo Marchionne], Sint-Truiden, Centraal Bureau - Derde Orde, 1961, 150pp.+ 8pp.buitentekstills., in "Fransiscaanse Figuren" nr.2, nevenuitgave van Alter Christus, stempeltje, goede staat, 17 Euro.
- DE ORCHELLIS Guido [D'ORCHELLES Gui] (VAN DEN EYNDE Damianus & Odulphus O.F.M., eds.), Tractatus de sacramentis ex eius summa de sacramentis et officiis ecclesiae. Accedit Summarium eiusdem tractatus e codice Duacensi 434 I, New York, The Franciscan Institute St. Bonaventure, 1953, xlviii + 365pp., 23cm., in the series "Franciscan Institute Publications. Text series" vol.4, nice modern cloth (original softcover preserved), fine condition, [text in Latin], [principal work of Gui D'Orchelles, who died +/- 1225/33], R70903, 80 Euro.
- DE PARIS Gratien, Histoire de la fondation et de l'évolution de l'ordre des frères mineurs au XIIIe siècle. Bibliographie mise à jour par Mariano D'Alatri et Servus Gieben, Roma, Istituto Storico dei Cappuccini, 1982, xxiv + 717pp., 24cm., dans la série "Bibliotheca Seraphico-Capuccina" vol.29, br., bel état, R69696, 45 Euro.
- DE PESARO Ciro (O.F.M.), Vie de la comtesse Scefi ou la bienheureuse Hortulane d'Assise Mère de sainte Claire - Précis historiques, lille-Paris-Bruges, Desclée, De Brouwer et cie., 1906, 178pp.avec qqs.illustrations, br., dédicacé par le traducteur, pour la plupart non coupé, bel état, [traduit de l'italien avec l'approbation du ministre général des frères mineurs par une pauvre clarisse], 35 Euro.
- DE PESARO Ciro O.F.M., Vie de la comtesse Scefi ou la bienheureuse Hortulane d'Assise Mère de sainte Claire - Précis historiques, lille-Paris-Bruges, Desclée, De Brouwer et cie., 178pp.avec qqs.illustrations, reliure cart., bel état, [traduit de l'italien avec l'approbation du ministre général des frères mineurs par une pauvre clarisse], 40 Euro.
- DE PICQUIGNY Bernardin O.F.M.Cap., Explication des épitres de saint Paul par une Analyse qui découvre l'ordre et la liaison du texte ; par une Paraphrase qui expose en peu de mots la pensée de l'apotre ; par un Commentaire avec des notes pour le dogme pour la morale et pour les sentiments de piété [2 tomes], Paris, Gauthier frères, 1834, 2 tomes (complet): viii,422 + 473pp., reliure cart.avec dos en cuir (titre et décorations dorés au dos), 22cm., rousseurs dans le texte, 70 Euro.
- DE POORTERE Albrecht, Franciskus van Assisië en zijn invloed op Kunst en Letteren in de XIIIe eeuw, Brussel, Standaard, 1935, 40pp., in de reeks "Katholieke Vlaamsche Hoogeschooluitbreiding" jg.34 nr.9 verh.336, 13 Euro.
- DE ROOY N., Frédéric Ozanam, 's-Gravenhage, Pax, 1948, 285pp.geïll.met enkele portretten, linnen band, 15 Euro.
- DE RUITER T. O.F.M., De religieuze professie in het licht van het kerkelijk jaar, Mechelen, Sint-Franciscusuitgeverij, 1964, 127pp., stofwikkel, 19cm., 15 Euro.
- DE RUITER T. O.F.M., De zondag in de kloostergemeenschap - tweede deel: Pinksteren en de zondagen na Pinksteren, Mechelen, Sinfra, 1967, 156pp., stofwikkel, 19cm., goede staat, 14 Euro.
- DE RUITER T. O.F.M., Het mysterie van de kloostergemeenschap - een studie over het gemeenschapsleven in de kloosterstaat, Mechelen, St.Franciscus Drukkerij, 1962, 163pp., 2e verbeterde uitgave, 13,5 Euro.
- DE RUITER T. O.F.M., Kapitteltoespraken en onderrichtingen voor religieuzen, Mechelen, Sint-Franciscusdrukkerij, 1963, 190pp., 2e ed., mooie staat, 18 Euro.
- DE RUITER T. O.F.M., Minister A.S. Talma. Een historische studie over de corporatieve gedachte in de christelijk-sociale politiek van Nederland, Franeker, Wever, 1946, 250pp., 24cm., in de reeks "Katholieke Universiteit te Leuven. School voor politieke en sociale wetenschappen" no.137, orig.omslag, mooie staat, [doctoraatsthesis, K.U.Leuven], N74063, 24 Euro.
- DE SAINT-DAMIEN Marie, Sainte Claire d'Assise Lumière dans le Christ, Paris, La Lumière, 1953, 160pp., br.orig., 13 Euro.
- DE SCHAMPHELEER Jacques O.F.M., L'office de la Paque commentaire de l'Officium Passionis de saint François d'Assise, Paris/ Bruxelles, Les Editions Franciscaines/ Chant d'Oiseau, 1963, 159pp., br.orig., 16cm., bel état, 17 Euro.
- DE SEGUR marquis (Anatole), Histoire populaire de saint François d'Assise, Paris, Poussielgue, 1880, xvi + 305pp., 17cm., 4e éd., reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en cuir, peu usée), tranches marbrées, qqs.rousseurs, cachet, sinon en bon état, H71840, 30 Euro.
- DE SEGUR marquis (Anatole), Histoire populaire de saint François d'Assise, Paris, Poussielgue, 1876, xvi + 305pp., 3e éd., br.orig. (dos restauré), peu de rousseurs, 30 Euro.
- DE SERENT Antoine O.F.M., La méthode d'oraison du moyen-age et ses chances de succès au XXe siècle (Conférence faite à l'Institut catholique de Paris le 28 février 1912), Lille, Giard, 1912, 62pp., br.orig., 17cm., 18 Euro.
- DE SMET E.H. Fr., De Heilige Joanna van Frankrijk, "'n Heilige van het Heilig Jaar", s.l., 1950, 178pp.met buitentekstills., ingebonden in gecart.band met gemarbreerde platen en linnen rug, 21cm., enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, 20 Euro.
- DE VAUX Pierre (LOPEZ Elisabeth, ed.), Vie de soeur Colette [de Corbie], Saint-Etienne, Publications de l'Université de Saint-Etienne, 1994, 214pp., 24cm., dans la série "C.E.R.C.O.R. Travaux et recxherches" vol.6, br., bon état, R69691, 30 Euro.
- DE VEZELAY Julien (VORREUX Damien O.F.M., ed.), Sermons [Sermones]. Tome I: Sermons 1-16. Tome II: Sermons 17-27. Introduction, texte latin, traduction et notes [2 tomes], Paris, Cerf, 1972, 2 tomes: ensemble 682pp., 19cm., dans la série "Sources chrétiennes" vols.192-193 "Série des Textes Monastiques d'Occident" nos.41-42, belles reliures pleine-toile bleue, qqs.cachets, sinon en bel état, [bilingue: latin-français], R70498, 50 Euro.
- DE VOUILLÉ François O.F.M.Cap., Aux enfants de la première communion ; L'exercice de la communion spirituelle, la meilleure préparation à une bonne première communion, Paris, Œuvre de Saint-François d'Assise, 1899, xiv + 199pp., (1e éd.), br.orig., non coupé, 15cm., bel état, 27 Euro.
- DE VOUILLÉ François O.F.M.Cap., L'exercice de la communion spirituelle (pour toutes les ames pieuses et spécialement pour les enfants comme préparation à leur première communion), Paris, Œuvre de saint-François d'Assise, 1900, xvi + 260pp.avec frontispice, 2e édition, br.orig., bon état, 27 Euro.
- DE VOUILLÉ François O.F.M.Cap., Pratique de la communion spirituelle pour les enfants (La meilleure préparation à la Première Communion), Paris, Poussielgue, 1907, 259pp., br.orig., 3e édition (Edition pour filles), 15cm., bel état, 27 Euro.
- DE VREGILLE chanoine, Sainte Colette vierge et réformatrice de l'Ordre de Sainte Claire, Besançon, Monastère de Sainte-Claire de Besançon, 1907, 48pp.avec ills.+ 2 planches hors-texte, 18cm., br.orig., bel état, 20 Euro.
- DE VUYST Hilde e.a., SFI leeft ! 1871-1996. 125 jaar onderwijs voor meisjes in het Sint-Franciskusinstituut te Melle-Vogelhoek, Melle, 1996, 216pp.rijkelijk geïll., in-4, linnen band met stofwikkel, mooie staat, 30 Euro.
- DE WIT Bernardus O.F.M.Conv., P.Maximiliaan Kolbe ridder der Onbevlekte, Urmond, Paters Minderbroeders Conventuelen, 1950, 198pp.+ enige ills., linnen band, geïll.stofwikkel, 13 Euro.
- DE WODEHAM Adam O.F.M. (WOOD Rega & GAL Gedeon O.F.M., ed., Lectura secunda in librum primum sententiarum [complete in 3 vols.] I: prologus et distinctio prima. II: Distinctiones II-VII. III: Distinctiones VIII-XXVI, New York, St. Bonaventure University, 1990, complete in 3 vols.: 50,354 + 374 + 491pp., 26cm., in the series "Franciscan institute publications", previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardback (cloth), fine condition, [introduction in English, text in Latin, R70997, 180 Euro.
- DEAR Peter, Mersenne and the learning of the schools, Ithaca, Cornell University Press, 1988, xiii + 264pp., 24cm., hardback (cart.cover), with dustwrapper, previous owner's name on front endpaper, VG, ISBN 0-8014-1875-5, F70811, 40 Euro.
- DEKESEL Gustaaf (VERSCHAEVE Cyriel, voorwoord), De Franciskaansche kunstschilder Pater Andreas Bosteels, Tielt, Lannoo, 1941, 58pp. + 40 figuren buitentekst, 27cm., oplage van 1000 exemplaren, originele omslag, luttele roestvlekjes (niet in tekst of op illustraties), goed, S73858, 30 Euro.
- DELOOZ Eugenius O.F.M., De sociale ideeën van Pius XII, Brugge, Beyaert, 1947, 188pp., in de reeks "Sociale studiën" nr.7, stempeltje, mooie staat, 17 Euro.
- DEMORE F., Vie de Sainte Claire d'Assise, Première abbesse du monastère de Saint-Damien (1194-1253), avec une notice sur les principales saintes de son ordre, Marseille, Impr.Bellande, 1848, xiv + 446pp., reliure cart. (dos en cuir, charnière restaurée), 22cm., qqs.rousseurs, texte en bon état, 45 Euro.
- DEMUNTER Longinus O.F.M., Dirk Baksteen de schilder der heilige Kempen, Peer, Kunst Adelt, 1928, 20pp., in de reeks "Kunst Adelt" jg.7 nr.1 (15 juli 1928), 15 Euro.
- DENIS (archidiacre), Office en l'honneur de notre vénérable père Françoise d'Assise, Roma, Diaconie Apostolique, 1983, 65pp., br., 18cm., 13 Euro.
- DENUIT A., De kleine arme van Assisi 1226-1926, Mechelen, Goede Drukpers, 1926, 22pp.+ frontispice, 21cm., stempeltje, 15 Euro.
- DESBONNETS Théophile, Assise sur les pas de saint François - guide spirituel, Paris, Editions Franciscaines, 1977, 128pp.+ 1 plan dépliant, br.orig., 2e éd., 21cm., bel état, 15 Euro.
- DESCAMPS Albert & DE HALLEUX André (réd.), Mélanges bibliques en hommage au R.P. Béda Rigaux [O.F.M.], Gembloux, Duculot, 1970, xxviii + 618pp.avec frontispice, toile, titre doré sur dos, 24cm., 2 cachets, [avec contributions en langues diverses], R62932, 40 Euro.
- DEWAR Diana, Saint of Auschwitz. The story of Maksymilian Kolbe, London, Darton, Longman and Todd, 1982, xiii + 146pp. + 4 plates out-of-text, 22cm., softcover, G, R69856, 14 Euro.
- DI TIGLIO Rinato, Padre Pio - vijf bloedwonden getuigen, Zottegem, De Beiaard, 1957, 191pp.+ enkele buitentekstills., geïll.omslag rug verstevigd), 20cm., 15 Euro.
- DIETEREN Remigius O.F.M., De migratie in de mijnstreek 1900-1935. Een sociaal-historische studie, s.l., Sociaal Historisch Centrum voor Limburg, 1959, [6] + 232 + [5]pp., 25cm., in de reeks "Katholieke Universiteit te Leuven. Verzameling van de School voor Politieke en Sociale Wetenschappen" nr.159, originele omslag, mooie staat, N73986, 20 Euro.
- DIETEREN Remigius O.F.M., Grondbeleid en volkshuisvesting in de mijnstreek - N.V.Bouwgrondmaatschappij Tijdig 1913-1963, Assen, Van Gorcum, 1964, xxiii + 248pp.met buitentekstills. + 1 uitvouwbaar plan, in de reeks "Maaslandse Monografieën" vol.2, goede staat, 20 Euro.
- DINJEART Raymond O.F.M., Réflexions, s.l., 1968, [24] pp.avec 1 portrait, dédicacé par l'auteur, 18cm., 13 Euro.
- DIRKS S. O.F.M., Histoire Littéraire et bibliographique des Frères Mineurs de l'Observance de St-François en Belgique et dans les Pays-Bays [Reprint de l'édition de 1886], Sint-Truiden, Instituut voor Franciscaanse Geschiedenis, 1998, 456pp., vol.40 in "Instrumenta Franciscana", 27 Euro.
- DIRKS Servais O.F.M-récollet, Histoire de saint Antoine de Padoue, de l'ordre des frères-mineurs, Gand, Vanryckegem-Lepere, 1854, xii + 314pp.+ frontispice, reliure cart. (dos en toile, charnière peu abimée), 16cm., peu de rousseurs, bon état, peu commun, 50 Euro.
- DIVENDAL Herman, Van Sint-Franciscus en de dieren, Mol, Ave Maria, 1956, 20pp.met illustraties in kleur van Karel Links, in oblong, mooie staat, 10 Euro.
- Divers auteurs (CEYSSENS L. O.F.M., DE MEYER P.B., e.a.), Studies over de Minderbroeders in de Antwerpse kempen [vol.I.], Sint-Truiden, Instituut voor Franciscaanse Geschiedenis, 1997, 107pp., vol.34 in "Instrumenta Franciscana", [bevat 6 bijdragen], 16 Euro.
- Divers authors (& MELCHIOR A POBLADURA O.F.M.Cap., collecta et edita a), Regina Immaculata - Studia a sodalibus capuccinis scripta occasione primi centenarii a proclamatione dogmatica immaculatae conceptionis B.M.V. (collecta et edita a p.Melchiore a Pobladura O.F.M.Cap.), Roma, Institutum Historicum Ord.Fr. Min.Cap., 1955, 595pp.+ 27 ills.out-of-text, 26cm., in the series "Bibliotheca Seraphico-Capuccina (cura instituti historici fr.min.Capuccinorum edita)" Sectio Historica Tom.XV, most pages uncut, [most texts in latin], 50 Euro.
- Divers authors, Analecta Franciscana sive chronica aliaque varia documenta ad historiam fratrum minorum spectantia... Tomus I, Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1885, xix + 450pp., text in latin, cart.cover, 27cm., few stamps, bit used, VG, [contains: Chronica Fr. Iordani a Iano OFM (pp.1-19), Missio Seraphica in imperio Sinarum (pp.20-39), Cosmographia Franciscano-Austriacae Provinciae sancti Bernardini Senensis... anno 1732... (pp.42-213), Fratris Thomae Eccleston Liber de Adventu Fratrum Minorum in Angliam (pp.215-275), Chronica anonyma Minorum Germaniae edita A.P.Luca Carey OFM (pp.276-300), Commentariolum de Veneta Provincia S.Antonii... (pp.301-368), Parva chronica Provinciae Seraphicae Reform. (pp.369-419)], 110 Euro.
- DIVERSE AUTEURS, Bijdragen tot de communicatiewetenschap - Liber Amicorum ter nagedachtenis van Prof.Dr.De Volder (O.F.M.), Leuven, Centrum voor Communicatiewetenschappen van de Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, 1970, 332pp.geïll., gecart.band met stofwikkel, 30 Euro.
- Diverse auteurs, Familie-gedenkstukken der zusters Clarissen-Coletienen, Mechelen, S.Franciscus Drukkerij, 1934, 78pp., orig.osmlag, 17cm., onopengesneden, mooie staat, [bevat vnl. brieven en gebeden van S.Franciscus en H.Coleta], 15 Euro.
- Diverse auteurs, Feestnummer aangeboden aan prof.dr. Aurelius Pompen O.F.M. op zijn zestigsten verjaardag 15 mei 1939, Tilburg, Henri Bergmans, 1939, 261pp.+ enkele buitentekstills. (waaronder 1 portret), orig.omslag, enkele roestplekjes, 25 Euro.
- Diverse auteurs, Franciscaansch idealisme - feestaflevering van "Mons Alvernae" bij de eeuwfeesten van de provincie Germania Inferior 1228-1529-1929, Wychen, Alverna, 1930, 207pp.+ enige ills., 27cm., rug wat hersteld, goed, 27 Euro.
- Diverse auteurs, Franciscus van Assisi - Keuze uit artikelen verschenen in het jubileumjaar 1976, Utrecht, Werkgroep K.750, 1978, 263pp.met enige ills., in de reeks "Binnenpandreeks" nr.2, 21cm., 20 Euro.
- Diverse auteurs, Handelingen van het genootschap voor geschiedenis gesticht onder de benaming 'Société d'émulation' te Brugge. Deel 95: Jaar 1958 afl.1-2, Brugge, De Tempel, 1958, 96pp.+ buitentekstills., [bevat o.m.: DECLERCK P., Bisschop Walter van Marvis en de eerste Minderbroederkloosters in het bisdom Doornik pp.5-24 & GYSELEN G., Schilderijen uit het patrimonium van het "Brugsche Vrije" in het Gerechtshof te Brugge, pp.25-58], 15 Euro.
- Diverse auteurs, Historische bijdragen over Sint-Truiden - opgedragen aan pater Archangelus Houbaert O.F.M., Sint-Truiden, Geschiedkundige Kring, 1980, 312pp.+ buitentekstills., 37 Euro.
- Diverse auteurs, Lexikon van de Belgische Minderbroederskloosters [2 volumes], Brussel, ARA, 2002, 2 delen: samen iv + 1061pp., mooie staat, 60 Euro.
- Diverse auteurs, Met kap en koord - hoofdstukken uit de geschiedenis van de Nederlandse Kapucijnen (nr.1, februari 1982), Tilburg, 1982, 48pp.geïll., in-4, 10 Euro.
- Diverse auteurs, Minderbroeders-Kapucijnen in Nederland - Zoeken naar nieuwe wegen en vertrouwen in de toekomst, Amstelveen, Luyten, 1985, 163pp.geïll., 20cm., 15 Euro.
- Diverse auteurs, Minderbroeders-Kapucijnen in Vlaanderen - Leven als broeders met en voor de mensen, Amstelveen, Luyten, 1985, 159pp.met illustraties, stempel, goed, 14 Euro.
- Diverse auteurs, Pater Gabriël Boutsen (1903-1970), Hasselt, De Tijdspiegel, 1981, 16pp.geïll., 27cm., in het tijdschrift "De tijdspiegel. Cultureel blad voor Limburg" jg.36 nr.1, 10 Euro.
- Diverse auteurs, Sinte Coleta van Corbie - de bronnen, Gent, Monasterium Bethlehem, 1982, 278pp.met enige ills., linnen band met stofwikkel, 22cm., 20 Euro.
- DOMANSKI Jerzy O.F.M., Le père Maximilien Kolbe, Warszawa [Varsovie], Académie de la théologie catholique, 1971, 46pp. + 26 planches hors-texte, 21cm., br., cachet, bon état, R72132, 17 Euro.
- DOUILLET l'abbé, Sainte Colette - sa vie, ses œuvres, son culte, son influence, Paris, Bray et Retaux, 1869, "Ouvrage composé sur les documents primitifs les plus authentiques imprimés et manuscrits, quelques-uns inconnus jusqu'à ce jour. Enrichi de plusieurs lettres de la Sainte encore inédites, mis en rapport avec les événements du XVe siècle", xxxiii + 465pp., reliure cart. (dos en cuir, charnières peu fragiles et abimées), 18cm., peu de rousseurs, texte et intérieur en bon état, peu courant, 50 Euro.
- DOUILLET l'abbé, Sainte Colette - sa vie, ses œuvres, son culte, son influence, Paris, Téqui, 1884, "Ouvrage composé sur les documents primitifs les plus authentiques imprimés et manuscrits, quelques-uns inconnus jusqu'à ce jour. Enrichi de plusieurs lettres de la Sainte encore inédites, mis en rapport avec les événements du XVe siècle", xliii + 599pp., reliure cart., 18cm., Nouvelle édition vraiment revue corrigée et augmentée précédée d'une lettre de monseigneur Freppel, peu courant, 50 Euro.
- DRABBE Coba (vrij naar het engelsch van Th. Agius S.J.), Margaretha Sinclair 1900-1925, Brugge, Desclée de Brouwer, 1932, 99pp.+ enige buitentekstills., 4e vermeerderde druk, 14 Euro.
- DRIES Gerard O.F.M., Een trouwe dienaar van de Virga Jesse : P.Valentinus Paquay O.F.M. Hasselt 1828-1905, Hasselt, 1961, 48pp.met ills., 21cm., mooie staat, 14 Euro.
- DU BOIS Louis, Een Vlaamsch missionaris in Engelsch-Indië ; Pater Herman (Eugeen Du Bois) Capucien, Brasschaat, A.De Bièvre, 1925, 198pp. + 8pp.buitentekstills., 20 Euro.
- DU BOIS Louis, Een Vlaamsch missionaris in Engelsch-Indië ; Pater Herman kapucijn (Eugeen Du Bois), Brasschaat, A.De Bièvre, s.d. [+/- 1923], 198pp. + 8pp.buitentekstills., 10e-15e duizend, stempeltje, goede staat, 17 Euro.
- DU LYS Antoine, Histoire de Saint Antoine de Padone, frère mineur. Sa vie, son culte, Vanves, Imprimerie franciscaine missionaire, 1899, 606pp.avec ills. + planches hors-texte + frontispice, 32cm., reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en toile), qqs.rousseurs et cachets, H72048, 60 Euro.
- DUFFNER I. (M.S.C.), Berthe Petit tertiaire Franciscaine (1870-1943) - Un message du Sacré-Cœur en faveur de la dévotion au Cœur douloureux et Immaculé de Marie, Issoudun (Indre), Dillen & Cie., 1947, 64pp.avec 3 ills., 2e ed., estampe, bon état, 12 Euro.
- DUFFNER I. M.S.C., Berthe Petit tertiaire franciscaine (1870-1943) et la dévotion au Cœur Douloureux et Immaculé de Marie (suivi d'un chapitre sur les Demandes de Notre-Dame jusqu'à nos jours), Issoudun, Dillen & Cie. 1955, 163pp.+ 7pp.ills.hors texte, br.orig., 3e édition revue et augmentée, non coupé, bel état, 23 Euro.
- DUFFNER I., Berthe Petit tertiaire franciscaine (1870-1943) et la dévotion au Cœur Douloureux et Immaculé de Marie (suivi d'un chapitre sur les Demandes de Notre-Dame jusqu'à nos jours), Issoudun, Dillen & Cie. 1955, 165pp.+ 7pp.ills.hors texte, br.orig., 4e édition revue et augmentée, bel état, 21 Euro.
- DUFFNER I., Berthe Petit, tertiaire franciscaine (1870-1943) Vie complète - Un message du Sacré-Cœur en faveur de la dévotion au Cœur douloureux et Immaculée de Marie (suivi d'un chapitre sur les demandes de Notre-Dame jusqu'à nos jours et la concordance de l'Apparition du 13 Juin 1917 à Fatima avec cette dévotion), Issoudun (Indre), Dillen & Cie., 1949, 172pp.avec qqs.illustrations, qqs.estampes, br.orig., bon état, 18 Euro.
- DUNS SCOTUS (& WOLTER Allan B. O.F.M.), On the will & morality (selected and translated with an introduction by Allan B.Wolter O.F.M.), Washington D.C., The Catholic University of America Press, 1997, xviii + 340pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, [text in English], 25 Euro.
- DUNS SCOTUS Johannes (Vos Jaczn. A. e.a., eds.), Contingentie en vrijheid. Lectura I 39. Ingeleid, vertaald en van commentaar voorzien, Zoetermeer, Meinema, 1992, 208pp., 20cm., twee stempeltjes (waarvan een klein stempeltje op onderste bladsneden), mooie staat, [tweetalig: Latijn-Nederlands], F69917, 20 Euro.
- E.D.M., H. Philomena de wrochster der wonderen, Mechelen, Sint-Franciscusdrukkerij, s.d., 117pp.+ frontispice, 2e druk, mooie staat, 15 Euro.
- Edouard de Necy O.F.M., Le Tiers-Ordre de saint François d'Assise, Vanves, 1898, 23pp.+ frontispice, dédicacé par l'auteur, 2e éd., br.orig., bel état, 15 Euro.
- EDOUARD p. O.F.M., Bouquet spirituel (à l'usage des religieux et des ames pieuses), Vanves/ Paris, Imp.Francisc.Missionn./ Vic et Amat, 1912, 740pp.+ frontispice, reliure toile avec titre doré, dédicacé par l'auteur, 13cm., 23 Euro.
- EDOUARD r.p. O.F.M., Exercices de Piété IV.petites méditations à l'usage des âmes pieuses et des tertiaires de saint-François, Vanves/ Paris, Vic et Amat, 1906, 135 + V pp., br.orig., bel état, 20 Euro.
- EDOUARD R.P. O.F.M., Le catéchisme du prêtre, Paris, Librairie Saint-Joseph/ Tolra, 1918, iii + 345pp.,relié en couvert.cart.avec dos en toile, 22cm., qqs.cachets, bon état, 30 Euro.
- EGIDE Frère (& ENGLEBERT Omer, trad.), Les propos du frère Egide [d'Assise] (traduit du latin par Omer Englebert), Paris, Saint-Michel, s.d. [1930], 203pp., dans la collection "Amor", br.orig., bel état, 20 Euro.
- ELSNER Salesius O.F.M., Die deutschen Franziskaner in Brasilien, Trier, Paulinus-Druckerei, 1912, 136pp.with 15 ills., cloth, text in gotic german, stamp on titlepage, G, 23 Euro.
- ELSNER Salesius O.F.M., Die Ursulinen von St. Salvator, Trier, Paulinus-Druckerei, 1913, 164pp.with ills., 24cm., cloth, stamp, few foxing, G, R73616, 27 Euro.
- EMMANUEL O.F.M.Cap., Abrégé de la vie & du martyre des révérends pères Agathange de Vendome et Cassien de Nantes, capucins prestres (extrait de plusieurs manuscrits contemporains, déposé dans les Archives des Couvens des Capucins de Tours & de Rennes), Paris, Maurice Tardieu, 1882, 160pp., 2e éd., 20cm., br.orig. (dos restauré, petit coin détaché), rare, ["Avec un discours préliminaire en forme de préface sur la dignité du Martyre"], 40 Euro.
- ENGELBREGT J.H.A. O.F.M., Gids voor de kapel van O.L.Vrouw onder de Linden te Thorn, s.l., 1979, 32pp., 14cm., 8 Euro.
- ENGLEBERT Omer (& LEKEUX M. O.F.M., introduction), La sagesse du curé Pecquet, Paris/Liège, Thone, 1928, 267pp., bel état, 15 Euro.
- ENGLEBERT Omer, Het leven van de Heilige Franciscus van Assisi, Mechelen, Sint-Franciscus-drukkerij, 1950, 595pp.+ 20 buitentekstills., 20 Euro.
- ENGLEBERT Omer, Vie et conversion d'Eve Lavallière, Paris, Plon, 1936, XI + 338pp.+ 13 ills.hors texte, couv.usée, bon état, 15 Euro.
- ENJELVIN Joseph-Marie-Louis O.F.M., Le Sage ou Promenades aux vasques de Salomon dans les environs de Bethléem, Paris, Olmer, 1859, xxiii + 327pp., 18cm., reliure toile (dos en cuir avec titre doré), qqs.estampes, bon état, 60 Euro.
- ERENS Emile, De heilige pelgrim Benoit Joseph Labre, Bussum, Paul Brand, 1947, 196pp.+ frontispice (portret), gecart., 5e dr., 21cm., 13 Euro.
- ERNEST-MARIE DE BEAULIEU O.F.M.Cap. (& VALENTIN chanoine, préface), Vie du P. Marie-Antoine des FF.MM.Capucins (1825-1907) - 'Le saint de Toulouse', Toulouse, Bureaux des Voix Franciscaines/ Sistac, 1908, xvi + 680pp.avec ills.dans le texte, reliure cart. (dos en cuir avec titre doré), 28cm., 40 Euro.
- ERRANI Giovanni, Assise guide-souvenir du pèlerin et du touriste avec commentaires historiques et artistiques, Assise, Edition Franciscaine, s.d. [+/-1950], xv + 205pp.+ planches hors-texte & 1 plan de la ville, 18cm., br.orig.ill., 15 Euro.
- ESSER Kajetan O.F.M., Anfänge und ursprüngliche Zielsetzungen des Ordens der Minderbrüder, Leiden, Brill, 1966, xvi + 296pp., 25cm., in the series "Studia et documenta Franciscana" vol.4, cloth, 2 stamps, VG, R69428, 45 Euro.
- ESSER Kajetan O.F.M., De definitieve regel der Minderbroeders in het licht der nieuwste onderzoekingen, 'Pro manuscripto', Weert, Provincialaat Minderbroeders, s.d., 72pp., 10 Euro.
- ESTIUS Wilhelmus [1542-1613], Historie der martelaren van Gorkum grootendeels Minderbroeders, die in den jare des Heeren 1572 voor het catholyke geloof door de oproerlingen vermoord zijn. In vier boeken, Leeuwarden, Hoepermans, 1841, Volledig (ingedeeld in vier boeken): 216 + 165 + 156pp., gecart.band titel in goudopdruk op rug), 14cm., stempeltje, mooie staat, [vervolg titel: ... "achter dezelve, door denzelfden schrijver, een aanhangsel behelzende de marteling van Guillielmus van Gouda, insgelijks een Minderbroeder, voorgevallen in den jare 1573. Ook hebt gij er de martelingen van sommige anderen, ter voegelijke plaatsen vermeld; bij name die van den theologant en poëet Cornelius Musius, een Delftenaar. Uit het latijn"], 200 Euro.
- ETUDES FRANCISCAINES, Etudes franciscaines (revue mensuelle) - plusieurs fascicules disponibles, par fasc. +/- 112pp., non coupé, (qqs.couv.tachées), qqs.rousseurs, bon état, fascicules disponibles: nr.49 (T.9, Janv.1903), nr.53 (T.9, mai 1903), nr.54 (T.9, Juin 1903), nr.61 (T.11, Janv.1904), nr.62 (T.11, Févr.1904), nr.63 (T.11, Mars 1904), nr.65 (T.11, Mai 1904), nr.66 (T.11, juin 1904), nr.73 (T.13, Janv.1905), nr.74 (T.13, Févr.1905), nr.75 (T.13, Mars 1905), nr.141 (T.24, sept.1910), prix par fasc.:, 12,5 Euro.
- ETUDES FRANCISCAINES, Etudes franciscaines (revue mensuelle) - Tome X (Juillet-Décembre 1903), Paris, Poussielgue, 1903, 6 fascs.collées ensemble: 667pp., non coupée, bon état, 55 Euro.
- ETUDES FRANCISCAINES, Etudes franciscaines (revue mensuelle) - Tome XII (Juillet-Décembre 1904), Paris/Couvin, Poussielgue/Maison Saint-Roche/Desclée de Brouwer, 1904, 688pp., 6 fascs.collées ensemble, non coupé, qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 62 Euro.
- ETUDES FRANCISCAINES, Etudes franciscaines (Revue mensuelle) - Tome XXVI (Juillet-Décembre 1911), Paris/Couvin/Fribourg-en-Brisgau, De Gigord/Maison Saint-Roch/Herder, 1911, 656pp., reliée en couv.cart.,dos en lin, qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 55 Euro.
- ETUDES FRANCISCAINES, Etudes franciscaines (Revue mensuelle) - Tome XXVIII (Juillet-Décembre 1912), Paris/Couvin/Fribourg-en-Brisgau, De Gigord/Maison Saint-Roch/Herder, 1912, 648pp., reliée en couv.cart.,dos en lin, rousseurs, bon état, 55 Euro.
- Etudes Franciscaines, Etudes franciscaines (revue trimestrielle), fascicules disponibles: nos.37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 44, 45, 46, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55-56, 65, 67-68, 75, Paris, 1966-1975, Par fasc.: 100 à 160pp., br.orig., très peu d'annotations dans quelques fascs., 24cm., bon état, prix par fascicule:, 10 Euro.
- ETUDES FRANCISCAINES, Etudes franciscaines, publiées par des religieux de l'ordre des Frères Mineurs Capucins (revue mensuelle) - Tome VII (Janvier-Juillet 1902), Paris, Œuvre de Saint-François d'Assise, 1902, 683pp., reliée en couv.cart.,dos en lin, qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 62 Euro.
- ETUDES FRANCISCAINES, Etudes franciscaines, publiées par des religieux de l'ordre des Frères Mineurs Capucins (revue mensuelle) - Tome VIII (Juillet-Décembre 1902), Paris, Œuvre de Saint-François d'Assise, 1902, 672pp., reliée en couv.cart.,dos en lin, qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 62 Euro.
- ETUDES FRANCISCAINES, Etudes franciscaines, publiées par des religieux de l'ordre des Frères Mineurs Capucins (revue mensuelle) - Tome VI (Juillet-Décembre 1901), Paris, Œuvre de Saint-François d'Assise, 1901, 667pp., reliée en couv.cart., dos en lin, bon état, 62 Euro.
- ETUDES FRANCISCAINES, Etudes franciscaines, publiées par des religieux de l'ordre des Frères Mineurs Capucins (revue mensuelle) - Tome IV (Juillet-Décembre 1900), Paris, Œuvre de Saint-François d'Assise, 1900, 679pp., reliée en couv.cart.& dos en lin (qqs.traces d'usage), qqs.rousseurs, intérieur en bel état, 62 Euro.
- ETUDES FRANCISCAINES, Etudes franciscaines, publiées par des religieux de l'ordre des Frères Mineurs Capucins (revue mensuelle) - Tome III (Janvier-Juin 1900), Paris, Œuvre de Saint-François d'Assise, 699pp., reliée en couv.cart.& dos en lin (qqs.traces d'usage), qqs.rousseurs, intérieur en bel état, 62 Euro.
- EUCHER O.F.M.recollect, Le Congo - Essai sur l'histoire religieuse de ce pays depuis sa découverte (1484) jusqu'a nos jours, Huy, Charpentier & Emond, 1894, 264pp.avec illustrations + 1 carte dépliante, 22cm., br.orig. (dos restauré), intérieur et texte en bel état, rare, 60 Euro.
- EUGEEN pater O.F.M.cap., Geschiedenis van Onze Lieve Vrouw van de Krocht wier aloud en mirakuleus beeld te Bornhem met grooten toeloop vereerd wordt, Brussel, Belgische Boekhandelmaatschappij, 1898, 141pp.met enige ills., 2e uitgaaf, 20cm., 30 Euro.
- EUGENE d'ISNY P., Directoire spirituel du Tiers-Ordre de Saint-François, Paris, Oeuvre de saint-François d'Assise/ Poussielgue, 1903, xi + 468pp., br.orig., 16cm., dans la série "Nouvelle Bibliothèque Franciscaine" 2e série no.1, non coupé, bel état, 40 Euro.
- EUSSEN Ferdinand O.F.M.Conv., Leven van den dienaar Gods: Pater Charles a Sancto Andrea (Andreas Houben), van de congregatie van de Passionisten, in geur van heiligheid overleden den 5 Januari 1893, Sittard, Vroemen-Bormans, 1904, 119pp.met frontispice, 22cm., linnen band, 30 Euro.
- EXUPERE DE PRATS-DE-MOLLO O.F.M.Cap., La Passion de Notre-Seigneur Jésus-Christ, Tournai, Casterman, 1904, 253pp., br.muet moderne, 19cm., intérieur en bel état, 25 Euro.
- Exupere de Prats-De-Mollo O.F.M.Cap., La vie douloureuse - Méditations pour le chemin de la Croix, Tournai, Casterman, +/- 1887, 219pp.+ frontispice, 6e éd., br.orig. (dos restauré), 13cm., 25 Euro.
- EXUPERE DE PRATS-DE-MOLLO O.F.M.Cap., L'agonie de Notre-Seigneur Jésus-Christ à Gethsémani, Tournai, Casterman, 1891, 284pp., reliure cart., dos en cuir avec titre doré, 18cm., 30 Euro.
- EXUPERE DE PRATS-DE-MOLLO O.F.M.Cap., Le Sacré-Coeur dans le discours après la cêne, Tournai, Casterman, 1892, 379pp., reliure cart.avec dos en cuir (titre doré), 19cm., bon état, 40 Euro.
- EXUPERE r.p., L'esprit de sainte Claire, Paris/ Tournai, Casterman, s.d. [+/- 1912], 213pp.+ planches hors-texte, br.orig., 19cm., 25 Euro.
- EYKHOLT Venance O.F.M.Conv., Aux âmes souffrantes ; Recueil de pensées de textes et de poésies pouvant apporter quelque consolation dans la souffrance, Bruges, Desclée de Brouwer, 1911, 78pp., 14cm., br.orig., qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 15 Euro.
- F.P.B., Indulgences concédées par les Souveraines Pontifés à l'Ordre & aux Religieuses de la B.Vierge Marie, dites vulgairement les Annonciades des Dix Vertus [Reprint de l'édition de Charleville 1656], Sint-Truiden, Instituut voor Franciscaanse Geschiedenis, 1999, 390pp., vol.49 in "Instrumenta Franciscana", 25 Euro.
- FACCHINETI F.V. O.F.M., La vie de St Antoine de Padoue, racontée à la jeunesse, Paris, Lethielleux, 1931, 159pp.avec ills., relié en couv.cart.avec dos en toile, 21cm., qqs.cachets, bel état, 27 Euro.
- FASSBINDER Maria (& Henricus van Egmont O.F.M.Conv., vert.), De heilige Clara van Asissië, Mechelen, St-Franciscus-Drukkerij, 1953, 301pp.+ 12pp.buitentekstills., 21cm., enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, 23 Euro.
- FASSBINDER Maria, Princesse et moniale Agnès de Bohême, amie de sainte Claire, Paris, Editions Franciscaines, 1962, 144pp.avec 4 ills., br.orig., 18cm., dans la série "Profils franciscains", 15 Euro.
- FAURE Gabriel, Pèlerinages d'Italie - au pays de Saint François d'Assise et de Sainte Catherine de Sienne, Paris, Perrin/ Nelson, 1920, 128pp.+ 48pp.ills.hors texte, reliure cart. (dos en toile), 20cm., bon état, 23 Euro.
- FELDER Hilarin O.F.M.Cap. (& VESIN Modeste O.F.M.Cap., traduction de l'allemand), Jesus de Nazareth, Paris, Beauchesne, 1938, 485pp.+ frontispice, br.orig., peu usé, 20 Euro.
- FELDER Hilarin O.M.Cap. (naar 't duitsch door Patricius van Steenbergen O.M.Cap.), St.Franciscus en zijn ideaal [2 vols.], Rijswijk, Kruisvaarders van St.Jan, +/- 1929, 2 delen in 1 band: 331 + 291pp., linnen band, stempeltje, goede staat, 27 Euro.
- FERRANDO François-Marie O.F.M. (& SANT Célestin-Marie O.F.M., trad.de l'espagnol), Le mystère de la foi ou Catéchisme eucharistique, Woluwe-lez-Bruxelles, 1907, xv + 276pp.+ frontispice (ill. de saint Pascal Baylon), br.orig., 16cm., bel état, 27 Euro.
- FIERENS Alfons, Franciscus van Assisi, Antwerpen, 1911, 100pp., in de reeks "Verhandelingen van de Algemeene Katholieke Vlaamsche Hoogeschooluitbreiding" nr.138-139, 20cm., 17 Euro.
- FIERENS Alphons, De geschiedkundige oorsprong van den Aflaat van Portiunkula, met een aanhangsel over de wereldbrieven van Sint Franciscus, Gent, Koninklijke Vlaamsche Academie voor taal- en Letterkunde 1910, xix + 301pp., gecart., 37 Euro.
- FIEULLIEN Bonaventure O.F.M. (& LECLERCQ Jacques, préface), Louanges de la simplicité, Bruxelles-Paris, Les Ecrits, 1942, 76pp., br.orig., 19cm., bon état, 15 Euro.
- FIOLET H.A.M. O.F.M., Een kerk in onrust om haar belijdenis. Een phaenomenologische studie over het ontstaan van de richtingenstrijd in de Nederlandse hervormde kerk, Nijkerk, Callenbach, 1953, x + 213pp., 23cm., enkele stempeltjes, 17 Euro.
- FIORENTINO Franscesco, Francesco di Meyronnes. Libertà e contingenza nel pensiore tardo-medievale, Roma, Antonianum, 2006, 268pp. + 7 plates out-of-text in colour, 24cm., in the series "Medioevo", softcover, dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 88-7257-070-0, 45 Euro.
- FISCHER Norbert (hrsg. Von P.Paschalis Neyer O.F.M.), Nicolaus Bares - Bischof von Berlin, Kevelaer, Busson & Bercker 1936, 200pp.+ 8pp.ills.out-of-text, bit used, text in Gotic, 15 Euro.
- FORTUNÉ DE LA VALETTE O.F.M.Cap., Son règne est proche (S.Luc XXI,31), Beauregard, 1946, 72pp., br.orig., 22cm., bon état, 15 Euro.
- FOSSATI Luigi, L'opera e la personalità di S. Angela [Merici], Brescia, 1981, 60pp., 20cm., softcover, VG, H73796, 15 Euro.
- FRANCESCO D'ASSISI [FRANCISCUS], Zonnelied, Tielt, Lannoo, 1953, 64pp., omslag geïllustreerd door Ludo Laagland, 17cm., 10 Euro.
- FRANCIS Mary (Clarisse), La joie sous le voile, Mulhouse, Salvator, 1962, 203pp., br.orig.ill., 19cm., qqs.estampes, bon état, 15 Euro.
- FRANCISCANA, FRANCISCANA - Tijdschrift voor Franciscaanse geschiedenis en bibliografie (in de Nederlanden); losse nummers beschikbaar, Beschikbare nummers: 1949-2, 1966-1/2-3, 1967-2/3, 1968-1/2-3, 1969-1/2-3, 1970-1/2, 1972-1/2-3, 1973-1/2, 1979-1/2, 1980-4, 1987-2, 1991-1/2, 1994-2-3, 1999-3-4, 2000-1-2-3 ; PRIJS per enkel nr.:, 7,5 Euro.
- FRANCISCUS & PALMEN Salvator O.F.M. (vertaling) & FIEULLIEN M.-B. O.F.M. (ills.), I Fioretti - dat zijn de kleine bloemekens van Sint-Franciscus (vertaald door Palmen), Mechelen, Sint Franciscusdrukkerij, 1927, tweekleurendruk, 261pp.verlucht door M.-B.Fieullien, ingebonden in bruin linnen band, stempeltje, goede staat, 23 Euro.
- FRANCISCUS (& GERLACH O.F.M.Cap.), De bloemekens van de heilige Franciscus (vertaald naar de latijnse uitgave door p.Theophilus O.F.M.Cap., ingeleid door drs.P.Gerlach O.F.M.Cap.), Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, s.d., 252pp., geïll.omslag, stempeltje, 22cm., 20 Euro.
- FRANCISCUS D'ASSISI (& FASSINI A.), Fioretti di S.Francesco testo di lingua con note del professore A. Fassini, Torino, Paravia, 1883, vi + 167pp., 2e édition, reliure cart. (dos en cuir, plats marbrés), bon état, 40 Euro.
- FRANCISCUS DE MARCHIA O.F.M. (& various eds.), Reportatio IIA (Quaestiones in secundum librum Sententiarum), qq.1-12, Leuven, Leuven University Press, 2008, lxxxix + 272pp., 25cm., in the series "Ancient and medieval philosophy. Series 3. Francisci de Marchia Opera philosophica et theologica" VoL.II.1, hardcover (cloth), fine condition, ISBN 978-90-5867-700-6, [introduction in English, text in Latin], 70 Euro.
- FRANCISCUS VAN ASSISI (GUARDINI Romano, transl.), Der Sonnengesang des hl. Franz von Assisi, Weilersbach bei Dillingen, Raab, s.d., 24pp.ill.by Elfriede Raab, 24cm., softcover, G, R69688, 14 Euro.
- FRANCISCUS VAN ASSISI, De geschriften van de heilige Franciskus van Assisi (vertaald en ingeleid door H.Roggen O.F.M.), Mechelen, 1964, 182pp., orig.omslag met stofwikkel, stempeltje, goede staat, 13 Euro.
- FRANCISCUS van ASSISI, De geschriften van Franciscus van Assisi, Haarlem, Gottmer, 1976, 211pp., 2e herziene druk, 14 Euro.
- FRANCISCUS VAN ASSISI, Dit boek is genaamd: De volmaakte blijdschap, Antwerpen, Standaard Boekhandel, 1946, [105] pp., vollederen band met blindstempel op beide platten (illustratie met Franciscus in aanbidding voor J.C. & titel van het boek), beperkte en genummerde oplage: één van de 335 exemplaren (nr.54/335) op Oud Hollandsch van Gelder en Zonen, tweekleurendruk (rood-zwart), 15cm., blokboek gesneden te Mariaburg bij Antwerpen te huize De Binhoeve door A.Verhofstede, mooie staat, [inhoud: brieven, gebeden, lofzangen... van Franciscus van Assisi], [Nieuwprijs voor dit werk in 1946 bedroeg reeds 2500 Bfr.!], 250 Euro.
- FRANCISCUS VAN ASSISI, Geschriften van St.Franciscus van Assisi (opnieuw vertaald door p.Engelbertus O.F.M.Cap.), Turnhout, Brepols, 1946, 172pp., gecart.band met linnen rug, 13,5 Euro.
- FRANCISCUS VAN ASSISIË (& SCHOUTENS Stephanus, vertaling), Werkjes van den H.Vader Franciscus van Assisië (uit het Latijn vertaald door P.Fr.St.Schoutens), Antwerpen, Van Os-De Wolf, 1906, 175pp., 13.5x9.3cm., stempeltje, nieuwe omslag, 16 Euro.
- FRANCISCUS, Regula fratrum minorum seraphici p.n.sancti Francisci [in 5 languages: latin/italian/french/ spanish/german], 1900, 33pp., ["Warendorf xiii dicembre MDCCCL - Roma xiii dicembre MCM ; al reverendissimo padre Luigi Lauer, ministro generale di tutto dei minori ricorrendo il cinquantesimo anniversario della sua religiosa vestizione, la tipografia sallustiana queste pagine ispirate dalla regola del serafino d'Assisi in cinque lingue ristampate umilmente offre"], in oblong, rebound in cart.cover, good condition, rare, 37 Euro.
- FRANC-NOHAIN, Saint Louis, Paris, Flammarion, 1932, 229pp., br.orig., dans la série "Les grands coeurs", 15 Euro.
- FRANCOIS D'ASSISE & CLAIRE D'ASSISE, Loué sois-tu mon Seigneur - pour rendre grace avec François et Claire d'Assise, Montréal, Frères Mineurs, 1978, 112pp., 22cm., br.orig., 15 Euro.
- FRANCOIS D'ASSISE & DANIEL ROPS (préface), Les fioretti de saint François d'Assise, Paris, 1954, +/- 200pp., dans la "Bibliothèque mondiale (bimensuelle)" nr.42 (15 octobre 1954), br.orig., 13 Euro.
- FRANCOIS d'ASSISE (& CHAULIN baron, trad.), Fioretti de saint François d'Assise (nouvelle traduction du texte italien, publié en 1889 à Rome par l'Imprimerie du Vatican), Paris/ Gembloux, Libr.S.François/ Duculot, 1944, 327pp., br.orig., 4e éd., 15cm., bon état, 20 Euro.
- FRANCOIS D'ASSISE (GOFFIN Arnold, ed.), I Fioretti - Les petites fleurs de la vie du petit pauvre de Jésus-Christ St François d'Assise (traduction, introduction et notes par Arnold Goffin), Paris, Bloud & Gay, 1914, 278pp.avec ills.dans le texte + qqs.planches hors-texte, Nouvelle édition illustrée, br.orig., 28cm., bon état, 25 Euro.
- FRANCOIS d'ASSISE (MASSERON Alexandre ; traduction, introduction et notes), Les Fioretti de saint François, Paris, Editions Franciscaines, 1946, 198pp.avec illustrations en couleurs hors-texte de Philippe Joudiou, br.orig.ill., 19cm., 20 Euro.
- FRANCOIS D'ASSISE [FRANCISCUS] & BAYART Paul, Saint François vous écrit... traduction et commentaires des Opuscules, Paris, Aux Editions Franciscaines, 1935, 382pp., reliure cart.rouge, 19cm., 17 Euro.
- FRANCOIS d'ASSISE [FRANCISCUS] & GOFFIN Arnold, trad., I fioretti - les petites fleurs de la vie du petit pauvre de Jésus-Christ saint François d'Assise, Bruxelles, Société Belge de Librairie, 1897, 196pp., br.orig. (dos restauré), 20cm., texte et intérieur en bel état, 40 Euro.
- FRANCOIS D'ASSISE [FRANCISCUS] (& UBALD d'Alençon p., traduction), Les opuscules de saint François d'Assise (Nouvelle traduction française), Paris/ Couvin, Poussielgue/ Maison saint Roch, 1905, vii + 286pp., dans la série "Nouvelle Bibliothèque franciscaine" 2e série t.II, br.orig., 16cm., cachet, bel état, 37 Euro.
- FRANCOIS D'ASSISE [FRANCISCUS], Le cantique du soleil de S.François d'Assise, Paris, chez Jacques Haumont, 1941, 19 [2] pp., br.orig., 15cm., tirage limité à 975 exemplaires: no.606/850 sur Vergé blanc, bel état, 17 Euro.
- FRANCOIS D'ASSISE [FRANCISCUS], Opuscules complets de saint François d'Assise, Tournai, Casterman, 1864, 416pp., 16cm., reliure cart. (dos en toile, qqs.traces d'usage), estampe et qqs.rousseurs, bon exemplaire, (traduction nouvelle par le traducteur des oeuvres de Catherine Emmerich), 50 Euro.
- FRANCOIS D'ASSISE saint (& RICHE A. l'abbé, traduction), Fioretti ou petites fleurs de saint François d'Assise - Chronique du moyen age (traduite de l'italien, pour la première fois, par m.l'abbé A. Riche), Bruxelles, Vanderborght, 1847, vii + 348pp., 18cm., belle reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en cuir avec titre, faux nerfs et fleurons dorés), peu de rousseurs, bon état, [Première édition de la première traduction française des Fioretti], rare, R74746, 70 Euro.
- FRANCOIS D'ASSISE saint (& RICHE A. l'abbé, traduction), Fioretti ou petites fleurs de saint François d'Assise - Chronique du moyen age (traduite de l'italien, pour la première fois, par m.l'abbé A. Riche), Bruxelles, Vanderborght, 1847, vii + 348pp., reliure cart. (dos en cuir), qqs.traces d'usage, 18cm., cachet, [Première édition de la première traduction française des Fioretti], rare, 60 Euro.
- FRANCOIS D'ASSISE saint (& RICHE A. l'abbé, traduction), Fioretti ou petites fleurs de saint François d'Assise - Légendes du moyen age (traduites de l'italien, pour la première fois, par m.l'abbé A. Riche, prêtre séculier du tiers-ordre de saint-François), Paris, Ambroise Bray, 1859, xxxv + 356pp., 3e édition revue et augmentée d'une étude sur les monuments franciscains d'Assise, reliure cart.avec dos en cuir (titre doré au dos), rousseurs dans le texte, 18cm., 65 Euro.
- FRANSES Desiderius O.F.M., Mariavereering in de eerste eeuwen der kerk, 's-Hertogenbosch, Teulings, 1941, 83pp., 27cm., in de reeks "Collectanea Franciscana Neerlandica" V-3, 17 Euro.
- FRANSES Desiderius O.F.M., Paus Leo de groote en S. Hilarius van Arles, 's-Hertogenbosch, Teulings', 1948, 56pp., in "Collectanea Franciscana Neerlandica" vol.VI-2, 17 Euro.
- FRANSES Desiderius O.F.M., Sint Ambrosius van Milaan kerkvorst en kerkleeraar, Nijmegen, Centrale Drukkerij, s.d. [+/- 1923], 137pp., geïll.omslag, in de serie "De gemeenschap der heiligen", 15 Euro.
- FRECHETTE Alberic O.F.M., Le lis marial de la vallée - Soeur Marie-Angèle du Sacré-Coeur pauvre clarisse du monastère de Valleyfield, P.Q. Cora Dumas 1906-1943, Valleyfield, 1956, 414pp.avec illustrations, br.orig.ill., 24cm., bon état, 30 Euro.
- FREEMAN G.P. & SEVENHOVEN H. O.F.M., De nalatenschap van een arme - commentaar op het testament van Franciscus van Assisi, Utrecht, Werkgroep K.750, 1984, 120pp., in de reeks "Commentaren op de Franciscaanse bronnen" nr.1, 13 Euro.
- FREEMAN Gerard Pieter, Bij Clara. Een verhaal over Clara van Assisi en haar levenswijze, Utrecht, Franciskaanse Samenwerking, 1993, 59pp.geïll.door Achiel Pauwels, 20cm., 10 Euro.
- FREPPERT Lucan O.F.M., The basis of morality according to William Ockham, Chicago, Franciscan Herald Press, 1988, vii + 191pp., 23cm., softcover, few stamps, else G, rare, ISBN 0-8199-0918-1, F70767, 80 Euro.
- FUCHS Oswald O.F.M., The psychology of habit according to William of Ockham, New York, The Franciscan Institute St. Bonaventure, 1952, xix + 110pp., 23cm., in the series "Franciscan Institute Publications. Philosophy series" vol.8, softcover, VG, F70837, 35 Euro.
- GABRIEL DE VARCENO O.F.M.Cap. (red.), Compendium theologiae moralis ex opere morali Scavini, Gury et Charmes [2 volumes], Augustae Taurinorum [Turin], Marietti, 1892, 2 vols.: viii,679 + 696pp., cart.cover with spine in cloth, 10th ed., text in latin, 22cm., stamp, G/VG, 65 Euro.
- Gabriele de Varceno O.F.M.Cap. & Seraphinus a Loiano O.F.M.Cap. (& GRIZZANA Mauri a O.F.M.Cap., ed.), Institutiones theologiae moralis ad normam iuris canonici - Vol.4: Theologia specialis, VII.De sacramentis, Taurini, Marietti, 1940, 702pp., text in latin, 22cm., pages uncut, original softcvoer (bit used), else VG, [... quas veteri compendio a p.Gabriele de Varceno... confecto P.Seraphinus a Loiano suffecit, opus postumum cura P.Mauri a Grizzana], 40 Euro.
- GABRIEL-MARIA O.F.M. [= GILBERT NICOLAI] (& REMANS Gilbert O.F.M., voorwoord & vertaling), De thien Marien, Antwerpen, Neerlandia, 1930, 97pp., in de reeks "Bloemen van ons Geestelijk Erf" nr.5/6, 25cm., 20 Euro.
- GABRIEL-MARIA O.F.M. [= GILBERT NICOLAI] (& REMANS Gilbert O.F.M., voorwoord & vertaling), De thien Marien, Antwerpen, Neerlandia, 1930, 60pp., in de reeks "Bloemen van ons Geestelijk Erf" nr.5/6, 25cm., 17 Euro.
- GALITZIN Augustin prince (nouvelle édition publiée par), La vie et legende monsieur Sainct Françoys, Paris, Douniol, 1865, viii + 215pp., br.orig., qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, partiellement non coupé, rare, 65 Euro.
- GARCIA Marianus Fernandez O.F.M., Lexicon Scholasticum philosophico-theologicum in quo termini, definitiones, distinctiones et effata seu axiomaticae propositiones philosophiam ac theologiam spectantes a Ioanne Duns Scoto doctore subtili atque mariano O.F.M., Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1910, liv + 1055pp., 1st and original 1910-edition, modern cart.cover (spine in cloth), 27cm., text in latin, text printed in 2 columns, VG, 110 Euro.
- GAZET F.N., Chronique ou Institution première de la religion des Annonciades [Reprint de l'édition de Atrecht 1607], Sint-Truiden, Instituut voor Franciscaanse Geschiedenis, 1996, xxiv + 318pp., vol.10 in "Instrumenta Franciscana", 27 Euro.
- GEMELLI Agostino O.F.M. & PASTORI Giuseppina, L'analisi elettroacustica del linguaggio [2 tomes] I.Testo, II.Atlante delle tavole, Milano, Vita e Pensiero, 1934, Complet en 2 tomes: xxviii,250pp.avec 49 figures dans le texte + 88 planches dépliantes, dans la série "Pubblicazioni della Universita Cattolica del Sacro Cuore. Serie sesta: Scienze biologiche" vol.VII, br.orig., 26cm., bel état, 60 Euro.
- GEMELLI Agostino O.F.M. (& JOERGENSSEN Johannes, préface), Le message de saint François d'Assise au monde moderne (traduit de l'italien par Ph.Mazoyer), Paris, P.Lethielleux, 1935, xviii + 458pp.avec ills., édition limitée et numérotée: nr.236 des 2250 ex. sur vergé bouffant supérieur des Papeteries Montfourat, peu usagé, estampe, bon état, 25 Euro.
- GEMELLI Augustinus O.F.M., De scrupulis psychopathologiae specimen in usum confessariorum, Florentiae, Libreria Editrice Fiorentina, 1913, 360pp., 1st edition, in the series "Quaestiones theologiae medico-pastoralis" vol.2, text in latin, 22cm., softcover, most pages still uncut, 30 Euro.
- GEMELLI Augustinus O.F.M., Het Franciscanisme, Turnhout, Brepols, 1938, XII + 540pp.geïllustreerd met vignetten van zr. Marie-Ange, orig.omslag, 22cm., 24 Euro.
- GEMELLI Augustinus O.F.M., Het Franciscanisme, Turnhout, Brepols, 1938, XII + 540pp., 22,5 Euro.
- GEMELLI Augustinus O.F.M., Het Franciscanisme, Turnhout, Brepols, 1938, XII + 540pp.geïllustreerd met vignetten van zr. Marie-Ange, herbonden in gecart.band met linnen rug, 22cm., enkele stempeltjes, 24 Euro.
- GEREBERN p. O.F.M.Cap., Frater Eymard - Een Vlaamsche jongensziel, Brugge, Franciscaansche Standaard, 1946, 156pp.+ frontispice (portret) & enige buitentekstills., 2e vermeerderde uitgave, stofwikkel, 14 Euro.
- GERMAIN Alphonse, Sainte Colette de Corbie 1381-1447, Paris, Poussielgue, s.d. [+/- début 1900's], X + 333pp., br.orig., 19cm., cachet de bibl., bel état, dans la série "Nouvelle bibliothèque franciscaine" 1ère série vol.XIV, 35 Euro.
- GERSTER a ZEIL Thomas Villanova O.F.M.Cap., De integritate confessionis - Tractatus moralis, Taurinorum Augustae (Turin), Marietti, 1934, viii,115pp., text in latin, 21cm., few stamps, else VG, 20 Euro.
- GERSTER a ZEIL Thomas Villanova O.F.M.Cap., Familia veteris foederis, Taurini, Marietti, 1931, 263pp., most pages uncut, text in latin, VG, 27 Euro.
- GERSTER a ZEIL Thomas Villanova O.F.M.Cap., Iesus in ore prophetarum - Tractatus de Vaticiniis messianicis iuxta S.Bonaventurae doctrinam, Taurini, Marietti, 1934, 230pp., text in latin, 21cm., VG, 30 Euro.
- GERSTER a ZEIL Thomas Villanova O.F.M.Cap., Ius Religiosorum in compendium redactum pro iuvenibus religiosis, Taurini, Marietti, 1935, xi + 324pp., 20cm., orig.softcover (spine bit repaired), text in latin, stamp, interior VG, 27 Euro.
- GERSTER a ZEIL Thomas Villanova O.F.M.Cap., Sacramentum extremae unctionis - Tractatus theologicus praessertim ad mentem S. Bonaventurae, Taurini, Marietti, 1936, 79pp., text in latin, softcover, 20cm., G, 23 Euro.
- GERVASIUS O.F.M.Cap., Dr. Edward Poppe paedagoog bij de gratie Gods, Tilburg, R.K.Jongensweeshuis, 1952, 88pp.+ portret, 19cm., 15 Euro.
- GERVASIUS p. O.F.M.Cap., E.K. in opvoeding en onderwijs, Tilburg, R.K.Jongensweeshuis, 1927, 105pp., enige roestplekjes, in de reeks "Opvoedkundige brochurenreeks" nr.36, stempeltje, goede staat, 17 Euro.
- GHEON Henri, Sainte Claire d'Assise, Paris, Editions Franciscaines, 1949, 79pp.avec ills.dans le texte et hors-texte, br.orig., 18cm., dans la série "Profils franciscains", 14 Euro.
- GHINATO, Albertus, Enchiridion Vitae Francescanae - excerpta ex actis ministrorum generalium O.F.M. (1897-1957) (Doc.I-LXXXVIII ; nn.1-1650) [2 vol.], Quaracchi-Florentiae, Ex typographica Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1957, XV + 479 + 531pp., uncut, as new, 125 Euro.
- GIJSEN Marnix, Het huis. Verzen, waarin is opgenomen de derde druk van de lof-litanie van Sint-Franciscus, Utrecht / Antwerpen, De gemeenschap / De Sikkel, 1925, 65pp., 24cm., enkele stempeltjes, gedrukt op luxepapier, met ex librisstempel van letterkundige pater Linnebank, 20 Euro.
- GILSON Etienne (TRETHOWAN Illtyd O.S.B. & SHEED Frank J., transl.), The philosophy of St. Bonaventure, translated from the French, Paterson, St. Anthony Guid Press, 1965, xiii + 499pp. + frontispice, 24cm., hardback (cloth), previous owner's name on front endpaper, VG, F70932, 65 Euro.
- GIRARD André, Heilige Johanna van Frankrijk, s.l., s.d. [+/- 2000], 87pp., 24cm., mooie staat, 17 Euro.
- GIULANI, Saint véronique : son autobiographie extrait de ses oeuvres (traduit de l'italien par le P. Désiré Des Planches), Gembloux, Les Belles Editions Franciscaines / J.Duculot, 1929, 196pp., 14 Euro.
- GLASSBERGER Nicola O.F.M., Chronica fratris Nicolai Glassberger (de Moravia) [Analecta Franciscana, tomus II], Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1887, xxxvi + 612pp., with index, text in latin, cart.cover (spine in cloth, with some use at ends), 27cm., few stamps, text and interior VG, [published in the series "Analecta Franciscana sive chronica aliaque varia documenta ad historiam fratrum minorum spectantia... ", Volume II], 120 Euro.
- GOBRY Ivan, Franciscus, Utrecht/Antwerpen, Pictura-boeken, 1960, 185pp.met vele ills., goede staat, 9 Euro.
- GOBRY Ivan, Saint François d'Assise et l'esprit franciscain, Paris, Seuil, 1957, 192pp.avec ills., dans la série "Maitres spirituels", ex.bibl., texte en bon état, 10 Euro.
- GOEMANS Monald O.F.M., Het algemeen concilie in de vierde eeuw, Nijmegen-Utrecht, Dekker & Van de Vegt, 1945, xxvii + 323pp.+ 2 uitvouwbare kaarten, stempeltje, goede staat, 23 Euro.
- GOFFIN Arnold (ed.), I Fioretti - Les petites fleurs de la vie du petit pauvre de Jésus-Christ Saint-François d'Assise (traduction, introduction et notes par Arnold Goffin), Paris, Bloud & Gay, 1927, 233pp., br.orig., 19cm., bon état, 25 Euro.
- GOFFIN Arnold, Frère François d'Assise - Le tout petit dans le Seigneur raconté par les contemporains, Bruxelles, A.Dewit, 1927, 74pp.+ 2 planches hors-texte, partiellement non coupé, 18cm., bel état, 14 Euro.
- GOFFIN Arnold, Saint François d'Assise dans la légende et dans l'art primitifs italiens (l'âge de la force et l'âge de la grâce), Bruxelles, Van Oest, 1909, 143pp.+ 30 ills.hors-texte, qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, br., bon état, 30 Euro.
- GOLZ Benedicto O.F.M. [GÖLZ], Paedagogiae Christianae Elementa ad mentem Encyclicae "Divini illius magistri", Romae, Herder, 1956, xv + 256pp., 25cm., text in latin, 45 Euro.
- GONSALVUS HISPANUS O.F.M. (AMOROS Leon O.F.M., ed.), Quaestiones disputatae et de quodlibet, ad fidem codicum mss. editae cum introductione historico-critica, Quaracchi, Ex typographia Collegii S. Bonaventurae, 1935, lxxviii + 483pp., 24cm., in the series "Bibliotheca Franciscana scholastica medii aevi" vol.9, nice modern binding (hardback: cloth, original wrappers preserved), few small stamps, else VG, text in Latin, [Gonsalvus Hispanus O.F.M. = Gonzalo de Balbao/Espana), ca.1255-1313] F71000, 170 Euro.
- GORI Severino O.F.M., Il Beato Carlo da Sezze O.F.M. (1613-1670), Roma, S.Francesco a Ripa, 1955, 78pp.with ills., softcover, 18cm., G, [text in Italian], 15 Euro.
- GORITIA Franciscus Antonius O.F.M.Cap., Epitome Theologiae moralis, omnes seorsim in bis centenis triginta tribus tabulis, clare, distincte ac breviter materias practicas exhibens..., Lugduni/ Parisiis, ex typis Rusand, 1829, 8 + [238] pp., 30cm., cart.cover (leather in spine, damaged and repaired), [Opus posthumum quod a Fr.Hieronymo a Goritia... correctum, et ad exactiora principia redactum perfectionumque... consecratur], 3rd edition, text in latin, interior VG, 60 Euro.
- GOTZ G.P. O.F.M.Conv. (ed.), Liber quare (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 60), Turnhout, Brepols, 1983, cxiv + 260pp., 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.60, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, VG, ISBN 2-503-03601-4, (introduction in German, text in Latin), 75 Euro.
- GOULVEN Joseph, Rayonnement de sainte Colette, Paris, La Colombe, 1952, 303pp.+ planches & grand tableau généalogique dépliant hors-texte, reliure cart., 21cm., 25 Euro.
- GOYENS Jerome O.F.M., Een toonbeeld der jonkheid of levensschets van den E.P. Leo Van Acker O.F.M. (1863-1900), Maldeghem, Delille, 1907, 167pp. + buitentekstills., 24cm., omslag hersteld, stempeltje, tekst in goede staat, R69568, 30 Euro.
- GRASSETTI père S.J. (& PRAU abbé, traduction du latin des Bollandistes), Vie de sainte Catherine de Bologne, Tournai, J.Casterman et fils, 1855, 216pp.+ frontispice (portrait), br., bel état, rare, 45 Euro.
- GRATIEN P., Franciscus van Assisi - zijn persoonlijkheid en zijn spiritualiteit (bewerkt dr. Franciscus van Breda), Roermond / Maaseik, J.J.Romen, 1947, 160pp., uit de reeks "Gekruiste Handen" Nr.3, gecart.band, 14 Euro.
- GRAU Engelbert O.F.M., De heilige Clara van Assisi en haar zusters - Een leven voor God en de mensen in dienst van de Kerk, Utrecht, Werkgroep K.750, 1981, 32pp.+ 1 ill.in kleur, 8 Euro.
- GROOT WASSINK J., Hedendaagse franciscaanse spiritualiteit - een handreiking aan ecologen, Haarlem, Gottmer, 1980, 133pp., goede staat, 12 Euro.
- GUBBELS Natalis O.F.M. (Pater-zendeling in China), Leven en Marteldood van Monseigneur Theotimus Verhaeghen - Minderbroeder Apostolisch-Vicaris van Zuid-West Houpé - titelvoerende Bisschop van Siena, Mechelen, S.Franciscus Drukkerij, 1906, 310pp., orig.omslag (licht hersteld), goed, 30 Euro.
- GUBBELS Noel O.F.M. (vicaire apostolique d'I-chang, Houpé), La donation totale - retraite preché aux Franciscaines Missionnaires de Marie à Rome et à Grotta-Ferrata en 1928, Woluwe-Bruxelles, 1930, [viii] + 466pp., dans la collection "Nos Retraites" no.2, br.orig., 22cm., qqs.cachets, bel état, 30 Euro.
- GUBBELS Noel O.F.M. (vicaire apostolique d'I-chang, Houpé), La donation totale - retraite missionnaire, Paris, 1931, 462pp., dans la collection "Missionarius" nr.1, br., estampe, avec "Hommage de l'auteur", 27 Euro.
- GUERIN René, La bienheureuse Marguerite de Lorraine duchesse d'Alençon et religieuse clarisse, Paris, Téqui, 1921, xxx + 373pp.+ qqs.planches hors-texte, br.orig., 22 Euro.
- GUILLELMUS ALNWICK O.F.M. [WILLIAM OF ALNWICK] (LEDOUX Athanasius O.F.M., ed.), Quaestiones disputatae de esse intelligibili et de quodlibet, ad fidem codicum mss. editae, Quaracchi, Ex typographia Collegii S. Bonaventurae, 1937, lx + 644p., 24cm., in the series "Bibliotheca Franciscana scholastica medii aevi" vol.10, nice modern binding (hardback: cloth, original wrappers preserved), few small stamps, else VG, text in Latin, [William of Alnwick O.F.M., ca.1275-1333] F71001, 175 Euro.
- GUILLELMUS DE OCCAM [WILLIAM OF OCKHAM], Quotlibeta septem. Tractatus de sacramento altaris (Strasbourg 1491). Réimpression en fac-similé avec un tableau des abréviations, Louvain, Editions de la bibliothèque S.J., 1962, [320]pp., 26cm., facsimilé-édition, reliure en simili-cuir rouge, bel état, [clé des abréviations en français, texte en latin], R73876, 120 Euro.
- GURY Conrad O.F.M., Fleur du calvaire [sœur Marie-Fidèle], Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1932, 83pp.+ frontispice (portrait), br.orig., [biographie de sœur Marie-Fidèle], 17 Euro.
- GYSEN Marnix (& LOENARD Jos., ills.), Lof-litanie van den H.Franciscus van Assisië, Antwerpen/ Amsterdam, De Sikkel/ Querido, s.d., [ivbl] 26 [2bl] pp., geïllustreerd door Jos. Leonard, genummerde oplage: nr.69/220, 2 stempeltjes, gecart.band (rug wat beschadigd), 21cm., zeldzaam, 25 Euro.
- HALVERSON James L., Peter Aureol on predestination. A challenge to late medieval thought, Leiden, Brill, 1998, vii + 188pp., 25cm., in the series "Studien und Texte zur Geistesgeschichte des Mittelalters" vol.83, previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 90-04-10945-5, 70 Euro.
- HAMEL René P.s.s., Auprès du père Pio - Ce que j'ai vu et entendu à San-Giovanni, Paris, La Colombe, 1955, 137pp.+ qqs.planches, br.orig.ill., 13 Euro.
- HAMESSE Jacqueline, Thesaurus Bonaventurianus ; I. S.Bonaventure - Itinerarium mentis in Deum De reductione artium ad theologiam. Concordance - Indices, Louvain, Cetedoc, 1972, vii + 193pp., dédicacé par l'auteur, reliure en toile (titre doré, peu usé), 28cm., ex.bibl. (quelques estampes), bon état, intérieur en bel état, [dans la série "Travaux publiés par le Centre de Traitement Electronique des Documents de l'Université Catholique de Louvain. Informatique et étude de texte" vol.III-1], 50 Euro.
- HAMMAN Adalbert O.F.M., Le mystère du salut, Paris, Plon, 1954, 279pp., br.orig., 17cm., 20 Euro.
- HARDICK Lothar O.F.M., Antonius van Padua - de leraar van het evangelie, Haarlem/ Averbode, Gottmer/ Altiora, 1993, 144pp., 21cm., geïll.omslag, mooie staat, 13 Euro.
- HEBRARD z.e.h. (REMBRY Hendrik, vervlaamscht door), De H. Joanna van Valois en de Orde der Annunciaten, voorafgegaan van eene inleiding tot het kloosterleven, Gent, H.Vander Schelden, 1900, 406pp., 19cm., stempeltje, orig.omslag, goede staat, 50 Euro.
- HEIJER Marculphus O.F.M. (bewerking), De kleine getijden van de heilige Maagd en moeder Gods Maria, Weert, Centraal Bureau Derde Orde, 1937, 102pp., linnen band, wat gebruiksslijtage, 13cm., goed, 13 Euro.
- HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT, HENRY OF GHENT] (& MACKEN R. O.F.M., ed.), Bibliotheca manuscripta. II: Catalogue Q-Z, Répertoire [Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia, vol.2], Leuven / Leiden, Leuven University Press / Brill, 1979, 628pp. + 34 planches hors-texte, 25cm., dans la série "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.2, reliure toile brune de l'éditeur, très bel état, ISBN 90-6196-077-6, F74736, 60 Euro.
- HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT, HENRY OF GHENT] (& MACKEN R. O.F.M., ed.), Henrici de Gandavo Quodlibet II [Opera omnia, vol.6], Leuven / Leiden, Leuven University Press / Brill, 1983, xlvii + 166pp., 25cm., dans la série "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.6, reliure toile de l'éditeur, très bel état, ISBN 90-6186-157-8, [introduction en français, texte en latin], F74734, 45 Euro.
- HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT, HENRY OF GHENT] (& MACKEN R. O.F.M., ed.), Bibliotheca manuscripta. I: Introduction, Catalogue A-P [Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia, vol.1], Leuven / Leiden, Leuven University Press / Brill, 1979, xvii + 677pp., 25cm., dans la série "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.1, reliure toile brune de l'éditeur, très bel état, ISBN 90-6186-076-8, F74735, 60 Euro.
- HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT, HENRY OF GHENT] (& MACKEN R. O.F.M., ed.), Henrici de Gandavo Quodlibet I [Opera omnia, vol.5], Leuven / Leiden, Leuven University Press / Brill, 1979, xciii + 261pp. + 12 planches hors-texte, 25cm., dans la série "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.5, reliure toile brune de l'éditeur, très bel état, ISBN 90-6186-071-7, [introduction en français, texte en latin], F74733, 50 Euro.
- HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT, HENRY OF GHENT] (& MACKEN R. O.F.M., ed.), Bibliotheca manuscripta. I: Introduction, Catalogue A-P + II: Catalogue Q-Z, Répertoire [2 vols., Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia, vols.1-2], Leuven / Leiden, Leuven University Press / Brill, 1979, complete in 2 vols.: xvii,677 + 628pp. + 34 planches hors-texte, 25cm., dans la série "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.1-2, reliure toile brune de l'éditeur, très bel état, ISBN 90-6186-076-8 + ISBN 90-6196-077-6, F74737, 120 Euro.
- HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT, HENRY OF GHENT] (& MACKEN R. O.F.M., éd.), Henrici de Gandavo Quodlibet IX [Opera omnia, vol.13], Leuven, University Press, 1983, xci + 362pp., 25cm., dans la série "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.13, reliure toile brune de l'éditeur, très bel état, ISBN 90-6186-158-6, [introduction en français, texte en latin], F66282, 70 Euro.
- HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT, HENRY OF GHENT] (& MACKEN R. O.F.M., éd.), Henrici de Gandavo Quodlibet II, Leuven / Leiden, University Press / Brill, 1983, xlvii + 166pp., 25cm., dans la série "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.6, reliure toile brune de l'éditeur, exemplaire de l'auteur (Raymond Macken) avec sa signature, bel état, ISBN 90-6186-157-8, [introduction en français, texte en latin], 60 Euro.
- HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT, HENRY OF GHENT] (& MACKEN R. O.F.M., éd.), Henrici de Gandavo Quodlibet X [Opera omnia, vol.14], Leuven / Leiden, Leuven University Press / Brill, 1981, cxxvi + 331pp. + 6 plates out-of-text, 25cm., in the series "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.14, hardcover (brown editor's cloth), fine condition, ISBN 90-6186-121-7, [introduction in French, text in Latin], F74740, 60 Euro.
- HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT, HENRY OF GHENT] (& MACKEN R. O.F.M.., ed.), Lectura ordinaria super sacram scripturam Henrico de Gandavo adscripta [Opera omnia, vol.36], Leuven / Leiden, Leuven University Press / Brill, 1980, xxxi + 291pp. + 2 plates out-of-text, 25cm., in the series "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.36, hardcover (brown editor's cloth), fine condition, ISBN 90-6186-104-7, [introduction in French, text in Latin], F74744, 40 Euro.
- HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT] (& MACKEN R. O.F.M., éd.), Henrici de Gandavo, Quodlibet I, Leuven / Leiden, University Press / Brill, 1979, xciii + 261pp. + 12 planches hors-texte, 25cm., dans la série "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.5, reliure toile brune de l'éditeur, signé avec dédicace par l'auteur à prof. Gerard Verbeke, bel état, ISBN 90-6186-071-7, [introduction en français, texte en latin], 70 Euro.
- HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT] (& MACKEN R. O.F.M., éd.), Henrici de Gandavo, Quodlibet X, Leuven / Leiden, University Press / Brill, 1981, cxxvi + 331pp. + 6 plates out-of-text, 25cm., in the series "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.14, hardcover (brown editor's cloth, author's copy (Raymond Macken) with his signature, corners bumped, some use, else VG ISBN 90-6186-121-7, [introduction in French, text in Latin], 75 Euro.
- HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT] (& MACKEN R. O.F.M.., ed.), Lectura ordinaria super sacram scripturam Henrico de Gandavo adscripta, Leuven / Leiden, University Press / Brill, 1980, xxxi + 291pp. + 2 plates out-of-text, 25cm., in the series "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.36, hardcover (brown editor's cloth), VG, ISBN 90-6186-104-7, small printer's default: cloth cover bound upside down, [introduction in French, text in Latin, ], 30 Euro.
- HENRY Paul, Saint François d'Assise et son école d'après les documents originaux, Paris, Téqui, 1903, xix + 207pp., relié en couvert.cart.avec dos en toile, 18cm., qqs.cachets, bon état, 27 Euro.
- HENTZEN Cassianus O.F.M., Commentaar op Quadragesimo Anno - Encycliek van Z.H.paus Pius XI over het herstel der maatschappelijke orde en hare vervolmaking volgens de wet der evangelies [2 vols.], 's-Hertogenbosch, Teulings', 1933-1935, 2 delen: xix + xxxi + 851pp., in "Collectanea Franciscana Neerlandica" vol.IV-1 & IV-2, 27cm., 40 Euro.
- HENTZEN Cassianus O.F.M., De politieke geschiedenis van het lager onderwijs in Nederland ; 1e deel. De vestiging van het Staatsmonopolie 1795-1813, Nijmegen, Malmberg, 1920, xiv + 266pp., 23 Euro.
- HENTZEN Cassianus O.F.M., Lijdensmeditaties, 110pp., Bijlage bij "De gewijde rede" 3e jg. Febr.1927 3e afl., 23cm., linnen band (titel in goudopdruk op rug), 20 Euro.
- HENTZEN Cassianus O.F.M., Lijdensmeditaties, 110pp., Bijlage bij "De gewijde rede" 3e jg. Febr.1927 3e afl., 25cm., 17 Euro.
- HEREBERT William O.F.M. (& REIMER Stephen R., ed.), The works of William Herebert O.F.M., Toronto, Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 1987, 173pp.+ frontispice, 25cm., few stamps, else VG, [text in latin, introduction and notes in english], 50 Euro.
- HERP Hendrik O.F.M. (& VERSCHUEREN Lucidius O.F.M., ed.), Spieghel der Volcommenheit [2 volumes, I: Inleiding, II: Tekst] (opnieuw uitgegeven door p.Lucidius Verschueren O.F.M.), Antwerpen, Neerlandia, 1931, 2 delen: 192 + 421pp., 25cm., in de reeks "Tekstuitgaven van Ons Geestelijk Erf" delen I-II, enige roestplekjes in tekst, 40 Euro.
- HERP Hendrik O.F.M. (& VERSCHUEREN Lucidius O.F.M., ed.), Spieghel der Volcommenheit [2 volumes, I: Inleiding, II: Tekst] (opnieuw uitgegeven door P. Lucidius Verschueren O.F.M.), Antwerpen, Neerlandia, 1931, volledig 2 delen: 192 + 421pp., 25cm., in de reeks "Tekstuitgaven van Ons Geestelijk Erf" delen I-II, linnen banden, enige roestplekjes in tekst, enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, R68092, 40 Euro.
- HEYSSE Aubain O.F.M. (ed.), Tabulae Capitulares. Almae provinciae sancti Joseph in comitatu Flandriae - Ordinis Fratrum Minorum Recollectorum (1629-1796), Sint-Truiden, Instituut voor Franciscaanse Geschiedenis, 1997, xxv + 171pp., vol.21 in "Instrumenta Franciscana", reprint of the original edition of Bruges 1910, 23 Euro.
- HEYSSE Aubain O.F.M. (éditées par), Tabulae capitulares almae provincae sancti Joseph in comitatu Flandriae Ordinis Fratrum Minorum Recollectorum (1629-1796), Bruges, Impr. Louis de Plancke, 1910, xxvii + 171 pp., 30cm., couv. restaurée, [introduction en français], 50 Euro.
- Hieronymus a Fellette O.M.Cap., De S. Laurentii a Brundisio ordinis minorum capuccinorum Activitate apostolica ac Operibus testimoniorum elenchus... (Zzelus apostolicus ac scientia), Venetiis, Typogr. S.Marci, 1937, xxxvi + 309pp.+ 29 planches hors-texte, texte en italien, br.orig.ill., estampe, bel état, 55 Euro.
- HILAIRE DE PARIS O.F.M., La Madone de saint Luc devant l'histoire et la science, Paris, L'œuvre de saint-Paul, 1886, xi + 248pp.+ frontispice, br.orig. (restauré), 19cm., texte et intérieur en bon état, 35 Euro.
- HILAIRE DE PARIS O.F.M., La Madone de saint Luc, Paris, L'œuvre de saint-Paul, 1886, 84pp.+ frontispice, br.muet moderne, 19cm., Nouvelle édition corrigée et augmentée par l'auteur, estampe, texte en bon état, 20 Euro.
- HILDEBRAND Dietrich V. (ed.) & HAMBURGER Siegf. Johannes (trans.), Die Fioretti des heiligen Franziskus, nebst einer Auswahl aus den altesten Beschreibungen seines Lebens and aus seinen eigenen Schriften, Berlin, Deutsche Buchgemeinschaft, 1926, 426pp., 20cm., cart.cover (leather spine with gilt lettering and decorations), stamp, text printed in Gothic German, R68689, 20 Euro.
- HILDEBRAND P. O.F.M.Cap., Le martyr Georges de Geel et les débuts de la mission du Congo (1645-1652), Anvers, Archives des Capucins, 1940, 431pp.+ planches hors texte, relié en couv.cart., bel état, 37 Euro.
- HILLMANN Willibrord O.F.M. & SOIRON Thaddäus O.F.M. (herausg.), Wissenschaft und Weisheit - Augustinisch-Franziskanische Theologie und Philosophie in der Gegenwart ; 15.Band (1952), Düsseldorf, Patmos, 1952, 240pp., bound in cart.cover, stamp, text VG, 23 Euro.
- HILLMANN Willibrord O.F.M. & SOIRON Thaddäus O.F.M. (herausg.), Wissenschaft und Weisheit - Augustinisch-Franziskanische Theologie und Philosophie in der Gegenwart ; 13.Band (1950) Heft II-III, Düsseldorf, Patmos, 1950, pp.65-192, bound in cart.cover, stamp, text VG, 17 Euro.
- HIRAL ANGE-MARIE O.F.M., Vie de Saint François Solano de l'ordre des frères Mineurs - Apôtre de l'Amérique Méridionale 1549-1610, Lille/ Paris/ Bruges, Desclée de Brouwer, 1906, XVI + 303pp.avec ills., cart., bon état, 35 Euro.
- HOCKENMAIER Fructuosus O.F.M. (& WATERREUS A.A.W., bewerking), De biechtende christen. Handboek voor iedereen, die twijfelingen of moeilijkheden ondervindt op godsdienstig gebied; gevolgd door eenige gebeden voor dagelijksch gebruik, Steil, Missiehuis, 1907, 512pp.+ frontispice, linnen band, stempeltje, 15cm., goed, 24 Euro.
- HOFMAN Rijcklof (ed.) [IOANNES RUSBROCHIUS & GERARDUS MAGNUS], Ioannes Rusbrochius, Ornatus spiritualis desponsationis Gerardo Magno interprete & Gerardus Magnus, Contra turrim Traiectensem [Corpus Christianorum, Instrumenta Lexicologica Latina, Fasc.123 Series A], Turnhout, Brepols, 2003, vii + 58pp. + 6 microfiches, 24cm., as new, in the series "Corpus Christianorum. Instrumenta lexicologica latina" Fasc.123 (CCCM 172 + 192) series A: Formae, ISBN 978-2-503-64922-1, R68028, 34 Euro.
- HOFMANN G., Die Konzilsarbeit in Ferrara, Roma, Pont.Institutum Orientalium Studiorum, 1937, pp.109-140, in "Orientalia christiana periodica" vol.III nr.1-2, 7,5 Euro.
- HOFMANN Helmut, Das sogenannte hebräische Henochbuch (3 Henoch), nach dem von Hugo Odeberg vorgelegten Material zum erstenmal ins Deutsche übersetzt, Bonn, Peter Hanstein, 1985, xvi + 93pp., 25cm., 2nd ed., in the series "Bonner Biblische Beiträge" vol.58, cart.cover, 2 stamps, else VG, R70293, 25 Euro.
- HOFMANN Klaus, Johann Sebastian Bach Die Motetten, Kassel, Bärenreiter, 2003, 263pp., illustrated with some examples of music scores, 19cm., softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
- HOFMANN Paul, Metaphysik oder verstehende Sinn-Wissenschaft ? Gedanken zur Neugründung der Philosophie im Hinblick auf Heideggers "Sein und Zeit", Berlin, Pan-Verlag Kurt Metzner, 1929, 68pp., in the series "Kant-studien" vol.64, pp.uncut, 15 Euro.
- HOFMANS F., Inleiding tot de lezing van het Evangelie - deel II.Ontstaan, groei en gestalte van de vier evangeliën, Antwerpen, Patmos, 1963, 240pp., gecart.band, 15 Euro.
- HOFMANS Flor (SCHRUERS P., red.), Flor Hofmans leven & getuigenis, Antwerpen, Patmos, 1967, 216pp.+ enkele ills., 15 Euro.
- HOFMEISTER Hermann, Germanenkunde, Frankfurt am Main, Moritz Diesterweg, 1936, viii + 255pp.with ills. + 8 plates out-of-text, 25cm., cloth, G, G73927, 25 Euro.
- HOONHOUT Petrus, Het latijn van Thomas van Celano, biograaf van Sint Franciscus, Amsterdam, Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers Mij., 1947, [x +] 262pp., 24cm., Academisch proefschrift (ter verkrijging van de graad van doctor in de letteren en wijsbegeerte aan de Universiteit van Amsterdam), 25 Euro.
- HORBACH Chrysostomus O.F.M., Naar de Indianen, Mechelen, S.Franciscus Drukkerij, s.d. [+/- jaren 1940's], 128pp., 16cm., 18 Euro.
- HORBACH Chrysostomus O.F.M., Uit hooge tuinen, Mechelen, S.Franciscus Drukkerij, 1941, 128pp., 16cm., stempeltje, goede staat, 18 Euro.
- HORBACH Crysostomus O.F.M., Uit mijn Indiaansch Schetsboek [Films uit verre landen, nr.3], Mechelen, S.Franciscus Drukkerij, 1942, 136pp.+ enige pp.buitentekstills., geïll.omslag, goede staat, 20 Euro.
- HOTTINGA Tijn, Het Franciscaanse avontuur van Drachten, Franeker, Van Wijnen, 2004, 136pp.geïll., halflinnen band, 23cm., mooie staat, 23 Euro.
- HOUTHAEVE Robert, Moeder Ida - laat de kinderen tot mij komen [over zuster Ida-Maria van Jezus, Ida Iweins, franciscanes], Torhout, Flandria Nostra, 1988, 240pp.geïll., 23cm., 24 Euro.
- HOX Victor (& POLFLIET Marcel, vertaling en bewerking), Garcia Moreno tertiaris, president en martelaar, Mechelen, Sint-Franciscus-Drukkerij, 1948, 61pp., 17cm., 18 Euro.
- HULPIAU J., Leven van de heilige Coleta hervormster van het Orden der heilige Clara, uit verscheidene schrijvers bijeenverzameld door J. Hulpiau, Gent, H. Vander Schelden, 1882, 347pp., 2e uitgave, gecart.band met linnen band, stempeltje, mooie staat, 45 Euro.
- HUYS Victor, De legenden van Sint Franciscus van Assizie, Brugge, Beyaert-Storie, 1881, 238pp., 21cm., 3e ed., omslag hersteld, 27 Euro.
- HUYS Victor, De legenden van Sint Franciscus van Assizie, Brugge, K.Van de Vijvere-Petyt, 1903, 246pp.+ enige buitentekstills., 22cm., 4e ed., 30 Euro.
- HYGONET Marie-Bernard O.F.M. (& KERCKHOVE Ladislas O.F.M., vert.), Een groote Ziel, een groot Werk. De Zeer Eerwaarde Moeder Maria van de Passie, stichtster der Franciscanessen Missionarissen van Maria, Brussel, Sint Michiels-drukkerij, 1926, xvi + 281pp.met buitentekstills., ingebonden in gecart.band met linnen rug, 20cm., 24 Euro.
- IGLESIAS Antonius O.F.M., Brevis commentarius in facultatis quas sacra congregatio de propaganda fide dare solet missionariis, Taurini-Romae, Marietti, 1924, 145pp., pages uncut, text in latin, 18cm., VG, 25 Euro.
- IGNACE-MARIE (R.P., O.F.M.), Liste des Provinciaux franciscains d'Alsace de 1239 à 1929, Metz, Impr.Franciscaine, 1929, 4pp., extrait du "Messager de S.Antoine", 6 Euro.
- IMPALLOMENI Giuseppe (ills.), La vita della beata Eustochia Calafato, Messina, Monastero di Montevergine, s.d., 322pp.containing 152 illustrations with description in 5 languages (english, french, german, italian, spanish), softcover (spine repaired), 24cm., G, 27 Euro.
- INGELS Alfred O.F.M., Notions de Justice et de droit pour tous, Gembloux, Duculot, 1923, 216pp., br.orig., 30 Euro.
- IOHANNES DE CAULIBUS [JOHN OF CAULIBUS] (STALLINGS-TANEY M., ed.), Iohannis de Caulibus Meditaciones vite Christi olim S. Bonaventurae attributae (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 153), Turnhout, Brepols, 1997, xxiii + 389pp., 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.153, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, new condition, ISBN 2-503-04531-3, (introduction in English, text in Latin), 125 Euro.
- J.L.H., Un lis parmi les épines - Vie de la vierge Iroquoise Catherine Tegahkwita, Woluwe, Imp.Franciscaine Missionnaire, 1911, 83pp., br.orig., 20cm., bel état, peu commun, 30 Euro.
- JACOPOZZI Nazzareno, Lettre circulaire [nr.6], Jerusalem, Impr.des PP.Franciscains 1932, 13pp., couv.peu abîmée, 7,5 Euro.
- JACOPOZZI Nazzareno, Littera Circolare [nr.10], Gerusalemme, Typogr.PP.Franciscani 1933, 15pp., couv.peu abîmée, 7,5 Euro.
- JACQUARD Albert, Le souci des pauvres - l'héritage de François d'Assise, Paris, Calmann-Lévy, 1996, 137pp., br., 12 Euro.
- James father O.F.M.Cap., A preface to life - Is life worth living ?, Milkauwee, The Bruce Publishing Cy., 1936, 165pp., cloth, few stamps, G, 17 Euro.
- JANEIRO Isaac Vazquez & DIEGO DE VALENCIA O.F.M., Tratados castellanos sobre la predestinacion y sobre la trinidad y la encarnacion, del maestro fray Diego de Valencia OFM (siglo XV). Identificacion de su autoria y edicion critica, Madrid, Instituto Francisco Suarez, 1984, 184pp., dans la série "Bibliotheca theologica hispana" (serie 2A textos tomo 2), br.orig., 24cm., texte en espagnol, 37 Euro.
- JANSEN J.L. c.ss.r. (& HANRATH M.J. c.ss.r., opnieuw uitgegeven door), Leven en werken van de Dienaar Gods mgr. Petrus Joseph Savelberg Stichter van de Congregaties der Kleine Zusters en Broeders van St Joseph, s.l., 1947, 212pp.+ portret, 17 Euro.
- JANSEN J.L. C.SS.R., Levensschets van den hoogeerwaarden heer Mgr. Petrus Joseph Savelberg, stichter en bestuurder der St.Josephscongregatie van de Derde Orde des H.Franciscus, Heerlen, Jos.Alberts, 1909, 184pp.+ frontispice (portret), orig.omslag (hersteld), 21cm., stempeltje, 18 Euro.
- JANSSENS Mart. W. s.O.Cist., Leven van de heilige Angela Merici, stichteres van de Congregatie der eerw. Zusters Ursulinen, Ledeberg, 1942, 48pp., in de reeks "Don Bosco's Lees-serie" nr.19, 12 Euro.
- JAQUES Louisa (& DUBOIN Alain O.F.M., recueillies par), Qu'un même amour nous ressemble, Soeur Marie de la Trinité - sa vie, son message [Jaques Louisa], Paris, Apostolat des éditions, 1979, 336pp.+ 16 planches hors-texte, br.orig., 18cm., 20 Euro.
- JEAN, sire de Joinville, Histoire de S. Louis (texte rapproché du français moderne), Lille, Desclée de Brouwer, s.d. [+/- fin 19e s.], 440pp., 23cm., dans la "Collection des Chroniques et Mémoires", 35 Euro.
- JEANNET Claire-Pascale (clarisse) & HUBAUT Michel O.F.M., introd., Sainte Claire d'Assise, Paris, Fayard, 1989, 247pp., br.orig.ill., 21cm., 18 Euro.
- JEILER Ignatius O.F.M., De mystieke maagd Crescentia Hösz van Kaufbeuren - een zalige uit de derde orde van St. Franciscus, Leiden, Van Leeuwen, 1911, xi + 330pp.+ frontispice, (naar de zevende uitgave van fr. Beda Kleinschmidt O.F.M., voor Nederland bewerkt door fr. Petrus Nielen O.F.M.), gecart.band, 20cm., 30 Euro.
- JEROME DE PARIS Frère O.F.M.Cap., Une ame victime. Le Frère Jean-Marie de Tamines, clerc profès des frères mineurs capucins (1906-1929), Gembloux, Duculot, 1937, 396pp.+ ills.hors-texte, relié en couv.cart. (dos en toile), 20cm., qqs.cachets, bon état, 30 Euro.
- JEROME DE PARIS O.F.M.Cap., Un grand Serviteur de Dieu et des pauvres. Saint Conrad de Parzham. Frère laic Capucin, Gembloux, Duculot, 1936, 215pp.avec 24 ills.hors-texte, relié en couv.cart. (dos en toile), 20cm., qqs.cachets, bon état, [Mort à Altoetting, le 21 Avril 1894, canonisé par S.S. Pie XI, Le 20 Mai 1934], 24 Euro.
- JESUALDUS O.F.M.Cap., Leven en daden van Franciscus van Assisië, Helmond, Helmond, 1914, 325pp.+ 1 kaart & In memoriam en portret van auteur, 3e veel verbeterde druk, gecart.band met lederen rug, 23cm., enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, 30 Euro.
- JOERGENSEN Johannes (DE WYZEWA Teodor, trad.), Pèlerinages franciscains, Paris, Perrin, 1910, x + 320pp. + 10 gravures hors-texte, 21cm., br.orig., cachet, bon état, R72760, 16 Euro.
- JOERGENSEN Johannes, Saint François d'Assise - sa vie et son oeuvre, Paris, Perrin, 1939, CII + 536pp.+ 6 ills.hors texte, br.orig., 22 Euro.
- JOERGENSEN Johannes, Saint François d'Assise - sa vie et son oeuvre, Paris, Perrin, 1935, cii + 536pp.+ ills.hors texte, br.orig., 111e éd., bon état, 20 Euro.
- JOINVILLE (& DE WAILLY Natalis), Histoire de saint Louis (texte rapproché du français moderne et mis à la portée de tous par Natalis de Wailly), Paris, Hachette, 1865, viii + 355pp., 2e éd., reliure demi-toile (br.orig.conservée), qqs.rousseurs, 19cm., bon état, 40 Euro.
- JOINVILLE (& DE WAILLY Natalis), Histoire de saint Louis (texte rapproché du français moderne et mis à la portée de tous par Natalis de Wailly), Paris, Hachette, 1868, viii + 355pp., 3e éd., reliure toile avec décorations dorées au plat, qqs.rousseurs, 19cm., 30 Euro.
- JONE Héribert (O.F.M.Cap.), Précis de Théologie morale catholique (adapté aux règles du nouvau code de droit canon et aux prescriptions du code civil), Mulhouse/Paris, Salvator/ Casterman, 1933, 430pp., 3e éd., bel état, 17 Euro.
- JONE Heribert O.F.M.Cap. (& VAN GROESSEN Hubertus O.F.M.Cap., bewerking), Katholieke moraaltheologie (voor Nederland en België bewerkt...), Roermond-Maaseik, J.J.Romen & zonen, 1947, xxi + 832pp., 6e herziene en bijgewerkte dr., linnen band met goudopdruk, 17 Euro.
- JÖRGENSEN J., Bronnen bij de studie van het leven van den H.Franciscus van Assisië, Tielt, Lannoo, 1942, 78pp., 12,5 Euro.
- JORGENSEN Joh. (& VAN DE VELDE Stanislas O.F.M., vert.), Roomsche Heiligenbeelden II. Sancta Caecilia, Sancta Agnes, Thielt, Delahaye-Pollet, 1913, 55pp., 20cm., enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, 15 Euro.
- JORGENSEN Joh., Das Pilgerbuch aus dem franziskanischen Italien, Kempfen und München, Kösel, 1914, xv + 345pp., green cloth (bit used), upper edges engilded, 18cm., text in gotic german, interior VG, 23 Euro.
- JÖRGENSEN Joh., Het pelgrimsboek in Franciscaansch Italië - Eerste deel (uit het Deens door P.Stanislas Van De Velde O.F.M.), Leuven/thielt/Amsterdam/Brugge, Keurboekerij/Delahaye-Pollet/Van Langenhuysen/Houdmondt-Cortvriendt, 1911, xv + 107pp., 20cm., gesigneerd met opdracht door de auteur, enkele roestvlekjes, stempeltje, R72921, 30 Euro.
- JÖRGENSEN Johannes (& VAN DE VELDE St. O.F.M., vertaling uit het Deens), Reisbeelden uit Noord en Zuid, Thielt/ Amsterdam, Lannoo-Maes/ R.K.Boekcentrale, 1914, 247pp., stempeltje, goede staat, 20 Euro.
- JÖRGENSEN Johannes (& VAN DE VELDE Stanislas O.F.M.), Roomsche Heiligenbeelden, Thielt, Lannoo, 1913, vi + 296pp., 21cm., 20 Euro.
- JORGENSEN Johannes (& VAN DE VELDE Stanislas O.F.M., vert.), H. Margareta van Cortona, Mechelen, St-Franciscus Drukkerij, 1942, 104pp., 17cm., 2e uitgave, 15 Euro.
- JOSEPHO CALASANCTIO A LLEVANERAS O.F.M.Cap. [JOSEPHUS CALASANZIO], Compendium theologiae moralis beatae Mariae virgini dictatum, sive summa continens omnes et singulas theologiae moralis quaestiones praecipue practicas. Opus omnibus animarum pastoribus, examinandis etc., Barcinone, Libreria Immaculatae Conceptionis, 1883, 451pp.+ frontispice, cart. (spine in black leather), text in latin, 16cm., 2nd ed., 50 Euro.
- JOSEPHO CALASANCTIO A LLEVANERAS O.F.M.Cap. [JOSEPHUS CALASANZIO], Compendium theologiae dogmaticae beatae Mariae virgini dictatum, sive summula continens theologiam scholasticam ad hodiernum sacrae scholasticae statum accomodatum, nec non doctrinam angelico-seraphicum, Mediolani, Ex typis Seraphini Ghezzi, 1886, vii + 359pp.+ frontispice, 3rd ed., text in latin, cart.cover with leather spine, 19cm., G, rare, 50 Euro.
- JOSEPHO CALASANCTIO A LLEVANERAS O.F.M.Cap. [JOSEPHUS CALASANZIO], Mariale Quotidianum sive Brevissima Mariana Obsequia per singulos anni dies distributa, quius ss.Dei genitricis nomen et sublimitas patrum et doctorum encomiis celebrantur...., Mediolani, Ex typis Seraphini Grezzi, 1885, xv + 752pp.+ frontispice, br. (dos restauré), 16cm., texte en latin, 27 Euro.
- JOSEPHUS ANTONIUS O.F.M.Cap., Theologia moralis omnes succincte complectens materias practicas pro utilitate confessariorum, ac examinandorum, in duas partes, moralem et sacramentalem [2 volumes], Argentinae [Strasbourg, Strassburg], Apud Christmann & Levrault, 1767, 2 volumes (complete): xiv,455,[xix] + 352,[xiv] p., cart.cover with leather spine, 18cm., few stamps, VG, text in latin, 110 Euro.
- JUAN DE SEGOVIA & PETRUS DE ALVA ET ASTORGA O.F.M., Ioannis de Segovia... Septem allegationes et totidem avisamenta pro informatione Patrum Concilii Basileensis... circa sacratissime Virginis Mariae Immaculatam Conceptionem... studio ac labore R.P.F. Petri de Alva et Astorga, Bruxelles, Culture et Civilisation, 1965, [26] 539 [=541] [1bl.] [40] pp., 35cm., hardback, text in latin, VG, in the series "Recueil Marial: textes et documents pour servir aux études mariales" vol.I, [Impression anastaltique de l'édition originale de 'Bruxellis; typis & sumptibus Balthasaris Viviem, 1664'], 100 Euro.
- Jules du S.Cœur, Tiers-Ordre séculier de S.François d'Assise - Direction et visite des Fraternités, Bordeaux, Les Religieuses Franciscaines, s.d. [1885], 106pp.+ frontispice, br. (restauré), 15cm., intérieur/texte en bel état, 23 Euro.
- KARUP G.J. (& VAN BECELAERE D., trad.), Histoire de l'église catholique en Danemark depuis le neuvième siècle jusqu'au milieu du seizième siècle, suivi d'un appendice sur l'expulsion des Franciscains, Bruxelles, H.Goemaere 1861, 344pp., br.orig. (restauré), 21cm., rare, 40 Euro.
- KATTERBACH Bruno O.F.M. & PEITZ W.M. S.J., Die Unterschriften der Papste und Kardinale in den "Bullae maiores" vom 11. Bis 14. Jhdt., Roma, Tipografia del Senato, 1924, 102pp.+ 6 folding plates, 26cm., modern hardback, stamp, offprint from "Miscellanea Fr. Ehrle IV" (Roma Biblioteca Vaticana, 1924), 30 Euro.
- KAYE Sharon M. & MARTIN Robert M., On Ockham, Belmont, Wadsworth-Thomson learning, 2001, [6] + 97pp.with ill., 22cm., in the series "Wadsworth Philosophers Series", softcover, VG, ISBN 0-534-58363-6, F70809, 15 Euro.
- KERKHOFS L.J. (& THANS Hilarion O.F.M., vertaling), Wat gebeurde er te Banneux ? Studiën en documenten, Tilet, Lannoo, 1957, 207pp.+ buitentekstills., geïll.omslag, goede staat, 15 Euro.
- KERKHOVE Ladislas O.F.M., Het geloof aan de onbevlekte ontvangenis van Maria in de loop der eeuwen, Rousselare, Jules De Meester, 1903, 224pp.+ 4 platen buitentekst, gecart., 22cm., ex.bibl. (stempeltje, verwijderd label op rug), goede staat, zeldzaam, 40 Euro.
- KERKHOVE Ladislas O.F.M., Le révérend père Valentin Paquay de l'ordre des frères-mineurs, Malines, Godenne, 1905, 150pp.+ frontispice, br.orig., 23x15cm., première édition française, qqs.estampes, br., bon état, 23 Euro.
- KERKHOVE Ladislas O.F.M., Le révérend père Valentin Paquay de l'ordre des frères-mineurs, Malines, Godenne, 1905, 150pp.+ frontispice, br.orig., 23x15cm., 1e édition française, qqs.estampes, reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en toile), 21cm., estampe, bon état, 23 Euro.
- KERKHOVE Ladislas O.F.M., Priester-verwegingen voor iederen dag van het jaar volgens de Zondag-Evangeliën [3 volumes], Mechelen, S.Franciscus Drukkerij, 1934, 3 delen: 349 + 307 + 268pp., stempeltje, goede staat, 35 Euro.
- KERKHOVE Ladislas O.F.M., Veronica bij de kribbe en onder het kruis, Mechelen, S.Franciscus Drukkerij, 1933, 207pp., 5e dr., onopengesneden, mooie staat, 20 Euro.
- KERKHOVE Ladislas O.F.M., VIIe Eeuwfeest van de Minderbroeders 1209-1909, Mechelen, S.Franciscus-drukkerij, 1909, 60pp.met enkele ills., ex.bib., goed, 12 Euro.
- KERKHOVE Ladislas O.F.M., Vijf Belgische martelaren uit de orde der Franciskanen. I, Brasschaat, A.De Bièvre (voor: Franciskaanschen Missiebond), 1922, 122pp.+ 5 portretten buiten tekst, orig.omslag (rug licht heresteld), 18cm., [over Victorinus Delbrouck, Theotimus & Fredericus Verhaeghen, Florentius Robberecht, Julianus Adons], 23 Euro.
- KESTENS Romuald, Een riddersdochter in het slotklooster - Suzanna van der Goes van Antwerpen, Antwerpen, Lux, s.d., 105pp.+ 8pp. buitentekstills., 13 Euro.
- KLARA O.F.M. [CLARA] (GRAU P. Engelbert O.F.M., ed.), Leben und schriften der Heiligen Klara. Einführung, Ubersetzung, Anmerkungen, Werl, Dietrich-Coelde, 1960, 202pp., 21cm., in the series "Franziskanische Quellenschriften" vol.2, cloth, dustwrapper, few stamps, G, 20 Euro.
- KLEINSCHMIDT Beda, Sankt Franziskus von Assisi in Kunst und Legende, Gladbach, B. Kühlen, 1919, xvi + 119pp.with 81 ills., 28cm., 2nd ed.,in the series "Monographien zur Geschichte der christlichen Kunst" vol.2, cloth, stamp, G, H73806, 16 Euro.
- KNIPPING John B., Rubens ; de laatste communie van Sint Franciscus van Assisië, Leiden, Stafleu, 1949, 40pp.waarvan 8pp.ills., 10 Euro.
- KNOLL A BULSANO Albertus O.F.M., Institutiones theologiae dogmaticae generalis seu fundamentalis, Augusta Taurinorum [Torino], Petrus Marietti, 1868, 526pp., text printed in 2 columns, cart.cover with marbled plates, leather spine with gilt title, marbled endpages, 22cm., few small stamps, 4e ed., G, [text in Latin], 30 Euro.
- KNOLL A BULSANO Albertus O.F.M.Cap., Expositio Regulae F.F. Minorum S.P. Francisci Ass. Ex declarationibus romanorum pontificium, sancto Bonaventura, aliisque probatis auctoribus congesta..., Oeniponte [Innsbruck], Typis Feliciani Rauch, 1850, xvi + 518pp., text in latin, 22cm., cart.cover, leather spine, some foxing in text, else VG, 70 Euro.
- KNOLL A BULSANO Albertus O.F.M.Cap., Institutiones Theologiae Theoreticae seu dogmatico-polemicae [6 tomes], Aughustae Taurinorum [Torino], Eq. Petrus Marietti, 1878, 6 tomes (complet) 548 + 504 + 468 + 617 + 695 + 590pp.+ frontispice (portrait), reliures cart.avec dos en cuir (titres, fleurons et faux-nerfs dorés au dos), feuilles de garde marbrés, peu de rousseurs, 6e édition, 210 Euro.
- KOELHY M.A., Sur les pas de Poverello - Congrégation des Soeurs de saint-François d'Assise de Lyon, Lyon, Maison-Mère, 1954, 159pp.+ qqs.planches hors-texte, br.orig., 19cm., bon état, 17 Euro.
- KOENEN Marie, Birgitta van Zweden, Brugge, Wiek Op, 1939, 108pp., 27cm., stempeltje, goede staat, 20 Euro.
- KRABBEL Gerta, Caritas Pirckheimer. Ein Lebensbild aus der Zeit der Reformation, Münster Westfalen, Aschendorff, 1982, xviii + 240pp. + 2 plates out-of-text, 23cm., 5th ed., in the series "Katholisches Leben und Kirchenreform im Zeitalter der Glaubensspaltung" vol.7, softcover, 3 stamps (of which a small one at lower edges), else VG, R69518, 20 Euro.
- KRAUTWIG Notker O.F.M., Die Grundlagen der Busslehre des J. Duns Skotus, Freiburg im Breisgau, Herder, 1938, xii + 170pp., 22cm., in the series "Bücher Augustinischer und Franziskanischer Geistigkeit" vol.4, rebound in cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), few stamps, few foxing, G, R69923, 20 Euro.
- LABIS (Chanoine), Vie de saint Léonard de Port-Maurice, Tournai, Casterman, 1868, 336pp., 19cm., reliure cart. (dos en toile), qqs.cachets et rousseurs, sinon en bon état, H71710, 60 Euro.
- LAJEUNIE Etienne-Marie O.P. & HOUSEN Burchard O.F.M., vertaling, Annie de Guigné, Mechelen, S.Franciscus drukkerij, 1934, 206pp.+ frontispice, 20 Euro.
- LAKEN Ferdinand O.F.M., Eb en vloed, Weert, Procure der Minderbroeders, 1923, 24pp., orig.omslag, 19cm., 15 Euro.
- LAMBRECHTS Julianus O.F.M. (vrij naar het fransch vertaald door), De eerste communie of Verzameling van sermonen over de eerste communie, Leuven, Peeters, 1897, 248pp., blinde omslag, stempeltje, 25 Euro.
- LAMPEN Will. O.F.M., Koning Olav, Amsterdam, Lieverlee, s.d., 151pp., linnen band met goudopdruk, 20cm., 17 Euro.
- LAMPEN Willibrord O.F.M., St. Gertrudis de Grote [+/- 1256-1302], Hilversum, Paul Brand, 1939, 138pp., orig.omslag, 25cm., stempeltje, goede staat, in de reeks "Werken van mystieken", 17 Euro.
- LAMPEN Willibrord O.F.M., St. Gertrudis de Grote [+/- 1256-1302], Hilversum, Paul Brand, 1939, 138pp., gecart., 16 Euro.
- LAMPEN Willibrord O.F.M., Thiofried van Echternach en zijn Vita S. Liutwini, 's-Hertogenbosch, Teulings', 1936, xxxv + 57pp., in-4, in "Collectanea Franciscana Neerlandica" III-6, 23 Euro.
- LAMPEN Willibrordus O.F.M., De martelaren van Alkmaar en hun tijd, Alkmaar, Noord-Hollandsch Dagblad, 1922, 58pp.geïll., lederen band met goudopdruk, goede staat, 21 Euro.
- LAPPAN Daniel O.F.M., La Custodie Franciscaine de Terre-Sainte, Gand, Impr.Hemelsoet (Commissariat de Terre-Sainte), 1896, 12pp., 12 Euro.
- LAURENT d'AOSTE (O.F.M.Cap.), Conférences ecclésiastiques prêchées dans un grand nombre de diocèses à propos des retraites pastorales [2 tomes], Paris, Palmé, 1881, 2 tomes: xx,343 + 387pp., br.orig. (dos peu restaurés), 23cm., pour la plupart non coupé, qqs.rousseurs, 65 Euro.
- LAVALLIÈRE Ève, Ma conversion (introduction et commentaires de Per Skansen, préface de Francis de Croisset), paris, Gallimard, 1933, xiv + 255pp.+ 4pp.ills.hors texte, dans la série "Documents bleus - l'homme" nr.21, 51e éd., 17,5 Euro.
- LAVALLIERE Eve, Recueil spirituel d'Eve Lavallière du Tiers-Ordre de Saint-François 1866-1929, Paris, Librairie Saint-François, 1932, 84pp.+ qqs.planches, br.orig., 15 Euro.
- LAVEILLE (Mgr.), Marguerite Sinclair 1900-1925 (une 'petite fleur' écossaise - émule de Sainte Thérèse de Liseux), Paris, Téqui, 1932, vi + 197pp.+ planches hors-texte, br.orig., 18e mille, 15 Euro.
- LAVEILLE (Mgr.), Marguerite Sinclair 1900-1925 (une 'petite fleur' écossaise - émule de Sainte Thérèse de Liseux), Paris, P.Téqui 1929, vi + 184pp.+ planches hors-texte, br.orig., bon état, 15 Euro.
- LE MONNIER, Léon, Histoire de Saint François d'Assise [2 volumes], Paris / Lyon, V.Lecoffre / Vitte & Perrussel, 1889, XLII + 465 + 483pp., couv.cart., dos en cuir rouge, bel état, 75 Euro.
- LEBRUN Antoine, Christophe Colomb - Amiral et héraut du Christ, Bruxelles/Paris, Ed. du Chant d'Oiseau/Lethieleux, 1944, 75pp., 10 Euro.
- LECLERC Eloi O.F.M., Sagesse d'un pauvre, Paris, Editions Franciscaines, 1971, 141pp., br.orig., dans la série "Présence de saint François" vol.7, 8e éd., 10 Euro.
- LEDOCHOSWKA Teresa O.S.U., Angele Merici et la compagnie de ste Ursule à la lumière des documents [2 tomes], Roma-Milano, Ancora, 1967, 2 tomes: XLVII,335 + 427pp.avec ills. + planches hors-texte, 25cm., br., petit cachet, bon état [contient: I.Une éducatrice et une apôtre de la réforme pré-tridentine & II.L'évolution de la compagnie primitive], H40172, 50 Euro.
- LEDOCHOWSKA Teresa O.S.U., Aimer tout simplement. La vie d'Angèle Merici, Bruxelles, Lumen vitae, 1981, 254pp., 19cm., br., bon état, H73624, 25 Euro.
- LEENHOUWERS Piet O.F.M.Cap., Het doem-denken ondervraagd - Scheppings-utopie als antwoord ?, Averbode, Altiora, 1985, 128pp., wat gebruiksslijtage, in de reeks "Cahiers voor levensverdieping", 7 Euro.
- LEENHOUWERS Piet O.F.M.Cap., Religieus leven in 'na-burgerlijk' perspectief - bezinning op de visie van Johann Baptist Metz, s.l., SBCN, 1982, 70pp., enkele onderlijningen in tekst, 19cm., 8,5 Euro.
- LEFEBVRE Louis, Empreintes d'Assise pour ceux qui cherchent Saint-François, Paris, Editions Franciscaines, 1945, 105pp., br.orig., 19cm., qqs.cachets, bon exemplaire, 16 Euro.
- LEJEUNE père C.SS.R., Une gloire d'Ham-sur-Heure le bienheureux Richard, martyr 1585-1622. Histoire et dévotion, Roulers-Bruxelles, Jules De Meester, 1907, 47pp.+ 3 planches hors-texte, reliure cart.ill. d'éditeur, 20cm., bel état, 40 Euro.
- LEKEUX Martial O.F.M. (commandant d'artillerie), Mes cloitres dans la tempête, Paris, Plon, s.d. [+/- 1920's], 313pp., br.orig.ill., 19cm., 125e éd., 20 Euro.
- LEKEUX Martial O.F.M. (commandant d'artillerie), Mes cloîtres dans la tempête, Paris, Plon, 1937, 313pp., belle reliure toile avec titre doré au dos, 15 Euro.
- LEKEUX Martial O.F.M., Dans la lumière d'Assise, Bruxelles, Editions du Chant d'Oiseau, 1950, 64pp.+ planches hors-texte, 19cm., br.orig.ill., 15 Euro.
- LEKEUX Martial O.F.M., La petite soeur Céline, Paris, Albin Michel, 1949, 255pp.+ 8 planches hors texte, reliure cart. (dos en toile), estampe, bon état, 17 Euro.
- LEKEUX Martial O.F.M., La petite soeur Céline, Paris, A.Michel, 1949, 255pp.+ 8 planches hors texte, br., 16 Euro.
- LEKEUX Martial O.F.M., L'art de prier, Paris, Lethielleux, 1957, 292pp., br.orig., 22cm., bon état, 24 Euro.
- LEKEUX Martial O.F.M., Le Bx Luchesio, commerçant et infirmier, Bruxelles, Editions du chant d'oiseau, 1936, 46pp., br.orig., 19cm., dans la série "Les Saints laîques", qqs.cachets, 8me mille, bon état, 13 Euro.
- LEKEUX Martial O.F.M., Le patelin de Notre-Dame (vendue pour la restauration du site de guerre d'Oudstuivekenskerke), Sainte-Croix, Les Amis du Patelin de Notre-Dame, s.d. [+/- 1927], 142pp.+ qqs.planches hors-texte, nouvelle éd., br.orig., bon état, 18 Euro.
- LEKEUX Martial O.F.M., Litanies du XXme siècle au petit pauvre d'Assise, Bruges, Charles Beyaert, 1937, [viii +] 167pp.illustré avec des bois de J.Hendrickx, in-4, non coupé, dédicacé par l'auteur, 40 Euro.
- LEKEUX Martial O.F.M., Litanies du XXme siècle au petit pauvre d'Assise, Bruges, Charles Beyaert, 1937, [viii +] 167pp.illustré avec des bois de J.Hendrickx, 30cm., br.orig., qqs.rousseurs sur tranches, bon état, [ouvrage destiné à l'Exposition Internationale de Paris 1937, section belge du Livre; un des 1500 exemplaires destinés à la vente], R73857, 35 Euro.
- LEKEUX Martial O.F.M., Matt Talbot ouvrier, Bruxelles, Chant d'Oiseau, 1937, 55pp., br., ex.bib. (estampe), dans la série "Les saints laïques", bon état, 11 Euro.
- LEKEUX Martial O.F.M., Matt Talbot ouvrier, Bruxelles, Chant d'Oiseau, 1937, 55pp., br.orig., dans la série "Les saints laïques", 12 Euro.
- LEKEUX Martial O.F.M., Mère Jeanne de Neerinck Fondatrice des Pénitentes Recollectines (Une apotre de la contemplation, Une contemplative entreprenante), Paris, Lethielleux, 1965, 167pp., br.orig., 19cm., 23 Euro.
- LEKEUX MARTIAL O.F.M., Mère Marie-Dominique, clarisse - La Thérèse du nord, Bruxelles, Editions du Cant-d'oiseau 1964, 213pp., br.orig., bel état, [biographie de Mère Marie-Dominique Berlamont (1799-1871)], 18 Euro.
- LEKEUX Martial O.F.M., Sainte Françoise Romaine maitresse de maison, Bruxelles, Editions du Chant d'Oiseau, 1936, 63pp., dans la série "Les saints laïques", bel état, 14 Euro.
- LEKEUX Martial O.F.M., Sainte Zite servante, Bruxelles, Editions du Chant d'Oiseau, 1938, 61pp., br., dans la série "Les saints laïques", qqs.cachets, 20cm., 14 Euro.
- LEKEUX Martial O.F.M., Sainteté et bonne volonté, Rex, 1934, 145pp., reliure cart., 21cm., bel état, 17 Euro.
- LEMMENS Leonardus O.F.M. (& VAN WAALWIJK Albertus O.F.M.Cap., bewerking), De H. Bonaventura kardinaal en kerkleeraar van de orde van Sint Franciscus (1221-1274), Utrecht, Electrische Drukkerij van het St-Gregoriushuis, 1916, vii + 343pp.+ frontispice, stempeltje, 20cm., 23 Euro.
- LEMMENS Leonardus O.F.M. (& VAN WAALWIJK Albertus O.F.M.Cap., bewerking), De H. Bonaventura kardinaal en kerkleeraar van de orde van Sint Franciscus (1221-1274), Utrecht, Electrische Drukkerij van het St-Gregoriushuis, 1916, vii + 343pp. + frontispice, 19cm., gecart.band (linnen rug, gemarbreerde platten), enkele stempeltjes, H72719, 25 Euro.
- LENDEMEIJER Willibrord M. O.F.M., Maximiliaan Kolbe stierf uit liefde, Neeritter, Ridderschap der Onbevlekte, 1973, 288pp. + buitentekstills., 23cm., 3 stempeltjes (waarvan een klein stempeltje op de onderste bladsneden), zoniet goede staat, R69456, 14 Euro.
- LENOBLE Marie-François O.F.M., Le chapelet des sept allégresses ou Couronne séraphique, Tournai, Desclée, 1909, 304pp., br.orig., 14cm., bon état, 24 Euro.
- Leo & Rufinus & Angelus, Legenda trium sociorum ; Bericht von dem Leben des hl.Franziskus von der Tradition zugeschrieben den Brüdern Leo, Rufinus und Angelus seinen vertrauten Gefährten, München, Theatiner Verlag, 1923, 140pp.+ 8pp.ills.out-of-text, cart.cover, VG, 20 Euro.
- LEON (Ex-Provincial des Franciscains de l'Observance), Aperçu historique sur l'ordre de S-François extrait de l'Auréole Séraphique ou Vie des saints des trois ordres de saint-François, Paris, Bloud et Barral, s.d., 114pp., br.orig., rousseuurs dans le texte, 19cm., 27 Euro.
- LEON Achille O.F.M. & EUGENE Christian O.F.M., introd., Histoire de l'ordre des Frères Mineurs, saint François d'Assise et son oeuvre, Paris, Editions Franciscaines, +/- 1954, xviii + 396pp., br.orig., 20cm., estampe, bel état, 23 Euro.
- LEON P. O.F.M.Cap., Vers Gethsémani L'adieu - Vendredis de Notre-Dame Conférences sur la Passion carême 1897 [reliés avec 4 autres ouvrages de cet auteur], Paris, 1897, 5 ouvrages reliés en 1 volume (reliure cart.), 16 + 16 + 15 + 16 + 16pp., 23cm., bel état, [contient: I.Vers Gethsémani L'adieu... , II.Au jardin du pressoir Seul !... Vendredis de Notre-Dame Conférences sur la Passion carême 1897, III.Devant les tribunaux Le condamné, vendredis de Notre-Dame Conférences sur la Passion carême 1897, IV.Au sortir du prétoire Face à la Croix! Vendredis de Notre-Dame... , V.A mi-chemin du calvaire - Les larmes!... Vendredis..., 45 Euro.
- LEON r.p. O.F.M., L'auréole séraphique - Vies des saints et des bienheureux des trois ordres de saint-François [4 tomes], Paris, Bloud & Barral, s.d. [+/- fin 19e s.], 790 + 519 + 519 + 458pp., 3e éd., br.orig. (dos restaurés), 20cm., texte en bel état, 135 Euro.
- LEON XIII, Encyclique "Auspicato" et Constitution "Misericors" de S.S. le Pape Léon XIII sur le Tiers-Ordre Franciscain, précédées du plan de l'Encyclique, Louvain, Wouters-Ickx, 1912, 35pp., br.orig., 20cm., qqs.cachets, qqs.petits rousseurs, bon état, 15 Euro.
- LEON XIII, Saint François d'Assise et la propagation du Tiers-Ordre Franciscain - Lettre encyclique de notre saint père le pape Léon XIII, Bruxelles, s.d., 22pp., br., 15cm., 14 Euro.
- LEONARD DE PORT-MAURICE O.F.M. (& Giuseppe a Roma, publ.), Soavita di spirito di san Leonardo da Porto-Maurizio manifestata in ottantasei sue lettere pubblicate dal p.Giuseppe da Roma..., Roma, Guerra e Mirri, 1872, xxii + 146pp., texte en italien, couv.cart. (plats marbrés, dos en cuir avec titre et faux-nerfs dorés), estampe, 17cm., bel état, [relié avec: COZON A., L'exercice de la Présence de Dieu ou Méthode pratique pour marcher en la sainte présence de Dieu et bien faire toutes ses actions en se servant des mystères du saint rosaire, Paris, Retaux, 1892, 84pp.], 60 Euro.
- LEONARD DE PORT-MAURICE O.F.M. (& LABIS F.-I.-J., traduites de l'italien par), Voie du paradis (publié d'après les originaux conservés dans les archives du couvent de Saint-Bonaventure à Rome), Paris/Tournai, Casterman, 1858, [contient également: "Règles de la Congrégation de l'Immaculée Conception dite la Petite Couronne & Le Trésor caché ou le saint sacrifice de la Messe suivi du Petit Jardin de dévotion"], reliure cart.avec dos en cuir (titre et faux-nerfs dorés au dos), tome 2 des "Œuvres complètes du bienheureux Léonard de Port-Maurice", 20cm., 558pp., qqs.rousseurs, estampe, bon état, 70 Euro.
- LEONARD DE PORT-MAURICE O.F.M. [LEONARDO DA PORTO MAURIZIO] (& SAINTE-FOI Charles, traduction), Oeuvres du bienheureux Léonard de Port-Maurice de l'ordre de saint-François (traduites de l'italien en français par m.Charles Sainte-Foi) [3 tomes], Paris, Louis Vives, 1869, Complet en 3 tomes (reliés en 2 volumes): xvi,470 + 424 + 352pp., reliures toile (dos en cuir avec titre doré), 22cm., qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, bel exemplaire, 200 Euro.
- LEONARD DE PORT-MAURICE O.F.M. [LEONARDO DA PORTO MAURIZIO], Traité de la confession générale, ou l'on donne, tant aux confesseurs qu'aux pénitens, les lumières suffisantes pour la faire dans toute sa perfection et d'une manière courte et facile; composé à l'usage des missions, Tournay, Casterman, 1834, 86pp., br.orig. (dos restauré), 15cm., quelques cachets, bon état, rare, [traduit de l'italien], 30 Euro.
- LEONARD DE PORT-MAURICE O.F.M., Le trésor caché ou Le saint Sacrifice de la Messe, suivi du Petit Jardin de dévotion, Tournai, Casterman, 1859, xii+ 244pp., reliure toile, 2e éd., 12cm., traduit de l'italien par F.-I.-J. Labis, [relié avec: PASCAL-MARIE O.F.M., La perfection chrétienne dans toutes les conditions, Tournai Casterman, 1860, 80pp.], 30 Euro.
- LEONARD DE PORT-MAURICE O.F.M., Le trésor caché ou Le saint Sacrifice de la Messe, Tournai, Casterman, s.d. [19e s.], 320pp., br.orig. (dos restauré), 12cm., bon état, traduit de l'italien par F.-I.-J. Labis, 15e éd., 23 Euro.
- LEONARD DE PORT-MAURICE O.F.M., Le trésor caché ou Les excellences de la sainte Messe, avec une méthode pratique et dévote pour l'entendre avec fruit, Paris, Bureau des Œuvres Eucharistiques, 1902, xii + 116pp.+ frontispice, Traduction nouvelle d'après l'édition romaine de 1737... par le p.Raoul de Mauduit, br.orig., 15cm., 23 Euro.
- LEONARD DE PORT-MAURICE O.F.M., Le trésor caché ou L'excellence du saint sacrifice de la sainte Messe, Vanves/ Paris, Vic et Amat, 1902, 419pp.+ qqs.planches, 2e éd., br.orig., 14cm., bon état, 30 Euro.
- LEONARD DE PORT-MAURICE O.F.M., Méthode pour bien entendre la sainte Messe, Rome/ Vanves/ Paris, Vic et Amat, 1901, 200pp.+ frontispice, br.orig., 13cm., partiellement non coupé, bel état, 24 Euro.
- LEPITRE Albert, St Antoine de Padoue (1195-1231), Paris, Lecoffre, 1910, viii + 210pp., 5ème éd., dans la série "Les Saints", reliure demi-toile moderne, bel état, 20 Euro.
- LEPITRE Albert, St. Antony of Padua (1195-1231), London, Burns Oates & Washbourne LTD., 1934, xiv + 186pp., cloth, 19cm., 4th ed., VG, 17 Euro.
- LERGON Albert, Le loup de Gubbio - miracle dramatique en deux parties précédées d'un prologue (Un épisode de la vie de Saint-François d'après l'extrait des Fioretti, traduction de Frédéric Ozanam), Paris-Bruxelles, Roitelet, 1946, 88pp., br.orig.ill., bel état, 12 Euro.
- LEY Silva, Clara een 'ongeregeld' leven, Aalsmeer, Dabar, 1993, 72pp., 10 Euro.
- LIBERT père O.F.M.Cap., Manuel complet des Frères et des Soeurs du Tiers-Ordre de la Pénitence de notre séraphique père Saint François d'Assise, Tournai, Desclée, Lefebvre et cie., 1896, 330pp., br.orig., 13cm., bon état, 25 Euro.
- LIGTENBERG Raphael O.F.M., Die Romanische Steinplastik in den Nördlichen Niederlanden - Band I: Die Reliefplastik und der Bauornamentik erster Teil, Haag, Martinus Nijhoff, 1918, 1st part (all published): x + 140pp.+ 27 plates out-of-text (with 74 figures), cloth, 27cm., few foxing, VG, 70 Euro.
- LINS Bernardinus O.F.M., BIHL Michaele O.F.M. & WAGNER Adalberto O.F.M.Cap., Tabulae capitulares provinciae Argentinae ordinis fratrum minorum observ. 1587-1805. & Tabulae capitulares vicariae 1454-1516, dein provinciae 1517-1574 observantium Argentinensium, Quaracchi, Firenze, 1956, pp.81-896, extractum de "Analecta Franciscana" t.VIII, pages uncut, text in latin, 28cm., VG, 100 Euro.
- LISMONT Albert O.F.M. (& VLIEBERGH E., voorrede), Godsdienstige en maatschappelijke invloed der Derde-Orde van St.Franciscus bij haren oorsprong en op onze dagen, Turnhout, Brepols & Dierckx zoon, 1908, 240pp., 23cm., orig.omslag (rug hersteld), wat gebruiksslijtage, zeldzaam, 27 Euro.
- LLOYD Teresa, Saint Francis, the poor man of Assisi, for little folk, London, Sands, 1937, 112pp.+ some plates out-of-text, hardback (brown cloth), 20cm., few foxing, G, 20 Euro.
- LOHUIS Gilbertus O.F.M., De wereld tegen Gods zoon - beschouwingen over het lijden van Christus, Hilversum, P.Brand, 1940, 144pp.geïll.met tekeningen van Lambert Simon, 21cm., stempeltje, goede staat, 17 Euro.
- LOHUIS Nicolaus O.F.M., Antonius een verhaal van zyn leven, Roermond, Romen & zonen, 1931, 252pp.geïll.met teekeningen van Joan Collette, stempeltje, goede staat, 16 Euro.
- LONGPRÉ Ephrem O.F.M., Franciscus van Assisi en zijn religieuze ervaring, Haarlem, Gottmer, 1977, 199pp., mooie staat, 15 Euro.
- LUCAS Jozef P. O.F.M. (& SMEESTERS Benedictus O.F.M., vert.), Aan moeders hand. Gedachten en opwekkingen tot de Mariaverering, Mechelen, Sint Franciscus Drukkerij, 1950, 139pp., 20cm., enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, 15 Euro.
- LUCAS Jozef P.S.M. (& SMEESTERS Benedictus Jozef O.F.M., vertaling), Aanschouw uw moeder - beschouwingen op de smarten van Maria, Mechelen, Sint Franciscus drukkerij, 1948, 95pp., stempelje, 19cm., 16,5 Euro.
- LUCIUS pater O.F.M.Cap., Bij Moeder Maria in Handel - troosteres van de bedroefden en toevlucht van de zondaars. Bedevaartboekje, Uden, 1939, 64pp., 12cm., 12 Euro.
- LULLE Raymond [LULLUS Raimundus, LLULL Ramon] (SUGRANYES DE FRANCH Ramon, ed.), Raymond Lulle, docteur des missions, avec un choix de textes, traduits et annotés, Schöneck-Beckenried, Nouvelle Revue de Science Missionaire, 1954, 151pp., 23cm., in the series "Nouvelle Revue de Science Missionaire" supplementa vol.5, br., 2 cachets, sinon en bon état, R69457, 25 Euro.
- LULLUS Raimundus [RAMON LLULL] (HARADA Hermogenes O.F.M., ed.), Raimundi Lulli Opera latina. Tomus VIII: 178-189 Parisiis anno MCCCXI composita (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 34), Turnhout, Brepols, 1980, xii + 341pp., 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.34, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, VG, ISBN 2-503-03341-9, (introduction and text in Latin), 75 Euro.
- LULLUS Raimundus [RAMON LLULL] (HARADA Hermogenes O.F.M., ed.), Raimundi Lulli Opera latina. Tomus VII: 168-177 Parisiis anno MCCCXI composita (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 32), Turnhout, Brepols, 1975, xi + 358pp., 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.32, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, VG, ISBN 2-503321-1-03, (introduction and text in Latin), 75 Euro.
- LULLUS Raimundus, Ars compendiosa dei (134), Turnhout, Brepols, 1985, 34pp.+ 9 microfiches (1798pp.), 24cm., fine condition, in the series "Corpus Christianorum. Instrumenta lexicologica latina" Fasc.27 (CCCM 39) series A: Formae, ISBN 978-2-503-63392-3, 32 Euro.
- LULLUS Raimundus, Ars generalis ultima (128), Turnhout, Brepols, 1986, 49pp.+ 14 microfiches (2764pp.), 24cm., fine condition, in the series "Corpus Christianorum. Instrumenta lexicologica latina" Fasc.33 (CCCM 75) series A: Formae, ISBN 978-2-503-63752-5, 35 Euro.
- LULLUS Raimundus, Opera latina 114-117, Turnhout, Brepols, 1982, 37pp.+ 9 microfiches (1733pp.), 24cm., fine condition, in the series "Corpus Christianorum. Instrumenta lexicologica latina" Fasc.7 (CCCM 36) series A: Formae, ISBN 978-2-503-63362-6, 27 Euro.
- LULLUS Raimundus, Opera latina 123-127, Turnhout, Brepols, 1984, 50pp.+ 9 microfiches (1689pp.), 24cm., fine condition, in the series "Corpus Christianorum. Instrumenta lexicologica latina" Fasc.22 (CCCM 38) series A: Formae, ISBN 978-2-503-63382-4, 32 Euro.
- LULLUS Raimundus, Opera latina 135-141, Turnhout, Brepols, 1983, 37pp.+ 9 microfiches (1659pp.), 24cm., fine condition, in the series "Corpus Christianorum. Instrumenta lexicologica latina" Fasc.14 (CCCM 37) series A: Formae, ISBN 978-2-503-63372-5, 27 Euro.
- LULLUS Raimundus, Opera latina 190-200, Turnhout, Brepols, 1988, 41pp.+ 8 microfiches (1588pp.), 24cm., fine condition, in the series "Corpus Christianorum. Instrumenta lexicologica latina" Fasc.43 (CCCM 78) series A: Formae, ISBN 978-2-503-63782-2, 32 Euro.
- LULLUS Raimundus, Opera latina 201-207, Turnhout, Brepols, 1987, 60pp.+ 13 microfiches (2509pp.), 24cm., fine condition, in the series "Corpus Christianorum. Instrumenta lexicologica latina" Fasc.38 (CCCM 76) series A: Formae, ISBN 978-2-503-63762-4, 40 Euro.
- LULLUS Raimundus, Opera latina 208-212, Turnhout, Brepols, 1991, 30pp.+ 4 microfiches (676pp.), 24cm., fine condition, in the series "Corpus Christianorum. Instrumenta lexicologica latina" Fasc.64 (CCCM 80) series A: Formae, ISBN 978-2-503-63802-7, 25 Euro.
- LULLUS Raimundus, Opera latina 76-81, Turnhout, Brepols, 1989, 61pp.+ 9 microfiches (1843pp.), 24cm., fine condition, in the series "Corpus Christianorum. Instrumenta lexicologica latina" Fasc.52 (CCCM 79) series A: Formae, ISBN 978-2-503-63794-5, 32 Euro.
- LULLUS Raimundus, Opera latina 86-91, Turnhout, Brepols, 1993, 44pp.+ 8 microfiches (1600pp.), 24cm., fine condition, in the series "Corpus Christianorum. Instrumenta lexicologica latina" Fasc.79 (CCCM 111) series A: Formae, ISBN 978-2-503-64112-6, 32 Euro.
- M.***, Vie de sainte Marguerite de Cortone [relié avec un autre ouvrage], Paris/ Fribourg, Imp.de Saint-Paul/ Imp.Catholique Suisse, 1878, x + 307pp., reliure demi-toile (plats marbrés, titre doré au dos), estampe sur page de titre, qqs.rousseurs, 19cm., [relié avec: BELANGER A., Les méconnus. Ce que sont les religieux ce qu'ils font A quoi ils servent, Paris Lecoffre 1901, vi + 237pp.], 45 Euro.
- M.-MANSUY, Le Patron des Congrès et des Oeuvres Eucharistiques saint Pascal Baylon franciscain - sa vie, son patronage, son culte, Paris/ Lille, Desclée de Brouwer, 1910, xiii + 218pp.+ frontispice, reliure cart.moderne, 2e édition revue et augmentée, 27 Euro.
- MACKEN Raymond O.F.M., Medieval philosophers of the former low countries. Bio-bibliography and catalogue. Part I. Part II [complete in 2 vols.], Leuven, Editions Medieval Philosophers of the Former Low Countries, 1997, complete in 2 vols.: together xxiv + 940pp. + 87 plates out-of-text, 24cm., in the series, softcover, VG, ISBN 90-803532-2-1, 100 Euro.
- MAES Boniface (recollet) & LEKEUX Martial O.F.M., trad., Théologie mystique ou Traité de vie spirituelle, Paris, Bloud & Gay, 1926, 184pp., br.orig., 19cm., dans la collection "Caritas", bon état, 23 Euro.
- MAES Bonifacius O.F.M.Recollect (MAHIEU J. S.T.D., bewerk.), Mystieke theologie of verborgen godgeleerdheid, Gent / Leuven / Brugge, Vlaamsche Boekenhalle / Huis Artes / Jacqué, 1921, 154pp., 16cm., in de reeks "Het geestelijk leven" vol.6, onopengesneden, 2 stempeltjes, goede staat, R72752, 20 Euro.
- MAGAM J.-J., Le miracle de Notre-Dame des Récollets a Verviers - Jubilé de deux cents ans 1692-1892 ; Notice historique et religieuse, Verviers, Croquet et fils, 1892, 138pp.avec 4 planches hors-texte, br.orig. (dos restauré, qqs.taches), 19cm., dédicacé, 30 Euro.
- MAGAM J.-J., Le miracle de Notre-Dame des Récollets a Verviers - Jubilé de deux cents ans 1692-1892 ; Notice historique et religieuse, Verviers, Croquet et fils, 1892, 138pp.avec 4 planches hors-texte, reliure cart.avec dos en toile (couv.peu usée), 19cm., bon état, 35 Euro.
- MAGISTRI Yves, Miroyers et guides fort propres pour les dames et demoiselles de France qui seront de bonne volonté envers Dieu et leur salut [reprint de l'édition de Bourges 1585], Sint-Truiden, Instituut voor Franciscaanse Geschiedenis, 1996, vii + 327pp., vol.11 in "Instrumenta Franciscana", br.orig., 23cm., bel état, 25 Euro.
- MAJARELLI Stanislao O.F.M., Assise - Itinéraire franciscain, Assise, Editions de la Portioncule, s.d., 48pp.richement ill., br.orig.ill., in oblong (12x17cm.), bel état, 17 Euro.
- MAJELLA p. O.F.M.Cap., A l'amour par l'amour... (Amori amore) Vie, notes, souvenirs du fr. Pierre-Baptiste de Verviers, Frère-Clerc capucin (1909-1929), Ciney, Les éditions Franciscaines, 1945, 143pp.+ qqs.planches hors-texte, jaq., bel état, 20 Euro.
- MALO Adrien O.F.M., La charte du royaume chrétien, Montréal, Fides, 1944, xxii + 318pp., 4e édition revue et corrigée, br.orig., 23 Euro.
- MANERO Petrus O.F.M., Expositio regulae Fratrum Minorum ab ipso seraphico patre nostro Francisco ejusdem legis-latore verbis, factis, exemplis tradita ; opera, studio, solicitudine r.mi P.F. Petri Manero... concinnata,..., Gandavi, Typis Maximiliani graetad signum Angell., 1664, [xxiv] 215 pp., full vellum, text in latin, 15cm., stamp, bit used, nice copy, 230 Euro.
- Mansüet du Neuf-Chasteau, La fidèle pénitente représentée en la vie de la vertueuse sœur Claire Françoise d'Anvers pénitente capucine [Reprint de l'édition de Mons 1673], Sint-Truiden, Instituut voor Franciscaanse Geschiedenis, 1999, 249pp., vol.46 in "Instrumenta Franciscana", 30 Euro.
- MANTEAU-BONAMY H.M. O.P., La doctrine mariale du père Kolbe - Esprit-saint et Conception Immaculée, Paris, Lethielleux, 1975, 143pp., br.orig.ill., 18cm., 15 Euro.
- MARCHESE François (& BONHOMME R., trad.), Vie de sainte Marguerite de Cortone du tiers-ordre de saint-François d'après les actes de sa canonisation, Paris, Delsol, 1868, 444pp., 2e éd., reliure cart. avec traces d'usage, qqs.rousseurs, estampe, 21cm., texte et intérieur en bon état, 50 Euro.
- MARCUS O.F.M.Cap. (naar het Duitsch van Karg), In de school van Jesus - Ie deel: Inleiding tot het inwendig leven, Rijswijk, Kruisvaarders van st.Jan, 1931, 400pp., linnen band met goudopdruk, 20 Euro.
- MARCUS O.F.M.Cap., Echte kinderen van St. Franciscus - schetsen uit het leven der heiligen, zaligen en eerbiedwaardigen van de orde der Minderbroeders-Capucijnen, Rijswijk, Kruisvaarders van St.Jan, 1932, 212pp.geïll.+ buitentekstills., linnen band, 33cm., 75 Euro.
- MARCUS pater O.F.M.Cap., In de school van Jesus - Ve deel: In liefde EEN, Rijswijk, Kruisvaarders van st Jan, 1931, 80pp., gecart.band, 13 Euro.
- MARIANI Angelus & ROMAGNOLI Ioannes, Confirmationis cultus ab immemorabili tempore praestiti servo Dei Ioanni Duns Scoto, sacerdoti professo Ordinis Minorum beato et sancto nuncupato: Positio super scriptis, Romae [Roma], Typographia Pontificia in Instituto Pii IX, 1920, [Sacra Rituum Congregatione e.mo ac r.mo domino Card. I. Granito Pignatelli di Belmonte relatore, Ordinis Minorum], 40 + 8 + 111pp., 30cm., cart.cover with spine in cloth, ex-libris of the archbishop Mercier "Card. Mercier, arch. Mechlin.", good condition, text in Latin, [study of and judgement on the works of Duns Scotus commissioned by the Sacra Rituum Congregatio as part of the cult confirmation investigation; part I: Angelus Mariani, "Adnotationes R.P.D. promotoris fidei super revisione scriptorum", 40pp., Part II: "Summarium additionale: Litterae declaratoriae de scriptis servi Dei Ionnais Duns Scoti", 8pp.; Part III: ROMAGNOLI Ioannes, "Responsio ad adnotationes R.P.D. promotoris generalis fidei super revisione scriptorum", pp.111], 120 Euro.
- MARIANI Bonaventura O.F.M., Danel "Il patriarca sapiente" nella bibbia, nella tradizione, nella leggenda, Roma, Apud Pontificium Athenaeum Antonianum, 1945, xxxi + 382pp., 26cm., dans la série "Spicilegium pontificii Athenaei Antoniani" vol.3, br.orig. (petit manque au premier plat), texte en italien, bel état, 55 Euro.
- MARIANI L. & RIO M.B., Contre vents et marées au souffle de l'esprit. Angèle Merici, Roma, Union Romaine de l'Ordre de Sainte-Ursule, 1991, iii + 147pp., 22cm., br., bel état, H73622, 23 Euro.
- MARIANI L., TAROLLI E. & SEYNAEVE M., Angela Merici. Contribution towards a biography, Milano, Ancora, 1989, xxx + 757pp., 25cm., cloth, dustwrapper, VG, H73628, 60 Euro.
- MARIANI L., TAROLLI E. & SEYNAEVE M., Angela Merici. Contributo per una biografia, Milano, Editrice Ancora, 1986, xxii + 694pp.with ills., 25cm., cloth, G, R72160, 50 Euro.
- MARIANI L., TAROLLI E. & SEYNAEVE M., Angèle Merici. Contribution pour une biographie, Milano, Ancora, 1987, xxiii + 702pp., 25cm., reliure toile, jaq., bel état, H73627, 60 Euro.
- MARIANI L., TAROLLI E. & SEYNAEVE M., Angèle Merici. Contribution pour une biographie, Milano, Ancora, 1987, xxiii + 702pp., 25cm., reliure toile, jaq., 2 cachets, petites traces d'encre sur la page de titre, sinon en bel état, H73626, 50 Euro.
- MARIANI Luciana O.S.U. & RIO Marie-Benedicte O.S.U., Tegen de stroom in gestuurd door de Geest: Angela Merici, s.l., Nederlandse Provincie van de Orde van Sint-Ursula, 1998, 191pp., 22cm., mooie staat, H73794, 17 Euro.
- MARIANI Luciana O.S.U., TAROLI Elisa e.a. (samenstel.), De heilige Angela en de eerste Ursulinen. Documentatie, Roma, Ursulinen van de Romeinse Unie - Generalaat, s.d. [+/- 1982], 4 + 41 + 27pp., 30cm., pro manuscripto, [tweetalig: Nederlands - Italiaans (documenten in de originele taal)], R73799, 23 Euro.
- MARIE DE BON-SECOURS [BOHLER Léonard O.F.M., ed.], Notes et souvenirs de sœur Marie de Bon-Secours (1898-1928), Paris, Pierre Téqui, 1932, ix + 81pp., br.orig., 14cm., bon état, 18 Euro.
- MARIE DE l'INCARNATION (& RENAUDIN Paul, oeuvres préfacées par), Marie de l'Incarnation ursuline, Paris, Aubier, 1942, 231pp., br., dans la série "Les maîtres de la spiritualité chrétienne. Textes et études", 18,5 Euro.
- MARIE DE L'INCARNATION, In God verloren - mystieke brieven 1626-1676, Nijmegen, Gottmer 1985, 112pp., uit de reeks "Spiritualiteit" Vol.23, mooie staat, 10 Euro.
- MARIE-ANTOINE O.F.M.Cap. (missionnaire capucin), Le clergé et le peuple (Le mal, les causes, le remède, le passé, le présent, l'avenir), Paris/ Poitiers, Oudin, 1899, 144pp., dédicacé et signé par l'auteur, br.orig. (dos peu restauré), 16cm., bon état, 25 Euro.
- MARIE-ANTOINE O.F.M.Cap., Mes souvenirs - ou quelques notes abrégés sur ce que le Seigneur s'est plu à faire pour sa gloire en se servant de mon néant et de ma misère, Paris, Maison de la Bonne Presse, 1930, 80pp., br.orig.ill., 17 Euro.
- MARIE-ANTONE r.p. O.F.M.Cap., Le lis immaculé ou Manuel du pèlerin de Lourdes. Histoire, dogme, symbolisme, liturgie, neuvaine préparatoire, Toulouse/ Paris, Privat/ Palmé, 1873, 356pp., 15cm., cart. (plats marbrés, dos en cuir, peu usé), 37 Euro.
- MARIE-LUDOVIC O.F.M., Heilige Maria Goretti maagd en martelares, Genval, Maria Middelares, 1950, 96pp.+ portret, geïll.omslag (rug verstevigd), 17cm., 10 Euro.
- MARIEN André, Une insigne fondatrice au XIXe siècle Mère Marie-Dominique Berlamont (1799-1871) Abbesse des Pauvres Claires Colettines de Bruges (Clarisse) Pour le VIIe centenaire de la mort de sainte Claire, Bruges, 1953, 16pp.avec qqs.ills., dans "Contemplation et apostolat" 20e année nr.19 (février 1953), br., estampe, bon état, 13 Euro.
- MARIN Michel-Ange (O.F.M., religieux minime, 1697-1767), Agnès de Saint Amour ou la fervente Novice [2 tomes], Marseille, Chez Jean Mossy, 1829, 2 tomes (complet): xvi, 404 + [vi], 509pp., reliures cart.avec dos en toile (titre et faux-nerfs dorés aux dos, 1 charnière peu abimé), estampe, 18cm., bon état, 110 Euro.
- MARIN Michel-Ange (O.F.M., van het Orden der Minimen), Agnes de Sant Amoré ofte de Vierige Novitie, Brugge, Joseph Van Praet, 1763, [xii] 553 [vii] pp., gecart. (lederen rug met wat slijtage aan bovenkant, titel in goudopdruk), 18cm., stempeltje, goede staat, 110 Euro.
- MARIN Michel-Ange (O.F.M., van het Orden der Minimen), Agnes de Sant-Amoré of de Vurige Novitie, Gent, Rousseau-Warrie, s.d. [19e E.], 468pp.met drukkersmerk op titelpagina en enkele vignetten in tekst, "uit het fransch vertaeld, en nu van nieuws overzien en merkelyk verbeterd", 16cm., gecart.band (enkele vlekjes) met lederen rug, goede staat, 60 Euro.
- MARIN Michel-Ange O.F.M. (in het Nederlandsch vertaald door S.D.H.), De levens van de vaders der woestijnen uit het Oosten [kloostertucht van Tabenne, kloostervrouwen van Tabenne, de H.Euphraxia en andere religieuzen van Thebaïde], Breda, Eduard van Wees, 1883, 104pp., uit de reeks "Galerij der Heiligen", geïll.kaft (met opdruk "L.Opdebeek Uitgever Antwerpen" - uitgave bestemd voor België), mooie staat, 20 Euro.
- Marius a Mercato Saraceno O.M.Cap. (in lucem editae a P.Melchiore a Pobladura O.M.Cap.), Relationes de origine Ordinis Minorum Capuccinorum, Assisi, Collegio S.Lorenzo da Brindisi dei minori cappuccini, 1937, LXXXIX + 552 pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 25cm., in the series "Monumenta Historica Ordinis Minorum Capuccinorum" vol.I, few foxing, VG, [texts mainly in italian], 60 Euro.
- Marius a Mercato Saraceno O.M.Cap. (in lucem editae a P.Melchiore a Pobladura O.M.Cap.), Historia Ordinis Fratrum Minorum Capuccinorum (1525-1593) [3 volumes] I.Praecipui nascentis ordinis eventus, II.Biographiae selectae, III., Assisi, Collegio S.Lorenzo da Brindisi dei minori cappuccini, 1939-1941, 3 volumes: lxxxix,528 + xxxv,530 + xliii,246 pp.with some plates out-of-text, 25cm., in the series "Monumenta Historica Ordinis Minorum Capuccinorum" vols.II-IV, few foxing, VG, [texts mainly in italian], 120 Euro.
- MARKOWA Eugenia, Marguerite Sinclair ouvrière ébéniste, Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1936, 127pp., dans la série "La lumière ouvrière", br.orig., bon état, 16 Euro.
- MARTELLI I.-M., Vie et vertus du P.Pierre Lopez des Frères Mineurs (1816-1898) (un saint à la fin du XIXe siècle), Tonneins, G.Ferrier 1902, xxiii + 590pp.+ ills.hors texte, br.orig. (dos restauré), intérieur en bel état, 35 Euro.
- MARTHELOT P., Saint François le Crucifié, Paris, Spes, 1942, 223pp., br.orig., 19cm., bon état, 17 Euro.
- MARTIN DE COCHEM O.F.M.Cap. (& MONSABRE O.P., préface), La Sainte Messe, Moulins/ Lyon/ Paris, Velu/ Vitte/ Vic et Amat, 1891, xii + 388pp., "Seule traduction française autorisée", reliure cart. (dos en toile), 19cm., 30 Euro.
- MARTIN Konrad, Das Ave Maria für fromme Marien-Verehrer, nach dem "Marien-Spiegel" des hl. Bonaventura frei bearbeitet, Mainz, Franz Kirchheim, 1865, viii + 262pp., text in gotic german, cloth, spine in leather (bit used), 15cm., some foxing, 30 Euro.
- Martin von Cochem O.F.M.Cap., Von der vier letzten Dingen, dem Tode, dem Gerichte, der Hölle und dem Himmerlreichre - Anhang zu dem Leben Christi, Landshut, Joeph Thomann, 1859, 230 [ii] pp., "Neue umgearbeitete Auflage", cart.cover, leather spine, 23cm., stamp, 65 Euro.
- MASSAJA G. O.F.M.Cap., Lectiones grammaticales pro missionariis qui addiscere volunt linguam Amaricam seu vulgarem Abyssiniae, nec non et linguam Oromonicam seu populorum Galla nuncupatorum, Parisiis [Paris], In typographeo imperiali, 1867, xix + 501pp., 23cm., bon exemplaire, reliure demi-toile, qqs.cachets, peu de rousseurs, sinon en bon état, [texte en latin], C71976, 170 Euro.
- MASSERON, Alexandre, Légendes Franciscaines, Paris, Bloud & Gay, 1927, 203pp., 10 Euro.
- Matthaeus Conte a CORONATA O.F.M.Cap., Institutiones Iuris Canonici - Volume IV: De delictis et poenis, Taurini/ Romae, Marietti, 1948, volume IV: [iv +] 701pp., 3rd ed. (emendata et aucta), text in latin, G, 30 Euro.
- Matthaeus Conte a CORONATA O.F.M.Cap., Institutiones Iuris Canonici - Volume I: Normae generales, De Clericis, De Religiosis, De Laicis, Taurini/ Romae, Marietti, 1948, volume I: [viii] 1074pp., 3rd ed. (emendata et aucta), text in latin, 22cm., G, 30 Euro.
- Matthaeus Conte a CORONATA O.F.M.Cap., Institutiones Iuris Canonici - Volume II: De Rebus, Taurini/ Romae, Marietti, 1948, volume II: [iv] 708pp., 3rd ed. (emendata et aucta), text in latin, 22cm., G, 30 Euro.
- Matthaeus Conte a CORONATA O.F.M.Cap., Institutiones Iuris Canonici - Volume III: De processibus, Taurini/ Romae, Marietti, 1941, volume III: [iv] 717pp., Editio altera aucta et emendata, text in latin, G, 30 Euro.
- MATTHIAS A SALO O.F.M.Cap. (in lucem editae a P.Melchiore a Pobladura O.M.Cap.), Historia Capuccina [2 volumes], Romae, Institutum Ord. Fr. Min. Cap., 1946-1950, 2 volumes: xcvi,480 + xxxv,646 pp., 25cm., in the series "Monumenta Historica Ordinis Minorum Capuccinorum" vols.V-VI, VG, [texts in italian], 100 Euro.
- MATTHIEU D'AQUASPARTA [MATTEO D'ACQUASPARTA] (Gondras A.-J., ed.), Quaestiones disputatae de anima XIII, Paris, Vrin, 1961, 233pp., 25cm., dans la série "Etudes de philosophie médiévale" vol.50, belle reliure toile (br.orig.conservée), exemplaire de la bibliothèque du savant belge Raymond Macken O.F.M., très bel état, [introduction en français, texte en latin], F70812, 60 Euro.
- MAUCLAIR Camille, La vie de sainte Claire d'Assise d'après les anciens textes, Paris, L'édition de l'Art, 1927, xv + 258pp., 15e éd., relié en couv.cart. (dos en toile), 19cm., 2 cachets, bon état, 17 Euro.
- MAURIAC Francois, Sainte Marguerite de Cortone, Paris, Flammarion, 1945, 208pp., relié en belle couv.cart.avec dos en toile, plats marbrés, feuilles de garde marbrées, 19cm., qqs.cachets, 16 Euro.
- MAXIMILIANUS P. O.M.C., S. Franciscus en zijn donna in onze letteren, Rotterdam, St. Laurens boek- en kunsthandel, s.d., 159pp., 21cm., enkele stempeltjes, 17 Euro.
- MELCHIOR A POBLADURA O.F.M.Cap., Historia generalis Ordinis Fratrum Minorum Capuccinorum - Pars tertia (1761-1940), Romae, Institutum Historicum Ord.Fr.Min.Cap., 1951, xxiv,738pp.with 61 illustrations out-of-text, cart.cover, 24cm., in the series "Bibliotheca Seraphico-Capuccina. Sectio historico" Tom.X, text in latin, VG, 50 Euro.
- MELCHIOR A POBLADURA O.F.M.Cap., Historia generalis ordinis Fratrum Minorum Capuccinorum - Pars secunda: 1619-1761, Romae, Institutum Historicum Ord.Fr. Min.Cap., 1948, xvi + 527pp.+ 16 plates, 25cm., in the series "Bibliotheca Seraphico-Capuccina (cura instituti historici fr.min.Capuccinorum edita)" Sectio Historica Tom.IX, cart.cover (spine in cloth), text in latin, VG, 45 Euro.
- MELCHIOR A POBLADURA O.F.M.Cap., Historia generalis ordinis Fratrum Minorum Capuccinorum - Pars prima: 1525-1619, Romae, Institutum Historicum Ord.Fr. Min.Cap., 1947, xv + 392pp.+ 11 plates, 25cm., in the series "Bibliotheca Seraphico-Capuccina (cura instituti historici fr.min.Capuccinorum edita)" Sectio Historica Tom.VII, cart.cover (spine in cloth, one hinge a bit split), text in latin, 45 Euro.
- MELLOY Camille, La paix d'Assise, Paris, DDB, 1941, 101pp., br.orig., 16cm., qqs.cachets, partiellement coupé, bon état, 15 Euro.
- MENESTO Enrico (ed.), Le vite antiche di Iacopone da Todi, Firenze, La Nuova Italia, 1977, lxxii + 288 [2] pp.+ 24 ills., 22cm., in the series "Quaderni del Centro per il collegamento degli studi medievali e umanistici nell'universita di Perugia" vol.I, text in italian, library label at spine, else VG, 35 Euro.
- MENS Alcantara O.F.M.Cap., Oorsprong en betekenis van de Nederlandse begijnen- en begardenbeweging. Vergelijkende studie: XIIde-XIIIde eeuw, Antwerpen, Standaard, 1947, xxx + 451pp., 26cm., in de reeks "Verhandelingen van de koninklijke Vlaamse academie voor wetenschappen, letteren en schone kunsten van België, Klasse der letteren" jaargang 9 nr. 7, mooie staat, B62222, 45 Euro.
- MENS Alcantara O.F.M.Cap., Oorsprong en betekenis van de Nederlandse begijnen- en begardenbeweging. Vergelijkende studie: XIIde-XIIIde eeuw, Leuven, Universiteitsbibliotheek, 1947, xxx + 451pp., 26cm., in de reeks "Universiteit te Leuven. Publicaties op het gebied der geschiedenis en der philologie" 3de reeks 30ste deel (beperkte oplage van 150 exemplaren in deze reeks), orig.omslag, mooie staat, B74309, 45 Euro.
- MENS Gerebern O.F.M.Cap., De boetelinge van Cortona [Margareta van Corona], Antwerpen, Franciscaansche Standaard, 1939, 142pp.+ enkele buitentekstills., 18cm., wat roestplekjes, in de reeks "Strijders voor het Godsrijk" no.3, 1e dr., 15 Euro.
- MERICI Angela (MARIANI Luciana & TAROLLI Elisa, eds.), Regola, ricordi, legati. Testo antico e testo moderno, Brescia, Queriniana, 1975, xxxv + 117pp., 20cm., softcover, few annotations, G, [text in Italian], R73792, 20 Euro.
- MERICI Angela, Weisungen der heiligen Mutter Angela an die Gesellschaft Ursula, Werl, Verbande der selbständigen deutschen Ursulinenklöster, s.d., 72pp.with ills., 18cm., cloth, VG, R73621, 15 Euro.
- MERICI Angele [MERICI Angela] (LEDOCHOWSKA Teresa, trad.), Ecrits de sainte Angèle Merici. Texte italien original et traduction française, d'après la publication de Sr. Teresa Ledóchowska: Angèle Merici et la Compagnie de Ste-Ursule (Ancora, 1968), Roma, Ursulines de l'Union Romaine, s.d., 93pp., 17cm., br., bel état, [bilingue: italien-français], R73619, 17 Euro.
- MERTENS A. O.F.M. & PAX Wolfgang Elpidius O.F.M., In the steps of Mary, Jerusalem/ Mechelen, 1995, 32pp., 17cm., 10 Euro.
- MERTENS Aurelius O.F.M., Van capitulatie tot Entlassung, Leuven, Davidsfonds 1948, 259pp., enkele vlekjes op omslag, goede staat, 12 Euro.
- METS Bernardinus O.F.M.Conv., Leven van den H.Joseph van Cupertino van de Orde der Minderbroeders-Conventuelen, heilig verklaard bij bulle "Ascendens" door Z.H.paus Clemens XIII den 16 juli 1767, Gent, Vander Schelden, 1893, 276pp., 19cm., orig.omslag (rug hersteld), 40 Euro.
- MILET Paul, Saint François d'Assise, Paris, Bonne Presse, 1926, 64pp.avec ills.en couleurs, dans la série "La vie des saints", qqs.traces d'usage, bon état, 11,5 Euro.
- MISSIAEN Berthold O.F.M.Cap., Communisme en familieleven, Brugge, Excelsior, 1930, 175pp., orig.omslag, stempeltje, 22cm., 20 Euro.
- MISSIAEN Berthold O.F.M.Cap., De levensbestemming der vrouw - sociaal-philosophische studie, Aalst, J.Van Nuffel-De Gendt, 1920, 172pp., 23cm., gecart.band (linnen rug met title in goudopdruk), stempeltje, 30 Euro.
- MOLENAAR M. M.S.C., Peter Jozef Savelberg - een priester van Heerlen, Hilversum, Paul Brand, 1940, 133pp.+ frontispice (portret), stempeltje, wat gebruiksslijtage, 15 Euro.
- MOMMEN Leo O.F.M., Regel van het orden der H. Clara benevens de statuten der hervorming van de heilige Coleta, Sint-Truiden, Joachims-Claes, 1861, 196pp.+ frontispice, titelpagina in moderne kopie, gecart.band met lederen rug, 17cm., zeldzaam, 30 Euro.
- MOMMEN Leo O.F.M., Regel van het orden der H. Clara benevens de statuten der hervorming van de heilige Coleta, Sint-Truiden, Joachims-Claes, 1861, 196pp.+ frontispice, blinde omslag, 17cm., zeldzaam, 35 Euro.
- MONCHAMP Georges Mgr., Un martyr liégeois ; Vie et lettres du P.Victorin Delbrouck de Frères mineurs, Liège/Arras, H.Dessain/Brunet, 1926, 262pp.+ qqs.ills.hors-texte, 6e mille, br.orig., 30 Euro.
- MONCHAMP Georges, Vie et lettres du R.P. Victorin Delbrouck des Frères-Mineurs, Liège, Dessain, s.d., 193pp.+ qqs.ills., br.orig., bel état, 40 Euro.
- MOONEN Remaclus O.F.M., De dienaar Gods P. Valentinus Paquay - Het heilig paterke van Hasselt, Mechelen, S.Franciscus Drukkerij, 1925, xvi + 366pp.+ 13 ills., 4e dr., 22cm., goede staat, 23 Euro.
- MOONEN Remaclus O.F.M., Leven en deugden van den dienaar Gods den z.e.p. Valentinus Paquay minderbroeder, Mechelen, S.Franciscus drukkerij, 1913, 398pp.+ frontispice (portret) in kleur & enkele illustraties buiten tekst en genealogische tabel, 2e verbeterde en vermeerderde uitgave, 22cm., gecart.band, stempeltje, mooie staat, 30 Euro.
- MOONS Agatho O.F.M., Naar mijn levensideaal, Hasselt, Voor ons Volk, 1934, 46pp., geïll.omslag, 18cm., 15 Euro.
- MOREAU Abel & VAN IMMERSEEL Frans (ills.), Saint François a quitté le paradis, Bruges, Oeuvre saint-Charles, 1935, 178pp.avec illustrations par Frans Van Immerseel, br.orig.ill., 25cm., bon état, 24 Euro.
- MORETTI G.M. O.F.M.Conv., Heiligen beoordeeld naar hun handschrift met ter vergelijking levensschetsen door E. Pasini, Haarlem, De Toorts, 1959, 192pp., gecart.band met stofwikkel, 13 Euro.
- MOUSSET Jean, Saint Louis, Tours, Mame, 1950, 149pp.+ 2 planches, br., 18cm., 15 Euro.
- MUHLBAUER M.J. & GURY Conrad O.F.M. (traduction et adaptation), Les secrets d'une vie d'oraison et de réparation Sœur Marie-Fidèle Franciscaine 1882-1923, Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1931, 428pp.+ planches hors-texte, br.orig., 20cm., 25 Euro.
- MUSCO Alessandro (ed.), Il concetto di "Sapientia" in San Bonaventura e San Tommaso. Testi della I Settimana Residenziale di Studi Medievali (Carini, Villa Belvedere, ottobre 1981), Palermo, Officina di studi medievali, 1983, x + 95pp., 21cm., in the series "Biblioteca dell' enchiridion" vol.1, softcover, G, F71991, 17 Euro.
- MYRIAM DE G. (& HOUSEN Burchard O.F.M., vertaling), Twee en twintig jaar Martelaar, Mechelen, S.Franciscus drukkerij, 1937, 285pp.+ enkele buitentekstills., gebruiksslijtage, herbonden in halflinnen band, tekst en interieur in goede staat, [over E.H. J.-M. Girard], 16 Euro.
- MYRIAM DE G. (& HOUSEN Burchard O.F.M., vertaling), Twee en twintig jaar Martelaar, Mechelen, S.Franciscus drukkerij, 1937, 285pp.+ enkele buitentekstills., orig.omslag, [over E.H. J.-M. Girard], 18 Euro.
- NAVATEL Jean-Joseph S.J., Une contemplative au XXe siècle - Sr Marie-Colette du Sacré-Coeur religieuse clarisse du monastère de Besançon, d'après ses notes spirituelles 1857-1905, Paris, J.De Gigord, 1921, xix + 376pp.+ frontispice, reliure cart. (dos en toile), 19cm., 25 Euro.
- NEERLANDIA FRANCISCANA (& FRANCISCANA), Neerlandia Franciscana (vols.1-3, 1914-'19-'20, complet) & Franciscana [continuation de 'Neerlandia Franciscana'] vols.4-6 (1921-'22-'23), Iseghem, Franciscana, 1914-'23, série de 6 vols., par vol.+/-320 à 400pp., vol.1 & 3: cart.& dos en cuir (dont titre et nerfs dorées), vols.2 & 4-6: en fascicules orig. (vol.5 fascs.collées ensemble & couv.tachée), qqs.rousseurs, bel état [Revue trimestrielle bilingue Néerl./Fr., qui étudie l'histoire des trois ordres de S.François surtout en ce qui concerne la Belgique et la Hollande, publiée d'abord sous le nom "Neerlandia Franciscana" (3 premières années), continuée sous le nom "Franciscana" (édité jusqu'à 1921, dans cet ensemble seulement le dernier vol.manque)], 370 Euro.
- NEREUS Pater O.F.M.Cap., Sint Idesbald. De Bloem der Vlaamsche kust, Koksijde, 1934, 27pp.met buitentekstills., 19cm., enkele stempeltjes, 14 Euro.
- NEUMAYR Franz S.J., Geistliche Schaubühne oder : Das Geboth der Liebe Gottes durch fünf heilige Franciscus in eben so vielen Betrachtungen vorgestellet (aus dem Lateinischen des Herrn P.Franz Neumayr S.J.), Augsburg und Innsbrugg, Joseph Wolffs, 1760, [viii] 319pp., text in gotic german, 20cm., blind wrappers (spine somwhat damaged), some foxing and small traces of humidity on some pages, text always well readible, [german translation of Neumayr's "Theatrum asceticum"], 60 Euro.
- NEWMAN John Henry (vertaling door Fr.Aurelius Pompen O.F.M.), Toespraken gericht tot een gemengd gehoor [1849], Bussum, P.Brand, 1947, xxviii + 419pp.+ 2 buitentekstills., linnen band, deel I van Newman's "Werken", stempeltje, 15 Euro.
- NICOLAES Nicolas, Avec le Christ, aujourd'hui, demain, et après-demain, Malines, Impr. S.François, 1972, 112pp., br.orig., 16cm., estampe, bon état, 12 Euro.
- NICOLAS DE DIJON O.F.M.Cap. (Ex-Provincial des Capucins de la Province de Lyon), Octave du S. Sacrement préchée par le r.p. Nicolas de Dijon..., Lyon, Chez Jean-Baptiste De Ville, 1686, [lx],540,[xx] p., reliure cart. (19e s.) avec dos en cuir (plats marbrés, titre et faux-nerfs dorés au dos), 19cm., texte très frais, qqs.estampes, sinon en bel état, 160 Euro.
- NICOLAS DE DIJON O.F.M.Cap., Octave de l'assomption de la Sainte Vierge, Lyon, chez Jean-Baptiste De-Ville, 1687, [96] + 639 + [34] pp., reliure plein-cuir d'époque avec titre et décorations dorées au dos, 19cm., qqs.petits cachets, vignette imprimée sur la page de titre (et sur quelques pages), bon état, 240 Euro.
- NICOLAS-JOSEPH O.F.M.Cap. (de Stavelot), Trésors eucharistiques, tirés de l'Ecriture et des Saints Pères, Liege, chez J.A. Gerlache, 1779, viii + 658 [iv] [2bl] pp., 21cm., reliure plein-cuir d'époque (coins restaurés d'une manière professionnelle), peu de rousseurs, bon état, 150 Euro.
- NICQUET Honorat r.p., La vie du révérend père Gabriel Maria, religieux de Sainct François, Sint-Truiden, Instituut voor Franciscaanse Geschiedenis, 1999, xiv + 109pp., vol.50 in "Instrumenta Franciscana", reprint de l'édition originale de 1655 (à Paris, chez Michel Soly), 23 Euro.
- NIJSSEN Rombout, O Heer, geeft mij een suyver gemoet... Limburgse kluizenaars en hun begeleiders in het minderbroedersklooster in Sint-Truiden in de 19de eeuw, Sint-Truiden, Erfgoedcel Sint-Truiden, 2008, 46pp.geïll. in kleur, 24cm., mooie staat, L73727, 15 Euro.
- NN (& DE KOK David O.F.M., inleiding), Het heilig huwelijk van den zaligen Francisucs met vrouwe armoede - een boekje van franciskaansche poëzie, Bussum, Paul Brand, 1913, ix + 58pp., tweekleurendruk, wat roestplekjes, ingebonden in gecart.band, stempeltje, R42747, 16 Euro.
- NN (Anonyme du XIIIe siècle) & BLATRIX Moise O.F.M.Cap., trad., La cantilène de sainte Claire, Paris, Les éditions franciscaines, 1993, 96pp., couv.ill., 22cm., bel état, 16 Euro.
- NN (BAUNARD, introduction), Vie de la vénérable Marie de l'Incarnation ursuline née Marie Guyart, Fondatrice du Monastère de Québec, Paris, Téqui, 1910, xxiv + 533pp.+ planches hors-texte, br.orig., nouvelle édition illustrée de gravures authentiques, 23cm., qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 37 Euro.
- NN (BAUNARD, introduction), Vie de la vénérable Marie de l'Incarnation ursuline née Marie Guyart, Fondatrice du Monastère de Québec, Paris, Retaux, 1893, XVI + 516pp.(+ 1 portrait), couv.cart., dos en cuir rouge, bel état, 45 Euro.
- NN (een kapucineske O.F.M.Cap.), Gelegenheidsdichtjes voor uw familiekring, Antwerpen, 1946, 68pp., 17cm., 13 Euro.
- NN (Een ursuline van de Romeinsche unie), Sint Angela [Merici], Vught, Maria-oord, 1935, 87pp.met buitentekstills., 19cm., goed, 15 Euro.
- NN (GARRONE mgr., préface), J'ai connu madame sainte Claire - Le procès de canonisation de sainte Claire d'Assise, Paris, Les éditions du Cèdre, 1961, 176pp., dans la série "Spiritualité. Doctrine, expériences", br.orig., 19cm., 20 Euro.
- NN (GODET J.F. O.F.M., trad.), L'anonyme de Perouse, s.l., s.d., 51pp., br.orig., 21cm., (pro manuscripto), [sur Saint François et l'origine de son ordre], 15 Euro.
- NN (Les auteurs de la Bibliothèque Franciscaine) [O.F.M.], Vierge et Martyre ou Vie de sainte Encratida, Vanves, Imp. Franciscaine Missionaire, 1896, 290pp.+ qqs.planches hors-texte, br.orig., estampe, 19cm., bon état, 24 Euro.
- NN (Les auteurs de la Bibliothèque Franciscaine), La fille de la pénitente du démon, Vanves, Imp.Franciscaine Missionnaire, s.d. [+/- fin 19e s.], [72] pp.avec qqs.illustrations, br.orig.ill., 20cm., 20 Euro.
- NN (Les pauvres claires colettines), Qu'est-ce qu'un monastère de Pauvres Claires ?, Tournai, Casterman, 1946, 47pp., 10 Euro.
- NN (Monastère de sainte Claire), Sans l'avoir mérité, Nancy, 1963, 128pp.+ qqs.planches hors-texte, br.orig., 20cm., bon état, [sur la vie et la règle des clarisses], 23 Euro.
- NN (OLIGER Livarius O.F.M., ed.), Speculum inclusorum (auctore anonymo angelico saeculi XIV), Romae, 1938, 148pp.+ 3 plates, in the series "Lateranum" Nova series An.IV nr.1, [introduction in italian, text in latin], 40 Euro.
- NN (par l'auteur de Louise, de Mélanie...), Vie intime de Saint-François ou Manifestation de l'Esprit et du Cœur (-du séraphique patriarche, fondateur de l'ordre des Frères Mineurs), Paris, H.Vrayet de Surcy 1861, xvi + 416pp., qq.rousseurs, qq.traces d'humidité, couv.cart. avec dos en cuir bleu, bon état, 62 Euro.
- NN (par un frère des FF.Mineurs Capucins de la Province de Lyon), Règle du Tiers-Ordre séculier de saint François, confirmée et modifiée par Léon XIII, suivie d'une brève explication de questions sur le tiers-ordre et d'un catéchisme sur cette règle etc., Lyon, Delhomme & Briguet/ Ruban, 1886, xv + 275 + 55 + 13 pp., 5e édition revue et augmentée, br.orig. (dos restauré), 15cm., bon état, 30 Euro.
- NN (par un pauvre Clarisse du Monastère de l'"Ave Maria" de Mons) & COSTA DE BEAUREGARD, préface, Vie brisée ! Ou Marie-Louise Lieury et les derniers jours d'un monastère, Lille, Desclée de Brouwer, 1909, viii + 481pp., br.orig., 21cm., bon état, 40 Euro.
- NN (par un pauvre clarisse), De la terre au ciel ou 12 séries d'exercices pour chaque retraite du mois, préparation à la mort, revue du mois, préparation à la sainte communion et actions de graces [2 tomes], Bordeaux-Talence, Monastère de Sainte-Claire de l'Ave-Maria, 1894, 2 tomes (complet): x,333 + 384pp., reliure cart. (dos en toile), 17cm., peu commun, 60 Euro.
- NN (par un pauvre clarisse), Fleur du cloitre ou Vie édifiante de Soeur Marie-Céline de la Présentation (Vierge Clarisse), morte en odeur de sainteté à l'age de dix-neuf ans au monastère de Sainte-Claire de l'Ave-Marie de Bordeaux-Talence, Lille-Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1912, xlii + 411pp.+ frontispice, 4e éd., reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en toile), estampe, bon état, 35 Euro.
- NN (Un pauvre clarisse), Glanes monastiques - A travers une longue vie ou la très révérende mère Claire-Isabelle de saint-François abbesse de l'Ordre de Sainte-Claire 1828-1910 [2 tomes], Lille-Paris-Bruges, Desclée, de Brouwer et Cie., 1912, 2 vols. (complet): ensemble xvi + 677pp.+ qqs.planches hors-texte, reliés en toile, bon état, 45 Euro.
- NN (Un pauvre clarisse), Glanes monastiques - A travers une longue vie ou la très révérende mère Claire-Isabelle de saint-François abbesse de l'Ordre de Sainte-Claire 1828-1910, Lille-Paris-Bruges, Desclée, de Brouwer et Cie., 1912, xvi + 677pp.+ qqs.planches hors-texte, un fort volume en toile, 27cm., bon état, 45 Euro.
- NN (Une Clarisse) & KERKHOFS Mgr., préface, Ame de lumière... Mère Marie-Pia de saint François des Pauvres-Claires Colettines de Hannut, Liège, Dessain, s.d. [+/-1946], 172pp.+ 3 planches hors-texte, br.orig., 18cm., bon état, 25 Euro.
- NN (Une pauvre clarisse), Fleur du cloître ou Vie édifiante de sœur Marie-Céline de la Présentation, morte en odeur de Sainteté, à l'âge de dix-neuf ans, au Monastère de Sainte-Claire de l'Ave-Maria de Bordeaux-Talence, Liège, H.Dessain, 1927, xxv + 321pp.+ 2 ills.hors-texte, 8e éd., qqs.estampes, bon état, 23 Euro.
- NN (Une pauvre-Clarisse du monastère de Sainte-Claire de l'Ave-Maria de Grenoble), Le mois du divin époux ou Trente jours consacrés à l'amour du Sacré Cœur de Jésus, suivi de réflexions sur la sainte Messe et du chemin de la Croix de l'ame réparatrice, Paris-Lyon, Delhomme et Briguet, s.d. [+/- 1887], xx + 490pp., reliure toile, 15cm., bel état, 30 Euro.
- NN (Ursuline O.S.U.), Sainte Angèle Merici et l'Ordre des Ursulines [2 tomes], Paris, De Gigord, 1922, 2 tomes: xxiii,440 + 591pp.avec ills. + frontispices + planches hors-texte, 20cm., relié en couv.cart., qqs.rousseurs, cachets sur recto et verso de la page de titre, bon état, R73822, 50 Euro.
- NN (Ursuline O.S.U.), Sint Angela Merici. De stichteres der Ursulinen, Bandoeng, Kleijne, 1934, 254pp. + buitentekstplaten, 21cm., herbonden in gecart.band (linnen rug), enkele stempeltjes en roestvlekjes, goede staat, [uit het Frans vertaald bij gelegenheid van het vierde eeuwfeest der Stichting], H73630, 23 Euro.
- NN [GROUWELS Mathias] & BOUTTATS P.B.B. (ill.), Den aflaet van Portiunkel verdedigt in een korte samenspraek tusschen Niclaes Adolphs bestryder en Godtgaf van Sterkenberg beschermer der zelve aflaet, betoonende door waepenen van regtvaerdigheyd, dat dezen eertyds van Christus zelf aen S.Franciscus voor de geloovige vergunt is geweest in 't Kerkje van Portiunkel by Assisien, Tot Antwerpen, by Hieronymus Verdussen, 1729, 185 [6] [3bl] pp., 1 uitvouwbare gravure (dwarsdoorsnede van kapel van Portiuncula, P.B.B. Bouttats sculp.), vollederen band (2 kleine wormgaatjes in rug, rug bovenaan licht geschaafd), wat gebruiksslijtage, 14cm., goed, [text in dutch], 200 Euro.
- NN, 100 jaren Congregatie der Franciscanessen van de H. Joseph, Huize Boslust, Valkenburg (L.), 28 oktober, 1867-1967, s.l., Drukkerij Econoom, 1967, 104pp.geïll., 26cm., linnen band, goede staat, N72640, 20 Euro.
- NN, 750ste gedenkjaar van de eerste religieuze professie op het Franciscaans leven 1209 - 16 april - 1959, Weert, Neerlandia Seraphica, 1959, 52pp.geïll., 13 Euro.
- NN, Acta Capituli Generalis ordinis Fratrum Minorum in protocoenobio s.mariae angelorum de Portiuncula (Assisii) a die 4 maii usque ad diem 17 julii 1967 celebrati (preasidente in eo em.mo d.no Hildebrando s.r.e. cardinalo Antoniutti) [Pro manuscripto], Roma, Curia Generalis Ordinis, 1968, 895pp.+ planches hors-texte, br., bel état, [texte en latin], 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1887-1891 - An.VI-X (6-10), Ad Claras Aquas, Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1887-1891, 5 volumes (6 to 10) complete: 204 + 195 + 204 + 199 + 240pp., 29cm., bound in 1 volume (cart.cover, spine in leather, with engilded title), some foxing, VG, 150 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1914 - An.XXXIII (33), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1914, Volume 33 complete: 388pp., 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 40 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1915 - An.XXXIV (34), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1915, Volume 34 complete: 412pp., 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 40 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1916 - An.XXXV (35), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1916, Volume 35 complete: 324pp., 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 40 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1917-1919 - An.XXXVI-XXXVIII (36-38), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 3 volumes (36 to 38) complete: 276 + 227 + 284pp., 29cm., bound in 1 volume (cart.cover, spine in cloth with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 100 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1920-1922 - An.XXXIX-XLI (39-41), Ad Claras Aquas, Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1920-1922, 3 volumes (39 to 41) complete: 260 + 324 + 322pp., 29cm., bound in 1 volume (cart.cover, spine in cloth, bit used, with engilded title), some foxing, VG, 100 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1923-1925 - An.XLII-XLIV (42-44), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1923-1925, 3 volumes (42 to 44) complete: 312 + 324 + 320pp., 29cm., bound in 1 volume (cart.cover, spine in cloth with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 90 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1926-1928 - An.XLV-XLVII (45-47), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1926-1928, 3 volumes (45 to 47) complete: 316 + 352 + 372pp., 29cm., bound in 1 volume (cart.cover, spine in cloth, bit used, with engilded title), text in latin, interior & text VG, 90 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1929-1931 - An.XLVIII-L (48-50), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1929-1931, 3 volumes (48 to 50) complete: 368 + 384 + 464pp., 29cm., bound in 1 volume (cart.cover, spine in cloth, bit used, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, [Volume 50 Fasc.12 (pp.337-464) is a special issue in honour of the 50th anniversary of the 'Acta'], 90 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1932-1934 - An.LI-LIII (51-53), Ad Claras Aquas, Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1932-1934, 3 volumes (51 to 53) complete: 340 + 340 + 392pp., 29cm., bound in 1 volume (cart.cover, spine somewhat used), some foxing, interior VG, [Fasc.I 1934 (vol.53) contains: Fasciculus specialis Ad Athenaei Antoniani de Urbe Instituti internationalis ordinis fratrum minorum... solemnem inaugurationem commemorandam (pp.1-74)], 90 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1933 - An.LII (52), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1933, Volume 52 complete: 340pp., 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, G, 35 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1935 - An.LIV (54), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1935, Volume 54 complete: 380pp., 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, damage by small incision in most pages (text always very well readable), G, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1935-1937 - An.LIV-LVI (54-56), Ad Claras Aquas, Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1935-1937, 3 volumes (54 to 56) complete: 380 + 344 + 352pp., 29cm., bound in 1 volume (cart.cover, spine somewhat used), some foxing, interior VG, 90 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1936 - An.LV (55), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1936, Volume 55 complete: 344pp., 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 35 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1938 - An.LVII (57), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1938, Volume 57 complete: 352pp., 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 35 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1938-1939 - An.LVII-LVIII (57-58), Ad Claras Aquas, Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1938-1939, 2 volumes (57 & 58) complete: 352 + 308pp., 29cm., bound in 1 volume (cart.cover, spine in cloth, bit used, with engilded title), text in latin, some foxing, VG, 70 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1939 - An.LVIII (58), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1939, Volume 58 complete: 308pp., 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 35 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1940 - An.LIX (59), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1940, Volume 59 complete: 330pp., 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 35 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1941 - An.LX (60), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1941, Volume 60 complete: 259pp., 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 35 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1941-1943 - An.LX-LXII (60-62), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1941-1943, 3 volumes (60 to 62) complete: 259 + 208 + 232pp., 29cm., bound in 1 volume (cart.cover, spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 100 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1942 - An.LXI (61), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1942, Volume 61 complete: 208pp., 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 35 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1943-1945 - An.LXII-LXIV (62-64), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1943-1945, 3 volumes (62 to 64) complete: 232 + 108 + 68pp., 29cm., bound in 1 volume (cart.cover, spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 100 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1944 - An.LXIII (63), Ad Claras Aquas, Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1944, volume 63 complete: 252pp., 29cm., cart.cover, spine in cloth, with engilded title, some foxing, VG, 35 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1946 - An.LXV (65), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1946, Volume 65 complete: 252pp., 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 35 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1947 - An.LXVI (66), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1947, Volume 66 complete: 220pp., 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1947-1949 - An.LXVI-LXVIII (66-68), Ad Claras Aquas, Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1947-1949, 3 volumes (66 to 68) complete: 220 + 224 + 320pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 29cm., bound in 1 volume (cart.cover, spine in cloth, with engilded title), VG, 90 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1948 - An.LXVII (67), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1948, Volume 67 complete: 224pp., 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1949 - An.LXVIII (68), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1949, Volume 68 complete: 320pp., 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1950 - An.LXIX (69), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1950, Volume 69 complete: 320pp., 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1950-1952 - An.LXIX-LXXI (69-71), Ad Claras Aquas, Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1950-1952, 3 volumes (69 to 71) complete: 320 + 436 + 327pp.+ few plates out-of-text, 29cm., bound in 1 volume (cart.cover, spine in cloth, bit used, with engilded title), some foxing, VG, [Fasc.II 1951 contains: Fascicule specialis Beatae Mariae Virginis Immaculatae in Caelum Assumptae dicatus (pp.105-176)], 90 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1951 - An.LXX (70), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1951, Volume 70 complete: 436pp., 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, [Fasc.II 1951 contains: Fascicule specialis Beatae Mariae Virginis Immaculatae in Caelum Assumptae dicatus (pp.105-176)], 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1952 - An.LXXI (71), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1952, Volume 71 complete: 327pp., 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1953 - An.LXXII (72), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1953, Volume 72 complete: 310pp., 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, [Fasc.VI (Nov.-Dec.1953) contains: Fasciculus specialis Beatae Mariae Virgini primo exeunte saeculo a definito dogmate Immaculatae Conceptionis, pp.238-304], 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1953-1955 - An.LXXII-LXXIV (72-74), Ad Claras Aquas, Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1953-1955, 3 volumes (72 to 74) complete: 309 + 422 + 328pp., 29cm., bound in 1 volume (cart.cover, spine in cloth, with engilded title), some foxing, VG, [Fasc.VI (Nov.-Dec.1953) contains: Fasciculus specialis Beatae Mariae Virgini primo exeunte saeculo a definito dogmate Immaculatae Conceptionis (pp.238-304) // Fasc.VI (dec.1954): Fasciculus specialis Beatae Mariae Virgini Immaculatae Reginae Universi uti Corona Anni Mariani floribus serta (pp.281-418)], 90 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1954 - An.LXXIII (73), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1954, Volume 73 complete: 422pp., 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, [Fasc.VI (dec.1954) contains: Fasciculus specialis Beatae Mariae Virgini Immaculatae Reginae Universi uti Corona Anni Mariani floribus serta, pp.281-418], 35 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1955 - An.LXXIV (74), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1955, Volume 74 complete: 328pp., 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1956 - An.LXXV (75), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1956, Volume 75 complete: 292pp., 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1956-1957 - An.LXXV-LXXVI (75-76), Ad Claras Aquas, Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1956-1957, 2 volumes (75-76) complete: 292 + 370pp., 29cm., bound in 1 volume (cart.cover, spine in cloth, with engilded title), VG, 60 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1957 - An.LXXVI (76), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1957, Volume 76 complete: 370pp., 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1958-1959 - An.LXXVII-LXXVIII (77-78), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1958-1959, 2 volumes (77 & 78) complete: 356 + 408pp., 29cm., bound in 1 volume (cart.cover, spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, [vol.78 fasc.IV contains; Fasciculus specialis: ad 750 anniversarium diem ab ordine condito commemorandum necnon canonizationem caroli a setia celebrandam, pp.173-260], 60 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1960-1961 - An.LXXIX-LXXX (79-80), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1960-1961, 2 volumes (79 & 80) complete: 380 + 410pp., 29cm., bound in 1 volume (cart.cover, spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 60 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1962 - An.LXXXI (81), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1962, Volume 81 complete: 396pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1963 - An.LXXXII (82), Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1963, Volume 82 complete: 359pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1964 - An.LXXXIII (83), Ad Claras Aquas, Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1964, Volume 83 complete: 596pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, [Fasc.II contains: Fasciculus specialis piam peregrinationem ss.d.n. Pauli pp. VI in Terram Sanctam commemorans, pp.73-236 with ills.], 40 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1965 - An.LXXXIV (84), Ad Claras Aquas, Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1965, Volume 84 complete: 427pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1966 - An.LXXXV (85), Ad Claras Aquas, Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1966, Volume 85 complete: 595pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, [Fasc.VI (nov.-dec.1966) contains; Fasciculus specialis Ven. Ioanni Duns Scoto septimo ab eius nativitate revoluto saeculo dicatus, pp.469-588], 40 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1967 - An.LXXXVI (86), Ad Claras Aquas, Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1967, Volume 86 complete: 576pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1968 - An.LXXXVII (87), Ad Claras Aquas, Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1968, Volume 87 complete: 336pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1969 - An.LXXXVIII (88), Ad Claras Aquas, Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1969, Volume 88 complete: 392pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1970 - An.LXXXIX (89), Ad Claras Aquas, Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1970, Volume 89 complete: 409pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1971 - An.XC (90), Roma, Curia Generalis Ordinis, 1971, Volume 90 complete: 370pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 29cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, VG, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1971-1973 - An.XC-XCII (90-92), Roma, Curia Generalis Ordinis, 1971-1973, 3 volumes (90 to 92) complete: 370 + 299 + 463pp., 29cm., bound in 1 volume (cart.cover, spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, few stamps, VG, 90 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1974-1976 - An.XCIII-XCV (93-95), Roma, Curia Generalis Ordinis, 1974-1976, volumes 93-94 complete + vol.95 fasc.1-4 (Jan.-Aug.1976): 293 + 419 + 288pp., 29cm., bound in 1 volume (cart.cover, spine in cloth, with engilded title), text in latin, few stamps, some stains of humidity at side edges (not affecting text or pages), else VG, 60 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1976 - An.XCV (95), Roma, Curia Generalis Ordinis, 1976, Volume 95 complete: 413pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 29cm., softcover, 4 issues together, text in latin, G, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1977 - An.XCVI (96), Roma, Curia Generalis Ordinis, 1977, Volume 96 complete: 362pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 29cm., softcover, 6 fascs.in 5 issues together, G, [Fasc.VI contains: Fasciculus specialis sancto Patri Nostro Francisco 750e ab eius felice obitu anno recurrente dicatus, pp.287-362], 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1977-1978 - An.XCVI-XCVII (96-97), Roma, Curia Generalis Ordinis, 1977-1978, 2 volumes (96-97) complete: 362 + 390pp., 29cm., bound in 1 volume in cloth, text in latin, few stamps, VG, 60 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1978 - An.XCVII (97), Roma, Curia Generalis Ordinis, 1978, Volume 97 complete: 390pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 29cm., softcover, 6 fascs. in 4 issues together, text in latin, G, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1979 - An.XCVIII (98), Roma, Curia Generalis Ordinis, 1979, Volume 98 complete: 522pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 29cm., softcover, 6 fascs. in 5 issues together, text in latin, G, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1980 - An.XCIX (99), Roma, Curia Generalis Ordinis, 1980, Volume 99 complete: 366pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 29cm., softcover, 6 fascs.in 4 issues together, text in latin, G, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1981 - An.C (100), Roma, Curia Generalis Ordinis, 1981, Volume 100 complete: 407pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 29cm., softcover, 6 fascs.in 3 issues together, text in latin, G, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1982 - An.CI (101), Roma, Curia Generalis Ordinis, 1982, Volume 101 complete: 313pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 29cm., softcover, 6 fascs.in 3 issues together, G, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1983 - An.CII (102), Roma, Curia Generalis Ordinis, 1983, Volume 102 complete: 329pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 29cm., softcover, 6 fascs.in 3 issues together, G, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1984 - An.CIII (103), Roma, Curia Generalis Ordinis, 1984, Volume 103 complete: 434pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 29cm., softcover, 6 fascs.in 3 issues together, G, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1985 - An.CIV (104), Roma, Curia Generalis Ordinis, 104, Volume 104 complete: 454pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 29cm., softcover, 6 fascs.in 3 issues together, G, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1988 - An.CVII (107), Roma, Curia Generalis Ordinis, 1988, Volume 107 complete: 454pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 29cm., softcover, 3 fascs. together, G, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1989 - An.CVIII (108), Roma, Curia Generalis Ordinis, 1989, Volume 108 complete: 275pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 29cm., softcover, 3 fascs. together, G, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1993 - An.CXII (112), Roma, Curia Generalis Ordinis, 1993, Volume 112 complete: 305pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 29cm., softcover, 3 fascs. together, G, 30 Euro.
- NN, Acta Ordinis Fratrum Minorum 1994 - An.CXIII (113), Roma, Curia Generalis Ordinis, 1994, Volume 113 complete: 349pp.+ some plates out-of-text, 29cm., softcover, 3 fascs. together, G, 30 Euro.
- NN, Actes du deuxième congrès du Tiers-Ordre franciscain tenu à Bruxelles les 6- 7 et 8 août 1899, Bruges, C.Ryckbost, 1900, 506pp., br., 45 Euro.
- NN, Almanak der Franciscanessen missionarissen van Maria, s.l., s.d. [1929], 64pp.geïll. + frontispice in kleur, 27cm., 20 Euro.
- NN, Angela Merici in het licht van de liefde, Strasbourg, Sadifa, 1984, 54pp.rijkelijk geïll., in-4, biografie van A.Merici deels in de vorm van stripverhaal, mooie staat, 10 Euro.
- NN, Après cinq siècles... Sainte Colette et son oeuvre, Bruxelles, Monastère des Pauvres-Claires-Colettines, 1946, 55pp.avec ills.+ frontispice, br.orig., 22cm., bel état, 15 Euro.
- NN, Balgerhoeke tot parochie opgericht en toegewijd aan den H.Antonius van Padua (Sint Antonius ter eere !), St-Amandsberg, A.De Scheemaecker, 1911, 63pp., 4e ed., 20cm., 20 Euro.
- NN, Catalogus domuum et fratrum provinciae Saxoniae S.Crucis ordinis Fratrum Minorum - compositus mense februarii a.d.1925, Werlensis, Typis officinae typographicae S.Francisci 1925, 66pp., used, text VG, 12,5 Euro.
- NN, Catéchisme et instructions pieuses sur la sainte Règle des Religieuses Pauvres Claires Colettines, Tournai, Casterman, 1876, iv + 206pp., br.orig., 16cm., non coupé, qqs.rousseurs, bel état, 30 Euro.
- NN, Clara van Assisi een nieuwe vrouw - Brief van de generale ministers van de franciscaanse familie aan de clarissen, aan alle franciscaanse slotzusters, aan allen, in heel de wereld, die Franciscus en Clara vereren bij gelegenheid van het achtste eeuwfeest van de geboorte van de heilige Clara (1193-1993), Utrecht, 1992, 112pp., in de "San Damianoreeks" nr.1, 10 Euro.
- NN, Constituties der Minderbroeders Capucijnen, +/- 1928, 133pp., titelpagina ontbreekt, gecart.band, 5 Euro.
- NN, Dans le sillage des saints... Bienheureuse Marie Assunta, Franciscaine Missionnaire de Marie, Vanves, Imp.Franciscaine Missionnaire, 1957, 174pp.+ frontispice & qqs.planches hors-texte, br.orig., 20cm., 2e éd., 20 Euro.
- NN, De Grauwzusters in Hasselt, Hasselt, De Vrienden van het Stadsmuseum, 11 april-28 juni 1987, 174pp.geïll., mooie staat, [Tentoonstellingscatalogus], 20 Euro.
- NN, De orde der heilige Ursula - haar geschiedenis, haar werken, haar geest, Cuyk, Van Lindert, 1932, 42pp., stempeltje, goede staat, 12 Euro.
- NN, De roeping van onze orde in deze tijd - Verklaring van het Generaal Kapittel der Minderbroeders, Madrid 1973, s.l., 1973, 24pp., 6 Euro.
- NN, Derniers Actes du Saint-Siège en faveur du Tiers-Ordre séculier du saint-François d'Assise, Caen, E. Valin, 1883, 104pp., br.orig., 14cm., 24 Euro.
- NN, Die Franziskaner in Werl - Ein Rückblick auf 100 Jahre 1849-1949, Werl, Dietrich Coelde, s.d. [+/-1949], 64pp.with ills., 18 Euro.
- NN, Dix années d'apostolat au Pundjab (Indes anglaises): mission confiée aux Frères-mineurs capucins de Belgique, Bruges, Ryckbost-Monthaye, 1900, 143pp.avec ills.hors-texte, br.orig., 24cm., bon état, 50 Euro.
- NN, Documenten van het Generaal Kapittel of de Ordesraad van de Minderbroeders (Medellin 1971 - Madrid '73 - Rome '81 - Bahia '83 - San Diego '91), s.l., s.d., 220pp., 15 Euro.
- NN, Documents historiques sur le r.p. Honoré de Paris (Bouchart de Champigny) frère-mineur-capucin et la ville de Chaumont, Paris, Poussielgue-Rusand, 1863, 155pp., br.orig. (dos restauré), 25cm., qqs.rousseurs, 45 Euro.
- NN, Documents pour l'histoire du bienheureux Gabriel-Maria, Sint-Truiden, Instituut voor Franciscaanse Geschiedenis, 1997, 340pp., vol.22 in "Instrumenta Franciscana", reprint de l'édition originale (de +/- 1925), 27 Euro.
- NN, Een nieuwe weldoener van het lijdend mensdom : de dienaar Gods Pater Valentinus Paquay van de Orde der Minderbroeders te Hasselt (met veel aandacht voor de genezingen bekomen door de voorspraak van P.Valentinus na zijn dood), Hasselt, 1925, 200pp.+ frontispice, 13 Euro.
- NN, Etude ascétique sur la vie et les écrits du P. Ambroise de Lombez, Saint-Etienne, Forestier, 1881, 95pp., 19cm., non coupé, cachet, 27 Euro.
- NN, Franciscains - la famille multiple de saint François, Paris, Cerf, 1981, 236pp., br.orig., 15 Euro.
- NN, Franciskaan worden - de vorming vandaag en morgen, s.l., Nederlandse en Vlaamse Provincie van de Franciskanen, 1981, 25pp., (Dokument ordesraad Rome 1981), 5 Euro.
- NN, François d'Assise, Bruges, Desclée de Brouwer, 1954, 17pp.texte + 24 planches hors-texte, avec jaq., dans la série "Prière de l'art", bel état, 13 Euro.
- NN, Heiligen en gelukzaligen uit de drie orden van den heiligen Franciscus van Assisië, Mechelen, S.Franciscus Drukkerij, 1903, xxiv + 116pp.geïll.+ 1 frontispice in kleur (S.Franciscus), 25cm., orig.omslag (rug licht hersteld), 24 Euro.
- NN, Histoire abregee de l'Ordre de Sainte Claire d'Assise (Edition des monasteres des clarisses colettines à Lyon et à Tournai) [2 tomes], Lyon-Paris-Lille, Desclée, de Brouwer et Cie., 1906, 2 tomes (complet): xxxiii + 412 + 574pp.+ frontispices & quelques illustrations hors-texte, reliures modernes cart. (dos en toile avec titre doré), 24cm., qqs.estampes, bel état, 100 Euro.
- NN, Histoire abrégée de l'Ordre de Sainte Claire d'Assise (édition des monastères des clarisses colettines à Lyon et à Tournai) [2 volumes], Lyon-Paris-Lille, Desclée, de Brouwer et Cie., 1906, xxxiii + 411 + 574pp.+ qqs.ills.hors texte, br.orig., (Tome 2 non coupé), bon état, 75 Euro.
- NN, Histoire de la vie vertueuse & mort précieuse du bienheureux père F. Richard de S. Anne (recollet de la province de Flandre, martyrisé pour la foi de Jésus-Christ au Japon) - tirée des dépositions authentiques de ceux qui ont vécu et conversé avec luy, de ses propres écrits, et d'autres rapports de témoins oculaires et dignes de foy, Charleroi, Georis-Geubel 1867, viii + 67pp., 19cm., br.orig. (restauré), cachet, intérieur en bon état, peu commun, 50 Euro.
- NN, Histoire de Philippa de Gueldre reine de Sicile et de Jérusalem, duchesse de Lorraine et de Bar, religieuse de l'ordre de Sainte-Claire, morte en odeur de sainteté au pauvre monastère de sainte-Claire de Pont-a-Mousson [2 tomes], [Grenoble], 1889, 2 tomes: xxiv,xli,439 + 447pp., reliures plein-toile, 23cm., estampe, bel état, 100 Euro.
- NN, Histoire des Capucines de Flandre (écrite au XVIIIe siècle par une religieuse de cet ordre) [en 3 vols.], Sint-Truiden, Instituut voor Franciscaanse Geschiedenis, 1995, xvi + 559 + 632 + 615pp., vol.6 in "Instrumenta Franciscana", bel état, [reprint de l'édition Paris 1878], 65 Euro.
- NN, Itinéraire évangélique - fraternité de saint François, s.l., 1963, iv + 60pp., br.orig., 10 Euro.
- NN, Jehanne de France - Stichteres van de Annuntiaten, Leuven, Sintal, s.d., 56pp., in oblong, mooie staat, 14 Euro.
- NN, Jubilé-boek der Wereldlijke Derde Orde van Sint Franciscus 1221-1921, Weert, Secretariaat der Derde Orde, s.d. [+/-1921], 206pp.+ enkele buitentekstills., gecart.band met linnen rug (titel in goudopdruk), 23cm., 30 Euro.
- NN, Kurze Lebensgeschichte des hl.Antonius nebst Führer durch die Basilika des Heilige von Padua, s.l., +/-1931, 77pp., 15cm., illustrated cover, stamp, [Separatdruck aus dem Gebetbuche "St.Antonius oder der heilige von Padua"], 14 Euro.
- NN, La bienheureuse Béatrix de Silva fondatrice de l'ordre des Conceptionistes 1424-1490, Nivelles, Monastère des Conceptionistes, 1924, 50pp.+ 8 planches, br.orig., 19cm., estampe, bon état, 14 Euro.
- NN, La perle du Vigan ou Vie de Mère Claire de Marie clarisse-capucine du monastère d'Aix en Provence (France), Aix-la-Chapelle, J.Deterre, 1910, 152pp.avec frontispice (portrait) + qqs.planches hors-texte, reliure toile d'éditeur avec titre et décorations dorées, 22cm., 2e édition revue augmentée et illustrée, 27 Euro.
- NN, La Règle de l'Ordre de Sainte Claire, avec les statuts de la réforme de sainte Colette, quelques lettres de cette glorieuse réformatrice, ses sentiments sur la Ste règle, etc., etc., Bruges, Desclée de Brouwer, 1892, 319pp.+ frontispice, reliure plein-toile (titre doré au dos), 23cm., bel état, 60 Euro.
- NN, l'ame de Ste Claire d'Assise - la petite plante de St François, Rennes, Editions Franciscaines Saint-Yves, 1948, 139pp.+ planches hors-texte, br.orig., 18cm., 18 Euro.
- NN, 'L'Assidua' - la vie de Saint Antoine racontée par un contemporain, Padova, Edizioni Messaggero, 1984, 88pp.+ 16pp.ills.hors texte, 10 Euro.
- NN, Le bienheureux Diego-Joseph de Cadix, prêtre missionnaire de l'ordre des Frères Mineurs Capucins 1743-1801. Abrégé de sa vie, Le Mans, Œuvre saint-François d'Assise/ Leguicheux, 1895, 59pp.+ portrait, br.orig., 2àcm., peu taché, bon état, 20 Euro.
- NN, Le bienheureux Joseph Labre né à Amettes en 1748, mort à Rome en 1783. Sa vie composée sur des manuscrits inédits, Lille, Lefort, 1860, 192pp.+ frontispice (portrait), 3e édition revue et augmentée, br.muet moderne, cachet, qqs.rousseurs, 17cm., peu commun, [OCLC 65824038], 60 Euro.
- NN, Le r.p. Raphaël d'Aire frère mineur capucin de la Province belge, Tamines, Duculot-Roulin, 1913, 159pp.+ qqs.planches hors-texte, br.orig., 19cm., bon état, peu commun, 27 Euro.
- NN, Le serviteur de Dieu - le Rév. Père Valentin Paquay de l'ordre des Frères Mineurs à Hasselt [traduit du Flamand], Hasselt, 1926, 294pp.+ frontispice, 17cm., br., 17 Euro.
- NN, Le Tiers-Ordre de Saint-François - son établissement, ses avantages, ses obligations, Vichy, Au Monastère des Franciscaines, 1870, 24pp., br.orig., 15cm., dans la série "Petite Bibliothèque Franciscaine", bon état, 17 Euro.
- NN, Le Tiers-Ordre de saint-François et le clergé séculier ou Moyens infaillibles de sanctification pour le prêtre, Caen, E. Valin, 1888, viii + 88pp., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque Franciscaine", 4e édition, 20 Euro.
- NN, Le Tiers-Ordre de saint-François et le clergé séculier ou Moyens infaillibles de sanctification, pour le prêtre dans le clergé séculier, Caen, E. Valin, 1879, 51pp., 3e éd., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque Franciscaine", 16cm., 20 Euro.
- NN, Leben der gottseligen Johanna von Jefa, Reformatorin des dritten Ordens und Stifterin der Franziskanerinnen von Limburg, Regensburg, Pustet, 1868, 100pp.+ frontispice (portrait), cart., 16cm., text in gotic german, 30 Euro.
- NN, Les Franciscaines Missionnaires de Marie - A l'école de mère Marie de la Passion, Vanves, 1939, 29pp.+ 16pp.ills.hors-texte, br.orig., estampe, bon état, 13 Euro.
- NN, Les Pauvres-Dames de l'Ordre de Sainte-Claire ou les Clarisses dans la Cité Lyonnaise (1269-1501 et 1598-1898), Lyon, Paquet, 1898, xx + 252pp.avec frontispice + 6 planches hors-texte, reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en toile), qqs.rousseurs, qqs.cachets, sinon en bon état, R69698, 35 Euro.
- NN, Les Pauvres-Dames de l'Ordre de Sainte-Claire ou les Clarisses dans la Cité Lyonnaise (1269-1501 et 1598-1898) [+ joint:] Recueil de documents pour servir à l'histoire des Pauvres-Dames de l'Ordre de Sainte-Claire ou les Clarisses dans la Cité Lyonnaise, Lyon, Paquet, 1898-1899, 2 ouvrages: I. xx,252pp.avec frontispice + 6 planches hors-texte & II. [xiv],323pp.avec frontispice + 5 planches hors-texte, ouvrages reliés en plein-toile, bel état, 100 Euro.
- NN, Leven van de zeer edele en deugd-ryke jufvrouwe Francisca Taffin [reprint van de uitgave 1721 te Ghendt], Sint-Truiden, Instituut voor Franciscaanse Geschiedenis, 1997, [20 +] 316pp.met 1 portret, vol.18 in "Instrumenta Franciscana", 27 Euro.
- NN, L'idéal de sainte Claire dans sa règle. Simple commentaire, Amiens, Monastère de Ste Claire d'Amiens, 1954, 339pp., 21cm., reliure cart., (pro manuscripto), 30 Euro.
- NN, Limburg aan Christus - 50 jaar gebedsgemeenschap in het hart van de Limburgse Mijnstreek - Zusters Clarissen Genk 1930-1980, Genk, 1980, 49pp.geïll., wat waterschade aan laatste pp., 9 Euro.
- NN, Lumière dans le Seigneur a la suite de sainte Claire - Soeur Marie-Imelda de l'Eucharistie clarisse-colettine 1901-1935, Rivière-du-Loup, Monastère de sainte-Claire, 1958, 215pp.+ qqs.planches hors-texte, br.orig., jaq.ill., 21cm., bel état, 23 Euro.
- NN, Manière de passer saintement la journée pour les religieuses pauvres Claires Colettines, Tournai, Casterman, 1873, 71pp., reliure cart., 16cm., traces d'usage, peu commun, 24 Euro.
- NN, Manuel de prières à l'usage des Pauvres-Clarisses-Colettines (d'après leur Cérémonial), s.l., s.d., 71pp., reliure toile, 19cm., bel état, 20 Euro.
- NN, Marguerite Sinclair, Averbode, Editions de l'Abbaye, 1933, 52pp.+ 20 ills.hors-texte, br.orig.ill., 5e éd., bel état, 15 Euro.
- NN, Mère Marie de la Passion, religieuse franciscaine de sainte Marie des Anges 25 septembre 1893-24 septembre 1924 ("Une conquête de Jésus crucifié"), Paris, Téqui, 1929, 202pp.+ 5 planches hors-texte, br.orig., 19cm., estampe, bon état, 23 Euro.
- NN, Mère Marie-Claire, Lennoxville, Monastère des Pauvres Clarisses, 1980, 167pp.avec ills., br.orig., 19cm., hors-commerce ("Simple mémorial réservé à notre famille religieuse et aux amis du monastère"), dédicacé ar soeur Marie-Immaculée, bel état, rare, [sur la mère et fondatrice Marie-Claire du monastère des Pauvres Clarisses de Lennoxville], 40 Euro.
- NN, Neuvaine en l'honneur de sainte Claire d'Assise, Marseille, Chauffard, 1850, 36pp., 18cm., cart., (traduction de l'italien), 25 Euro.
- NN, Neuvaine en l'honneur de sainte Claire d'Assise, Marseille, Chauffard, 1861, 36pp., 18cm., cart., bon état, (traduction de l'italien), 24 Euro.
- NN, Neuvaine en l'honneur du séraphique père saint François d'Assise selon l'usage établi a Rome dans l'église des Frères-Mineurs d'Ara-Coeli, Marseille, Chauffard, 1874, 36pp., reliure cart., 18cm., peu sué, bon état, 25 Euro.
- NN, Noble fleur de Belgique ou la vénérable mère Jeanne de Jésus dans le monde mademoiselle Jeanne de Néerinck, de Gand. Réformatrice des Soeurs du Tiers-Ordre de S.François d'Assise, Fondatrice des Pénitentes Récollectines, morte en odeur de sainteté au monastère de Limbourg le 26 août 1648, Fayt-lez-Manage, Brutoux, 1913, xx + 286pp.+ 4 planches hors-texte, reliure cart.avec dos en toile (peu usée), 23cm., bon état, 40 Euro.
- NN, Noble fleur de Belgique ou la vénérable mère Jeanne de Jésus dans le monde mademoiselle Jeanne de Néerinck, de Gand. Réformatrice des Soeurs du Tiers-Ordre de S.François d'Assise, Fondatrice des Pénitentes Récollectines, morte en odeur de sainteté au monastère de Limbourg le 26 août 1648, Fayt-lez-Manage, Brutoux, 1913, xx + 286pp.+ 4 planches hors-texte, reliure demi-cuir (titre et fleurons dorés au dos, charnière peu fatiguée), [sur le plat: le texte écrit à la main "Hommage de vénération à son Eminence le Cardinal Mercier Archevêque de Malines. Les Pénitentes Récollectines d'Assesse (Namur)" et illustration héraldique], bon état, 60 Euro.
- NN, Notice biographique sur la servante de Dieu Sœur Marie Chérubine Claire de S.François dans le siècle Marie de la Conception saraceni, religieuse professe au vén.monastère de Sainte-Claire à Assise (publiée par les soins de M.S. et traduite de l'italien), Bruxelles, Goemaere, 1873, vi + 200pp.+ 1 portrait (photo), br.orig., estampe sur page de titre, bel état, 35 Euro.
- NN, Nouveau petit Manuel du Tiers-Ordre de N. S.P. François, comprenant le nouveau cérémonial approuvé par la S.Congrégation des rites le 18 juin 1883, et la nouvelle constitution de S.S.Léon XIII, Gand, Hemelsoet, 1883, 80pp., br.orig., 16cm., 20 Euro.
- NN, Noveen tot de Dienaar Gods P.Valentinus Paquay O.F.M. "Het Heilig Paterke" van Hasselt (Voor persoonlijke Godsvrucht), Mechelen, S.Franciscus Drukkerij, 1932, 30pp.met portret, orig.omslag, 14cm., mooie staat, 9 Euro.
- NN, Offices Franciscains - traduits du Bréviaire Romano-Séraphique, Vanves/ Rome, Imp. Franciscaine Missionnaire/ Maison Ste-Hélène, 1907, 449pp., br.orig., 25cm., bel état, 40 Euro.
- NN, Privilegia a variis pontificibus concessa ac demum a Clemente VIII confirmata pro fratribus III. Ord.S. Francisci de poenit qui sunt de capitulo Zepperensi..., Brussel, 2002, 116pp., Reprint of the original edition (Anverpiae, apud Guilielmum Lesteenium, 1646), text in latin, VG, 17 Euro.
- NN, Prodiges & faveurs attribués à l'intercession de la servante de Dieu Soeur Marie-Céline de la Présentation, Vierge Clarisse, morte en odeur de sainteté à l'age de dix-neuf ans au Monastère de l'Ave-Maria de Bordeaux-Talence, Paris, Librairie Saint-François, 1923, 396pp.+ frontispice (portrait) & 1 planche hors-texte, 22cm., br.orig., cachet, bon état, 27 Euro.
- NN, Recueil de documents pour servir à l'histoire des Pauvres-Dames de l'Ordre de Sainte-Claire ou les Clarisses dans la Cité Lyonnaise, Lyon, Paquet, 1899, [xiv] + 323pp.avec frontispice + 5 planches hors-texte, 24cm., reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en toile), bon état, 50 Euro.
- NN, Recueil de documents pour servir à l'histoire des Pauvres-Dames de l'Ordre de Sainte-Claire ou les Clarisses dans la Cité Lyonnaise, Lyon, Paquet, 1899, [xiv],323pp.avec frontispice + 5 planches hors-texte, 24cm., br.orig. (dos restauré), 50 Euro.
- NN, Regel der reguliere Derde Orde van den seraphijnschen vader Franciscus ... - Constitutiën volgens de voorschriften van het kerkelijk recht en gebruikenboek ... voor de Buitenzusters van de Arme Clarissen-Coletienen van het klooster te Brugge en van zijn stichtingen in het bisdom, Mechelen, S.Franciscus drukkerij, 1931, 23 + 68pp., orig.omslag, 16cm., 20 Euro.
- NN, Regel van de H.Clara en Constitutiën voor de slotzusters Clarissen van de hervorming van de H.Coleta, Tilburg, R.K. Jongensweeshuis, s.d. [+/-1932], 218pp., gecart.band, 16cm., 20 Euro.
- NN, Regel van de Reguliere derde orde en constituties van de Congregatie der Zusters Francescanessen, dochteren van de H.H.Harten van Jezus en Maria van Paderborn, Aerdenhout, Provinciaal-Moederhuis Boekenroode, 1927, 160pp., linnen band, 14cm., mooie staat, 15 Euro.
- NN, Règle de sainte Claire et Constitutions pour les moniales clarisses de la réforme de sainte Colette, Rome, 1932, ix + 198pp., reliure toile, 18cm., bel état, relié avec: "Souvenirs de famille (pro manuscripto) [Gembloux/ Enghien, Duculot/ Monastères des soeurs Clarisses-Colettines, 1933, 80pp.], 30 Euro.
- NN, Règle des Soeurs de l'Ordre de la Vierge Marie 1502-1515-1517 (texte latin et traduction française-néerlandaise). Regel van de Zusters van de Orde van de Maagd Maria, Westmalle, Monasterium Magnificat, s.d. [+/- 1990's], [xii] 187pp., 24cm., [Latijnse tekst en Franse-Nederlandse vertaling / trilingue], 24 Euro.
- NN, Règle du Tiers-Ordre régulier de saint François d'Assise suivie de la législation canonique et du coutumier des Soeurs Externes des Monastères de Clarisses Colettines, Gembloux, Duculot, 1936, 143pp., br.orig., 14cm., non coupé, bel état, 20 Euro.
- NN, Règlement et coutumier du pauvre monastère de sainte Claire de saint Damien de Marseille suivant la règle primitive de sainte Claire, Marseille, Impr.Marseillaise, 1883, xii + 469pp., reliure plein-toile avec titre doré au dos, 24cm., estampe, bel état, 65 Euro.
- NN, Règlements et coutumes des Pauvres Claires-Colettines et cérémonial des vêtures et professions, modifiés d'après la nouvelle législation canonique et liturgique de l'Eglise, sous la direction d'un Frère-Mineur, Malines, 1950, 136 + 39pp., reliure plein-toile, 25cm., bel état, 27 Euro.
- NN, Regola del terz'ordine di penitenza istituto dal serafico patriarca S.Francesco d'Assisi per le persone che vivono nel secolo, con una breve storia sull'origine e progresso del medesimo ; ed in fine un' appendice di pie patriche, Venezia, Tipografia Gaspari, 1856, "Dedicata a Sua Maesta Imperiale e Reale l'Imperatrice Maria Anna d'Austria", 135pp., texte en italien, reliure en cuir, 22cm., bon état, 75 Euro.
- NN, Regula et constitutiones generales ordinis Fratrum Minorum, Romae, Curia Generalis Ordinis, 1969, 178pp., text in latin, 24cm., VG, 23 Euro.
- NN, Rituel romano-séraphique a l'usage des religieuses de l'ordre de saint-Claire, extrait du rituel romano-séraphique des frères mineurs, Paris-Tournai-Rome, Desclée et cie., 1920, 321 + 8pp., reliure toile (une charnière peu craquée), 20cm., bon état, 25 Euro.
- NN, Saint Antoine de Padoue sa basilique et les principaux monuments qu'elle renferme, Padoue, Impr.de Crescini, 1844, 20pp., br.orig., qqs.rousseurs, 17cm., 20 Euro.
- NN, Saint François d'Assise, ou le Chevalier de la Croix, Bruxelles, Sobeli, 1927, 16pp.dont 5pp.(+ couv.) ills.en couleurs, état de neuf, 9 Euro.
- NN, Sainte Agnès, Bruxelles, Sobeli, 1928, 16pp.dont 5pp.(+ couv.) ills.en couleurs, état de neuf, 9 Euro.
- NN, Sainte Angèle Merici et l'Ordre des Ursulines [2 vols.], Paris, De Gigord, 1922, complet en 2 vols.: xxiii, 440pp. + 590pp., avec ills.hors-texte, 21cm., qqs.cachets, partiellement non-coupé, bon état, 60 Euro.
- NN, Sint Antonius ; Antwerpse devotieprenten van de 17e en 18e eeuw [tentoonstellingscatalogus], Vaalbeek, Kunstcentrum Pro Arte Christiana 1981, 16pp.met 14 ills., enkele stempeltjes, in-4, 13 Euro.
- NN, Sint-Franciscus in het Heilige land, s.l., 1898, 477pp.met 66 ills., bib.ex. (enkele stempels, herbonden in gecart.band), titelblad ontbreekt, 15 Euro.
- NN, Sœur Marie-Céleste la petite aveugle de l'Enfant-Jésus, Conceptioniste 1909-1956, Nivelles, Moniales Conceptionistes, 1958, 56pp.+ frontispice, br.orig., 20cm., bon état, 14 Euro.
- NN, Statuta fratrum tertii ordinis S. Francisci, Capituli Sepperensis in Dioecesi Leodiensi capitulariter Approbata anno 1487. Renouata anno 1533. Nunc demum recognita & in aptiorem ordinem digesta, authoritate Capituli generalis celebrati Anno 1645, 48pp., Reprint of the original edition (Anverpiae, apud Guilielmum Lesteenium, 1646), text in latin, VG, 12 Euro.
- NN, Statuts des Clarisses Colettines de la fédération de Marie Immaculée en Belgique, s.l., s.d. [années 1950's], 17pp., (pro manuscipto), doc.no.01958/53, 13 Euro.
- NN, Stichting van het klooster der Capucienerssen te Antwerpen, Sint-Truiden, Instituut voor Franciscaanse Geschiedenis, 1998, 36pp., vol.44 in "Instrumenta Franciscana", [reprint van de uitgave van 1869], 10 Euro.
- NN, The life and times of St. Francis, London, Paul Hamlyn, 1969, 76pp.richly illustrated in colour, cart.cover, illustrated dustwrapper, 29cm., VG, 10 Euro.
- NN, Un saint de chez nous ; père Valentin Paquay franciscain, Woluwé-Saint-Pierre, Chant d'Oiseau, 1938, 47pp.+ 2 portraits hors-texte, couv.ill., 10 Euro.
- NN, Une pauvre Clarisse Colletine - Mère Marie des Anges (Abbesse du monastère de Roulers pendant 52 ans et fondatrice des monastères de Tilbourg, Huy, Boom, Hasselt, Naumr) 1852-1938, Namur, 1946, 103pp.+ portrait, br.orig., 18cm., qqs.taches, 15 Euro.
- NN, Une victime des grands couteaux - Vie et martyre du r.p. Théodoric Balat franciscain français, Bordeaux, 1923, 80pp.avec qqs.ills., br.orig., 18cm., bel état, 23 Euro.
- NN, Van Bethlehem tot morgenster - Kapucinessen te Brugge 1644-1972, Brugge, Monasterium Morgenster, 1972, 69pp., 20cm., 12 Euro.
- NN, Vie de la Servante de Dieu mère Madeleine Damen fondatrice des Franciscaines de la Pénitence et de la Charité chrétienne (Heythuizen-Nonnenwerth) -Extraite de l'histoire de cette Congrégation par soeur Maria Paula Munster..., Averbode, Impr.de l'abbaye, 1911, 140pp.+ qqs.planches hors-texte, reliure cart., 21cm., estampe, bon état, 35 Euro.
- NN, Vie du R.P. Valentin Paquay O.F.M. appelé "le saint Petit Frère de Hasselt", Bruxelles, Sobeli, 1926, 16pp.dont 5pp.ills.en couleurs, br.ill., très bel état, 10 Euro.
- NN, Vivre ensemble dans le Christ - Règle des sœurs enseignantes de saint François, Milwaukee, Winsconsin USA, Gembloux/ Paris, Duculot/ Lethielleux, 1968, 100pp., br.orig., dans la série "Renouveau", 15 Euro.
- NN, Zalige Amandina - Belgische missionaris en martelares, s.l., +/-1949, 30pp.+ 5 buitentekstills., 15cm., 13,5 Euro.
- NN, Zuster Maria van de Drieëenheid Louisa Jaques claris van Jeruzalem 1901-1942. Bekering, roeping, aantekeningen, Mechelen, Sint Franciscus-Drukkerij, 1949, 431pp.+ portret, 17cm., 15 Euro.
- NN, Zusters Clarissen hondervijftig jaar in Sint-Truiden 1851-2001, Sint-Truiden, 2001, 224pp.geïll.+ losbladig: uitvouwbare tabel, linnen band, 20cm., 23 Euro.
- NOLD Patrick, Pope John XXII and his franciscan cardinal: Bertrand de la Tour and the apostolic poverty controversy, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2003, 212pp., 23cm., in the series "Oxford historical monographs", hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 0-19-926875-4, R70994, 70 Euro.
- NOLET W. & GORRIS G.C. S.J., De Alkmaarsche martelaren, Hilversum, Paul Brand, 1929, 64pp., 25cm., stempeltje, onopengesneden, 18 Euro.
- NOORDELOOS P., De plaats der marteling en begrafenis van Alkmaar's martelaren, 's-Hertogenbosch, Teulings, 1933, 39pp.+ 10 buitentekstills., in de reeks "Collectanea Franciscana Neerlandica" III-3, 27cm., 17 Euro.
- NORBERTUS Fr. O.F.M.Cap., Pater Herman kapucien. Een minnezanger Christi in Engelsch-Indië, Leuven, Xaveriana, 1927, 32pp., 16cm., themanummer van tijdschrift "Xaveriana" vol.41 (Mei 1927, 4e reeks no.5), 10 Euro.
- OCKHAM (LOUX Michael J., transl. & intr.), Ockham's theory of terms. Part 1 of the Summa Logicae, Notre Dame, University of Notre Dame Press, 1974, xiii + 221pp., 23cm., sofcover, VG, ISBN 0-268-00551-6, F70808, 27 Euro.
- ODORICUS A LEUTKIRCH O.F.M.Cap., Compendium Sacrae Liturgiae, Yenchowfu, Shantung, E typis Missionis catholicae, 1923, xi + 292pp.+ 2 enfolding plates, 2nd ed., text in latin, cart.cover, spine in cloth, 21cm., rare, [Chinese missionary imprint], 60 Euro.
- OLIVAN Antonio O.F.M. (HEROUX Barthélemy O.F.M., traduction de l'italien), Au pays natal de la très Sainte Vierge, Ottawa, Commissariat de Terre-Sainte, 1962, 200pp.avec ills.en couleurs et en n/bl, br., bel état, 25 Euro.
- OLIVI Fr. Petrus Iohannes O.F.M. [OLIVI Pierre-Jean] (JANSEN Bernardus S.J., ed.), Quaestiones in secundum librum sententiarum. I: quaestiones 1-48. II: Quaestiones 49-71. III: Quaestiones 72-118 [complete in 3 vols.], Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia collegii S. Bonaventurae, 1922-1926, complete in 3 vols.: xiv,10,763 + xv,644 + lv,626pp. + 3 plates out-of-text, in the series "Bibliotheca Franciscana Scholastica Medii Aevi" vol.4-5-6, very nice modern binding in blue cloth (original wrappers preserved), fine condition, R70975, 400 Euro.
- OOMS Herwig & HOUBAERT Archangelus, Lijst van de provinciale oversten der Minderbroeders in België (1217-1955), Sint-Truiden, Instituut voor Franciscaanse Geschiedenis, 1997, 58pp., vol.36 in "Instrumenta Franciscana", 15 Euro.
- OOMS Herwig Fr. O.F.M., Onze Lieve Vrouw in Limburg, s.l., 1959, [viii +] 246pp.+ vele pagina's zwart-wit foto's buitentekst (van Augustinus J.Blondiau F.S.C.), linnen band met goudopdruk, stofwikkel (enkele scheurtjes), 29cm., goede staat, 55 Euro.
- OOMS Herwig J.Fr. O.F.M., Franciscaanse tijdschriften aanwezig in de bibliotheek van het Instituut voor Franciscaanse Geschiedenis, Sint-Truiden, Instituut voor Franciscaanse Geschiedenis, 1995, 384pp., vol.7 in "Instrumenta Franciscana", 25 Euro.
- OPTATUS O.F.M.Cap., De geest van Clara - Clarissen in Nederland, s.l., Clarissen in Nederland, 1953, 112pp + 41pp.illustraties, goede staat, 13 Euro.
- OPTATUS P. O.F.M., De geest van de dienares Gods moeder Joanna van Jesus (+1648) stichteres der congregaties van Penitenten-Recollectinen [Reprint van de editie Tilburg 1948], Sint-Truiden, Instituut voor Franciscaanse Geschiedenis, 1999, 128pp., vol.48 in "Instrumenta Franciscana", 17 Euro.
- OPTATUS P. o.f.m., De spiritualiteit van de Capucijnen in de Nederlanden gedurende de xviie en xviiie eeuw (een bijdrage tot de geschiedenis van de vaderlandse vroomheid), Utrecht/Brussel, Het Spectrum 1948, 208pp. + 16 buitentekstills., linnen band, uit de reeks "Batavia Sacra", 12,5 Euro.
- OPTATUS pater O.F.M.Cap., De geest van Franciscus - proeve van synthese, Roermond-Maaseik, Romen & zonen, 1946, 80pp., gecart.band met geïll.stofwikkel, in de reeks "Gekruiste handen", goede staat, 14 Euro.
- OZANAM A.-F., Etudes germaniques : I. Les Germains avant le christianisme - Recherches sur les origines, les traditions, les institutions des peuples germaniques et sur leur établissement dans l'empire romain, Paris, Lecoffre, 1872, 516pp., reliure demi-toile (plats marbrés)., 4ème éd., Tome 3 des "Oeuvres complètes", 2 cachets, bon état, G24755, 40 Euro.
- OZANAM A.-F., La civilisation au cinquième siècle; introduction à une histoire de la civilisation aux temps barbares, suivie d'un essai sur les écoles en Italie du Ve au XIIIe siècle [2 vol.], Paris, Lecoffre, 1873, 2vols.: 495 + 501pp.avec un portrait, rel.demi-toile (plats marbrés), 4ème éd., Tomes I & II des "Oeuvres complètes", qqs.cachets, bon état, G24756, 60 Euro.
- OZANAM A.F., La civilisation chrétienne chez les Francs - Recherches sur l'histoire ecclésiastique, politique et littéraire des temps mérovingiens et sur le règne de Charlemagne, Paris, Lecoffre, 1872, 611pp., 4e éd., reliure cart., dos en toile, qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, 23cm., 40 Euro.
- OZANAM A.F., La civilisation chrétienne chez les Francs - Recherches sur l'histoire ecclésiastique, politique et littéraire des temps mérovingiens et sur le règne de Charlemagne, Paris, Lecoffre, 1893, 588pp., 19cm., 6e éd., dans la série "Oeuvres complètes de A.-F. Ozanam" tome 4: "Etudes germaniques" vol.2, reliure demi-toile (plats marbrés), 2 cachets, bon état, R72916, 40 Euro.
- OZANAM A.-F., Le livre des malades - lectures tirées de l'écriture sainte, Paris, Poussielgue-Eusand, 1860, 251pp., 2e éd., br.orig. (dos peu restauré), 16cm., qqs.rousseurs, 35 Euro.
- OZANAM A.-F., Les poètes franciscains en Italie au treizième siècle, avec un choix des petites fleurs de saint François (traduites du latin) suivie de recherches nouvelles sur les sources poétiques de la Divine Comédie [Dante], Paris, Lecoffre, 1882, 540pp., reliure demi-toile (plats marbrés), 6ème éd., tome V des "Oeuvres complètes", peu de rousseurs, bon état, T24757, 35 Euro.
- OZANAM Frédéric & CONDAMIN James, Deux oeuvres de jeunesse de Frédéric Ozanam rééditées à l'occasion des fêtes du premier centenaire de sa naissance (1813 - 23 avril - 1913) et précédées d'un avant-propos, Lyon-Paris, Vitte, 1913, lvii + 287 + 48pp., br.orig., 23cm., contient les ouvrages suivants: I: Essai sur la philosophie de Dante (thèse pour le doctorat) & II: De frequenti apud veteres poetas heroum ad inferos descensu (theses disceptandas facultati litterarum parisiensi), 37 Euro.
- PACHEU J., Jacopone e Todi frère mineur de saint François, auteur présumé du Stabat Mater (1228-1306), Paris, Tralin, 1914, 401pp., br.orig., 19cm., 40 Euro.
- PALMEN Salvator O.F.M., Novicenonderricht voor wereldlijke derde-ordelingen van St Franciscus, Mechelen, St.Franciscusdrukkerij, 1943, 287pp., onopengesneden, goede staat, 23 Euro.
- PANCRATIUS VAN STRIJP O.F.M.Cap., Overzicht onzer geschiedenis, Utrecht, Electrische Drukkerij van het St-Gregoriushuis, 1919, 257pp., 19cm., mooie staat, [over de geschiedenis van de Franciscaanse orde en haar min of meer bekende leden], 30 Euro.
- PARENTE Pascal P., Père Pio premier prêtre stigmatisé, Mulhouse, Salvator, 1960, 153pp.+ 8 planches hors-texte, br.orig.ill., 20cm., 20 Euro.
- PASCHALIS P. O.F.M.Cap., Naastenliefde, Haarlem, Gottmer, 1956, 64pp., 20cm., enkele stempeltjes, 13 Euro.
- PAUL O.F.M.Cap., Retraite séraphique sur l'amour divin, Gembloux/ Bruxelles/ Paris, Duculot/ Dewit/ S.François, 1925, 244pp., br.orig., 18cm., 18 Euro.
- PAUWELS Adriaen, Spieghel der goeder manieren veur de novitien, dat is, proef-ionghers der Minder-Broeders Ordene, Sint-Truiden, Instituut voor Franciscaanse Geschiedenis, 2000, 207pp., vol.51 in "Instrumenta Franciscana", reprint van de oorspronkelijke editie (Antwerpen, Plantyn, 1605), 23 Euro.
- PAUWELS J. (O.F.M.Recollect), Tractatus theologicus de casibus reservatis in dioecesibus Antverpiensi, Buscoducensi, Cameracensi, Coloniensi, Gandavensi, Leodiensi, Mechliniensi, Namurcensi, Ruraemundensi. Accedit Tractatus alter de Labaismo cum decretis ad idem objectum pertinentibus, Lovanii [Louvain], Typis Joannis Jacobs, 1770, xvi + 544 [ii] pp.+ folding plate, 3rd edition, 18cm., full-leather binding (d'epoque, engilded title at spine), text in latin, small stamp at titlepage, nice condition, [Subjects dealt with: Abortus, Abusus S.Euch., Adulterium, Apostasia, Blasphemia, Homicidium, Incendium, Incestus, Magia Diabolica, Raptus, Sodomia,...], 230 Euro.
- PAUWELS Pierre (O.F.M.) (en collaboration avec P.A.A.), Les Franciscains et l'Immaculée Conception, Malines, Godenne, 1904, 278pp.+ frontispice, reliure toile, tranches dorées, qqs.estampes, bon état, 40 Euro.
- PAVY A. (l'abbé), Les Grands Cordeliers de Lyon ou l'église et le couvent de Saint-Bonaventure, depuis leur fondation jusqu'à nos jours, Lyon, Sauvignet, 1835, 280pp.+ 2 plans hors texte, couv.orig. en copie, texte en bel état, 70 Euro.
- PAX Elpidius O.F.M., Epiphaneia. Eine religionsgeschichtliche Beitrag zur biblischen Theologie, München, Karl Zink, 1955, xxiv + 280pp., 23cm., in the series "Münchener theologische Studien. I. Historische Abteilung" vol.10, softcover, 2 stamps, interior VG, R69466, 30 Euro.
- PELEMAN Bert, Franciscus en de Vlaamse Gaai. Een vlucht licht gevederde verzen mede bedoeld als een ludiek pleidooi voor het leefmilieu, Retie, Kempische Boekhandel, 1982, 88pp.met tekeningen van Regnier De Herde, 18cm., gesigneerd met opdracht en kleine tekening door de auteur, gecart.band, stofwikkel, mooie staat, T69685, 20 Euro.
- PELTIER E. (d'après les travaux de Lord Maguire), L'apôtre de la tempérance ou Vie du p. Théobald Mathieu des frères-mineurs capucins de la province d'Irlande, Paris, Œuvre de St-François d'Assise/ Poussielgue, 1902, 265pp., dans la série "Nouvelle Bibliothèque franciscaine" 1ère série vol.VIII, br.orig., 19cm., bon état, 30 Euro.
- PEREGRIEN p., ROMULAD p., NORBERTUS p., EMMERICH p., GEREBERN p. O.F.M.Cap., Christus aan het kruispunt der wegen, Antwerpen, Franciskaansche Standaard, 1938, 221pp., enkele roestplekjes, geïll.omslag, 20 Euro.
- PERILIE J., Vie populaire du R.P. Marie-Antoine, missionaire capucin (Le saint de Toulouse), Toulouse, Privat, 1907, 238pp.avec planches hors-texte, relié en couv.cart.avec dos en toile, plats marbrés, 19cm., 2e éd., qqs.cachets, bon état, 30 Euro.
- PERZAGER Magnus & KERKHOVE Ladislas O.F.M. (bewerking uit het Duits), Maria Magdalena de groote zondares en boetelinge, Mechelen, S. Franciscus Drukkerij, 1938, 263pp., 23 Euro.
- PETERS A. O.F.M., Eucharistie, s.l., s.d., 165 + 6pp., 27cm., pro manuscripto, [tekst in Nederlands, texte en néerlandais], 24 Euro.
- PFEILL Karl Gabriel, De heilige Elisabeth naar de oude kronijken, Averbode, Drukkerij der Abdij, 1934, 47pp.met enige illustraties van Willy Geissler, 14 Euro.
- PIAT S.-J. O.F.M., Het testament van een gesneuvelde. Clément Surantyn. Een heldenfiguur uit de Fransche Kajottersbeweging, Brussel, Kajotters-Uitgaven, s.d., 150pp., ingebonden in gecart.band met linnen rug, 18cm., mooie staat, 23 Euro.
- PIAT Stéphane O.F.M., Deux ames d'évangile ; François d'Assise, Thérèse de Lisieux, Paris, Editions Franciscaines, 1947, 142pp., br., 16 Euro.
- PIAT Stéphane-Joseph O.F.M., L'ame d'un militant Guy Sixois, s.l., 1933, 63pp.avec front., br.orig., 18cm., qqs.cachets, bon état, 15 Euro.
- PIAT Stéphane-Joseph O.F.M., Un Militant Jociste André Jacques 1913-1937, Paris, Les editions ouvrières, 1938, 78pp.+ 1 portrait hors-texte, br.orig., 17cm., qqs.cachets, 20 Euro.
- PIDOUX DE LA MADUERE Pierre André & Sylvain, Sainte Colette de Corbie 1381-1447 (une sainte rayonnante), Lyon, 1947, 51pp.avec ills., br.orig., 21cm., 17 Euro.
- PIE DE LANGOGNE O.F.M.Cap., Le saint joyeux ou Vie du bienheureux Crispin de Viterbe de l'ordre des Frères-mineurs Capucins, Paris, Poussielgue, s.d. [+/- 1901], xiv + 310pp., br., dans la "Nouvelle Bibliothèque franciscaine" 1re série no.VI, 17cm., 30 Euro.
- PIE XI, Encyclique de sa sainteté le pape Pie XI "Rite Expiatis" sur le 7ème centenaire de la mort de St.François d'Assise, Liège, La Pensée Catholique, 1926, 30pp., dans la série "Etudes religieuses" nr.150, ex.bib., 9 Euro.
- PIERAZZI Rina Maria, Sainte Claire vierge d'Assise, Paris, Editions Franciscaines, 1937, 234pp.avec ills. de Charles Bisson, br.orig.ill., 20cm., qqs.tâches, bon état, 14 Euro.
- PIERAZZI Rina Maria, Sainte Claire vierge d'Assise, Paris, Editions Franciscaines, 1937, 234pp.avec ills. de Charles Bisson, br.orig.ill., 20cm., qqs.cachets, bon état, 20 Euro.
- PIERRE D'ALCANTARA & THERESE sainte (& BOUIX Marcel S.J., traduction), Oeuvres spirituelles de saint Pierre d'Alcantara, précédées du portrait historique du saint par Sainte Thérèse, Paris/ Lyon, Périsse frères, 1862, xv + 448pp., reliure cart.avec dos en cuir (titre doré, plats marbrés, coins peu touchés), 23cm., peu de rousseurs, bon état, 90 Euro.
- PIERRE_DAMIEN O.F.M.Cap., Sur les pas de saint François... La belle montée d'une ame de jeune [sur René Flicoteaux O.F.M], Roscoff, Az Vuheze Kristen, 1938, 114pp.avec ills.hors-texte, relié en couvert.cart.avec dos en toile, 18cm., cachet, bon état, 23 Euro.
- PIETRO DA VALDIPORRO O.F.M.Cap., Il servo di Dio P.Leopoldo da Castelnovo cappuccino, Padova, Vice-Postulazione Convento Cappuccini, 1950, xv + 454pp.+ frontispice & 4 planches en couleurs, 4e éd., br.orig., 20cm., qqs.cachets (aux tranches), bon état, [texte en italien], 22 Euro.
- POIRIER A.-D., La Révérande Mère Saint-Benoit (Charlotte-Gabrielle Ranfray) (1755-1828). Fondatrice et première Supérieure Générale de l'Institut des Ursulines de Jésus, Tours, Mame, 1914, xii + 536pp.avec frontispice, br.orig., 23cm., qqs.cachets, non coupé, bon état, 40 Euro.
- POLECRITTI Cynthia L., Preaching peace in renaissance Italy. Bernardino of Siena & his audience, Washington D.C., The Catholic University of America Press, 2000, xi + 271pp.with ills., 23cm., hardback (cloth), VG, ISBN 0-8132-0960-9, R70966, 30 Euro.
- POLMAN P. O.F.M., Godsdienst in de Gouden Eeuw, Utrecht/Brussel, Het Spectrum 1947, 95pp. + 28 buitentekstill., enkele stempels, linnen band, uit de reeks "batavia Sacra", 12 Euro.
- POMPEI A. (ed.), San Bonaventura, maestro di vita franciscana e di sapienza cristiana [complete in 3 vols.]. Atti del congresso internazionale per il VII centenario di San Bonaventura da Bagnoregio (Roma 19-26 settembre 1974), Roma, Pontificia Facolta' Teologica San Bonaventura, 1976, complete in 3 vols.: 995 + 625 + 600pp. + 1 folding map out-of-text, 25cm., former copy of the Belgian scholar Raymond Macken, softcover, VG, R70930, 90 Euro.
- POMPEN Aurelius O.F.M., Sint Victor van Xanten en zijn betekenis voor de geschiedenis van Nederland, Roermond, Romen, 1955, xix + 229pp., 24cm., blinde omslag, 2 stempeltjes, goede staat, H69958, 23 Euro.
- POMPEN Aurelius O.F.M., Sint Victor van Xanten en zijn betekenis voor de geschiedenis van Nederland, Roermond, Romen, 1955, xix + 229pp., 24cm., originele omslag, goede staat, H72314, 25 Euro.
- POSTEL V. (l'abbé), Histoire de sainte Angèle Mérici et de tout l'ordre des Ursulines depuis sa fondation jusqu'au pontificat de s.s.Léon XIII [2 vols.], Paris, Poussielgue, 1878, 2 tomes: xxxix,538 + 588pp.avec frontispice (portrait), reliures cart. (dos en cuir noir avec titre doré, peu passées), qqs. rousseurs, cachet, bon état, H33257, 60 Euro.
- PRANGENBERG Egbert O.F.M., Sozialrecht in den Vereinigten Staaten Brasiliens. Historisch-soziologische Untersuchung, Paderborn, Bonifacius-Druckerei, 1953, 316pp., 25cm., in the series "Universität Löwen. Schriftenreihe der Schule für Politische und Soziale Wissenschaften" nr.146, softcover, VG, J74062, 45 Euro.
- PRIMEAU Ernesto J., Doctrina summae theologicae Alexandri Halensis de spiritu sancti apud justos inhabitatione [Alexandre de Halès], Mundelein (Illinois), Seminarii Sanctae Mariae ad Lacum, 1936, iii + 93pp., "Dissertatio doctoralis praesentata facultati theologicae Sanctae Mariae ad Lacum", few spots on cover else G, 37 Euro.
- PRIMS Floris, De geschiedenis van de Grauwzusters te Antwerpen, Antwerpen, Dirix-Van Riet, 1932, 94pp., halflederen band (orig.omslag mee ingebonden), vergulde bladsneden, enkele roestplekjes, 21cm., 1e uitgave, mooie staat, 30 Euro.
- PRIORI Domenico, Atti del III convegno internazionale su Francesco d'Appignano, Appignano del Tronto, Centro di studi Francesco d'Appignano / Comune di Appignano del Tronto, 2006, 237pp.with ills.in colour, 24cm., softcover, VG, 35 Euro.
- PROSPER O.F.M.Cap., Un mot sur la sainte Eucharistie et le Sacré-Coeur de Jésus à l'occasion du septante-cinquième anniversaire de l'institution canonique de l'adoration perpétuelle du T.S.Sacrement dans le diocèse de Tournai 1832-1907, Tournai, Casterman, 1907, 69pp., br.orig., 14cm., 15 Euro.
- PRUDENT DE FAUCOGNEY O.F.M.Cap., Vie de sainte Claire, première religieuse du second ordre institué par S.François d'Assise, & première abbesse du couvent de Saint Damien, Paris, chez P.G.Simon, 1782, 489 [13] pp., 17cm., reliure plein-cuir (charnières peu abîmées/cassées), cachet, texte en bon état, rare, 200 Euro.
- PRUDENTIUS P. (o.f.m.), Aan de Kruisdochters ; H.Paschalis Baylon - patroon der Eucharistische werken, Mechelen, S.Franciscus-drukkerij 1925, 32pp.waarvan 4pp.ills., mooie staat, 10 Euro.
- PRUDENZANO Francesco, François d'Assise et son siècle considéré dans ses rapports avec la politique, les développements de la pensée et la civilisation - Etudes, Namur, Vve.F.-J. Douxfils, 1882, xvi + 316pp.+ frontispice, relié en couv.cart., estampe, peu de rousseurs, traduit de l'italien sur la troisième édition avec l'autorisation de l'auteur par E.-J. Materne, 50 Euro.
- QUIENEN Benedictus O.F.M. (vrij naar het Fransch door), Oefenschool der volmaakte kristelijke-religieuze gehoorzaamheid, Mechelen, S. Franciscus drukkerij, 1936, 159pp., goede staat, 16 Euro.
- QUINOT Léopold O.F.M., Aperçus sur la vie et les vertus du serviteur de Dieu le r.p. Valentin Paquay des frères-mineurs belges (d'après l'ouvrage flamand du r.p. Remacle Moonen O.F.M.), Malines, Impr. S.François, 1911, xv + 446pp.+ frontispice (portrait) en couleurs, br.orig., 1e édition, qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, bon état, 30 Euro.
- QUINOT Léopold, Le r.p. Pierre-Baptiste Quinot frère mineur de la province de saint Joseph en Belgique - Notice biographique, Tamines, Duculot-Roulin, 1914, 87pp.+ frontispice (portrait), qqs.rousseurs, 19cm., bon état, 20 Euro.
- QUIRINUS O.F.M.Cap., Gelukzalige pater Eymard Apostel van het Allerheiligste Sacrament, stichter der Congregatie van het Allerh.Sacrament, Brussel, Eucharistische Boekhandel, 1935, 207pp.+ frontispice (portret), geïll.omslag, enkele stempels, goede staat, 16 Euro.
- QUIRINUS VAN ALPHEN O.F.M.Cap., In de voetstappen van st. Franciscus, Hees-Nijmegen, Derde Orde Centrale, 1949, 312pp., nieuwe uitgave, linnen band, 14cm., 20 Euro.
- RAEDTS Peter, Richard Rufus of Cornwall and the tradition of Oxford theology, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1987, xvi + 272pp., 22cm., in the series "Oxford Historical Monographs", previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 25 Euro.
- RAMAEKERS Georges (& LEKEUK Marial O.F.M., préf.), Le grand cardinal belge. D.-J. Mercier (1851-1926), Bruxelles, Salon du livre, s.d., 242pp.avec portrait, relié en couvert.cart.avec plats marbrés et dos en toile, 19cm., qqs.cachets, bon état, 20 Euro.
- RECKO Emma, 100 jaar Zusters Ursulinen Overpelt, Overpelt, 2002, 229pp.met ills.binnen en buiten tekst in kleur en z/w, linnen band met stofwikkel, 31cm., mooie staat, 30 Euro.
- REIFFENSTUEL Anacletus O.F.M., Jus canonicum universum, clara methodo juxta titulos quinque librorum Decretalium in quaestiones distributum, solidisque responsionibus, & objectionum solutionibus dilucidatum [6 volumes], Antverpiae, sumptibus Societatis, 1755, 6 volumes (in 7 parts): [xxiv] 499 + [xx] 530 + [xxiv] 790 + [xii] 242 + [xx] 416 + [xii] 231 pp., 36cm., "Editio novissima cui accessit Tractatus de regulis juris cum repertorio generali totius operis", text in latin, cart.cover (spines somewhat touched), small stamp on titlepage, foxing in text, else VG, 900 Euro.
- REMBRY Ernest, Le P. Marc d'Aviano. La délivrance de Vienne en 1683. Voyage de Marc d'Aviano dans les Pays-Bas en 1681, Bruxelles, Alfred Vromant, 1884, 141pp., 24cm., relié en couverture cart. (br.orig.conservée, dos en toile, plats marbrés, peu usée), signé avec dédicace par l'auteur à Edward Van Even (archiviste de la ville de Louvain), 2 cachets, qqs.rousseurs, sinon en bon état, rare, 50 Euro.
- Revue d'histoire franciscaine, Revue d'histoire franciscaine - Tome II No.3 (juillet 1925), Paris, Auguste Picard, 1925, pp.301-456, br.orig.(dos peu restauré), 25cm., bon état, [contient e.a.: GILSON Etienne, Michel Menot et la technique du sermon médiéval (pp.301-360)], 23 Euro.
- Revue d'histoire franciscaine, Revue d'histoire franciscaine - Tome II No.2 (avril 1925), Paris, Auguste Picard, 1925, pp.141-300 avec qqs.ills., br.orig., 25cm., pour la plupart non coupé, 23 Euro.
- Revue d'histoire franciscaine, Revue d'histoire franciscaine - Tome III No.3-4 (juillet-décembre 1926), Paris, Auguste Picard, 1926, pp.371-685, br.orig., 25cm., pour la plupart non coupé, 30 Euro.
- Revue d'histoire franciscaine, Revue d'histoire franciscaine - Tome III No.2 (avril-juin 1926), Paris, Auguste Picard, 1926, pp.185-370, br.orig. (dos restauré), 25cm., non coupé, 25 Euro.
- Revue d'histoire franciscaine, Revue d'histoire franciscaine - Tome III No.1 (janviers-mars 1926), Paris, Auguste Picard, 1926, 184pp., br.orig., 25cm., non coupé, bel état, 25 Euro.
- RICARD Ant., L'imitation de S. François d'Assise, commentaire des oracles du saint, tiré de ses écrits, des principaux historiens de sa vie et de ses panégyriques de nos meilleurs auteurs, Paris, Périsse frères, s.d. [+/-1880's], 551pp., reliure cuir (coins peu touchés), 15cm., qqs.rousseurs, 40 Euro.
- RICARD mgr., Sainte Claire d'Assise (Edition illustrée), Lille-Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1895, 294pp.avec illustrations + qqs.planches hors-texte, br.orig., 27cm., estampe, qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 35 Euro.
- RICARD Mgr., Sainte Claire d'Assise, Desclée de Brouwer, 1896, 238pp.avec ills., br.orig., 23cm., bel état, 30 Euro.
- RICHARD DE MEDIAVILLA [RICHARD OF MIDDLETOWN] & ZAVALLONI Roberto O.F.M., Richard de Mediavilla et la controverse sur la pluralité des formes. Textes inédits et étude critique, Louvain, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1951, vi + 551pp., 26cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" vol.2, br.orig., non coupé, bel état, [dissertation pour l'obtention du grade de Maître Agrégé à l'Ecole Saint-Thomas d'Aquin], [texte en Latin, étude en français], F74056, 100 Euro.
- RICHARD p. O.F.M.Cap., Le monastère des pénitentes capucines à Mons - Notice historique, 43pp., Reprint (Bruxelles 2002) de l'édition originale (Mons, 1877), bel état, 13 Euro.
- RIGAUX B. O.F.M., Paroles d'évangile, Woluwé-St-Pierre/ Gembloux, Editions du Chant d'Oiseau/ Duculot, 1947, 156pp., br.orig., 25cm., 20 Euro.
- RIGAUX Béda O.F.M., Aux sources de la vie franciscaine, s.l., Chant-d'oiseau, 1950, 47pp., br.orig., 17cm., 13 Euro.
- RIGAUX Beda O.F.M., L'antéchrist et l'opposition au royaume messianique dans l'Ancien et le Nouveau Testament, Gembloux / Paris, Duculot / Gabalda, 1932, vi + 425pp., 25cm., dans la série "Universitas Catholica Lovaniensis. Dissertationes ad gradum magistri in Facultate Theologica consequendum conscriptae" Series 2 Tomus 24, br.orig., qqs.rousseurs, qqs.cachets, bon état, [texte en français], R74394, 42 Euro.
- RIGAUX Béda O.F.M., Saint Paul et ses lettres - Etat de la question, Bruges, Desclée de Brouwer, 1962, 231pp., dans la série "Studia neotestamentica" Subsidia 2, couv.cart., jaq., bon état, 24 Euro.
- RIGAUX Béda O.F.M., Témoignage de l'évangile de Marc, s.l., Desclée de Brouwer, 1965, 195pp., br., bel état, dans la série "Pour une histoire de Jésus" I, 15 Euro.
- ROGGEN Heribert O.F.M., Clara van Assisi - zien met het hart, Tielt/Amsterdam, Lannoo, 1980, 232pp., 19cm., 13 Euro.
- ROGGEN Heribert R. O.F.M., De Clarissen-Coletinen in Vlaanderen na de Franse Revolutie. Kloosterlexicon, Sint-Truiden, Instituut voor Franciscaanse Geschiedenis, 1997, 104pp., vol.39 in "Instrumenta Franciscana", 15 Euro.
- ROME Romain O.F.M., Marie-Louise Doutrepont, Postulante chez les Soeurs de Sainte-Maire à Namur (1909-1928). Une petite fleur de sainte-Marie, Namur, Dasnoy-Lambert, 1933, 70pp.avec front., br.orig., 19cm., qqs.cachets, bon exemplaire, 15 Euro.
- ROME Romain, Un semeur de Sainteté ; Saint François d'Assise et son oeuvre, Bruxelles, La Lecture au Foyer, 1925, 40pp., couv.peu abîmée, texte bon, 7,5 Euro.
- ROMUALDUS Pater O.F.M.CAP. & HOLSCHER TO, De katholieke jeugdbijbel, Tilburg, Het Nederlandsche boekhuis, 1939, 411pp.geïll.met foto's en kaarten, cart., 22cm., mooie staat, 24 Euro.
- RÖSCH Constantien O.F.M.Cap., Uit de ziel van Paulus - een verklaring van sint Paulus' brief aan de Philippensers, Antwerpen, Franciscaansche Standaard, 1938, 128pp., 15 Euro.
- ROTZETTER Anton, Clara van Assisi - de eerste franciscaanse vrouw, Averbode/ Haarlem, Altiora/ Gottmer, 1993, 370pp., in de reeks "Geloofsgetuigen", ex.bibl. (stempeltje + label op rug), 21cm., goed, 15 Euro.
- ROYEN GERLACH O.F.M., Bijgedachten en Botsingen in Taal, 's-Hertogenbosch, Teulings' Uitgevers-maatschappij, 1939, 211pp., in de reeks "Collectanea Franciscana Neerlandica" vol.V-2, mooie staat, 30 Euro.
- ROYEN Gerlach O.F.M., Buigingsverschijnselen in het Nederlands - deel I, Amsterdam, Noord-Hollandsche Uitgeversmij., 1947, 361pp., 26cm., in de reeks "Verhandelingen der Koninklijke Nederlandsche Akademie van Wetenschappen afd.letterkunde" nieuwe reeks deel L nr.1, orig.omslag, goede staat, 23 Euro.
- ROYEN Gerlach O.F.M., Buigingsverschijnselen in het Nederlands - deel II, Amsterdam, Noord-Hollandsche Uitgeversmij., 1948, 576pp., 26cm., in de reeks "Verhandelingen der Koninklijke Nederlandsche Akademie van Wetenschappen afd.letterkunde" nieuwe reeks deel LII, orig.omslag (hersteld), tekst en interieur in mooie staat, 23 Euro.
- ROYEN Gerlach O.F.M., In andermans vaarwater - een bonte rij in hun doen en laten wat nader beschouwd, Brussel/ Utrecht, Het Spectrum, 1950, 112pp., linnen band, stepeltje, 19cm., 10 Euro.
- RUTTEN Raymond, Buitengewoon in het gewone. Het 'heilig Paterke van Hasselt' [Valentinus Paquay], Hasselt, Concentra Media, 2005, 151pp., rijkelijk geïll.binnen en buiten tekst in kleur, 24cm., mooie staat, 20 Euro.
- SABATIER Paul, Etudes inédites sur S.François d'Assise, Paris, Arnold Goffin, 1932, ix + 386pp., br. (dos peu réparé), partiellement non coupé, bon état, 30 Euro.
- SABATIER Paul, Het leven van sint Franciscus van Assisi, Arnhem, Van Loghum Slaterus, 1927, xxxv + 355pp.+ buitentekstills., 24cm., stempeltje, roestplekjes, 20 Euro.
- SAEYEYS Marie-Magdeleine (traduction du vieux flamand) & WAFFELAERT G. (préface), Indica mihi... très pieuses méditations sur la Vie et la Passion du Christ d'après un manuscrit du XVe siècle par un auteur franciscain inconnu (Traduction du vieux flamand par Marie-Magdeleine Saeyeys, préface de G. Waffelaert), Paris, Bloud & Gay, 1926, 199pp., br.orig., dans la série "Caritas", bel état, 27 Euro.
- SAEYEYS Marie-Magdeleine, Edouard-Martial Lekeux artilleur et franciscain - Itinéraire spirituel, s.l. [Belgique], Les Amis du Patelin, 1964, 75pp., br.orig., édition originale, exemplaire de luxe sur Hollande Van Gelder nr.34/60, bel état, 23 Euro.
- SAINTRAIN Henri C.SS.R., Jean-Corneille-Martin Lambertz curé de Thildonck en Brabant, fondateur de la Congrégation des Ursulines dites de Thildonck, mort en odeur de sainteté en 1869, Tournai, Casterman, 1892, 277pp.+ frontispice, reliure moderne demi-toile, 22cm., cachet, bon état, 65 Euro.
- SAINTRAIN Henri C.SS.R., Jean-Corneille-Martin Lambertz curé de Thildonck en Brabant, fondateur de la Congrégation des Ursulines dites de Thildonck, mort en odeur de sainteté en 1869, Tournai, Casterman, 1892, 277pp.+ frontispice, br.orig., 23cm., dos restauré, 60 Euro.
- SALOTTI Mgr. (d'après), Soeur Marie-Assunta, Franciscaine missionnaire de Marie, Woluwe-Bruxelles, Institut des Franciscaines Missionnaires de Marie, 1930, [vi +] 263pp.avec qqs.ills.hors-texte, br.orig., 22cm., bon état, 20 Euro.
- SALOTTI Mgr. (d'après), Soeur Marie-Assunta, Franciscaine missionnaire de Marie, Woluwe-Bruxelles (B.), L'Institut des Franciscains Missionnaires de Marie, 1933, [vi +] 257pp.avec qqs.ills.hors-texte, couv.peu restaurée, qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 18 Euro.
- SALVATOR (P. o.f.m.), Een heilige met klak en klompen - leven van Matt Talbot - in 10 schuifkens, Hasselt, Voor ons volk, 1931, 45pp., 9 Euro.
- SAMANIEGO Joseph Ximenes O.F.M. (& CROSET O.F.M., trad.), Vie de la vénérable mère Marie de Jésus abbesse du monastère de l'Immaculée Conception de la ville d'Agréda de l'ordre de saint-François, Paris, Poussielgue-Rusand, 1857, 444pp., reliure cart.avec dos en cuir (titre et faux-nerfs dorés au dos), 22cm., qqs.estampes, bon état, [... corrigée, précédée d'une introduction, et suivie d'un appendice sur la Cité mystique, par un religieux du même ordre], 60 Euro.
- SANDERS Nicomedes O.F.M., De heilige Elisabeth van Thuringen, Nijmegen-Utrecht, Dekker & Van de Vegt, 1934, 136pp, in de reeks "De Gemeenschap der heiligen" nr.3, 2e dr., 15 Euro.
- SANDERS Nicomedes O.F.M., Jesus Christus. Een Bovennatuurlijke Persoonlijkheid, Antwerpen, Standaard, 1928, 176pp., softcover, 22cm., in de reeks "Leerboeken der dognamtica & der apologetica" 7e traktaat (Apologetica I), enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, onopengesneden, 23 Euro.
- SARRI Francesco P. O.F.M., I fioretti di S. Francesco d'Assisi da un codice della bilioteca reale di Torino, Firenze, Vallecchi, 1926, 223pp.with ills., 20cm., 20 Euro.
- SASSERATH Reiner O.F.M. & SCHOELKENS Andreas O.F.M., Neo-confessarius practice instructus ad excipiendas Christi fidelium confessiones. Brevi cum methodo assistendi infirmis et sacramenta illis administrandi. Augmentatus opera r.p. Andreae Schoelkens Min. Convent. Theologi, Coloniae Agrippinae [Köln], Typis et sumptibus Thomae Odendall, 1781, xvi + 392 + 92pp., cart.cover (corners bit bumped, leather spine), text in latin & some pages in gothic german, 18cm., stamp, Good copy, 150 Euro.
- SCHABEL Chris, Theology at Paris, 1316-1345. Peter Auriol and the problem of divine foreknowledge and future contingents, Aldershot, Ashgate, 2000, xi + 368pp., 23cm., in the series "Ashgate Studies in Medieval Philosophy", hardcover (cloth), fine condition, ISBN 0-7546-0204-4, 60 Euro.
- SCHAEFER P. Timotheus O.F.M., De religiosis ad normam codicis iuris canonici, Roma, Typis Polyglottis Vaticanis, 1947, lxiv + 1214 + 10pp., 24cm., "editio quarta aucta et emendata", cart.cover (spine in cloth), few stamps, 50 Euro.
- SCHMITZ Wolfgang O.F.M., Het aandeel der Minderbroeders in onze middeleeuwse literatuur. Inleiding tot een bibliografie der Nederlandse Franciscanen, Nijmegen-Utrecht, Dekker & Van de Vegt & Van Leeuwen, 1936, xx + 170pp.+ enige platen buitentekst, 25cm., omslag licht bevlekt, goed, 25 Euro.
- SCHNEIDER R., Sint Franciscus, Brugge-Bussum, Desclée de Brouwer, s.d., 22pp.tekst + 25pp.ills., gecart.band met geïll.stofwikkel, 13 Euro.
- SCHOUTENS Etienne O.F.M., Histoire du culte de la T.-S. Eucharistie en Belgique, Anvers, Van Os-De Wolf, 1886, 487pp., belle reliure cart. (dos en toile), 22cm., qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 35 Euro.
- SCHOUTENS Etienne O.F.M., Les Vierges miraculeuses & remarquables du pays wallon, Bruxelles/ Tamines, Société Belge de Libraire/ Duculot-Roulin, 1901, 256pp., reliure cart.avec dos en toile (titre doré), bel état, 60 Euro.
- SCHOUTENS STEPHANUS Fr. O.F.M., Maria's Vlaanderen of beschrijving van de wonderbeelden en merkweerdige bedevaartplaatsen van Onze-Lieve-Vrouw in Oost- en West-Vlaanderen, Aalst, De Seyn-Verhougstraete, 1903, 149pp., 21cm., gecart., enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, 40 Euro.
- SCHOUTENS Stephanus O.F.M. (ed.), Legende der glorioser maghet Sinte Clara, Hoogstraten, L.Van Hoof-Roelans, 1904, 89pp., 20cm., in oblong, enkele stempeltjes, [uitgave van een 15e eeuws Antwerps manuscript, door een anonieme minderbroeder], 25 Euro.
- SCHOUTENS Stephanus O.F.M., Geschiedenis van den Eerdienst van het Allerheiligste Sacrament des Altaars in België, Antwerpen, Van Os-De Wolf, 1903, xvi + 468pp., 3e uitgave, gecart.band met goudopdruk (linnen rug), stempeltje, goede staat, 35 Euro.
- SCHOUTENS Stephanus O.F.M., Geschiedenis van den Eerdienst van het Allerheiligste Sacrament des Altaars in België, Antwerpen, Vanos-Dewolf, 1887, xiv + 461pp., 2e uitgave, gecart.band met roodlinnen rug, 22cm., goede staat, 40 Euro.
- SCHOUTENS Stephanus O.F.M., Geschiedenis van den Eerdienst van het Allerheiligste Sacrement des Altaars in België, Antwerpen, Van Os-De Wolf, 1883, xxiv + 436pp., 1e uitgave, orig.omslag (wat beschadigd en hersteld), stempeltje, 23cm., tekst in goede staat, 35 Euro.
- SCHOUTENS Stephanus O.F.M., Kunstschilders beeldhouwers en bouwkundigen der minderbroedersorde in België, Antwerpen, De Vlijt, 1903, 23pp., orig.omslag, stempeltje, goede staat, 20 Euro.
- SCHOUTENS Stephanus O.F.M., Maria's Antwerpen of beschrijving van de wonderbeelden en merkweerdige bedevaartplaatsen van Onze Lieve-Vrouw in de provincie Antwerpen, Aalst, De Seyn-Verhougstraete, 1905, 176pp., 2e verbeterde druk, 23cm., orig.omslag (rug hersteld), stempeltje, 30 Euro.
- SCHREURS Jac. M.S.C., Honderd jaar Ursulinen in Kerkrade 1859-1959, Kerkrade, 1959, 141pp.+ 15pp.buitentekstills., stofwikkel, mooie staat, 20 Euro.
- SCHREURS Jac. M.S.C., Zuster Clara van Assisië, Utrecht-Antwerpen, Het Spectrum, 1953, 203pp.+ 4pp.ills., linnen band, 10 Euro.
- SCHROETELER Heinz, Zur Rekonstruktion des Donatello-Altars im Santo zu Padua, Bochum, +/-1969, 65pp.+ 15 plates out-of-text, 21cm., Academic dissertation (Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung des Grades eines Doktors der Philosophie in der Abteilung für Geschichtswissenschaft der Ruhr-Universität Bochum), 23 Euro.
- SCHULTE Joh. Chrysostomus O.F.M.Cap., P.Martin von Cochem 1634-1712 Sein Leben und seine Schriften, nach den Quellen dargestellt, Freiburg im Breisgau, Herder, 1910, xv + 207pp., in the series "Freiburger Theologische Studien" Vol.1, text in gotic german, cart.cover, small library stamp, else VG, 24 Euro.
- SCHULTE O.F.M.Cap., Le prêtre d'aujourd'hui - Manuel d'ascétisme pastoral, Mulhouse, Salvator, 1941, 327pp., br.orig., 2e éd., traduit de l'allemand, 20cm., cachet, 23 Euro.
- SCHULTE O.F.M.Cap., Le prêtre d'aujourd'hui - Manuel d'ascétisme pastoral, Mulhouse, Salvator, 1936, 327pp., reliure cart.moderne, peu usé, traduit de l'allemand, 20cm., 20 Euro.
- SEDULIUS F.H., Icunculae Beatae Ioannae Francorum reginae ordinis B.Mariae Fundatricis (vitam, sanctitatem, miracula, mortem in partem repraesentantes), Sint-Truiden, Instituut voor Franciscaanse Geschiedenis, 1997, 15pp.ills., vol.23 in "Instrumenta Franciscana", in-4, [reprint of the original edition], 17 Euro.
- SEPET Marius, Saint Louis, paris, Lecoffre, 1898, viii + 246pp., belle reliure en couv.demi-toile, dans la série "Les Saints", qqs.estampes, peu de rousseurs, bon état, 17 Euro.
- SEVENHOVEN Hans, Verslag van een ontdekkingsreis naar Franciscus - enkele patronen uit het denkweefsel van een geestelijk leider, Haarlem, Gottmer, 1979, 173pp., 14 Euro.
- SEYNAEVE Marie O.S.U. (BENYON Anne O.S.U., transl.), New lights on Angela Merici and her work, s.l., s.d. [+/- 1983], [5] + 149pp., 28cm., pro manuscripto, softcover, G, H73798, 25 Euro.
- SEYNAEVE Marie O.S.U., Angèle Merici et son oeuvre. Lumières nouvelles, s.l., s.d. [+/- 1983], [4] + 149pp., 28cm., pro manuscripto, br., bon état, H73797, 25 Euro.
- SIMEON P. O.F.M.Cap., Sociologie, Utrecht, Dekker en Van de Vegt, 1948, 173pp., 25cm., 3e dr., onopengesneden, enkele stempeltjes, 23 Euro.
- SINT BONAVENTURA, De zes Vleugelen van den Seraf of Noodzakelijke Deugden en Eigenschappen van een goed Overste, Mechelen, Sint-Franciscus-Drukkerij, 1947, 109pp., 19cm., [Vertaald uit het Latijn naar de critische uitgave van Quaracchi], 20 Euro.
- SIXTE DE PISE O.F.M.Cap., Vie de la bienheureuse Marie-Madeleine comtesse Marguerite Martinengo une nouvelle fleur séraphique (Religieuse Capucine au Couvent de Brescia), Malines, Impr. H.Dierickx-Beke fils, 1900, 160pp., reliure cart. (dos en toile avec titre doré), 22cm., estampe, bel état, [traduit de l'italien par le p.Chrysostome de Calmpthout O.F.M.cap.), 35 Euro.
- SLOOTS Cunibertus O.F.M., Haga Mariana bisschoppelijk college Weertt 1648-1948. 300 jaren onderwijsgeschiedenis, Roosendaal, Van Poll Suykerbuyk, 1948, 431pp.+ frontispice & enkele ills., gecart., 24cm., goede staat, 23 Euro.
- SLOOTS Ephrem O.F.M., De groote bloei - de geschiedenis der oostersche christenheid van den tijd der groote concilies tot aan den beeldenstrijd, De Toorts, 1941, 80pp.+ 16 buitentekstills., gecart.band, stofwikkel, in de reeks "Het christelijke Oosten" deel II, stempeltje, 10 Euro.
- SMITS C. O.F.M., Oud-testamentische citaten in het nieuwe testament - deel III: De brieven van Paulus, 's-Hertogenbosch, Malmberg, 1957, pp.387-548, in de reeks "Collectanea Franciscana Neerlandica" VIII-3, stempeltje, 15 Euro.
- SMITS Luchesius O.F.M.Cap., Saint Augustin dans l'oeuvre de Jean Calvin. I: Problèmes d'ordre littéraire, Assen, Van Gorcum, 1956, 313 (4) pp., br.orig., 24cm., 37 Euro.
- SMITS Luchesius O.F.M.Cap., Saint Augustin dans l'oeuvre de Jean Calvin [complet en 2 tomes]. I: Etude de critique littéraire. II: Tables des références augustiniennes, Assen, Van Gorcum - Hak & Prakke, 1946-1958, complet en 2 tomes: [10],336 + 295pp., 25cm., dans la série "Universitas Catholica Lovaniensis. Dissertationes ad gradum magistri in Facultate Theologica vel in Facultate Iuris Canonici consequendum conscriptae" Series 4 Tomus 1-2, br.orig., bel état, [texte en français], R74371, 80 Euro.
- SOIRON Thaddäus O.F.M., Das geheimnis des Gebetes - Betrachtungen zu einer theologischen Sinndeutung, Freiburg im Breisgau, Herder, 1937, vii + 200pp., cloth, stamp on titlepage, G, 12 Euro.
- SOURIE Louis (bewerking), Slaaf van Maria - pater Maximiliaan Kolbe minderboeder-conventueel, Genval, Maria Middelares, 1953, 144pp.+ 1 portret, 20cm., stempeltje, 15 Euro.
- SPARACIO Domenico Maria O.F.M., Fra Elia - Compagno, vicario e successore di S.Francesco Serafico - Profilo storico - alterco con S.Antonio ?, Milano, Bertarelli, 1923, 87pp.+ frontispice (portrait), 2e édition revue et corrigée, texte en italien, br.orig., 27cm., 30 Euro.
- STANISLAS r.p., O.F.M.Cap., Notice sur la vie, les vertus et les œuvres de la servante de Dieu Marie-Madeleine-Victoire de Bengy Vsse.de Bonnault d'Houet, Fondatrice de la Société des Fidèles compagnes de Jésus, Paris, chez les Fidèles Compagnes de Jésus/chez J.Mersch, 1899, xxxix + 373 + xv pp., br.orig., 23cm., non coupé, 40 Euro.
- STEINER M. O.F.M., La tentation de Jésus dans l'interprétation patristique de Saint Justin à Origène, Paris, Lecoffre, 1962, 232pp., 25cm., dans la collection "Etudes bibliques", br.orig. (peu passée), 2 cachets, texte et intérieur en bel état, R70008, 25 Euro.
- STEINHEIMER Mauritius O.F.M., Die Doxa tou theou in der Römischen Liturgie, München, Karl Zink, 1951, xiii + 117pp., 23cm., in the series "Münchener Theologische Studien. II. Systematische Abteilung" vol.4, softcover, few stamps, text VG, R69287, 23 Euro.
- STOKMAN S. O.F.M., De katholieke arbeidersbeweging in oorlogstijd, Utrecht, Spectrum, 1946, 167pp., 23cm., enkele roestvlekjes, goede staat, N69461, 15 Euro.
- STOKMAN Siegfried O.F.M., De religieuzen en de onderwijspolitiek der regeering in het Vereenigd Koninkrijk der Nederlanden 1814-1830 (De politieke geschiedenis van het lager onderwijs in Nederland), 's-Gravenhage, Het R.K.Centraal Bureau voor Onderwijs en Opvoeding, 1935, xxiii + 473pp., 26cm., uit de reeks " Universitas Catholica Lovaniensis - Dissertationes ad gradum Magistri in facultate Theologica vel in Facultate Iuris Canonici consequendum conscriptae " series II Tomus 27, onopengesneden, mooie staat, [bijgevoegd: spijskaart "Feestmaal aangeboden door den H.E.P. Provinciaal der Nederlandse Minderbroeders ter gelegenheid van de promotie van den Eerw. Pater S. Stokman O.F.M. tot de graad van magister in het kerkelijk recht aan de Katholieke Hogeschool te Leuven (14 juli 1935)", 4pp.], R15221, 40 Euro.
- STONE Ignatius, Commentary on the writings of Saint Angela Merici. Rule, counsels, legacies, s.l., s.d. [+/- 1996], [5] + 237pp., 21cm., softcover, VG, R73623, 25 Euro.
- SWERTS Lambert, De minnezinger Gods : Hilarion Thans [bio- & bibliografie van deze Limburgse schrijver-Franciscaan], Mechelen, St.Franciscusdrukkerij, 1943, 171pp.+ 8pp.buitentekstills., gesigneerd met opdracht door auteur, goede staat, [SWERTS Lambert, Hasselt 1907 - Antwerpen 1980], 25 Euro.
- TALLIER Jeanne, Une vaillante - Soeur Marie-Thérèse, Franciscaine oblate du Sacré-Coeur 1905-1929, Lyon/ Paris, Vitte, 1933, 143pp.+ frontispice, br.orig., 18cm., qqs.cachets, 20 Euro.
- TANGHE Basiel O.F.M.Cap. (zendeling in Ubangi, Belgisch Congo), De ziel van het Ngbandivolk - spreekwoorden, vertellingen, liederen, Brugge, De Gruuthuuse Persen, 1928, 145pp., in de reeks "Congo Bibliotheek" vol.XXVIII, onopengesneden, mooie staat, 25 Euro.
- TANGHE Basiel O.F.M.Cap. (zendeling in Ubangi, Belgisch Congo), De Ngbandi naar het leven geschetst, Brugge, De Gruuthuuse Persen, s.d. [+/-1928], iv + 288pp.+ illustraties, in de reeks "Congo Bibliotheek" vol.XXIX, onopengesneden, mooie staat, 35 Euro.
- TAULER Johannes O.P. [THAULERE], Les Institutions de Thaulère, religieux de l'ordre de saint Dominique [relié avec: Bonaventure, Elixir de l'amour divin...], Paris, Bray, 1855, xix + 376pp., reliure demi-toile (br.orig.conservée), 19cm., bon état, [relié avec: BONAVENTURE Sainte [Bonaventura], Élixir de l'amour divin - extrait de la Passion de Jésus-Christ par le feu de l'oraison (traduit du texte latin de Sainte Bonaventure), Bruxelles, Goemaere, 1861, 357pp.], 60 Euro.
- TEETAERT Amedee O.F.M.Cap, La confession aux laïques dans l'église latine depuis le VIIIe jusqu'au XIVe siècle. Etude de théologie positive, Wetteren / Bruges / Paris, De Meester / Beyaert / Gabalda, 1926, xxviii + 508pp., 23cm., dans la série "Universitas Catholica Lovaniensis. Dissertationes ad gradum magistri in Facultate Theologica consequendum conscriptae" Series 2 Tomus 17, br.orig.restaurée (la plupart de la partie supérieure de la couverture manque), qq.petits cachets, étiquette sur fausse page de titre, non coupé, bon état, [texte en français], R74385, 70 Euro.
- TESSER Carlous O.F.M., Maria-conferenties over de litanie van Loreto, Maastricht, Schenk, s.d. [+/- 1957], 175pp., 23cm., 2 stempeltjes, 17 Euro.
- TESSER Carolus O.F.M. & VAN ROOY Quirinus O.F.M., Lijdensmeditaties (door C.Tesser) [samen ingebonden met:] Lijdensmeditaties (door Q.Van Rooy, bewerkt door Tesser) & Lijdensmeditaties (door Tesser), Maastricht, 1929-1932-1936, 3 werken samengebonden in 1 gecart.band ; 72 + 64 + 75pp., verschenen als uitgave van "De Gewijde Rede" (jan.1929, jan.1932 & jan.1936), 40 Euro.
- TESSER Carolus O.F.M., Conferenties over het atheïsme voor jongeren, Maastricht, De gewijde rede, 1938, 56pp., 24cm., 13 Euro.
- TESSER Carolus O.F.M., De heiland, Maastricht, J.Schenk, 1946, 62pp., stempeltje, goede staat, 13 Euro.
- TESSER Carolus O.F.M., De Hoogste Liefde, Maastricht, J. Schenk, 1941, 61pp., gecart., 21cm., 14 Euro.
- TESSER Carolus O.F.M., De verworpene, Maastricht, J. Schenk, 1947, 64pp., 21cm., 14 Euro.
- TESSER Carolus O.F.M., Eeuwig bezing ik Gods barmhartigheid, Maastricht, J. Schenk, 1941, 72pp., gecart.band, 21cm., 14 Euro.
- TESSER Carolus O.F.M., God is liefde, Maastricht, J. Schenk, s.d., 62pp., 21cm., 2 stempeltjes, goede staat, R73381, 14 Euro.
- TESSER Carolus O.F.M., Het Lam Gods, Maastricht, J. Schenk, 1940, 64pp., gecart., 21cm., 14 Euro.
- TESSER Carolus O.F.M., Praedicate, Maastricht, Schenk, s.d. [1956], 200pp., 25cm., cart.cover, 2 stamps, VG, [text in Dutch], R73449, 24 Euro.
- TEUNS Stan & TYTGAT J.-P., De geschiedenis van de kapucijnen in België 1585-2000 ("Oude en loflijcke maniere van leven in de seraphike religie der paters capucinen"), Brussel, 2002, 98pp.tekst + 35pp.ills., in-4, mooie staat, Tentoonstellingscatalogus Brussel Algemeen Rijksarchief 2002, (bevat beschrijving van 133 voorwerpen), 20 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M. [Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], Geestelijk onderricht - 11 delen (volledig), Mechelen, St-Franciscusdrukkerij, 1953-1959, 11 delen: samen +/- 2340pp., orig.omslagen, goede staat, 100 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M. [Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], Omheinde hoven, Leuven/ Hasselt, De Vlaamsche Drukkerij/ Eug.Lëen, 1914, xi + 305pp., 2e uitgave, linnen band, enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, Uitgave der Sint-Lambrechtsgilde van Limburg, T40717, 20 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Broeder Francesco, Mechelen, S.Franciscusdrukkerij, 1926, 217pp., stempeltje, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 15 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., De stroom der dagen (samengesteld en ingeleid door Jozef Droogmans), Hasselt, Heideland, 1963, 186pp., Vlaamse Pocket nr.104, goede staat, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 8 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Der Lieve Vrouwe, Mechelen, S.Franciscus drukkerij, 1940, 125pp.+ buitentekstills., 2e vermeerderde uitgave, geïll.omslag, stempeltje, goede staat, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 14 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Dichterlijke dagen bij Maria, Mechelen, St.-Franciscus-drukkerij 1955, 119pp.+ buitentekstills., goede staat, 15 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Een eeuw in dienst van de Kerk [geschiedenis van de Franciscanen], Mechelen, St.-Franciscusdrukkerij, 1942, 67pp., [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 10 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Geestelijk onderricht 7 (God nader), Mechelen, St-Franciscusdrukkerij, 1957, 224pp., 2e dr., mooie staat, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 12 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Gods veldviooltje Maria-Assunta, Franciskanes Missionaris van Maria, gestorven in geur van heiligheid te Tai-Wien-Foe op 7 april 1905, Mechelen, 1931, [48] pp.met ingekleefde illustraties, 25x20,6cm., wat roestplekjes, goed, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 20 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Hari en Riet, Borgerhout, Vlaamsdche Geluiden, 1930, 96pp., orig.omslag, gesigneerd met opdracht, vlekje bovenaan pagina's, goed, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 14 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Het berijmde leven - delen 1, II & III [volledig], Mechelen, S.Franciscus drukkerij, s.d. [+/- begin 1950's], 3 volumes; 381 + 354 + 174pp., orig.omslagen, mooie staat, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 45 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Hun eenige dochter, Mechelen, Sint-Franciscusdrukkerij, 1938, 223pp., gesigneerd met opdracht door H.Thans aan Maria Nelissen, [eenig en eerste proef-exemplaar, zonder foto's noch geteekende en gekleurde omslag], [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 25 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Hun eenige dochter, Mechelen, S.Franciscus drukkerij, 1938, 223pp.+ enkele buitentekstills., geïll.omslag, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 15 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Kent gij het Heilig Paterke van Hasselt, Hasselt, Vice-Postulaat Minderbroedersklooster, 1939, 61pp.+ 10pp.buitentekstills., [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 12 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Kleine Roza, Mechelen, S.Franciscus drukkerij, 1937, 159pp., grotendeels onopengesneden, mooie staat, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 16 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Langs heilige bergen (Vertellen - 4), Mechelen, S.Franciscusdrukkerij, 1941, 215pp.geïll., 1e druk, goede staat, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 15 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Margareta, Mechelen, St-Franciscus-drukkerij, 1935, 119pp., geïll.omslag, gesigneerd door auteur [signé], mooie staat, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 17 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Margareta, Mechelen, St-Franciscus-drukkerij, 1935, 119pp., geïll.omslag, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 15 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Mevrouwe Elisabeth (tooneelstuk), Mechelen, Sint-Franciscus-drukkerij, 1932, 175pp., originele geïll.omslag, goed, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 15 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Omheinde hoven, Mechelen, S.Franciscus drukkerij, 1927, 318pp.+ 1 portret, 4e uitgave, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 15 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Omheinde hoven, Mechelen, S.Franciscus drukkerij, 1927, 318pp.+ 1 portret, 4e uitgave, onopengesneden, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 20 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Passiebloemen, Mechelen, Sint-Franciscusdrukkerij, s.d.[+/-1925], 109pp., 2e uitgave, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 15 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Pelgrim ; Lourdes - Lisieux, Turnhout, J.Van Mierlo-Proost, 1934, 70pp., 2-kleurendruk, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 13 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Poteau pastoor (Vertellen - 5), Mechelen, S.Franciscus drukkerij, 1945, 232pp., 1e druk, goede staat, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 13 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Rit op Rome met rode en blauwe, Mechelen, S.Franciscus drukkerij, 1955, 160pp., stempeltje, geïll.stofwikkel, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 15 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Umbria - Door oud en nieuw Italië, Mechelen, S.Franciscus drukkerij, 1943, 189pp.+ 8pp.buitentekstills., 2e dr., [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 15 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Valle Santa - Viterbo - Roma, Vereeniging der Limburgsche Schrijvers, 1940, 167pp., beperkte en genummerde oplage: nr.263/350, uit de "Oostlandreeks" nr.9, 19cm., klein vlekje op omslag, goede staat, zeldzaam, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 25 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Verloren stroom, Mechelen, S.Franciscus drukkerij, s.d. [+/-1920?], 222pp., orig.omslag (rug hersteld), [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 15 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Verloren stroom, Mechelen, S.Franciscus drukkerij, 1927, 301pp., 2e dr.met aanteekeningen, orig.omslag (rug hersteld), goede staat, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 17 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Vertellen - 1, Mechelen, S.Franciscus drukkerij, 1944, 159pp.geïll.door P.Rumoldus Daniels O.F.M., 2e uitgave, gecart.band, goede staat, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 17 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Vertellen - 1, Mechelen, S.Franciscus drukkerij, 1933, 190pp.geïll.door P.Rumoldus Daniels O.F.M., 1e druk, mooie staat, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 15 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Vertellen - 2, Mechelen, S.Franciscus drukkerij, 1944, 191pp.met boekversiering van P.Rumoldus Daniels O.F.M., 2e uitgave, onopengesneden, mooie staat, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 17 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Vertellen - 2, Roermond-Maeseyck, Romen & zonen, 1934, 191pp.geïll.door P.Rumoldus Daniels O.F.M., 1e druk, stempeltje, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 15 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Vertellen - 3, Roermond-Maeseyck, J.J.Romen & zonen, 1935, 191pp.geïll.door P.Rumoldus Daniels O.F.M., 1e druk, onopengesneden, mooie staat, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 15 Euro.
- THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Zuster Chiara (tooneelstuk), Mechelen, Sint-Franciscusdrukkerij, 1927, 133pp., geïll.omslag, rug hersteld, tekst in mooie staat, [THANS Hilarion O.F.M., Maastricht 1884 - Smeermaas-Lanaken 1963, bracht praktisch zijn hele leven door in het klooster van Rekem], 15 Euro.
- THEORET Pierre E., Claire du Canada, Valleyfield, Monastère des Pauvres Clarisses, 1958, 243pp.+ 4pp.ills., br.orig., estampe, 20cm., bon état, 16 Euro.
- THIEMAN Hugo O.F.M., De titels der litanie van Jezus' H. Hart in toespraken overwogen, Nijmegen, Malmberg, 1906, 292pp., gecart.band met lederen rug, 24cm., 30 Euro.
- THOMAS & EMMERICH (o.l.v.), In het land der vijf rivieren - Vijftig jaar missie-arbeid in Panjab (Engelsch-Indië) 1888-1938, Antwerpen, Missie-Prokuur der Paters Kapucijnen 1938, 391pp. + 32pp. buitentekstills. + 1 kleurenkaart, goede staat, 27 Euro.
- THOMAS Alexandre l'abbé (mis en ordre par), Les Capucins - Fragments sur S.François d'Assise et les capucins empruntés à plusieurs écrivains catholiques, Versailles/ Paris, Beau jr./ Douniol, 1856, xii + 287pp.+ frontispice (gravure avec portrait de S.François), br.orig. (dos restauré), 19cm., qqs.rousseurs, bon état, rare, 60 Euro.
- THUREAU-DANGIN Paul, Un prédicateur populaire dans l'Italie de la renaissance ; saint Bernardin de Sienne 1380-1444, Paris, Plon, 1897, xv + 332pp., br.orig., 5e éd., 19cm., estampe, bon état, 30 Euro.
- THYRION Fulgence O.F.M., Histoire de l'ordre Franciscain de l'Immaculée Conception (ou des Religieuses Conceptionistes) en Belgique, précédé d'un aperçu sur les travaux des Frères Mineurs pour la défense de la Conception de Immaculée de la Vierge Marie, Namur, Wesmael-Charlier, 1909, 303pp.avec qqs.ills., 1e éd., br.orig., cachet, 23cm., bon état, 40 Euro.
- THYRION Fulgence O.F.M., Histoire de l'ordre Franciscain de l'Immaculée Conception (ou des Religieuses Conceptionistes) en Belgique (précédé d'un aperçu sur les travaux des Frères Mineurs pour la défense de la Conception de Immaculée de la Vierge Marie), Sint-Truiden, Instituut voor Franciscaanse Geschiedenis, 1995, 303pp.avec qqs.ills., vol.3 in "Instrumenta Franciscana", [reprint de l'édition Namur 1909], 30 Euro.
- TIMMERMANS Felix (& MELLOY Camille, traduction du néerlandais), La harpe de Saint-François, Paris, Bloud & Gay, 1947, 292pp.+ planches hors-texte, br.orig.ill., 18cm., 17 Euro.
- TIMMERMANS FELIX, De harp van Sint Franciscus, Amsterdam, Van Kampen, s.d., 195pp., 10e druk, gecart., 9 Euro.
- TINEL Edgar, Franciscus - VIIe centenaire de saint François d'Assise ; concerts spirituels à Bruxelles 23, 24 & 25 octobre 1926, Bruxelles, 1926, 31pp., sur papier de luxe, br.orig., 21cm., bel état, 15 Euro.
- TIRELIREN G., Rechtdoor. Valeer Claes (1884-1958), Antwerpen, Vlaamse Kapucijnen, 2000, 192pp.met buitentekstills., 24cm., mooie staat, 24 Euro.
- TONNEAU Albert, Christophe Colomb - que signifie sa mystérieuse signature ? Introduction, Interprétations et déchiffrements de la signature de Colomb, Colomb et la symbolique numérale, Colomb et la Cabale, Anvers, 1941, 127pp., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur au père Sangers (avec quelques annotations utiles de sa main), reliure toile, 25cm., 24 Euro.
- TOUZERY Joseph, Manuel du Tiers-Ordre Franciscain, Rodez, Vve.E.Carrère, 1885, 239 + VII pp., reliure cart. (usée), 15cm., texte/intérerieur en bel état, 24 Euro.
- TOUZERY Joseph, Manuel du Tiers-Ordre Franciscain, Tulle/ Paris, Mazeyrie/ Gaume, 1888, 288 + lxviii pp., 2e édition revue et approuvée par les Supérieurs de l'Ordre, reliure cart., 15cm., bel état, 25 Euro.
- TRUCHET l'abbé, Vie du père Chérubin de Maurienne de l'ordre des Frères Mineurs Capucins, Chambéry, Impr.Chatelain, 1880, xvi + 423pp., 26cm., dédicacé et signé par l'auteur, br.orig. (dos restauré), intérieur en bel état, 65 Euro.
- UBALD d'ALENCON O.F.M., Sacrum Commercium - Les noces mystiques du bienheureux François d'Assise avec madame la pauvreté (1227), Paris/ Couvin, Librairie Saint-François/ Œuvres Saint François, 1913, xxii + 83pp.+ qqs.planches, 1e traduction française, br.orig. (dos restauré), dans la série "Nouvelle Bibliothèque Franciscaine" 2e série T.XI, 27 Euro.
- UNDLET Sigrid, Die heilige Angela Merici, Freiburg im Breisgau, Herder, 1933, 57pp. + frontispice, 20cm., cloth, stamp, G, H73793, 15 Euro.
- URBAIN P. O.F.M.Cap., Ciné Vieux Marché Bruxelles présente: La lumière sous le boisseau, Antwerpen, 1949, 68pp., br.orig.ill., signé avec dédicace, bon état, 20 Euro.
- URBANUS O.F.M.Cap., Jeugdkoning, Antwerpen, Franciscaansche Standaard, 1938, 80pp., 19cm., 15 Euro.
- URBANUS p. O.F.M.Cap., De heilige broeder Koenraad van Parzham minderbroeder-kapucijn, Antwerpen, Franciscaansche Standaard, 1938, 32pp.geïll., wat gebruiksslijtage, 10 Euro.
- VAN ALPHEN Quirinus O.F.M.Cap., De H. Elizabeth van Thüringen. De H. Theresia van Lisieux. De H. Franciscus van Assisi. De H. Joseph. H. Paula [convoluut van 5 publicaties], Rijswijk, Kruisvaarders van St. Jan, s.d. [1931-1933], convoluut van 5 publicaties: 21 + 21 + 23 + 24 + 15pp., 19cm., linnen band, stempeltje op recto en verso van eerste titelpagina, enkele roestvlekjes, zoniet in goede staat, H72697, 25 Euro.
- VAN ALPHEN Quirinus O.F.M.Cap., De H. Joseph, Rijswijk, Kruisvaarders van St.Jan, 1934, 24pp., 19cm., in de reeks "Gods lieve heiligen", 10 Euro.
- VAN ALPHEN Quirinus O.F.M.Cap., H. Ambrosius, Rijswijk, Kruisvaarders van St.Jan, 1931, 14pp., 19cm., in de reeks "Gods lieve heiligen", 10 Euro.
- VAN ALPHEN Quirinus O.F.M.Cap., H. Bernardus, Rijswijk, Kruisvaarders van St.Jan, 1931, 28pp., 19cm., in de reeks "Gods lieve heiligen", 10 Euro.
- VAN ALPHEN Quirinus O.F.M.Cap., H. Monica, Rijswijk, Kruisvaarders van St.Jan, 1931, 13pp., 19cm., in de reeks "Gods lieve heiligen", 10 Euro.
- VAN ALPHEN Quirinus O.F.M.Cap., H. Theodora, Rijswijk, Kruisvaarders van St.Jan, 1931, 13pp., 19cm., in de reeks "Gods lieve heiligen", 10 Euro.
- VAN ALPHEN Quirinus O.F.M.Cap., Heilige Paula, Rijswijk, Kruisvaarders van St.Jan, 1931, 15pp., 19cm., in de reeks "Gods lieve heiligen", 10 Euro.
- VAN ALPHEN Quirinus O.F.M.Cap., Sint Jan de dooper, Rijswijk, Kruisvaarders van St.Jan, 19834, 24pp., 19cm., in de reeks "Gods lieve heiligen", 10 Euro.
- VAN ALPHEN Quirinus O.F.M.Cap., Sinte Lucia, Rijswijk, Kruisvaarders van St.Jan, 1931, 15pp., 19cm., in de reeks "Gods lieve heiligen", 10 Euro.
- VAN BARNSTEEN Jan, Pieter van Gent 1480-1572 de vader van millioenen Indianen, Gent, Centraal Propagandabureau der Franciscaanse Missies, 1948, 48pp.+ buitentekstills., geïll.omslag, 21cm., 15 Euro.
- VAN BERLO Emmanuel O.F.M. (& J.-B. O.F.M., trad.), Histoire de la célèbre statue miraculeuse de Notre-Dame des Fièvres vénérée en l'église des frères-mineurs (Vleminckx-kapel) à Louvain (1535-1906), Louvain, Wouters-Ickx, 1906, x + 142pp.+ 6 planches hors-texte, 15cm., br.orig., bon état, 30 Euro.
- VAN BERLO Emmanuel O.F.M., L'Ordre des Frères-Mineurs en Belgique depuis son rétablissement 1833-1908, Malines, Impr. S.François, 1908, 497pp., 25cm., br.orig. (qqs.coins détachés, dos peu restauré), 25cm., texte et intérieur en bel état, 60 Euro.
- VAN BILSEN B. O.F.M., Franciscaanse gemeenschappen in Nederland - Notities over verleden, heden en toekomst, Brummen, Secretariaat Franciscaanse Samenwerking, 1967, 67pp., 12,5 Euro.
- VAN BILSEN B. O.F.M., Het Schisma van Utrecht [1423-1450], Utrecht/Brussel, Het Spectrum 1949, 190pp. + 16 buitentekstills., linnen band, uit de reeks "Batavia Sacra", 13 Euro.
- VAN BREDA Herman Leo O.F.M., Cultuurphilosophie, Leuven, Warny, 1943, viii + 133pp., 25cm., enkele roestvlekjes, ex libris eigenaar op titelp., goede staat, 30 Euro.
- VAN CANFIELD Benedictus O.F.M.Cap. (MOMMAERS P. S.J., vert.), Over de navolging van Jezus in de mystieke beleving. Vertaling en toelichting van de hoofdstukken XVII, XVIII, XIX, XX uit de 'Règle de Perfection', Bonheiden, Abdij Bethlehem, 1980, 98 + [6]pp., 21cm., in de reeks "Mystieke teksten en commentaar" vol.2, R68805, 14 Euro.
- VAN DE LAAR KRAFFT A.M., Ridder en heilige - het leven van St.Franciscus van Assisi, Baarn, Hollandia-drukkerij, 1929, 175pp.+ enkele buitentekstills., geïll.omslag, 19cm., stempel, enkele roestplekjes, grotendeels onopengesneden, 20 Euro.
- VAN DE VELDE Stanislas O.F.M. (JORGENSEN J., naar het deensch van), De H.Franciscus van Assisië, Tongeren, Vranken-Dommershausen, 1909, [xii] + 392pp., gecart.band (linnen rug met titel in goudopdruk), 23cm., enkele roestplekjes, goede staat, 30 Euro.
- VAN DE VELDE Stanislas O.F.M., St. François d'Assise et la langue maternelle, Lummen, Impr. de l'Institut Saint-Ferdinand 1908, 14pp., 10 Euro.
- VAN DEN BERGHE mgr., Marie et le sacerdoce [relié avec: RICHARD, Le monastère des pénitentes capucines à Mons. Notice historique (Mons Thiemann-Vleminckx, 1877, 43pp.], Bruxelles/ Paris, Haenen/ Laroche, 1872, 394pp., 1e éd., reliure cart. (dos en toile, traces d'usage), 19cm., bon état, 50 Euro.
- VAN DEN BROECK Silverius O.F.M., Zondagsevangeliën voor priesters en kloosterlingen, Jerusalem/ Tielt, Terra Santa/ Lannoo, 1939, 961pp.met 3 uitvouwbare kaarten, linnen band, 18cm., enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, 30 Euro.
- VAN DEN HOMBERGH F.A.H. & BRUGMAN Johannes o.f.m., Leven en werk van Jan Brugman O.F.M. (+/- 1400-1473) met een uitgave van twee van zijn tractaten [= Speculum imperfectionis & Devotus tractatus], Groningen, Wolters, 1967, 311pp.(waarvan 9pp.bibliografie & 181pp. tekstuitgave van 2 traktaten in het latijn), in de reeks "Teksten en documenten uitgegeven door het Instituut voor middeleeuwse geschiedenis" vol.6, goede staat, 25 Euro.
- VAN DER SCHELDEN Bertrand O.F.M.Cap, La Franc-Maçonnerie belge sous le régime autrichien (1721-1794). Etude historique et critique, Louvain, Librairie universitaire, 1923, xiv + 446pp., 25cm., dans la série "Université de Louvain, Recueil de travaux publiés par les membres des conférence d'histoire et de philologie. 2me série" fasc.1, br. (dos restauré), qqs.cachets, texte en bon état, B69567, 60 Euro.
- VAN DER SCHELDEN Bertrand O.F.M.Cap, La Franc-Maçonnerie belge sous le régime autrichien (1721-1794). Etude historique et critique, Louvain, Librairie universitaire, 1923, xiv + 446pp. + planches hors-texte, 25cm., dans la série "Université de Louvain, Recueil de travaux publiés par les membres des conférence d'histoire et de philologie" 2me série fasc.1, relié en couverture toile (br.orig.conservée), bon état, B74311, 75 Euro.
- VAN DER SCHELDEN Bertrand O.F.M.Cap, La Franc-Maçonnerie belge sous le régime autrichien (1721-1794). Etude historique et critique, Louvain, Librairie universitaire, 1923, xiv + 446pp. + planches hors-texte, 25cm., dans la série "Université de Louvain, Recueil de travaux publiés par les membres des conférence d'histoire et de philologie" 2me série fasc.1, br.orig., partiellement non coupé, 2 petits cachets, bon état, B74310, 65 Euro.
- VAN DER VELDEN F. O.F.M., Principia theologiae moralis theoretice et practice exposita [2 vols.], Trudonopoli [Sint-Truiden], Milis, 1854, 2 volumes: xxvii,362 + 397pp., reliures cart.avec dos en toile (peu restaurés), qqs.pages restaurées, texte en bel état, 60 Euro.
- VAN DER VELDEN F. O.F.M., Principia theologiae moralis theoretice et practice exposita [2 vols.] + Praxis administrandi sacramentum poenitentiae, principiis theologiae moralis accomodata [1 vol.], Trudinopolis [Sint-Truiden, Milis, 1854-1858, 3 volumes: xxvii,362 + 397 + [12],450pp., 23cm., cart.cover (marbled plates, leather spines with gilt lettering and decorations), few foxing, 2 stamps in each volume, nice set in good condition, R73257, 120 Euro.
- VAN DER VLIET N. O.F.M., "Sainte Marie où elle est née" et la piscine probatique, Jerusalem/ Paris, Impr. Des PP. Franciscains/ Gabalda, 1938, xv + 210pp.avec 116 ills., 23cm., qqs.cachets, bon état, 30 Euro.
- VAN DIJK A. O.F.M., Cornelius Musius - een Delftse martelaar van 1572, Utrecht/Brussel, Het Spectrum 1947, 72pp.+ 7pp.buitentekstill., enkele stempeltjes, linnen band, uit de reeks "Batavia Sacra", 10 Euro.
- VAN DOORNIK N.G.M., Franciscus van Assisi, een profeet voor onze tijd, Hilversum, Gooi en sticht BV, 1981, 181pp., 22cm., goede staat, R68104, 12 Euro.
- VAN GROESSEN Hubertus O.F.M.Cap., De apostolische faculteiten voor missiegebieden. Tekst met commentaar, Roermond/ Maaseik, Romen & zonen, 1949, 128pp., 23cm., enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, 24 Euro.
- VAN GROESSEN Hubertus O.F.M.Cap., Het kerkelijk recht voor religieuzen - met aanteekeningen over het particulier recht der Nederlandsche en Belgische bisdommen, Roermond/ Maaseik, Romen & zonen, 1940, 350pp., 17cm., stempeltje, goede staat, 20 Euro.
- VAN GROESSEN Hubertus O.F.M.Cap., Leer en praktijk der aflaten, Roermond/ Maaseik, Romen & Zonen, 1935, 151pp., 2e geheel herziene en vermeerderde uitgave, 15 Euro.
- VAN GROESSEN Hubertus O.F.M.Cap., Leer en praktijk der aflaten, Roermond/ Maaseik, Romen & Zonen, 1945, 150pp., 14 Euro.
- VAN HAARLEM Zacharias O.F.M. (O.Cap.), Na de scheiding - over de geschiedenis der oostersche kerken vanaf den val van het Byzantijnsche rijk, De Toorts, 1941, 80pp.+ 17 buitentekstills., gecart.band, stofwikkel, in de reeks "Het christelijke Oosten" deel IV, stempeltje, 10 Euro.
- VAN HEEL Dalmatius (verzameld en met een voorrede uitgeg. door -), Theologische en philosophische theses gedurende de 17e en 18e eeuw, verdedigd in verschillende kloosters van de Nederduitsche minderbroedersprovincie, Den Haag, 's Gravenhaagsche R.K.Boek- en kunsthandel 1931, 211pp., mooie staat, 35 Euro.
- VAN HEEL Dalmatius O.F.M. & SLOOTS Cunibert O.F.M. (reds.), Bijdragen voor de geschiedenis van de provincie der Minderbroeders in de Nederlanden - Bundel XII (1953), Roosendaal, 1953, pp.321-481, 23cm., mooie staat, 20 Euro.
- VAN HEEL Dalmatius O.F.M. & SLOOTS Cunibert O.F.M. (reds.), Bijdragen voor de geschiedenis van de provincie der Minderbroeders in de Nederlanden - Bundel XIV (1953), Roosendaal, 1953, pp.165-316, 23cm., mooie staat, 20 Euro.
- VAN HEEL Dalmatius O.F.M., De minderbroeder Aegidius de Monte bisschop van Deventer +1577, Rotterdam, 1935, 235pp., orig.omslag, 25cm., 2 stempeltjes, 30 Euro.
- VAN HEEL Dalmatius O.F.M., De minderbroeder pater Henricus de Vroom (Henricus Sedulius) 1549-1621 ; zijn leven, zijne geschriften, zijne brieven, Den Haag, Van Zijl, 1931, 138pp.+ portret, 20 Euro.
- VAN HEEL Dalmatius O.F.M., Nicolaas Wiggers Cousebant als seculier priester 1555-1603 en als minderbroeder 1603-1628, Haarlem, ST.Jacobs Godshuis, 1929, 101pp.+ portret, 24cm., 17 Euro.
- VAN HULLE Marc, Een leven achter kloostermuren... 100 jaar Arme Klaren in Eeklo 1893-1993. Jubileumboek n.a.v. een eeuw Klarissenleven in Eeklo en het achtste eeuwfeest van de H.Klara, Eeklo, Taptoe, 1993, 157pp.rijkelijk geïll., gecart.band, 30cm., mooie staat, 37 Euro.
- VAN IPENBURG Rie, Sinte Clara, Nijmegen-Utrecht, Dekker & Van de Vegt, 1937, 98pp.+ frontispice, in de reeks "De Gemeenschap van de Heiligen" nr.5, gecart.band met geïll.stofwikkel, 14 Euro.
- VAN LEEUWEN P. O.F.M., VERHEIJ S. O.F.M. & JANSEN André O.F.M., Woorden van heil van een kleine mens - Commentaar op de Vermaningen van Franciscus van Assisi & Commentaar op de echte vreugde, Utrecht, 1986, 180pp., in de reeks "Commentaren op de Franciscaanse bronnen", mooie staat, 15 Euro.
- VAN LEEUWEN Petrius Antonius O.F.M., Het kerkbegrip in de theologie van Abraham Kuyper, Franeker, T. Wever, 1946, 270 + [26]pp., 24cm., enkele stempeltjes, enkele vlekjes op omslag, goede staat, [doctoraatsthesis, Katholieke Universiteit van Nijmegen, promotor: P. Kreling O.P.], R70686, 30 Euro.
- VAN MAERLANT Jacob (MAXIMILIANUS O.F.M.Cap, ed.), Sinte Franciscus leven. Uitgegeven, ingeleid en toegelicht [2 vols.], Zwolle, Willink, 1954, 2 vols.: samen 584pp., 21cm., in de reeks "Zwolse drukken en herdrukken voor de Maatschappij der Nederlandse Letterkunde te Leiden" nr.7, wat gebruiksslijtage aan omslag, goede staat, H71744, 25 Euro.
- VAN MAERLANT Jacob (VAN MIERLO S.J., inleiding & PASQUE Aubin, ill.), Het leven van st Franciscus, Damme, Museum Van Maerlant, 1949, 24pp.met 5 losbladige tekeningen van Aubin Pasque, beperkte en genummerde oplage : nr.134/550 op Featherweight, 25cm., br.orig., dédicacé par l'illustrateur Pasque, 35 Euro.
- VAN MAERLANT Jacob, Sinte Franciscus leven, s.l., 1998, 648pp.met enige ills.in kleur, mooie staat, 23 Euro.
- VAN NAEMEN Felix, Les Frères-Mineurs Récollets au Pays de Waas, d'après les documents authentiques, Sint-Nikolaas, J. Edom, 1893, 215pp. + 4 planches dépliantes (plans de l'ancien couvent ds Frères Mineurs Récollets à Saint-Nicolas), 28cm., dans "Annalen van den oudheidskundigen kring van het Land van Waas 14e deel 2-3e afl. october 1893 / Annales du cercle archéologique du pays de Waas 14e tome 2-3e livr. octobre 1893", br.originale, non-coupé, dos restauré, 65 Euro.
- VAN ROOY Hieronymus O.F.M., Tractatio practica de Sacramento Poenitentiae seu Systema Scoti ad praxim applicatum, Mechliniae, Dessain, 1872, vii + 163pp., br.orig., 21cm., partiellement non coupé, 40 Euro.
- VAN SANTEN P.J. S.J., Leven van de H. Angela Merici (1474-1540), stichteres der orde van de zusters Ursulinen, Utrecht, Dekker & Van de Vegt, 1915, 261pp. + frontispice, 21cm., linnen band, stempeltje, goede staat, H73620, 30 Euro.
- VAN SPEYBROUCK August, Christoffel Colomb en de ontdekking van Amerika. Zes voordrachten (1492-1892), Brugge, F.Claeys en zoon, 1892, 132pp., gecart.band, mooie staat, [Davidsfonds-uitgave nr.79], 30 Euro.
- VAN SPEYBROUCK August, Christoffel Colomb en de ontdekking van Amerika. Zes voordrachten (1492-1892), Brugge, F.Claeys en zoon, 1892, 132pp., orig.omslag (rug hersteld), goede staat, Davidsfonds-uitgave nr.79, 25 Euro.
- VAN STRAATEN Amatus O.E.S.A., HENDRIKX Ephraem O.E.S.A. & STAVERMAN Manfred O.F.M., Genade en Kerk - Studies ten dienste van het gesprek Rome-Reformatie, Utrecht, Het Spectrum, 1953, 378pp., 20 Euro.
- VAN SULL Charles S.J., Saint François Xavier ; sa vie, ses miracles, son culte, la neuvaine de la grâce, Bruxelles, Ch.Bulens, s.d., 64pp.avec ills., peu défraichie, 10 Euro.
- VAN WELY Daniël O.F.M., Het kransje der twaalf sterren in de geschiedenis van de rozenkrans, 's-Hertogenbosch, Malmberg, 1941, 71pp.+ 4 platen buitentekst, in de reeks "Collectanea Franciscana Neerlandica" VI-1, 24cm., 15 Euro.
- VANDER MEEREN Baziel O.F.M.Cap., Franciscus de Christusprofeet, Kasterlee, De Vroente, 1963, 65pp., 10 Euro.
- VANHUMBEECK Pacifique O.F.M., La Custodie Franciscaine de Terre-Sainte, Gand, Siffer, 1905, 44pp.avec 1 ill. & 2pp.facsimile d'une lettre, br.orig. (dos peu restauré), estampe, bon état, 17 Euro.
- VARANI Baptiste, Vie spirituelle de la bienheureuse Baptiste Varani, religieuse de l'ordre de sainte-Claire, écrite par elle-même; suivie d'une notice historique sur l'origine des Capucins (ouvrage traduit du latin, des Bollandistes, par l'abbé P...), Clermond-Ferrand, Thibaud-Landriot, 1840, 272pp., cart., rousseurs, qqs.estampes, 17cm., rare, 55 Euro.
- Various authors (& NEDERMAN Cary J., ed.), Political thought in early fourteenth-century England: treatises by Walter of Milemete, William of Pagula and William of Ockham, Turnhout, Brepols, 2002, xi + 209pp., 24cm., in the series "Medieval and Renaissance texts and studies" vol.250 & "Arizona studies in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance" vol.10, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, [English translation], 30 Euro.
- Various authors, 800 Jahre Franz von Assisi. Franziskanische Kunst und Kultur des Mittelalters, Wien, Niederösterreichische Landesausstellung, 1982, xxviii + 775pp.with ills. + 53 plates out-of-text in colour + 2 folding maps, 25cm., in the series "Katalog des NO Landesmuseums. Neue Folge" Nr.122, exhibition catalogue (Kremst-Stein, Minoritenkirche, 15. Mai - 17. Oktober 1982), softcover, G, R72060, 25 Euro.
- Various authors, Atti del 1 convegno internazionale su Francesco d'Appignano [Francesco de Marchia] (Appignano del Tronto, 26-27 maggio 2001), s.l., Centro Studi Francesco d'Appignano / Comune di Appignano del Tronto, s.d., 197pp., 24cm., softcover, fine condition, 35 Euro.
- Various authors, Atti del II convegno internazionale su Francesco d'Appignano [Francesco de Marchia] (Appignano del Tronto, 2004), s.l., Centro Studi Francesco d'Appignano / Comune di Appignano del Tronto, s.d., 151pp., 24cm., softcover, fine condition, 35 Euro.
- Various authors, Essays honoring Allan B. Wolter, New York, The Franciscan Institute St. Bonaventure, 1985, ix + 363pp.with frontispice, 25cm., in the series "Franciscan Institute Publications. Theology Series" vol.10, softcover, VG, 60 Euro.
- Various authors, Francis of Marchia. Theologian and philosopher. A Franciscan at the University of Paris in the early fourtheenth century, Leiden, Brill, 2006, viii + 204pp., 25cm., softcover, fine condition, ISBN 90-04-15640-2, 55 Euro.
- Various authors, Roger Bacon and the sciences. Commemorative essays, Leiden, Brill, 1997, x + 440pp., 25cm., in the series "Studien und Texte zur Geistesgeschichte des Mittelalters" vol.57, hardcover (cloth), VG, ISBN 90-04-10015-6, 160 Euro.
- Various authors, Roger Bacon in der Diskussion, Frankfurt am Main, Peter Lang, 2001, 238pp., 22cm., in the series " Die Deutsche Bibliothek", softcover, VG, ISBN 3-631-35646-3, 35 Euro.
- Various authors, Studia mediaevalia et mariologica P. Carolo Balic OFM septuagesimum explenti annum dicata, Roma, Ed. Antonianum, 1971, 722pp.with frontispice, softcover, 25cm., in the series "Pontificium athenaeum "Antonianum", G, [contributions in various languages], 75 Euro.
- VENANT de Roulers O.F.M.Cap., De la méditation à la contemplation sous l'égide de Marie, Bruges, Beyaert, 1921, 162pp., br.orig. (restauré), 17cm., texte en bel état, 15 Euro.
- VENDRICKX Archangelus O.F.M., Sermonen over de waarheden van den katholieken godsdienst - 2e boekdeel, St-Truiden/ Breda, Vanwest-Pluymers/ Katholieke Boekhandel, s.d. [19e E.], 403pp., orig.omslag (rug hersteld), 20 Euro.
- VERBEET G.J.B., 750 jaar Minderbroeders in Maastricht (1234-1984). Een terugblik op een stuk kerkelijke geschiedenis met het accent op de laatste 50 jaren, geschreven ter gelegenheid van het 750-jarig jubileum van de Minderbroeders in Maastricht, Utrecht, Werkgroep K.750, 1984, 69pp.geïll., 21cm., in de reeks "Binnenpandreeks" nr.8, goede staat, R73559, 14 Euro.
- VERELST Bartholomaeus O.F.M., Zumarraga O.F.M. eerste bisschop, aartsbisschop van Mexico of eenige bladzijden uit de geschiedenis van Nieuw-Spanje, Rousselare, Jules de Meester, 1907, viii + 231pp.+ frontispice, ingebonden in gecart.band, stempeltje, goede staat, 55 Euro.
- VERHAEGHEN Th. O.F.M. & ONCLINX Filip-Neri O.F.M., Langs roode wegen, Mechelen, S.Franciscus Drukkerij, 1928, 126pp.+ enkele platen buitentekst, ingebonden in stevige gecart.band, in de reeks: "Films uit verre landen" nr.4, 21cm., [Inhoud: Verhalende biografie over de missionaris Victorinus Delbrouck O.F.M., martelaar in China], 20 Euro.
- VERHAEGHEN Theotimus O.F.M. (Vicaire-Apostolique du Houpé méridional, Chine), Les derniers jours d'un martyr - Relation de la persécution de 1898 dans laquelle périt le r.p. Victorin Delbrouck de l'ordre des frères-mineurs missionnaire apostolique, Malines, Impr. S.François, 1903, 125pp.avec ills. & planches dépliants, reliure cart., 24cm., 30 Euro.
- VERLEYE Karel J. O.F.M.Cap., Brugfiguren voor een verdeeld Europa : Cyrillus en Methodius, Sijsele/ Brugge, Centrum Ryckevelde/ Christenen voor Europa, 1982, 174pp., 13 Euro.
- VERSCHUERE Antonellus O.F.M., 50 jaar seraphijns collegeleven 1888 Lokeren 1938, Mechelen, S.Franciscusdrukkerij, 1938, 88pp.geïll., stempeltje, rug hersteld, 17 Euro.
- VERSCHUERE Antonellus O.F.M., De minderbroeders te Eekloo 1649-1949, Mechelen, Sint-Franciscus-Drukkerij, 1949, 139pp.+ 16pp.buitentekstills., 24cm., stempeltje en bibl.label op rug, goede staat, 20 Euro.
- VERSCHUEREN L. O.F.M. & IBELINGS C. S.J., Jerusalem (1422-1802, 1838-1938), Nijmegen, Drukkerij Janssen, 1938, 252pp.geïll. + frontispice, 27cm., stempeltje, goede staat, [inhoud: geschiedenis van het Jerusalem-klooster in Venray], R73614, 23 Euro.
- VETTER J. (Rédacteur au Moniteur de Rome), L'Ara Coeli - souvenirs historiques [sur le couvent "Ara coeli" à Rome, et les bénédictins et franciscains - juste avant la démolition], Rome, A.Befani 1886, 125pp.+ 1 ill., signé par l'auteur, bel état, 30 Euro.
- VEUILLOT Francois, Sainte Germaine Cousin, fille de ferme, Bruxelles/ Paris, Chant-d'Oiseau/ Lethielleux, 1941, 47pp., br.orig., 19cm., dans la série "Les Saints laïques", cachet, bon état, 17 Euro.
- VEUTHEY Leon O.F.M., Itinéraire de l'ame franciscaine - Guide de la vie intérieure selon l'esprit de S.François d'Assise, Fribourg, Impr.S.Paul, 1942, 164pp.avec figures dans le texte, br.orig.ill. (restauré), texte en bon état, 15 Euro.
- VIJDT Bruno (& Cyriel Verschaeve, voorwoord), Sint Franciscus in onze Nederlandsche Letterkunde (bloemlezing), Mechelen, Sint-Franciscusdrukkerij, 1941, 217pp. (ills. door Broeder Max, Max Van Damme & Gaspar De Vuyst), 22cm., 20 Euro.
- VILLENEUVE, Thomas, Explication de la Règle du premier Ordre de Saint François, Gembloux, J.Duculot, 1933, 251pp., 12,5 Euro.
- VINCENT O.F.M., La dévotion du Chemin de la Croix d'après les décrets pontificaux, Crucifix Indulgencié pour le chemin de la croix, Association du chemin de la croix perpétuel et Réflexions pour faire le saint exercice du chemin de la croix, Schaerbeek-Bruxelles, Edouard Dory, 1901, 189pp., 2e éd., br.orig., 16cm., estampe, bel état, 24 Euro.
- VIVES Iosephus Calasanctius O.F.M.Cap (Card.), De dignitate et officiis episcoporum et praelatorum. Tractatus canonico-morales, Romae, Fridericus Pustet, 1905, vi + 336pp., 24cm., text printed in 2 columns, copy from the library of Mercier (Archbishop of Malines), with dedication "A S. Grandeur Monseigneur D. Mercier archevèque de Malines (Belgique). Souvenir du Recteur Tommasin. Rome 4 Mars 1906", blind stamped armorial of the bishop on front plate, stamp "Sig. Seminarii Archiep. Mechliniensis" at verso of title page, cloth with leather spine (leather slightly worn, gilt lettering on spine), good condition, (text in Latin), R74443, 150 Euro.
- VLAMYNCK J. M.S.C., Pieter van Gent, apostel van Mexico, vader der Indianen, Assche, Missieseminarie, 1948, 45pp.+ frontispice, 20cm., 13 Euro.
- VON NEMETHY L. (hrsg.), Die mystische Hochzeit des heiligen Franziskus mit der Frau Armut (nach einem Text des XIV.Jahrhunderts in deutscher Sprache herausgegeben), Leipzig, Insel-Verlag, s.d., 58pp., illustrated cart.cover, text in gotic german, 7th-8th thousand,in the series Insel-Bücherei nr.353, 27 Euro.
- VOORTVELT C.P. O.F.M., De Amor poenitens van Johannes Neercassel (1626-1686). Ontstaansgeschiedenis en lotgevallen van een verhandeling over de strenge biechtpraktijk, Zeist, Kerckebosch, 1984, xxvii + 284pp.geïll. + portret + 3 pp.stellingen, 22cm., enkele stempeltjes, mooie staat, (doctoraatsthesis, Katholieke Universiteit te Nijmegen, promotor: M.G. Spiertz), R69437, 25 Euro.
- VREESWIJK Martialis O.F.M., Simon - Roomsche rijkdom (zevende bundel), Tilburg, H.Gianotten, 1925, 191pp., 21cm., enkele stempeltjes, goed, 17 Euro.
- VRIJDAGHS Fidelis O.F.M., P.Marcellus Sterkendries, minderbroeder, redder der Tartaren (een Belgische missionaris), Mechelen/ Gent, S.Franciscus' drukkerij/ Huis Augustinus 1925, 63pp.geïll., 15 Euro.
- WALLON H., Saint Louis, Tours, Mame, 1878, xviii + 554pp.avec 224 figures dans le texte & planches hors-texte, édition de luxe; un des 300 exemplaires numérotés sur papier vergé (no.45), 29cm., br.orig., bel état, 190 Euro.
- WALSH Vte., Saint Louis et son siècle, Liège, Dessain, 1854, 406pp., Edition belge revue et corrigée en quelques endroits, reliure cart.avec dos en toile, 23cm., 40 Euro.
- WALTER Gonsalvus O.F.M.Cap., Die Heidenmission nach der Lehre des Hl. Augustinus, Münster in Westfalen, Verlag der Aschendorffschen Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1921, viii + 216pp., 24cm., in the series "Veröffentlichungen des internationalen Instituts für Missionswissenschaftliche Forschungen. Missionswissenschaftliche Abhandlungen und Texte" vol.3, cloth, 2 stamps on title page and 1 stamp on lower edges, else VG, R71864, 45 Euro.
- WEBER Bède (traduit par Charles Sainte-Foi), Jeanne-Marie de la Croix franciscaine, et son époque - tableau du XVIIe siècle, Paris, Poussielgue-Rusand, 1856, viii + 572pp., br., dans la "Bibliothèque franciscaine", non coupé, qqs.rousseurs dans le texte sinon en bel état, 60 Euro.
- WEBERING Damascene O.F.M., Theory of demonstration according to Ockham, New York, The Franciscan Institute St. Bonaventure, 1953, xii + 186pp., 23cm., in the series "Franciscan Institute Publications. Philosophy series" vol.10, softcover, small stains of humidity on top of pages, else VG, F70836, 30 Euro.
- WEIJENBORG Reinoud O.F.M. (HEROUX Barthelemy O.F.M., trad.), Les lettres d'Ignace d'Antioche. Etude de critique littéraire et de théologie, Leiden, Brill, 1969, 474pp., 24cm., br., 3 cachets (dont un petit cachet sur les tranches inférieures), sinon en bel état, [bilingue: grec-français], R69487, 60 Euro.
- WENDLANDT H.C., Het klooster ; De Franciscanessen van Muenster-St. Mauritz (& Het St. Alphonsus-seminarie op den berg Nebo), Venlo, Nieuwe Venlosche Coruant, 1930, pp.609-614 & [xviii] pp.met enkele ills., 32cm., in de reeks "Het klooster" nr.31, 15 Euro.
- WINOWSKA Maria (& VERTOMMEN Karel, vertaling), De dwaas van Onze Lieve Vrouw ; pater Maximiliaan Kolbe, minderbroeder conventueel, martelaar uit het dodenkamp Auschwitz, Leuven, De St. Antoniusklok, s.d. [+/-1940's], 32pp.+ 2 ills., br.orig., 19cm., [sur, 14 Euro.
- WINOWSKA Maria, Le fou de Notre Dame : père Maximilien Kolbe, cordelier, Paris, Maison de la Bonne Presse 1951, 282pp.+ 9pp.ills.hors texte, 4e ed., qqs.traces d'usage, 10 Euro.
- WINOWSKA Maria, Le fou de Notre Dame : père Maximilien Kolbe, cordelier, Paris, Maison de la Bonne Presse 1959, 282pp.+ 9pp.ills.hors texte, 11e éd., 14 Euro.
- WINOWSKA Maria, Le secret de Maximilien Kolbe, Paris-Fribourg, Saint-Paul, 1971, 192pp.+ portrait, br.orig., qqs.soulignements sur premières pages, sinon en bon état, 10 Euro.
- WOHRMULLER Bonifatius O.S.B. (& HOUSEN Burchard O.F.M., vertaling), Het koninklijk gebod, Mechelen, S.Franciscus drukkerij, 1935, 319pp., ingebonden in gecart.band (linnen rug), 19cm., mooie staat, 23 Euro.
- WOKER Franz Wilhelm (hrsg.), Geschichte der norddeutschen Franziskaner-Missionen der Sächsischen Ordens-Provinz vom hl.Kreuz, Freiburg im Breisgau, Herder, 1880, xii + 735pp., cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth with title in gilt), few stamps, text in gotic german, VG, 110 Euro.
- WOLF A.G., St.Franciscus van Assisi, Amsterdam, Holland, 1925, 64pp., 1e druk, gecart., stempeltje, 20cm., 12 Euro.
- WOLFEL Eberhard, Seinsstruktur und Trinitätsproblem. Untersuchungen zur Grundlegung der natürlichen Theologie bei Johannes Duns Scotus, Münster, Aschendorffsche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1965, viii + 275pp., 23cm., in the series "Beiträge zur Geschichte der Philosophie und Theologie des Mittelalters. Texte und Untersuchungen" Bd.XL Heft 5, few stamps, 60 Euro.
- XAVIER O.F.M., La vie de sainte Thérèse de l'Enfant-Jésus, Namur, Woitrin, 1933, 280pp.avec qqs.ills., br. (recoupé), 18cm., intérieur en bel état, 20 Euro.
- XAVIER p. O.F.M., Les vertus chrétiennes à l'Ecole de Sainte Thérèse de l'Enfant-Jésus, Rennes, Librairie Saint-Yves, 1929, ii + 247pp., br.orig., estampe, bon état, 17 Euro.
- YVER Colette, Sainte Colette de Corbie - la grande mystique des routes de France, Paris, Editions Franciscaines, 1945, 140pp.+ planches hors-texte, br.orig., 18cm., dans la série "Profils franciscains", 17 Euro.
- ZENO O.F.M.Cap, John Henry Newman. Een inleiding in zijn denken, Tielt, Lannoo, 1963, 93pp., 21cm., in de reeks "Denkers over god en wereld" vol.8, goede staat, R74201, 10 Euro.
- ZENO P.Dr. (O.F.M.Cap.), Newman's leer over het menselijk denken. Inleiding op Newman's Grammar of Assent en zijn psychologische ontdekking: de illatieve zin, Utrecht/Nijmegen, Dekker & Van de Vegt, 1943, viii + 306pp., 20 Euro.
- ZUSTER GONZAGUE, Eenvoudig liefhebben dat is alles. Het leven van Angela Merici naar Teresa Ledóchowska, s.l., s.d., [4] + 190pp.geïll., 21cm., mooie staat, H73629, 20 Euro.
Bestellen - Order