BOEKENANTIQUARIAAT DE LEZENAAR
Vissersstraat 2, B-3500 Hasselt, Belgium
Tel.& Fax : + 32-(0)11-26.27.28
delezenaar@telenet.be
www.delezenaar.com

FILOSOFIE - PHILOSOPHIE - PHILOSOPHY

° May 2011

Bestellen - Order

  1. ABBING P.J. Roscam, Maatschappijkritiek - een inleiding, Nijkerk, G.F.Callenbach 1969, 200pp., 7 Euro.
  2. ABELA Paul, Kant's empirical realism, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2002, x + 303pp., 1st ed., hardback, dustwrapper, 23cm., fine condition, in the series "Oxford philosophical monographs", 60 Euro.
  3. ABICHT Ioannes Henricus [Johann Heinrich], De philosophiae Kantianae habitu ad theologiam (sectio I & II) Dissertatio philosophica, Erlangae [Erlangen], Stanno Ellrodtiano, 1788, Complete (2 sections in 1 volume): 28pp., 21cm., few foxing, early doctoral dissertation on Kant's philosophy, modern blind wrappers, 300 Euro.
  4. ABICHT L., Goed leven is goed samenleven - Inleiding in de ethiek, Leuven/Amersfoort, Acco, 1993, 197pp., mooie staat, 12,5 Euro.
  5. ACHTERHUIS Hans, Het rijk van de schaarste van Thomas Hobbes tot Michel Foucault, Baarn, Ambo, 1988, 365pp.geïll., 24cm., goede staat, F68513, 16 Euro.
  6. ADAM Ch., Philosophie de François Bacon [Mémoire couronné par l'Académie des Sciences morales et politiques, Prix Bordin], Paris, F.Alcan 1890, 436pp., relié en couv.cart.moderne, qqs.estampes, texte en bel état, 40 Euro.
  7. ADAMS Robert M., The virtue of faith, and other essays in philosophical theology, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1987, 270pp., softcover, 21cm., 20 Euro.
  8. ADAMS Robert Merrihew, A theory of virtue - Excellence in Being 'for' the Good, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2006, xiii + 249pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 37 Euro.
  9. ADAMS Robert Merrihew, Finite and infinite goods - A framework for ethics, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1999, xiv + 410pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 60 Euro.
  10. ADAMS Robert Merrihew, Leibniz. Determinist, theist, idealist, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1994, xi + 433pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 50 Euro.
  11. ADELMANN Frederick J. S.J. (ed.), Philosophical investigations in the USSR, Chestnut Hill/The Hague, Boston College/ Nijhoff, 1975, xvii + 128pp., in "Boston College Studies in Philosophy" vol.IV, 20 Euro.
  12. ADLER Alfred (& HINSIE Leland E., préface), Connaissance de l'homme - Etude de caractérologie individuelle, 247pp., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque scientifique", bel état, (Contient; L'ame de l'homme, conditions sociales de la vie psychique, conception du monde, les rêves, le sentiment d'infériorité, la tendance à la valorisation, la préparation à la vie, les rapports entre les sexes, traits de caractères et éducation), 23 Euro.
  13. ADLER Alfred (& HINSIE Leland E., préface), Connaissance de l'homme - Etude de caractérologie individuelle (L'ame de l'homme, conditions sociales de la vie psychique, conception du monde, les rêves, le sentiment d'infériorité, la tendance à la valorisation, la préparation à la vie, les rapports entre les sexes, traits de caractères et éducation), Paris, Payot, 1949, 191pp., 1e éd., dans la collection "Bibliothèque scientifique", qqs.estampes, bon état, 24 Euro.
  14. ADLER Alfred, Le sens de la vie, Paris, Payot, 1954, 207pp., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque scientifique", bel état, 20 Euro.
  15. ADORNO Francesco, La filosofia antica, vol.1 [vol.1: "dall'ambiente culturale di Mileto (VII-VI a.C.) all'ambiente culturale di Roma al tempo dell'ambasceria a Roma di Carneade, Critolao e Diogene de Babilonia (156-55 a.C.)"], Milano, Feltrinelli, 1961, 607pp., 23cm., copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature ["Sulpitius Macken O.F.M." which was the monastic name of Macken], cloth, dustwrapper, good condition, F74971, 40 Euro.
  16. ADORNO Theodor W., Kierkegaard - construction de l'esthétique - La doctrine kierkegaardienne de l'amour - Encore un fois Kierkegaard, Paris, Payot, 1995, 311pp., 23cm., br.orig., bel état, 25 Euro.
  17. AEGENENT J.D.J., Handboek voor de geschiedenis der wijsbegeerte, Amsterdam, C.L.Van Langenhuysen 1908, 215pp., gecart.band, 15 Euro.
  18. AEGERTER Emmanuel, Le mysticisme, Paris, Flammarion 1952, 252pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", non coupé, bel état, 20 Euro.
  19. AEGIDIUS ROMANUS (DEL PUNTA Francesco & LUNA Concetta, eds.), Opera omnia (Aegidii Romani). I. Prolegomena 1. Catalogo dei manoscritti (239-293) 1/3*. Francia (dipartementi), Firenze, Leo S. Olschki, 1987, xxiii + 305pp., 26cm., in the series "Unione Accademica Nazionale. Corpus Philosophorum Medii Avi. Testi e studi" vol.6, softcover, pages uncut, VG, ISBN 88-222-3541-X, 80 Euro.
  20. AEGIDIUS ROMANUS (DEL PUNTA Francesco & LUNA Concetta, eds.), Opera omnia (Aegidii Romani). I. Prolegomena 1. Catalogo dei manoscritti (96-151) 1/2*. Italia (Firenze, Padova, Venezia), Firenze, Leo S. Olschki, 1989, xxv + 314pp., 26cm., in the series "Unione Accademica Nazionale. Corpus Philosophorum Medii Avi. Testi e studi" vol.8, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, softcover, very good condition, ISBN 88-222-3680-7, F75103, 75 Euro.
  21. AEGIDIUS ROMANUS (DEL PUNTA Francesco & LUNA Concetta, eds.), Opera omnia (Aegidii Romani). I. Prolegomena 1. Catalogo dei manoscritti (239-293) 1/3*. Francia (dipartementi), Firenze, Leo S. Olschki, 1987, xxiii + 305pp., 26cm., in the series "Unione Accademica Nazionale. Corpus Philosophorum Medii Avi. Testi e studi" vol.6, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, softcover, most pages uncut, very good condition, ISBN 88-222-3541-X, F75104, 80 Euro.
  22. AEGIDIUS ROMANUS (FAES DE MOTTONI Barbara & LUNA Concetta, eds.), Opera omnia (Aegidii Romani). I. Prolegomena 1. Catalogo dei manoscritti (1-95) 1/1. Città del Vaticano, Firenze, Leo S. Olschki, 1987, xxxv + 278pp., 26cm., in the series "Unione Accademica Nazionale. Corpus Philosophorum Medii Avi. Testi e studi" vol.5, softcover, pages uncut, VG, ISBN 88-222-3476-6, 75 Euro.
  23. AEGIDIUS ROMANUS (FAES DE MOTTONI Barbara & LUNA Concetta, eds.), Opera omnia (Aegidii Romani). I. Prolegomena 1. Catalogo dei manoscritti (1-95) 1/1. Città del Vaticano, Firenze, Leo S. Olschki, 1987, xxxv + 278pp., 26cm., in the series "Unione Accademica Nazionale. Corpus Philosophorum Medii Avi. Testi e studi" vol.5, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, softcover, very good condition, ISBN 88-222-3476-6, F75105, 75 Euro.
  24. AEGIDIUS ROMANUS (FAES DE MOTTONI Barbara, ed.), Opera omnia (Aegidii Romani). I. Prolegomena 1. Catalogo dei manoscritti (457-505) 1/5*. Repubblica federale di Germania (Monaco), Firenze, Leo S. Olschki, 1990, xlii + 350pp., 26cm., in the series "Unione Accademica Nazionale. Corpus Philosophorum Medii Avi. Testi e studi" vol.10, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, softcover, most pages uncut, very good condition, ISBN 88-222-3666-1, F75102, 80 Euro.
  25. AEGIDIUS ROMANUS [GILLES DE ROME] & HOCEDEZ Edgar S.J., Aegidii Romani Theoremata de esse et essentia (texte précédé d'une introduction historique et critique), Louvain, 1930, xv + 189pp., text in latin, introduction and notes in french, 23cm., softcover, VG, in the series "Museum Lessianum. Section philosophique" no.12, 70 Euro.
  26. AERTSEN Jan, Nature and creature. Thomas Aquinas's way of thought, Leiden, Brill, 1988, xi + 413pp., 24cm., in the series "Studien und Texte zur Geistegeschichte des Mittelalters" vol.21, previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 90-04-08451-7, 95 Euro.
  27. AGRICOLA Rudolf (VAN DER POEL Marc, ed.), Over dialectica en humanisme, Baarn, Ambo, 1991, 164pp.met frontispice, 21cm., in de reeks "Geschiedenis van de wijsbegeerte in Nederland" vol.5, 2 stempeltjes (waarvan een klein stempeltje op onderste bladsneden), zoniet in mooie staat, F69652, 14 Euro.
  28. AGUILAR Juan A.Ventosa, El sentido comun en las obras filosoficas del P.Claude Buffier S.I. - Contribucion a la historia de la filosofia del sentido commun (Oracion Inaugural del Curso Academico 1957-1958), Barcelona, Seminario Conciliar de Barcelona, 1957, 157pp., few stamps, VG, 30 Euro.
  29. AGUIRRE Antonio F., Natürlichkeit und Transzendentalität - Der skeptisch-genetische Rückgang auf die Erscheinung als Ermöglung der Epoché bei Edmund Husserl, Köln, 1968, [viii] + 262pp., 21cm., [Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung des Doktorgrades der Philosophischen Fakultät der Universität zu Köln, 1968], 30 Euro.
  30. AGUS J.B., L'évolution de la pensée juive des temps bibliques au début de l'ère moderne, Paris, Payot, 1961, 435pp., br.orig., 22cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque scientifique", bel état, 25 Euro.
  31. ALAIN, Propos sur l'éducation, Paris, P.U.F., 1963, 203pp., br., 15 Euro.
  32. ALANEN Lilli, Descartes's concept of mind, Cambridge, Harvard University Press, 2003, xv + 355pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 50 Euro.
  33. ALBERES R.-M., Jean-Paul Sartre, Paris-Bruxelles, Editions Universitaires, 1954, 144pp.+ frontispice (portrait), br.orig., bon état, 12 Euro.
  34. ALBERS O.J.L. (O.E.S.A.), Het natuurrecht volgens de wijsbegeerte der wetsidee - een kritische beschouwing (with a summary in English), Nijmegen, Drukk.Gebr.Janssen, 1955, (vi +) 196pp., Proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van Doctor in de Rechtsgeleerdheid aan de Rijksuniversiteit te Utrecht... 22 juni 1955, 40 Euro.
  35. ALBERTINI Tamara, Marsilio Ficino. Das Problem der Vermittlung von Denken und Welt in einer Metaphysik der Einfachheit, München, Wilhelm Fink, 1997, 319pp.with ills.out-of-text, 24cm., in the series "Die Geistesgeschichte und ihre Methoden, Quellen und Forschungen", vol.20, softcover, VG, ISBN 3-7705-3225-2, F70902, 50 Euro.
  36. ALBERTUS DE SAXONIA [ALBERT OF SAXONY] (& PATAR Benoit, éd.), Expositio et quaestiones in Aristotelis Physicam ad Albertum de Saxonia attributae. Edition critique. Tome I: introduction. Tome II: quaestiones (L. I - L. III). Tome III: quaestiones (L. IV - L. VIII) [complet en 3 tomes], Leuven, Editions Peeters, 1999, complet en 3 tomes: ensemble 67 + 417 + 1098pp., 24cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" vol.39-40-41, br., très bel état, [introductione en français, texte en latin], 270 Euro.
  37. ALER J.M.M., LANDMANN M. & BRANDT CORSTIUS J.C., Arthur Schopenhauer 1788-1860, Amersfoort, 1960, 51pp., [Teksten van de herdenking Schopenhauer 1860-1960 op de Internationale School voor Wijsbegeerte te Amersfoort], 13 Euro.
  38. ALEXANDER OF APHRODISIAS (& SCHARMLES R.W., ed.), On fate. Text, translation and commentary, London, Duckworth, 1983, ix + 310pp., 22cm., in the series "Classical, medieval and renaissance editions", softcover, VG, [English translation], 24 Euro.
  39. ALEXANDER OF HALES O.F.M. [ALEXANDER HALENSIS], Summa Theologica (Alexandri de Hales) [tomus I-IV, complete in 5 volumes], Ad claras aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia collegii S. Bonaventurae, 1924-1948, complete [tomus I-IV, 5 volumes]: xlv,769 + lxiv,801 + lviii,858 + ccclxx + ix,1170pp., 33cm., text printed in 2 columns, few library stamps, very fine modern bindings (black cloth, spines in black leather with gilt title), [full title of the work: Doctoris irrefragabilis Alexandri de Hales ordinis minorum Summa Theologica seu sic ab origine dicta "Summa fratris Alexandri", Tomus I: liber primus. Tomus II: prima pars secundi libri. Tomus III: secunda pars secundi libri. Tomus IV: liber tertius (prolegomena). Tomus IV: liber tertius (textus)], 1400 Euro.
  40. ALGRA Keimpe, Concepts of space in classical and hellenistic Greek philosophy. Het ruimtebegrip in de klassieke en hellenistische Griekse wijsbegeerte, s.l., s.d., viii + 199pp., 24cm., doctoral dissertation (Rijksuniversiteit te Utrecht, promotor: J. Mansfeld), [text in English, summary in Dutch], 40 Euro.
  41. ALGRA Keimpe, BARNES Jonathan, MANSFELD Jaap & SCHOFIELD Malcolm (eds.), The Cambridge history of hellenistic philosophy, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1999, xix + 916pp., 24cm., hardback (cloth with dustwrapper), previous owner's name on front endpaper, fine condition, ISBN 0-521-25028-5, F70754, 110 Euro.
  42. ALLEN James, Inference from signs. Ancient debates about the nature of evidence, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2001, xi + 279pp., 23cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 60 Euro.
  43. ALLENDY René, Aristote ou le complexe de trahison, Genève, Editions du Mont-Blanc, 1962, 213pp., br.orig., 2e éd., bon état, dans la collection "Action et pensée", 23,5 Euro.
  44. ALLWOHN Adolf, Der Mythos bei Schelling, Charlottenburg, Pan-Verlag Rolf Heise, 1927, 80pp., in "Kant-Studien" vol.61, 20 Euro.
  45. ALQUIE Ferdinand, FOREST Aime, RICOEUR Paul e.a., Existence et nature [= les communications aux séances plénières du Xie congrès des Sociétés de Philosophie de langue française, Montpellier, 4-7 septembre 1961], Paris, Société Languedocienne de Philosophie / Presses Universitaires de France, 1962, 214pp., 24cm., br., bon état, F74903, 24 Euro.
  46. ALSTON William P., Perceiving God - The epistemology of religious experience, Ithaca and London, Cornell University Press, 1993, xii + 320pp., hardback (blue cloth), softcover, 24cm., VG, 40 Euro.
  47. ALTHAM J.E.J. & HARRISON Ross (eds.), World, mind, and ethics - Essays on the ethical philosophy of Bernard Williams, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1995, viii + 229pp., softcover, 23cm., fine condition, 35 Euro.
  48. ALTHUSSER Louis, Montesquieu la politique et l'homme, Paris, P.U.F., 1959, 120pp., br., qqs.estampes, non coupé, 11 Euro.
  49. ALTHUSSER Louis, Réponse à John Lewis, Paris, François Maspero, 1973, 103pp., soulignement sur une 1 page, bon état, 10 Euro.
  50. ALVERMANN Karl, Die Lehre Plotins von der Allgegenwart des Göttlichen, Jena, Ant. Kämpfe, 1905, 36pp., 22cm., stamp, G, [Inaugural-Dissertation der hohen Philosophischen Fakultät der Universität Jena zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde, 1905], 25 Euro.
  51. AMAND David O.S.B., Fatalisme et liberté dans l'antiquité grecque. Recherches sur la survivance de l'argumentation morale antifataliste de Carnéade chez les philosophes grecs et les théologiens chrétiens des quatre premiers siècles, Louvain, Bibliothèque de l'Université, 1945, xxviii + 608pp., 25cm., dans la série "Université de Louvain. Recueil de travaux d'histoire et de philologie" 3e série 19e fasc., br.orig., non coupé, bel état, F74303, 60 Euro.
  52. AMBACHER Michel, Méthode de la philosophie de la nature, Paris, P.U.F., 1961, 233pp., non coupé, qqs.estampes, bon état, 24 Euro.
  53. AMOUDRU Bernard (en supplement: P.Archambault, H.Simon & L.Doucy), Des "pascalins" aux "pascalisants" - La vie posthume des Pensées [sur Pascal], Paris, Bloud & Gay, 1936, 195pp., dans la série "Cahiers de la nouvelle journée" cahier 33, qqs.estampes, bon état, 25 Euro.
  54. ANDREAS-SALOME Lou, BYVANCK, KRETZER E., SWANBORN R.A., HALEVY D., MUMM R., VAN DER WYCK & LICHTENBERGER H., Convolute of 8 early works on Nietzsche, including: "Friedrich Nietzsche in seinen Werken" (Andreas-Salome), convolute of 8 early works (1894-1900) on Friedrich Nietzsche, bound in cart.cover (marbled plates, leather spine, marbled endpapers, little wear), few foxing, good condition. WORK I: Lou Andreas Salome, "Friedrich Nietzsche in seinen Werken", Wien, Carl Konegen, 1894, 1st edition, OCLC 494129215, 263pp. + 2 portraits and 3 letters in facsimile, frontispice, original wrappers preserved. WORK II: Byvanck, "Nietsche, een probleem", offprint from the periodical "De Gids" (oct.1900), pp.189-201. WORK III: Eugen Kretzer, "Friedrich Nietzsche, nach persönlichen Erinnerungen und aus seinen Schriften", Leipzig/Frankfurt a.M., Kesselringsche Hofbuchhandlung, 1895, 38pp., original front wrapper preserved. WORK IV: R.A. Swanborn, "Friedrich Nietzsche: Germanje's Multatuli. Proeve van beschouwing", Rotterdam, Bredée, 1894, 27pp., original front wrapper preserved, [text in Dutch]. WORK V: Daniel Halévy, "Nietzsche et Wagner, 1869-1876", offprint from "La Revue de Paris" (15 nov. & 1er déc. 1897), pp.302-327 & pp.649-674. WORK VI: R. Mumm, "Friedrich Nietzsche", offprint from ? (nov.1900), pp.1048-1059 [text in Dutch]. WORK VII: Van der Wyck, "Friedrich Nietzsche", in the series "Mannen van beteekenis in onze dagen", Haarlem, Willink, 1894, pp.147-192, original front wrapper preserved, [text in Dutch]. WORK VIII: Henri Lichtenberger, "Friedrich Nietzsche. Ein Abriss seines Lebens und seiner Lehre", Dresden/Leipzig, Reissner, 1900, 48pp., original frontwrapper preserved. F75179, 370 Euro.
  55. ANDRES Mateo S.J., El problema del absoluto-relativo en la filosofia de L. Lavelle, Buenos Aires, 1957, 48pp., few stamps, G, Excerpta ex dissertatione ad lauream in Facultate Philosophica Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae, 15 Euro.
  56. ANDREW OF NEUFCHATEAU O.F.M. (IDZIAK Janine Marie, ed.), Questions on an Ethics of divine commands. Edited and translated, with an introduction, Notre Dame, University of Notre Dame Press, 1997, xliii + 153pp., 26cm., in the series "Notre Dame texts in medieval culture" vol.3, hardback (cloth), previous owner's name on front endpaper, VG, ISBN 0-268-03977-1, F70766, 70 Euro.
  57. ANGELELLI Ignacio, Studies on Gottlob Frege and traditional philosophy, Dordecht, Reidel, 1967, xv + pp.1-8 + 252-260 + 274-286, 22cm., softcover, G, (part of doctoral dissertation at the University of Fribourg, only contains the preface, introduction, results of the investigation and bibliography), F68747, 12 Euro.
  58. ANGELINUS dr. O.F.M.Cap., Deel en geheel, Roermond-Maaseik, Romen & zonen, 1947, 70pp., 2e dr., in de reeks "Wijsgerige grondbegrippen" nr.11, 15 Euro.
  59. ANGLÈS D'AURIAC Jean, La recherche de la vérité - sa genèse idéale et son fondement [Essai de philosophie générale, tome I], Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1954, xxiii + 293pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", non coupé, qqs.estampes, bon état, 30 Euro.
  60. ANNALEN VAN HET THIJMGENOOTSCHAP, Annalen van het Thijmgenootschap : losse nummers beschikbaar (van de jaren 1949-1965), Utrecht, Het Spectrum, per nr. +/-108 à 140pp., 3 nrs./jaargang, beschikbare nummers: 1949-1-2-3, 1950-1-2, 1951-1-2-3, 1952-1, 1953-1, 1954-1-2-3, 1955-1, 1956-1-2, 1957-1-3, 1958-2-3, 1959-1-3, 1960-1-2, 1961-1-2, 1962-1-2-3, 1963-1, 1964-1-2, 1965-1. Prijs per nummer;, 9 Euro.
  61. ANNALEN VAN HET THIJMGENOOTSCHAP, Annalen van het Thijmgenootschap ; Jaargang 41 (1953, 3 fascs.) compleet, Utrecht, Het Spectrum, 1953, 336pp., 3 fascs. samen ingebonden in gecart.band met linnen rug, mooie staat, 24 Euro.
  62. ANNAMBHATTA e.a. & FOUCHER A., Le compendium des topiques (Tarka-Samgraha) d' Annambhatta, avec des extraits de trois commentaires indies (Texte et traduction) et un commentaire par A. Foucher, Paris, Adrien-Maisonneuve, 1949, 184pp.avec ills., texte en photocopie, 30cm., dans la série "Eléments de systématique et de logique indiennes", br., bel état, X71253, 40 Euro.
  63. ANNAS Julia E., Hellenistic philosophy of mind, Berkeley, University of California Press, 1992, ix + 245pp., 24cm., in the series "Hellenistic culture and society" vol.8, previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 30 Euro.
  64. ANNAS Julia, An introduction to Plato's republic, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1991, viii + 362pp., 22cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  65. ANNAS Julia, Platonic ethics. Old and new, Ithaca / London, Cornell University Press, 1999, viii + 196pp., 25cm., in the series "Cornell studies in classical philology" vol.57, previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 27 Euro.
  66. ANNAS Julia, The morality of happiness, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1993, x + 502pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 60 Euro.
  67. ANSALDI Saverio (dir.), Spinoza et la Renaissance, Paris-Sorbonne, PUPS, 2007, 95pp., br.orig., 24cm., bel état, 17 Euro.
  68. ANSELM OF CANTERBURY [ANSELMUS] (& DAVIES Brian & EVANS G.R., eds.), The Major Works, Oxford / New York, Oxford University Press, 1998, xxviii + 513pp., 20cm., in the series "Oxford World's Classics", paperback, VG, ISBN 0-19-282525-9, 13 Euro.
  69. ANSELM saint [ANSELMUS] (& CHARLESWORTH M.J., transl.), Proslogion, with a reply on behalf of the fool by Gaunilo, and the author's reply to Gaunilo, Notre Dame / London, University of Notre Dame Press, 1979, vii + 195pp., 20cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-268-01697-6, [bilingual: Latin-English], 14 Euro.
  70. ANSELM saint [ANSELMUS] (& DEANE S.N., transl.), Basic Writings. Proslogium, Monologium, Cur deus homo, Gaulino's In behalf of the fool, La Salle, Open Court Publishing Company, 1992, xiii + 328pp., 21cm., in the series "Open court classics", reprint of the 1962 2nd ed., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-87548-109-4, [English translation], 17 Euro.
  71. ANSELME de Cantorbery & UBAGHS G.-C. (éd.), Du réalisme en théologie et en philosophie - Opuscules sur le dogme de la trinité et l'incarnation du verbe, et sur la conception virginale et le peché originel, par saint Anselme, suivi de deux lettres de S.Anselme et du IIe livre sur le peché originel du B.Odon évêque de Cambrai, Louvain, Vanlinthout, 1856, viii + 331pp., 1e et seule édition, reliure demi-toile, 19cm., bilingue latin-français, [Texte latin, revisé en partie d'après un ancien manuscrit, accompagné d'une traduction française, d'une préface, de notes et d'une table analytique des matières par G.-C. Ubaghs], 65 Euro.
  72. ANTOGNAZZA Maria Rosa (& PARKS Gerald, transl.), Leibniz on the trinity and the incarnation. Reason and revelation in the seventeenth century, New Haven, Yale University Press, 2007, xxv + 322pp., 25cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 40 Euro.
  73. AQUINAS Thomas, ALBERT THE GREAT & PHILIP THE CHANCELLOR (HOUSER R.E., transl.), The cardinal virtues. Aquinas, Albert, and Philip the Chancellor, Toronto, Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 2004, ix + 256pp., 23cm., in the series "Mediaeval sources in translation" vol.39, "Studies in medieval moral teaching" vol.4, softcover, fine condition, ISBN 0-88844-289-0, F70747, 30 Euro.
  74. ARBOUR Romeo, Henri Bergson et les lettres françaises, Paris, José Corti, 1955, 460pp., br., non coupé, dos réparé & qqs.estampes, sinon en bel état, 30 Euro.
  75. ARCHAMBAULT Paul, Plaidoyer pour l'Inquiétude, Paris, Spes, 1931, 249pp., br.orig., 20cm., ex.numer.: ex. no. 263/300 sur alfa, dans la série "La NEF" vol. 10, qqs.cachets, bon état, non coupé, 37 Euro.
  76. ARDLEY Gavin, Berkeley's renovation of philosophy, The Hague, Nijhoff, 1968, xi + 179pp., softcover, some underlinings in pencil (can be erased), 24cm., G, 23 Euro.
  77. ARENDT Hannah & JASPERS Karl, Hannah Arendt Karl Jaspers - Briefweschel 1926-1969, München-Zürich, Piper, 1985, 859pp., blue cloth, dustwrapper, 23cm., 45 Euro.
  78. ARENDT Hannah, Juger. Sur le philosophie politique de Kant, suivi par deux essais interprétatifs par Ronald Beiner et Myriam Revault d'Allonnes, Paris, Seuil, 1991, 244pp., 24cm., br.orig., dans la série "Libre examen. Politique", bel état, 22 Euro.
  79. ARENS Edmund (ed.), Habermas und die Theologie, Düsseldorf, Patmos, 1989, 270pp., 21cm., 2nd ed., softcover, 3 stamps (of which a small one at lower edges), VG, F73350, 20 Euro.
  80. ARIEW Roger & COTTINGHAM John & SORELL Tom (eds.), Descartes' Meditations. Background source materials, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1998, xviii + 270pp., 23cm., in the series "Cambridge philosophical texts in context", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 23 Euro.
  81. ARISTOTE [ARISTOTELES] (& THUROT & BASTIEN A., trad.), La politique, Paris, Garnier, s.d., xviii + 376pp., relié en couverture demi-cuir moderne avec titre doré au dos, 20cm., dans la série "Classiques Garnier", bel état, [texte français], 30 Euro.
  82. ARISTOTE [ARISTOTELES] (VOILQUIN Jean, éd.), Ethique de Nicomaque. Texte, traduction, préface et notes, Paris, Editions Garnier, 1961, xi + 528pp., 19cm., br., bon état, [bilingue: grec-français], 20 Euro.
  83. ARISTOTELES (& GUILLAUME DE MOERBEKE, transl., BEULLENS Pieter & BOSSIER Fernand, eds.), De historia animalium. Translatio Guillelmi de Morbeka, Leiden, Brill, 2000, xciii + 173pp., 26cm., in the series "Union Académique Internationale. Corpus philosophorum medii aevi academiarum consociatarum auspiciis et consilio editum. Aristoteles Latinus" vol.17 2.I.1, hardcover (cloth), library stamp, else VG, [Latin translation], 55 Euro.
  84. ARISTOTELES (& TRENDELENBURG Fridericus Adolphus, ed.), Elementa logices Aristoteleae in usum scholarum, Berolini [Berlin], Weber, 1892, xvi + 172pp., 21cm., 9th ed., nice modern binding (cart.with gilt lettering on spine in cloth), original softcover preserved, VG, [text in ancient Greek, translation and annotations in Latin], 30 Euro.
  85. ARISTOTELES (& various eds.), Aristotelis opera, edidit Academia Regia Borussica. Volumen quintum: Aristotelis qui ferebantur librorum fragmenta. Scholiorum in Aristotelem supplementum. Index Aristotelicus, Berolini [Berlin], Typis et impensis Georgii Reimeri, 1870, vol.5 only (of 5): iv + 127 + 110 + viii + 878pp., 28cm., cloth, some foxing in text, very good copy, with ex libris of H.W. Cassirer, [contains the rare and interesting "Index Aristotelicus" ed. Hermannus Bonitz, 878pp.], 240 Euro.
  86. ARISTOTELES (BEKKER Immanuel, ed. & PETERS F.H., transl.), Aristotelis Ethica Nicomachea + The Nicomachean ethics of Aristotle, Oxonii [Oxford], E typographeo Clarendoniano, 1877, 215 + xv + 354pp., 19cm., cloth (spine in leather with gilt lettering and decorations), some foxing, [bilingual: Greek-English], F68183, 100 Euro.
  87. ARISTOTELES (BOSSIER Fernand & BRAMS Jozef, eds.), Physica. Translatio vetus, Leiden, Brill, 1990, xii + 375pp., 26cm., in the series "Union Académique Internationale. Corpus philosophorum medii aevi academiarum consociatarum auspiciis et consilio editum. Aristoteles Latinus" vol.7 1, hardcover (cloth), fine condition, [Latin translation], 85 Euro.
  88. ARISTOTLE [ARISTOTELES] (& COOK Harold P. & TREDENNICK Hugh., ed. and trans.), The Categories. On Interpretation. Prior Analytics, Cambridge (Mass.), Harvard University Press, 1962, vii + 541pp., 17cm., cloth, in the series "The Loeb Classical Library", VG, [Bilingual edition: Greek-English], 20 Euro.
  89. ARISTOTLE [ARISTOTELES] (& GRAHAM Daniel, ed.), Physics, book VIII, translated with a commentary, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1999, xvii + 209pp., 22cm., in the "Clarendon Aristotle Series", softcover, fine condition, [English translation], 25 Euro.
  90. ARISTOTLE [ARISTOTELES] (& ROSS W.D.), Metaphysics. A revised text with introduction and commentary. Volume I + II [complete in 2 vols.], Oxford, Oxford Clarendon Press, 1997, complete in 2 vols.: clxvi,366 + 528pp., 23cm., 1997-reprint for Sandpiper-books, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, [introduction and commentary in English, text in ancient Greek], 50 Euro.
  91. ARISTOTLE [ARISTOTELES] (& various eds.), Nicomachean ethics. Translation, introduction and commentary, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2002, x + 468pp., 25cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, [English translation], 22 Euro.
  92. ARISTOTLE [ARISTOTELES] (TAYLOR C.C.W., ed.), Aristotle, Nicomachean ethics, books II-IV. Translated with an introduction and commentary, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2006, xxiv + 258pp., 20cm., in the "Clarendon Aristotle Series", softcover, VG, ISBN 0-19-825067-3, F70779, 20 Euro.
  93. ARISTOTLE [ARISTOTELES] (WOODS Michael, ed.), Aristotle's Eudemian ethics. Books I, II and VIII. Translated with a commentary, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1982, xii + 234pp., 20cm., in the "Clarendon Aristotle Series", softcover, VG, ISBN 0-19-872061-0, F70778, 23 Euro.
  94. ARMAND Louis (avec la collaboration de M.DRANCOURT), Plaidoyer pour l'avenir, Paris, Calmann-Lévy 1961, 253pp., br., bon état, 14 Euro.
  95. ARMOGATHE Jean-Robert, La nature du monde. Science nouvelle et exégèse au XVIIe siècle, Paris, Presses universitaires de France, 2007, 289pp., 22cm., dans la série "Epiméthée. Essais philosophiques", br., bel état, 25 Euro.
  96. ARMSTRONG A.H., Hellenic and Christian studies, Aldershot, Gower, 1990, xii + 317pp.with frontispice, 23cm., in the "Variorum collected studies series", previous owner's name on front endpaper, harcover (cloth), VG, 75 Euro.
  97. ARNAULD (& JOURDAIN C., introduction et notes), Logique de Port Royal - Objections contre les méditations de Descartes, Traité des vraies et des fausses idées (Edition publiée avec une introduction et des notes par C.Jourdain), Paris, Hachette, 1846, xlvii + 540pp., estampes, dos remplacé, qqs.rousseurs & petites taches sur qqs.pages (texte toujours lisible), bon, 55 Euro.
  98. ARNAULD Antoine, Examen du traité de l'essence du corps contre Descartes, s.l., Fayard, 1999, 142pp., 23cm., dans la collection "Corpus des oeuvres de philosophie en langue française", reliure cart., bel état, ISBN 2-213-60379-0, F70806, 27 Euro.
  99. ARNAULD Antoine, Logica sive ars cogitandi: in qua praeter vulgares regulas plurima nova habentur circa mentis operationes, & methodum cogitationes suas ordine optimo dirigendi, Basileae, apud Joh. Rodolf. Thurneisen, 1749, xlviii + 408 + [8] pp., 17cm., cart.cover (leather spine), library stamp and some spots on titlepage, ["Editio novissima plurimis in locis emendata, ad optimum exemplar Gallicum revisa, in qua addita sunt sex capita nullis in editionibus Latinis reperiunda"], G, 150 Euro.
  100. ARNOU R. S.J., De Platonismo patrum, Romae [Rome], apud Aedes Pont. Universitatis Gregorianae, 1961, 58pp., 22cm., 2nd ed., in the series "Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana. Textus et documenta in usum exercitationum et praelectionum academicarum. Series theologica" vol.21, softcover, few stamps, else G, F69391, 17 Euro.
  101. ARNTZ J.Th. O.P., De liefde in de ontologie van J.P. Sartre, Nijmegen, 1960, [viii],350pp.+ 3 pp.stellingen, [Academisch proefschrift, Univ.Nijmegen, 1960, promotor: Robbers], 20 Euro.
  102. ARON Raymond, La philosophie critique de l'histoire. Essai sur une théorie allemande de l'histoire, Paris, Vrin, 1964, 324pp., br.orig., 23cm., 3e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie", bel état, 20 Euro.
  103. ARON Raymond, Les étapes de la pensée sociologique, Paris, Gallimard, 1967, 656pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque des sciences humaines", bel état, 23 Euro.
  104. ARON Raymond, Penser la guerre, Clausewitz [2 vols.] I. L'âge européen, II. L'âge planétaire, Paris, Gallimard, 1976, complet en 2 vols.: 475pp. + 365pp., br.orig., 22cm.,dans la série "Bibliothèque des sciènces humaines", bon état, 35 Euro.
  105. ARON, Raymond, Introduction à la philosophie de l'histoire - essai sur les limites de l'objectivité historique, Paris, Gallimard 1948, 353pp., ex.bib. (qqs.estampes), dans la série "Bibliothèque des Idées", 20 Euro.
  106. ARROYO OCHOA Salvador, L'affirmation de l'homme et l'affirmation de Dieu dans la philosophie d'André Marc, Louvain, 1973, ix + 347pp., in-4, [Dissertation présentée en vue de l'obtention du grade de Docteur en Philosophie, Université catholique de Louvain, 1973], étude non-éditée [pro manuscripto], bel état, exemplaire unique, 90 Euro.
  107. ARVON Henri, De arbeid - een wijsgerige beschouwing, Utrecht/Antwerpen, Het Spectrum 1966, 109pp., mooie staat, 11,5 Euro.
  108. ASVELD Paul, La pensée religieuse du jeune Hegel - liberté et aliénation, Louvain/ Paris, Publications Universitaires/ Desclée de Brouwer 1953, ix + 244pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque philosophique de Louvain" vol.11, br.orig., 24cm., bon état, F21028, 27 Euro.
  109. AUBENQUE Pierre, La prudence chez Aristote, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1986, 220pp., 22cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine. Histoire de la philosophie et philosophie générale", 3e éd.revue et augmentée d'un appendice sur "La prudence chez Kant", br., bel état, 18 Euro.
  110. AUBENQUE Pierre, Le problème de l'être chez Aristote. Essai sur la problématique aristotélicienne, Paris, P.U.F., 1977, viii + 551pp., br.orig., 21cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", bel état, 23 Euro.
  111. AUBERT Roger, Le problème de l'acte de foi - données traditionnelles et résultats des controverses récentes, Louvain, Warny, 1945, xi + 807pp., dans la série "Universitas Catholica lovaniensis: Dissertationes ad gradum magistri in Fac.Theologica..." series II, T.36, dédicacé, 62 Euro.
  112. AUBERT Roger, Le problème de l'acte de foi - données traditionnelles et résultats des controverses récentes, Louvain, Warny, 1945, xi + 807pp., 25cm., dans la série "Universitas Catholica Lovaniensis. Dissertationes ad gradum magistri in facultate theologica vel in facultate iuris canonici consequendum conscriptae" Series 2 Tomus 36, br.orig., non coupé, bel état, [texte en français], R74401, 60 Euro.
  113. AUDIE Fabrice, Spinoza et les mathématiques, Paris, PUPS, 2007, 197pp., 2e tirage corrigé, br.orig., 24cm., bel état, dans la série "Travaux et documents" vol.11, 24 Euro.
  114. AUER Alfons, Zur Theologie der Ethik. Das Weltethos in theologischen Diskurs, Freiburg Schweiz / Freiburg-Wien, Universitätsverlag / Herder, 1995, 303pp., 22cm., in the series "Studien zur theologischen Ethik" vol.66, softcover, 3 stamps (of which a small one at lower edges), else VG, R69453, 35 Euro.
  115. AUGUSTIN [AUGUSTINUS] (& FUHRER Therese, ed.), Contra Academicos (vel De Academicis). Bücher 2 und 3: Einleitung und Kommentar, Berlin / New York, De Gruyter, 1997, x + 532pp., 24cm., in the series "Patristische Texte und Studien" vol.46, previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), VG, ISBN 3-11-015204-5, [German commentary], 100 Euro.
  116. AUGUSTIN saint [AUGUSTINUS], BOÈCE [BOECIUS], BERNARD saint, GERSEN, BONA cardinal, TAULER, DE BLOIS Louis (& BUCHON J.A.C., notices par), Choix d'ouvrages mystiques (avec notices littéraires), Paris, Au Bureau du Panthéon Littéraire, 1852, 764pp., reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en cuir avec titre et faux-nerfs dorés, peu usé), estampe, qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, 27cm., texte en français imprimé en deux colonnes, dans la série "Panthéon littéraire. Littérature latine, Philosophie chrétienne", [contient: AUGUSTUN, Confessions & méditations / BOÈCE, Consolations de la philosophie / BERNARD saint, Traité de la considération / GERSEN, Imitation de Jésus-Christ / BONA, Principes de la vie chrétienne & chemin du ciel / TAULER, Institutions / DE BLOIS Louis, Le directeur des ames religieuses], 100 Euro.
  117. AUGUSTINE [AUGUSTINUS] (& CHADWICK Henry, transl.), Confessions, Oxford / New York, Oxford University Press, 1992, xxix + 311pp., 19cm., in the series "The World's Classics", previous owner's name on first page, paperback, G, ISBN, 0-19-281774-4, [English translation], 10 Euro.
  118. AUGUSTINE [AUGUSTINUS] (& DYSON R.W., ed.), The city of God against the Pagans, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1998, xxxiii + 1243pp., 22cm., in the series "Cambridge texts in the history of political thought", softcover, VG, ISBN 0-521-46843-4, [English translation], 24 Euro.
  119. AUGUSTINE [AUGUSTINUS] (& KING Peter, transl.), Against the Academians and The Teacher, Indianapolis / Cambridge, Hackett, 1995, xxiv + 183pp., 22cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-87220-212-7, [English translation], 16 Euro.
  120. AUGUSTINE [AUGUSTINUS] (& MATTHEWS Gareth B., ed. & MCKENNA Stephen, transl.), On the Trinity. Books 8-15, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2002, xxxiv + 227pp., 23cm., in the series "Cambridge texts in the history of philosophy" softcover, VG, ISBN 0-521-79665-2, [English translation], 24 Euro.
  121. AUGUSTINE [AUGUSTINUS] (& MULLER Hildegund, ed.), Eine Psalmenpredigt über die Auferstehung. Augustinus, Enarratio in Psalmum 65. Einleitung, Text, Übersetzung und Kommentar, Wien, Verlag der Österreichischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, 1997, 140pp., 24cm., in the series "Österreichische Akademie der Wissenschaften. Philosopisch-historische Klasse. Sitzungsberichte" 653.Band & "Veröffentlichungen der Kommision zur Herausgabe des Corpus der Lateinischen Kirchenväter" Heft 15, softcover, VG, ISBN 3-7001-2700-6, 30 Euro.
  122. AUGUSTINE [AUGUSTINUS] (& ROTELLE John E., ed.), The Trinity, Brooklyn, New City Press, 1991, 471pp., 23cm., in the series "The works of Saint Augustine. A translation for the 21st century. Part I - Books" vol.5, previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-911782-96-6, [English translation], 27 Euro.
  123. AUGUSTINE [AUGUSTINUS] (& SUDA Max Josef & FOLLIET Georges, eds.), Contra sermonem Arrianorum. Praecedit Sermo Arrianorum & De correptione et gratia, Wien, Verlag der Österreichischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, 2000, 284pp., 22cm., in the series "Corpus scriptorum ecclesiasticorum Latinorum" vol.92, softcover, VG, ISBN 3-7001-2900-9, [introductions in German and French, text in Latin], 42 Euro.
  124. AUGUSTINE [AUGUSTINUS] (& WALSH P.G., ed.), De bono coniugali. De sancta virginitate, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2001, xxxv + 164pp., 23cm., in the series "Oxford Early Christian Texts", hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 0-19-826995-1, [bilingual: Latin-English], 70 Euro.
  125. AUGUSTINE [AUGUSTINUS] (& WEBER Dorothea, ed.), De Genesi contra Manichaeos, Wien, Verlag der Österreichischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, 1998, 196pp., 22cm., in the series "Corpus scriptorum ecclesiasticorum Latinorum" vol.91, softcover, VG, ISBN 3-7001-2713-8, [introduction in German, text in Latin], 35 Euro.
  126. AUGUSTINE [AUGUSTINUS] (& WILLIAMS Thomas, ed.), On free choice of the will, Indianapolis, Hackett, 1993, xxi + 129pp., 22cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-87220-188-0, [English translation], 14 Euro.
  127. AUGUSTINUS (& DROBNER Hubertus R., ed.), Augustinus Von Hippo, Predigten zum Buch Genesis (Sermones 1-5). Einleitung, Text, Übersetzung und Anmerkungen, Frankfurt am Main, Peter Lang, 2000, 228pp., 21cm., in the series "Patrologia. Beiträge zum Studium der Kirchenväter" vol.7, softcover, VG, ISBN 3-631-36976-X, [bilingual: Latin-German], 35 Euro.
  128. AUGUSTINUS Aurelius [AUGUSTINI] (MIGNE J.-P., ed.), Saecula IV-V, anni 387-430: Sancti Aurelii Augustini, Hipponensis episcopi, Opera omnia, ... + Ad Opera Sancti Augustini, Hipponensis episcopi Supplementum [complete in 15 volumes + 1 suppl.; in: Patrologia Latina, 32-47], Paris, Migne, 1841-1861 + 1862, [... post Lovaniensium theologorum recensionem castigata denuo ad manuscriptos codices Gallicos, Belgicos etc., necnon ad editiones antiquiores et castigatiores, opera et studio monachorum Ordinis Sancti Benedicti e congregatione S. Mauri. Editio novissima, emendata et auctior], [... complectens celeberrimas criticorum et defensorum sancti doctoris in ejus opera disquisitiones necnon ipsius Sancti Augustini Opuscula a variis anecdotorum collectoribus, nempe Amadutio, Maio, Mingarelli, Fontani, e tenebris eruta; accedit Variantium Lectionum, in sancti patris sermones, sive genuinos, sive supposititios, novissima collectio quam e variis manuscriptis eruerunt doctissimi A.-B. Caillau et B. Saint-Yves], complete in 16 vols.: more than 19000 columns, 28cm., text printed in 2 numbered columns, original 1841-1861/1862-edition, in the series "Patrologiae cursus completus. Series secunda" tomus XXXII-XLVII (32-47) [tomus primus - tomus undecimus et ultimus (15 vols.) + tomus unicus (suppl.)], bound in half-leather binding (with green and red title label with gilt lettering on spine, original wrappers preserved), volume number written on spine, joints of few volumes bit cracked, few foxing, good condition, text in Latin, R75239, 1400 Euro.
  129. AULU-GELLE [AULUS GELLIUS], Les Nuits Attiques (traduction nouvelle par E.De Chaumont, F.Flambart, E.Buisson)- 2 volumes [bilingue: latin/fr.], Paris, C.L.F.Panckoucke 1846, 458 + 416pp., couv. en toile avec dos en cuir, estampe, qqs.rousseurs, bel état, 120 Euro.
  130. AUNE Bruce, Kant's theory of morals, Princeton, Princeton University Press, 1980, xii + 217pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 22cm., VG, 30 Euro.
  131. AUSTERMANN Maria, Die Entwicklung der ethischen und religionsphilosophischen Gedanken bei Henri Bergson, s.l., 1968, 223pp., 21cm., Academic dissertation (Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung des Doktorgrades der philosophischen Fakultät der Westfälischen Wilhelms-Universität zu Münster), 23 Euro.
  132. AVELING F., DEFOURNY M., DE HOVRE F., DE LANTSHEERE L., DIES A., GILLET M.-S., LAMBRECHT G., MICHOTTE A., NOËL L. & PORTYCH Th., Annales de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, Université de Louvain. Tome II (année 1913), Louvain, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1913, 688pp., Exemplaire numéroté (no.56), cart., 26cm., bon état, [contient; DEFOURNY, La méthode des sciences sociales (pp.1-64), LAMBRECHT G., La notion de "Völkerpsychologie" d'après Lazarus et Steinthal et d'après Wundt (pp.65-164), DE HOVRE, La pédagogie sociale en Allemagne (pp.165-264), DIES A., La transposition platonicienne (pp.265-308), NOËL, In memoriam Léon-Marie-Joseph-Antoine de Lantsheere (pp.309-328), DE LANTSHEERE, Introduction à la philosophie moderne suivie d'un fragment de leçon sur Descartes (pp.329-394), AVELING, Confirmations expérimentales d'une théorie du Processus cognitif (pp.395-470), GILLET, Le problème pédagogique (pp.471-532), MICHOTTE & PORTYCH, Deuxième étude sur la Mémoire logique: la reproduction après des intervalles temporels de différentes longueurs (pp.533-660), NOËL, Note sur le 'problème' de la connaissance (pp.661-688)], 100 Euro.
  133. AVENCEBROL [AVINCEBRON, SHELOMOH BEN-YEHUDAH IBN-GABIROL, SOLOMON BEN JUDAH IBN-GEBIROL] (HISPANUS Johannes & GUNDISSALINUS Dominicus, transl.; BAEUMKER Clemens, ed.), Avencebrolis (Ibn Gebirol) Fons vitae (fasciculus II), ex Arabico in Latinum translatus ab Iohanne Hispano et Dominico Gundissalino, ex codicibus Parisinis, Amploniano, Columbino, primum edidit Clemens Baeumker [part 2 out of 3], Münster, Aschendorff, 1892, pp.73-209, 25cm., in the series "Beiträge zur Geschichte der Philosofie des Mittelalters. Texte und Untersuchung" Band I Heft III, pages uncut, few foxing and stains of humidity in margins (not affecting the text), text in good condition, [fasciculus II is part 2 of this work which is complete in 3 parts: Band I Heft 2-4; Avencebrol = Shelomoh Ben-Yehudah Ibn-Gabirol, Ibn Gebirol, c.1021-c.1058, Andalucian Hebrew poet and Jewish philosopher], [text in Latin], OCLC 633676520, F74995, 35 Euro.
  134. AVERMAETE Roger, Wat is kunst ?, Brussel, Paleis der Academiën 1966, 12pp., uit de reeks "Mededelingen van de Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van België" - Klasse der Schone Kunsten Jg.28 N 1, 7,5 Euro.
  135. AVERROES (& RODRIGUEZ Carlos Quiros, trad. & notes), Compendio de metafisica - Texte arabe con traduccion y notas de Carlos Quiros Rodriguez, Madrid, Imprenta de Estanislao Maestre, 1919, xl + 308 + [176] pp., 19cm., relié en couv.toile, bilingue: arabe-espagnol, ex.bibl. (qqs.estampes) sinon en bel état, 100 Euro.
  136. AVERROES (GEOFFROY M. & STEEL C., éds.), La béatitude de l'âme, Paris, J. Vrin, 2001, 358pp., dans la collection "Sic et non", br., bel état, ISBN 2-7116-1519-7, [bilingue: latin-français], 25 Euro.
  137. AVICENNA (FABRIANESIS Caecilius, ed.; GUNDISSALINUS Dominicus & HISPALENSIS Joannes, transl.), Avicene [Avicenne] perhypatetici philosophi ac medicorum facile primi opera in luce[m] redacta, ac nuper quantum ars niti potuit per canonicos emendata. Logyca, Sufficientia, De celo et mundo, De anima, De animalibus, De intelligentiis, Alpharabius De intelligentiis, Philosophia prima, Frankfurt am Main, Minerva, 1961, 236pp., 30cm., from the library of Raymond Macken, facsimile of the original 1508 edition, hardcover (cart.), VG, 400 Euro.
  138. AVICENNA LATINUS [AVICENNE] (& VAN RIET S., éd. & VERBEKE G., introd.), Avicenna latinus - Liber de anima seu sextus de naturalibus [2 volumes. part I: I-II-II & part II: IV-V] Edition critique de la traduction latin médiévale par S.Van Riet, Introduction sur la doctrine psychologique d'Avicenne par G.verbeke, Leiden/ Louvain, Brill/ Peeters, 1972-1968, Complete in 2 volumes: vi, 156, iv, 472 + viii, 142, 334pp., 4 plates, reliures en toile, 25cm., bel état, [introduction et notes en français, texte d'Avicenne en latin], 200 Euro.
  139. AVICENNA Latinus [AVICENNE] (VAN RIET S.K, ed. & VERBEKE G., intr.), Liber de anima seu Sextus de naturalibus IV-V. Edition critique de la traduction médiévale, Louvain / Leiden, Editions orientalistes / Brill, 1968, vii + 142 + 334pp., 26cm., reliure toile, jaq. (peu d'usage), exemplaire de la bibliothèque de Reimond Macken O.F.M., bon état, texte et intérieur en bel état, [introduction et notes en français, texte d'Avicenne en latin], F70713, 90 Euro.
  140. AYER A.-J., La mémoire, Paris, A.Collin, 1956, pp.161-224, 50e année nr.4 du "Bulletin de la Société française de Philosophie" (Séance du 1er décembre 1956, exposé par A.-J.Ayer, discussion: Berger, Goldmann, Leroy, Ohana, Patri, Poirier, Ruyer, Wahl, Wolff), non coupé, 13 Euro.
  141. AYER Alfred, De kernproblemen van de filosofie, Utrecht/Antwerpen, Het Spectrum, 1976, 250pp., pb, uit de reeks "Het wetenschappelijke boek" nr.40, 15 Euro.
  142. AYRAULT Roger, La genèse du romantisme allemand. Situation spirituelle de l'Allemagne dans la deuxième moitié du XVIIIe siècle [complet en 2 tomes], Paris, Aubier, 1961, complet en 2 tomes: ensemble 782pp., 23cm., br., bel état, F75030, 45 Euro.
  143. AZOUVI François, Descartes et la France. Histoire d'une passion nationale, Paris, Fayard, 2002, 360pp., 24cm., dans la série "L'esprit de la cité", br., bel état, 20 Euro.
  144. BABEL Henry, La pensée d'Albert Schweitzer - sa signification pour la théologie et la philosophie contemporaines, Neuchatel, Messeiller, s.d., 239pp., 24cm., br.oirg., estampe, 25 Euro.
  145. BACCA Juan David Garcia, Antologia del pensamiento filosofico Venezolano (Siglos XVII-XVIII), Caracas, 1954, incomplet: 510pp. [pp.511-522 manquent], dans la série "Biblioteca Venezolana de Cultura, collection Andres Bello", br.orig., 23cm., [Introducciones sistematicas y prologos historicos, seleccion de textos y traduccion del latin al castellano por el doctor J.D.Garcia Bacca], 20 Euro.
  146. BACHELARD Gaston, Essai sur la connaissance approchée, Paris, J.Vrin, 1928, 310pp., 25cm., br.orig. (dos restauré), intérieur en bel état, Edition originale ("1927" sur page de titre, bien que la date de "1928" est mentionnée sur la couverture originale), 50 Euro.
  147. BACHELARD Gaston, DUPREEL Eugene, LE SENNE Rene, LAVELLE Louis, MARCEL Gabriel, JANKELEVITCH Vladimir, DECORTE Marcel, SIMON Yves & BORNE Etienne, Etudes philosophiques [dans: "Annales de l'Ecole des Hautes Etudes de Gand" tome III], Gand, Ecole des Hautes Etudes, 1939, xi + 251pp., 26cm., tirage limité de 608 exemplaires: ceci est un des 600 exemplaires sur papier vergé Kingsway, br.orig. (peu restaurée), qqs.cachets, non coupé, bon état, [contient: Gaston Bachelard, La psychanalyse de la connaissance objective, pp.1-14; Eugène Dupréel, La pensée confuse, pp.15-28; René Le Senne, La condition humaine et la métaphysique, pp.29-62; Louis Lavelle, La découverte du moi, pp.63-98; Gabriel Marcel, L'être incarné, repère central de la réflexion métaphysique, pp.99-128; Vladimir Jankélévitch, La méchanceté, pp.129-156; Marcel De Corte, L'acte poétique, pp.157-186; Yves Simon, Travaux d'approche pour une théorie du déterminisme, pp.187-236; Etienne Borne, Les tendances personnalistes dans la philosophie française contemporaine, pp.237-251], F75087, 70 Euro.
  148. BACON Francis & PELTONEN Markku (ed.), The Cambridge companion to Bacon, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1996, xv + 372pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 24 Euro.
  149. BACON Francis (& ARMSTRONG William A., ed.), The advancement of learning. Book 1, London, The Athlone Press of the University of London, 1975, 153pp., 21cm., in the series "Athlone Renaissance Library", previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 23 Euro.
  150. BACON Francis (URBACH Peter & GIBSON John, eds.), Novum Organum, with other parts of 'The great instauration' (translated and edited by Peter Urbach and John Gibson), La Salle, Open Court, 1994, xxviii + 334pp., signed with dedicace by P.Urbach, 23cm., softcover, VG, 30 Euro.
  151. BACON Francis, Du progrès et de la promotion des savoirs (1605) Avant-propos, traduction et notes par Michèle le Doeuff, Paris, Gallimard, 1991, lxvii + 377pp., br., 19cm., bel état, 12 Euro.
  152. BACON Francis, The essays or Counsels civil and moral (first published in 1597, and as he ahs left them newly written), London/Glasgow/Manchester/New York, G.Routledge & Sons 1891, 310pp., cloth, somewhat used (some fowing), 20 Euro.
  153. BACON Roger O.F.M. (& MALONEY Thomas S., transl.), The art and science of logic. A translation of the Summulae dialectices, with notes and introduction, Toronto, Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 2009, xxvii + 256pp., 23cm., in the series "Mediaeval Sources in Translation" vol.47, softcover, VG, ISBN 978-0-88844-297-0, [English translation], 27 Euro.
  154. BACOT Paul & JOURNES Claude (dir.), Les nouvelles idéologiques, Lyon, Presses Universitaires de Lyon, 1982, 228p., br.orig., 22cm., 20 Euro.
  155. BADAWI Abdurrahman, Histoire de la philosophie en Islam. I: Les philosophes théologiens. II: Les philosophes purs [complet en 2 tomes], Paris, Vrin, 1972, complet en 2 tomes: ensemble 886pp., 25cm., dans la série "Etudes de philosophie médiévale" vol.60, br., qqs.cachets, bon état, F69325, 120 Euro.
  156. BAELDEN P.F., La morale de l'état, Paris/ Bruxelles, Bray et Retaux/ H.Goemaere 1869, (viii +) 405pp., relié en couv.cart.(dos en toile), bon état, rare, 70 Euro.
  157. BAERT Edward, Aufstieg und Untergang der Ontologie. Descartes und die nachthomasische Philosophie, Osnabrück, Rasch, 1997, 206pp., 24cm., in the series "Osnabrücker Philosophische Schriften Reihe A (Abhandlungen)" vol.2, softcover, VG, 27 Euro.
  158. BAEYENS Frank, De ongrijpbaarheid der dingen. Over de vervlechting van taal en waarneming bij M.Merleau-Ponty, Leuven, Universitaire Pers, 2004, 194pp., 24cm., in de reeks "Wijsgerige verkenningen" nr.24, met opdracht van auteur, 25 Euro.
  159. BAIER Annette C., A progress of sentiments - Reflections on Hume's 'Treatise', Cambridge, Harvard University Press, 1991, xi + 333pp.+ portrait of Hume, hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 42 Euro.
  160. BAILLET Andrien, Vie de monsieur Descartes, Paris, La table ronde, 1992, 302pp., 18cm., br., nom du propriétaire précédent sur première page, bel état, ISBN 2-7103-0534-8, F70857, 13 Euro.
  161. BAINVEL J.V., Nature et surnaturel - élévation, déchéance, état présent de l'humanité, Paris, G.Beauchesne 1920, xxix + 381pp., 5e édition revue et corrigée (6e mille), br., bel état, 23 Euro.
  162. BAKKER L.A.R. & GODDIJN H.P.M. (red.), De godsdienstkritiek van Karl Marx, Baarn, Ambo, 1983, 143pp., 12 Euro.
  163. BAKKER R. & HUBBELING H.G. (red.), De filosofie van Bernard Delfgaauw, Bussum, Het Wereldvenster, 1982, 206pp.(waarvan 20pp.bibliografie van Delfgaauw), 15 Euro.
  164. BAKKER R., Over Merleau-Ponty en zijn betekenis voor onze tijd, Baarn, Het Wereldvenster 1965, 128pp., 9 Euro.
  165. BALADI Naguib, La pensée religieuse de Berkeley et l'unité de sa philosophie, Le Caïre, Impr. de l'Institut français d'Archéologie orientale 1945, xi + 237pp., 40 Euro.
  166. BALIC Carolus O.F.M., Annua relatio Commisionis Scotisticae quam P. Carolus Balic O.F.M. die 8 novembris a. 1940 publice exhibuit; anno II: 1939-1940 [in: "Ratio criticae editionis operum omnium I.D. Scoti", vol.2], Romae [Rome], Ex schola tipographica Pio X, 1941, vii + 122pp., 27cm., signed with dedication by the author to Z. Van de Woestijne, copy from the library of Raymond Macken with his signature, softcover, good condition, [text in Latin], F75154, 40 Euro.
  167. BALIC Carolus, EPPING Adelard, EMMEN Aquilinus & KÖRVER Benignus, Doctor Subtilis - Vier studies over Johannes Duns Scotus, 's-Hertogenbosch, Teulings', 1946, 131pp., in: Collectanea Franciscana Neerlandica vol.VII-1, mooie staat, [INHOUD: I: Duns Scotus' werken in het licht van de tekstkritiek, II: Scotus en het anselmiaans Godsbewijs, III: De natuur van de theologie volgens J.D.Scotus, IV: Het getuigenis van Landulphus Caracciolo over Scotus' dispuut ten gunste der Onbevlekte Ontvangenis], 30 Euro.
  168. BALMES Jacques (& Mgr.DUPANLOUP, Lettre approbative), Philosophie fondamentale (traduit de l'espagnol par Edouard Manec) [3 volumes], Liège, Impr.J.-G. Lardinois, 1852-'53, 3 volumes (complet): 335 + 329 + 324pp.(avec un portrait), couv.cart., dos en cuir (titre doré, 1 charnière du 3e vol.peu restauré), couv.peu usagées, bon état, 120 Euro.
  169. BALMES Jacques (& Mgr.DUPANLOUP, Lettre approbative), Philosophie fondamentale (traduit de l'espagnol par Edouard Manec) [3 tomes], Liège, Impr.J.-G. Lardinois, 1852-1853, 3 tomes en 1 volume (complet): 335 + 329 + 324pp.(avec un portrait de l'auteur), couv.cart. (dos en toile, peu usé), bon état, 100 Euro.
  170. BALMES JACQUES, Art d'arriver au vrai - philosophie pratique (traduit de l'espagnol par M.Manec avec une préface de M.De Blanche-Raffin, précédée d'une notice sur la vie et les travaux de l'auteur), Liège, J.-G.Lardinois 1851, 312pp., couv.cart., dos en cuir, 37 Euro.
  171. BALMES Jacques, Art d'arriver au vrai - philosophie pratique (traduit de l'espagnol par M.Manec avec une préface de M.De Blanche-Raffin), Paris, Vaton, 1852, 390pp., couv.cart.avec dos en cuir (titre et décorations dorés au dos, charnières usées), 3e édition revue et considérablement augmentée, 40 Euro.
  172. BALMES Jacques, Art d'arriver au Vrai - philosophie pratique (traduit de l'espagnol par Ed.Manec avec une préface de M.De Blanche-Raffin), Paris, Auguste Vaton 1850, xvi + 312pp., reliée en couv.cart.moderne, qqs.rousseurs & qqs.taches d'humidité, texte en bel état, 45 Euro.
  173. BALTHASAR N., La méthode en métaphysique (Intériorité et intrisécisme analogique. Appendice: le jugement dans l'ordre transcendantal), Louvain, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1943, 224pp., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie", 23 Euro.
  174. BALTHASAR N., La méthode en métaphysique (Intériorité et intrisécisme analogique. Appendice: le jugement dans l'ordre transcendantal), Louvain, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1943, 224pp., br., non coupé, dans la série "Bibliothèque de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie", bel état, 30 Euro.
  175. BALTHASAR N., La philosophie moderne exposée et critiquée par l'intellectualisme intégral de M.Decoster, 1929, 28pp., extrait de la "Revue Néo-Scolastique de Philosophie" févr.1929, 10 Euro.
  176. BALTHASAR N., L'être et les principes métaphysiques, Louvain, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1914, viii + 151pp., sigén avec dédicace par l'auteur à "Monseigneur Rutten Evêque de Liège...", br.orig., 1e éd., 25cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie", bon état, 45 Euro.
  177. BALTHASAR N.-J.-J., Mon moi dans l'être, Louvain, L'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1946, xvi + 288pp., br., qqs.estampes, bel état, 25 Euro.
  178. BALTUSSEN H., Theophrastus against presocratics & Plato: Peripatetic dialectic in the De sensibus, Leiden, Brill, 2000, xiv + 285pp., 25cm., in the series "Philosophia antiqua. A series of studies on ancient philosophy" vol.86, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 100 Euro.
  179. BALZ Albert G.A., Cartesian studies, New York, Columbia University Press, 1951, vii + 328pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), VG, 37 Euro.
  180. BANNING W., Jaurès als denker, Arnhem, Van Loghum Slaterus, 1931, viii + 211pp.+ portret, linnen band met goudopdruk, wat roestplekjes op bladsneden, goede staat, 20 Euro.
  181. BANNING Willem, Karl Marx - Leben Lehre und Bedeutung, München/Hamburg, Siebenstern Taschenbuch Verlag 1966, 189pp., 6,5 Euro.
  182. BÄNZIGER Hans, Gottfried Keller und Jeremias Gotthelf - Versuch einer Gegenüberstellung, Bern-Leipzig, Paul Haupt, 1943, 113pp., VG, 20 Euro.
  183. BARANGER W., Pour connaître la pensée de Nietzsche, Paris, Bordas 1946, 127pp., 11,5 Euro.
  184. BARBAT, Virgile J., Nietzsche - tendances et problèmes, Zürich / Leipzig, Rascher & Cie. 1911, 447pp., très bon état, 35 Euro.
  185. BARBE E. l'abbé, Histoire de la philosophie, Paris-Lyon, Lecoffre, 1866, viii + 356pp., 3e édition revue et augmentée, reliure demi-toile, 19cm., rousseurs dans le texte, bon état, 40 Euro.
  186. BARBER Kenneth F. & GRACIA Jorge J.E. (eds.), Individuation and identity in early modern philosophy. Descartes to Kant, New York, State University of New York Press, 1994, vii + 275pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 30 Euro.
  187. BARBERI Beato Domenico, L'azione divina sula liberta umana (a cura di P.Adolpho Lippi C.P.), Roma, Libreria editrice della pontificia universita' ateranense, 1966, XVIII + 38pp., br., dans la série "Studi e Ricerche sulla rinascita del Tomismo" vol.3, bon état, 23 Euro.
  188. BARBOTIN Edmond, Humanité de l'homme. Etude de philosophie concrète, Paris, Aubier, 1970, 322pp., 23cm., dans la série "Théologie" vol.77, br., qqs., cachets, intérieur en bel état, F69372, 23 Euro.
  189. BARBUSSE Henri, Le couteau entre les dents - "Aux intellectuels", Paris, Ed; 'Clarté' 1921, 80pp., couv.peu abîmée, texte en bon état, 17 Euro.
  190. BARDOUT Jean-Christophe, La vertu de la philosophie. Essai sur la morale de Malebranche, Hildesheim, Georg Olms Verlag, 2000, 182pp., 24cm., dans la série "Europaea Memoria. Studien und Texte zur Geschichte der europäischen Ideen. Reihe I: Studien" vol.14, br., très bel état, ISBN 3-487-11229-9, F70912, 27 Euro.
  191. BAREILLE J. (l'abbé), Histoire de saint Thomas d'Aquin de l'ordre des Frères Prêcheurs, Louvain, Fonteyn, 1846, LX + 314pp.+ frontispice (portrait de S.Thomas), rousseurs dans le texte, reliée en couv.cart. (plats marbrés, dos en cuir avec titre et faux nerfs dorés), estampe, usagé, 30 Euro.
  192. BAREILLE J. (l'abbé), Histoire de saint Thomas d'Aquin de l'ordre des Frères Prêcheurs, Paris, Louis Vives, 1859, LX + 436pp., 3e édition revue et corrigée, qqs.rousseurs, br.orig. (dos restauré), 50 Euro.
  193. BARENTS J., Het verschraalde denken. Een vergelijking tussen de dialectische theologie van Karl Barth en de "Reine Rechtslehre" van Hans Kelsen, Den Haag, Daamen's Uitgeversmaatschappij, s.d., 112pp. + 3pp. stellingen los bijgevoegd, 21cm., luttele roestvlekjes, goede staat, (doctoraatsthesis, Rijksuniversiteit te Leiden, promotor: G.J. Thierry), F71938, 20 Euro.
  194. BARIDON Michel, Edward Gibbon et le mythe de Rome. Histoire et ideologie au siècle des Lumières. Thèse presentée devant l'Université de Paris VII, le 28 Juin 1974 [2 vols.], Lille, Service de reproduction des thèses Université de Lille III, 1975, complet en 2 vols.: 940pp., br.orig., 23cm., bel état, 80 Euro.
  195. BARNES Jonathan (ed.), The Cambridge companion to Aristotle, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1995, xxv + 404pp., 23cm., in the series of "Cambridge companions", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  196. BARNES Jonathan, The presocratic philosophers, London / New York, Routledge, 1993, xxiii + 703pp., 24cm., in the series "The arguments of the philosophers", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 30 Euro.
  197. BARNES Jonathan, Truth, etc. Six lectures on ancient logic, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2007, x + 551pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 50 Euro.
  198. BARNES Jonathan, SCHOFIELD Malcolm, SORABJI Richard (eds.), Articles on Aristotle. 4: Psychology and aesthetics, London, Duckworth, 1979, xii + 212pp.with frontispice, 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 40 Euro.
  199. BARON Marcia W., Kantian ethics almost without apology, Ithaca and London, Cornell University Press, 1995, xiii + 244pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 50 Euro.
  200. BARON Marcia W., PETTIT Philip & SLOTE Michael, Three methods of ethics, Oxford, Blackwell, 1997, vi + 285pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 24 Euro.
  201. BARRETT Cyril, Wittgenstein on ethics and religious belief, Oxford, Blackwell, 1991, xiv + 285pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 45 Euro.
  202. BARTH E.M., Perspectives on analytic philosophy, Amsterdam, North-Holland Publishing Company, 1979, 47pp., 24cm., in the series "Mededelingen der koninklijke Nederlandse Akademie van Wetenschappen, afd. letterkunde, nieuwe reeks" deel 42 no.2, softcover, G, F68762, 10 Euro.
  203. BARTH Hans, Wahrheit und Ideologie, Zürich, Manesse Verlag, 1945, 350pp., 1st ed., linen cover, few traces of humidity, G, 20 Euro.
  204. BARTH, Karl, Mensch und Mitmensch - Der Grundform der Menschlichkeit, Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 1962, 88pp., 9 Euro.
  205. BARTHELEMY-MADAULE Madeleine, Bergson adversaire de Kant. Etude critique de la conception bergsonienne du kantisme suivie d'une bibliographie kantienne, Paris, P.U.F., 1966, viii + 276pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine", 35 Euro.
  206. BARTHELEMY-MADAULE Madeleine, Bergson et Teilhard de Chardin, Paris, Seuil, 1963, 686pp., br., bon état, 21 Euro.
  207. BARTHÉLEMY-ST.HILARE J., Etude sur François Bacon (- suivie du rapport à l'Académie des sciences morales et politiques sur le Concours ouvert pour le Prix Bordin), Paris, F.Alcan 1890, 203pp., couv.orig. Abîmée et peu reparée, oeuvre même en bel état, 22,5 Euro.
  208. BARTOLI Henri, La doctrine économique et sociale de Karl Marx, Paris, Seuil 1950, 415pp., pour la plupart non coupé, dans la série "Collection Esprit", bon état, 30 Euro.
  209. BASILE Joseph, Teilhard de Chardin : explication générale de l'univers et destin de l'homme, Liège, Desoer, s.d., 23pp., ex.bib., 6,5 Euro.
  210. BASILIADES Johan, Georges Gusdorf: het Verstehen als historische methode, Leuven, 1993, vi + 172pp., in-4, aantekeningen in tekst, [onuitgegeven thesis tot het verkrijgen van de graad van licentiaat in de geschiedenis, KUL, promotor: Prof.dr.Jan Roegiers], 30 Euro.
  211. BASTIDE Georges, Les grands thèmes moraux de la civilisation occidentale, Grenoble, Bordas frères (les éditions Françaises nouvelles), 1943, 369pp., partiellement non coupé, qqs.estampes, qqs.taches sur couv., intérieur en bel état, 30 Euro.
  212. BASTIDE Georges, Méditations pour une éthique de la personne, Paris, P.U.F., 1953, 200pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", ex-libris écrit sur p.d.t., bon état, 24 Euro.
  213. BASTIDES Georges, Le moment historique de Socrate, Paris, Alcan, 1939, 322pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 30 Euro.
  214. BATTAGLIA Felice (& JOLIVET Régis, préface), La valeur dans l'histoire, Paris, Aubier (Ed.Montaigne), 1955, 208pp., dans la série "Philosophes italiens", traduction de M.-L.Roure, br.orig., bel état, 23 Euro.
  215. BAUCH Bruno, Immanuel Kant, Berlin/Leipzig, Göschen Verlagshandlung 1916, 209pp., in the series "Geschichte der Philosophie" Vol.V, text in Gotic, linen cover, 20 Euro.
  216. BAUDIN E., Etudes historiques et critiques sur la philosophie de Pascal I.Sa philosophie critique ; Pascal et Descartes, Neuchatel, Baconnière, 1946, 345pp., dans la série "Etre et Pensées. Cahiers de philosophie" vol.16, non coupé, br. (couv.tâchée), estampe, texte en bel état, 27 Euro.
  217. BAUDIN E., Etudes historiques et critiques sur la philosophie de Pascal, III.Sa critique de la la casuistique et du probabilisme morale, Neuchatel, Editions de la Baconnière, 1947, 263pp., br., dans la série "Etre et penser" vol.19, non coupé, qqs.estampes, bon état, 25 Euro.
  218. BAUDIN E., Introduction générale à la philosophie. I: Qu'est-ce que la philosophie, Paris, De Gigord, 1927, vi + 277pp., 23cm., br., F68655, 20 Euro.
  219. BAUDIN E., La philosophie de Pascal - II.Sa philosophie morale : Pascale les Libertins et les jansénistes (2 volumes), Neuchatel, Ed. de la Baconnière 1946-'47, 295 + 409pp., bel état, 30 Euro.
  220. BAUDOUIN Charles, Psychanalyse de l'art, Paris, Alcan, 1929, 274pp., br.orig., 22cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaines", qqs.cachets, bon état, 30 Euro.
  221. BAUMGARTNER Hans Michael, Die Unbedingtheit des Sittlichen - Eine Auseinandersetzung mit Nicolai Hartmann, München, Kösel-Verlag 1962, 214pp., linen cover with dustwrapper, VG, 24 Euro.
  222. BAUR Ferdinand Christian (ZELLER Eduard, ed.), Drei Abhandlungen zur Geschichte der alten Philosophie und ihres Verhältnisses zum Christentum, Aalen, Scientia Verlag, 1978, xii + 480pp., 22cm., original 1978-ed., cloth, VG, F69027, 50 Euro.
  223. BAUTAIN L.-E., Philosophie morale [2 tomes], Paris, Dezobry, E.Magdeleine et cie./ Ladrange, 1842, Complet en 2 tomes: vii [ii] 555 + 651pp., belles reliures cart. (dos en toile avec titre et faux-nerfs dorés, plats marbrés), 22cm., rousseurs dans le texte, 125 Euro.
  224. BAUTAIN M.L., Philosophie des lois au point de vue chrétien, Paris, Didier, 1860, 425pp., couverture cart.avec plats marbrés, dos en cuir avec titre doré, feuilles de garde marbrées, 18cm., nouvelle éd., qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 45 Euro.
  225. BAXA Jakob, Gesellschaftslehre von Platon bis Friedrich Nietzsche, Leipzig, Quelle & Meyer, 1927, viii + 136pp., cloth, dustwrapper (bit used), interior VG, [text in german gotic], 13 Euro.
  226. BAYART P., Que savez-vous du marxisme ?, Lille, Editions Sociales du Nord 1948, 104pp., br., 13 Euro.
  227. BAYET Albert, La science des faits moraux, Paris, Alcan, 1925, viii + 136pp., 1e édition (et seule ?), dans "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", br.orig., dos peu réparé, 27 Euro.
  228. BAYET Albert, L'idée de bien - essai sur le principe de l'art moral rationnel, Paris, Alcan, 1908, 236pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 23cm., estampe, dos restauré, intérieur en bel état, 24 Euro.
  229. BAYET Alfred, La morale scientifique - Essai sur les applications morales dans les sciences sociologiques, Paris, F.Alcan, 1905, 181pp., br., dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine", petit coin détaché de la couv., sinon en bel état, 25 Euro.
  230. BECK Leslie-John, La méthode synthétique d'Hamelin, Paris, Aubier (ed.Montaigne), 1935, 255pp., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", estampe sur couv.& page de titre, bon état, 20 Euro.
  231. BECK Leslie-John, La méthode synthétique d'Hamelin, Paris, Aubier, 1935, 255pp., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", non coupé, br.orig., 25 Euro.
  232. BECK Lewis White, Kant and his predecessors, Bristol, Thoemmes Press, 1996, xi + 556pp., 22cm., in the series "Early German philosophy", reprint of the 1969-edition, previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 45 Euro.
  233. BECKER Oskar, Zwei Untersuchungen zur antiken Logik, Wiesbaden, Harrassowitz, 1957, 53pp., in the series "Klassisch-Philologische Studien" Heft 17, 23cm., text in german, 15 Euro.
  234. BEDAU Hugo Adam, Making moral choices. Three exercises in moral casuistry, New York, Oxford University Press, 1997, xi + 123pp., 21cm., softcover, VG, ISBN 0-19-510878-7, F70753, 14 Euro.
  235. BEEK W.J.A.M., John Keble's literary and religious contribution to the Oxford movement (An essay on his vindication of imaginative thinking) [John Keble, 1792-1866], Nijmegen, Centrale Drukkerij, 1959, xv + 192pp.+ 1 portrait, [Doctoraatsthesis in de Letteren en Wijsbegeerte aan de R.K.Universiteit Nijmegen], 24 Euro.
  236. BEERETZ Franz Leo, Die Bedeutung des Wortes "Physis" in den Spätdialogen Platons, Köln, 1963, 128pp., 20cm., [Doctoral dissertation, Universität Köln, 1963], 30 Euro.
  237. BEERLING R.F., Crisis van den mensch. Beschouwingen over de existentiephilosofie, Haarlem, Tjeenk Willink, 1938, 220pp., 24cm., linnen band, goede staat, F68753, 15 Euro.
  238. BEERLING R.F., De list der rede in de geschiedenisfilosofie van Hegel, Arnhem, Van Loghum Slaterus, 1959, 180pp., 22cm., 17 Euro.
  239. BEERLING R.F., Kratos - mens en macht [studies over macht], Antwerpen-Amsterdam, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1956, 263pp., stempel, goede staat, 18,5 Euro.
  240. BÉGUIN Albert & THÉVENAZ Pierre (recueillies par), Henri Bergson - Essais et témoignages, Neuchatel, Ed. de la Baconnière 1943, 373pp., dans la série "Les Cahiers du Rhône", qqs.estampes, bon état, 24 Euro.
  241. BEHN Siegfried, Einleitung in die Metaphysik, Freiburg im Breisgau, Herder, 1933, xvi + 318pp., 22,5 Euro.
  242. BEIERWALTES Werner, Platonismus im Christentum, Frankfurt am Main, Vitorio Klostermann, 1998, 222pp., 24cm., in the series "Philosophische Abhandlungen" vol.73, previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 30 Euro.
  243. BEINER Ronald & BOOTH William James, Kant & Political Philosophy - The contemporary legacy, New Haven & London, Yale University Press, 1993, viii + 380pp., hardback (grey cloth), dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 27 Euro.
  244. BEKKER J.H. & NAICKER S.A. & OLIVIER S.P., A basic philosohy of education, Doornfontein-Johannesburg, Perskor 1976, 152pp.1 ed., cart.cover, 12,5 Euro.
  245. BELLERATE Bruno M. S.D.B., L'analogia tomista nei grandi commentatori di S. Tommaso, Roma, Ed. Salesiane, 1960, 152pp., 24cm., softcover, 2 stamps, 3 underlinings in the table of contents, good condition, F74976, 35 Euro.
  246. BELLON K.L., Inleiding tot de natuurlijke godsdienstwetenschap, Antwerpen-Brussel/ Nijmegen-Utrecht, Standaard-Boekhandel/ Dekker & Van de Vegt, 1943, 324pp., in de reeks "Philosophische bibliotheek", enkele roestplekjes, goede staat, 15 Euro.
  247. BELLON K.L., Wijsbegeerte der geschiedenis, Antwerpen-Amsterdam, Standaard, 1953, 360pp., in de reeks "Philosophische bibliotheek", stempeltje, 14 Euro.
  248. BELOUINO P., Des passions dans leurs rapports avec la religion, la philosophie, la physiologie et la médecine légale [2 tomes], Paris, Waille, 1844, 2 tomes: xii,425 + 452pp., 1e éd., reliures cart. (dos en cuir avec titres dorés), 22cm., qqs.rousseurs et légèrement taché, cachets de bibl., feuilles de garde marbrées, 80 Euro.
  249. BENDA Julien, De quelques constantes de l'esprit humain - critique du mobilisme humain (Bergson, Brunschvicg, Boutroux,Le Roy, Bachelard, Rougier), Paris, Gallimard, 1950, 215pp., 1e éd., bon état, 20 Euro.
  250. BENDA Julien, lettres à Mélisande pour son éducation philosophique, Paris, Grasset, 1927, 164pp., 9e éd., couv.peu usagée, texte en bel état, 17 Euro.
  251. BENDA, Julien, Tradition de l'existentialisme - ou Les philosophies de la vie, Paris, Grasset, 1947, 123pp., 1e éd., 20 Euro.
  252. BENDER Frans, George Berkeley's philosophy re-examined, Amsterdam, Paris, 1945, xii + 108pp.+ 2pp.theses, 24cm., text in english, Academic dissertation ["Academisch proefschrift ter verkrijging van den graad van doctor in de letteren en wijsbegeerte aan de universiteit van Amsterdam..", 1945], 25 Euro.
  253. BENDER L., Het recht - rechtsphilosophische verhandelingen, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1948, 317pp., linnen band, lichte geruiksslijtage, goed, 20 Euro.
  254. BENEDICT Ruth, Mozaiek der cultuurvormen [= 'Patterns of Culture'], Amsterdam/Antwerpen, Wereldbibliotheek 1950, 320pp., wat gebruiksslijtage, linnen band, 11,5 Euro.
  255. BENNETT Jonathan, Locke, Berkeley, Hume - Central themes, Oxford, Clarendon Press, x + 361pp., softcover, 22cm., VG, 23 Euro.
  256. BENOOT Edgar, Gabriël Marcel, Desclée de Brouwer, 1961, 41pp., uit de reeks "Ontmoetingen" nr.31, 9 Euro.
  257. BENOOT, Edgar, Gabriël Marcel, s.l., Desclée de Brouwer 1961, 41pp., uit de reeks "Ontmoetingen" nr.31, 6,5 Euro.
  258. BENRUBI J., J.J. Rousseaus ethisches Ideal, Langensalza, Hermann Beyer, 1905, 141pp., 22cm., in the series "Pädagogisches Magazin. Abhandlungen von Gebiete der Pädagogik und ihrer Hilfswissenschaften" vol.238, softcover, stamp, few foxing, pages uncut, G, F73256, 20 Euro.
  259. BENSON Hugh H. (ed.), Essays on the philosophy of Socrates, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1992, xv + 361pp., 24cm., softcover, VG, 24 Euro.
  260. BENZ Ernst, Nietzsches Ideen zur Geschichte des Christentums und der Kirche, Leiden, Brill, 1956, 180pp., 24cm., in the series "Beihefte der Zeitschrift für Religions- und Geistesgeschichte" vol.3, softcover, 2 stamps, interior VG, F69381, 23 Euro.
  261. BENZÉCRI Ed., Essai sur la nature et la portée de l'attitude métaphysique, Paris, Alcan/P.U.F., 1939, vii + 145pp., 1e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", qqs.estampes, bon état, 25 Euro.
  262. BENZÉCRI Ed., L'esprit humain selon Pascal, Paris, Alcan - Presses Universitaires de France, 1939, 180pp., partiellement non coupé, dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", qqs.estampes, bon état, 27,5 Euro.
  263. BERDIAEFF Nicolas, Constantin Leontieff - un penseur religieux russe du dix-neuvième siècle (traduction d'Hélène Iswolsky), Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, s.d., 356pp.+ frontispice (portrait), reliure cart.moderne, estampe, bon état, 25 Euro.
  264. BERDIAEFF Nicolas, De l'esclavage et de la liberté de l'homme (traduit du russe par S.Jankelevitch), Paris, Aubier (Ed.Montaigne), 1946, 303pp., dans la collection "Philosophie de l'esprit", bel état, 23 Euro.
  265. BERDIAEFF Nicolas, Problème du communisme (Vérité et mensonge du communisme, psychologie du nihilisme et l'athéisme russes, "La ligne générale" de la philosophie soviétique), Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1933, 172pp., br.orig., dans la série "Questions disputées", non coupé, 18 Euro.
  266. BERDIAJEW Nikolai [BERDIAEFF], Der Mensch und die Technik, Luzern, Vita Nova, 1943, 40pp., VG, 14 Euro.
  267. BERDIAJEW Nikolai [BERDIAEFF], Sinn und Schicksal des Russischen Kommunismus - Ein Beitrag zur Psychologie und Soziologie des russischen Kommunismus (deutsch hrsg.von I.Schor), Luzern, Vita Nova, 1937, 199pp., some foxing in text, G, 23 Euro.
  268. BERGER Gaston, Le Cogito dans la philosophie de Husserl, Paris, Aubier, 1941, 159pp., dans la série "Philosophie de l'Esprit", 23cm., bon état, 35 Euro.
  269. BERGER Gaston, Recherches sur les conditions de la connaissance. Essai d'une théorétique pure, Paris, P.U.F., 1941, 193pp., br.orig., 23cm., ex-libris écrit sur p.d.t., bon état, 25 Euro.
  270. BERGER Herbert, Begründung des Realismus bei J.H. von Kirchmann und Fr. Ueberweg, Bonn, 1958, 261pp., VG, [Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde der Philosophischen Fakultät... Bonn, 1958], 25 Euro.
  271. BERGER Herman, Van theologische naar mystieke metafysica ? Heidegger en Bataille, Tilburg, University Press, 1989, 49pp., 10 Euro.
  272. BERGER Hermanus Hendricus, Ousia in de dialogen van Plato - een terminologisch onderzoek, Leiden, Brill, 1961, x + 326pp.+ 2pp.stellingen, 24cm., ["Academisch Proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van doctor in de letteren aan de R.K. Universiteit te Nijmegen" - Doctoral dissertation], 25 Euro.
  273. BERGER Samuel, F.C.Baur Les origines de l'école de Tubingue et ses principes 1826-1844 (Thèse présentée à la Faculté de théologie protestante de Strasbourg... 1867), Strasbourg, Vve.Berger -Levrault, 1867, [iv+] 77pp., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur (à le prof.Rector Weizsaecker), peu de soulignements dans le texte, bon état, 35 Euro.
  274. BERGIER abbé, Examen du matérialisme ; ou réfutation du système de la nature [2 volumes], Tournay, Casterman, 1838, Complet en 2 tomes: viii,376 + 358pp., reliures cart. (dos en cuir avec titre et décoration doré), 23cm., qqs.cachets et rousseurs, bon état, [réfutation de la théorie de Holbach], 100 Euro.
  275. BERGSON Henri (& ROBINET André, notes & GOUHIER Henri, intr.), Oeuvres. Edition centenaire, Paris, P.U.F., 1963, xxx + 1602pp., reliure cuir vert, jaq., étui cart., 18cm., 2e éd., bel état, [contenu: Essai sur les données immédiates de la conscience. Matière et mémoire. Le rire. L'évolution créatrice. L'énergie spirituelle. Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion. La pensée et le mouvant], 50 Euro.
  276. BERGSON Henri, Die Seelische Energie - Aufsätze und Vorträge, Jena, Eugen Diederichs, 1928, 189pp., 1st German edition ("Erstes und zweites Tausend"), editor's cloth with gilt imprinting (corners bit bumped), VG, 45 Euro.
  277. BERGSON Henri, Essai sur les données immédiates de la conscience, Paris, P.U.F., 1946, 181pp., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 53e éd., non coupé, bel état, 19 Euro.
  278. BERGSON Henri, Essai sur les données immédiates de la conscience, Paris, P.U.F., 1940, viii + 181pp., br.orig., 40e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 23cm., bon état, 17 Euro.
  279. BERGSON Henri, La pensée et le mouvant - essais et conférences, Paris, P.U.F., 1941, vii + 293pp., 12e éd., reliure toile, 22cm., bon état, dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 20 Euro.
  280. BERGSON Henri, La pensée et le mouvant - essais et conférences, Paris, F.Alcan 1934, 323pp., 2 ed., dos reparé, 25 Euro.
  281. BERGSON Henri, Le rire - Essai sur la signification du comique, Genève, Albert Skira, 1945, 131pp., dans la série "Oeuvres complètes d'Henri Bergson", br. (dos peu réparé), bon état, exemplaire sur Vergé fin a la forme, numéroté: nr.2625/5000, 18 Euro.
  282. BERGSON Henri, L'énergie spirituelle - essais et conférences, Genève, Skira, 1946, 199pp., exemplaire numéroté: no.1557 sur Vergé fin à la forme, br.orig., bel état, dans la série "Oeuvres complètes d'Henri Bergson", 25 Euro.
  283. BERGSON Henri, Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion, Paris, P.U.F., 1948, 340pp., 58e éd., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 20 Euro.
  284. BERGSON Henri, Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion, Paris, F.Alcan, 1939, 347pp., 28e éd., br., estampe, bon état, dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 20 Euro.
  285. BERGSON Henri, Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion, Paris, P.U.F., 1951, 340pp., 64e éd., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 20 Euro.
  286. BERGSON Henri, Les deux sources de la morale et de la religion, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1946, 340pp., 48e éd., estampe, bon état, 20 Euro.
  287. BERGSON Henri, L'évolution créatrice, Paris, Alcan, 1925, 403pp., br.orig., pour la plupart non coupé, dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 23cm., 29e éd., 20 Euro.
  288. BERGSON, Henri, L'énergie spirituelle - Essais et conférences, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1940, viii + 214pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 20 Euro.
  289. BERGSON, Henri, L'énergie spirituelle - Essais et conférences, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1940, viii + 214pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 23e éd., dos réparé, qqs.estampes, texte en bon état, 20 Euro.
  290. BERKELEY George (DE RUITER Willem & VAN DOOREN Wim, eds.), Drie dialogen, tussen Hylas en Philonous, Amsterdam, Boom Meppel, 1981, 170pp., 20cm., in de reeks "Boom klassiek" vol.32, 2 stempeltjes, goede staat, F73366, 15 Euro.
  291. BERKELEY George, Oeuvres choisies [2 vols] (traduction, préface et notes de André Leroy), Paris, Aubier (Ed.Montaigne), 383 + 303pp., pour la plupart non coupé, dans la série "Bibliothèque philosophique", qqs.estampes, 37 Euro.
  292. BERKELEY, Les principes de la connaissance humaine (traduction de Charles Renouvier), Paris, A.Colin, 1926, 111pp., 2e éd., dans la série "Les classiques de la philosophie" vol.VIII, non coupé, qqs.estampes, bon état, 17,5 Euro.
  293. BERKELEY, George (traduction française par G. Beaulavon & Dominique Parodi), La Siris (publiée pour la première fois en 1744, Paris, A.Colin, 1920, viii + 159pp., qqs.estampes, pour la plupart non coupé, 15 Euro.
  294. BERKELEY, George, A new theory of vision and other writings, London, J.M.Dent & Sons, 1946, 303pp., cloth, 20 Euro.
  295. BERLIN Isaiah (HARDY Henry, ed. & HAUSHEER Roger, introd.), Against the current - Essays in the history of ideas, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1991, liii + 401pp., softcover, 22cm., VG, 20 Euro.
  296. BERLIN Isaiah, The crooked timber of humanity - Chapters in the history of ideas, London, Fontana Press, 1990, xii + 276pp., softcover, 20cm., 13 Euro.
  297. BERMON Pascale, L'assentiment et son objet chez Grégoire de Rimini, Paris, J. Vrin, 2007, 428pp.avec ill., 24cm., dans la série "Etudes de philosophie médiévale" vol.93, br., bel état, ISBN 2-7116-1893-5, 45 Euro.
  298. BERNARD A. O.P., Noos - Esquisse d'une philosophie de l'esprit, Paris, Jean D'Halluin (Les éditions du Scorpion), 1958, 253pp., br.orig., bon état, 24 Euro.
  299. BERTELS Kees, Geschiedenis tussen struktuur en evenement. Een methodologies en wijsgerig onderzoek, Amsterdam, Wetenschappelijke Uitgeverij, 1973, 381pp., 25cm., mooie staat, 20 Euro.
  300. BERTHELOT René, Evolutionnisme et Platonisme - Mélanges d'histoire de la philosophie et d'histoire des sciences, Paris, F.Alcan, 1908, iv + 326pp., dans la "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 1e éd., [artt.sur Darwin, Spencer, Nietzsche, Platon & Platonisme, Hegel, e.a.], 32,5 Euro.
  301. BERTI E., LAFONT G. e.a., Origini e sviluppi dell' analogia da Parmenide a S. Tommaso, Roma, Vallombrosa, 1987, 178pp., 21cm., in the series "Settimane filosofiche di Vallombrosa" vol.1, softcover, G, F72780, 24 Euro.
  302. BESSE C., Deux centres du mouvement thomiste: Rome et Louvain, Paris, Letouzey et Ané, 1902, 63pp., 23cm., extrait de la "Revue du clergé français" (no. du 1er, du 15 janvier et du 1er février 1902), br. (restaurée), texte en bon état, rare, R75061, 23 Euro.
  303. BETH E.W., POS H.J. & HOLLAK J.H.A. (eds.), Proceedings of the tenth international Congress of Philosophy - Actes du Xme Congrès international de Philosophie (Amsterdam, August 11-18, 1948). Volume I fasc.1-2, Amsterdam, North-Holland Publishing Cy., 1949, 2 volumes: together [x +] 1259pp., softcover, VG, 65 Euro.
  304. BEUTH Lodewijk S., Erasmus herleeft - naar een nieuwe renaissance, Den Haag, Voorhoeve, 1977, viii + 49pp.+ 8pp.buitentekstills., 7 Euro.
  305. BEVERSLUIS John, Cross-examining Socrates. A defense of the interlocutors in Plato's early dialogues, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2000, xii + 416pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 60 Euro.
  306. BEYERS Leo, Conflict en inter-esse ; een kritiek van het misverstand, Brussel, VUBPress (& Stichting Cincoop- Centrum voor Interdisciplinair Communicatie Onderzoek en Praktijk), 1994, 526pp., zeer mooie staat, 27,5 Euro.
  307. BEYERS Rita, BRAMS Jozef, SACRE Dirk & VERRYCKEN Koenraad (eds.), Tradition et traduction. Les textes philosophiques et scientifiques grecs au moyen âge latin. Hommage à Fernand Bossier, Leuven, University Press, 1999, [6] + 377pp.avec ills.hors-texte, 25cm., dans la série "Ancient and medieval philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 1" vol.25, reliure toile, très bel état, ISBN 90-6186-995-1, 75 Euro.
  308. BEYSENS J.Th., Criteriologie - of de leer over waarheid en zekerheid, Leiden, Théonville, 1911, viii + 360pp., 2e dr., goede staat, 25 Euro.
  309. BEYSENS J.Th., Criteriologie - of de leer over waarheid en zekerheid, Leiden, Théonville, 1911, viii + 360pp., 2e dr., gebroch., enige vage sporen van onderlijningen, goede staat, 22 Euro.
  310. BEYSENS J.Th., Logica et criteriologia, Leiden, G.F.Théonville, 1901, iii + 156pp., text in latin, bound in cart.cover (spine in cloth), "ad usum privatum", very few underlinings, G, 25 Euro.
  311. BEYSSADE Jean-Marie, Descartes au fil de l'ordre, Paris, Presses universitaires de France, 2001, 328pp., 22cm., dans la série "Epimétée. Essais philosophiques", br., bel état, 25 Euro.
  312. BIAGOLI Mario, Galileo's instruments of credit : Telescopes, images, secrecy, Chicago, The University of Chicago Press, 2006, xi + 302pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 24 Euro.
  313. BIANCHI Luca, Pour une histoire de la double vérité, Paris, Vrin, 2008, 192pp., 22cm., dans la collection 'Conférences Pierre Abélard", br., bel état, ISBN 978-2-7116-2147-7, F70822, 18 Euro.
  314. BIEL Gabrielis (& various eds.), Collectorium circa quattuor libros Sententiarum. Libri quarti pars prima (distinctio 1-14), Tübingen, Mohr (Paul Siebeck), 1975, vii + 502pp., 25cm., former copy of Raymond Macken, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, in cart.slipcase, VG, ISBN 3-16-136262-4, [in Latin], 110 Euro.
  315. BIEL Gabrielis (& various eds.), Collectorium circa quattuor libros Sententiarum. Prologus et Liber primus, Tübingen, Mohr (Paul Siebeck), 1973, xl + 787pp., 25cm., former copy of Raymond Macken, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, in cart.slipcase, VG, ISBN 3-16-134842-7, [in Latin], 150 Euro.
  316. BIEL Gabrielis (& various eds.), Collectorium circa quattuor libros Sententiarum. Liber tertius, Tübingen, Mohr (Paul Siebeck), 1979, xx + 704pp., 25cm., former copy of Raymond Macken, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 3-16-141162-5, [in Latin], 150 Euro.
  317. BIEMEL W., Philosophische Analysen zur Kunst der Gegenwart, The Hague, Nijhoff, 1968, 263pp., cloth, softcover, 25cm., in the series "Phaenomenologica" vol. 28, VG, 30 Euro.
  318. BIEMEL Walter (ed.), Phänomenologie Heute. Festschrift für Ludwig Landgrebe, The Hague, Nijhoff, 1972, 222pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 25cm., in the series "Phaenomenologica" vol. 51, VG, 40 Euro.
  319. BIENERT Wolfgang A., Dionysius von Alexandrien zur Frage des Origenismus im dritten Jahrhundert, Berlin, De Gruyter, 1978, xi + 251pp., 24cm., in the series "Patristische Texte und Studien" vol.21, cloth, stamp, else VG, F69376, 60 Euro.
  320. BIERENS DE HAAN J.D., Hoofdfiguren der geschiedenis van het wijsgeerig denken - I.Tijdperk van Cartesius tot Kant, Haarlem, erven F.Bohn, 1927, [vii +] 247pp., linnen band met stofwikkel, 2e dr., 13 Euro.
  321. BIERENS DE HAAN J.D., Hoofdfiguren der geschiedenis van het wijsgeerig denken - II.De strijd tusschen idealisme en naturalisme in de 19e eeuw, Haarlem, erven F.Bohn, 1929, [v +] 224pp., linnen band met stofwikkel, 13 Euro.
  322. BIGO Pierre, Marxisme et humanisme - Introduction à l'oeuvre économique de Karl Marx, Paris, P.U.F. 1954, 269pp., bon état, 18 Euro.
  323. BIGO Pierre, Marxisme et humanisme - Introduction à l'oeuvre économique de Karl Marx, Paris, P.U.F. 1961, xliii + 228pp., br.orig., bon état, dans la série "Bibliothèque de la science économique", 18 Euro.
  324. BIOTTOT (colonel), Les grands inspirés devant la science ; Jeanne d'Arc, Paris, E.Flammarion 1907, 279pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine", bel état, 24 Euro.
  325. BIRAULT Henri, Heidegger et l'expérience de la pensée, Paris, Gallimard, 1978, 628pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie", qqs.annotations dans le texte, sinon en bel état, 24 Euro.
  326. BIRKON PAUL, Beiträge zur Metaphysik der Moral (Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwûrde der hohen philosophischen Fakultät der Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen), Hattingen-Ruhr, Druck: C.Hundt 1910, 150pp., 40 Euro.
  327. BISHOP John, Believing by faith - An essay in the epistemology and ethics of religious belief, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2007, xii + 250pp., 1st ed., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., fine condition, 37 Euro.
  328. BITTREMIEUX J., Grondbeginselen der metaphysica, Leuven, Paters der HH.Harten, 1938, 204pp., 3e dr., 20 Euro.
  329. BLACKBURN Simon, Ruling passions - A theory of practical reasoning, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1998, x + 334pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 35 Euro.
  330. BLAMPIGNAN E.-A. (& MALEBRANCHE N.), Etude sur Malebranche d'après des documents manuscrits, suivie d'une correspondance inédite, Paris, Auguste Durand 1862, vi + 244 + 139pp., bel état, 62 Euro.
  331. BLAMPIGNON E.-A., Etude sur Malebranche d'après des documents manuscrits suivie d'une correspondance inédite, Paris, Charles Douniol, 1862, viii,244,139 pp., cart., dos en toile, qqs.rousseurs, 22cm., bel état, 50 Euro.
  332. BLANC Elie, Dictionnaire universel de la pensée alphabétique, logique et encyclopédique - classification naturelle et philosophique des mots, des idées et des choses [2 tomes] I.Partie alphabétique, II.Partie logique et encyclopédique, Lyon/ Paris, Vitte, 1899, Complet en 2 volumes: 800 + 802pp., br.orig. (dos peu restaurés), 28cm., pour la plupart non coupé, bon état, 110 Euro.
  333. BLANCHARD Pierre, L'attention de Dieu selon Malebranche - Méthode et doctrine, Bruges, Desclée de Brouwer, 1956, 263pp., qqs.estampes, très peu de soulignements, bon état, 25 Euro.
  334. BLANCHARD Pierre, Sainteté aujourd'hui [Serie: Les Etudes Carmelitaines], Bruges, Desclée de Brouwer, 1954, 195pp., br., dans la série "Les Etudes Carmélitaines", 17 Euro.
  335. BLANKE Ingrid, Sinn und Grenze christlicher Erziehung, Köln, 1973, xx + 286 [4] pp., 21cm., text in german, "Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung des Dokotrgrades der Philosophischen Fakultät der Universität zu Köln", 35 Euro.
  336. BLOCH Ernst, Subjekt-Objekt - Erlauterungen zu Hegel (Erweiterte Ausgabe), Frankfurt am Main, Suhrkamp, 1962, 525pp., 22cm., softcover, in the series "Ernst Bloch Gesammtausgabe" Band 8, 20 Euro.
  337. BLOCH M.-A., Philosophie de l'éducation nouvelle, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France 1948, 148pp., qqs.annotations dans le texte sinon en bon état, 10 Euro.
  338. BLOKHUIS P., Kennis en abstraktie, Amsterdam, VU Uitgeverij, 1985, viii + 256pp., [Academisch Proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van doctor in de wijsbegeerte aan de Vrije Universiteit te Masterdam, 1985], mooie staat, 25 Euro.
  339. BLONDEL Charles (& LEVY-BRUHL, préface), La mentalité primitive, Paris, Stock, 1926, 123pp., br.orig., 1e édition, 19cm., bel état, dans la série "La culture moderne", 25 Euro.
  340. BLONDEL Emmanuel (ed.), Lagneau, lecteur de Maine de Biran. Comptes rendus des séminaires Lagneau de l'année 1995-1996 dirigé par Emmanuel Blondel, à la Menuiserie de l'Institut Alain, avec la participation de Robert Bourgne, de François Foulatier et de quelques amis, Paris, Institut Alain - La Menuiserie, 2000, 131pp., 24cm., br., 2 cachets, sinon en bel état, F74984, 20 Euro.
  341. BLONDEL Maurice, La pensée [2 tomes] I: La genèse de la pensée et les paliers de son ascension spontanée & II: Les responsabilités de la pensée et la possibilité de son achèvement, Paris, Alcan, 1934, xli + 421 + 559pp., exemplaire dédicacé et signé par Blondel (tome II), br.orig., qqs.estampes, bon état, dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 170 Euro.
  342. BLONDEL Maurice, La pensée [2 tomes] Vol.I.La genèse de la pensée et les paliers de son ascension spontanée & Vol.II.Les responsabilités de la pensée et la possibilité de son achèvement, Paris, P.U.F., 1948-1954, 348 + 407pp., Nouvelle édition (t.1 = 4e éd.), br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", non coupé, bel état, 45 Euro.
  343. BLONDEL Maurice, La philosophie et l'esprit chrétien [2 vols.] I. Autonomie essentielle et connexion indéclinable, II. Conditions de la symbiose, seule normale et salutaire, Paris, P.U.F., 1946/1950, complet en 2 vols.: I. xvi, 338pp. (4e éd.) + xi, 379pp. (1e éd.), qqs.cachets, soulignements en crayon (2e vol.), 50 Euro.
  344. BLONDEL Maurice, L'action - volume II: L'action humaine et les conditions de son aboutissement, Paris, Alcan, 1937, tome 2: 557pp., exemplaire sur Alfa des Papeteries Navarra, br.orig., bon état, dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 40 Euro.
  345. BLONDEL Maurice, Léon Ollé-Laprune (1839-1898) L'achèvement et l'avenir de son oeuvre, Paris, Bloud & Gay, 1923, 308pp., br.orig., 20cm., estampe, 30 Euro.
  346. BLONDEL Maurice, Léon Ollé-Laprune (1839-1898), Paris, Bloud & Gay, s.d., 154pp.avec portrait, relié en couvert.cart.avec plats marbrés et dos en toile, 19cm., dans la série "Les Maîtres d'une génération", bon état, 17 Euro.
  347. BLONDEL Maurice, Les premiers écrits de Maurice Blondel : L'action (1893) Essai d'une critique de la vie et d'une science de la pratique, Paris, P.U.F., 1950, xxv + 496pp., 2e édition, br.orig., 23cm., bel état, dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 35 Euro.
  348. BLONDEL Maurice, Les premiers écrits de Maurice Blondel. Lettre sur les exigences de la pensée contemporaine en matière d'apologétique (1896). Histoire et dogme, Paris, P.U.F., 1956, 248pp., br.orig., 23cm., ex-libris écrit sur p.d.t., bon état, 35 Euro.
  349. BLONDEL Maurice, L'être et les êtres, Paris, F.Alcan, 1935, 541pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", non coupé, 35 Euro.
  350. BLONDEL Maurice, L'être et les êtres, Paris, P.U.F., 1963, 532pp., br.orig., 23cm., nouvelle éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine", non coupé, bel état, 30 Euro.
  351. BLUM Lawrence A., Moral perception and particularity, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1994, ix + 273pp., hardback, 24cm., VG, 100 Euro.
  352. BLUM Paul Richard, Philosophieren in der Renaissance, Stuttgart, Kohlhammer, 2004, 262pp., 24cm., in the series "Ursprünge des Philosophierens" vol.4, softcover, VG, ISBN 3-17-017591-2, F70721, 23 Euro.
  353. BOASSON J.J., De bestemming van de mens [- philosophische bibliotheek, o.l.v. J.Clay], Utrecht, W.De Haan 1949, 239pp., linnen band, stempeltje, goede staat, 15 Euro.
  354. BOBZIEN Susanne, Determinism and freedom in Stoic philosophy, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1998, xii + 441pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 75 Euro.
  355. BOCHENSKI I.M., Geschiedenis der hedendaagse Europese wijsbegeerte, Brugge, Desclée de Brouwer, 1952, 330pp., linnen band, stempeltje, 9 Euro.
  356. BOCHENSKI I.M., Geschiedenis der hedendaagse Europese wijsbegeerte, Brugge, Desclée de Brouwer, 1952, 330pp., als nieuw, 15 Euro.
  357. BOCHENSKI I.M., Geschiedenis der hedendaagse Europese wijsbegeerte, Brugge, Desclée de Brouwer, 1952, 330pp., 14 Euro.
  358. BOCHENSKI, I.M., Der Sowjetrussische Dialektische Materialismus (Diamat), Bern, A.Francke 1950, 213pp., hardcover with dustwrapper, 12,5 Euro.
  359. BODEUS Richard, Le philosophe de la cité. Recherches sur les rapports entre morale et politique dans la pensée d'Aristote, Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1982, 264 + 11pp., br.orig., 25cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de la Faculté de Philosophie et Lettres de l'Université de Liège" vol.235, non coupé, bel état, 50 Euro.
  360. BODIFEE Gerard, Aandacht en aanwezigheid - Over creativiteit in een onvoltooide wereld, Kapellen, Pelckmans, 1991, 124pp., mooie staat, 15 Euro.
  361. BODIFÉE Gerard, Dialoog over de verbeterbare staat van de wereld, Kapellen/ Kampen, Pelckmans/Kok-Agora, 1995, 112pp., als nieuw, 10 Euro.
  362. BODIFEE Gerard, Ruimte voor vrijheid - de onvoltooide natuur en het menselijke initiatief, Kapellen, DNB/ Pelckmans, 1988, 236pp., 22cm., geïll.omslag, 15 Euro.
  363. BOEDER Heribert, Topologie der Metaphysik, Freiburg / München, Karl Alber, 1980, 714pp., 23cm., in the series "Orbis academicus. Problemgeschichten der Wissenschaft in Dokumenten und Darstellungen" sonderband 5, cloth, 2 stamps, 50 Euro.
  364. BOEKRAAD A.J., Kerngedachten van J.H.Newman, Roermond /Maaseik, J.J.Romen & Zonen, 1966, 180pp., 10 Euro.
  365. BOEKRAAD A.J., The personal conquest of truth according to J.H. Newman, Louvain, [Pontifica Universitas Gregoriana], 1955, 327pp., 20cm., [Dissertatio ad lauream in Facultate Philosophica Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae], 35 Euro.
  366. BOELEN B.J.M., Eudaimonie en het wezen der ethiek, Leuven, 1949, 191pp., in de reeks "Leuvense bibliotheek voor philosophie", moderne linnen band, stempeltje, mooie staat, 23 Euro.
  367. BOENDERMAKER P., Paulus en het orfisme, Amsterdam, H.J. Paris, 1930, 104pp. + uitvouwbare buitentekstplaat + bijgevoegd: 3pp.stellingen, 25cm., enkele stempeltjes, enkele roestvlekjes, goede staat, [doctoraatsthesis, Rijks-Universiteit te Leiden], R70687, 20 Euro.
  368. BOENDERS Frans, Sprekend gedacht - Interviews van Frans Boenders met...(o.a. J.Piaget - J.Ayer - E.Bloch), Bussum, Het Wereldvenster, 1980, 224pp., omslag wat slijtage, tekst in mooie staat, 10 Euro.
  369. BOENKE Michaela (ed.), Schelling, München, Deutscher Taschenbuch, 2001, 511pp., softcover, 19cm., in the series "Philosophie jetzt!", VG, 15 Euro.
  370. BOETHIUS (& WALSH P.G., transl.), The consolation of philosophy, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1999, lvii + 171pp., 23cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 0-19-815228-0, 70 Euro.
  371. BOETIUS OF DACIA [BOECE LE DANOIS] (& SAJO Geza, ed.), Tractatus de aeternitate mundi, Berlin, De Gruyter, 1964, [2] + 70pp., 25cm., 2nd ed., in the series "Quellen und Studien zur Geschichte der Philosophie" vol.4, previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), stamp, VG, [introduction in German, text in Latin], 40 Euro.
  372. BOHLIN Torsten, Soren Kierkegaard ; l'homme et l'oeuvre (traduit du suédois par P.-H.Tisseau), Bazoges-en-Pareds, chez le traducteur 1941, 271pp., br.orig., non coupé, 24 Euro.
  373. BOIADJIEV Tzotcho, KAPRIEV Georgi & SPEER Andreas (hrsg.), Archiv für mittelalterliche Philosophie und Kultur, Heft VIII / Archiv za srednovekovna filosofija i kultura, Svituk VIII, Sofia, Lik, 2002, 298pp., 20cm., softcover, good condition, [contributions in English, German and Russian in Cyrillic script], F74952, 30 Euro.
  374. BOIGELOT R., L'homme et l'univers - leur origine, leur destin ; l'origine de l'homme, corps et âme, le destin de l'homme et de l'univers, Bruxelles/Paris-Liège, Editions de Renouveau/ Soledi, 1946, 120pp., br., 5e éd., dans la série "Rencontres" vol.2, bon état, 17 Euro.
  375. BOIGELOT R., L'homme et l'univers : leur origine, leur destin. L'origine de l'univers, l'origine de la vie, l'origine des espèces infrahumaines, Bruxelles, Editions du Renouveau, 1946, 88pp., br.orig., dans la série "Rencontres" no.1, 5e éd., 15 Euro.
  376. BOIGELOT R., L'homme et l'univers. Leur origine, leur destin. Les postulats philosophiques du Transformisme, Bruxelles/Liège, Ed.du Renouveau/Soledi, 1946, 76pp., 17 Euro.
  377. BOISSONNOT H. chanoine, Un ingénieur mystique Emilien Desmousseaux de Givré, Paris, 1925, 64pp.+ frontispice (portrait), br.orig., 15 Euro.
  378. BOLDT Karl, Die Erkenntnisbeziehung, Tübingen, J.C.B.Mohr 1937, 47pp., in the series "Beiträge zur Philosophie und ihrer Geschichte" Vol.5, (few spots on cover), 13 Euro.
  379. BOLL Marcel, La logique et sa caricature dans les questions actuelles, Paris, Rieder, 1935, 49pp., br.orig., qqs.estampes, 17 Euro.
  380. BOLLAND G.J.P.J., Alte Vernunft und neuer Verstand oder Der Unterscheid im Princip zwischen Hegel und E.v.Hartmann ; Ein Versuch zur Anregung neuer Hegelstudien, Leiden, A.H.Adriani, 1902, 84pp., bound in cart.cover, 29 Euro.
  381. BOLLAND G.J.P.J., Collegium logicum [volledig in 2 vols.]. Stenographisch verslag van eenen cursus in zuivere rede, gedurende het academische studiejaar 1904-1905 te Leiden gegeven door Prof. G.J.P.J. en uitgegeven door eenige leerlingen, Leiden, Adriani, 1905, volledig in 2 vols.: samen xix + xiii + 978 + xvi pp., 25cm., linnen band (lederen rug), luttele roestvlekjes, goede staat, F74961, 35 Euro.
  382. BOLLANSEE Jan, Hermippos of Smyrna and his biographical writings. A reappraisal, Leuven, Peeters, 1999, xxxvi + 271pp., 24cm., in the series "Studia Hellenistica" vol.35, softcover, fine condition, K74647, 50 Euro.
  383. BOLLE Eric, Afscheid van wat nooit is geweest, Groningen, Uitg. Konstapel, 1985, 160pp., gecart.band, bib.ex., goede staat, 10 Euro.
  384. BOLLNOW Otto Friedrich, Deutsche Existenzphilosophie, Bern, Francke, 1953, 40pp., 24cm., in the series "Bibliografische Einführungen in das Studium der Philosophie" vol.23, softcover, pages uncut, good condition, F75062, 13 Euro.
  385. BOLLNOW Otto Friedrich, Nieuwe geborgenheid - een bijdrage ter overwinning van het existentialisme, Utrecht, Erven J.Bijleveld 1958, 192pp., linnen band, wat gebruiksslijtage, 10 Euro.
  386. BONAFEDE Giulio, Il pensiero francescano nel secolo XIII, Palermo, Mori, 1952, 341pp., 25cm., softcover (repaired), copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, text in good condition, F75079, 60 Euro.
  387. BONAVENTURA [BONAVENTURE] (SCHLOSSER Marianne, ed.), Uber den Grund der Gewissheit. Ausgewählte Texte, übersetzt und met Erläuterungen versehen, Weinheim, Acta humaniora, 1991, xi + 248pp., 20cm., in the series "Collegia. Philosophische Texte", hardback (cart.cover), previous owner's name on front endpaper, VG, [bilingual: Latin-German], ISBN 3-527-17626-8, F70929, 37 Euro.
  388. BONAVENTURA [BONAVENTURE], Doctoris seraphici S. Bonaventurae S.R.E. episcopi cardinalis Opera Omnia, iussu et auctoritate Bernardini a Portu Romatino ... edita studio et cura PP. Collegii a S. Bonaventura [complete series except for vol.9; 9 volumes + 1 volume of indices], Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S. Bonaventura, 1882-1902, 9 volumes and 1 volume of indices, all bound in cart.cover (leather spine with gilt lettering, some defect on spines, joints of vol.8 split and repaired), few foxing and stamps, from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken O.F.M. with his signature, good condition. Volume 1: Commentaria in quatuor libros sententiarum magistri Petri Lombardi: in primum librum sententiarum, 1882, lxxxvii + 871pp. // Volume 2: Commentaria in quatuor libros sententiarum magistri Petri Lombardi: in secundum librum sententiarum, 1885, 1026pp. // Volume 3: Commentaria in quatuor libros sententiarum magistri Petri Lombardi: in tertium librum sententiarum, 1887, 905pp. // Volume 4: Commentaria in quatuor libros sententiarum magistri Petri Lombardi: in quartum librum sententiarum, 1889, 1067pp. // Volume 5: Opuscula varia theologica, 1891, 606pp. // Volume 6: Commentarii in Sacram scripturam, 1893, 640pp. // Volume 7: Commentarius in evangelium S. Lucae, 1895, xviii, 857pp.with ills. // Volume 8: Opuscula varia ad theologiam mysticam et res ordinis fratrum minorum spectantia, 1898, cxxiv + 757pp. // Volume 10: Operum omnium complementum, 1902, 277pp. // Indices in tomos I-IV operum omnium S. Bonaventurae, 1901, 502pp., 1300 Euro.
  389. BONAVENTURA O.F.M., SS. ecclesiae doctorum Thomae Aquinatis et Bonaventurae opuscula adversus Guillelmum a S. Amore ejusque asseclas: Tomus II: S. Bonaventurae opuscula complectens, Romae [Rome], Typis generosi Salomoni, 1773, [... ad mss. codices, veteresque editiones exacta, admonitionibus praeviis notisque illustrata... ], vol.2 out of 2: xxxv + 460pp., 21cm., copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, cart.cover (marbled plates, leather spine with gilt lettering and false raised bands, front joint split at top and bottom, rear joint split at bottom, some wear at corners and cover), text in very good condition, (text in Latin), [Vol.2 contains 4 works by Bonaventure: Opusculum I: De paupertate Christi contra magistrum Guillelmum; Opusculum II: Apologia pauperum; Opusculum III: Libellus apologeticus in eos qui Ordini Fratrum Minorum adversantur; Opusculum IV: Tractatus in quo decernitur quare Fratres Minores praedicent et confessiones audiant; vol.1 -containing the works of Saint Thomas- is not included], F75178, 300 Euro.
  390. BONAZZI Mauro & HELMIG Christoph (eds.), Platonic Stoicism - Stoic Platonism. The dialogue between Platonism and Stoicism in antiquity, Leuven, University Press, 2007, xv + 310pp., 25cm., in the series "Ancient and medieval philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion centre. Series 1" vol.39, hardcover (cloth), fine condition, [contributions in English, Italian and French], 60 Euro.
  391. BOND E.J., Reason and value, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1983, ix + 166pp., 22cm., softcover, in the series "Cambridge studies in Philosophy", 20 Euro.
  392. BONNER Gerald, Freedom and necessity. St. Augustine's teaching on divine power and human necessity, Washington D.C., The Catholic University of America Press, 2007, xii + 142pp., 22cm., softcover, VG, 24 Euro.
  393. BONNER Gerald, St. Augustine of Hippo. Life and controversies, Norwich, Canterbury Press, 1997, viii + 430pp., 22cm., reprint of the 1986 revised edition, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-907547-52-4, 24 Euro.
  394. BONO James J., The word of God and the languages of man. Interpreting nature in early modern science and medicine. Volume 1: Ficino to Descartes, Madison, The University of Wisconsin Press, 1995, xi + 317pp., 24cm., in the series "Science and literature", previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), VG, 40 Euro.
  395. BONTING S.L. (red.), Evolutie en scheppingsgeloof, Baarn, Ambo 1978, 191pp., 9 Euro.
  396. BOONIN-VAIL David, Thomas Hobbes and the science of moral virtue, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1994, xi + 219pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 70 Euro.
  397. BORDT Michael, Platons Theologie, Freiburg / München, Karl Alber, 2006, 286pp., 23cm., in the series "Symposion. Philosophische Schriftenreihe", hardcover (cart.), VG, 40 Euro.
  398. BORGHESI Massimo, Romano Guardini - Dialettica e antropologia, Roma, Studium, 1990, 310pp., dustwrapper, 21cm., text in italian, in the series "La Cultura" vol.41, 25 Euro.
  399. BOROK Helmut, Der Tugendbegriff des Wilhelm von Auvergne (1180-1249). Eine moralhistorische Untersuchung zur ideengeschichtlichen Rezeption der aristotelischen Ethik, Düsseldorf, Patmos Verlag, 1979, 177pp., 22cm., in the series "Moraltheologische Studien. Historische Abteilung" vol.5, softcover, few stamps, G, F69367, 40 Euro.
  400. BORRELLI Pietro, Il neo-realismo anglo americano. Studio critico, Santa Maria Capua Vetere, Feola, 1938, 140pp., 24cm., softcover, 2 stamps, few foxing, else G, F71945, 45 Euro.
  401. BOS A.P., Een onderzoek naar de kosmologie van Aristoteles in de eerste jaren van zijn wijsgerige activiteit, Amsterdam, Filosofisch Instituut, 1971, 178pp., in-4, Academic dissertation [Academisch Proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van doctor in de wijsbegeerte aan de Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam 1971, promotor: prof.dr. G.J.De Vries], 35 Euro.
  402. BOS E.P. & KROP H.A. (eds.), Franco Burgersdijk (1590-1635). Neo-Aristotelianism in Leiden, Amsterdam-Atlanta, Rodopi, 1993, 185pp., 22cm., in the series "Studies in the history of ideas in the low countries", softcover, VG, [text in English], ISBN 90-5183-374-1, F70794, 20 Euro.
  403. BOSTOEN Hendrik, De antropologie van Claude Lévi-Strauss. Een wijsgerige bezinning, Leuven, 1973, xviii + 310pp. in-4, goede staat, [onuitgegeven thesis tot het verkrijgen van de graad van doctor in de wijsbegeerte, KUL 1973, promotor: Prof.em. A. Dondeyne], 80 Euro.
  404. BOTLEY Paul, Latin translation in the renaissance. The theory and practice of Leonardo Bruni, Giannozzo Manetti, Erasmus, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2004, x + 207pp., 23cm., hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 0-521-83717-0, F70880, 50 Euro.
  405. BOTTURI F., GALEAZZI U. e.a., Metafisica e teologia civile in Giambattista Vico, Bari, Levante editori, 1992, 235pp., 22cm., in the series "Vestigia. Studi e instrumenti di storiografia filosofica" vol.7, former copy of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, stamp, else in very good condition, [Giambattista Vico = Giovanni Batista Vico, 1668-1774], F74975, 23 Euro.
  406. BOUCAUD Charles, Esquisse de l'ordre universel - Apothéose de l'être et philosophie de l'épanouissement, Paris/Lyon, Gabalda/Chronique social de France, 1925, [xiv +] 303pp.+ frontispice de Philippe Burnot, couv.qq.peu usagée, bon état, tirage limité à 1000 ex., 25 Euro.
  407. BOUCHET, Henri, L'individualisation de l'enseignement - l'individualité des enfants et son rôle dans léducation, Paris, presses Universitaires de France 1948, viii + 277pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine", très bon état, 22,5 Euro.
  408. BOUCKAERT L., Leren filosoferen - in dialoog met K.Marx, I.Illich, L.Dupré & E.Levinas, Leuven, Acco, 1981, 122pp., 11,5 Euro.
  409. BOUGEROL J. Guy O.F.M. (DE VINCK Jose, transl.), Introduction to the works of Bonaventure, translated from the French, Paterson, St. Anthony Guid Press, 1964, xiv + 240pp., 24cm., hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, previous owner's name on front endpaper, VG, F70931, 40 Euro.
  410. BOUGLÉ C., Qu'est-ce que la sociologie ? (Philosophie sociale et pédagogie, Qu'est-ce que la sociologie?, La sociologie populaire et l'histoire, Les rapports de l'histoire et de la science sociale d'après Cournot, Théories sur la division du travail), Paris, Alcan, 1939, xvi + 176pp., 7e éd., br., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", estampe, 20 Euro.
  411. BOUILLARD Henri, Blondel et le christianisme, Paris, Editions du Seuil, 1961, 287pp., 21cm., br., 2 cachets, 20 Euro.
  412. BOUILLARD Henri, Karl Barth [3 vols.] I. Genèse et évolution de la théologie dialectique, II. Parole de Dieu et existence humaine. Première partie III. Parole de Dieu et existence humaine. Deuxième partie, Paris, Aubier/ Montaigne, 1957, Complet en 3 vols.: 284pp. + 288pp. + 308pp., 23cm., br.orig., dans la série "Théologie. Etudes publiées sous la direction de la faculté de théologie S.J. de Lyon-Fourvière" vols.38-39, signé par le propriétaire précédent sur page de titre, bon état, 45 Euro.
  413. BOUILLAUD J., Essai sur la philosophie médicale et sur les généralités de la clinique médicale, précédé d'un résumé philosophique des principaux progrès de la médecine,..., Bruxelles, Etablissement Encyclographique, 1836, [... "et suivi d'un parallèle des résultats de la formule des saignées coup sur coup, avec ceux de l'ancienne méthode, dans le traitement des phlegmasies aiguës"], xiii + 502pp., reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en cuir avec titre et faux-nerfs dorés), tranches marbrées, 16cm., peu de rousseurs, bel état, 150 Euro.
  414. BOULLART K.E. (Dr.), Gottlob Ernst Schulze (1761-1833) Positivist van het Duitse idealisme (mit deutsche zusammenfassung), Brussel, Paleis der Academiën, 1978, xix + 270pp., in "Verhandelingen van de Koninklijke Academie voor wetenschappen, letteren en schone kunsten van België. Klasse der Letteren" Jg.40 vol.84, VG, 37 Euro.
  415. BOUMAN P.J., Van renaissance tot wereldoorlog - een cultuursociologische studie, Amsterdam, H.J.Paris 1954, 312pp., 4 dr., gecart.band met stofwikkel, 15 Euro.
  416. BOURDIEU Pierre, Choses dites, Paris, Les Editions de Minuit, 1987, 238pp., br.orig., 22cm., dans la série "Le sens commun", 20 Euro.
  417. BOURDIEU Pierre, Questions de sociologie, Paris, Editions du minuit, 1981, 271pp., br.ill., 18cm., 14 Euro.
  418. BOURDON B., L'intelligence, Paris, Alcan, 1937, 388pp., br.orig., 23cm., nouvelle éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 25 Euro.
  419. BOURGEOIS Bernard, Etudes hégéliennes. Raison et décision, Paris, P.U.F., 1992, 404pp., br.orig., 22cm., dans la série "Questions", bel état, 50 Euro.
  420. BOURGEOIS Bernard, La pensée politique de Hegel, Paris, P.U.F., 1969, 147pp., br.orig., 22cm., dans la série "Questions", bel état, 20 Euro.
  421. BOURJADE Jean, Principes de caractérologie, Neuchatel, Editions de la Baconnière, 1955, 254pp., br., dans la série "Etre et penser. Cahiers de philosophie" vol.39, partiellent non coupé, bon état, 27 Euro.
  422. BOURKE Vernon J., Augustine's quest of wisdom. His life, thought and works, Albany (New York), Magi Books, 1993, iv + 323pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-87343-054-9, 20 Euro.
  423. BOUTONIER Juliette, Les défaillances de la volonté, Paris, P.U.F., 1945, 135pp., br.orig., 1e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", estampe, bel état, 27 Euro.
  424. BOUTONIER Juliette, Les défaillances de la volonté, Paris, P.U.F., 1951, viii + 134pp., 2e éd., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 23cm., 20 Euro.
  425. BOUTROUX Emile, De l'idée de loi naturelle dans la science et la philosophie contemporaines, Paris, Société Française d'Imprimerie et de Librairie, 1901, 143pp., 22cm., nouvelle édition, reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en toile), qqs.cachets, bon état, F72911, 17 Euro.
  426. BOUTROUX Emile, La philosophie de Kant (Cours professé à la Sorbonne en 1896-1897), Paris, Vrin, 1960, 376pp., 25cm., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie", ex-libris du propr.sur p.d.t., 30 Euro.
  427. BOUTROUX Emile, Science et religion dans la philosophie contemporaine, Paris, Flammarion 1911, 12e mille, 400pp.(+ 8pp.catalogue d'éditeur), bel état, 23 Euro.
  428. BOUTROUX Emile, Science et religion dans la philosophie contemporaine, Paris, Flammarion, 1917, 400pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie scientifique", reliure demi-toile moderne, estampe, bon état, 23 Euro.
  429. BOUTROUX Emile, Science et religion dans la philosophie contemporaine, Paris, Flammarion, 1909, 400pp.(+ 8pp.catalogue d'éditeur), br., 10e mille, dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie scientifique", bon état, 23 Euro.
  430. BOUTROUX Emile, Science et religion dans la philosophie contemporaine, Paris, Flammarion 1922, 23e mille, 400pp., br., bon état, dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine", 23 Euro.
  431. BOUYSSONIE A., Solution spiritualiste du problème moral, Paris, Beauchesne, 1924, 63pp., br., dans la série "Archives de philosophie" vol.II cahier I, pour la plupart non coupé, 27 Euro.
  432. BOYER Jeanne, Essai d'une définition de la vie, Paris, F.Alcan, 1939, 143pp., non coupé, estampe, br., bon état, 21 Euro.
  433. BOYER M., Défense de l'ordre social contre le Carbonarisme moderne, avec une jugement sur M.De la Mennais considérée comme écrivain, et une dissertation sur le Romantisme, Paris, Ad.Le Clere et Cie. 1835, liv + 346pp., dos reparé, bon état, 85 Euro.
  434. BRADLEY F.H., Ethical studies, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1989, xvi + 344pp., softcover, 22cm., VG, [reprint of the second edition revised, with additional notes by the auhor, with an introduction by Richard Wollheim, 1927], 20 Euro.
  435. BRAMS J. & VANHAMEL W. (eds.), Guillaume de Moerbeke. Recueil d'études à l'occasion du 700e anniversaire de sa mort (1286), Leuven, University Press, 1989, x + 413pp., 25cm., in the series "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 1" vol.7, hardcover (cloth), fine condition, ISBN 90-6186-298-1, F66275, 90 Euro.
  436. BRAND Gerd, Welt, Ich und Zeit. Nach unveröffentlichten Manuskripten Edmund Husserls, Den Haag, Nijhoff, 1955, xvi + 147pp., softcover, 24cm., handwritten ex-libris on titlepage, else VG, 30 Euro.
  437. BRANDL Leopold O.F.M., Die Sexualethik des Heiligen Albertus Magnus, Regensburg, Verlag Friedrich Pustet, 1955, 317pp., 22cm., in the series "Studien zur Geschichte der kath. Moraltheologie" vol.2, softcover, G, 27 Euro.
  438. BRANDLE Werner, Rettung des Hoffnungslosen. Die theologischen Implikationen der Philosophie Theodor W. Adornos, Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1984, 332pp., 23cm., in the series "Forschungen zur systematischen und ökumenischen Theologie" vol.47, softcover (some use), 3 stamps (of which one at lower edges), interior VG, F70450, 35 Euro.
  439. BRANDOM Robert B., Making it explicit - Reasoning, representing, & discursive commitment, Cambridge/ London, Harvard University Press, 1998, xxv + 741pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 40 Euro.
  440. BRANDT Reinhard (ed.), John Locke Symposium Wolfenbüttel 1979, Berlin, De Gruyter, 1981, vi + 234pp., hardback (blue cloth), 21cm., VG, text in english, 40 Euro.
  441. BRATTINGA Teije, Theologie van het socialisme - Een studie over het religieus socialisme met name de theorie van het religieus Socialisme zoals die is ontwikkeld door Paul Tillich, Bolsward, Het Witte Boekhuis, 1980, xvi + 356pp., gecart.band met stofwikkel, mooie staat, 21 Euro.
  442. BRATTO Olof, Nuovi studi di antroponimia fiorentina. I nomi meno frequenti del Libro di Montaperti (An. MCCLX), Stockholm, Almquist & Wiksell, 1955, 247pp., in the series "Romanica gothoburgensia" vol.I, softcover, 45 Euro.
  443. BRAUN Lucien, Histoire de l'histoire de la philosophie, Paris, Editions Ophrys, 1973, 400pp., 24cm., dans la série "Association des Publications près les universités de Strasbourg" fasc.150, 2 cachets, bon état, 40 Euro.
  444. BRECHT Arnold, Political Theory. The Founations of Twentieth-Century Political Thought, Princeton, Princeton University Press, 1959, xviii + 603pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 24cm., ex-libris written on titelp., VG, 25 Euro.
  445. BREEK B., Critische existentiephilosophie en christelijk geloof - Een studie over de ethische en godsdienstwijsgerige geschriften van Heinrich Barth, Assen, Van Gorcum, 1953, 172pp.+ 4pp.stellingen (losbladig), [Proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van doctor in de godgeleerdheid aan de R.U. Groningen], 20 Euro.
  446. BREEUR Roland, Autour de Sartre. La conscience mise à nu, Grenoble, Millon, 2005, 321pp., 22cm., in the collection "Krisis", signed with dedication by the author, softcover, VG, 35 Euro.
  447. BREHIER Emile, Etudes de philosophie moderne, Paris, Presses universitaires de France, 1965, 239pp., 25cm., dans la série "Publications de la faculté des lettres et sciences humaines de Paris. Série Etudes et Méthodes" vol.12, br., qqs.cachets, intérieur en bel état, F69371, 25 Euro.
  448. BREHIER Emile, La philosophie du moyen âge, Paris, Albin Michel, 1937, xviii + 458pp., br., dans la série "Bibliothèque de synthèse historique. L'évolution de l'humanité" vol.7, 3e mille, qqs.estampes, bon état, 23 Euro.
  449. BREHIER Emile, La philosophie du Moyen Age, Paris, Editions Albin Michel, 1937, xviii + 458pp., 21cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de synthèse historique. L'évolution de l'humanité" vol.45 "Deuxième section" vol.7, nom du propriétaire précédent sur première page, br., bon état, 17 Euro.
  450. BRÉHIER Émile, Science et humanisme, Paris, A.Michel 1947, 62pp., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur, dans la série "Collection descartes - pour la vérité", 20 Euro.
  451. BREMOND André (S.J.), Rationalisme et religion, Paris, Beauchesne, 1935, 207pp., dans la série "Archives de philosophie" vol.XI cahier IV, bel état, 32,5 Euro.
  452. BREMS Peter, Over nut en nadeel van Friedrich Nietzsche (1844-1900) voor geschiedenis, Leuven, 1996, 155 + iii pp.geïll., in-4, mooie staat, [onuitgegeven thesis tot het verkrijgen van de graad van licentiaat in de geschiedenis, KUL, promotor: Prof.dr.J. Goossens], 35 Euro.
  453. BRENA Gian Luigi, La struttura della percezione. Studio sur Merleau-Ponty, Milano, Vita e Pensiero, 1969, xi + 201pp., br.orig., 22cm., cachet, bon état, dans la série "Pubblicazioni dell'Universita cattolica del S.Cuore. Saggi e ricerche. Serie terza. Scienze filosofiche" no.5, 25 Euro.
  454. BRENNAN Tad, The Stoic life. Emotion, duties & fate, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2005, xi + 340pp., 23cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 40 Euro.
  455. BRETON, Charles-Joseph, De l'origine des idées ou du principe générateur de la connaissance humaine, Louvain, Vanlinthout et Vandenzande, 1842, 156pp., couv.réparée, Dissertation présentée à la Faculté de Philosophie et Lettres de l'Université Catholique de Louvain - et soutenue publiquement avec les thèses qui y sont joint, le lundi 1er Aout 1842 pour obtenir le grade de Docteur en Philosophie et Lettres, 55 Euro.
  456. BRETT Annabel & TULLY James (eds.), Rethinking the foundations of modern political thought, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2006, x + 298pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, ISBN 0-521-61503-8, F70788, 20 Euro.
  457. BRIDET L., La théorie de la connaissance dans la philosophie de Malebranche, Paris, Marcel Rivière, 1929, 367pp., 1e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie" vol.XIV, qqs.estampes, coin des premières et dernières pages peu abîmés, texte en bon état, 30 Euro.
  458. BRIN P.-M., Philosophia Scholastica sancti Thomae Aquinatis [2 vols.] I: Logica, Ontologia, Cosmologia & II: Psychologia, Theodicea, Ethica, Parisiis, Berche et Tralin, 1881, 2 volumes: 540 + 542pp., 3rd ed., text in latin, halfcloth, 19cm., G, 75 Euro.
  459. BRINK Antoni, De demokratie bij Demosthenes (with a summary in english), Groningen, Wolters', 1939, [viii +] 116pp.+ losbadig 2pp.stellingen, gesigneerd, wat roestplekjes, goede staat, [Academisch proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van Doctor in de Letteren en Wijsbegeerte aan de R.K.Universiteit te Nijmegen, 1939], 23 Euro.
  460. BRINK B.H. (DR. O.P.), Francisci Suarezii doctrina De Causa Materiali et de Materia Prima, Zwollis, In conventu S.Thomae Aquinatis, 1944, vii + 116pp., [text in latin], 25 Euro.
  461. BRINK David O., Moral realism and the foundations of ethics, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1989, xii + 340pp., hardback (blue cloth), dustwrapper, 22cm., VG, 80 Euro.
  462. BRINK David O., Perfectionism and the common good - Themes in the philosophy of T.H. Green, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2003, xiv + 139pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 21cm., fine condition, 25 Euro.
  463. BRITO E., La pneumatologie de Schleiermacher [BETL, 113], Leuven, Leuven University Press / Peeters, 1994, xii + 649pp., 25cm., in the series "Bibliotheca Ephemeridum Theologicarum Lovaniensium" vol.113, softcover, dustwrapper, fine condition, R74716, 65 Euro.
  464. BRITO Emilio S.J. (POTTIER N. S.J., trad.), La christologie de Hegel. Verbum crucis, Paris, Beauchesne, 1983, 696pp., 24cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque des archives de philosophie. Nouvelle série" vol.40, br., qqs.cachets, intérieur en bel état, F69370, 35 Euro.
  465. BRITO Emilio, J.G. Fichte et la transformation du christianisme [BETL, 175], Leuven, Leuven University Press / Peeters, 2004, xv + 808pp., 25cm., dans la série "Bibliotheca Ephemeridum Theologicarum Lovaniensium" vol.175, br., jaq., très bel état, R74728, 80 Euro.
  466. BRITO Emilio, La création selon Schelling. Universum [BETL, 80], Leuven, Leuven University Press / Peeters, 1987, xxxv + 646pp., 25cm., dans la série "Bibliotheca Ephemeridum Theologicarum Lovaniensium" vol.80, br., bel état, R74691, 70 Euro.
  467. BRITO Radulfo (& COSTA Iacopo, ed.), Le questiones di Radulfo Brito sull' Etica Nicomachea. Introduzione e testo critico, Turnhout, Brepols, 2008, 588pp., 24cm., in the series "Studia Artistarum. Etudes sur la Faculté des arts dans les Universités médiévales" vol.17, softcover, fine condition, [bilingual: Italian-Latin], 60 Euro.
  468. BRITTAIN Charles, Philo of Larissa. The last of the Academic Sceptics, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2001, xii + 406pp., 23cm., in the series "Oxford classical monographs", hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 85 Euro.
  469. BROAD C.D. (& OGDEN C.K., ed.), Five types of ethical theory, London, Routledge & Kegan Paul, s.d. [+/-1980's], xxv + 288pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 23cm., VG, 37 Euro.
  470. BROCK, Erich, Befreiung und Erfüllung - Grundlinien der Ethik, Zürich / Stuttgart, Artemis-Verlag, 1958, 393pp., hardcover with dustwr., 20 Euro.
  471. BROCK-SULZER Elisabeth, HEIDEGGER Martin, WALTER Otto F. & WALSER Martin, Wirkendes Wort, Schweizerische Bibliophilen-Gesellschaft, 1964, 76pp, limited & numbered edition: this copy is nr.656/1100, cart.cover with leather spine, VG, [contains: Brock-Sulzer: Uber einen Satz von Goethe, Heidegger: Adalbert Stifters 'Eisgeschichte', Walter: Notiz zu Hugo von Hofmannsthals 'Brief des Philipp Lord Chandos an Francis Bacon', Walser: Alleinstehender Dichter über Robert Walser], 25 Euro.
  472. BRODY Baruch, Taking issue - pluralism and casuistry in bioethics, Washington, Georgetown University Press, 2003, x + 293pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., fine condition, 35 Euro.
  473. BROEKMAN Jan M., Phänomenologie und Egologie - Faktisches und transzendentales Ego bei Edmund Husserl, Den Haag, Martinus Nijhoff, 1963, x + 224pp., in the series "Phaenomenologica" vol.12, linen cover with orig.dustwrapper, VG, 55 Euro.
  474. BROMMER P., Eidos et idea. Etude sémantique et chronologique des oeuvres de Platon, Assen, Van Gorcum, 1940, 277pp., br.orig., 24cm., dans la série "Philosophia critica" vol. 1, qqs.cachets, qqs.traces d'humidité, bon état, 30 Euro.
  475. BRONKHORST Johannes, Langage et réalité: sur un épisode de la pensée indienne, Turnhout, Brepols, 1999, 133pp., 24cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de l'école des hautes études, section des sciences religieuses" vol.105, br., bel état, X71252, 32 Euro.
  476. BROOK Richard J., Berkeley's Philosophy of Science, The Hague, M. Nijhoff, 1973, [vi], 210pp., in the series "International Archives of the History of Ideas" vol.65, cloth, dustwrapper, VG, 30 Euro.
  477. BROUWER Rinse Reeling, Is het Marxisme een messianisme ? Theologie (beschouwingen sic en non) in gesprek met Louis Althusser en Walter Benjamin, Amsterdam, 1981, 226pp., Skriptie voor het doktoraalexamen theologie aan de Univ.Amsterdam sept.1981, 25 Euro.
  478. BROWN Oscar J., Natural rectitude and divine law in Aquinas. An approach to an integral interpretation of the Thomistic doctrine of law, Toronto, Pontificial Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 1981, xiv + 210pp., 26cm., in the series "Studies and texts " vol.55, previous owner's name on first page, softcover, G, ISBN 0-88844-055-3, 35 Euro.
  479. BROWN S.C. (ed.), Objectivity and cultural divergence (Royal Institute of Philosophy Lecture series: 17. Supplement to 'Philosophy' 1984), Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1984, vi + 262pp., softcover, 23cm., 23 Euro.
  480. BROWN Stuart (ed.), Nicolas Malebranche: his philosophical critics and successors, Assen, Van Gorcum, 1991, 173pp., 24cm., softcover (some use), signed with dedication by the author, interior and text VG, ISBN 90-232-2570-8, F70915, 30 Euro.
  481. BROWN Stuart, Leibniz, Minneapolis, University of Minnesota Press, 1984, xv + 223pp., 22cm., in the series "Philosophers in context", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  482. BRÜCKMANN, Artur, Pädagogik und philosophisches Denken, Zürich, Morgarten s.d., 248pp., in the series "Bilden und Erziehen", VG, 17,5 Euro.
  483. BRUGGER W. S.J., Philosophisches Wörterbuch, Freiburg, Herder, 1951, xliv + 544pp., 4th ed., cloth, stamp, 10 Euro.
  484. BRUGIATELLI Vereno, Il problemo filosofico del linguaggio in Antonio Rosmini, Bologna, Edizioni Dehoniane, 2000, 278pp., 21cm., in the series "Istituto trentino di cultura. Centro per le Scienze Religiose. Scienze religiose. Nuova serie" vol.1, softcover, G, F72786, 24 Euro.
  485. BRUINING, A., Verzamelde Studiën - 3 delen : I.Dogmenhistorische studiën - II.Wijsgeerige en dogmatische studiën - III.Studiën van verschillenden aard, Groningen, Noordhoff, 1923, 348 + 401 + 343pp., 35 Euro.
  486. BRUNA M.A., Philosophie der organische natuur. Oud en nieuw denken over het leven, Antwerpen / Nijmegen, Standaard-boekhandel / Dekker & Van de Vegt, 1947, 159pp., 23cm., in de reeks "Philosophische bibliotheek", F68765, 15 Euro.
  487. BRÜNING, Walther, Philosophische Anthropologie - Historische Voraussetzungen und gegenwärtiger Stand, Stuttgart, Klett 1960, 189pp., some spots & stamps, 17,5 Euro.
  488. BRUNNER Auguste S.J., La connaissance humaine, Paris, Aubier (Ed.Montaigne), 1943, 430pp., 1e éd., couv.peu défraichie, qqs.estampes, partiellement non coupé, texte en bel état, 30 Euro.
  489. BRUNNER EMIL, Das Wort Gottes und der Moderne Mensch, berlin, Furche-Verlag 1937, 111pp., linen cover (few spots), 1e edition, text in Gotic, G, 27,5 Euro.
  490. BRUNNER, August, Der Stufenbau der Welt - Ontologische Untersuchungen über Person - Leben -Stoff, München, Kösel-Verlag, 1950, 579pp., hardcover with dustwrapper, 45 Euro.
  491. BRUNSCHVICG L., NABERT J., ROBINSON L. & RUYSSEN Th., Etudes sur Kant, Paris, Armand Colin, 1924, pp.133-371 + un portrait, br.orig., peu de rousseurs, bon état, [Publication de la "Revue de Métaphysique et de Morale" - à l'occasion du deuxième centenaire de la naissance de Kant], 40 Euro.
  492. BRUNSCHVICG Léon, Descartes, Paris, Rieder, 1937, 100pp.+ 32 planches hors-texte, br., partiellement non coupé, dans la série "Maitres des littératures" tome 22, bel état, 23 Euro.
  493. BRUNSCHVICG Léon, Héritage de mots, héritage d'idées, Paris, P.U.F., 1945, ix + 87pp., 1e édition, dans la "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 27 Euro.
  494. BRUNSCHWIG Jacques & NUSSBAUM Martha C. (eds.), Passions & perceptions. Studies in hellenistic philosophy of mind. Proceedings of the fifth Symposium Hellenisticum, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1996, xii + 364pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 50 Euro.
  495. BRUNSCHWIG Jacques, Papers in hellenistic philosophy, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1994, xiii + 277pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 65 Euro.
  496. BUBNER Rüdiger, CRAMER Konrad & WIEHL Reiner (eds.), Hemeneutik und Dialektik. Hans-Georg Gadamer: zum 70. Geburtstag [complete in 2 vols.], Tübingen, Mohr, 1970, complete in 2 vols.: x,356 + viii,380pp., 24cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, F69396, [content: Aufsätze I: Methode und Wissenschaft, Lebenswelt und Geschichte. Aufsätze II: Sprache und Logik, Theorie der Auslegung und Probleme der Einzelwissenschaften], 35 Euro.
  497. BUCHEL SLADKOVIC Angela, Warten auf Gott - Simone Weil zwischen Rationalismus, Politik und Mystik, Münster, Litt, 2004, 346pp., 24cm., in the series "Religion, geschichte, Gesellschaft. Fundamentaltheologische Studien" Band 15, 27 Euro.
  498. BUCKLEY George M., The nature and unity of metaphysics, Washington D.C., The Catholic University of America Press, 1946, xv + 261pp., Original 1946-edition, 23cm., Academic dissertation (submitted to the Faculty of the School of Philosophy of the Catholic University of America in partial fulfillment of the requirements for the degree of doctor of Philosophy), 23 Euro.
  499. BUCKLEY R. Philip, Forgetfulness and recollection: Husserl, Heidegger and the crisis of philosophical responsibility, Leuven, s.d. [1991], xxiv + 535pp. + added: 1p. "Supplementary theses", 30cm., softcover, very good condition, unpublished doctoral dissertation (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte, promotor: Prof. Dr. Rudolf Bernet), F74675, 75 Euro.
  500. BULHOF-RUTGERS Ilse-Nina, Apollos Wiederkehr. Eine Untersuchung der Rolle des Kreises in Nietzsches Denken über Geschichte und Zeit, 's-Gravenhage, Nijhoff, 1969, xi + 167pp., softcover, 24cm., 24 Euro.
  501. Bulletin Thomiste, Bulletin Thomiste T.IX nos.1-2-3 (1954-1956) (XXXIe-XXXIIIe années, 1954-1956), Etiolles, Le Saulchoir, 1955-1958, 1059pp., br.orig., bel état, [contient: Bibliographie critique. (avec 2167 références bibliographiques): I.Histoire de saint Thomas, II.Oeuvres de S.Thomas, III.Sources doctrinales et littéraires, IV.Doctrines philosophiques, V.Doctrines théologiques, VI.Histoire du thomisme, VII.Etude de S.Thomas], 60 Euro.
  502. Bulletin Thomiste, Bulletin Thomiste T.VII no.4 (Xxe-XXIIIe années, 1943-1946), Le Saulchoir, 1952, pp.615-678, br.orig., bel état, [contient: Bibliographie critique. VI.Histoire du Thomisme (nos.1327-1504) & VII.Etude de S.Thomas (nos.1505-1511)], 20 Euro.
  503. Bulletin Thomiste, Bulletin Thomiste T.XI fasc.1 (1954-1956) (XXXVII-XXXIXe années, 1960-1962), Etiolles, Le Saulchoir, 1962, 184pp., br.orig., bel état, [contient: Bibliographie critique (avec 597 références bibliographiques): I.Histoire de saint Thomas, II.Oeuvres de S.Thomas, III.Sources doctrinales et littéraires, IV.Doctrines philosophiques], 25 Euro.
  504. Bulletin Thomiste, Rassegna di Letteratura Tomistica (Thomistic bulletin, boletin tomista, thomistische Literaturschau) Volume II: Letteratura dell'anno 1967, Napoli, Edizioni Domenicane Italiane, 1970, 427pp., 25cm., bel état, (Nuova serie del "Bulletin Thomiste" t.XIV), 30 Euro.
  505. Bulletin Thomiste, Rassegna di Letteratura Tomistica (Thomistic bulletin, boletin tomista, thomistische Literaturschau) Volume IV: Letteratura dell'anno 1969, Napoli, Edizioni Domenicane Italiane, 1972, 453pp., 25cm., bel état, (Nuova serie del "Bulletin Thomiste" t.XVI), 30 Euro.
  506. Bulletin Thomiste, Rassegna di Letteratura Tomistica (Thomistic bulletin, boletin tomista, thomistische Literaturschau) Volume III: Letteratura dell'anno 1968, Napoli, Edizioni Domenicane Italiane, 1971, 435pp., 25cm., bel état, (Nuova serie del "Bulletin Thomiste" t.XV), 30 Euro.
  507. Bulletin Thomiste, Rassegna di Letteratura Tomistica (Thomistic bulletin, boletin tomista, thomistische Literaturschau) Volume VIII: Letteratura dell'anno 1973, Napoli, Edizioni Domenicane Italiane, 1976, 537pp., 25cm., bel état, (Nuova serie del "Bulletin Thomiste" t.XX), 30 Euro.
  508. Bulletin Thomiste, Rassegna di Letteratura Tomistica (Thomistic bulletin, boletin tomista, thomistische Literaturschau) Volume VII: Letteratura dell'anno 1972, Napoli, Edizioni Domenicane Italiane, 1975, 516pp., 25cm., bel état, (Nuova serie del "Bulletin Thomiste" t.XIX), 30 Euro.
  509. Bulletin Thomiste, Rassegna di Letteratura Tomistica (Thomistic bulletin, boletin tomista, thomistische Literaturschau) Vol.VI: Letteratura dell'anno 1971, Napoli, Edizioni Domenicane Italiane, 1974, 422pp., 25cm., bel état, (Nuova serie del "Bulletin Thomiste" t.XVIII), 30 Euro.
  510. Bulletin Thomiste, Rassegna di Letteratura Tomistica (Thomistic bulletin, boletin tomista, thomistische Literaturschau) Volume V: Letteratura dell'anno 1970, Napoli, Edizioni Domenicane Italiane, 1973, 423pp., 25cm., bel état, (Nuova serie del "Bulletin Thomiste" t.XVII), 30 Euro.
  511. Bulletin Thomiste, Rassegna di Letteratura Tomistica (Thomistic bulletin, boletin tomista, thomistische Literaturschau) Volume 1: Letteratura dell'anno 1966, Napoli, Edizioni Domenicane Italiane, 1969, 309pp., 25cm., bel état, (Nuova serie del "Bulletin Thomiste" t.XIII), 30 Euro.
  512. BULTOT R. (introduction), Dialogus de mundi contemptu vel amore (attribué à Conrad D'Hirsau (extrait de 'Allocutio ad Deum et du De Veritatis inquisitione) - Textes inédits introduits par R.Bultot, Louvain, Nauwelaerts, 1966, 91pp., dans la série "Analecta mediaevalia namurcensia" vol.19, br., [textes en latin, introduction en français], 25 Euro.
  513. BURCKHARDT Jacob, Weltgeschichtliche Betrachtungen, Leipzig, Alfred Kroner 1935, 394pp., cloth (used), 22,5 Euro.
  514. BURDEAU Georges, Traité de science politique. Tome VI. La démocratie gouvernante. Son assise sociale et sa philosophie politique, Paris, Pichon et Durand-Auzias, 1956, 593pp., br.orig., cm., bon état, 30 Euro.
  515. BÜRGEL BRUNO H., De wereldbeschouwing van den modernen mensch ; het heelal, de mensch, des levens zin, Utrecht, Erven J.Bijleveld 1933, 198pp., linnen band, 20 Euro.
  516. BURGGRAEVE Roger (ed.), The awakening to the other. A provocative dialogue with Emmanuel Levinas, Leuven, Peeters, 2008, xv + 339pp., 22cm., VG, signed with dedication by the editor, 35 Euro.
  517. BURGGRAEVE Roger, Emmanuel Levinas - une bibliographie primaire et secondaire 1929-1985, Leuven, Peeters, 1986, 142pp., br., 24cm., bel état, 24 Euro.
  518. BURIDAN Jean (& PATAR Benoit, éd.), Le traité de l'âme de Jean Buridan [De prima lectura]. Edition, étude critique et doctrinale, Louvain-la-neuve / Longueuil, Editions de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie / Editions du Préambule, 1991, 199 + 891pp., 24cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" vol.29, nom du propriétaire précédent sur premier page, br., bel état, ISBN 90-6831-369-X, [text en latin, études en français], 110 Euro.
  519. BURIDAN John (& HUGHES G.E., ed.), On self-reference. Chapter eight of Buridan's "Sophismata", translated with an introduction, and a philosophical commentary, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1982, x + 171pp., 22cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-521-28864-9, 24 Euro.
  520. BURLEY Adam (Magister) & BURLEY Walter (Dominus) (& SYNAN Edward A., ed.), Questions on the De anima of Aristotle by Magister Adam Burley and Dominus Walter Burley, Leiden, Brill, 1997, lxiii + 179pp., 25cm., in the series "Studien und Texte zur Geistesgeschichte des Mittelalters" vol.55, previous owner's name on front endpage, hardcover (cloth), without dustwrapper, small stamp, else VG, [introduction in English, text in Latin], 110 Euro.
  521. BURLOUD Albert, La pensée conceptuelle - Essai de psychologie générale, Paris, F.Alcan, 1927, 412pp., br., 1e édition, dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine", bon état, 37 Euro.
  522. BURNYEAT Myles F., Aristotle's divine intellect, Milwaukee, Marquette University Press, 2008, 63pp.with ill., 19cm., in the series "The Aquinas Lecture", hardcover (cloth), VG, 14 Euro.
  523. BURRELL David B. C.S.C., Aquinas. God and action, London / Henley, Routledge / Kegan Paul, 1979, xiii + 194pp., 24cm., 1st ed., previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 0-7100-0101-0, 30 Euro.
  524. BURT Donald X. O.S.A., Friendship & society. An introduction to Augustine's practical philosophy, Michigan / Cambridge, Eerdmans, 1999, xii + 239pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, ISBN 0-8028-4682-3, 15 Euro.
  525. BURTON Philip, Language in the Confessions of Augustine, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2007, ix + 198pp., 23cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 978-0-19-926622-7, 37 Euro.
  526. BUZZI A.R., La théorie politique d'Antonio Gramsci, Louvain / Paris, Nauwelaerts / Béatrice-Nauwelaerts, 1967, 363pp. + joint: 1p."thèses", 25cm., dans la série "Université de Louvain. Faculté des sciences économiques, sociales et politiques. Nouvelle série" no.11, br.orig., bel état, [thèse académique], G74061, 45 Euro.
  527. BYNUM Caroline Walker, Metamorphosis and identity, New York, Zone Books, 2001, 280pp.with ills., 24cm., hardback (cloth, dustwrapper), VG, F70711, 25 Euro.
  528. BYRNE Peter, God and realism, Aldershot, Ashgate, 2003, xi + 187pp., softcover, 23cm., fine condition, in the series "Ashgate Philosophy of Religion Series", 25 Euro.
  529. BYRNE Peter, Kant on God, Aldershot, Ashgate, 2007, ix + 183pp., 24cm., in the series "Ashgate studies in the history of philosophical theology", hardcover (cloth), VG, 50 Euro.
  530. BYRNE Peter, Kant on God, Aldershot, Ashgate, 2007, ix + 183pp., 24cm., in the series "Ashgate studies in the history of philosophical theology", softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  531. BYRNE Peter, The moral interpretation of religion, Edinburgh, Edinburgh University Press, 1998, ix + 178pp., signed by author, softcover, 24cm., VG, 17 Euro.
  532. BYRNE Peter, The philosophical and theological foundations of ethics - An introduction of moral theory and its relation to religious belief, London, MacMillan, 1999, xii + 197pp., softcover, 2nd ed., 22cm., VG, 23 Euro.
  533. CACHEUX (Abbé), De la philosophie de St. Thomas d'Aquin, Paris, Douniol, 1858, 640pp., reliure cart.avec dos en toile, 24cm., qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 80 Euro.
  534. CAFFARENA Jose Gomez S.J., Ser participado y ser subsistente en la metafisica de Enrique de Gante, Romae [Roma], Apud Aedes Universitatis Gregorianae, 1958, xi + 283pp., 24cm., copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature ("Sulpitius Macken O.F.M." which is the monastic name of Macken) and with some annotations in pencil, softcover (spine repaired), few foxing, good condition, [text in Spanish], F74948, 60 Euro.
  535. CAFFARENA Jose Gomez, El teismo moral de Kant, Madrid, Ediciones Cristiandad, 1983, 247pp., 21cm., softcover, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, good condition, [text in Spanish], F75002, 23 Euro.
  536. CAIRNS Dorion, Guide for Translating Husserl, The Hague, Nijhoff, ix + 145pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 24cm., in the series "Phaenomenologica" vol.55, VG, 35 Euro.
  537. CAJETAN [CAJETANUS THOMAS DE VIO, CAIETANUS THOMAS DE VIO] (KENDZIERSKI Lottie H. & WADE Francis C. S.J., eds.), Commentary on being and essence (In De Ente et Essentia d. Thomas Aquinatis). Translated from the Latin with an introduction, Milwaukee, Marquette University Press, 1964, [8] + 355pp., 23cm., in the "Mediaeval Philosophical Texts in Translation" vol.14, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-521-56762-9, F70705, 50 Euro.
  538. CAJETANUS Thomas de Vio, Opuscula omnia. Nunc primum summa diligentia castigata, et doctissimorum quorundam virorum ope suo nitori accurate restituta, Hildesheim, Georg Olm, 1995, 299pp., 30cm., text printed in 2 columns, reprint of the original 1587-edition (Lyon), hardcover (cloth), VG, text in Latin, [Thomas de Vio Cajetanus, 1469-1534], 120 Euro.
  539. CALLOT Emile, Doctrines et figures humanistes, Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1963, 291pp., br., bel état, 18 Euro.
  540. CALVEZ Jean-Yves, La pensée de Karl Marx, Paris, Seuil 1966, 664pp., br.orig., 23cm., bon état, 20 Euro.
  541. CALVEZ Jean-Yves, la pensée de Karl Marx, Paris, Seuil 1966, 660pp., br.orig., 7e édition revue et corrigée, bel état, 25 Euro.
  542. CALVIN J. [Calvijn], Traité des Reliques, Paris, Nord-Sud, 1947, 104pp., br.orig., 19cm., dans la série "Collection classique" vol. 2, ex.num.: ex.no. 472/975 sur vélin du marais, bel état, 35 Euro.
  543. CAMPANIA Joanne Baptista a Palma O.F.M.Cap., La dottrina sull'unita dell'intelletto in Sigieri di Brabante, Padova, 1954, 64pp., texte en italien, br.orig., 24cm., Excerpta ex dissertatione ad Lauream in Facultate Philosophica Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae, 15 Euro.
  544. CAMUS Albert, Tagebücher 1935-1951, Reinbek bei Hamburg, Rowohlt, 1982, 318pp., PB, 10 Euro.
  545. CANET G., La libre-pensée contemporaine. Sa nature et ses principales formes, Paris, Oudin, s.d. (+/-1885), 776pp., cart., 21cm., qqs.cachets, qqs.taches et rousseurs, bon état, 110 Euro.
  546. CANGUILHEM Georges, Etudes d'histoire et de philosophie des sciences, Paris, Vrin, 1970, 394pp., br.orig., 21cm., 2e éd., dans la série "Problèmes et controverses", bel état, 27 Euro.
  547. CANTECOR G., Kant, Paris, Delaplane s.d.[+/- années 1920's], 144pp., dans la série "Les Philosophes", peu d'annotations, dos abîmé, 6,5 Euro.
  548. CAPART Alphonse S.J., La propriété individuelle et le collectivisme, Bruxelles, Hayez, 1898, 574pp., publié dans et extrait de "Mémoires couronnés et autres mémoires publiés par l'Académie Royale des Sciences, des Lettres et des Beaux-Arts de Belgique" coll.in-8 Tome, 60 Euro.
  549. CAPPA Francesco (SEQUERI Pierangelo, preface), La fede e l'amore di sé. F. Fénelon e la coscienza religiosa nell'età cartesiana, Milano, Glossa, 2003, xv + 365pp., 24cm., in the series "Dissertatio. Serie mediolanensis" vol.11, softcover, VG, ISBN 88-7105-153-X, R70956, 25 Euro.
  550. CAPPUYNS Maieul O.S.B., Jean Scot Erigène, sa vie, son oeuvre, sa pensée [John Scottus Eriugena], Louvain / Paris, Abbaye du Mont César / Desclée De Brouwer, 1933, xxiii + 410pp., 25cm., dans la série "Universitas Catholica Lovaniensis. Dissertationes ad gradum magistri in Facultate Theologica consequendum conscriptae" Series 2 Tomus 26, br.orig., non coupé, bon état, [texte en français], R74395, 70 Euro.
  551. CARABINE Deirdre, John Scottus Eriugena, New York / Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2000, xi + 131pp., 21cm., in the series "Great medieval thinkers", softcover, VG, ISBN 0-19-511362-4, 16 Euro.
  552. CARBONNELLE P.I. (S.J.), Les confins de la Science et de la Philosophie - Tome II, Paris/Bruxelles/Genève, V.Palmé/J.Albanel/Grosset & Trembley, s.d.[+/- fin 19e S.], 345pp., 22,5 Euro.
  553. CARBONNELLE S.J., L'encyclique du 4 août 1879 et la science, Bruxelles, Albanel, 1879, 63pp., 25cm., extrait de la "Revue des questions scientifiques" (1879), br.(peu passée), qqs.rousseurs, texte en bon état, R75191, 20 Euro.
  554. CARELLA Candida, L'insegnamento della filosofia alla sapienza di Roma nel seicento. Le cattedre e i maestri, Firenze, Leo S. Olschki, 2007, xxviii + 258pp. + plates out-of-text, 24cm., in the series "Le corrispondenze letterarie, scientifiche ed erudite dal Rinascimento all'età moderna. Subsidia" vol.7, softcover, VG, ISBN 978-88-222-5689-8, F70731, 27 Euro.
  555. CARRIÈRE Gaston o.m.i., La philosophie des Présocratiques, Ottawa, Université d'Ottawa, Faculté de Philosophie, 1963, vii + 139pp., in-4, br., [pas dans la commerce], qqs.estampes, sinon en bel état, 60 Euro.
  556. CARRIERO John, Between two worlds. A reading of Descartes's Meditations, Princeton / Oxford, Princeton University Press, 2009, xv + 519pp., 24cm., softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  557. CARROUGES M., André Breton et les données fondamentales du surréalisme, Paris, Gallimard 1950, 333pp., dos peu réparé, qqs.estampes, non coupé, bon état, 20 Euro.
  558. CARTON Raoul, L'expérience physique chez Roger Bacon, contribution à l'étude de la méthode et de la science expérimentales au XIIIe siècle, Paris, Vrin, 1924, 189pp., 25cm., dans la série "Etudes de philosophie médiévales" vol.2, reliure cart.muette (dos restauré, br.orig.conservée), F74187, 40 Euro.
  559. CARY Phillip, Augustine's invention of the inner self. The legacy of a Christian Platonist, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2000, xvii + 214pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 0-19-513206-8, 35 Euro.
  560. CASELLI Auguste Dr., La réalité ou Accord du spiritualisme avec les principes et les faits et incompatibilité des autres systèmes philosophiques avec la réalité, Paris, Didier et cie., 1863, 415pp., br.orig. (peu usagé), partiellement non coupé,qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, estampe au verso de la page de titre, bon état, 60 Euro.
  561. CASINI Lorenzo, Cognitive and moral psychology in renaissance philosophy. A study of Juan Luis Vives' De anima et vita, Uppsala, Universitetstryckeriet, 2006, 189pp., 25cm., softcover, VG, ISBN 91-506-1874-1, F70722, 35 Euro.
  562. CASSIRER Ernst (& HENDEL Chalres W., Introd. & MANHEIM Ralph, transl.), The philosophy of symbolic forms. Volume 3: The phenomenology of knowledge, London, Oxford University Press, 1957, xvii + 501pp., cloth, 24cm., VG, 40 Euro.
  563. CASSIRER Ernst (PETTEGROVE James P., transl.), The Platonic renaissance in England, Edinburgh, Nelson, 1953, vii + 207pp., 19cm., 1st ed., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, stamp, VG, 100 Euro.
  564. CASTELEIN A. S.J., Morale, Bruxelles, Dewit, 1904, 455pp., reliure toile, 24cm., nouvelle édition considérablement augmentée, dans la série "Cours de philosophie", bon état, 37 Euro.
  565. CASTELLI E., BULTMANN R., RICOEUR P., GADAMER H.G., BIANCO F., e.a., Il problema della demitizzazione, Padova, Cedam, 1961, 334pp., dans la série "Archivio di Filosofia", br., bon état, [contient 21 articles divers en langue française, italienne & allemande], 35 Euro.
  566. CASTELLI Enrico (& VALENZIANI Enrichetta, trad.), La critique de la démythisation - Ambiguïté et foi. Introduction au colloque international sur démythisation et idéologie, Paris, Aubier (Editions Montaigne), +/- 1973, 284pp., br.orig., non coupé, 25cm., bel état, 35 Euro.
  567. CASTELLI Enrico (a cura di -), L'infallibilita - L'aspetto filosofico e teologico (Atti del convegno indetto dal centro internazionale di studi umanistici e dall'Istituto di studi filosofici, Roma 5-12 Gennaio 1970), Roma, Istituto di Studi Filosofici, 1970, 625pp., br., non coupé, bel état, 80 Euro.
  568. CASTELLI Enrico (aux soins de), L'infaillibilité son aspect philosophique et théologique, Paris, Aubier (Montaigne), 1970, 584pp., br., pour la plupart non coupé, bel état, [joint: carte de visite de E.Castelli avec "Hommage"], 65 Euro.
  569. CASTELLI Enrico (LE SENNE René, préface), Le temps harcelant, Paris, P.U.F., 1952, xi + 135pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 1e édition française, bon état, 27 Euro.
  570. CASTELLI Enrico, Il tempo Esaurito, Roma, Ed.della Bussola 1947, 229pp., cover bit used, most pages uncut, few stamps, G, 17,5 Euro.
  571. CATHREIN Victor S.J. (& FERON Olivier, traduction et avant-propos), Le socialisme - ses principes fondamentaux et son impossibilité pratique (traduit de l'allemand d'après la quatrième édition avec un avant-propos par Olivier Feron S.J.), Bruxelles/ Paris/ Genève, Société belge de Librairie/ V.Palmé/ H.Trembley, 1891, X + 272pp., reliure cart, dos en cuir (titre doré au dos), 30 Euro.
  572. CATHREIN Victor S.J., Der Sozialismus - Eine Untersuchung seiner Grundlagen und seiner Durchführbarkeit, Freiburg im Breisgau, Herder, 1920, XV + 522pp., hardcover, 18,5 Euro.
  573. CATHREIN Victor S.J., Der Sozialismus - Eine Untersuchung seiner Grundlagen und seiner Durchführbarkeit, Freiburg im Breisgau, Herder, 1892, xvi + 198pp., "Fünfte mit Berücksichtigung des Erfurter Programms bedeutend vermehrte Auflage (Neuntes un zehnstes Tausend)", orig.cover, 21cm., 23 Euro.
  574. CAVACIUTI Santino, Liberta' e alterita' nel pensiero Louis Lavelle, Genova, Librai-Barboni, 1996, 105pp., br.orig., bel état, [texte en italien], 25 Euro.
  575. CAVALLAR Georg, The rights of strangers. Theories of international hospitality, the global community and political justice since Vitoria, Aldershot, Ashgate, 2002, vii + 421pp., 23cm., hardcover (cloth), fine condition, 60 Euro.
  576. CAVELL Stanley, The claim of reason - Wittgenstein, Skepticism, Morality and Tragedy, Oxford, Oxford University Press, +/- 1982, xxii + 511pp., softcover, 20cm., VG, 23 Euro.
  577. CAYRÉ F., Dieu présent dans la vie de l'esprit, s.l., Desclée, de Brouwer, 1951, 237pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque augustinienne. Etudes. Philosophie" t.II, br.orig., non coupé, 20cm., bel état, 27 Euro.
  578. CAYRÉ F., DE CORTE M., DESCOQS P., DUBARLE D., JOLIVET R., THIBON G. & VERNEAUX R., L'existentialisme, Paris, Téqui, 1947, 199pp., br.orig., publication de la "Revue de Philosophie" année 1946, dos peu réparé, bon état, [contient des études sur J.-P.Sartre, Kierkegaard, Gabriel Marcel,...], 30 Euro.
  579. CELENZA Christopher S., Renaissance humanism & the papal curia. Lapo da Castiglionchio the younger's De curiae commodis, Ann Arbor, The University of Michigan Press, 1999, xiv + 244pp., 24cm., in the series "Papers & monographs of the American Academy in Rome" vol.31, hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, [studies in English, text of Lapo in Latin with English translation], F70884, 60 Euro.
  580. CELENZA Christopher S., The lost Italian renaissance. Humanist, historians, and Latin's legacy, Baltimore, The Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004, xx + 210pp., 24cm., hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 0-8018-7815-2, F70886, 45 Euro.
  581. CENCILLO Luis, Tratado de la intimidad y de los saberes. Fundamentos de antropologia del conocimiento, general y pedagogica. Epistemologia y logica, Madrid, Publicaciones dels Seminario de Historia de los Sistemas Filosoficos de la Universidad de Madrid, 1971, 595pp.with ills., 24cm., in the series "Syntagma. Textos de investigacion. Serie A, Volumen IV: Curso de filosofia fundamental" vol.2, softcover, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, good condition, [text in Spanish], F74937, 40 Euro.
  582. CEPLECHA Christian O.S.B., The historcial thought of Jose Ortega y Gasset, Washington D.CVC., The Catholic University of America Press, 1958, xvi + 182pp., "Dissertation submitted to the faculty of sacred sciences of the Catholic University of America in partial fulfillment of the requirements for the degree of Doctor of Philosophy", 23cm., 40 Euro.
  583. CHAIX-RUY Jules, Les dimensions de l'être et du temps, Paris, E.Vitte, s.d.[+/-1950], 316pp., dans la série "Problèmes et Doctrines" nr.4, qqs.estampes, bon état, 27,5 Euro.
  584. CHANG Ruth (ed.), Incommensurability, incomparability and practical reason, Cambridge, Harvard University Press, 1997, ix + 303pp., 24cm., softcover, VG, 27 Euro.
  585. CHANGEUX Jean-Pierre & CONNES ALAIN, Matière à pensée, Paris, O.Jacob, 1989, 269pp.avec ills.dans le texte,br., bel état, 17 Euro.
  586. CHAPLAIN Denise (& AUBENQUE Pierre, préface), Etude sur 'In Vino Veritas' de Kierkegaard, Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1964, 101pp., br., dans la série "Annales Littéraires de l'Université de Besançon" vol.69, 20 Euro.
  587. CHARAUX A., L'esprit de Montesquieu - sa vie et ses principaux ouvrages ("Critique idéale et catholique"), Lille-Paris, Lefort, 1885, xvi + 568pp., reliure demi-toile, 19cm., bel état, 50 Euro.
  588. CHARLES Em., De vitae natura - Dissertatio (Facultati litterarum Parisiensi hanc thesim proponebat -), Burdigalae, J.Delmas 1861, 131pp., back repaired, rare, 40 Euro.
  589. CHARLESWORTH Maxwell John, Philosophy and linguistic analysis, Louvain, Nauwelaerts, 1959, xiii + 234pp., in the series "Duquesne Studies. Philosophical Series" vol.9, 25cm., VG, 20 Euro.
  590. CHARMOT F. (S.J.), L'humanisme et l'humain - Psychologie individuelle et sociale, Paris, Spes, 1934, 524pp., dos peu reparé, bon état, 22,5 Euro.
  591. CHARMOT F. (S.J.), L'humanisme et l'humain - Psychologie individuelle et sociale, Paris, Spes, 1934, 524pp., 23cm., br.orig., bon état, F71960, 25 Euro.
  592. CHASTAING Maxime, L'existence d'autrui, Paris, P.U.F., 1951, 364pp., 1e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 23cm., ex-libris écrit de propriétaire sur page de titre, bon état, 24 Euro.
  593. CHASTAING Maxime, L'existence d'autrui, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1951, 364pp., 1e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", pour la plupart non coupé, qqs.estampes, bon état, 25 Euro.
  594. CHATEAU J., Rousseau - sa philosophie de l'éducation, Paris, J.Vrin 1969, 255pp., br.orig., non coupé, 2e ed., bel état, 23 Euro.
  595. CHATTERJI J.C., Esoterische wijsbegeerte - Voordrachten te Brussel gehouden, s.l., H.A. Benjamins, 1904, 136pp., originele roodlinnen band met goudopdruk, [uit het Fransch vertaald], 25 Euro.
  596. CHATTON Walter (WEY Joseph C. & ETZKORN Girard J., eds.), Reportatio super sententias. Liber III-IV, Toronto, Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 2005, xiii + 399pp., 24cm., in the series "Studies and texts" vol.149, hardback (cloth), fine condition, [introduction in English, text in Latin], ISBN 978-0-88844-149-5, F70842, 60 Euro.
  597. CHATTON Walter (WEY Joseph C. & ETZKORN Girard J., eds.), Reportatio super sententias. Liber II, Toronto, Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 2004, xii + 370pp., 24cm., in the series "Studies and texts" vol.148, hardback (cloth), fine condition, [introduction in English, text in Latin], ISBN 978-0-88844-148-7, F70841, 60 Euro.
  598. CHAUCHARD, Paul, L'être humain selon Teilhard de Chardin - Ses aspects complémentaires dans la phénoménologie scientifique et la pensée chrétienne, Paris, J.Gabalda, 1959, 239pp., 12,5 Euro.
  599. CHAUVY Jean, L'impulsion philosophique de la pensée. Son équilibre extérieur et son insuffisance morale (essai en cours): Notes sur les harmonies de la foi, s.l., Firmin-Didot, 1943, 208 (1) pp., dédicacé par l'auteur au frère Golliet, ["Typ.Firmin-Didot, Mesnil-sur-l'Estrée (Eure), 1re mise en pages 22-11-43"], avec des annotations dans le texte (probablement par Golliet à qui l'auteur a dédicacé cet exemplaire), reliure cart., 23cm., bon état, Cet ouvrage est un épreuve d'impression mais n'a jamais été édité après, très rare, 300 Euro.
  600. CHENU Joseph, Le théatre de Gabriel Marcel et sa signification métaphysique, Paris, Aubier, 1948, 227pp., 19cm., br., non coupé, bon état, F72910, 23 Euro.
  601. CHENU M.-D. O.P., Introduction à l'étude de Saint Thomas d'Aquin, Montréal / Paris, Institut d'Etudes Médiévales / Librairie philosophique J. Vrin, 1993, 305pp., 25cm., dans la série "Université de Montréal. Publications de l'Institut d'Etudes Médiévales" vol.11, 5e tirage, nom du propiétaire précédent sur première page, br., bel état, ISBN 2-7116-0137-4, 24 Euro.
  602. CHENU M-D. O.P., Nature, man and society in the twelfth century. Essays on new theological perspectives in the Latin west, Toronto, University of Toronto Press, 1997, xxi + 362pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, in the series "Medieval Academy Reprints for Teaching" vol.37, softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  603. CHEVALIER Jacques & HUSSON Léon, Histoire de la pensée [complet en 4 tomes]. I: La pensée antique, II: La pensée chrétienne des origines à la fin du XVIe siècle, III: La pensée moderne de Descartes à Kant, IV: La pensée moderne de Hegel à Bergson, Paris, Flammarion, 1955-1966, complet en 4 tomes: 761 + 845 + 774 + 756pp., 21cm., reliure toile, qqs.cachets, sinon en bel état, F69383, 90 Euro.
  604. CHEVALIER Jacques, Bergson et les relations de l'ame et du corps (Conférence prononcée à Lyon le 26 janvier 1929), s.l., +/-1929, 23pp., br.orig., bel état, 10 Euro.
  605. CHEVALIER Jacques, Bergson, Paris, Plon, 1941, xiii + 359pp., dans la série "Les maîtres de la pensée française", 20e éd. (nouvelle édition revue et augmentée), couv.restaurée, qqs.estampes, texte en bon état, 15 Euro.
  606. CHEVALIER Jacques, Cadences ; mouvements d'idées, disciplines d'action, aspects de la vie sociale: l'ordre-l'amour-l'apparence, Paris, Plon 1941, iii + 375pp., très bel état, 22,5 Euro.
  607. CHEVALIER Jacques, Descartes, Paris, Plon, 1937, vii + 375pp., nouvelle édition revue et augmentée, dans la série "Les maitres de la pensée française", br., qqs.estampes, texte en bon état, 18 Euro.
  608. CHEVALIER Jacques, La vie morale et l'au-delà, s.l., Flammarion, 1938, 211pp., 19cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie scientifique", br., peu de rousseurs, bon état, F73245, 15 Euro.
  609. CHEVALIER Jacques, Pascal, Paris, Flammarion, 1936, 223pp., dans la série "Les grands coeurs", bon état, 18 Euro.
  610. CHEVALIER Jacques, Pascal, Paris, Plon 1942, xiii + 387pp., 32 ed., dans la série "Les Maîtres de la pensée française", qqs.estampes, bon état, 16 Euro.
  611. CHINARD Gilbert, En lisant - Notes sur les "Pensées" et "L'économie du monde", Lille/genève, Giard/Droz, 1948, 139pp., 1e éd., non coupé, tache sur couv., qqs.estampes, bel état, 20 Euro.
  612. CHOI Yong-Ki, Han-Philosophy und Verfassungsrecht - Eine Analyse der Verfassungen von Süd- und Nordkorea, Bonn, Institut für Koreanische Kultur, 1988, 149pp., Schriftenreihe Band 2, VG, 20 Euro.
  613. CHOMSKY Noam, De verdorven democratie, Berchem/Breda, EPO/Papieren tijger, 1992, 232pp., 16 Euro.
  614. CHRISTMANN A.(herausgegeben und eingeleitet von O.KUNZE), Wirtschaftliche Mitbestimmung im Meinungsstreit [2 vol.] (Band.II.Documentation), Köln, Bund-Verlag 1964, 404 + 646pp., linen cover (slightly used), VG, 62 Euro.
  615. CHRISTOFFER Uwe, Erfahrung und Induktion. Zur Methodenlehre philosophischer und theologischer Ethik, Freiburg Schweiz / Freiburg Wien, Universitätsverlag / Herder, 1989, 227pp., 23cm., in the series "Studien zur theologischen Ethik" vol.28, softcover, 3 stamps (of which a small one at lower edges), else VG, F69544, 27 Euro.
  616. CHRYSIPPUS e.a., Stoicorum veterum fragmenta. Volumen III: Chrysippi fragmenta moralia, fragmenta successorum Chrysippi, Lipsiae, Teubner, 1903, iv + 256pp., texts in latin & greek, 25cm., hardback (marbled plates, spine in black cloth), 75 Euro.
  617. CICERO (KEYES C.W., transl.), De re publica, De legibus, with an English translation (The Republic, Laws) [Cicero in twenty eight volumes, XVI], Cambridge (Massachusetts), Harvard University Press, 1988, x + 533 + 8pp., 17cm., in the series "Loeb classical library" vol.213, hardback (cloth with dustwrapper), previous owner's name on first page, VG, [bilingual: Latin-English], F70833, 16 Euro.
  618. CICERO (KING J.E., transl.), Tusculan disputations, with an English translation (Tusculanae disputationes) [Cicero in twenty eight volumes, XVIII], Cambridge (Massachusetts), Harvard University Press, 1971, xli + 578 + 8pp., 17cm., in the series "Loeb classical library" vol.141, hardback (cloth with dustwrapper), VG, [bilingual: Latin-English], F70832, 16 Euro.
  619. CICERON, Oeuvres philosophiques - extraits choisis, Bruxelles, Labor s.d., 63pp., 6,5 Euro.
  620. CLAASSEN Vict., Jean Jacq. Rousseau en zijn pedagogiek, Tilburg/ Antwerpen, R.K.Jongensweeshuis/ Veritas 1926, 112pp., in "Opvoedkundige Brochurenreeks" N 33, wat gebruiksslijtage, 10 Euro.
  621. CLAES Jacques, De dingen en hun ruimte - Een metabletische studie van de perspectivistische en van de niet-perspectivistische ruimte, Antwerpen, De Nederlandsche Boekhandel, 1970, 372pp.+ 8pp.buitentekstills., mooie staat, in de reeks "Filosofie en Kultuur" nr.14, 20 Euro.
  622. CLAESSEN Hans & KLOOS Peter, Evolutie en Evolutionisme, Amsterdam / Assen, Van Gorcum, 1978, 120pp., 7 Euro.
  623. CLAEYS R.H.A., De rechtstheorie en het natuurrecht bij G. del Vecchio, Oudenaarde, Sanderus, 1963, 195pp., gesigneerd met opdracht door auteur aan prof.Loeys, Doctoraal proefschrift, goede staat, 30 Euro.
  624. CLAEYS R.H.A., De rechtstheorie en het natuurrecht bij G. del Vecchio, Oudenaarde, Sanderus, 1963, 195pp., Doctoraal proefschrift, mooie staat, 27 Euro.
  625. CLAREMBALD OF ARRAS (& various eds.), The Boethian Commentaries of Clarembald of Arras, Notre Dame, University of Notre Dame Press, 2002, xxx + 153pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), VG, ISBN 0-268-02168-6, [English translation], 40 Euro.
  626. CLARK Gillian & RAJAK Tessa (eds.), Philosophy and power in the Graeco-Roman world. Essays in honour of Miriam Griffin, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2002, xvii + 348pp.with frontispice, 23cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 80 Euro.
  627. CLARK Malcolm, Perplexity and knowledge. An inquiry into the structures of Questioning, The Hague, M.Nijhoff, 1972, viii + 244pp., VG, 28 Euro.
  628. CLARK Stephen R.L., Aristotle's man. Speculations upon Aristotelian anthropology, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1975, xiv + 240pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 45 Euro.
  629. CLARKE Desmond M., Descartes, a biography, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2006, xi + 507pp.with 3 ills. and 1 map, 24cm., hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 0-521-82301-3, F70853, 27 Euro.
  630. CLARKE Desmond M., Descartes's theory of mind, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2003, viii + 267pp.with ills., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), fine condition, 50 Euro.
  631. CLAYTON Joseph (KASTEEL Piet, vertaling), Sir Thomas More, Amsterdam, Fidelitas, 1935, 156pp., enige roestvlekjes, orig.omslag, goede staat, 15 Euro.
  632. CLEARY John J. (ed.), The perennial tradition of neoplatonism, Leuven, University Press, 1997, xxxiv + 578pp., 25cm., in the series "Ancient and medieval philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion centre. Series 1" vol.24, previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), VG, 70 Euro.
  633. CLEERDIN Vincent, Gesprekken met Desiderius Erasmus, Amsterdam, Van Munster, s.d., 231pp., linnen band, wat roestplekjes, 14 Euro.
  634. CLEMENSON David, Descartes' theory of ideas, London, Continuum, 2007, xi + 162pp., 24cm., in the series "Continuum studies in philosophy", hardcover (cart.), fine condition, 70 Euro.
  635. CLEVE Felix M., The giants of pre-sophistic Greek philosophy. An Attempt to reconstruct their Thoughts [2 vols.], The Hague, Nijhoff, 1973, complete in 2 vols.: xxxviii + vii + 580pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 25cm., 3rd.edition, VG, 90 Euro.
  636. CLOGAN Paul Maurice (ed.), Medievalia et Humanistica. Studies in Medieval and Renaissance Culture. Medieval Historiography." N.S.vol.5, Denton, North Texas State University, 1974, x + 266pp., cloth, 24cm., VG, 35 Euro.
  637. COADY C.A.J., Messy morality. The challenge of politics, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2008, ix + 123pp., 21cm., in the "Uehiro series in practical ethics", hardback (cart.cover with dustwrapper), fine condition, ISBN 978-0-19-921208-8, F70782, 17 Euro.
  638. COBB John B. (ed.), Der spätere Heidegger und die Theologie, Stuttgart, Zwingli Verlag, 1964, 248pp., 21cm., in the series "Neuland in der Theologie" vol.1, cloth, few stamps, else VG, F69394, 15 Euro.
  639. COCHET M.-A. & DECOSTER Paul, La métaphysique de Paul Decoster et la science - suivie d'une note par Paul Decoster, Bruges, Impr.Sainte Catherine, 1937, 61pp, exemplaire numéroté: no.115 avec la signature de l'auteur m.Rochet, 26cm., bel état, rare, 50 Euro.
  640. COCHET M.-A. & DECOSTER Paul, La métaphysique de Paul Decoster et la science - suivie d'une note par Paul Decoster, Bruges, Impr.Sainte Catherine 1937, 61pp, ex.numéroté N 62, signé avec dédicace par l'auteur, qqs.estampes, bel état, rare, 80 Euro.
  641. COCHEZ J., De handschriftelijke overlevering van Plotinus. I: De oudere geschiedenis van Plotinus' tekst, II: De bewaarde handschriften. Classificatie, Leuven, Philologische studieën, 1936, 90pp., 23cm., onopengesneden, herziene overdruk uit het tijdschrift "Philologische studiën. Tijdschrift voor classieke philologie" jg.5 pp.161-187 en jg.6 pp.3-59, 15 Euro.
  642. COCHIN Denys, Descartes, Paris, F. Alcan, 1913, 281pp., br.orig., dans la série "Les grands philosophes", estampe, qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 25 Euro.
  643. COHEN-SOLAL Annie (ed.), Album Jean-Paul Sartre. Iconographie choisie et commentée par Annie Cohen-Solal, s.l., Gallimard, 1991, 320pp. avec 345 ills., 18cm., dans la collection "Bibliothèque de la Pléiade", reliure plein-cuir (jaq. et étui manquent), nom du propriétaire sur page de titre, bel état, F71056, 50 Euro.
  644. COLEMAN Janet, Ancient & medieval memories. Studies in the reconstruction of the past, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1995, xx + 646pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), VG, ISBN 0-521-41144-0, 110 Euro.
  645. COLINET Ph., La philosophie de M.Goblet d'Alviella et l'histoire des religions, Louvain/ Bruxelles, Bibliothèque Choisie, 1912, 34pp., "hommage de l'auteur", extrait du "Muséon", 24cm., br.orig., 16 Euro.
  646. COLLE Gaston, Mes Alyscamps - derniers mélanges de philosophie et de critique, Anvers, De Nederlandsche Boekhandel, s.d., 243pp., br.orig., partiellement non coupé, bon état, 22,5 Euro.
  647. COLLECTIEF, Cirkelen om de wereld - Concrete invullingen van het wereldbeelden-project, Kapellen, Pelckmans, 1994, 282pp., mooie staat, 20 Euro.
  648. Collectif (CUENOT Claude, texte établi par), Teilhard de Chardin et la pensée catholique - Colloque de Vénise, Paris, Seuil, 1965, 269pp., br.orig., 21cm., bon état, 17 Euro.
  649. Collectif (Dijksterhuis E.J., Serrurier C., Dibon P., etc.), Descartes et le cartésianisme hollandais - Etudes et documents, Paris, P.U.F., 1951, xii + 311pp., br., "Publications de l'Institut français d'Amsterdam. Maison Descartes", non coupé, bon état, 30 Euro.
  650. Collectif (e.a. WAHL Jean, HYPPOLITE Jean, KOYRÉ Alexandre), Commémoration du cinquantenaire de la publication des 'Etapes de la Philosophie mathématique' de Léon Brunschvicg, Paris, A.Collin, 1963, pp.33-64, 57e année nr.2 du "Bulletin de la Société française de Philosophie" (Séance du 2 Juin 1963), 11 Euro.
  651. COLLECTIF (e.a.M.Ambacher, L.Estang, G.Brazzola, L.Gardet, J.Maritain, O.Lacombe), Jacques Maritain, Paris, Fayard, 1957, 218pp., dans la série "Recherches et débats du Centre catholique des intellectuels français" Cahier nr.19 (juillet 1957), 17,5 Euro.
  652. COLLECTIF, Actes du IIIe Congrès des Sociétés de Philosophie de langue français. Bruxelles-Paris 2-6 septembre 1947. Thème principal: Les Valeurs, Louvain/Paris, Nauwelaerts/ J.Vrin, s.d. [+/-1947], xvi + 260pp., dos peu touché, estampe, bon état, 27 Euro.
  653. Collectif, Actes du XIIe congrès des sociétés de philosophie de langue française, Bruxelles-Louvain, 22-24 aiüt 1964. Thème principal: la vérité [2 vols.], Louvain/ Paris, Nauwelaerts, 1964, complet en 2 vols., I.: vii + 331pp., II. Séances plénières: 126pp. + joint: Livret du congressiste (24pp.), br.orig., 26cm., bel état, 50 Euro.
  654. Collectif, Alain De Lille. Le docteur universel. Philosophie, théologie et littérature au XIIe siècle, Turnhout, Brepols, 2005, xiv + 495pp., 24cm., dans la série "Société Internationale pour l'Etude de la Philosophie Médiévale. Rencontres de philosophie médiévale" vol.12, br., bel état, ISBN 2-503-52015-4, [Actes du XIe Colloque international de la Société Internationale pour l'Etude de la Philosophie Médiévale, Paris, 23-25 octobre 2003, organisé sous l'égide et avec le soutien du Groupement de Recherches 2522 du Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique et du Collège International de Philosophie], 50 Euro.
  655. Collectif, Aspects de la dialectique, Paris, D.D.B., 1956, 380pp., br.orig., 22cm., dans la série "Recherches de philosophie" vol. 2, bel état, 25 Euro.
  656. Collectif, Assemblee di Stati e Istituzioni rappresentative nella Storia del Pensiero politico moderno (secoli XV-XX) - Atti del convegno internazionale tenuto a Perugia dal 16 al 18 settembre 1982 [2 tomes], Universita dfi Perugia, 2 vols.: ensemble 764pp., dans la série "Annali della Facolta di Scienze Politiche. 1982-1983, 19. Materiali di Storia" 7, Bel état, [contributions par divers auteurs, en différentes langues: français, anglais, allemand, italien)], 55 Euro.
  657. Collectif, Autour d'Aristote - Recueil d'études de philosophie ancienne et médiévale offert à monseigneur A.Mansion, Louvain, Publications Universitaires de Louvain, 1955, xxx + 594pp., br.orig., pour la plupart non coupé, 50 Euro.
  658. Collectif, Bibliothèque d'humanisme et renaissance - Travaux et documents Tome XL-1, Genève, Droz, 1978, 192pp., br.orig., bon état, [contient e.a. SAULNIER V.-L.: Marguerite de Navarre aux temps de Briçonnet. Etude de la correspondance générale 1521-1522 deuxième partie (pp.7-48), SEALY R.J.: The Palace Academy of Henry III (pp.61-84),...], 25 Euro.
  659. Collectif, Bibliothèque d'humanisme et renaissance - Travaux et documents Tome XXXI-2, Genève, Droz, 1969, pp.257-448, br.orig., bon état, [contient e.a. ARSTRONG E.: Notes on the works of Guillaume Michel dit de Tours (pp.257-282), MUTINI C.: ltinerari Ruzantiani (pp.283-320), TRACY J.D.: On thc composition dates of seven of Erasmus' Writings (pp.355-364),...], 23 Euro.
  660. Collectif, Bibliothèque d'humanisme et renaissance - Travaux et documents Tome XXXIV-2, Genève, Droz, 1972, pp.209-412, br.orig., non coupé, bon état, [contient e.a. MANN PHILLIPS M.: Une vie d'Erasme (pp.229-238), SAULNIER V.L.: Recherches sur la correspondance de Marguerite de Navarre (pp.283-336),... ], 25 Euro.
  661. Collectif, Bibliothèque d'humanisme et renaissance - Travaux et documents Tome XXXI-3, Genève, Droz, 1969, pp.449-704, br.orig., non coupé, bon état, [contient e.a. LA GARANDERIE, Recueils parisiens de lettres d'Erasme (pp.449-465) & HOLYOAKE S.J., Further Reflexions on Montaigne an the Concept of Imagination (pp.495-523),...], 25 Euro.
  662. Collectif, Bibliothèque d'humanisme et renaissance - Travaux et documents Tome XXXII-2, Genève, Droz, 1970, pp.333-524, br.orig., bon état, [contient e.a. TELLE E.V., "Essai" chez Erasme, Essay chez Montaigne (pp.333-350), BONADEO A., The Role of the People in the Works and Times of Machiavelli (pp.351-378), REEDIJK C.: Erasmus in 1970 (pp.449-466),... ], 25 Euro.
  663. Collectif, Bibliothèque d'humanisme et renaissance - Travaux et documents Tome XXXVII-1/2, Genève, Droz, 1975, pp.181-336, br.orig., bon état, 25 Euro.
  664. Collectif, Bibliothèque d'humanisme et renaissance - Travaux et documents Tome XXXIV-1, Genève, Droz, 1972, 208pp., br.orig., bon état, [contient e.a. EPINEY-BURGARD G.: Jean Eck et le Commentaire de la Théologie mystique du pseudo-Denys (pp.7-30), Mc CALL PROBES Ch.: La Ceppède's discriminatory use of St. Augustine as 'Garent' (pp.65-87),...], 25 Euro.
  665. Collectif, Bibliothèque d'humanisme et renaissance - Travaux et documents Tome XXXIII-1, Genève, Droz, 1971, 240pp., br.orig., bon état, [contient e.a. GARIN E.: Erasmo e l'umanesimo italiano (pp.7-18), SAFFREY H.D.: Un humaniste dominicain Jean Cuno de Nuremberg précurseur d'Erasme à Bâle (pp.19-62), . ANTONINI-TRISOLINI G.: Pour une bibliographie des oeuvres de Jehan Marot (pp.107-150),... ], 25 Euro.
  666. Collectif, Bibliothèque d'humanisme et renaissance - Travaux et documents Tome XXXVI-3, Genève, Droz, 1974, pp.489-710, br.orig., bon état, [contient e.a. DUFOURNET J.: Commynes et quatre serviteurs de Louis XI (pp.503-516), SAULNIER V.-L.: Marguerite de Navarre en ses derniers temps. Sur des lettres de 1547-1549 (pp.533-573),...], 25 Euro.
  667. Collectif, Bibliothèque d'humanisme et renaissance - Travaux et documents Tome XXXII-3, Genève, Droz, 1970, pp.525-748, br.orig., bon état, [contient e.a. HIRSCH F.: Erasmus and Portugal (pp.539-558),... ], 23 Euro.
  668. Collectif, Bibliothèque d'humanisme et renaissance - Travaux et documents Tome XXX-3, Genève, Droz, 1968, pp.457-652, br.orig., bon état, 23 Euro.
  669. Collectif, Bibliothèque d'humanisme et renaissance - Travaux et documents Tome XXX-2, Genève, Droz, 1968, pp.225-456, br.orig., bon état, [contient e.a. TELLE E.V.: A propos du mot "essai" chez Montaigne (pp.225-248), CLARK C.E.: Seneca's letters to Lucilius as source of some of Montaigne's imagery (pp.249-266),...], 25 Euro.
  670. Collectif, Bibliothèque d'humanisme et renaissance - Travaux et documents Tome XXIX-1, Genève, Droz, 1967, 304pp., br.orig., bon état, [contient e.a. ARCHAMBAULT P.: Tbe AnaIogy of the "Body" in Renaissance Political Literature (pp.21-54), JOUKOVSKY-MICHA: La guerre des dieux et des géants chez les poètes français du XVle siècle (pp.55-92), GRESCHAT M.: Melanchthoniana nova (pp.189-220), ...], 25 Euro.
  671. Collectif, Bibliothèque d'humanisme et renaissance - Travaux et documents Tome XXXV-2, Genève, Droz, 1973, pp.233-440, br.orig., bon état, 25 Euro.
  672. Collectif, Bibliothèque d'humanisme et renaissance - Travaux et documents Tome XXIX-2, Genève, Droz, 1967, pp.305-544, br.orig., bon état, [contient e.a. CHARPENTIER F.; La tragédie précornélienne à Rouen: Montchrestien et la notion de Clémence (pp.305-338), MARGOLIN J.-C.: Erasme, prince des bergers (pp.407-442), ...], 25 Euro.
  673. Collectif, Bibliothèque d'humanisme et renaissance - Travaux et documents Tome XXXVI-2, Genève, Droz, 1974, pp.233-488, br.orig., bon état, [contient e.a. BRUNEL J.: La bibliothèque de Nicolas Rapin (pp.291-320),...], 25 Euro.
  674. Collectif, Bibliothèque d'humanisme et renaissance - Travaux et documents Tome XXX-1, Genève, Droz, 1968, 224pp., br.orig., bon état, [contient e.a. DE GAETANO A., The Florentine Academy and the advancement of learning through the vernacular: the Orti Oricellari and the Sacra Accedemia (pp.19-52), FRANKISH C.R., The theme of Idolatry in Garnier's Les Juifs (pp.65-84), GUEUDET G., Papiers de Guillaume Budé à la bibliothèque de Brème (pp.155-184),...], 23 Euro.
  675. Collectif, Bibliothèque d'humanisme et renaissance - Travaux et documents Tome XXXIV-3, Genève, Droz, 1972, pp.413-608, br.orig., non coupé, bon état, 23 Euro.
  676. Collectif, Bulletin de philosophie médiévale - volume 44 (2002), Turnhout, Brepols, 2002, x + 334pp., br.orig., 24cm., bel état, [prix neuf: 61 euro], 40 Euro.
  677. Collectif, Centre International de Synthèse, XXXIe semaine de synthèse (1-7 juin 1973) avant-avec-après Copernic: La représentation de l'Univers et ses conséquences épistémologiques, Paris, Blanchard, 1975, 439pp.avec ills. + frontispice, 24cm., br., ex.bibl. (étiquette de bibl.au dos, 3 cachets), texte en bon état, [contribution en français et en anglais], F74941, 40 Euro.
  678. Collectif, Chemins de la pensée médiévale. Etudes offertes à Zénon Kaluza, Turnhout, Brepols, 2002, xxix + 780pp., 24cm., dans la série" Fédération Internationale des Instituts d'Etudes Médiévales. Textes et études du Moyen Age" vol.20, br., bel état, ISBN 2-503-51178-3, 60 Euro.
  679. Collectif, Cinquante and de pensée catholique française, Paris, Fayard, 1955, 255pp., dans la bibliothèque Ecclésia vol.XV, br.orig., bon état, 17 Euro.
  680. Collectif, Civilisation technique et humanisme (Colloque de l'Académie internationale de Philosophie des Sciences, 1-8 sept.1965 Lausanne), Bruxelles, Office International de Librairie, 1968, 291pp., br., dans la série "Archives de l'Institut international des sciences théoriques" vol.15, estampe, bon état, 25 Euro.
  681. Collectif, De Marx au Marxisme 1848-1948, Paris, Editions de Flore, 1948, 320pp., br.orig., estampe, bon état, dans la série "Signes des temps. Collection dirigée par Robert Aron", 17 Euro.
  682. Collectif, Démythisation et morale. Actes du colloque organisé par le centre international d'etudes humanistes et par l'institut d'etudes philosophiques de Rome. Rome, 7-12 Janvier 1965, Paris, Aubier/ Editions Montaigne, 1965, 403pp., br.orig., 24cm., ex-libris écrit sur br.et p.d.t., bon état, 40 Euro.
  683. Collectif, Descartes et le moyen âge, Paris, J. Vrin, 1997, 378pp.avec ills., 24cm., dans la série "Etudes de philosophie médiévale" vol.75, nom du propriétaire précédent sur première page, br., bel état, [Actes du colloque organisé à la Sorbonne du 4 au 7 juin 1996 par le Centre d'histoire et sciences et des philosophies arabes et médiévales (URA 1085, CNRS/EPHE) à l'occasion du quatrième centenaire de la naissance de Descartes], 35 Euro.
  684. Collectif, Epistémologie - Epistemology [Volume II: Actes du Xième Congrès international de philosophie/ Proceedings of the XIth international congress of philosophy. Bruxelles 20-26 août 1953], Amsterdam/ Louvain, North-Holland publishing cy./ Nauwelaerts, 1953, 248pp., br., bon état, 25 Euro.
  685. Collectif, Estudios de Historia de la Filosofia en Mexico, Mexico, Universidad Nacional autonoma de Mexico, 1963, 323pp.+ qqs.ills.hors texte, toile, estampe, bel état, 45 Euro.
  686. Collectif, Etudes d'histoire littéraire et doctrinale du XIIIe siècle. Première série + Deuxième série [2 partie en 1 tome], 2 parties en 1 tome: 196 + 210pp. + frontispice, 25cm., 1e série et 2e série reliées ensemble en couverture demi-toile (plats marbrés, br.orig.conservées), dans la série "Publications de l'Institut d'Etudes Médiévales d'Ottawa" vols.1-2, exemplaire du médiéviste belge Raymond Macken avec sa signature, tache d'humidité sur les tranches (pas dans le texte), bon état, F75046, 45 Euro.
  687. Collectif, Foi et réflexion philosophique. Mélanges Franz Grégoire, Gembloux/ Louvain, Duculot/ Publications Universitaires, 1961, 212pp., br.orig., 25cm., dans la série "Bibliotheca ephemeridum theologicarum lovaniensium" vol. 19, ex-libris écrit sur p.d.t., soulignements en encre sur pp.78-120, 20 Euro.
  688. Collectif, Folie et déraison à la Renaissance. Colloque international tenu en novembre 1973, Bruxelles, Université de Bruxelles, 1976, 234pp.avec ills.hors-texte, br.orig., 24cm., dans la série "Université libre de Bruxelles, Travaux de l'Institut pour l'étude de la Renaissance et de l'Humanisme" vol.5, bel état, 30 Euro.
  689. Collectif, Gassendi et l'Europe (1592-1792). Actes du colloque international de Paris "Gassendi et sa posterité (1592-1792)" (Sorbonne, 6-10 octobre 1992), Paris, J. Vrin, 1997, 494pp., 25cm., dans la série "De Pétrarque à Descartes" vol.63, nom du propriétaire précédent sur première page, br., bel état, 35 Euro.
  690. Collectif, Georges Canguilhem. Philosophe, historien des sciences. Actes du colloque (6-7-8 décembre 1990), Paris, Albin Michel, 1993, 330pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque du Collège international de philosophie", bel état, 25 Euro.
  691. Collectif, Histoire de la philosophie et métaphysique - Aristote, Saint Augustin, Saint Thomas, Hegel, Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1955, 253pp., br.orig., 22cm., bel état, dans la série "Recherches de philosophie" vol.1, [contient 6 contributions], 25 Euro.
  692. Collectif, Histoire de la philosophie moderne et contemporaine / History of modern and contemporary philosophy [Volume XIII: Actes du Xième Congrès international de philosophie/ Proceedings of the XIth international congress of philosophy. Bruxelles 20-26 août 1953], Amsterdam/ Louvain, North-Holland publishing cy./ Nauwelaerts, 1953, 270pp., br., bon état, 25 Euro.
  693. Collectif, Hommage à Monsieur le Chanoine, Fernand Van Steenberghen, Professeur à l'Université catholique de Louvain, Louvain, Editions de l'Institut supérieur de philosophie, 1974, 68pp., br.orig., 24cm., bel état, F62510, 14 Euro.
  694. Collectif, Hommage à monsieur le professeur Maurice de Wulf. Volume de mélanges extrait de la revue néoscolastique de philosophie, tome 36 (février 1934), Louvain, Editions de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1934, 531pp., 25cm., belle reliure toile, br.originale conservée, très bel état, 60 Euro.
  695. Collectif, Husserl, Paris, Minuit, 1959, 438pp., 22cm., br.orig., dans la série "Cahiers de Royaumont, Philosophie" vol.3, ex-libris manuscrit sur page de titre, bon état, 75 Euro.
  696. Collectif, Individu et société à la Renaissance. Colloque internationale tenu en avril 1965, Bruxelles/ Paris, Presses Universitaires de Bruxelles/ P.U.F., 1967, 303pp., br.orig., 25cm., dans la série "Université libre de Bruxelles, Travaux de l'Institut pour l'étude de la Renaissance et de l'Humanisme" vol.3, bel état, 27 Euro.
  697. Collectif, Jacques Maritain - Son oeuvre philosophique [Revue Thomiste T.48, nrs.1-2], Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1948, xii + 342pp.+ portrait + 2pp.table des matières, pour la plupart non coupé, bel état, 40 Euro.
  698. Collectif, Justice et argumentation - Essais à la mémoire de Chaim Perelman rassemblés par Guy Haarscher et Léon Ingber, Bruxelles, Editions de l'Université de Bruxelles, 1986, 232pp., br., bel état, 30 Euro.
  699. Collectif, La philosophie analytique, Paris, Les éditions de Minuit, 1962, 383pp., br., dans "Cahiers de Royaumont, Philosophie" nr.4, qqs.estampes, bon état, 25 Euro.
  700. Collectif, La renaissance religieuse, Paris, Alcan, 1928, 272pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 25 Euro.
  701. Collectif, La tradition médiévale des catégories (XIIe-XVe siècles). Actes du XIIIe Symposium européen de logique et de semantique médiévales (Avignon, 6-10 juin 2000), Leuven, Editions Peeters, 2003, xi + 404pp., 24cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" vol.45, br., bel état, 60 Euro.
  702. Collectif, La valeur - Les normes et la réalité, 1re partie: I.Généralités, II.Valeur et réalité, III.Connaissance, action et valeur, Paris, Hermann et cie., 1937, 192pp., br.orig., dans la série "Activités scientifiques et industrielles" nr.539 [Travaux du IXe Congrès international de philosophie Congrès Descartes vol.X], 23 Euro.
  703. Collectif, Le Cardinal Mercier. Fondateur de l'Institut supérieur de philosophie à l'Université de Louvain. La commémoration du centenaire de sa naissance 1851-1951, Louvain, Publications universitaire de Louvain, s.d. (+/- 1951), 105pp.avec ills.hors-texte, br.orig., 29cm., qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 30 Euro.
  704. Collectif, Le langage mental du Moyen Age à l'Age Classique, Leuven, Editions Peeters, 2009, xv + 365pp., 24cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" vol.50, br., très bel état, 70 Euro.
  705. Collectif, Le philosophie et ses problèmes. Recueil d'études de doctrine et d'histoire offert à Monseigneur R. Jolivet, Lyon, Vitte, 1960, 480pp.avec frontispice, br.orig., 25cm., ex-libris écrit sur p.d.t., bon état, 70 Euro.
  706. Collectif, Le témoignage. Actes du colloque organisé par le centre international d'études humanistes et par l'Institut d'Etudes Philosophiques de Rome (Rome, 5-11 janvier 1972), Paris, Aubier, 1972, 534pp., 24cm., br. (qqs.rousseurs), qqs.soulignements dans le texte, bon état, F73942, 35 Euro.
  707. Collectif, L'élaboration du vocabulaire philosophique au moyen âge, Turnhout, Brepols, 2000, xi + 566pp., 24cm., dans la série "Société Internationale pour l'Etude de la Philosophie Médiévale. Rencontres de philosophie médiévale" vol.8, br., bel état, ISBN 2-503-51117-1, [Actes du colloque internationale de Louvain-la-Neuve et Leuven, 12-14 septembre 1998, organisé par la Société Internationale pour l'Etude de la Philosophie Médiévale], 45 Euro.
  708. Collectif, Les catégories et leur histoire, Paris, Vrin, 2005, 396 + [4]pp., 22cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie. Nouvelle série", br., bel état, 27 Euro.
  709. Collectif, L'esprit saint, Bruxelles, Facultés universitaires Saint-Louis, 1978, 206pp., 23cm., dans la série "Publications des facultés universitaires Saint-Louis" vol.10, br., cachet, sinon en bon état, R70683, 27 Euro.
  710. Collectif, L'homme et son destin d'après les penseurs du Moyen Age. Actes du premier congrès international de philosophie médiévale (Louvain-Bruxelles, 28 août - 4 septembre 1958), Louvain / Paris, Béatrice-Nauwelaerts, 1960, 845pp., 25cm., belle reliure toile, br.originale conservée, très bel état, 80 Euro.
  711. Collectif, L'homme et son univers au Moyen Age. Actes du septième congrès international de philosophie médiévale (30 août - 4 septembre 1982). I + II [complet en 2 vols.], Louvain-la-Neuve, Editions de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1986, complet en 2 vols.: ensemble xiii + 961pp., 25cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" vol.26, non coupé (vol.1), br., bel état, 90 Euro.
  712. Collectif, L'incontro con Dio - Gli ostacoli odierno : materialismo ed edonismo, Bologna, Ed.Studio Domenicano, 1993, 238pp., br., numéro thématique de la revue "Divus Thomas" 1/1993 année 96, bel état, [texte en italien], 23 Euro.
  713. COLLECTIF, Mélanges Auguste Pelzer - Etudes d'histoire littéraire et doctrinale de la Scolastique médiévale offertes à Monseigneur Auguste Pelzer, scriptor de la Bibliothèque Vaticane, à l'occasion de son soixante-dixième anniversaire, Louvain, Bibliothèque de l'Université/Editions de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1947, xix + 663pp.(avec bibliographie d'A.Pelzer), dans la série "Université de Louvain, Recueil de travaux d'histoire et de philologie" 3e série 26e facs., non coupé, état de neuf, R30776, 50 Euro.
  714. Collectif, Mélanges philosophiques / Philosophical Essays ; Vol.II (Congrès International de Philosophie, Amsterdam 11-18 août 1948), Amsterdam, Veen, 1948, xx + 199pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque du Xme Congrès International de Philosophie - Library of the Xth International Congress of Philosophy" vol.2, qqs.estampes & rousseurs, bon état, 27 Euro.
  715. Collectif, Métaphysique et ontology - Metaphysics and ontology [Volume III: Actes du Xième Congrès international de philosophie/ Proceedings of the XIth international congress of philosophy. Bruxelles 20-26 août 1953], Amsterdam/ Louvain, North-Holland publishing cy./ Nauwelaerts, 1953, 194pp., br., bon état, 25 Euro.
  716. Collectif, Miroir et savoir. La transmission d'un thème platonicien, des Alexandrins à la philosophie arabo-musulmane. Actes du colloque international tenu à Leuven et Louvain-la-Neuve, les 17 et 18 novembre 2005, Leuven, University Press, 2008, x + 310pp., 25cm., dans la série "Ancient and medieval philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion centre. Series 1" vol.38, couverture toile, très bel état, 65 Euro.
  717. Collectif, Miscellanea Albert Dondeyne - Godsdienstfilosofie, Philosophie de la religion, Gembloux/ Leuven, Duculot & Leuven University Press, 1974, 456pp., dans la série "Bibliotheca Ephemeridum Theologicarum Lovaniensium" XXXV, ISBN 2-8011-0023-4, 25cm., 27 Euro.
  718. Collectif, Néoplatonisme et philosophie médiévale, Turnhout, Brepols, 1997, xi + 364pp., 24cm., dans la série "Société Internationale pour l'Etude de la Philosophie Médiévale. Rencontres de philosophie médiévale" vol.6, nom du propriétaire précédent sur première page, br., bel état, ISBN 2-503-50606-2, [Actes du Colloque international de Corfou, 6-8 octobre 1995, organisé par la Société Internationale pour l'Etude de la Philosophie Médiévale], 40 Euro.
  719. Collectif, Paul Ricoeur, Paris, 1988, vii + 327pp.avec ills.hors-texte, br.orig., 24cm., no. Spéciale de la revue "Esprit. Changer le culture et la politique" vol. 7-8 (juillet-août 1988), bel état, 27 Euro.
  720. Collectif, Philosophie de l'histoire & de la culture - Philosophy of history & of culture [Volume VIII: Actes du Xième Congrès international de philosophie/ Proceedings of the XIth international congress of philosophy. Bruxelles 20-26 août 1953], Amsterdam/ Louvain, North-Holland publishing cy./ Nauwelaerts, 1953, 151pp., br., bon état, 25 Euro.
  721. Collectif, Philosophie des valeurs éthique - esthétique / Philosophy of values ethics-aesthetics [Volume X: Actes du Xième Congrès international de philosophie/ Proceedings of the XIth international congress of philosophy. Bruxelles 20-26 août 1953], Amsterdam/ Louvain, North-Holland publishing cy./ Nauwelaerts, 1953, 286pp., br., bon état, 25 Euro.
  722. Collectif, Philosophie et méthodologie des sciences de la nature - Philosophy and methodology of the sciences of nature [Volume VI: Actes du XIème Congrès international de philosophie. Bruxelles 20-26 août 1953], Amsterdam/ Louvain, North-Holland publishing cy./ Nauwelaerts, 1953, 270pp., br., bon état, [vol.VI of the "Proceedings of the XIth international congress of philosophy. Bruxelles 20-26 août 1953"], 25 Euro.
  723. Collectif, Philosophie sociale juridique et politique - Social philosophy, philosophy of law, political philosophy [Volume IX: Actes du XIème Congrès international de philosophie/ Proceedings of the XIth international congress of philosophy. Bruxelles 20-26 août 1953], Amsterdam/ Louvain, North-Holland publishing cy./ Nauwelaerts, 1953, 232pp., br., bon état, 25 Euro.
  724. Collectif, Proclus et la théologie platonicienne. Actes du Colloque Internationale de Louvain (13-16 mai 1998), en l'honneur de H.D. Saffrey et L.G. Westerlink, Leuven / Paris, University Press / Les Belles Lettres, 2000, x + 310pp., 25cm., dans la série "Ancient and medieval philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion centre. Series 1" vol.26, couverture toile, très bel état, [contributions en français, anglais et allemand], F66882, 60 Euro.
  725. Collectif, Psychologie philosophique - philosophical psychology [Volume VII: Actes du XIème Congrès international de philosophie/ Proceedings of the XIth international congress of philosophy. Bruxelles 20-26 août 1953], Amsterdam/ Louvain, North-Holland publishing cy./ Nauwelaerts, 1953, 272pp., br., bon état, 25 Euro.
  726. Collectif, Qu'est-ce que Dieu ? Philosophie / Théologie. Hommage à l'abbé Daniel Coppieters de Gibson (1929-1983), Bruxelles, Facultés universitaires Saint-Louis, 1985, xxxv + 763pp.avec portrait, br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Publications des facultés universitaires Saint-Louis" vol.33, peu de soulignements dans l'introduction, bon état, 50 Euro.
  727. Collectif, Qu'est-ce que Dieu ? Philosophie / Théologie. Hommage à l'abbé Daniel Coppieters de Gibson (1929-1983), Bruxelles, Facultés universitaires Saint-Louis, 1985, xxxv + 763pp.avec portrait, 23cm., dans la série "Publications des facultés universitaires Saint-Louis" vol.33, br., qqs.cachets, sinon en bel état, F69431, 50 Euro.
  728. Collectif, Raccolta di Studi e Recerche II. (dell'Istituto di Filosofia e Storia della Filosofia), Bari, Levante, 1978, 365pp., bel état, [contient e.a. 3 études sur Husserl], 23 Euro.
  729. Collectif, Recherches d'islamologie. Recueil d'articles offert à Georges C. Anawati et Louis Gardet par leurs collègues et amis, Louvain / Louvain-la-Neuve, Peeters / Editions de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1977, xli + 404pp. + ills.hors-texte, 25cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque philosophique de Louvain" vol.26, br., bel état, ISBN 2-8017-0075-4, F71040, 60 Euro.
  730. Collectif, Rencontres de cultures dans la philosophie médiévale. Traductions et traducteurs de l'antiquité tardive au XIVe siècle, Louvain-la-neuve, Cassino, 1990, viii + 402pp. + 8 planches hors-texte, 24cm., dans la série "Publications de l'Institut d'Etudes Médiévales" vol.11 "Recontres de Philosophie Médiévale" 1, br., bel état, [Actes du colloque international de Cassino, 15-17 juin 1989, organisé par la Société Internationale pour l'Etude de la philosophie médiévale et l'Università degli Studi di Cassino], 37 Euro.
  731. Collectif, Sartre, Paris, 1979, 368pp.ill., br.orig., 27cm., numéro spécial de la revue "Obliques", no. 18-19, 50 Euro.
  732. Collectif, Société et église. Textes et discussions dans les universités d'Europe centrale pendant le Moyen Age tardif, Turnhout, Brepols, 1995, viii + 219pp., 24cm., dans la série "Société Internationale pour l'Etude de la Philosophie Médiévale. Rencontres de philosophie médiévale" vol.4, br., bel état, ISBN 2-503-50449-3, [Actes du Colloque international de Cracovie, 14-16 juin 1993, organisé par la Société Internationale pour l'Etude de la Philosophie Médiévale], 40 Euro.
  733. Collectif, Stoïcisme et christianisme à la Renaissance, Paris, Rue d'Ulm, 2006, 243pp.avec ills., 24cm., dans la série "Cahiers V.L. Saulnier" vol.23, br., bel état, 20 Euro.
  734. Collectif, Théorie de la philosophie - Theory of Philosophy [Volume I: Actes du Xième Congrès international de philosophie/ Proceedings of the XIth international congress of philosophy. Bruxelles 20-26 août 1953], Amsterdam/ Louvain, North-Holland publishing cy./ Nauwelaerts, 1953, 167pp., br., bon état, 25 Euro.
  735. Collectif, Thomas More: 1477-1977, Bruxelles, Editions de l'Université de Bruxelles, 1980, 103pp., 24cm., br., 2 cachets, 17 Euro.
  736. Collectif, Trascendenza Trascendentale Esperienza - Studi in onore di Vittorio Mathieu, Milani, Cedam, 1995, 595pp.+ frontispice, contient bibliographie de V.Mathieu, dans la série "Biblioteca dell''Archivio di Filosofia'" vol.12, 24cm., bel état, 40 Euro.
  737. Collectif, Vives humaniste espagnol, Paris, Plon, 1941, 114pp.+ portrait, br.orig., 26cm., dans la série "Collection Occident. Etudes hispaniques", bel état, 32 Euro.
  738. Collectif, Volume complémentaire et communications du colloque de logique - Additional volume and contributions to the symposium on logic [Volume XIV: Actes du Xième Congrès international de philosophie], Amsterdam/ Louvain, North-Holland publishing cy./ Nauwelaerts, 1953, [Vol.XIV of "Proceedings of the XIth international congress of philosophy. Bruxelles 20-26 août 1953"], 350pp., br., bon état, 30 Euro.
  739. COLLEYE Hubert, L'homme de l'absolu ( Léon Bloy ), Bruxelles/Paris, Les éditions universitaires, s.d.[+/-1943], 192pp., br.orig., bel état, 20 Euro.
  740. COLLINS Howard F. (& SPENCER Herbert, préface), Résumé de la philosophie de Herbert Spencer, Paris, Alcan, 1891, xi + 568pp., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", traduction française par Henry de Varigny, 1e édition française, bon état, 40 Euro.
  741. COLLINS Jeffrey R., The allegiance of Thomas Hobbes, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2007, xii + 313pp., 24cm., softcover, VG, 24 Euro.
  742. COLOMBO Arrigo, L'Utopia - rifondazione di un'idea e di una storia, Bari, Edizioni Dedalo, 1997, 452pp., text in italian, as new, 23 Euro.
  743. COLOMER Eusebi, De la edad media al renacimiento. Ramón Llull - Nicolás de Cusa - Juan Pico della Mirandola, Barcelona, Herder, 1975, 277pp., 22cm., softcover, good condition, F74936, 50 Euro.
  744. COMBÈS JOSEPH, Le dessein de la sagesse cartésienne [Descartes], Lyon/Paris, E.Vitte 1960, 351pp., non coupé, dans la série "Problèmes et doctrines", 30 Euro.
  745. COMTE Auguste (PLANTENGA Henriet & DE VALK J.M.M. , eds.), Het positieve denken, Amsterdam, Boom Meppel, 1979, 172pp., 20cm., in de reeks "Boom klassiek" vol.27, 2 stempeltjes, goede staat, F73367, 15 Euro.
  746. COMTE Auguste, Catéchisme positiviste ou sommaire exposition de la religion universelle, Paris, Garnier, s.d., xxxvi + 386pp., br.orig., non coupé, 19cm., bel état, Nouvelle édition avec une introduction et des notes explicatives par P.-F. Pécaut, 27 Euro.
  747. COMTE Auguste, Cours de philosophie positive (Première et deuxième leçons) Discours sur l'esprit positif [2 tomes], Paris, Garnier frères, 1949, 2 tomes: lii,207 + 255pp., br.orig., pour la plupart non coupé, bel état, Edition nouvelle avec une introduction et un commentaire par Ch.Le Verrier, 30 Euro.
  748. COMTE Auguste, Philosophie positive (résumé par Emile Rigolage) : vol.III. Sociologie : temps anciens, Paris, Flammarion, s.d., xiii + 305pp., ex.bibl., 12,5 Euro.
  749. COMTE Auguste, Philosophie positive (résumé par Emile Rigolage) : vol.IV. Sociologie : temps modernes, Paris, Flammarion, s.d., 346pp., ex.bibl., 12,5 Euro.
  750. COMTE-SPONVILLE André & FERRY Luc, La sagesse des Modernes - Dix questions pour notre temps (essai), Paris, Laffont, 1998, 575pp., bel état, 20 Euro.
  751. CONDORCET (PRIOR O.H. & BELAVAL Yvon, eds.), Esquisse d'un tableau historique des progrès de l'esprit humain, Paris, Vrin, 1970, xxxviii + 245pp., 19cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque des textes philosophiques", br., qqs.cachets, intérieur en bel état, F69374, 23 Euro.
  752. CONDREN Conal, Argument and authority in early modern England. The presupposition of oaths and offices, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2006, x + 399pp., 24cm., hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 0-521-85908-5, G70940, 60 Euro.
  753. CONSTANDSE A.L., Geschiedenis van het humanisme in Nederland, Den Haag, Kruseman, 1967, 192pp., 20cm., 10 Euro.
  754. CONSTANDSE A.L., Geschiedenis van het humanisme in Nederland, Den Haag, Kruseman, 1978, 190pp., 24cm., gecart., tweede druk, mooie staat, 14 Euro.
  755. CONSTANDSE W.J., Amerikaanse zakenphilosophie - Ideeën in de praktijk, Amsterdam /Antwerpen, Kosmos 1953, 79pp., linnen band, stempeltje, 15 Euro.
  756. CONTA B., Théorie du fatalisme (essai de philosophie matérialiste), Bruxelles/Paris, Mayolez/F.Alcan, 1877, 312pp., dos fortifié, bel état, 37 Euro.
  757. CONTI Augusto, Histoire de la philosophie (traduite de l'italien par Léon Collass) [2 tomes], Paris/Bruxelles/ Genève, Palmé/ Albanel/ Trembley, 1881, 2 volumes: xiv + 574 + 580pp., reliure cart. (dos en cuir avec titre et fleurons dorés, plats marbrés), peu de rousseurs, estampe, bel état, 100 Euro.
  758. COOPE Ursula, Time for Aristotle. Physics IV.10-14, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2005, ix + 194pp., 23cm., in the series "Oxford Aristotle Studies", hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 45 Euro.
  759. COOPER John M., Reason and emotion. Essays on ancient moral psychology and ethical theory, Princeton, Princeton University Press, 1999, xvi + 588pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 30 Euro.
  760. COOPER John M., Reason and human good in Aristotle, Indianapolis, Hackett, 1986, xiv + 202pp., 22cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 14 Euro.
  761. COORNHERT Volckertsz. Dirck (& BONGER H.), Op zoek naar het hoogste goed (uitgegeven, ingeleid en van aantekeningen voorzien door H.Bonger), Baarn, Ambo, 1987, 159pp.+ portret, in de reeks "Geschiedenis van de wijsbegeerte in Nederland" vol.7, stempeltje, [D.V.Coornhert 1522-1590], 14 Euro.
  762. COPENHAVER Brian P. & SCHMITT Charles B., Renaissance philosophy, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1992, xiv + 450pp., 20cm., in the series "A history of western philosophy" vol.3, softcover, G, ISBN 0-19-289184-7, F70818, 20 Euro.
  763. COPLESTON F.C., Existentialism and modern man (a paper read to the Aquinas Society of London on 14th April 1948), London, Blackfriars, 1953, 28pp., in the series " The Aquinas Society of London - Aquinas Paper" N 9, 10 Euro.
  764. COPLESTON Frederick C. S.J., A history of medieval philosophy, Notre Dame, University of Notre Dame Press, 1990, 399pp., 22cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-268-01091-9, 18 Euro.
  765. COPLESTON Frederik S.J., Thomas Aquinas, London / New York, Search Press / Barnes & Noble books, 1976, 272pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 0-85532-369-8, 50 Euro.
  766. COPPENS Chr., IJSEWIJN J., ROEGIERS J. & TOURNOY G. (reds.), Erasmiana Lovaniensa - Catalogus van de Erasmus-tentoonstelling in de Centrale Bibliotheek te Leuven nov.-dec.1986, Leuven, University Press 1986, 315pp.met 130 ills., in de reeks "Supplementa Humanistica Lovaniensa"-vol.IV, stofwikkel, mooie staat, 30 Euro.
  767. COPPENS J. (ed.), Bibliographia Academica - vol.X 1957-1963 ; Théologie, Droit canonique, Droit, Médecine, Philosophie et Lettres / Godgeleerdheid, Kerkelijk Recht, Rechtsgeleerdheid, Geneeskunde, Wijsbegeerte en Letteren, Louvain-Leuven, Publications Universitaires de Louvain/Leuvense Universitaire Uitgaven, 1964, 543pp., qqs.estampes, bon état, 37 Euro.
  768. COPPENS J., Filologie en humanisme als bijdragen tot de culturele wederopbouw, Brugge/ Leuven, De Kinkhoren/ Nauwelaerts, 1948, 23pp., in "Folia Lovaniensia" nr.1, stempel, 8 Euro.
  769. CORBIN Henry, En Islam iranien. Aspects spirituels et philosophiques [4 vols.], Paris, Gallimard, 1971-1972, complet en 4 vols.: xxix, 332pp. + v, 384pp. + xiv, 358pp. + 567pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque des Idées", bel état [contenu: I. Le shî'isme duodécimain, II. Sohrawardî et les Platoniciens de Perse, III. Les Fidèles d'amour Shî'isme et soufisme, IV. L'Ecole d'Ispahan, L'Ecole Shaykhie, Le Douzième Imâm. Index général], 120 Euro.
  770. CORCORAN Kevin (ed.), Soul, body, and survival - Essays on the metaphysics of human persons, Ithaca and London, Cornell University Press, 2001, vii + 252pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 20 Euro.
  771. CORDIER Leopold, Die religionsphilosophischen Hauptprobleme bei Heinrich Pestalozzi, Langensalza, Beyer, 1910, vi + 82pp., in the series "Pädagogisches Magazin" 426.Heft, pages uncut, 21cm., VG, 15 Euro.
  772. CORDIER Leopold, Jean Jacques Rousseau und der Calvinismus - Eine Untersuchung über das Verhältnis Rousseaus zur Religion und religiösen Kultur seiner Vaterstadt, Langensalza, Hermann Beyer & Söhne, 1915, vii + 227pp., original softcover, pages uncut, VG, in "Friedrich Mann's Pädagogisches Magazin. Abhandlungen vom Gebiete der Pädagogik und ihrer Hilfswissenschaften" Heft 608, 30 Euro.
  773. CORMEAU Nelly, Littérature existentialiste - le roman et le théatre de Jean-Paul Sartre, Liège, Georges Thone, 1950, 108pp., dédicacé par l'auteur, br.orig., bel état, 27 Euro.
  774. CORMEAU Nelly, Littérature existentialiste. Le roman et le théatre de Jean-Paul Sartre, Liège, Thone, 1950, 108pp., non coupé, 18 Euro.
  775. CORNELISSEN Hanns, Der Faktor Gott - Ernstfall oder Unfall des Denkens ?, Freiburg-Basel-Wien, Herder, 1999, 336pp., cart.cover, dustwrapper ill., fine, 17,5 Euro.
  776. CORTS GRAU, José (seleccion, introduccion y prologo), J.Luis Vives (Antologia), Madrid, Ediciones Fe 1943, 254pp., in the series "Breviarios del Pensamiento Espanol", 12,5 Euro.
  777. COSERIU Eugenio, Logicismo y antilogicismo en la gramática, Montevideo, Universidad de la Republica, Facultad de Humanidades y Ciencias, Instituto de Filologia, Departamento de Lingüistica, 1957, 22pp., 24cm., in the series "Publicaciones del Departamento e Lingüistica" vol.12, softcover, few stamps, G, [text in Spanish], T73235, 10 Euro.
  778. COSTA-ROSSETTI Julio, Synopsis philosophiae moralis seu Institutiones Ethicae et Juris naturae secundum principia philosophiae scholasticae, praesertim S.Thomae, Suarez et De Lugo. Methodo scholastica, Oeniponte, Feliciani Rauch, 1883, xxix + 820pp.+ 1 enfolding table, cart.cover with leather spine (title engilded), 23cm., few stamps, VG, [text in latin], 70 Euro.
  779. COSTES Alain, Albert Camus ou La parole manquante - Etude psychanalytique, Paris, Payot, 1973, 255pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque scientifique. Collection Science de l'Homme", 25 Euro.
  780. COTTINGHAM John (ed.), Descartes, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1998, viii + 326pp., 21cm., in the series "Oxford readings in philosophy", softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  781. COTTINGHAM John (ed.), Reason, will and sensation. Studies in Descartes's metaphysics, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1994, x + 333pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 65 Euro.
  782. COTTINGHAM John (ed.), The Cambridge companion to Descartes, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1992, xii + 441pp., 23cm., in the series "Cambridge companions", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 23 Euro.
  783. COTTINGHAM John, A Descartes dictionary, Oxford, Blackwell, 1993, vii + 187pp.with ills., 23cm., in the series "The Blackwell philosopher dictionaries", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 17 Euro.
  784. COTTINGHAM John, Cartesian reflections. Essays on Descartes's philosophy, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2008, xiii + 332pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 45 Euro.
  785. COTTINGHAM John, Descartes, Oxford, Blackwell, 1994, ix + 171pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 15 Euro.
  786. COTTINGHAM John, Philosophy and the good life - Reason and the passions in Greek, Cartesian and psychoanalytic ethics, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1998, xiii + 230pp., hardback, 22cm., VG, 45 Euro.
  787. COUDERT Allison P. & POPKIN Richard H. & WEINER Gordon M. (eds.), Leibniz, mysticism and religion, Dordrecht, Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1998, xiii + 198pp., 25cm., in the series "International archives of the history of ideas" vol.158, previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 100 Euro.
  788. COUHIER Henri, La philosophie de Malebranche et son expérience réligieuse, Paris, J.Vrin 1948, 440pp., bel état, 45 Euro.
  789. COULET Paul, La personne humaine en danger, s.l., Action Populaire - Spes 1949, 238pp., très peu d'annotations, 10 Euro.
  790. COULON Raimond, Synthèse du transformisme - description élémentaire de l'évolution universelle, Paris, Reinwald & cie., 1892, xiv + 215pp., br.orig., 25cm., qqs.estampes, bon état, 50 Euro.
  791. COULOUBARITSIS Lambros, Aux origines de la philosophie européenne - De la pensée archaïque au néoplatonisme, Paris-Bruxelles, De Boeck-Larcier, 1995, 673pp., 2e éd., dans la collection "Le point philosophique", br.orig. (plastifiée), bel état, 40 Euro.
  792. COUSIN V., Introduction à l'histoire de la philosophie, Paris, Didier et cie., 1868, xix + 346pp., reliure cart. (dos en cuir avec titre et faux-nerfs dorés), 19cm., 6e éd., 40 Euro.
  793. COUSIN Victor, Blaise Pascal, Paris, Pagnerre, 1849, 536pp.+ 1 planche dépliante (facsimile), nouvelle édition revue et corrigée, 18x12cm., reliure cart.avec dos en cuir (plats marbrés, titre et nerfs dorés au dos), feuilles de garde marbrées, estampe, peu de rousseurs, bel état, dans "Oeuvres de m.Victor Cousin" 4e série "Littérature" tome I, 65 Euro.
  794. COUSIN Victor, Cours de l'histoire de la philosophie moderne. Première série tome II: Histoire des derniers systèmes de la philosophie moderne sur les idées du vrai, du beau et du bien. Fragments relatifs aux leçons précédentes, Paris, Ladrange/ Didier, 1846, 443pp., nouvelle édition revue et corrigée, reliure cart. ("tree calf", dos en cuir avec titre doré), 22cm., estampe, bon état, 40 Euro.
  795. COUSIN Victor, Cours de l'histoire de la philosophie moderne. Première série tome I, Paris, Ladrange/ Didier, 1846, xi + 394pp., nouvelle édition revue et corrigée, reliure cart. ("tree calf", dos en cuir avec titre doré), 22cm., estampe, bon état, [contient: Histoire des principaux systèmes de la philosophie moderne sur la question de l'expérience personnelle, Histoire des principaux systèmes de la philosophie moderene et particulièrement du système de Kant, Sur la nature, l'origine et la légitimité de nos connaissances dans l'ordre intellectuel et dans l'ordre moral, Fragments relatifs aux leçons précédents], 40 Euro.
  796. COUSIN Victor, Cours de l'histoire de la philosophie moderne. Première série tome IV, Paris, Ladrange/ Didier, 1846, 627pp., nouvelle édition revue et corrigée, reliure cart. ("tree calf", dos en cuir avec titre doré), 22cm., estampe, bon état, [contient: Histoire de la philosophie morale au XVIIIe siècle, école écossaise], 50 Euro.
  797. COUSIN Victor, Du vrai du beau et du bien (3e édition augmentée d'un appendice sur l'art français), Bruxelles/ Louvain, Fonteyn, 1853, 376pp., 3e éd., reliure demi-toile (titre doré au dos), 21cm., estampe, bel état, 40 Euro.
  798. COUSIN Victor, Histoire de la Philosophie au XVIIIe siècle ; Esquisse d'une histoire générale de la Philosophie jusqu'au XVIIIe siècle [dans 'Cours de l'histoire de la philosophie moderne'], Paris, Didier-Ladrange, 1847, 360pp., nouvelle édition revue et corrigée, 18x12cm., reliure cart.avec dos en cuir (plats marbrés, titre et nerfs dorés au dos), feuilles de garde marbrées, 2 estampes sur page de titre, peu de rousseurs, bel état, dans "Oeuvres de m.Victor Cousin" 2e série Tome 2, 50 Euro.
  799. COUSIN Victor, Histoire générale de la philosophie depuis les temps les plus anciens jusuq'au XIXe siècle, Paris, Didier et cie., 1867, vii + 578pp., reliure cart. (dos en cuir avec titre et faux-nerfs dorés), 19cm., 8e édition revue et augmentée, qqs.rousseurs, 40 Euro.
  800. COUSIN Victor, Introduction à l'histoire de la philosophie [dans 'Cours de l'histoire de la philosophie moderne'], Paris, Didier-Ladrange, 1847, xi + 318pp., nouvelle édition revue et corrigée, 18x12cm., reliure cart.avec dos en cuir (plats marbrés, titre et nerfs dorés au dos), feuilles de garde marbrées, 2 estampes sur page de titre, peu de rousseurs, bel état, dans "Oeuvres de m.Victor Cousin" 2e série Tome 1, 50 Euro.
  801. COUSIN Victor, Philosophie ancienne [dans: 'Fragments philosophiques pour faire suite aux Cours de l'Histoire de la Philosophie'], Paris, Ladrange-Didier, 1847, [vii +] 465pp., 4e édition, 18x12cm., reliure cart.avec dos en cuir (plats marbrés, titre et nerfs dorés au dos), feuilles de garde marbrées, estampe, qqs.rousseurs, bel état, dans "Oeuvres de m.Victor Cousin" 3e série Tome I, [contient chapitres sur Xenophane, Zénon d'Elée, Socrate, Platon, Eunape, Proclus & Olympiodore], 60 Euro.
  802. COUSIN Victor, Philosophie moderne [dans: 'Fragments philosophiques pour faire suite aux Cours de l'Histoire de la Philosophie'], Paris, Ladrange-Didier, 1847, 547pp., 4e édition, 18x12cm., reliure cart.avec dos en cuir (plats marbrés, titre et nerfs dorés au dos), feuilles de garde marbrées, estampe, qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, bel état, dans "Oeuvres de m.Victor Cousin" 3e série tome III, [contient des études sur le cartésianisme, Descartes, Huygens, Spinoza, Leibnitz, le père André (e.a. sa vie et correspondance inédite) & Malebranche], 70 Euro.
  803. COUSIN Victor, Philosophie scholastique [dans: 'Fragments philosophiques pour faire suite aux Cours de l'Histoire de la Philosophie'], Paris, Ladrange-Didier, 1847, 364pp., 4e édition, 18x12cm., reliure cart.avec dos en cuir (plats marbrés, titre et nerfs dorés au dos), feuilles de garde marbrées, estampe, qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, bel état, dans "Oeuvres de m.Victor Cousin" 3e série tome II, 60 Euro.
  804. COUSIN Victor, Philosophie sensualiste au XVIIIe siècle, Paris, Didier & Cie., 1866, vii + 360pp., 3e éd., reliure demi-cuir (plats marbrés, titre doré au dos), tranches supérieurês dorées, qqs.estampes, bel état, 90 Euro.
  805. COUTURE Roger A. O.M.I., L'imputabilité morale des premiers mouvements de sensualité de Saint Thomas aux Salmanticenses, Roma, Presses de l'université grégorienne, 1962, xxv + 331pp., 24cm., dans la série "Analecta Gregoriana" vol.124 "Series Facultatis Theologicae. Sectio B" no.41, br., 2 cachets, intérieur en bon état, R69423, 25 Euro.
  806. COUVEE Pieter Johannes, Vita Beata en Vita Aeterna - een onderzoek naar de ontwikkeling van het begrip "Vita beata" naast en tegenover "vita aeterna", bij Lactantius, Ambrosius en Augustinus, onder invloed der Romeinsche Stoa, Baarn, Hollandia, 1947, 272pp.+ losbladig 2pp.stellingen, Proefschrift ter verkrijging van den graad van doctor in de Letteren en Wijsbegeerte aan de Rijksuniversiteit te Utrecht... 25 april 1947], wat roestplekjes, goede staat, 27 Euro.
  807. COX, Harvey, De stad van de mens - Het levenspatroon van de geseculariseerde wereld in theologisch perspectief, Baarn, Ambo, 1968, 310pp., 10 Euro.
  808. CRABBE M., POINT Fr. & MICHAUX Chr. (eds.), A tribute to Maurice Boffa, Brussels, Belgian Mathematical Society, 2001, 166pp.with portrait in colour, 24cm., supplement to the periodical "Bulletin of the Belgian Mathematical Society Simon Stevin", softcover, 20 Euro.
  809. CRANE Tim, Elements of mind - An introduction to the Philosophy of mind, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2001, xvii + 181pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 19 Euro.
  810. CRANZ F. Edward (& various eds.), Nicholas of Cusa and the Renaissance, Aldershot, Asgate, 2000, xxv + 224pp., 23cm., in the "Variorum collected studies series", hardcover (cloth), fine condition, 60 Euro.
  811. CREMER Ph., Savant et croyant (L'humanisme scientifique devant la foi), Bruxelles/Paris, La Pensée catholique/Office général du Livre, 1955, 120pp., non coupé, dans la série "Etudes religieuses" nr.707 (Févr.-Mars 1955), 11,5 Euro.
  812. CRESSON André, La morale de la raison théorique - essai philosophique, Paris, F.Alcan, 1903, 305pp., 1e éd., non coupé, estampe sur page de titre, qqs.rousseurs, couv.orig.manque, bon état, 37 Euro.
  813. CRESSON André, Saint Augustin - sa vie , son oeuvre, avec un exposé de sa philosophie, Paris, P.U.F., 1947, 152pp., br.orig., 19cm., dans la série "Philosophes", bel état, 13,5 Euro.
  814. CRISP Roger & HOOKER Brad (eds.), Well-being and Morality - Essays in honour of James Griffin, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2000, xi + 316pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., fine condition, 85 Euro.
  815. CRISP Roger & SLOTE Michael (eds.), Virtue ethics, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1997, vi + 284pp., softcover, 20cm., VG, in the series "Oxford readings in philosophy", 22 Euro.
  816. CRISP Roger (ed.), How should one live ? Essays on the Virtues, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1998, viii + 263pp., softcover, 22cm., VG, 25 Euro.
  817. CROCCO Antonio, Abelardo. L'altro versante del medioevo, Napoli, Liguori editore, 1979, 178pp., 21cm., in the series "Antichi e moderni. Sezione medievale", softcover, 2 stamps, G, R69916, 20 Euro.
  818. CROCKER Lester G., An Age of Crisis. Man and World in Eighteenth Century French Thought, Baltimore, Johns Hopkins, 1963, xx + 496pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 23cm., 2nd.ed. (1963), VG, 40 Euro.
  819. CROCKER Lester G., Nature and Culture. Ethical Thought in the French Enlightenment, Baltimore, Johns Hopkins, 1963, xx + 540pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 23cm., VG, 40 Euro.
  820. CROSIGNANI Giacomo C.M., La teoria del naturale e del soprannaturale secondo S. Tommaso d'Aquino, Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1974, 102pp. + portrait, 24cm., in the series "Monografie del Collegio Alberoni" vol.34, softcover, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, good condition, [text in Italian], F75016, 27 Euro.
  821. CROSS Richard, The metaphysics of the incarnation. Thomas Aquinas to Duns Scotus, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2002, xx + 358pp., 24cm., hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 0-19-924436-7, 90 Euro.
  822. CROTEAU Jacques O.M.I., Les fondements thomistes du personnalisme de Maritain, Ottawa, Editions de l'Université d'Ottawa, 1955, 267pp., br., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur, qqs.estampes, bon état, 50 Euro.
  823. CROUZEL Henri S.J., Origène, Paris, Lethielleux, 1985, 349pp.avec carte + frontispice, 22cm., dans la collection "Le sycomore", br., 3 cachets (dont un petit sur les tranches inférieures), sinon en bel état, F69659, 23 Euro.
  824. CROUZET Michel, Standhal et le langage, Paris, Gallimard, 1981, 424pp., br.orig., 22cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque des idées", bel état, 27 Euro.
  825. CRUSIUS Christian August, Entwurf der notwendigen Vernunftwahrheiten, wiefern sie den Zufälligen entgegengestellt werden, Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1963, [42] + 1000 + [56] pp., 18cm., photomechanical reprint of the 1753 2nd ed. (Leipzig), hardcover (cloth), VG, rare [text in Gothic German], 150 Euro.
  826. CRUYSBERGHS Paul (red.), Revolutie en filosofie. De filosofische receptie van de Franse Revolutie in Duitsland, Leuven, Universitaire Pers, 1990, 255pp., 24cm., in de reeks "Wijsgerige verkenningen" vol. 8, mooie staat, 27 Euro.
  827. CUCHE Paul, Conférences de philosophie du droit. Le mirage du droit naturel. Les postulats métaphysiques du positivisme juridique. Réalisme et conceptualisme juridiques, critique du concept de la personnalité morale, Paris, Dalloz, 1928, 127pp., 19cm., br., bon état, J68725, 30 Euro.
  828. CUDWORTH Ralph (HUTTON Sarah, ed.), A treatise concerning eternal and immutable morality, with A treatise of freewill, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1996, xxxvi + 218pp., 23cm., in the series "Cambrdige texts in the history of philosophy", previous owner's name on first page, VG, ISBN 0-521-47918-5, F70764, 21 Euro.
  829. CULLITY Garrett & GAUT Berys, Ethics and practical reason, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1997, viii + 421pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 32 Euro.
  830. CUNLIFFE Christopher (ed.), Joseph Butler's moral and religious thought. Tercentenary essays, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1992, xiv + 320pp., 23cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 65 Euro.
  831. CUPITT DON, Schoon schip binnen het christendom, Haarlem, De Toorts 1973, 149pp., 12,5 Euro.
  832. CURLEY Augustine J. O.S.B., Augustine's critique of skepticism. A study of Contra Academicos, New York, Peter Lang, 1996, xvii + 167pp., 24cm., in the series "Studies in the Humanities: Literature - Politics - Society" vol.14, previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cart.), VG, ISBN 0-8204-2379-3, 40 Euro.
  833. CZARNECKI Tadeusz (ed.), Reports on philosophy, Nr 18 (1998), Kraków, Jagiellonian University Press, 1998, 151pp., 22cm., softcover, 2 stamps, else in very good condition, [contributions in English; contains among others: Jan Wolénski, "Theories of truth in Austrian philosophy", pp.13-52], F74946, 20 Euro.
  834. DA CIVEZZA Marcellino O.F.M. [= RANISE Pietro], Della vera filosofia e delle dottrine filosofiche del Serafico Dottor S. Bonaventura. Studi del P. Marcellino da Civezza M.O. ... per la ricorrenza del sesto centenario dalla morte del Santo, Genova, Tipografia della gioventù, 1874, 731pp., 26cm., original softcover (repaired), some foxing, stamps on cover and on title page, text good, F75172, 120 Euro.
  835. DA CRUZ PONTEZ J.M., A obra filosófica de Pedro Hispano Portugalense. Novos problemas textuais, Coimbra, Universidade de Coimbra, 1972, 209pp.+ ills.out-of-text, 22cm., in the series "Instituto de Estudos Filosóficos. Cultura Portuguesa", signed with dedication by the author to Prof. G. Verbeke, nice modern cloth binding, original softcover preserved, VG, 90 Euro.
  836. DA CRUZ PONTEZ J.M., Pedro Hispano Portugalense e as controvérsias doutrinais do século XIII. A origem da alma, Coimbra, Universidade de Coimbra, 1964, 309pp. + ills.out-of-text, 22cm., in the series "Instituto de Estudos Filosóficos. Cultura Portuguesa", signed with dedication by the author to Prof. G. Verbeke, nice modern cloth binding, original softcover preserved, fine condition, 110 Euro.
  837. DAGORNE (l'abbé), Cours de philosophie suivi de L'histoire de la philosophie en trente et une leçons, Paris/Dinan, Haton/Bazouge, 1878, 640pp., qqs.rousseurs & estampes, dos remplacé, bon état, 37 Euro.
  838. DAHL Norman O., Practical reason, Aristotle, and weakness of the will, Minneapolis, University of Minnesota Press, 1984, xii + 302pp., 23cm., in the series "Minnesota publications in the humanities" vol.4, previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 27 Euro.
  839. DAINTON Barry, The phenomenal self, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2008, xxxvi + 434pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., fine condition, 60 Euro.
  840. DAISOMONT M., Essai de philosophie de l'astronomie, Bruges, 1942, 32pp., br.orig., 20 Euro.
  841. DAL Jean (avocat), De Marx à Staline... Les conceptions philosophiques des Soviets, Bruxelles, Les éditions Jicistes, 1937, 63pp., dans la collection "Réaliser" nr.2 (février 1937), br.orig., 18cm., bon état, 15 Euro.
  842. DALBIEZ, Roland, La méthode psychanalytique et la doctrine freudienne - 2 vol. : I.Exposé (préface du prof. Henri Claude) ; II. Discussion, Paris, Desclée de Brouwer & Cie., 1936, 636 + 528pp., dans la série " Bibliothèque de philosophie Médicale ", 2 volumes, 70 Euro.
  843. DALES Richard C., The problem of the rational soul in the thirteenth century, Leiden, Brill, 1995, vii + 214pp., 24cm., in the series "Brill's Studies in Intellectual history" vol.65, previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 90-04-10296-5, 80 Euro.
  844. DALY Robert J. (ed.), Origeniana quinta. Historica - text and method - biblica - philosophica - theologica - Origenism and later developments. Papers of the 5th International Origen Congress (Boston College, 14-18 August 1989) [BETL, 105], Leuven, Leuven University Press / Peeters, 1992, xvii + 635pp., 25cm., in the series "Bibliotheca Ephemeridum Theologicarum Lovaniensium" vol.105, softcover, dustwrapper, fine condition, [contributions in English, French, German, Spanish and Italian], R74708, 60 Euro.
  845. DAMIRON m., Mémoire sur Bayle et ses doctrines, Paris, 1850, pp.319-447 extrait de "Mémoires de l'Académie des Sciences morales et politiques de l'Institut de France. Tome VI. (Paris, Firmin Dodot, 1850)", non coupé, [Pierre Bayle, philosophe, FR. Carlat 1647-1706], 40 Euro.
  846. D'AMORE Benedetto & BELLO Angela Ales (eds.), Metafisica e scienze dell'uomo. Atti del VII congresso internazionale, Centro Internazionale di Studi e di Relazioni Culturali (Bergamo 4-9 settembre 1980) [complete in 2 vols.], Roma, Borla, 1982, complete in 2 vols.: 771 + 767pp., 24cm., softcover, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, good condition, [most of the contributions in Italian], F75019, 100 Euro.
  847. DAMS Marcel, De wens-mens : dé estheticus, Retie, Kempische Boekhandel, 1983, 375pp., gecart.band met stofwikkel, 15 Euro.
  848. DANCY Jonathan, Ethics without principles, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2004, x + 229pp., 25cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 40 Euro.
  849. DANCY Jonathan, Moral reasons, Oxford, Blackwell, 1993, xiii + 274pp.with ills., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 25 Euro.
  850. DANCY Jonathan, Practical reality, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2000, xii + 187pp., 23cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 60 Euro.
  851. DANDOY G. S.J. (& GAUTHIER Louis-Marcel, trad., MARITAIN Jacques & LACOMBE Olivier, comment.), L'ontologie du vedânta, Paris, DDB, 1932, 186pp., br.orig., 19cm., qqs.cachets, non coupé, bon état, X64276, 23 Euro.
  852. D'ANGERS Julien-Eymard O.F.M.Cap., L'Humanisme Chrétien au XVIIe Siècle: St. François de Sales et Yves de Paris, La Haye, Nijhoff, 1970, xxii + 194pp., toile, jaq., 24cm., dans la série "Archives internationales d'histoire des idées" vol. 31, bel état, 45 Euro.
  853. DANIEL-ROPS, Pascal et notre coeur, Strasbourg-Paris, Le Roux, 1948, 84pp.avec ills.hors-texte, bon état, 17,5 Euro.
  854. DANIELS Norman, Thomas Reid's Inquiry. The geometry of visibles and the case for realism, Stanford, Stanford University Press, 1989, xix + 160pp.with frontispice, 24cm., in the "Stanford series in philosophy", previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 25 Euro.
  855. DANLOS Jack C., Sur l'art, Andorra la Valle, s.d., 56pp., br., bel état, 14 Euro.
  856. DANZAS J.-N., L'itinéraire religieux de la conscience russe, Juvisy, Cerf, s.d. [années 1930's], 136pp., dans la collection "Istina" vol.2, br.orig. (peu tâché), intérieur en bel état, 15 Euro.
  857. DARBON André, Etudes Spinozistes, Paris, P.U.F. 1946, 171pp., 22,5 Euro.
  858. DARBON André, Une philosophie de l'expérience, Paris, presses Universitaires de France, 1946, 264pp., pour la plupart non coupé, 1e éd., qqs.estampes, bon état, 22,5 Euro.
  859. DARLAP Adolf a.o. (Schriftleitung), Sacramentum Mundi : theologisches Lexikon für die Praxis [4 vols.] I.Abendland bis Existenz & II.Existenzialphilosophie bis Kommunismus III.Konfessionalismus bis Quietismus & IV.Qumran bis Zukunft, Freiburg/ Basel/ Wien, Herder, 1967-1969, together 5606 columns + 33pp., cloth, VG, 120 Euro.
  860. DARWALL Stephen L., Welfare and rational care, Princeton, Princeton University Press, 2002, xi + 135pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 22cm., VG, 18 Euro.
  861. DARWALL Stephen, Philosophical ethics, Oxford, WestView Press, 1998, xv + 251pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 24 Euro.
  862. DARWALL Stephen, The British moralists and the internal 'ought' (1640-1740), Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1995, xii + 352pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 24 Euro.
  863. DARWIN, Charles, Voyage aux origines de l'espèce, Genève, Edito Service (Cercle du Bibliophilie, s.d., 589pp., qqs. annotations dans le texte, couv.cart., 12,5 Euro.
  864. DAUJAT Jean, L'oeuvre de l'intelligence en physique, Paris, P.U.F., 1946, 191pp., 1e éd., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine", 23cm., estampe, bel état, 23 Euro.
  865. DAULER WILSON Margaret, Ideas and mechanism. Esaays on early modern philosophy, Princeton, Princeton University Press, 1999, xx+ 524pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 24 Euro.
  866. DAUPHINAIS Michael & LEVERING Matthew, Knowing the love of Christ. An introduction to the theology of St. Thomas Aquinas, Notre Dame, University of Notre Dame Press, 2002, viii +146pp., 23cm., softcover, fine condition, ISBN 0-268-03302-1, 17 Euro.
  867. DAUZAT A., Le sentiment de la nature et son expression artistique, Paris, F. Alcan, 1914, 287pp., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", estampe, qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 37 Euro.
  868. DAUZAT Albert, La Philosophie du Langage, Paris, Flammarion, 1912, 331pp., 1e éd., qqs.tâches sur couv., texte en bel état, dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie scientifique", 23 Euro.
  869. DAVAL Roger, La métaphysique de Kant. Perspectives sur la métaphysique de Kant d'après la théorie du schématisme, Paris, P.U.F., 1951, viii + 400pp., 23cm., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", ex-libris du propr.sur p.d.t., 45 Euro.
  870. DAVAL Roger, La valeur morale, Paris, PUF, 1951, 201pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", partiellement non-coupé, 24 Euro.
  871. DAVIDSON Herbert A., The philosophy of Abraham Shalom - A fifteenth-century exposition and defense of Maimonides, Berkeley & Los Angeles, University of California Publ., 1964, [viii +] 111pp., in "Near eastern studies" vol.5, stamp, VG, 24 Euro.
  872. DAVIES Brian (ed.), Thomas Aquinas. Contemporary philosophical perspectives, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2002, xiv + 400pp., 24cm., softcover, VG, ISBN 0-19-515301-4, 32 Euro.
  873. DAVIES Richard, Descartes. Belief, scepticism and virtue, London / New York, Routledge, 2001, xi + 371pp., 23cm., in the series "Routledge studies in seventeenth-century philosophy", hardcover (cart.), fine condition, 45 Euro.
  874. DAVY M.M., Les sermons universitaires parisiens de 1230-1231. Contribution à l'histoire de la prédication médiévale, Paris, J. Vrin, 1931, 423pp.avec ills.hors-texte, 25cm., dans la série "Etudes de philosophie médiévale" vol.15, belle reliure toile, br.originale conservée, très bel état, 75 Euro.
  875. DAWSON Hannah, Locke, language and early-modern philosophy, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2007, xii + 361pp., 24cm., in the series "Ideas in context" vol.76, hardback (cart.cover with dustwrapper), fine condition, ISBN 0-521-85271-4, F70773, 50 Euro.
  876. DAY Sebastian J. O.F.M., Intuitive cognition. A key to the significance of the later scholastics, New York, The Franciscan Institute - St. Bonaventure, 1947, xiii + 216pp., 23cm., copy from the library of the Belgian scholar in philosophy G. Van Riet with his signature, softcover, good condition, [study mainly dealing with Duns Scotus O.F.M. (pp.39-139) and William Ockham (pp.140-203)], F75247, 50 Euro.
  877. DE BIRAN Maine (& GOUHIER Henri, introduction), Oeuvres choisies de Maine de Biran, Paris, Aubier (Editions Montaigne), 1942, 323pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque Philosophique", br.orig., cachet, 21 Euro.
  878. DE BIRAN Maine (ECHEVERRIA Jose, ed.), De l'aperception immédiate (mémoire de Berlin 1807). Texte critique avec introduction, notes et index, Paris, Vrin, 1963, 299pp., 22cm., dans la collection "Bibliothèque des textes philosophiques", br., qqs.cachets, intérieur en bel état, F69398, 27 Euro.
  879. DE BIVORT DE LA SAUDÉE Jacques (sous la dir. & introduction), Essai sur dieu, l'homme et l'Univers, Tournai/Paris, Casterman, 1951, viii + 508pp., br., pour la plupart non coupé, bel état, 30 Euro.
  880. DE BIVORT DE LA SAUDÉE Jacques (sous la dir. & introduction), Essai sur dieu, l'homme et l'Univers, Tournai/Paris, Casterman, 1950, viii + 508pp., br., ex.bibl. (qqs.estampes, couv.peu usagée), bon état, 25 Euro.
  881. DE BOER Julius, Aesthetica. Schets van het stelsel der schoone Idee, Amsterdam, Versluys, 1911, 74pp., 25cm., originele omslag (rug hersteld), gedrukt op luxepapier, F68756, 15 Euro.
  882. DE BOER julius, Locke, Baarn, Holland-Drukkerij s.d., 45pp., in de reeks "Groote Denkers" 3 serie-N 4, 7,5 Euro.
  883. DE BONALD m., Recherches philosophiques sur les premiers objets des connoissances morales [2 tomes], Paris, Adrien Le Clere, 1826, 2 tomes: 486 + 359pp., 2e édition, reliures cart., dos en cuir (titre et faux-nerfs dorés aux dos), tranches dorés, 21cm., estampe sur page de titre, publié dans la série "Œuvres de m.De Bonald" tomes VIII-IX, 200 Euro.
  884. DE BONALD vicomte [Louis-Gabriel-Ambroise], Législation primitive précédée de l'essai analytique sur les lois naturelles de l'ordre social ou du pouvoir, du ministère et du sujet dans la société, suivie de divers traités et discours politiques, Bruxelles, Société Nationale, 1845, 2 tomes (ouvrage complet): 406 + pp., Tomes I-II des "Oeuvres du vicomte de Bonald", br.orig. (abîmés et restaurés), 23cm., 4e édition revue et corrigée, estampe sur page de titre, texte en bon état, 90 Euro.
  885. DE BONNIOT Joseph (r.p., S.J.), La bête - question actuelle (La bête et l'homme, Nature de la bête, Théories contemporaines sur la bête, les bêtes dans l'histoire), Tours, A.Mame et fils, 1874, xv + 368pp., qqs.estampes, reliure cart.& dos en cuir avec ills.dorées, dos peu touché, bon état, 50 Euro.
  886. DE BONNIOT p. S.J., Les malheurs de la philosophie - Etudes critiques de philosophie contemporaine, Paris, Bray et Retaux, 1879, x + 397pp., 1e éd., non coupé, br., rousseurs dans le texte, bon état, 43 Euro.
  887. DE BONT J.F.E. C.SS.R., De heilige Clemens Maria Hofbauer - een levensbeeld, Rotterdam, De Bont & zoon, 1923, xxiii + 431pp.+ 1 portret, linnen band, mooie staat, 30 Euro.
  888. DE BRIE G.A., Het emotioneel waardeschouwen bij N.Hartmann, Leuven, 1943, pp.431-486, overdruk uit "Tijdschrift voor Philosophie" jg.5 N 3-4 aug.-nov.1943, 11,5 Euro.
  889. DE BRIEY Renaud comte (& DE BROQUEVILLE comte & JASPAR Henri, préface), La conception catholique de l'état, Bruxelles/ Paris/ Gembloux, J.Dewit/ Bloud & Gay/ Duculot 1938, xv + 271pp., estampe, bon état, 40 Euro.
  890. DE BRUYNE E., Beschaving en Cultuur, Antwerpen, Standaard, 1936, 32pp., 20cm., in de reeks "Katholieke Vlaamsche Hoogeschooluitbreiding" jaargang 35 nr.1 verhandeling 338, 14 Euro.
  891. DE BRUYNE E., Ethica [3 delen] I.De structuur van het zedelijk fenomeen, II.De ontwikkeling van het zedelijk bewustzijn, III.De diepere zin van de zedelijkheid, Antwerpen-Brussel, Standaard, 1934-1936, 3 delen: 526 + 608 + 558pp., in de reeks "Philosophische Bibliotheek", 23cm., mooie staat, 50 Euro.
  892. DE BRUYNE E., Grondproblemen van de wijsgerige logica - boekdeel II: De methodologie, Brussel, 1959, pp. (viii) 439-889, in de reeks "Verhandelingen van de Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor wetenschappen, letteren en schone kunsten van België. Klasse der letteren" nr.34, 27 Euro.
  893. DE BRUYNE E., Grondproblemen van de wijsgerige logica [2 vols.], Brussel, Paleis der Academiën, 1959, volledig in 2 delen: viii + 889pp., 26cm., in de reeks "Verhandelingen van de Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van België. Klasse der Letteren" Verhandeling nr.34, enkele kleine roestvlekjes, goede staat, 60 Euro.
  894. DE BRUYNE E., Inleiding tot de wijsbegeerte, Antwerpen/ Brussel, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1941, 350pp., 4e herziene druk, 13 Euro.
  895. DE BRUYNE E., Kunstphilosophie, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1929, 350pp., uit de reeks "Philosophische bibliotheek", herbonden in gecart.band, wat gebruiksslijtage, tekst goed, 15 Euro.
  896. DE BRUYNE E., Philosophie van het leven en algemeene wijsbegeerte, Brussel, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1930, 46pp., in de reeks "Katholieke Vlaamsche Hoogeschooluitbreiding" jg.29 nr.3, 10 Euro.
  897. DE BRUYNE Edgar, Esquisse d'une philosophie de l'art (traduit du néerlandais par Léon Breckx), Bruxelles, Albert Dewit, 1930, 419pp., relié en couv.demi-toile, estampe, bon état, 40 Euro.
  898. DE BRUYNE Edgar, Ethica - I.De structuur van het zedelijk phenomeen, Antwerpen-Brussel, Standaard-boekhandel, 1934, 526pp., in de reeks "Philosophische Bibliotheek", 20 Euro.
  899. DE BRUYNE Edgar, Ethica - II.De ontwikkeling van het zedelijk bewustzijn, Antwerpen-Brussel, Standaard-boekhandel, 1935, 608pp., in de reeks "Philosophische Bibliotheek", 20 Euro.
  900. DE BRUYNE Edgar, Ethica - III. De diepere zin van de zedelijkheid, Antwerpen/ Brussel, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1936, 558pp., in de reeks "Philosophische bibliotheek", 20 Euro.
  901. DE BRUYNE Edgar, Geschiedenis van de aesthetica - De Renaissance, Antwerpen-Amsterdam, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1951, 316pp., in de reeks "Philosophische Bibliotheek", orig.geïll.omslag, 23 Euro.
  902. DE BRUYNE Edgar, Geschiedenis van de aesthetica - De Romeinse oudheid, Antwerpen-Amsterdam, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1953, 337pp., in de reeks "Philosophische Bibliotheek", orig.omslag, onopengesneden, 23cm., 20 Euro.
  903. DE BRUYNE Edgar, Geschiedenis van de aesthetica: de renaissance, Antwerpen, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1951, 316pp., 23cm., in de reeks "Philosophische bibliotheek", heringebonden in mooie linnen band (titel in goudopdruk op rug, originele omslag mee ingebonden), 2 stempels, mooie staat, F71003, 27 Euro.
  904. DE BRUYNE Edgar, Het Aesthetisch Beleven, Antwerpen-Brussel, Standaard, 1942, 462pp., in de reeks "Philosophische bibliotheek", stempeltje, wat gebruiksslijtage, 18 Euro.
  905. DE BRUYNE Edgar, Philosophie van de kunst - Phaenomenologie van het kunstwerk, Antwerpen/ Brussel, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1940, 341pp., herbonden in linnen band, goede staat, in de reeks "Philosophische Bibliotheek", 1e druk, 20 Euro.
  906. DE BRUYNE Edgar, Philosophie van de kunst - Phaenomenologie van het kunstwerk, Antwerpen, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1948, 355pp., 23cm., gesigneerd met opdracht door auteur, goede staat, in de reeks "Philosophische Bibliotheek", 3e herziene druk, 27 Euro.
  907. DE BRUYNE Edgar, Philosophie van de kunst - Phaenomenologie van het kunstwerk, Antwerpen/ Brussel, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1942, 355pp., 23cm., onopengesneden, naam eigenaar op titelblad, goede staat, in de reeks "Philosophische Bibliotheek", 2e herziene druk, 20 Euro.
  908. DE BRUYNE Edgar, Philosophie van de kunst - Phaenomenologie van het kunstwerk, Antwerpen/ Brussel, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1948, 355pp., 23cm., goede staat, in de reeks "Philosophische Bibliotheek", 3e herziene druk, 20 Euro.
  909. DE BRUYNE Edgar, S. Thomas d'Aquin - le milieu, l'homme, la vision du monde, Paris, Beauchesne, 1928, 348pp., dans la série "Etudes philosophiques et religieuses", 25cm., br.orig., bon état, 25 Euro.
  910. DE CAIGNY J. C.ss.R. [& WOUTERS Ludovicus C.ss.R. & GAUDE Leonardus], Apologetica de aequiprobabilismo alphonsiano historico-philosophica dissertatio juxta principia Angelici Doctoris (par p.J.De Caigny) [relié avec 3 autres ouvrages], Tornaci, Casterman, 1894, 193pp., relié en 1 volume (couv.cart., plats marbrés, dos en cuir noir avec titre et faux-nerfs dorés, 22cm.) avec: I: WOUTERS L., De systemate morali dissertatio (ad usum scholarum composita), Galopiae (Gulpen), M.Alberts 1909, 39pp., & II: WOUTERS L., De Minusprobabilismo, Amstelodami, apud C.L.Van Langenhuysen 1908, 154pp., & III: GAUDE L., De morali systemate S.Alphonsi Mariae de Ligorio historico-theologica dissertatio, RomaePhilippi Cuggiani 1894, 146pp., 100 Euro.
  911. DE CAIGNY P.J. C.SS.R., Apologetica de Aequiprobabilismo Alphonsiano. Historico-philosophica dissertatio juxta principia Angelici doctoris, Tornaci [Tournai], Casterman, 1894, 192pp., 22cm., reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en toile), qqs.cachets, bon état, [texte en latin], R70420, 50 Euro.
  912. DE CLAPIERS Luc (Marquis de Vauvenargues), Introduction à la connaissance de l'esprit-humain, Paris, Société Littéraire de France, 1920, 167pp.orné par Guy Dollian, édition limitée à 1000 exemplaires: no.148/1000 sur vélin blanc de Rives, cart. (peu tachée), intérieur en bel état, 40 Euro.
  913. DE CLERCQ Kristof, Logica in communicatie, Louvain-la-Neuve, Nationaal Centrum voor Navorsingen in de Logica, 2005, 221pp., 23cm., dans la série "Cahiers du centre de logique" vol.14, br., bel état, F75000, 27 Euro.
  914. DE CONINCK A., L'analytique transcendantale de Kant est-elle cohérente ? (complément au tome I de "L'analytique transcendantale de Kant" du même auteur), Louvain/Paris, publications Universitaires de Louvain/Béatrice-Nauwelaerts, 1956, 64pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque philosophique de Louvain" vol.17, qqs.estampes, bon état, 15 Euro.
  915. DE CONINCK A., L'analytique transcendantale de Kant. Tome I: La critique kantienne, Complément: L'analytique transcendantale de Kant est-elle cohérente ? [2 tomes], Paris/ Louvain, Publications Universitaires de Louvain/ Béatrice-Nauwelaerts, 1955-1956, 327 + 64pp., 24cm., bon état, 35 Euro.
  916. DE CONINCK A., L'analytique transcendantale de Kant. Tome I: La critique kantienne, Paris/ Louvain, Publications Universitaires de Louvain/ Béatrice-Nauwelaerts 1955, 327pp., non coupé, 24cm., bel état, 30 Euro.
  917. DE CORTE Marcel, Aristote et Plotin, Paris/ Bruxelles, D.D.B., 1935, 290pp., br.orig., 20cm., édition Belge, dans la série "Bibliothèque française de philosophie, 3e série, Etudes d'histoire de la philosophie ancienne", qqs.cachets, bon état, non coupé, 30 Euro.
  918. DE CORTE Marcel, La philosophie de Gabriel Marcel, Paris, Téqui, s.d., 105pp., 22cm., br.orig., dans la série "Cours et documents de philosophie", ex-libris du propr.sur p.d.t., 25 Euro.
  919. DE COSTER J., Le problème de la finalité, Louvain, Peeters, 1887, 127pp., 24cm., br.orig.abimée, signé avec dédicace par l'auteur (partie de la dédicace manquant), peu defraichi, qqs.rousseurs, texte intacte et bien lisible, [dissertation pour le doctorat en philosophie selon S. Thomas], F75055, 30 Euro.
  920. DE COSTER Sylvain, Paul Decoster, l'homme, le philosophe, l'écrivain, Bruxelles, Office de publicité, 1944, 88pp.avec ills.hors-texte, br.orig., 19cm., dans la série "Collection nationale" 5e série no. 51, bon état, 15 Euro.
  921. DE CRAENE A.M., L'engagement à l'Etre. Essai sur la signification de la connaissance, s.l., D.D.B., 1941, 129pp., br.orig., 24cm., qqs.cachets, non coupé, bon état, 27 Euro.
  922. DE DECKER J.-V. S.J., Cours élémentaire de philosophie [4 parties en 2 vols.], Namur, Douxfils, 1850-1851, 4 parties en 2 vols.: iii, 268 + 350pp.avec une planche dépliante + 287 + 430pp., cart. (plats marbrés, dos en cuir avec titre doré), 19cm., bon état, [4 parties: I. Introduction, Somatologie, Psychologie expérimentale, II. Logique, III. Psychologie rationelle, IV. Philosophie morale], 80 Euro.
  923. DE DECKER J.-V. S.J., Cours élémentaire de philosophie [4 parties en 2 vols.], Namur, Douxfils, 1850-1851, 4 parties en 2 volumes: iii, 268 + 350pp.avec une planche dépliante + 287 + 430pp., cart. (plats marbrés, dos en cuir avec titre doré), 19cm., qqs.rousseurs, bon état, [4 parties: I. Introduction, Somatologie, Psychologie expérimentale, II. Logique, III. Psychologie rationelle, IV. Philosophie morale], 80 Euro.
  924. DE DECKER P., La providence dans les faits sociaux et la science sociale [ouvrage posthume achevé et publié par les soins de son fils], Bruxelles, Société belge de Librairie 1893, 332pp., couv.cart., dos en lin, bel état, 62 Euro.
  925. DE DEUGD Cornelis, The significance of Spinoza's first kind of knowledge, Assen, Van Gorcum, 1966, xii + 286pp.+ 3pp.theses, 24cm., text in english, Academic dissertation ["Proefschrift ter verkrijging van den graad van doctor in de wijsbegeerte aan de Rijksuniversiteit te Utrecht...", 1966], 25 Euro.
  926. DE DIEGUEZ Manuel, La caverne, Paris, Gallimard, 1974, 1091pp., br.orig., 22cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque des Idées", bel état, 35 Euro.
  927. DE DORLODOT Henricus [DE DORLODOT Henri], Quaestionum quodlibetalium duae priores, quas tunc in majori Seminario Namurcensi Sacrorum Dogmatum lector olim conscribebat Henricus de Dorlodot ..., nunc vero, paulo emendatas, pûblici facit juris, Lovanii [Louvain], Uystpruyst-Dieudonné, 1903, 108pp., 25cm., bound in cart.cover (original wrappers preserved), 3 stamps, good condition, rare, [text in Latin], [contains: Quaestio prima: De vera creationis notione & Quaestio secunda: De mente Concilii Viennensis in definienda informatione corporis humani ab anima rationali], OCLC 42452109, F75021, 75 Euro.
  928. DE FAYE Eugene, Origène sa vie, son oeuvre, sa pensée. Volume premier: Sa biographie et ses écrits, Paris, Leroux, 1923, x + 243pp., 25cm., br.orig. (restauré), ex.bibl. (qqs.cachets), texte en bon état, dans la série "Bibliothèque de l'école des Hautes Etudes... Sciences religieuses" fasc.37, 50 Euro.
  929. DE FELLER F.X., Catéchisme philosophique ou Recueil d'observations propres à défendre la religion chrétienne contre ses ennemis [3 tomes], Liege, chez J.F. Bassompierre, 1787, 3 tomes (complet): viii,339 + 380 + 257pp., 3e édition corrigée & considérablement augmentée, reliures cart., 17cm., bon exemplaire, 140 Euro.
  930. DE FINANCE Joseph, Etre et agir dans la philosophie de Saint Thomas, Paris, Beauchesne, 1945, ix + 371pp., 25cm., dans la collection "Bibliothèque des archives de philosophie", br.orig. (dos restauré), non coupé, qqs.cachets, texte en bon état, F71943, 50 Euro.
  931. DE FREYCINET Charles, Essais sur la philosophie des sciences ; analyse - mécanique, Paris, Gauthier-Villars 1900, xiii + 336pp., 2 ed., dos.restauré, 40 Euro.
  932. DE GREVE Marcel, Le discours rabelaisien, ou la raison en folie, Bruxelles, Editions de l'Université, 1976, pp.149-159, br., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur, bon état, tiré-à-part, 8 Euro.
  933. DE GROOT J.V., Denkers over ziel en leven. De H. Thomas van Aquino en de nieuwe biologie. René Descartes - Boerhaave - Maine de Biran - Lacordaire, Bussum / Amsterdam, Brand / Veen, 1917, viii + 345pp., 22cm., originele omslag, goede staat, F73276, 25 Euro.
  934. DE GRYSE E., Notre droit national et la révolution [2 parties dans 1 vol.], Roulers, Jules De Meester, 1885, 320 + 372pp., couv.cart. avec dos en cuir, bel état, rare, 62 Euro.
  935. DE HAAS F.A.J., Johannes Philoponos en de schepping uit het niets. Een creatieve benadering van Aristoteles, s.l., 1988, 112pp., 30cm., onuitgegeven scriptie (Leiden), F75093, 50 Euro.
  936. DE HARLEZ Ch., Le Yih-King (Texte primitif rétabli, traduit et commenté par Ch.de Harlez), Bruxelles, 1889, 154pp., in-4, non coupé, bel état, [publié dans et extrait de "Mémoires de l'Académie Royale des Sciences, des Lettres et des Beaux-Arts de Belgique", T.47, 1889], bel état, (év.à relier), 120 Euro.
  937. DE HARLEZ Ch., L'école philosophique moderne de la Chine ou Système de la nature (Sing-Li), Bruxelles, Académie royale (impr.par Hayez), 1890-1893, 195pp., publié dans et extrait de "Mémoires couronnés et mémoires des savants étrangers publiés par l'Académie Royale des sciences, des lettres et des beaux-arts de Belgique" Tome XLIX (49), in-4, non coupé, bel état, 100 Euro.
  938. DE HARTOG A.H., Fichte, Baarn, Hollandia, s.d., 48pp., in de reeks "Groote denkers" 1e serie nr.4, rug hersteld, goede staat, 9 Euro.
  939. DE HARTOG A.H., Hegel, Baarn, Hollandia, s.d., 38pp., in de reeks "Groote denkers", onderlijningen, 6 Euro.
  940. DE HAULLEVILLE P. baron, L'hypothèse matérialiste, Bruxelles, Victor Devaux, 1869, 32pp., br.orig. (dos réparé), estampe, 21 Euro.
  941. DE HOVRE Fr. (& MARITAIN J., préface), Essai de philosophie pédagogique (traduit d'après l'édition flamande par G.Simons), Bruxelles, A.Dewit, 1927, xxiv + 362pp., br., dans la série "Systèmes philosophiques et pédagogiques contemporaines", pour la plupart non coupé, 40 Euro.
  942. DE IONGH A.W., Erasmus' denkbeelden over staat en regeering, Amsterdam, H.J.Paris, 1927, [viii], 196pp.+ frontispice (potret) + losbladig 2pp.stellingen, [Academisch proefschrift ter verkrijging van den graad van doctor in de letteren en wijsbegeerte aan de Universiteit van Amsterdam, 29 nov.1927], roestplekjes in tekst, bladsneden bovenaan wat bevlekt, 25x16cm., 25 Euro.
  943. DE JONG W.R. & DE PATER W.A., Van redenering tot formele struktuur - enige hoofdstukken uit de logika, Assen, Van Gorcum, 1981, viii + 130pp., uit de reeks "Terreinverkenningen in de filosofie" nr.9, 11,5 Euro.
  944. DE KERCHOVE Arnold, Benjamin Constant ou le libertin sentimental, Bruxelles, La Renaissance du Livre, 1941, 417pp., br., 20 Euro.
  945. DE KEYSER Eugenie, La signification de l'art dans les Enneades de Plotin, Louvain, Bibliothèque de l'Université - Bureau du Recueil / Publications Universitaires de Louvain, 1955, 124pp., 26cm., dans la série "Université de Louvain. Recueil de travaux d'histoire et de philologie" 4e série 7e fasc., br.orig., non coupé, bel état, F74342, 30 Euro.
  946. DE KEYSERLING Hermann (comte), De la pensée aux sources de la vie (Das Buch vom Ursprung), Paris, Stock, 1950, 333pp., br., Traduction d'André Meyer, 6e éd., bon état, 23 Euro.
  947. DE KONING J.A., Rathenau's denkbeelden over onze samenleving, Arnhem, Van Loghum Slaterus', 1930, viii + 169pp., linnen band met goudopdruk, enige roestplekjes, goed, 20 Euro.
  948. DE LA BOUILLERIE Mgr., L'homme - sa nature, son ame, ses facultés et sa fin - d'après la doctrine de saint Thomas d'Aquin, Paris/Bruxelles, Société Générale de Librairie Catholique, s.d.[+/-1879], xi + 325pp., 3e éd., couv.orig.en copie, intérieur en bon état, 45 Euro.
  949. DE LA BRIÈRE Y. (S.J.), La communauté des puissances - d'une communauté inorganique à une communauté organique, Paris, Beauchesne, 1932, 392pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque des Archives de Philosophie", 1e éd., non coupé, bel état, 33 Euro.
  950. DE LA BRUYÈRE Jean, Les caractères ou Mœurs de ce siècle & Discours de La Bruyère sur Théophraste, Paris, Gennequin Ainé 1861, 386pp., couv.cart., dos en cuir (reparé), peu d'annotations, texte en bel état, 35 Euro.
  951. DE LA HARPE J.F., Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle (œuvrage posthume - nouvelle édition) [2 vol.], Dijon, V.Lagier & Frantin 1821, 596 + 534pp., couv.en cuir (coins peu touchés), rare, bel état, 160 Euro.
  952. DE LA HARPE Jean & GUYOT Charly [Sainte-Beuve], L'idée de la raison dans les sciences et la philosophie contemporaine [relié avec:] Notes inédits de sainte-Beuve, avec une introduction et un commentaire (par Ch.Guyot), Neuchatel, Université de Neuchatel, 1930-1931, 2 ouvrages réliés ensemble: 135 + 147pp., reliure demi-toile, 23cm., estampe, bel état, dans la série "Recueil de travaux publiés par la faculté des lettres" 15e (1930) & 16e (1931) fascicule, 30 Euro.
  953. DE LA LUZERNE CESAR-GUILLAUME (Ancien évêque de Langres), Dissertations sur la spiritualité de l'ame et sur la liberté de l'homme, Paris/ Lyon, Méquignon junior/ Périsse frères, 1823, 197pp., reliure d'époque plein cuir (titre & faux-nerfs dorés au dos), tranches marbrées, qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 45 Euro.
  954. DE LA SELLE Henri abbé, Un peu de bon sens thomiste - la défense de l'intelligence, Paris, Téqui, 1930, 189pp., br.orig., 19cm., 27 Euro.
  955. DE LA VAISSIÈRE J. S.J., Philosophia Naturalis [Cursus - , 2 vols.], Paris, Beauchesne, 1912, 2 tomes: xix,344 + xix,400pp., toile, qqs.estampes, bon état, 50 Euro.
  956. DE LA VALETTE MONBRUN A., Maine de Biran, critique et disciple de Pascal, Paris, Félix Alcan, 1914, v + 322pp., 23cm., br.muette moderne, cachet, (thèse de doctorat, Université de Paris), F68752, 40 Euro.
  957. DE LAGARDE Georges, L'individualisme Ockhamiste. Fasc.1: Ockham et son temps. Fasc.2: Bases de départ. Fasc.3: La morale et le droit [3 tomes], Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux / Paris, Béatrice / Droz, 1942-1946, 3 tomes: 217 + 238 + 219pp., 19cm., dans la série "La naissance de l'esprit laïque au déclin du moyen age" vol.4-5-6, br. (dos de Fasc.1 restauré), cachet, qqs.rousseurs, bon état, F73273, 100 Euro.
  958. DE LAMARTINE Alphonse, Les Méditations, Paris, Libr. Hatier, s.d., 72pp., 6 Euro.
  959. DE LANDTSHEER Jeanine (ed.), Lieveling van de Latijnse taal. Justus Lipsius te Leiden herdacht bij zijn vierhonderste sterfdag, Leiden, Universiteitsbibliotheek Leiden / Scaliger Instituut, 2006, 287pp.geïll. + frontispice, 21cm., catalogus van de gelijknamige tentoonstelling (Universiteitsbibliotheek, Leiden, 16 maart - 28 mei 2006), in de reeks " Kleine publicaties van de Leidse Universiteitsbibliotheek", nr.72, mooie staat, F70725, 20 Euro.
  960. DE LANTSHEERE Leon, Du bien au point de vue ontologique et moral, Louvain, Peeters, 1886, xii + 138pp., 26cm.,br.orig. (dos restauré), qqs.rousseurs, (thèse de doctorat), F72817, 50 Euro.
  961. DE LAPPARENT A., Science et apologétique - Conférences faites à l'Institut Catholique de Paris mai-juin 1905, Paris, Bloud & Cie., s.d. [+/- 1905], 304pp., br., 4e éd., dans la série "Etudes de philosophie et de critique religieuse", 20 Euro.
  962. DE LAVALLEE-POUSSIN Ch., Les derniers inédits de Descartes et de Leibniz, Bruxelles, Librairie polytechnique de A. Decq, 1861, 69pp., br.orig., 23cm., petit coin détaché de la couvert., extrait de la "Revue belge et étrangère", cachet sur br., non coupé, 30 Euro.
  963. DE LIBERA A., Albert le Grand et la philosophie, Paris, J. Vrin, 1990, 295pp., 18cm., dans la série "A la recherche de la vérité", nom du propriétaire précédent sur première page, br., bel état, ISBN 2-7116-1015-2, 17 Euro.
  964. DE LIBERA Alain, Averroès. L'intelligence et la pensée. Grand commentaire du De Anima, livre III (429 a 10-435 b 25), Paris, Flammarion, 1998, 405 + [6]pp.avec ill., 18cm., 2e éd., nom du propriétaire précédent sur premier page, br., bel état, ISBN 2-08-070974-7, 10 Euro.
  965. DE LIBERA Alain, L'unité de l'intellect de Thomas d'Aquin. Commentaire du De unitate intellectus contra averroistas de Thomas d'Aquin, Paris, J.Vrin, 2004, 557pp., 22cm., dans la série "Etudes & commentaires", br., bel état, ISBN 2-7116-1681-9, 32 Euro.
  966. DE LIBERA Alain, Penser au Moyen Age, Paris, Editions du Seuil, 1991, 409pp., 18cm., dans la série "Essais" vol.329, nom du propriétaire précédent sur première page, br., bel état, ISBN 2-02-029971-2, 15 Euro.
  967. DE LIGT B., Wereldcrisis en wijsbegeerte, Arnhem, Van Loghum Slaterus 1928, 196pp., goede staat, 16 Euro.
  968. DE LILIENFELD André, A la rencontre de Sören Kierkegaard, La Sixaine, s.d. [+/-années 1930's], 52pp., br., qqs.rousseurs, texte en bon état, 15 Euro.
  969. DE LILIENFELD André, A la rencontre de Sören Kierkegaard, Liège, La Sixaine, 1946, 52pp., br.orig., 19cm., bon état, 15 Euro.
  970. DE LUBAC Henri S.J., Le drame de l'humanisme athée, Paris, Spes, 1945, 412pp., 23cm., 3e éd., br., F68656, 20 Euro.
  971. DE LUBAC HENRI, La pensée religieuse du père Teilhard de Chardin, Paris, Aubier (Ed.Montaigne) 1962, 376pp.+ portrait, non découpée, très bel état, 20 Euro.
  972. DE LUPPÉ Robert, Albert Camus, Den Haag, Kruseman 1964, 144pp., uit de reeks "Helden van den Geest", 9 Euro.
  973. DE LUPPÉ Robert, Albert Camus, Den Haag, Kruseman, 1964, 144pp., ex.bibl., uit de reeks "Helden van de geest" nr.4, 7 Euro.
  974. DE MAILLET Benoit (& GUERS J.A., ed.), Telliamed ou Entretiens d'un philosophe indien avec un missionnaire françois sur la diminution de la Mer, la Formation de la Terre, l'Origine de l'Homme, &c., mis en ordre sur les Mémoires de feu M.De Maillet, Amsterdam, chez L'honoré & fils, 1748, 2 tomees reliés en 1 volume (complet), [10] CXIX [7] 208 [1] + 231 [3] pp., 1e édition, reliure cart.rouge avec dos en cuir (titre et faux-nerfs dorés), peu de rousseurs, 18cm., bel état, ["Telliamed" est l'anagramme du nom de l'auteur De Maillet, cet ouvrage parait pour la première fois en 1748, dix ans après la mort de l'auteur], 700 Euro.
  975. DE MAUBLEIGES G., Logique en fantaisie, Les Presses Universelles, 1959, 319pp., joint: lettre de 7 règles typé par l'auteur dont laquelle il défend son ouvrage contre des critiques, br.orig., non coupé, 19cm., bel état, 35 Euro.
  976. DE MAZADE Charles, Le réalisme dans la critique, s.l., s.d., extrait de la revue " Les deux mondes " pp.499-515, 6,5 Euro.
  977. DE MEVERGNIES Paul Neve, Jean-Baptiste Van Helmont - philosophe par le feu, Liège/Paris, Univ.de Liège-Faculté de Philosophie et Lettres /E.Droz, 1935, 232pp + planche., 26cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de la faculté de Philosophie et Lettres de Liège" fasc.69, br.orig., exemplaire de Gerard Verbeke avec sa signature et peu d'annotations en crayon de sa main dans le texte), bon état, F74914, 50 Euro.
  978. DE MEYER Jan, Crisis der Europeesche staatsphilosophie - de staatsidee bij de Fransche Philosofen op den vooravond van de Revolutie, Antwerpen, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1949, xix + 368pp., in de reeks "Leuvense bijdragen tot de rechts- en staatswetenschappen", 24cm., 27 Euro.
  979. DE MONTCHEUIL Yves, Malebranche et le quiétisme, Paris, Aubier, 1946, 337pp., dans la série "Théologie" vol.10, couv.peu usagée, non coupé, 23 Euro.
  980. DE MUNTER Joseph S.J. [ARISTOTELES], Studie over de zedelijke schoonheid en goedheid bij Aristoteles, Bruxelles, Lamertin, 1932, vi + 215pp., gesigneerd met opdracht door auteur, in "Académie royale de Belgique. Classe des lettres. Mémoires coll.in-8" T.29 fasc.3, onopengesneden, [text in dutch], 35 Euro.
  981. DE MUNTER Joseph S.J. [ARISTOTELES], Studie over de zedelijke schoonheid en goedheid bij Aristoteles, Bruxelles, M.Lamertin, 1932, vi + 215pp., in "Académie royale de Belgique. Classe des lettres. Mémoires coll.in-8" T.29 fasc.3, pages uncut, [text in dutch], 35 Euro.
  982. DE PATER W. & VERGAUWEN R., Logica: formeel en informeel, Leuven / Assen, Universitaire Pers Leuven / Van Gorcum, 1992, 327pp., 24cm., in de reeks "Wijsgerige verkenningen" vol.12, gesigneerd met opdracht door beide auteurs, mooie staat, F74944, 27 Euro.
  983. DE PATER W.A., Taalanalytische perspektieven op godsdienst en kunst, Antwerpen, De Nederlandsche Boekhandel, 1970, 312pp., uit de reeks "Filosofie en Kultuur" Nr.12, mooie staat, 15 Euro.
  984. DE PETTER D.M., Naar het metafysische (posthume uitgave bezorgd en ingeleid door G.A.De Brie), Antwerpen/ Utrecht, DNB, 1972, 170pp., in de reeks "Filosofie en Kultuur" nr.16, 14 Euro.
  985. DE POLIGNAC Melchior (& GEURTS P.M.M., vertaling en aantekeningen), Anti-Lucretius of Over God en de Natuur ; Boek 1,5 en 9 (met vertaling en aantekeningen), Assen, Van Gorcum, 1968, 385pp., linnen band et stofwikkel, [tweetalig: nederlands-latijn], stempeltje, goede staat, 25 Euro.
  986. DE PUYDT Raoul M., Een menselijke revolutie - brokstukken uit een dichterlijke rede tot de mensen met beschouwingen over de zin van leven en sterven, Dilbeek, Van Cutsem, 1973, 104pp., lichte gebruiksslijtage, 11,5 Euro.
  987. DE QUATREFAGES A., L'espèce humaine, Paris, Germer Baillière et cie., 1878, 368pp., reliure en toile (titre et décorations dorés), 4e édition, qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, bon état, dans la "Bibliothèque scientifique internationale", 50 Euro.
  988. DE QUATREFAGES A., Unité de l'espèce humaine, Paris, Hachette, 1861, xvi + 420pp., br. (dos restauré), qqs.rousseurs, 19cm., texte en bon état, 50 Euro.
  989. DE RAEDEMAEKER F. S.J., De philosophie der Voorsokratici, Antwerpen/ Amsterdam, Standaard, 1953, xliii + 423pp., 22cm., in de reeks "Philosophische bibliotheek", goede staat, 25 Euro.
  990. DE RAEDEMAEKER F., De ideologie van Karl Marx in het Kommunistisch Manifest, Tielt, Lannoo 1948, 88pp., stempeltje, 10 Euro.
  991. DE RAEYMAEKER L., De onvermijdelijke veelvuldigheid van de filosofische systemen en het ideaal van de éne waarheid, Brussel, Paleis de Academiën, 1957, 23pp., 26cm., in de reeks "Mededelingen van de Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van België. Klasse der Letteren" jg.19 no.2, originele omslag, goede staat, F73171, 10 Euro.
  992. DE RAEYMAEKER L., De philosophie van Scheler, Mechelen, Het Kompas, 1934, 87pp., gesigneerd door auteur, onopengesneden, stempeltje, mooi staat, 13 Euro.
  993. DE RAEYMAEKER L., De philosophie van Scheler, Mechelen, Het Kompas 1934, 85pp., rug bovenaan wat beschadigd, tekst G, 9 Euro.
  994. DE RAEYMAEKER L., Inleiding tot de wijsbegeerte, Leuven, Leuvense Universitaire uitgaven, 1961, 336pp., 3e herziene uitgave, 15 Euro.
  995. DE RAEYMAEKER L., Introductio generalis ad Philosophiam et ad Thomismum, Lvanii, E.Warny, 1934, vii + 199pp.+ Some portraits (out-of-text), [editio altera recognita et aucta], few stamps, G, 37 Euro.
  996. DE RAEYMAEKER L., Introduction à la philosophie, Louvain, L'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1938, vii + 270pp., br.orig., peu de rousseurs, bon état, dans la série "Cours publiés par l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie", 23 Euro.
  997. DE RAEYMAEKER Louis, Dominanten in de philosophische persoonlijkheid van kardinaal Mercier, Brussel, 1952, 26pp., uit de reeks "Mededelingen van de Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone kunsten van België - klasse der Letteren" jg.14 nr.7, 7,5 Euro.
  998. DE RAEYMAEKER Louis, Introduction à la philosophie, Bruxelles / Louvain, Ed. Universitaires / Ed. de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1944, [vii +] 269pp., br., nouvelle édition, bel état, dans la série "Cours publiés par l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie", 15 Euro.
  999. DE RAEYMAEKER Louis, Philosophie de l'être - Essai de synthèse métaphysique, Louvain, Editions de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1947, 431pp., 24cm., 2e édition revue, dans la série "Bibliothèque philosophique de Louvain" vol.I, br.orig. (petit coin manquant), pour la plupart non coupé, bon état, F75344, 27 Euro.
  1000. DE REMUSAT Charles, Bacon ; sa vie, son temps, sa philosophie et de son influence jusqu'à nos jours, Paris, Didier et cie., 1857, xv + 464pp., 1e éd., dos orig.remplacé, qqs.cachets, peu de rousseurs, texte en bon état, 35 Euro.
  1001. DE RÉMUSAT Charles, Bacon ; sa vie, son temps, sa philosophie et de son influence jusqu'à nos jours, Paris, Didier et cie., 1858, xv + 464pp., 2e éd., dos orig.remplacé, qqs.estampes, qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, bon état, 50 Euro.
  1002. DE RENEVILLE Jacques Rolland, Aventure de l'Absolu, La Haye, Nijhoff, 1972, xix + 317pp., toile, jaq., 25cm., dans la série "Phaenomenologica" vol. 48, bel état, 37 Euro.
  1003. DE RIJK L.M. & WEIJERS Olga, Repertorium commentariorum medii aevi in Aristotelem latinorum quae in bibliothecis publicis Neerlandicis asservantur / Répertoire des commentaires latins du moyen âge sur Aristote conservés dans les bibliothèques publiques aux Pays-Bas, Amsterdam, North-Holland Publishing Company, 1981, 61pp., 26cm., dans la série "Koninklijke Nederlandse Akademie van Wetenschappen, Afdeling Letterkunde, Verhandelingen, Nieuwe Reeks" vol.109, br., exemplaire du médiéviste belge Raymond Macken avec sa signature, bon état, [descriptions en français, contenu des manuscrits en latin], F74987, 15 Euro.
  1004. DE RIJK L.M., La philosophie au moyen âge, Leiden, Brill, 1985, xi + 244pp., 24cm., br., bel état, ISBN 90-04-06936-4, 50 Euro.
  1005. DE RIJK L.M., Middeleeuwse wijsbegeerte. Traditie en vernieuwing, Assen, Van Gorcum, 1981, xi + 292pp., 23cm., omslag, mooie staat, ISBN 90-232-1525-7, 17 Euro.
  1006. DE ROOIJ N., Utopia gewonnen en verloren ; de tragedie van Thomas More en Erasmus, 's-Gravenhage, Pax, 1950, 345pp., linnen band, 20 Euro.
  1007. DE ROTON Placide O.S.B., Les habitus: leur caractère spirituel, Paris, Labergerie, 1934, 168pp., br.orig., 26cm., qqs.cachets, non coupé, bon état, 37 Euro.
  1008. DE ROUVILLE Marguérite, Maine de Biran - zijn leven en zijn leer, Zwolle, La Rivière & Voorhoeve s.d., 176pp., gecart., wat gebruiksslijtage, goed, 16 Euro.
  1009. DE RUVO Vincenzo, L'essere e l'esistenza - I massimi problemi del reale, Bari, Resta, 1947, 261pp., br., qqs.estampes, texte en bel état, 25 Euro.
  1010. DE SAINTE-MARIE, Joseph, Intentionnalité et Réflexivité - Base psychologique d'un fondement critique du réalisme de la connaissance, Napoli, Editione Domenicane Italiane, s.d., pp.501-510 extrait de " Atti del Congresso Internationale " N 6 L'essere, 6 Euro.
  1011. DE SCHAEPDRYVER K. (Carolus Johannes Raymundus Baldewinus), Hippolyte Taine - Essai sur l'unité de sa pensée, Paris, Droz, 1938, [viii +] 187pp.+ joint: 3pp.de thèses, br., bon état, [Dissertation pour l'obtention du grade' de doctor es lettres et philosophie, Université de Amsterdam, 1938, promoteur= Prof.Dr. K.R.Gallas], 40 Euro.
  1012. DE SCHEPPER Marcus (red.), Bibliographie de l'humanisme des anciens Pays-Bas, avec un répertoire bibliographique des humanistes et poètes néo-latins. Supplément 1970-1985, avec compléments à l'édition de A. Gerlo et H.D.L. Vervliet (Bruxelles 1972), Bruxelles, Koninklijke Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van België, 1988, vi + 439pp., 27cm., reliure toile, bel état, F75010, 45 Euro.
  1013. DE SCHRIJVER Georges, Le merveilleux accord de l'homme et de dieu. Etude de l'analogie de l'être chez Hans Urs von Balthasar [BETL63], Leuven, University Press / Uitgeverij Peeters, 1983, 344pp., 25cm., in the series "Bibliotheca Ephemeridum Theologicarum Lovaniensium" vol.63, softcover (some use), 3 stamps (of which one at lower edges), G, R70429, 30 Euro.
  1014. DE SCHRIJVER Georges, Le merveilleux accord de l'homme et de dieu. Etude de l'analogie de l'être chez Hans Urs von Balthasar [BETL, 63], Leuven, Leuven University Press / Peeters, 1983, 344pp., 25cm., dans la série "Bibliotheca Ephemeridum Theologicarum Lovaniensium" vol.63, br., bel état, R74686, 35 Euro.
  1015. DE SECHELLES Herault (& PREVOST Jean, préface), Théorie de l'ambition, Paris, Stendhal et compagnie, 1927, 135pp., br.orig., exemplaire numéroté: no.505 des 925 exemplaires sur vergé d'arches, 20cm., bon état, 50 Euro.
  1016. DE SOMER Marcelle, Le rythme de la vie - Le bonheur (Essai), Gand, Impr. " Les Invalides Réunis ", 1933, 411pp., br., estmape, bon état, 24 Euro.
  1017. DE SPINOZA B., Ethique (traduction nouvelle de R.Lantzenberg - avec préface table analytique et notes), Paris, Flammarion s.d., 347pp., relié en couv.cart.avec dos en cuir, 24 Euro.
  1018. DE TOLLENAERE M. S.J., Een philosophie van de tijd ; de functie van het subject in de tijdsstructuur volgens het hedendaags thomisme, Leuven, Leuvense Universitaire Uitgaven, 1952, xix + 218pp., in de reeks "Leuvense biblioteek voor philosophie" vol.5, onopengesneden, goede staat, 27 Euro.
  1019. DE TOLLENAERE M., Le corps et le monde, Paris/ Montréal, DDB/ Bellarmin, 1967, 245pp., 22cm., br.orig., dans la série "Essais pour notre temps" vol. 9, bel état, 23 Euro.
  1020. DE TOURVILLE Henri (& MESNARD Pierre, introduction), Précis de philosophie fondamentale d'après la méthode d'observation, Paris, Bloud & Gay, 1928, 175pp., br.orig., non coupé, bel état, 24 Euro.
  1021. DE VET, J.J.V.M., Pieter Rabus (1660-1702) - Een wegbereider van de Noordnederlandse Verlichting ( with a summary in English), Amsterdam, APA / Holland Universiteits Pers 1980, xv + 450pp., uit de reeks "Studies van het Instituut voor Intellectuele betrekkingen tussen de Westeuropese landen in de 17 eeuw", als nieuw, 40 Euro.
  1022. DE VETH Gerardo, L'homme créateur. Essai sur l'anthropologie développée par M.Henry Duméry dans la philosophie de la religion, Liège, 1966, vi + 97pp., br.orig., cachet sur page de titre, bon état, (Dissertatio ad lauream in Facultate Philosophica Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae), 30 Euro.
  1023. DE VITORIA Francisco O.P. (PERENA L., ABRIL V. e.a., eds.), Francisco de Vitoria. Relectio de iure belli o paz dinamica. Escuele Espanola de la Paz, Primera generación, 1526-1560, Madrid, Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas, 1981, 408pp., 22cm., in the series "Corpus Hispanorum de Pace" vol.6, cloth, dustwrapper, good condition, [text in Latin with Spanish translation; studies in Spanish], J75341, 40 Euro.
  1024. DE VLEESCHAUWER H.J., De briefwisseling van Ehrenfried Walther von Tschirnhaus met Christiaan Huygens, Brussel, Paleis der Academiën, 1941, 69pp., 27cm., in de reeks "Mededeelingen van de Koninklijke Vlaamsche Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schoone Kunsten van België, Klasse der letteren" jg.3 no.6, G G68770, 17 Euro.
  1025. DE VLEESCHAUWER H.J., De Orationes van Arnoud Geulincx, Antwerpen, 1942, 47pp., 27cm., in de reeks "Koninklijke Vlaamsche Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schoone Kunsten, van België - Klasse der Letteren en der moreele en staatkundige wetenschappen. Verslagen en Mededeelingen" Jg.IV nr.3, 13 Euro.
  1026. DE VLEESCHAUWER H.J., Immanuel Kant, Standaard Boekhandel/ Dekker & Van de Vegt, 1931, 354pp., in de reeks "Philosophische bibliotheek", 21cm., 25 Euro.
  1027. DE VLEESCHAUWER H.-J., L'évolution de la pensée Kantienne, Paris, Alcan, 1939, 220pp., 23cm., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 35 Euro.
  1028. DE VLEESCHAUWER H.J., L'oeuvre de Monsieur Heinz Heimsoeth de 1911 à 1924, Berlin, Walter de gruyter 1976, pp.313-332, Sonderdruck aus "Kant-Studien" Jr.67 Heft.3, 7 Euro.
  1029. DE VLEESCHAUWER H.J., Op den drempel van de wijsbegeerte, Antwerpen, De Sikkel, 1941, 181pp., rug wat beschadigd, tekst in goede staat, 11,5 Euro.
  1030. DE VLEESCHAUWER H.J., Philosophie lehren - Philosophie lernen, Stuttgart-Bad Cannstatt, Friedrich Frommann 1967, pp.283-298, Sonderdruck aus "Tradition und kritik - Festschrift für Rudolf Zocher zum 80.Geburtstag", 7 Euro.
  1031. DE VLEESCHAUWER H.J., René Descartes. Levensweg en wereldbeschouwing, Antwerpen / Brussel / Nijmegen / utrecht, Standaard-Boekhandel / Dekker & Van Devegt, 1937, 281pp., 23cm., in de reeks "Philosophische bibliotheek", goede staat, 20 Euro.
  1032. DE VLEESCHAUWER Herman J., Logica genuina ou le Purisme logique - Kant et Geulincx [ 1624 Antwerp - 1669 Leiden], Berlin, W.De Gruyter & Co. 1966, pp.159-173, Sonderndruck aus "Kritik und Metaphysik Studien - Heinz Heimsoeth zum achtzigsten Geburtstag", 8 Euro.
  1033. DE VLEESCHAUWER, H.J., Het alarm-pamphlet van Samuel Maresius bij het stadhouderschap van Willem III en den val van J.De Wit, s.l., "Tijdschrift voor Philosophie" 1940, pp.551-586 [overdruk uit "Tijdschrift voor Philosophie" Jrg.2-N 4-nov.1940], gesigneerd, stempel, 8 Euro.
  1034. DE VOGEL C.J., Een keerpunt in Plato's denken, Amsterdam, H.J. Paris, 1936, viii + 266pp., 25cm., gedrukt op luxepapier, omslag wat beduimeld, tekst in goede staat, F69387, 30 Euro.
  1035. DE VOS H., Inleiding tot de ethiek, Nijkerk, G.F.Callenbach 1964, 205pp., linnen band, 3e herziene en uitgebreide druk, 11,5 Euro.
  1036. DE VOS H., Kant als theoloog, Baarn, Het Wereldvenster 1968, 159pp., gecart.band met stofwikkel, 11,5 Euro.
  1037. DE VRIENDT Walter, La raison psychologique de l'œuvre d'art, Anvers, Neptune, 1935, 118pp., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur à S.E.le Cardinal van Roey (de Belgique), 30 Euro.
  1038. DE VRIES J. S.J., Critica. Editio altera penitus recognita, Friburgi Br. [Freiburg im Breisgau], Herder, 1954, xi + 210pp., 24cm., editio altera penitus recognita, in the series "Institutiones Philosophiae Scholasticae" Pars II, softcover, good condition, [text in Latin], F75345, 17 Euro.
  1039. DE VRIES Joseph S.J., Denken und Sein - Ein Aufbau der Erkenntnisstheorie, Freiburg im Breisgau, Herder, 1937, x + 304pp., cart.cover (spine in cloth), dustwrapper (bit used), stamp, G, 18 Euro.
  1040. DE WAELHENS A., La philosophie de Martin Heidegger, Louvain, Institut supérieur de philosophie, s.d. [+/- 1942], xi + 379pp., 24cm., non coupé, bel état, [dissertation pour l'obtention du grade de Maître-agrégé de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie], F74036, 45 Euro.
  1041. DE WAELHENS A., La philosophie de Martin Heidegger, Louvain, Publications Universitaires de Louvain, 1955, xi + 379pp., 4e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque philosophique de Louvain" vol.2, br.orig., 23cm., pour la plupart non coupé, bel état, 40 Euro.
  1042. DE WAELHENS A., La philosophie de Martin Heidegger, Louvain, Institut supérieur de philosophie, s.d. [1942], xi + 379pp., 1e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque philosophique de Louvain" vol.2, br.orig., 23cm., bon état, 45 Euro.
  1043. DE WAELHENS A., Une philosophie de l'ambiguïté : L'existentialisme de Maurice Merleau-Ponty, Louvain, Publications Universitaires de Louvain 1951, 408pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque philosophique de Louvain", nom de propriétaire sur page d'introduction, bon état, 23 Euro.
  1044. DE WAELHENS Alphonse, Chemins et Impasses de l'ontologie Heideggerienne - à propos des Holzwege, Louvain/ Paris, Nauwelaerts/ Desclée de Brouwer, 1953, 52pp., dans la série "Philosophes contemporains. Textes et études" vol.6, dédicacé par l'auteur (à Georges Van Riet), bon état, 20 Euro.
  1045. DE WAELHENS Alphonse, Existence et signification, Louvain/Paris, Béatrice-Nauwelaerts 1958, 292pp., estampe, bon état, 22,5 Euro.
  1046. DE WAELHENS Alphonse, La philosophie et les expériences naturelles, La Haye, Nijhoff, 1961, 211pp., toile, jaq., 25cm., dans la série "Phaenomenologica" vol. 9, ex-libris écrit sur pages de titre, bon état, 30 Euro.
  1047. DE WAELHENS Alphonse, Phénoménologie et vérité, Louvain/ Paris, Nauwelaerts (Béatrice-), 1969, 160pp., cart., 3e éd., 20cm., 24 Euro.
  1048. DE WOLF José S.J., La justification de la foi chez saint Thomas d'Aquin et le Père Rousselot, Bruxelles/Paris, L'édition universelle/Desclée de Brouwer, 1946, 127pp., "Museum Lessianum - section théologique" vol.42, 24 Euro.
  1049. DE WULF M., Histoire de la Philosophie Médiévale, Louvain/ Paris, Institut supérieur de Philosophie/ Félix Alcan, 1905, 568pp., 2e édition revue et augmentée, dans la série "Cours de Philosophie" volume VI, br.orig., bon état, 40 Euro.
  1050. DE WULF M., Histoire de la Philosophie Médiévale, Louvain/ Paris, Institut supérieur de Philosophie/ Félix Alcan, 1905, 568pp., 2e édition revue et augmentée, dans la série "Cours de Philosophie" volume VI, couv.cart. (dos en toile), bel état, 45 Euro.
  1051. DE WULF M., Introduction à la philosophie néo-scolastique, Louvain/Paris, Institut supérieur de Philosophie/F.Alcan 1904, 350pp., belle reliure demi-cuir (titre et fleurons dorés au dos), plats marbrés, tranches supérieures dorées, 60 Euro.
  1052. DE WULF M., Précis d'histoire de la philosophie, Louvain, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1920, 162pp., br.orig., qqs.rousseurs, 20 Euro.
  1053. DE WULF M., Wijsbegeerte en beschaving in de middeleeuwen, Antwerpen, De Nederlandsche Boekhandel, 1947, 223pp., orig.kaft vervangen, tekst in goede staat, 12,5 Euro.
  1054. DE WULF Maurice, Art et beauté - Conférences philosophiques, Louvain, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie/E.Warny, 1943, 236pp., 2ème éd., br.orig., pour la plupart non coupé, 24 Euro.
  1055. DE WULF Maurice, Histoire de la philosophie en Belgique, Bruxelles/ Paris, Dewit/ Alcan, 1910, x + 376pp.+ 18 planches hors-texte, dédicacé par l'auteur, br.orig., 26cm., 40 Euro.
  1056. DE WULF Maurice, Histoire de la philosophie en Belgique, Bruxelles/ Paris, Dewit/ Alcan, 1910, x + 376pp.+ 18 planches hors-texte, br.orig., 26cm., bon état, 37 Euro.
  1057. DE WULF Maurice, Histoire de la philosophie médiévale. I: Des origines jusqu'à Thomas d'Aquin. II: De Thomas d'Aquin jusqu'à la fin du Moyen Age [complet en 2 tomes], Paris / Louvain, Félix Alcan / Institut de Philosophie, 1925, complet en 2 tomes: viii,395 + 326pp., 25cm. 5e éd., belle reliure toile, br.originale conservée, bel état, 75 Euro.
  1058. DE WULF Maurice, Histoire de la philosophie médiévale. Tome I: Des origines jusqu'à la fin du XIIe siècle, Louvain/ Paris, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie/ Vrin, 1934, 319pp., br.orig., 26cm., 6e édition entièrement refondue, cachet, bon état, 30 Euro.
  1059. DE WULF Maurice, Histoire de la philosophie médiévale. Tome II: Le treizième siècle, Louvain/ Paris, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie/ Vrin, 1936, 407pp., br.orig., 26cm., 6e édition entièrement refondue, bon état, F60329, 30 Euro.
  1060. DE WULF Maurice, Histoire de la philosophie scolastique dans les Pays-Bas et la principauté de Liège jusqu'à la révolution française, Bruxelles, Hayez, 1895, viii + 404pp., publié dans et extrait de "Mémoires couronnés et autres mémoires publiés par l'Académie Royale des Sciences, des Lettres et des Beaux-Arts de Belgique" coll.in-8 Tome 51, non coupé, bel état, 75 Euro.
  1061. DE ZIEGLER Henri, DUBARLE Dominique, LAGACHE Daniel, SCHAFF Adam & DE JOUVENEL Bertrand, Les conditions du bonheur - Textes des conférences et des entretiens organisés par les Rencontres Internationales de Genève 1961, Neuchatel, Editions de la Baconniere, 1961, 305pp., dans la série "Histoire et Société d'aujourd'hui. Rencontres Internationales de Genève", br.orig., peu d'annotations en crayon, 23 Euro.
  1062. DEAR Peter, Mersenne and the learning of the schools, Ithaca, Cornell University Press, 1988, xiii + 264pp., 24cm., hardback (cart.cover), with dustwrapper, previous owner's name on front endpaper, VG, ISBN 0-8014-1875-5, F70811, 40 Euro.
  1063. DEBREYNE P.-J.-C., Pensées d'un croyant catholique, ou considérations philosophiques, morales et religieuses, sur le matérialisme moderne, l'ame des bêtes, la phrénologie, le suicide, le duel et le magnétisme animal, etc., Bruxelles, Société Nationale, 1841, 350pp., 3e édition revue et notablement augmentée, cart. (dos en cuir avec titre doré, peu usé), feuilles de garde marbrées, 18cm., bon état, 75 Euro.
  1064. DEBREYNE P.-J.-C., Précis de physiologie humaine, pour servir d'introduction aux études de la philosophie et de la théologie morale, suivi d'un code abrégé d'hygiène pratique, Paris, Poussielgue-Rusand, 1844, viii + 680pp., br.orig. (restauré), qqs.rousseurs, 23cm., 45 Euro.
  1065. DEBROCK G. (red.), Rationaliteit kan ook redelijk zijn. Bijdragen over het probleem van de teleologie, Assen, Van Gorcum, 1991, 198pp., 24cm., in de reeks "Studies in de filosofie van de natuur en haar wetenschappen" vol.I, 14 Euro.
  1066. DECKERS Willy, De opstanding van het lichaam, Antwerpen / Amsterdam, De Nederlandsche boekhandel, 1975, 205pp., 21cm., 15 Euro.
  1067. DECKERS Willy, Spelen om te overleven. Politieke relevantie van het spel, Antwerpen / Amsterdam, De Nederlandsche boekhandel, 1977, 148pp., 21cm., 17 Euro.
  1068. DECLÈVE Jules, L'amour et le serment de l'amour, Bruxelles, Muquardt, s.d. [+/-1875], ix + 182pp., br.orig. (dos remplacé), qqs.rousseurs, 35 Euro.
  1069. DECORTE Jos, De waanzin van het intellect. Twee modellen van de eeuwige strijd tussen goed en kwaad, Kapellen/ Kampen, DNB/ Pelckmans/ Kok Agora, 1989, 196pp., 22cm., 15 Euro.
  1070. DECORTE Jos, Waarheid als weg - beknopte geschiedenis van de middeleeuwse wijsgebeerte, Kapellen/Kampen, DNB/ Pelckmans/ Kok Agora, 1992, 335pp., geïll.omslag, 22cm., 18 Euro.
  1071. DEFEVER J. S.J., La preuve réelle de Dieu - Etude critique, Bruxelles/Paris, L'Edition Universelle / Desclée de Brouwer, 1953, 145pp., dans la série "Museum Lessianum. Section philosophique" Nr.37, 30 Euro.
  1072. DEFOORT Carine (ed.), Contemporary Chinese scholars on Chinese philosophy, New York, M.E. Sharpe, 1999, 98pp., 23cm., in the periodical "Contemporary Chinese Tought. Translation and Studies" vol.30 no.4 (summer 1999), softcover, very good condition, [contains 5 lectures (including brief responses) held at the conference "Contemporary Chinese Scholars on Chinese Philosophy (Leuven, October 19-23 1998)], 30 Euro.
  1073. DEGROOTE Gilbert, Brieven van Erasmus, Antwerpen/ Brussel/ Gent/ Leuven, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1952, 54pp., uit de reeks "Verhandelingen Katholieke Vlaamse Hogeschooluitbreiding" nr.421, mooie staat, 15 Euro.
  1074. DEHIN Victor, Les deux Rome et Athènes ; Essai d'une philosophie politique aux lumières du passé - Livre I.Petits discours sur l'histoire universelle ; Tome I.des origines à notre ère, Liège, Soledi, 1945, 303pp., dos réparé, bon état, 17,5 Euro.
  1075. DEHNHARD Hans, Das Problem der Abhängigkeit des Basilius von Plotin, Berlin, Walter de Gruyter, 1964, 100pp., 24cm., in the series "Patristische Texte und Studien" vol.3, cloth, cover bit soiled, 2 stamps, interior VG, F69404, 30 Euro.
  1076. DEHOVE (chanoine), La théorie bergsonienne de la Morale et de la Religion - Cinq conférences faites à l'Université catholique de Lille, Lille, S.I.L.I.C., 1933, 104pp., br. (couv.usagéee), qqs.estampes, texte en bel état, 17 Euro.
  1077. DEHOVE (le chanoine), La théorie bergsonienne de la Morale et de la Religion - Cinq conférences faites à l'Université catholique de Lille, Lille, S.I.L.I.C., 1933, 104pp., pour la plupart non coupé, qqs.estampes, bon état, 20 Euro.
  1078. DEHOVE H. abbé, Les principes généraux de la morale kantienne - Etude critique, Lille, Desclée de Brouwer, 1912, 135pp., extrait des "Questions ecclésiastiques", br.orig., 27 Euro.
  1079. DEHOVE H., La perception extérieure, Lille, Facultés Catholiques, 1931, 159pp., dos reparé, texte en bon état, 21 Euro.
  1080. D'EICHTAL Eugène, Du rôle de la mémoire dans nos conceptions métaphysiques, esthétiques, passionnelles, actives, Paris, Alcan, 1920, 198pp., 1e édition (et seule ?), dans "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", br.orig., dos peu réparé, bon état, 30 Euro.
  1081. DEKARTS Rene [DESCARTES Rene] (& RITUPS Tulkojis Arnis, ed.), Meditacijas par pirmo filozofiju [Les méditations métaphysiques], Riga, Liepnieks & Ritups, 2008, xxv + 703pp., 22cm., in the series "Ad fontes" vol.7, hardcover (cart.), VG, [bilingual: Latin-Latvian], 75 Euro.
  1082. DEKKER Gerbrand (HENSEL Paul, foreword), Die Rückwendung zum Mythos. Schellings letzte Wandlung, München / Berlin, Oldenbourg, 1930, xvii + 220pp. + frontispice, 23cm., softcover, pages uncut, good condition, F74956, 20 Euro.
  1083. DEL VECCHIO Giorgio, Lezioni di Filosofia del Diritto, Milano, A.Giuffré, 1958, xi + 402pp., br., 10e édition revue, pour la plupart non coupé, estampe, bel état, 45 Euro.
  1084. DELAHUNTY R.J., Spinoza, London, Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1985, xvi + 317pp., hardback, dustwrapper, softcover, 24cm., VG, in the series "The arguments of the philosophers" edited by Ted Honderich, 50 Euro.
  1085. DELESALLE Jacques, Cet étrange secret - Poésie et philosophie à la recherche de Dieu, s.l., Desclée De Brouwer, 1957, 315pp., dans la série "Etudes Carmelitaines", 20 Euro.
  1086. DELESALLE Jacques, Liberté et valeur, Louvain, Publications Universitaires, 1950, 242pp., dans la série "Essais philosophiques" vol.5, qqs.estampes, bon état, 21 Euro.
  1087. DELFGAAUW B.M.I., Het spiritualistisch existentialisme van Louis Lavelle, Amsterdam, Noord-Hollandsche Uitgeversmij. 1947, [vi] 138pp.+ 4pp.stellingen, [Academisch Proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van doctor in de letteren en wijsbegeerte aan de Universiteit van Amsterdam 1947], 20 Euro.
  1088. DELFGAAUW B.M.I., VAN MELSEN A.G.M., STRUYKER BOUDIER C.E.M. & H.M.A., De wijsgerige Thomas - Terugblik op het neothomisme, Baarn, Ambo, 1984, 168pp., gepubliceerd als "Annalen van het Thijmgenootschap" jg.72 afl.1, 14 Euro.
  1089. DELFGAAUW Bernard, De jonge Marx, Baarn, Het Wereldvenster s.d., 124pp., 3 dr., mooie staat, 11,5 Euro.
  1090. DELFGAAUW Bernard, Wat is existentialisme ?, Amsterdam, Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers Mij. 1950, 103pp., 2e dr., gecart.band (rug onderaan licht geraakt), goed, 10 Euro.
  1091. DELFGAAUW, B.M.I.(Dr.), Existentiële verwondering - openbare les gegeven op 18 november 1947, Amsterdam, Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers Mij., 1947, 19pp., 7,5 Euro.
  1092. DELFGAUW B.M.I. & BOEKRAAD A. & KWANT R., De Historiciteit [3 essays], Utrecht / Antwerpen, Het Spectrum, 1955, 56pp., 8 Euro.
  1093. DELOS J.-T., Le problème de civilisation ; La nation [2 tomes] 1.Sociologie de la nation & II.Le nationalisme et l'ordre de droit, Montréal, Ed. de l'Arbre 1944, 201 + 219pp., estampes, br.orig., peu usé, bon état, 35 Euro.
  1094. DEMF Alois, Metaphysik - Versuch einer problemgeschichtlichen Sythese, Amsterdam, Rodopi, 1986, 332pp., in the series "Elementa - Schriften zur Philosophie und ihrer Problemgeschichte" Band 38, VG, 25 Euro.
  1095. DEMPF Alois, Selbstkritik der Philosophie und vergleichende Philosophiegeschichte im Umriss, Wien, Herder, 1947, xi + 347pp., 1st edition, cart.cover with spine in cloth, dustwrapper, few stamps, text VG, 20 Euro.
  1096. DEN TEX Jan, Locke en Spinoza over de tolerantie, Amsterdam, Scheltema & Holkema, 1926, 137pp.+ 2pp.stellingen, 22cm., ["Proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van doctor in de rechtsgeleerdheid aan de Universiteit van Amsterdam" - Doctoral dissertation], 24 Euro.
  1097. DENINGER Johannes G, Wahres Sein in der Philosophie des Aristoteles, Meisenheim, Anton Hain, 1961, 214pp., 23cm., in the series "Monographien zur philosophischen Forschung" vol.25, softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  1098. DENISSOFF Elie, Maxime le Grec et l'occident - Contribution à l'histoire de la pensée religieuse et philosophique de Michel Trivolis, Paris/Louvain, Desclée de Brouwer/Bibliothèque de l'Université, 1943, xl + 460pp.avec ills.+ 11 planches hors texte, dans la série "Université de Louvain, Recueil de travaux d'histoire et de philologie" 3e série fasc.14, non coupé, très bel état, F28073, 110 Euro.
  1099. DEPAIRE Jean-Paul, La bibliothèque des Croisiers de Huy, de Liège et de Namur [2 tomes], [Liège], 1970, complet en 2 tomes.: viii,138,[3] + 301pp. + planche hors-texte en couleurs, 30cm., reliures toile, exemplaire du médiéviste belge Raymond Macken avec sa signature, bon état, [tome 1 contient l'étude historique concernant les 3 bibliothèques étudiées; tome 2 contient le catalogue des manuscrits et des imprimés provenant des trois couvents], dissertation non-publiée [mémoire pour l'obtention du grade de licencié en histoire, Université de Liège - Institut d'histoire], F75080, 150 Euro.
  1100. DERISI Octavio N., El último Heidegger. Aproximaciones y diferencias entre la fenomenologia existencial de M. Heidegger y la ontología de Santo Tomás, Buenos Aires, Eudeba, 1968, 111pp., 18cm., in the series "Coleccion ensayos", softcover, signed with elaborate dedication by the author, good condition, [text in Spanish], F74762, 30 Euro.
  1101. DERISI Octavio N., Filosofía de la cultura y de los valores, Buenos Aires, Emecé, 1963, 330pp., 23cm., cart.cover, signed with elaborate dedication by the author, dustwrapper (few tears repaired), few foxing on the edges, good condition, [text in Spanish], F74760, 50 Euro.
  1102. DERISI Octavio N., La doctrina de la inteligencia de Aristoteles a Santo Tomas, Buenos Aires, Cursos de cultura catolica, 1945, 302pp., 24cm., softcover (bit used, spine slightly repaired), some foxing on cover and edges, text in good condition, rare, [text in Spanish], F74753, 60 Euro.
  1103. DERISI Octavio N., La palabra, Buenos Aires, Emecé, 1978, 292pp., 19cm., softcover, good condition, rare, [text in Spanish], F74757, 40 Euro.
  1104. DERISI Octavio N., La paz en el pensamiento de Juan XXIII, Buenos Aires, Emecé, 1964, 62pp., 21cm., softcover, pages uncut, good condition, rare, [text in Spanish], F74755, 40 Euro.
  1105. DERISI Octavio N., La persona. Su esencia, su vida, su mundo, La Plata, Ministerio de Educacion - Universidad Nacional de la Plata, 1950, 394pp., 21cm., softcover, signed with elaborate dedication by the author, good condition, [text in Spanish], F74763, 50 Euro.
  1106. DERISI Octavio N., Lo eterno y lo temporal en el arte, Buenos Aires, Emecé, 1967, 222pp., 23cm., softcover, signed with elaborate dedication by the author, some foxing, good condition, [text in Spanish], F74759, 45 Euro.
  1107. DERISI Octavio Nicolas, Concepto de la filosofia cristiana, Buenos Aires, Cursos de cultura catolica, 1943, 167pp., 19cm., 2nd edition, softcover, pages uncut, good condition, rare, [text in Spanish], F74756, 50 Euro.
  1108. DERISI Octavio Nicolas, Esbozo de un epistemologia Tomista. La estructura noetica de la sociologia - cinecia empirica y filosofia natural, Buenos Aires, Cursos de cultura catolica, 1946, 131pp., 19cm., 2nd edition, softcover (bit used), good condition, rare, [text in Spanish], F74758, 35 Euro.
  1109. DERISI Octavio Nicolas, La filosofia del espiritu de Benedetto Croce, Madrid, Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas - Instituto Luis Vives de Filosofia, 1947, 225pp., 20cm., softcover, signed with elaborate dedication by the author, good condition, [text in Spanish], F74754, 45 Euro.
  1110. DERMENGHEM Emile, Thomas Morus et les utopistes de la renaissance, Paris, Plon, 1927, 283pp.+ qqs.planches hors-texte (3 portraits), br., 6e éd., non coupé, 23 Euro.
  1111. DES CHENE Dennis, Spirits & clocks. Machine & organism in Descartes, Ithaca, Cornell University Press, 2001, xiii + 181pp.with ills., 25cm., hardback (cart.cover), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 0-8014-3764-4, F70860, 40 Euro.
  1112. DES FONTANES Michel, Un nouveau système philosophique original et révolutionnaire proposé au futur millénaire, Bruxelles, A.F.C., 1995, 172pp., br., dans la série "Pensée et philosophie pour les temps futurs" livre Ier, bon état, 18 Euro.
  1113. DESAN, Wilfrid, De planetaire mens - een noëtische prelude op een verenigde wereld, Antwerpen, De Nederlandsche Boekhandel, 1970, 144pp., uit de reeks " Filosofie en Kultuur " : N 10, 10 Euro.
  1114. DESCARTES & EMERY M. (ed.), Pensées de Descartes sur la religion et la morale, Tours, Mame, 1879, 381pp., br., 22cm., 2e éd., dans la série "Les apologistes du christianisme au XVIIe siècle", qqs.cachets, bon état, 45 Euro.
  1115. DESCARTES (& VALERY Paul), Les pages immortelles de Descartes choisies et expliquées par Paul Valéry, Paris, Corrêa, 1941, 229pp.avec frontispice, pour la plupart non coupé, 17 Euro.
  1116. DESCARTES Rene & DE LA FORGE Louis, L'homme de René Descartes et un traité de la formation du foetus du mesme auteur. Avec les remarques de Louys de la Forge ... sur le Traité de l'homme de René Descartes & sur les figures par luy inventées, s.l., Fayard, 1999, 427pp., 23cm., dans la série "Corpus des oeuvres de philosophie en langue française", réédition de l'édition de 1664 (Paris, Le Gras), couverture cart., bel état, 35 Euro.
  1117. DESCARTES Rene (& ADAM Charles & TANNERY Paul, éds.), Oeuvres de Descartes VI: Discours de la méthode et essais, Paris, J. Vrin, 1982, xii + 737pp.avec ills., 25cm., nom du propriétaire précédent sur première page, br., bon état, 80 Euro.
  1118. DESCARTES Rene (& ARIEW Roger, ed.), Philosophical essays and correspondence, Indianopolis, Hackett, 2000, xxiv + 334pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, [English translation], 20 Euro.
  1119. DESCARTES Rene (& KAMBOUCHNER Denis, éd.), Les méditations métaphysiques de Descartes. Introduction générale. Première méditation, Paris, Quadrige, 2005, 415pp., 19cm., br., bel état, 16 Euro.
  1120. DESCARTES René (& LEWIS Geneviève, introduction et notes), Meditationes de prima philosophia - Méditations métaphysiques (texte latin et traduction du Duc de Luynes), Paris, J.Vrin, 1945, xvi + 176pp., édition bilingue latin-français, dans la série "Bibliothèque des textes philosophiques", 19cm., estampe, peu d'annotations, sinon en bon état, 18 Euro.
  1121. DESCARTES Rene (& VERBEEK Theo, ed.), De passies van de ziel, Groningen, Historische Uitgeverij, 2008, 232pp., 23cm., in de reeks "Filosofie & retorica", gecart.band (linnen rug), zeer mooie staat, [Nederlandse vertaling], 24 Euro.
  1122. DESCARTES Rene (ADAM Charles & TANNERY Paul, eds.), Epistola ad G.Voetium, Lettre apologetique, Notae in programma [Oeuvres de Descartes, VII], Paris, Vrin, 1987, 380pp., br.orig., 25cm., bel état, [Nouvelle présentation en co-édition avec le centre national de la recherche scientifique], 40 Euro.
  1123. DESCARTES Rene (ADAM Charles & TANNERY Paul, eds.), Le monde, Description du corps humain, Passions de l'ame, Anatomica, Varia [Oeuvres de Descartes, XI], Paris, Vrin, 1986, xxiv + 734pp.+ 39 figures (sur planches hors-texte), br.orig., 25cm., bel état, [Nouvelle présentation en co-édition avec le centre national de la recherche scientifique], 70 Euro.
  1124. DESCARTES Rene (ADAM Charles & TANNERY Paul, eds.), Meditations (traduction française) [Oeuvres de Descartes, IX-1], Paris, Vrin, 1982, x + 253pp., br.orig., 25cm., bel état, [Nouvelle présentation en co-édition avec le centre national de la recherche scientifique], 40 Euro.
  1125. DESCARTES Rene (ADAM Charles & TANNERY Paul, eds.), Physico-mathematica, Compendium musicae, Regula ad directionem ingenii, Recherche de la vérité, Supplément a la correspondance [Oeuvres de Descartes, X], Paris, Vrin, 1986, 701pp., avec quelques figures dans le texte, br.orig., 25cm., bel état, [Nouvelle présentation en co-édition avec le centre national de la recherche scientifique], 75 Euro.
  1126. DESCARTES Rene (ADAM Charles & TANNERY Paul, eds.), Principes (traduction française) [Oeuvres de Descartes, IX-2], Paris, Vrin, 1989, xx + 362pp.+ 20 planches, br.orig., 25cm., bel état, [Nouvelle présentation en co-édition avec le centre national de la recherche scientifique], 60 Euro.
  1127. DESCARTES Rene (ARIEW Roger & CRESS Donald, eds.), Meditations, objections and replies, Indianapolis, Hackett, 2006, xxii + 184pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, [English translation], 15 Euro.
  1128. DESCARTES Rene (POS Helena C., vert. & POS H.J., inl.), Vertoog over de methode (Discours de la méthode), Amsterdam, Wereldbibliotheek, 1937, 178pp. + portret, 20cm., gecart.band, ex. bibl. (enkele stempeltjes, wat slijtage), tekst in goede staat, F70700, 14 Euro.
  1129. DESCARTES Rene (RODIS-LEWIS Genevieve, ed.), Les passions de l'âme, Paris, Vrin, 1999, 242pp., 18cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque des textes philosophiques", br., bel état, ISBN 2-7116-0186-2, F70861, 15 Euro.
  1130. DESCARTES Rene (VOSS Stephen H., transl.), The passions of the soul. An English translation of Les passions de l'äme, Indianapolis, Hackett, 1989, xxvi + 165pp.with ills., 22cm., softcover, previous owner's name on first page, VG, ISBN 0-87220-035-3, 16 Euro.
  1131. DESCARTES Rene [& VERBEEK Theo, ed.), Brief over de liefde, Groningen, Historische uitgeverij, s.d., 53pp., 20cm., mooie staat, [Nederlandse vertaling], 12 Euro.
  1132. DESCARTES, Oeuvres choisies, Paris, Garnier, 1924, xii + 439pp., br., dans la série "Classiques Garnier", peu de soulignements, texte en bon état, 18 Euro.
  1133. DESCOQS Pedro S.J., Institutiones Metaphysicae Generalis. Eléments d'ontologie. Tomus primus: Introductio et metaphysica de ente in communi, Paris, Beauchesne, 1925, 637pp., br.orig., non coupé, bel état, textes en français et en latin, [vol.I est le seul volume jamais édité], 60 Euro.
  1134. DESCOQS Pedro S.J., Praelectiones Theologiae naturalis. Cours de Théodicée ; Tomus I.De dei cognoscibilitate I, Tomus II.De dei cognoscibilitate II, Paris, Beauchesne, 1932-1935, 2 tomes: vi,725 + 926pp., 1e édition, br., qqs.estampes, texte en bel état, 70 Euro.
  1135. DESCOQS Pedro S.J., Thomisme et Scolastique - à propos de M. Rougier, Paris, Beauchesne, 1935, 222pp., br., dans la série "Archives de philosophie" vol.V cahier I, qqs.estampes, bon état, 30 Euro.
  1136. DESCOQS Pedro, Essai critique sur l'hylemorphisme, Paris, G.Beauchesne 1924, 414pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque des Archives de Philosophie", br., qqs.estampes, bon état, 37 Euro.
  1137. DESFOURS DE LA GENETIERE Charles-François, Les trois états de l'homme, par rapport à la justice, ou l'homme avant la loi : sous la loi & sous la grace [relié avec: Reflexions pieuses sur divers sujets], s.l., 1786, 294pp., [2e édition, la première édition datant de 1784], reliure plein-cuir (titre et décorations dorés au dos, coins peu touchés), 18cm., bel état, [relié avec: "Reflexions pieuses sur divers sujets" 47pp.], 350 Euro.
  1138. DESGRIPPES Georges, Etudes sur Pascal - de l'automatisme à la foi, Paris, Téqui, s.d., ix + 136pp., dans la série "Cours et documents de philosophie", estampe, non coupé, br.orig.peu tâché, intérieur en bel état, 25 Euro.
  1139. DESJARDINS Claude S.J., Dieu et l'obligation morale - L'argument déontologique dans la scolastique récente, s.l., Desclée de Brouwer, 1963, 287pp., 24cm., dans la série "Studia - recherches de philosophie et de théologie publiées par les Facultés S.J. de Montréal" vol.14, relié en couvert.cart. (plats marbrés, dos en toile), cachets au verso de la page de titre, bon état, R74786, 25 Euro.
  1140. DESJARDINS Claude S.J., Dieu et l'obligation morale - L'argument déontologique dans la scolastique récente, Desclée de Brouwer, 1963, 287pp., dans la série "Studia - recherches de philosophie et de théologie publiées par les Facultés S.J. de Montréal" vol.14, (cachet sur couv. & première page), bon état, 27 Euro.
  1141. DESMOND William, Ethics and the bewteen, State University of New York Press (SUNY), 2001, xiii + 530pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 26 Euro.
  1142. DESMOND William, Hegel's God. A counterfeit double, Aldershot, Ashgate, 2003, x + 222pp., 25cm., in the series "Ashgate studies in the history of philosophical theology", hardcover (cloth), marginal waterdamage on top of pages, else G, 27 Euro.
  1143. DESMOND William, Is there a Sabbath for thought ? Between religion and philosophy, New York, Fordham University Press, 2005, xii + 362pp., signed with dedicace by author, softcover, 23cm., VG, 25 Euro.
  1144. DESMOUSSEAUX DE GIVRE mme., Vie de saint Thomas d'Aquin, Paris, Retaux-Bray, 1888, xi + 295pp., br.orig., 19cm., 40 Euro.
  1145. DESTHIEUX Jean, L'humanisme et la Méditerranée (rapport général presenté au Congrès de 1935, Monaco), Monaco, Académie Méditerranéenne (Cahier IV), 1936, 159pp., non coupé, bel état, 30 Euro.
  1146. DESTREZ Jean, Etudes critiques sur les oeuvres de Saint Thomas d'Aquin d'après la tradition manuscrite. Tome Ier, Paris, Vrin, 1933, 226pp. + planche dépliante, 26cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque thomiste" vol. 18 (Section historique, vol.15), br.orig., bon état, [tome Ier: seul paru], R74904, 27 Euro.
  1147. DETHIER H., Geschiedenis van de wijsbegeerte van de middeleeuwen, Brussel, Vrije Universiteit van Brussel 1973, [v +] 230pp., enkele aantekeningen, in-4, [cursus], 10 Euro.
  1148. DETHIER Hubert, Vrij onderzoek in de 16 eeuw : Inleiding tot het leven en het werk van Pietro Pomponazzi (1462-1525), Antwerpen, Ontwikkeling 1968, 134pp., uit de reeks "Studiereeks-Dialoog"N 1, 15 Euro.
  1149. DETROZ E. (& JANSSENS E., préface), Machiavel, Louvain, Rex, s.d. [+/-1932], 104pp., br.orig., 19x13cm., bel état, 20 Euro.
  1150. DEUSER Hermann, Kierkegaard. Die Philosophie des religiösen Schriftstellers, Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1985, ix + 186pp., 22cm., in the series "Erträge der Forschung" vol.232, softcover, 3 stamps (of which a small one at lower edges), VG, F73345, 17 Euro.
  1151. DEVILLAIRS Laurence, Descartes et la connaissance de dieu, Paris, J. Vrin, 2004, 352pp., 22cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie. Nouvelle série", br., bel état, 25 Euro.
  1152. DEWEY John (& GRANESE Alberto, a cura di), Arte come esperienza e altri scritti, Scandicci, La Nuova Italia, 1995, cxxxix + 473pp., hardback (blue cloth, dustwrapper), 21cm., fine condition, [text in italian], 32 Euro.
  1153. DHONDT Urbain, Fondements d'une éthique sociale, Louvain, Ed. de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie 1961, pp.495-514, extrait de la "Revue Philosophique de Louvain"-août 1961, estampe, 6,5 Euro.
  1154. DHONDT Urbain, Science suprême et ontologie chez Aristote, Louvain, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie 1961, pp.5-30 extrait de "Revue Philosophique de Louvain" févr.1961-tôme 59, signé avec dédicace, 6,5 Euro.
  1155. DIDEROT Denis (& VERNIERE Paul, ed.), Oeuvres esthétiques ; Article 'Génie', Sur le génie, Eloge de Richardson, Eloge de Térence, Entretiens sur le fils naturel, de la poésie dramatique, Paradoxe sur le comédien, Recherches philosophiques sur l'origine et la nature du bau, Les salons (extraits), Essais sur la peinture, Pensées détachées sur la peinture, Paris, Garnier, 1994, xl + 845pp.avec 23 reporductions, 19cm., belle reliure demi-cuir (plats marbrés, titre doré au dos), bel état, [Textes établis, avec introductions, bibliographies, chronologie, notes et relevés de variantes, par Paul Vernière], 50 Euro.
  1156. DIDEROT Denis (HUBERT-REERINK J.D. & VERBEEK Th., eds.), De droom van D'Alembert, Amsterdam, Boom Meppel, 1980, 128pp., 21cm., in de reeks "Boom klassiek" vol.19, linnen band, 2 stempeltjes, mooie staat, F73369, 15 Euro.
  1157. DIEGO SORIA DE CRISPAN (Professeur de droit public en Italie), Philosophie du droit public, suivi d'un traité de droit constitutionnel ; Tome 7.De la défense des sociétés (suite) & De la réforme des sociétés, Bruxelles, Ch.Vanderauwera, 1854, 275pp., traduit de l'italien, estampe, pour la plupart non coupé, 3e éd., 18.5x12.1cm., bel état, [Tome 7 (des 9); contient Série V. De la défense des sociétés (suite et fin, pp.1-210) & Série VI. De la réforme des sociétés (pp.211-271, à suivre)], 30 Euro.
  1158. DIEGO SORIA DE CRISPAN (Professeur de droit public en Italie), Philosophie du droit public (suivi d'un traité de droit constitutionnel) ; Tome 2 (Formation des sociétés), Bruxelles, Ch.Vanderauwera, 1853, 251pp., traduit de l'italien, estampe, dos réparé, qqs.rousseurs, partiellement non coupé, 3e éd., 18.5x12.1cm., bon état, [Tome 2 des 9, contient: les chap.1 à 47 de la 1ère section], 30 Euro.
  1159. DIEGO SORIA DE CRISPAN (Professeur de droit public en Italie), Philosophie du droit public, suivi d'un traité de droit constitutionnel ; Tome 5. Moralité des sociétés, Bruxelles, Ch.Vanderauwera, 1854, 255pp., traduit de l'italien, estampe, non coupé, 3e éd., 18.5x12.1cm., bel état, [Tome 5 (des 9); contient Série IV.Moralité des sociétés], 30 Euro.
  1160. DIEGO SORIA DE CRISPAN (Professeur de droit public en Italie), Philosophie du droit public, suivi d'un traité de droit constitutionnel ; Tome 6.De la défense des sociétés, Bruxelles, Ch.Vanderauwera, 1854, 251pp., traduit de l'italien, estampe, pour la plupart non coupé, 3e éd., 18.5x12.1cm., bel état, [Tome 6 (des 9); contient Série V.De la défense des sociétés (à suivre)], 30 Euro.
  1161. DIEGO SORIA DE CRISPAN (Professeur de droit public en Italie), Philosophie du droit public, suivi d'un traité de droit constitutionnel ; Tome 4. Conservation de la société & Economie de la société, Bruxelles, Ch.Vanderauwera, 1854, 260pp., traduit de l'italien, estampe, partiellement non coupé, 3e éd., 18.5x12.1cm., bel état, [Tome 4 des 9 ; contient Série II.Conservation de la société (pp.1-74) & III.Economie des sociétés (pp.75-245)], 30 Euro.
  1162. DIEGO SORIA DE CRISPAN (Professeur de droit public en Italie), Philosophie du droit public (suivi d'un traité de droit constitutionnel); Tome 3, Bruxelles, Ch.Vanderauwera, 1854, 262pp., traduit de l'italien, estampe, non coupé, 3e éd., 18.5x12.1cm., bel état, [Tome 3 des 9 ; contient les chap.68 à 78 (pp.1-53) & Série I.Formation des sociétés (pp.54-258], 30 Euro.
  1163. DIEL Paul, La divinité - Etude psychanalytique, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1950, 220pp., 1e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", estampe sur couv.et page de titre, bon état, 25 Euro.
  1164. DIÈS A., Autour de Platon. Essais de critique et d'histoire, tome I.Les voisinages - Socrate [PLATO], Paris, Beauchesne, 1927, XVI + 244pp., pour la plupart non coupé, dans la série "Bibliothèque des Archives de Philosophie", 27 Euro.
  1165. DILLEN Annemie & POLLEFEYT Didier, Children's voices: children's perspectives in ethics, theology and religious education [BETL 230], Leuven, Peeters, 2010, ix + 450 + [5]pp., 24cm., in the series "Bibliotheca ephemeridum theologicarum Lovaniensum" vol.230, softcover, VG, ISBN 978-90-429-2247-1, R69762, 60 Euro.
  1166. DILLON John M., The great tradition. Further studies in the development of Platonism and early Christianity, Aldershot, Ashgate, 1997, xii + 332pp., 23cm., in the series "Variorum collected studies series", previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), VG, 60 Euro.
  1167. DIMIER LOUIS, Descartes, Paris, Nouvelle Librairie Nationale 1917, 311pp., couv.peu salie, bel état, 18,5 Euro.
  1168. DIRVEN Edouard, De la forme à l'acte - Essai sur le thomisme de Joseph Maréchal S.J., Paris-Bruges, Desclée de Brouwer, 1965, 299pp., toile, jaq., 23cm., bel état, dans la série "Museum Lessianum. Section philosophique" vol.53, 30 Euro.
  1169. DIVERS AUTEURS, Bergson et bergsonisme, Paris, Beauchesne et ses fils 1947, 172pp., qqs.estampes, bon état, dans la série "Archives de Philosophie" Vol.XVII Cahier I, 22 Euro.
  1170. DIVERS AUTEURS, Chronique de l'Institut supérieur de philosophie (publiée pour l'Union thomiste) ; nr.2, 7 Mars 1914, Louvain, 1914, 44pp., br.orig., F24093, 12,5 Euro.
  1171. DIVERS AUTEURS, Compte rendu du troisième Congrès Scientifique International des Catholiques (Bruxelles, 3-8 sept.1894) 3e section: Sciences philosophiques, Bruxelles, Société belge de Librairie, 1895, 332pp., estampe sur couv., non coupé, 45 Euro.
  1172. Divers auteurs, L'athéisme dans la vie et la culture contemporaine - 2 vol., Paris, Desclée & Cie. 1967-'68, 503 + 488pp., dans la série "Des chrétiens interrogent l'athéisme" - Tome II-1, couv.cart., 30 Euro.
  1173. DIVERS AUTEURS, Liberté et vérité ( Contribution des professeurs de l'Université Catholique de Louvain à l'Etude du thème proposé à l'occasion du centenaire de Columbia University), Louvain, Publications Universitaires de Louvain 1954, 188pp., 21 Euro.
  1174. Divers auteurs, Options humanistes, Paris, Ed.Economie et Humanisme - Les Ed.Ouvrières 1968, 216pp., 2e ed.revue, dans la série "Economie et humanisme", br.orig., 15 Euro.
  1175. DIVERS AUTEURS, Revue des sciences philosophiques et théologiques ; Tome 63 nr.2 (avril 1979), Paris, J.Vrin 1979, pp.161-344, revue trimestrielle, 12,5 Euro.
  1176. DIVERS AUTEURS, Revue des sciences philosophiques et théologiques ; Tome 63 nr.4 (oct.1979), Paris, J.Vrin 1979, pp.529-708, revue trimestrielle, 12,5 Euro.
  1177. DIVERS AUTEURS, Revue des sciences philosophiques et théologiques ; Tome 63 nr.3 (juillet 1979), Paris, J.Vrin 1979, pp.345-528, non coupé, revue trimestrielle, 12,5 Euro.
  1178. Divers auteurs, Revue Néo-Scolastique (Année II, nr.3, 20 juillet 1895), Louvain, Société Philosophique de Louvain 1895, pp.233-336, dos restauré, br., pour la plupart non coupé, bon état, 16 Euro.
  1179. Divers auteurs, The legacy of Hegel - proceedings of the Marquette Hegel Symposium 1970, The Hague, M.Nijhoff 1973, 308pp., 20 Euro.
  1180. DIVERS AUTEURS, Voltaire (exposition 17 juin-19 août 1978 organisée à l'occasion du bicentenaire de sa mort) - catalogue, Bruxelles, Bibliothèque Royale Albert 1er, 1978, xxiv + 213pp.avec ills., ex.bib., bon état, 20 Euro.
  1181. Divers authors (& LOBKOWICZ Nikolaus), Das Widerspruchsprinzip in der neueren sowjetischen Philosophie (texte, ausgewälht, übersetzt und eingeleitet von Dr.Nikolaus Lobkowicz), Dordrecht, D.Reidel, 1959, [v +] 89pp., cloth, dustwrapper, in the series "Sovietica - Veröffentlichungen des ost-Europa Instituts Universität Freiburg/Schweiz" vol.4, 20 Euro.
  1182. DIVERS AUTHORS, A symposium on the philosophy of freedom (on the occasion of the 10th International Congress of Philosophy, Amsterdam, aug.1948), Buffalo, University of Buffalo (published for the 'International Phenomenological Society'), 1948, pp.489-586 in the quarterly journal "Philosophical and Phenomenological Research" vol.VIII nr.4 (June 1948) pp.489-740, ex libr., 21 Euro.
  1183. Divers authors, Akten des XIV. Internationalen Kongresses für Philosophie Wien, 2-9 September 1968 - Volume I (Geist, Welt und Geschichte, Freiheit: Verantwortung und Entscheidung, Sprache: Semantik und Hermeneutik, Philosophie und Ideologie, Philosophie und Naturwissenschaft), Wien, Herder, 1968, xx + 656pp., 35 Euro.
  1184. Divers authors, Christentum und Marxismus - Heute, Wien/Frankfurt/Zürich, Europa Verlag 1966, 350pp., in the series "Gespräche der Paulus-Gesellschaft", linen cover, VG, 20 Euro.
  1185. Divers authors, Französische Revolution und deutsche Klassik, Jena, 1988, pp.507-621, thematic issue of "Wissenschaftliche Zeitschrift der Friedrich-Schiller-Universität. Gesellschaftswissenschaftliche Reihe" 37.Jhrg. 1988/5, ISSN 0138-1652, 13 Euro.
  1186. Divers authors, Geist und Werk, aus der Werkstatt unserer Autoren [H.Rahner, C.G.Jung, A.Portmann, ...] ; zum 75.Geburtsdag von Dr.Daniel Brody, Zürich, Rhein-Verlag 1958, 312pp., linen cover, VG, 35 Euro.
  1187. DIVERS AUTHORS, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.62 (1981), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1981, 804pp., bound together, VG, 85 Euro.
  1188. Divers authors, Grundpositionen der Französischen Aufklärung, Berlin, Rütten & Loening, 1955, xvi + 387pp., cloth, in the series "Neue Beiträge zur Literaturwissenschaft" Band I, VG, 25 Euro.
  1189. Divers authors, Husserl et la Pensée Moderne - Husserl und das Denken der Neuzeit. Actes du deuxième Colloque International de Phénoménologie Krefeld - Akten der zweiten Internationalen Phänomnologischen Kolloquiums. 1-3 nov.1956, La Haye (Den Haag), Nijhoff, 1959, x + 250pp., signed with dedicace (in dutch) by co-author H.L.Van Breda, cloth, dustwrapper, 25cm., VG, in the series "Phaenomenologica" vol.2, 50 Euro.
  1190. Divers authors, Kerygma und Mythos VI-4. Hermeneutik, Mythos und Glaube, Hamburg/ Bergstedt, H.Reich/ Evangelischer Verlag, 1968, 251pp., in the series "Theologische Forschung. Wissenschaftliche Beiträge zur kirchlich-evangelischen Lehre" vol.45, 20 Euro.
  1191. Divers authors, Korean philosophy : its tradition and modern transformation, Elizabeth/ Seoul, Hollym, 2004, xv + 576pp., cart., dustwrapper, 23cm., edited by the Korean National Commission for Unesco, fine condition, ["Anthology of Korean Studies" volume VI], 35 Euro.
  1192. Divers authors, Max Picard - zum siebzigsten Geburtstag, Erlenbach-Zürich, Eugen Rentsch Verlag 1958, 203pp.+ 1 portrait, VG, 37 Euro.
  1193. Divers authors, Phänomenologie und Sprachanalyse, Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1971, 108pp., thematic isssue of "Neue Hefte für Philosophie" vol.I, few foxing, 13 Euro.
  1194. Divers authors, Salzburger Jahrbuch für Philosophie und Psychologie ; I/1957, Salzburg, 1957, 248pp., dustwrapper, few stamps, else VG, 25 Euro.
  1195. Divers authors, Symposium Comenianum 1982 - The impact of J.A. Comenius on educational thinking and practice, Praha, Comenius Institute of Education/The comenius Museum in Uhersky Brod, 1984, 200pp., [texts in English], 20 Euro.
  1196. DIVERS AUTHORS, Weltall - Weltbild - Weltanschauung : Ein Bildungsbuch, Würzburg, Echter-Verlag 1958, 584pp.with ills., cloth, stamp, VG, 37 Euro.
  1197. Divers authors, Wissen und Denken - Festschrift zu Johannes Rehmkes (Dem Begründer der grundwissenschaftlichen Philosophie) 75.Geburtstag am 1.Februar 1923, Leipzig, Felix Meiner 1923, (iv +) 196pp.+ 1 portrait, pages uncut, Band IV Heft 1/2 in "Grundwissenschaft - Philosophische Zeischrift der Johannes Rehmke-Gesellschaft", VG, 55 Euro.
  1198. Divers authors, Zu Georg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegels 100.Todestag (am 14.November 1931), Berlin, Pan-Verlagsgesellschaft, 1931, pp.227-389 with 2 portraits of Hegel, in "Kant-Studien" Band XXXVI Heft 3/4, softcover, 30 Euro.
  1199. DIVERS, Etre libre (philosophie - psychologie - religions comparées) Revue trimestrielle internationale ; 8 fascicules (nrs.254 à 261 des années 38-39), Kortrijk, 1973-'74, 8 fascicules de cette revue, par nr./24pp., l'ensemble :, 30 Euro.
  1200. Diverse auteurs (samengesteld door L.J.ROGIER), De zin der geschiedenis voor geloof en rede, Heerlen, Winants s.d., 287pp., uit de reeks "Gesprekken op Drakenburgh" N 2, stempel, linnen band, 15 Euro.
  1201. Diverse auteurs, 1831-1931 H.P. Blavatsky jubileumnummer [in "De Theosofische Beweging" oct.1931 jrg.27 nr.10], Amsterdam, 1931, pp.377-440, 13 Euro.
  1202. Diverse auteurs, A. Dondeyne 1901-1985 - In dienst van geloof en wereld (met bloemlezing), Leuven, Acco, 1985, 175pp.met enkele ills., mooie staat, 17 Euro.
  1203. DIVERSE AUTEURS, Bundeling artikels ; (NN) De relativiteitstheorie van Einstein ; (LUYTEN) Aphilosophische of philosophische physica ?; (GONSETH)Les sciences et la philosophie; (VAN BREDA) Natuurphilosophie positieve wet. En critiek der natuurwet., s.l., 1944, 4 artikels samengebonden in 1 volume ; 88pp. (enkele onderlijningen), overdruk uit tijdschrift "Streven"-juli 1944, 11,5 Euro.
  1204. Diverse auteurs, De aktualiteit van Marx - een symposium, Den Haag, Kruseman s.d.[+/-1965], 183pp., 11,5 Euro.
  1205. Diverse auteurs, De asceet, de tolk en de verteller ; Richard Rorty en het denken van het Westen, Amsterdam, Krisis-Onderzoek, 1992, 111pp., 11,5 Euro.
  1206. Diverse auteurs, De denkwereld van de gelovige en van de wetenschappen - pp.241-295 themanummer in "Annalen van het Thijmgenootschap" Jg.51 Afl.III (pp.241-348), Utrecht, Het Spectrum dec.1963, 10 Euro.
  1207. DIVERSE AUTEURS, De identiteit van katholieke wetenschapsmensen, Baarn, Ambo 1980, 311pp., 9 Euro.
  1208. DIVERSE AUTEURS, De natuur - filosofische variaties (opgedragen aan Prof.A.G.M.van Melsen - met zijn volledige biografie), Baarn, Ambo 1978, 151pp., 7,5 Euro.
  1209. Diverse auteurs, De nieuwe waardering van de aardse werkelijkheid, Utrecht, Het Spectrum dec.1961, pp.241-310 themanummer in "Annalen van het Thijmgenootschap" Jg.49 afl.III (pp.241-356), 10 Euro.
  1210. Diverse auteurs, De vrijzinnige traditie in België. Van getolereerde tegencultuur tot erkende levensbeschouwing, Brussel, VUBPress, 1996, 167pp., 18cm., 17 Euro.
  1211. Diverse auteurs, Dialektiek van de vooruitgang - Dialectics of progress (Akten van het Colloquium), Brussel, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, 1981, 226pp., themanummer van het tijdschrift "Tijdschrift voor de studie van de verlichting en het vrije denken" Jg.8/9 (1980/81) vol.1-3, [texts in dutch, english & german], 20 Euro.
  1212. Diverse auteurs, Erasmus 1536-1936, Brussel, N.I.R., 1936, 55pp.geïll., Programmabrochure nr.5 van het N.I.R. (Vl.golfl., vrijdag 26 juni 18u45, 1936), 10 Euro.
  1213. Diverse auteurs, Erasmus, themanummer van tijdschrift "Vlaanderen" Nr.89, pp.299-341 geïll., Jg.XV sept.-okt.1966, 12,5 Euro.
  1214. Diverse auteurs, Filosofie en theologie in deze tijd - vernieuwingsstrevingen en kerkelijk leergezag [verslagboek van het 6e Vlaams-Nederlandse Lektorencongres, in het theologicum te Alverna, 21-24 1957], 1959, 109pp., bijlage "Neerlandia Seraphica" 29, 15 Euro.
  1215. DIVERSE AUTEURS, Filosofische oriëntering in de natuurwetenschappen, Utrecht/Antwerpen, Het Spectrum, 1967, 160pp., pocket, 6 Euro.
  1216. DIVERSE AUTEURS, Filosofische theologie, Baarn, Ambo 1985, 215pp., 9 Euro.
  1217. Diverse auteurs, Gedenkboek uitgegeven naar aanleiding van het vijf en twintigjarig bestaan van de Philosophische Bibliotheek 1927-1952, Antwerpen / Amsterdam, Standaard-Boekhandel 1952, 45pp., 11,5 Euro.
  1218. Diverse auteurs, Herdenking van het vijfentwintigjarig bestaan van het Tijdschrift voor Filosofie 1939-1963 [verzameling van 5 filosofische essays], s.l., 1963, 94pp., 15 Euro.
  1219. Diverse auteurs, Het Spinozahuis - één en zestigste jaarverslag 1959, Leiden, E.J.Brill 1960, 16pp., 7,5 Euro.
  1220. Diverse auteurs, Het symbool : Zijn betekenis in het maatschappelijke en religieuze leven, Utrecht, Het Spectrum dec.1964, pp.245-384 in themanummer van "Annalen van het Thijmgenootschap" Jg.52 Afl.III (pp.245-395), 12,5 Euro.
  1221. Diverse auteurs, Justus Lipsius (1547-1606), een geleerde en zijn Europese netwerk, Leuven, University Press, 2006, xviii + 626pp.geïll., 25cm., catalogus van de gelijknamige tentoonstelling (Centrale Bibliotheek, Leuven, 18 oktober - 20 december 2006), in de reeks "Supplementa Humanistica Lovaniensia" vol.21, stofwikkel, mooie staat, F70717, 55 Euro.
  1222. Diverse auteurs, L'Athéisme dans la vie et la culture contemporaines [2 volumes], Paris, Desclée, 1967-'68, 503 + 488pp., dans la collection "Des Chrétiens interrogent l'Athéisme" tome I, 30 Euro.
  1223. Diverse auteurs, Marxistisch-Leninistische Philosophie, Frankfurt am Main, Marxistische Blätter 1979, 732pp., hard cover with dustwrapper, 20 Euro.
  1224. Diverse auteurs, Mooie dingen - over de esthetica van het object, Amsterdam, Boom Meppel, 1993, 164pp.geïll., 10 Euro.
  1225. DIVERSE AUTEURS, Niet van brood alleen - Leefboek, Wommelgem, Den Gulden Engel 1988, 175pp., 7,5 Euro.
  1226. DIVERSE AUTEURS, Nieuwe methoden in de menswetenschappen (Handelingen van het 28ste Vlaams filologencongres, Leuven 5-7 april 1971), Zellik, 1971, 287pp., onopengesneden, 20 Euro.
  1227. Diverse auteurs, Oudegem herdenkt 25 juni 1961. Dag van de Vier Groten. Onthulling van gedenkplaten ter ere van Vrouwe Courtmans-Berchmans, Fr. De Hovre. Huldigt dan ook nog Justus de Harduwijn en Jef Scheirs, Oudegem-Mespelare, Justus de Harduwijn-genootschap, s.d., 72pp.geïll., 22cm., 15 Euro.
  1228. DIVERSE AUTEURS, Partners van morgen - het gesprek tussen christendom en marxistisch athéisme, Baarn, In den Toren 1968, 80pp., 6,5 Euro.
  1229. Diverse auteurs, Satan- demonen zijn 'nietsen', Amersfoort, De Horstink 1975, 124pp., 7,5 Euro.
  1230. Diverse auteurs, Substantie (3 artt.- pp.229-306) & Van conformisme tot non-conformisme (3 artt. pp.307-332); themanummer van "Annalen van het Thijmgenootschap" Jg.54 Afl.III (pp.229-355), Utrecht, Het Spectrum dec.1966, 10 Euro.
  1231. Diverse auteurs, Tentoonstellingscatalogus " Europees Humanisme " (Brussel, Paleis voor Schone kunsten, 15.12.1954-28.2.1955), Brussel, Ed. de la Connaissance 1955, 328pp.met 142 buitentekstills., 18,5 Euro.
  1232. Diverse auteurs, Uitzicht van onze wereld - wijsgerige essays, Brugge/Utrecht, Desclée de Brouwer 1964, 173pp., gecart.band met stofwikkel, 12,5 Euro.
  1233. Diverse auteurs, Vier Joodse denkers in de twintigste eeuw: Rosenzweig - Benjamin - Levinas - Fackenheim, Kampen, Kok Agora, 1987, 135pp., 21cm., 2 stempeltjes, 13 Euro.
  1234. Diverse auteurs, Wegen van hoop, universitaire perspectieven ; Bundel aangeboden aan Rector Roger Dillemans, Leuven, Universitaire Pers, 1995, 492pp., mooie staat, 30 Euro.
  1235. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus LXXXVI 1983 (complete in 4 fasc.), Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1983, 4 fascicules, together 410pp., orig.softcovers, 25cm., small stamp, VG, 45 Euro.
  1236. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus LXXXVIII 1985 (complete in 4 fasc.), Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1985, 4 fascicules (in 2 vols.), together 472pp., orig.softcovers, 25cm., small stamp, VG, 45 Euro.
  1237. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus LXXXIX-XC 1986-1987 (complete), Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1986-1987, in 1 volume, 592pp., orig.softcovers, 25cm., small stamp, VG, 60 Euro.
  1238. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus XCIII 1990 fasc.3-4, Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1990, pp.225-285, orig.softcover, 25cm., VG, 17 Euro.
  1239. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus LXXVII 1974 fasc.2, Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1974, pp.177-316, orig.softcover, 25cm., VG, 17 Euro.
  1240. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus LXXXVII 1984 (complete in 4 fasc.), Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1984, 4 fascicules (in 3 vols.), together 436pp., orig.softcovers, 25cm., VG, 45 Euro.
  1241. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus XCIV 1991 (complete), Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1991, 4 fascicules in 1 volume, 212pp., orig. softcover, 25cm., VG, 45 Euro.
  1242. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus XCI 1988 fasc.1-3, Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1988, fasc.1-3 in 1 volume, 336pp., orig.softcover, 25cm., VG, 40 Euro.
  1243. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus LXXVII 1974 fasc.1, Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1974, 176pp., orig.softcover, 25cm., VG, 17 Euro.
  1244. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus LXXIX 1976 (complete in 4 fasc.), Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1976, 4 fascicules, together 464pp., orig.softcovers, 25cm., small stamp, VG, 45 Euro.
  1245. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus LXVII 1964 (complete in 4 fasc.), Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1964, 4 fascicules, together 512pp., orig.softcovers (few spots), 25cm., small stamp, VG, [contains a.o.: XIBERTA B.M. O.C.D., Il Papa e i Vescovi (pp.165-182), SARAIVA MARTINS J., Escritura e tradicao segundo o Concilio de Trento (pp.183-277), DARRICAU R., La formation des professeurs de Séminaire au début du xviiie siècle (pp.300-334), etc.], 45 Euro.
  1246. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus LXXIII 1970 (complete in 4 fasc.), Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1970, 4 fascicules, together 488pp., orig.softcovers, 25cm., small stamp, VG, [contains a.o.: PRETE S., Ars rhetorica e cultura cristiana nel De Doctrina di S.Agostino (pp.59-68), ADAMCZYK St., De universali concursu divino in doctrina S.Thomae Aquinatis (pp.273-307), etc.], 45 Euro.
  1247. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus LXVIII 1965 (complete in 4 fasc.), Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1965, 4 fascicules, together 500pp., orig.softcovers, 25cm., small stamp, VG, [contains a.o.: DARRICAU R., La formation des professeurs de Séminaire au début du xviiie siècle (pp.62-118), PALMIER St., Evil: the Crux of Theism ? (pp.198-241), FERRARIS C., Religione e Stato nel "Saggio" del P.Luigi Taparelli (pp.384-403), etc.], 45 Euro.
  1248. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus LXXIV 1971 (complete in 4 fasc.), Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1971, 4 fascicules, together 526pp., orig.softcovers, 25cm., small stamp, VG, 45 Euro.
  1249. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus LXXXIV 1981 (complete in 4 fasc.), Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1981, 4 fascicules, together 415pp., orig.softcovers, 25cm., small stamp, VG, 45 Euro.
  1250. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus LXIX 1966 (complete in 4 fasc.), Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1966, 4 fascicules, together 508pp., orig.softcovers, 25cm., small stamp, VG, [contains a.o.: PERINI G., Compiti e problemi della filosofia tomista contemporanea (pp.3-53), IAMMARRONE L. O.F.M., Problematicita dell'uomo e crisi del tomismo in un recente volume (pp.213-239), SCAPIN P. O.F.M., Scotus International Congress (pp.369-392), etc.], 45 Euro.
  1251. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus LXXVI 1973 (complete in 4 fasc.), Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1973, 4 fascicules (in 2 vols.), together 440pp., orig.softcovers, 25cm., small stamp, VG, 45 Euro.
  1252. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus LXXVIII 1975 (complete in 4 fasc.), Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1975, 4 fascicules, together 494pp., orig.softcovers, 25cm., small stamp, VG, 45 Euro.
  1253. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus LXXV 1972 (complete in 4 fasc.), Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1972, 4 fascicules, together 504pp., orig.softcovers, 25cm., small stamp, VG, 45 Euro.
  1254. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus LXXX 1977 (complete in 4 fasc.), Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1977, 4 fascicules, together 448pp., orig.softcovers, 25cm., small stamp, VG, 45 Euro.
  1255. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus LXXXI 1978 (complete in 4 fasc.), Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1978, 4 fascicules (in 3 vols.), together 412pp., orig.softcovers, 25cm., small stamp, VG, 45 Euro.
  1256. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus LXXXII 1979 (complete in 4 fasc.), Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1979, 4 fascicules, together 456pp., orig.softcovers, 25cm., small stamp, VG, 45 Euro.
  1257. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus LXXII 1969 (complete in 4 fasc.), Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1969, 4 fascicules, together 528pp., orig.softcovers, 25cm., small stamp, VG, 45 Euro.
  1258. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus LXX 1967 (complete in 4 fasc.), Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1967, 4 fascicules, together 524pp., orig.softcovers, 25cm., small stamp, VG, [contains a.o.: POUTET Y. & ROUBERT J., Les "Assemblées" secrètes des xviie-xviiie siècles en relation avec l'Aa de Lyon (pp.131-201 & pp.312-355), etc.], 45 Euro.
  1259. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus LXXI 1968 (complete in 4 fasc.), Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1968, 4 fascicules (1,2/3,4), together 512pp., orig.softcover, 25cm., small stamp, VG, [contains a.o.: PERINI, La filosofia tomista nella cultura contemporanea, a quatrro secoli dalla proclamazione dell'Aquinate a Dottore dell Chiesa (pp.3-72), POUTET Y. & ROUBERT J., Les "Assemblées" secrètes des xviie-xviiie siècles en relation avec l'Aa de Lyon (pp.73-119), etc.], 45 Euro.
  1260. Divus Thomas, Divus Thomas (Commentarium de philosophia et theologia) Annus LXXXIII 1980 (complete in 4 fasc.), Piacenza, Collegio Alberoni, 1980, 4 fascicules, together 412pp., orig.softcovers, 25cm., small stamp, VG, 45 Euro.
  1261. DJILAS Milovan, Die unvollkomene Gesellschaft - Jenseits der "Neuen Klasse", Wien-München-Zürich, Fritz Molden, 1969, 256pp., 1st ed., cloth, 18 Euro.
  1262. DMOWSKI Joseph-Aloysio S.J., Institutiones philosophicae - 3 volumes [I.Institutiones logicae et metaphysicae generalis, II.Institutiones metaphysicae specialis, III.Institutiones philosophiae moralis], Uden/ Lovanii, Verhoeven/ Vanlinthout et Vandenzande, 1840, 3 volumes bound in 1 (cart.cover with leather spine, front hinge bit fragile), 168 + 318 + 272pp., few foxing in text, 25cm., text in latin, [DMOWSKI Joseph Aloys, né en Volhynie 1799, mort à Rome 1879, voir Debacker-Sommervogel III-104-1], 110 Euro.
  1263. DMOWSKI Joseph-Aloysio S.J., Institutiones philosophicae [3 volumes in 1]: I.Institutiones logicae et metaphysicae generalis, II.Institutiones metaphysicae specialis, III.Institutiones philosophiae moralis, Uden/ Lovanii [Leuven], Verhoeven/ Vanlinthout et Vandenzande, 1840, 3 volumes bound in 1 (cart.cover with leather spine with gilt lettering and false raised band, marbled plates, some wear), 168 + 318 + 272pp., 24cm., copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, some foxing in text, small stamp on title page, text in latin, [DMOWSKI Joseph Aloys, born in Volhynie 1799, died in Rome 1879, cfr. Debacker-Sommervogel III-104-1], F75107, 120 Euro.
  1264. DOBZHANSKY, Th., Een bioloog over de laatste vragen, Amsterdam, Wetenschappelijke Uitgeverij, 1969, 205pp., 10 Euro.
  1265. DOKTER T., De structuur van Kierkegaard's oeuvre, Assen, Van Gorcum, 1936, 164pp. + 1 uitvouwbare tabel, wat roestvlekjes, goede staat, 23 Euro.
  1266. DOLCH Heimo, Kausalität im Verständnis des Theologen und der Begründer neuzeitlicher Physik - Besinning auf die historischen Grundlegungen zum Zwecke einer sachgemässen Besprechung moderner Kausalitätsprobleme, Freiburg, Herder, 1954, xi + 239pp., cloth, stamp, text VG, 21 Euro.
  1267. DOLNIKOWSKI Edith Wilks, Thomas Bradwardine. A view of time and a vision of eternity in fourteenth-century thought, Leiden, Brill, 1995, ix + 250pp., 25cm., in the series "Studies in the history of Christian thought" vol.65, previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), VG, ISBN 90-04-10226-4, 75 Euro.
  1268. DONAGAN Alan (& MALPAS J.E., ed. & DAVIDSON Donald, foreword)), The philosophical papers of Alan Donagan. Volume II: Action, reason, and value, Chicago, The University of Chicago Press, 1994, xv + 298pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 40 Euro.
  1269. DONAGAN Alan (& PEROVICH Anthony N. Jr., ed. & introd.), Reflections on philosophy and religion, New York-Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1999, xxx + 203pp., hardback, 24cm., VG, 30 Euro.
  1270. DONAGAN Alan, The theory of morality, Chicago-London, The University of Chicago Press, 1977, xvi + 278pp., hardback, 22cm., VG, 25 Euro.
  1271. DONAT Joseph, The freedom of science, New York, J.F.Wagner 1914, ix + 419pp., stamp, cloth, bit used, VG, 35 Euro.
  1272. DONDEYNE A., Het thomisme ten overstaan van het probleem van de transcendentale deductie, Nijmegen, Dekker en Van de Vegt, 1939, pp.73-86, overdruk uit "Verslag van de zesde algemene vergadering der vereeniging voor thomistische wijsbegeerte", gesigneerd, 9 Euro.
  1273. DONDEYNE Albert, Foi chrétienne et pensée contemporaine - Les problèmes philosophiques soulevés dans l'encyclique "Humani Generis", Louvain/ Paris, Nauwelaerts, 1969, viii + 224pp., 4e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque philosophique de Louvain" Nr.10, reliure cart., bel état, 25 Euro.
  1274. DONDEYNE Albert, Foi chrétienne et pensée contemporaine - Les problèmes philosophiques soulevés dans l'encyclique "Humani Generis", Louvain / Paris, Publications Universitaires / Desclée de Brouwer, 1952, viii + 224pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque philosophique de Louvain" Nr.10, br., 2e éd., bon état, 23 Euro.
  1275. DONDEYNE Albert, Foi chrétienne et pensée contemporaine - Les problèmes philosophiques soulevés dans l'encyclique "Humani Generis", Louvain / Paris, Publications Universitaires / Desclée de Brouwer, 1952, viii + 224pp., 2e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque philosophique de Louvain" Nr.10, br., bel état, 23 Euro.
  1276. DONDEYNE Auguste e.a., Essais sur l'homme, Bruxelles, Editions Universitaires, s.d. [+/-1945], vii + 120pp., br.orig., partiellement non coupé, bon état, 23 Euro.
  1277. DONEUX Guy (& BODART Roger, préface), Luther et Rousseau, Bruxelles, G.Houyoux, 1966, 283pp., br., 20 Euro.
  1278. DONEY (Mgr.), Des conditions d'une controverse amicale entre la philosophie et la religion ou lettres à M. Saisset, Paris, Lecoffre, 1847, 184pp., couvert.cart. (plats marbrés, dos en toile), 23cm., rousseurs dans le texte, bon état, 75 Euro.
  1279. DONEY Willis (ed.), Descartes. A collection of critical essays, London, Macmillan, 1970, 386pp., 18cm., in the series "Modern studies in philosophy", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 12 Euro.
  1280. DONNELLY John Patrick S.J., Calvinism and scholasticism in Vermigli's doctrine of man and grace, Leiden, Brill, 1976, x + 235pp., 25cm., in the series "Studies in medieval and reformation thought" vol.18, hardback (cloth), VG, [Peter Martyr Vermigli, Pietro Martire Vermigli, 1499-1562], ISBN 90-04-04482-2, F70785, 70 Euro.
  1281. D'ONOFRIO Iulius (ed.), Logica antiquioris mediae aetatis. I: Excerpta categoriarum et isagogarum (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 120), Turnhout, Brepols, 1995, cxviii + 193pp. + 16 plates out-of-text, 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.120, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, VG, ISBN 2-503-04201-5, (introduction in Italian, text in Latin), 100 Euro.
  1282. DOOLEY Mark, Roger Scruton. The philosopher on Dover beach, London / New York, Continuum, 2009, vii + 191pp., 25cm., signed with dedication by the author, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 27 Euro.
  1283. DOPP Joseph, Félix Ravaisson - La formation de sa pensée d'après des documents inédits, Louvain, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1933, vii + 389pp., 26cm., exemplaire de la bibliothèque de M. De Wulf, signé avec dédicace par l'auteur "à Monsieur Maurice De Wulf, hommage de reconnaissance respectueuse et vivace", br.orig., non coupé, bon état, [joint: 15pp.de thèses], F75353, 75 Euro.
  1284. DORWARD Alan, Bertrand Russell, London/New York/Toronto, Longmans, Green & co. (published for the British Council and the National Book League) 1951, 44pp., 1st ed., "Supplement to 'British Book News'", 11,5 Euro.
  1285. DOUGHERTY M.V. (ed.), Pico della Mirandola. New essays, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2008, ix + 225pp., 24cm., hardback (cloth), fine condition, ISBN 978-0-521-84736-0, F70889, 45 Euro.
  1286. DRAGO DEL BOCA S., Leibniz, Milano, Fratelli Bocca 1946, 287pp., in the series "Storia universale della filosofia" Vol.11, VG, 21 Euro.
  1287. DRAGO DEL BOCA Suzanna, Il senso dell'essere, Roma, Perrella, 1947, viii + 196pp., br., dans la série "Biblioteca italiana di filosofia" vol.18, qqs.estampes, bon état, 30 Euro.
  1288. DRANSFELD Gerhard, Die Schöpfung - Ein Versuch über Immanenz und Transzendenz, Meisenheim-Glan, A.Hain 1952, 51pp., few stamps, in "Beihefte zur Zeitschrift für Philosophische Forschung" Nr.6, 10 Euro.
  1289. DRAPER J.W. (& AUBERT L., trad.), Histoire du développement intellectuel de l'Europe [3 tomes], Paris, Lacroix, Verboeckhoven et cie., 1868, Complet en 3 tomes: 390 + 400 + 350pp., 23cm., dans la série "Collection d'histoires contemporains", non coupé, br.orig. (dos peu restaurés), bon état, ["seule édition française autorisée"], 120 Euro.
  1290. DRECOLL Volker Henning, Die Entstehung der Gnadenlehre Augustins, Tübingen, Mohr Siebeck, 1999, xi + 439 + [2] pp., 24cm., in the series "Beiträge zur historischen Theologie" vol.109, previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 3-16-147046-X, 65 Euro.
  1291. DRESDEN S., Existentie-philosophie en literatuurbeschouwing, Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1946, 40pp., gecart.band met linnen rug, originele stofwikkel, 10 Euro.
  1292. DREYFUS Ginette, La volonté selon Malebranche, Paris, Vrin, 1958, 405pp., 25cm., dans la collection "Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie", br., bon état, F70910, 32 Euro.
  1293. DRIESCH Hans, Logische Studien über Entwicklung, Heidelberg, Carl Winter, 1918, 70pp., 25cm., in the series "Sitzungsberichte der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften, Stiftung Heinrich Lanz, Philosophisch-historische Klasse" Jahrgang 1918 3. Abhandlung, softcover, few stamps (on cover and on title page), pages uncut, good condition, F75020, 27 Euro.
  1294. DRIESSEN H. O.Carm, God en godsdienst bij Emmanuel Kant, Utrecht / 's-Hertogenbosch, Van Rossum / Teulings, 1912, 238pp., 20cm., enkele stempeltjes, originele omslag, goede staat, zeldzaam, F69420, 30 Euro.
  1295. DU ROUSSAUX L. chanoine, Le néo-dogmatisme exposé et discuté [Leçon inaugurale faite à la rentrée des cours le 18 octobre 1911...), Lierre, Van In, s.d. [+/- 1911], 55pp., br.orig., dédicacé par l'auteur, 24cm., bel état, 25 Euro.
  1296. DU ROUSSEAUX L., Ethique. Traité de philosophie morale, Bruxelles, A.Dewit, 1907, XI + 309pp., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur à S.E.le cardinal Mercier (Belgique), rousseurs dans le texte, 2 estampes sur page de titre, relié en demi-toile, bon état, 34 Euro.
  1297. DUBOIS Ernestus [Ernest] C.SS.R., De exemplarismo divino seu Doctrina de trino ordine exemplari et de trino rerum omnium ordine exemplato, in quo fundatur speculativa et practica encyclopaedia scientiarum, artium et virtutum [4 volumes], Romae, Philippi Cuggiani, 1899-1900, Complete in 4 volumes: xvi,917 + 727 + 961 + 961pp.+ 3 plates in colour (in Vol.II), halfcloth, original covers preserved, 29cm., text in latin, rare, VG, [OCLC 6949013], 700 Euro.
  1298. DUBOIS Remy, Gageures de l'homme, Paris, Editions Universitaires, 1959, 175pp., br.orig., jaq., 25cm., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur, non coupé, 23 Euro.
  1299. DUBOIS, Pierre, Le problème moral dans la philosophie anglaise de 1900 à 1950, Paris, J.Vrin, 1967, 255pp., non découpée, très bel état, 30 Euro.
  1300. DUCASSÉ Pierre, Malebranche - sa vie, son œuvre, avec un exposé de sa philosophie, Paris, Presses universitaires de France, 1947, 154pp., 9e mille, dans la série "Philosophes", bel état, 20 Euro.
  1301. DUCKWORTH Colin, A study of Léon Bopp, the novelist and the philosopher, Genève, Droz, 1955, 287pp.+ 2 ills.out-of-text, pages uncut, VG, 40 Euro.
  1302. DUCULOT Josephus, De la restauration néoplatonicienne du polythéisme (Dissertatio inauguralis historico-philosophica De polytheismo Juliani neoplatonicorum more instaurando), Lovanii, Vanlinthout et Vandenzande, 1848, 146pp., [Dissertation académique, Université catholique de Louvain, 1848], texte en français, br.orig. (dos réparé), 65 Euro.
  1303. DUDAK Roman, Poglady filozoficzne Henryka z Gandawy [in: Studia Mediewistyczne, 21, z.1, 1981], Wroclaw, Zaklad Narodowy Imienia Ossolinskich - Wydawnictwo Polskiej Akademii Nauk, 1981, 216pp., 23cm., cart.cover, copy from the library of Raymond Macken with his signature, good condition, [text in Polish, summary in German], [rare Polish study on Henry of Ghent/Henricus Gandavensis; handwritten English translation of the table of contents is added], OCLC 69310288, F75156, 100 Euro.
  1304. DUDLEY John (REALE Giovanni, introd. & transl.), Dio e contemplazione in Aristotele. Il fondamento metafisico dell' "Etica Nicomachea", Milano, Vita e Pensiero, 1999, xxvi + 221pp., 22cm., softcover, in the series "Pubblicazioni del Centro di Ricerche di Metafisica. Collana. Temi metafisici e problemi del pensiero antico. Studi e testi" vol.76, signed with dedication by the author to the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken, very good condition, F74991, 30 Euro.
  1305. DUFRENNE Mikel & RICOEUR Paul (& JASPERS Karl, préface), Karl Jaspers et la philosophie de l'existence, Paris, Seuil, 1947, 400pp., 1e éd., dans la collection "Esprit", dos orig.remplacée, estampes, texte en bon état, 25 Euro.
  1306. DUFRENNE Mikel, Phénoménologie de l'expérience esthétique. I: L'objet esthétique, Paris, P.U.F., 1992, 413pp., br., 3e éd., bel état, 27 Euro.
  1307. DUGALD-STEWART M. (& HURET Charles, trad.), Essais philosophiques sur les systèmes de Locke, Berkeley, Priestley, Horne-Tooke, etc., Paris, Johanneau, 1828, xv + 384pp., br.orig., 21cm., qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 130 Euro.
  1308. DUGAS L., Les grands timides (Jean-Jacques Rousseau, Benjamin Constant, Chtaeaubriand, Stendhal, Mérimée), Paris, Alcan, 1922, pp., br., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", bon état, 20 Euro.
  1309. DUGAS L., Penseurs libres et liberté de pensée (Montaigne, Descartes, Stuart Mill, Edmund Gosse, Dissolution de la foi, Protestantisme et libre pensée), Paris, Alcan, 1914, vi + 187pp., br., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", peu de rousseurs, bon état, 21 Euro.
  1310. DUMERY Henry, Blondel et la réligion. Essai critique sur la "lettre" de 1896, Paris, P.U.F., 1954, 115pp., br.orig., 22cm., ex-libris écrit sur p.d.t., qqs.soulignements en crayon sur pp.3-4, bon état, 17 Euro.
  1311. DUMERY Henry, Raison et religion dans la philosophie de l'action, Paris, Seuil, 1963, 639pp.avec frontispice, 21cm., br., qqs.cachets, bon état, F69410, 35 Euro.
  1312. DUMONT Jean-Paul, La philosophie antique, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1965, 126pp., ex.bib., bon état, 7,5 Euro.
  1313. DUNAN Charles, Les deux idéalismes, Paris, F.Alcan, 1911, 203pp., dans la "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", estampe, br., bon état, 24 Euro.
  1314. DUNCAN-JONES Austin, Butler's moral philosophy, Harmondsworth, Penguin Books 1952, 192pp., 6,5 Euro.
  1315. DUNS ESCOTO Joao O.F.M. [DUNS SCOTUS John, Joannes] (SANTIAGO DE CARVALHO Mario, ed.), Tratado do primeiro princípio. Traduçao do latim e nótula introdutória por Mário Santiago de Carvalho, Lisboa, Edicoes 70, 1998, 143pp., 21cm., in the series "Textos Filosóficos" vol.43, signed by the editor with dedication to the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken, softcover, very good condition, [text in Portuguese], F74902, 20 Euro.
  1316. DUNS SCOTUS (& WOLTER Allan B. O.F.M.), On the will & morality (selected and translated with an introduction by Allan B.Wolter O.F.M.), Washington D.C., The Catholic University of America Press, 1997, xviii + 340pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, [text in English], 25 Euro.
  1317. DUNS SCOTUS Joannes O.F.M. (MUELLER Marianus O.F.M., ed.), Joannis Duns Scoti Tractatus de primo principio, Friburgi Brisgoviae [Freiburg im Breisgau], Herder, 1941, xl + 171pp., 22cm., in the series "Bücher Augustinischer und Franziskanischer Geistigkeit. Erste Reihe: Texte und Forschungen (Abteilung A: Texte, Band 1)" vol.1, softcover (some use), stamp, text in good condition, [text in Latin], F75050, 20 Euro.
  1318. DUNS SCOTUS Joannes O.F.M. [DEODATUS MARIE A BALIACO, ed.), Praeparatio philosophica [in: Capitalia opera beati Joannis Duns Scoti collecta, vol.1], Ad Portum Gratiae [Le Havre], La bonne parole, s.d. [1908], lvi + 562pp., 19cm., 15th edition, softcover (repaired), few foxing, good, [text in Latin], [contains three parts: "I Pars: De cognitione finitorum entium", "II Pars: De cognitione entis infini", "III Pars: De cognitione religionis finitorum in infinitum"], F75173, 60 Euro.
  1319. DUNS SCOTUS Johannes (Vos Jaczn. A. e.a., eds.), Contingentie en vrijheid. Lectura I 39. Ingeleid, vertaald en van commentaar voorzien, Zoetermeer, Meinema, 1992, 208pp., 20cm., twee stempeltjes (waarvan een klein stempeltje op onderste bladsneden), mooie staat, [tweetalig: Latijn-Nederlands], F69917, 20 Euro.
  1320. DUPONT Paul, Histoire du chercheur à travers les ages ; Descartes théoricien géant et solitaire, Paris, La Clé d'Or, 1951, iv + 212pp., br., pour la plupart non coupé, estampe, bon état, 20 Euro.
  1321. DUPORTAL Marguerite, De la raison - pour sauver en nous l'humain dans l'animal et le divin dans l'humain, Paris, Lethielleux, 1932, 242pp., br.orig., 19cm., bon état, 24 Euro.
  1322. DUPRE L., Het vertrekpunt der Marxistische wijsbegeerte. De kritiek op Hegels staatsrecht, Antwerpen/ Amsterdam, Standaard, 1954, xvii + 193pp., 23cm., in de reeks "Philosophische bibliotheek", ex-libris van eigenaar op titelpp., 20 Euro.
  1323. DUPUY Paul, Le positivisme d'Auguste Comte, Paris, F.Alcan, 1911, 355pp., (signé avec dédicace par l'auteur à M.le prof.Boutroux), relié en couv.cart., estampe sur page de titre, bon état, 45 Euro.
  1324. DURKHEIM Emile (& BOUGLE C., préface), Sociologie et philosophie, Paris, P.U.F., 1951, xv + 144pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", br., bon état, 20 Euro.
  1325. DURKHEIM Emile (VAN DER LEEUW K.L. & GODDIJN H.P.M., eds.), Over moraliteit, Amsterdam, Boom Meppel, 1977, 144pp., 20cm., in de reeks "Boom klassiek" vol.7, 2 stempeltjes, mooie staat, F73368, 15 Euro.
  1326. DUTARI Julio Teran S.J., Conocimiento y tradicion metafisica - Estudios gnoseologicos sobre Bergson, Heidegger, Husserl, Hegel, Kant, Tomas de Aquino, Quito (Ecuador), Ediciones de la Universidad Catolica, 1981, 332pp., text in spanish, 22cm., VG, [edition of 1000 copies], 37 Euro.
  1327. DUVERGER, Maurice, Les oranges du lac Balaton, Paris, Ed. du Seuil, 1980, 254pp., 7,5 Euro.
  1328. DUYVENDAK J.-J.-L., Tao Tö King. Le livre de la voie et de la vertu. Texte chinois établi et traduit avec des notes critiques et une introduction, Paris, Librairie d'Amérique et d'Orient, 1981, 187pp., in oblong (18x26cm.), dans la série Classiques d'Amérique et d'Orient" vol.4, br. (qss. taches), qqs.rousseurs, non coupé, texte en bon état, [texte chinois avec traduction française], X71263, 24 Euro.
  1329. DWELSHAUVERS G., L'étude de la pensée - Méthode et résultats, Paris, Pierre Téqui, s.d., 230pp., br.orig., 1e éd., dans la série "Cours et documents de philosophie", 23cm., cachet, bon état, 27 Euro.
  1330. DWELSHAUVERS G., L'étude de la pensée - méthodes et résultats, Paris, P.Téqui s.d., 232pp., 2 ed., dans la série "Cours et Documents de Philosophie", 27 Euro.
  1331. DWELSHAUVERS Georges, La psychologie française contemporaine, Paris, F.Alcan, 1920, xii + 256pp., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur, pour la plupart non coupé, dans la "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", br.orig., 50 Euro.
  1332. DYROFF Adolf, Über den Existenzialbegriff, Freiburg im Breisgau, Herder, 1902, vii + 94pp., 24cm., stamp, VG, 17 Euro.
  1333. DYSON R.W., The Pilgrim City. Social and political ideas in the writings of St Augustine of Hippo, Woodbridge, The Boydell Press, 2001, xii + 217pp., 25cm., hardcover (cloth), VG, ISBN 0-85115-819-6, 55 Euro.
  1334. EADMER (& SOUTHERN R.W., ed.), The life of St Anselm, archbishop of Canterbury, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1996, xxxvi + 179pp.with ill., 23cm., in the series "Oxford Medieval Texts", previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), VG, ISBN 0-19-822225-4, [bilingual: Latin-English], 55 Euro.
  1335. EASTON Patricia, LENNON Thomas M. & SEBBA Gregor, Bibliographia Malebranchiana. A critical guide to the Malebranche literature into 1989, Carbondale - Edwardsville, Southern Illinois University Press (for The journal of the history of philosophy), 1992, xxiii + 189pp., 24cm., hardback (cloth), VG, ISBN 0-8093-1603-X, F70917, 30 Euro.
  1336. ECCHEVERRIA, José, Réflexions métaphysiques sur la mort et le problème du sujet, Paris, J.Vrin, 1957, 187pp., très bon état, 20 Euro.
  1337. ECKEL Malcolm David, To see the Buddha. A philosopher's quest for the meaning of emptiness, Princeton, Princeton University Press, 1992, x + 262pp.with ills., 24cm., softcover, VG, X71761, 17 Euro.
  1338. ECO Umberto, La structure absente - Introduction à la recherche sémiotique, Paris, Mercure de France, 1984, 448pp., 22cm., br.orig., 20 Euro.
  1339. EDWALD Oscar, Gründe und Abgründe. Präludien zu einer Philosophie des Lebens. Erster Teil [vol.1 out of 2], Berlin, Ernst Hofmann, 1909, vol.1 (out of 2): xvii + 551pp., 22cm., 1st edition, cloth, few foxing (mainly on edges), good condition, F75150, 25 Euro.
  1340. EGGENSTEIN Kurt, Der unbekannte Prophet Jakob Lotber - Eine Prophezeiung und Mahnung für die nächste Zukunft, Bietigheim, Lorber-Verlag, 1973, 127pp., 9 Euro.
  1341. EHRHARD r.p., Le sens de la vie, Avignon, Aubanel, 1918, 224pp., br., non coupé, 23 Euro.
  1342. EINSTEIN A., Come io vedo il mondo, Milano, Giachini, 1954, 157pp., 2nd ed., [text in italian], 19 Euro.
  1343. EINSTEIN Albert & INFELD Léopold, L'évolution des idées en physique des premiers concepts aux théories de la rélativité et des quanta, Paris, Flammarion, 1938, 284pp.avec 73 figures et 3 planches hors texte, 7e mille, br., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie scientifique", couv.peu usagée, peu d'annotations, sinon en bon état, 17 Euro.
  1344. EISENDLE Helmut, De rede voorbij of gesprekken over het menselijk verstand, Amsterdam, Tabula 1982, 133pp., gecart.band met linnen rug, 11,5 Euro.
  1345. EISENKOPF Paul, Leibniz und die Einigung der Christenheit. Uberlegungen zur Reunion der evangelischen und katholischen Kirche, München, Schöningh, 1975, 234pp., cart. (spine in cloth), 23cm., in the series "Beiträge zur ökumenischen Theologie" vol. 11, VG, 40 Euro.
  1346. EISENKOPF Paul, Leibniz und die Einigung der Christenheit. Uberlegungen zur Reunion der evangelischen und katholischen Kirche, München, Schöningh, 1975, 234pp., 24cm., in the series "Beiträge zur ökumenischen Theologie" vol. 11, softcover, 2 stamps, interior VG, F69435, 37 Euro.
  1347. ELDERS Leon (éd.), La philosophie de la nature de Saint Thomas d'Aquin. Actes du symposium sur la pensée de Saint Thomas (Rolduc, 7-8 nov. 1981), Città del Vaticano, Pontificia Accademia di San Tommaso, 1982, 178pp., 24cm., dans la série "Studi tomistici" vol.18, br., bel état, [contributions en français, anglais et allemand], 30 Euro.
  1348. ELDERS Leon (éd.), Quinque sunt viae. Actes du symposium sur les cinq voies de la Somme théologique (Rolduc, 1979), Città del Vaticano, Pontificia Accademia di San Tommaso, 1980, 151pp., 24cm., dans la série "Studi tomistici" vol.9, br., bel état, [contributions en français et allemand], 30 Euro.
  1349. ELEY Lothar, Die Krise des Apriori in der Transzedentalen Phänomenologie Edmund Husserls, Den Haag, Martinus Nijhoff, 1962, 146pp., 25cm., in the series "Phaenomenologica" vol.10, cloth, dustwrapper, very good condition, F74921, 35 Euro.
  1350. ELIADE Mircea & JUNGER Ernst (hrsg.), Antaios [complete in 12 years/volumes], Stuttgart, Ernst Klett, 1960-1971, complete in 12 years/volumes: I: 579pp.with ills. + 18 plates out-of-text, II: 580pp.with ills. + 10 plates out-of-text, III: 596pp.with ills. + 6 plates out-of-text, IV: 596pp.with ills. + 10 plates out-of-text, V: 580pp.with ills. + 14 plates out-of-text, VI: 636pp.with ills. + 6 plates out-of-text, VII: 596pp.with ills. + 4 plates out-of-text, VIII: 594pp.with ills. + 4 plates out-of-text, IX: 596pp.with ills. + 27 plates out-of-text, X: 612pp.with ills. + 9 plates out-of-text, XI: 580pp.with ills. + 20 plates out-of-text, XII: 646pp.with ills. (of which pp.634-646 contain the index of vols.1-12) + 16 plates out-of-text, 24cm., cloth, VG, contributions in German, rare complete set of this highly regarded journal devoted to the study of myths, F68995, 1000 Euro.
  1351. ELSBACH A.C., DE GRAAF H.T., JORDAN H.J. & PROOST K.F. (red.), Encyclopaedisch handboek van het moderne denken [2 vols.], Arnhem, Van Loghum Stalerus', 1936, 2 delen: viii, 473 + 656pp., linnen banden, 30 Euro.
  1352. EMERY [& MIGNE l'abbé, éd.], Oeuvres complètes de m. Emery, Supérieur-général de saint-Sulpice, réunies pour la première fois en collection, classées selon l'ordre logique, Au Petit-Montrouge, chez J.-P. Migne, 1857, 1664 colonnes, reliure cart., dos en cuir avec titre et décorations dorés (charnières abimées et peu restaurées), qqs.rousseurs, texte en bel état, 29cm., 150 Euro.
  1353. EMERY Gilles O.P., Trinity in Aquinas, Ypsilanti, Sapientia Press of Ave Maria College, 2003, xxix + 361pp., 24cm., hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 0-9706106-9-6, 50 Euro.
  1354. EMERY Kent Jr. & BENET OF CANFIELD, Renaissance Dialectic and Renaissance Piety ; Benet of Canfield's 'Rule of Perfection'. A translation and study, Binghamton, MRTS, 1987, 323pp., hardback (green cloth), 24cm., VG, in the series "Medieval & renaissance texts & studies" volume 50, 50 Euro.
  1355. ENDERS Markus, Wahrheit und Notwendigkeit. Die Theorie der Wahrheit bei Anselm von Canterbury im Gesamtzusammenhang seines Denkens und unter besonderer Berücksichtigung seiner antiken Quellen (Aristoteles, Cicero, Augustinus, Boethius), Leiden, Brill, 1999, xx + 622pp., 25cm., in the series "Studien und Texte zur Geistesgeschichte des Mittelalters" vol.64, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 90-04-11264-2, 160 Euro.
  1356. ENE Maurice Okpo, Emile Durkheim's sociological theory of religion and of knowledge - A critical analysis, s.l., 1973, v + 210pp., 20cm., [Doctoral dissertation, Ruprecht-Karl University Heidelberg, 1973], 30 Euro.
  1357. ENGELHARDT Werner Wilhelm, Allgemeine Ideengeschichte des Genossenschaftswesens - Einführung in die Genossenschafts- und Kooperationslehre aus geschichtslicher Basis, Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1985, x + 192pp., in the series "Grundzüge" Nr.59, VG, 17 Euro.
  1358. ENGELS Fr., Anti-Dühring, Moskou, Progres 1988, 535pp., gecart.band met stofwikkel, mooie staat, 17,5 Euro.
  1359. ENGELS Friedrich, Ludwig Feuerbach et la fin de la philosophie classique allemande, Paris, Ed.Sociales 1945, 48pp., nouvelle ed., 9 Euro.
  1360. ENGELS, F., De heer Eugen Dührings / omwenteling in de wetenschap, Moskou, Uitg. voor literatuur in vreemde talen, s.d., 494pp., harde kaft, 37 Euro.
  1361. ENGSTROM Stephen & WHITING Jennifer (eds.), Aristotle, Kant and the Stoics. Rethinking hapiness and duty, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1996, ix + 310pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 45 Euro.
  1362. EPICTETUS (OLDFATHER W.A., transl.), The discourses as reported by Arrian, with an English translation (Diatribai). Volume 1: books I-II. Volume 2: books III-IV, fragments, encheiridion, Cambridge (Massachusetts), Harvard University Press, 1996-2000, 2 vols.: xxxviii,436 + 559pp., 17cm., in the series "Loeb classical library" vols.131-218, hardback (cloth with dustwrapper), VG, [bilingual: Greek-English], ISBN 0-674-99145-1 & 0-674-99240-7, F70828, 35 Euro.
  1363. EPICURUS (VOGLIANO Achille, ed.), I resti dell' XI libro del Peri physeôs di Epicuro, Le Caire, Imprimerie de l'Institut Français d'Archéologie Orientale, 1940, x + 60pp.avec ills., 29cm., dans la série "Publications de la Société Fouad I de Papyrologie. Textes et documents" vol.4, br., peu de rousseurs (pas dans le texte), bon état, [texte d'Epicure en grec, introduction et commentaire en italien], F73944, 30 Euro.
  1364. ERASME (traduite et annotée d'après "l'Opus epistolarum" de P.S.Allen-H.M.Allen-H.W.Garrod par Marcel A.Nauwelaerts, dir. A.Gerlo & Paul Foriers) [ERASMUS, Desiderius], La correspondance d'Erasme - Volumen IV. 1519-1521, Bruxelles, Presses Académiques Européennes (Institut pour l'étude de la Renaissance et de l'humanisme), 1970, 743pp., très bel état, 60 Euro.
  1365. ERASME (traduite et annotée d'après "l'Opus epistolarum" de P.S.Allen-H.M.Allen-H.W.Garrod par Marcel A.Nauwelaerts, ed. A.Gerlo & P.Foriers) [ERASMUS Desiderius], La correspondance d'Erasme - Volumen II.1514-1517, Bruxelles, University Press (Institut pour l'étude de la Renaissance et de l'humanisme) 1974, 773pp., très bel état, 60 Euro.
  1366. ERASME (traduite et annotée d'après "l'Opus epistolarum" de P.S.Allen-H.M.Allen-H.W.Garrod par Marie Delcourt & Hendrik Vannerom, dir. A.Gerlo & Paul Foriers) [ERASMUS, Desiderius], La correspondance d'Erasme - Volumen XI. 1534-1536, Bruxelles, University Press (Institut pour l'étude de la Renaissance et de l'humanisme) 1982, 493pp., très bel état, 60 Euro.
  1367. ERASME (traduite et annotée d'après "l'Opus epistolarum" de P.S.Allen-H.M.Allen-H.W.Garrod par Marie Delcourt, dir. A.Gerlo & Paul Foriers) [ERASMUS, Desiderius], La correspondance d'Erasme - Volumen I : 1484-1514, Bruxelles, Presses Académiques Européennes 1967, 571pp., très bel état, 60 Euro.
  1368. ERASME, L'éloge de la folie (traduction de M.Gueudeville, avec une notice biographique, les notes de Gérard Listre et un Index des sujets traités - le tout d'après le manuscrit de Bâle), Paris, Verda s.d., 282pp., non coupé, bel état, 20 Euro.
  1369. ERASMUS (& SOBRY C., vertaling), De twee en twintig brieven van Erasmus geschreven in 1521 uit Anderlecht (vertaald uit 't latijn door Dr.C. Sobry), Brussel, 1937, pp.193-340 geïll.+ enkele buitentekstills., themanummer van "De Brabantsche Folklore" 16e jr. nrs.93-94, goede staat, 25 Euro.
  1370. ERASMUS (KOHLER Walther & FLITNER Andreas, hrsg.), Erasmus von Rotterdam. Briefe, Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1956, xliv + 592pp.with 8 ills., 20cm., 3rd ed., hardback (cloth), 3 stamps (of which a small one at lower edges), VG, [German translation], F33337, 18 Euro.
  1371. ERASMUS Desiderius (& SOBRY C.), Een derde twaalftal samenspraken (ingeleid en vertaald door C.Sobry), Antwerpen, De Sikkel (voor de Seven Sinjoren), 1936, 187 [iv] pp., beperkte genummerde oplage; dit is nr.114/450, 20cm., 2 stempeltjes, goede staat, 35 Euro.
  1372. ERASMUS Desiderius (MANN PHILIPS Margaret, transl. & MYNORS R.A.B., annot.), Adages Ii1 to Iv100 [Collected works of Erasmus, volume 31], Toronto, University of Toronto Press, 1982, xv + 493pp., with extensive introduction and notes, 25cm., editor's orange cloth, dustwrapper, VG, [contains the english translation of Erasmus' texts Adages (Adagia) Ii1 to Iv100], 100 Euro.
  1373. ERASMUS Desiderius (TRINKAUS Charles, ed., MILLER Clarence C., transl.), Controversies: Hyperaspistes 2 [Collected works of Erasmus, volume 77], Toronto, University of Toronto Press, 2000, xiii + pp.334-810 with 2 ills., 26cm., in the series "Collected works of Erasmus" vol.77, hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 0-8020-4756-4, 80 Euro.
  1374. ERASMUS DESIDERIUS (WEILAND J. Sperna, ed.), Over opvoeding en vrije wil, Baarn, Ambo, 1992, 155pp.met frontispice, 21cm., in de reeks "Geschiedenis van de wijsbegeerte in Nederland" vol.6, 3 stempeltjes (waarvan een klein stempeltje op onderste bladsneden), zoniet in mooie staat, F69656, 15 Euro.
  1375. ERASMUS Desiderius, Opvoeding (Etiquette, leren studeren, de opvoeding van kinderen, de opvoeding van de christenvorst, Tegen de barbaren), Amsterdam, Athenaeum/ Polak & Van Gennep, 2006, 487pp., linnen band, stofwikkel, 21cm., mooie staat, [vertaling en toelichting door Jeanine De Landtsheer en Bé Breij], 25 Euro.
  1376. ERDMANN Johann Eduard, Abhandlung ueber Leib und Seele. Eine Vorschule zu Hegel's Philosophie des Geistes, Leiden, Adriani, 1902, xiv + [2] + 128pp., 25cm., "neue Ausgabe" of the original 1837-edition, modern blind softcover (rear part of original wrappers preserved), with some underlinings and annotations in the text (in pencil), good, F75064, 40 Euro.
  1377. ERIBON Didier (HOLIERHOEK Jeanne, vertaling), Michel Foucault. Een biografie, Amsterdam, Van Gennep, 1990, 388pp. + 16 buitentekstplaten, 22cm., 3 stempeltjes (waarvan een kleintje op onderste bladsneden), goede staat, F73364, 23 Euro.
  1378. ERNST Otto, Nietzsche der falsche Prophet, Leipzig, L.Staackmann, 1914, iv + 136pp., 1st edition, original softcover, VG, 23 Euro.
  1379. ESCHER DI STEPHANO Anna, La filosofia di Arturo Schopenhauer, Padoua, Cedam (Publicazioni dell'Instituto Universitario di Magistero di Catania - Serie Filosofica) 1958, 205pp., VG, 37 Euro.
  1380. ESSERTIER Daniel, Philosophes et savants français du Xxe siècle ; extraits et notices - tome V.La Sociologie, Paris, Félix Alcan 1930, 451pp., dos reparé, 17,5 Euro.
  1381. ETCHEVERRY A., L'homme dans le monde - la connaissance humaine et sa valeur, Paris-Bruges, Desclée de Brouwer, 1963, 306pp., dans la série "Museum Lessianum. Section philosophique" no.51, reliure toile avec jaq., bon état, 25 Euro.
  1382. ETCHEVERRY A., Vers l'immanisme intégrale - l'idéalisme logique de M.L. Weber, Paris, Beauchesne 1934, 107pp., dans la série "Archives de Philosophie" Vol.XI cahier I, bon état, 21 Euro.
  1383. ETCHEVERRY August, Le conflit actuel des humanismes, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1955, 290pp., 1e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine", 22,5 Euro.
  1384. ETCHEVERRY Auguste, L'idéalisme français contemporain, Paris, F.Alcan 1934, 376pp., non coupé, dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine", br.orig., bel état, 30 Euro.
  1385. EUGENE Eric, Wagner et Gobineau. Existe-t-il un racisme wagnérien?, Paris, le cherche midi, 1998, 255pp., 21cm., dans la collection "Points fixes / Essais", br., bon état, G68509, 17 Euro.
  1386. EUSEBE [EUSEBIUS], AUGUSTIN [AUGUSTINUS], MONTAIGNE, BACON, GROTIUS & DESCARTES (MIGNE, ed.), Démonstrations évangéliques - Tome second (II) contenant les demonstrations d'Eusèbe, de S.Augustin, de Montaigne, de Bacon, de Grotius et de Descartes, Paris, chez l'éditeur (Migne), 1842, 1404 colonnes, texte imprimé en 2 colonnes, cart. (plats marbrés, dos en toile avec titre doré), 27cm., bon état, annoté et publié par Migne, 60 Euro.
  1387. EVANS G.R., Anselm, London / New York, Continuum, 2001, xiii + 108pp., 22cm., in the series "Outstanding Christian Thinkers", softcover, VG, ISBN 0-8264-5773-8, 11 Euro.
  1388. EVANS G.R., Augustine on evil, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1994, xiv + 198pp., 22cm., reprint of the first paperback edition (1990), previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-521-39743-X, 24 Euro.
  1389. EVERITT Nicholas, The non-existence of God, London, Routledge, 2004, xiv + 326pp., softcover, 23cm., fine condition, 25 Euro.
  1390. EVERSON Stephen (ed.), Companions to ancient thought 2: Psychology, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1991, vii + 269pp., 23cm., in the series "Companions to ancient thought" vol.2, previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 23 Euro.
  1391. EVERSON Stephen (ed.), Companions to ancient thought 4: Ethics, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1998, vii + 300pp., 23cm., in the series "Companions to ancient thought" vol.2, softcover, VG, 23 Euro.
  1392. EWIN R.E., Virtues and rights. The moral philosophy of Thomas Hobbes, Boulder, Westview Press, 1991, ix + 212pp.with ills., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  1393. EWING A.C., Reason and intuition, London, 1941, 44pp., (Annual Philosophical Lecture Henriette Hertz Trust, British Academy, 1941), from the Proceedings of the British Academy vol.27, 10 Euro.
  1394. FAGUET Emile, Initiation philosophique, Paris, Hachette s.d. [années 1910's], (vi +) 170pp., 40e mille, bel état, 15 Euro.
  1395. FAHSEL Kaplan, Die Überwindung des Pessimismus - Eine Auseinandersetzung mit Arthur Schopenhauer, Freiburg im Breisgau, Herder, 1930, 87pp., (15.bis 17.tausend), pages uncut, 24cm., 16 Euro.
  1396. FAIGL Karl, Ganzheit und Zahl. Ein Versuch über Bau end Erkenntniswert des mathematischen und ganzheitlichen Begriffsgebäudes, Jena, Fischer, 1926, ix + 187pp., 19cm., in the series "Ergänzungsbände zur Sammlung Herdflamme" vol.2, cart.cover (spine in cloth), dustwrapper, good condition, [text in printed in Gothic German], F75045, 20 Euro.
  1397. FALKENFELD Hellmuth, Einführung in die Philosophie, Berlin, Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft 1926, 400pp., cart.cover with leather back, text in Gotic, few spots of rust, VG, 22,5 Euro.
  1398. FALKOVITZ Hanna-Barbara e.a. (hrsg.), Rationalität und Innerlichkeit, Hildesheim, Olms, 1997, vii + 181pp., 21cm., in the series "Philosophische Texte und Studien" vol.43, softcover, very good condition, F75040, 23 Euro.
  1399. FALLON Valère S.J., Principes d'économie sociale, Bruxelles/ Namur, L'édition universelle/ Wesmael-Charlier, 1949, Louvain, Museum Lessianum 1949, xv + 554pp., 7e édition revue et augmentée, dans la série "Museum Lessianum - section philosophique", br.orig., bon état, 24 Euro.
  1400. FALLON Valère S.J., Principes d'économie sociale, Louvain, Museum Lessianum, 1929, xvi + 488pp., 4e éd., dans la série "Museum Lessianum - section philosophique", partiellement non coupé, bon état, 23 Euro.
  1401. FALLON Valère, Beginselen der sociale economie, Leuven, Museum Lessianum 1934, xi + 565pp., uit de reeks "Museum Lessianum - Afdeeling Wijsbegeerte", rug licht hersteld, 20 Euro.
  1402. FARBER Marvin (sous la direction de), L'activité philosophique contemporaine en France et aux Etats-Unis (Etudes publiées sous la direction de Marvin Farber) Tome I.La philosophie américaine, Paris, P.U.F, 1950, vii + 488pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", relié en couv.toile, qqs.estampes, bon état, 27 Euro.
  1403. FARGES Albert Mgr., La philosophie de M.Bergson - Exposé et critique, Paris, 1914, [viii +] 529pp., qqs.estampes, 21cm., br.orig., estampe, 2e édition augmentée d'une réponse aux critiques de la presse, peu usée, texte en bon état, 30 Euro.
  1404. FARGES Albert, La vie et l'évolution des espèces, avec une thèse sur l'évolution étendue au corps de l'homme, Paris, Berche & Tralin, 1895, 320pp., dans la série "Etudes philosophiques pour vulgariser les théories d'Aristote et de S.Thomas et leur accord avec les sciences" Tome 3, 4e édition, br., qq.estampes, dos réparé, qqs.annotations, 40 Euro.
  1405. FARGES Albert, Le cerveau, l'ame et les facultés, Paris, A.Roger et F.Chernoviz, 1897, 491pp.+ qqs.planches, dans la série "Etudes philosophiques pour vulgariser les théories d'Aristote et de S.Thomas et leur accord avec les sciences" Tome 4, 5e édition revue et augmentée avec planches anatomiques, reliure cart.avec dos en cuir (titre doré), texte en bel état, 50 Euro.
  1406. FARGES Albert, L'idée de Dieu d'après la raison et la science. Existence de dieu, nature de dieu, rapports de dieu et du monde, Paris, Berche et Tralin, 1894, 578pp., dans la série "Etudes philosophiques pour vulgariser les théories d'Aristote et de S.Thomas et leur accord avec les sciences" Tome 7, reliure cart., plats marbrés, dos en cuir avec titre doré, feuilles de garde marbrées, 25cm., bon état, 50 Euro.
  1407. FARGES Albert, Théorie fondamentale de l'acte et de la puissance ou du mouvement, Paris, Letouzey et Ané, 1893, 137pp., 25cm., 3e édition, dans la série "Etudes philosophiques pour vulgariser les théories d'Aristote et de S.Thomas et leur accord avec les sciences" Tome 1, br.muette moderne, ex.bibl. (étiquette de bibl., qqs.cachets, traces d'usage), texte en bon état, F75029, 25 Euro.
  1408. FARGES Albert, Théorie fondamentale de l'acte et de la puissance ou du mouvement - le devenir, sa causalité, sa finalité - avec la critique de la philosophie "nouvelle" de m.Bergson et Le Roy ou du Modernisme philosophique, Paris, Berche et Tralin, 1909, 443pp., dans la série "Etudes philosophiques pour vulgariser les théories d'Aristote et de S.Thomas et leur accord avec les sciences" Tome 1, 7e édition entièrement refondue (avec tables générales), br., qq.estampes, non coupé, texte en bel état, 50 Euro.
  1409. FARRER Austin, The freedom of the will - Gifford Lectures delivered in the University of Edinburgh 1957, London, Adam & Charles Black 1958, xi + 315pp., 1 ed., cart.cover with dustwrapper, 25 Euro.
  1410. FAYE Jean Pierre, Langages totalitaires, Paris, Hermann, 1972, 771pp., br.orig., 24cm., bel état, 35 Euro.
  1411. FEBER G.H.A., De impasse van den geest, 's-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff, 1949, IX + 184pp., 16 Euro.
  1412. FEBER L.J.M., Existentialisme en christendom, Tielt/Den Haag, Lannoo 1962, 171pp., uit de reeks "Randgebieden" nr.4, mooie staat, 11,5 Euro.
  1413. FEBVRE Lucien, Au coeur réligieux du XVIe siècle, Paris, Sevpen, 1957, 358pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque générale de l'école pratique des hautes études, bel état, 23 Euro.
  1414. FEIGE Ingeborg, Geschichtlichkeit. Zu Bernhard Weltes Phänomenologie des Geschichtlichen auf der Grundlage unveröffentlichter Vorlesungen, Freiburg, Herder, 1989, xi + 473pp., 23cm., in the series "Freiburger theologische Studien", softcover, few stamps, interior VG, F69390, 40 Euro.
  1415. FELIX r.p. S.J., Le socialisme devant la société - Conférences prononcées à Notre-Dame de Grenoble dans le Carême de 1878, Paris, A.Roger et F. Chernoviz, 1890, xi + 315pp., reliure cart.avec dos en cuir (titre doré au dos), 21cm., bel état, 50 Euro.
  1416. FELIX S.J., Le progrès par le christianisme. Conférences de Notre-Dame de Paris: Année 1864 + Année 1865 [2 années en 1 tome], Paris, Adrien Le Clere/Dillet + Jouby et Roger, 1866 + 1865, 2 années en 1 tome: 347 + 363pp., 22cm., 2e éd., relié en couverture cart. (plats marbrés, dos en cuir avec titre, nerfs et fleurons dorés, feuilles de garde marbrées, peu passée), qqs.rousseurs, bon état, [chaque année contient 6 conférences. Année 1864: "La critique nouvelle devant la science et le christianisme ", "Le règne de Jésus-Christ Dieu et la critique antichrétienne", "Jésus-Christ Réformateur et la critique antichrétienne", " Le miracle et la critique nouvelle", "Les miracles de Jésus-Christ et la critique anti-chrétienne", "Le Christ de la nouvelle critique devant l'histoire et le progrès" + Année 1865: "La négation naturaliste et le surnaturel", "La négation panthéistique ruine de la métaphysique", "L'athéisme et la science", "La négation naturaliste devant la psychologie et la morale", "La négation positiviste devant la science", "La science sceptique destruction de la science"], R74179, 90 Euro.
  1417. FENART Michel, Les assertions bergsoniennes, Paris, J.Vrin, 1936, 362pp., 1e éd., bel état, 35 Euro.
  1418. FÉNART Michel, Les assertions bergsoniennes, Paris, J.Vrin, 1936, 362pp., 1e éd., qqs.estampes, bon état, 30 Euro.
  1419. FERMANI Arianna & MIGLIORI Maurizio (eds.), Attività e virtù. Anima e corpo in Aristotele, Milano, Vita e pensiero, 2009, 492pp.with ills., 22cm., in the series "Temi metafisici e problemi del pensiero antico. Studi e testi" vol.113, softcover, VG, F69774, 30 Euro.
  1420. Fernand Van Steenberghen, Maître Siger de Brabant, Louvain / Paris, Publications universitaires / Béatrice-Nauwelaerts, 1977, 444pp., 25cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" tome 21, br., nom du propriétaire précédent sur première page, bel état, 50 Euro.
  1421. FERRARA Alessandro, Justice and judgment. The rise and the prospect of the judgment model in contemporary political philosophy, London, Sage, 1999, xiii + 255pp., 23cm., in the series "Philosophy & social criticism", VG, 25 Euro.
  1422. FERRY Jean-Marc, Habermas et l'éthique de la communication, Paris, P.U.F., 1987, 587pp., br.orig., 22cm., dans la série "Recherches politiques", bel état, 40 Euro.
  1423. FESSARD P., La méthode de réflexion chez Maine de Biran, s.l., Bloud & Gay, 1938, 204pp., dans la série "Cahiers de la Nouvelle Journée" Nr.39, br.orig., qqs.rousseurs, sinon en bon état, F18518, 25 Euro.
  1424. FESTUGIERE A.-J. O.P. (& SERTILLANGES A.-D., préface), Socrate, Paris, Flammarion, 1934, 189pp., dans la série "Les grands cœurs", 17 Euro.
  1425. FESTUGIÈRE A.J., Socrate, Paris, Flammarion 1934, 171pp., br., 16 Euro.
  1426. FETSCHER Iring, Von Marx zur Sowjetideologie, Frankfurt, 1957, 199pp., 3 ed., Sonderausgabe für das Bundesministerium für gesamtdeutsche Fragen, 17,5 Euro.
  1427. FETTER J.C.A., Inleiding tot het denken van Kierkegaard, Assen-Amsterdam, Born, 1954, 48pp.+ frontispice, 6,5 Euro.
  1428. FEUERBACH Ludwig, Entwürfe zu einer Neuen Philosophie, Hamburg, Meiner, 1996, lxi + 194pp., softcover, 19cm., in the series "Philosophische Bibliothek" vol. 447, VG, 25 Euro.
  1429. FEUERBACH Ludwig, Gesammelte Werke. 18: Briefwechsel II (1840-1844), Berlin, Akademie-Verlag, 1988, xx + 628pp., 21cm., cloth, dustwrapper, VG, 35 Euro.
  1430. FEULING Daniel, Hauptfragen der Metaphysik - Einführung in das philosophische Leben, Heidelberg, Kerle, 1949, xix + 572pp., cart.cover, few stamps, G, 20 Euro.
  1431. FEYERABEND Oscar, Das organische Weltbild - Eine naturwissenschaftlich-philosophische Theorie des organischen, Tübingen, M.Niemeyer Verlag 1956, xi + 273pp., 2 ed., linen cover, VG, 31 Euro.
  1432. FEYS R., De ontwikkeling van het logisch denken, Antwerpen, Standaard-Boekhandel (Philosophische Bibliotheek), 1949, 220pp., 23cm., 20 Euro.
  1433. FIALON Eugène, Etude d'histoire et littéraire sur Saint Basile, suivie de l'Hexaméron, traduit en français, Paris, Ernest Thorin, 1869, 525pp., 2e éd., ouvrage couronné par l'Académie française, qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, bel état, 62 Euro.
  1434. FICHTE & VALENSIN Auguste, L'essence de la théorie de la science (traduction, avec notes, du 'Sonnenklarer Bericht' de Fichte) suivie de notes diverses par Auguste Valensin, Paris, Beauchesne, 1926, iv + 135pp., dans la série "Archives de Philosophie" vol.IV cahier II, br., qqs.estampes, sinon en bel état, 30 Euro.
  1435. FICHTE (& HYPPOLITE Jean, préface), La destination de l'homme [texte intégral], Paris, Union Générale d'éditions, 1965, 307pp., pocket, dans la série "10/18", 10 Euro.
  1436. FICHTE J.G., La destination de l'homme, Paris, Aubier (Ed.Montaigne), 1942, 215pp., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", pour la plupart non coupé, couv.réparée, qqs.estampes, texte en bel état, 20 Euro.
  1437. FICHTE Johann Gottlieb (MEDICUS Fritz, ed.), Johann Gottlieb Fichte, Uber den Begriff der Wissenschaftslehre, Leipzig, Fritz Eckardt, 1911, 61pp., 22cm., softcover, good condition, F74942, 25 Euro.
  1438. FICHTE Johann Gottlieb, Exposé de la doctrine de la science (1801-1802), Bruxelles, Lebeer-Hossmann, 1987, 247pp., br., 24cm., [texte en français], 30 Euro.
  1439. FICIN Marsile [FICINO Marsilio] (LAURENS Pierre, ed.), Commentaire sur le Banquet de Platon, De l'amour / Commentarium in Convivium Platonis, De amore, Paris, Les belles lettres, 2002, cxxxii + 318pp. + 4 planches hors-texte, 23cm., dans la collection "Les classiques de l'humanisme", br., bel état, [introduction en français, texte de Ficino en latin avec traduction française], ISBN 2-251-34459-4, F70899, 25 Euro.
  1440. FICINO Marsilio (HASSE Karl Paul, transl., BLUM Paul Richard, ed.), Uber die Liebe oder Platons Gastmahl [Commentarium in Convivium Platonis De amore], Hamburg, Felix Meiner, 2004, xliv + 411pp., 19cm., in the series "Philosophische Bibliotheke. Sonderausgabe" vol.368, softcover, VG, ISBN 3-7873-1670-1, [introduction in German, text of Ficino in Latin with German translation], F70896, 15 Euro.
  1441. FICINO Marsilio, The letters of Marsilio Ficino, translated from the Latin. Volume 3 (Liber IV), London, Shepheard-Walwyn, 1994, xiv + 162pp., 24cm., hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 0-85683-045-3, F70900, 27 Euro.
  1442. FICINO Marsilio, The letters of Marsilio Ficino, translated from the Latin. Volume 6 (Liber VII), London, Shepheard-Walwyn, 1999, xxiv + 165pp.with ills. + plates out-of-text, 24cm., hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, (English translation followed by facsimiles of the Latin text), ISBN 0-85683-167-0, F70901, 27 Euro.
  1443. FIELD J.V. & JAMES Frank A.J.L. (eds.), Renaissance & Revolution - Humanists, scholars, craftsmen & natural philosophers in early modern Europe, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1993, xvi + 291pp., with some illustrations, hardback, dustwrapper, 25cm., VG, 45 Euro.
  1444. FILIASI CARCANO P., KLEIN R., JANKELEVITCH V., e.a., Filosofia della alienazione e analisi esistenziale, Padova, Cedam, 1961, 250pp., dans la série "Archivio di Filosofia", br., bel état, [contient 8 articles divers en langue française, italienne & allemande], 35 Euro.
  1445. FINE Gail (ed.), Plato 2. Ethics, politics, religion and the soul, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1999, viii + 481pp., 21cm., in the series "Oxford readings in philosophy", softcover, VG, 23 Euro.
  1446. FINK Eugen, Sein, Wahrheit, Welt. Vor-fragen zum Problem des Phänomen-Begriffs, The Hague, Nijhoff, 1958, viii + 156pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 25cm., in the series "Phaenomenologica" vol. 1, VG, 40 Euro.
  1447. FINK Eugen, Sein, Wahrheit, Welt. Vor-fragen zum Problem des Phänomen-Begriffs, The Hague, Nijhoff, 1958, viii + 156pp., cloth, 25cm., in the series "Phaenomenologica" vol. 1, very good condition, F74954, 30 Euro.
  1448. FINOT Louis, Les questions de Milinda. Milinda-panha, traduit du Pali avec introduction et notes, Peymeinade, Editions Dharma, 1983, 157 + [12]pp.avec ills., 21cm., br., bon état, [traduction française], X71732, 15 Euro.
  1449. FIORENTINO Francesco, Gregorio da Rimini. Contingenza, futuro e scienza nel pensiero tardo-medievale, Roma, Antonianum, 2004, 314pp., 24cm., in the series "Medioevo" vol.9, softcover, fine condition, ISBN 88-7257-063-8, 40 Euro.
  1450. FIORENTINO Franscesco, Francesco di Meyronnes. Libertà e contingenza nel pensiore tardo-medievale, Roma, Antonianum, 2006, 268pp. + 7 plates out-of-text in colour, 24cm., in the series "Medioevo", softcover, dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 88-7257-070-0, 45 Euro.
  1451. FISCHER Ernst, Wat Marx werkelijk heeft gezegd, Baarn, In den Toren 1983, 176pp., 10 Euro.
  1452. FISCHER John Martin (ed.), God, foreknowledge, and freedom, Stanford, Stanford University Press, 1989, ix + 351pp., softcover, 22cm., VG, 25 Euro.
  1453. FISCHMAN Dennis, Political discourse in exile. Karl Marx and the Jewish question, Amherst, University of Massachusetts Press, 1991, viii + 155pp., 24cm., cloth, dustwrapper, 17 Euro.
  1454. FISHACRE Richard O.P. (& RODLER Klaus, ed.), In tertium librum sententiarum. Teil 2: DIST.23-40, München, Verlag der Bayerischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, 2003, 42 + 236pp., 24cm., in the series "Bayerische Akademie der Wissenschaften" vol.23, softcover, VG, ISBN 3-7696-9023-0, 40 Euro.
  1455. FLAMAND Jacques, L'idée de médiation chez Maurice Blondel, Louvain/ Paris, Nauwelaerts, 1969, viii + 595pp., br.orig., 24cm., dans la série "Philosophes contemporains. Textes et études" vol. 15, bel état [thèse de doctorat], 70 Euro.
  1456. FLANNERY Kevin L. S.J., Acts amid precepts. The Aristotelian logical structure of Thomas Aquinas's moral theory, Edinburgh, T&T Clark, 2001, xxiv + 327pp., 24cm., hardcover (cart.), dustwrapper, fine condition, 65 Euro.
  1457. FLANNERY Kevin L. S.J., Ways into the logic of Alexander of Aphrodisias, Leiden, Brill, 1995, xxiv + 170pp., 25cm., in the series "Philosophia antiqua. A series of studies on ancient philosophy" vol.62, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 70 Euro.
  1458. FLINT Thomas P., Divine providence - The Molinist account, Ithaca and London, Cornell University Press, 1998, xi + 258pp., 1st ed., hardback (blue cloth), dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 37 Euro.
  1459. FLITNER, Wilhelm (ausgewalt und eingeleitet von-), Die Erziehung - Pädagogen und Philosophen über die Erziehung und ihre Probleme, Bremen, Carl Schünemann s.d; mit 11 Bildnissen, LI + 520pp., linen cover, VG, 16.-25.tausend, 20 Euro.
  1460. FLORES Juan Carlos, Henry of Ghent: metaphysics and the trinity, with a critical edition of question six of article fifty-five of the Summa Quaestionum Ordinariarum, Leuven, University Press, 2006, viii + 239pp., 25cm., in the series "Ancient and medieval philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre" vol.36, hardcover (cloth), fine condition, ISBN 90-5867-537-8, 40 Euro.
  1461. FLORIDI Luciano, Sextus Empiricus. The transmission and recovery of Pyrrhonism, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2002, xvi + 150pp.with ills., 24cm., in the series "American Philological Association. American Classical Studies" vol.46, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 32 Euro.
  1462. FOCILLON Henri, Vie des formes - édition nouvelle, suivie de l' "Eloge de la Main", Paris, P.U.F., 1939, 178pp., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 20 Euro.
  1463. FOLLET R. (s.j.), Quelques sommets de la Pensée Indienne, Paris, Beauchesne, 1932, 200pp., dans "Archives de Philosophie" vol.9 cahier I, 27 Euro.
  1464. FOLLON J. & MCEVOY J. (eds.), Finalité et intentionnalité. Doctrine thomiste et perspectives modernes. Actes du colloque de Louvain-la-Neuve et Louvain (21-23 mai 1990), Louvain-la-Neuve / Paris / Leuven, Editions de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie / Vrin / Peeters, 1992, xi + 338pp., 24cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque philosophique de Louvain" vol.35, br., jaq., nom du propriétaire précédent sur première page, bel état, ISBN 90-6831-431-9, F70826, 37 Euro.
  1465. FONSEGRIVE G.L., La causalité efficiente (Thèse pour le doctorat présentée à la Faculté des Lettres de Paris), Paris, Alcan, 1891, 170pp., br. (dos réparé), qqs.estampes, texte en bel état, 40 Euro.
  1466. FONTAINE Theodore, De la sensation et de la pensée. Dissertation pour le doctorat en philosophie selon Saint Thomas, Louvain, Peeters, 1885, xv + 262pp., 22cm., modern blind wrappers, G, F73258, 75 Euro.
  1467. FONTAINE-DE VISSCHER Luce, Phénomène ou structure ? Essai sur le langage chez Merleau-Ponty, Bruxelles, Facultés Universitaires Saint-Louis, 1974, 113pp., br.orig., 23cm., 18 Euro.
  1468. FOOT Philippa (ed.), Theories of ethics, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1988, 188pp., softcover, 20cm., in the series "Oxford readings in philosophy", 14 Euro.
  1469. FOOT Philippa, Virtues and vices and other essays in moral philosophy, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2002, xvii + 213pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 23cm., fine condition, 30 Euro.
  1470. FORLIVESI Marco (ed.), Antonio Bernardi della Mirandola (1502-1565). Un aristotelico umanista alla corte dei Farnese. Atti del Convegno "Antonio Bernardi nel V centenario della nascita" (Mirandola, 30 novembre 2002), Firenze, Leo S. Olschki, 2009, xxii + 201pp., 24cm., in the series "Centro Internazionale di Cultura, Giovanni Pico della Mirandola, Studi Pichiani" vol.13, softcover, ISBN 978-88-222-5846-5, F70726, 24 Euro.
  1471. FORREST Peter, Developmental Theism - from pure will to unbounded love, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2007, 199pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 22cm., fine condition, 27 Euro.
  1472. FORTMANN Han, Heel de mens - reflecties over de menselijke mogelijkheden, Bilthoven, Ambo 1972, 303pp. Stempels & wat vlekjes, 7,5 Euro.
  1473. FORTMANN Han, Oosterse renaissance - kritische reflecties op de cultuur van nu, Bilthoven, Ambo 1970, 68pp., 7,5 Euro.
  1474. FOSTER John, A world for us - The case for phenomenalistic Idealism, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2008, xi + 252pp., 1st ed., hardback (black cloth), dustwrapper, 24cm., Fine condition, 40 Euro.
  1475. FOUCAULT Michel, Die Ordnung der Dinge. Eine Archäologie der Humanwissenschaften, Frankfurt am Main, Suhrkamp, 1971, 470pp., 21cm., hardback (cloth), 2 stamps, VG, F73354, 17 Euro.
  1476. FOUILLÉE Alfred, Critique des systèmes de morale contemporains, Paris, Alcan, 1912, xvii + 411pp., br., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 6e éd., bon état, 30 Euro.
  1477. FOUILLÉE Alfred, Esquisse d'une interprétation du monde (d'après les manuscrits de l'auteur revus et mis en ordre par Emile Boirac), Paris, F.Alcan, 1913, LXVI + 417pp., br.orig., bon état, 25 Euro.
  1478. FOUILLÉE Alfred, La démocratie politique et sociale en France, Paris, F.Alcan, 1910, viii + 223pp., 1e éd., dans "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", non coupé, 30 Euro.
  1479. FOUILLEE Alfred, Le mouvement idéaliste et la réaction contre la science positive, Paris, Alcan, 1891, lxviii + 351pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", br.orig. (dos peu restauré), bon état, 45 Euro.
  1480. FOUILLÉE Alfred, Le socialisme et la sociologie réformiste, Paris, F.Alcan, 1909, viii + 419pp., 2e éd., br., dans "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 30 Euro.
  1481. FOULQUIÉ Paul, L'existentialisme, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1949, 128pp., dans la série "Que sais-je ?", 7e éd., br., 9 Euro.
  1482. FOX Matthew, Cicero's philosophy of history, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2007, xiii + 344pp., 23cm., hardback (cart.cover with dustwrapper), VG, ISBN 978-0-19-921192-0, F70769, 80 Euro.
  1483. FOX Rory, Time and eternity in mid-thirteenth-century thought, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2006, [8] + 390pp., 23cm., in the series "Oxford theological monographs", softcover, VG, ISBN 0-19-928575-6, 85 Euro.
  1484. FRAIGNEUX Maurice (CARTON DE WIART H., préface), Communisme mystique inhumaine, Paris, Nouvelles éditions internationales, 1949, 394pp., 19cm., br., pour la plupart non coupé, bon état, F71936, 40 Euro.
  1485. FRAILE Guillermo O.P. & URDANOZ Teofilo O.P., Historia de la filosofía espanola. I: desde la época romana hasta fines del siglo XVII. II: desde la Ilustración [2 vols.], Madrid, La editorial catolica, 1971-1972, 2 vols.: xii,418 + viii,335pp., 20cm., in the series "Biblioteca de autores cristianos", former copy of the Belgian scholar Raymond Macken, hardback (cloth), some traces of humidity at the top of the pages of vol.2, else VG, F70824, 45 Euro.
  1486. FRANCISCUS DE MARCHIA O.F.M. (& various eds.), Reportatio IIA (Quaestiones in secundum librum Sententiarum), qq.1-12, Leuven, Leuven University Press, 2008, lxxxix + 272pp., 25cm., in the series "Ancient and medieval philosophy. Series 3. Francisci de Marchia Opera philosophica et theologica" VoL.II.1, hardcover (cloth), fine condition, ISBN 978-90-5867-700-6, [introduction in English, text in Latin], 70 Euro.
  1487. FRANCK M., Rapport sur les mémoires envoyés pour concourir au prix de philosophie, proposé en 1843 et à décerner en 1846, au nom de la section de Philosophie [de l'Académie Royale des Sciences morales et politiques de l'Institut de France], Paris, 1850, pp.89-317 extrait de "Mémoires de l'Académie des Sciences morales et politiques de l'Institut de France. Tome VI. (Paris, Firmin Dodot, 1850)", non coupé, 25 Euro.
  1488. FRANEAU Jacques (& KAHANE Ernest, préface), La pensée scientifique - Essai suivi de textes choisis, Bruxelles, Editions Labor, 1974, 202pp., br., 2e édition revue et augmentée, 23 Euro.
  1489. FRANK Günter, Die theologische Philosophie Philipp Melanchthons (1497-1560), Hildesheim, Verlaggesellschaft Benno-Bernward-Morus, 1995, xxxix + 355pp., 23cm., in the series "Erfurter Theologische Studien" vol.67, previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 50 Euro.
  1490. FRANK Joseph, MINKOWSKI Helmut & STERNGLASS Ernest J. (eds.), Horizons of a philosopher - Essays in honour of David Baumgardt, Leiden, Brill, 1963, vii + 475pp., blue editor's cloth, 24cm., VG, 24 Euro.
  1491. FRANK Simon, La connaissance de l'être (traduit du russe par Kaffi, Oldenbourg et Fedotoff), Paris, Aubier (Ed.Montaigne), 1937, xiv + 320pp., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", qqs.cachets, texte en bon état, 25 Euro.
  1492. FRANKEL PAUL Ellen, MILLER Fred D. jr. & PAUL Jeffrey (eds.), Foundations of moral and political philosophy, Oxford, Blackwell, 1990, xiv + 189pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 25 Euro.
  1493. FRANKEL PAUL Ellen, MILLER Fred D.jr. & PAUL Jeffrey (eds.), Altruism, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1993, xvi + 250pp., softcover, 23cm., 23 Euro.
  1494. FRANKFURT Harry G., Demons, dreamers & madmen. The defense of Reason in Descartes's Meditations, Princeton, Princeton University Press, 2008, xviii + 264pp., 22cm., softcover, VG, 23 Euro.
  1495. FRANZELIN Bernhard S.J., Die neueste Lehre Geysers über das Kausalitätsprinzip, Innsbruck, F.Rauch, 1924, 52pp., in the series "Philosophie und Grenzwissenschaften" Band I 3.Heft, stamp, G, 14 Euro.
  1496. FRASER Nancy, Justice interruptus. Critical reflections on the "postsocialist" condition, New York/ London, Routledge, 1997, ix + 241pp., 23cm., VG, 25 Euro.
  1497. FREDE Michael & STRIKER Gisela (eds.), Rationality in Greek thought, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1996, x + 353pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 60 Euro.
  1498. FREEDMAN Joseph S., Philosophy and the arts in central Europe, 1500-1700. Teaching and texts at schools and universities, Aldershot, Ashgate Variorum, 1999, viii + 374pp.with ills. + frontispice, 23cm., in the series "Variorum Collected Studies Series", hardback (cloth), VG, ISBN 0-86078-780-X, F70735, 70 Euro.
  1499. FREGE Gottlob (& TEXTOR Mark, hrsg.), Funktion, Begriff, Bedeutung, Göttingen, Van den hoeck & Ruprecht, 2002, xlvi + 96pp., with dedicace from M.Textor, softcover, 20cm., VG, 15 Euro.
  1500. FREGE Gottlob (GEACH Peter & BLACK Max, eds.), Translations from the philosophical writings of Gottlob Frege, Oxford, Blackwell, 1988, x + 228pp., 3rd ed., softcover, 22cm., VG, 18 Euro.
  1501. FRENCH Peter A. e.a. (eds.), Renaissance and early modern philosophy, Boston, Blackwell, 2002, vi + 306pp., 23cm., in the series "Midwest Studies in Philosophy" vol.26, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-631-23382-2, 27 Euro.
  1502. FRENCH Peter A., UEHLING Theodore E. Jr. & WETTSTEIN Howard K. (eds.), Midwest studies in philosophy, volume XXI (21): The philosophy of religion, Notre Dame, University of Notre Dame Press, 1997, 311pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 25 Euro.
  1503. FRENKEL H.S., De noodwendigheid van het Spinozisme (mededelingen XXII vanwege het Spinozahuis), Leiden, E.J.Brill 1965, 16pp., 7,5 Euro.
  1504. FREPPERT Lucan O.F.M., The basis of morality according to William Ockham, Chicago, Franciscan Herald Press, 1988, vii + 191pp., 23cm., softcover, few stamps, else G, rare, ISBN 0-8199-0918-1, F70767, 80 Euro.
  1505. FREUDENBERG GÜNTER, Die Rolle von Schönheit und Kunst im System der Transzendentalphilosophie, Meisenheim am Glan, Anton Hain 1960, 88pp., in the series "Beihefte zur Zeitschrift für philosophische Forschung" Vol.13, cover soiled, 11,5 Euro.
  1506. FREYTAG Hartmut, Kommentar zur Frühmittelhochdeutschen Summa Theologiae, München, Wilhelm Fink, 1970, 207pp., 24cm., in the series "Medium aevum - Philologische Studien" vol.19, cloth (small stain on upper plate), copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, good condition, F75003, 27 Euro.
  1507. FRICK Peter, Divine providence in Philo of Alexandria, Tübingen, Mohr Siebeck, 1999, xiii + 220pp., 24cm., in the series "Texts and studies in ancient Judaism" vol.77, previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 65 Euro.
  1508. FRIEDENTHAL Richard, Karl Marx - sein Leben und seine Zeit, München/Zürich, R.Piper & Co. 1981, 652pp. + 27 ill., hardcover, 20 Euro.
  1509. FRIEDLÄNDER Max J., Essays über die Landschaftsmalerei und andere Bildgattungen, Den Haag/ Oxford, Stols & Bruno Cassirer, 1947, 372pp., cloth (bit used), few stamps, text VG, 25 Euro.
  1510. FRIEDRICH, Hugo, Montaigne (traduit de l'allemand par R.Rovint), Paris, Gallimard 1968, 443pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque des Idées", 22,5 Euro.
  1511. FRIES Heinrich, Der Katholische Religionsphilosophie der Gegenwart : Der Einfluss Max Schelers auf ihre Formen und Gestalten - Ein problemgeschichtliche Studie, Heidelberg, Kerle Verlag, 1949, 399pp., cart.cover (corners bit bumped), 1st ed., 30 Euro.
  1512. FRIES Heinrich, Die katholische Religionsphilosophie der Gegenwart ; Der Einfluss Max Schelers auf ihre Formen und Gestalten - Eine problemgeschichtliche Studie, Heidelberg, Kerle Verlag, 1949, 399pp., 1st ed., cart.cover (back in cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 35 Euro.
  1513. FRIES Heinrich, Die Religionsphilosophie Newmans, Stuttgart, Schwabenverlag, 1948, 192pp., cart.cover, back bit repaired, few stamps, text VG, 22,5 Euro.
  1514. FRIJDA N.H., Kunnen mensen denken ? (rede uitgesproken bij de aanvaarding van het ambt van gewoon hoogleraar aan de gemeentelijke Universiteit van Amsterdam, 18 okt.1965), Amsterdam, Van Oorschot, 1965, 30pp., 8 Euro.
  1515. FRINGS Manfred S., Person und Dasein. Zur Frage der Ontologie des Wertseins, The Hague, Nijhoff, 1969, xvi + 118pp., softcover, 25cm., 1st.ed. (1969), in the series "Phaenomenologica" vol. 32, VG, 50 Euro.
  1516. FRODL, Ferdinand, Gesellschaftslehre, Zürich/München/Paderborn/Wien, Thomas Verlag/F.Schöningh 1962, 419pp., 2 ed., linen cover with dustwrapper,few stamps, G, 25 Euro.
  1517. FROST Walter, Bacon und die Naturphilosophie, München, Ernst Reinhard 1926, 504pp.+ 1 portrait, cart.cover with cloth back (bit used), 20 Euro.
  1518. FUCHS Oswald O.F.M., The psychology of habit according to William of Ockham, New York, The Franciscan Institute St. Bonaventure, 1952, xix + 110pp., 23cm., in the series "Franciscan Institute Publications. Philosophy series" vol.8, softcover, VG, F70837, 35 Euro.
  1519. FURLANI Giuseppe, Il libro delle definizione e divisione di Michele l'Interprete, Roma, Giovanni Bardi, 1926, 194pp., 30cm, in the series "Atti della Reale Accademia Nazionale dei Lincei" anno 323 (1926) "Serie sesta. Memorie della classe di scienze morali storiche e filologiche" vol.2, softcover (spine repaired), stamp, G, [text in Syriac, introduction and translation in Italian], F72869, 75 Euro.
  1520. FURLANI Giuseppe, Il primo libro dei Primi analitici di Aristotele nella versione siriaca di Giorgio delle Nazioni, Roma, Giovanni Bardi, 1935, pp.143-230, 30cm, in the series "Atti della Reale Accademia Nazionale dei Lincei" anno 332 (1935) "Serie sesta. Memorie della classe di scienze morali storiche e filologiche" vol.5 fasc.3, former copy of the Belgian scholar A. Van Lantschoot, softcover (bit used), stamp, pages uncut, G, [introduction in Italian, text in Syriac], F72867, 45 Euro.
  1521. FURLANI Giuseppe, Il secondo libro dei Primi analitici di Aristotele nella versione siriaca di Giorgio delle Nazioni, Roma, Giovanni Bardi, 1937, pp.231-287, 30cm, in the series "Atti della Reale Accademia Nazionale dei Lincei" anno 334 (1937) "Serie sesta. Memorie della classe di scienze morali storiche e filologiche" vol.6 fasc.3, former copy of the Belgian scholar A. Van Lantschoot, softcover (bit used), stamp, pages uncut, G, [introduction in Italian, text in Syriac], F72868, 45 Euro.
  1522. FURLANI Giuseppe, Le categorie e gli ermeneutici di Aristotele nella versione siriaca di Girgio delle Nazioni, Roma, Giovanni Bardi, 1933, 68pp., 30cm, in the series "Atti della Reale Accademia Nazionale dei Lincei" anno 330 (1933) "Serie sesta. Memorie della classe di scienze morali storiche e filologiche" vol.5 fasc.1, softcover (bit used), stamp, G, [introduction in Italian, text in Syriac], F72866, 45 Euro.
  1523. FYOT Jean-Louis, Dimensions de l'homme et sciènce économique, Paris, PUF, 1952, 351pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine, Logique et philosophie des sciences", signé par propriétaire précédent sur pages de titre, bel état, 25 Euro.
  1524. GABOR Georg Dr., Die Misanthropie Chamforts, Berlin, Karl Curtius, 1928, 92pp., signed with dedicace by author, 24 Euro.
  1525. GABRILOVITSCH Leonid, Uber mathematisches Denken und den Begriff der aktuellen Form, Berlin, Leonhard Simion, 1914, 92pp., 23cm., in the series "Bibliothek für Philosophie" vol.8 (Beilage zur Heft 4 des Archivs für systematische Philosophie, Band XXVI), softcover, few foxing on edges, good condition, F75163, 50 Euro.
  1526. GADAMER Hans-Georg, Hegels Dialektik. Fünf hermeneutische Studien, Tübingen, Mohr, 1971, 96pp., 23cm., softcover, few stamps, G, F69405, 15 Euro.
  1527. GADAMER Hans-Georg, Platos dialektische Ethik. Phänomenologische Interpretationen zum Philebos, Hamburg, Felix Meiner, 2000, 163pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, 18 Euro.
  1528. GADAMER Hans-Georg, Wahrheit und methode, Tübingen, Mohr, 1960, vii + 340pp.with ills., cloth, dustwrapper, 23cm., 1st ed., handwritten ex-libris on titlepages, else VG, 100 Euro.
  1529. GAFGEN Gerard, Theorie der Wirtschaftlichen Entscheidung. Untersuchungen zur Logik und ökonomischen Bedeutung des rationalen Handelns, Tübingen, Mohr, 1963, vii + 340pp.with ills., cloth, dustwrapper, 23cm., 1st ed., written ex-libris on titlepage, else VG, 70 Euro.
  1530. GAITA Raimond, Good & evil - an absolute conception, London, MacMillan, 1991, ix + 340pp., softcover, 22cm., VG, in the series "Swansea Studies in philosophy", 23 Euro.
  1531. GALLAGHER Idella J., Morality in evolution - the moral philosophy of Henri Bergson, The Hague, Nijhoff, 1970, 112pp., VG, 17,5 Euro.
  1532. GALLI Gallo, Socrate ed alcuni dialoghi Platonici - Apologia, Convito, Lachete, Eutifrone, Liside, Jone, Torino, Giappichelli, 1958, 250pp., br., dans la série "Università di Torino, Pubblicazioni della Facoltà di Magistero" vol.12, non coupé, qqs.estampes, bon état, 45 Euro.
  1533. GALONNIER Alain, Anecdoton Holderi ou Ordo generis Cassiodororum. Eléments pour une étude de l'authenticité Boécienne des Opuscula Sacra, Leuven, Editions Peeters, 1997, xix + 152pp.avec ill., 24cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" vol.35, nom du propriétaire précédent sur première page, br., très bel état, 37 Euro.
  1534. GALVERTON V.F., Der Bankrot der Ehe, Hellerau bei Dresden, Avalun-Verlag, s.d., 226pp., linen cover with dustwrapper, 17,5 Euro.
  1535. GANS A. Dr., Pathologie en therapie der filosofie, Wassenaar, Servire, 1968, 378pp., linnen band met stofwikkel, 25 Euro.
  1536. GANTER Martin, Mittel und Ziel in der praktischen Philosophie des Aristoteles, Freiburg i.br., 1973, vi + 226pp., 21cm., [Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde der Philosophischen Fakultäten der Albert-Ludwigs-Universität zu Freiburg im Breisgau, 1973], 23 Euro.
  1537. GARAUDY Roger, Appel aux vivants, Paris, Seuil, 1979, 403pp., br., peu usagée, bon état, 11,5 Euro.
  1538. GARAUDY Roger, Het Alternatief - socialisme met een menselijk gezicht, Utrecht/Antwerpen, Het Spectrum 1973, 168pp., goede staat, 11,5 Euro.
  1539. GARAUDY Roger, Parole d'homme, Paris, R.Laffont, 1975, 265pp., dans la série "La vie selon...", 11,5 Euro.
  1540. GARAUDY Roger, Perspectives de l'homme ; Existentialisme, pensée catholique, marxisme, Paris, P.U.F., 1961, 360pp., non coupé, br., dans la ssérie "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 3e éd., qqs.estampes, bon état, 19 Euro.
  1541. GARBER Daniel & AYERS Michael (eds.), The Cambridge history of seventeenth-century philosophy [complete in 2 vols.], Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1998, complete in 2 vols.: xvii + vi + 1616pp.with ills., 24cm., hardback (cloth), with dustwrapper, in slipcase (minor wear), books in fine condition, ISBN 0-521-58864-2, F70827, 100 Euro.
  1542. GARBER Daniel & NADLER Steven (eds.), Oxford studies in early modern philosophy. Volume IV, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2008, x + 268pp., 23cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 50 Euro.
  1543. GARBER Daniel & NADLER Steven (eds.), Oxford studies in early modern philosophy. Volume III, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2006, xi + 346pp., 23cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 55 Euro.
  1544. GARBER Daniel & NADLER Steven (eds.), Oxford studies in early modern philosophy. Volume I, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2003, ix + 258pp., 22cm., softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  1545. GARBER Daniel & NADLER Steven (eds.), Oxford studies in early modern philosophy. Volume II, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2005, x + 262pp., 22cm., softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  1546. GARBER Daniel, Descartes embodied. Reading Cartesian philosophy through Cartesian science, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2001, xii + 337pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, 24 Euro.
  1547. GARBER Daniel, Descartes' metaphysical physics, Chicago / London, The University of Chicago Press, 1992, xiv + 389pp.with ills., 23cm., in the series "Science and its conceptual foundations", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, damage by waterstains at the top of the first and last pages, G, 20 Euro.
  1548. GARCIA David (c.m.f.), Ensayo sobre las consecuencias fisico-matematicas de la teoria tomista de la materia y forma (vol.9 fasc.I.Filosofia, in "Analecta Sacra Tarraconensia"), Barcelona, Balmesiana (Biblioteca Balmes), 1933, 135pp., in the series "Analecta Sacra Tarraconensia" vol.9 fasc.1 (1933), pages uncut, cover bit soiled, VG, 35 Euro.
  1549. GARCIA David, De rebus metaphysice perfectis seu De natura et supposito secundum primum totius philosophiae principium, Barcinone, Claret, 1930, viii + 136pp., back bit repaired, some stamps, bit used, 25 Euro.
  1550. GARCIA Marianus Fernandez O.F.M., Lexicon Scholasticum philosophico-theologicum in quo termini, definitiones, distinctiones et effata seu axiomaticae propositiones philosophiam ac theologiam spectantes a Ioanne Duns Scoto doctore subtili atque mariano O.F.M., Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia Collegii S.Bonaventurae, 1910, liv + 1055pp., 1st and original 1910-edition, modern cart.cover (spine in cloth), 27cm., text in latin, text printed in 2 columns, VG, 110 Euro.
  1551. GARDEIL H.-D. O.P., Les étapes de la philosophie idéaliste, Paris, Paris, 1935, 253pp., 23cm., dans la série "Le Saulchoir. Bibliothèque de philosophie" vol.I, relié en couverture demi-toile (plats marbrés), cachet au verso de la page de titre, bon état, [Etudes sur Plato, Descartes, Kant, Hegel, Hamelin & Brunschvicg], F74783, 24 Euro.
  1552. GARDEIL H.-D. O.P., Les étapes de la philosophie idéaliste, Paris, Vrin, 1935, 253pp., br.orig., dans la série "Le Saulchoir. Bibliothèque de philosophie" vol.I, estampe, un peu usé, [Etudes sur Plato, Descartes, Kant, Hegel, Hamelin & Brunschvicg], 24 Euro.
  1553. GARDET Louis & ANAWATI M.-M., Introduction à la théologie musulmane. Essai de théologie comparée, Paris, Vrin, 1970, 541pp., 25cm., 2e éd., dans la série "Etudes de philosophie médiévale" vol.37, br., qqs.cachets, bon état, R69324, 50 Euro.
  1554. GARELICK Herbert M., Modes of irrationality - Preface to a theory of knowledge, The Hague, Nijhoff, 1971, xi + 97pp., VG, 20 Euro.
  1555. GARFAGNINI Gian Carlo (ed.), Marsilio Ficino e il rotorno di Platone. Studi e documenti [complete in 2 vols.], Firenze, Leo S. Olschki, 1986, x + 719pp. + 24 ills.out-of-text, 24cm., in the series "Istituto nazionale di studi sul rinascimento. Studi e testi" vol.15, softcover, VG, ISBN 88-222-3431-6, F70898, 115 Euro.
  1556. GARGANI Aldo G., Linguaggio ed esperienza en Ludwig Wittgenstein, Firenze, Felice le Monnier - Istituto di filosofia dell'Università di Pisa, 1966, 500pp., 25cm., softcover, pages uncut, good condition, F74982, 50 Euro.
  1557. GARIN Eugenio, La cultura filosofica del Rinascimento italiano, Firenze, Sansoni, 1979, xii + 509pp., 21cm., softcover, dustwrapper, in the series "Biblioteca di Grandi Saggi", VG, 30 Euro.
  1558. GARIN Pierre, Thèses cartésiennes et thèses thomistes, Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1931, 179pp., br.orig., qqs.estampes, bon état, 20 Euro.
  1559. GARRETT Don, Cognition and commitment in Hume's philosophy, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1997, xiv + 270pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 45 Euro.
  1560. GARRIGOU-LAGRANGE Reg. O.P., Le sens commun - La philosophie de l'être et les formules dogmatiques, Paris, Nouvelle Librairie Nationale, 1922, 391pp., 3e édition revue et corrigée, reliure cart.moderne (br.orig.conservée), qqs.cachets, qqs.rousseurs, bon état, F69433, 40 Euro.
  1561. GAUKROGER Stephen & SCHUSTER John & SUTTON John (eds.), Descartes' natural philosophy, London / New York, Routledge, 2000, xii + 767pp.with ills., 24cm., in the series "Routledge studies in seventeenth-century philosophy", hardcover (cart.), VG, 110 Euro.
  1562. GAUKROGER Stephen, Cartesian logic. An essay on Descartes's conception of inference, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1989, xi + 145pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), VG, 65 Euro.
  1563. GAUKROGER Stephen, Descartes' system of natural philosophy, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2002, viii + 258pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, 23 Euro.
  1564. GAUKROGER Stephen, Descartes, an intellectual biography, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1995, xx + 499pp.with ills., 24cm., hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, previous owner's name on front endpaper, VG, ISBN 0-19-823994-7, F70852, 40 Euro.
  1565. GAUKROGER Stephen, Francis Bacon and the transformation of early-modern philosophy, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2001, xii + 249pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), fine condition, 42 Euro.
  1566. GAUKROGER Stephen, The emergence of a scientific culture. Science and the shaping of modernity (1210-1685), Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2006, ix + 563pp., 25cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 40 Euro.
  1567. GAUTHIER David, Moral dealing - Contract, ethics, and reason, Ithaca & London, Cornell University Press, 1990, vi + 371pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 35 Euro.
  1568. GAUTHIER Leon, Ibn Rochd (Averroès), Paris, Presses universitaires de France, 1948, 281pp., 22cm., dans la collection "Les grands philosophes", br., qqs.cachets, bon état, F69366, 25 Euro.
  1569. GAUTHIER Yvon, L'Arc et le Cercle - l'essence du langage chez Hegel et Hölderin, Bruxelles-Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1969, 229pp., br.orig., 22cm., bel état, dans la série "Essais pour notre temps, section de philosophie" vol.12, 24 Euro.
  1570. GAZIAUX E., L'autonomie en morale: au croisement de la philosophie et de la théologie, Leuven, University Press / Peeters, 1998, xvi + 760 + [7] pp., 25cm., dans la série "Bibliotheca ephemeridum theologicarum Lovaniensum" vol.138, br., qqs. traces d'usage, 2 cachets, sinon en bel état, F69375, 50 Euro.
  1571. GAZO Ernest Wolf, Analytical ethics and ethos - an inquiry into moral language and norms, Bonn, 1974, 213pp., 21cm., [Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde der Philosophischen Fakultät der Rheinischen Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität zu Bonn, 1974], 25 Euro.
  1572. GEERAERTS Dirk, Paradigm and paradox. Explorations into a paradigmatic theory of meaning and its epistemological background, Leuven, Leuven University Press, 1985, 407pp., 25cm., in the series "Symbolae Facultatis Litterarum et Philosophiae Lovaniensis" Series A vol.14, hardback (cloth), fine condition, T74656, 55 Euro.
  1573. GELISSEN Martino Gerardo Huberto, Natuur en genade volgens Hendrik van Gent [2 vols.], Tilburg, Bergmans, 1965, 2 vols.: XI, 167 + XV, 64pp., in the series Excerpta ex dissertatione ad lauream in Facultate Theologica Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae, 45 Euro.
  1574. GELLER Helmut, Varros Menippea "Parmeno", Köln, 1966, 85pp., 21cm., softcover, stamp, G, [doctoral dissertation, Universität zu Köln, promotores: Prof. Dahlmann & Prof. Merkelbach], K73250, 24 Euro.
  1575. GELLMAN Jerome I., Experience of God and the rationality of Theistic Belief, Ithaca and London, Cornell University Press, 1997, x + 211pp., 1st ed., hardback (blue cloth), dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 40 Euro.
  1576. GENTILE Giovanni, I dialoghi di Platone, posseduti dal Petrarca, Napoli, Giannini, 1904, 27pp., 24cm., offprint from "Rass.crit.d.lett.ital." IX (1904) pp.193-220, softcover (spine repaired), with handwritten dedicace "Omaggio dell'A.", text in good condition, F75065, 20 Euro.
  1577. GENY Paulo S.J., Critica de cognitionis humanae valore disquisitio, Romae, Apud Aedes Universitatis Gregorianae, 1927, xix + 415pp., 2nd edition (editio nova nonnullius ipsius auctoris notis et emendationibus adornata), 23cm., [text in latin], 30 Euro.
  1578. GEORGE Robert P. (ed.), Natural law & moral inquiry. Ethics, metaphysics and politics in the work of Germain Grisez, Washington D.C., Georgetown University Press, 1998, ix + 281pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  1579. GEORGE Robert P. (ed.), Natural law theory. Contemporary essays, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1992, xi + 371pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 40 Euro.
  1580. GEORGE Robert P. (ed.), Natural law, liberalism and morality. Contemporary essays, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2002, xii + 311pp., 24cm., softcover, VG, 22 Euro.
  1581. GEORGE Robert P., In defense of natural law, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2001, [8] + 343pp., 24cm., softcover, VG, 27 Euro.
  1582. GÉRARD Jacques, La métaphysique de Paul Decoster (thèse), Paris, Aubier (Ed.Montaigne), 1945, 253pp., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur à l'addresse de Mme.Paul Decoster [veuve], dos peu réparé, bon état, [Paul Decoster: 1886, Bruxelles], 35 Euro.
  1583. GERARD Jacques, La métaphysique de Paul Decoster, Paris, Aubier (Ed.Montaigne), 1945, 253pp., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", br.orig., 23cm., 2 cachets, non coupé, bon état, 27 Euro.
  1584. GERARD Jacques, La métaphysique de Paul Decoster, Paris, Aubier (Ed.Montaigne), 1945, 253pp., br., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur, non coupé, bel état, dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", [Paul Decoster: 1886 Bruxelles], 34 Euro.
  1585. GÉRARD Jacques, La métaphysique de Paul Decoster, Paris, Aubier (Ed.Montaigne), 1945, 253pp., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", couv.peu défraichie, qqs.estampes, intérieur en bon état, 21 Euro.
  1586. GERHARD A.H., A.H. Gerhard vrijdenker, socialist en opvoeder een keur van zijn opstellen, verzameld en ingeleid door P.Spigt met een voorwoord van M.A.Reinalda, Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers, 1949, 247pp.+ portret, goede staat, 20 Euro.
  1587. GERL Hanna-Barbara, Einführung in die Philosophie der Renaissance, Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1989, xi + 220pp., 22cm., in the series "Die Philosophie. Einführungen in Gegenstand, Methoden und Ergebnisse ihrer Disziplinen" vol.36, softcover, 3 stamps (of which a small one at lower edges), VG, F73343, 20 Euro.
  1588. GERMINAL Raphaël, Le destin religieux de l'humanité - Essai de philosophie occulte, Paris-Bruxelles, Les éditions de la Revue Demain, 1944, 335pp., br.orig., pour la plupart non coupé, bon état, 35 Euro.
  1589. GERRITSEN T.J.C., La philosophie de Heymans, Paris, Alcan, 1938, 299pp.+ 3pp.de thèses ("stellingen"), dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", Dissertation de doctorat ["Proefschrift ter verkrijging van den graad van doctor in de letteren en wijsbegeerte aan de Rijks-universiteit te Groningen, 1938], 24 Euro.
  1590. GERRITSEN T.J.C., La philosophie de Heymans, Paris, Alcan, 1938, 299pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", non coupé, bel état, 24 Euro.
  1591. GERSH Stephen & HOENEN Maarten J.F.M. (eds.), The Platonic tradition in the Middle Ages, Berlin, De Gruyter, 2002, viii + 466pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), VG, 90 Euro.
  1592. GERSJENSON M.O. & IVANOV Vj., Nihilisme of traditionalisme - Brieven van den eenen naar den anderen hoek, Brugge/Brussel, De Kinkhoren 1945, 107pp., 15 Euro.
  1593. GERUZEZ E., Cours de philosophie, rédigé d'après le programme pour le baccalauréat, Paris, Delalain, 1843, 279pp., couvert.cart.avec plats marbrés, dos en cuir avec titre doré, feuilles de garde marbrées, 22cm., 4e éd. (revue et corrigée), qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, bon état, 40 Euro.
  1594. GEULINCX Arnout [VERHOEVEN Cornelis, ed.), Van de hoofddeugden. De eerste tuchtverhandeling, Baarn, Ambo, 1986, 157pp.met frontispice, 21cm., in de reeks "Geschiedenis van de wijsbegeerte in Nederland" vol.10, 3 stempeltjes (waarvan een klein stempeltje op onderste bladsneden), zoniet in mooie staat, F69653, 14 Euro.
  1595. GEVAEFT Ser Thomas Ames, Traité historique sur les causes primaires de l'évélation et de la grandeur des nations, de leur décadence et chute depuis la création du monde jusq'à nos jours, suivi de l'histoire philosophique de la linguistique: ..., Bruxelles, Vandenhouten, 1839, [... l'influence qu'exerce cette belle science sur le sort des peuples], 111pp., 22cm., dans la série "Oeuvre de Ser Thomas Ames Gevaeft", br.muette moderne, peu de rousseurs, texte en bon état, G72116, 60 Euro.
  1596. GEVAERT J., Contingent en noodzakelijk bestaan volgens Thomas Van Aquino, Brussel, Paleis der Academiën, 1965, 186pp., 27cm., in de reeks "Verhandelingen van de Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van België. Klasse der Letteren" jg.27 nr.58, geïll.omslag, goede staat, F71951, 23 Euro.
  1597. GEYER Hans-Georg, Welt und Mensch zur Frage des Aristotelismus bei Melanchthon, Bonn, 1959, 161pp., 21cm., [Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung der Würde eines Doktors der Theologie der Evang.-theologischen Fakultät der Rheinischen Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität zu Bonn, 1959], 27 Euro.
  1598. GEYMONAT Ludovico, Filosofia e filosofia della scienza, Milano, Feltrinelli, 1960, 200pp., 1st ed., cloth, VG, 30 Euro.
  1599. GEYSER Joseph, Das Prinzip vom zureichenden Grunde - eine logisch-ontologische Untersuchung, Regensburg, Josef Habbel, s.d. [1929], 136pp., 1st edition, cloth, dustwrapper, few stamps, G, 21 Euro.
  1600. GEYSER Joseph, Über Wahrheit und Evidenz, Freiburg im Breisgau, Herdersche Verlagshandlung 1918, viii + 97pp., linen cover, 20 Euro.
  1601. GHEUDE Charles, Ad vitam et Pacem - La morale du respect de la Vie, Bruxelles, René Devaux, 1955, 237pp., br., bel état, 15 Euro.
  1602. GHIKA Wladimir (Prins), geautoriseerde vertaling door J.A.GORIS (= Marnix Gijsen), Jacques Maritain - een verovering der kristene wijsheid, Leuven-Gent-Mechelen/Antwerpen, De Vlaamsche Boekenhalle/Het Vlaamsche Land, 1924, 63pp.+ 1 portret, uit de reeks "Mannen van beteekenis" reeks I, onopengesneden, 15 Euro.
  1603. GHIRARDI Gian Carlo, Un'occhiata alle carte di Dio - Gli interrogativi che la scienza moderna pone all'uomo, Milano, Il Saggiatore, 1998, xxiii + 420pp., br.orig., bel état, dans la série "Theoria" vol.46, [texte en italien], 30 Euro.
  1604. GHISALBERTI Alessandro, Giovanni Buridano dalla metafisica alla fisica, Milano, Vita e Pensiero, 1975, 240pp., 22cm., copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, softcover, good condition, F75047, 25 Euro.
  1605. GIBSON Margaret, Boethius. His Life, Thought and Influence, Oxford, Blackwell, 1981, xxv + 415pp., cloth, jaq., VG, 150 Euro.
  1606. GIESEN P. (augustijn), De inwoning van het kwade princiep naast het goede of Het radicale kwaad in de menselijke natuur - Analyse en kommentaar op het gelijknamige artikel van Immanuel Kant, Leuven, 1968, 245pp., in-4, [onuitgegeven licentiaatsthesis aan de Katholieke Universiteit Leuven Hoger Instituut voor wijsbegeerte, promotor: prof.A.vergote], 40 Euro.
  1607. GIESEN P. (augustijn), Theodicee als aanmatiging - Analyse en kommentaar op het artikel over het mislukken van alle wijsgerige pogingen in de theodicee, (1791) van Immanuel Kant, Leuven, 1970, 342pp.+ 28pp.bijlage, in-4, mooie staat, [onuitgegeven verhandeling ter verkrijging van de graad van doctor in de wijsbegeerte, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven Hoger Instituut voor wijsbegeerte, promotor: prof.A. Wylleman], 50 Euro.
  1608. GILL Mary Louise, Aristotle on substance. The paradox of unity, Princeton, Princeton University Press, 1989, xi + 284pp., 25cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 45 Euro.
  1609. GILLE Paul, Esquisse d'une philosophie de la dignité humaine, Paris, F.Alcan, 1924, 146pp., dans la "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", signé avec dédicace par l'auteur à son 'vieil ami Léon Leclerc', dos peu touché aux coins, bon état, 27 Euro.
  1610. GILLE Paul, Le sophisme anti-idéaliste de Marx, Bruxelles, M.Lamertin 1920, 12pp., extrait du "Flambeau - Revue belge des questions politiques et littéraires" Année 3, dédicacé par l'auteur, 10 Euro.
  1611. GILLOUIN René, La philosophie de M.Henri Bergson, Paris, Grasset, 1928, [vi +] 189pp., br., bon état, 15 Euro.
  1612. GILSON Etienne & MASSIGNON Louis, Les sources greco-arabes de l'Augustinisme avicennisant, suivi de: MASSIGNON Louis, Notes sur le texte original arabe du "De intellectu" d'Al Farabi, Paris, Vrin, 158pp., 23cm., br., bon état, F70668, 35 Euro.
  1613. GILSON Etienne (TRETHOWAN Illtyd O.S.B. & SHEED Frank J., transl.), The philosophy of St. Bonaventure, translated from the French, Paterson, St. Anthony Guid Press, 1965, xiii + 499pp. + frontispice, 24cm., hardback (cloth), previous owner's name on front endpaper, VG, F70932, 65 Euro.
  1614. GILSON Etienne, Etudes sur le rôle de la pensée médiévale dans la formation du système Cartésien, Paris, J. Vrin, 1984, 344pp., 25cm., dans la série "Etudes de philosophie médiévale" vol.13, br., bel état, 30 Euro.
  1615. GILSON Etienne, La liberté chez Descartes et la théologie, Paris, Vrin, 1987, v + 454pp., 21cm., dans la collection "Vrin reprise", br., bel état, ISBN 2-7116-0796-8, F70856, 45 Euro.
  1616. GILSON Etienne, Le réalisme méthodique, Paris, P.Téqui, [1935], v + 103pp., br.orig., dans la série "Cours et documents de Philosophie", qqs.estampes, bon état, 30 Euro.
  1617. GILSON Etienne, Le Thomisme - Introduction à la philosophie de Saint Thomas d'Aquin, Paris, J.Vrin 1942, 532pp., dans la série "Etudes de Philosophie Médiévale" Vol.I, 4e édition revue et augmentée, br.orig., non coupé, bel état, 27 Euro.
  1618. GILSON Etienne, Le Thomisme - Introduction au système de saint Thomas d'Aquin, Paris, J.Vrin, 1948, 552pp., dans la série "Etudes de philosophie médiévale" vol.I, 5e édition revue et augmentée, br.orig., 25cm., bel état, 25 Euro.
  1619. GILSON Etienne, Le thomisme. Introduction à la philosophie de saint Thomas d'Aquin, Paris, Vrin, 2010, 532pp., 24cm., dans la série "Etudes de Philosophie Médiévale" Vol.I, 6e édition revue, br.orig., bel état, F74751, 32 Euro.
  1620. GILSON Etienne, L'esprit de la philosophie médiévale - Gifford Lectures (Université d'Aberdeen); première & deuxième série [2 vol.], Paris, J. Vrin, 1932, 2 tomes: viii, 332 + 300pp., br.orig., 23cm., bon état, 75 Euro.
  1621. GILSON Etienne, L'être et l'essence, Paris, Vrin, 1948, 327pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Problèmes et controverses", ex-libris sur p.d.t., bon état, 30 Euro.
  1622. GILSON Etienne, The unity of philosophical experience, New York, Charles Scribner's sons, 1948, xii + 331pp., 21cm., cloth, good condition, F75348, 15 Euro.
  1623. GILSON l'abbé & KERSTEN (Fondateur et rédacteur du Journal Historique), Mémoires pour servir à l'histoire du Traditionalisme et de l'Ontologisme en Belgique de 1834 à 1864 ; Correspondance de mr.l'abbé Gilson (ancien supérieur du séminaire de Floreffe...) avec mr.Kersten, Alost, Emile Vernimmen, 1894, xii,398pp.+ 14pp.index, non coupé, br.orig.(restauré), rare, 60 Euro.
  1624. GILSON, Etienne, Peinture et réalité, Paris, J.Vrin 1958, 371pp., très bon état, 30 Euro.
  1625. GINDL IRMGARD, Die Grundakte des Geistes - Eine phänomenologische Untersuchung, Wien, Herder 1953, 80pp., 20 Euro.
  1626. GINESTIER Paul, La pensée anglo-saxonne depuis 1900, Paris, P.U.F., 1956, 134pp., br., non coupé, bel état, 18 Euro.
  1627. GIOBERTI Vincenzo, De bello (sulla seconda edizione riveduta e corretta dall'autore) [relié avec:] Lettre sur les doctrines philosophiques et politiques de M.De Lammenais, Capolago, Typografia Elvetica (Typographie Helvétique), 1849-1850, 2 ouvrages de Gioberto reliés en 1 volume: 296 + 96pp., belle reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en cuir vert avec titre et faux-nerfs dorés), rousseurs dans le texte, 18cm., bon état, 120 Euro.
  1628. GIOVANNI DELLA ROCHELLE O.F.M. [JEAN DE LA ROCHELLE, JOHN OF RUPELLA, JOHANNES DE RUPELLA] (DOMENICHELLI Teofilo O.F.M., ed.), La Summa de anima di Frate Giovanni della Rochelle dell'Ordine de' Minori, publicata per la prima volta e corredata di alcuni studi dal padre Teofilo Domenichelli Min.Oss., Prato, Tipografia Giachetti, 1882, 539pp., 21cm., original 1882-edition, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, some foxing in text, good condition, rare, [introduction in Italian, text in Latin], [text edition of the "Summa de anima", the best known work of Jean de la Rochelle, who was a French Franciscan theologian of the 13th century] F75063, 200 Euro.
  1629. GIRARD Rene, De aloude weg der boosdoeners, Kampen / Kapellen, Kok Agora / DNB/Pelckmans, 1987, 201pp., 22cm., mooie staat, R68501, 18 Euro.
  1630. GIRAUD Victor, Blaise Pascal. Etudes d'histoire morale, Paris, Hachette, 1910, vi + 336 + 8pp., 19cm., br.orig., cachet, bon état, F72730, 23 Euro.
  1631. GIRAUD Victor, La philosophie religieuse de Pascal et la pensée contemporaine, Paris, Bloud & Cie., 1909, 64pp., dans la série "Questions philosophiques", br.orig., bon état, 15 Euro.
  1632. GIRAUD Victor, La vie héroïque de Blaise Pascal, Paris, G.Crès et Cie., 1923, 263pp.avec 4 phototypies, dos réparé, qqs.estampes, texte en bon état, 15 Euro.
  1633. GIRET André (& LACAZE l'Amiral, préface), L'astronomie et le sentiment religieux, Paris, Paillard, 1965, 200pp., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur, br., bel état, 24 Euro.
  1634. GIRET, André, L'astronomie actuelle et la notion de dieu, Paris, Paillard, 1959, 166pp., 16 Euro.
  1635. GITS Carlos, Recht, persoon en gemeenschap. Een sociologische en existentieel-phenomenologische ontleding van het juridische verschijnsel, Leuven, Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte, 1948, viii + 424pp., gesigneerd met opdracht door auteur, 24cm., onopengesneden, 27 Euro.
  1636. GIUSBERTI Franco, Materials for a study on twelfth century scholasticism, Napoli, Bibliopolis, 1982, 158pp., softcover, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, in the series "History of Logic" vol.2, 25 Euro.
  1637. GIUSTINIANI Pasquale & REALE Giuseppe, Filosofia e rivelazione - Una ricerca tra ragione e fede, Napoli, 1998, 121pp., 22cm., text in italian, VG, 20 Euro.
  1638. GLAISHER J.W.L., On the early history of the signs + and - and on the early German arithmeticians, s.l., 1922, 144pp.with ills., 21cm., extract from the "Messenger of Mathematics" vol.51 (1921-1922), softcover, good condition, F75037, 75 Euro.
  1639. GLANSDORFF Maxime, Essai sur l'avènement de la raison expérimentale, suivi de: Réflexions sur la philosophie naturelle de la liberté, Bruxelles, Les éditions du Temple, 144pp., dans la série "Grande collection de la Société humaine", br.orig., bon état, 20 Euro.
  1640. GLOCKNER Hermann, Philosophische Einleitung in die Geschichte der Philosophie, Stuttgart, Frommanns Verlag, 1949, 94pp., 19cm., in the series "Kleine Philosophische Reihe" vol.1, softcover, good condition, F75012, 10 Euro.
  1641. GLOUBERMAN M., Descartes: the probable and the certain, Amsterdam, Rodopi, 1986, [10] + 374pp., 22cm., previous owner's name on first page, in the series "Elementa. Schriften zur Philosophie und ihrer Problemgeschichte" vol.41, softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  1642. GLOVER Jonathan, Causing death and saving lives, London, Penguin Books, 1990, 328pp., PB, 20cm., 13 Euro.
  1643. GNEMMI Angelo, Il fondamento metafisico. Analise di struttura sulle Disputationes Metaphysicae di F. Suarez, Milano, Vita e pensiero, 1969, xii + 357pp., 22cm., in the series "Pubblicazione dell'Università cattolica del S.Cuore. Saggi e ricerche. Serie III. Scienze filosofiche" vol.4, softcover, stamp, G, F68750, 50 Euro.
  1644. GOBBERS Walter, Jean-Jacques Rousseau in Holland - Een onderzoek naar de invloed van de mens en zijn werk (ca.1760-ca.1810), Gent, Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Taal- en Letterkunde 1963, 523pp.+ frontispice (portret), mooie staat, 45 Euro.
  1645. GOBLET d'ALVIELLA (comte), L'évolution religieuse contemporaine chez les anglais, les américains et les hindous, Paris/Bruxelles, Germer Baillière/Muquardt, 1884, xix + 432pp., exemplaire de l'éditeur [texte écrit par la main et signé par les éditeurs Weissenbruch, Merzbach & Falk: "Les soulignés... déclarent proposer au bureau de la librairie, institué au département de l'intérieur, un exemplaire du présent ouvrage..., la publication de l'ouvrage a eu lieu le 20 octobre 1883], non coupé, dos cassé et restauré, 45 Euro.
  1646. GOBLOT Edmond, La logique des jugements de valeur - théorie et applications, Paris, A.Colin, 1927, ii + 209pp., ex.bib.(dos remplacé, qqs.estampes), texte en bon état, 20 Euro.
  1647. GODEFROID DE FONTAINES (& HOFFMANS J., ed.), Le neuvième Quodlibet de Godefroid de Fontaines (texte inédit), Louvain, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie de l'Université, 1928, pp.181-296, dans la série "Les Philosophes belges - Textes et études" Tome IV Fasc.2, pour la plupart non coupé, br.orig.peu usée, 33cm., bon état, [texte en latin], 40 Euro.
  1648. GOEDECKEMEYER ALBERT, Eine synthetische Studie über den Menschen, Halle, Max Niemeyer 1935, pp.209-252, in the series "Schriften der Königsberger gelehrten Gesellschaft, Geisteswissenschaftliche Klasse" J.12-nr.3, cover used, 11,5 Euro.
  1649. GOERDT WILHELM (herausgegeben und eingeleitet von), Die Sowjetphilosophie : Wendigkeit und Bestimmtheit - Dokumente, Basel/Stuttgart, Schwabe & Co. 1967, vii + 358pp., linen cover with dustwrapper, 34 Euro.
  1650. GOETHE, Goethes Pâdagogische Ideen : Die Pädagogische Provinz nebst verwandten Texten (herausgegeben von W.Flitner), Godesberg, H.Küpper 1948, 238pp., sehr gut, 17 Euro.
  1651. GOGACZ Mieczyslaw (red.), Opera philosophorum medii aevi, Textus et studia, Tom 8 (1987): Subsystencja i osoba wedlug Sw. Tomasza z Akwinu, Warszawa, Akademia Teologii Katolickiej, 1987, 214pp., 24cm., softcover, stamp, good condition, [contributions in Polish], F75007, 40 Euro.
  1652. GOGACZ Mieczyslaw (red.), Opera philosophorum medii aevi, Textus et studia, Tom 6 Fasc. 1 (1985): Metafizyczne ujecia jednosci. Platon, Tomasz z Akwinu, Giovanni Pico della Mirandola, Arystoteles, Warszawa, Akademia Teologii Katolickiej, 1985, 218pp., 24cm., softcover, stamp, good condition, [contains 2 parts: Czesc pierwsza: "Jedno i istnienie wedlug Platona" & Czesc druga: "Jednosc i intelekt wedlug Sw. Tomasza"], [contributions in Polish], F75005, 40 Euro.
  1653. GOGACZ Mieczyslaw (red.), Opera philosophorum medii aevi, Textus et studia, Tom 6 Fasc. 2 (1985): Metafizyczne ujecia jednosci. Platon, Tomasz z Akwinu, Giovanni Pico della Mirandola, Arystoteles, Warszawa, Akademia Teologii Katolickiej, 1985, 237pp., 24cm., softcover, stamp, good condition, [contains 2 parts: Czesc trecia: "Jedno i byt wedlug Giovanniego Pico dela Mirandola" & Czesc ozwarta: "Jednosc i wszechswiat wedlug Arystotelesa"], [contributions in Polish], F75006, 40 Euro.
  1654. GOLDMANN Lucien, Recherches dialectiques, Paris, Gallimard, 1959, 356pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque des Idées", bel état, 30 Euro.
  1655. GOLDMANN Lucien, Sciences humpaines et philosophie, Paris, P.U.F., 1952, 148pp., dans la série "Nouvelle Encyclopédie philosophique", br.orig., 1e éd., bon état, 20 Euro.
  1656. GOLDSTEIN, Kurt, La structure de l'organisme - Introduction à la biologie à partir de la pathologie humaine (Der Aufbau des Organismus)(texte augmenté de fragments inédits et traduit de l'allemand par E.Burckhardt & J.Kuntz), Paris, Gallimard 1951, 447pp., estampes, 8 éd., très bon état, 40 Euro.
  1657. GONSALVUS HISPANUS O.F.M. (AMOROS Leon O.F.M., ed.), Quaestiones disputatae et de quodlibet, ad fidem codicum mss. editae cum introductione historico-critica, Quaracchi, Ex typographia Collegii S. Bonaventurae, 1935, lxxviii + 483pp., 24cm., in the series "Bibliotheca Franciscana scholastica medii aevi" vol.9, nice modern binding (hardback: cloth, original wrappers preserved), few small stamps, else VG, text in Latin, [Gonsalvus Hispanus O.F.M. = Gonzalo de Balbao/Espana), ca.1255-1313] F71000, 170 Euro.
  1658. GONSETH Ferdinand & GAGNEBIN H.-S., Déterminisme et libre arbitre (Les problèmes de la philosophie des sciences) - Entretiens présidés par Ferdinand Gonseth, recueillies et rédigés par H.-S. Gagnebin, Neuchatel, Editions du Griffon, 1944, 191pp., br.orig., bel état, 20 Euro.
  1659. GONZALEZ Franz Zephyrinus & (NOLTE Carl Joseph, transl.), Die Philosophie der heiligen Thomas von Aquin [3 vols.], Regensburg, Georg Joseph Manz, 1885, 3 vols.: xii,461 + 395 + 429pp., 23cm., cart.cover (marbled plates, leather spine with gilt lettering, marbled edges), some foxing, nice set, [text printed in Gothic German] R69910, 200 Euro.
  1660. GORIS Wouter (ed.), Die Metaphysik und das Gute. Aufsätze zu ihrem Verhältnis in Antike und Mittelalter. Jan A. Aertsen zu Ehren, Leuven, Peeters, 1999, xx + 183pp., 24cm., in the series "Recherches de théologie et philosophie médiévales. Bibliotheca" vol.2, softcover, VG, 30 Euro.
  1661. GORREN Jean, Sociologie et socialisme, Bruxelles, Université Ouvrière 1951, 75pp., 9 Euro.
  1662. GÖRRES, Joseph, Eine Auswahl aus seinen Schriften (mit einer Einleitung von P.Friedrich Muckermann S.J.), Berlin, Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, s.d., hardcover, in Gotic, 50 Euro.
  1663. GORTAIS A. & SCHERER M. & MADAULE J., L'homme nouveau sera-t-il marxiste ou spiritualiste ?, Paris, Société d'Editions Républicaines Populaires 1948, 47pp., 7,5 Euro.
  1664. GOSLING J.C.B., Plato, London, Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1983, viii + 319pp., 24cm., in the series "The arguments of the philosophers", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  1665. GÖTZMANN Wilhelm, Die Unsterblichkeitsbeweise in der Väterzeit und Scholastik bis zum Ende des dreizehnten Jahrhunderts : Eine Philosophie- und Dogmengeschichtliche Studie, Karlsruhe, Friedrich Gütsch Verlag, 1927, viii + 247pp., 24 Euro.
  1666. GOUDARD Marie Lucien, Etude sur les epistres morales d'Honoré D'Urfé, Washington D.C., L'Université Catholique d'Amérique, 1933, 164pp., br.orig., 23cm., [Dissertation présentée à la Faculté de l'Ecole Supérieure des arts et science de l'Université Catholique d'Amérique comme une des conditions requises pour l'obtention du diplôme de docteur en philosophie], 25 Euro.
  1667. GOUHIER Henri, Essais sur Descartes, Paris, J. Vrin, 1937, 302pp., 20cm., dans la série "Essais d'art et de philosophie, 1e éd., br., bon état, 27 Euro.
  1668. GOUHIER Henri, La pensée métaphysique de Descartes, Paris, Vrin, 1962, 409pp., br.orig., 25cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie", ex-libris sur p.d.t., bel état, 30 Euro.
  1669. GOUHIER Henri, La pensée métaphysique de Descartes, Paris, J. Vrin, 1999, 416pp., 24cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie", 4e éd., br., bel état, 30 Euro.
  1670. GOUHIER Henri, La philosophie de Malebranche et son expérience religieuse, Paris, Vrin, 1948, 440pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie: Histoire philosophique du sentiment religieux en France", 25cm., peu de soulignements, bon état, 40 Euro.
  1671. GOUHIER Henri, La philosophie et son histoire, Paris, J.Vrin, 1944, 139pp., 1e éd., dans la série "Problèmes et controverses", non coupé, bel état, 24 Euro.
  1672. GOUHIER Henri, La philosophie et son histoire, Paris, J.Vrin, 1944, 139pp., 1e éd., dans la série "Problèmes et controverses", pour la plupart non coupé, dos peu restauré, estampe sur couv. et page de titre, bon état, 22,5 Euro.
  1673. GOUHIER Henri, Les méditations métaphysiques de Jean-Jacques Rousseau, Paris, Vrin, 1970, 282pp., 25cm., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie", bel état, 40 Euro.
  1674. GOUHIER Henri, Malebranche, Paris, Lecoffre, 1929, 311pp., reliure demi-toile moderne, bel état, dans la série "Les moralistes chrétiens", 2e éd., 23 Euro.
  1675. GOUHIER Henri, LEWIS G., VUILLEMIN J., REVAULT d'ALLONNES O., GOLLIET P., COSTABEL P. & ALQUIÉ F., Descartes [Numéro thématique de "Revue des sciences humaines" fasc.61 1951], Lille, Faculté des Lettres, 1951, 88pp., br., 20 Euro.
  1676. GOWANS Christopher W., Innocence lost - An examination of inescapable moral wrongdoing, Oxford/ New York, Oxford University Press, 1994, xiii + 257pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 55 Euro.
  1677. GOYAU Georges, La vie des livres et des ames (Virgile chrétien, une épopée théologique: la Divine Comédie, Visions de Sienne et de la Madone, Saint Vincent de Paul, Ames de Port-Royal, La vie posthume de Fénelon, Les Maistre: Xavier correcteur de Joseph, Foi religieuse et critique littéraire: Hello, La pensée française et l'idéal religieux), Paris, Perrin, 1923, viii + 247pp., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur (à S.E.le Cardinal Mercier), non coupé, 30 Euro.
  1678. GOYAU Georges, La vie des livres et des ames (Virgile chrétien, une épopée théologique: la Divine Comédie, Visions de Sienne et de la Madone, Saint Vincent de Paul, Ames de Port-Royal, La vie posthume de Fénelon, Les Maistre: Xavier correcteur de Joseph, Foi religieuse et critique littéraire: Hello, La pensée française et l'idéal religieux), Paris, Perrin, 1923, viii + 247pp., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur, br.orig., bon état, 30 Euro.
  1679. GRABMANN Martin, Die Geschichte der scholastischen Methode. Erster Band: Die scholastische Methode von ihren ersten Anfängen in der Väterliteratur bis zum Beginn des 12. Jahrhunderts. Zweiter Band: Die scholastische methode im 12. und beginnenden 13. Jahrhundert [complete in 2 vols.], Berlin, Akademie Verlag, 1957, complete in 2 vols.: xiii,354 + xiii,586pp., 25cm., reprint of the 1911 original edition, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 90 Euro.
  1680. GRABMANN Martin, Die theologische Erkenntnis- und Einleitungslehre des Heiligen Thomas von Aquin, auf Grund seiner Schrift in Boethium De Trinitate, in Zusammenhang der Scholastik des 13, und beginnenden 14. Jahrhunderts dargestellt, Freiburg in der Schweiz, Paulusverlag, 1948, xv + 392pp., 24cm., in the series "Thomistische Studien" vol.4, nice modern cloth binding, original softcover preserved, fine condition, beautiful copy, 70 Euro.
  1681. GRABMANN Martin, Gesammelte Akademieabhandlingen. I + II [complete in 2 vols], Paderborn, Ferdinand Schöningh, 1979, complete in 2 vols.: together xxxii + 2219pp., 24cm., in the series "Münchener Universitäts-Schriften. Fachbereich Katholische Theologie. Veröffentlichungen des Grabmann-Institutes zur Erforschung der mittelalterlichen Theologie und Philosophie. Neue Folge" vol.25, copy of Raymond Macken with few of his annotations in pencil, hardcover (cloth), VG, ISBN 3-506-79425-6, 150 Euro.
  1682. GRABMANN Martino, I divieti ecclesiastici di Aristotele sotto Innocenzo III e Gregorio IX, Roma, Libreria S.A.L.E.R., 1941, viii + 133pp., 24cm., in the series "Miscellanea Historiae Pontificiae" vol. 5 (collectionis n.7) & "I papi del duecento e l'Aristotelismo" vol.1, nice modern binding (cloth), original softcover preserved, gilt lettering on spine, fine condition, 60 Euro.
  1683. GRAEFE J., Das problem des menschlichen Seins in der Philosophie Paul Natorps, Würzburg, Triltsch, s.d., 105pp., 22cm., VG, 20 Euro.
  1684. GRÄFE Gerwin, Jürgen Habermas' Geschichtskonzeptionen im Zusammenhang einer Theorie des Historischen Materialismus, Göttingen, 1983, 569pp., VG, Dissertation zur Erlangung des sozialwissenschaftlichen Doktorgrades des Fachbereichs Sozialwissenschaften der Universität Göttingen - Academic Dissertation], 35 Euro.
  1685. GRAM Moltke S., The transcendenatal turn - The foundation of Kant's idealism, Gainesville, University of Florida Press, 1984, xii + 260pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 60 Euro.
  1686. GRANDCLAUDE Eugenio, Breviarium Philosophiae Scholasticae [3 Vols.: I.Logica et Metaphysica generalis, II.Metaphysica specialis, III.Ethica cui accedit historiae philosophiae syllabus], Parisiis, Lethielleux, 1876, 3 vols.bound together: 277 + 279 + 263pp., nice cart.binding 'd'époque' with leather spine (title in gilt), VG, 75 Euro.
  1687. GRANGER Gilles_Gaston, Pensée formelle et sciences de l'homme, Paris, Aubier Montaigne, 1967, 226pp., 23cm., dans la collection "Analyse et raisons", br., cachet, intérieur en bel état, F69378, 30 Euro.
  1688. GRANGER Gilles-Gaston, Méthodologie économique, Paris, PUF, 195, 417pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine, Logique et philosophie des sciences", bel état, 35 Euro.
  1689. GRANPRE MOLIERE Jean Jacques, La théorie de la constitution anglaise chez Montesquieu, Leyde, Presse universitaire, 1972, vii + 386pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Publications historiques de l'Université de Leyde" vol. 16, bel état, 24 Euro.
  1690. GRANT Edward, God & reason in the middle ages, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2001, ix + 397pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), VG, ISBN 0-521-80279-2, 60 Euro.
  1691. GRANT Edward, The foundations of modern science in the Middle Ages. Their religious, institutional, and intellectual context, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1996, xiv + 247pp., 23cm., in the collection "Cambrige history of science", softcover, VG, G70704, 20 Euro.
  1692. GRAPPIN Pierre & CHRISTOPHE Jean-Pierre (sous la dir.de -), L'actualité de Doderer - Actes du colloque international tenu à Metz (Nov.1984), Metz, Université de Metz/Didier-Erudition, 1986, 167pp.avec portrait, br., bel état, 20 Euro.
  1693. GRASSET Bernard, Remarques sur l'action, suivies de quelques réflexions sur le besoin de créer et les diverses créations de l'esprit, Paris, Gallimard, 1928, 79pp., bel état, 16 Euro.
  1694. GRASSET J. (& BENOIST M., préface), Introduction physiologique à l'étude de la philosophie - Conférences sur la physiologie du système nerveux de l'homme (faites à la Faculté des lettres de Montpellier), Paris, Alcan, 1908, xi + 368pp.avec 47 figures dans le texte, br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", bel état, 45 Euro.
  1695. GRATELOUP, Léon-Louis, Anthologie philosophique - éléments pour la réflexion, Paris, Hachette, 1974, 352pp., peu sali, 6,5 Euro.
  1696. GRATRY A., Crise de la foi - Trois conférences philosophiques de Saint-Etienne du Mont, 1863, Paris, Douniol-Lecoffre, 1863, 281pp., reliure toile, 17cm., bel état, 50 Euro.
  1697. GRATRY A., La philosophie du Credo, Paris, Douniol-Lecoffre, 1864, [viii +] 279pp., 2e éd., reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en toile avec titre doré), 19cm., rousseurs dans le texte, 35 Euro.
  1698. GRATRY A., Les sophistes et la critique, Paris, Douniol/Lecoffre, 1864, iv + 460pp., 23cm., 1e édition, reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en cuir avec titre, nerfs et fleurons dorés, étiquette enlevée du dos), qqs.rousseurs, bon état, F75015, 60 Euro.
  1699. GRATRY A., Logique - tome second, Paris, Douniol/ Lecoffre, 1858, Tome II seul: 468pp., 3e éd. (augmentée d'un appendice polémique et d'une introduction sur la théorie du procédé inductif), pour la plupart non coupé, br.orig. (dos orig.remplacé), estampe, intérieur en bon état, dans la série "Philosophi" vol.IV, 25 Euro.
  1700. GRATRY A., Philosophie - De la connaissance de Dieu (2 tomes), Paris, Ch.Douniol/ J.Lecoffre, 1856, 2 volumes (complet): XXIII,474 + 431pp., 5e édition corrigée et augmentée, couv.cart.avec dos en cuir (titre et faux-nerfs dorés au dos), estampe, qqs.taches d'encre aux tranches 1er vol., peu de rousseurs, 50 Euro.
  1701. GRATRY A., Philosophie - De la connaissance de l'ame [2 tomes], Paris, Douniol, 1906, Complet en 2 tomes: xl,368 + 439pp., 6e éd., reliure demi-toile, 18cm., 45 Euro.
  1702. GRATRY A., Ueber der Erkenntniss der Seele, Regensburg, Joseph Manz, 1859, 2 parts (complete) bound together in 1 vol.: LII + 324 + XI + 368pp., cart.cover with leather back (title & decorations in gilt), marbled edges, some foxing in text, VG, in the series "Studien des A.Gratry. Dritte Folge" [nach der zweiten Originalausgabe ins Deutsche übertragen und mit Anmerkungen versehen von Dr.Konrad Joseph Pfahler, in vereinigung mit Joseph Weizenhofer und Michael Lefflad], 110 Euro.
  1703. GRATRY A., Ueber die Erkenntnis des Menschen in seiner Denkthatigkeit [complete in 2 parts], Regensburg, Joseph Manz, 1859, 2 parts (complete) bound together in 1 vol.: CLII + 312 + LII + 352pp., cart.cover with leather back (title & decorations in gilt), marbled edges, some foxing in text, VG, in the series "Studien des A.Gratry. Zweite Folge" [nach der dritten Originalauflage ins Deutsche übertragen und mit Anmerkungen versehen von Dr.Konrad Joseph Pfahler, in vereinigung mit Joseph Weizenhofer und Michael Lefflad], 95 Euro.
  1704. GRÉARD Octave, De la morale de Plutarque, Paris, Hachette 1885, xxvii + 387pp., 4e ed., toile, 27 Euro.
  1705. GREEN T.H. (& BRINK David O., ed. & introd.), Prolegomena to ethics, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2003, cl + 477pp., softcover, 22cm., fine condition, in the series "British moral philosophers", 27 Euro.
  1706. GREEN T.H. (DIMOVA-COOKSON Maria & MANDER W.J., eds.), T.H.Green: Ethics, metaphysics, and political philosophy, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2006, xi + 321pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., fine condition, 55 Euro.
  1707. GREEN Thomas Hill (BOSANQUET Bernard, preface), Lectures on the principles of political obligation, London, Longmans, Green and Co., 1927, xxiv + 252pp., 23cm., ex.libr.copy (few stamps), few foxing on edges, good condition, [reprinted from Green's philosophical works, vol.2], F74917, 20 Euro.
  1708. GRÉGOIRE A. S.J., Immanence et transcendance - Questions de Théodicee, Bruxelles/ Paris, L'édition universelle/ Desclée de brouwer, 1939, 234pp., dans la série "museum Lessianum - section philosophique" no.24, br.orig., exemplaire du philosophe belge G.Van Riet, bon état, 24 Euro.
  1709. GREGOIRE Auguste S.J., Leçons de philosophie des sciences expérimentales, Namur/Paris, Bibliothèque de la Faculté de Philosophie et Lettres/ J.Vrin, 1950, 230pp., br., dans la série "Bibliothèque de la Faculté de Philosophie et Lettres de Namur" fadc.8, bel état, 24 Euro.
  1710. GREGOIRE Franz, Aux sources de la pensée de Marx : Hegel - Feuerbach, Louvain/ Paris, Editions de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie/ J.Vrin, 1947, 204pp., br.orig., 24cm., bon état, 21 Euro.
  1711. GREGOIRE Franz, Aux sources de la pensée de Marx : Hegel - Feuerbach, Louvain/ Paris, Editions de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie/ J.Vrin 1947, 204pp., br.orig. (peu usé), qqs.cachets, partiellement non coupé, intérieur en bel état, 20 Euro.
  1712. GREGOIRE Franz, Etudes Hégéliennes - les points capitaux du système, Louvain, Publications Universitaires de Louvain 1958, x + 412pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque philosophique de Louvain" vol.19, bel état, 40 Euro.
  1713. GREGOIRE Franz, Questions concernant l'existentialisme, Louvain, Publications Universitaires/Rapid-Copy, 1951, 85pp., estampe, in-4, bon état, 20 Euro.
  1714. GREGORIANUM, Gregorianum (periodicum trimestre) ; vol.60 (1979) fasc.4, Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1979, pp.639-797, [content: Le thème biblique du Règne chez Hilaire de Poitiers, L'evoluzione della pische, Vision plotinienne et intuition schellingienne, Intuition in Kant's theory of knowledge II], 15 Euro.
  1715. GREGORIANUM, Gregorianum (periodicum trimestre) ; vol.61 fasc.2 (1980), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1980, pp.207-418, VG, [main content: Die Dispens von der Lebenswahl (Demmer,45pp.), Inculturation and the meaning of culture (Roest Crollius, 22pp.), La crisa della metapsicologia freudiana - II (Magnani,32pp.), La centralita della classe operaia nel mondo contemporaneo? (Bozzi,45pp.)], 15 Euro.
  1716. GREGORY John (ed.), The neoplatonists. A reader, London / New York, Routledge, 1999, viii + 189pp., 22cm., 2nd ed., softcover, VG, [English translation], 20 Euro.
  1717. GREGORY Tullio, Platonismo medievale. Studi e ricerche, Roma, Sede Dell'Istituto, 1958, 159pp., 25cm., in the series "Istituto storico per il medio evo. Studi storici" fas.26-27, softcover (spine repaired), copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, good condition, F74988, 40 Euro.
  1718. GREISCH Jean & KEARNEY Richard (red.), Paul Ricoeur. Les métamorphoses de la raison herméneutique, Paris, CERF, 1991, 409pp., br.orig., 24cm., dans la série "Passages", bel état, [Actes du colloque de Cerisy-la-Salle, 1er-11 août 1988], 37 Euro.
  1719. GRENDLER Paul F., The universities of the Italian renaissance, Baltimore, The Johns Hopkins University Press, 2002, xx + 592pp.with ills., 25cm., hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 0-8018-6631-6, O70873, 47 Euro.
  1720. GRENE Marjorie, Descartes, Minneapolis, University of Minnesota Press, 1985, x + 225pp., 21cm., previous owner's name on first page, in the series "Philosophers in context", softcover, VG, 14 Euro.
  1721. GRENET P.B., Les 24 thèses thomistes (de l'évolution à l'existence), Paris, Téqui, 1962, 381pp., 2e édition, br., qqs.estampes, bon état, 25 Euro.
  1722. GRIFFIN James, Value judgement - Improving our ethical beliefs, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1997, xii + 180pp., softcover, 22cm., VG, 23 Euro.
  1723. GRIFFIN-COLLART Evelyne, La philosophie écossaise du sens commun. Thomas Reid et Dugald Stewart, Bruxelles, Palais des académies, 1980, 306pp., 25cm., dans la série "Académie royale de Belgique. Mémoires de la classe des lettres. Collection in-8o. 2e série" tome 64 fascicule 4, br., bel état, 40 Euro.
  1724. GRIFFITHS A. Philips (ed.), Ethics, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1993, v + 255pp., softcover, 24cm., VG, (Royal Institute of Philosophy supplement" nr.35), 35 Euro.
  1725. GRISON Michel, Témoignage de l'univers , avec le concours de plusieurs professeurs, Paris, Beauchesne, 1948, 288pp.avec figures + qqs.planches hors-texte, br.orig., 20cm., estampe, 20 Euro.
  1726. GRISS, G.F.C., Idealistische filosofie - een humanistische levens- en wereldbeschouwing, Arnhem, Van Loghum Slaterus' Uitgeversmij., 1946, 79pp., gecart.band met linnen rug, wat vochtplekjes, 12,5 Euro.
  1727. GRISWOLD Charles L., Adam Smith and the virtues of enlightenment, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1999, xiv + 412pp., 23cm., in the series "Modern European Philosophy", softcover, VG, 24 Euro.
  1728. GRIVEAU Maurice, La sphère du beau - lois d'évolution, de rythme et d'harmonie dans les phénomènes esthétiques (La nature et l'homme, art monumental, arts industriels & décoratifs, peinture et sculpture, chorégraphie, musique, art littéraire), Paris, Alcan, 1901, 980pp.avec 51 gravures et nombreux tableaux synoptiques et schémas, br.orig., partiellement non-coupé, bel état, 90 Euro.
  1729. GRIVEAU Maurice, Les éléments du beau - analyse et synthèse des faits esthétiques d'après les documents de langage, Paris, Alcan, 1892, xx + 582pp., "Ouvrage accompagné de 60 tableaux ou schémas originaux et précédé d'une lettre de m.Sully-Prudhomme", br.orig., 19cm., 60 Euro.
  1730. GROOT H., Symptomen van een nieuwe geesteshouding, Arnhem, Van Loghum Slaterus, 1959, 260pp., linnen band, stempel, goede staat, 23 Euro.
  1731. GROTIUS Hugo (DE KANTER - VAN HETTINGA TROMP B.J.A., ed), De iure belli ac pacis libri tres, in quibus ius naturae et gentium item iuris publici praecipua explicantur, Aalen, Scientia, 1993, xvi + 1074pp., 26cm., photomechanical reprint of the 1939-edition (Leiden) with new annotations by R. Feenstra & C.E. Persenaire, hardcover (cloth), fine condition, [text in Latin], 230 Euro.
  1732. GROUSSET R., BARTH K., MAYDIEU, MASSON-OURSEL P., LEROY M., LEFEBVRE H., HALDANE J.B.S., MIDDLETON-MURRY J. & JASPERS K., Pour un nouvel humanisme - textes des conférences et des entretiens organisés par les "Rencontres Internationales de Genève" 1949, Neuchatel, Baconnière 1949, 399pp., br., bon état, 25 Euro.
  1733. GRUYER M., Controverse sur l'activité humaine et la formation des idées, Bruxelles, 1849, 88pp., publié dans et extrait de "Mémoires de l'Académie Royale des sciences, des lettres et des beaux-arts de Belgique" Tome XXIII (23, 1849), in-4, 75 Euro.
  1734. GUARDINI Romano, Christliches Bewusstsein - Versuch über Pascal, München, Kösel-Verlag, 1950, 317pp., 2nd ed., cloth, dustwrapper, foxing on edges, 20 Euro.
  1735. GUARDINI Romano, Der Tod des Socrates - Ein Interpretation der platonischen Schriften Euthyphron, Apologie, Kriton und Phaidon, Roma, Studia Humanitatis, 1943, 336pp., 1st edition, in the series "Veröffentlichungen der Studia Humanitatis, Abteilung: Studien zur Antike", few stamps, text VG, 30 Euro.
  1736. GUENON Rene, Les états multiples de l'être, Paris, Véga, 1984, 106pp., 22cm., dans la collection "L'anneau d'or", br., bel état, ISBN 2-85-707-143-4, F71046, 17 Euro.
  1737. GUENTHER Herbert V., Philosophy and psychology in the Abhidharma, Berkeley & London, Shambhala, 1976, ix + 270pp., 22cm., softcover, G, X71807, 20 Euro.
  1738. GUIBERT, J. & CHINCHOLE, L., Les origines du monde - de l'énergie - de la vie - des espèces - de l'homme, Paris, Letouzey & Ané, 1929, 640pp.(ill.) + ill. hors texte, 30 Euro.
  1739. GUILEAD Reuben (& RICOEUR Paul, préface), Etre et liberté - Une étude sur le dernier Heidegger, Louvain/ Paris, Nauwelaerts/ Béatrice-Nauwelaerts, 1965, 184pp., br., dans la série "Philosophes contemporains. Textes et études" vol.12, non coupé, bel état, 27 Euro.
  1740. GUILLELMUS ALNWICK O.F.M. [WILLIAM OF ALNWICK] (LEDOUX Athanasius O.F.M., ed.), Quaestiones disputatae de esse intelligibili et de quodlibet, ad fidem codicum mss. editae, Quaracchi, Ex typographia Collegii S. Bonaventurae, 1937, lx + 644p., 24cm., in the series "Bibliotheca Franciscana scholastica medii aevi" vol.10, nice modern binding (hardback: cloth, original wrappers preserved), few small stamps, else VG, text in Latin, [William of Alnwick O.F.M., ca.1275-1333] F71001, 175 Euro.
  1741. GUILLELMUS DE CONCHIS [WILLIAM OF CONCHES] (RONCA I e.a., eds.), Guillelmi de Conchis Dragmaticon - Summa de philosophia in vulgari (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 152), Turnhout, Brepols, 1997, lxxxviii + 531pp., 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.152, editor's cloth with gilt lettering on spine, new condition, ISBN 2-503-04521-4, (text in latin), 165 Euro.
  1742. GUILLLELMUS ALTISSIODORENSIS [GUILLELMI ALTISSIODORENSIS, GUILLAUME D'AUXERRE, WILLIAM OF AUXERRE] (RIBAILLIER Jean, ed.), Magistri Guillelmi Altissiodorensis Summa aurea [6 vols.]. Liber primus & Liber secundus (tomus 1) & Liber secundus (tomus 2) & Liber tercius (tomus 1) & Liber tercius (tomus 2) & Liber quartus, Paris/ Grottaferrata, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique/ Colllegii S.Bonaventurae ad Claras Aquas, 1980-1986, 6 vols.: 403 + 807 + 1106 + 576pp., 25cm., in the series "Spicilegium Bonaventurianum" vol.16-17A-17B-18A-18B-19, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, softcover, pages uncut, very good condition, (introduction in French, text in Latin), [contains the complete text edition in 6 volumes but not the introductory volume = "Spicilegium Bonaventurianum" vol.20], F75096, 350 Euro.
  1743. GUILMOT V. l'abbé, La vie et ses mystères, Roulers/ Bruxelles, Jules De Meester, 1902, 211pp., br.orig. (dos peu restauré), 30 Euro.
  1744. GUITTON J., Nouvel art de penser, Aix, Impr. des Croix Provençales, 1941, 117pp., ex.bibl., 13 Euro.
  1745. GUITTON Jean, Essai sur l'amour humain, Paris, Aubier, s.d. [+/-1950], 250pp., br., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", 17cm., 18 Euro.
  1746. GUITTON Jean, Justification du temps, Paris, P.U.F., 1941, viii + 131pp., edition originale, 19cm., br.orig., dans la série "Nouvelle Encyclopédie Philosophique", 21 Euro.
  1747. GUITTON Jean, L'existence temporelle, Paris, Aubier (Ed.Montaigne), 1949, 192pp., partiellement non coupé, dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", qqs.estampes, bon état, 25 Euro.
  1748. GUITTON Jean, L'existence temporelle, Paris, Aubier (Ed.Montaigne), 1949, 192pp., br., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", bon état, 25 Euro.
  1749. GUITTON Jean, L'existence temporelle, Paris, Aubier, 1949, 190pp., br.orig., 22cm., ex-libris écrit sur p.d.t., ex-libris écrit sur p.d.t., bon état, 27 Euro.
  1750. GULDNER Friedrich, Jakob Questenberg ein deutscher Humanist in Rom, Bernigerode, Angerstein, 1905, 64pp., 22cm., text in gotic german, [Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde der hohen Philosophischen Fakultät der Rheinischen Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität zu Bonn, 1905], 30 Euro.
  1751. GULLEY Anthony D., A philosophical study of the efficient causes of learning according to saint Thomas Aquinas, Washington D.C., The Catholic University of America Press, 1961, 42pp., 23cm., (An abstract of an) Academic dissertation (submitted to the Faculty of the Graduat School of Arts and Sciences of the Catholic University of America in partial fulfillment of the requirements for the degree of doctor of Philosophy), 16 Euro.
  1752. GUNDISSALINUS Dominicus (& LAUMAKIS John A., transl.), The procession of the world (De processione mundi), translated from the Latin and with an introduction and notes, Milwaukee, Marquette University Press, 2002, 87pp., 23cm., in the series "Mediaeval Philosophical Texts in Translation", softcover, fine condition, ISBN 0-87462-242-5, [English tranlation], 12 Euro.
  1753. GUNTER C.F.G., Opvoedingsfilosofieë - Op weg na 'n Christelike Opvoedingsfilosofie, Stellenbosch/Grahamstad, Universiteits-Uitgewers- en Boekhandelaars 1961, xii + 486pp., linnen band, [tekst in het Zuid-Afrikaans], 25 Euro.
  1754. GURJEWITSCH Aaron J., Das Weltbild des mittelalterlichen Menschen, München, Beck, 1972, 423pp. + 39 ills.out-of-text, 21cm., in the series "Beck'sche Sonderausgaben", cloth, few stamps, 17 Euro.
  1755. GURVITCH Georges (& BRUNSCHVICG Léon, préface), Les tendances actuelles de la philosophie allemande ; E.Husserl, M.Scheler, E.Lask, M.Heidegger, Paris, J.Vrin, 1949, 235pp., br. (dos restauré), Réimpression textuelle de l'édition de 1930, dans la série "Bibliothèque d'histoire de la Philosophie", non coupé, 28 Euro.
  1756. GUSDORF Georges, Introduction aux sciences humaines. Essai critique sur leurs origines et leurs développement, Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1960, 522pp., br.orig., 25cm., dans la série "Publications de la faculté des lettres de l'université de Strasbourg, fasc. 140, ex-libris écrit sur p.d.t., bon état, 40 Euro.
  1757. GUSDORF Georges, Les sciences humaines et la pensée occidentale I. De l'histoire des sciences à l'histoire de la pensée, Paris, Payot, 1966, 336pp., br.orig., 23cm, dans la série "Bibliothèque scientifique", bel état, 35 Euro.
  1758. GUSDORF Georges, L'expérience humaine du sacrifice, Paris, P.U.F., 1948, 275pp., 23cm., br.orig., 1e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", qqs.petites taches sur br., bon état, 30 Euro.
  1759. GUSDORF Georges, Mythe et métaphysique, Paris, Flammarion, 1953, 142pp., br.orig., 21cm., dans la série "Nouvelle bibliothèque scientifique", ex-libris écrit sur p.d.t., bon état, 23 Euro.
  1760. GUSDORF Georges, Traité de métaphysique, Paris, Armand Colin, 1956, 461pp., br.orig., 23cm., ex-libris écrit sur p.d.t., bon état, 25 Euro.
  1761. GUTBERLET CONSTANTIN, Naturphilosophie, Münster, Theissing'schen Buchhandlung 1900, viii + 334pp., text in Gotic, 3 ed., nicely bound in cart.cover with linen back, VG, 32,5 Euro.
  1762. GUY Alain, Histoire de la philosophie espagnole, Toulouse, Association des Publications de L'Université de Toulouse-le Mirail, 1983, 490pp., br.orig., 24cm., dans la série "Publications de l'Université de Toulouse-le Mirail", série A, tome 50, 1e éd. (1983) bel état, 45 Euro.
  1763. GUY Alain, Histoire de la philosophie espagnole, Toulouse, Université de Toulouse-le Mirail, 1985, 490pp., br.orig., 24cm., dans la série "Publications de l'Université de Toulouse-le Mirail", série A, tome 50, 2e éd. (1985), bel état, 40 Euro.
  1764. GUZZO Augusto (& LE SENNE René, préface), La philosophie de demain, Paris, Aubier (Ed.Montaigne), 1953, 108pp., dans la série "Philosophes italiens", br.orig., pour la plupart non coupé, bel état, [traduction de "La filosofia domani par M.-L. Roure], 25 Euro.
  1765. HAAKONSSEN Knud, Natural law and moral philosophy. From Grotius to the Scottish enlightenment, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1996, x + 386pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, ISBN 0-521-49802-3, F70756, 24 Euro.
  1766. HAAKONSSEN Knud, The science of a legislator. The natural jurisprudence of David Hume & Adam Smith, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1989, viii + 240pp., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-521-37625-4, F71028, 27 Euro.
  1767. HAAS Alois M., Geistliches Mittelalter, Freiburg Schweiz, Universitätsverlag, 1984, xviii + 547pp., 23cm., in the series "Dokimion. Neue Schriftenreihe zur Freiburger Zeitschrift für Philosophie und Theologie" vol.8, softcover, 3 stamps (of which a small one at lower edges), G, R69929, 60 Euro.
  1768. HAAS JOHANNES, Physiologie der Zelle, Berlin-Nikolassee, Borntraeger 1955, 476pp. with 32 tables & 46ills., linen cover, VG, 37 Euro.
  1769. HABERMAS Jurgen hrsg., Antworten auf Herbert Marcuse (herausgegeben von Jürgen Habermas), Frankfurt am Main, Suhrkamp 1968, 161pp., 9 Euro.
  1770. HABERMAS Jürgen, Droit et démocratie. Entre faits et normes, Paris, Gallimard, 1997, 551pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Nrf essais", bel état, 30 Euro.
  1771. HABERT O., Le primat de l'intelligence dans l'histoire de la pensée (initiation à la philosophie), Paris, Beauchesne, 1926, 448pp., br.orig., 24cm., cachet, bon état, 27 Euro.
  1772. HACKER P.M.S., Insight and illusion - Wittgenstein on philosophy and the metaphysics of experience, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1972, xvi + 321pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 22cm., soem aanotations in pencil, else VG, 30 Euro.
  1773. HACKING Ian, The emergence of probability. A philosophical study of early ideas about probability, induction and statistical inference, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1987, [8] + 209pp., 22cm., in the series "Cambridge paperback library, previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 17 Euro.
  1774. HACKMANN H., Die dreihundert Mönchsgebote des chinesischen Taoismus, Amsterdam, Koninklijke Akademie van Wetenschappen, 1931, 60pp. + 24 plates out-of-text, 28cm., in the series "Verhandelingen der Koninklijke Akademie van Wetenschappen te Amsterdam. Afdeeling Letterkunde. Nieuwe reeks" vol.32 nr.1, softcover (repaired), stains of humidity on cover and at edges (not affecting the text), else G, X71648, 23 Euro.
  1775. HADOT Pierre, Leçon inaugurale (Collège de France, Chaire d'histoire de la pensée hellénistique et romaine), faite le vendredi 18 février 1983, s.l., Collège de France, 1983, 44pp., 25cm., tirage limité et numéroté: no. 411/450, br., non-coupé, bel état, 16 Euro.
  1776. HAECKER Theodor, Schönheit - Ein Versuch, Leipzig, Jakob Hegner, 1936, 152pp., cloth (bit used), 1st ed., few stamps, G, 23 Euro.
  1777. HAESSLE Johannes, Le travail (traduit de l'allemand par E.Borne & P.Linn), Paris, Desclée de Brouwer 1933, 357pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque française de philosophie", br., 23,5 Euro.
  1778. HAGÈGE, Claude, L'homme de paroles - Contribution linguistique aux sciences humaines, Paris, Fayard, 1985, 314pp., 10 Euro.
  1779. HAGEMANN Georg, Logik und Noëtik (Ein Leitfaden für akademische Vorlesungen sowie zum Selbstunterrichte), Freiburg im Breisgau, Herder, 1879, xi + 206pp., cart.cover with leather spine, 4th ed., in the series "Elemente der Philosophie" vol.I, bit used, G, 20 Euro.
  1780. HAHN Manfred, Lorenz Stein und Hegel - Von der Erzeugung des Pöbels zur sozialen Revolution, s.l., 1965, [vi] 216 pp., 21cm., VG, [Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung des Doktorgrades der Philosophischen Fakultät der Westphälischen Wilhelms-Universität zu Münster, 1965], 30 Euro.
  1781. HAKKAJ L'EXPATRIE & RUSPOLI Stephane, Le message de Hallâj l'Expatrié. Recueil du Dîwân, Hymnes et prières, Sentences prophétiques et philosophiques, Paris, Cerf, 2005, 422pp., 24cm., dans la collection "Patrimoines. Islam", br., qqs.taches sur tranches, sinon en bon état, X72361, 35 Euro.
  1782. HALDANE John, Faithful reason - Essays catholic and philosophical, London, Routledge, 2004, xv + 288pp., softcover, 24cm., fine condition, 25 Euro.
  1783. HALEVY Daniel, Essai sur l'accélération de l'histoire, Paris, Ed.Self, 1948, 168pp., non coupé, tirage limité: cet ex.porte le nr.961, peu de rousseurs sur la couv., bon état, 24 Euro.
  1784. HALL Pamela M., Narrative and the natural law. An interpretation of Thomistic ethics, Notre Dame / London, University of Notre Dame Press, 1994, vii + 153pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardcover, VG, ISBN 0-268-01477-9, 30 Euro.
  1785. HALLETT H.F., Benedict de Spinoza - the elements of his philosophy, Bristol, Thoemmes, 1990, xvi + 171pp., hardback (green cloth), 22cm., VG, [reprint of the 1957-edition], 30 Euro.
  1786. HALLEUX Jean, L'évolutionnisme en morale. Etude sur la philosophie de Herbert Spencer, Louvain, Institut supérieur de philosophie, 1901, 228pp., 19cm., br. (dos restauré), qqs.cachets et annotations en crayon, sinon en bon état, rare, F71947, 40 Euro.
  1787. HALLYN Fernand, Descartes. Dissimulation et ironie, Genève, Droz, 2006, 214pp., 19cm., dans la série "Titre courant", br., très bel état, ISBN 2-600-00535-8, F70802, 17 Euro.
  1788. HALVERSON James L., Peter Aureol on predestination. A challenge to late medieval thought, Leiden, Brill, 1998, vii + 188pp., 25cm., in the series "Studien und Texte zur Geistesgeschichte des Mittelalters" vol.83, previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 90-04-10945-5, 70 Euro.
  1789. HAMBURGER Jean, L'homme et les hommes, Paris, Flammarion, 1976, 163pp., br., 10 Euro.
  1790. HAMBURGER, Jean, Le miel et le ciguë, Paris, Ed. Seuil, 1986, 191pp., état nouveau, 7,5 Euro.
  1791. HAMEL Edouard, Loi naturelle et loi du Christ, Bruges/Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1964, 176pp., 24cm., dans la série "Studia - Recherches de philosophie et de théologie publiées par les facultés S.J. de Montréal" vol.17, relié en couvert.cart. (plats marbrés, dos en toile), cachets au verso de la page de titre, bon état, R74787, 20 Euro.
  1792. HAMELIN O. (& DARBON A., notes...), Essai sur les éléments principaux de la représentation, Paris, F.Alcan 1925, xi + 528pp., 2e édition avec références et notes par A.Darbon, dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine", br.orig., qqs.cachets, bon état, 40 Euro.
  1793. HAMELIN O. (& DARBON A., notes...), Essai sur les éléments principaux de la représentation, Paris, Alcan, 1925, xi + 528pp., 2e édition avec références et notes par A.Darbon, dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine", br.orig., 23cm., bel état, 50 Euro.
  1794. HAMMER Felix, Leib und Geschlecht. Philosophische Perspektiven von Nietzsche bis Merleau-Ponty und phänomenologisch-systematischer Aufriss, Bonn, Bouvier Verlag Herbert Grundmann, 1974, viii + 269pp., 23cm., in the series "Abhandlungen zur Philosophie, Psychologie und Pädagogik" Band 91, 32 Euro.
  1795. HAMMER Felix, Theonome Anthropologie ? Max Schelers Menschenbild und seine Grenzen, Den Haag, M.Nijhoff 1972, 304pp., in the series "Phaenemologica" No.45, hardcover with dustwrapper, VG, 35 Euro.
  1796. HAMPSHIRE Stuart (ed.), Public and private morality, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1991, x + 143pp., softcover, 22cm., G, 15 Euro.
  1797. HAMPSHIRE Stuart, Innocence and experience, London, The Penguin Press, 1989, 195pp., hardback, dustwrapper (some use), 24cm., interior VG, 20 Euro.
  1798. HAMPSHIRE Stuart, Morality and conflict, Oxford, Blackwell, 1983, vii + 175pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 20 Euro.
  1799. HAMPSHIRE Stuart, Spinoza - An introduction to his philosophical thought, London, Penguin, 1988, 176pp., softcover, 20cm., VG, 12 Euro.
  1800. HANBY Michael, Augustine and modernity, London / New York, Routledge, 2003, xii + 292pp., 24cm., in the "Radical Orthodoxy Series", softcover, VG, ISBN 0-415-28469-4, 23 Euro.
  1801. HANKINS James (ed.), The Cambridge companion to renaissance philosophy, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2007, xvi + 430pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, ISBN 978-0-521-60893-0, F70867, 25 Euro.
  1802. HANKINSON R.J., Cause and explanation in ancient Greek thought, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1998, xvi + 499pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 70 Euro.
  1803. HANKINSON R.J., The sceptics, London / New York, Routledge, 1995, viii + 376pp., 24cm., in the series "The arguments of the philosophers", previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 70 Euro.
  1804. HARDIE W.F.R., Aristotle's ethical theory, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1988, xi + 448pp., 22cm., in the series "Clarendon Paperbacks", 2nd ed., softcover, stamp, VG, 32 Euro.
  1805. HARE R.M., Essays in ethical theory, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1993, vii + 262pp., softcover, 22cm., VG, 35 Euro.
  1806. HARE R.M., Freedom and reason, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1987, viii + 228pp., softcover, 20cm., VG, 13 Euro.
  1807. HARE R.M., Moral thinking - Its levels, method and point, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1988, ix + 242pp., softcover, 21 Euro.
  1808. HARE R.M., The language of morals, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1986, vi + 202pp., softcover, 20cm., VG, 13 Euro.
  1809. HARL Marguerite (ed.), Ecriture et culture philosophique dans la pensée de Grégoire de Nysse. Actes du colloque de Chevetogne (22-26 septembre 1969) organisé par le Centre de Recherche sur l'Hellénisme tardif de la Sorbonne, Leiden, Brill, 1971, xviii + 267pp. + planche hors-texte, 25cm., reliure toile, 2 cachets, sinon en bel état, F69382, 40 Euro.
  1810. HARLAND Richard, Superstructuralism - the philosophy of structuralism and post-structuralism, London, Methuen, 1987, x + 213pp., 20cm., VG, 12 Euro.
  1811. HARMAN Gilbert & THOMSON Judith Jarvis, Moral relativism and moral objectivity, Oxford, Blackwell, 1997, x + 225pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 25 Euro.
  1812. HARMSEN Ger, Natuur, geschiedenis, filosofie (rede uitgesproken bij de aanvaarding van het ambt van gewoon hoogleraar in de dialektiese wijsbegeerte aan de R.U.Groningen op dinsdag 26 nov.1974), Nijmegen, SUN 1974, 78pp., 9 Euro.
  1813. HARRIS Ian, The mind of John Locke - A study of political theory in its intellectual setting, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1998, xix + 429pp., softcover, 23cm., fine condition, 30 Euro.
  1814. HARRIS James A., Of liberty and necessity. The free will debate in eighteenth-century British philosophy, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2005, xv + 264pp., 25cm., in the series "Oxford philosophical monographs", hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 60 Euro.
  1815. HARRISON Carol, Augustine. Christian truth and fractured humanity, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2000, xvi + 242pp., 22cm., in the series "Christian theology in context", softcover, VG, ISBN 0-19-875219-9, 27 Euro.
  1816. HARRISON Carol, Rethinking Augustine's early theology. An argument for continuity, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2006, xiii + 302pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 0-19-928166-1, 60 Euro.
  1817. HARRISON Peter, The Bible, Protestantism and the rise of natural science, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1998, xi + 313pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 55 Euro.
  1818. HART Charles A., Philosophy of the State [Proceedings of the American catholic philosophical Association vol.XV - 15 annual meeting dec.28 and 29 1939], Washington, The Catholic University of America 1939, 291pp., 31 Euro.
  1819. HARTMANN (von) Eduard, Gesammelte Studien und Aufsätze gemeinverständlichen Inhalts, Berlin, Duncker, 1876, 729pp., 23cm., half-leather binding, marbled edges, corner detached from title page, some underlinings in the text, some foxing, good, [Karl Robert Eduard von Hartmann, 1842-1906, German philosopher], F75057, 80 Euro.
  1820. HARTMANN (von) Eduard, Ueber die dialektische Methode. Historisch-kritische Untersuchungen, Berlin, Duncker's Verlag, 1868, vii + 124pp., 22cm., first edition, bound in fine half-cloth binding, label of book trader pasted on editor's imprint on title page, good condition, [first edition of this debut work of Karl Robert Eduard von Hartmann (1842-1906, German philosopher) who obtained his doctoral degree in 1867], F74966, 90 Euro.
  1821. HARTMANN Carl Ph., Der Geist des Menschen in seinen Verhältnissen zum physischen Leben, oder Grundzüge zu einer Philosophie des Denkens. Für ärtze, Philosophen und Menschen im höhern Sinne des Wortes, Wien, Carl Gerold, 1832, xxix + 365pp., 2nd edition (Zweite vom Verfasser selbst vermehrte Auflage), modern cloth, stamp on titlepage, bit used, G, 70 Euro.
  1822. HARTMANN J.J., De avondzon des heidendoms - Het leven en werken van den wijze van Chaeronea (tweede deel), Leiden, Van Doesburgh, 1910, 2de deel: 456pp., linnen band met goudopdruk, 1e dr., 26cm., [studie over Plutarchus], 25 Euro.
  1823. HARTMANN Nicolai, Das Problem des geistigen Seins. Untersuchungen zur Grundlegung der Geschichtsphilosophie und der Geisteswissenschaften, Berlin, de Gruyter, 1933, xiv + 482pp., 25cm., softcover (spine repaired), good condition, [text printed in Gothic German], F75022, 30 Euro.
  1824. HARTMANN Nicolai, Zum Problem der Realitätsgegebenheit, Berlin, Pan-Verlagsgesellschaft, 1931, 97pp., 24cm., 1st ed., in the series "Philosophische Vorträge veröffentlicht von der Kant-Gesellschaft" vol.32, ex.libr., softcover, F68755, 23 Euro.
  1825. HARTMANN Nicolai, Zur Grundlegung der Ontologie, Meisenheim am Glan, Westkulturverlag, 1948, xx + 322pp., 24cm., 3rd edition, cart.cover (spine in cloth), good condition, [text in printed in Gothic German], F75044, 20 Euro.
  1826. HASENHÜTTL Gotthold, In gesprek met J.P.Sartre, Antwerpen/Utrecht, Patmos, 1973, 243pp., 20cm., mooie staat, 17 Euro.
  1827. HASKER William, God, Time, and Knowledge, Ithaca and London, Cornell University Press, 1989, xi + 209pp., 1st ed., hardback (green cloth), dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 37 Euro.
  1828. HASKER William, BASINGER David & DEKKER Eef (eds.), Middle knowledge - theory and applications, Frankfurt am Main, Peter Lang, 2000, vii + 309pp., softcover, 21cm., VG, 45 Euro.
  1829. HASSE Heinrich, Schopenhauers Religionsphilosophie und ihre Bedeutung für die Gegenwart, München, Ernst Reinhardt, 1932, 49pp., ex.bib. (stamp), text in german, 2nd ed., 13 Euro.
  1830. HASSENPFLUG Dieter, Umweltökonomie und Fachökologie als Gegenstände philosophischer Aufhebung zu einer Ökonomie der Natur - Eine philosophische Studie zum Ökologieproblem der Industriegesellschaft, Kassel, 1980, xviii + 459pp., VG, [Inaugural-dissertation, Gesamthochschule Kassel 1980], 35 Euro.
  1831. HASTRUP Kirsten (red.), Videnskab og vaerdier. Den humanistiske udfordring [="Science and values. The humanist challenge"], Copenhagen, Det Kongelige Danske Videnskabernes Selskab, 2002, 253pp.with ills. in colour, 27cm., in the series "Historisk-filosofiske Skrifter" vol.25, illustrated cart.cover, very good condition, [text in Danish], F75440, 35 Euro.
  1832. HATZFELD Ad., Saint Augustin, Paris, Lecoffre, 1897, xv + 185pp., 3e éd., dans la série "Les saints", relié en couv.demi-toile, estampe, bel état, 20 Euro.
  1833. HATZFELD Ad., Saint Augustin, Paris, Lecoffre, 1901, xv + 185pp., 6e éd., br.orig. (peu abimé), 19cm., intérieur en bel état, 17 Euro.
  1834. HAVELAAR, Just, Humanisme, Arnhem, Van Loghum Slaterus & Visser 1920, 255pp., 15 Euro.
  1835. HAYEN André S.J. (établie sous la direction de), Bibliographie Blondelienne 1888-1951, s.l., L'édition universelle/ Desclée de Brouwer, 1953, 96pp., dans la série "Museum Lessianum. Section philosophique" nr.38 (extrait de la revue "Teoresi"), [contient plus de 1000 références bibliographiques], 27 Euro.
  1836. HAYEN André, San Tommaso d'Aquino e la vita della chiesa oggi, Milano, Vita e Pensiero, 1967, 151pp., br., estampe, bon état, 20 Euro.
  1837. HAYNE Detlev, Untersuchungen zum Bild-Erleben. Versuch einer morphologischen Analyse, s.l., 1967, 130 + 50pp., 21cm., Academic dissertation (Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung des Doktorgrades der philosophischen Fakultät der Universität zu Köln), 21 Euro.
  1838. HAZARD Paul, La crise de la conscience européenne 1680-1715, Paris, Boivin, 1935, x + 474pp., br.orig., bel état, 20 Euro.
  1839. HAZARD Paul, La pensée européenne au XVIIIème siècle de Montequieu à Lessing [2 tomes], Paris, Boivin, 1946, v,376 + 301pp.avec planches hors-texte, (tome II: non coupé), bel état, 30 Euro.
  1840. HEER Friedrich (Auswahl und Einleitung), Hegel, Frankfurt am Main/Hamburg, Fischer Bücherei 1957, 243pp., 9 Euro.
  1841. HEGEL & VERA A., Philosophie de l'esprit de Hégel, traduite pour la première fois et accompagnée de deux introductions et d'un commentaire perpétuel par A. Véra, Paris, Germer Baillière, 1867-1869, Compelt en 2 tomes: cxii,472 + cxv,523pp., reliures plein-toiles modernes, 23cm., qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 150 Euro.
  1842. HEGEL F.G.W. (& HYPPOLITE Jean, trad.), La phénoménologie de l'esprit [2 tomes], Paris, Aubier (Ed.Montaigne), 1939-1947, vii,358 + 360pp., br.orig., 23cm., non coupé, bel état, [première partie de "Système de la science", traduction d'après la dernière édition allemande de la "Phénoménologie" parue à Leipzig en 1937], Réimpression photomécanique, dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", 50 Euro.
  1843. HEGEL G.W.F. ( Traduction, Introduction et notes par Marcel Méry ), Premières Publications - Différence des systêmes philosophiques de Fichte et de Schelling - Foi et savoir, Paris, J.Vrin, 1952, 329pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque des textes philosophiques", br., bon état, 40 Euro.
  1844. HEGEL G.W.F. (& LASSON Georg, hrsg.), Wissenschaft der Logik [2 volumes], Leipzig, Felix Meiner, 2 volumes: ix,405 + x,512 pp., cart.covers, 19cm., [reprint of the 1812/13-edition], 23 Euro.
  1845. HEGEL G.W.F., Esthétique - tome I. l'idée et l'idéal (traduction original de J.G.), Paris, Aubier (Ed.Montaigne) 1944, 351pp., Dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", estampes, non découpée, bel état, 21 Euro.
  1846. HEGEL G.W.F., Esthétique - tome II. Développement de l'idéal et sa différenciation en formes d'art particulières, Paris, Aubier (Ed.Montaigne) 1944, 350pp., non découpée, dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", estampes, bel état, 21 Euro.
  1847. HEGEL G.W.F., Esthétique - Tome III, 2e partie. Les arts romantiques (suite) & La Poésie [traduction intégrale de S.Jankélevitch], Paris, Aubier (Ed.Montaigne) 1944, 294pp., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", non découpée, couv.peu abîmée sinon en bel état, 20 Euro.
  1848. HEGEL G.W.F., Introduction à l'esthétique, Paris, Aubier, 1964, 178pp., br., 13 Euro.
  1849. HEGEL G.W.F., Leçons sur la philosophie de l'histoire [2 vol.] (traduit par J.Gibelin), Paris, J.Vrin 1937, iii + 227 + 242pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque des textes philosophiques", bel état, 90 Euro.
  1850. HEGEL G.W.F., L'esprit du Christianisme et son destin (Introduction par Jean Hyppolite & traduction de J.Martin), Paris, J.Vrin 1948, viii + 175pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque des Textes Philosophiques", bon état, 24 Euro.
  1851. HEGEL G.W.F., Phänomenologie des Geistes, Hamburg, Meiner, 1988, xc + 631pp., softcover, 19cm., in the series "Philosophische Bibliothek" vol.414, VG, 20 Euro.
  1852. HEGEL G.W.F., Phänomenologie des Geistes, Leipzig, Felix Meiner 1937, xlii + 598pp., linen cover (bit damaged & soiled), 4e ed., in the series "Hegels sämtliche Werke" Band II, few stamps, text VG, 20 Euro.
  1853. HEGEL G.W.F., Wissenschaft der Logik - 2 Volumes (herausgegeben von Georg Lasson), Leipzig, Felix Meiner 1948, ix + 405 + x + 512pp., waterdamage, stamps, cart.cover with linen back, in "Der Philosophischen Bibliothek" Band 56-57, "Unveranderte Abdruck 1948 des Textes der 2 um eine vergleichende Seitenübersicht erweiterten Auflage von 1934", 20 Euro.
  1854. HEGEL Georg Wilhelm Friedrich (& HOFFMEISTER Johannes, hrsg.), Einleitung in die Geschichte der Philosophie, Berlin, Akademie-Verlag, 1966, xix + 347pp., 20cm., cloth, VG, 15 Euro.
  1855. HEGEL Georg Wilhelm Friedrich (HOTHO H.G., hrsg.), Georg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel's Vorlesungen über die Aesthetik. Erster Teil + Zweiter Teil [2 parts out of 3], Berlin, Duncker & Humblot, 1842-1843, 2 parts (out of 3) bound in 1 volume: xx,532 + x,465pp., 23cm., 2nd edition, in the series "Georg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel's Werke. Vollständige Ausgabe" Band 10 Abteilung 1-2, bound in cart.cover (spine in cloth, marbled plates), few foxing, good condition, [part 3 of Band 10 is not included], [text printed in Gothic script], F74968, 80 Euro.
  1856. HEGEL Giorgio G.F. (HOTHO H.G., ed. & NOVELLI A., trad.), Le forme artistiche o lo sviluppo dello ideale (2a parte dell'estetica), Napoli, F.Rossi-Romano, 1863, xi + 342pp., 18cm., reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en cuir avec titre et faux-nerfs dorés, peu de rousseurs, bel état, [traduction en italien de l'édition originale], 80 Euro.
  1857. HEGEL, G.W.F. (traduction - introduction et notes d'Henri Niel), Les preuves de l'existence de Dieu, Paris, Aubier - Ed. Montaigne, 1947, 251pp., 18,5 Euro.
  1858. HEIDEGGER (MUNIER Roger, trad.), Qu'est-ce que la métaphysique? Traduction nouvelle de Roger Munier [dans: "Le nouveau commerce" cahier 14, autumne 1969), Paris, Nouveau Quartier Latin, 1969, pp.55-76 dans: "Le nouveau commerce" cahier 14, autumne 1969 (149pp.), br., bel état, F74992, 16 Euro.
  1859. HEIDEGGER Martin (& DE WAELHENS Alphonse et BIEMEL Walter, intr.et trad.), Kant et le problème de la métaphysique, Paris, Gallimard, 1953, 308pp., 23cm., br.orig., 7e éd., ex-libris du propr.sur p.d.t., 23 Euro.
  1860. HEIDEGGER Martin, Einführung in die Metaphysik, Tübingen, Max Niemeyer Verlag 1953, (iv +) 157pp., 1 ed., linen cover, VG, 150 Euro.
  1861. HEIDEGGER Martin, Erläuterungen zu Hölderlins Dichtung, Frankfurt am Main, Vittorio Klostermann, 1963, 144pp., 21cm., cloth, 3rd ed., 23 Euro.
  1862. HEIDEGGER Martin, Hebel - der Hausfreund, Pfullingen, Günther Neske, 1958, 39pp., 20cm., 2nd edition, cart.cover, small stamp at verso of title page, F75038, 12 Euro.
  1863. HEIDEGGER Martin, Nietzsche [2 vols.], Pfullingen, Neske, 1961, 2 vols.: 661 + 492pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 21cm., 1st ed., written ex-libris of owner on titelpage, [text in German], 65 Euro.
  1864. HEIDEGGER Martin, Seind und Zeit, Tübingen, Max Niemeyer, 1986, xiii + 445pp., 16th ed., 22cm., cloth, dustwrapper, VG, 30 Euro.
  1865. HEIDEGGER Martin, Unterwegs zur Sprache, Pfullingen, Neske, 1965, 270pp., 21cm., 3rd ed., cloth, dustwrapper, VG, F73540, 27 Euro.
  1866. HEIDEGGER Martin, Vom Wesen des Grundes, Frankfurt, Vittorio Klostermann, 1949, 50pp., stamp, 3rd ed., VG, 25 Euro.
  1867. HEIDEGGER Martin, Zur Sache des Denkens, Tübingen, Max Niemeyer Verlag 1969, [vi] 92pp., 1e edition, cloth, VG, 70 Euro.
  1868. HEIDEGGER Martin, Zur Sache des Denkens, Tübingen, Max Niemeyer Verlag, 1969, [vi] 92pp., first edition, editor's cloth with dustwrapper (bit used), small stamp on titlepage, VG, 45 Euro.
  1869. HEIDEGGER martin, Zur Seinsfrage, Frankfurt am Main, Vittorio Klostermann, 1959, 44pp., 2nd ed., stamp, VG, 20 Euro.
  1870. HEIDEGGER, Martin, Que es metafisica? Y otros ensayos, Buenos Aires, Siglo Veinte, 1987, 165pp., 11,5 Euro.
  1871. HEISENBERG Werner, Physique et philosophie. La science moderne en révolution, Paris, Albin Michel, 1961, 251pp., br.orig., 3e mille, 16 Euro.
  1872. HELLER Hermann, Hegel und der nationale Machtstaatsgedanke in Deutschland. Ein Beitrag zur politischen Geistesgeschichte, Aelen, Zeller, 1963, 210pp., softcover, 23cm., reprint of 1921-edition, G, 37 Euro.
  1873. HELM Paul, Faith with reason, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2000, xvi + 185pp., signed with dedicace by author, hardback, dustwrapper, 22cm., 35 Euro.
  1874. HELVETIUS [Claude Adrien, 1715-1771) & SAINT-LAMBERT, Oeuvres completes d'Helvetius [3 volumes] I: De l'esprit, II: De l'homme, III: Melanges (avec: Essai sur la vie et les ouvrages d'Helvétius, par Mr.Saint-Lambert), Paris, Chez Mme Vve Lepetit, 1818, Complet en 3 volumes: x,597 + viii,632 + 445pp., Nouvelle édition, 23cm., reliures cartonnées vertes d'époque (qqs.traces d'usage), qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, bon état, 300 Euro.
  1875. HEMSTERHUIS Frans (PETRY M.J., ed.), Waarneming en werkelijkheid, Baarn, Ambo, 1990, 167pp.met frontispice, 21cm., in de reeks "Geschiedenis van de wijsbegeerte in Nederland" vol.14, 3 stempeltjes (waarvan een klein stempeltje op onderste bladsneden), zoniet in mooie staat, F69655, 13 Euro.
  1876. HENDRIKS Olaf, Thomas More humanist (1478-1535), s.l., s.d., pp.818-844, blinde omslag, overdruk uit?, 10 Euro.
  1877. HENGSTENBERG Hans-Eduard, Der Leib und die letzten Dinge, Regensburg, Fr.Pustet 1955, 302pp., 2 ed., linen cover with dustwrapper, VG, 20 Euro.
  1878. HENRI DE GAND [HENRICUS DE GANDAVO, HENRY OF GHENT, HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS] (DECORTE Jos & TESKE Roland J. S.J., eds.), Henry of Ghent's Summa. The Questions on God's existence and essence. Articles 21-24 & Articles 25-30 [2 vols]. Latin text, introduction, translation and notes, Paris / Leuven / Dudley, Peeters, 2005-2006, 2 vols.: viii,289 + ix,388pp., 24cm., in the series "Dallas medieval texts and translations" vols.5-6, softcover, VG, ISBN 90-429-1590-0 & 90-429-1811-X, [bilingual: Latin-English], F74263, 75 Euro.
  1879. HENRI DE GAND [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS] (& ZWAENEPOEL John P. C.I.C.M., ed.), Les Quaestiones in librum de causis, attribuées à Henri de Gand. Edition critique, Louvain / Paris, Publications universitaires / Béatrice-Nauwelaerts, 1974, 160pp., 26cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" vol.15, br., non coupé, bel état, [introduction en français, texte en latin], 25 Euro.
  1880. HENRICH Dieter (& VELKLEY Richard, ed. & introd.), The unity of reason - Essays on Kant's philosophy, Cambridge/, Harvard University Press, 1994, 249pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, [text in english], 50 Euro.
  1881. HENRICI Peter, Hegel und Blondel, Pullach bei München, Berchmanskolleg, 1958, xix + 206pp., 24cm., in the series "Pullacher Philosophische Forschungen" vol.3, softcover, 1 underlining in the text on page 157, else in good condition, F74959, 20 Euro.
  1882. HENRICUS BATE (& VAN DE VYVER E. O.S.B., éd.), Henricus Bate. Speculum divinorum et quorundam naturalium. Edition critique. Tome I: Introduction, littera dedicatoria, tabula capitulorum, prooemium, pars I. Tome II: partes II-III [complet en 2 tomes], Louvain / Paris, Publications universitaires / Béatrice-Nauwelaerts, 1960-1967, complet en 2 tomes: cix,261 + 298 + [4] pp.avec 6 planches, 25cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" vol.4, br., non coupé bel état, [introduction en français, texte en latin], 60 Euro.
  1883. HENRICUS BATE (BOESE Helmut, ed. & STEEL Carlos, introduction), Henricus Bate. Speculum divinorum et quorundam naturalium. Parts XI-XII: on Platonic philosophy, Leuven, Leuven University Press, 1990, lxxxiv + 227pp., 25cm., in the series "Ancient and medieval philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre" Series I vol.12, hardback (editor's cloth), fine condition, [introduction in English, text in Latin], F74565, 60 Euro.
  1884. HENRICUS BATE (STEEL Carlos & GULDENTOPS Guy, eds.), Henricus Bate. Speculum divinorum et quorundam naturalium. Pars XX-XXIII: on the heavens, the divine movers, and the first intellect, Leuven, Leuven University Press, 1996, lv + 562pp., 25cm., in the series "Ancient and medieval philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre" Series I vol.23, hardback (editor's cloth), fine condition, [introduction in English, text in Latin], [Henricus Bate = Henry Bate of Malines, fl. 13th century, philosopher, theologian and astronomer from Mechelen], F74564, 60 Euro.
  1885. HENRICUS BATE (STEEL Carlos & VAN DE VYVER Emiel O.S.B., eds.), Henricus Bate. Speculum divinorum et quorundam naturalium. Parts VI-VII: on the unity of the intellect, on the Platonic doctrine of the ideas, Leuven, Leuven University Press, 1994, lii + 208pp., 25cm., in the series "Ancient and medieval philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre" Series I vol.10, hardback (editor's cloth), fine condition, [introduction in English, text in Latin], F74566, 60 Euro.
  1886. HENRICUS BATE (STEEL Carlos, ed.), Henricus Bate. Speculum divinorum et quorundam naturalium. Parts IV-V: On the nature of matter, on the intellect as form of man, Leuven, Leuven University Press, 1993, liii + 216pp., 25cm., in the series "Ancient and medieval philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre" Series I vol.9, hardback (editor's cloth), fine condition, [introduction in English, text in Latin], F74567, 60 Euro.
  1887. HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT, HENRY OF GHENT] (& DECORTE J., ed.), Henrici de Gandavo Quodlibet XIII [Opera omnia, vol.18], Leuven, Leuven University Press, 1985, lxxxiv + 266pp. + 4 plates out-of-text, 25cm., in the series "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.18, hardcover (brown editor's cloth), fine condition, ISBN 90-6186-165-9, [introduction in French, text in Latin], F74743, 65 Euro.
  1888. HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT, HENRY OF GHENT] (& DECORTE J., ed.), Henrici de Gandavo Quodlibet XI, Quaestiones 1-30 [Opera omnia, vol.16], Leuven, Leuven University Press, 1987, lxvi + 278pp., 25cm., in the series "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.16, hardcover (brown editor's cloth), fine condition, ISBN 90-6186, [introduction in French, text in Latin], F74741, 65 Euro.
  1889. HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT, HENRY OF GHENT] (& MACKEN R. O.F.M., ed.), Henrici de Gandavo Quodlibet II [Opera omnia, vol.6], Leuven / Leiden, Leuven University Press / Brill, 1983, xlvii + 166pp., 25cm., dans la série "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.6, reliure toile de l'éditeur, très bel état, ISBN 90-6186-157-8, [introduction en français, texte en latin], F74734, 45 Euro.
  1890. HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT, HENRY OF GHENT] (& MACKEN R. O.F.M., ed.), Bibliotheca manuscripta. II: Catalogue Q-Z, Répertoire [Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia, vol.2], Leuven / Leiden, Leuven University Press / Brill, 1979, 628pp. + 34 planches hors-texte, 25cm., dans la série "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.2, reliure toile brune de l'éditeur, très bel état, ISBN 90-6196-077-6, F74736, 60 Euro.
  1891. HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT, HENRY OF GHENT] (& MACKEN R. O.F.M., ed.), Bibliotheca manuscripta. I: Introduction, Catalogue A-P [Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia, vol.1], Leuven / Leiden, Leuven University Press / Brill, 1979, xvii + 677pp., 25cm., dans la série "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.1, reliure toile brune de l'éditeur, très bel état, ISBN 90-6186-076-8, F74735, 60 Euro.
  1892. HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT, HENRY OF GHENT] (& MACKEN R. O.F.M., ed.), Bibliotheca manuscripta. I: Introduction, Catalogue A-P + II: Catalogue Q-Z, Répertoire [2 vols., Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia, vols.1-2], Leuven / Leiden, Leuven University Press / Brill, 1979, complete in 2 vols.: xvii,677 + 628pp. + 34 planches hors-texte, 25cm., dans la série "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.1-2, reliure toile brune de l'éditeur, très bel état, ISBN 90-6186-076-8 + ISBN 90-6196-077-6, F74737, 120 Euro.
  1893. HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT, HENRY OF GHENT] (& MACKEN R. O.F.M., ed.), Henrici de Gandavo Quodlibet I [Opera omnia, vol.5], Leuven / Leiden, Leuven University Press / Brill, 1979, xciii + 261pp. + 12 planches hors-texte, 25cm., dans la série "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.5, reliure toile brune de l'éditeur, très bel état, ISBN 90-6186-071-7, [introduction en français, texte en latin], F74733, 50 Euro.
  1894. HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT, HENRY OF GHENT] (& MACKEN R. O.F.M., éd.), Henrici de Gandavo Quodlibet II, Leuven / Leiden, University Press / Brill, 1983, xlvii + 166pp., 25cm., dans la série "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.6, reliure toile brune de l'éditeur, exemplaire de l'auteur (Raymond Macken) avec sa signature, bel état, ISBN 90-6186-157-8, [introduction en français, texte en latin], 60 Euro.
  1895. HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT, HENRY OF GHENT] (& MACKEN R. O.F.M., éd.), Henrici de Gandavo Quodlibet X [Opera omnia, vol.14], Leuven / Leiden, Leuven University Press / Brill, 1981, cxxvi + 331pp. + 6 plates out-of-text, 25cm., in the series "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.14, hardcover (brown editor's cloth), fine condition, ISBN 90-6186-121-7, [introduction in French, text in Latin], F74740, 60 Euro.
  1896. HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT, HENRY OF GHENT] (& MACKEN R. O.F.M., éd.), Henrici de Gandavo Quodlibet IX [Opera omnia, vol.13], Leuven, University Press, 1983, xci + 362pp., 25cm., dans la série "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.13, reliure toile brune de l'éditeur, très bel état, ISBN 90-6186-158-6, [introduction en français, texte en latin], F66282, 70 Euro.
  1897. HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT, HENRY OF GHENT] (& MACKEN R. O.F.M.., ed.), Lectura ordinaria super sacram scripturam Henrico de Gandavo adscripta [Opera omnia, vol.36], Leuven / Leiden, Leuven University Press / Brill, 1980, xxxi + 291pp. + 2 plates out-of-text, 25cm., in the series "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.36, hardcover (brown editor's cloth), fine condition, ISBN 90-6186-104-7, [introduction in French, text in Latin], F74744, 40 Euro.
  1898. HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT, HENRY OF GHENT] (& WILSON G.A., ed.), Henrici de Gandavo Quodlibet VII [Opera omnia, vol.11], Leuven, Leuven University Press, 1991, lxxix + 341pp., 25cm., in the series "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.11, hardcover (brown editor's cloth), fine condition, ISBN 90-6186-448-8, [introduction in English, text in Latin], F74739, 70 Euro.
  1899. HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT, HENRY OF GHENT] (& WILSON G.A., ed.), Henrici de Gandavo Quodlibet VI [Opera omnia, vol.10], Leuven, Leuven University Press, 1987, lxvi + 314pp. + 2 plates out-of-text, 25cm., in the series "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.10, hardcover (brown editor's cloth), fine condition, ISBN 90-6186-228-0, [introduction in English, text in Latin], F74738, 70 Euro.
  1900. HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT] (& ETZKORN Girard J., ed.), Quaestiones variae Henrico de Gandavo adscriptae, Leuven, University Press, 2008, xvi + 120pp., 25cm., in the series "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.38, hardcover (brown editor's cloth), fine condition, ISBN 978-80-5867-660-3, [introduction in English, text in Latin], 50 Euro.
  1901. HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT] (& HODL L. & HAVERAlS M., eds.), Henrici de Gandavo, Tractatus super facto praelatorum et fratrum (Quodlibet XII, quaestio 31), Leuven, University Press, 1989, clxix + 292pp., 25cm., in the series "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.17, hardcover (brown editor's cloth), copy of Raymond Macken with his signature, VG, ISBN 90-6186-336-8, [introduction in German, text in Latin], 95 Euro.
  1902. HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT] (& HODL L. & HAVERAlS M., eds.), Henrici de Gandavo Tractatus super facto praelatorum et fratrum (Quodlibet XII, quaestio 31; Opera omnia, vol.17), Leuven, Leuven University Press, 1989, clxix + 292pp., 25cm., in the series "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.17, hardcover (brown editor's cloth), fine condition, ISBN 90-6186-336-8, [introduction in German, text in Latin], F74742, 85 Euro.
  1903. HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT] (& MACKEN R. O.F.M., éd.), Henrici de Gandavo, Quodlibet I, Leuven / Leiden, University Press / Brill, 1979, xciii + 261pp. + 12 planches hors-texte, 25cm., dans la série "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.5, reliure toile brune de l'éditeur, signé avec dédicace par l'auteur à prof. Gerard Verbeke, bel état, ISBN 90-6186-071-7, [introduction en français, texte en latin], 70 Euro.
  1904. HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT] (& MACKEN R. O.F.M., éd.), Henrici de Gandavo, Quodlibet X, Leuven / Leiden, University Press / Brill, 1981, cxxvi + 331pp. + 6 plates out-of-text, 25cm., in the series "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.14, hardcover (brown editor's cloth, author's copy (Raymond Macken) with his signature, corners bumped, some use, else VG ISBN 90-6186-121-7, [introduction in French, text in Latin], 75 Euro.
  1905. HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT] (& MACKEN R. O.F.M.., ed.), Lectura ordinaria super sacram scripturam Henrico de Gandavo adscripta, Leuven / Leiden, University Press / Brill, 1980, xxxi + 291pp. + 2 plates out-of-text, 25cm., in the series "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.36, hardcover (brown editor's cloth), VG, ISBN 90-6186-104-7, small printer's default: cloth cover bound upside down, [introduction in French, text in Latin, ], 30 Euro.
  1906. HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT] (& MACKEN R., ed.), Henrici de Gandavo, Summa (Quaestiones ordinariae) art. XXXI-XXXIV, Leuven, University Press, 1991, clix + 266 + [4]pp. + 8 plates out-of-text, 25cm., in the series "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.27, hardcover (brown editor's cloth),editor's copy (Raymond Macken) with his signature, VG, ISBN 90-6186-460-7, [introduction in French, text in Latin], 110 Euro.
  1907. HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT] (& WILSON G.A., ed.), Henrici de Gandavo, Quodlibet VI, Leuven, University Press, 1987, lxvi + 314pp. + 2 plates out-of-text, 25cm., in the series "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.10, hardcover (brown editor's cloth), signed with dedication by the author (G.A. Wilson) to Raymond Macken, VG, ISBN 90-6186-228-0, [introduction in English, text in Latin], 90 Euro.
  1908. HENRICUS DE GANDAVO [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS, HENRI DE GAND, HENRIK VAN GENT] (& WILSON G.A., ed.), Henrici de Gandavo, Quodlibet VII, Leuven, University Press, 1991, lxxix + 341pp., 25cm., in the series "Ancient and Medieval Philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 2. Henrici de Gandavo Opera omnia" vol.11, hardcover (brown editor's cloth), copy of Raymond Macken with his signature, VG, ISBN 90-6186-448-8, [introduction in English, text in Latin], 80 Euro.
  1909. HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS [Henri de Gand, Henrik van Gent], Quodlibeta magistri Henrici Goethals a Gandavo doctoris Solenis ; Socii Sorbonici - archidiaconi Tornacen cum duplici tabella [2 vols., Anastatic reprint], Louvain, Bibliothèque S.J., 1961, 2 volumes (complete): 2o; à8, è6, a-z, A-H8, I6, K-Z, Aa-Zz, AA-FF8; [14], CCCCCXCVII, [1bl] f., red simili-leather, fine condition, 37x26cm., anastatic reprint of the original edition: "vaenundantur ab Iodoco Badio Ascensio Parisiis" 1518, [Henricus Gandavensis, +/- 1217-1293, chanoine à Tournai puis maître de théologie à Paris (1276)], 400 Euro.
  1910. HENRY A.-M. O.P., Simone de Beauvoir ou l'échec d'une chrétienté, Paris, Fayard, 1961, 170pp., dans la série "Le Signe", br., 15 Euro.
  1911. HENRY André, Bergson maître de Péguy, Paris, Elzévir, 1948, 328pp.avec un portrait de H.Bergson (bois de Jack Chambrin), br., non coupé, estampe, bon état, 24 Euro.
  1912. HENRY Desmond Paul, Commentary on 'De Grammatico' ; the historical-logical dimensions of a dialogue of St.Anselm's, Dordrecht-Boston, Reidel, 1974, ix + 351pp., in the series "Synthese Historical Library" vol.6, cloth, dustwrapper, VG, 75 Euro.
  1913. HENRY OF GHENT [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS] (& TESKE Roland J. S.J., transl.), Quodlibetal questions on free will, translated from the Latin with an introduction and notes, Milwaukee, Maquette University Press, 1993, 109 + [2] pp., 23cm., in the series "Mediaeval philosophical texts in translation" vol.32, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-87462-235-2, [English translation], 24 Euro.
  1914. HENRY OF GHENT [HENRICUS GANDAVENSIS] (& TESKE Roland J. S.J., transl.), Quodlibetal questions on moral problems, translated from the Latin with an introduction and notes, Milwaukee, Maquette University Press, 2005, 82pp., 23cm., in the series "Mediaeval philosophical texts in translation" vol.41, signed with dedication by the author to Raymond Macken, softcover, VG, ISBN 978-0-87462-244-1, [English translation], 23 Euro.
  1915. HENRY OF HARCLAY (& HENNINGER Mark G. S.J. & EDWARDS Raymond S.J., eds.), Ordinary Questions. Vol.1: I-XIV, Vol.2: XV-XXIX [complete in 2 vols.], Oxford, Oxford University Press (for The British Academy), 2008, [complete in 2 vols.]: together lviii + xvi + 1155pp., 24cm., in the series "Auctores Britannici Medii Aevi" vol.17 hardcover (cloth), fine condition, ISBN 978-0-19-726379-2, [bilingual: Latin-English], 150 Euro.
  1916. HENRY Paul S.J., Les états du texte de Plotin, Louvain, Museum Lessianum, 1938, xxviii + 426pp., un des 10 exemplaires numérotés sur Hollande Van Gelder: no.4/10, br.orig., 26cm., non coupé, bel état, dans la série "Etudes Plotiniennes" vol.1, [Museum Lessianum. Section philosophique. No.20], 120 Euro.
  1917. HENRY Paul S.J., Les manuscrits des Ennéades, Louvain, Museum Lessianum, 1941, xlvii + 351 (1) pp., br.orig., 24cm., 1e éd., bon état, dans la série "Etudes Plotiniennes" vol.2, [Museum Lessianum. Section philosophique. No.21], F69851, 37 Euro.
  1918. HENSEN R., Paul Tillich - Wijsgeer / Theoloog, Baarn, Het Wereldvenster, 1967, 232pp., gecart.band met stofwikkel, 11,5 Euro.
  1919. HENTRICH Wilhelm S.J., Gregor von Valencia und der Molinismus. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte des Prämolinismus mit Benützung ungedruckter Quellen, Innsbruck, Rauch, 1928, xi + 170pp., in the series "Philosophie und Grenzwissenschaften" II.Band Heft 4-5, 23cm., few stamps, G, 20 Euro.
  1920. HEPPE H., Christelijke ethiek (uitgegeven door Albert Kuhnert, vertaald door J.H.Gunning Jr.), Utrecht, Kemink & zoon 1882, ix + 228pp., gecart.band met linnen rug, mooie staat, 24 Euro.
  1921. HERACLITUS [& KAHN Charles H., ed.), The art and thought of Heraclitus. An edition of the fragments with translation and commentary, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1979, xiv + 354pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, [bilingual: Greek-English], 35 Euro.
  1922. HERBERT Gary B., Thomas Hobbes. The unity of scientific & moral wisdom, Vancouver, University of British Columbia Press, 1989, xiv + 201pp.with ills., 23cm., softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  1923. HERDT Jennifer A., Religion and faction in Hume's moral philosophy, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1997, xv + 300pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, in the series "Cambridge studies in religion and critical thought" vol.3, 60 Euro.
  1924. HERK Konrad, Das Leuchten des Dunkels, Antwerpen, Die Poorte, 1960, 175pp., 15 Euro.
  1925. HERMAN Barabara, The practice of moral judgment, Cambridge, Harvard University Press, 1993, xvi + 252pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 30 Euro.
  1926. HERMANN Conrad, Der Gegensatz des classischen und des romantischen in der neuern Philosophie, Leipzig, Moritz Schäfer, 1877, 259pp., 23cm., cloth (corners bit bumped, rear joint sligthly cracked at the top), few foxing, good condition, F75008, 100 Euro.
  1927. HERMANS Ward, Socratische gesprekken - de zelfmoord van het westers burgerdom, Antwerpen, De Goudvink, s.d., 250pp., linnen band, 2e verbeterde druk, gesigneerd door auteur, 22,5 Euro.
  1928. HERMANS, Ward, Socratische gesprekken - de ondergang van het westerse burgerdom, Antwerpen, De Goudvink, s.d., 250pp., gesigneerd, harde kaft met stofwikkel, 16 Euro.
  1929. HERMANT Francis, Pascal l'ascétisme des pensées, Louvain, Rex, 1938, 216pp., dans la série "Les Rois" vol.7, pour la plupart non coupé, bel état, 21 Euro.
  1930. HERMANT P. & VAN DE WAELE A., Les principales théories de la logique contemporaine, Paris, Alcan, 1909, 303pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine, br.orig., dédicacé par les deux auteurs, pour la plupart non coupé, couv.peu usée, bon état, 50 Euro.
  1931. HERMANT P. & VAN DE WAELE A., Les principales théories de la logique contemporaine, Paris, Alcan, 1909, 303pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine, br.orig., bel état, 35 Euro.
  1932. HERMES TRISMEGISTUS (FERABOLI Simonetta, ed.), Hermes Latinus, Tomus IV, Pars I: Hermetis Trismegisti De triginta sex decanis (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 144), Turnhout, Brepols, 1994, xliv + 387pp. + 8 plates out-of-text, 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.144, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, VG, ISBN 2-503-04441-5, (introduction in Italian, text in Latin), 130 Euro.
  1933. HERNANDEZ DE FRUTOS T., LOPEZ DE DICASTILLO Luis e.a., Eurídice, V (1995), Pamplona, UNED-Navarra, 1995, 186pp., 24cm., softcover, very good condition, [texts in Spanish], F75009, 23 Euro.
  1934. HERRERA Hugo, Sein und Staat. Die ontologische Begründung der politischen Praxis bei Helmut Kuhn, Würzburg, Köningshausen & Neumann, 2005, 173pp., 23cm., in the series "Epistemata. Würzburger Wissenschaftliche Schriften" vol.384, softcover, very good condition, F75032, 18 Euro.
  1935. HERRICK Jane, The historical thought of Fustel de Coulanges, Washington D.C., The Catholic university of America Press, 1954, vii + 144pp., 23cm., Academic dissertation (in partial fulfillment of the requirements for the degree of doctor of philosophy, Catholic University of America, 1954), 27 Euro.
  1936. HERRING Herbert, Das Problem der Affektion bei Kant. Die Frage nach der Gegebenheitsweise des Gegenstandes in der Kritik der reinen Vernunft und die Kant-Interpretation, Köln, Kölner Universitäts-Verlag, 1953, 107pp., 23cm., in the series "Kantstudien" vol.67, softcover, good condition, F74962, 27 Euro.
  1937. HERRMANN Léon, L'age d'argent doré, Paris, P.U.F., 1951, 175pp., dans la série "Université Libre de Bruxelles - Travaux de la Faculté de Philosophie et Lettres", bel état, 17,5 Euro.
  1938. HERTE Francois, L'au-delà ou le réel inconcevable - La théorie du réalisme. IIe volume [dans: Cours de philosophie relativiste, premier livre], Herstal, s.d., 208pp., 20cm., br., peu de rousseurs, qqs.cachets, sinon en bon état, F71941, 37 Euro.
  1939. HERVAEUS NATALIS [HERVEE DE NEDELLEC] (& DOYLE John P., ed.), A treatise of master Hervaeus Natalis (D.1323), the doctor perspicacissimus: On second intentions. I: an English translation, II: a Latin edition [2 parts in 1 vol.], Milwaukee, Marquette University Press, 2008, 2 parts in 1 vol.: 622pp., 23cm., in the series "Mediaeval philosophical texts in translation" vol.44, softcover, fine condition, ISBN 978-0-87462-247-8, [bilingual: English-Latin], 40 Euro.
  1940. HESSEN Johannes, Das Kausalprinzip, Augsburg, Benno Filser, 1928, 291pp., 1st ed., linen cover (bit soiled), few stamps, text VG, 37 Euro.
  1941. HESSEN Johannes, Max Scheler - Eine kritische Einführung in seine Philosophie aus Anlass des 20.Jahrtages seines Todes, Essen, H.v.Chamier, 1948, 136pp., 17 Euro.
  1942. HESSEN Johannes, Platonismus und Prophetismus. Die antike und biblische Geisteswelt in strukturvergleichender Betrachtung, München / Basel, Ernst Reinhardt, 1955, 240pp., 24cm., 2nd ed., cloth, dustwrapper (used), G, F70655, 17 Euro.
  1943. HESSEN Johannes, Platonismus und prophetismus. Die antike und die biblische Geisteswelt in strukturvergleichender Betrachtung, München, Ernst Reinhardt, 1955, 240pp., 24cm., 2nd ed., cloth, few stamps, else VG, F69395, 20 Euro.
  1944. HESSEN Johannes, Religionsphilosophie - Zweiter Band: System der Religionsphilosophie, Essen & Freiburg i.Br., Hans v.Chamier, 1948, 400pp., 20 Euro.
  1945. HEYD David, Supererogation, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1982, vii + 191pp., 1st ed., 22cm., hardback, dustwrapper (small piece detached), else VG, in the series "Cambridge studies in philosophy", 70 Euro.
  1946. HEYDE Ludwig, De verwerkelijking van de vrijheid. Een inleiding in Hegels rechtsfilosofie, Leuven, Universitaire Pers Leuven, 1987, 264pp., 24cm., in de reeks "Wijsgerige verkenningen" vol.3, enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, F73346, 20 Euro.
  1947. HEYMANS Gerardus (HUBBELING H.G., ed.), Over metafysica en esthetica, Baarn, Ambo, 1987, 157pp.met frontispice, 21cm., in de reeks "Geschiedenis van de wijsbegeerte in Nederland" vol.19, 3 stempeltjes (waarvan een klein stempeltje op onderste bladsneden), zoniet in mooie staat, F69654, 13 Euro.
  1948. HIBBS Thomas S., Virtue's splendor. Wisdom, prudence and the human good, New York, Fordham University Press, 2001, 246pp., 23cm., in the "Moral philosophy and moral theology series", softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  1949. HIESTAND Max, Das sokratische Nichtwissen in Platons ersten Dialogen. Eine Untersuchung über die Anfänge Platons, Zürich, Seldwyla, 1923, 110pp., 24cm., softcover, good condition, "Abhandlung zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde der philosophischen Fakultät I der Universität Zürich", F75052, 35 Euro.
  1950. HILFERDING, Karl, Zur Phänomenologie der Erfahrung, Freiburg, 1939, in " Divus Thomas - Jahrbuch für philosophie und Spekulative Theologie " 1939 -vol.II, 24pp., 9 Euro.
  1951. HILL Daniel J., Divinity and maximal greatness, London & New York, Routledge, 2005, x + 255pp., hardback, 24cm., fine condition, in the series "Routledge studies in the philosophy of religion", 100 Euro.
  1952. HILL Thomas E. Jr., Autonomy and self-respect, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1991, ix + 218pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 23 Euro.
  1953. HILL Thomas E. Jr., Human welfare and moral worth - Kantian perspectives, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2002, xi + 415pp., softcover, 23cm., fine condition, 30 Euro.
  1954. HILL Thomas E. Jr., Respect, pluralism, and justice - Kantian perspectives, xi + 281pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 30 Euro.
  1955. HILLMANN Willibrord O.F.M. & SOIRON Thaddäus O.F.M. (herausg.), Wissenschaft und Weisheit - Augustinisch-Franziskanische Theologie und Philosophie in der Gegenwart ; 13.Band (1950) Heft II-III, Düsseldorf, Patmos, 1950, pp.65-192, bound in cart.cover, stamp, text VG, 17 Euro.
  1956. HILLMANN Willibrord O.F.M. & SOIRON Thaddäus O.F.M. (herausg.), Wissenschaft und Weisheit - Augustinisch-Franziskanische Theologie und Philosophie in der Gegenwart ; 15.Band (1952), Düsseldorf, Patmos, 1952, 240pp., bound in cart.cover, stamp, text VG, 23 Euro.
  1957. HIRTH Georges (& ARREAT Lucien, introduction), Physiologie de l'art, Paris, Alcan, 1892, 250pp.avec figures dans le texte et 5 planches hors-texte, br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", très peu de soulignements, sinon en bon état, 25 Euro.
  1958. HISETTE Roland, Enquête sur les 219 articles condamnés à Paris le 7 mars 1277, Louvain / Paris, Publications universitaires / Vander-Oyez, 1977, 340pp., 26cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" vol.22, nom du propriétaire précédent sur première page, br., bel état, 37 Euro.
  1959. HOBBES Thomas (& ROGERS G.A.J., intr.), Human nature or the fundamental elements of policy. De corpore politico: or the elements of law, Bristol, Thoemmes Press, 1994, xvi + 228pp., 22cm., reprint of the 1840-edition, in the series "Key texts. Classic studies in the history of ideas", softcover, VG, 18 Euro.
  1960. HOBBES Thomas (& SCHUHMANN Karl, ed.), Elemente der Philosophie. Erste Abteilung. Der Körper, Hamburg, Felix Meiner, 1997, lxxxvi + 336pp., 20cm., in the series "Philosophische Bibliothek" vol.501, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, [german translation], 24 Euro.
  1961. HOBBES Thomas (CURLEY Edwin, ed.), Leviathan, with selected variants from the Latin edition of 1668, Indianapolis, Hackett, 1994, lxxvii + 584pp., 22cm., softcover, previous owner's name on first page, VG, ISBN 0-87220-177-5, F70803, 15 Euro.
  1962. HOBBES Thomas (JONES Harold Whitmore, transl.), Thomas White's De mundo examined. The Latin translated by Harold Whitmore Jones, London, Bradford University Press, 1976, xi + 518pp.with ills., 24cm., hardback (cloth with dustwrapper), previous owner's name on front endpaper, F70760, 80 Euro.
  1963. HOCHSTRASSER T.J. & SCHRODER P. (eds.), Early modern natural law theories. Contexts and strategies in the early enlightenment, Dordrecht, Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2003, xviii + 332pp., 25cm., in the series "International archives of the history of ideas" vol.186, hardback (cart.cover), VG, ISBN 1-4020-1569-0, J70944, 100 Euro.
  1964. HOCHSTRASSER T.J., Natural law theories in the early enlightenment, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2000, xiii + 246pp., 24cm., in the series "Ideas in context" vol.58, hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 0-521-66193-5, J71025, 50 Euro.
  1965. HOEBER Karl (hrsg.), Görres-Festschrift - Aufsätze und Abhandlungen zum 150. Geburtstag von Joseph Görres, Köln, J.P. Bachem, 1926, xvi + 271pp., uncut, orig.wraps., VG, 27 Euro.
  1966. HOEFNAGEL H.J.& VAN PEURSEN C.A. & PHILIPSEN H. (red.), Relax rieleks - ontspannen studies op de grens van welvaart en welzijn (opgedragen aan Dr.R.F.Beerling bij zijn afscheid van de R.U.Leiden als hoogleraar wijsgerige sociologie), Meppel, Boom 1974, 160pp., 10 Euro.
  1967. HOEFNAGELS H., Kritische sociologie. Inleiding tot het sociologisch denken der 'Frankfurter Schule', Alphen aan den Rijn, Samsom, 1974, 167pp., 24cm., 13 Euro.
  1968. HOERES Walter, Kritik der transzendentalphilosophischen Erkenntnistheorie, Stuttgart, Kohlhammer, 1969, 216pp., 23cm., 1st edition, softcover, few foxing (on inner side of cover), else in very good condition, F75075, 40 Euro.
  1969. HOEVELS Fritz Erik, Märchen und Magie in den Metamorphosen ders Apuleius von Madaura, Rodopi, 1979, 310 + 17pp., in the series "Studies in classical antiquity" vol.I, 35 Euro.
  1970. HOFFDING Harald, Histoire de la philosophie moderne [2 vols.], Paris, Alcan, 1906, Complet en 2 volumes: 549 + 620pp., 23cm., cart., dos en toile avec titre doré, plats marbrés, br.orig.conservée, 1e édition francaise, qqs.annotations dans le texte, sinon en bon état, 50 Euro.
  1971. HÖFFDING Harald, La philosophie de Bergson - exposé et critique (traduit d'après l'édition danoise avec un avant-propos par J.De Coussange, suivi d'une lettre de H.Bergson à l'auteur), Paris, F.Alcan 1916, ix + 157pp., couv.cart., dos en cuir bleu, 22 Euro.
  1972. HÖFFDING Harald, Philosophes Contemporains, Paris, F.Alcan, 1924, 207pp., 15 Euro.
  1973. HOFFDING Harald, Philosophie de la religion (traduit d'après l'édition anglaise par J.Schlegel, avec corrections et notes nouvelles de l'auteur), Paris, Alcan, 1909, xi + 376pp., 2e éd., dans la "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 30 Euro.
  1974. HOFFMANN Rudolf, Die Weltgeschichte und der deutsche Geist, München-Berlin, R.Oldenbourg, 1943, 216pp., cart.cover (with few small spots), back in cloth, 1st ed., G, 27,5 Euro.
  1975. HOFFMEISTER, Die Heimkehr des Geistes - Studien zur Dichtung und Philosophie der Goethezeit, Hameln, Siefert, s.d. [+/-1946], 318pp., cart.cover (spine in cloth), 15 Euro.
  1976. HOFMANN Paul, Metaphysik oder verstehende Sinn-Wissenschaft ? Gedanken zur Neugründung der Philosophie im Hinblick auf Heideggers "Sein und Zeit", Berlin, Pan-Verlag Kurt Metzner, 1929, 68pp., in the series "Kant-studien" vol.64, pp.uncut, 15 Euro.
  1977. HOFSTADTER Douglas R., Gödel, Escher, Bach : Een eeuwige gouden band, Amsterdam, Contact, 1985, xxiv + 829pp.geïll., PB, mooie staat, 27,5 Euro.
  1978. HOFSTADTER Douglas R., Metamagische thema's ; op zoek naar de essentie van geest en patroon (een samenhangende verzameling van literaire, wetenschappelijke en artistieke beschouwingen), Amsterdam, Contact, 1988, 839pp.met enige ills., mooie staat, 27,5 Euro.
  1979. HOGEMANN Friedrich, Das Problem der "perception" in der Phänomenologie Maurice Merleau-Pontys, Köln, 1973, viii + 300pp., 21cm., library label, VG, [Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung des Doktorgrades der Philosophischen Fakultät der Universität zu Köln, 1973], 30 Euro.
  1980. HOHLENBERG Johannes, Sören Kierkegaard, Paris, A.Michel, 1956, 381pp., non coupé, 20 Euro.
  1981. HOLCOT Robert (& various eds.), Seeing the future clearly. Questions on future contingents, Toronto, Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 1995, ix + 223 pp., 24cm., in the series "Studies and texts" vol.119, previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), VG, ISBN 0-88844-119-3, [introduction in English, text in Latin], 30 Euro.
  1982. HOLLENBACH Johannes Michael S.J., Sein und Gewissen - Über den Ursprung der Gewissensregung ; Eine Begegnung zwischen Martin Heidegger und Thomistischer Philosophie, Baden-Baden, Bruno Grimm, 1954, 375pp., cloth, dustwrapper, few stamps, text VG, 25 Euro.
  1983. HOLLENBERG A. (& VAN GOETHEM F., voorwoord), De natuurlijke inrichting der samenleving - als grondslag voor een nieuwe staatkundige en sociaal-economische orde, Heemstede, De Toorts 1941, 263pp., goede staat, 20 Euro.
  1984. HOLLENBERG A., De corporatieve organisatie der maatschappij, Antwerpen/Nijmegen-Utrecht, Standaard-Boekhandel/Dekker & Van de Vegt, 1942, 236pp., in de reeks "Philosophische Bibliotheek", 2e dr., 17 Euro.
  1985. HOLLENBERG A., De corporatieve organisatie der maatschappij, Antwerpen/Nijmegen-Utrecht, Standaard-Boekhandel/Dekker & Van de Vegt, 1942, 236pp., in de reeks "Philosophische Bibliotheek", 2e dr., 17,5 Euro.
  1986. HOLOPAINEN Toivo J., Dialectic & theology in the eleventh century, Leiden, Brill, 1996, vii + 171pp., 25cm., in the series "Studien und Texte zur Geistesgeschichte des Mittelalters" vol.54, previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 90-04-10577-8, 80 Euro.
  1987. HOLZAMER Karl, Grundriss einer praktischen Philosophie. Freiheit, Toleranz, Sittlichkeit, Ressentiment, Frankfurt, Knecht, 1951, 185pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 19cm., stamp, G, 14 Euro.
  1988. HOLZHEY Helmut & SCHMIDT-BIGGEMANN Wilhelm (eds.), Die Philosophie des 17. Jahrhunderts. Band 4: Das heilige Römische Reich, Deutscher Nation, Nord- und Ostmitteleuropa. Erster + zweiter Halbband [complete in 2 vols.], Basel, Schwabe & Co, 2001, complete in 2 vols.: xxiii,748 + xviii, 1507pp., 25cm., in the series "Grundriss der Geschichte der Philosophie", hardcover (cloth), VG, 160 Euro.
  1989. HOMER [HOMERUS HOMEROS] & HOBBES Thomas, trans. (& NELSON Eric, ed.), Translations of Homer. 1: The Iliad. 2: The Odyssey [complete in 2 vols.], Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2008, complete in 2 vols.: cii,406 + 327pp., 24cm., in the series "The Clarendon edition of the works of Thomas Hobbes", hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, [English translation], 100 Euro.
  1990. HOMMES JAKOB, Der Technische Eros - Das Wesen der materialistischen Geschichtsauffassung, Freiburg, Herder 1955, xi + 520pp., 1 ed., linen cover with dustwrapper, 45 Euro.
  1991. HONIGSWALD Richard, HOAR Robert e.a., convolute of 5 titles including: 1) Zur Kritik der Machsen Philosophie. Eine erkenntnistheoretische Studie (Hönigswald) & 5) Der angebliche Mysticismus Kants (Hoar), convolute of 5 titles, bound in cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in red cloth), good condition: WORK I: Richard Hönigswald, "Zur Kritik der Machsen Philosophie", Berlin, Schwetschke, 1903, 54pp. + WORK II: Heinrich Scholz, "Die Bedeutung der Hegelschen Philosophie für das philosophische Denken der Gegenwart", in the series "Philosophische Vorträge veröffentlicht von der Kant-Gesellschaft" nr.26, Berlin, Reuther & Reichard, 1921, 60pp. + WORK III: Ernst Troeltsch, "Die Dynamik der Geschichte nach der Geschichtsphilosophie des Positivismus", in the series "Philosophische Vorträge..." nr.23, Berlin, Reuther & Reichard, 1919, 99pp. & WORK IV: Walter Blumenfeld, "Zur kritischen Grundlegung der Psychologie", in the series "Philosophische Vorträge..." nr.25, Berlin, Reuther & Reichard, 1920, 72pp. & WORK V: Robert Hoar, "Der angebliche Mysticismus Kants", Brugg, Effingerhof, 1895, copy from the library of Willy Storrer, doctoral dissertation (Universität Bern), 64pp., 80 Euro.
  1992. HONINGS Bonifacius a S.Maria (O.C.D.), Wertlehre und Theologie der Sünde bei Thomas von Aquin, Roma, Faculta Theologica O.C.D. de Urbe, 1960, pp.283-311, exerptum "Ephemerides Carmeliticae" XI-1960, 8,5 Euro.
  1993. HOOGVELD J.H.E.J., Inleiding tot leven en leer van S.Thomas van Aquino, Utrecht/ Nijmegen, Dekker & Van Vegt, 1946, 218pp., gecart.band met linnen rug (wat gebruiksslijtage), goed, 15 Euro.
  1994. HOOKER Brad & LITTLE Margaret (eds.), Moral particularism, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2000, xiv + 317pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 27 Euro.
  1995. HOOKER Brad, Ideal code, real world ; a rule-consequentialist theory of morality, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2000, xiii + 213pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 22cm., fine condition, 30 Euro.
  1996. HOOKER Michael (ed.), Leibniz. Critical and interpretive essays, Manchester, Manchester University Press, 1982, vii + 373pp.with ills., 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), VG, 50 Euro.
  1997. HOPKINS Jim & SAVILE Anthony (eds.), Psychoanalysis, mind and art - Perspectives on Richard Wollheim, Oxford, Blackwell, 1992, 383pp., 24cm., cloth (hardback) + dustwrapper, VG, 115 Euro.
  1998. HORGAN John, The abstraction of being, Dublin, Alex Thom & Co., 1938, 20pp., [extract from Thesis on Methaphysical Analogy presented for the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy at the Institut Supérieur de Philosophie de l'Université de Louvain, 25th November 1938], 10 Euro.
  1999. HORST Ulrich, Evangelische Armut und Kirche. Thomas von Aquin und die Armutskontroversen des 13. und beginnenden 14. Jahrhunderts, Berlin, Akademie Verlag, 1992, 229pp., 25cm., in the series "Quellen und Forschungen zur Geschichte des Dominikanerordens. Neue Folge" vol.1, hardcover, fine condition, ISBN 3-05-002248-5, 37 Euro.
  2000. HORSTEN Leon, DOUVEN Igor & WEBER Erik, Wetenschapsfilosofie, Assen, Van Gorcum, 2007, vii + 238pp., 24cm., mooie staat, 25 Euro.
  2001. HORTON John & MENDUS Susan (eds.), After Macintyre - Critical perspectives on the work of Alasdair MacIntyre, Cambridge, Polity Press, 1994, x + 322pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 27 Euro.
  2002. HORVATH Alexandro M. O.P., Tractatus philosophici aristotelico-thomistici - Vol.1. Quaestiones ad logicam et ad cognitionem humanam referibiles, Budapestini, S.Stephani, 1949, 380pp., few stamps, else VG, [text in latin], 45 Euro.
  2003. HORVATH Tibor S.J., Encyclopedia of human ideas on ultimate reality and meaning - A plan and list of topics for a new encyclopedia, Tibor Horvath, 1970, 166pp., softcover, VG, 27 Euro.
  2004. HOUTMAN Cornelis, De hemel in het oude testament - een onderzoek naar de voorstellingen van het oude Israël omtrent de kosmos, Franeker, T.Wever 1974, (vi +) 284pp.(of which 12pp.summary in English), Doctoraatsthesis in de Godgeleerdheid aan de V.U.Amsterdam op 27 juni 1974 (promotor: N.H.Ridderbos), mooie staat, 37 Euro.
  2005. HOUWENS POST H., Bergson - De philosophie der Intuïtie, Den Haag, Leopolds Uitgevers-Mij., 1940, 95pp., 14 Euro.
  2006. HOUWENS POST H., Montesquieu en de Westersche geest, Den Haag, H.P.Leopolds Uitgevers Mij. 1941, 103pp.+ 1 portret, uit de reeks "Bibliotheek voor Weten en Denken" vol.18, mooie staat, 14 Euro.
  2007. HOWARD-SNYDER Daniel (ed.), The evidential argument from evil, Bloomington, Indiana University Press, 1996, xx + 357pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 23 Euro.
  2008. HOYACK L., Wereldziel - Hoofdstukken eener panpsychistische philosophie, Antwerpen/Deventer, De Sikkel/Kluwer, 1938, 139pp., wat roestplekjes, goede staat, 18 Euro.
  2009. HOYLES John, The edges of Augustanism ; The aesthetics of spirituality in Thomas Ken, John Byrom and William Law, The Hague, M.Nijhoff, 1972, [ix +] 164pp., in the series "International Archives of the History of Ideas" vol.53, cloth, dustwrapper, VG, 35 Euro.
  2010. HOYOS VASQUEZ Guillermo, Intentionalität als Verantwortung. Geschichtsteleologie und Teleologie der Intentionalitat, Köln, 1973, vii + 256pp., 21cm., Academic dissertation (Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung des Doktorgrades der Philosophischen Fakultät der Universität zu Köln), 30 Euro.
  2011. HUBBELING H.G., Spinoza's methodology, Assen, Van Gorcum - Prakke, s.d. [+/- 1964], 158pp. + 3pp.stellingen loosely added, 25cm., softcover, text and interior VG, [doctoral dissertation, Rijksuniversiteit te Groningen, promotor: B. Delfgaauw], F71944, 20 Euro.
  2012. HUBER Eduardo S.J., Um eine "Dialektische Logik" Diskussionen in der neueren Sowjetphilosophie, München-Salzburg, 1966, 259pp., 21cm., text in german, VG, Dissertatio ad Lauream in Facultate Philosophica Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae, 27 Euro.
  2013. HUBER Gerhard, Das Sein und das Absolute - Studien zur Geschichte der ontologischen Problematik in der spätantiken Philosophie, Basel, Verlag für Recht und Gesellschaft, 1955, xv + 206pp., cloth, in the series "Studia Philosophica" supplementum 6, few stamps, else VG, 50 Euro.
  2014. HUDECZEK Meth.M. O.P., Quaestiones philosophicae ex anthropologia (ad usum privatum studentium), Romae, Institutum Pontificium Internationale "Angelicum" Facultas Philosophica, 1955, xviii + 153pp., softcover, [text in latin], 24 Euro.
  2015. HUDSON Donald W., Wittgenstein and religious belief, London, McMillan, 1975, ix + 206pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 22cm., G, in the series "New studies in the philosophy of religion", 30 Euro.
  2016. HUET Pierre-Daniel (& LENNON Thomas M., ed.), Against Cartesian philosophy (Censura philosophiae Cartesianae), Amherst, Humanity books, 2003, 248pp., 24cm., in the "JHP books series", hardcover (cart.), VG, [English translation], 40 Euro.
  2017. HUGHES Christopher, on a complex theory of a simple God - An investigation in Aquinas' philosophical theology, Ithaca and London, Cornell University Press, 1989, 281pp., 1st ed., hardback (orange cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 40 Euro.
  2018. HUGHES Gerard J., Aristotle on ethics, London / New York, Routledge, 2001, x + 238pp., 21cm., in the series "Routledge philosophy guidebooks", hardcover (cart.), VG, 24 Euro.
  2019. HUGHES Gerard J., The nature of God, London, Routledge, 1995, x + 219pp., 22cm., softcover, VG, in the series "Problems of philosophy", 25 Euro.
  2020. HUGON Ed. O.P., Metaphysica. Prima pars: metaphysica psychologica; de intellectu et intellectione, de voluntate ejusque actibus, Parisiis [Paris], Lethielleux, 1907, 256pp., 23cm., in the series "Cursus philosophiae Thomisticae ad theologiam Doctoris Angelici propaedeuticus" vol.4 (part 1), bound in cart.cover (marbled plates, leather spine, marbled endpapers, some wear), stamp on title page, text in good condition, [text in Latin], F75170, 45 Euro.
  2021. HUGON Ed. O.P., Philosophia naturalis. Prima pars: cosmologia; de mundo quoad causam efficientem; de mundo quoad causam materialem et formalem; de mundo quoad causam finalem, Parisiis [Paris], Lethielleux, 1903, 326pp., 23cm., in the series "Cursus philosophiae Thomisticae ad theologiam Doctoris Angelici propaedeuticus" vol.2 (part 1), bound in cart.cover (marbled plates, leather spine, marbled endpapers, some wear), stamp on title page, text in good condition, [text in Latin], F75169, 45 Euro.
  2022. HUGON Ed. O.P., Philosophia naturalis. Secunda pars: biologia et psychologia; de vita vegetativa et sensitiva, de anima humana secundum substantiam, de anima humana secundum facultates et operationes, Parisiis [Paris], Lethielleux, 1903, 342pp., 23cm., in the series "Cursus philosophiae Thomisticae ad theologiam Doctoris Angelici propaedeuticus" vol.2 (part 2), bound in cart.cover (marbled plates, leather spine, marbled endpapers, some wear), stamp on title page, little foxing, text in good condition, [text in Latin], F75171, 45 Euro.
  2023. HUGONIN F., Ontologie ou Etudes des lois de la pensée (Etudes philosophiques) [2 tomes], Paris, Eugène Belin, 1856, Complet en 2 tomes: xiv,527 + 522pp., br.orig., 22cm., cachet de bibl., qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 250 Euro.
  2024. HUIJTS Joh.H., Jean Jacques Rousseau's Emile of Over de opvoeding - bewerkt ten dienste van ouders en onderwijzers, voorzien van een beknopte levensschets, Rotterdam, Brusse 1923, xix + 290pp.met portret en 3 schetskaartjes, enkele stempels, omslag wat beschadigd en hersteld, tekst in mooie staat, 2e verbeterde druk, 30 Euro.
  2025. HUIT C., De l'authenticité du Parménide (Thèse présentée à la Faculté des Lettres de Paris), Paris, Ernest Thorin, 1873, 212pp., br.orig., rousseurs dans le texte, 45 Euro.
  2026. HUIT Ch., La philosophie de la nature chez les anciens, Paris, Fontemoing, 1901, 583pp., reliure cart.avec plats marbrés, dos en toile avec titre doré, 25cm., éd.orig., qqs.cachets sur p.d.t., bon état, 70 Euro.
  2027. HUIZINGA J. & MARCEL Gabriel, préface, Incertitudes - Essai de diagnostic du mal dont souffre notre temps, Paris, Librairie des Médicis, 1939, 237pp., br., bon état, 23 Euro.
  2028. HUIZINGA J., De mensch en de beschaving, Amsterdam/Antwerpen, Pantheon/Veen, 1946, 52pp., gecart.band met stofwikkel, uit de reeks "Lux et Humanitas" vol.III, mooie staat, 10 Euro.
  2029. HUIZINGA J., Erasmus, Rotterdam, Ad.Donker, 1978, 258pp.(waarvan 6pp.bibliografie), 6e dr., 17,5 Euro.
  2030. HUIZINGA J., Geschonden wereld - een beschouwing over de kansen op herstel van onze beschaving, Haarlem, Tjeenk Willink 1946, xii + 242pp., gecart.band, 13 Euro.
  2031. HULSHOF Jan, Wahrheit und Geschichte. Alfred Loisy zwischen Tradition und Kritik, Essen, Ludgerus Verlag Hubert Wingen, 1973, xi + 213pp., 24cm., in the series "Beiträge zur neueren Geschichte der katholischen Theologie" vol.16, softcover (some use), 2 stamps, interior VG, R70359, 30 Euro.
  2032. HUMBERT Pierre, Philosophes et savants, Paris, Flammarion 1953, 227pp.(avec qqs.fig.dans le texte), non découpé, dos abîmé, intérieur en bel état, 14 Euro.
  2033. HUMBERTCLAUDE H., Erasme et Luther - leur polémique sur le Libre Arbitre, Paris, Bloud, 1909, xxiii + 297pp., dans la série "Etudes de théologie et d'histoire", br., 19cm., 30 Euro.
  2034. HUME David & FATE NORTON David, ed., The Cambridge Companion to Hume, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1993, xiii + 400pp., softcover, 1st ed., 23cm., VG, 30 Euro.
  2035. HUME David (& FLEW Antony, ed.), Writings on religion, La Salle, Open Court, 1992, xi + 304pp., 23cm., in the series "Paul Carus student editions", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  2036. HUME David (& LÉVY-BRUHL L., préface), Œuvres philosophiques choisies - Traité de la nature humaine - de l'entendement (traduites de l'anglais par Maxime David), Paris, Alcan, xxx + 342pp., nouvelle édition, pour la plupart non coupé, dos reparé, qqs.estampes, dans la série "Collection historique des grands philosophes", 25 Euro.
  2037. HUME David (& MILLER Eugene F., ed.), Essays moral, political, and literary (edited and with a foreword, notes and glossary by Eugene F.Miller, with an apparatus of variant readings from the 1889 edition by T.H.Green and T.H.Grose), Indianapolis, LibertyClassics, +/- 1987, xlix + 683pp.+ portrait, Revised edition, 23cm., softcover, VG, 30 Euro.
  2038. HUME David (& NIDDITCH P.H. & SELBY-BIGGE L.A., ed.), Enquiries concerning human understanding and concerning the principles of morals. Reprinted from the posthumous edition of 1777 and edited with introduction, comparative table of contents and analytical index by L.A. Selby-Bigge. Third edition with text revised and notes by P.H. Nidditch, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1982, xl + 417pp., 19cm., reprint of the 1777-edition, 3rd revised ed., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 14 Euro.
  2039. HUME David (& SELBY-BIGGE L.A. & NIDDITCH P.H., eds.), Enquiries Concerning Human Understanding and Concerning the Principles of Morals, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2000, xl + 417pp., softcover, 19cm., reprinted from the 1777 edition, 3rd edition (with text revised and notes), VG, 17 Euro.
  2040. HUMMEL Gert, Die Begegnungen zwischen Philosophie und evangelischer Theologie im 20.Jahrhundert, Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1989, x + 499pp., cloth, 23cm., 3 libr.stamps else VG, 24 Euro.
  2041. HUNFELD J., Leibniz en zijn Monadenleer - Een studie over leibniz' philosophische ontwikkelingsgang aan de hand van zijn jeugdgeschriften, Nijmegen/ Utrecht, Dekker & Van de Vecht 1941, 234pp., 20 Euro.
  2042. HUNI Heinrich, Rekonstruktion des Fragens. Ein systematischer Versuch zum Ansatz von Heideggers Frage nach dem Sinn von Sein, Köln, 1973, 89pp., 21cm., Academic dissertation (Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung des Doktorgrades der philosophischen Fakultät der Universität zu Köln), 23 Euro.
  2043. HUNTER Ian, Rival enlightenments. Civil and metaphysical philosophy in early modern Germany, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2001, xix + 398pp., 24cm., in the series "Ideas in context" vol.60, hardback (cart.cover with dustwrapper), fine condition, ISBN 0-521-79265-7, F70740, 55 Euro.
  2044. HUNTER Ian, The secularisation of the confessional state. The political thought of Christian Thomasius, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2007, xiii + 210pp., 24cm., in the series "Ideas in context", hardback (cart.cover with dustwrapper), fine condition, ISBN 978-0-521-88055-8, F70765, 40 Euro.
  2045. HURKA Thomas, Virtue, vice, and value, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2001, xi + 272pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 50 Euro.
  2046. HURSTHOUSE Rosalind, On virtue ethics, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1999, ix + 275pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 22cm., VG, 45 Euro.
  2047. HUSSERL Edmund (& BIEMEL Walter, hrsg.), Die Idee der Phänomenologie - Fünf Vorlesungen [Husserliana, Band II], Den Haag, Martinus Nijhoff, 1973, xi + 93 [ii] pp., 2nd edition (Neudruck 1973), blue editor's cloth with gilt lettering, dustwrapper, 25cm., VG, in the series "Husserliana - Edmund Husserl Gesammelte Werke" Vol.2, 35 Euro.
  2048. HUSSERL Edmund (& BIEMEL Walter, hrsg.), Phänomenologische Psychologie - Vorlesungen Sommersemester 1925 [Husserliana - Band IX], Haag, Martinus Nijhoff, 1962, xxviii + 651pp., in the series "Husserliana - E.Husserl Gesammelte Werke" Volume 9, softcover, few stamps, internally clean, original 1962-edition, 24cm., 100 Euro.
  2049. HUSSERL Edmund (& BOEHM Rudolf, hrsg.), Erste Philosophie (1923/24) Zweiter Teil: Theorie der Phänomenologischen Reduktion [Husserliana, Band VIII], Haag, Martinus Nijhoff, 1959, lxiii + 593pp., in the series "Husserliana - E.Husserl Gesammelte Werke" Volume 8, softcover, few library stamps, text clean, Good copy, original 1959-edition, 100 Euro.
  2050. HUSSERL Edmund (& BOEHM Rudolf, hrsg.), Erste Philosophie (1923/24) Erster Teil: Kritische Ideengeschichte [Husserliana, Band VII], Haag, Martinus Nijhoff, 1956, xxiv + 468pp., in the series "Husserliana - E.Husserl Gesammelte Werke" T.VII, original 1956-edition, softcover (2 stamps on frontcover & on french titlepage), else good copy, text clean, 100 Euro.
  2051. HUSSERL Edmund (& BOEHM Rudolf, hrsg.), Erste Philosophie (1923/24) Erster Teil: Kritische Ideengeschichte [Husserliana, Band VII], Haag, Martinus Nijhoff, 1956, xxiv + 468pp., in the series "Husserliana - E.Husserl Gesammelte Werke" T.VII, original 1956-edition, editor's cloth with gilt imprinting, dustwrapper (few tears), Good copy, 120 Euro.
  2052. HUSSERL Edmund (& MARBACH Eduard, hrsg.), Phantasie, Bildbewusstsein, Erinnerung [Husserliana, Band XXIII], Dordrecht-Boston-London, Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1990, lxxxii + 723pp., in the series "Husserliana - E.Husserl Gesammelte Werke" Vol.23, editor's cloth with gilt imprinting, dustwrapper, Fine condition, [Reprint of the 1980-edition with minor corrections], 340 Euro.
  2053. HUSSERL Edmund (RICOEUR Paul, trad.), Idées directrices pour une phénoménologie, Paris, Gallimard, 1950, xxxix + 567pp., 5e éd., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie" dirigée par M.Merleau-Ponty et J.-P. Sartre, nom propriétaire sur page de titre, bel état, 30 Euro.
  2054. HUSSERL Edmund, Erfahrung und Urteil. Untersuchungen zur Genealogie der Logik, Hamburg, Claassen & Goverts, 1948, xxv + 478pp., 19cm., cart.cover, [Redigiert und herausgegeben von Ludwig Landgrehe], 15 Euro.
  2055. HUSSERL Edmund, Erste Philosophie (1923/24) - 1.Kritische Ideengeschichte & II.Theorie der phänomenologischen Reduktion (herausgeg.von Rudolph Boehm) [Husserliana Band VII & VIII], Den Haag, Nijhoff, 1956-1959, 2 vols.: xxiv,468 + xliii,594pp., editor's cloth, VG, in the series "Husserliana - E.Husserl Gesammelte Werke" T.VII-VIII, 200 Euro.
  2056. HUSSERL Edmund, Ideen zu einer reinen Phänomenologie und phänomenologischen Philosophie. Erster Buch: Allgemeine Einführung in die reinen Phänomenologie, Halle a.d.S., Max Niemeyer, 1922, ix + 323pp., 2nd edition (Zweiter unveränderter Abdruck), Sonderdruck aus: "Jahrbuch für Philosophie und phänomenologische Forschung" Bd.1 herausgegeben von E.Husserl (Göttingen), editor's cloth, 24cm., Good copy, 37 Euro.
  2057. HUSSERL Edmund, Logische Untersuchungen [2 parts in 3 vols.], Hamburg, Meiner, 1992, complete in 3 volumes: viii,262pp. + xiii,532pp. + xvii & pp.533-783, softcover, 22cm., in the series "Edmund Husserl, Gesammelte Schriften" vol. 2-4, VG, [I. Prolegomena zur reinen Logik, II. Untersuchungen zur Phänomenologie und Theorie der Erkenntnis], 50 Euro.
  2058. HUSSERL Edmund, Philosophie als strenge Wissenschaft [in: Logos, I-8], Tübingen, Mohr, 1925, pp.289-341 in "Logos, Internationale Zeitschrift für Philosophie der Kultur" Band I Heft 8 (pp.289-418), 25cm., 1925-reprint from the original 1910/1911-edition, softcover, few foxing on edges, good condition, F74960, 40 Euro.
  2059. HUSSERL Edmund, Philosophie der Arithmetik - mit ergänzenden Texten (1890-1901) herausgegeben von Lothar Eley [Husserliana Band XII], Den Haag, Nijhoff, 1970, xxix + 585pp., editor's cloth with dustwrapper, VG, in the series "Husserliana - E.Husserl Gesammelte Werke" T.XII, 120 Euro.
  2060. HUSSERL Gerhart, Recht und Welt. Rechtsphilosophische Abhandlungen, Frankfurt, Klostermann, s.d., 375pp., 23cm., cloth, dustwrapper, in the series "Juristische Abhandlungen" vol. 1, 45 Euro.
  2061. HUSSERL Gerhart, Recht und Zeit. Fünf rechtsphilosophische Essays, Frankfurt, Klostermann, 1955, 225pp., 22cm., cloth, dustwrapper, ex-libris of owner on titelpp., 27 Euro.
  2062. HUSSON Léon, Un essai de "Métaphysique scientifique" : L'habitude de M.Chevalier, Lyon, Le Van, 1933, 71pp., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur, non coupé, troisième cahier du "Van" (supplément du nr.150, juin 1933), 15 Euro.
  2063. HUTCHINSON Brian, G.E. Moore's ethical theory - Resistance and reconciliation, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2001, viii + 219pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 50 Euro.
  2064. HUXLEY Julian M., La revanche du Darwinisme (Conférence faite au Palais de la Découverte le 3 octobre 1945), Paris, Université de Paris, 1945, 20pp., qqs.estampes, texte en bon état, 16 Euro.
  2065. HYLAND Drew A., The question of play, Lanham, University Press of America, 1984, xxiii + 163pp., 22cm., 45 Euro.
  2066. HYUCK Jang Nam, Shamanism in Korean christianity, Edison/ Seoul, Jimoondang International, 2004, x + 206pp., cart., dustwrapper, fine condition, in the series "Korean studies dissertation series" no.4, X56462, 27 Euro.
  2067. IERODIAKONOU Katerina (ed.), Topics in Stoic philosophy, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1999, viii + 259pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 35 Euro.
  2068. IGGERS Georg G., A Német Historizmus (A NÉMET TÖRTÉNETFELFOGÁS HERDERTÖR NAPJAINKIG), Budapest, Gondolat, 1988, 595pp., cloth, dustwrapper, VG, text in hungarian, ISBN 963-282-140-8, 30 Euro.
  2069. IGGERS Georg G., The Cult of Authority. The political philosophy of the Saint-Simonians, The Hague, Nijhoff, 1970, 214pp., softcover, 24cm., 2nd.ed., VG, 40 Euro.
  2070. IJSEWIJN J., De sacerdotibus sacerdotiisque Alexandri Magni et lagidarum eponymis, Brussel, Paleis der Academiën, 1961, 178pp., 26cm., stamp, G, text in latin, in the series "Verhandelingen van de Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor wetenschappn, letteren en schone kunsten van België. Klasse der letteren" nr.42, 20 Euro.
  2071. INCIARTE Fernando, Transzendentale Einbildungskraft. Zu Fichtes Frühphilosophie im Zusammenhang des Transzendentalen Idealismus, Bonn, Bouvier, 1970, vi + 172pp., 23cm., in the series "Abhandlungen zur Philosophie, Psychologie und Pädagogik" vol.70, softcover, G, F71993, 25 Euro.
  2072. International Philosophical Quaterly, International Philosophical Quaterly - An intercultural forum for basic philosofical ideas. Vol.I (1961) till XX (1980) [except vol.14-1974 missing], New York/ Louvain, Fordham University/ Berchmans Philosophicum, collection of 19 volumes (years), each vol. has 630 to 740pp., each year bound together in cart.cover with spine in cloth, small stamp on first page, VG, 750 Euro.
  2073. INUGAI Gregorius-Masakazu, Wirklichkeit und Veränderung der Gesellschaft in der Sozialkritik des jungen Karl Marx und der frühen christlich-sozialen Denker, Bochum, 1969, [vi +] 166 [+ v] pp., 21cm., Academic dissertation (Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung des theologischen Doktorgrades der katholisch-theologischen Abteilung der Ruhr-Universität Bochum, 1969), 30 Euro.
  2074. INWOOD Brad, Ethics and human action in early Stoicism, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1999, x + 348pp., 22cm., softcover, VG, 35 Euro.
  2075. INWOOD Brad, Reading Seneca. Stoic philosophy at Rome, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2005, xvi + 376pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 60 Euro.
  2076. IOANNES SARESBERIENSIS [JOHN OF SALISBURY] (HALL J.B. e.a., eds.), Ioannis Saresberiensis Metalogicon (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 98), Turnhout, Brepols, 1991, xvi + 209pp., 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.98, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, VG, ISBN 2-503-03981-7, (introduction and text in Latin), 75 Euro.
  2077. IOANNES SARESBERIENSIS [JOHN OF SALISBURY] (KETAS-ROHAN K.S.B., ed.), Ioannis Saresberiensis Policraticus I-IV (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 118), Turnhout, Brepols, 1993, lvi + 274pp., 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.118, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, fine condition, ISBN 2-503-04181-0, (introduction in English, text in Latin), 100 Euro.
  2078. IOHANNES BURIDANUS [JEAN BURIDAN] (& HUBIEN Hubert, éd.), Iohannis Buridani Tractatus de consequentiis. Edition critique, Louvain / Paris, Publications universitaires / Vander-Oyez, 1976, 138pp., 25cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" vol.16, br., bel état, [introduction en français, texte en latin], 27 Euro.
  2079. IOHANNES SCOTTUS ERIUGENA [Jean Scot, John Scotus] (JEAUNEAU E., ed.), Iohannis Scotti seu Eriugenae Periphyseon. Liber primus (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 161), Turnhout, Brepols, 1996, xc + 462pp. + 2 planches hors-texte, 25cm., dans la série "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.161, reliure toile d'éditeur avec titre doré, bon état, ISBN 2-503-04621-7, (introduction en français, texte en latin), 160 Euro.
  2080. IOHANNES SCOTTUS ERIUGENA [Jean Scot, John Scotus] (JEAUNEAU E., ed.), Iohannis Scotti seu Eriugenae Periphyseon. Liber secundus (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 162), Turnhout, Brepols, 1997, xiv + 519pp. + 2 planches hors-texte, 25cm., dans la série "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.162, reliure toile d'éditeur avec titre doré, état neuf, ISBN 2-503-04621-1, (introduction en français, texte en latin), 160 Euro.
  2081. IOZZIO Mary Jo, Self-determination and the moral act. A study of the contributions of Odon Lottin O.S.B., Leuven, Peeters, 1995, viii + 190pp., 24cm., in the series "Recherches de théologie ancienne et médiévale. Supplementa" vol.4, softcover, VG, 30 Euro.
  2082. IRRGANG Bernhard, Technische Praxis. Gestaltungsperspektiven technischer Entwicklung, Paderborn, Schöningh, 2002, 235pp., 23cm., in the series "Philosophie der Technik" vol.2, softcover, very good condition, F74989, 30 Euro.
  2083. ISAIE Nimpagaritse, L'action: morale et politique. Essai sur la philosophie pratique d'Eric Weil, Roma, Pontificia Universita Gregoriana, 1997, 140pp., 24cm., stamp, VG, Academic dissertation (Dissertatio ad doctoratum in facultate Philosophiae Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae), 30 Euro.
  2084. ISENKRAHE, C., Untersuchungen über das Endliche und das Unendliche - mit Ausblicken auf die philosophische Apologetik : Drittes Heft. Briefweschel zwischen Prof.Dr.Sawicki-Pelplin und Prof.Dr.Isenkrahe-Trier über eine Unendlichkeitsfrage die für den apologetischen Entr, Bonn, A.Marcus & E.Webers Verlag, 1920, XI + 248pp., 37 Euro.
  2085. ISENSEE Josef, Das Volk als Grund der Verfassung, Opladen, Westdeutscher Verlag, 1995, 106pp., 24cm., in the series "Nordrhein-Westfälische Akademie der Wissenschaften" Vorträge G 334, softcover, very good condition, J75076, 18 Euro.
  2086. ISHIGURO Hide, Leibniz's philosophy of logic and language, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1990, x + 246pp., 22cm., 2nd ed., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  2087. ISHTAIR, INRI (Igne natura renovatur integra) - Een studie over het menschelijk Zelf in zijn Verleden, heden en toekomst, 's-Gravenhage, Anti-Vivisectie Stichting, s.d. [+/- 1946], 283pp.met enkele ills., 24cm., 30 Euro.
  2088. ITURRIOZ J. S.J., El hombre y su metafísica. Ensayo escolástico de antropología metafísica, Madrid, Editorial Aldecoa, 1943, xii + 312pp., 25cm., in the series "Estudios Onienses. Serie III" vol.1, softcover, G, F71955, 25 Euro.
  2089. IZQUIERDO Cesar, De la razon a la fe - la aportacion de M. Blondel a la teologia, Pamplona, Eunsa, 1999, 228pp., 24cm., text in spanish, 27 Euro.
  2090. JACOB François, Le jeu des possibles - Essais sur le diversité du vivant, Paris, Fayard, 1982, 139pp., 8 Euro.
  2091. JACQUES Emile, Introduction au problème de la connaissance, Louvain, Publications Universitaires de Louvain, 1953, 344pp., non coupé, dans la série "Bibliothèque philosophique de Louvain" vol.12, bel état, 25 Euro.
  2092. JACQUET Christian, La pensée religieuse de Jean-Jacques Rousseau, Louvain/Leiden, Bibliothèque de l'Université/Brill, 1975, 229pp., br., dans la série "Travaux de la Faculté de philosophie et lettres de l'Université Catholique de Louvain vol.13 - section de philosophie" facs.1, 2 cachets, sinon en bon état, 30 Euro.
  2093. JACQUINOT Justin, Philosophie chrétienne et théories rationalistes dans l'étude de l'histoire contemporaine, Paris, Palmé, 1868, vii + 134pp., br.orig., 23cm., nouvelle éd., qqs.rousseurs, partiellement non coupé, 37 Euro.
  2094. JAECKLE Erwin, Phänomenologie des Raums, Zürich, Speer, 1959, 233pp., 19cm., softcover, signed with dedication by the author to Hans Hartmann, few stamps (of which 5 on text pages), good condition, F74996, 40 Euro.
  2095. JAGER, Okke, Het eeuwige Leven ( met name in verband met de verhouding tijd en eeuwigheid), Kampen, Kok,1962, 600pp., 30 Euro.
  2096. JAKUBISIAK Augustin, Essai sur les limites de l'espace et du temps, Paris, Félix Alcan, 1927, 196pp., 23cm., br.orig., peu de rousseurs (pas dans le texte), bon état, F71952, 30 Euro.
  2097. JAMES Susan, Passion and action. The emotions in seventeenth-century philosophy, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1997, x + 318pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 52 Euro.
  2098. JAMES William (BAUDIN E. & BERTIER G., trad.), Précis de psychologie, Paris, Rivière, 1910, xxxvi + 631pp., 24cm., 2e édition, dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie expérimentale" vol.8, relié en couvert.cart. (plats marbrés, dos en toile), qqs.cachets, bon état, P74949, 20 Euro.
  2099. JANAWAY Christopher, Images of excellence. Plato's critique of the arts, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1998, x + 226pp., 22cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 27 Euro.
  2100. JANET Paul, Histoire de la philosophie morale et politique [2 vols.], Paris, Ladrange, 1858, complet en 2 vols.: li, 554 + 599pp., br.orig., 23cm., qqs.rousseurs, qqs.petits cachets, bon état, 120 Euro.
  2101. JANET Paul, Les causes finales, Paris, Germer Baillière, 1882, xi + 756pp., 2e éd., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", estampe, non coupé (!), qqs.rousseurs aux tranches, estampe sur page de titre, bon état, 70 Euro.
  2102. JANET Paul, Philosophie du bonheur, Paris, Lévy, 1864, 418pp., relié en couvert.cart.avec plats marbrés, dos en cuir avec titre doré, feuilles de garde marbrées, 23cm., 2e éd. (revue et corrigée), qqs.petits rousseurs, bon état, 40 Euro.
  2103. JANICAUD Dominique, Une Généalogie du Spiritualisme Français. Aux sources du bergsonisme: Ravaisson et la métaphysique, La Haye, Nijhoff, 1969, viii + 276pp., toile, jaq., 24cm., dans la série "Archives internationales d'histoire des idées" vol. 30, bel état, 60 Euro.
  2104. JANIK Allan & TOULMIN Stephen, Het Wenen van Wittgenstein..., Amsterdam, Boom Meppel, 1976, [... Freud, Kokoschka, Klimt, Loos, Schönberg, Musil, Kraus, Zweig, Von Hofmannsthal en Wittgenstein ten tijde van de ondergang van het Oostenrijks-Hongaarse keizerrijk], 299pp.met buitentekstills., geïll.band, 24cm., mooie staat, 27 Euro.
  2105. JANKELEVITCH V., Bergson, Paris, Alcan, 1931, viii + 300pp., 1e édition, dans la série "Les grands philosophes", dos restauré, qqs.estampes, texte en bel état, 23 Euro.
  2106. JANKELEVITCH V., La mauvaise conscience, Paris, P.U.F., 1951, 198pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", ex-libris manuscrit sur page de titre, 25 Euro.
  2107. JANOWSKI Zbigniew, Cartesian theodicy. Descartes' quest for certitude, Dordrecht, Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2000, 181pp., 25cm., in the series "International archives of the history of ideas / Archives internationales d'histoire des idées" vol.168, hardcover (cloth), VG, 75 Euro.
  2108. JANS Adrien, Erasme, Bruxelles, H.Goemaere, 1942, 61pp., dans la série "Visages", 13 Euro.
  2109. JANS Adrien, La pensée de Jacques Rivière, Bruxelles, Ed. de la Cité Chrétienne 1938, 93pp., numéroté No.191/250 sur papier "Excelsior" Featherweight Antique Wove, estampes, couv.peu salie, br.orig., dans la série "Essais et Portraits", 17 Euro.
  2110. JANSON Fernand, La vie affective et l'intélligence, Bruxelles/Neuchatel, Editions du Temple/Editions du Griffon 1948, 101pp., non coupé, dans la série "Les problèmes de la philosophie des sciences", bel état, 15 Euro.
  2111. JANSSEN Herman C.SS.R., Montaigne fidéiste, Nijmegen-Utrecht, Dekker & Van de Vegt & J.W.Van Leeuwen, 1930, [ix +] 167pp.+ 1 planche dépliante + 3pp.thèses, qqs.rousseurs, bon état, texte en français, [Thèse de Doctorat - Academisch proefschrift ter verkrijging van den graad van doctor in de letteren en wijsbegeerte aan de Universiteit van Amsterdam, 25 maart 1930], 35 Euro.
  2112. JANSSEN Paul, Geschichte und Lebenswelt. Ein Beitrag zur Diskussion von Husserls Spätwerk, Den Haag, Nijhoff, 1970, xxii + 218pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 24cm., in the series "Phaenomenologica" vol.35, VG, 80 Euro.
  2113. JANSSEN, A. (Kan.Dr.), Leergang van bijzondere moraalfilosofie : 1 deel. De louter zedelijke plichten, Leuven, Uitgaven Universitas, 1942, 142pp. [ingeb. in hc ], 10 Euro.
  2114. JANSSENS E., Le néo-criticisme de Charles Renouvier - Théorie de la connaissance et de la certitude, Louvain/ Paris, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie/ F.Alcan, 1904, viii + 318pp., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur à "sa grandeur Monseigneur Rutten Evêque de Liège...", br.orig., édition originale, 19cm., pour la plupart non coupé, 50 Euro.
  2115. JANSSENS E., Le néo-criticisme de Charles Renouvier - Théorie de la connaissance et de la certitude, Louvain/ Paris, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie/ F.Alcan, 1904, viii + 318pp., br.orig., édition originale, 19cm., pour la plupart non coupé, 35 Euro.
  2116. JANSSENS Herman F., L'entretien de la sagesse. Introduction aux oeuvres philosophiques de Bar Hebraeus, Liège / Paris, Faculté de Philosophie et Lettres / Librairie E. Droz, 1937, 376 + [4]pp., 25cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de la Faculté de Philosophie et Lettres de l'Université de Liège" fasc.75, br.orig., page de titre manque, sinon en bon état, [avec extraits en syriaque], F69021, 50 Euro.
  2117. JANSSENS Louis, Personne et société - Théories actuelles et essai doctrinal, Gembloux, Duculot, 1939, xix + 353pp.+ joint: 16pp.de thèses, signé avec dédicace par l'auteur, br.orig., 25cm., dans la série "Universitas Catholica Lovaniensis Dissertationes ad gradum magistri in Facultate Theologica vel in Fac. Iuris Canonici..." series II Tomus 32, cachet, bon état, 45 Euro.
  2118. JANSSENS Louis, Personne et société - Théories actuelles et essai doctrinal, Gembloux, J.Duculot, 1939, xix + 353pp., pages uncut, in the series "Universitas Catholica Lovaniensis Dissertationes ad gradum magistri in Facultate Theologica vel in Fac. Iuris Canonici..." series II Tomus 32, VG, 44 Euro.
  2119. JANSSENS P., Hoofdbegrippen uit de platonische dialogen Lusis en Sumposion, Maastricht, 1935, xii + 148pp.+ bijgevoegd 3pp.stellingen, Proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van doctor in de letteren en wijsbegeerte - Rijksuniversiteit Utrecht 1935, mooie staat, [Academic dissertation, text in dutch], 27 Euro.
  2120. JASPERS Karl (& KOHNSTAMM Ph., voorwoord), Wijsgerig geloof (vertaling van J.C.Van Dijk), Haarlem, Tjeenk Willink, 1957, [vi +] 175pp., 2e dr., stempel, 12 Euro.
  2121. JASPERS Karl (& SANER Hans, hrsg.), Aneignung und Polemik - Gesammelte Reden und Aufsatze zur Geschichte der Philosophie, München, Piper, 1968, 518pp., 22cm., blue cloth, dustwrapper (some tears), else VG, 35 Euro.
  2122. JASPERS Karl (& SANER Hans, hrsg.), Notizen zu Martin Heidegger, München/ Zurich, Piper, 1978, 342pp.+ 3 plates out-of-text, blue cloth, dustwrapper, 23cm., 23 Euro.
  2123. JASPERS Karl, Descartes und die Philosophie, Berlin, De Gruyter, 1937, 104pp., 24cm., 1st ed., hardcover (cloth), G, 30 Euro.
  2124. JASPERS Karl, Die Atombombe und die Zukunft des Menschen, München, DTV, 1961, 369pp., PB, G, 12 Euro.
  2125. JASPERS Karl, Die geistige Situation der Zeit (1931), Berlin, W.De Gruyter, 1953, 216pp., softcover, in the series "Sammlung Göschen" Band 1000, [Dritter unveränderter Abdruck der im Sommer 1932 bearbeiteten 5.Auflage], VG, 12 Euro.
  2126. JASPERS Karl, Die philosophische Glaube angesichts der Offenbarung, München, R.Piper, 1962, 540pp., 1st edition, blue cloth, small library stamp, 40 Euro.
  2127. JASPERS Karl, Die philosophische Glaube, München, R.Piper & Co., 1948, 136pp., (6-10.Tausend), cart.cover with dustwrapper, few stamps, text G, 22,5 Euro.
  2128. JASPERS Karl, La situation spirituelle de notre époque, Louvain/ Paris, Nauwelaerts/ Desclée de Brouwer, 1952, 248pp., br.orig., dans la série "Philosophes contemporains. Textes et études" no.5, 17cm., 3e éd., 16 Euro.
  2129. JASPERS Karl, Nietzsche - Einführung in das Verständnis seines Philosophierens, Berlin, W.de Gruyter 1947, 487pp., hardcover, 45 Euro.
  2130. JASPERS Karl, Platoon, Desclée de Brouwer, 1958, 141pp., linnen band met stofwikkel, in de reeks "Philosophica", 13 Euro.
  2131. JASPERS Karl, Platoon, Desclée de Brouwer, 1958, 141pp., in de reeks "Philosophica", 10 Euro.
  2132. JASPERS Karl, Raison et déraison de notre temps (traduit de l'allemand par H.Naef, avec la collaboration de M.-L. Solms), Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1953, 83pp., dans la série "textes et études philosophiques", br.orig., bel état, 18 Euro.
  2133. JASPERS Karl, Vernunft und Freiheit - Ausgewählte Schriften, Zurich, Buchclub Ex Libris, s.d., 565pp., cloth, 21cm., 20 Euro.
  2134. JASPERS Karl, Von der Wahrheit (Philosophische Logik Band 1), München, Piper, 1958, xxiii + 1102pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 23cm., handwritten ex-libris on titlepages, VG, 35 Euro.
  2135. JASPERS Karl, Von der Wahrheit, München, R.Piper, 1947, xxiii + 1103pp., 1st edition, in the series "Philosophische Logik" Band I, editor's blue cloth, few library stamps, Good copy, 60 Euro.
  2136. JASPERS Ludger, Der Begriff der menschlichen Situation in der Existenzphilosophie von Karl Jaspers, Würzburg, C.J. Becker, 1936, ix + 93pp., in the series "Abhandlungen zur Philosophie und Psychologie der Religion" Heft 37, [Dissertation], 30 Euro.
  2137. JAWORSKI Helan, Pourquoi la mort ? - l'intériorisation (avant-propos d'Alfred Mortier), Paris, J.Oliven 1926, 245pp., 2e éd., dans la série "Philosophie vérifiable - le plan biologique", pour la plupart non découpé, couv.peu usagée, 17,5 Euro.
  2138. JAYNE HILL David (& RENAULT Louis, préface & BOUTROUX Emile, traduction française), L'état moderne et l'organisation internationale, Paris, Flammarion, 1912, xii + 307pp., br., dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie Scientifique", pour la plupart non coupé, bel état, 27 Euro.
  2139. JEANDIDIER Armand (& CUENOT L., préface), La connaissance humaine [2 vols.], Paris, Ronsard, 1949, xv + 432 + 365pp., peu usagé, bon état, 30 Euro.
  2140. JEANSON Francis (& SARTRE Jean-Paul, lettre-préface), Le problème moral et la pensée de Sartre, Paris, Editions dy Myrte, 1947, 381pp., br.orig., 23cm., bon état, 30 Euro.
  2141. JEANSON Francis (& SARTRE Jean-Paul, lettre-préface), Le problème moral et la pensée de Sartre, Paris, Ed. du Myrte 1947, 381pp., couv. usé et réparé, qq.estampes, br.orig., 25 Euro.
  2142. JEANSON Francis, Signification humaine du rire, Paris, Seuil, 1950, 220pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la collection "Esprit", 20 Euro.
  2143. JECK Udo Reinhold, Aristoteles contra Augustinum. Zum Frage nach dem Verhältnis von Zeit und Seele bei den antiken Aristoteleskommentatoren, im arabischen Aristotelismus und im 13. Jahrhundert, Amsterdam / Philadelphia, B.R. Grüner, 1994, xvi + 521pp.with ills., 24 cm., in the series "Bochumer Studien zur Philosophie" vol.21, hardcover (cloth), VG, 110 Euro.
  2144. JENATTON R.P.E., La meilleure forme de pouvoir (Tome II seule), Marseille, Publiroc, 1936, 137pp., dans la collection "Essais de thomisme vivant - Etudes philosophiques, théologiques, historiques et sociales" 1e série, 2e étude, qqs.estampes, bon état, 20 Euro.
  2145. JENATTON R.P.E., La meilleure forme de pouvoir [en 2 tomes], Marseille, Publiroc, 1935-'36, 101 + 137pp., dans la collection "Essais de thomisme vivant - Etudes philosophiques, théologiques, historiques et sociales" 1e série, 2e étude, signé avec dédicace par l'auteur (à m.Gaetan Berneville), qqs.estampes, bon état, 45 Euro.
  2146. JENATTON R.P.E., Le régime électif, Marseille, Publiroc, 1934, 83pp., dans la collection "Essais de thomisme vivant - Etudes philosophiques, théologiques, historiques et sociales" 1re série, 1re étude, signé avec dédicace par l'auteur, qqs.estampes, bon état, 22,5 Euro.
  2147. JENKINS John I., Knowledge and faith in Thomas Aquinas, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1997, xv + 267pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, cloth, dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 0-521-58126-5, 65 Euro.
  2148. JENSEN Henning, Motivation and the Moral Sense in Francis Hutcheson's Ethical Theory, The Hague, Nijhoff, 1971, x + 128pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 24cm., in the series "International archives of the history of ideas" vol. 46, VG, 40 Euro.
  2149. JERUSALEM WILHELM, Einleitung in die Philosophie, Wien/Leipzig, W.Braumüller 1923, x + 370pp.+ portrait, 9th & 10th ed., cloth (bit used), text VG, 20 Euro.
  2150. JEUDON L., La morale de l'honneur, Paris, Alcan, 1911, 246pp., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", estampe sur page de titre, bon état, 40 Euro.
  2151. JOAD C.E.M. (inleiding door A.Vloemans), Gids voor het moderne denken, s'-Gravenhage, W.P.Van Stockum en zoon 1950, 318pp., linnen band, 16 Euro.
  2152. JOAD C.E.M., Filosofie voor onze tijd, Den Haag, Servire 1946, 337pp., gecart.band met linnen rug, 15 Euro.
  2153. JOAD, C.E.M., Philosophical aspects of modern science, London, Unwin Books, 1963, 272pp., 10 Euro.
  2154. JOHN [JOHANNES] SCOTTUS ERIUGENA (& BRENNAN Mary, ed.), Treatrise on divine predestination, Notre Dame, University of Notre Dame Press, 1998, xxix + 134pp., 26cm., in the series "Notre Dame Texts in Medieval Culture" vol.5, hardcover (cart.), VG, ISBN 0-268-04207-1, [English translation], 25 Euro.
  2155. JOHN OF ST. THOMAS [POINSOT Jean] (WADFE Francis C., transl.), Outlines of formal logic. Translated from the Latin, with an introduction, Milwaukee, Marquette University Press, 1955, [8] + 136pp., 23cm., in the series "Mediaeval philosophical texts in translation" vol.8, softcover, VG, F70762, 20 Euro.
  2156. JOHNSON Monte Ransome, Aristotle on teleology, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2005, xi + 339pp., 24cm., in the series "Oxford Aristotle Studies", hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 60 Euro.
  2157. JOHNSTON William M., The Austrian Mind. An intellectual and social history 1848-1938, Bereley, University of California Press, 1972, xv + 515pp.with front., cloth, 24cm., VG, 35 Euro.
  2158. JOLIVET RÉGIS, Hoofdlijnen der wijsbegeerte ; eerste deel.Logica of denkleer (uit het Fransch), Nijmegen-Utrecht/Antwerpen-Brussel-Gent-Leuven, Dekker & Van de Vegt/Standaard-Boekhandel 1938, iv + 80pp., 17,5 Euro.
  2159. JOLIVET Regis, Introduction à Kierkegaard, Abbaye S.Wandrille, Editions de Fontenelle 1946, xvii + 254pp., br.orig., 22cm., bel état, 20 Euro.
  2160. JOLIVET Régis, Le thomisme et la critique de la connaissance, Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1933, 150pp., dans la "Bibliothèque française de philosophie" 3e série, br.orig., qqs.estampes, texte en bon état, 23 Euro.
  2161. JOLIVET Régis, Les sources de l'idéalisme, Paris, Desclée de Brouwer 1936, 224pp., dans "Bibliothèque française de philosophie" 3e série, bel état, 24 Euro.
  2162. JOLLEY Nicholas (ed.), The Cambridge companion to Leibniz, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1995, xi + 500pp.with ills., 23cm., in the series "Cambridge companions", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  2163. JOLLEY Nicholas, Locke - his philosophical thought, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1999, ix + 233pp., softcover, 22cm., VG, 30 Euro.
  2164. JOLLEY Nicholas, The light of the soul. Theories of ideas in Leibniz, Malebranche and Decartes, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1992, x + 209pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 40 Euro.
  2165. JONES Howard, The Epicurean tradition, London / New york, Routledge, 1992, vii + 276pp.with frontispice, 22cm., softcover, VG, 25 Euro.
  2166. JONES Hugh O., Die Logik theologischer Perspektiven. Eine sprachanalytische Untersuchung, Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1985, 246pp., 23cm., in the series "Forschungen zur systematischen und ökumenischen Theologie" vol.48, softcover (some use), 3 stamps (of which one at lower edges), interior VG, R70452, 25 Euro.
  2167. JONES W.T., The Romantic Syndrome. Toward a new method in cultural anthropology and history of ideas, The Hague, Nijhoff, 1973, xviii + 276pp.with 20 ills.out-of-text, softcover, 24cm., in the series "International Scholars Forum", 2nd ed., VG, 40 Euro.
  2168. JONG-IN Kim, Philosophical contexts for Wonhyyo's interpretation of Buddhism, Edison/ Seoul, Jimoondang International, 2004, x + 225pp., cart., dustwrapper, fine condition, in the series "Korean studies dissertation series" no.6, X56463, 25 Euro.
  2169. JONKER H., Over Jaspers' Metamorphose der bijbelse religie (About Jaspers's Metamorphosis of the Biblical Religion), Amsterdam, Swets & Zeitlinger, 1954, [vii +] 133pp. + 3pp.stellingen, with a summary in english, [Proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van Doctor in de Godgeleerdheid aan d R.U.Utrecht, 8 april 1954], 30 Euro.
  2170. JORDAAN Eduard, Responsibility, indifference, and global poverty: a Levinasian perspective, Leuven, Peeters, 2006, xii + 120pp., 24cm., in the series "Morality and the meaning of life" vol.16, VG, 32 Euro.
  2171. JORDAN Edouard, Eugénisme et Morale + Supplément: Collectif, Les Idées et les Livres, Paris, Bloud & Gay, 1931, 214pp., br.orig., 22cm., dans la série "Cahiers de la nouvelle journée" vol. 19, qqs.cachets, bon état, non coupé, 25 Euro.
  2172. JORGENSEN Theodor Holzdeppe, Das religionsphilosophische Offenbarungsverständnis des späteren Schleiermacher, Tubingen, Mohr, 1977, x + 382pp., editor's blue cloth, 24cm., in the series "Beitrage zur historischen Theologie" vol.53, ex.libr. (2 stamps), G, 37 Euro.
  2173. JOSSUA Jean-Pierre, Pierre Bayle ou l'obsession du mal, paris, Aubier Montaigne, 1977, 187pp., 20cm., dans la série "Présence et pensée", br. (peu usée), 2 cachets, texte en bel état, F73356, 27 Euro.
  2174. JOUFFROY Th., Mélanges philosophiques (Auswahl mit Anmerkungen von Dr.Ernst Dannheisser], Heidelberg, Carl Winter, 1907, 134pp., br., bel état, [texte en français, notes en allemand], dans la série "Französische Schriftsteller aus dem Gebiete der Philosophie, Kulturgeschichte und Naturwissenschaft" vol.I, 21 Euro.
  2175. JOUHAUD Michel, Le problème de l'être et l'expérience morale chez Maurice Blondel, Paris/ Louvain, Nauwelaerts 1970, 688pp., dans la série "Publications de la Faculté des lettres et Sciences Humaines de Paris-Sorbonne - Série Recherches" Tome 58, cart., bel état, 70 Euro.
  2176. JUDONG, Leo, Het essentialisme - Hoe het uit fracties bestaan van de ruimte tot de ontknoping leidt van de wereldraadsels, Antwerpen, De Vlijt, 1979, 174pp., 14 Euro.
  2177. JUIN Hubert, Jean-Paul Sartre ou La Condition Humaine ?, Bruxelles, La Boétie, 1946, 82pp., br., partiellement non coupé, bel état, 18 Euro.
  2178. JUNG, Édouard, Le principe constitutif de la nature organique, Paris, F.Alcan, 1923, 694pp., très bon état, 36 Euro.
  2179. JUNGK Robert, Pari sur l'homme - l'optimisme comme défi, Paris, R.Laffont, 1975, 296pp., bon état, 15 Euro.
  2180. JURET A., Les idées et les mots. Essai de philosophie linguistique. La formation des idées observées dans la formation des mots, Paris, Vrin, 1960, 154pp., 22cm., dans la série "Problèmes et controverses", reliure toile, bel état, T71055, 20 Euro.
  2181. JURET, A., Les idées et les mots - Essai de philosophie linguistique : La formation des idées observée dans la formation des mots, Paris, J.Vrin, 1960, 154pp., 22,5 Euro.
  2182. JURITSCH Martin S.A.C., Sinn und Geist - Ein Beitrag zur Deutung der Sinne in der Einheit des Menschen, Freiburg, Universitätsverlag, 1961, xx + 323pp., in the series "Studia Friburgensia. Neue Folge" vol.28, original softcover, VG, 25 Euro.
  2183. KAFTAN Julius, Drei Akademische Reden ; Die Lehre Kants vom kategorischen Imperativ - Die ethische Wert der Wissenschaft - Die Einheit des Erkennens, Tübingen, J.C.B.Mohr 1908, IV + 71pp., cover bit repaired, 20 Euro.
  2184. KAGAN Shelly, Normative ethics, Oxford, WestView Press, 1998, xi + 337pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 27 Euro.
  2185. KAGAN Shelly, The limits of morality, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1989, xiii + 413pp., cloth (hardback) + dustwrapper, 22cm., in the series "Oxford ethics series", VG, 60 Euro.
  2186. KAHANE Ernest (& OPARINE A.I., préface), La vie n'existe pas !, Paris, les éditions de l'Union Rationaliste, 1962, 263pp., br., bel état, 20 Euro.
  2187. KAHN Gilbert (éd.), Simone Weil. Philosophe, historienne et mystique, Paris, Montaigne, 1978, 380pp., 22cm., dans la série "Association pour l'étude de la pensée de Simone Weil", br., qqs.cachets, 25 Euro.
  2188. KAIL P.J.E., Projection and realism in Hume's philosophy, Oxford, 2007, xxxvi + 264pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., fine condition, 45 Euro.
  2189. KAISER Philipp e.a. (eds.), Evolutionstheorie und Schöpfungsverständnis, Regensburg, Friedrich Pustet, 1984, 260pp., 24cm., in the series "Eichstätter Beiträge. Abteilung Philosophie und Theologie" vol.7, softcover, 3 stamps (of which a small one at lower edges), else VG, R69473, 27 Euro.
  2190. KAJIYAMA Yuichi, The Antarvyaptisamarthana of Ratnakarasanti, Tokyo, International Research Institute for Advanced Buddhology - Soka University, 1999, xiv + 162pp. + 6 plates out-of-text, 26cm., in the series "Bibliotheca philologica et philosophica buddhica" vol.2, softcover, VG, [Sanskrit and Tibetan texts with English translation], X71786, 100 Euro.
  2191. KALMA J., De involutietheorie, Haarlem, Tjeenk Willink, 1941, xvi + 222pp., 25cm., ex.bibl. (stempeltje), 23 Euro.
  2192. KAMBOUCHNER Denis, Descartes et la philosophie morale, Paris, Hermann, 2008, 371pp., 22cm., br., très bel état, 24 Euro.
  2193. KAMERBEEK J., Allard Pierson (1831-1896) en Wilhelm Dilthey (1833-1911), Amsterdam, Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers Mij., 1957, 43pp., uit de reeks " Mededelingen der Kon. Ned. Akademie van Wetenschappen - Afd.Letterkunde " Nieuwe reeks deel 20 N 2, 10 Euro.
  2194. KAMM F.M., Creation and abortion - A study in moral and legal philosophy, New York/ Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1992, ix + 227pp., softcover, 21cm., VG, 13 Euro.
  2195. KAMM F.M., Morality, mortality [2 volumes] I: Death and whom to save from it, II: Rights, duties, and status, New York/ Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1993-1996, viii, 344 + ix, 389pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 100 Euro.
  2196. KANT (MENZER Paul, ed.), Eine Vorlesung Kants über Ethik, Berlin, Pan Verlag Rolf Heise, 1924, vii + 335pp., 1st ed., 24cm., cart.cover, few foxing, else G, F70774, 30 Euro.
  2197. KANT Emmanuel, Critique de la raison pure (traduction par J.Barni, revue et corrigée par P.Archambault) [2 vol.], Paris, E.Flammarion s.d.[+/-1915], 356 + 380pp., couv.abîmées, qqs.rousseurs, dans la série "Les meilleurs auteurs classiques", 21 Euro.
  2198. KANT Immanuel (& BECK Lewis White, translation), Critique of practical reason, New York, MacMillan, 1986, xxiv + 168pp., softcover, 20cm., VG, 20 Euro.
  2199. KANT Immanuel (& KEMP SMITH Norman, translation), Immanuel Kant's Critique of Pure Reason, London, MacMillan, 1986, xiii + 681pp., softcover, 22cm., some use, G, 15 Euro.
  2200. KANT Immanuel (& VORLANDER Karl, ed.), Kritik der Urteilskraft, Hamburg, Felix Meiner, 1974, xxxii + 394pp., 19cm., in the series "Philosophische Bibliothek" vol.39a, previous owner's name on first page, reprint of the 6th ed. (1924), softcover, VG, 15 Euro.
  2201. KANT Immanuel (& VORLANDER Karl, ed.), Prolegomena zu einer jeden künftigen Metaphysik, die als Wissenschaft wird auftreten können, Hamburg, Felix Meiner, 1976, xli + 200pp., 19cm., in the series "Philosophische Bibliothek" vol.40, softcover, VG, 10 Euro.
  2202. KANT Immanuel (& WALKER Ralph C.S., ed.), Kant on Pure Reason, Oxford, oxford University Press, 1982, 202pp., softcover, in the series "Oxford readings in philosophy", 20cm., bit used, G, 20 Euro.
  2203. KANT Immanuel (& ZEHBE Jürgen, ed.), Was ist Aufklärung? Aufsätze zur Geschichte und Philosophie, Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1985, 146pp., 19cm., in the series "Kleine Vandenhoeck-Reihe", 3rd ed., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 13 Euro.
  2204. KANT Immanuel (DE VISSCHER Jacques, inleiding, aantekeningen en vertaling & RONDAS Jean-Pierre, vertaling), Over schoonheid. Ontledingsleer van het schone, Amsterdam, Boom Meppel, 1978, 106pp., 21cm., in de reeks "Boom klassiek" vol.15, linnen band, 2 stempeltjes, mooie staat, F73372, 15 Euro.
  2205. KANT Immanuel (DELFGAAUW B., ed.), Wat is verlichting? Beantwoording van de vraag: Wat is verlichting? Wat betekent: zich oriënteren in het denken? Ingeleid, vertaald en geannoteerd, Kampen, Kok Agora, 1988, 98pp., 21cm., in de reeks "Agora editie", enkele stempeltjes, mooie staat, F73358, 15 Euro.
  2206. KANT Immanuel (HEATH Peter & SCHNEEWIND J.B., eds. & HEATH Peter, transl.), Lectures on Ethics, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1997, xviii + 507pp., 1st ed., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, in the series "The Cambridge edition of the works of Immanuel Kant", 85 Euro.
  2207. KANT Immanuel (ouvrage traduit de l'allemand par J.Gibelin), Prolégomènes à toute métaphysique future qui pourra se présenter comme science, Paris, Vrin, 1941, 183pp., br.orig., 19cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque des textes philosophiques", 17,5 Euro.
  2208. KANT Immanuel (traduction avec une introduction et des notes par J.Gibelin), Le conflit des facultés en trois sections (1798), Paris, J.Vrin, 1935, xii + 147pp., qqs.estampes, bon état, 25 Euro.
  2209. KANT Immanuel (traduction et introduction par P.Festugière), Pensées successives sur la théodicée et la religion [Considérations sur l'Optimisme - L'unique fondement possible d'une démonstration de l'existence de Dieu - Sur l'insuccès de tous les essais de Théodicée - La fin de toutes les choses], Paris, J.Vrin 1931, lv + 180pp., 24 Euro.
  2210. KANT Immanuel, Foundations of the Metaphysics of Morals (translated with an introduction by Lewis White Beck), Macmillan/ Library of Liberal Arts, 1990, xxx + 90pp., softcover, 2nd ed., 20cm., G, 12 Euro.
  2211. KANT Immanuel, Kritik der reinen Vernunft (nach der ersten und zweiten Original-Ausgabe neu herausgegeben von Raymond Schmidt), Hamburg, Felix Meiner Verlag, s.d. (+/-1985), xvi + 847pp., hardback (green cloth), text in german, 19cm., VG, 20 Euro.
  2212. KANT Immanuel, Schriften zur Anthropologie, Geschichtsphilosophie, Politik und Pâdagogik - Vol.2, Frankfurt am Main, Suhrkamp, 1988, pp.391-924, (diese Textausgabe is text- und seitengleich mit Band XII der Theorie-Werkausgabe I.Kant in 12 Bänden, Frankfurt, 1968), VG, 10 Euro.
  2213. KANT Immanuel, Vorlesungen über Psychologie - mit einem Inleitung: "Kants Mystische Weltanschauung" herausgegeben von Dr.C.du Prel, Pforzheim, Rudolf Fischer Verlag 1964, 158pp. + 1 portrait, cloth, few stamps, VG, 22,5 Euro.
  2214. KANT, Emmanuel (traduction française avec notes par A.Tremesaygues & B.Pacaud - Nouvelle édition avec une préface de Ch. Serrus), Critique de la raison pure, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1944, XXXII + 586pp., 37 Euro.
  2215. KANT, Emmanuel (traduction nouvelle avec introduction et notes par Victor Delbos), Fondements de la Métaphysique des moeurs, Paris, Libr. Delagrave, 1939, 211pp., 8 éd., qqs.estampes, 17,5 Euro.
  2216. KANT, Emmanuel, Critique du jugement, Paris, J.Vrin, 1942, 279pp., très bon état, 37 Euro.
  2217. KANT, Emmanuel, La philosophie de l'histoire (Opuscules), Paris, Aubier - Ed. Montaigne, 1947, 237pp., bon état, 16 Euro.
  2218. KANT, Immanuel (- in neues - reines deutsch übersetzt von Georg Decyke), Kants Einführung in die Kritik der Reinen Vernunft, Lübeck, Coleman, 1921, 135pp., hc, 20 Euro.
  2219. KANT, Immanuel (traduction avec une introduction et des notes par Paul Mouy), La dissertation de 1770, Paris, J.Vrin, 1942, 99pp., 12,5 Euro.
  2220. KANT, Immanuel (traduction par J.Gibelin), La religion dans les limites de la simple raison (1793), Paris, J.Vrin, 1943, 269pp., 32,5 Euro.
  2221. KANT, Immanuel, Kritik der reinen Vernunft (naar de uitgave van 1781 -met bijvoeging van de afwijkingen van de uitgave 1787), Leipzig, Philipp Reclam Jun., s.d., 703pp., in Gotic, 25 Euro.
  2222. KANTHACK Katharina, Vom Sinn der Selbstkenntnis, Berlin, de Gruyter, 1958, 211pp., 23cm., cloth, stamp, good condition, F74986, 17 Euro.
  2223. KAPTEIN Hendrik, Ethiek tussen twijfel en theorie, Amsterdam, 1985, xxxi + 192pp. + toegevoegd: 1pp.'stellingen', 24cm., mooie staat, academisch proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van Doctor in de Wijsbegeerte aan de Universiteit van Amsterdam (promotor: Prof. J.F. Glastra van Loon), F74924, 17 Euro.
  2224. KARDEC Allan [i.e. Léon Hippolyte Denisart Rivail], L'évangile selon le spiritisme, contenant l'explication des maximes morales du Christ, leur concordance avec le spiritisme et leur application aux diverses positions de la vie, Paris, Leymarie, s.d., XXXVI + 457pp., 38e éd., reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en toile avec titre doré), bon état, 25 Euro.
  2225. KASCH Magdalena, Constantin Brunner - sein Leben und Wirken ; Aktive Philosophie, Den Haag, Internationaal Constantin Brunner Instituut, 1970, 78pp., text-annotations, 7,5 Euro.
  2226. KASTNER Oskar, Der Begriff der Entwicklung bei Nikolaus von Kues, Bern, Steiger, 1896, 50pp., 23cm., softcover, good condition, [Inauguraldissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde der hohen philosophischen Fakultät der Universität Jena], F75084, 40 Euro.
  2227. KATER Theodor Gustav Adolf, Johann Ludwig Vives und seine Stellung zu Aristoteles, Erlangen, Jacob, 1908, 82pp., 22cm., original 1908-edition, softcover (spine slightly repaired), academic dissertation ["Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde der hohen philosophischen Fakultät der Friedrich-Alexanders-Universität zu Erlangen"], F74919, 50 Euro.
  2228. KATZINGER Frans S.J., Inquisitio psychologica in conscientiam humanam, Innsbruck, Felizian Rauc, 1924, vii + 55pp., 23cm., in the series "Philosophie und Grenzwissenschaften" I.Band 2.Heft, softcover, good condition, [text in Latin], F74901, 15 Euro.
  2229. KAUBLER Bruno, Der Begriff der Triebfeder in Kants Ethik, Weida i. Thür., Thomas & Hubert, 1917, 60pp., 22cm., bound in cart.cover (marbled plates), stamp on title page, good, [text printed in Gothic German], F75085, 30 Euro.
  2230. KAUPPI Raili, Uber die Leibnizsche Logik, mit besonderer Berücksichtigung des Problems der Intension und der Extension, Helsinki, Societas Philosophica, 1960, 279pp.with ills., 25cm., in the series "Acta Philosophica Fennica" fasc.12 (1960), softcover, good condition, F74943, 60 Euro.
  2231. KAVKA Gregory S., Hobbesian moral and political theory, Princeton, Princeton University Press, 1986, xviii + 460pp., 22cm., in the series "Studies in moral, political and legal philosophy", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 30 Euro.
  2232. KAYE Sharon M. & MARTIN Robert M., On Ockham, Belmont, Wadsworth-Thomson learning, 2001, [6] + 97pp.with ill., 22cm., in the series "Wadsworth Philosophers Series", softcover, VG, ISBN 0-534-58363-6, F70809, 15 Euro.
  2233. KEARNEY Richard & DOOLEY Mark (eds.), Questioning ethics. Contemporary debates in philosophy, London, Routledge, 1999, x + 302pp., 24cm., VG, 30 Euro.
  2234. KEENAN James F. S.J., Goodness and rightness in Thomas Aquinas's Summa Theologiae, Washington D.C., Georgetown University Press, 1992, xii + 212pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, ISBN 0-87840-530-5, 18 Euro.
  2235. KELLY James J., Baron Friedrich von Hügel's Philosophy of Religion, Leuven, University Press, 1983, 232pp., softcover, in the series "Bibliotheca Ephemeridum Theologicarum Lovaniensium" vol.LXII, VG, ISBN 90-6186-146-2, 37 Euro.
  2236. KEMPSHALL M.S., The common good in late medieval political thought, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1999, x + 401pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 0-19-820716-6, 90 Euro.
  2237. KENNY Anthony, A new history of western philosophy. Volume II: Medieval philosophy, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2005, xvii + 334pp.with ills., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 0-19-875275-X, 40 Euro.
  2238. KENNY Anthony, Aquinas on being, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2002, xi + 212pp., 22cm., hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 0-19-823847-9, 42 Euro.
  2239. KENNY Anthony, Aquinas on mind, London / New York, Routledge, 1994, viii + 182pp., 22cm., in the series "Topics in Medieval Philosophy", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-415-11306-7, 20 Euro.
  2240. KENNY Anthony, Aquinas, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1980, viii + 88pp., 18cm., in the series "Past Masters", softcover, G, ISBN 0-19-287500-0, 10 Euro.
  2241. KENNY Anthony, Aristotle on the perfect life, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1992, ix + 173pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 50 Euro.
  2242. KENNY Anthony, Aristotle's theory of the will, London, Duckworth, 1979, x + 181pp., 22cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, G, 27 Euro.
  2243. KENNY Anthony, Descartes. A study of his philosophy, Bristol, Thoemmes Press, 1993, vii + 242pp., 22cm., in the series "Key texts. Classic studies in the history of ideas", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 16 Euro.
  2244. KENNY Anthony, Essays on the Aristotelian tradition, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2001, vii + 174pp., 23cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 50 Euro.
  2245. KENNY Anthony, Philosophy in the modern world, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2007, xv + 347pp.with ills., 25cm., in the series "A new history of western philosophy" vol.4, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 20 Euro.
  2246. KENNY Anthony, The five ways. St. Thomas Aquinas' proofs of God's existence, London, Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1969, viii + 131pp., 22cm., in the series "Studies in ethics and the philosophy of religion, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, previous owner's name on first page, VG, ISBN 0-7100-6374-1, 27 Euro.
  2247. KENNY Anthony, The God of the Philosophers, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1988, 135pp., softcover, 22cm., VG, 20 Euro.
  2248. KENNY Anthony, The rise of modern philosophy, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2006, xiv + 356pp.with ills., 25cm., in the series "A new history of western philosophy" vol.3, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 20 Euro.
  2249. KEOWN John, Euthanasia, Ethics and public policy - An argument against legalisation, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2002, xx + 318pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 30 Euro.
  2250. KERLIN Michael Joseph F.S.C., Historical religion in the thought of Friedrich von Hügel and George Tyrrell - A comparative study in the light of their general philosophy of religion, Roma, Communauté des étudiants, 1966, 248pp., orig.softcover, 24cm., in the series "Lasallianum. bulletin semestriel d'information et de liaison" (Tome 7, novembre 1966), 30 Euro.
  2251. KERLIN Michael Joseph F.S.C., Historical religion in the thought of Friedrich Von Hügel and George Tyrrell. A comparative study in the light of their general philosophy of religion, Romae, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1966, 248pp., Academic Dissertation (Dissertatio ad lauream in facultate philosophica Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae), 24cm., 35 Euro.
  2252. KERN Iso, Husserl und Kant. Eine Untersuchung über Husserls Verhältnis zu Kant und zum Neukantianismus, Den Haag, Nijhoff, 1964, xxiii + 448pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 24cm., in the series "Phaenomenologica" vol.16, VG, 150 Euro.
  2253. KERR Fergus, La théologie après Wittgenstein. Une introduction à la lecture de Wittgenstein, Paris, Cerf, 1991, 271pp., 22cm., br., soulignement de texte sur une seule page, sinon en bon état, F69818, 23 Euro.
  2254. KERR Fergus, Theology after Wittgenstein, London, SPCK, 1997, xiii + 225pp., 2nd ed., softcover, 22cm., VG, 25 Euro.
  2255. KERSTEIN Samuel J., Kant's search for the Supreme principle of Morality, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2002, xiv + 226pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., fine condition, 60 Euro.
  2256. KESSLER Eckhard, Die Philosophie der Renaissance. Das 15. Jahrhundert, München, Beck, 2008, 270pp., 22cm., hardback (cart.cover), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 978-3-406-57641-6, F70879, 27 Euro.
  2257. KESTERS H., Antisthène : de la dialectique - Etude critique et exégétique sur le XXVIe discours de Thémistius, Louvain, 1935, 236pp., thèse présentée pour l'obtention du grade d'agrégé de l'enseignement supérieur, dans la série "Université de Louvain - Recueil de travaux publiés par les membres des Conférences d'Histoire et de Philologie" 2e série fasc.31, non coupé, état de neuf, F25730, 30 Euro.
  2258. KETNER C.H., Josef Dietzgen - een socialistisch wijsgeer, Amsterdam, S.L.Van Looy, 1919, [viii +] 83pp., deels onopengesneden, goede staat, [partly uncut, G], 19 Euro.
  2259. KEULEMANS Th. O.Carm., Maatschappijleer, Sittard, Alberts' Drukkerijen, 1937, xiv + 408pp.+ 64pp.registers, halflinnen band, stempeltje, 23 Euro.
  2260. KEYSERLING (de) Hermann comte, De la souffrance à la plénitude (texte établi et traduit par Jean-Paul de Dadelsen, avec un avertissement et deux chapitres inédits de l'auteur), Paris, Stock, 1938, 381pp., br., qqs.estampes, texte en bon état, 16 Euro.
  2261. KEYSERLING DE, Hermann (comte), Figures symboliques, Paris, Stock, 1939, xxx + 237pp., br., bel état, 2e édition française contenant en guise de préface: 'Un essai autobiographique inédit' directement écrit en français par l'auteur et intitulé 'Anticipation et réalisation', 23 Euro.
  2262. KEYSERLING Hermann (Graf), Betrachtungen der Stille und Besinnlichkeit, Jena, Eugen Diederichs Verlag 1943, 267pp., 11.bis 16 tausend, hardcover, good, 22,5 Euro.
  2263. KHASS HAJIB Yusuf & RAHMETI ARAT Resid (ed.), 1) Kutadgu bilig: tipkibasim. I: Viana nüshasi. II: Fergana nüshasi. III: Misir nüshasi [complete in 3 vols.] & 2) Kutadgu bilig. I: Metin [Text]. II: Ceviri [Translation]. III: Indeks [complete in 3 vols.], 1) Istanbul & 2) Istanbul / Ankara / Istanbul, 1) Alaeddin Kiral Basimevi & 2) Millî Egitim Basimevi / Türk Tarih Kurumu Basimevi / Edebiyat Fakültesi Basimevi, 1) 1942-1943 & 2) 1947 / 1974 / 1979, two works containing 3 facsimile editions of "Kutadgu bilig" on the one hand and a modern critical edition on the other hand: 1) complete in 3 vols.: 144 + 24 + 14pp. & 200 facsimiles + 447 + 392 facsimiles, 24cm., in the collection "T.D.K: Turk Dil Kurumu publications", cloth, few stains, good copies, [first facsimile edition of the 3 existing manuscripts - the Vienna manuscript, the Ferghana manuscript and the Egyptian manuscript - of the Krakhanid work 'Kutadgu bilig' by Yusyf Khass Hajib, written in Uighur and Arabic scripts; introductions in Turkish] & 2) complete in 3 vols.: lix,656 + xxviii,477 + xv,565pp., 25cm., vols.1 & 3: 1st ed., vol.2: 2nd ed., in the series: "Türk Tarih Kurumu Yayinlarindan" II. Seri No.20a [vol.2] & "Türk Kültürünu Arastirma Enstitüsü" Yayinlari 47 Seri IV Sayi A12 [vol.3], softcover, [critical edition by Resid Rahmeti Arat of the Middle Turkish text with Turkish translation and index], X71221, 450 Euro.
  2264. KHUSRAW Nasir (HUNZAI Faquir M., ed. & MOREWEDGE Parviz, intr.), Knowledge and liberation. A treatise on philosophical theology. A new edition and English translation of the 'Gushayish wa Rahayish' by Faquir M. Hunzai; with an introduction and commentary by Parviz Morewedge, London, Tauris, 1999, xii + 132 + 92pp., 22cm., softcover, G, [Nasir Khusraw: leading Ismaili poet and theologian-philosopher of the eleventh century; English introduction, translation and commentary; text in Persian], X72346, 25 Euro.
  2265. KIERKEGAARD S., Crainte et tremblement (Lyrique-dialectique par Johannes de Sile tio, traduction du danois par P.-H.Tisseau, introduction de Jean Wahl), Paris, Aubier, s.d. [1952], xxvi + 219pp., br., bon état, dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", 21 Euro.
  2266. KIERKEGAARD Sören, Die Gesichtspunkt für meine Wirksamkeit als Schriftsteller - Zwei kleine ethisch-religiöse Abhandlungen - Über meine Wirksamkeit als Schriftsteller, Jena, Eugen Diederichs, 1922, 184pp., cloth (bit used), text in german gothic, in "Sören Kierkegaard. Gesammelte Werke" Band 10, some foxing in text, good, 20 Euro.
  2267. KIERKEGAARD Sören, Die Krankheit zum Tode - Eine christlich-psychologische Entwicklung zur Erbauung und Erweckung von Anti-Climacus (herausgegeben von S.Kierkegaard), Jena, Eugen Diederichs, 1924, 140pp., cloth (bit used), text in german gothic, in "Sören Kierkegaard. Gesammelte Werke" Band 8, some foxing in text, Zweite umgearbeitete Auflage, good, 17 Euro.
  2268. KIERKEGAARD Sören, Einubung im Christentum (von Anti-Climacus), Jena, Eugen Diederichs, 1924, 248pp., cloth (bit used), text in german gothic, in "Sören Kierkegaard. Gesammelte Werke" Band 9, good, 20 Euro.
  2269. KIERKEGAARD Soren, Religion der Tat - Sein Werk in Auswahl (mit einem Vorwort von Gerhard v.Mutius, herausgegeben von Eduard Geismar), Leipzig, Alfred Kröner Verlag, s.d., xiii + 264pp.+ 1 portrait, in the series "Kröners Taschenausgabe" Band 63, text in gotic german, linen cover, 20 Euro.
  2270. KIEVITS A.P.M., Ethiek en religie in de philosophie van Nicolaï Hartmann, Nijmegen / Utrecht, Dekker & Van de Vegt 1947, 255pp., 37 Euro.
  2271. KILCULLEN John, Sincerity and truth. Essays on Arnauld, Bayle and toleration, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1988, xii + 228pp., 23cm., hardback (cloth with dustwrapper), previous owner's name on front endpaper, VG, ISBN 0-19-826691-X, F70797, 50 Euro.
  2272. KILPATRICK W.H., Source book in the philosophy of education, New York, MacMillan Cy. 1952, xviii + 535pp., revised ed., linen cover, G, 30 Euro.
  2273. KILVINGTON Richard (& various eds.), The Sophismata. Introduction, translation, commentary, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1990, xxxiv + 406pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), VG, ISBN 0-521-35419-6, [English translation], 50 Euro.
  2274. KILWARDBY Robert O.P. (& LEWRY P. Osmund O.P., ed.), On time and imagination. De tempore. De spiritu fantastico, Oxford, Oxford University Press (for The British Academy), 1987, xxxviii + 186pp., 26cm., in the series "Auctores Britannici Medii Aevi" vol.9, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 978-0-19-726054-3, [introduction in English, text in Latin], 45 Euro.
  2275. KIM Shi-Hyong, Bacon und Kant. Ein erkenntnistheoretischer Vergleich zwischen dem "Novum Organum" und der "Kritik der reinen Vernuft", Berlin, de Gruyter, 2008, xii + 372pp., 24cm., in the series "Kantstudien. Ergänzungshefte" vol.156, cloth, very good condition, F74947, 75 Euro.
  2276. KIM Yersu, Die bedeutungstheoretische Problematik in der Philosophie Wittgensteins und Husserls, Bonn, 1967, 131pp., 21cm., [Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde der Philosophischen Fakultät der Rheinischen Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität zu Bonn, 1967], 27 Euro.
  2277. KIM Yung-Han, Husserl und Natorp - Zur Problemmatik der Letztbegründung der Philosophie bei Husserls Phänomenologie und Natorps Neukantianischer Theorie, s.l., 1974, xiii + 292pp., 21cm., library label, VG, [Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde der Philosophisch-Historischen Fakultät der Ruprecht-Karl-Universität zu Heidelberg, 1974], 30 Euro.
  2278. KIMMERLE Heinz (Hg), Dialektik heute - Rotterdamer Arbeitspapiere, Bochum, Germinal Verlag, 1983, [v +] 141pp., in the series "Schriftenreihe zu Fragen der materialistischen Dialektik" Band 4, 16 Euro.
  2279. KINDERMANN, Heinz, Das Goethebild des 20.Jahrhunderts ( Zweite verbesserte und ergänzte Ausgabe mit Auswahl-Bibliographie der Goetheliteratur seit 1952, Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliches Buchgesellschaft, 1966, 738pp., 32,5 Euro.
  2280. KIRK Kenneth E., Conscience and its problems. An introduction to casuistry, Louisvill, Westminster John Knox Press, 1999, liv + 407pp., 23cm., in the series "Library of theological ethics", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  2281. KIRWAN Christopher, Augustine, London / New York, Routledge, 1991, viii + 247pp., 23cm., in the series "The arguments of the philosophers", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-415-06364-7, 20 Euro.
  2282. KIVIHARJU Jukka (bilingual ed.), La glosas del mestre Aleix de Barcelona en su edicion catalana del De Regimine Principium de Egidio Romano y su version navarroaragonesa, Helsinki, Suomalainen Tiedeakatemia, 1995, 138pp., in the series "Suomalaisen Tiedeakatemian Toimituksia Annales - Academiae Scientiarum Fennicae" ser.B vol.278, VG, 23 Euro.
  2283. KJAER Grethe, Kierkegaards kinderjaren en zijn visie op opvoeding, Baarn, Ten Have, 1995, 160pp., mooie staat, 13 Euro.
  2284. KLAUDER Francis J. S.D.B., The wonder of Philosophy - A review of philosophers and philosophic tought, New York, Philosophical Library, 1973, [xiv +] 75pp., cloth, VG, 25 Euro.
  2285. KLEINMAYR (v.) Hugo, Welt- und Kunstanschauung des "Jungen Deutschland" - Studies zur Geistesgeschichte des XIX. Jahrhunderts, Wien-Leipzig, Österreichisches Bundesverlag, 1930, 328pp., softcover, bit used, good condition, 40 Euro.
  2286. KLEUTGEN (S.J.), Die Philosophie der Vorzeit, Innsbruck, Felician Rauch, 1878, 2 volumes : 868 + 924pp., nicely bound in hardcover with leather back, in Gotic, 85 Euro.
  2287. KLEUTGEN Joseph (S.J.) & MICHELIS Friedrich, Die Philosophie der Vorzeit, vertheidigt von Joseph Kleutgen (Zugabe zur "Theologie der Vorzeit") [bound together with:] MICHELIS Friedrich: Bemerkungen zu der durch J.Kleutgen S.J. vertheidigten Philosophie der Vorzeit, 1860, 2 works bound together: I.KLEUTGEN (Münster, Theissingschen Buchhandlung, 1860) 913pp. [this concerns the first edition of the first part of 'Philosophie der Vorzeit', second part was edited in 1863], II.MICHELIS (Freiburg im Breisgau, Herder'sche Verlagshandlung, 1861) 77pp., cart.binding with brown leather back (title in gilt), 70 Euro.
  2288. KLEUTGEN Joseph S.J., Die Philosophie der Vorzeit [2 vols.], Münster, Theissingschen Buchhandlung, 1860-'63, in 2 vols.: 913 + 974pp., 1st ed., cart.cover with back in black leather (somewhat used, hinges partly cracked), ex.libr. (some stamps on 1st page), foxing, text in Gotic, overall quite good copy, 85 Euro.
  2289. KLEUTGEN Joseph S.J., Die Philosophie der Vorzeit vertheidigt von Joseph Kleutgen [2 vols.], Münster, Theissingschen Buchhandlung, 1860-'63, 2 volumes (complete): 913 + 974pp., 1st edition, cart.cover with back in brown leather (marbled plates, title on spine in gilt), stamp on titlepage, foxing in text, text in Gotic german, VG, 150 Euro.
  2290. KLEUTGEN, Joseph, Beilagen zu den Werken über die Theologie und Philosophie der Vorzeit - : I. Ueber die Verurtheilung des Ontologismus durch den H.Stuhl & II.Zu meiner Rechtfertigung, Münster, Theissing 'schen Buchhandlung, 1868, 2 parts bound in 1 volume: 77 + 135pp., hardcover with leather back, text in Gotic, 75 Euro.
  2291. KLEVER W.N.A. e.a., Hegel omstreden. Boedelscheiding na 150 jaar, Bussum, Het Wereldvenster, 1983, 123pp., 11 Euro.
  2292. KLEVER, W.N.A., Anamnesis en Anatote - gesprek met Plato en Aristoteles over het menselijk kennen, Assen, Van Gorcum, 1962, 175pp. [proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van Doctor in de Letteren aan de Rijksuniversiteit te Utrecht op 2 nov.1962 -promotor C.J.De Vogel], 21 Euro.
  2293. KLIMKE Friedrich (S.J.), Die Hauptprobleme der Weltanschauung, Kempten & München, J.Kösel'schen Buchhandlung, 1914, v + 167pp., linen cover with dustwrapper, [text in Gotic german], 2nd ed., 17,5 Euro.
  2294. KLIMKE Friedrich S.J., Der Monismus und seine philosophischen Grundlagen - Beiträge zu einer Kritik moderner Geistesströmungen, Freiburg im Breisgau, Herdersche Verlagshandlung, 1911, xxiii + 620pp., 1st ed., most pages uncut, cover bit soiled & back repaired, good copy of this important (and rare) study, 85 Euro.
  2295. KLUXEN Wolfgang, Philosophische Ethik bei Thomas von Aquin, Hamburg, Felix Meiner Verlag, 1998, xlv + 264pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 3-7873-1379-6, 20 Euro.
  2296. KNASAS John F.X. (ed.), Thomistic papers VI, Houston, Center for Thomistic Studies, 1994, x + 278 + [4] pp., 22cm., in the series "Thomistic papers", softcover, VG, ISBN 0-268-01887-1, 20 Euro.
  2297. KNIGHT Kelvin, Aristotelian philosophy - Ethics and politics from Aristotle to Macintyre, Cambridge, Polity Press, 2007, vii + 247pp., softcover, 23cm., fine condition, 30 Euro.
  2298. KNITTERMEYER Hinrich, Grundgegebenheiten des menschlichen Daseins - 12 Vorlesungen zu einer philosophischen Anthropologie, Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1963, 198pp., stamp, G, 15 Euro.
  2299. KNOCH Augustinus, De libertate in Societate civili ad normam encycl. Leonis pp.XIII "Libertas" - Dissertatio, Lovanii, Vanlinthout, 1895, xii + 413pp., orig.softcover (some parts detached from cover, repaired), stamp, text in latin, Academic dissertation at the University of Louvain 1895, G, 65 Euro.
  2300. KNUDSEN Robert Donald, The idea of transcendence in the philosophy of Karl Jaspers, Kampen, Kok, 1958, xii + 195pp.+ 3pp.propositions (stellingen), 24cm., text in english, [Academisch Proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van doctor in de letteren en wijsbegeerte aan de Vrije Universiteit te Amsterdam" - Doctoral dissertation], 23 Euro.
  2301. KOCH Hans Ludwig, Materie und Organismus bei Leibniz, Halle, Max Niemeyer, 1908, viii + 60pp., 24cm., original 1908-edition, in the series "Abhandlungen zur Philosophie und ihrer Geschichte" vol.30, original softcover (repaired), pages uncut, text G, F71996, 25 Euro.
  2302. KOCKELMANS A., Edmund Husserl - Een inleiding tot zijn fenomenologie, Tielt-Den Haag, Lannoo 1963, 127pp., mooie staat, in de reeks "Denkers over God en Wereld" nr.5, 12 Euro.
  2303. KOCKELMANS A., Edmund Husserl - Een inleiding tot zijn fenomenologie, Tielt/Den Haag, Lannoo 1963, 127pp., ex.bib. (enkele stempeltjes), 10 Euro.
  2304. KOCKELMANS A., Phaenomenologie en natuurwetenschap - een inleiding in de wijsbegeerte der natuurwetenschappen, Haarlem, De Erven F.Bohn, 1962, vi + 280pp., linnen band met stofwikkel (geplastifieerd), goede staat, 18,5 Euro.
  2305. KOCKELMANS J.J.G.A., De fenomenologische psychologie volgens Husserl, Tielt/ Den Haag, Lannoo 1964, 399pp., uit de reeks "Randgebieden" nr.10, linnen band met stofwikkel, mooie staat, 20 Euro.
  2306. KOCKELMANS J.J.G.A., De fenomenologische psychologie volgens Husserl - een historisch-kritische studie, Tielt/Den Haag, Lannoo 1964, 399pp., uit de reeks "Randgebieden" n 10, 17,5 Euro.
  2307. KODALLE Klaus-Michael (ed.), Gegenwart des Absoluten. Philosophisch-theologische Diskurse zur Christologie, Gütersloh, Gütersloher Verlagshaus Gerd Mohn, 1984, 227pp., 23cm., softcover, 3 stamps (of which a small one at lower edges), VG, R73397, 24 Euro.
  2308. KÖHLER HANS, Christliche Existenz in Säkularer und totalitärer Welt - Ein Beitrag aus der Zicht evangelischer Theologie, München, Anton Pustet, 1963, 208pp., cloth, VG, 15 Euro.
  2309. KÖHLER HANS, Das Menschenbild des dialektischen Materialismus, München/Salzburg/Köln, A.Pustet 1957, 32pp., in the series "Forum politischer Bildung" Vol.II, 9 Euro.
  2310. KOHLER Theodor W., Grundlagen des philosophisch-anthropologischen Diskurses im dreizehnten Jahrhundert. Die Erkenntnisbemühung um den Menschen im zeitgenössischen Verständnis, Leiden, Brill, 2000, xi + 745pp., 25cm., in the series "Studien und Texte zur Geistesgeschichte des Mittelalters" vol.71, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 90-04-11623-0, 180 Euro.
  2311. KOISTINEN Olli & BIRO John (eds.), Spinoza - metaphysical themes, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2002, x + 255pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 40 Euro.
  2312. KOJEVE Alexandre, Kant, Paris, Gallimard, 1973, 218pp., 23cm., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque des Idées", bel état, 27 Euro.
  2313. KOLAKOWSKI Leszek, Horror metaphysicus, Kampen, Kok-Agora, 1988, 146pp., 11,5 Euro.
  2314. KONRAD Andreas, Untersuchungen zur Kritik des Phänomenalistischen Agnostizismus und des subjektiven Idealismus, München/Basel, Ernst Reinhardt, 1962, 284pp., in the series "Der Erkenntnis-theoretische Subjektivismus - Geschichte und Kritik" Band I, cloth, few stamps, texte VG, 37 Euro.
  2315. KOOPERBERG L.M.G., Erasmus als vredeskampioen, Den Haag, Van Stockum & zoon, 1936, 40pp., 21x16cm., 13 Euro.
  2316. KÖRBER Kurt A., Wie geht es weiter ?... mehr Neugier als Besorgnis, Hamburg, Christians Verlag, 1979, 38pp., hardcover, 11,5 Euro.
  2317. KORINEK Aloisius, Capita quaedam praelectionum Theologiae Naturalis (ad usum privatum), Romae, 1963-1964, 450pp., br., [texte en latin], bel état, 35 Euro.
  2318. KORNFELD Michel (& MASSON-OURSEL P., avant-propos), L'énigme du beau, Paris, P.U.F., 1942, 180pp., br., pour la plupart non coupé, qqs.estampes, texte en bel état, 20 Euro.
  2319. KORSGAARD Christine M., Creating the kingdom of ends, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1996, xviii + 442pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 40 Euro.
  2320. KORTMANN C.N.M., Het rechtsphilosophisch begrip van het algemeen welzijn, Nijmegen/Utrecht, Dekker & Van de Vegt 1941, 95pp. (+ 3pp.stellingen), Doctoraatsthesis in de rechtsgeleerdheid aan de R.K.Nijmegen - promotor F.L.R.Sassen, mooie staat, 23 Euro.
  2321. KORTMULDER R.J., Metaphysica der rede, Amsterdam, H.J.Paris 1925, 157pp., wat roest & slijtage, enkele vlekjes op kaft, onopengesneden, 20 Euro.
  2322. KÖSTLER Hermann & OTT Ludwig, Martin Grabmann - Nachlass und Schriftum (mit einem Nachlassteil von Clemens Baeumker), München-Wien-Paderborn, Schöningh, 1980, xiv + 240pp. (including 28pp.bibliography of M.Grabmann), in the series "Münchener Universitätsschriften. Veöffentlichungen des Grabmann-Institutes" Neue Folge vol.30, VG, 37 Euro.
  2323. KOSTLIN Karl, Aesthetik, Tübingen, Verlag der H. Lauppschen Buchhandlung, 1869, xxvii + 1036pp., 23cm., 1st edition, cart.cover (leather spine with gilt lettering, marbled plates, corners bit bumped), some foxing, good condition, text printed in Gothic German, S75056, 160 Euro.
  2324. KOTHEN Robert, La pensée et l'action sociales des catholiques 1789-1944, Louvain, Em.Warny 1945, 600pp.+ qqs. portraits, bel état, dans la série "Histoire des théories sociales", 40 Euro.
  2325. KOTHEN Robert, Le socialisme, Louvain, Warny, 1946, 286pp.+ qqs.planches hors-texte, dans la série "Histoire des théories sociales", br.orig., bon état, 25 Euro.
  2326. KRAAY John & TOL Anthony (eds.), Hearing and doing. Philosophical essays dedicated to H. Evan Runner, Toronto, Wedge Publishing Foundation, 1979, xvii + 380pp. + portrait, 24cm., cart.cover, good condition, F74916, 30 Euro.
  2327. KRAFT Julius, Von Husserl zu Heidegger. Kritik der phänomenologischen Philosophie, Zürich und Leipzig, Rascher Verlag, 1932, 124pp., 23cm., first edition, softcover, good condition, F74990, 30 Euro.
  2328. KRAFT Victor, Erkenntnislehre, Wien, Springer-Verlag 1960, viii + 379pp., cloth, 1st ed., VG, 37 Euro.
  2329. KRAKOWSKI Edouard, La philosophie gardienne de la cité - de Plotin à Bergson, Paris, Editions du Myrte, 1946, 293pp., dans la collection "Pensée et civilisation", 4e éd., dos réparé, qqs.estampes, intérieur en bel état, 18,5 Euro.
  2330. KRAUSE F.E.A., Ju-Tao-Fo. Die religiösen und philosophischen Systeme Ostasiens, München, Ernst Reinhardt, 1924, 588pp., 24cm., cloth, few stamps, few foxing on edges, else G, [important reference work], X71406, 37 Euro.
  2331. KRAUT Richard, Aristotle on the human good, Princeton, Princeton University Press, 1989, xi + 379pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 50 Euro.
  2332. KRAUT Richard, Aristotle. Political philosophy, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2002, xiii + 520pp., 24cm., in the series "Founders of modern political and social thought", softcover, VG, 24 Euro.
  2333. KRAYE Jill (ed.), Cambridge translations of renaissance philosophical texts. Volume 1: moral philosophy, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1997, xiv + 281pp., 24cm., hardback (cloth), signed with dedication by the editor, fine condition, [English translations], ISBN 0-521-41580-2, F70819, 45 Euro.
  2334. KRAYE Jill (ed.), Cambridge translations of renaissance philosophical texts. Volume 2: political philosophy, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1997, xii + 315pp., 24cm., hardback (cloth), signed with dedication by the editor, fine condition, [English translations], ISBN 0-521-58295-4, F70820, 65 Euro.
  2335. KRAYE Jill (ed.), The Cambridge companion to renaissance humanism, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1996, xviii + 320pp.with ills. + frontispice, 24cm., in the series "Cambridge Companions to Literature", hardback (cart.cover), previous owner's name on front endpaper, ISBN 0-521-43038-0, F70724, 33 Euro.
  2336. KREMER Elmar J. & LATZER Michael J. (eds.), The problem of evil in early modern philosophy, Toronto, University of Toronto Press, 2001, vii + 179pp., 24cm., hardback (cloth), with dustwrapper), VG, ISBN 0-8020-3552-3, F70825, 40 Euro.
  2337. KREMER Klaus (hrsg.), Metaphysik und Theologie, Leiden, Brill, 1980, vii + 131pp., 25cm., cloth, few stamps, 60 Euro.
  2338. KREMER R. C.SS.R., Bulletin d'épistemologie, Louvain, Nova et Vetera, 1925, 32pp., non coupé, extrait de la "Revue Néo-Scolastique de Philosophie" févr.& mai 1925, 10 Euro.
  2339. KREMER R., La synthèse thomiste de la vérité, Louvain, Insitut supérieur de philosophie 1933, pp.315-338, extrait de "Revue Néoscolastique de philosophie" aout 1933 (tome 35), 9 Euro.
  2340. KREMER René C.SS.R., Bulletin d'épistemologie, Louvain, 1932, pp.386-413, extrait de la "Revue néoscolastique de philosophie" T.34 (1932), 9 Euro.
  2341. KREMER René C.SS.R., La théorie de la connaissance chez les Néo-réalistes anglais, Louvain/ Paris, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie/ Vrin, 1928, 204pp., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur à M.De Wulf, dans la série "Classe des lettres et des sciences morales et politiques, Mémoires" Tome XXIV fasc.1, br.orig. (dos restauré), bon état, 35 Euro.
  2342. KREMER René C.SS.R., La théorie de la connaissance chez les Néo-réalistes anglais, Louvain/ Paris, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie/ Vrin, 1928, 204pp., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur, dans la série "Classe des lettres et des sciences morales et politiques, Mémoires" Tome XXIV fasc.1, br.orig. (dos restauré), cachet, intérieur en bon état, 27 Euro.
  2343. KREMER René C.SS.R., Le Néo-réalisme Américain, Louvain/ Paris, Institut de Philosophie / Libr.Félix Alcan, 1920, x + 310pp., bon état, 27,5 Euro.
  2344. KREMER René C.SS.R., Sur la notion du réalisme épistemologique, Regensburg, J.Habbel, 1930, pp.731-741, extrait de "Philosophia perennis - Abhandlungen zu ihrer Vergangenheit und Gegenwart ; festgabe Joseph Geyser zum 60.Geburtstag", 10 Euro.
  2345. KREMER René C.SS.R., Sur la notion du réalisme épistemologique, Regensburg, Josef Habbel 1930, pp.731-741, extrait de "Philosophia perennis - Abhandlungen zu ihrer Vergangenheit und Gegenwart. Festgabe Joseph Geyser zum 60.Geburtstag" (Sonderheft), 9 Euro.
  2346. KRESTOVSKY Lydie (& BRÉHIER Emile, préface), Le problème spirituel de la beauté et de la laideur, Paris, P.U.F., 1948, viii + 204pp., dans la "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", br., 1e éd., 24 Euro.
  2347. KRETZMANN Norman & STUMP Eleonore (eds.), Logic and the philosophy of language, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1993, viii + 531pp., 23cm., in the series "The Cambridge translations of medieval philosophical texts" vol.1, previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-521-28063-X, [English translation], 40 Euro.
  2348. KRETZMANN Norman, The metaphysics of creation - Aquinas's natural theology in 'Summa contra Gentiles' II, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1999, xiii + 483pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 22cm., VG, 90 Euro.
  2349. KRETZMANN Norman, The metaphysics of theism - Aquinas's natural theology in Summa contra Gentiles' I, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1997, xii + 302pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 23cm., VG, 60 Euro.
  2350. KRETZMANN Norman, KENNY Anthony & PINBORG Jan (eds.), The Cambridge history of later medieval philosophy, from the discovery of Aristotle to the disintegration of scholasticism (1100-1600), Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1990, xiv + 1035pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, G, ISBN 0-521-36933-9, F70742, 50 Euro.
  2351. KREWANI Wolfgang Nikolaus, Der unbeteiligte Zuschauer. Über die Begründung der theoretischen Einstellung in Husserls Spätphilosophie, Köln, 1969, 125pp., 21cm., Academic dissertation (Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung des Doktorgrades der philosophischen Fakultät der Universität zu Köln), 23 Euro.
  2352. KRINGS Hermann, Meditation des Denkens, München, Kösel-Verlag, 1956, 74pp., 1st ed., VG, 12 Euro.
  2353. KRIPKE Saul A., Naming and necessity, Oxford, Blackwell, 1984, 172pp., softcover, 22cm., VG, 20 Euro.
  2354. KRISTELLER Paul Oskar, Eight philosophers of the Italian renaissance, Stanford, Stanford University Press, 1964, xi + 194pp., 22cm., softcover, VG, 0-8047-0111-3, F70870, 17 Euro.
  2355. KRISTELLER Paul Oskar, Medieval aspects of renaissance learning. Three essays, New York, Columbia University Press, 1992, xiii + 195pp., 23cm., softcover, previous owner's name on first page, VG, ISBN 0-231-07951-6, F70869, 27 Euro.
  2356. KRISTELLER Paul Oskar, Renaissance thought and the arts. Collected essays, Princeton, University Press, 1990, xiv + 266pp., 21cm., expanded edition, softcover, previous owner's name on first page, VG, ISBN 0-691-02010-8, F70821, 15 Euro.
  2357. KROESEN J.O., Kwaad en zin. Over de betekenis van de filosofie van Emmanuel Levinas voor de theologische vraag van het kwade, Kampen, Kok, s.d. [+/- 1991], xiii + 280pp., 24cm., 3 stempeltjes (waarvan een klein stempeltje op onderste bladsneden), (doctoraatsthesis, Theologische Academie uitgaande van de Johannes Calvijnstichting te Kampen, promotor: J.T. Bakker), F73361, 30 Euro.
  2358. KROGH-TONNING K., Essays von Dr. theol. K. Krogh-Tonning. I: Platon als Vorläufer des Christentums. II: Leibniz als Theolog [2 essays in 1 volume], Kempten / München, Jos. Kösel'schen Verlag der Buchhandlung, 1906, xii + 226pp., 21cm., softcover (spine slightly repaired), pages uncut, few foxing, good condition, text printed in Gothic German, F75054, 30 Euro.
  2359. KRONER Richard, Von Kant bis Hegel, Tübingen, Mohr (Siebeck), 1961, complete (2 parts in 1 vol.): xi, 612pp. + xi, 526pp., 2nd.ed., cloth, dustwrapper, VG, 75 Euro.
  2360. KROP H.A., VAN RULER J.A., VANDERJAGT A.J. (red.), Zeer kundige professoren. Beoefening van de filosofie in Groningen van 1614 tot 1996, Hilversum, Verloren, 1997, 346pp.geïll., 24cm., mooie staat, F75013, 27 Euro.
  2361. KRÜGER Gerhard (traduit par M. Regnier, préface d'Eric Weil), Critique et morale chez Kant ("Philosophie und Morale in der Kantischen Kritik"), Paris, Beauchesne 1961, 275pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque des archives de philosophie", br.orig., bon état, 25 Euro.
  2362. KRUSEMAN W.M. & RISPENS J.A., Grote denkers van Hellas tot heden, Delft, W.Gaade 1956, xvi + 374pp.+ 25pp.buitentekstills., linnen band, 17,5 Euro.
  2363. KUHN Helmut, Begegnung mit dem Sein - Meditationen zur Metaphysik des Gewissens, Tübingen, J.C.B.Mohr 1954, (vi +) 225pp., 22,5 Euro.
  2364. KUHN Rolf, Individuationsprinzip als Sein und Leben. Studien zur originären Phänomenalisierung, Stuttgart, Kohlhammer, 2006, 349pp., 23cm., in the series "Ursprünge des Philosophierens" vol.14, softcover, very good condition, F74973, 25 Euro.
  2365. KUHN Rolf, Leiblichkeit als Lebendigkeit. Michel Henrys Lebensphänomenologie absoluter Subjektivität als Affektivität, Freiburg / München, Karl Alber, 1992, 640pp.with 4 ills., 25cm., signed with dedication by the author, cart.cover (corners bit bumped), else in very good condition, F74972, 45 Euro.
  2366. KUIPER K., Recht en onrecht in Athene's bloeitijd (de achtergrond van Plato's Gorgias), Haarlem, Willink, 1922, 74pp., 25cm., stempeltje op bladsneden en titelblad, 15 Euro.
  2367. KUIPER K., Wijsbegeerte en godsdienst in het drama van Euripides - Bijdrage tot de kennis van het godsdienstig leven der Atheners ten tijde van Pericles, Haarlem, Tjeenk Willink, 1888, vii + 436pp., orig.omslag (rug verstevigd), grotendeels onopengesneden, 50 Euro.
  2368. KUIPER Vinc.M. O.P., Hegels denken - Die Erhebung zum spekulativen Standpunkt, Roma, Collegio Angelico, 1931, 108pp., back bit repaired, else VG, 23 Euro.
  2369. KÜNG Hans, Existiert Gott? - Antwort auf die Gottesfrage der Neuzeit, München / Zürich, R.Piper, 1978, 878pp., cart.cover, 18 Euro.
  2370. KUNTZE Friedrich, Erkenntnistheorie, München-Berlin, R.Oldenbourg, 1927, 112pp., in the series "Handbuch der Philosophie", few stamps & spots of humidity, pages uncut, G, 25 Euro.
  2371. KURUCZ Jeno, Die Opposition der Jugend als philosophische Strömung in der deutschen Philosophie des 19.Jahrhunderts und als politische Aktion in der Ungarnrevolution, Saarbrücken, 1958, 97pp., 21cm., Academic Dissertation (Dissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde der philosophischen Fakultät der Universität des Saarlandes), 21 Euro.
  2372. KUSUKAWA Sachiko, The transformation of natural philosophy. The case of Philip Melanchthon, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1995, xv + 246pp.with ills., 24cm., in the series "Ideas in context", previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 60 Euro.
  2373. KVANVIG Jonathan L., Oxford studies in philosophy of religion - Volume I, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2008, viii + 254pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 22cm., fine condition, 50 Euro.
  2374. KWANT R.C., Mens en kritiek - een analyse van de functie van de kritiek in het menselijke bestaan, Utrecht/Antwerpen, Het Spectrum 1962, 158pp., kaft geplastifieerd, 11,5 Euro.
  2375. KWANT R.C., Ontmoeting van wetenschap en arbeid, Utrecht/Antwerpen, Het Spectrum, 1962, 96pp., uit de reeks "Mens en medemens - Aspecten der sociale werkelijkheid" nr.13, als nieuw, 10 Euro.
  2376. KWANT R.C., Waarheidscrisis ; eternalisering, kapitalisering en afschrijving van weten, Haarlem, De Toorts 1975, 142pp., 12,5 Euro.
  2377. KWANT R.C., Wijsbegeerte en taal, pp.343-361, overdruk uit "Tijdschrift voor filosofie" jg.26 nr.2 (juni 1964), enkele stempeltjes, 6,5 Euro.
  2378. KWANT Remigius O.E.S.A., De gradibus entis, Amstelodami, Paris, 1946, xix + 197pp., [text in latin], few stamps, else VG, 30 Euro.
  2379. KWANT Remy C. O.S.A., Philosophy of labor, Pittsburgh/ Louvain, Duquesne University/ Nauwelaerts, 1960, xi + 163pp., blue cloth, dustwrapper, 26cm., in the series "Duquesne Studies. Philosophical series" vol.10, 24 Euro.
  2380. KWANT, Remigius & KIEVITS, Arnold, Phenomenologie en wijsbegeerte, Utrecht / Brussel, Het Spectrum 1950, 48pp., stempel, (overdruk uit "Annalen van het Thijmgenootschap" Jg.38-3), 10 Euro.
  2381. KYNAST Reinhard, Kant. Sein System als Theorie des Kulturbewusstseins, München, Ernst Reinhardt, 1928, xi + 229pp., 24cm., 1st edition, cart.cover (spine in cloth, marbled plates), with handwritten letter by the author, good condition, F75035, 50 Euro.
  2382. KYRKOS Bas. A., Archaios Hellenikos diaphotismos kai sophistike, Athena, 1993, 340pp., 21cm., 2nd edition, softcover, very good condition, [text in modern Greek; study on the Ancient Greek Enlightenment and the Sophists], ISBN 960-233-005-8, F75149, 35 Euro.
  2383. LABARRIERE Pierre-Jean, Structures et mouvement dialectique dans la Phénoménologie de l'esprit de Hegel, Paris, Aubier, 1968, 312pp.ill., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Analyse et raisons" vol. 143, bel état, 30 Euro.
  2384. LABBAS Lucien, L'idée de science dans Malebranche et son originalité, Paris, J.Vrin, 1931, 128pp., br. (couv.tâchée), qqs.estampes, texte en bon état, 20 Euro.
  2385. LABERTHONNIERE & BEILLEVERT Paul, Laberthonnière. L'homme et l'oeuvre. Introduction à sa pensée. Textes et communications, Paris, Beauchesne, 1972, 278pp. + frontispice, 22cm., dans la collection "Oratoriana", 2 cachets, intérieur en bel état, R70482, 25 Euro.
  2386. LABERTHONNIÈRE (publié avec les soins de L.Canet), Oeuvres de Laberthonnière : Etudes sur Descartes (2 vols.), Paris, J.Vrin 1935, viii + 467 + 379pp., qqs.estampes, texte en bel état, 70 Euro.
  2387. LABERTHONNIÈRE, Oeuvres : Etudes de philosophie cartésienne et premiers écrits philosophiques (publié par les soins de L.Canet) [Descartes], Paris, J.Vrin 1938, 590pp., 62 Euro.
  2388. LACHIEZE-REY Pierre, Le moi, le monde et Dieu, Paris, Boivin, 147pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de la Revue des Cours et Conférences", br.orig., bon état, 24 Euro.
  2389. LACHIEZE-REY Pierre, L'idéalisme kantien, Paris, Vrin, 1950, xii + 509pp., 23cm., br.orig., 2e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie", ex-libris du propr.sur p.d.t., 45 Euro.
  2390. LACOMBE Roger-E., La psychologie bergsonienne - Etude critique, Paris, F.Alcan, 1933, 325pp., br., dans la collection "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", bel état, 30 Euro.
  2391. LACORDAIRE H.-D. O.P., Considérations sur le système philosophique de m.De La Mennais, suivies de la lettre sur le saint-Siège et d'un mémoire pour le rétablissement en France de l'ordre des Frères Prêcheurs, Louvain, Fonteyn, 1847, 232pp., br.orig. (dos restauré), 21cm., 45 Euro.
  2392. LACORDAIRE Henri-Dominique O.P., Oeuvres du p. H.-D. Lacordaire [complet en 9 tomes], Paris, J. De Gigord, 1920-1929, ensemble +/- 4000pp., br.orig. [T.7: page de titre manque], [contenu: T.1.Vie de saint Dominique, T.II-VI. Conférences de Notre-Dame de Paris, T.VII. Considérations sur le système philosophique de m.De La Mennais, T.VIII. Notices et panégyriques, T.IX. Mélanges], 100 Euro.
  2393. LACROIX J., L'homme marxiste (introduction par Fr.Houtart), Liège/Paris, La Pensée Catholique/Office Général du Livre 1951, 64pp., dans la série "Etudes religieuses" Nr.676, 7,5 Euro.
  2394. LACROIX Jean, Histoire et mystère, Casterman, 135pp., dans la série "Cahiers de l'actualité religieuse", br.orig., jaq., bon état, 20 Euro.
  2395. LACROIX Jean, Marxisme, existentialisme, personnalisme - présence de l'éternité dans le temps, Paris, P.U.F., 1966, [iv +] 124pp., 6e éd., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine", 17 Euro.
  2396. LACROIX Jean, Marxisme, existentialisme, personnalisme - présence de l'éternité dans le temps, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France 1950, (iv +) 123pp., 20 Euro.
  2397. LACROIX Jean, Marxisme, existentialisme, personnalisme. Présence de l'éternité dans le temps, Paris, P.U.F., 1950, 120pp., 23cm., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", ex-libris du propr.sur p.d.t., 16 Euro.
  2398. LACROIX Jean, Panorama de la philosophie française contemporaine, Paris, P.U.F., 1968, 287pp., belle reliure demi-cuir, 2e éd.augmentée, 27 Euro.
  2399. LACROIX Jean, Philosophie de la culpabilité, s.l., Presses Universitaires de France, 1977, 175pp., 22cm., 1e éd., dans la série "Philosophie d'aujourd'hui", br., 2 cachets, bel état, F73351, 18 Euro.
  2400. LADRIERE Jean, Anthropologie du Marxisme et le Marxisme soviétique, Bruxelles, Ad lucem, 1962, 90pp., 21cm., br., cachet, bon état, F68754, 15 Euro.
  2401. LADRIERE Jean, Les limitations internes des formalismes. Etude sur la signification du théorème de Gödel et des théorèmes apparentés dans la théorie des fondements des mathématiques, Louvain / Paris, Nauwelaerts / Gauthier-Villars, 1957, xv + 715pp., 25cm., dans la série "Collection de logique mathématique. Série B" vol.2, br.orig., non coupé, bel état, W74094, 65 Euro.
  2402. LADRIERE Jean, L'éthique dans l'univers de la rationalité, s.l., Artel/ Fides, 1997, 329 + [iv] pp., 22cm., dans la série "Catalyses", bel état, 30 Euro.
  2403. LAFFOUCRIERE Odette, Le destin de la pensée et "La mort de dieu" selon Heidegger, La Haye, Martinus Nijhoff, 1968, xi + 267pp., 25cm., dans la série "Phaenomenologica" vol.24, reliure toile, 2 cachets, sinon en bel état, F69368, 50 Euro.
  2404. LAFONT Ghislain O.S.B., Structures et méthode dans la Somme Théologique de saint Thomas d'Aquin, Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1961, 513pp., br.orig., dans la série "Textes et études philosophiques", non coupé, qqs.rousseurs aux tranches supérieures, bon état, 30 Euro.
  2405. LAFORET N.-J., Histoire de la philosophie ancienne [2 tomes], Bruxelles, Devaux, 1866-1867, complet en 2 vols.: vii, 487pp. + 552pp., cart., dos en toile (charnières peu abimées), avec titre doré, plats et feuilles de garde marbrées, cachet, qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 80 Euro.
  2406. LAFORET N.J., Philosophie morale, Bruxelles / Louvain, Fonteyn, 1855, xii + 244pp., 23cm., nouvelle édition, reliure cart. (dos en cuir, peu passée), qqs.rousseurs, sinon texte en bon état, F71949, 60 Euro.
  2407. LAGNEAU Jules, Célèbres leçons et fragments, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1950, 324pp., 1e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", br.orig., 23cm., bel état, [Celebres lecons et fragments], 40 Euro.
  2408. LAGRANGE M.-J. O.P., Saint Justin philosophe, martyr, Paris, Lecoffre, 1914, xii + 204pp., reliure demi-toile, bel état, 20 Euro.
  2409. LAHOUSSE Gustavus E.S., Praelectiones metaphysicae specialis quas in Collegio Maximo Lovaniensi S.J. [3 vols.] I: Cosmologia, II: Psychologia, III: Theologia naturalis, Lovanii [Leuven], Peeters, 1887-1888, Complete in 3 volumes: xvi, 397 + xxv,636 + xii,416 pp., original softcovers (spines bit repaired), 24cm., text in latin, most pages uncut, [copy of Mgr.Rutten], 110 Euro.
  2410. LAHOUSSE Gustavus S.J., Praelectiones metaphysicae specialis (quas in collegio Maximo Lovaniensi S.J. habebat) Vol.I. Cosmologia, Lovanii, Car. Peeters, 1896, xii + 468pp., text in latin, 24cm., Alter editio emendata et adaucta, cart.cover, VG, 40 Euro.
  2411. LAHR Ch. S.J., Cours de philosophie - Tome I.Psychologie - Logique, Paris, G.Beauchesne, 1923, xii + 770pp., 24e éd., bel état, 32,5 Euro.
  2412. LAHY J.-M., La morale de Jésus - sa part d'influence dans la morale actuelle, Paris, Alcan, 1911, 196pp. (+ 36pp.catalogue de fonds de l'éditeur), dans la "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", qqs.rousseurs, estampe à la page de titre, bon état, 25 Euro.
  2413. LALANDE A., Vocabulaire technique et critique de la philosophie, Paris, P.U.F., 1947, xxii + 1280pp., 5e édition augmentée d'un grand nombre d'articles nouveaux, reliure toile rouge (peu usé), 24cm., 35 Euro.
  2414. LALANDE A., Vocabulaire technique et critique de la philosophie [3 vols.], Paris, Alcan, 1932-1938, 3 tomes: xvii, 975 + [vi], 196pp., reliure toile, 4e édition notablement augmenté (= vols.1 & 2, 1938) [vol.3 = 1932], qqs.estampes, bon état, 65 Euro.
  2415. LALANDE Andre, La raison & les normes. Essai sur le principe et sur la logique des jugements de valeur, Paris, Hachette, 1963, 263pp., br.orig., 19cm., dans la série "A la recherche de la vérité", 2e éd.revisée (et suivie d'une étude sur la valeur indirecte de la différence), cachet, partiellement non-coupé, bon état, 20 Euro.
  2416. LALANDE André, Vocabulaire technique et critique de la philosophie, Paris, P.U.F., 1960, xxiii + 1323pp., reliure toile, jaq. (peu usé), 25cm., 8e édition revue et augmentée, 35 Euro.
  2417. LALO Charles, Esthétique du rire, Paris, Flammarion, 1949, 261pp., br., dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie scientifique", bon état, 30 Euro.
  2418. LALO Charles, Le rationalisme absolu et relatif, Paris, Centre de documentation universitaire Tournier & Constans, 1951, 90pp., dans la série "Cours de la Sorbonne", estampe, 20 Euro.
  2419. LALO, Charles, L'art - loin de la vie, Paris, J.Vrin 1939, 295pp., dans la série "Etudes de Psychologie et de Philosophie" N 1, très bon état, 30 Euro.
  2420. LAMBERT Henri, Le nouveau contrat social -ou l'organisation de la démocratie individualiste ; Essai de synthèse sociale, Bruxelles/Paris, Lamertin/F.Alcan, 1920, 352pp., couv.orig.en copie, œuvre même en bel état, 22,5 Euro.
  2421. LAMBERTY Max, Philosophie der Vlaamsche beweging en der overige stroomingen in België, Brugge, Cayman-Seynave, 1938, 166pp., 2e uitgave herzien en aangevuld, stempeltje, goed, 20 Euro.
  2422. LAMBERTY Max, Stroomingen, Brugge, De Garve (Uitg.Ach.Van Acker) 1938, 64pp., 9 Euro.
  2423. LAMBERTY Max, Wat is Westerse Cultuur ?, Antwerpen, Helios, 1961, 126pp., Willems-fonds-uitgave Nr.198, 12 Euro.
  2424. LAMINNE Jacques [SPENCER], La Philosophie de l'inconnaissable ; La théorie de l'évolution - Etude critique sur les "Premiers Principes" de Herbert Spencer, Bruxelles, A.Dewit 1908, 488pp., bel état, 55 Euro.
  2425. LAMMLI Franz [LÄMMLI], Homo Faber ; Triumph, Schuld, Verhängnis ?, Basel, Fr.Reinhardt, 1968, 160pp., in the series "Schweizerische Beiträge zur Altertumswissenschaft" Heft 2, VG, 23 Euro.
  2426. LANDHEER Bart, Pause for transition. An analysis of the relation of Man, Mind and Society, The Hague, M.Nijhoff, 1957, vii + 284pp., VG, 25 Euro.
  2427. LANDORMY Paul, Descartes, Paris, Mellottée s.d., 144pp., dans la série "Les Philosophes", plupart non coupé, 11,5 Euro.
  2428. LANDSBERG P.L., Essai sur l'expérience de la mort, Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1936, 103pp., br.orig., 19cm., bel état, dans la série "Questions disputées", 23 Euro.
  2429. LANE CRAIG William, The problem of divine foreknowledge and future contigents from Aristotle to Suarez, Leiden, Brill, 1988, xiii + 295pp., hardback (red cloth), dustwrapper, 25cm., VG, in the series "Brill's studies in intellectual history" volume 7, 85 Euro.
  2430. LANG Paul, Lotze und der Vitalismus, Bonn, Ludwig, 1913, 89pp., softcover, 22cm., G, [Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde, Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn], 35 Euro.
  2431. LANGEVELD M.J., Op weg naar wijsgerig denken, Haarlem, De Erven F.Bohn 1951, (viii +) 243pp., linnen band, uit de reeks "Volksuniversiteitsbibliotheek" 2e reeks Nr.14, enkele annotaties (niet storend), 7,5 Euro.
  2432. LANGFORD Glenn, Philosophy and Education : an introduction, London, macmillan 1971, 160pp., 10 Euro.
  2433. LANGTRY Bruce, God, the Best, and Evil, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2008, ix + 237pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 22cm., VG, 37 Euro.
  2434. LANNOY Chr., De denker Friedrich Nietzsche - de geschiedenis van een goddeloos egocentrisme, Brugge-Brussel, De Kinkhoren, 1944, 308pp.+ 5 buitentekstills., 20 Euro.
  2435. LANNOY J.C., Nietzsche - ou l'histoire d'un égocentrisme athée, Paris, Desclée de Brouwer 1952, 398pp., 22,5 Euro.
  2436. LANNOY, C.J., De wijsbegeerte van het communisme, Brugge, K.Beyaert 1947, 135pp., gecart.band, 10 Euro.
  2437. LAPOINTE Roger, Consultation internationale sur le non-être ; Dialogue philosophique, Bruges-Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1969, 163pp., br.orig., dans la série "Essais pour notre temps.section de philosophie" no.10, 20 Euro.
  2438. LAPORTE Jean, La conscience de la liberté, Paris, Flammarion, 1947, 297pp., dans la "Bibliothèque de philosophie scientifique", qqs.estampes, couv.usagée, texte en bon état, 17,5 Euro.
  2439. LAPORTE Jean, Le problème de l'abstraction, Paris, P.U.F., 1940, 201pp., 23cm., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", ex-libris du propr.sur p.d.t., 30 Euro.
  2440. LAPPE Joseph, Die Philosophie des Nikolaus von Autrecourt, Bonn a. Rhein, Seb. Foppen, 1905, 53pp., 22cm., softcover, good condition, academic dissertation ["Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde der hohen philosophischen Fakultät der Rheinischen Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität zu Bonn"], F74925, 50 Euro.
  2441. LARKIN Miriam Therese C.S.J., Language in the philosophy of Aristotle, The Hague / Paris, Mouton, 1971, 113pp., 23cm., in the series "Janua linguarum. Studia memoriae Nicolai Van Wijk dedicata. Series minor" vol.87, 25 Euro.
  2442. LARROYO, Francisco, Sistema de la Filosofia de la Educacion, Mexico, Ed.Porrua 1980, xvi + 349pp., VG, 25 Euro.
  2443. LASSALLE Ferdanind, Die Philosophie Herakleitos des Dunklen von Ephesos - nach einer neuen Sammlung seiner Bruchstücke un der Zeugnisse der Alten dargestellt [2 Banden], Berlin, Franz Duncker, 1858, 2 parts (bound together in 1 volume, complete): xxi,379 + v,479 pp., 1st edition, leather binding, stamp on frontcover, marbled edges, VG, 350 Euro.
  2444. LASSERRE Henri, L'esprit de la chair - Philosophie des Macérations, Paris, Palmé, 1869, 190pp., nouvelle édition, br.orig., 16cm., 37 Euro.
  2445. LATOUR Marius, Premiers principes d'un théorie générale des émotions, Paris, F.Alcan, 1912, 300pp., br., 1e éd., dédicacé par l'auteur, dos peu touché sinon en bel état, 45 Euro.
  2446. LAUER Quentin, Phénoménologie de Husserl - Essai sur la genèse de l'intentionnalité, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France 1955, xvi + 444pp., dans la série "Epiméthée - Essais philosophiques", br.orig., 23 Euro.
  2447. LAUN Rudolf, Der Satz vom Grunde - Ein System der Erkenntnisstheorie, Tübingen, Mohr, 1941, 326pp., softcover, few stamps, text VG, 33 Euro.
  2448. LAURET Bernard, Schulderfahrung und Gottesfrage bei Nietzsche und Freud, München, Kaiser Verlag, 1977, 479pp., 23cm., in the series "Münchener Universitäts-Schriften. Münchener Monographien zur historischen und systematischen Theologie", softcover, few stamps, G, F69389, 40 Euro.
  2449. LAVELLE Louis, De l'acte (La dialectique de l'éternel esprit), Paris, Aubier (Eds.Montaigne), 1946, 543pp., 5e mille, 23cm., bon état, dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", 40 Euro.
  2450. LAVELLE Louis, Du temps et de l'éternité, Paris, Aubier, 1945, 447pp., 1e édition, br.orig., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", 22cm., bon état, 45 Euro.
  2451. LAVELLE Louis, La philosophie française entre les deux guerres, Paris, Aubier, 1942, 278pp., 19cm., dans la série "Les chroniques philosophiques" vol.2, br., 2 cachets, 23 Euro.
  2452. LAVELLE Louis, L'erreur de Narcisse, Paris, Grasset, 1939, 246pp., Edition originale, 19cm., br.orig., non coupé, bel état, 30 Euro.
  2453. LAYNE Danielle A., Double ignorance: an examination of Socratic moral wisdom, Leuven, 2009, [6 ] + 401pp., 24cm., doctoral dissertation (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, promotor: Gerd Van Riel), softcover, VG, 80 Euro.
  2454. LE BON Gustave, Psychologie du socialisme, Paris, Félix Alcan, 1898, vii + 496pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 1e édition, partiellement non coupé, dos réparé, estampe, 60 Euro.
  2455. LE CHEVALIER Charles, La confidence et la personne humaine, Paris, Aubier 1960, 404pp., br., 1e éd., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", estampe, texte en bel état, 30 Euro.
  2456. LE COINTRE W.M., Het sociale Jezus-beeld - deel I, Amsterdam, Holland, 1931, [vi +] 167pp., wat roestplekjes op bladsnede, 15 Euro.
  2457. LE DANTEC Felix, Les influences ancestrales, Paris, Flammarion, 1914, v + 306pp., relié en couv.demi-toile, estampe, bon état, dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie scientifique", 23 Euro.
  2458. Le Joyeux de St.-Acre, Examen critique de l'essai sur l'indifference en matière de religion de m.l'abbé de la Mennais, Paris, Aux Archives des Lettres, Sciences et Arts, 1820, 264pp.avec frontispice pleine-page intéressant (gravure avec comme commentaire: "Grimpé sur des Cadavres il se bat les flancs entre le Néant et la Mort") & vignette gravée sur page de titre, br.orig., 22cm., peu de rousseurs dans le texte, bel état, 200 Euro.
  2459. LE ROHELLEC Joseph (& BOYER Charles S.J., préface), Problèmes philosophiques : La connaissance humaine - Les fondements de la morale (articles et notes recueillies et publiés par C.Larnicol & A.Dhellemmes), Paris, P.Téqui, 1933, xiii + 370pp., br.orig., cachet, bon état, 30 Euro.
  2460. LE ROY Alphonse, La philosophie au pays de Liège - XVIIe et XVIIIe siècles, Liège, F.Renard, 1860, 159pp., br.orig., 25cm., bel état, 45 Euro.
  2461. LE ROY Alphonse, La philosophie au pays de Liège (XVIIe et XVIIIe siècles), 1860, 157pp., extrait du "Bulletin de l'Insitut archéologique liégeois" T.IV, reliure moderne cart.avec plats marbrés, 23cm., très bel état, 45 Euro.
  2462. LE ROY Edouard, Dogme et critique, Paris, Bloud, 1907, xvii + 389pp., 19cm., reliure demi-cuir (titre doré au dos), dans la série "Etudes de philosophie et de critique religieuse", cachet, bon état, 35 Euro.
  2463. LE ROY Edouard, Essai d'une philosophie première - l'exigence idéaliste et l'exigence morale [2 tomes] Tome I.La pensée & Tome II.L'action, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1956-'58, (iv +) 881pp., 1e éd., non coupé, dans la "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", qqs.estampes & petit tache sur dos 2e vol., bon état, 65 Euro.
  2464. LE ROY Édouard, Les origines humaines et l'évolution de l'intelligence, Paris, Boivin & Cie., 1928, vii + 376pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque des la Revue des Cours et Conférences", couv.peu abîmée, intérieur en bel état, 25 Euro.
  2465. LE ROY Edouard, Une philosophie nouvelle - Henri Bergson, Paris, F.Alcan 1913, v + 210pp. (+ 36pp.catalogue de livres de l'éditeur), 3 ed., dos abîmé, qqs.estampes, texte en bon état, 15 Euro.
  2466. LE SENNE René, La destinée personnelle, Paris, Flammarion, 1951, 285pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie scientifique", partiellement non coupé, qqs.estampes, bon état, 20 Euro.
  2467. LE SENNE René, La destinée personnelle, Paris, Flammarion, 1951, 285pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie scientifique", br.orig., bel état, 20 Euro.
  2468. LE SENNE Rene, Le devoir, Paris, P.U.F., 1950, 482pp., 23cm., br.orig., 2e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", ex-libris du propr.sur p.d.t., 24 Euro.
  2469. LEAR Jonathan, Aristotle and logical theory, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1990, xi + 123pp., 22cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 14 Euro.
  2470. LEAR Jonathan, Aristotle. The desire to understand, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1990, xi + 328pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  2471. LEBACQZ Joseph S.J., Libre arbitre et jugement, Desclée de Brouwer, 1960, 165pp., br., pour la plupart non coupé, estampe, bon état, dans la série "Museum Lessianum. Section philosophique" vol.47, 23 Euro.
  2472. LECHALAS Georges, Etudes esthétiques, Paris, Alcan, 1902, 306pp., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 25 Euro.
  2473. LECLERCQ Jacques, Introduction à la sociologie, Louvain, Insitut de recherches économiques et sociales de l'Université de Louvain, 1948, 272pp., rousseurs, couv.peu tâchée, bon, 15 Euro.
  2474. LECLERCQ Jacques, La philosophie morale de saint Thomas devant la pensée contemporaine, Louvain, Publications Universitaires, 1955, 469pp., br.orig., 24cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque philosophique de Louvain", ex.bibl. (qqs.cachets), texte en bon état, F69320, 20 Euro.
  2475. LECLERCQ Jacques, Les grandes lignes de la philosophie morale, Louvain/ Paris, 1947, 456pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque philosophique de Louvain" vol.4, br.orig., 24cm., 20 Euro.
  2476. LECLERCQ Jacques, Méfaits et bienfaits du positivisme, Louvain, 1926, 8pp., extrait des "Cahiers de la jeunesse catholique" mars 1926, 6,5 Euro.
  2477. LECOMTE DU NOÜY Mary, Pierre Lecomte du Noüy - de l'agnosticisme à la foi, Paris, La Colombe, 1955, 255pp.(dont 11pp.bibliographie) + qqs.ills.hors-texte, pour la plupart non coupé, qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 20 Euro.
  2478. LECOMTE DU NOÜY, La dignité humaine (édition définitive revue et corrigée), Paris, La Colombe, 1952, 200pp., br., bon état, 20 Euro.
  2479. LECOMTE DU NOÜY, La dignité humaine, Paris, Brentano's (Editions du Champ-de-Mars) 1949, 254pp., non coupé, bel état, 20 Euro.
  2480. LECOMTE DU NOÜY, La dignité humaine, s.l., Brentano's Editions du Champ-de-Mars, 1947, 200pp., br. (couv.peu roussie), bon état, 20 Euro.
  2481. LECOMTE DU NOUY, L'avenir de l'esprit, Paris, Gallimard, 1949, 309pp., br.orig., pour la plupart non coupé, bon état, 15 Euro.
  2482. LECOMTE DU NOÜY, L'homme devant la science, Paris, Flammarion 1947, 283pp., estampe, 16 mille, dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie scientifique", bon état, 16 Euro.
  2483. LECOMTE DU NOÜY, L'homme devant la science, Paris, Flammarion, 1958, 251pp., pour la plupart non coupé, dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie scientifique", 3Oe mille, bel état, 18 Euro.
  2484. LECOMTE DU NOÜY, L'homme et sa destinée (Human destiny), Paris, La Colombe, 1949, 223pp., br.orig., bel état, 20 Euro.
  2485. LEE Kam-lun Edwin, Augustine, Manichaeism, and the Good, New York, Peter Lang, 1999, xvi + 139pp., 24cm., in the series "Patristic Studies" vol.2, hardcover (cart.), VG, ISBN 0-8204-4278-X, 27 Euro.
  2486. LEEMANS E.-A., Studie over den wijsgeer Numenius van Apamea - met uitgave van fragmenten, Bruxelles, Palais des Académies, 1937, iii + 174pp., in de reeks "Koninklijk Belgische Academie. Afdeling Letteren... Verhandelingen, in-8" boek 37 afl.2, rug hersteld, enkele stempels, tekst in mooie staat, [text in dutch, extraits of his works in latin & greek], 35 Euro.
  2487. LEEMANS Victor, De jonge Marx en de marxisten, Antwerpen/Amsterdam, Standaard-Boekhandel 1962, 163pp., linnen band met stofwikkel, 12,5 Euro.
  2488. LEEMANS Victor, Werner Sombart ; zijn economie en zijn socialisme, Antwerpen, De Nederlandsche Boekhandel 1939, 216pp.+ portret en facsimile, gecart.band, wat roestplekjes, goede staat, 15 Euro.
  2489. LEEMANS, Victor, Aanwezig verleden, Leuven, Davidsfonds, 1957, 316pp.+ 17pp.buitentekstills., uit de " Keurreeks " Nr.66, deels onopengesneden, 15 Euro.
  2490. LEENHARDT F., Le péché d'après l'éthique de Rothe, Paris, Beauchesne, 1893, [iv +] 300pp., br.orig., 23cm., bel état, 40 Euro.
  2491. LEENHARDT Henry, La nature de la connaissance et l'erreur initiale des théories, Paris, F.Alcan, 1934, 351pp., 1e éd., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", bel état, 37 Euro.
  2492. LEENHOUWERS Albuinus, Ungesichertheit und Wagnis. Die christliche Weisheitslehre Peter Wusts in ihrer philosophischen und existentiellen Deutung, Essen, Ludgerus-Verlag Hubert Wingen, 1964, xxxi + 204pp. + frontispice, 27cm., softcover, pages uncut, very good condition, F74993, 25 Euro.
  2493. LEFEBURE Henri, Pascal (2 vol.), Paris, Nagel 1949-'54, 239 + 253pp., br.orig., qq.annotations dans le texte, 12 Euro.
  2494. LEFEBVRE Henri, Dialektisch materialisme, Meppel, Boom 1971, 144pp., 10 Euro.
  2495. LEFEBVRE, Henri, Le matérialisme dialectique, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1947, 155pp., 2e ed., 20 Euro.
  2496. LEFÈVRE Achille, Etudes et observations encyclopédiques et philosophiques sur la nature et l'humanité faites par un Paysan de la Brie, Meaux, s.d., 86pp., 1e édition, non coupé, 18,5 Euro.
  2497. LEFÈVRE Roger, La vocation de Descartes, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1956, 228pp., non coupé, qqs.estampes, bel état, 24 Euro.
  2498. LEFORT Claude, Le travail de l'oeuvre Machiavel, Paris, Gallimard, 1972, 778pp., br.orig., 22cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque des Idées", bel état, 30 Euro.
  2499. LEGET Carlo, Living with God. Thomas Aquinas on the relation between life on earth and 'life' after death, Utrecht / Leuven, Thomas Instituut / Peeters, 1997, [8] + 304pp., 24cm., in the series "Publications of the Thomas Instituut te Utrecht. New series" vol.5, previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 90-6831-966-3, 30 Euro.
  2500. LEGRAND Georges, Introduction au Bergsonisme ou l'univers de monsieur Henri Bergson, Liège, Pholien 1942, 88pp., 16 Euro.
  2501. LEIBNITZ (& EMERY M., ed.), Pensées de Leibnitz, sur la religion et la morale [2 parties en 1 vol.], Bruxelles, Société nationale, 1838, 2 parties en 1 vol.: 340 + 380pp.avec front., reliure cart.avec plats marbrés, dos en cuir avec titre et décoration marbrées, feuilles de garde marbrées, 18cm., nouvelle éd. (corrigée et augmentée), bon état, 120 Euro.
  2502. LEIBNITZ [Leibniz], De ware kerk in hare leer en instellingen overwogen door Leibnitz - in eene wijsgeerige-godgeleerde verhandeling uit de 17de eeuw ; eene onschatbare nalatenschap van dien wereldberoemde protestant - aan alle echte vrienden van godsdienstig nadenken, onpartijdig onderzoek en goede trouw, Utrecht, A.Schikhof 1829, xviii + 169pp., originele omslag (rug verstevigd), strook op kaft "Verboden boek volgens algemeene bepalingen van Kerkelijk Wetboek", enkele stempels, goede staat, zeldzaam, 90 Euro.
  2503. LEIBNITZ [Leibniz], La Monadologie publiée d'après les manuscrits et accompagnée d'éclaircissements par Emile BOUTROUX - suivie d'une note sur les principes de la mécanique dans Descartes et dans Leibnitz par Henri POINCARÉ, Paris, Delagrave 1938, vi + 232pp., 11e mille, dos reparé, œuvre même en bon état, rare, 35 Euro.
  2504. LEIBNITZ [Leibniz], Pensées de Leibnitz sur la réligion et la morale - Tome I (par M.Emery - nouvelle éd. corrigée et augmentée), Bruxelles, Société Nationale 1838, 340pp., couv.salie, estampes, dos reparé, 22,5 Euro.
  2505. LEIBNIZ (& JANET Paul, éd.), Oeuvres philosophiques de Leibniz, avec une introduction et des notes. I + II [complet en 2 tomes], Paris, Librairie Philosophique de Ladrange, 1866, complet en 2 tomes: xxvii,695 + 706pp.avec frontispice, 23cm., reliure cart. (dos en toile, peu abimé), qqs.rousseurs, cachet, bon état, [traduction française], 150 Euro.
  2506. LEIBNIZ (RILEY Patrick, ed.), Practical writings, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1989, xi + 249pp., 22cm., 2nd ed., in the series "Cambridge texts in the history of political thought", softcover, VG, ISBN 0-521-35899-X, F70801, 20 Euro.
  2507. LEIBNIZ [LEIBNITZ] & NOLEN D., La Monadologie - Nouvelle édition avec une notice sur Leibniz, des éclaircissements sur les principales théories de la monadologie, une analyse, et des notes historiques et philosophiques par D. Nolen, Paris, Germer Baillière, 1881, 245pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque classique d'ouvrages philosophiques", rélie en couv.cart., estampe, qqs.rousseurs, petite pièce déatché des pp.53-56, sinon en bon état, 30 Euro.
  2508. LEIBNIZ G.W. (LOOK Brandon C. & RUTHERFORD Donald, eds.), The Leibniz-Des Bosses Correspondence, New Haven, Yale University Press, 2007, lxxix + 477pp., 25cm., in the series "The Yale Leibniz", hardcover (cloth), signed with dedication by one of the translators (Donald Rutherford), fine condition, [introduction in English, text in Latin with English translation], ISBN 0-300-11804-9, F70800, 80 Euro.
  2509. LEIBNIZ G.W. (SLEIGH Robert C., transl.), Confessio philosophi: papers concerning the problem of evil, 1671-1678, New Haven, Yale University Press, 2005, xli + 178pp., 25cm., in the series "The Yale Leibniz", hardcover (cloth), fine condition, [introduction in English, text in Latin with English translation], ISBN 0-300-08958-9, F70799, 60 Euro.
  2510. LEIBNIZ G.W., Opuscula philosophica selecta - texte latin [texte revu par Paul Schrecker], Paris, Boivin et cie., (vi +) 143pp., pages pour la plupart non-coupées, dos reparé, bon état, 24 Euro.
  2511. LEIBNIZ G.W., Opuscules philosophiques choisis (traduit du latin par Paul Schrecker), Paris, Hatier-Boivin, 1954, 160pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie", qqs.estampes, bon état, 25 Euro.
  2512. LEIBNIZ Gottfried Wilhelm (& COOK Daniel J., ed.), Discourse on the natural theology of the Chinese, s.l., The University Press of Hawaii, 1977, ix + 188pp.with frontispice, 23cm., in the series "Monographs of the society for Asian and comparative philosophy", signed with dedication by the editor, softcover, VG, 27 Euro.
  2513. LEIBNIZ Gottfried Wilhelm (& LOEMKER Leroy E., ed.), Philosophical papers and letters, Dordrecht, Rfeidel, 1969, xii + 736pp., 23cm., in the series "Synthese historical library. Texts and studies in the history of logic and philosophy", 2nd ed., hardcover (cloth), VG, [English translation], 100 Euro.
  2514. LEIBNIZ Gottfried Wilhelm, Nouveaux essais sur l'entendement humain, Paris, GF-Flammarion, 1990, 441pp., 18cm., belle reliure demi-cuir (titre et faux-nerfs dorés au dos), bel état, 40 Euro.
  2515. LEIF J. & BIANCHERI A., Philosophie de l'éducation - Tome III: Les doctrines par les textes, s.l., Delagrave 1972, 335pp.avec qqs.ills., couv.cart., bel état, 17 Euro.
  2516. LEIJENHORST Cees, The mechanisation of Aristotelianism. The late Aristotelian setting of Thomas Hobbes' natural philosophy, Leiden, Brill, 2002, xv + 242pp., 25cm., in the series "Medieval and early modern science" vol.3, hardcover (cart.), fine condition, 90 Euro.
  2517. LEINKAUF Thomas & STEEL Carlos (eds.), Platons Timaios als Grundtext der Kosmologie in Spätantike, Mittelalter und Renaissance / Plato's Timaeus and the foundations of cosmology in late antiquity, the middle ages and renaissance, Leuven, University Press, 2005, xxvi + 492pp., 25cm., in the series "Ancient and medieval philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion centre. Series 1" vol.34, hardcover (cloth), VG, [contributions in English, German, French and Italian], 75 Euro.
  2518. LEITE RAINHO A.A., L'existencialisme de M. Gabriel Marcel, Lisbonne, Uniao Grafica, 1954, 143pp., 20cm., extrait de la thèse de doctorat (Faculté de Philosophie de Toulouse) par Rainho, dans la série "Philosophie contemporaine", br., petit cachet, bon état, F72909, 27 Euro.
  2519. LEMARIÉ O., Essai sur la personne, Paris, Alcan, 1936, 127pp., br., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", estampe, non coupé, bon état, 17 Euro.
  2520. LEMASSON E., Histoire de la philosophie - Une doctrine: le Bergsonisme (exposé historique), Paris, Beauchesne, 1935, 131pp., br., qqs.estampes, bon état, 20 Euro.
  2521. LENIN W.I., Marx - Engels - Marxisme, Moskou, Uitgeverij voor literatuur in vreemde talen, s.d., 620pp, roodlinnen band met goudopdruk, 30 Euro.
  2522. LENIN, V.I., Marx - Engels - Marxism, Moscow, Foreign Languages Publishing House 1947, 495pp., cart.cover, 31 Euro.
  2523. LENINE V.I., Que faire ? - Les questions brulantes de notre mouvement, Paris, Editions Sociales 1947, 192pp., qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 15 Euro.
  2524. LENNON Thomas M., Reading Bayle, Toronto, University of Toronto Press, 1999, xi + 202pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, 18 Euro.
  2525. LENNON Thomas M., The plain truth. Descartes, Huet, and skepticism, Leiden, Brill, 2008, xiii + 255pp., 25cm., in the series "Brill's studies in intellectual history" vol.170, hardcover (cart.), fine condition, 85 Euro.
  2526. LENNOX James G., Aristotle's philosophy of biology. Studies in the origins of life science, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2001, xxiii + 321pp., 23cm., in the series "Cambridge studies in philosophy and biology", softcover, fine condition, 24 Euro.
  2527. LENOBLE Robert, Mersenne ou la naissance du mécanisme, Paris, Vrin, 1943, lxiii + 633pp., br.orig., 25cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie, bel état, 80 Euro.
  2528. LENOIR Raymond, Condillac, Paris, Alcan, 1924, 165pp., br.orig., 19cm., dans la "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", bon état, 23 Euro.
  2529. LENSINK Jos, Het waagstuk van de omvattende rede - het vraagstuk van de metafysica in een ontheiligde wereld, Kampen, Kok Agora, 1994, (x +) iii + 645pp., mooie staat, 30 Euro.
  2530. LEON Marialucrezia, La dimensio della vita activa in Enrico di Gand, Lecce, 2004-2005, [4] + 434pp., 29cm., unpublished doctoral dissertation (Università degli Studi di Lecce, Dipartimento di Filosofia e Scienze Sociali, promotor: Mario Signore), softcover, VG, 150 Euro.
  2531. LEONARD Jean S.J., Le bonheur chez Aristote, Bruxelles, Palais des Académies, 1948, 224pp., br., non coupé, bon état, [publié par l'Académie royale de Belgique, Classe des Lettres et des Sciences morales et politiques, "Mémoires in-8, T.44 fasc.1], 25 Euro.
  2532. LEONARDY Heinz, Liebe und Person. Max Schelers Versuch eines "phänomenologischen" Personalismus, Den Haag, Martinus Nijhoff, 1976, vii + 269pp., 24cm., copy from the library of the Belgian philosopher Georges Van Riet, signed with dedication by the author to "Monsieur le Président G. Van Riet, en témoignage de toute ma gratitude", softcover, very good condition, F75349, 60 Euro.
  2533. LEOTARD Georges (& PASQUIER Alex, préface), L'erreur de Taine - Essai sur le principe moteur de la mémoire, sur l'accélération perceptive et sur les possibilités d'exhaussement mnémonique, Bruxelles, Editions Marguerite, 1947, 143pp., br., non coupé, bel état, 20 Euro.
  2534. LEOTARD Georges, En marge de Bergson ou Essai sur la matérialité de la mémoire, Dilbeek, Edition Marguerite, 1938, 191pp., br.orig., bon état, 25 Euro.
  2535. LEPP Ignace, Het leven een waagstuk, Nijkerk, G.F.Callenbach, 1964, 213pp., linnen band, 12,5 Euro.
  2536. LEPP Ignace, Le marxisme - Philosophie ambigue et efficace, Paris, Labergerie, 1949, 343pp., br.orig., 19cm., bon état, 20 Euro.
  2537. LEPP Ignace, Psychanalyse de l'athéisme moderne, Paris, Grasset, 1961, 263pp., br., 16 Euro.
  2538. LEPP, Ignace, La philosophie chrétienne de l'existence, Paris, Ed.Montaigne (Aubier) 1953, 191pp., ex.bib., 12,5 Euro.
  2539. LEROY-BEAULIEU Paul, Le collectivisme - Examen critique du nouveau socialisme, Paris, Guillaumin et Cie., 1893, xvi + 449pp., 3e édition revue et augmentée d'une préface, dos recollé, rousseurs et très peu de soulignements dans le texte, dans la série "Economists et publicistes contemporaines", 30 Euro.
  2540. LERSCH Philipp, Aufbau der Person, München, J.A.Barth, 1956, xi + 592pp., cloth, 7th ed., VG, 20 Euro.
  2541. LERSCH Philipp, Vom Wesen der Geschlechter, München/Basel, E.Reinhardt s.d.[+/-1950'], 128pp., 2e edition, VG, 16 Euro.
  2542. LESAGE Dieter, Namen als gezichten (essay over de faam), Leuven, Peeters, 1996, 194pp., 20cm., mooie staat, 17 Euro.
  2543. LEVAUX Léopold, La vie de l'Esprit, Liège, H.Vaillant-Carmanne, 1935, 274pp., non coupé, qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 24 Euro.
  2544. LEVEQUE Charles, La science du beau ; ses principes, ses applications et son histoire [2 tomes], Paris, Durand et Pedone-Lauriel, 1872, 2 tomes (complet): xxxi,448 + 574pp., 2e édition revue et très augmentée, reliures cart. (dos en toile, titres dorés), 22cm., bon état, 100 Euro.
  2545. LEVEQUE Charles, Le spiritualisme dans l'art, Paris, Germer Baillière, 1864, xxiv + 184pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", br.orig. (dos restauré), qqs.rousseurs, 19cm., bon exemplaire, contient: I.Le spiritualisme dans la sculpture, II.Un sculpteur spiritualiste Charles Simart, III.Le spiritualisme dans la peinture. Un peintre spiritualiste et philosophe Nicolas Poussin, & Appendice: Les origines platoniciennes de l'esthétique spiritualiste], 60 Euro.
  2546. LEVEQUE Raphael, L'élément historique dans la connaissance humaine d'après Cournot, Strasbourg, Commission des publications de la faculté des lettres, 1938, 294pp., 26cm., br.orig., non coupé, bon état, [thèse de doctorat, Université de Strasbourg], F71954, 35 Euro.
  2547. LEVERING Matthew, Christ's fulfillment of Torah and temple. Salvation according to Thomas Aquinas, Notre Dame, University of Notre Dame Press, 2002, viii + 254pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, ISBN 0-268-02273-9, 20 Euro.
  2548. LEVI Anthony, Renaissance and reformation, the intellectual genesis, New Haven, Yale University Press, 2002, xi + 483pp., 25cm., hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 0-300-09333-0, F70876, 32 Euro.
  2549. LEVIN Susan B., The ancient quarrel between philosophy and poetry revisited. Plato and the Greek literary tradition, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2001, xii + 212pp., 25cm., hardcover (cart.), dustwrapper, VG, 27 Euro.
  2550. LEVINAS Emmanuel (BAKKER R., inleiding & HUIZINGA C.J., vertaling), Ethisch en oneindig. Gesprekken met Philippe Nemo, Kampen, Kok Agora, 1987, 96pp., 21cm., enkele stempeltjes, vochtplekje op pp.9-10, goede staat, F73347, 15 Euro.
  2551. LEVINAS Emmanuel (DE BOER Th., ed.), God en de filosofie. Vertaald, ingeleid en van aantekeningen voorzien, 's-Gravenhage, Meinema, 1990, 63pp., 22cm., in de reeks "Sleutelteksten in godsdienst en theologie" vol.5, 2 stempeltjes, goede staat, F73352, 14 Euro.
  2552. LEVINAS Emmanuel, De Dieu qui vient à l'idée, Paris, Vrin, 1982, 270pp., 22cm., br.orig., 1e éd., dans la série "Problèmes et controverses", bel état, 35 Euro.
  2553. LEVINAS Emmanuel, En découvrant l'existence avec Husserl et Heidegger..., Paris, Vrin, 1967, [... Réimpression conforme à la première édition suivie d'essais nouveaux], 236pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie", bel état, 50 Euro.
  2554. LEVINAS Emmanuel, Sur Maurice Blanchot, Montpellier, Fata Morgana, 1975, 79pp., 22cm., br.orig., 1e éd., 1200 ex., dans la série "Essais", ex-libris du propr.sur p.d.t., sinon en bel état, 35 Euro.
  2555. LEVINAS Emmanuel, TILLIETTE Xavier & RICOEUR Paul (présentation de Jeanne Hersch), Jean Wahl et Gabriel Marcel, Paris, Beauchesne, 1976, 98pp.br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque des Archives de Philosophie. Nouvelle série" vol.21, 22 Euro.
  2556. LEVY Albert, La philosophie de Feuerbach et son influence sur la littérature allemande, Paris, Alcan, 1904, xxviii + 545pp. (+ 32pp.de catalogue de fonds de l'éditeur), dédicacé par l'auteur (à l'intention de mr.le prof.Auerbach), estampe, pour la plupart non coupé, dos cassé et restauré, intérieur en bel état, 50 Euro.
  2557. LEVY Bernard-Henri, Réflexions sur la Guerre, le Mal et la fin de l'Histoire, précédé de Les Damnés de la guerre, Paris, Grasset, 2001, 409pp., 21cm., jaq., 15 Euro.
  2558. LEVY H., The universe of science (revised and expanded edition), London, Watts & Co. 1938 (?), xiii + 242pp., cart.cover with dustwrapper, 12,5 Euro.
  2559. LEVY Louis-Germain, Maïmonide, Paris, F. Alcan, 1911, 285pp., br.orig., dans la série "Les grands philosophes", estampe, qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 30 Euro.
  2560. LEVY-BRUHL Lucien, La morale et la science des moeurs, Paris, P.U.F., 1953, xxxiv + 300pp., 23cm., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", ex-libris du propr.sur p.d.t., 24 Euro.
  2561. LEWALTER Ernst, Spanish-jesuitische und deutsch-lutherische Metaphysik des 17.Jahrhunderts. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der iberisch-deutschen Kulturbeziehungen und zur Vorgeschichte des deutschen Idealismus, Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1967, 85pp., 23cm., cloth, very good condition, F74969, 15 Euro.
  2562. LEYNEN Hubert, Voetsporen van Voltaire, Hasselt, Koninklijke Vereniging Het Leesgezelschap Hasselt & Concentra, 1979, 368pp., uit de reeks "Limburgse Bijdragen" Nr.29, gecart.band met stofwikkel, beperkte oplage, [LEYNEN Hubert, Overpelt 1909 - Hasselt 1997], 24 Euro.
  2563. LEYS Bernard, Sören A.Kierkegaard - Implikaties voor een existentiële pedagogiek, Leuven, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven 1976, xv + 234pp., Licentiaatsthesis in de pedagogische wetenschappen aan de K.U.L. - promotor C.C.De Keyser, niet in de handel, uniek ex., 45 Euro.
  2564. LEYSER Conrad, Authority and asceticism from Augustine tot Gregory the Great, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2000, xii + 221pp., 23cm., in the series "Oxford historical monographs", hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 0-19-820868-5, 80 Euro.
  2565. LIBERATORE M. S.J., Du composé humain (traduit de l'italien par un père de la même compagnie), Lyon-Paris, Delhomme et Briguet, s.d., xiii + 542pp., nouvelle édition, dos réparé, qqs.estampes et tâches d'humidité, texte en bel état, 40 Euro.
  2566. LIBERATORE Matthaeus S.J., Institutiones philosophicae [2 parts in 1 vol.] I. Logica et metaphysica generalis, II. Metaphysica specialis, Lovanii [Leuven], Fonteyn, 1853, 2 parts in 1 vol.: x, 228pp. + viii, 294pp., cart.cover with marbled plats, leather spine with gilt title, corners bit bumped, small stamp, G, [text in Latin], 80 Euro.
  2567. LIEBE Annelise, Die Ästhetik Wilhelm Diltheys, Halle/Saale, Carl Nieft, 1938, 79pp., 21cm., Academic dissertation (Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde verfasst und einer Hohen Philosophischen Fakultät der Martin Luther-Universität Halle-Wittenberg), stamp, G, 25 Euro.
  2568. LIEBERT Arthur, Der Geltungswert der Metaphysik, Berlin, Reuther & Reichard, 1915, 65pp., in the series "Philosophische Vorträge, veröffentlicht von der Kantgesellschaft" nr.10, pages uncut, 17 Euro.
  2569. LIEBERT Arthur, Der Geltungswert der Metaphysik, Berlin, von Reuther & Reichard, 1915, 65pp., in the series "Philosophische Vorträge veröffentlicht von der Kantgesellschaft" vol.10, softcover, some foxing, else G, F68759, 15 Euro.
  2570. LIESKER G.J., Ueber die Berechtigung der antimonistischen Tendenzen innerhalb der staatlichen Gesellschaft (Dissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde an der hohen philosophischen Fakultät der Universität Freiburg i.d.Schweiz), Freiburg, Fragnière 1899, x + 127pp., binding repaired, 55 Euro.
  2571. LILAR Suzanne, A propos de Sartre et de l'amour, Paris, Grasset, 1967, 277pp., br., peu usé, 20 Euro.
  2572. LILAR Suzanne, Le couple, Paris, Grasset, 1966, 307pp.+ qqs.planches hors-texte, br.orig., 15 Euro.
  2573. LINHARDT Robert, Die Sozial-Prinzipien des hl. Thomas von Aquin. Versuch einer Grundlegung der speziellen Soziallehren des Aquinaten, Freiburg im Breisgau, Herder, 1932, xiv + 239pp., 25cm., softcover, few stamps, 30 Euro.
  2574. LINKE Paul Ferdinand, Niedergangserscheinungen in der Philosophie der Gegenwart - Wege zu ihrer Überwindung, München/Basel, E.Reinhardt Verlag, 1961, 154pp., few stamps, G, 17,5 Euro.
  2575. LIPPELT Ernestus, Quae fuerint Justini Martyris - 'apomnèmoneumata' - Quaque ratione cum forma evangeliorum syro-latina cohaeserint [dissertatio inauguralis...in Academia Fridericiana Halensi cum Vitebergensi consociata ad summos in philosophia honores rite capessendos), Halis Saxonum, E.Karras 1901, 40pp., (original cover missing - in copy), rare, 24 Euro.
  2576. LIPPS Hans, Die menschliche Natur, Frankfurt am Main, Vittorio Klostermann, 1977, 155pp., 21cm., 2nd edition, cloth, dustwrapper, very good condition, F75155, 20 Euro.
  2577. LIPPS Hans, Die Verbindlichkeit der Sprache. Arbeiten zur Sprachphilosophie und Logik, Frankfurt am Main, Vittorio Klostermann, 1958, 240pp., 21cm., 2nd editon, softcover, very good, F74900, 18 Euro.
  2578. LIPSE Juste [LIPSIUS Justus] & DU BOIS Lucien (trad. & notice), Traité de la constance (traduction nouvelle précédée d'une notice sur Juste Lipse par Lucien Du Bois), Bruxelles-Leipzig, Muquardt, 1873, 467pp., 24cm., qqs.rousseurs, br.muet moderne, texte en bel état, 100 Euro.
  2579. LIPSE Juste [LIPSIUS Justus] & DU BOIS Lucien (trad. & notice), Traité de la constance (traduction nouvelle précédée d'une notice sur Juste Lipse par Lucien Du Bois), Bruxelles-Leipzig, Muquardt, 1873, 467pp., reliure cart.rouge (plats marbrés, dos en toile, titre doré au dos), 24cm., qqs.rousseurs, 140 Euro.
  2580. LIPSIUS Justus (& DE LANDTSHEER Jeanine, ed.), Iusti Lipsii epistolae. Pars VII: 1594, Brussel, Paleis der Academieën, 1997, 418pp., 27cm., in the series "Koninklijke Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van België", hardcover (cloth), fine condition, [text in Latin, comments in Dutch], 55 Euro.
  2581. LIPSIUS Justus (& DE LANDTSHEER Jeanine, ed.), Iusti Lipsii epistolae. Pars VIII: 1595, Brussel, Paleis der Academieën, 2004, 663pp., 27cm., in the series "Koninklijke Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van België", hardcover (cloth), VG, [text in Latin, comments in English], 90 Euro.
  2582. LIPSIUS Justus (& DE LANDTSHEER Jeanine, ed.), Iusti Lipsii epistolae. Pars XIV: 1601, Brussel, Paleis der Academieën, 2006, 418pp., 27cm., in the series "Koninklijke Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van België", hardcover (cloth), fine condition, [text in Latin, comments in English], 90 Euro.
  2583. LIPSIUS Justus (& NAUWELAERTS M.A., ed.), Iusti Lipsii epistolae. Pars II: 1584-1587, Brussel, Paleis der Academieën, 1983, 461pp., 27cm., in the series "Koninklijke Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van België", hardcover (cloth), stain on cover, VG, [text in Latin, comments in Dutch], 45 Euro.
  2584. LIPSIUS Justus (& various eds.), Iusti Lipsii epistolae. Pars I: 1564-1583, Brussel, Paleis der Academieën, 1978, 492pp., 27cm., in the series "Koninklijke Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van België", hardcover (cloth), VG, [text in Latin, bilingual introduction in Dutch and English], 55 Euro.
  2585. LISSORGUES Yvan, La pensée philosophique et religieuse de Leopoldo Alas (Clarin) 1875-1901, Paris, Editions du CNRS, 1983, 460pp., br., 23 Euro.
  2586. LITT Theodor, Das Allgemeine im Aufbau der geisteswissenschaftlichen Erkenntnis, Leipzig, Hirzel, 1941, 71pp., 23cm., softcover, G, F71994, 13 Euro.
  2587. LITT Thomass O.C.S.O. (O.Cist.), Les corps célestes dans l'univers de saint Thomas d'Aquin, Louvain / Paris, Nauwelaerts / Béatrice-Nauwelaerts, 1963, 408pp., 25cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" vol.7, broché, jaq., bel état, 60 Euro.
  2588. LITTLE Edward Filene, The heresies of Peter Abelard, [Montreal], 1969, vi + 533pp., 29cm., copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, softcover (some wear), text in good condition, unpublished doctoral dissertation (thèse présentée en vue de l'obtention du grade de Philosophiae Doctoris en sciences médiévales, Institut d'Etudes Médiévales - Faculté de Philosophie - Université de Montréal], [added: draft of chapter 7 ("The tradition of the world-soul from Plato to Abelard"), 41pp., signed with dedication by the author to Macken "Your criticism will be welcome. Best wishes for the New Year" and with the signature of Macken and few corrections in the text], OCLC 224250742, F75090, 140 Euro.
  2589. LITTRE E., Auguste Comte et la philosophie positive, Paris, Hachette, 1863, xi + 687pp., reliure cart.moderne (dos en toile avec titre doré), 22cm., estampe, très peu de rousseurs, bon état, 90 Euro.
  2590. LIVINGSTONE Angela, Lou Andreas Salomé. Her life (as confidante of Freud, Nietzsche and Rilke) and Writings (on psychoanalysis, religion and sex), London, Gordon Fraser, 1984, 255pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 27 Euro.
  2591. LLANOS Alfredo, El problema del voluntarismo en Descartes (Homenaje al 150 Aniversario de la Revolucion de Mayo), Bahia Blanca, Cuadernos del Sur, 1960, 39pp., VG, 15 Euro.
  2592. LLOVERA J.M. Ord.Carm. (& DRIESSEN H. Ord.Carm., uit het Spaansch vertaald door), Beknopt handboek der christelijke maatschappijleer, 's-Hertogenbosch, Mosmans, 1912, xv + 399pp., gecart.band met linnen rug, stempel, ["Bekroond antwoord op een prijsvraag van het bestuur der Katholieke Sociale Actie in Spanje"], 27 Euro.
  2593. LLOYD A.C., The anatomy of neoplatonism, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1998, ix + 198pp., 22cm., in the series "Clarendon paperbacks", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 30 Euro.
  2594. LOBBAN Michael, A history of the philosophy of law in the Common Law World (1600-1900), Dordrecht, Springer, 2007, x + 267pp., 25cm., in the series "A treatise of legal philosophy and general jurisprudence" vol.8, hardback (cloth), VG, ISBN 978-1-4020-4950-7, J70941, 140 Euro.
  2595. LOCKE John & CHAPPELL Vere (ed.), The Cambridge companion to Locke, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1994, x + 329pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 24 Euro.
  2596. LOCKE John & NUOVO Victor (ed.), John Locke Writings on religion, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2002, lvii + 290pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 22cm., fine condition, 65 Euro.
  2597. LOCKE John (& GOLDIE Mark, ed.), John Locke Selected correspondence, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2002, xxxvi + 378pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., fine condition, 60 Euro.
  2598. LOCKE John (& VON LEYDEN W., ed.), John Locke - Essays on the Law of Nature - the latin text with a translation, introduction and notes, together with transcripts of Locke's shorthand in his journal for 1676, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2002, xi + 292pp.with 2 facsimiles, softcover, 22cm., fine condition, 32 Euro.
  2599. LOCKE John (DE LANGE Ilonka, vertaling / NOEL Jeanne Marie & DE WOLF Henk, inleiding), Leidraad voor het verstand, Amsterdam, Boom Meppel, 1979, 145pp., 20cm., in de reeks "Boom klassiek" vol.24, wat slijtage, enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, F73365, 14 Euro.
  2600. LOCKE John (LASLETT Peter, ed.), Locke's two treatises of government. A critical edition with introduction and apparatus criticus, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1980, xvii + 526pp.with ills., 23cm., 2nd ed., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardback (cloth with dustwrapper), VG, F70772, 30 Euro.
  2601. LOCKE John (NIDDITCH Peter H., ed.), An essay concerning human understanding, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1990, xxvi + 748pp., 22cm., softcover, previous owner's name on first page, VG, ISBN 0-19-824595-5, F70795, 17 Euro.
  2602. LOCKE John, The reasonableness of Christianity, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1999, cxxxix + 261pp.with frontispice, 22cm., in the series "The Clarendon edition of the works of John Locke", hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 90 Euro.
  2603. LOCKHART William (& SEGOND m., traduction de l'anglais), Vie d'Antonio Rosmini Serbati - Fondateur de l'Institut de la Charité, Paris, Perrin, 1889, xvii + 579pp.+ 2 planches hors-texte, reliure cart.avec dos en cuir (titre et faux-nerfs dorés au dos, plats marbrés, peu usée), qqs.estampes, 24cm., bon état, 60 Euro.
  2604. LOEN A.E., Het vooronderstelde - kentheoretische ontgrenzingen, 's-Gravenhage, Boekencentrum 1963, 88pp., linnen band, 20 Euro.
  2605. LOGSTRUP, Knud E., Die ethische Forderung, Tübingen, H.Laupp'sche Buchhandlung, 1959, 245pp., hardcover with dustwrapper, 21 Euro.
  2606. LOISEAU, H., Goethe : L'homme-l'écrivain-le penseur, Paris, Ed.Montaigne (Aubier) 1943, 444pp., qqs.estampes, couv.peu abîmée sinon bon état, 22,5 Euro.
  2607. LOMBARDUS Petrus [PIERRE LE LOMBARD] & THOMAS AQUINAS [THOMAS D'AQUIN, AQUINO] (& MIGNE, ed.), Sententiarum Libri quatuor, per Joannem Aleaume..., pristono suo nitori vere restituti; necnon Divi Thomae Aquinatis... Summa Theologica, ad manuscriptos codices a Francisco Garcia, Gregorio Donato, Lovaniensibus ac Duacensibus Theologis, Joanne Nicolai, ac Thoma Madalena diligentissime collata ; novisque curis ac dissertationibus a Bernardo Maria de Rubeis illustrata... [4 volumes], Paris, Migne, 1841, 4 volumes (complet), texte imprimé en 2 colonnes: 1346 + 984 + 1420 + 1560 colonnes, reliures cart. (plats marbrés, dos en cuir avec titres dorés), feuilles de garde marbrées, cachet et qqs.noms de propriétaires sur page de titre, 27cm., bel état, 300 Euro.
  2608. LONERGAN Bernard (CROWE Frederick E. & DORAN Robert M., eds.), Collected works of Bernard Lonergan. Verbum: Word and idea in Aquinas, Toronto, University of Toronto Press, 1997, xxiv + 320pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-8020-7988-1, 23 Euro.
  2609. LONG A.A. (ed.), The Cambridge companion to early Greek philosophy, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1999, xxxi + 427pp.with map, 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, in the series "Cambridge companions", softcover, VG, 23 Euro.
  2610. LONG A.A., Epictetus. A Stoic and Socratic guide to life, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2002, xiv + 310pp., 23cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 50 Euro.
  2611. LONG A.A., From Epicurus tot Epictetus. Studies in Hellenistic and Roman philosophy, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2006, xv + 439pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, 27 Euro.
  2612. LONG A.A., Stoic studies, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1996, xvi + 309pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 50 Euro.
  2613. LOOPUIT, Jos, Karl Marx en zijne voorgangers, Amsterdam, Cohen Zonen s.d., xii + 282pp., gecart.band, uit de reeks "De groote denkers der eeuwen", 18,5 Euro.
  2614. LOOSE Gerhard, Die Ästhetik Gottfried Benns, Frankfurt am Main, V. Klostermann, 1961, xi + 200pp., 1st ed., cloth, VG, 23 Euro.
  2615. LORAIN M.P. & LACORDAIRE Henri-Dominique O.P., Biographie historique du r.p. Lacordaire / Eloge funèbre du général Drouot prononcé dans la cathédrale de Nancy le 25 mai 1847 par le r.p.H-D. Lacordaire / Considérations sur le système philosophique de m.de la Mennais suivies de la lettre sur le Saint-Siège et d'un mémoire pour le rétablissement en France de l'Ordre des Frères Prêcheurs, Louvain, Fonteyn, 1847, 3 ouvrages reliés ensemble: I. (Biographie...) : 88pp. & II.(Eloge...) 29pp. & III. (Considérations...) 252pp., reliure cart.avec dos en toile (titre doré, peu usé), 20cm., bon état, 70 Euro.
  2616. LOSSL Josef, Intellectus Gratiae. Die erkenntnis-theoretische & hermeneutische Dimension der Gnadenlehre Augustins von Hippo, Leiden, Brill, 1997, xii + 501 + [2] pp., 25cm., signed with dedication by the author, in the series "Supplements to Vigiliae Christianae, formerly Philosophia Patrum. Texts and studies of early Christian life and language" vol.38, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 90-04-10849-1, 200 Euro.
  2617. LOSSL Josef, Julian von Aeclanum. Studien zu seinem Leben, seinem Werk, seiner Lehre und ihrer Uberlieferung, Leiden, Brill, 2001, xvi + 406pp., 25cm., in the series "Supplements to Vigiliae Christianae, formerly Philosophia Patrum. Texts and studies of early Christian life and language" vol.60, signed with dedication by the author, hardcover (cart.), VG, 120 Euro.
  2618. LOTHAR Jacques, Réflexions sur la liberté, Bruxelles/Paris, M.Lamertin/Rieder 1938, 206pp., 1e ed., très bel état, 22,5 Euro.
  2619. LOTTIN Joseph, La statistique morale et le Déterminisme, Louvain, Insitut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1908, 42pp., dédicacé par l'auteur, extrait de la "Revue néo-scolastique" 1908, br., estampe, bon état, 17 Euro.
  2620. LOTZ J.B. s.j., Metaphysica operationis humanae - Methodo transcendentali explicata, Romae, Apud Aedes Universitatis Gregorianae, 1958, xxiv + 228pp., in the series "Analecta Gregorianae. Vol.XCIV. Series facultatis philosophicae" sectio A (nr.7), few stamps, else VG, [text in latin], 37 Euro.
  2621. LOTZ Johannes B. S.J. (hrsgb.), Das Urteil und das Sein - Ein Grundlegung der Metaphysik, Pullach, Berchmanskolleg, 1957, xxiii + 218pp., in the series "Pullacher Philosophische Forschungen" Band II, stamp, G, 18,5 Euro.
  2622. LOTZ Johannes B., Der Mensch im Sein - Versuche zur Geschichte und Sache der Philosophie, Freiburg-Basel-Wien, Herder, 1967, 668pp., cloth, VG, 30 Euro.
  2623. LOUAULT Jacques, Du contrat social, Essai, Paris/ Melun, chez Knapen père, Knapen fils/ chez Tarbé, An V [1796-1797], [iv] + viii + 278pp., 20cm., reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en cuir peu restauré), feuilles de garde et tranches marbrées, qqs.cachets à la page de titre, bon état, [écrit comme réaction sur l'ouvrage de Rousseau "Du contrat social": "Mon dessain n'est pas de suivre ni de réfuter cet écrivain subtil et captieux; ceux qui l'ont lu remarqueront bientôt que j'ai des opinions opposées sur les points essentiels..." (= citation de l'avertissement, p.iii)], 500 Euro.
  2624. LOUDEN Robert B., Morality and moral theory - A reappraisal and reaffirmation, New York/ Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1992, xiii + 230pp., softcover, 24cm., 20 Euro.
  2625. LOUËT FEISSER J.J. (Dr.), Bezinning op wijsbegeerte, theologie en muze, Kampen, Kok, 1982, 271pp.+ portret, gecart., goede staat, 20 Euro.
  2626. LOUËT FEISSER J.J., De wijsbegeerte en het wetenschappelijk beroep op de feiten, Assen, Van Gorcum 1965, 67pp., 7,5 Euro.
  2627. LOWYCK Edward, Substantiële verandering en Hylemorphisme - een critische studie over de Neo-scholastiek, Leuven, Uitgaven van het Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte, 1948, 186pp., uit de reeks "Leuvense Bibliotheek voor Philosophie" Nr.1, stempeltje, 20 Euro.
  2628. LOWYCK Edward, Substantiële verandering en Hylemorphisme - een critische studie over de Neo-scholastiek, Leuven, Uitgaven van het Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte, 1948, 186pp., uit de reeks "Leuvense Bibliotheek voor Philosophie" Nr.1, dédicacé par l'auteur, br., qqs.estampes, bon état, 21 Euro.
  2629. LUBAC Emile & BERGSON Henri, préface, Esquisse d'un système de psychologie rationelle - leçons de psychologie, Paris, F.Alcan, 1903, xvi + 248pp., dans la "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", bel état, 35 Euro.
  2630. LUBBOCK John (sir), L'emploi de la vie, Paris, F.Alcan 1908, (iv +) 211pp. (+ 32pp.catalogue de l'éditeur), 7e ed., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", bel état, 27,5 Euro.
  2631. LUCAS DE PESLOUAN C., Les systèmes logiques et la logistique - Etude sur l'enseignement et les enseignements des mathématiques modernes, Paris, Marcel Rivière, 1909, [viii +] 417pp., br.orig., non coupé, bel état, 24cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie Expérimentale" vol.VII, 60 Euro.
  2632. LUCAS J.R., A treatise on time and space, London, Methuen & Co, 1973, xi + 321pp., 24cm., softcover, G, F69796, 30 Euro.
  2633. LUCAS J.R., The Principles of Politics, Oxford, Clarendon, 1974, xiii + 380pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 22cm., VG, 32 Euro.
  2634. LUCIEN-BRUN J. S.J., Les libertés culturelles - Etude de morale sociale, Paris, Beauchesne, 1932, 134pp., br., dans la série "Archives de philosophie" Vol.IX cahier II, non coupé, bel état, 25 Euro.
  2635. LUCKA EMIL, Grenzen der Seele, Berlin/Leipzig, Schuster & Loeffler 1916, 432pp., 2nd ed., cart.cover with leather back, 37 Euro.
  2636. LUCRECE [LUCRETIUS] & CLOUARD Henri, ed., De la nature (De Natura), Paris, Garnier frères, s.d. [+/-1939?], ix + 451pp., Traduction nouvelle, 2e édition revue et augmentée, 20cm., Edition bilingue: latin-français, belle reliure demi-cuir (plats marbrés, dos et nerfs dorés, br.orig.conservé), bel état, 45 Euro.
  2637. LUIJPEN W., Fenomenologie en atheïsme, Utrecht/ Antwerpen, Het Spectrum, 1963, 402pp., linnen band, stempel, 15 Euro.
  2638. LUIJPEN W., Fenomenologie van het natuurrecht, Hilversum, De Boer/P.Brand, 1966, 250pp., in de "Sterrenserie", stempel, goede staat, 14 Euro.
  2639. LUIJPEN, W., Theologie is antropologie, Meppel, Boom 1974, 217pp., 15 Euro.
  2640. LUIJTEN Eric, Sacramental forgiveness as a gift of God. Thomas Aquinas on the sacrament of penance, Utrecht / Leuven, Thomas Instituut / Peeters, 2003, [8] + 234pp., 24cm., in the series "Publications of the Thomas Instituut te Utrecht. New series" vol.8, softcover, fine condition, ISBN 90-429-1305-3, 27 Euro.
  2641. LUKACS Georg, Histoire et conscience de classe, Paris, Minuit, 19*60, 381pp., br.orig., cm., 1e éd.fr., dans la série "Arguments" vol.1, ex-libris ecrit sur p.d.t., bon état, 25 Euro.
  2642. LULLUS Raimundus [RAMON LLULL] (DOMINGUEZ REBOIRAS F., ed.), Raimundi Lulli Opera Latina. Tomus XIX: 86-91, Parisiis, Barcinonae et in civitate Maioricensi annis MCCXCIX-MCCC composita (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 111), Turnhout, Brepols, 1993, lxi + 514pp., 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.111, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, VG, ISBN 2-503-04111-7, (introduction in Spanish, text in Latin), 160 Euro.
  2643. LULLUS Raimundus [RAMON LLULL] (DOMINGUEZ REBOIRAS Fernando e.a., eds.), Raimundi Lulli Opera Latina. Tomus XV: 201-207: Summa sermonum in civitate Maioricensi annis MCCCII-MCCCXIII composita (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 76), Turnhout, Brepols, 1987, cxv + 484pp., 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.76, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, VG, ISBN 2-503-03761-5, (introduction in Spanish, text in Latin), 135 Euro.
  2644. LULLUS Raimundus [RAMON LLULL] (EULER Walter, ed.), Raimundi Lulli Opera Latina. Tomus XXIII: 101-105, Ianuae et in Monte Pessulano anno 1303 composita (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 115), Turnhout, Brepols, 1998, xxv + 291pp., 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.115, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, fine condition, ISBN 2-503-04151-3, (introduction in German, text in Latin), 100 Euro.
  2645. LULLUS Raimundus [RAMON LLULL] (GAYA ESTELRICH Jordi, ed.), Raimundi Lulli Opera Latina. Tomus XX: 106-113, in Monte Pessulano et Ianuae annis MCCCIII-MCCCIV composita (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 113), Turnhout, Brepols, 1995, lxxviii + 494pp., 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.113, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, VG, ISBN 2-503-04131-5, (introduction in Spanish, text in Latin), 160 Euro.
  2646. LULLUS Raimundus [RAMON LLULL] (HARADA Hermogenes O.F.M., ed.), Raimundi Lulli Opera latina. Tomus VII: 168-177 Parisiis anno MCCCXI composita (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 32), Turnhout, Brepols, 1975, xi + 358pp., 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.32, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, VG, ISBN 2-503321-1-03, (introduction and text in Latin), 75 Euro.
  2647. LULLUS Raimundus [RAMON LLULL] (HARADA Hermogenes O.F.M., ed.), Raimundi Lulli Opera latina. Tomus VIII: 178-189 Parisiis anno MCCCXI composita (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 34), Turnhout, Brepols, 1980, xii + 341pp., 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.34, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, VG, ISBN 2-503-03341-9, (introduction and text in Latin), 75 Euro.
  2648. LULLUS Raimundus [RAMON LLULL] (LOHR C. e.a., eds.), Raimundi Lulli Opera Latina. Supplementum Lullianum. Tomus I: Breviculum seu electorium parvum Thomae Migerii (le Myésier) (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 77), Turnhout, Brepols, 1990, xxvi + 407pp. + 36 plates out-of-text of which 16 in colour, 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.77, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, VG, ISBN 2-503-03771-4, (introduction in German, text in Latin), 105 Euro.
  2649. LULLUS Raimundus [RAMON LLULL] (LOHR C., ed.), Raimundi Lulli Opera latina. Tomus XI: 135-141 in Monte Pessulano annis MCCCVIII-MCCCIX composita (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 37), Turnhout, Brepols, 1983, xxi + 384pp. + 1 plate out-of-text, 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.37, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, VG, ISBN 2-503-03371-6, (introduction in English, text in Latin), 85 Euro.
  2650. LULLUS Raimundus [RAMON LLULL] (MADRE A., ed.), Raimundi Lulli Opera Latina. Tomus XIV: 128: Ars generalis ultima Lugduni anno MCCCV incepta Pisis anno MCCCVIII ad finem perducta (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 75), Turnhout, Brepols, 1986, xxxviii + 535pp. + 4 plates out-of-text, 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.75, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, VG, ISBN 2-503-03751-6, (introduction in German, text in Latin), 120 Euro.
  2651. LULLUS Raimundus [RAMON LLULL] (MADRE Aloisius, ed.), Raimundi Lulli Opera latina. Tomus IX: 120-122 in Monte Pessulano anno MCCCV composita (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 35), Turnhout, Brepols, 1981, xxxvii + 327pp., 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.35, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, VG, ISBN 2-503-03351-8, (introduction and text in Latin), 75 Euro.
  2652. LULLUS Raimundus [RAMON LLULL] (MADRE Aloisius, ed.), Raimundi Lulli Opera latina. Tomus XII: 123-127 in Barcinone, in Monte Pessulano, Pisis annis MCCCV-MCCCVIII composita (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 38), Turnhout, Brepols, 1984, xlvii + 396pp., 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.38, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, VG, ISBN 2-503-03381-5, (introduction in German, text in Latin), 90 Euro.
  2653. LULLUS Raimundus [RAMON LLULL] (OLIVER Antoni e.a., eds.), Raimundi Lulli Opera Latina. Tomus XVI: 190-200: Opera Viennae Allobrogum, in Monte Pessulano et in civitate Maioricensi annis MCCCXI-MCCCXII composita (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 78), Turnhout, Brepols, 1988, xxxii + 406pp., 25cm., dans la série "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.78, reliure toile d'éditeur avec titre doré, bel état, ISBN 2-503-03781-3, (introduction en français, texte en latin), 95 Euro.
  2654. LULLUS RAIMUNDUS [RAMON LLULL] (PEREIRA M. e.a., eds.), Raimundi Lulli Opera Latina. Tomus XVII: 76-81: Opera Parisiis annis MCCXCVII-MCCXCIX composita (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 79), Turnhout, Brepols, 1989, xlv + 462pp. + 2 plates out-of-text, 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.79, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, VG, ISBN 2-503-03791-2, (introduction in German, text in Latin), 120 Euro.
  2655. LULLUS Raimundus [RAMON LLULL] (RIEDLINGER Helmut, ed.), Raimundi Lulli Opera latina. Tomus VI: 156-167 Parisiis anno MCCCX composita (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 33), Turnhout, Brepols, 1978, xiii + 521pp., 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.33, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, VG, ISBN 2-503-03331-0, (introduction and text in Latin), 90 Euro.
  2656. LULLUS Raimundus [RAMON LLULL] (SALA-MOLINS Louis, éd.), Raimundi Lulli Opera latina. Tomus X: 114-117, 119 in Monte Pessulano anno MCCCIV composita (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 36), Turnhout, Brepols, 1982, xxvii + 420pp., 25cm., dans la série "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.36, reliure toile d'éditeur avec titre doré, bel état, ISBN 2-503-03361-7, (introduction en français, texte en latin), 75 Euro.
  2657. LULLUS Raimundus [RAMON LLULL] (SORIA FLORES Abraham e.a., eds.), Raimundi Lulli Opera Latina. Tomus XVIII: 208-212, in civitate Maioricensi anno MCCCXIII composita (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 80), Turnhout, Brepols, 1991, xxxii + 274pp. + 2 plates out-of-text + 1 folding plate, 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.80, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, pages partially uncut, VG, ISBN 2-503-03801-8, (introduction in German, text in Latin), 85 Euro.
  2658. LUSCOMBE, Medieval thought, Oxford / New York, Oxford University Press, 1997, 248pp., 20cm., in the series "Opus. A history of western philosophy" vol.2, previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-19-289179-0, 14 Euro.
  2659. LÜTZELER, Heinrich, Inleiding tot de Philosophie van de kunst, Antwerpen, Altiora s.d., 175pp. + buitentekstill., 18,5 Euro.
  2660. LUYPEN W. & DE IONGH J. & BRAUN C., Methoden van wijsbegeerte (3 artikels), Utrecht, Het Spectrum dec.1960, pp.229-290 themanummer in "Annalen van het Thijmgenootschap" Jg.48 Afl.III (pp.229-342), 10 Euro.
  2661. LUYTEN Norb. M., Teilhard de Chardin. Een nieuwe weg van het weten?, Leuven, Universitaire uitgaven, 1965, 78pp., 21cm., in de reeks "Kardinaal-Mercier leerstoel" vol.3, mooie staat, onopengesneden, 12 Euro.
  2662. LYOTARD Jean-François, Het enthousiasme. Kants kritiek van de geschiedenis, Kampen, Kok Agora, 1986, 127pp., 21cm., 2 stempeltjes, goede staat, F73338, 15 Euro.
  2663. MAARSE J., Het wetenschappelijk wereldbeeld en de voorstellingsinhoud van het christelijk geloof, Hoorn, West-Friesland 1956, 235pp., linnen band, 16 Euro.
  2664. MABLY (abbé), Entretiens de Phocion sur le rapport de la morale avec la politique (traduite du grec de Nicoclès, avec des remarsques), Amsterdam, 1788, xl + 248pp., Nouvelle édition (la première édition date de 1763), 17cm., couv.cart., dos en cuir avec titre et faux-nerfs dorés (qqs. petits trous de ver au dos), texte frais, bon exemplaire, rare 1788-édition, 160 Euro.
  2665. MACCORMACK Sabine, The shadows of poetry. Vergil in the mind of Augustine, Berkeley, University of California Press, 1998, xx + 258pp.with ills., 24cm., in the series "The transformation of the classical heritage", hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 0-520-21187-1, 45 Euro.
  2666. MacDONALD Scott (ed.), Being and goodness - the concept of the good in metaphysics and philosophical theology, Ithaca and London, Cornell University Press, 1991, ix + 328pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 20 Euro.
  2667. MacGREGOR Geddes, Les frontières de la morale et de la religion, Paris, Aubier, 1952, 189pp., pour la plupart non coupé, 1 éd., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", estampe, bon état, 22 Euro.
  2668. MACHIAVELLI Niccolo (CHABOD Federico, intr. & FIRPO Luigi, ed.), Il principe, Torino, Einaudi, 1961, xlvii + 134pp., 19cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 88-06-00604-5, G70943, 17 Euro.
  2669. MACINTYRE Alasdair, A short history of Ethics - A history of moral philosophy from Homeric age to the twentieth century, London/ New York, Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1987, viii + 280pp., softcover, 22cm., 15 Euro.
  2670. MACINTYRE Alasdair, After virtue - a study in moral theory, London, Duckworth, 1985, xi + 286pp., 2nd corrected edition with postscript, hardback, 24cm., VG, 30 Euro.
  2671. MACINTYRE Alasdair, Against the self-images of the age - Essays on ideology and philosophy, London, Duckworth, +/- 1971, x + 284pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 22cm., VG, 27 Euro.
  2672. MACINTYRE Alasdair, Dependent rational animals. Why human beings need the virtues, London, Duckworth, 199, xiii + 172pp., 1st, hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., fine condition, 25 Euro.
  2673. MACINTYRE Alasdair, Three rival versions of moral enquiry: encyclopaedia, genealogy, and tradition (being Gifford Lectures delivered in the University of Edinburgh in 1988), London, Duckworth, 1990, x + 241pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 20 Euro.
  2674. MACKEN Raymond O.F.M., Essays of Henry of Ghent: II [vol.2 out of 4], Leuven, Editions Medieval Philosophers of the Former Low Countries, 1995, 79pp.with 6 plates, 24cm., softcover, very good condition, F75106, 23 Euro.
  2675. MACKEN Raymond O.F.M., Hendrik van Gent's "Quodlibet I" Tekstkritische uitgave. Weerlegging van een mogelijke eeuwigheid der wereld [2 vols.], [Leuven], 1968, 2 volumes: 365 + 393pp., 28cm., personal copy of the author Raymond Macken with his signature, hardback, marbled plates, spine in green cloth (damaged, to be repaired), text in good conditon, (the 2nd vol. concerns a critical text-edition in latin of Quodlibet I), unpublished doctoral dissertation ["Doctoraal proefschrift aan de Katholieke Universiteit te Leuven, Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte", 1968; 1 of the few existing pro manuscripto copies], rare, F75112, 170 Euro.
  2676. MACKEN Raymond O.F.M., Medieval philosophers of the former low countries. Bio-bibliography and catalogue. Part I. Part II [complete in 2 vols.], Leuven, Editions Medieval Philosophers of the Former Low Countries, 1997, complete in 2 vols.: together xxiv + 940pp. + 87 plates out-of-text, 24cm., in the series, softcover, VG, ISBN 90-803532-2-1, 100 Euro.
  2677. MACKENZIE Iain, God's order and natural law. The works of the Laudian Divines, Aldershot, Ashgate, 2002, x + 197pp., 24cm., softocver, fine condition, R70709, 37 Euro.
  2678. MACKENZIE Mary Margaret, Plato on punishment, Berkeley, University of California Press, 1981, vii + 278pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  2679. MACKIE J.L., Hume's moral theory, London, Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1980, viii + 166pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 22cm., VG, in the series "International Library of Philosophy edited by Ted Honderich", 40 Euro.
  2680. MACKIE J.L., Problems from Locke, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1990, ix + 237pp., softcover, 22cm., VG, 20 Euro.
  2681. MACPHERSON C.B., La théorie politique de l'individualisme possessif de Hobbes à Locke, Paris, Gallimard, 1971, 347pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque des Idées", bel état, 24 Euro.
  2682. MACROBIUS (WILLIS J., ed.), Ambrosii Theodosii Macrobii Saturnalia, apparatu critico instruxit; In somnium Scipionis commentarios selecta varietate lectionis ornavit Iacobus Willis + Ambrosii Theodosii Macrobii Commentarii in Somnium Scipionis, edidit Iacobus Willis [2 vols.], Lipsiae [Leipzig], Teubner, 1963-1994, 2 vols.: x,466 + 253pp., 21cm., vol.2: edition stereotypa editionis secundae (1970), in the series "Bibliotheca scriptorum Graecorum et Romanorum Teubneriana", cloth, (introduction and text in Latin), G, K71075, 100 Euro.
  2683. MADINIER Gabriel, Conscience et amour - Essai sur le "Nous", Paris, P.U.F., 1947, 144pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", non coupé, 2e édition, br.orig., bel état, 20 Euro.
  2684. MADINIER Gabriel, Conscience et signification, Paris, P.U.F., 1953, 137pp., 23cm., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", ex-libris du propr.sur p.d.t., 25 Euro.
  2685. MADINIER Gabriel, Vers une philosophie réflexive, Neuchatel, Editions de la Baconnière, 1960, 171pp., 19cm., dans la collection "Etre et penser. Cahiers de philosophie", br., F68758, 23 Euro.
  2686. MADONIA Nicolo, Ermeneutica e cristologia in Walter Kasper, Palermo, Ed.Augustinus, 1990, 311pp., br.orig., texte en italien, 24cm., bel état, 40 Euro.
  2687. MAES J.D.-M. O.P., Godsdienstphilosophie, Gent, Artes, 1933, 325pp., 2e druk, grotendeels nog onopengesneden, 20 Euro.
  2688. MAES J.D.-M. O.P., Godsdienstphilosophie, Gent, Dominicanenklooster 1933, 325pp., lichte slijtage, enkele onderlijningen, 15 Euro.
  2689. MAES, J.D., De stelregels van het Blondélisme, Leuven, 1941, pp.65-96, stempels, kaft wat bevlekt, overdruk uit "Tijdschrift voor Philosophie", 3 Jg. N 1 (febr.1941), 7,5 Euro.
  2690. MAGEE Bryan, Bekentenissen van een filosoof, Anthos, 1997, 608pp., orig.omslag met stofwikkel, als nieuw, 25 Euro.
  2691. MAGRINI Aegidius O.F.M., Ioannis Duns Scoti doctrina de scientifica theologiae natura, Romae, Pontificium Athenaeum Antonianum, 1952, xii + 118pp., 25cm., in the series "Studia Antoniana" vol.5, modern blind wrappers, copy that formerly belonged to Belgian scholar Eligius M. Buytaert O.F.M. and later on to the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken O.F.M. (with his signature), good condition, [text in Latin], F75014, 50 Euro.
  2692. MAHIEU Leon, Dominique de Flandre (XVe siècle): sa métaphysique [Dominicus van Vlaanderen, Dominicus de Flandria], Paris, Vrin, 1942, 384pp., 25cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque thomiste", belle reliure toile moderne (br.orig.conservée), exemplaire de Raymond Macken avec sa signature comme ex-libris, bel état, F70839, 60 Euro.
  2693. MAIER H., Logik und Erkenntnistheorie, Tübingen, J.C.B.Mohr, 1900, pp.217-248, Sonderabdruck aus den "Philosophischen Abhandlungen" 1900, 10 Euro.
  2694. MAILLARD Pierre-Yves, La vision de Dieu chez Thomas d'Aquin. Une lecture de l'In Ioannem à la lumière de ses sources augustiniennes, Paris, J. Vrin, 2001, 347pp., 24cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque Thomiste" vol.53, br., très bel état, ISBN 2-7116-1535-9, 34 Euro.
  2695. MAIOLO Francesco, Medieval sovereignty. Marsilius of Padua and Bartolus of Saxoferrato, Delft, Eburon, 2007, x + 330pp., 24cm., softcover, very good condition, J74926, 45 Euro.
  2696. MAIRE, Gilbert, William James et le pragmatisme religieux, Paris, Denoël & Steele, 1933, 279pp., 20 Euro.
  2697. MALCOLM Norman (& VON WRIGHT G.H.), Ludwig Wittgenstein - een biografisch essay (met een kort levensbericht door Georg Hendrik Von Wright), Amsterdam, Van Ditmar, 1968, 133pp., 8 Euro.
  2698. MALEBRANCHE (& BRIDET L.), Conversations chrétiennes dans lesquelles on justifie la vérité de la religion et de la morale de Jésus-Christ (édition critique avec une introduction et des notes par L.Bridet), Paris, Garnier frères, 1929, xxv + 262pp., qqs.estampes, bon état, 24 Euro.
  2699. MALEBRANCHE (& CUVILLIER Armand, introduction et notes), Entretiens sur la métaphysique et sur la religion [2 vols., vol.II.: suivis des entretiens sur la mort, édition critique avec une introduction et des notes], Paris, J.Vrin, 1945-'48, 267 + 299pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque des textes philosophiques", non coupé, dos peu abîmés, qqs.estampes, 37 Euro.
  2700. MALEBRANCHE (& GOUHIER Henri, introduction et notes par), Méditations chrétiennes, Paris, Montaigne, 1928, LIX + 440pp., br.orig., dans la série "Collection des textes rares ou inédits", 20cm., 30 Euro.
  2701. MALEBRANCHE (& Introduction et texte établi par Geneviève LEWIS), De la recherche de la vérité où l'on traite de la nature de l'esprit de l'homme, et de l'usage qu'il en doit faire pour éviter l'erreur des Sciences [3 vols.], Paris, J.Vrin, 1946, xx + 290 + 319 + 307pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque des textes philosophiques", qqs.estampes sur couv. & 1ères pages, vol.3 non coupé, qqs.taches sur couv.vol.3, ensemble en bon état, 70 Euro.
  2702. MALEBRANCHE N., De la recherche de la vérité - (Tome IV) Eclaircissements, Lyon, Rivoire 1829, iii + 430pp. + 11 planches hors texte, nouvelle édition, couv.orig. Manque, œuvre même en bon état, 22,5 Euro.
  2703. MALEBRANCHE N., De la recherche de la vérité - Livre I & II.: Des erreur des sens & de l'imagination & de la communication contagieuse des imaginations fortes, Lyon, Rivoire 1829, xxii = 391pp. + 1 planche hors texte, couv.orig.manque, œuvre même en bon état, nouvelle édition, 22,5 Euro.
  2704. MALEBRANCHE N., De la recherche de la vérité - livre VI.: De la méthode & des lois générales de la communication de mouvemens, Lyon, Rivoire 1829, xi + 376pp. + 6 planches hors texte, couv.orig. manque, œuvre même en bon état, 22,5 Euro.
  2705. MALEBRANCHE Nicolas (DREYFUS Ginette, ed.), Traité de la nature et de la grâce. Introduction philosophique, notes et commentaire du texte de 1712, texte de l'édition originale de 1680, Paris, Vrin, 1958, 394pp., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque des textes philosophiques. Textes et commentaires", partiellement non coupé, br., bel état, F70906, 30 Euro.
  2706. MALEBRANCHE Nicolas (JOLLEY Nicholas, ed. & SCOTT David, transl.), Dialogues on metaphysics and religion, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1997, xlii + 287pp., 23cm., in the series "Cambridge texts in the history of philosophy", softcover, previous owner's name on first page, VG, [English translation of "Entretiens sur la métaphysique & sur la nature"], ISBN 0-521-57435-8, F70908, 23 Euro.
  2707. MALEBRANCHE Nicolas (LENNON Thomas M. & OLSCAMP Paul J., eds.), The search after truth & Elucidations of the search after truth, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1997, xlvi + 775pp.with ills., 23cm., in the series "Cambridge texts in the history of philosophy", softcover, previous owner's name on first page, VG, [English translation of "De la recherche de la vérité" and "Eclaircissements"], ISBN 0-521-58995-9, F70909, 32 Euro.
  2708. MALEBRANCHE Nicolas (NADLER Steven, ed.), Philosophical selections, from: The Search after truth, Elucidations of the search after truth, Dialogues on metaphysics & Treatise on nature and grace, Indianapolis, Hackett, 1992, xiv + 281pp., 22cm., softcover, previous owner's name on first page, slight water damage on lower edges of last 80 pages (text not affected), else VG, [English translations], ISBN 0-87220-152-X, F70907, 20 Euro.
  2709. MALEBRANCHE Nicolas (RILEY Patrick, transl.), Treatise on nature and grace, translated with an introduction and notes, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1992, xviii + 226pp., 23cm., hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, previous owner's name on front endpaper, VG, [English translation of "Traité de la nature et de la grâce], ISBN 0-19-824832-6, F70905, 65 Euro.
  2710. MALEBRANCHE Nicolas (RODIS-LEWIS Genevieve e.a., eds.), Oeuvres complètes [20 tomes en 18 volumes], Paris, Vrin, 1974-1994, 20 tomes en 18 volumes: ensemble +/- 8000pp.avec ills. + planches hors-texte + tableau dépliant hors-texte, 23cm., 2e éd. (sauf pour les tomes I-IV-X-XI-XV: 3e éd.), dans la collection "Bibliothèque des textes philosophiques, br., nom du propriétaire précédent sur première page de tome XI, pour la plupart non coupé, bel état, [contient: I: De la recherche de la vérité, livres I-III. II: De la recherche de la vérité, livres IV-VI. III: De la recherche de la vérité, éclaircissements. IV: Conversations chrétiennes. V: Traité de la nature et de la grâce. VI-VII: Recueil de toutes les réponses à monsieur Arnauld. VIII-IX: Recueil de toutes les réponses à monsieur Arnauld. X: Méditations chrétiennes et métaphysiques. XI: Traité de morale. XIII: Entretiens sur la métaphysique et sur la religion, Entretiens sur la mort. XIV: Traité de l'amour de Dieu, Lettres et réponse au R.P. Lamy. XV: Entretien d'un philosophe chrétien et d'un philosophe chinois. XVI: Réflexions sur la prémotion physique. XVII.1: Pièces jointes, Ecrits divers. XVII.2: Mathematica. XVIII: Correspondance et actes (1638-1689). XIX: Correspondance et actes (1690-1715). XX: Malebranche vivant. Documents biographiques et bibliographiques], [N.B.: les tomes XXI et XXII (Indices) manquent, mais sont toujours disponibles chez l'éditeur Vrin], F70919, 650 Euro.
  2711. MALEBRANCHE Nicolas (WALTON Craig, transl.), Treatise on ethics (1684). Translation with introduction, Dordrecht, Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1993, ix + 227pp., 25cm., in the series "International archives of the history of ideas" vol.133, hardback (cloth, bit soiled), stamp at verso of title page, interior and text VG, [English translation of "Traité de morale"], ISBN 0-7923-1763-7, F70918, 160 Euro.
  2712. MALEBRANCHE, Entretien d'un philosophe chrétien et d'un philosophe chinois sur l'existence et la nature de Dieu, Paris, Vrin, 1958, xxxiv + 92pp., non coupé, br., dans les "Malebranche - Oeuvres complètes" Tome XV, 25 Euro.
  2713. MALEBRANCHE, Entretiens sur la métaphysique (2 vols., publiés par Paul Fontana), Paris, A.Colin, 1922, 2 vols.: ensemble 383pp., non coupé, dans la série "Les classiques de la philosophie" II, qqs.estampes, bon état, 37 Euro.
  2714. MALEBRANCHE, Recherche de la vérité - I, Paris, Charpentier, s.d., xx + 466pp., relié en couv.demi-toile, dans "Œuvres de Malebranche. Nouvelle édition collationnée sur les meilleures textes et précédés d'un introduction par m.Jules Simon" 3e tome, estampe, qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, 25 Euro.
  2715. MALEBRANCHE, Traité de l'amour de Dieu en quel sens il doit être désintéressé, suivi des trois lettres au P.Lamy (introduction et notes de Désiré Roustan, avec un portrait gravé sur bois par Ouvré), Paris, Bossard, 1923, 321pp., tirage limité et numéroté: nr.1514/2500, pour la plupart non coupé, qqs.estampes, dans la série "Collection des chefs-d'œuvre méconnus", bon état, 27,5 Euro.
  2716. MALET André (& BULTMANN R., lettre-préface), Mythos et Logos ; La pensée de Rudolf Bultmann, Genève, Labor et Fides, 1962, [x +] 404pp., br.orig., 25cm., bon état, 45 Euro.
  2717. MALEVEZ L. S.J., Transcendance de Dieu et création des valeurs ; L'absolu et l'homme dans la philosophie de Henry Duméry, Paris-Louvain, Desclée de Brouwer, 1958, 139pp., br.orig., non coupé, très bel état, dans la série "Museum Lessianum. Section philosophique" vol.46, 27 Euro.
  2718. MALLINSON Jeffrey, Faith, reason and revelation in Theodore Beza (1519-1605), Oxford, University Press, 2003, xii + 268pp., 23cm., in the series "Oxford Theological Monographs", hardback (cart.cover with dustwrapper), fine condition, ISBN 0-19-925959-3, F70755, 60 Euro.
  2719. MALRAUX André, La tentation de l'Occident, Paris, Grasset (Le Livre de Poche), 1972, 160pp., pocket, 7 Euro.
  2720. MANDER W.J., The philosophy of John Norris, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2008, xi + 217pp., 23cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 30 Euro.
  2721. MANDONNET O.P. & DESTREZ J. O.P., Bibliographie thomiste, Kain, 1921, xxi + 116pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque Thomiste" vol.I, br.orig., bon état, [Bibliographie avec plus de 2200 références], 30 Euro.
  2722. MANENT Pierre, La cité de l'homme, s.l., Fayard, 1994, 297pp., 24cm., dans la série "L'esprit de la cité", 20 Euro.
  2723. MANENT Pierre, Naissance de la politique moderne. Machiavel - Hobbes - Rousseau, Paris, Payot, 1977, 209pp., br.orig., 23cm., bel état, 27 Euro.
  2724. MANNHEIM Karl, Diagnosis of our time. Wartime Essays of a Sociologist, London, Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1962, xi + 180 + xiii pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 22cm., 7th impression, in the series "The International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction", VG, 20 Euro.
  2725. MANNHEIM Karl, Essays on the sociology of culture, London, Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1962, ix + 253 + xiii pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 22cm., second print, in the series "The International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction", VG, 20 Euro.
  2726. MANNHEIM Karl, Essays on the Sociology of Knowledge, London, Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1959, viii + 327 + xv pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 22cm., second impression, in the series "The International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction", VG, 20 Euro.
  2727. MANNHEIM Karl, Freedom, power and democratic planning, London, Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1950, xix + 384pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 22cm., in the series "The International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction", VG, 20 Euro.
  2728. MANNING E. (ed.), Thomistica, Leuven, Peeters, 1995, 201pp., 24cm., dans la série "Recherches de théologie ancienne et médiévale. Supplementa" vol.1, br., bel état, 25 Euro.
  2729. MANSION A., Bulletin d'histoire de la philosophie ancienne, s.l., 1929, pp.204-237 & pp.343-371, extrait de la "Revue Néo-Scolastique de Philosophie" mai-août 1929, signé avec dédicace au R.P.Kremer par l'auteur, [contenu: Chapitre I. Ouvrages généraux sur la philosophie et les sciences dans l'Antiquité (pp.204-222) & II. PLaton ; travaux d'ordre général (pp.222-237) & Travaux spéciaux sur les divers dialogues (pp.343-371)], 13 Euro.
  2730. MANSION Augustin, Introduction à la physique Aristotélicienne, Louvain, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1913, ix + 209pp., qqs.rousseurs et estampes, texte en bel état, 1e édition, [Publication de l'Université de Louvain, "Dissertation pour l'obtention du grade d'agrégé"], 40 Euro.
  2731. MANSIOn Suzanne, Le jugement d'existence chez Aristote, Louvain / Paris, Editions de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie / Desclée De Brouwer, 1946, xiii + 231pp., 25cm., br.orig., non coupé, bel état, [dissertation pour l'obtention du grade de Maître-Agrégé de l'Ecole Saint-Thomas d'Aquin], F74045, 50 Euro.
  2732. MANZALAOUI M.A. (ed.), Secretum secretorum. Nine English versions. Volume 1: text, Oxford, Oxford University Press (for the Early English Text Society), 1977, xlix + 581pp. + 9 folding plates, 23cm., cloth, ex-library copy (stamp, label removed from cover), text and interior in very good condition, F75342, 50 Euro.
  2733. MARC Alexandre, De la méthodologie à la dialectique, Paris, Presse d'Europe, 1970, 112pp., 20cm., dans la série "Réalités du Présent" vol.8, br., bon état, F68504, 20 Euro.
  2734. MARC Andre S.J., Psychologie réflexive. Tome II: La volonté et l'esprit, Bruxelles / Paris, L'Edition Universelle / Desclée De Brouwer, 1949, 422pp., 24cm., dans la série "Museum Lessianum - Section philosophique" no.30, br., bon état, F75214, 30 Euro.
  2735. MARCADÉ V., Etudes de science religieuse expliquée par l'examen de la nature de l'homme, Liège, Lardinois, 1852, 389pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque historique, philosophique et littéraire" 8e année, br.orig. (dos restauré), 21cm., 45 Euro.
  2736. MARCEL Gabriel (& DE CORTE Marcel, introduction), Position et approches concrètes du mystère ontologique, Louvain/ Paris, Nauwelaerts/ J.Vrin, 1949, 91pp., br.orig., dans la série "Philosophes contemporains. Textes et études" no.3, 20cm., non coupé, bel état, 24 Euro.
  2737. MARCEL Gabriel, De mensen contra het menselijke, Utrecht, Erven J.Bijleveld, 1958, 153pp., enkele stempels, linnen band met goudopdruk, 15 Euro.
  2738. MARCEL Gabriel, En chemin, vers quel éveil?, s.l., Gallimard, 1971, 301pp., 21 cm., dans la collection "Voies ouvertes", br., bon état, F69363, 23 Euro.
  2739. MARCEL Gabriel, Etre et avoir, Paris, Aubier (Editions Montaigne), s.d. [1935], 359pp., 1e éd., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", br.orig., 2 cachets, non coupé, bel état, 50 Euro.
  2740. MARCEL Gabriel, Gabriel Marcel et les injustices de ce temps - La responsabilité du philosophe, Paris, Aubier, 1983, 143pp., br., dans la série "Présence de Gabriel Marcel" cahier 4, bel état, 20 Euro.
  2741. MARCEL Gabriel, Homo viator - Prolégomènes à une métaphysique de l'espérance, Paris, Aubier (Editions Montaigne), 1952, 359pp., br., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", bon état, 24 Euro.
  2742. MARCEL Gabriel, La métaphysique de Royce, Paris, Aubier (Ed.Montaigne), 1945, 227pp., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", br.orig., non coupé, bel état, 25 Euro.
  2743. MARCEL Gabriel, Le déclin de la sagesse, Paris, Plon, 1954, iii + 117pp., Edition originale, 19cm., br.orig., pour la plupart non coupé, bel état, 27 Euro.
  2744. MARCEL VICTOR (& SOURIAU M. préface), Etendue et conscience (essai de réfutation du dualisme cartésien) [Descartes], Paris, J.Vrin 1933, viii + 130pp., pages non-coupées, bel état, 35 Euro.
  2745. MARCEL Victor (préface de M.Souriau), De l'activité purement immanente (Essai sur la connaissance), Paris, J.Vrin 1933, xi + 248pp., bel état, 45 Euro.
  2746. MARCEL, Gabriël, De ondergang van de wijsheid, Utrecht, Erven J.Bijleveld, 1965, 132pp., harde kaft met stofwikkel, 15 Euro.
  2747. MARCELLO Christophorus, Christophori Marcelli Pro. Tho. Apos. Patritii Veneti Universalis De anima traditionis opus, Westmead, Gregg International Publishers, 1969, [20] + 595pp., 30cm., facsimile reprint of the original-1508 edition (Venice), hardcover, VG, text in Latin, [Marcello Christophorus, bishop of Corfu 1514-1527], 370 Euro.
  2748. MARCHLEWITZ Ingrid & HEINEKAMP Albert (eds.), Leibniz' Auseinandersetzung mit Vorgängern und Zeitgenossen, Stuttgart, Franz Steiner, 1990, xx + 358pp.with ills., 24cm., in the series "Studia Leibnitiana Supplementa" vol.27, hardcover (cloth), VG, 50 Euro.
  2749. MARCOZZI, Victorius, Bio-anthropologiae quaestiones cum philosophia coniunctae - Schemata Praelectionum, Romae, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana - Facultas Philosophica 1964-'65, 174pp.ill., "ad usum privatum Auditorum", stamp, VG, 20 Euro.
  2750. MARCUSE Herbert, Kultur und Gesellschaft - I, Frankfurt am Main, Suhrkamp, 1965, 179pp., very few annotations, G, 7,5 Euro.
  2751. MARCUSE Herbert, Kultur und Gesellschaft 2, Frankfurt am Main, Suhrkamp, 1965, 183pp., 9 Euro.
  2752. MARCUSE Herbert, L'homme unidimensionnel - Essai sur l'idéologie de la société industrielle avancée (traduction de Monique Wittig, revue par l'auteur), Paris, Editions de Minuit, 1968, 284pp., 57e mille, dans la sérfie "Arguments" vol.34, br.originale (couv. & tranches tachées), texte en bon état, 12 Euro.
  2753. MARCUSE Herbert, Vertoog over de bevrijding, Utrecht, Bijleveld, 1972, 140pp., mooie staat, 14 Euro.
  2754. MARDEN Orison Swett, Les miracles de la pensée, ou Comment la pensée juste transforme le caractère et la vie, Genève, Kundig, 1917, 281pp., 3e éd.revue, br.orig. (peu restauré), 19cm., 23 Euro.
  2755. MARECHAL Joseph S.J., e.a., Mélanges Joseph Maréchal [2 volumes] I: Oeuvres, II: Hommages, Bruxelles/ Paris, L'édition Universelle/ Desclée de Brouwer, 1950, Complet en 2 volumes: xix,380 + 427pp., br.orig., 23cm., non coupé, très bel état, dans la série "Museum Lessianum. Section philosophique" nos.31-32, 65 Euro.
  2756. MARENBON John, Le temps, l'éternité et la prescience de Boèce à Thomas d'Aquin, Paris, J. Vrin, 2005, 188pp., 22cm., dans la collection "Conférences Pierre Abélard", br., très bel état, ISBN 2-7116-1770-X, 17 Euro.
  2757. MARENBON John, Medieval philosophy, an historical and philosophical introduction, London / New York, Routledge, 2007, xiv + 449pp., 24cm., softcover, fine condition, ISBN 978-0-415-28113-3, 23 Euro.
  2758. MARENBON John, The philosophy of Peter Abelard, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1997, xx + 373pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), VG, ISBN 0-521-55397-0, 60 Euro.
  2759. MARET H.-L.-C., Théodicée chrétienne ou Comparaison de la notion chrétienne avec la notion rationaliste de Dieu, Louvain, J.Fonteyn, 1844, xi + 315pp., br.orig., pour la plupart non coupé, bel état, 60 Euro.
  2760. MARGUERY E., Théorie nouvelle de l'énergie, Paris, F.Alcan, 1933, 107pp., dos peu reparé, bel état, 22,5 Euro.
  2761. MARINUS Albert, Réhabilitation d'Epicure, Bruxelles, s.d.[+/- 1940], 89pp.avec ills. de Justin Stévo, ex.numéroté: nr.218/450, bon état, 20 Euro.
  2762. MARION Henri, Leçons de Morale, Paris, A.Colin et Cie. 1888, 446pp., dos reparé & couv.peu abîmée, texte même en bon état, 22,5 Euro.
  2763. MARION Jean-Luc, Sur la théologie blanche de Descartes. Analogie, création des vérités éternelles et fondement, Paris, P.U.F., 1981, 488pp., br.orig., 22cm., dans la série "Philosophie d'aujourd'hui", 1e éd., bel état, 35 Euro.
  2764. MARION Jean-Luc, Sur la théologie blanche de Descartes, Paris, Quadrige / Presses Universitaires de France, 1991, 492pp., 19cm., nom du propriétaire précédent sur première page, br., bon état, 23 Euro.
  2765. MARION Jean-Luc, Sur le prisme métaphysique de Descartes. Constitution et limites de l'onto-théo-logie dans la pensée cartésienne, Paris, P.U.F., 1986, pp., br.orig., 22cm., dans la série "Epiméthée. Essais philosophiques", 40 Euro.
  2766. MARION Jean-Luc, Sur l'ontologie grise de Descartes. Science cartésienne et savoir aristotelicien dans les Regulae, Paris, Vrin, 1981, 220pp., br.orig., 24cm., 2e éd.revue et augmentée, dans la série "Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie", bel état, 27 Euro.
  2767. MARITAIN Jacques & MARITAIN Raissa, Jacques et Raïssa Maritain: Oeuvres complètes [complet en 17 tomes], Paris / Fribourg, Editions Saint-Paul / Editions Universitaires de Fribourg, 1993-2010, complet en 17 tomes: plus de 20000pp., 21cm., reliures cuir d'éditeur avec titre doré au dos, jaq., très bel état, [contient: I: 1906-1920. II: 1920-1923. III: 1924-1929. IV: 1929-1932. V: 1932-1935. VI: 1935-1938. VII: 1939-1943. VIII: 1944-1946. IX: 1947-1951. X: 1952-1959. XI: 1960. XII: 1961-1967. XIII: 1968-1973. XIV. XV: 1945-1960. XVI: Inédits et textes divers de Jacques Maritain. XVII: Bibliographie et index thématiques des oeuvres de J. Maritain - Index onomastique des oeuvres de J. et R. Maritain], aperçu détaillé du contenu des tomes sur demande, R74770, 1500 Euro.
  2768. MARITAIN Jacques (& SWEET William, ed.), Natural law. Reflections on theory & practice, South Bend, St. Augustine's Press, 2001, 106pp., 22cm., softcover, VG, 10 Euro.
  2769. MARITAIN Jacques, Approches de Dieu, Paris, Alsatia, s.d., 137pp., br.orig., 22cm., dans la série "Sagesse et cultures", qqs.cachets, bon état, non coupé, 20 Euro.
  2770. MARITAIN Jacques, Art et scolastique, Paris, L'art catholique, 1947, 250pp., belle reliure plein-cuir (titre doré au dos, br.orig.conservé), 17cm., 40 Euro.
  2771. MARITAIN Jacques, Bergsonisme et Métaphysique, Paris, Plon, 1929, pp.5-131, publié dans "Le Roseau d'Or, Œuvres et chroniques, vol.6. Chroniques" nr.8, ex.numéroté nr.2395/3640 sur papier d'alfa, [contient encore: GOUHIER Henri: Les années d'apprentissage de Claude-Henri de Saint-Simon, pp.139-206 & BORNE Etienne: Propos sur Alain, pp.219-277 & ...], 25 Euro.
  2772. MARITAIN Jacques, Bergsonisme et Métaphysique, Paris, Plon, 1929, pp.5-131, publié dans "Le Roseau d'Or, Œuvres et chroniques, vol.6. Chroniques" nr.8, ex.numéroté nr.2858/3640 sur papier d'alfa, [contient encore: GOUHIER Henri: Les année d'apprentissage de Claude-Henri de Saint-Simon, pp.139-206 & BORNE Etienne: Propos sur Alain, pp.219-277 & ...], 25 Euro.
  2773. MARITAIN Jacques, Carnet de notes, Paris, Desclée de Brouwer 1965, 423pp.+ 8pp.ills.(portraits de Raîssa Maritain & Véra Maritain), bel état, 17,5 Euro.
  2774. MARITAIN Jacques, De la philosophie chrétienne, Paris, Desclée, De Brouwer, s.d., 167pp., 4e mille, reliure cart.moderne, bon état, 24 Euro.
  2775. MARITAIN Jacques, La personne et le bien commun, Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1947, 95pp., dans la série "Questions disputées", br.orig., peu usagé, bon état, 17 Euro.
  2776. MARITAIN Jacques, La philosophie de la nature - Essai critique sur ses frontières et son objet, Paris, P.Téqui 1935, v + 152pp., dans la série "Cours et documents de Philosophie", 1 ed., bon état, 35 Euro.
  2777. MARITAIN Jacques, La philosophie morale. Examen historique et critique des grands systèmes, Paris, Gallimard, 1960, 588pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque des Idées", (ex-libris manuscrit de propriétaire précédent sur page de titre), bon état, 30 Euro.
  2778. MARITAIN Jacques, Le paysan de la Garonne - Un vieux laïc s'interroge à propos du temps présent, Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1966, 407pp., br.orig., bon état, 15 Euro.
  2779. MARITAIN Jacques, Le songe de Descartes, suivi de quelques Essais, Paris, Corrêa, 1932, xii + 344pp., br.orig., 19cm., qqs.cachets, bon état, 25 Euro.
  2780. MARITAIN Jacques, Primauté du spirituel, Paris, Libr. Plon, 1927, 315pp., éd.limitée et numérotée: Nr.745/6900 sur papier d'alfa, dans la série "Le Rose d'Or œuvres et chroniques" vol.19, peu usagé, bon, 23 Euro.
  2781. MARITAIN Jacques, Principes d'une politique humaniste, Paris, Paul Hartmann, 1945, 207pp., br.orig., bon état, 13,5 Euro.
  2782. MARITAIN Jacques, Science et Sagesse, suivi d'eclaircissements sur la philosophie morale, Paris, Labergerie, 1935, 393pp., br.orig., 19cm., qqs.cachets, non coupé, bon état, 30 Euro.
  2783. MARITAIN Jacques, Sept leçons sur l'être et les premiers principes de la raison spéculative (1932-1933), Paris, Téqui, 166pp., br.orig., 23cm., 6e éd., estampe, bon état, dans la série Cours et documents de philosophie", 20 Euro.
  2784. MARITAIN Jacques, Sept leçons sur l'être et les premiers principes de la raison spéculative (1932-1933), Paris, Téqui, s.d., 166pp., br.orig., 23cm., 6e éd., non coupé, bel état, dans la série Cours et documents de philosophie", 23 Euro.
  2785. MARJIE Peter J., Descartes's Gambit, Ithaca / London, Cornell University Press, 1986, 278pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 40 Euro.
  2786. MARKOWSKI Mieczyslaw, Filozofia Przyrody w Pierwszej Polowie XV Wieku, Wroclaw-Warszawa-Krakow-Gdansk, Ossolineum, 1976, 196pp., in the series "Dzieje filozofii sredniowiecznej w Polsce" Vol.4, cloth, dustwrapper, stamp & library label on spine, VG, [text in Polish], 20 Euro.
  2787. MARLET Michael Fr.J. S.J., Grundlinien der kalvinistischen "Philosophie der Gesetzesidee" als christlicher Transzendentalphilosophie, München, Karl Zink, 1954, vii + 136pp., in the series "Münchener Theologishce Studien... II.Systematische Abteilung" vol.8, original softcover bit used, interior VG, 23 Euro.
  2788. MARLIERE H., Etude sur l'hérédité - Dissertation pour le doctorat en philosophie selon S.Thomas, Louvain, J.Van Linthout, 1895, [vi +] 153pp., br., non coupé, signé avec dédicace par l'auteur au chanoine J.Liagre, estampe, dos fortifié, bel état, rare, 65 Euro.
  2789. MARLIERE H., Etude sur l'hérédité - Dissertation pour le doctorat en philosophie selon S.Thomas, Louvain, J.Van Linthout, 1895, [vi +] 153pp., br., non coupé, peu de rousseurs, estampe, bel état, rare, 60 Euro.
  2790. MARRONE Steven P., The light of thy countenance. Science and knowledge of God in the thirteenth century. Volume 1: A doctrine of divine illumination. Volume 2: God at the core of cognition [complete in 2 vols.], Leiden, Brill, 2001, complete in 2 vols.: together xi + vi + 611pp., 25cm., in the series "Studien und Texte zur Geistesgeschichte des Mittelalters" vol.98, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 90-04-12065-3, 110 Euro.
  2791. MARROU H.-I., De la connaissance historique, Louvain-Paris, Publications Universitaires-Seuil, 1954, 301pp., 1e éd., bon état, 20 Euro.
  2792. MARSHALL John, Descartes's moral theory, Ithaca / London, Cornell University Press, 1998, xi + 177pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), VG, 25 Euro.
  2793. MARSHALL Peter, Nicholas Oresme's "Quaestiones super libros Aristotelis de anima" : a critical edition with introduction and commentary [2 volumes], Michigan/ London, 1982, 2 volumes: together ix + 862pp., unedited Ph.D.dissertation (Cornell University, Ithaca NY 1980), [Authorised facsimile printed by microfilm/xerography "published on demand by University Microfilms International, Michigan USA/ London, England"], softcover, 20cm., VG, 100 Euro.
  2794. MARSILIUS OF PADUA (& BRETT Annabel, ed.), Marsilius of Padua. The defender of the peace, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2005, lxi + 575pp., 22cm., in the series "Cambridge texts in the history of political thought", softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  2795. MARSTON Rogerus O.F.M. (ETZKORN Girardus F. O.F.M. & BRADY Ignatius C. O.F.M., eds.), Fr. Rogeri Marston O.F.M. Quodlibeta quatuor ad fidem codicum nunc primum edita, Quaracchi, Typographia Collegii S. Bonaventurae, 1968, 87 + 550pp., 25cm., in the series "Bibliotheca Franciscana Scholastica Medii Aevi" vol.26, softcover, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, pages uncut, good condition, [text in Latin], R75182, 80 Euro.
  2796. MARTHA Constant, Les moralistes sous l'empire romain - Philosophes et poètes, Paris, Hachette et cie., 1900, viii + 387pp., reliure demi-cuir (titre, fleurons et nerfs dorés au dos), plats marbrés, tranches supérieures dorées, qqs.estampes, coins peu touchés, bel état, 35 Euro.
  2797. MARTIN C.F.J., Thomas Aquinas. God and explanations, Edinburgh, Edinburgh University Press, 1997, xx + 212pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 0-7486-0901-6, 65 Euro.
  2798. MARTIN Christopher (ed.), The philosophy of Thomas Aquinas. Introductory readings, London / New York, Routledge, 1988, [6] + 201pp., 22cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-415-00296-6, 15 Euro.
  2799. MARTIN Germain & SIMON Philippe, Le chef d'entreprise - Evolution de son rôle au XXe siècle, Paris, Flammarion 1946, 349pp., br.orig., dans la "Bibliothèque de philosophie scientifique", 17 Euro.
  2800. MARTIN Gottfried (traduit par M.Régnier), Leibniz - Logique et Métaphysique, Paris, Beauchesne 1966, 263pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque des Archives de Philosophie" - Nouvelle série N 4, bon état, 20 Euro.
  2801. MARTIN Jean, Histoire du texte des Phénomènes d'Aratos, Paris, Klinksieck, 1956, 310pp., 26cm., dans la série "Etudes et commentaires" vol.22, br. (peu tachée), bon état, K69864, 50 Euro.
  2802. MARTIN-DESLIAS Noël, Jean-Paul Sartre ou la conscience ambiguë, Paris, Nagel, 1972, 216pp., br.orig., dans la collection "Pensées", partiellement non coupé, bel état, 25 Euro.
  2803. MARTINET E.A.D., De driedimensionale mens ; een plaatsbepaling ten opzichte van natuur, cultuur en sociaal systeem, Nijkerk, Callenbach 1971, 135pp., 12,5 Euro.
  2804. MARTINEZ DE MARANON Jose Manzana, Objektivität und Wahrheit - Versuch einer transzendentalen Begrundung der objektiven Wahrheitssetzung), Vitoria, Eset, 1961, xi + 216pp., in the series "Victoriensia - Publicaciones del seminario de Vitoria" vol.13, few stamps, else VG, 27 Euro.
  2805. MARTINICH A.P., Hobbes, a biography, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1999, xvi + 390pp. + plates out-of-text, 24cm., hardback (cloth with dustwrapper), VG, ISBN 0-521-49583-0, F70781, 45 Euro.
  2806. MARTINICH A.P., The two gods of Leviathan. Thomas Hobbes on religion and politics, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1992, xiv + 430pp.with frontispice, 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 60 Euro.
  2807. MARTY Elie (& BAUDRILLART cardinal), Le témoignage de Pierre Rousselot S.J. 1878-1915 d'après ses écrits et sa correspondance, Paris, Beauchesne, 1941, xii + 350pp.+ portrait, br.orig., 30 Euro.
  2808. MARX KARL & ENGELS FRIEDRICH, Etudes philosophiques - Ludwig Feuerbach, le matérialisme historique, lettres philosophiques, etc., Paris, Editions sociales 1947, 159pp., bon état, 17 Euro.
  2809. MARX Karl, Lohn, Preis und Profit, Wien, Stern-Verlag, 1946, 60pp.with portrait of Marx, 8 Euro.
  2810. MARX Werner, Einführung in Aristoteles' Theorie vom Seienden, Freiburg, Rombach, 1972, 89pp., 21cm., softcover, 2 stamps, G, F73357, 14 Euro.
  2811. MASON Richard, The God of Spinoza - A philosophical study, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1997, xiv + 272pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 50 Euro.
  2812. MASSIN HENRI, Défense de l'occident, Paris, Plon 1927, 283pp., 1e ed., numérotée Nr.2306/6600, sur papier d'Alfa, très bel état, 35 Euro.
  2813. MASSON-OURSEL P., La philosophie en Orient (Fascicule supplémentaire de "Histoire de la Philosophie" par E.Bréhier), Paris, P.U.F. 1941, xii + 184pp., br., 16 Euro.
  2814. MASSON-OURSEL Paul, La philosophie comparée, Paris, F.Alcan, 1931, 167pp., 2e éd., br., dans la "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 25 Euro.
  2815. MASURE Eugène, L'humanisme chrétien, Paris, Beauchesne, 1937, 330pp., br.orig., bon état, 23 Euro.
  2816. MATES Benson, The philosophy of Leibniz. Metaphysics & language, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1986, ix + 271pp.with frontispice, 24cm., softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  2817. MATHIEU Jean, Le bien des êtres - essai, Bruxelles, 1952, 127pp., 4 ed., bel état, un des 4000 ex.numérotés : Nr.3325, 15 Euro.
  2818. MATISSE Georges, Le rameau vivant du monde [3 vols.] I.Le déchiffrement des faits, II.Philosophie biologique, III.Perspectives nouvelles du monde aimé, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1947-'48-'49, xi + 304 + 274 + 292pp., 1e éd., tome 1 pour la plupart non coupé, tome 2 & 3 non coupé, dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", qqs.estampes, bel état, 60 Euro.
  2819. MATON-SONON Colette & GERLO Aloïs (ERASME, traduite et annotée d'après "l'Opus epistolarum" de P.S.Allen-H.M.Allen-H.W.Garrod, dir. A.Gerlo) [ERASMUS, Desiderius], La correspondance d'Erasme - Volumen 12. Tables Générales, Bruxelles, University Press (Institut pour l'étude de la Renaissance et de l'humanisme), 1984, 183pp., non coupé, très bel état, 35 Euro.
  2820. MATTHEWS Gareth B. (ed.), The Augustinian tradition, Berkeley, University of California Press, 1999, xix + 398pp., 23cm., in the series "Philosophical traditions", softcover, VG, ISBN 0-520-21001-8, 24 Euro.
  2821. MATTHEWS Gareth B., Thought's Ego in Augustine and Descartes, Ithaca / London, Cornell University Press, 1992, xvii + 217pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 0-8014-2775-4, 50 Euro.
  2822. MATTHEWS Scott, Reason, community and religious tradition. Anselm's argument and the Friars, Aldershot, Ashgate, 2001, ix + 238pp., 23cm., in the series "Ashgate new critical thinking in religious studies", hardcover (cart.), VG, ISBN 0-7546-1315-1, 50 Euro.
  2823. MATTHIEU D'AQUASPARTA [MATTEO D'ACQUASPARTA] (Gondras A.-J., ed.), Quaestiones disputatae de anima XIII, Paris, Vrin, 1961, 233pp., 25cm., dans la série "Etudes de philosophie médiévale" vol.50, belle reliure toile (br.orig.conservée), exemplaire de la bibliothèque du savant belge Raymond Macken O.F.M., très bel état, [introduction en français, texte en latin], F70812, 60 Euro.
  2824. MATTHIJS Walter, Vanzelfsprekend. 35 jaar Humanistisch Verbond, Antwerpen, Humanistisch Instituut voor Massamedia, 1988, 200pp.met buitentekstills., 24cm., 20 Euro.
  2825. MAUCHAUSSAT Gaston, La liberté spirituelle, Paris, Presses Universitaires s de France, 1959, 391pp., 1e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", pour la plupart non coupé, estampe sur couv.& page de titre, bon état, 24 Euro.
  2826. MAUGE Francis, La destinée et le problème du vrai ; l'esprit et le réel perçu, Paris, Alcan, 1937, 316pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", estampe, bon état, 30 Euro.
  2827. MAURO Letterio, Bonaventura da Bagnoregio dalle philosophia alla contemplatio, Genova, Accademia Ligure di Scienze e Lettere, 1976, 234pp., 25cm., in the series "Accademia Ligure di Scienze e Lettere. Collana di monografie" vol.2, softcover, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, good condition, F74932, 50 Euro.
  2828. MAUROIS André, Au commencement était l'action, Paris, Plon, 1966, 158pp., br.orig., bel état, 15 Euro.
  2829. MAUSBACH Jos., Grondslagen en vorming van het karakter volgens Sint Thomas, Gent, Veritas 1927, xxvii + 255pp., uit de reeks "Paedagogische Studiën" deel XXVIII, 20 Euro.
  2830. MAUSBACH Joseph, Grundlage und Ausbildung des Charakters nach dem Hl.Thomas von Aquin, Freiburg im Breisgau, Herder 1920, vii + 148pp., (2e & 3e bedeutend erweiterte Auflage), linen cover, VG, 30 Euro.
  2831. MAWSON T.J., Belief in God - An introduction to the philosophy of religion, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2005, ix + 272pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., fine condition, 60 Euro.
  2832. MAYER Charles Lepold, Von der Bestimmung des Menschen, Frankfurt am Main/Bonn, Athenäum Verlag, 1967, 234pp., cloth, dustwrapper, VG, 18,5 Euro.
  2833. MAYER Hans, Anmerkungen zu Sartre, Pfullingen, Neske 1972, 81pp., in the series "Opuscula" N 29, 8,5 Euro.
  2834. MAZZARELLA Pasquale, Il pensiero speculativo di S. Anselmo d'Aosta [= Anselm of Canterbury], Padova, Cedam, 1962, 488pp., 25cm., in the series "Pubblicazioni dell'Istituto Universitario di Magistero di Catania. Serie filosofica. Saggi e monografie" vol.38, softcover, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, good condition, F74934, 60 Euro.
  2835. MAZZOCCO Angelo (ed.), Interpretations of renaissance humanism, Leiden, Brill, 2006, xii + 324pp., 25cm., in the series "Brill"s studies in intellectual history" vol.143, hardback (cart.cover), fine condition, ISBN 90-04-15244-X, F70881, 90 Euro.
  2836. MC EVOY James (ed.), Robert Grosseteste : new perspectives on his thought and scholarship [in the series "Instrumenta Patristica" XXVII], Turnhout, Brepols, 1995, 438pp., original softcover, fine condition, 125 Euro.
  2837. MCCABE Mary Margaret, Plato and his predecessors. The dramatisation of reason, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2000, viii + 318pp., 24cm., in the series "The W.B. Stanford memorial lectures", hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 60 Euro.
  2838. McCLOSKEY Mary A., Kant's Aesthetic, London, MacMillan, 1988, vi + 184pp., 2nd ed., hardback, 22cm., 24 Euro.
  2839. McCORD ADAMS Marilyn & MERRIHEW ADAMS Robert (eds.), The problem of evil, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1994, viii + 230pp., softcover, 20cm., VG, in the series "Oxford readings in philosophy", 20 Euro.
  2840. McCORD ADAMS Marilyn, Horrendous evils and the goodness of God, Ithaca and London, Cornell University Press, 2000, xi + 220pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 15 Euro.
  2841. McCORD ADAMS Marilyn, What sort of human nature ? Medieval philosophy and the systematics of christology (The Aquinas Lecture, 1999), Milwaukee, Marquette University Press, 1999, 120pp., hardback (red cloth), 18cm., fine condition, 20 Euro.
  2842. McDOUGALL WILLIAM, Body and mind - A history and defense of animism, London, Methuen & Co. 1928, xix + 384pp. with 13 diagrams, 7 ed., linen cover, 30 Euro.
  2843. MCGRADE A.S. (ed.), The Cambridge companion to medieval philosophy, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2003, xviii + 405pp., 23 cm., softcover, VG, ISBN 0-521-00063-7, 20 Euro.
  2844. MCGRATH Alister E., The intellectual origins of the European reformation, Malden, Blackwell Publishing, 2004, x + 289pp., 23cm., 2nd ed., softcover, fine condition, 24 Euro.
  2845. MCINERNY Ralph, Aquinas, Cambridge, Polity Press, 2004, vii + 160pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, ISBN 0-7456-2687-4, 20 Euro.
  2846. McINERNY Ralph, The question of christian Ethics, Washington DC, The Cathilic University of America Press, 1993, x + 74pp., softcover, 22cm., VG, 16 Euro.
  2847. McKEVITT, R.S.Pringle-Pattison (1856-1931) and the philosophy of naturalism, Louvain, University of Louvain(Institut Supérieure de Philosophie) 1938, 20pp., 'a study presented in aprtial fulfillment of the requirements for the degree of Doctor of Philosophy), few stamps, 12,5 Euro.
  2848. MCKOWN Delos B., The Classical Marxist Critiques of Religion: Marx, Engels, Lenin, Kautsky, The Hague, Nijhoff, 1975, viii + 174pp., softcover, 24cm., 2 library stamps, else VG, F69664, 50 Euro.
  2849. MCKOWN Delos B., The Classical Marxist Critiques of Religion: Marx, Engels, Lenin, Kautsky, The Hague, Nijhoff, 1975, viii + 174pp., softcover, 24cm., VG, 60 Euro.
  2850. McLEOD Mark S., Rationality and theistic belief - An essay on reformed epistemology, Ithaca and London, Cornell University Press, 1993, xiv + 260pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 50 Euro.
  2851. MCNAMARA Marie Aquinas O.P., L'amitié chez Saint Augustin, Paris, Lethielleux, 1961, vii + 235pp. + joint: 2 cartes, 21cm., dans la collection "Théologie, pastorale et spiritualité. Recherches et synthèses" vol.10, br., bon état, R72574, 30 Euro.
  2852. MCNAUGHTON David, Moral vision - an introduction to ethics, Oxford, Blackwell, 1988, ix + 214pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 30 Euro.
  2853. Mediaeval studies, Mediaeval studies ; Vol.XVI (1954), Toronto, Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 1954, 271pp., few stamps, G, 25 Euro.
  2854. MEDICUS Fritz, Die Freiheit des Willens und ihre Grenzen, Tübingen, Mohr, 1926, iv + 119pp., cart.cover, G, 17 Euro.
  2855. MEERSSEMAN G.G. O.P., Was de dichter Dante ook filosoof en theoloog? Herdenkingsrede uitgesproken bij de 700e verjaring van Dantes geboorte in de Klasse der Letteren op 20 februari 1965, Brussel, Paleis der Academiën, 1965, 20pp., 26cm., in de reeks "Mededelingen van de Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van België. Klasse der Letteren" jg.27 no.5, goede staat, T73144, 10 Euro.
  2856. MEES-VERWEY Mea, De betekenis van Johannes Van Vloten - Een bibliografie met inleiding, Santpoort, C.A.Mees, 1928, 359pp.+ 3pp.stellingen, Proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van doctor in de letteren en wijsbegeerte aan de R.U.Leiden 1928, 30 Euro.
  2857. MEHL Roger, De l'autorité des valeurs. Essai d'éthique chrétienne, Paris, P.U.F., 1957, 272pp., reliure cart. (dos en toile), 24cm., dans la série "Etudes d'histoire et de philosophie religieuses publiés sous les auspices de la Faculté de Théologie protestante de l'Université de Strasbourg" vol.48, cachet, bon état, 25 Euro.
  2858. MEHL Roger, De l'autorité des valeurs. Essai d'éthique chrétienne, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1957, 272pp., dans la série "Etudes d'histoire et de philosophie religieuses publiés sous les auspices de la Faculté de Théologie protestante de l'Université de Strasbourg" vol.48, qqs.cachets, bon état, 25 Euro.
  2859. MEHTA Rohit, Intuitive philosophy, Adyar (Madras, India), The Theosofical Publishing House, 1950, ix + 406pp., cart.cover, VG, 25 Euro.
  2860. MEIJER Brocardus O.Carm., De eerste levensvraag in het intellectualisme van st. Thomas van Aquino en het integraal-realisme van Maurice Blondel, Roermond-Maaseik, J.J.Romen & zonen, 1940, 342pp., linnen band, goede staat, 20 Euro.
  2861. MEIJER Josine W.L., Inleiding tot het denken van Nietzsche, Assen, Born, 1955, 46pp.+ 1 portret, vlekje op achterflap, 7,5 Euro.
  2862. MEISTER Richard, Geschichte des Doktorates der Philosophie an der Universität Wien, Wien, Rohrer, 1958, 158pp.+ 7 plates out-of-text, in the series "Österreichische Akademie der Wissenschaften, philosophisch-historische Klasse" 232/2, stamp on titlepage, VG, 20 Euro.
  2863. MELLINE D'ASBECK, Thoughts on a High School for Philosophy, The Hague, Martinus Nijhoff, 1915, 46pp.+ frontispice, 17x13cm., VG, 20 Euro.
  2864. MENDIVE Josephus S.J., Ethica et jus naturae, Vallisoleti, Ex typographia viduae de Cuesta, 1888, 427pp., 21cm., in the series "Institutiones philosophiae scholasticae ad mentem Divi Thomae ac Suarezii", bound in cloth (leather spine, marbled endpapers, some wear), stamp at verso of title page, text in good condition, [text in Latin], F75168, 60 Euro.
  2865. MENDOUSSE Pierre, L'ame de l'adolescent, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1947, 275pp., 6ème éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", couv.peu usée, br., bon état, 18 Euro.
  2866. MENDOZA Juan de Dios (S.J.), Bibliografia Balmesiana - Ediciones y Estudios [in: Analecta Sacra Tarraconensia, Vol.33 (1960) complete], Barcelona, Balmesiana (Biblioteca Balmes), 1961, pp.1-272, published in the series "Analecta Sacra Tarraconensia, revista de ciencias historico-eclesiasticas" vol.XXXIII-1960 (296pp.), pages uncut, stamp on cover, back slightly damaged at top, else VG, 100 Euro.
  2867. MENN Stephen, Descartes and Augustine, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1998, xvi + 415pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 55 Euro.
  2868. MENNICKE C.A., De tegenwoordige stand van het wijsgerig denken tegen de achtergrond van de geschiedenis der filosofie, Utrecht, Bijleveld, 1951, 163pp., gecart., 23cm., mooie staat, 10 Euro.
  2869. MENNICKE C.A., Levensbeginselen en levenspractijk - Wijsgerige beschouwingen, Assen, Van Gorcum, s.d. [+/-1939], 64pp., goede staat, 12 Euro.
  2870. MENSCHING Gustav (YOUSEFI Hamid Reza, hrsg. & TWORUSCHKA Udo, foreword), Aufsätze und Vorträge zur Toleranz- und Wahrheitskonzeption von Gustav Mensching, Würzbürg, Königshausen & Neumann, 2002, 377pp., 24cm., in the series "Bausteine zur Mensching-Forschung" vol.2, softcover, very good condition, F74945, 40 Euro.
  2871. MENTRE F., Cournot et la renaissance du probabilisme au XIXe siècle, Paris, Marcel Rivière, 1908, viii + 651pp.+ portrait et facsimile hors-texte, dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie expérimentale" vol.V, 22cm., reliure cart. (dos en toile, titre et faux-nerfs dorés), bon état, 70 Euro.
  2872. MERCER Chrisita, Leibniz's metaphysics. Its origins and development, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2001, xiii + 528pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), fine condition, 70 Euro.
  2873. MERCIER André, De l'amour et de l'être - Essai sur la connaissance, Louvain/ Paris, Nauwelaerts, 1960, 193pp., br.orig., 24cm., bel état, 24 Euro.
  2874. MERCIER D. (Cardinal), Logique (Cours de philosophie, volume I), Louvain/Paris, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie/F.Alcan, 1919, viii + 408pp., 6e éd., pour la plupart non coupé, 30 Euro.
  2875. MERCIER D. (Cardinal), Logique (Cours de philosophie, volume I), Louvain, Warny, 1933, viii + 408pp., 8e éd., br.orig., bel état, 30 Euro.
  2876. MERCIER D. (Cardinal), Métaphysique générale ou Ontologie, Louvain/Paris, Institut supérieur de philosophie/F.Alcan, 1919, xxiii + 620pp., dans la série "Cours de philosophie" vol.II, 6ème éd.revue, br., peu de rousseurs, bon état, 30 Euro.
  2877. MERCIER D., Métaphysique générale ou Ontologie [en 2 tomes], Louvain/ Paris/ Bruxelles, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie/ F.Alcan/ Schepens, 1905, 2 volumes: ensemble xxiii + 622pp., reliures demi-toile, bel état, dans la série "Bibliothèque de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie" Cours de philosophie, 4e édition revue, bel état, [contient: 1e partie.L'être, 2e partie.Les propriétés transcendantales de l'être, 3e partie.Les principales déterminations de l'être, 4e.Les causes de l'être], 50 Euro.
  2878. MERCIER D.-J. (Cardinal), Les origines de la Psychologie contemporaine, Louvain-Paris, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie-F.Alcan, 1925, xv + 472pp., 3e édition (= réimpression de 1ère), br.orig., non coupé, 40 Euro.
  2879. MERCIER D.-J. (Cardinal), Les origines de la psychologie contemporaine, Louvain/ Paris, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie/ F.Alcan, 1908, xvi + 494pp., 2e édition, reliure demi-cuir (titre et faux-nerfs dorés), estampe, bel état, dans la série "Bibliothèque de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie", 37 Euro.
  2880. MERLEAU-PONTY M. (& LEFORT Claude, ed.), Le visible et l'invisible suivi de notes de travail par Maurice Merleau-Ponty. Texte établi par Claude Lefort, Paris, Gallimard, 1964, 360pp., br.orig., 23cm., 1e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque des Idées", bel état, 30 Euro.
  2881. MERLEAU-PONTY M., Humanisme et terreur - essai sur le problème communiste, Paris, Gallimard, 1947, 209pp., br.orig., qqs.cachets, non coupé, dans la série "Les essais XXVII", 23 Euro.
  2882. MERLEAU-PONTY M., Phénoménologie de la perception, Paris, Gallimard, 1945, xvi + 531pp., 23cm., br.orig., 3e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque des Idées", bon état, 45 Euro.
  2883. MERLEAU-PONTY Maurice & DE WAELHENS Alphonse, La structure du comportement, précédé de "Une philosophie de l'ambiguïté" par Alphonse de Waelhens, Paris, P.U.F., 1977, xv + 248pp., 8e éd., br.orig., 21cm., bel état, 20 Euro.
  2884. MERLEAU-PONTY Maurice (& Honée Eugène & Kerstiens Eddie: vertaling, inleiding en noten), Lof der wijsbegeerte - Inaugurale rede uitgesproken voor het Collège de France op donderdag 15 januari 1953, Hilversum/Antwerpen, Paul Brand, 1966, 102pp., stempeltje, 10 Euro.
  2885. MERLEAU-PONTY Maurice (& Honée Eugène & Kerstiens Eddie: vertaling, inleiding en noten), Lof der wijsbegeerte - Inaugurale rede uitgesproken voor het Collège de France op donderdag 15 januari 1953, Hilversum/Antwerpen, Paul Brand, 1966, 102pp., stempeltje, enkele vlekjes op achterkant omslag, 9 Euro.
  2886. MERLEAU-PONTY Maurice, Les aventures de la dialectique, Paris, Gallimard, 1955, pp., 9e éd., qqs.estampes, bon état, 21 Euro.
  2887. MERLEAU-PONTY Maurice, Phénoménologie de la perception, Gallimard, 1976, xvi + 531pp., br.orig., 19cm., bon état, 17 Euro.
  2888. MERLEAU-PONTY Maurice, Signes, Paris, Gallimard, 1960, 438pp., Edition originale, 21cm., br.orig., bel état, 30 Euro.
  2889. MERLEAU-PONTY Maurice, Signes, Paris, Gallimard, 2000, 438pp., 20cm., br.orig., bel état, 21 Euro.
  2890. MERRIELL D. Juvenal, To the image of the Trinity. A study in the development of Aquinas' teaching, Toronto, Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 1990, x + 266pp., 26cm., in the series "Studies and texts" vol.96, previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-88844-096-0, 75 Euro.
  2891. MERSCH Emile S.J., L'Obligation Morale, principe de liberté. Etude de philosophie morale, Louvain, Editions du Museum Lessianum, 1927, 165pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Museum Lessianum, section philosophique" no.10, signé avec dédicace par l'auteur, bon état, F74442, 50 Euro.
  2892. MERSCH Emile S.J., L'Obligation Morale, principe de liberté. Etude de philosophie morale, Louvain, Editions du Museum Lessianum, 1927, 165pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Museum Lessianum, section philosophique" no.10, non coupé, bon état, 45 Euro.
  2893. MERTENS Cornelis Joseph O.S.A., Emotion et critique chez Charles du Bos, Nijmegen, Janssen, 1967, vii + 155pp.+ joint: 2 pages de thèses, reliure d'éditeur toile, [Dissertation académique], 30 Euro.
  2894. MERTENS Henri, Religieuse en sociale problematiek bij Simone Weil, Gent, 1964, xxix + 237pp., in-4, gesigneerd met opdracht, [onuitgegeven proefschrift voorgedragen tot het bekomen van de graad van licentiaat in de wijsbegeerte, Rijksuniversiteit Gent, 1963-1964], 30 Euro.
  2895. MESNARD Pierre, L'Essor de la Philosophie Politique au XVIe siècle, Paris, Vrin, 1952, 711pp.avec tableau dépliant + joint: Supplément Bibliographique (21pp.), 23cm., 2e éd. revue et augmentée d'un supplement bibliographique, dans la série "Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie", belle reliure toile moderne (br.orig.conservée), bel état, F70977, 70 Euro.
  2896. MESNARD Pierre, L'Essor de la Philosophie Politique au XVIe siècle, Paris, Vrin, 1952, 711pp.avec tableau dépliant + joint: Supplément Bibliographique (21pp.), br.orig., 23cm., 2e éd. revue et augmentée, ex-libris du propr.sur p.d.t., 50 Euro.
  2897. MESSAUT J., La philosophie de Brunschvicg, Paris, J.Vrin 1938, 171pp., qqs.estampes, bon état, 30 Euro.
  2898. MESSER August, Einführung in die Erkenntnistheorie, Leipzig, Felix Meiner Verlag 1927, vii + 272pp., 3rd ed., linen cover, VG, 17,5 Euro.
  2899. MESSNER Johannes, Ethik - Kompendium der Gesamtethik, Innsbruck, Tyrolia-Verlag, 1955, xv + 531pp., cloth, bit used, G, 18 Euro.
  2900. MESSNER Johannes, Widersprüche in der menschlichen Existenz. Tatsachen, Verhängnisse, Hoffnungen, Innsbruck, Tyrolia, 1952, 423pp., 21cm., softcover, G, F68760, 24 Euro.
  2901. MESSNER, Johannes, Kulturethik - mit Grundlegung durch Prinzipienethik und Persönlichkeitsethik, Innsbruch / Wien / München, Tyrolia-Verlag, 1954, 681pp., hardcover with dustwrapper, 37 Euro.
  2902. METCHNIKOFF Elie, Etudes sur la nature humaine, Paris, A. Maloine & fils, 1917, xxiv + 406pp.avec qqs.figures dans le texte, br.orig., 5e édition revue et augmentée, 23cm., bon état, 40 Euro.
  2903. METZ Johannes Baptist, Christliche Anthropozentrik - Über die Denkform der Thomas von Aquin, München, Kösel-Verlag, 1962, 137pp., cloth, few stamps else VG, 25 Euro.
  2904. METZ Johannes Baptist, Christliche Anthropozentrik. Uber die Denkform des Thomas von Aquin, München, Kösel-Verlag, 1962, 139pp., 23cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 15 Euro.
  2905. METZ Wilhelm, Die Architektonik der Summa theologiae des Thomas von Aquin. Zur Gesamtsicht des thomasischen Gedankens, Hamburg, Felix Meiner Verlag, 1998, xi + 276pp., 24cm., in the series "Paradeigmata" vol.18, hardcover, fine condition, ISBN 3-7873-1376-1, 40 Euro.
  2906. METZGER Arnold, Phänomenologie und Metaphysik. Das Problem des Relativismus und seiner Uberwindung, Halle a. Saale, Max Niemeyer, 1933, xvi + 270pp., 25cm., softcover, copy from the library of the Belgian scholar Jacques Schotte with his signature, pages uncut, very good condition, F74909, 20 Euro.
  2907. MEUNIER Mario (trad.), Femmes pythagoriciennes. Fragments et lettres de Théano, Périctioné, Phintys, Mélissa et Myia. Traduction nouvelle avec prolégomènes et notes, Paris, L'artisan du livre, 1932, 120pp., 19cm., br., petit cachet, bon état, [texte en français], F75086, 15 Euro.
  2908. MEURERS Joseph, Das Alter des Universums - Eine philosophische Studie zum Problem des Weltalters in der Astronomie der Gegenwart, Meisenheim am Glan, A.Hain 1954, 103pp., in the series "Monographien zur Naturphilosophie" Band IV, 20 Euro.
  2909. MEYER Christoph H.F., Die Distinktiontechnik in der Kanonistik des 12. Jahrhunderts. Ein Beitrag zur Wissenschaftsgeschichte des Hochmittelalters, Leuven, Leuven University Press, 2000, viii + 155pp., 25cm., in the series "Mediaevalia Lovaniensia" Series 1 Studia 29, softcover, fine condition, J74607, 45 Euro.
  2910. MEYER F., La pensée de Bergson, Grenoble, Bordas/Les éditions françaises nouvelles, 1944, 127pp., couv.peu défraichie et qqs.estampes, dans la série "Pour connaitre", texte en bel état, 15 Euro.
  2911. MEYER François, L'ontologie de Miguel de Unamuno, Paris, P.U.F., 1955, 135pp., br., 1e éd., non coupé, dédicacé par l'auteur (au chanoine Charles Moeller), estampe, bel état, 32 Euro.
  2912. MEYER Hans, Natur und Kunst bei Aristoteles. Ableitung und Bestimmung der Ursächlichkeitsfaktoren, Paderborn, Schöningh, 1919, viii + 128pp., 23cm., in the series "Studien zur Geschichte und Kultur des Altertums" Band X Heft 2, 23 Euro.
  2913. MEYER Rudolf W. (hrsg.), Das problem des Fortschrittes - Heute, Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1969, xx + 292pp., original cover, VG, 15 Euro.
  2914. MEYER, Kees, Het nieuwe leven[beschouwingen over het leven], Amsterdam, Wereldbibliotheek, 1928, 260pp. hc, 9 Euro.
  2915. MEYERSON Emile (& DE BROGLIE Louis, préface & LÉVY-BRUHL Lucien, avertissement), Essais, Paris, J.Vrin, 1936, xvi + 273pp., tâches sur couv., non coupé, 1e éd., intérieur en bon état, 37 Euro.
  2916. MEYERSON EMILE, Du cheminement de la pensée [3 vol.], Paris, F.Alcan 1931, xxvii + 1036pp., en 3 volumes, pp.non-coupés, bel état, 110 Euro.
  2917. MEYLAN Louis, Les humanités et la personne - Esquisse d'une philosophie de l'enseignement humaniste, Paris-Neuchatel, Delachaux & Niestlé, 1944, 271pp., non coupé, dans la sérien "Collection d'actualités pédagogiques", 2e édition revue, 30 Euro.
  2918. MICHALSON Gordon E. Jr., Fallen freedom - Kant on radical evil and moral regeneration, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1990, xii + 172pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 55 Euro.
  2919. MICHAUT G., Les époques de la Pensée de Pascal, Paris, A. Fontemoing, 1902, viii + 286pp.+ qqs.planches, 2e éd.revue et augmentée, br., petite pièce détachée au dos, estampe, texte en bel état, 27 Euro.
  2920. MICHAUX Maurice, Le commentaire de Marinus aux 'Data' d'Euclide - Etude critique, Louvain, Bibliothèque de l'Université, 1947, 77pp., dans la série "Recueil de traveaux d'Histoire et de Philologie" 3 série-25 fasc., br., non coupée, bel état, F109, 23 Euro.
  2921. MICHEL Alain, In hymnis et canticis. Culture et beauté dans l'hymnique chrétienne latine, Louvain / Paris, Publications Universitaires / Vander-Oyez, 1976, 412pp., 25cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" vol.20, br., bel état, 50 Euro.
  2922. MICHOTTE A., RANSY C., BALTHASAR N., JACQUART C., LEMAIRE J., LOTTIN J., MANSION A. & NEVE P., Annales de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, Université de Louvain. Tome I (année 1912), Louvain, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1912, 705pp.+ 30 tableaux dépliants, Exemplaire numéroté (no.54), 26cm., couv.cart. (peu usé), bon état, [contient; MICHOTTE & RANSY, Contribution à l'étude de la mémoire logique (pp.1-96), LOTTIN, Quetelet son système sociologique (pp.97-172), NÈVE P., Le pragmatisme et la philosophie de M.Bergson (pp.173-210), LEMAIRE J., La valeur de l'expérience scientifique et les bases de Cosmologie (pp.211-280), JACQUART C., Essais de statistique moderne: la criminalité belge 1868-1909 (pp.281-420), BALTHASAR N., La méthode en Théodicée. Idéalisme Anselmien et Réalisme thomiste (pp.421-468), MANSION, La notion de Nature dans la Physique aristotélicienne (pp.469-568), MICHOTTE A., Nouvelles recherches sur la simultanéité apparente d'impressions disparates périodiques (Expériences de complication) (pp.569-664), MICHOTTE, Note à propos de contributions récentes à la psychologie de la Volonté (pp.665-705)], 110 Euro.
  2923. MIEDZIANAGORA, Les Dieux postmodernes - Manifeste pour la transparence de la science, Bruxelles, Editions Complexe, 1992, 199pp., br., bel état, 18 Euro.
  2924. MIERNOWSKI Jan, Le dieu néant. Théologies négatives à l'aube des temps modernes, Leiden, Brill, 1998, ix + 183pp.with ills., 25cm., in the series "Studies in the history of Christian thought" vol.82, previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 75 Euro.
  2925. MIETHE Terry L. & BOURKE Vernon J. (compil.), Thomistic bibliography, 1940-1978, Westport, Greenwood Press, 1980, xxii + 318pp., 24cm., cloth, very good condition, R75352, 45 Euro.
  2926. MILANO Andrea, L'instinto nella visione del mondo di san Tommaso d'Aquino, Roma-Pargi-Tournai-New York, Descée & Cie.- Editori Pontifi, 1966, viii + 241pp., br., dans la série "Collectio philosophica Lateranensis" vol.9, qqs.estampes, bon état, 32 Euro.
  2927. MILBANK John & PICKSTOCK Catherine, Truth in Aquinas, London / New York, Routledge, 2001, xiv + 144pp., 23cm., in the "Radical Orthodox Series", softcover, fine condition, ISBN 0-415-23335-6, 25 Euro.
  2928. MILES Margaret R., Plotinus on body and beauty. Society, philosophy and religion in third-century Rome, Oxford, Blackwell, 1999, xii + 214pp.with frontispice, 23cm., softcover, VG, 27 Euro.
  2929. MILES, T.R., Religion and the scientific outlook, London, G.Allen & Unwin, 224pp., linen cover with dustwrapper, VG, 20 Euro.
  2930. MILHAUD Gaston, Le rationnel - Etude complémentaire à 'L'essai sur la certitude logique', Paris, F.Alcan, 1939, 180pp., nouvelle édition, br., bel état, 25 Euro.
  2931. MILHAUD Gaston, Le rationnel - Etudes complémentaires à 'L'essai sur la certitude logique', Paris, F.Alcan, 1939, 180pp., nouvelle édition, br., bon état, 25 Euro.
  2932. MILL John Stuart (KRUL W.E., vertaling & VAN HOLTHOON F.L., inleiding), Over vrijheid, Amsterdam, Boom Meppel, 1978, 187pp., 21cm., in de reeks "Boom klassiek" vol.10, linnen band, 2 stempeltjes, mooie staat, F73371, 20 Euro.
  2933. MILLER Jon & INWOOD Brad (eds.), Hellenistic and early modern philosophy, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2003, xii + 330pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 45 Euro.
  2934. MILLGRAM Elijah, Practical induction, Cambridge (Massachusetts) / London, Harvard University Press, 1997, vi + 184pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 45 Euro.
  2935. MIREAUX Emile, Philosophie du libéralisme, Paris, Flammarion, 1950, 349pp., br., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie scientifique", bon état, 20 Euro.
  2936. MISONNE O., Position actuelle du Socialisme scientifique - Théories et modes d'action, Bruxelles, Maison de l'Action Catholique, s.d., 46pp., dans la série "Science et Foi" no.29, 19cm., qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 15 Euro.
  2937. MISSIAEN Berthold O.F.M.Cap., De levensbestemming der vrouw - sociaal-philosophische studie, Aalst, J.Van Nuffel-De Gendt, 1920, 172pp., 23cm., gecart.band (linnen rug met title in goudopdruk), stempeltje, 30 Euro.
  2938. MITSIS Phillip, Epicurus' ethical theory. The pleasures of invulnerability, Ithaca / London, Cornell University Press, 1988, ix + 184pp., 24cm., in the series "Cornell studies in classical philology" vol.48, previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), VG, 100 Euro.
  2939. MITTERER Albert, Das Ringen der alten Stoff-Form-Metaphysik mit der heutigen Stoff-Physik, Innsbrück, Tyrolia-Verlag, 1935, 160pp., in the series "Wandel des Weltbildes von Thomas auf Heute" Band I, few stamps, 23 Euro.
  2940. MITTERER Albert, Wesensartwandel und Artensystem der physikalischen Körperwelt, Bressanone, A.Weger, 1936, 227pp.with 22 ills., in the series "Wandel des Weltbildes von Thomas auf Heute" Band II, few stamps, 25 Euro.
  2941. MIVART St-Georges, Introduction générale à l'étude de la nature - cours professé à l'école supérieure de philosophie à l'Université de Louvain, Louvain/Paris, Ch.Peeters/V.Lecoffre 1891, 198pp., couv.cart., peu usé, 21 Euro.
  2942. MODRAK Deborah K., Aristotle. The power of perception, Chicago / London, The University of Chicago Press, 1987, x + 249pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 50 Euro.
  2943. MODRAK Deborah K., Aristotle's theory of language and meaning, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2001, ix + 302pp.with ills., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 55 Euro.
  2944. MOELLER Abbe, Simone de Beauvoir und die Situation der Frau, Dortmund, Kulturamt der Stadt Dortmund 1959, 32pp., in the series "Dortmunder Vorträge" Nr.23, signed by author, 7 Euro.
  2945. MOELLER H. (& DOLLFUS Charles &, Etude philosophique sur le bonheur (relié avec 2 autres ouvrages), Gand, Leliaert, Siffer et cie., 1885, 60pp., reliure cart. (dos en toile), 22cm., bon état, relié avec: 1) DOLLFUS Charles, Considérations sur l'histoire - le monde antique, Paris Germer 1872, 596pp. & 2) Bulletin de l'oeuvre de la Sainte-Famille en Terre-Sainte aussi appelée Oeuvre de Bethléem - Année 1886, Namur, Wesmael-Charlier, 1886, 48pp.], 50 Euro.
  2946. MOELLER H. (abbé), Etude philosophique sur le bonheur ou la doctrine de saint Thomas sur le bonheur mise à la portée des gens du monde (par H.Moeller), Namur, Wesmael-Charlier, 1885, 96pp., dos reparé, 2e éd., qqs.estampes, bon état, 25 Euro.
  2947. MOELLER N. & DE RAM Petro Franc. Xav., De l'état de la philosophie moderne en Allemagne & [relié avec:] Historia philosophiae a mundi incunabulis usque ad Salvatoris adventum, hodierno discentium usui accomodata, 2 ouvrages reliés ensemble ; I.(MOELLER, De l'état...): ii + 220pp., Louvain, Ickx & Geets, 1843 & II.(DE RAM, Historia...): [iv +] 310pp., 2e édition, Louvain, 1834. Reliure demi-cuir (titre et faux-nerfs dorés), plats marbrés, qqs.estampes, qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, sinon en bel état, 100 Euro.
  2948. MOISANT Xavier, Dieu - L'expérience en Métaphysique, Paris, M.Rivière, 1907, xiii + 300pp., dans la série Bibliothèque de philosophie expérimentale" vol.3, estampe sur page de titre, qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 37 Euro.
  2949. MOLESCHOTT Jacobus (& PEETERS V.J.B.M.), De eenheid des levens (uitgegeven, ingeleid en van aantekeningen voorzien door V.J.B.M.Peeters), Baarn, Ambo, 1989, 144pp.+ portret, in de reeks "Geschiedenis van de wijsbegeerte in Nederland" vol.18, stempeltje, 15 Euro.
  2950. MÖLLER JOSEPH, Von Bewusstsein zu Sein - Grundlegung einer Metaphysik, Mainz, Matthias-Grünewald-Verlag 1962, 244pp., linen cover with dustwrapper, 1 ed., VG, 22,5 Euro.
  2951. MOLTMANN Jürgen, De mens - christelijke antropologie in de conflicten van deze tijd, Bilthoven, Ambo 1971, 153pp., 10 Euro.
  2952. MONACO N. S.J., Metaphysicae specialis - Pars I.De corporibus sec Cosmologia,, Romae, 1906, pp., (ad usum privatum auditorum Universitatis Gregorianae), halfleather binding (spine bit repaired), text VG, [text in latin], 70 Euro.
  2953. MONACO N. S.J., Metaphysicae specialis ; pars I.De corporibus seu Cosmologia, pars II.De viventibus seu Psychologia, pars III.Psychologiae pars altera ac Theologia naturalis, Romae, 1906-1907, 3 parts bound together in 1 volume: 273 + 304 + 533pp, cart.cover with leather spine (hinges bit cracked at bottom, corners bit bumped), else VG, [text in latin], 90 Euro.
  2954. MONAHAN William B., St. Thomas Aquinas on the eucharist, London, Ebezener Baylis & son, s.d. [1940's], 166pp., 22cm., hardback (cloth), VG, 23 Euro.
  2955. MONCHAMP Georges (l'abbé), Histoire du Cartésianisme en Belgique, Bruxelles/ Saint-Trond, F.Hayez/ Chez l'auteur, 1886, 643pp., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur "à Monseigneur Rutten [Evêque de Liège]... ", extrait du tome 39 des 'Mémoires couronnés' publiés par l'Académie royale des sciences, des lettres et des beaux-arts de Belgique (1886), br.orig. (dos restauré), 22cm., bon état, rare, 100 Euro.
  2956. MONCHAMP Mgr., Notes sur Descartes. I: Descartes et le Collège de la Flèche, II: Chronologie de la vie de Descartes depuis sa sortie de collège jusque son établissement définitif en Hollande (1614-1629), Liège, Société Industrielle d'Arts et Métiers, 1913, xxiv + 135pp., 25cm., br.orig., pour la plupart non coupé, 35 Euro.
  2957. MONCHO-PASCUAL Jose Rafael, La unidad de la vida moral según Aristóteles, Valencia, Artes Gráficas Soler, 1972, 394pp., 25cm., in the series "Universiteit te Leuven. Werken op het gebied van de geschiedenis en de filologie" 5e reeks 2e deel, orig.softcover, very good condition, [text in Spanish], F74320, 50 Euro.
  2958. MONETTE Arcade-M. (o.p.), La théorie des premiers principes selon Maine de Biran, Montréal-Ottawa/Paris, Les éditions du Lévrier/J.Vrin, 1945, 240pp., qqs.estampes, 1e éd., bon état, 21 Euro.
  2959. MONNERJAHN Engelbert, Giovanni Pico della Mirandola. Ein Beitrag zur philosophischen Theologie des italienischen Humanismus, Wiesbaden, Franz Steiner, 1960, xii + 236pp., 25cm., in the series "Veröffentlichungen des Instituts für europäische Geschichte Mainz. Abteilung für abendländische Religionsgeschichte" vol.20, hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, copy of the Belgian scholar Raymond Macken O.F.M. (with his signature), F70890, 110 Euro.
  2960. MONTAGNES Bernard O.P., La doctrine de l'analogie de l'être d'après Saint Thomas d'Aquin, Louvain / Paris, Nauwelaerts / Béatrice-Nauwelaerts, 1963, 212pp., 25cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" vol.6, br.orig., bel état, 30 Euro.
  2961. MONTAIGNE (& ARIEW Roger & GRENE Marjorie, eds.), Apology for Raymond Sebond, Indianapolis, Hackett, 2003, x + 164pp., 22cm., softcover, VG, [English translation], 15 Euro.
  2962. MONTAIGNE (& LECLERC J.V., trad.), Essais de Montaigne - nouvelle édition avec des notes choisies dans tous les commentateurs, et la traduction de toutes les citations que renferme le texte par m.J.V. Leclerc [2 tomes], Paris, Garnier frères, 1872, 2 tomes (complet): vii,576 + 582pp. (+ 10pp.extrait des catalogues de l'éditeur Garnier frères), reliures cart.avec dos en cuir (titre et fleurons dorés au dos), 19cm., bel exemplaire, 100 Euro.
  2963. MONTANI Mario, Filosofia della cultura - problemi e prospettive, Roma, LAS, 1991, 322pp., 24cm., texte en italien, bel état, dans la série "Biblioteca di Scienze Religiose" vol.97, 25 Euro.
  2964. MONTES-PERAL Luis Angel, Akataleptos theos. Der unfassbare Gott, Leiden, Brill, 1987, viii + 235pp., 25cm., in the series "Arbeiten zur Literatur und Geschichte des hellenistischen Judentums" vol.16, hardcover (cloth), few stamps, VG, 40 Euro.
  2965. MONTESQUIEU (& OSTER Daniel, prés.et notes), Oeuvres complètes, Paris, Seuil, 1964, 1117pp. (texte en 2 cols.), toile, jaq.plast., 23cm., dans la série "l'Intégrale", ex-libris du propr.sur prem.p., sinon en bel état, 35 Euro.
  2966. MONTOLALU Johanis Josep, Truth as dynamic experience in William James' pragmatism - Examination of William James' philosophy towards a freer and open community of thought, Romae, Pontificia Universitas Urbaniana. Facultas Philosophiae, 1995, vii + 237pp., softcover, VG, [extractum ex dissertatione ad lauream in facultate Philosophiae], 30 Euro.
  2967. MOORE A.W., Points of view, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1997, xiv + 313pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 23cm., VG, 45 Euro.
  2968. MOORE G.E. (& SHAW William H., ed.), Ethics, Oxford, Clarendon Press, xliii + 174pp., hardback (cloth) + dustwrapper, 22cm., fine condition, in the series "British moral philosophers", 55 Euro.
  2969. MORANDINI F. S.J., Critica, Romae, Apud aedes Universitatis Gregorianae, 1963, 462pp., br., estampe, bon état, [texte en latin], 30 Euro.
  2970. MORANT Adelrich O.S.B., Die philosophisch-theologische Bildung in den Priesterseminarien Schwarz-Afrikas. Aktuelle Fragen der Priesterbildung mit besonderer Berücksichtigung Kameruns, Schöneck-Beckenried, Administration der Neuen Zeitschrift für Missionswissenschaft, 1959, xxi + 263pp., 23cm., in the periodical "Neue Zeitschrift für Missionswissenschaft" Supplementa vol.8, softcover, few stamps, text VG, C69337, 27 Euro.
  2971. MORAUX Paul, Les listes anciennes des ouvrages d'Aristote, Louvain, Editions universitaires de Louvain, 1951, x + 387pp., 26cm., dans la série "Aristote. Traduction et études", belle reliure toile moderne, br.originale conservée, bel état, rare, 230 Euro.
  2972. MORE Thomas, Exposition Thomas More ; sa vie et son temps, ses oeuvres, sa survie, Bruxelles, 1962, 39pp., br., Catalogue d'exposition organisée à l'Hotel de Ville de Bruxelles par le Groupement Universitaire "Les Compagnons de Thomas More" 22 déc.1962 - 6 janvier 1963, bon état, 13 Euro.
  2973. MOREANA, Moreana - Bulletin Thomas More ; déc.1986 vol.23 Gazette nr.8 no.91-92, Angers, Amici Thomae Mori, 1986, 212pp.with some ills., 16 Euro.
  2974. MOREANA, Moreana - Bulletin Thomas More ; June 1986 vol.23 no.90, Angers, Amici Thomae Mori, 1986, 118pp., VG, 12 Euro.
  2975. MOREAU Pierre- François (éd.), Le retour des philosophies antiques à l'âge classique. Tome II: Le scepticisme au XVIe et au XVIIe siècle, Paris, Albin Michel, 2001, 415pp., 23cm., br., bel état, 30 Euro.
  2976. MOREAU Pierre- François (éd.), Le retour des philosophies antiques à l'âge classique. Tome I: Le stoïcisme au XVIe et au XVIIe siècle, Paris, Albin Michel, 1999, 367pp.avec ills., 23cm., br., bel état, 37 Euro.
  2977. MOREAU-RENDU S., L'idée de bonté naturelle chez J.-J. Rousseau, Paris, Marcel Rivière, 1929, 339pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie" vol.XIII, br.orig., 23cm., estampe, bel état, 45 Euro.
  2978. MOREL Georges, Nietzsche [3 vols.] I. Genèse d'une oeuvre, II.Anaylse de la Maladie, III. Création et métamorphoses, Paris, Aubier, 1970-1971, 3 vols.: 209 + 321 + 343pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", 60 Euro.
  2979. MORFORD Mark, Stoics and neostoics. Rubens and the circle of Lipsius, Princeton, University Press, 1991, xviii + 246pp. + 44 ills. out-of-text, 25cm., hardback (cart.cover with dustwrapper), previous owner's name on front endpaper, VG, ISBN 0-691-04081-8, F70718, 100 Euro.
  2980. MORGAN Vance G., Foundations of Cartesian ethics, New Jersey, Humanities Press, 1994, xii + 237pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cart.), dustwrapper, VG, 20 Euro.
  2981. MORIN Edgar, La Méthode vol. 1. La Nature de la Nature, Paris, Seuil, 1977, vol.1 seul: 399pp., br.orig., 24cm., cachet, bel état, 20 Euro.
  2982. MORIN Edgar, La Méthode vol. 2. La Vie de la Vie, Paris, Seuil, 1980, vol.2 seul: 472pp., br.orig., 24cm., cachet, bel état, 20 Euro.
  2983. MORIN Edgar, L'esprit du temps (2 vols.) I: Névrose & II: Nécrose, Paris, Grasset, 1975, 2 tomes: 285 + 272pp., br.orig., ISBN 2-246-00274-5 & ISBN 2-246-00273-7, 25 Euro.
  2984. MORIN Jean-Baptiste (ARMOGATHE Jean-Robert & MARTINET Monette, eds.), Quod deus sit, Lecce, Conte, 1996, 22cm., réimpression de l'édition de 1635, dans la série "Aurifodina philosophica", reliure toile, jaq., bel état, ISBN 88-85979-16-5, [introduction en français, texte en latin], F70793, 40 Euro.
  2985. MORITZ Manfred, Studien zum Pflichtsbegriff in Kants Kritischer Ethik, Lund, Gleerup, 1951, viii + 190pp., 23cm., Academic dissertation, stamp, VG, 24 Euro.
  2986. MORONEY Patrick, Nietzsche's dionysian aristocratic culture - the influence of ancient greco-roman thought on Nietzsche's philosophy, Maynooth (Ireland), Kairos Publ., 1986, 237pp., 23cm., cart.cover, VG, [doctoral dissertation], 45 Euro.
  2987. MOROT-SIR ed., Philosophie et mystique, Paris, Aubier, 1948, 272pp., br.orig., non coupé, dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", 25 Euro.
  2988. MORTIER Roland, Le 'Tableau littéraire de la France au XVIIIe siècle'. Un épisode de la "guerre philosophique" à l'Académie Française sous l'Empire (1804-1810), Bruxelles, Palais des Académies (Académie Royale de Lanuge et de Littérature Françaises), 1972, 145pp.avec qqs.facs., couv.peu usagée, bon état, 25 Euro.
  2989. MOSSAY Justin, La mort et l'au-delà dans Saint Grégoire de Nazianze, Louvain, Bibliothèque de l'Université - Bureaux du Receuil / Publications Universitaires de Louvain, 1966, xv + 375pp., 25cm., dans la série "Université de Louvain. Recueil de travaux d'histoire et de philologie" 4e série fasc.34, br.orig., non coupé, très bel état, R74322, 35 Euro.
  2990. MOUGIN Henri, La sainte famille existentialiste [principalement sur J.-P.Sartre et l'existentialisme française], Paris, Editions sociales, 1947, 186pp., non coupé, qqs.estampes, bon état, 25 Euro.
  2991. MOUNIN Georges, Machiavel, Paris, Club français du Livre, 1958, 235pp.avec ills.+ joint 1 carte dépliante, ex.numéroté, toile, bel état, 18 Euro.
  2992. MOURAD YOUSSEF, L'éveil de l'intelligence - Etude de psychologie génétique et comparée, Paris, Alcan - P.U.F. 1939, xv + 407pp., pages non-coupés, bel état, 40 Euro.
  2993. MOXTER Michael, Güterbegriff und Handlungstheorie. Eine Studie zur Ethik Friedrich Schleiermachers., Kampen, Kok Pharos, 1992, x + 255pp., 24cm., in the series "Morality and the meaning of life" vol.1, softcover, G, F72773, 32 Euro.
  2994. MUIRHEAD J.H. (ed.), Contemporary british philosophy - personal statements (first series), London, George Allen & Unwin, 1924, 432p., 1st ed., cloth, some foxing, stamp, G, 30 Euro.
  2995. MULHALL Stephen & SWIFT Adam, Liberals & communitarians, Oxford, Blackwell, 1996, xix + 363pp., 23cm., 2nd edition, 23 Euro.
  2996. MULHOLLAND Leslie A., Kant's system of rights, New York, Columbia University Press, 1990, xvii + 434pp., hardback (blue cloth), dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 60 Euro.
  2997. MULLADY Brian Thomas O.P., The meaning of the term "Moral" in St. Thomas Aquinas, Città del Vaticano, Pontificia Accademia di San Tommaso, 1986, 142pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, in the series "Studi Tomistici" vol.27, softcover, VG, 30 Euro.
  2998. MULLER Anselm Winfried, Praktisches Folgern und Selbstgestaltung nach Aristoteles, Freiburg / München, Karl Aber, 1982, 368pp., 20cm., in the series "Praktische Philosophie" vol.14, softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  2999. MULLER Jorn, Willensschwäche in Antike und Mittelalter. Eine Problemgeschichte von Sokrates bis Johannes Duns Scotus, Leuven, University Press, 2009, 809pp., 25cm., in the series "Ancient and medieval philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre; Series I" vol.40, hardcover (cloth), VG, 125 Euro.
  3000. MULLER Léonie, De onsterfelijkheidsgedachte bij Schopenhauer onder invloed van Kant en Plato (with a summary in english), 's-Gravenhage, Excelsior, 1956, 158pp., [Proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van Doctor in de Letteren en Wijsbegeerte aan de Rijksuniversiteit te Utrecht, 21 september 1956], 25 Euro.
  3001. MÜLLER Max, Existenzphilosophie im geistigen Leben der Gegenwart, Heidelberg, F.H.Kerle Verlag 1949, 116pp., some stamps, 1st ed., G, 22,5 Euro.
  3002. MULLER Max, Sein und Geist. Systematische Untersuchungen über Grundproblem und Aufbau mittelalterlicher Ontologie, Tübingen, Mohr, 1940, 232pp., 24cm., original first edition, in the series "Beiträge zur Philosophie und ihrer Geschichte" vol.7, blind softcover (some wear), text in good condition, F74955, 40 Euro.
  3003. MÜLLER-BRAUNSCHWEIG Carl, Die Methode einer reinen Ethik, insbesondere der Kantischen, dargestellt an einer Analyse des Begriffes eines "Praktischen Gesetzes", Berlin, Reuther & Reichard, 1908, 73pp., in the series "Kant-studien" nr.11, pages uncut, back bit repaired, VG, 20 Euro.
  3004. MULLER-LAUTER Wolfgang, Möglichkeit und Wirklichkeit bei Martin Heidegger, Berlin, de Gruyter, 1960, vii + 107pp., 24cm., cloth, few stamps, G, F71990, 25 Euro.
  3005. MULS Jozef, Erasmus en Quinten Matsijs, Antwerpen, Brussel,.., Standaard-Boekhandel, 1953, 41pp.+ 11pp.buitentekstills., in de reeks "Katholieke Vlaamse Hogeschooluitbreiding" nr.429, goede staat, 10 Euro.
  3006. MUNSON Thomas S.J., The essential wisdom of George Santayana, New York, Columbia University Press, 1962, ix + 224pp., 22cm., cart.cover, 15 Euro.
  3007. MUNZ Bernhard, Die Keime der Erkenntnisstheorie in der vorsophistischen Periode der griechischen Philosophie, Wien, Konegen, 1880, 52pp., 23cm., original softcover (repaired), text in good condition, F75066, 20 Euro.
  3008. MURA Antonio, La concezione estetica in Luigi Pareyson, Roma, 1967, 83pp., texte en italien, 24cm., Excerpta ex dissertatione ad lauream in Facultate Philosophica Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae, 22 Euro.
  3009. MURPHY Jeffrie G., Kant: The philosophy of Right, Macon, Mercer University Press, 1994, xii + 143pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, in the series "Reprints of scholarly excellence", 23 Euro.
  3010. MURPHY Liam B., Moral demands in onideal theory, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2000, viii + 168pp., hardback with illustrated dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 27 Euro.
  3011. MURPHY Mark C., Natural law and practical rationality, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2001, xiv + 284pp., 24cm., in the series "Cambridge studies in philosophy and law", hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 50 Euro.
  3012. MURY Gilbert & DESCARTES René, Descartes - introdcution et choix de textes par Gilbert Mury, Paris, Editions à l'enfant poète, 1947, 322pp.+ frontispice (portrait), br., bel état, 15 Euro.
  3013. MUSCO Alessandro (ed.), Il concetto di "Sapientia" in San Bonaventura e San Tommaso. Testi della I Settimana Residenziale di Studi Medievali (Carini, Villa Belvedere, ottobre 1981), Palermo, Officina di studi medievali, 1983, x + 95pp., 21cm., in the series "Biblioteca dell' enchiridion" vol.1, softcover, G, F71991, 17 Euro.
  3014. NABER Aloisius S.J., Schema Praelectionum. Delineantur Introductio generalis in universam philosophicam et Theoria Cognitionis critica (ad usum privatum auditorum), Romae, Apud Aedes Universitatis Gregorianae, 1932, 412pp., cloth binding, few stamps, else VG, 40 Euro.
  3015. NABERT Jean, Eléments pour une éthique, Paris, Aubier, s.d., 221pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", ex-libris du propr.sur p.d.t., 23 Euro.
  3016. NADLER Steven (ed.), Causation in early modern philosophy. Cartesianism, occasionalism and preestablished harmony, Pennsylvania, The Pennsylvania State University Press, 1993, x + 219pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), VG, 30 Euro.
  3017. NADLER Steven (ed.), The Cambridge companion to Malebranche, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2000, xi + 319pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, ISBN 0-521-62729-X, F70916, 20 Euro.
  3018. NADLER Steven M., Arnauld and the Cartesian philosophy of ideas, Manchester, University Press, 1989, ix + 195pp., 23cm., in the series "Studies in intellectual history and the history of philosophy", hardback (cart.cover with dustwrapper), previous owner's name on front endpaper, VG, F70805, 25 Euro.
  3019. NADLER Steven, Malebranche & Ideas, New York / Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1992, xii + 198pp., 22cm., hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, previous owner's name on front endpaper, VG, ISBN 0-19-507724-5, F70913, 60 Euro.
  3020. NADLER Steven, Spinoza's heresy. Immortality and the Jewish mind, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2001, xvi + 225pp., 23cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 45 Euro.
  3021. NAGEL Thomas, Equality and partiality, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1991, ix + 186pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 22cm., VG, 25 Euro.
  3022. NAGEL Thomas, Mortal questions, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1988, xv + 215pp., softcover, 21cm., VG, 15 Euro.
  3023. NARDI (Monseigneur) & HUCHEDE Prosper-Pierre (trad.), Vérité de la religion catholique démontrée à l'aide de la philosophie & de l'histoire, Laval, Beauchene, 1870, xiii + 492pp., reliure cart.avec plats marbrés, dos en cuir avec titre doré, 24cm., charnière fragile, peu de rousseurs dans le texte, bon état, 60 Euro.
  3024. NASH-MARSHALL Siobhan, La ricettivita dell'intelletto - Lonergan e la ripresa della gnoseologia scolastica nel XX secolo, Milano, Vita e Piensiero, 2002, xiv + 268pp., VG, 24 Euro.
  3025. NASTER P., RIES J. & VAN TONGERLOO A. (eds.), Acta Orientalia Belgica VIII: Humanisme - Science & Relgion, in memoriam Aristide Théodoridès, Bruxelles / Louvain-la-Neuve / Leuven, La Société Belge d'Etudes Orientales, 1994, x + 323pp.with portrait, 24cm., softcover, very good condition, [texts in French, German and English], X74848, 35 Euro.
  3026. NATANSON Maurice, Literature, philosophy and the social sciences - Essays in Existentialism and Phenomenology, The Hague, Martinus Nijhoff, 1962, xii + 220pp., softcover (bit spotted), very few annotations, G, 20 Euro.
  3027. NATORP Paul, Platos Ideeenlehre. Eine Einführung in den Idealismus, Leipzig, Felix Meiner, s.d. [1902], viii + 474pp., 24cm., 1st ed., hardcover (cloth), VG, 30 Euro.
  3028. NAUTA L.W., Theorie en praxis bij Marcuse (Openbare les bij de aanvaarding van de funktie van lektor inde inleiding in de wijsbegeerte aan de R.U.Groningen 9 dec.1969), Baarn, Het Wereldvenster 1969, 20pp., 9 Euro.
  3029. NAVES Raymond, Voltaire - l'homme et l'oeuvre, Paris, Boivin & Cie. 1942, 146pp., couv.abîmée, 6 Euro.
  3030. NAVILLE Ernest, La définition de la philosophie, Paris, Alcan, 1894, xvi + 291pp., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", partiellement non coupé, estampe, bon état, 40 Euro.
  3031. NAVILLE Pierre, D'Holbach et la philosophie scientifique au xviiie siècle, Paris, Gallimard, 1943, 471pp., 6e éd., br.orig., non coupé, 21cm., qqs.cachets sinon en bel état, 35 Euro.
  3032. NAWRATIL Karl, Robert Reininger ; Leben - Wirken - Persönlichkeit, Wien, Hermann Böhlaus, 1969, 154pp.+ 13 plates out-of-text, dustwrapper, in the series "Österreichische Akademie der Wissenschaften, philosophisch-historische Klasse" 265/2, stamp on titlepage, VG, 25 Euro.
  3033. NAWROTH Egon Edgar, Die Sozial- und Wirtschaftsphilosophie des Neoliberalismus, Heidelberg, Kerle, 1962, ixx + 471pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 24cm., 2e ed., in the series "Sammlung Politeia" vol. 14, ex-libris of owner on 1st page, 24 Euro.
  3034. NÉDONCELLE Maurice, La pensée religieuse de Friedrich Von Hügel (1852-1925), Paris, J. Vrin, 1935, 224pp.+ frontispice (portrait), br.orig., 1e éd., non coupé, bel état, 40 Euro.
  3035. NEDONCELLE Maurice, La personne humaine et la nature, Paris, P.U.F., 1943, [vi +] 156pp., 1e édition, partiellement non coupé, br.orig., dans la série "Nouvelle Encyclopédie philosophique", bon état, 23 Euro.
  3036. NEDONCELLE Maurice, La réciprocité des consciences, Paris, Aubier, 1942, 329pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", ex-libris du propr.sur p.d.t., 27 Euro.
  3037. NEDONCELLE Maurice, Personne humaine et nature - Etude logique et métaphysique, Paris, Aubier (Ed.Montaigne), 1963, 171pp., br.orig., Edition augmentée d'une nouvelle préface et d'un appendice, dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", 23 Euro.
  3038. NEHAMAS Alexander, Virtues of authenticity. Essays on Plato and Socrates, Princeton, Princeton University Press, 1999, xxxvi + 372pp., 24cm., softcover, VG, 18 Euro.
  3039. NEIMAN Susan, Evil in modern thought. An alternative history of philosophy, Princeton, Princeton University Press, 2002, xii + 358pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 25 Euro.
  3040. NELSON Daniel Mark, The priority of prudence. Virtue and natural law in Thomas Aquinas and the implications for modern ethics, Pennsylvania, The Pennsylvania State University Press, 1992, xvi + 164pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardback (cloth), VG, ISBN 0-271-00778-8, 45 Euro.
  3041. NESTLE Wilhelm, Vom Mythos zum Logos. Die Selbstentstaltung des griechischen Denkens von Homer bis auf die Sophistik und Sokrates, Stuttgart, Alfred Kröner, 1940, viii + 580pp., 25cm., 1st ed., cloth, some underlinings in pencil on pp.1-52, G, loosely added: "Zusätze zur ersten Auflage" 8pp. (photocopy), F71068, 70 Euro.
  3042. NEUBAUER Erich, Der Aristotelische Formbegriff, Heidelberg, Gustav Geier, 1909, 68pp., 22cm., Academic Dissertation (Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde der hohen philosophischen Fakultät der Ruprecht-Karls-Universität zu Heidelberg), ex.libr. (stamp & label), Good copy, 30 Euro.
  3043. NEUMANN Siegfried, Gegenstand und Methode. Der theoretischen Wissenschaften nach Thomas von Aquin aufgrund der Expositio super librum Boethii de trinitate, Münster Westfalen, Aschendorff, 1965, xxi + 178pp., 23cm., in the series "Beiträge zur Geschichte der Philosophie und Theologie des Mittelalters. Texte und Untersuchungen" Band 41 Heft 2, softcover, few stamps, interior VG, F69407, 35 Euro.
  3044. NEVE Paul, La philosophie de Taine - essai critique, Louvain/ Paris/ Bruxelles, Institut supérieur de philosophie/ V.Lecoffre/ A.Dewit 1908, xvi + 359pp., non coupé, bel état, 40 Euro.
  3045. NICHOLAS OF AUTRECOURT [NICOLAUS DE ULTRICURIA] (& various transl.), The universal treatise, Milwaukee, Marquette University Press, 1971, 165pp., 23cm., in the series "Mediaeval philosophical texts in translation" vol.20, softcover, VG, [English translation], 13 Euro.
  3046. NICHOLS Ryan, Thomas Reid's theory of perception, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2007, xvi + 301pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 40 Euro.
  3047. NICODÈME H., Les merveilles de la vie - preuve finaliste de l'existence de Dieu, Nouvelles-lez-Mons, chez l'auteur, 1930, 128pp., br., bel état, 20 Euro.
  3048. NICOLARDOT Firmin, A propos de Bergson - Remarques critiques et esquisse d'un symbolisme de l'essai, Paris, Chez l'auteur, 1924, xiv + 275pp., nouvelle édition revue et développée suivi de brefs symboles ou raccourcis inédits, qqs.estampes, dos réparé, partiellement non coupé, texte en bon état, 40 Euro.
  3049. NICOLAS Auguste, Etudes philosophiques sur le christianisme [4 tomes] (Oeuvres de Auguste Nicolas, première partie), Paris, Poussielgue, s.d., 4 tomes (complet): xii, 444 + 515 + 564 + 587pp., 21e édition revue pour la partie géologique, 19cm., br.orig., bon état, 100 Euro.
  3050. NICOLAS Auguste, L'art de croire ou Préparation philosophique à la foi chrétienne [2 tomes], Paris, Ambroise Bray, 1867, 2 tomes (complet): 462 + 434pp., br.orig., 23cm., peu de rousseurs, bon état, 60 Euro.
  3051. NICOLAS Auguste, Oeuvres de Auguste Nicolas. Première partie: Etudes philosophiques sur le christianisme. Tome I-IV [4 vols.], Paris, Vaton, 1868, 4 vols.: xxxii,444 + 514 + 563 + 583pp., 19cm., 19e éd., relié en couvertures demi-toile (plats marbrés, br.orig.conservées), peu de rousseurs, qqs.cachets, bon état, R69471, 60 Euro.
  3052. NICOLLE Charles, La destinée humaine, Paris, F.Alcan, 1941, 98pp., 4e éd. dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", bel état, 17,5 Euro.
  3053. NICOLLE Charles, La destinée humaine, Paris, F.Alcan, 1936, 98pp., 1e éd., qqs.estampes, dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", bel état, 17,5 Euro.
  3054. NIEDERWEMMER Ulf, Methodologische Probleme neuerer Kritik der Geschichtsphilosophie, s.l., 1969, iv + 273pp., 21cm., Academic dissertation (Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung des Doktorgrades der Abteilung für Philosophie... der Ruhr-Universität Bochum), 35 Euro.
  3055. NIEL Henri, De la médiation dans la philosophie de Hegel, Paris, Aubier, 1945, 376pp., 23cm., br.orig., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", ex-libris du propr. sur page de titre, bon état, 40 Euro.
  3056. NIEME Lambert (BERTEN Andre, préface), Pour une éthique de la "visibilité" dans l'invisible, Paris, L'Harmattan, 2006, 250pp., 22cm., br., bel état, F74974, 20 Euro.
  3057. NIETZSCHE (& MANN Heinrich), Les pages immortelles de Nietzsche, choisies et expliquées par Heinrich Mann, Paris, Corrêa, 1939, 239pp., 1e éd., qqs.estampes, bon état, 18,5 Euro.
  3058. NIETZSCHE Fr., L'origine de la tragédie ou Hellenisme et pessimisme (traduit par Jean Marnold & Jacques Morland), Paris / Bruxelles, Mercure de France / Les libertés belges, 1943, 197pp., très bon état, 16 Euro.
  3059. NIETZSCHE Frédéric, Ecce homo, suivi des Poésies (traduit par Henri Albert), Paris/Bruxelles, Mercure de France/Les libertés belges, s.d., 273pp., dans la série "Œuvres complètes de Frédéric Nietzsche", pour la plupart non coupé, qqs.estampes, bon état, 21 Euro.
  3060. NIETZSCHE Friedrich (COLLI Giorgio & MONTINARI Mazzino, hrsg.), Nachgelassene Fragmente, Anfang 1888 bis Anfang Januar 1889, Berlin, de Gruyter, 1972, viii + 480pp., 23cm., in the series "Nietzsche. Werke. Kritische Gesamtausgabe" Achte Abteilung Dritter Band, cloth (dustwrapper), very good condition, F75018, 60 Euro.
  3061. NIETZSCHE, Fr., La naissance de la philosophie - A l'époque de la tragédie grecque (traduit par Geneviève Blanquis), Paris, Gallimard, 1938, 221pp., 18,5 Euro.
  3062. NIETZSCHE, Friedrich, Au delà du Bien et du Mal (traduction nouvelle de André Meyer et René Guast - édition illustrée annotée par A.Meyer), s.l., Bordas 1948, dans la série " Les Grands Maîtres ", XXV + 247pp., 20 Euro.
  3063. NIETZSCHE, Friedrich, Nietzsches Werke : Vol.III. Jenseits von Gut und Böse - Zur Genealogie der Moral - Ecce Homo, Leipzig, Philipp Reclam, 1931, 581pp., hardcover, in Gotic, 20 Euro.
  3064. NIEUWENTIJT Bernard (& VERMIJ R.H., ed.), Een zekere, zakelijke wijsbegeerte (uitgegeven, ingeleid en van aantekeningen voorzien door, Baarn, Ambo, 1988, 141pp.+ portret, in de reeks "Geschiedenis van de wijsbegeerte in Nederland" vol.12, stempeltje, [B.Nieuwentijt, 1654-1718], 13 Euro.
  3065. NINK Caspar, Metaphysik des sittlichen Guten, Freiburg, Herder, 1955, ix + 164pp., cloth, dustwrapper, few stamps, G, 18,5 Euro.
  3066. NINK Caspar, Ontologie - Versuch einer Grundlegung, Freiburg, Herder, 1952, xii + 496pp., cloth, dustwrapper, few stamps, else VG, 21 Euro.
  3067. NINK Caspar, Zur Grundlegung der Metaphysik - Das Problem der Seins- und Gegenstandskonstitution, Freiburg, Herder, 1957, vii + 180pp., few stamps, text VG, 17 Euro.
  3068. NINK, Caspar, Metaphysik des sittlich Guten, Freiburg, Herder Verlag, 1955, 164pp., hardcover with dustwrapper, 18,5 Euro.
  3069. NISTERS Thomas, Aristotle on courage, Frankfurt am Main, Peter Lang, 2000, 111pp., 21cm., in the series "Studia Philosophica et Historica" vol.26, softcover, VG, 27 Euro.
  3070. NN (& GIELE Maurice & VAN STEENBERGHEN Fernand & BAZAN Bernard, éds.), Trois commentaires anonymes sur le traité de l'âme d'Aristote, Louvain / Paris, Publications universitaires / Béatrice-Nauwelaerts, 1971, 525pp., 25cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" vol.11, nom du propriétaire précédent sur première page, br., bel état, [introduction en français, texte en latin], 60 Euro.
  3071. NN (ASCHOFF Diethard, ed.), Anonymi contra philosophos [Corpus Christianorum. Series latina, 58a], Turnhout, Brepols, 1975, xli + 396pp. + 2 plates out-of-text, 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum. Series latina" vol.58a, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, VG, ISBN 2-503-00581-2, [introduction in German, text in Latin], 75 Euro.
  3072. NN (M*** sti. Sulpitii presbytero], Compendium philosophiae ad usum seminariorum [3 volumes], Parisiis, Lecoffre, 1877, 3 volumes (complete): vii,470 + 523 + 579pp., 10th ed., halfcloth binding, text in latin, library stamp, some foxing, VG, 19cm., [contains: I.Prolegomena philosophiae et logicam, II.Ontologiam, theodiceam et psychologiam experimentalem, III.Psychologiam rationalem, ethicam, aestheticam et historiam philosophiae], 100 Euro.
  3073. NN (Nonce de Cologne) & MONCHAMP G., Notification de la condamnation de Galilée, datée de Liège, 20 septembre 1633, publiée par le Nonce de Cologne dans les Pays-Rhénans et la Basse-Allemagne, texte d'après une copie manuscrite avec remarques du docteur G. Monchamp, Cologne / Saint-Trond, Boisserée / Moreau-Schouberechts, 1893, 30pp., 23cm., belle reliure toile moderne (br.orig.conservée), bel état, G70946, 30 Euro.
  3074. NN (par M*** de***) [DE LUC Jacques-François], Observations sur les savans incrédules, et sur quelques-uns de leurs écrits. contenant un examen des ouvrages de mrs. Jean Jacques Rousseau, Voltaire, Diderot, Toussaint, Pernetti &c., Geneve, s.n., 1766, [iv] 425 [3] pp., 20cm., reliure plein cuir (peu restauré et usé, coins peu touchés), petit cachet de bibl. à la page de titre, [Le nom de l'auteur J.-F.De Luc (1698-1780) n'est pas mentionné dans cette 2e édition mais figure bien dans la première édition de 1762], 2e et dernière édition (encore plus rare que la 1ère), 400 Euro.
  3075. NN (par un ingenieur), Essai d'une théorie des phénomènes naturels du règne inorganique, Bruxelles, Lesigne, 1905, 56pp., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur à prof. W.Spring, 24cm., br.orig., 30 Euro.
  3076. NN [= KÖPPEN Fr. ?], Philosophie der Philosophie, Hamburg/Gotha, Perthes 1840, 237pp., contemp.hardcover, some stains of rust, VG, 70 Euro.
  3077. NN, Bibliographia academica - Katholieke Universiteit Leuven 1934-1954 Vol.VII/2 : Faculteit der Rechtsgeleerdheid, der wijsbegeerte en letteren, Leuven, Universiteitsbibliotheek - Leuvense Universitaire Uitgaven, 1966, 283pp., 30 Euro.
  3078. NN, Bijdragen van de Philosophische en Theologische Faculteiten der Nederlandse Jezuïeten [Tijdschrift] ; volledig vanaf 1938 (Jg.1) t.e.m. 1976, volledig vanaf jaargang 1938 (= jrg.I) tot en met 1976, ingebonden in 37 delen met gecart.band, mooie staat, 860 Euro.
  3079. NN, Bulletin de philosophie médiévale, Louvain, Société Internationale pour l'étude de la philosophie médiévale (S.I.E.P.M.), divers numéros disponibles: 1966-'67 Nr.8/9 (304pp.) & 1988 Nr.30 (344pp.) & 1993 Nr.35 (311pp.), prix par numéro:, 15 Euro.
  3080. NN, Catalogus van geschriften over leven en werken van Desiderius Erasmus aanwezig in de bibliotheek der gemeente Rotterdam (lijst 133, juli 1936), Rotterdam, 1936, 66pp., 24x16cm., 23 Euro.
  3081. NN, CRITERION - Revista trimestral de Filosofia ; nr.11 (1927) & complete from nrs.13 (1928) to 44 (1936), Barcelona, Libreria Catalonia, 1927-1936, together 32 issues (of which one double issue), some stains of rust, VG, 200 Euro.
  3082. NN, De gronden van het christen-catholiek geloof, tegen over de gronden der philosophie, 's Bosch, J.P.Hoffers en P.Arkesteyn, 1800, 172pp., blinde omslag (rug wat beschadigd), interieur en tekst in mooie staat, 70 Euro.
  3083. NN, De mente Concilii Viennensis in definienda informatione Corporis humani ab anima rationali, Namurci, Wesmael-Charlier, 1889, 38pp., text in latin, softcover bit damaged, text G, 14 Euro.
  3084. NN, Der dialektische und historische Materialismus - 2 vol., s.d., 60 + 60pp., in Revue "Das Baugerüst", 20 Euro.
  3085. NN, Dialektischer und Historischer Materialismus - Lehrbuch für das Marxistisch-Leninistische Grundlagenstudium, Berlin, Dietz Verlag 1984, 512pp., hc + dustwrapper, 15 Euro.
  3086. NN, Diderot 1713-1784 (Catalogue d'exposition), Paris, Bibliothèque Nationale 1963 avec 12 planches n/bl, xv + 144pp. + 12pp.planches, 10 Euro.
  3087. NN, Duns Scotus Congress. Secundus Congressus Scholasticus Internationalis, Oxonii et Edimburgi celebrandus a die 11 ad 17 septembris 1966, Romae, Commissio Scotistica, 1966, 30pp., 24cm., softcover, good condition, [text in Latin; contains the program of the congress with a list of the lectures and the speakers], F75152, 10 Euro.
  3088. NN, Elementa philosophica in usum alumnorum Minoris Seminarii in S. Nicolai, Gandavi [Gent], Poelman, 1895, 331pp., 25cm., 1st edition, cart.cover (marbled plates, leather spine), stamp on title page, few foxing, good condition, [text in Latin], F75158, 75 Euro.
  3089. NN, Fünfte Lektorenkonferenz der deutschen Franziskaner für Philosophie und Theologie (Schwaz in Tirol, 3-7 September 1929), Werl, Franziskus-Druckerei, 1930, 218pp., 21cm., cart.cover [spine in cloth], few foxing, good, ["dem heiligen Augustin zur 1500. Gedächtnisfeier seines Heimgangs ins ewige Leben!"], [mainly dealing with Augustinus and Bonventura], R74908, 37 Euro.
  3090. NN, Gregorianum - Commentarii de re theologica et philosophica) ; vol.12 fasc.1 (Jan.-March 1931), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1931, 200pp., pages uncut, [main content: Nuovi studi sulle antiche lettere dei Papi (Silva-Tarouca, 54pp.), L'opinion de Saint-Augustin sur la réincarnation des âmes (Bukowski,30pp.), Documenta quaedam ex archivis detracta circa non-nulla S.Bellarmini scripta (Van Laak,19pp.), Le symbole de Nicée au Concile d'Ephèse (Du Manoir,35pp.)], 15 Euro.
  3091. NN, Gregorianum (periodicum trimestre...); vol.61 fasc.1 (1980), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1980, 208pp., VG, [main content: San Ireneo y la doctrina de la reconciliacion (Orbe,46pp.), The 'Sin og the world' and normative morality (Fuchs, 26pp.), Whitehead Einstein et la relativité: l'uniformité de l'espace-temps (Welten,19pp.) & La crisi della metapsicologia freudiana -I (Magnani, 40pp.)], 15 Euro.
  3092. NN, Humanisme vandaag: Humanistisch Verbond, Berchem, Epo, 1987, 143pp., 20cm., 16 Euro.
  3093. NN, la pensée moderne et le catholicisme : II.Parallèles Renan et Newman, Aix, Impr. d'Editions provençales 1946, 151pp., dans la série "Cours de Philosophie Religieuse à l'usage du temps présent", très bon état, 11,5 Euro.
  3094. NN, La philosophie et le Concile - Lettres d'un philosophe socratique a Mgr Mermillod, Paris, Douniol/Durand et Pedone-Lauriel, 1869, 127pp., br.orig., non coupé, signé avec dédicace par l'auteur, bel état, 65 Euro.
  3095. NN, La philosophie sociale de Benjamin Kidd, s.l., s.d.[+/- 1908], pp.376-394, (extrait de ?), 7 Euro.
  3096. NN, La semaine sociale de Bordeaux et le monophorisme ; Catholicisme social et monophorisme, controverses sur les méthodes et les doctrines, Paris, Bloud, 1910, (tome I:) 252pp., br.orig., 23cm., ("extrait des Annales de Philosophie chrétienne"), qqs.estampes, sinon en bel état, peu commun, 55 Euro.
  3097. NN, Manuel de morale, augmenté de pensées nouvelles, Louvain, Vanlinthout et Vandenzande, 1823, 149pp., 22cm., imprimé sur papier de luxe, br.muette d'époque, qqs.rousseurs, cachet sur page de titre, bon état, F68748, 50 Euro.
  3098. NN, Om mani padme hum (catalogue d'exposition, Musée Royal de Mariemont, 25 avril - 5 octobre 1980), Kortrijk, Imprimerie Groeninghe, 1980, 111pp.avec ills., 23cm;, br., bon état, X71734, 25 Euro.
  3099. NN, Philosophische Betrachtungen, Hannover, Brüdern Hahn 1814, 103pp., with small engraving on frontpage, rare, 45 Euro.
  3100. NN, Relatio a Commissione Scotistica exhibita Capitulo Generali Fratrum Minorum Assisii A.D. 1939 celebrando [in: "Ratio criticae editionis operum omnium I.D. Scoti", vol.1], Romae [Rome], Ex schola tipographica Pio X, 1939, xix + 181pp. + 18 plates out-of-text, 27cm., copy from the library of Raymond Macken with his signature, softcover, stamp at verso of title page, few foxing, good condition, [text in Latin], [contains 2 parts: "Pars prima: nonnulla specimina 'variantium' quae in codicibus mss Ordiantionis I.D. Scoti occurunt" & "Pars altera: De causis et ratione novae editionis operum I.D. Scoti"], F75153, 60 Euro.
  3101. NN, Répertoire bibliographique de la philosophie, Louvain, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie 1951, pp.121-220, Tome III N 2 (Mai 1951), 12,5 Euro.
  3102. NN, Symposium on characteristics of American culture and its place in general culture (April 19 1940), Philadelphia, The American Philosophical Society 1940, pp.515-588, in the series "Proceedings of the American Philosophical Society held at Philadelphia for promoting useful knowledge"-Vol.83 N 4, 13 Euro.
  3103. NN, Tentoonstellingscatalogus "Erasmus & België" (Brussel Koninklijke Bibliotheek Albert I 4 juni - 13 juli 1969 / Leuven Stadsmuseum 17 november - 15 december 1969), Brussel, Koninklijke Bibliotheek Albert I, 1969, 101pp. + 4pp.ills., 10 Euro.
  3104. NN, Union catholique - Recueil de réflexions philosophiques morales et religieuses [2 tomes contenant les nos.1-116], Lyon/ Paris, Perisse, 1857-1859, 2 tomes: [236] + [248] pp., reliures cart. (plats marbrés, dos en toile rouge avec titre doré), 15cm., bel état, [contient 116 "réflexions", chaqu'une de 4pp.], 70 Euro.
  3105. NOËL L., La philosophie romantique, Bruxelles, Hayez, 1927, 16pp., br., bel état, 10 Euro.
  3106. NOËL L., Note sur le " Problème " de la connaissance, Louvain, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1913, 28pp., br., extrait des "Annales de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie Louvain" Tome II, 8,5 Euro.
  3107. NOËL Léon (l'abbé), Le déterminisme, [Bruxelles], [1905], 432pp., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur à mgr. Jacobs, qqs.estampes, peu de rousseurs, reliure demi-toile peu usagée (titre doré au dos), bon état, publié dans et extrait de "Academie Royale de Belgique, Classe des Lettres et des Sciences morales et politiques et Classe des beaux-arts. Memoires, in-8", 60 Euro.
  3108. NOEL Leon (l'abbé), Le déterminisme, Bruxelles, Hayez, 1905, 432pp., 23cm., dans la série "Academie Royale de Belgique, Classe des Lettres et des Sciences morales et politiques et Classe des beaux-arts. Memoires, in-8" tome 2 fasc.1, br.orig. non coupé, qqs.rousseurs, bon état, F74778, 55 Euro.
  3109. NOËL Léon (l'abbé), Le déterminisme, Bruxelles, Hayez, 1905, 432pp., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur à S.E.le Cardinal Archévêque de Malines, qqs.rousseurs aux tranches, reliure demi-cuir rouge (auteur & titre dorés au dos), bon état, 62 Euro.
  3110. NOËL, Georges, La logique de Hegel, Paris, J.Vrin 1933, viii + 189pp., dans la "Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie", 30 Euro.
  3111. NOGARO Bertrand, La valeur logique des théories économiques, Paris, PUF, 1947, 185pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine, Logique et philosophie des sciences", bel état, 20 Euro.
  3112. NOGUE Jean, Esquisse d'un système des qualités sensibles, Paris, P.U.F, 1943, viii + 435pp., 1e éd., br., dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine", bon état, 30 Euro.
  3113. NOGUÉ Jean, Esquisse d'un système des qualités sensibles, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1943, 435pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 1e éd., qqs.estampes, qqs.taches au dos, intérieur en bon état, 27,5 Euro.
  3114. NOGUE Jean, La signification du sensible, Paris, Aubier (Editions Montaigne), 1936, 159pp., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", 23cm., nom de propriétaire précédent sur page de titre, bon état, 25 Euro.
  3115. NOGUE Jean, La signification du sensible, Paris, Aubier (Editions Montaigne), 1936, 159pp., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", qqs.estampes, bon état, 25 Euro.
  3116. NOGUE Jean, L'activité primitive du moi, Paris, Alcan, 1936, 232pp., 23cm., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 30 Euro.
  3117. NOLL Balduin, Das Gestaltproblem in der Erkenntnistheorie Kants, Bonn, H.Bouvier, 1946, 28pp., 13 Euro.
  3118. NOLTE Aug. O.Carm., Het Godsbegrip bij Aristoteles, Nijmegen-Utrecht, Dekker & Van de Vegt, 1940, 199pp., 24cm., ex.bibl. (enkele stempeltjes), goed, 23 Euro.
  3119. NONOTTE l'abbé, Les philosophes des trois premiers siecles de l'église, ou Portraits historiques des philosophes payens, qui, ayant embrassé le christianisme, en sont devenus les défenseurs par leurs écrits, Paris, chez Crapart, 1789, ["Ouvrage avec lequel on fera aisément la comparaison de ces philosophes anciens, avec ceux d'aujourd'hui"), [vi] 309pp., reliure cart. (dos en cuir avec titre et fleurons dorés), 17cm., bel état, [ouvrage traite de saint Justin, Tatien, Athenagore, Théophile d'Antioche, Clément d'Alexandrie, Hermias, Origenes, Minutius-Felix, Tertullien, saint Cyprien, Arnobe & Lactance], 150 Euro.
  3120. NOORDERBOS O., In het voetspoor van Erasmus, Den Haag, Leopolds uitgevers-mij., 1941, 87pp., wat roestplekjes, goede staat, 12,5 Euro.
  3121. NORDAU Max, Vus du dehors - Essai de critique scientifique et philosophique sur quelques auteurs français contemporains, Paris, F.Alcan, 1903, ii + 332pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", br., partiellement non coupé, dos peu réparé, bon état, [contient: I.Les romanciers: Balzac, Michelet, Edm. de Goncourt, G. De Maupassant, A.France, M.Barrès, Fr. de Nion, Trois études de la jalousie: Othello, le Lys rouge, le Mauvais Désir, II.Les trois princes: P.Verlaine, St.Mallarmé, L.Dierx, III.Les dramaturges: A.Dumas fils, H. de Bornier, Brieux, P.Hervieu, M.Donnay, Fr. de Curel, J.Normand, O.Mirbeau, V.Sardou, J.Lemaître, E.Rostand], 35 Euro.
  3122. NORRIS Christopher, The deconstructive turn - essays in the rhetoric of philosophy, London, Methuen, 1983, 201pp., 22cm., 15 Euro.
  3123. NOTA J. S.J., Max Scheler. Een worstelen om het wezen van den mens, Utrecht/ Brussel, Het Spectrum, 1947, 192pp.met portret, linnen band met stofwikkel, 23cm., in de reeks "Bibliotheek van thomistische wijsbegeerte", mooie staat, 17 Euro.
  3124. NOURISSON (Jean Félix), La philosophie de Leibniz, Paris, Hachette 1860, viii + 502pp., relié en couv.cart., 50 Euro.
  3125. NOVAK David, Natural law in Judaism, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1998, xii + 210pp., 23cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 45 Euro.
  3126. NOVICOW J., La justice et l'expansion de la vie - Essai sur le bonheur des sociétés humaines, Paris, F.Alcan, 1905, 400pp. (+ 32pp.catalogue des livres de fonds de l'éditeur), non coupé, dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 45 Euro.
  3127. NOWAK Adolf, Hegels Musikästhetik, Regensburg, Gustav-Bosse, 1971, 224pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 24cm., in the series "Studien zur Musikgeschichte des 19. Jahrhunderts" vol. 25, VG, 30 Euro.
  3128. NSEKA Ngimbi (& MVIKA Phoba, préface), Tragique et intersubjectivité dans la philosophie de Gabriel Marcel, Mayidi, 1981, [xxvii +] 376pp., br., bon état, 23 Euro.
  3129. NUCHELMANS, G., Metafysiek en ethiek in de analitische wijsbegeerte, Leuven, Tijdschrift voor Filosofie 1966, pp.399-417, overdruk uit "Tijdschrift voor filosofie" Jg.28 N 3-sept.1966, 6 Euro.
  3130. NUIJENS Fr., Auguste Comte en zijn positivisme, Antwerpen, De Nederlandsche Boekhandel 1908, 42pp., 12 Euro.
  3131. NUSSBAUM Martha C., Love's knowledge - Essays on philosophy and literature, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1992, xix + 403pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 21 Euro.
  3132. NUSSBAUM Martha C., The fragility of goodness. Luck and ethics in Greek tragedy and philosophy, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1987, xvii + 544pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 24 Euro.
  3133. NUSSBAUM Martha C., The therapy of desire. Theory and practice in hellenistic ethics, Princeton, Princeton University Press, 1994, xiv + 558pp., 24cm., in the series "Martin classical lectures. New series" vol.2, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 35 Euro.
  3134. NUYENS François (MANSION Augustin, préface), L'évolution de la psychologie d'Aristote, Louvain, Editions de l'institut supérieur de philosophie, 1948, xv + 353pp., 25cm., dans la collection "Aristote, traductions et études", exemplaire originaire de la bibliothèque de "Filosoficum" à Heerlen (Hollande), signé avec dédicace de l'auteur à ses professeurs lors de l'occasion de l'ouverture de cet institut le 15 juin 1965 ,reliure toile, qqs.cachets, intérieur en bel état, F69380, 40 Euro.
  3135. NYS D., Cosmologie ou Etude philosophique du monde inorganique. Tome I: Le mécanisme, le Néo-Mécanisme, le Mécanisme dynamique, le Dynamique et l'Energétisme, Louvain, Warny, 1928, viii + 335pp., 4e éd., br.orig., 25cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de l'Institut supérieur de Philosophie. Cours de philosophie" Volume VII-1, 30 Euro.
  3136. NYS D., Cosmologie ou Etude philosophique du monde inorganique. Tome II: La théorie scolastique, Louvain, Warny, 1928, 360pp., 4e éd., br.orig., 25cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de l'Institut supérieur de Philosophie. Cours de philosophie" Volume VII-2, 35 Euro.
  3137. NYS D., La notion de temps, Louvain/ Paris, Institut de Philosophie/ Alcan, 1913, 308pp., 2e édition revue remaniée et augmentée, br.orig., dans la sa série "Corus de philosophie" Volume VII (tome II), 25cm., non coupé, 30 Euro.
  3138. NYS D., La notion d'espace, Bruxelles, Robert Sand, 1922, 446pp., 1e édition, toile, estampe, bon état, 50 Euro.
  3139. NYS D., Le problème cosmologique (Dissertation pour le doctorat en philosophie selon S.Thomas), Louvain, Fonteyn, 1888, vi + 201pp., 26cm., br.orig. (peu taché), qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, non coupé, bon état, 60 Euro.
  3140. NYS D., Le problème cosmologique (Dissertation pour le doctorat en philosophie selon S.Thomas), Louvain, Fonteyn, 1888, vi + 201pp., dédicacé par l'auteur, 26cm., br.orig. (peu taché), qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, estampe, bon état, 70 Euro.
  3141. NYS Désiré, La notion de temps, Louvain/Paris, Institut de Philosophie/ F.Alcan, 1925, 312pp., 3e édition revue remaniée augmentée, non coupé, bel état, dans la série "Cours de philosophie" vol.7, 25 Euro.
  3142. NYS Désiré, La notion d'espace au point de vue cosmologique et psychologique, Louvain, Institut Supérieure de Philosophie, 1901, v + 289pp., relié en couv.cart., estampe, 1e éd., bon état, 30 Euro.
  3143. NYS Theophiel O.Praem., De werking van het menselijk verstand volgens Hendrik van Gent, Leuven, Nauwelaerts, 1949, 143pp., mooie staat, 30 Euro.
  3144. NYSSENS Emile, L'énergétisme, système d'énergétique intégrale. Interprétation critique de la nature et du monde (Essai de philosophie précise), Bruxelles, Lamertin, 1908, ix + 350pp., reliure toile d'éditeur, 24cm., bel état, peu commun, [titre complet: " ... Interpretation critique de la nature et du monde ramenant tous les phénomènes tant intellectuels, moraux, sociaux, que physiques, chimiques, biologiques à l'énergie, dont la substance est le véhicule, la force, le principe nouménal, le finalisme cosmique et conscient, l'attribut essentiel"], 120 Euro.
  3145. OBI OGUEJIOFOR J., The arguments for the immortality of the soul in the first half of the thirteenth century, Leuven, Peeters, 1995, xiii + 425, 24cm., in the series "Recherches de théologie ancienne et médiévale. Supplementa" vol.5, previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 50 Euro.
  3146. OCKHAM (LOUX Michael J., transl. & intr.), Ockham's theory of terms. Part 1 of the Summa Logicae, Notre Dame, University of Notre Dame Press, 1974, xiii + 221pp., 23cm., sofcover, VG, ISBN 0-268-00551-6, F70808, 27 Euro.
  3147. O'CONNELL Robert S.J., St. Augustine's confessions. The odyssey of the soul, Cambridge, The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, 1969, xiii + 200pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 40 Euro.
  3148. O'CONNELL Robert S.J., The origin of the soul in St. Augustine's later works, New York, Fordham University Press, 1987, xiii + 363pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 0-8232-1172-x, 50 Euro.
  3149. O'DALY Gerard, Augustine's City of God. A reader's guide, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1999, xii + 321pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 0-19-826354-6, 75 Euro.
  3150. O'DALY Gerard, Platonism Pagan and Christian. Studies in Plotinus and Augustine, Aldershot, Ashgate, 2001, x + 278pp., 24cm., in the "Variorum collected studies series", hardcover (cloth), fine condition, ISBN 0-86078-857-1, 60 Euro.
  3151. ODIER Charles, Les deux sources consciente et inconsciente de la vie morale, Neuchatel, Ed.de la Baconnière, 1943-1947, 277pp., dans la série "Etre et penser - Cahiers de philosophie" nr.4-5, 2e éd.revue et augmentée, br., non coupé, 20 Euro.
  3152. O'DONOVAN Oliver, Resurrection and moral order. An outline for evangelical ethics, Leicester, Apollos, 1996, xxi + 286pp., 22cm., 2nd ed., softcover, VG, ISBN 0-85111-433-4, F70843, 15 Euro.
  3153. O'DONOVAN Oliver, The just war revisited, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2003, ix + 139pp., softcover, 22cm., VG, 23 Euro.
  3154. OESTERREICHER J.M., Muren storten in - Zeven joodse filosofen vinden de weg naar Christus, Haarlem, De Spaarnestad, 1954, 411pp., gecart.band met stofwikkel, 15 Euro.
  3155. OFFERHAUS W.A., De mens en zijn lot - een confrontatie van geloof en fatalisme in een mensbeschouwing, Assen, Van Gorcum, 1970, xvii + 146pp., linnen band, enkele stempeltjes, luttele onderlijningen, goed, 17 Euro.
  3156. OGBURN William F. & NIMKOFF Meyer F., A Handbook of Sociology, London, Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1960, xii + 584 + xv pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 22cm., fourth edition (revised), in the series "The International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction", signature of the previous owner on title pages, otherwise in VG condition, 20 Euro.
  3157. OGIERMANN Helmut Aloisius, Hegels Gottsbeweise, Romae, Cura Pontificatiae Universitatis Gregorianae 1948, xi + 230pp., in the series "Analecta Gregoriana" Vol.XLIX series Facultatis Philosophicae Sectio B Nr.6, [Dissertatio ad Lauream in Facultate Philosophica Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae], 32 Euro.
  3158. OGLIARI D., Gratia et certamen. The relationship between grace and free will in the discussion of Augustine with the so-called Semipelagians [BETL, 169], Leuven, Leuven University Press / Peeters, 2003, lvii + 468 + 8pp., 24cm., in the series "Bibliotheca Ephemeridum Theologicarum Lovaniensium" vol.169, softcover, dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 90-429-1351-7, R66198, 65 Euro.
  3159. O'HEAR Anthony (ed.), Modern moral philosophy (Royal Institute of philosophy supplement: 54), Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2004, viii + 318pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 27 Euro.
  3160. OHSAWA Georges, Het boek over het atoomtijdperk, s.l., Merlijn-boeken 1979, 102pp., bib.ex., zeldzaam, 30 Euro.
  3161. OKSENBERG RORTY Amelie (ed.), Essays on Descartes' Meditations, Berkeley, University of California Press, 1986, xv + 534pp., 23cm., in the "Major thinkers series", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, binding slightly damaged at the bottom of the central pages, else VG, 20 Euro.
  3162. OLDEWELT H.M.J., Terugblik en uitzicht. Bloemlezing uit de geschriften van Prof. Dr. H.M.J. Oldewelt, 's-Gravenhage, Kruseman's Uitgeversmaatschappij, 1967, xx + 215pp.met frontispice, 25cm., linnen band, stofwikkel; F68658, 16 Euro.
  3163. OLIVI Fr. Petrus Iohannes O.F.M. [OLIVI Pierre-Jean] (JANSEN Bernardus S.J., ed.), Quaestiones in secundum librum sententiarum. III: Quaestiones 72-118 [vol.3 out of 3], Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia collegii S. Bonaventurae, 1926, vol.3 out of 3: lv + 626pp. + 3 plates out-of-text, 23cm., in the series "Bibliotheca Franciscana Scholastica Medii Aevi" vol.6, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, bound in cart.cover (marbled plates, leather spine with gilt lettering and false raised bands), few foxing, good condition, [text in Latin], R75177, 110 Euro.
  3164. OLIVI Fr. Petrus Iohannes O.F.M. [OLIVI Pierre-Jean] (JANSEN Bernardus S.J., ed.), Quaestiones in secundum librum sententiarum. I: quaestiones 1-48. II: Quaestiones 49-71. III: Quaestiones 72-118 [complete in 3 vols.], Ad Claras Aquas (Quaracchi), Ex typographia collegii S. Bonaventurae, 1922-1926, complete in 3 vols.: xiv,10,763 + xv,644 + lv,626pp. + 3 plates out-of-text, in the series "Bibliotheca Franciscana Scholastica Medii Aevi" vol.4-5-6, very nice modern binding in blue cloth (original wrappers preserved), fine condition, R70975, 400 Euro.
  3165. OLIVI Petrus Ioannis O.F.M. [OLIVI Pierre-Jean] (EMMEN Aquilinus O.F.M. & STADTER Ernestus, eds.), Quaestiones de incarnatione et redemptione; quaestiones de virtutibus, Grottaferrata, Collegio S. Bonaventura - Padri Editori di Quarrachi, 1981, viii + 376pp., 25cm., in the series "Bibliotheca Franciscana Scholastica Medii Aevi" vol.24, softcover, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, pages uncut, good condition, [text in Latin], R75181, 45 Euro.
  3166. OLIVO Gilles, Descartes et l'essence de la vérité, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 2005, 438pp., 22cm., dans la série "Epiméthée. Essais philosophiques", br., bel état, 30 Euro.
  3167. OLLE-LAPRUNE Léon (& THOMPSON A.TH.C., bewerking), De Waarde des Levens, Leiden, Van Leeuwen, 1904, [iv] + 346pp., gecart., 18cm., enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, 30 Euro.
  3168. OLLÉ-LAPRUNE Léon, La philosophie et le temps présent, Paris, Belin frères, 1898, xxviii + 396pp., 3e éd., br.muet moderne, texte en bel état, 25 Euro.
  3169. OLLÉ-LAPRUNE Léon, Le prix de la vie, Paris, Belin frères, 1926, xiv + 490pp., 47e éd., reliée en couv.cart., bon état, 25 Euro.
  3170. OLLÉ-LAPRUNE Léon, Le prix de la vie, Paris, Eugene Belin, s.d., xiv + 490pp., br., 52e éd., partiellement non coupé, bel état, 27 Euro.
  3171. OLLÉ-LAPRUNE, Léon, Le prix de la vie, Paris, Belin Frères 1907, 18 éd., beaucoup de soulignements, couv.cart. avec dos en lin, usé, 10 Euro.
  3172. OLSCAMP Paul J., The Moral Philosophy of George Berkeley, The Hague, Nijhoff, 1970, viii + 241pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 24cm., in the series "International archives of the history of ideas" vol. 33, VG, 40 Euro.
  3173. O'MALLEY John B., The fellowship of being - An essay on the concept of person in the philosophy of Gabriel Marcel, The Hague, M.Nijhoff, 1966, xii + 140pp., softcover, VG, 24 Euro.
  3174. OMAR AL RASCHID BEY (HELENE BOHLAU AL RASCHID BEY, hrsg.), Das hohe Ziel der Erkenntnis. Aranada Upanishad, München, Piper, 1912, xv + 173pp. + frontispice, 27cm., 1 ed., cart.cover, G, X72342, 30 Euro.
  3175. O'MEARA Thomas F. O.P., Thomas Aquinas. Theologian, Notre Dame / London, University of Notre Dame Press, 1997, xxi + 302pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-268-04201-2, 20 Euro.
  3176. ONCLAIR Auguste, Philosophie & philosophisme, Louvain, A.Meulemans-Depreter, 1881, viii + 218pp., qqs.rousseurs, couv.orig.manque, pour la plupart non coupé, texte en bon état, 35 Euro.
  3177. O'NEILL Onora, Bounds of justice, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2000, ix + 219pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 21 Euro.
  3178. O'NEILL Onora, Towards justice and virtue - A constructive account of practical reasoning, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1996, x + 230pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 21 Euro.
  3179. OOSTENBROEK LUCETTE M., Eris - Discordia ; Zur Entwicklungsgeschichte der ennianischen Zweitracht [Dissertation, text in german], s.l., Dutch Efficiency Bureau - Pijnacker 1977, 121pp., Proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van Doctor in de Letteren aan de R.U.Leiden - promotor: Prof.Dr.P.G.Van der Nat, mooie staat, 30 Euro.
  3180. OPPENHEIMER Franz, Der Staat, Frankfurt am M., Rütten u. Loening, 1912, 176pp., 4.und 5.Tausend, in the series "Die Gesellschaft, hrsg.von Martin Buber", spine bit damaged, G/VG, 20 Euro.
  3181. OPZOOMER C.W., De waarheid en hare kenbronnen, Amsterdam, Gebhard & comp., 1859, 256pp., 1e druk, orig.omslag vervangen, tekst in mooie staat, 35 Euro.
  3182. OPZOOMER Cornelis (& VAN DOOREN Wim), Het wezen der kennis (uitgegeven, ingeleid en van aantekeningen voorzien door W.Van Dooren), Baarn, Ambo, 1990, 159pp.+ portret, in de reeks "Geschiedenis van de wijsbegeerte in Nederland" vol.17, [C.Opzoomer 1821-1892], 13 Euro.
  3183. ORAISON Marc, Le hazard et la vie, Paris, Seuil 1971, 159pp., bel état, 17,5 Euro.
  3184. O'ROURKE Fran, Pseudo-Dionysius and the metaphysics of Aquinas, Leiden, Brill, 1992, ix + 300pp., 25cm., in the series "Studien und Texte zur Geistesgeschichte des Mittelalters" vol.32, previous owner's name on first page, hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 90-04-09466-0, 80 Euro.
  3185. ORTEGA Y GASSET, José, Crises in leven en liefde - in kunst en historie, Den Haag, H.P. Leopolds Uitgeversmij., 1957, 286pp., gecart.band, 17,5 Euro.
  3186. ORTEGAT Paul S.J., Philosophie de la religion, Bruxelles/Paris, L'édition Universelle/ Desclée de Brouwer, 1938, 475pp., br., dans la série "Museum Lessianum. Section philosophique" nr.20, estampe, bon état, 25 Euro.
  3187. ORTEGAT Paul, Intuition et religion - le problème existentialiste, Louvain, Ed. de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1947, 248pp., non coupé, 21 Euro.
  3188. ORTEGAT Paul, Philosophie de la réligion - Synthèse critique des systèmes contemporains en fonction d'un réalisme personnaliste et communautaire [2 tomes], Gembloux/ Louvain/ Paris, Duculot/ Institut Supérieur de Philosophie/ Vrin, 1948, 2 vols. (complet): ensemble 847pp., br., non coupé, bel état, dans la série "Bibliothèque philosophique de Louvain", 50 Euro.
  3189. ORTIZ PALMA Alfonso, Ensayo poetico para un sistema filosofico (Launidad del Alma), Mexico, 1962, 62pp., uncut, VG, 20 Euro.
  3190. ORTOLAN Th., Savants et chrétien - ou Etude sur l'origine et la filiation des sciences, Paris-Lyon, Delhomme et Briguet, 1898, 484pp., br., qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, bel état, 50 Euro.
  3191. OSBORNE Catherine, Eros unveiled. Plato and the god of love, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1996, xiii + 246pp., 22cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 22 Euro.
  3192. OSGNIACH Augustine J. o.s.b. (& Fulton J.Sheen, foreword), The analysis of objects or the Four Principal Categories ; An historico-critical study in the light of scholastic philosophy, New York, Joseph F.Wagner, 1938, xvii + 302pp., cloth, dustwrapper, few stamps, else VG, 25 Euro.
  3193. OSLER Margaret J. (ed.), Atoms, pneuma, and tranquillity. Epicurean and Stoic themes in European thought, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1991, xii + 304pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 60 Euro.
  3194. OSLER Margaret J., Divine will and the mechanical philosophy. Gassendi and Descartes on contingency and necessity in the created world, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1994, xi + 284pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 60 Euro.
  3195. OSTDIEK Antonellus O.F.M., Disquisitio comparativa in prologos Lecturae Oxoniensis et Ordinationis I. D. Scoti, Romae [Rome], 1964, 171pp., 28cm., cloth, copy that formerly belonged to the Belgian scholar Buytaert O.F.M. and later on to the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken (with his signature), good condition, "Dissertatio ad lauream" (Pontificium Athenaeum Antonianum - Facultas S. Theologiae), text in Latin, F75082, 100 Euro.
  3196. OSTOYA Paul (& HEIM Roger, préface), Les théories de l'évolution - Origines et histoire du transformisme et des idées qui s'y rattachent, Paris, Payot, 319pp., pour la plupart non coupé, dans la série "Bibliothèque scientifique", couv.usagée, estampe, intérieur en bon état, 21 Euro.
  3197. O'TOOLE Christopher J., The philosophy of creation. In the writings of St. Augustine, Washington D.C., The Catholic University of America Press, 1944, ix + 119pp., 23cm., in the series "The Catholic University of America Philosophical Series", softcover, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, good condition, [doctoral dissertation, School of Philosophy of the Catholic University of America], F74986, 40 Euro.
  3198. OTTERSPERE Willem, Bolland. Een biografie, Amsterdam, Bert Bakker, 1995, 635pp. + 22 buitentekstills., 22cm., linnen band, mooie staat, 17 Euro.
  3199. OVERHAGE Paul & RAHNER Karl, Das problem der Hominisation - Über den biologischen Ursrpung des Menschen, Freiburg-Basel-Wien, Herder, 1961, 400pp., in the series "Quaestiones disputatae" vols.12/13, 18 Euro.
  3200. OVERMEER Paul Chr.H., De economische denkbeelden van Gijsbert Karel van Hogendorp (1762-1834), Tilburg, H.Gianotten, 1982, 549pp.+ losbladig 3pp.stellingen, mooie staat, Academisch proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van doctor in de economische wetenschappen aan de Katholieke Hogeschool Tilburg, 25 Euro.
  3201. OVINK B.J.H., Wijsgeerige en taalkundige verklaring van Plato's Gorgias, Leiden, E.J.Brill 1909, vi + 175pp., goede staat, 25 Euro.
  3202. OWENS Joseph (CATAN John R., ed.), St. Thomas Aquinas on the existence of God. The collecte papers of Joseph Owens C.SS.R., Albany (New York), State University of New York Press, 1980, xii + 291pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, cloth, VG, ISBN 0-87395-401-7, 75 Euro.
  3203. PADGETT Alan G., Reason and the christian religion - Essays in honour of Richard Swinburne, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1994, xiii + 362pp.+ portrait of Swinburne, hardback, dustwrapper, 22cm., VG, 60 Euro.
  3204. PADOVANI Andrea & STEIN Peter G. (eds.), The jurists' philosophy of law from Rome to the seventeenth century, Dordrecht, Springer, 2007, xx + 257pp., 25cm., in the series "A treatise of legal philosophy and general jurisprudence" vol.7, hardback (cloth), VG, ISBN 978-1-4020-4950-7, J70942, 140 Euro.
  3205. PAETZEL Peter, Zum allgemeinen Verhältnis von Gesellschaftstheorie und Erkenntnistheorie. Untersuchungen zu Alfred Sohn-Rethel und Georg Lukacs, Berlin, 1974, x + 321pp., 21cm., Academic Dissertation (Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung des Grades eines Doktors der Wirtschafts- uns Sozialwissenschaften am Fachbereich Philosophie und Sozialwissenschaften der Freien Universität Berlin, 1974), 40 Euro.
  3206. PAGDEN Anthony, European encounters with the New World, from Renaissance to Romanticism, New Haven, Yale University Press, 1993, vi + 216pp.with ills., 23cm., softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  3207. PAGDEN Anthony, Spanish imperialism and the political imagination. Studies in European and Spanish-American social and political theory (1513-1830), New Haven, Yale University Press, 1990, viii + 184pp., 24cm., softcover, VG, 15 Euro.
  3208. PAGDEN Anthony, Worlds at war. The 2500-year struggle between east & west, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2008, xxvi + 548pp.with ills.out-of-text, 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 23 Euro.
  3209. PALANTE Georges, Combat pour l'individu, Paris, Alcan, 1904, 231pp., br.orig., 23cm., éd.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", bon état, 50 Euro.
  3210. PALAS Reino, Die Bewertung der Sinnenwelt bei Plato. Eine Studie zur Psychologie der Weltanschauungen, Helsinki, Druckerei-A.G. der Finnischen Literaturgesellschaft, 1941, 242pp., 25cm., modern blind wrappers, good condition, F74922, 30 Euro.
  3211. PALEY William (& LE MAHIEU L., foreword), The principles of moral and political philosophy, Indianapolis, Liberty Fund, 2002, xlix + 581pp.+ portrait, softcover, 23cm., VG, 25 Euro.
  3212. PALHORIES F., Gioberti, Paris, F.Alcan, 1929, 405pp., belle reliure demi-toile (plats marbrés, titre doré au dos), bel état, 30 Euro.
  3213. PALHORIES F., Nouvelles orientations de la morale, Paris, Bloud et cie., 1911, [v],162 pp., br.orig., dans la série "Etudes de morale et de sociologie", bel état, 23 Euro.
  3214. PALHORIÈS F., Rosmini, Paris, F.Alcan 1908, xi + 399pp., pp.non-coupés, dans la série "Les grands philosophes", 40 Euro.
  3215. PALIARD Jacques (& BLONDEL Maurice, préface), Le théorème de la connaissance, Paris, Aubier (Eds. Montaigne), 1938, 137pp., br.orig., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", bel état, 25 Euro.
  3216. PALIARD Jacques e.a., Etudes Blondéliennes. Fascicule 1, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1951, 122pp., 23cm., exemplaire de bibliothèque (qqs.cachets), taché, br., F68653, 17 Euro.
  3217. PALIARD Jacques, Le monde des idoles - Connaissance de l'illusion (supplément; Paul Archambault, M.Nédoncelle, R.Aigrain, Et.Magnin), Paris, Bloud & Gay, 1936, 180pp., dans la série "Cahiers de la Nouvelle Journée" vol.34, br., estampe, bon état, 25 Euro.
  3218. PALMIER Jean-Michel, Lacan - le symbolique et l'Imaginaire, Paris, Editions Universitaires, 1969, 159pp., br., 20cm., 14 Euro.
  3219. PARAIN Brice & BELAVAL Yvan (dir.), Histoire de la philosophie. I: Orient - Antiquité - Moyen Age, II: De la renaissance à la révolution Kantienne, III: Du XIXe siècle à nos jours [complet en 3 tomes], [Encyclopédie de la Pléiade], Paris, Gallimard, 1974, complet en 3 tomes: xv,1728 + xx,1142 + xvi,1385pp., 18cm., dans la collection "Encyclopédie de la Pléiade" vols.26 & 36 & 38, reliure plein-cuir (sans les jaquettes), qqs.cachets, sinon en bel état, F69412, 110 Euro.
  3220. PARAIN, Brice, Recherches sur la nature et les fonctions du langage, Paris, Gallimard 1942, 198pp., qqs.cachets, "Thèse principale pour le Doctorat ès-Lettres à la Faculté des Lettres de l'Université de Paris", bon état, 20 Euro.
  3221. PARKINSON G.H.R., The renaissance and 17th century rationalism, London / New York, Routledge, 1993, xxix + 444pp.with ills., 24cm., in the series "Routledge history of philosophy" vol.4, softcover, VG, 25 Euro.
  3222. PARODI D., Du positivisme à l'Idéalisme - Etudes critiques [2 tomes] Philosophies d'hier et d'aujourd'hui, Paris, J.Vrin, 1930, 2 tomes : 255 + 227pp., br., dans la série "Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie", 60 Euro.
  3223. PARODI D., Le problème moral et la pensée contemporaine, Paris, F.Alcan, 1930, (vi +) 321pp., 3e éd.revue et augmentée, dans la "Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine", 20 Euro.
  3224. PARODI D., Philosophie contemporaine en France - Essai de classification des doctrines, Paris, F.Alcan, 1925, vi + 539pp., 3e éd.revue et augmentée d'un appendice, br., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", [exemplaire du philosophe belge Fr.Grégoire, avec sa signature sur la couv., très peu d'annotations dans le texte], 30 Euro.
  3225. PARODI Dominique, Le problème politique de la démocratie, Paris, P.U.F., 1945, 159pp., 23cm., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", ex-libris écrit sur p.d.t., bon état, 20 Euro.
  3226. PARTOENS Gert & ROSKAM Geert & VAN HOUDT Toon (eds.), Virtutis imago: studies on the conceptualisation and transformation of an ancient ideal, Louvain, Peeters, 2004, ix + 586pp., 24cm., in the series "Collection d'études classique" vol.19, softcover, VG, [contributions in English, German and French], 45 Euro.
  3227. PASCAL (& Béguin, Pascal), Pascal - choix de textes et préface par Albert Béguin (collection "Le Cri de France"), Paris, Egloff, 19, 286pp., br.orig., qqs.estampes, bon état, 20 Euro.
  3228. PASCAL, Les Provinciales (précédés de "Pascal et Port-Royal" par Sainte-Beuve), Paris, Nouvelle Office d'Édition 1964, 380pp., 10 Euro.
  3229. PASCAL, Pensées et Opusculées, Paris, Hachette 1967, 95pp., 6 Euro.
  3230. PASCAL, Bl., Les Provinciales (texte de 1656-1657), Paris, E.Flammarion 1936, 336pp., qq.estampes, 10 Euro.
  3231. PASINI Enrico, Corpo e funzioni cognitive in Leibniz, Milano, FrancoAngeli, 1996, 238pp., br.orig., bel état, [texte en italien], 27 Euro.
  3232. PASNAU Robert, Theories of cognition in the later Middle Ages, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1997, xi + 330pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 0-521-58368-3, 75 Euro.
  3233. PASNAU Robert, Thomas Aquinas on human nature. A philosophical study of Summa theologiae 1a 75-89, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2002, xi + 500pp., 23cm., signed with short dedication by the author, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-521-00189-7, 35 Euro.
  3234. PATON H.J., Der kategorische Imperativ. Eine Untersuchung über Kants Moralphilosophie, Berlin, De Gruyter, 1962, xvi + 355pp., cloth, 24cm., VG, 50 Euro.
  3235. PATON H.J., The moral law - Kant's groundwork of the metaphysic of morals (translated and analysed by H.J.Paton), London, Hutchinson, 1981, 142pp., softcover, 21cm., 14 Euro.
  3236. PATTIN A., Belangrijke figuren uit het Middeleeuwse geestesleven, Leuven, Bibliotheek van de Faculteit Godgeleerdheid, 2000, 139pp., in the series "Instrumenta Theologica" vol.XXIII-3 (A.Pattin Miscellanea vol.3), as new, 22,5 Euro.
  3237. PATTIN A., De verhouding tussen zijn en wezenheid en de transcendentale relatie in de 2 helft der XIII eeuw ; een onderzoek naar de verhouding tussen zijn en wezenheid bij S.Thomas van Aquino en enkele van de vroegste verdedigers van het werkelijk onderscheid uit de 2e helft der XIIIe eeuw, Brussel, Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie, 1955, 311pp., uit de reeks " Verhandelingen van de Kon. Vlaamse Academie voor wetenschappen - letteren en schone kunsten van België - klasse der letteren"-Verhandeling N 21, 50 Euro.
  3238. PATTIN A., L'anthropologie de Gérard d'Abbeville. Etude préliminaire et édition critique de plusieurs Questions quodlibétiques concernant le sujet, avec l'édition complète du De cogitationibus, Leuven, Leuven University Press, 1993, xli + 399pp., 25cm., dans la série "Ancient and medieval philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre" Series I vol.14, reliure toile de l'éditeur, état de neuf, [introduction en français, texte en latin], F74571, 80 Euro.
  3239. PATTIN A., Metaphysische thema's en notities, Leuven, Bibliotheek van de Faculteit Godgeleerdheid, 2000, 225pp., in the series "Instrumenta Theologica" vol.XXIII-2 (A.Pattin Miscellanea vol.2), as new, [content: 10 artt. On divers philosophical items], 22,5 Euro.
  3240. PATTIN A., Pour l'histoire du sens agent. La controverse entre Barthélemy de Bruges et Jean de Jandun; ses antécédents et son évolution. Etude et textes inédits, Leuven, Leuven University Press, 1988, xv + 450pp., 25cm., dans la série "Ancient and medieval philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre" Series I vol.6, reliure toile de l'éditeur, très bel état, [introduction en français, texte en latin], F74570, 80 Euro.
  3241. PATTIN A., Sint-Thomas en Aristoteles & Codicologie en filosofische terminologie, Leuven, Bibliotheek van de Faculteit Godgeleerdheid, 2000, 195pp., in the series "Instrumenta theologica" vol.XXIII-5 (A.Pattin Miscellanea vol.5), as new, [content: 15 articles mainly in French], 25 Euro.
  3242. PATTIN A., Techniek en beschaving, s.l., 1963, pp.95-106, overdruk uit "de gids op maatschappelijk gebied" Nr.2 (febr.1963), stempel, 6 Euro.
  3243. PATTIN Adriaan O.M.I. (ed.), Repertorium commentariorum Medii Aevi in Aristotelem Latinorum quae in bibliothecis Belgicis asservantur, Leuven, Leuven University Press, 1978, 159pp., 25cm., in the series "Ancient and medieval philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre" Series I vol.1, hardback (editor's cloth), fine condition, [text in Latin], F74568, 25 Euro.
  3244. PATTIN Adriaan O.M.I., De transcendentale relatie en het werkelijk onderscheid tusschen zijn en wezenheid bij St Thomas, Leuven, 1947, 64pp., in-4, onuitgegeven "Dissertatie tot het bekomen van het licentiaat in de wijsbegeerte aan het Hooger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte te Leuven" (februari 1947), [eigen exemplaar van de auteur A.Pattin, later professor], 60 Euro.
  3245. PATTIN Adriaan O.M.I., De verhouding tussen zijn en wezenheid en de transcendentale relatie in de 2e helft der XIIIe eeuw ; een onderzoek naar de verhouding tussen zijn en wezenheid bij S.Thomas van Aquino en enkele van de vroegste verdedigers van het werkelijk onderscheid uit de 2e helft der XIIIe eeuw, Brussel, Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie, 1955, 311pp., gesigneerd met opdracht door Pattin, enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, uit de reeks "Verhandelingen van de Kon. Vlaamse Academie voor wetenschappen - letteren en schone kunsten van België - klasse der letteren" Verhandeling Nr.21, 55 Euro.
  3246. PATTIN Adriaan O.M.I., De verhouding tussen zijn en wezenheid en de transcendentale relatie in de tweede helft der dertiende eeuw - Een onderzoek naar de verhouding tussen zijn en wezenheid bij S.Thomas van Aquino en enkele van de vroegste verdedigers van het werkelijk onderscheid uit de tweede helft der dertiende eeuw (deel I-II), 481pp., pro manuscripto [eigen exemplaar van auteur prof.A.Pattin], gestencild manuscript ingebonden in gecart.band met linnen rug, uniek exemplaar, mooie staat, 125 Euro.
  3247. PATTIN Adriaan o.m.i., Gilles de Rome o.e.s.a. et la distinction réelle de l'essence et de l'existence, Ottawa, 1953, 36pp., extrait de la "Revue de l'Université d'Ottawa" 1953, 13,5 Euro.
  3248. PAUL Ellen Frankel & MILLER Fred D. & PAUL Jeffrey (eds.), Natural law and modern moral philosophy, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2001, xviii + 257pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, 24 Euro.
  3249. PAUL Ellen Frankel, MILLER Fred D. Jr. & PAUL Jeffrey (eds.), Cultural pluralism and moral knowledge, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1994, xvi + 285pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 30 Euro.
  3250. PAUL Ellen Frankel, MILLER Fred D. Jr. & PAUL Jeffrey (eds.), Human flourishing, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1999, xix + 370pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 24 Euro.
  3251. PAUL Ellen Frankel, MILLER Fred D. Jr. & PAUL Jeffrey (eds.), Virtue and vice, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1998, xvii + 326pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 25 Euro.
  3252. PAULHAN Fr., La double fonction du langage, Paris, F.Alcan, 1929, 175pp., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", bon état, 25 Euro.
  3253. PAULHAN Fr., La morale de l'ironie, Paris, F.Alcan, 1914, 175pp., dans la "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 2e éd., estampe, rousseurs dans le texte, br., bon état, 17 Euro.
  3254. PAUMEN Jean, Le spiritualisme existentiel de René Le Senne, Paris, PUF, 1949, 66pp., br.orig., 19cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", bon état, 17 Euro.
  3255. PAYOT Jules, L'éducation de la volonté, Paris, F.Alcan 1926, xx + 272pp., br., 51e mille, dos restauré, qqs.soulignements, dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine", 51e mille, 12,5 Euro.
  3256. PAYOT Jules, L'éducation de la volonté, Paris, F.Alcan, 1894, XIX + 276pp., 2e édition revue, reliure cart. & dos en cuir (charnières peu touchés), bon état, 30 Euro.
  3257. PAYOT Jules, L'éducation de la volonté, Paris, F.Alcan, 1920, xx + 272pp., 36e mille, dos restauré, texte en bon état, 15 Euro.
  3258. PAZANIN Ante, Wissenschaft und Geschichte in der Phänomenologie Edmund Husserls, Den Haag, Nijhoff, 1972, xi + 190pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 24cm., in the series "Phaenomenologica" vol.46, VG, 35 Euro.
  3259. PEACOCKE, A.R., Science and the Christian experiment, London, Oxford University press, 1971, 214pp., 11,5 Euro.
  3260. PECCI J. (Cardinal), La "Prédétermination physique" et la "Science moyenne" - Sentiment de saint Thomas, Mans, Leguicheur, 1885, 75pp., couv.br.orig. restaurée, intérieur en bon état, 24 Euro.
  3261. PEDERSEN Olaf, Van Kierkegaard tot Sartre, Antwerpen, De Nederlandsche Boekhandel, 1952, 167pp., linnen band, 10 Euro.
  3262. PEDRO HISPANO [PETRUS HISPANUS] (& ALONSO P. Manuel, ed.), Pedro Hispano obras filosóficas II: Comentario al " De anima" de Aristoteles, Madrid, Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas. Instituto de Filosofía "Luis Vives", 1944, 784pp., 23cm., in the series "Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas. Instituto de Filosofía "Luis Vives". Serie A" vol.3, nice modern cloth binding, original softcover preserved, fine condition, [introduction in Spanish, text in Latin], 110 Euro.
  3263. PEETERS Florent, Het Marxisme-Leninisme [2 delen] I: Karl Marx-Friedrich Engels, II: Het marxisme van Lenin, s.l., bij de auteur, 1980-1982, 327 + 917pp.met enkele ills., enkele onderlijningen in 1ste deel, zoniet in goede staat, deel I is gesigneerd met opdracht door auteur, 30 Euro.
  3264. PEGORARO Olinto Antonio, Relatividade dos modelos. Ensaios filosóficos, Petrópolis, Editora Vozes, 1979, 106pp., 21cm., in the series "Centro de Investigação e Divulgação Publicações CID. Filosofia" vol.4, copy from the library of the Belgian philosopher Georges Van Riet, signed with dedication by the author to "Mon très cher président Van Riet, un élève et un ami", softcover, G, [text in Portuguese], F75346, 23 Euro.
  3265. PÈGUES Thomas r.p. O.P., Saint Thomas d'Aquin et la guerre, Paris, Téqui, 1917, 42pp., 19cm., 2e éd., br.orig., 2 cachets, bon état, F32121, 15 Euro.
  3266. PEILLAUBE E., Caractère et personnalité (publié par Ch.Eyselé), Paris, Téqui, 1935, viii + 224pp.avec qqs.figures dans le texte, br.orig., dans la série "Cours et documents de philosophie", estampe, pour la plupart non coupé, bon état, 30 Euro.
  3267. PEILLAUBE E., Caractère et personnalité (publié par Ch.Eyselé), Paris, Tequi, 1935, viii + 224pp.avec qqs.figures dans le texte, br.orig., dans la série "Cours et documents de philosophie", estampe, bon état, 25 Euro.
  3268. PEL Moritz, En marge du solipsisme, Paris, Editions de la Revue Moderne, 1964, 27pp., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur, 15 Euro.
  3269. PELLEGRINI Modesto O.F.M., La rivelazione: forme e autorita' dottrinale nell' insegnamento di Giovanni Duns Scoto, Roma, 1969, 208pp., 28cm., cloth, copy from the library of the Belgian scholar Buytaert O.F.M., good condition, "tesi di laurea" (Pontificio Ateneo Antoniano - Facoltà Teologica - Sezione Dogmatica; original version of the dissertation), F75081, 100 Euro.
  3270. PELZER August, L'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie à l'Université Catholique de Louvain (1890-1904), Louvain, Polleunis & Ceuterick, 1904, 29pp., br., ex.bib. (estampe), dédicace par l'auteur, texte en bon état, 13 Euro.
  3271. PELZER Auguste, Etudes d'histoire littéraire sur la scolastique médiévale, Louvain / Paris, Publications universitaires / Béatrice-Nauwelaerts, 1964, 596pp., 26cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" vol.8, br., bel état, 60 Euro.
  3272. PENDZIG Paul, Pierre Gassendis Metaphysik und ihr Verhältnis zur scholastischen Philosophie. I. Teil Pierre Gassendis Metaphysik [1st part only], Bonn, Georgi, 1908, 46pp., softcover, 22cm., VG, [Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde, Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn], 24 Euro.
  3273. PENELHUM Terence, Butler, London, Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1985, x + 221pp., 25cm., in the series "The arguments of the philosophers", previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 30 Euro.
  3274. PENIDO M.-T.-L., Dieu dans le Bergsonisme, Paris, Desclée de Brouwer 1934, 263pp., dans la série "Questions disputées", qqs.estampes, partiellement non coupé, bon état, 23 Euro.
  3275. PENIDO M.-T.-L., La conscience réligieuse - Essai systématique suivi d'illustrations, Paris, Pierre Téqui, 1935, vi + 251pp., 1e éd., dans la série "Cours et documents de philosophie", estampe, bel état, 20 Euro.
  3276. PENJON A., Précis d'histoire de la philosophie, Paris, Paul Delaplane, s.d. [+/-1896], vii + 396pp., reliure demi-toile (peu usée), 19cm., intérieur en bel état, 30 Euro.
  3277. PENSA Mario (MECKAUER Walter, transl.), Das deutsche Denken. Untersuchung über die Grundformen der deutschen Philosophie. Autorisierte und ergänzende deutsche Ubertragung, Erlenbach-Zürich, Eugen Rentsch Verlag, s.d. [1948?], 416pp., 22cm., cloth, good condition, text in German (translation of the original Italian title "Il pensiero tedesco. Saggio di psicologia della filosofia tedesca"), F75058, 40 Euro.
  3278. PEPERZAK Adrien T.B., Le jeune Hegel et la vision morale du monde, La Haye, Nijhoff, 1960, xv + 264pp., br.orig., 24cm., ex-libris manuscrit sur page de titre, bel état, 40 Euro.
  3279. PEPIN J., Idées grecques sur l'homme et sur dieu, Paris, Les belles lettres, 1971, 402pp., 20cm., reliure toile, jaq., 50 Euro.
  3280. PERELMAN Ch. & OLBRECHTS-TYTECA L., Traité de l'argumentation. La nouvelle rhétorique, Bruxelles, Editions de l'Université de Bruxelles, 1970, 734pp., br.orig., 24cm., 3e éd., dans la collection "Institut de Sociologie, Sociologie générale et philosophie sociale", bel état, 32 Euro.
  3281. PERENNES François, De l'institution du dimanche, considérée principalement dans ses harmonies avec les besoins de notre époque [relié avec:] De la domesticité avant et depuis 1789..., Paris, Sagnier et Bray, 1845, 2 ouvrages en 1 : viii,384 pp. + iii,84 pp., br.muet d'époque, 22cm., qqs.rousseurs, bon état, [2e ouvrage: "De la domesticité avant et depuis 1789, ou discours sur cette question: Comparer les rapports acutels des domestiques et des maîtres avec ce qu'ils étainet avant la révolution, et indiquer les moyens d'améliorer ces rapports", Paris, Sagnier et Bray, 1844], 70 Euro.
  3282. PERILLEUX Georges, Stig Dagerman et l'existentialisme, Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1982, 272 + 10pp., br.orig., 26cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de la Faculté de Philosophie et Lettres de l'Université de Liège" fasc. 231, non coupé, bel état, 40 Euro.
  3283. PERINE Marcelo, Philosophie et violence. Sens et intention de la philosophie d'Eric Weil, Paris, Beauchesne, 1991, 321pp., br.orig., 22cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque des archives de philosophie" N.S. no. 52, bel état, 27 Euro.
  3284. PERLER Dominik, Theorien der Intentionalität im Mittelalter, Frankfurt am Main, Vittorio Klostermann, 2002, xiii + 35pp., 24cm., in the series "Philosophische Abhandlungen" vol.82, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 3-465-09178-4, 35 Euro.
  3285. PERRIER Paul, L'unité humaine - Histoire de la civilisation et de l'esprit humain (I), Paris, Alcan, 1931, xlvii + 404pp., br.orig., 23cm., bon état, 30 Euro.
  3286. PERRIN Guy, Sociologie de Pareto, Paris, P.U.F., 1966, 248pp., br.orig., 18cm., "Thèse présentée à l'Ecole des sciences sociales de l'Université de Lausanne pour obtentir le grade de docteur ès sciences sociales", 23 Euro.
  3287. PERRIN J., LANGEVIN P., URBAIN G., LAPICQUE L., PEREZ Ch. & PLANTEFOL L. (& BRUNSCHVICG Léon, introduction), L'orientation actuelle des sciences, Paris, Alcan, 1930, 157pp., 1e éd., estampe, bon état, dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 25 Euro.
  3288. PESCH Tilmann (S.J.), Kant et la science moderne (traduit de l'allemand par M.Lequien), Paris, Lethielleux, s.d., 280pp., qqs.estampes, dos peu reparé, non coupé, bon état, 21 Euro.
  3289. PESCH Tilmannus, Institutiones psychologicae secundum principia S.Thomae Aquinatis, ad usum scholasticum accomodavit T.Pesch ; Pars I. Psychologiae Naturalis, Liber primus, qui est analyticus, Friburgi/Brisgoviae, Herder 1896, xv + 471pp., cart.cover with nice leatherbound back, (in the series "Philosophia Lacensis, sive series institutionum Philosophiae Scholasticae - edita a Presbyteris S.J. in coolegio quondam B.Mariaead Lacum"), 62 Euro.
  3290. PETERS J., Metaphysica - een systematisch overzicht, Utrecht/Antwerpen, Het Spectrum, 1957, 495pp., linnen band, enkele stempels, goede staat, 20 Euro.
  3291. PETIT Agenor & BERGSON, M. Bergson et le rationalisme (suivi d'une lettre de M. Bergson) [Texte imprimé], Prague, Impr. Dr.Ed.Grégr & fils, 1921, 24pp., in-8, tirage limité et numéroté: nr.120/550, br.orig., bon état, 100 Euro.
  3292. PÉTRIN Jean O.M.I., Connaissance spéculative et connaissance pratique - Fondements de leur distinction, Ottawa, Scolasticat Saint-Joseph/ Editions de l'Université, 1948, 186pp., br., qqs.estampes, bon état, 40 Euro.
  3293. PETRUS DE YBERNIA (Magister) [PETER DE IBERNIA PETER OF IRELAND] (& DUNNE Michael, ed.), Magistri Petri de Ybernia Expositio et quaestiones in Aristotelis Librum de longitudine et brevitate vitae (ex cod. Vat. lat. 825, ff. 92r-102r), Leuven, Editions Peeters, 1993, x + 172pp., 24cm., in the series "Philosophes médiévaux" vol.30, softcover, VG, [introduction in English, text in Latin], F70976, 37 Euro.
  3294. PETRUS DE YBERNIA (Magister) [PETER DE IBERNIA PETER OF IRELAND] (& DUNNE Michael, ed.), Magistri Petri de Ybernia Expositio et quaestiones in Aristotelis Librum de longitudine et brevitate vitae (ex cod. Vat. lat. 825, ff. 92r-102r), Leuven, Editions Peeters, 1993, x + 172pp., 24cm., in the series "Philosophes médiévaux" vol.30, with dedication by the author, softcover, VG, [introduction in English, text in Latin], 45 Euro.
  3295. PETRUS DE YBERNIA (Magister) [PETER DE IBERNIA PETER OF IRELAND] (DUNNE Michael & BAEUMKER Clemens, ed.), Magistri Petri de Ybernia Expositio et quaestiones in Aristotelis Peryermenias seu De interpretatione (ex cod. Vaticano latino 5988). Determinatio magistralis (ex cod. Ampl. F 335), Leuven, Editions Peeters, 1996, xvii + 258pp., 24cm., in the series "Philosophes médiévaux" vol.34, softcover, VG, [introduction in English, text in Latin], 45 Euro.
  3296. PETRUZZELLIS, Nicola, Il pensiero politico e pedagogico di G.G.Rousseau, Adriatica, Ed.Bari 1958, viii + 188pp., 2 ed.reviewed, 20 Euro.
  3297. PEUCESCO Mathieu Gr. (& RICHET Charles, avant-propos), Mouvement et pensée, Paris, Alcan, s.d. [+/- 1927], 173pp., br.orig., 23x15cm., estampes sur page de titre, bon état, 40 Euro.
  3298. PFAFF A., Hendrik de Man - zijn wijsgerige fundering van het moderne socialisme, Antwerpen/Amsterdam, Standaard-Boekhandel 1956, 189pp., uit de reeks "Filosofische Bibliotheek", met stofwikkel, 18,5 Euro.
  3299. PFAFF A.A.J. M.S.F., De wijsgerige grondslag van het socialisme bij Hendrik De Man - een fundering van het moderne socialisme (Dissertatio ad lauream in facultate Philosophiae apud Pontificium Atheneaum "Angelicum" de Urbe), Antwerpen-Amsterdam, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1956, 189pp., 24 Euro.
  3300. PFEIL Hans, Existentialistische Philosophie, Paderborn, F.Schöningh, 1950, 96pp., VG, 15 Euro.
  3301. PHILIPPE Oscar, L'inconditionnalité de la philosophie, Paris, J.Vrin, 1932, viii + 232pp., br., qqs.estampes, texte en bel état, 30 Euro.
  3302. PHILONENKO A., Théorie et praxis dans la pensée morale et politique de Kant et de Fichte en 1793, Paris, Vrin, 1968, 227pp., 25cm., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie", 35 Euro.
  3303. PHILOPONUS & SIMPLICIUS (& FURLEY David & WILDBERG Christian, transl.), Philoponus: Corollaries on place and void, with Simplicius: Against Philoponus on the eternity of the world, London, Duckworth, 1991, 153pp., 24cm., in the series "Ancient commentators on Aristotle", hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, [English translation], 40 Euro.
  3304. PHILOPONUS (& CHARLTON William, trans.), Philoponus. On Aristotle On the intellect (De anima 3.4-8), London, Duckworth, 1991, viii + 183pp., 24cm., in the series "Ancient commentators on Aristotle", hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, [English translation], 50 Euro.
  3305. PHILOPONUS (& WILLIAMS C.J.F., trans.), Philoponus. On Aristotle On coming-to-be and perishing 1.6-2., London, Duckworth, 1999, viii + 181pp., 24cm., in the series "Ancient commentators on Aristotle", hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, [English translation], 50 Euro.
  3306. PIAGET Jean (e.a.), La réversibilité de la pensée et les opérations logiques, Paris, A.Collin, 1950, pp.137-166, 44e année nr.4 du "Bulletin de la Société française de Philosophie" (Séance du 3 décembre 1949, exposé par Jean Piaget, discussion: MM.Benda, Bréhier, Césari, Ullmo), 13 Euro.
  3307. PIAGET Jean, Le jugement moral chez l'enfant, Paris, Alcan, 1932, xi + 478pp., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de psychologie de l'enfant et de pédagogie" vol. 6, qqs.cachets, non coupé, bon état, 25 Euro.
  3308. PIAGET Jean, Strukturalisme, Meppel, Boom, 1969, 125pp., 21cm., 13 Euro.
  3309. PIAIA Gregorio (ed.), La presenza dell'Aristotelismo Padovano nella filosofia della prima modernità. Atti del Colloquio internazionale in memoria di Charles B. Schmitt (Padova, 4-6 settembre 2000), Roma-Padova, Antenore, 2002, x + 488pp., 22cm., in the series "Miscellanea erudita" vol.64, softcover, VG, ISBN 88-8455-551-5, F70707, 30 Euro.
  3310. PIAT C. (abbé), La liberté [2 parties:] I.Historique du problème au XIXe siècle, II.Le problème, Paris, Lethielleux, 1894, 2 tomes: 351 + 306pp., br., dos peu réparés, qqs.estampes, textes en bel état, 50 Euro.
  3311. PIAT Clodius, La personne humaine, Paris, Alcan, 1913, xv + 404pp., reliure demi-toile, 2e éd.revue et augmentée d'une préface, 37 Euro.
  3312. PIC DE LA MIRANDOLE Jean [PICO DELLA MIRANDOLA] (BOULNOIS Olivier & TOGNON Giuseppe, eds.), Oeuvres philosophiques. Texte latin, traduction et notes. Suive d'une étude sur "Humanisme et dignité de l'homme", Paris, Presses universitaires de France, 1993, liii + 355pp., 22cm., dans la collection "Epiméthée", br., nom du propriétaire précédent sur première page, bel état, (introduction en français, texte de Pico en latin avec traduction française), ISBN 2-13-044964-6, F70892, 40 Euro.
  3313. PICARD Gabriel S.J., Essai sur la connaissance sensible d'après les scolastiques, Paris, Beauchesne, 1926, 93pp., br., dans la série "Archives de philosophie" vol.IV cahier I, estampe, bel état, [etude surtout sur Thomas Aquin & Suarez], 27 Euro.
  3314. PICARD Gabriel, Le problème critique fondamental, Paris, Beauchesne, 1923, 95pp., dans "Archives de Philosophie" Vol.1 Cahier II, br.orig., 20 Euro.
  3315. PICARD Max (ANSTEIT J.-J., trad.), La fuite devant dieu, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1956, 130pp., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 1e édition, br., non coupé, bel état, F75339, 23 Euro.
  3316. PICARD Max, De mensch zonder werkelijkheid, Utrecht/Brussel, Het Spectrum, 1946, 223pp., gecart.band met stofwikkel, 11,5 Euro.
  3317. PICAVET François, Esquisse d'une histoire générale et comparée des philosophies médiévales, Paris, Alcan, 1907, 2e édition, br. (dos restauré), qqs.cachets, 30 Euro.
  3318. PICCIRELLI Josepho M. S.J., Disquisitio metaphysica, theologica, critica de distinctione actuatam inter essentiam existentiamque creati entis intercedente ac praecipue De mente angelici doctoris circa eandem quaestionem, Neapoli, Typis Michaelis d'Auria typographii pontificii, 1906, [V +] 424pp., br., dos remplacé, qqs.estampes, texte en bel état, [texte en latin], 65 Euro.
  3319. PICCIRELLI Josephus M. S.J., Disquisitio metaphysica, theologica, critica de distinctione actuatam inter essentiam existentiamque creati entis intercedente ac praecipue De mente angelici doctoris circa eandem quaestionem, Neapoli, Typis Michaelis d'Auria typographii pontificii, 1906, [V +] 424pp., orig.softcover (spine bit repaired, VG, text in latin, 25cm., 70 Euro.
  3320. PICHE D. (éd.), La condamnation parisienne de 1277. Nouvelle édition du texte latin, traduction, introduction et commentaire, Paris, J. Vrin, 1999, 351pp., 22cm., dans la collection "Sic et non", br., bel état, ISBN 2-7116-1416-6, [texte latin avec traduction et commentaire en français], 30 Euro.
  3321. PICKAVE Martin, Heinrich von Gent über Metaphysik als erste Wissenschaft. Studien zu einem Metaphysikentwurf aus dem letzten Viertel des 13. Jahrhunderts, Leiden, Brill, 2007, x + 402 + [4]pp., 25cm., in the series "Studien und Texte zur Geistesgeschichte des Mittelalters" vol.91, hardcover (cart.), VG, ISBN 978-90-04-15574-9, 85 Euro.
  3322. PICO DELLA MIRANDOLA & MELANCHTON (BREEN Quirinus, ed.), Giovanni Pico della Mirandola on the conflict of philosophy and rhetoric. Melanchton's reply to G. Pico della Mirandola, s.l., 1952, pp.384-426, 26cm., reprinted from "Journal of the history of ideas" vol.13 no.3 (June 1952), signed with dedication by the author to Dr. R. Jud, softcover (bit worn), good condition, [text in English], F74958, 20 Euro.
  3323. PICO DELLA MIRANDOLA (HAMM Victor Michael, trad.), Of being and unity (de ente et uno), translated from the Latin with an introduction, Milwaukee, Marquette University Press, 1994, 34pp., 22cm., in the series "Mediaeval philosophical texts in translation" vol.3, softcover, VG, (English translation), ISBN 0-87462-203-4, F70891, 10 Euro.
  3324. PICO DELLA MIRANDOLA (OP DE COUL Michiel, vert. & PAPY Jan, inl.), Rede over de menselijke waardigheid, Groningen, Historische Uitgeverij, 2008, 164pp., 22cm., in de reeks "Filosofie & retorica" vol.16, gecart.band, zeer mooie staat, ISBN 978-90-6554-452-0, F70894, 23 Euro.
  3325. PICO DELLA MIRANDOLA Gianfrancesco (SCHISTO Elisabetta, ed.), Vita Hieronymi Savonarolae, s.l., Leo S. Olschki, 1999, 211pp., 24cm., in the series "Centro internazionale di cultura "Giovanni Pico della Mirandola. Studi Pichiani" vol.7, softcover, VG, (introduction in Italian, text in Latin), ISBN 88-222-4703-5, F70888, 25 Euro.
  3326. PICON Gaëtan (sous la direction de), Panorama des idées contemporaines, Paris, Gallimard, 1957, 794pp., br.orig., bon état, 24 Euro.
  3327. PIEPER Josef (CHAMPOLLION Claire, trad.), La fin des temps, Paris, Desclée De Brouwer, 1953, 200pp., 19cm., dans la série "Textes et études philosophiques", br., qqs.cachets, non coupé, F72908, 25 Euro.
  3328. PIEPER Josef, Hoffnung uind Geschichte - Fünf Salzburger Vorlesungen, München, Kösel-Verlag, 1967, 137pp., gecart.band + stofwikkel, 16 Euro.
  3329. PIEPER Josef, Over de rechtvaardigheid, Hilversum, Paul Brand, 1960, 96pp., 9 Euro.
  3330. PIEPER Josef, Scholasticism. Personalities and problems of medieval philosophy, South Bend, St. Augustine's Press, 2001, 192pp., 22cm., softcover, VG, ISBN 1-58731-750-8, 14 Euro.
  3331. PIEPER Josef, Tradition als Herausforderung, München, Kösel-Verlag 1963, 347pp., linen cover with dustwrapper, stamps, VG, 18,5 Euro.
  3332. PIERART Marcel, Platon et la Cité grecque - Théorie et réalité dans la constitution des "Lois", Bruxelles, Palais des Académies, 1974, xv + 536pp., 25cm., dans la série "Académie royale de Belgique. Mémoires de la classe de lettres" in-8 2e série T.62 fasc.3, estampe, qqs.traces d'usage, bon état, 40 Euro.
  3333. PIEROLA Raul Alberto, Hegel y la Estetica, Tucumán (Arg.), Universidad Nacional de Tucumán - Instituto de Filosofia 1956, 104pp., 22,5 Euro.
  3334. PIETTRE André, Marx et Marxisme, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France 1959, viii + 259pp., 17,5 Euro.
  3335. PILARIO D.F. C.M., Back to the rough grounds of praxis - exploring theological method with Pierre Bourdieu, Leuven, Faculty of Theology, 2002, lxiii + 465pp., [Dissertation presented in partial fulfillment of the requirements for the Doctor's Degree Ph.D. in Theology, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Faculty of Theology], 60 Euro.
  3336. PILARIO D.F., Back to the rough grounds of praxis - exploring theological method with Pierre Bourdieu (BETL CLXXXIII), Leuven, University Press, 2005, xxxii 584pp., softcover, 24cm., fine condition, in the series "Bibliotheca Ephemeridum Theologicarum Lovaniensium" vol.183, 60 Euro.
  3337. PILTZ Anders (ed.), Studium Upsalense. Specimens of the oldest lecture notes taken in the mediaeval university of Uppsala, critically edited, with an introduction, a description of the MSS., a list of abbreviations, and indices, Uppsala, Institutionen för klassiska sprak, 1977, 382pp., 25cm., softcover, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature and some annotations, good condition, [introduction in English, text in Latin], O75209, 30 Euro.
  3338. PINNOY M., Albert Camus, Desclée de Brouwer, 1961, 44pp., uit de reeks "Ontmoetingen" nr.29, 6,5 Euro.
  3339. PIRE G. (préface de H.-I.Marrou), Stoïcisme et pédagogie ; de Zénon à Marc-Aurèle , de Sénèque à Montaigne et à J.-J.Rousseau, Liège/ Paris, Dessain/ J.Vrin, 1958, 219pp., br.orig., non coupé, bon état, 40 Euro.
  3340. PIRLOT Jules, Destinée et Valeur. La Philosophie de René Le Senne, Namur/ Louvain/ Paris, Secrétariat des Publications/ Nauwelaerts/ Vrin, s.d. (+/- 1954), 222pp., br.orig., 25cm., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur, dans la série "Bibliothèque de la Faculté de philosophie et lettres de Namur" vol. 18, bel état, 60 Euro.
  3341. PIROTTA Angelo M. O.P., Summa Philosophiae Aristotelico-thomisticae - volumen II. Philosophia naturalis generalis et specialis, Taurini, Marietti, 1936, vol.II: xxxi + 820pp., orig.softcover, stamp, [text in latin], G (text/interior VG), 37 Euro.
  3342. PLANTINGA Alvin, God and the other minds - A study of the rational justification of belief in God, Ithaca and London, Cornell University Press, 1990, xvii + 277pp., softcover, 22cm., VG, 15 Euro.
  3343. PLANTINGA Alvin, God, freedom, and evil, London, George Allen & Unwin, 1975, 112pp., softcover, 22cm., some use, G, 12 Euro.
  3344. PLANTINGA Alvin, Warrant: the current debate, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1993, xii + 228pp., softcover, 24cm., VG, 25 Euro.
  3345. PLANTINGA Alvin, Warranted christian belief, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2000, xx + 508pp., softcover, 24cm., VG, 30 Euro.
  3346. PLATENBURG Th., Zedenleer. Wijsgerige grondslag der zedenleer volgens de beginselen van den H. Thomas van Aquino, Antwerpen, Geloofsverdediging, 1927, 172pp., 23cm., exemplaar van de Belgische mediëvist Raymond Macken met zijn handtekening, goed, F74967, 24 Euro.
  3347. PLATO - PLATON (SOUILHÉ Joseph, texte établi et traduit par), Dialogues apocryphes ; Du juste, de la vertu, Démodocos, Sisyphe, Eryxias, Axiochos, définitions [dans: Platon Oeuvres complètes Tome XIII 3e partie], Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1930, +/- 279pp., br.orig., non coupé, bel état, [édition bilingue: grec-français], 20 Euro.
  3348. PLATO (& BAL B.H., vertaling, samenstelling en inleiding), Bloemlezing uit zijn werken (in nieuwe vertaling), Haarlem, De Spaarnestad, 1953, 338pp., linnen band, uit de reeks "Klassieke bibliotheek" nr.2, lichte gebruiksslijtage, goede staat, 11,5 Euro.
  3349. PLATO (& JOWETT B., transl.), The works of Plato (translated into English with analyses and introductions by B.Jowett) four volumes complete in one, New York, Tudor Publishing Company, s.d. [+/-1950], LXI + 302 + 416 + 449 + 483pp., blue cloth, bit used, G, 25 Euro.
  3350. PLATON [PLATO] & LE CLERC Jos.-Vict. (recueillies et trad. par), Pensées de Platon sur la religion, la morale, la politique, recueillies et traduites par m. Jos.-Vict. Le Clerc, Paris, Auguste Delalain, 1819, xxvi + 424pp., reliure cart. (dos en cuir avec titre et faux-nerfs dorés, dos peu touché), 20cm., peu de rousseurs, édition bilingue grec-français, bon état, 65 Euro.
  3351. PLATTEL M.G., Sociale wijsbegeerte II: De mens in de maatschappij, Utrecht/Antwerpen, Het Spectrum, 1964, 224pp., 21cm., in de reeks "Mens en medemens, aspecten der sociale werkelijkheid", goede staat, F71988, 12 Euro.
  3352. PLATZ Hermann [1880-1945], Die Welt der Ahnen - Werden und Wachsen eines Abendländers im Schosse von Heimat und Familie, dargestellt für seine Kinder, Nürnberg, Glock und Lutz, 1948, 72pp., text in german Gotic, VG, 17,5 Euro.
  3353. PLEKHANOV Georges (CATHALA Lucia & Jean, trad.), Oeuvres philosophiques. Tome II, Moscou, Editions du progrès, s.d. [+/- 1960], 851pp. + planches hors-texte, 23cm., reliure toile, F68654, 40 Euro.
  3354. PLÉKHANOV, G., Les questions fondamentales du Marxisme, Paris, Ed.Sociales 1947, 275pp., 17,5 Euro.
  3355. PLESSEN J., Inleiding tot het denken van Sartre, Assen/Amsterdam, Born 1955, 48pp., 8 Euro.
  3356. PLOG Ludwig, Der Inhalt und Umfang des Begriffs der Eigenthümlichkeit in der Philosophie Schleiermacher's. 1. Theil: Der Inhalt des Begriffs, Oldenburg, Barfuss & Isensee, 1902, 46pp., 23cm., softcover, few foxing (on cover), text in good condition, [only containing part 1], ["Inaugural-dissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde der philosophischen Fakultät der Universität Rostock], F75083, 30 Euro.
  3357. PLOTINUS (& MCGROARTY Kieran, ed.), Plotinus on Eudaimonia. A commentary on Ennead I.4, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2006, xxiii + 236pp., 23cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 60 Euro.
  3358. PLOTINUS [MACKENNA Stephen, transl. & DILLON John, intr.], The Enneads, London, Penguin, 1991, cxxix + 558pp., 20cm., in the series "Penguin Books", softcover, VG, [English translation], 14 Euro.
  3359. PLOTINUS [PLOTIN] (HENRY Paul S.J. & SCHWYZER Hans-Rudolf, eds.), Plotini Opera - Tomus II: Enneades IV-V (& Plotiniana Arabica ad codicum fidem anglice vertit Geoffrey Lewis), Paris/ Bruxelles, Desclée de Brouwer/ L'édition universelle, 1959, liv + 503pp., 25cm., text in greek (introduction in latin & some english translations), blue cloth, fine condition, in the series "Museum Lessianum. Series philosophica" vol.XXXIV, 60 Euro.
  3360. PLOTINUS [PLOTIN] (HENRY Paul S.J. & SCHWYZER Hans-Rudolf, eds.), Plotini Opera - Tomus II: Enneades IV-V (& Plotiniana Arabica ad codicum fidem anglice vertit Geoffrey Lewis), Paris/ Bruxelles, Desclée de Brouwer/ L'édition universelle, 1959, liv + 503pp., 25cm., text in greek (introduction in latin & some english translations), softcover, pages uncut, VG, in the series "Museum Lessianum. Series philosophica" vol.XXXIV, 55 Euro.
  3361. PODLECH Adalbert, Der Leib als Weise des In-Der-Welt-Seins eine systematische Untersuchung innerhalb der phänomenologischen Existenzphilosophie, Bonn, 1955, 250pp., 21cm., Academic dissertation (Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde genehmigt von der philosophischen Fakultät, Friedrich Wilhelms-Universität, Bonn), 50 Euro.
  3362. POELHEKKE J.J., Vijfhonderd jaar Erasmus (Rede bij gelegenheid van de zes en veertigste dies natalis van de katholieke universiteit), Nijmegen, Dekker & Van de Vegt, 32pp., 8 Euro.
  3363. POGGELER Otto, Neue Wege mit Heidegger, Frieburg/ München, Alber, 1992, 494pp., cart., 23cm., VG, 35 Euro.
  3364. PÖHLMANN HANS, Rudolf Euckens Theologie mit ihren philosophischen Grundlagen, Berlin, Reuther & Reichard 1903, 98pp., VG, 27,5 Euro.
  3365. POINSOT John [John of St. Thomas] (& DEELY John, ed.), Tractatus de signis. The semiotic of John Poinsot. Interpretive arrangement ... from the 1930 Reiser edition (emended second impression) of the Ars Logica, itself comprising ..., Berkeley, University of California Press, 1985, [... the first two parts of the five part Cursus Philosophicus of 1631-1635, by the same author (first published at Alcalá de Henares, Complutum, Iberia, 1632)], x + 607pp.with ills.and foldable time table, 29cm., 1st ed., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, [bilingual: English-Latin, John Poinsot = John of St. Thomas, Lisbon 1589- Fraga 1644], 130 Euro.
  3366. POIRIER René e.a., Le problème de l'âme et du corps, Paris, A.Collin, 1954, pp.97-160, 48e année nr.4 du "Bulletin de la Société française de Philosophie" (Séance du 27 novembre 1954, exposé par R.Poirier, discussion: Bachelard, G.Marcel, Ullmo & Wolff), 13 Euro.
  3367. POITOU Eugène, Les philosophes français contemporains et leurs systèmes religieux, Paris, Charpentier, 1864, xix + 402pp., reliure cart. (dos en cuir avec titre et faux-nerfs dorés), 18cm., bon état, [contenu: Lamennais, Pierre Leroux, Jean Reynaud, Aug. Comte, M. Littré, M. Lanfrey, M. Taine, M. Renan, M. Vahcerot, l'abbé Maret, le père Gratry, Cousin, Jules Simon, Emile Saisset], 60 Euro.
  3368. POLAK Fred, Slow-motion mens - een dier gedoemd tot uitsterven ?, Amsterdam/Brussel, Elsevier 1977, 384pp., 11,5 Euro.
  3369. POLAK L., De toekomst is verleden tijd. Cultuur-futuristische verkenningen, Zeist, De Haan, 1958, 340pp., 24cm., 2e bekorte druk, linnen band, stofwikkel, goede staat, F71992, 16 Euro.
  3370. POLAK M.S., De nieuwe grondleer der wijsbegeerte ; of de weg om met wetenschappelijke zekerheid van mogelijkheid tot werkelijkheid te besluiten, Amsterdam, Gebr. Diederichs, 1857, iv + 121pp., originele omslag ontbreekt (ev.opnieuw in te binden), tekst in mooie staat, 40 Euro.
  3371. POLAK M.S., Die unsterblichkeitsfrage vermittelst einer neuen philosophischen Grundlehre und nach vorhergegangener Widerlegung der Grunde aller materialistischen Schulen, Amsterdam, J.M.E. Meyer, 1857, x + 252pp., orig.wrapper missing, text VG, 40 Euro.
  3372. POLGE (l'abbé), Démonstration philosophique du catholicisme - à tous ceux qui tiennent à la vérité, à leurs semblables, à leur patrie, Bruxelles, H.Goemaere, 1852, x + 431pp., couv.cart. (d'époque) avec dos en cuir (titre, fleurons et faux-nerfs dorés), tranches marbrés, charnières fragiles, bel état, 60 Euro.
  3373. POLIN Raymond, La compréhension des valeurs, Paris, P.U.F., 1945, 138pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine", 1e éd., br. (peu tâché), pour la plupart non coupé, 23 Euro.
  3374. POLIN Raymond, La création des valeurs - recherches sur le fondement de l'objectivité axiologique, Paris, P.U.F., 1944, pp., 1e éd., non coupé, dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine, qqs.estampes et traces d'humidité sur couv.& qqs.pages, 20 Euro.
  3375. POLIN Raymond, La création des valeurs, Paris, P.U.F., 1952, 312pp., 2e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", br.orig., bon état, 24 Euro.
  3376. POLIN Raymond, La politique morale de John Locke, Paris, P.U.F., 1960, 320pp., 23cm., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", ex-libris du propr.sur p.d.t., 30 Euro.
  3377. POLIN Raymond, Politique et philosophie chez Thomas Hobbes, Paris, P.U.F., 1953, xx + 263pp., br.orig., 23cm., 1e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 30 Euro.
  3378. POLITZER Georges (Arouet), Le Bergsonisme - Une mystification philosophique, Paris, Editions Sociales, 1947, 112pp., 1re éd., br.orig., bel état, 20 Euro.
  3379. POLITZER Georges (Arouet), Le Bergsonisme - Une mystification philosophique, Paris, Editions Sociales, 1950, 112pp., br., bon état, 17,5 Euro.
  3380. POMPEI A. (ed.), San Bonaventura, maestro di vita franciscana e di sapienza cristiana [complete in 3 vols.]. Atti del congresso internazionale per il VII centenario di San Bonaventura da Bagnoregio (Roma 19-26 settembre 1974), Roma, Pontificia Facolta' Teologica San Bonaventura, 1976, complete in 3 vols.: 995 + 625 + 600pp. + 1 folding map out-of-text, 25cm., former copy of the Belgian scholar Raymond Macken, softcover, VG, R70930, 90 Euro.
  3381. PONCELET A., kerngedachten van M.Blondel, Roermond / Maaseik, J.J.Romen 1966, 210pp., 12,5 Euro.
  3382. PONSETTO Antonio, Die Tradition in der Phänomenologie Husserls. Ihre Beduetung für die Entwicklung der Philosophiegeschichte, Milano, 1974, xviii + 254pp., 1st edition, 21cm., Academic dissertation (Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung des Doktorgrades der philosophischen Fakultät der Universität zu Köln), 27 Euro.
  3383. POORTMAN J.J., Repertorium der Nederlandse wijsbegeerte, Amsterdam, Wereldbibliotheek, 1948, 403pp., 25cm., linnen band, stempeltje, goede staat, F71995, 15 Euro.
  3384. POORTMAN, J.J., Tweeërlei subjectiviteit - Ontwerp eener " Centrale Philosophie ", Haarlem, Tjeenk Willink, 1929, XI + 555pp., linnen band, 25cm., enkele roestplekjes, goede staat, 40 Euro.
  3385. POPKIN Richard H. & DE OLASO Ezequiel & TONELLI Giorgio (eds.), Scepticism in the enlightenment, Dordrecht, Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1997, xiii + 192pp., 25cm., in the series "International archives of the history of ideas" vol.152, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 100 Euro.
  3386. POPKIN Richard H. & VANDERJAGT Arjo (eds.), Scepticism and irreligion in the seventeenth and eighteenth centuries, Leiden, Brill, 1993, ix + 374pp., 25cm., in the series "Brill's studies in intellectual history" vol.37, previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 85 Euro.
  3387. POPKIN Richard H., The high road to Pyrrhonism, Indianapolis, Hackett, 1993, xiv + 385pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on on first page, softcover, VG, 35 Euro.
  3388. POPKIN Richard H., The history of scepticism from Erasmus to Spinoza, Berkeley, University of California Press, 1979, xxii + 333pp., 21cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  3389. POPPER K.R., De vrije samenleving en haar vijanden [2 vols.] I. De betovering door Plato, II. De springvloed van profetie. Hegel en Marx, Bussum, Kroonder, 1950, 2 vols.: 306 + 400pp., 24cm., stempeltje, goede staat, 45 Euro.
  3390. POPPER K.R., The open society and its enemies ; Vol.I.The spell of Plato, London-New York, Routledge, 1993, xi + 361pp., softcover, fine condition, 21 Euro.
  3391. POPPER Karl R. & ECCLES John C., The Self and its brain - an argument for interactionism, London-New York, Routledge, 1986, 597pp., 23cm., softcover, 23 Euro.
  3392. POPPER Karl R. & ECCLES John C., The self and its brain. An argument for interactionism, Berlin, Springer International, 1977, xvi + 597pp.with 66 figures, hardback (cart., dustwrapper - bit used), 24cm., Good copy, 30 Euro.
  3393. POPPER Karl R., Alle Menschen sind Philosophen, München-Zürich, Piper, 2003, 281pp., 2nd ed., cart., dustwrapper, 22cm., 24 Euro.
  3394. POPPER Karl R., Ausgangspunkte. Meine intellektuelle Entwicklung, München, Piper, 2004, x + 380pp., softcover, 19cm., VG, 13 Euro.
  3395. POPPER Karl R., Die Welt des Parmenides - Der Ursprung des europäischen Denkens, München-Zürich, Piper, 1998, 480pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 23cm., 20 Euro.
  3396. POPPER Karl R., Logik der Forschung, Tübingen, Mohr, 1984, xxix + 477pp., 23cm., 8th ed., in the series "Die Einheit der Gesellschaftswissenschaften. Studien in den Grenzbereichen der Wirtschafts- und Socialwissenschaften" vol.4, softcover, few stamps, else VG, F69400, 24 Euro.
  3397. POPPER Karl, Logik der Forschung, Tubingen, Mohr Siebeck, 2005, xxxix + 601pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, 11th ed., in "Gesammelte Werke in deutscher Sprache" Vol.3, 30 Euro.
  3398. PORRET Eugène, La philosophie chrétienne en Russie - Nicolas Berdiaeff, Neuchatel, Editions de la Baconnière, 1944, 176pp., dans la série "Etre et penser - Cahiers de philosophie" Cahier nr.8, dos réparé, qqs.estampes, texte en bon état, 20 Euro.
  3399. PORRO Pasquale, Forme e modelli di durata nel pensiero medievale. L'aevum, il tempo discreto, la categoria "quando", Leuven, Leuven University Press, 1996, vii + 532pp., 25cm., in the series "Ancient and medieval philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre" Series I vol.16, hardback (editor's cloth), fine condition, F74563, 65 Euro.
  3400. PORTER Jean, Moral action & Christian ethics, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1999, xvi + 236pp., 22cm., in the series "New studies in Christian ethics", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  3401. PORTER Jean, Natural and divine law. Reclaiming the tradition for Christian ethics, Ottawa / Grand rapids, Novalis Saint Paul University /William B. Eerdmans, 1999, 340pp., 23cm., in the "Saint Paul University series in ethics", softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  3402. PORTER Jean, Nature as reason. A Thomistic theory of the natural law, Michigan / Cambridge, William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2005, xii + 420pp., 24cm., softcover, fine condition, ISBN 0-8028-4906-7, 24 Euro.
  3403. PORTER Jean, The recovery of virtue. The relevance of Aquinas for Christian ethics, London, Society for promoting Christian knowledge, 1990, 208pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-281-04732-4, 20 Euro.
  3404. POS H.J., De zin der wetenschap, Assen, Van Gorcum 1936, 28pp., 9 Euro.
  3405. POSE Alfred, Philosophie du pouvoir, Paris, P.U.F, 1948, 305pp., br.orig., 23cm., ex-libris écrit sur p.d.t., bon état, 25 Euro.
  3406. POSTMA E.B.J., Augustinus De Beata Vita - ingeleid en toegelicht door E.B.J. Postma [Academisch proefschrift], Amsterdam, Paris, 1946, [x +] 274pp.+ 4pp.stellingen (losbladig), wat roesplekjes op bladsneden, goede staat, text in dutch, [Academisch proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van doctor in de letteren en wijsbegeerte aan de R.U.Leiden], 25 Euro.
  3407. POTTER Karl H., Bibliography of Indian Philosophies (The Encyclopedia of Indian Philosophies, vol.I), Delhi, Motilal Banarsidass, 1970, xxxiii + 811pp., 1st ed., black cloth, 24cm., small stamp, VG, 50 Euro.
  3408. POTTS Timothy C., Conscience in medieval philosophy, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1980, xiv + 153pp., 23cm., hardback (cart.cover with dustwrapper), previous owner's name on front endpaper, VG, ISBN 0-521-23287-2, F70744, 40 Euro.
  3409. POTVIN Ch., Le droit des gens à l'Université de Louvain [Grotius], s.l., s.d.[+/-1871], pp.147-163, extrait de ?, 7,5 Euro.
  3410. POUDERON Bernard, Athénagore d'Athènes. Philosophe chrétien, Paris, Beauchesne, 1989, 254pp., 22cm., dans la série "Théologie historique" vol.82, br., qqs.cachets, bon état, 27 Euro.
  3411. POUPARD Paul, Un essai de philosophie chrétienne au XIXe siècle : L'abbé Louis Bautain, Paris, Desclée, 1961, ix + 403pp., br., pour la plupart non coupé, bel état, dans la "Bibliothèque de Théologie. Série IV: Histoire de la Théologie" vol.4, 27 Euro.
  3412. POUSSIN C. l'abbé, Le spiritisme devant l'histoire et devant l'église - Son origine, sa nature, sa certitude, ses dangers, Paris, Victor Sarlit, 1866, iv,331pp., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur, reliure cart. (dos en toile avec titre doré, plats marbrés), 18cm., peu de rousseurs, bel état, rare, 230 Euro.
  3413. POWELL Ralph Austin O.P., Truth or absolute nothing. A critique of the idealist philosophy of Jules Lachelier, River Forest, The Aquinas Library, 1958, vii + 51pp., 23cm., softcover, stamp and 2 underlinings on cover, text in very good condition, [pars dissertationis ad lauream in Facultate Philosophiae apud Universitatem Catholicam Lovaniensem], F74979, 24 Euro.
  3414. PRADIE M.P., Le philosophe. Sa profession de foi devant le magnifique spectacle du monde naturel et du monde supernaturel ou du cosmos divin..., Paris, De Walder, 1858, 403pp., reliure cart., dos en cuir avec titre et faux nerfs dorés, charnière peu fragile, 22cm., qqs.petits cachets, rousseurs, bon exemplaire, [suite du titre: ... Nécessité d'une réforme dans le haut enseignement et dans l'apologétique], 60 Euro.
  3415. PRADINES Maurice, Esprit de la religion - Essai sur les rapports des disciplines humaines: science, morale, philosophie & des disciplines mystiques: magie et religion, Paris, Aubier (Ed.Montaigne), 1941, 529pp., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", pour la plupart non coupé, qqs.estampes, dos orig.remplacé, texte en bel état, 30 Euro.
  3416. PRADINES Maurice, Esprit de la religion. Essai sur les rapports des disciplines humaines: science, morale, philosophie & des disciplines mystiques: magie et religion, Paris, Aubier (Ed.Montaigne), 1941, 529pp., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", 23cm., bon état, 37 Euro.
  3417. PRADINES Maurice, Traité de psychologie générale - I.Le psychisme élémentaire, Paris, P.U.F., 1946, xxxii + 746pp., 2e éd.revue et augmentée, dans la série "Logos. Introduction aux études philosophiques", dos peu réparé, 23 Euro.
  3418. PRANGER M.B., Consequente theologie. Een studie over het denken van Anselmus van Canterbury, Assen, Van Gorcum, 1975, xi + 144pp., 24cm., in de reeks "Philosophia religionis" vol.16, 2 stempeltjes, goede staat, R69934, 15 Euro.
  3419. PRATS Jaime Brufau, Moral, Vida social y Derecho en Jean-Paul Sartre, Salamanca, universidad de Salamanca, 1967, 143pp., library label on spine, few stamps, else VG, 21 Euro.
  3420. PREVOST Jean, Essai sur l'introspection, s.l., au Sans Pareil, 1927, 136pp., exemplaire numéroté: no.334 sur Vergé de Lancey, dans la série "Le Conciliable des trente", br.orig., bon état, 24 Euro.
  3421. PRICE A.W., Contextuality in practical reason, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2008, xxxiv + 208pp., 25cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 35 Euro.
  3422. PRICE A.W., Love and friendship in Plato and Aristotle, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1989, xiv + 264pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 35 Euro.
  3423. PRICE A.W., Mental conflict, London / New York, Routledge, 1995, xiv + 218pp., 22cm., in the series "Issues in ancient philosophy", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 24 Euro.
  3424. PRICHARD H.A. (MacADAM Jim, ed. & introd.), Moral writings, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2002, xx + 298pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., fine condition, 50 Euro.
  3425. PRINCIPE Walter H. C.S.B., The theology of the hypostatic union in the early thirteenth century. Volume IV: Philip the Chancellor's Theology of the hypostatic union, Toronto, Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 1975, 234pp., 23cm., in the series "Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies. Texts and studies" vol.32, softcover, fine condition, 35 Euro.
  3426. PRINCIPE Walter H. C.S.B., The theology of the hypostatic union in the early thirteenth century. Volume III: Hugh of Saint-Cher's Theology of the hypostatic union, Toronto, Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 1970, 265pp., 23cm., in the series "Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies. Texts and studies" vol.19, softcover, fine condition, 35 Euro.
  3427. PRINCIPE Walter H., The theology of the hypostatic union in the early thirteenth century, vol.2: Alexander of Hales' theology of the hypostatic union, Toronto, Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 1967, 254pp., 23cm., in the series "Studies and texts" vol.12, softcover, VG, 40 Euro.
  3428. PRINCIPE Walter H., The theology of the hypostatic union in the early thirteenth century, vol.2: Alexander of Hales' theology of the hypostatic union, Toronto, Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 1967, 254pp., 23cm., in the series "Studies and texts" vol.12, copy of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, softcover, VG, F74905, 40 Euro.
  3429. PRINCIPE Walter H., The theology of the hypostatic union in the early thirteenth century. Volume 1: Willam of Auxerre's theology of the hypostatic union, Toronto, Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 1963, 332pp., 23cm., in the series "Studies and texts" vol.7, softcover, VG, 35 Euro.
  3430. PRINI Pietro (& MARCEL Gabriel, prefazione), Gabriel Marcel e la metodologia dell'inverificabile, Roma, Editrice Studium, 1968, 173pp., 2e éd., br.orig., texte en italien, bon état, 20 Euro.
  3431. PRINI Pietro, Gabriël Marcel et la méthodologie de l'invérifiable, Paris, Desclée de Brouwer 1953, 131pp., bel état, 15 Euro.
  3432. PRINS Adolphe, L'organisation de la liberté et le devoir social, Bruxelles/ Paris, Th.Falk et cie./ F.Alcan, 1895, viii + 257pp., reliure demi-toile (titre et faux-nerfs dorés au dos), bon état, 40 Euro.
  3433. PRINS Jan, Timaios-sonnetten (deze veertig sonnetten zijn bestemd als inleiding vooraf te gaan aan een eerlang te verschijnen vertaling van Platoon's "Timaios"), s.l., s.d., 24pp., 25cm., gesigneerd met opdracht door de auteur, zeldzaam, gedrukt op luxepapier Van Gelder, 24 Euro.
  3434. PRIORI Domenico, Atti del III convegno internazionale su Francesco d'Appignano, Appignano del Tronto, Centro di studi Francesco d'Appignano / Comune di Appignano del Tronto, 2006, 237pp.with ills.in colour, 24cm., softcover, VG, 35 Euro.
  3435. PRISCIAN [PRISCIANUS] & SIMPLICIUS [& HUBY Pamela & STEEL Carlos, transl.), Priscian On Theophrastus on sense-perception with Simplicius On Aristotle On the soul 2.5-12, London, Duckworth, 1997, vii + 261pp., 24cm., in the series "Ancient commentators on Aristotle", hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, [English translation], 50 Euro.
  3436. PROCLUS & GUILLAUME DE MOERBEKE [WILLIAM OF MOERBEKE] (STEEL Carlos, ed.), Proclus. Commentaire sur le Parménide de Platon. Traduction de Guillaume de Moerbeke [2 tomes]. Tome I: Livres I à IV. Tome II: Livres V à VII et notes marginales de Nicolas de Cues. Edition critique ..., Leuven, Leuven University Press, 1985, [... suivi de l'édition des extraits du commentaire sur le Timée, traduits par Moerbeke], complet en 2 tomes: ensemble viii + 62 + viii + 775pp., 25cm., dans la série "Ancient and medieval philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre" Series I vol.3-4, reliure toile de l'éditeur, très bel état, [introduction en français, texte en latin], F74569, 160 Euro.
  3437. PROCLUS & GUILLELMUS DE MORBECCA [GUILLAUME DE MOERBEKE] (& BOESE Helmut, ed.), Proclus. Elementatio theologica, translata a Guillelmo de Morbecca, Leuven, University Press, 1987, xliv + 148pp. + 6 plates out-of-text, 25cm., in the series "Ancient and medieval philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion centre. Series 1" vol.5, hardcover (cloth), fine condition, [introduction in German, text in Latin], F66877, 50 Euro.
  3438. PROCLUS & WILLIAM OF MOERBEKE (& TAYLOR Thomas, transl.), Proclus the neoplatonic philosopher: Ten doubts concerning providence and an solution of those doubts, and On the subsistence of evil. Translated into English from their Latin version by William of Moerbeke, Chicago, Ares Publishers, 1980, viii + 175pp., 23cm., exact reprint of the 1833-edition (London), previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  3439. PROOST K.F. & ROMEIN Jan (red.), Geestelijk Nederland 1920-1940 (2 vols.) I.Onderwijs, radio, wijsbegeerte, godsdienst, kunst en letteren, II.De wetenschappen van natuur, mens en maatschappij, Amsterdam-Antwerpen, Kosmos, s.d. [+:-1948], 2 delen: [vii],332 + [vii],304pp.+ 106 ills.buiten-tekst, linnen banden, enkele stempels, goed, 30 Euro.
  3440. PROUDHON P.-J., Philosophie du progrès - programme, Bruxelles, A.Lebègue 1853, 156pp.avec une portrait, couv.orig.en copie, 55 Euro.
  3441. PRUCHE Benoit, Existentialisme et acte d'être, Paris, Arthaud, 1947, 120pp., dans la série "Structures de notre temps", qqs.estampes, dos reparé, texte en bon état, 20 Euro.
  3442. PRZYLUSKI Jean, Créer, Paris, P.U.F., 1943, 287pp., 1e éd., br.orig., dans "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", non coupé, 30 Euro.
  3443. PRZYLUSKI Jean, La participation, Paris, P.U.F., 1940, 171pp., br.orig., dans la série "Nouvelle Encyclopédie Philosophique", bon état, 20 Euro.
  3444. PRZYLUSKI Jean, L'évolution humaine, Paris, P.U.F., 1942, xxiii + 264pp., br., 1e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine", dos peu touché, 24 Euro.
  3445. PRZYWARA ERICH, Religionsphilosophie katholischer Theologie, München/Berlin, R.Oldenbourg 1927, 104pp., (Sonderausgabe aus dem Handbuch der Philosophie), 22,5 Euro.
  3446. PSEUDO-ANDRONICUS DE RHODOS [ps-ANDRONICUS RHODIUS] (GLIBERT-THIRRY A., ed.), Pseudo-Andronicus de Rhodes "Peri pathon". Edition critique du texte grec et de la traduction latine médiévale, Leiden, Brill, 1977, vi + 360pp., 26cm., dans la série "Corpus Latinum commentariorum in Aristotelem Graecorum" suppl.2, br., exemplaire du médiéviste belge Raymond Macken avec sa signature, non coupé, bel état, [introduction et étude en français, texte en grec et en latin], F75151, 55 Euro.
  3447. PUCELLE Jean, La nature et l'esprit dans la philosophie de T.H. Green. La renaissance de l'idéalisme en Angleterre au XIXe siècle. Volume II: la politique, la religion, Green et la tradition, Louvain, Nauwelaerts / Béatrice-Nauwelaerts, 1965, 300pp., 25cm., br., non coupé, texte en bel état, F71942, 30 Euro.
  3448. PUECH Michel, Kant et la causalité. Etude sur la formation du système critique, Paris, Vrin, 1990, 526pp., br.orig., 24cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie", bel état, 50 Euro.
  3449. PUFENDORF Sam. L.B.A. (MASCOVIUS Gottfridus, ed.), De jure naturae et gentium, libri octo, cum integris commentariis virorum clarissimorum Jo. Nicolai Hertii atque Joannis Barbeyraci. Accedit: Eris scandica. Recensuit & animadversionibus illustravit Gottfridus Mascovius. Tom.II [vol.2 out of 2), Francfurti & Lipsiae [Frankfurt & Leipzig], Ex officina Knochiana, 1744, vol 2 (out of 2): 500 + [27]pp., 26cm., full leather binding (gilt lettering and decorations on spine, gilt decorations on edges of cover, leather slightly rubbed, corners bit bumped, small pieces detached from spine), title page printed in black and red, vignette on title page, title-vignettes, few foxing, generally good, text in Latin, [this second volume contains "Liber sextus" - "Liber septimus" - "Liber octavus" - "Index auctorum" - "Index rerum"; Samuel von Pudendorf, 1632-1694, German jurist, political philosopher, statesman, economist and historian], J73919, 300 Euro.
  3450. PUSINERI Giovanni, Rosmini, Milano, Sodalitas, 1943, 438pp.+ qqs.planches hors-texte, br.orig., 4e éd., 16cm., estampe, bel état, 24 Euro.
  3451. QUACK H.P.G., De socialisten - personen en stelsels ; Een groep vergeten figuren uit het Engeland der vorige eeuw (met bijlagen en register), Amsterdam, Van Kampen & zoon, 1904, [viii +] 387pp., gecart.band met linnen rug, 20 Euro.
  3452. QUACK H.P.G., Martinus des Amorie van der Hoeven, Amsterdam, Van Kampen, 1869, [iv + ] 178pp.+ portret + 2pp.facsimilés, gecart., goede staat, 50 Euro.
  3453. QUILLET Jeannine, La philosophie politique de Marsile de Padoue, Paris, Vrin, 1970, 295pp., br.orig, 25cm., dans la série "L'église et l'état au moyen age" vol.XIV, pour la plupart non coupé, cachet, bon état, 55 Euro.
  3454. QUINN Philip L. (& MILLER Christian B., ed.), Essays in the philosophy of religion, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2006, xii + 315pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., fine condition, 50 Euro.
  3455. QUINN Philip L., Divine commands and moral requirements, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1978, ix + 166pp., hardback, 22cm., 2 library stamps, G, 40 Euro.
  3456. QUINN Warren, Morality and action, Cambridge, 1994, xii + 255pp.+ portrait of author, reprint of 1994, 22cm., softcover, VG, 35 Euro.
  3457. QUINTON Anthony, Utilitarian ethics, London, Duckworth, 1989, xii + 116pp., softcover, 21cm., 12 Euro.
  3458. QUOIDBACH Louis, Un défi à l'Incrédulité - Les sciences en face de l'athéisme, Dieu et ses conséquences logiques, Bruxelles, Schepens, 1901, 103pp., br.orig., 19cm., peu commun, 25 Euro.
  3459. RABAUD Etienne, Le hasard et la vie des espèces, Paris, Flammarion, 1953, 281pp.avec qqs.figures dans le texte, 1e éd., br., dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie scientifique", 20 Euro.
  3460. RABEAU Gaston, Le jugement d'existence, Paris, J.Vrin, 1938, 228pp., 26cm., dans la série "Le Saulchoir - Bibliothèque de Philosophie" vol.III, relié en couvert. demi-toile (plats marbrés), cachet au verso de la page de titre, bon état, F74790, 30 Euro.
  3461. RABEAU Gaston, Le jugement d'existence, Paris, J.Vrin, 1938, 228pp., dans la série "Le Saulchoir - Bibliothèque de Philosophie" vol.III, non coupé, 30 Euro.
  3462. RABER Hans, Othmar Spanns Philosophie des Universalismus. Darstellung und Kritik, Jena, Gustav Fischer, 1937, vii + 184pp. + portrait, 25cm., softcover, pages uncut, few stamps, else G, F71935, 20 Euro.
  3463. RACHELS James, Ethical theory, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1998, vii + 578pp., hardback, 22cm., VG, 60 Euro.
  3464. RADELET C. (abbé), Etudes philosophiques de Théodicée selon St-Thomas ; 1ère volume. I.Connaissance de Dieu, II.Existence de Dieu, III.Essence de Dieu, Luttre, Alfred Balsacq, 1924, 312pp., br., 2e éd., non coupé, 34 Euro.
  3465. RADELET Camille, Etudes philosophiques de Théodicée selon St-Thomas [3 tomes], Bruxelles (Luttre), Wellens & Godenne (Balsacq), 1924-1935, Complet en 3 tomes; + + pp., br.orig., 23cm., pour la plupart non coupé, 2e éd. (T.1) & 1e éd.(T.2-3), [contient: Tome I: 1.Connaissance de Dieu, 2.Existence de Dieu, 3.Essence de Dieu, Tome II: Nature et attributs divins, Tome III: Opérations divines: Dependance totale de l'etre contigent & Operations "ad extra"], 80 Euro.
  3466. RADNITZKY Gerard, Anglo-Saxon schools of metascience, Göteborg, Akademiförlaget Göteborg, 1968, xxiv + 200pp.(of which 9pp.bibliography), in the series "Studies in the theory of science": Contemporary schools of metascience vol.I, cart.cover bit used else VG, 22,5 Euro.
  3467. RAES Koen, Het Rechtvaardigheidsconcept van John Rawls, Antwerpen, Kluwer, 1984, ix + 371pp., 24cm., mooie staat, 40 Euro.
  3468. RAFFELT Albert, Spiritualität und Philosophie. Zur Vermittlung geistig-religiöser Erfahrung in Maurice Blondels "L'action" (1893), Freiburg, Herder, 1978, xii + 338pp., 23cm., in the series "Freiburger theologische Studien" vol.110, softcover (some use), few stamps, else VG, F69373, 27 Euro.
  3469. RAHNER Karl, Geist in Welt. Zur Metaphysik der endlichen Erkenntnis bei Thomas von Aquin, München, Kösel, 1957, 414pp., 23cm., 2nd ed., hardcover (cloth), VG, 35 Euro.
  3470. RAIO Giulio, Simbolismo tedesco - Kant, Cassirer, Szondi, Napoli, Bibliopolis, 1995, 149pp., 22cm., fine condition, [text in italian], in the series "Saggi Bibliopolis" vol.51, 24 Euro.
  3471. RALEA Mihai, Explication de l'homme, Paris, P.U.F., 1949, 301pp., 1e éd., dans la "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", bel état, 27 Euro.
  3472. RALFS Gunter (GLOCKNER Hermann, hrsg.), Lebensformen des Geistes. Vorträge und Abhandlungen, Köln, Kölner Universitäts-Verlag, 1964, 344pp., 24cm., in the series "Kantstudien. Ergänzungshefte" vol.86, softcover, small stamp on cover and on title page, good condition, F75031, 23 Euro.
  3473. RAMBAUX Claude, Tertullien face aux morales des trois premiers siècles, Paris, Les belles lettres, 1979, 518pp., 24cm., br., qqs.cachets, intérieur en bel état, F69401, 40 Euro.
  3474. RAMBOSSON J., La loi absolue du devoir et la destinée humaine au point de vue de la science comparée, Paris, Firmin-Didot, 1875, xi + 317pp., br., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur, qqs.estampes & rousseurs, pour la plupart non coupé, dos réparé, bon état, 50 Euro.
  3475. RAMON LLULL [RAIMUNDUS LULLUS] (DE B. MOLL Francesc, ed.], Arbre exemplifical. Pròleg i adaptació al català modern per Francesc de B. Moll, Palma de Mallorca, Moll, 1971, 173pp.with ills., 16cm., in the series "Biblioteca Les Illes d'Or" vol.100, softcover, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, good condition, [text in Catalan], F74938, 20 Euro.
  3476. RAMOS Francisco S.J., La doctrina aristotelica de la materia prima, Quito, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1964, 390pp., Academic dissertation (Dissertatio ad lauream in facultate philosophica Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae), 23cm., text in spanish, pages uncut, 50 Euro.
  3477. RAMSAY Hayden, Beyond virtue - Integrity and morality, London, MacMillan, 1997, xii + 215pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 23cm., fine condition, 60 Euro.
  3478. RANC Albert, La pensée de Marcelin Berthelot, Paris, Bordas, 1948, 144pp., br., dans la série "Pour connaître", 18 Euro.
  3479. RAPETTI Elena, Percorsi anticartesiani nelle lettere a Pierre-Daniel Huet, Firenze, Leo S. Olschki, 2003, 236pp., 24cm., in the series "Le corrispondenze letterarie, scientifiche ed erudite dal Rinascimento all'età moderna" subsidia 4, softcover, fine condition, 25 Euro.
  3480. RAPHAEL D.D. (ed.), British moralists 1650-1800 [2 volumes] (selected and edited with comparative notes and analytical index), Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1969, Complete in 2 volumes: viii,421 + 431pp., hardback, dustwrappers, 22cm., small stamp, VG, [contains I: Hobbes-Gay, II: Hume-Bentham and Index], 60 Euro.
  3481. RAPHAEL D.D., The impartial spectator. Adam Smith's moral philosophy, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2007, [8] + 143pp., 23cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 27 Euro.
  3482. RAPPE Sara, Reading neoplatonism. Non-discursive thinking in the text of Plotinus, Proclus, and Damascius, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2000, xxii + 266pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 55 Euro.
  3483. RASKIN Dmitrij, Bytie i transcendencija [Being and transcendence], Moskva [Moscow], Mnepu, 2000, 244pp., 21cm., edition of 1000 copies, cloth, very good condition, [text in Russian in Cyrillic script, introduction in English], OCLC 247387625, ISBN 5-7383-0095-5, F75157, 60 Euro.
  3484. RASOLO Louis S.J., Le dilemme du concours divin - Primat de l'essence ou primat de l'existence ?, Romae, 1956, 135pp., dans la série "Analecta Gregoriana. Vol.LXXX. Series facultatis philosophicae. Sectio B (n.7)", br., qqs.estampes, bon état, 25 Euro.
  3485. RASPANTI Antonino, Filosofia, teologia, religione - l'unita della visione in Giovanni Pico della Mirandola, Palermo, Edi Oftes, 1991, 336pp., 24cm., few annotations in pencil, else VG, in the series "Facolta teologica di Sicilia. Studi" vol.4, 50 Euro.
  3486. RATTIER m., Cours complet de Philosophie, mis en rapport avec le programme universitaire - Psychologie [2 tomes] I.Psychologie, II., Paris, Gaume frères, 1843, 2 tomes: 644 + 572pp., reliures demi-toile modernes (charnière supérieure du tome II peu déchirée), plats marbrés, 18cm., bon état, 100 Euro.
  3487. RATTIER M., Manuel élémentaire de philosophie, ou abrégé du cours complet de philosophie, Paris, Gaume freres, 1844, 558pp., reliure cart.avec plats marbrés, dos en cuir avec titre doré, feuilles de gardes marbées, 18cm., qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 60 Euro.
  3488. RAUSCH Jurgen, Der Mensch als Märtyrer und Monstrum. Essays, Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1957, 254pp., 21cm., 1st edition, cloth, dustwrapper, good condition, F74978, 15 Euro.
  3489. RAUSCHER Anton, Die soziale Rechtsidee und die Überwindung des wirtschaftsliberalen Denkens - Hermann Roesler und sein Beitrag zum Verständnis von Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft, München-Paderborn-Wien, Ferdinand Schöningh, 1969, 313pp., softcover, VG, in the series "Abhandlungen zur Sozialethiek" vol.2, 25 Euro.
  3490. RAWLS John (& HERMAN Barbara, ed.), Lectures on the history of moral philosophy, Cambridge, Harvard University Press, 2000, xxii + 383pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 17 Euro.
  3491. RAWLS John, Political liberalism, new York, Columbia University Press, 1993, xxxiv + 401pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 27 Euro.
  3492. RAYMAEKERS Bart & VAN DE PUTTE André (red.), De mens en zijn wereld morgen (Lessen voor de eenentwintigste eeuw - volume 5), Leuven, Universitaire Pers/ Davidsfonds, 1999, 304pp., linnen band met stofwikkel, als nieuw, 24 Euro.
  3493. RAYMAEKERS Bart & VAN DE PUTTE André (red.), Denken voor morgen (Lessen voor de eenentwintigste eeuw - volume 4), Leuven, Universitaire Pers/ Davidsfonds, 1998, 269pp., linnen band met stofwikkel, als nieuw, 24 Euro.
  3494. RAYMAEKERS Bart & VAN DE PUTTE André (red.), Een nieuw wereldbeeld voor een nieuwe mens ? (Lessen voor de eenentwintigste eeuw - volume 2), Leuven, Universitaire Pers/ Davidsfonds, 1996, 328pp., linnen band met stofwikkel, mooie staat, 24 Euro.
  3495. RAYMAEKERS Bart & VAN DE PUTTE André (red.), Krachten voor de toekomst (Lessen voor de eenentwintigste eeuw - volume 6), Leuven, Universitaire Pers/ Davidsfonds, 2000, 413pp., linnen band met stofwikkel, mooie staat, 24 Euro.
  3496. RAYMAEKERS Bart & VAN DE PUTTE André (red.), Lessen voor de eenentwintigste eeuw - volume I, Leuven, Universitaire Pers/ Davidsfonds, 1995, 360pp., 2e druk, linnen band met stofwikkel, als nieuw, 25 Euro.
  3497. RAYMAEKERS Bart & VAN DE PUTTE André (red.), Nieuwe inzichten voor een samenleving in verandering (Lessen voor de eenentwintigste eeuw - volume 3), Leuven, Universitaire Pers/ Davidsfonds, 1997, 303pp., linnen band met stofwikkel, als nieuw, 24 Euro.
  3498. RAYMAEKERS Bart & VAN RIEL Gerd, Horizonten van weten en kunnen (Lessen voor de eenentwintigste eeuw - volume 8), Leuven, Universitaire Pers/ Davidsfonds, 2002, 327pp., linnen band met stofwikkel, stempeltje, mooie staat, 25 Euro.
  3499. RAYMAEKERS Bart, VAN DE PUTTE André & VAN RIEL Gerd (red.), Moeten mogen kunnen (Lessen voor de eenentwintigste eeuw - volume 7), Leuven, Universitaire Pers/ Davidsfonds, 2001, 279pp., linnen band met stofwikkel, als nieuw, 24 Euro.
  3500. RAYMOND Saint-Jean, L'apologétique philosophique - Blondel 1893-1913, Paris, Aubier, 1966, 448pp., br.orig., bel état, dans la série "Théologie" vol.67, 30 Euro.
  3501. RAZ Joseph, Practical reason and norms, Princeton, Princeton University Press, 1990, 220pp., softcover, 22cm., VG, 30 Euro.
  3502. REATH Andrews, Agency & Autonomy in Kant's moral theory - Selected essays, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2006, x + 278pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., fine condition, 50 Euro.
  3503. REBLE Albert, Theodor Litt, Stuttgart, E.Klett 1950, 176pp., cart.cover with back in linen + dustwrapper, in the series "Gedanken führender Pädagogen" Reihe I, VG, 18,5 Euro.
  3504. RECHSTEINER Alois, Wesen und Sinn von Sein und Sprache bei Martin Heidegger, Bern, Peter Lang, 1977, 109pp., 21cm., Academic Dissertation (Dissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde der philosophischen Fakultät der Universität Freiburg in der Schweiz), 27 Euro.
  3505. REDEKER Hans, Existentialisme - een doortocht door philosophisch frontgebied, Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij, 1949, 347pp., enkele stempels, goede staat, 30 Euro.
  3506. REDING M., Die Geschichtlichkeit der sozial-ethischen Ideale, s.l., Tijdschrift voor Philosophie 1961, pp.275-284 in "Tijdschrift voor Philosophie" Jrg.23-N 2-juni 1961, 6,5 Euro.
  3507. REDING Marcel, Der politische Atheismus, Graz/Wien/Köln, Styria 1957, 364pp., 1 ed., linen cover with dustwrapper, VG, 21 Euro.
  3508. REDLOW Gotz, Theoretische und praktische Lebensauffassung im philosophischen Denken der Antike, Berlin, Deutscher Verlag der Wissenschaften, 1966, 166pp., 22cm., cloth, dustwrapper, 23 Euro.
  3509. REDMOND Walter (ed.), La lógica del siglo de oro. Una introducción histórica a la lógica, Pamplona, Ediciones Universidad de Navarra, 2002, 298pp.with ills., 24cm., in the series "Colección de pensiamento medieval y renacentista", softcover, VG, 30 Euro.
  3510. REEVE C.D.C., Philosopher-kings. The argument of Plato's Republic, Princeton, Princeton University Press, 1988, xv + 350pp.with ill., 24cm., softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  3511. REEVE C.D.C., Practices of reason. Aristotle's Nicomachean ethics, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1992, ix + 229pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 45 Euro.
  3512. REGENBOGEN Arnim (ed.), Antike Weisheit und moderne Vernunft Heribert Boeder zugeeignet, Osnabrück, Universitätsverlag Rasch, 1996, xiii + 302pp., 24cm., in the series "Osnabrücker Philosophische Schriften. Reihe A (Abhandlungen)" vol.1, softcover, VG, 50 Euro.
  3513. REGINA Umberto, Heidegger dal nichilismo alla dignità dell'uomo. Parte prima [1st part], Milano, Vita e pensiero, 1970, 1st part only: xv + 416pp., softcover, 22cm., stamp, in the series "Pubblicazioni dell'università cattolica del S. Cuore. Saggi e richerche - serie terza. Scienze filosofiche" vol.10, 35 Euro.
  3514. REGNAULT A., Arsenal du catholique ou preuves philosophiques du catholicisme, suivies de réponses aux principales objections des incrédules [2 tomes], Paris/ Metz, Gaume frères/ Pallez et Rousseau, 1842, 2 tomes (reliés en 1 volume): xix,335 + 339pp., reliure cart., dos en cuir, 23cm., qqs.rousseurs, bel état, peu commun, 75 Euro.
  3515. REICH, Charles A., Bloemen in beton (" The Greening of America ") - Hoe de revolutie van de jongeren Amerika leefbaar probeert te maken, Bloemendaal, H. Nelissen, 1971, 309pp., 12,5 Euro.
  3516. REID Louis Arnaud, Creative morality, London, George Allen & Unwin, 1936, 272pp., 1st ed., linen cover with dustwrapper, few stains of rust, VG, 20 Euro.
  3517. REID Thomas (& BROOKES Derek R., ed.), An inquiry into the human mind on the principles of common sense. A critical edition, Edinburgh, Edinburgh University Press, 1997, xxv + 345pp., 25cm., in the series "The Edinburgh edition of Thomas Reid", previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 100 Euro.
  3518. REID Thomas (& HAAKONSSEN Knud, ed.), Practical ethics. Being lectures and papers on natural religion, self-government, natural jurisprudence, and the law of nations. Edited from the manuscripts with an introduction and a commentary, Princeton, Princeton University Press, 1990, xiv + 556pp., 25cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 90 Euro.
  3519. REID Thomas (& WOOD Paul, ed.), On the animate creation. Papers relating to the life sciences, Edinburgh, Edinburgh University Press, 1995, xiv + 274pp., 25cm., in the series "The Edinburgh edition of Thomas Reid", previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 100 Euro.
  3520. REID Thomas (HAAKONSSEN Knud, ed.), Thomas Reid on practical ethics. Lectures and papers on natural religion, self-government, natural jurisprudence and the law of nations, Edinburgh, University Press, 2007, lxxxix + 404pp., 24cm., hardback (cart.cover with dustwrapper), fine condition, ISBN 978-0-7486-1709-8, F70791, 100 Euro.
  3521. REIJNEN H., Erasmus en Luther, Hilversum, Paul Brand, 1937, 126pp.+ portret, in de reeks "Waarheid en leven - psychosophische verhandelingen", 15 Euro.
  3522. REIN Mercedes, Ernst Cassirer, Montevideo, 1959, 40pp., 24cm., "Universidad de la Republica. Cuadernos de Filosofia del lenguaje" vol.2, 15 Euro.
  3523. REINER Hans, Duty and inclination. The fundamentals of morality discussed and redefined with special regard to Kant and Schiller, The Hague / Boston / Lancaster, Martinus Nijhoff, 1983, xiv + 306pp., 25cm., in the series "Phaenomenologica" vol.93, hardcover (cloth), fine condition, 125 Euro.
  3524. REMER Gary, Humanism and the rethoric of toleration, Pennsylvania, The Pennsylvania State University Press, 1996, x + 318pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardback (cloth, dustwrapper), VG, ISBN 0-271-01480-6, F70706, 45 Euro.
  3525. RENARD R.-G., La philosophie de l'Institution, Paris, Recueil Sirey 1939, vii + 344pp., br.orig., bel état, 30 Euro.
  3526. RENDU VESCOVO Luigi (di Annecy), Lettera a S.M.Federico Guglielmo IV re di Prussia per Mons.Luigi Rendu Vescovo di Annecy (preceduta da un cenno istorico intorno alla vita dello stesso prelato, Versione dal francese per G.Bobbio Sacerdote Barnabita), Parma, Pietro Fiaccadori, 1862, xxxii + 207pp., cover in cloth with leather spine, [text in latin], few foxing , VG, 90 Euro.
  3527. RENOIRTE Fernand, Eléments de critique des sciences et de cosmologie, Louvain, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1947, 236pp., 2e éd., br., 20 Euro.
  3528. RENOUVIER Charles, Les dilemmes de la métaphysique pure, Paris, Alcan, 1901, 288pp., couv.originale manque (à relier), texte en bel état, 40 Euro.
  3529. REVAULT D'ALLONNES G., Les inclinations - leur role dans la psychologie des sentiments, Paris, F.Alcan, 1908, 228pp., partiellement non coupé, qqs.rousseurs, bon état, ("Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine"), 33 Euro.
  3530. REVUE THOMISTE, Revue Thomiste - revue doctrinale de théologie et de philosophie ; Tome LXXII (Année 1972, 80e année), Toulouse, Ecole de Théologie/ Desclée de Brouwer, 1972, 4 fascicules (T.72 complet): 704pp., br.orig., bel état, 50 Euro.
  3531. REVUE THOMISTE, Revue Thomiste - revue doctrinale de théologie et de philosophie ; Tome LXVIII (Année 1968, 76e année), Toulouse, Ecole de Théologie/ Desclée de Brouwer, 4 fascicules (T.76 complet): 688 + XIV pp., br.orig. (dos peu touchés), bon état, 50 Euro.
  3532. REVUE THOMISTE, Revue Thomiste - revue doctrinale de théologie et de philosophie ; Année 1947 (55e année), s.l., 1947, 646 + 8pp., reliure demi-toile, bel état, 50 Euro.
  3533. REVUE THOMISTE, Revue Thomiste ; Année 1926 (31e année) [relié avec "Bulletin thomiste" 1926, 3e année], Saint-Maximin, Ecole de Théologie, 1926, 540 + 220pp., reliure demi-toile, bel état, 50 Euro.
  3534. REVUE THOMISTE, Revue thomiste. Revue doctrinale de théologie et de philosophie [série tout complète de 1893 - tome I jusqu'à 2010 tome CX fasc.1], Toulouse / Paris, Ecole de théologie / Lethielleux, 1893-2010, Complete series from 1893 fasc.1 to 2010 fasc.1: each year of the years 1893-1928 (except for 1925) is separately bound together in cart.cover with leather spine and marbled plates [the years 1918-1919-1920 are bound together in 1 volume, as well as the years 1921-1922]; each year of the years 1925 and 1929-1971 is separately bound together in cart.cover with spine in cloth and marbled plates; the fascicules are glued together for each year of the years 1972-1980; the fascicules of the years 1981-2010 are in their original softcover condition, few stamps (only in the years 1893-1971), the periodical was not published during the years 1915-1917 and 1940-1945, F74761, 6500 Euro.
  3535. REYBAUD Louis, Etudes sur les réformateurs ou Socialistes modernes [2 tomes] I.Saint-Simon, Ch. Fournier, Robert Owen & II.La Société et le Socialisme, les communistes, les Chartistes, les utilitaires, les humanitaires, Bruxelles, Wouters et cie., 1843, 2 tomes (complet) : 276 + 231pp., reliure cart.avec dos en cuir (titre et faux-nerfs dorés au dos), 23cm., estampe, bon état, 45 Euro.
  3536. REYES Ramon Castillo, Eric Weil's political philosophy - A re-interpretation of Hegel, Quezon City, Deparetment of Philosophy, Ateneo de Manila University, 1979, 96pp., in the series "Budhi Papers" vol.II, softcover, 20 Euro.
  3537. REYMOND Arnold, Les principes de la Logique et la critique contemporaine, Paris, Boivin & Cie., 1932, xi + 279pp., br., bon état, dans la série "Bibliothèque de la Revue des Cours et Conférences", 30 Euro.
  3538. REYMOND Arnold, Les principes de la Logique et la critique contemporaine, Paris, Boivin & Cie. 1932, xi + 279pp., br., bon état, dans la série "Bibliothèque de la Revue des Cours et Conférences", 30 Euro.
  3539. RHEIN, Christoph, Paul Tillich - philosoph und Theologe ; ein Einführung in sein Denken, Stuttgart, Evangelisches Verlagswerk 1957, 200pp., VG, 16 Euro.
  3540. RIAMBOURG [& FOISSET Th., revue annotée et corrigée par & MIGNE, éd.], Oeuvres très-complètes de Riambourg - Nouvelle édition augmentée d'un ouvrage sur Les Mystères, très-important, mais inédit, du célèbre président (revue annotée et corrigée par m.Th. Foisset, publiée par l'abbé Migne), Petit-Montrouge, chez J.-P.Migne, 1850, 696pp., reliure cart.avec dos en toile, 28cm., qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 130 Euro.
  3541. RIBOT Th., Les maladies de la volonté, Paris, F.Alcan 1919, 184pp., bib.ex.(estampes), dos réparé, dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine", 3 éd., 12,5 Euro.
  3542. RIBOT Th., L'évolution des idées générales, Paris, Félix Alcan, 1897, 260pp., 23cm., 1e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", br.orig. (dos restauré), peu de rousseurs, qqs.cachets, bon état, F73205, 35 Euro.
  3543. RICARDOU A., De l'idéal - Etude philosophique (Thèse présentée à la Faculté des lettres de Paris), Paris, Alcan, 1890, 356pp., 23cm., br.orig., qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, bon état, [Doctoral dissertation], 50 Euro.
  3544. RICHARD DE MEDIAVILLA [RICHARD OF MIDDLETOWN] & ZAVALLONI Roberto O.F.M., Richard de Mediavilla et la controverse sur la pluralité des formes. Textes inédits et étude critique, Louvain, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1951, vi + 551pp., 26cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" vol.2, br.orig., non coupé, bel état, [dissertation pour l'obtention du grade de Maître Agrégé à l'Ecole Saint-Thomas d'Aquin], [texte en Latin, étude en français], F74056, 100 Euro.
  3545. RICHARD DE SAINT-VICTOR [RICHARDUS DE SANCTO VICTORE] & CHATILLON Jean, ed., Liber exceptionum (texte critique, avec introduction, notes et tables), Paris, Vrin, 1958, 547pp., 25cm., dans la série "Textes philosophiques du moyen age" vol.V, pour la plupart non coupé, br.orig. (dos peu restauré), bon état, 60 Euro.
  3546. RICHARD G., La psychanalyse et la morale, Lausanne, Payot, 1946, 184pp., br.orig., 23cm., qqs.cachets, bon état, 21 Euro.
  3547. RICHARDSON Henry S., Practical reasoning about final ends, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1994, xiv + 326pp., 23cm., in the series "Cambridge studies in philosophy", previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 55 Euro.
  3548. RICHARDSON LEAR Gabriel, Happy lives and the highest good. An essay on Aristotle's Nicomachean ethics, Princeton, Princeton University Press, 2004, viii + 238pp., 24cm., softcover, fine condition, 20 Euro.
  3549. RICHARDSON William J. S.J., Heidegger. Through phenomenology to thought, The Hague, Martinus Nijhoff, 1962, xiii + 764pp., 25cm., 1st edition, softcover, VG, ["Dissertation pour l'obtention du grade de Maître-Agrégé de l'Ecole Saint-Thomas d'Aquin", Université catholique de Louvain], F73981, 50 Euro.
  3550. RICHARDSON William J. S.J., Heidegger. Through Phenomenology to Thought, The Hague, Nijhoff, 1967, xxix + 764pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 25cm., in the series "Phaenomenologica" vol. 13, VG, 65 Euro.
  3551. RICHE Auguste, L'homme, Paris, Adrien Le Clere, 1874, x + 70pp., br.orig., qqs.rousseurs, 17cm., bon état, peu commun, 37 Euro.
  3552. RICHELIEU, ARNAULD, DE CHOISEUL-DU-PLESSIS-PRASLIN, PASCAL, PELISSON & NICOLE (MIGNE, éd.), Démonstrations évangéliques - Tome troisième (III) contenant les démonstrations de Richelieu, d'Arnauld, de De Choiseul-du-Plessis-Praslin, de Pascal, de Pélisson et de Nicole, Paris, chez l'éditeur (Migne), 1842, 1300 colonnes, texte imprimé en 2 colonnes, cart. (plats marbrés, dos en toile avec titre doré), 27cm., bon état, annoté et publié par Migne, 60 Euro.
  3553. RICKABY John S.J., The first principles of knowledge, London, Longmans, Green & Co., 1896, xvi + 412pp., 3rd ed., cloth, few stamps on 1st pp., else G, 50 Euro.
  3554. RICKERT Heinrich, Der Gegenstand der Erkenntnis. Einführung in die Transzendental-Philosophie, Tübingen, Mohr, 1921, xvi + 395pp., 25cm., "vierte und fünfte verbesserte Auflage", bound in cart.cover (spine in cloth with gilt lettering), few foxing (on edges), good condition, F74970, 40 Euro.
  3555. RICOEUR Paul, A l'école de la phénoménologie, Paris, Vrin, 1986, 295pp., br.orig., 24cm., 1e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie", bel état, 30 Euro.
  3556. RICOEUR Paul, A l'école de la phénoménologie, Paris, Vrin, 1986, 295pp., br.orig., 24cm., 1e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie", qqs.cachets, texte en bel état, F69321, 23 Euro.
  3557. RICOEUR Paul, Kwaad en bevrijding. Filosofie en Theologie van de hoop. Hermeneutische artikelen, Rotterdam, Lemniscaat, 1971, 196pp., 22cm., 20 Euro.
  3558. RICOEUR Paul, Philosophie de la volonté [3 tomes] I.Le volontaire et l'involontaire, II.Finitude et culpabilité : 1.L'homme faillible & 2.La symbolique du mal, Paris, Aubier (Ed.Montaigne), 1949-1960-1960, 3 tomes (complet): 464 + 165 + 336pp., 1e éd., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", br.orig., ex-libris manuscrit de propriétaire précédent aux premières pages, sinon en bel état, 100 Euro.
  3559. RICOEUR Paul, Symbolen van het kwaad [2 vols.], Rotterdam, Lemniscaat, 1970, Volledig in 2 delen: 131 + 162pp., 21cm., [inhoud: I. De primaire symbolen - smet, zonde, schuldigheid, II. De 'mythen' van het begin en het einde], 35 Euro.
  3560. RIDEAU Emile, Le Dieu de Bergson - Essai de critique religieuse, Paris, Alcan, 1932, 138pp., br., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", bon état, 23 Euro.
  3561. RIDEAU Émile, Les rapports de la matière et de l'esprit dans le Bergsonisme, Paris, F.Alcan, 1932, xi + 182pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", couv.restaurée, qqs.estampes, texte en bon état, 22,5 Euro.
  3562. RIDEAU Emile, Philosophie de la physique moderne, Paris, Cerf, s.d. [+/-1928], 97pp., br.orig., bel état, 17 Euro.
  3563. RIEHL ALOIS, Zur Einführung in die Philosophie der Gegenwart - Acht Vorträge, Leipzig/Berlin, B.G.Teubner 1919, vii + 232pp., (5.durgesehene und ergänzte Auflage), linen cover, 20 Euro.
  3564. RIGNANO Eugenio, Qu'est-ce que la vie ? Nouveaux essais de synthèse biologique, Paris, F.Alcan, 1926, 208pp., dans la "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", dos peu abîmé et restauré, intérieur en bel état, 21 Euro.
  3565. RIJPKEMA Peter, State perfectionism and personal freedom, Santa Cruz, Rijpkema, 1995, 291pp., 22cm. [doctoraatsthesis, Universiteit Amsterdam, 1995], 20 Euro.
  3566. RILEY W. (RENOIR E. traduction, & BERGSON H. préface), Le génie américain (Puritains et Quakers, Frnklin, Jefferson, Walt Whitman, Lincoln, Roosevelt, William James), Paris, F.Alcan, 1921, iv + 173pp., dans la "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", estampe, bon état, [1e édition de la traduction française], 30 Euro.
  3567. RIST John M., Augustine. Ancient thought baptized, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1996, xix + 334pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-521-58952-5, 27 Euro.
  3568. RIST John M., Real Ethics - Rethinking (reconsidering) the foundations of morality, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2002, viii + 295pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, 27 Euro.
  3569. RIVAUD Albert, Les notions d'eesence et d'existence dans la phiolosophie de Spinoza, Paris, Alcan, 1906, 216pp., reliure cart., édition originale, estampe, 22cm., bon état, dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 50 Euro.
  3570. RIVERSO Emanuale, Il pensiero di Ludovico Wittgenstein, Napoli, Libreria Scientifica Editrice, 1970, 485pp.+ 1 portrait, bit used, VG, 25 Euro.
  3571. ROBBERECHTS Ludovic, Essai sur la philosophie réflexive. Vol. II. Jean Nabert et après, Namur, Presses Universitaires de Namur, 1974, 298pp., br.orig., 25cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de la faculté de philosophie et lettres de Namur" fasc.48bis, bel état, 30 Euro.
  3572. ROBBERS H. S.J., Existentialisme, 's-Hertogenbosch, Geert Groote Genootschap, 1953, 68pp., enkele potloodonderlijningen, 10 Euro.
  3573. ROBBERS H. S.J., Geschiedenis der philosophie en neo-thomisme, Nijmegen-Utrecht, Dekker & Van de Vegt, 1946, pp., "rede uitgesproken bij de aanvaarding van het ambt van hoogleeraar in de geschiedenis der wijsbegeerte en de bijzondere vraagstukken der natuurlijke godsleer aan de R.K.Universiteit te Nijmegen op 4 october 1946", 10 Euro.
  3574. ROBBERS H., Gabriel Marcel - zijn betekenis voor het katholieke denken, 's-Herrtogenbosch, Geert Groote-Genootschap 1961, 63pp., 9 Euro.
  3575. ROBBERS H., Wijsbegeerte en openbaring [thomisme], Utrecht/Brussel, Het Spectrum 1948, 192pp., uit de reeks "Bibliotheek van Thomistische Wijsbegeerte", linnen band, 12,5 Euro.
  3576. ROBERT Fernand, L'humanisme. Essai de définition, Paris, Les belles lettres, 1946, 161pp., 21cm., br., qqs.cachets, partiellement non coupé, bon état, F73263, 16 Euro.
  3577. ROBERT Jean-Dominique O.P. (& DUBARLE Dominique O.P., préface), Approche contemporaine d'une affirmation de Dieu - Essai sur le fondement ultime de l'acte scientifique, Desclée de Brouwer, 1962, 250pp., toile, dans la série "Museum Lessianum. Section philosophique" nr.50, qqs.estampes, sinon en bel état, 25 Euro.
  3578. ROBERTS Robert C. & WOOD Jay W., Intellectual virtues - An essay in regulative epistemology, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2007, x + 329pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., fine condition, 62 Euro.
  3579. ROBIN Léon, La pensée hellénique des origines à Epicure ; Questions de méthode, de critique et d'histoire, Paris, P.U.F., 1942, [vi +] 554pp., 1e éd., br., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", qqs.estampes, 30 Euro.
  3580. ROBIN Leon, La pensée hellénique des origines à Epicure. Questions de méthode, de critique et d'histoire, Paris, Presses universitaires de France, 1967, 554pp., 22cm., dans la collection "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine. Histoire de la philosophie et philosophie générale", br., 2 cachets, intérieur en bel état, F69379, 24 Euro.
  3581. ROCHER Victor & PASCAL, Pensées de Pascal sur la religion publiées d'après le texte authentique et le plan de l'auteur, avec des notes philosophiques et théologiques, Tours, Mame, 1873, xci + 428pp., reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en cuir rouge avec titre et faux-nerfs dorés), 22cm., estampe, bon état, dans la série "Les apologistes du christianisme au XVIIe siècle", 60 Euro.
  3582. ROCK Hubert, Der unverfälschte Sokrates, der Atheist und "Sophist", und das Wesen aller Philosophie und Religion, Innsbruck, Verlag der Wagner'schen Universitäts-Buchhandlung, 1903, iv + 542pp., 23cm., original first edition, cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in cloth), good condition, F74957, 80 Euro.
  3583. ROD Edouard (& DE MESTRAL COMBREMONT J., préface et ed.), La pensée d'Édouard Rod - morceaux choisis, Paris, Perrin, 1911, LIII + 278pp.avec un portrait & un autographe, rousseurs, non coupé, [Edouard Rod: 1857 Nyon, +1910 Grasse], 30 Euro.
  3584. RODIS-LEWIS G., La morale de Descartes, Paris, Quadrige / Presses Universitaires de France, 1998, 136pp., 19cm., nom du propriétaire précédent sur première page, br., bel état, 14 Euro.
  3585. RODIS-LEWIS Geneviève, Le développement de la pensée de Descartes, Paris, J. Vrin, 1997, 224pp., 24cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque d' histoire de la philosophie", br., bel état, 27 Euro.
  3586. ROEM H.A.C., Idee en existentie, 's-Gravenhage, Smits, 1962, 23pp., stempeltje, 6,5 Euro.
  3587. ROESSNER Lutz, Kritische Reflexionen über Edmund Husserls "Cartesianische Meditationen", Frankfurt, 1957, 66pp., softcover, 21cm., G, [Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung der philosophischen Doktorwürde der philosophischen Fakultät der Johann Wolfgang Goethe Universität zu Frankfurt am Main, 1957], 25 Euro.
  3588. ROGERS G.A.J. & RYAN Alan (eds.), Perspectives on Thomas Hobbes, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1990, ix + 209pp., 22cm., in the "Mind association occasional series", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 24 Euro.
  3589. ROGERS G.A.J. & SORELL Tom (eds.), Hobbes and history, London / New York, Routledge, 2000, xvi + 192pp., 24cm., in the series "Routledge studies in seventeeth century philosophy", hardcover (cart.), fine condition, 80 Euro.
  3590. ROGERS G.A.J. & VIENNE J.M. & ZARKA Y.C. (eds.), The Cambridge Platonists in philosophical context. Politics, metaphysics and religion, Dordrecht, Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1997, xiv + 249pp., 25cm., in the series "International archives of the history of ideas" vol.150, previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 140 Euro.
  3591. ROGERS Katherin A., The Anselmian approach to God and creation, Lewiston, The Edwin Mellen Press, 1997, vii + 261pp., 24cm., in the series "Studies in the history of philosophy" vol.44, previous owner's name on first page, harcover (cloth), VG, ISBN 0-7734-8668-2, 75 Euro.
  3592. ROGGE Joachim, Zwingli und Erasmus - Die Friedensgedanken des jungen Zwingli, Stuttgart, Calwer Verlag, 1962, 56pp., in the series "Arbeiten zur Theologie" heft 11, few underlinings on pp.7-8, else G, 10 Euro.
  3593. ROHRS Hermann (ed.), Bildungsphilosophie. Erster Band, Frankfurt A.M., Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft, 1967, xlv + 356pp., 21cm., in the series "Akademische Reihe. Auswahl repräsentativer Texte. Pädagogik", softcover, G, F68757, 14 Euro.
  3594. ROLAND HORST Henriëtte, Jean Jacques Rousseau - een beeld van zijn leven en zijn werken, Amsterdam, Wereldbibliotheek 1918, 296pp.geïll., 2 dr., hc, 15 Euro.
  3595. ROLINCK Eberhard, Geschichte und Reich Gottes. Philosophie und Theologie der Geschichte bei Paul Tillich, München, Schöningh, 1976, 299pp., softcover, 24cm., in the series "Beiträge zur ökumenischen Theologie" vol. 13, 2 stamps, else VG, R70475, 25 Euro.
  3596. ROLINCK Eberhard, Geschichte und Reich Gottes. Philosophie und Theologie der Geschichte bei Paul Tillich, München, Schöningh, 1976, 299pp., cart. (spine in cloth), 23cm., in the series "Beiträge zur ökumenischen Theologie" vol. 13, VG, 27 Euro.
  3597. ROLLAND E. & ESQUIROL L., La philosophie chrétienne de Malebranche : La nature et la grâce (1638-1938), Paris, Beauchesne 1938, 234pp., dans la série "Archives de philosophie" Vol.XIV-cahier I, très bon état, 30 Euro.
  3598. ROLLAND E., La finalité morale dans le bergsonisme, Paris, G.Beauchesne 1937, 185pp., estampes, dans la série "Bibliothèque des Archives de Philosophie", qqs.estampes, pour la plupart non coupé, texte en bel état, 27,5 Euro.
  3599. ROLLAND E., La finalité morale dans le bergsonisme, Paris, Beauchesne, 1937, 185pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque des Archives de Philosophie", bel état, 30 Euro.
  3600. ROMEYER B., DE BROGLIE G., BOYER Ch., RIQUET M., DE TONQUEDEC J., BOUYGES M. & PELSTER F., Etudes sur saint Thomas (1225-1925), Paris, Beauchesne, 1925, 247pp., br., dans la série "Archives de philosophie" vol.III cahier II, estampe, bon état, 40 Euro.
  3601. ROMMEN Heinrich A., The natural law. A study in legal and social history and philosophy, Indianapolis, Liberty Fund, 1998, xxxviii + 278pp.with portrait, 23cm., softcover, fine condition, 20 Euro.
  3602. ROMMEN Heinrich, Die Staatslehre des Franz Suarez, s.l., Gladbach Volksvereinsverlag, 1926, xv + 383pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, G, F69393, 23 Euro.
  3603. ROOSJEN Sjoerd, De idee der zelfvervreemding bij Maurice Merleau-Ponty, Delft, Hoogland en Waltman, 1963, 183pp., 24cm., Academisch proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van doctor in de letteren en wijsbegeerte (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam), 23 Euro.
  3604. ROSALES Alberto, Transzendenz und Differenz. Ein Beitrag zum Problem der ontologischen Differenz beim frühen Heidegger, Den Haag, Nijhoff, 1970, xiii + 320pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 24cm., in the series "Phaenomenologica" vol. 33, VG, 35 Euro.
  3605. ROSALES Alberto, Transzendenz und Differenz. Ein Beitrag zum Problem der ontologischen Differenz beim frühen Heidegger, Den Haag, Nijhoff, 1970, xiii + 320pp., 24cm., in the series "Phaenomenologica" vol. 33, cloth, few stamps, else VG, F69432, 25 Euro.
  3606. ROSENBERG Aubrey, Tyssot de Patot and his work (1655-1738), The Hague, Martinus Nijhoff, 1972, xi + 235pp., 24cm., in the series "International archives of the history of ideas" vol.47, cloth, dustwrapper, very good condition, F75051, 27 Euro.
  3607. ROSENTHAL Alexander S., Crown under law. Richard Hooker, John Locke, and the ascent of modern constitutionalism, Lanham, Lexington Books, 2008, xxxxii + 324pp.with ill., 23cm., softcover, VG, 23 Euro.
  3608. ROSKAM Geert, On the path to virtue. The Stoic doctrine of moral progress and its reception in (middle-)Platonism, Leuven, University Press, 2005, viii + 507pp., 25cm., in the series "Ancient and medieval philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion centre. Series 1" vol.33, hardcover (cloth), fine condition, 60 Euro.
  3609. ROSNAY Jean-Pierre, Introduction à un nouveau système de pensée - Le Jarivisme, Paris, Editions Jeunes Auteurs Réunies, 1954, 195pp., br., bel état, 19 Euro.
  3610. ROSTAND JEAN, Etat présent et transformisme, Paris, Stock 1931, 189pp., 1e ed., très bel état, 30 Euro.
  3611. ROSTAND Jean, Instruire l'homme, Nice, La Diane française, 1953, xvi + 467pp.+ 3pp.ills.hors-texte, br., jaq., édition originale, tirage numéroté: nr.1248/3100, bel état, 25 Euro.
  3612. ROSTAND Jean, La formation de l'être - Histoire des idées sur la génération, Paris, Hachette, 1946, 224pp., pour la plupart non coupé, bel état, 17,5 Euro.
  3613. ROSTAND Jean, La vie et ses problèmes, Paris, Flammarion 1940, vii + 211pp., la plupart des pp. non-coupées, très bel état, 24 Euro.
  3614. ROSTAND Jean, L'évolution des espèces - Histoire des idées transformistes, Paris, Hachette 1944, 205pp., 7e mille, très bel état, 22,5 Euro.
  3615. ROSTAND Jean, Pensées d'un biologiste, s.l., Le Carrefour 1944, 157pp., bel état, 16 Euro.
  3616. ROSTENNE Paul, Dieu et César. Philosophie de la civilisation occidentale, Louvain/ Paris, Nauwelaerts, 1962, 211pp., br.orig., 25cm., ex-libris du propr.sur p.d.t., 30 Euro.
  3617. ROSZAK Theodore, Het einde van niemandsland. Politiek en transcendentie in de postindustriële samenleving, Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1972, 473pp., 20cm., G68519, 14 Euro.
  3618. ROTENSTREICH Nathan, Experience and its Systematization. Studies in Kant, The Hague, Nijhoff, 1972, [v] + 206pp., softcover, 24cm., 2nd and enlarged edition, VG, 30 Euro.
  3619. ROTH Alois, Edmund Husserls ethische Untersuchungen, dargestellt anhand seiner Vorlesungsmanuskripte, Den Haag, Nijhoff, 1960, xvi + 171pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 24cm., ex-libris on titlepage, "Phaenomenologica" vol.7, VG, 50 Euro.
  3620. ROTHACKER ERICH, Probleme der Kultur-anthropologie, Bonn, H.Bouvier & co. 1948, 140pp., bit of rust, 24 Euro.
  3621. ROTTGES Heinz, Nietzsche und die Dialektik der Aufklärung, Berlin, de Gruyter, 1972, vii + 296pp., 25cm., in the series "Monographien und Texte zur Nietzsche-Forschung" vol.2, cloth, G, F71948, 65 Euro.
  3622. ROTTHERS Kurt, Kritik und Praxis. Zur Geschichte des Kritikbegriffs von Kant bis Marx, Berlin, de Gruyter, 1975, ix + 302pp., 24cm., in the series "Quellen und Studien zur Philosophie" vol.8, cloth, 2 stamps (on title page), else very good, F74933, 80 Euro.
  3623. ROUSSEAU J.J. (& STRECKEISEN-MOULTOU M.G., publ.), Oeuvres et correspondance inédites de J.J. Rousseau, Paris, Michel Levy, 1861, xx + 484pp., 1e édition, reliure cart. (dos en cuir avec titre et décorations dorés), 22cm., peu de rousseurs, bel état, 200 Euro.
  3624. ROUSSEAU J.-J., Les Confessions [3 vol.], Paris, La Renaissance du Livre, s.d., 233 + 223 + 217pp., bel état, 35 Euro.
  3625. ROUSSEAU, J.-J., Lettres écrites de la montagne, Paris, La Renaissance du Livre, s.d., 218pp., 10 Euro.
  3626. ROUSSELOT Pierre S.J., L'intellectualisme de Saint Thomas, Paris, Beauchesne, 1936, [xlii] + xviii + 259pp.avec frontispice, br.orig., 23cm., 3e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque des archives de philosophie", bel état, 27 Euro.
  3627. ROUSTAN Désiré (& CUVILLIER Armand, introduction), La raison et la vie, Paris, P.U.F., 1946, 202pp., 1e éd., bon état, 24 Euro.
  3628. ROYCE Josiah, Philosophie du loyalisme, Paris, Aubier, 1946, 256pp., br.orig., non coupé, dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", 30 Euro.
  3629. ROZEMOND Marleen, Descartes's Dualism, Cambridge, Harvard University Press, 1998, xviii + 279pp., 25cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 50 Euro.
  3630. RUCKER Heribert, Afrikanische Theologie. Darstellung und Dialog, Innsbruck, Tyrolia Verlag, 1985, 271pp., 23cm., in the series "Innsbrucker theologische Studien" vol.14, softcover, few stamps, else VG, C69342, 25 Euro.
  3631. RUDOLFUS DE LIEBEGG (& ORBAN A.P., ed.), Pastorale novellum [Corpus Christianorum continuatio mediaevalis LV, CCCM 55], Turnhout, Brepols, 1982, xxvii + 484pp., 25cm. in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Series Mediaevalis" vol.55, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, small stamp at titlepage, VG, ISBN 2-503-03551-2 (introduction in German, text in Latin), 90 Euro.
  3632. RUDOLPH Enno (ed.), Die Renaissance als erste Aufklärung II: Die Renaissance und die Entdeckung des Individuums in der Kunst, Tübingen, Mohr Siebeck, 1998, x + 240pp., 23cm., in the series "Religion und Aufklärung" vol.2, softcover, VG, 34 Euro.
  3633. RUELIUS Peter-Felix, Mysterium spes. Gabriel Marcels Philosophie der Hoffnung und ihre Relevanz für die Eschatologie, Würzburg, Echter, 1995, xi + 412pp., 22cm., in the series "Studien zur systematischen und spirituellen Theologie", softcover, few stamps, else VG, F69385, 40 Euro.
  3634. RUSSELL Bertrand (& BARZIN M., préface), Méthode scientifique en philosophie (traduit de l'anglais par Ph.Devaux), Paris, J.Vrin, 1929, xxiv + 196pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine étrangere", 1e éd.française, qqs.estampes, non coupé, qqs.tâches sur couv., texte en bel état, 32,5 Euro.
  3635. RUSSELL Bertrand, Authority and the Individual (The first Reith Lectures), London, George Allen & Unwin 1949, 128pp., 1st ed., linen cover with dustwrapper, VG, 20 Euro.
  3636. RUSSELL Bertrand, Essais sceptiques (traduit de l'anglais par André Bernard), Paris, Les éditions Rieder, 1933, 356pp., 4e éd., non coupé, qqs.estampes, bel état, 22,5 Euro.
  3637. RUSSELL BERTRAND, Free tought and official propaganda - Conway Memorial Lecture (delivered at South Place Institute on March 24, 1922), London, Watts & co./George Allen & Unwin 1922, 48pp., 2nd.impression, 17,5 Euro.
  3638. RUSSELL Bertrand, Godsdienst en wetenschap, Rotterdam/Antwerpen, Ad.Donker, 1947, 169pp., enkele stempels, linnen band, 12,5 Euro.
  3639. RUSSELL Bertrand, History of Western Philosophy - and its connection with political and social circumstances from the earliest times to the present day (Routledge ed.), London, Routledge, 1993, 842pp., softcover, VG, 22,5 Euro.
  3640. RUSSELL Bertrand, Human Society in Ethics and Politics, London, George Allen & Unwin 1954, 240pp., 1st ed., linen cover with dustwrapper, VG, 20 Euro.
  3641. RUSSELL Bertrand, Introduction à la philosophie mathématique [traduit de l'anglais par G.Moreau], Paris, Payot 1928, 254pp., 1 ed. en français, bel état, 32,5 Euro.
  3642. RUSSELL Bertrand, La conquête du bonheur (traduit de l'anglais par N.Rabinot), Paris, Payot, 1951, 156pp., 1e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque scientifique", qqs.estampes, bel état, 20 Euro.
  3643. RUSSELL Bertrand, New hopes for a changing World, London, George Allen & Unwin 1951, 226pp., 1st ed., linen cover with dustwrapper, VG, 20 Euro.
  3644. RUSSELL Bertrand, Philosophy and politics, London, Cambridge University Press (published for "The National Book League") 1947, 30pp., 1st ed., linen cover with dustwrapper, VG, 15 Euro.
  3645. RUSSELL Bertrand, Power - A new social analysis, London, George Allen & Unwin 1946, 328pp., 5th ed., linen cover with dustwrapper (bit used), 15 Euro.
  3646. RUSSELL Bertrand, The autobiography of Bertrand Russell [3 volumes], London, George Allen and Unwin, 1967-1969, Complete in 3 volumes: 230 + 268 + 232pp.+ frontispices & 28 plates out-of-text, cloth, dustwrappers, in slipcase, 24cm., 45 Euro.
  3647. RUSSELL Bertrand, The impact of Science on Society, London, George Allen & Unwin 1952, 144pp., 1st ed., linen cover with dustwrapper, VG, 20 Euro.
  3648. RUSSIER Jeanne, Sagesse cartésienne et religion - Essai sur la connaissance de l'immortalité de l'ame selon Descartes, Paris, P.U.F., 1958, 151pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", br., 1e éd., non coupé, estampe, bel état, 23 Euro.
  3649. RUTHERFORD Donald & COVER J.A. (eds.), Leibniz. Nature and freedom, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2005, xvi + 265pp., 24cm., signed with dedication by one of the editors (Donals Rutherford), hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 45 Euro.
  3650. RUTHERFORD Donald, Leibniz and the rational order of nature, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1995, xiii +301pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 40 Euro.
  3651. RUTHERFORD R.B., The meditations of Marcus Aurelius. A study, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1992, xviii + 282pp., 21cm., in the series "Oxford classical monographs", previous owner's name on first page, VG, 17 Euro.
  3652. RUYER R., L'humanité de l'avenir d'après Cournot, Paris, Félix Alcan, 1930, 150pp., 23cm., dans la collection "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", br.orig., non coupé, bon état, F71939, 37 Euro.
  3653. RUYER Raymond, La gnose de Princeton - des savants à la recherche d'une religion, Paris, Fayard, 1976, 304pp., br., 21cm., 15 Euro.
  3654. RYAN Thomas F., Thomas Aquinas as reader of the Psalms, Notre Dame, University of Notre Dame Press, 2000, viii + 233pp., 24cm., in the series "Studies in spirituality and theology" vol.6, hardback (cloth), fine condition, ISBN 0-268-02003-5, 80 Euro.
  3655. 'S GRAVENSANDE Willem Jacob (& DE PATER C., ed.), Welzijn, wijsbegeerte en wetenschap (uitgegeven, ingeleid en van aantekeningen voorzien door C.De Pater), Baarn, Ambo, 1988, 160pp.+ portret, in de reeks "Geschiedenis van de wijsbegeerte in Nederland" vol.13, 12 Euro.
  3656. 'S GRAVESANDE Willem Jacob (DE PATER C., ed.), Welzijn, wijsbegeerte en wetenschap, Baarn, Ambo, 1988, 160pp.met frontispice, 21cm., in de reeks "Geschiedenis van de wijsbegeerte in Nederland" vol.13, 3 stempeltjes (waarvan een klein stempeltje op onderste bladsneden), zoniet in mooie staat, F69657, 13 Euro.
  3657. SABATIER Auguste, Esquisse d'une philosophie de la religion d'après la psychologie et l'histoire, Paris, Fischbacher, 1897, xvi + 419pp., relié en couverture cart. (br.orig.conservée), 2e éd., qqs.cachets, bon état, F69319, 27 Euro.
  3658. SABATIER Auguste, Esquisse d'une philosophie de la religion d'après la psychologie et l'histoire, Paris, Fischbacher, 1901, xvi + 419pp., br.orig., 6e éd., bon état, 30 Euro.
  3659. SAINT-JEAN Raymond S.J., Genèse de l'Action, Blondel 1882-1893, Louvain, 1965, 260pp., 22cm., bel état, Dissertatio ad Lauream in Facultate Philosophica Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae, 33 Euro.
  3660. SAINT-JEAN Raymond S.J., Genèse de l'Action, Blondel 1882-1893, Bruges, Desclée de Brouwer, 1965, 260pp., toile, jaq., 23cm., très bel état, dans la série "Museum Lessianum. Section philosophique" vol.52, 30 Euro.
  3661. SAISSET Emile, Essai de philosophie religieuse [2 vols.], Paris, Charpentier, 1862, complet en 2 vols.: viii,432 + 413pp., toile avec titre doré au dos, 19cm., 3e éd.revue et augmentée, cachet, bon état, 90 Euro.
  3662. SAKSENA Shri Krishna, Essays on Indian philosophy, Honolulu, University of Hawaii Press, 1970, [viii +] 127pp., 15 Euro.
  3663. SAKURAZAWA Nyoiti, La philosophie de la médecine d'extrême-orient ; Le livre du Jugement Suprème, Paris, J.Vrin, 1957, 209pp., bel état, 18,5 Euro.
  3664. SALAMUN Kurt (ed.), Karl R. Popper und die Philosophie des kritischen Rationalismus. Zum 85. Geburtstag von Karl R. Popper, Amsterdam, Rodopi, 1989, [9] + 283pp., 23cm., in the series "Studien zur österreichischen Philosophie" vol.14, softcover, few stamps, else VG, F69369, 30 Euro.
  3665. SALINAS Ramon C. O.P., The philosophico-moral aspect of price (with special reference to present-day unethical pricing situations), Manila, U.S.T. Press, 1965, viii + 115pp., 23cm., Academic dissertation ["Dissertatio ad lauream in facultate philosophiae apud Pontificium Athenaeum "Angelicum" de Urbe"], 23 Euro.
  3666. SANCHEZ Juan José, Wider die Logik der Geschichte. Religionskritik und die Frage nach Gott im Werk Max Horkheimers, Zürich, Benziger Verlag, 1980, 356pp., 23cm., in the series "Studien zur Praktischen Theologie" vol.21, softcover (some use), 3 stamps (of which a small one at lower edges), interior VG, R70454, 40 Euro.
  3667. SANCIPRIANO Mario, Il logos di Husserl - Genealogia della logica e dinamica intenzionale, Torino, Bottega d'Erasmo 1962, 438pp., br.orig., estampe, sinon en bel état, 50 Euro.
  3668. SANCIPRIANO Mario, L'evoluzione ideale - Fenomenologia pura e teoria dell'evoluzione, Brescia, Morcelliana, 1957, 167pp., non coupé, br., bel état, 27 Euro.
  3669. SANDOR Paul, Histoire de la dialectique, Paris, Nagel, 1947, 253pp., br.orig., dans la collection "Pensées", bel état, 20 Euro.
  3670. SANSEVERINO Caietano, Philosophia cristiana cum antiqua et nova comparata (in compendium redacta...) [2 volumes], Neapoli, Apud Officinam Bibliothecae Catholicae Scriptorum, 1879, 2 volumes bound together (cart.cover with leather spine, title in gilt), xii,283 + 413pp., 19cm., 5th edition, text in latin, 80 Euro.
  3671. SANTAYANA (ed. and introduction: I.EDMAN), The philosophy of Santayana, s.l., The Random House 1936, lvi + 596pp., linen cover, 20 Euro.
  3672. SARAIVA Maria Manuela, L'imagination selon Husserl, La Haye, Martinus Nijhoff, 1970, xvi + 280 (1) pp., blue cloth, original 1970-edition, 24cm., in the series "Phaenomenologica" vol.34, 27 Euro.
  3673. SARAIVA Maria Manuela, L'imagination selon Husserl, La Haye [Den Haag], Martinus Nijhoff, 1970, xvi + 280 (1) pp., blue cloth, dustwrapper, original 1970-edition, 24cm., in the series "Phaenomenologica" vol.34, VG, 30 Euro.
  3674. SARASOHN Lisa T., Gassendi's ethics. Freedom in a mechanistic universe, Ithaca / London, Cornell University Press, 1996, xii + 236pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 50 Euro.
  3675. SARGENT Daniel, Thomas Morus, Nijmegen/Brussel, De Koepel/Sheed & Ward, 1948, 218pp., gecart.band met linnen rug, 15 Euro.
  3676. SARGENT Daniel, Thomas Morus, Paris-Bruxelles, Desclée de Brouwer, s.d., 375pp., br.orig., estampe, "Edition belge. Exportation interdite", dans la série "Les Iles", 15 Euro.
  3677. SAROLEA Charles, La liberté et le déterminisme dans leurs rapports avec la théorie de l'évolution, Bruxelles, Weissenbruch, 1893, [Thèse présenté à l'Université libre de Bruxelles pour l'obtention du doctorat spécial en philosophie], 175pp., reliure demi-toile, estampe, bon état, 45 Euro.
  3678. SARTRE J.P., Esquisse d'une théorie des émotions, Paris, Hermann, 1939, 52pp., br.orig., 25cm., 3e ed., dans la série "Actualités scientifiques et industrielles, Essais philosophiques" no. 838-1035, ex-libris du prop.sur p.d.t., 23 Euro.
  3679. SARTRE Jean-Paul, Cahiers pour une morale, Paris, Gallimard, 1983, 600pp., br.orig., 22cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque des Idées", bel état, 35 Euro.
  3680. SARTRE Jean-Paul, Critique de la raison dialectique (précédé de Question de méthode) Tome I. Théorie des ensembles pratiques, Paris, Gallimard, 1960, 755pp., br.orig., 22cm., 1e éd. (1960), dans la série "Bibliothèque des Idées", petite tache sur br., ex-libris écrit sur p.d.t., sinon en bel état, 40 Euro.
  3681. SARTRE Jean-Paul, L'engrenage, Genève, Nagel, 1962, 194pp., br.orig. (peiti tâche sur couv.), sinon en bel état, 20 Euro.
  3682. SARTRE Jean-Paul, Les mots, Paris, Gallimard, 1964 (impr.Janvier), 216pp., 1e édition, br.orig., bel état, 25 Euro.
  3683. SARTRE Jean-Paul, L'être et le néant. Essai d'ontologie phénoménologique, Paris, Gallimard, 1948, 722pp., br.orig., 22cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque des Idées", ex-libris écrit sur p.d.t., sinon en bel état, 25 Euro.
  3684. SARTRE Jean-Paul, L'imagination, Paris, P.U.F., 1969, [iv +] 164pp., 7e éd., br., dans la série "Nouvelle encyclopédie philosophique", bon état, 14 Euro.
  3685. SARTRE Jean-Paul, Was ist Literatur ?, Hamburg, Rowohlt 1958, 192pp., 7,5 Euro.
  3686. SARTRE, Jean-Paul, La mort dans l'âme [vol.III de la tetralogie " Les chemins de la liberté "], Paris, Gallimard, 1949, 293pp., 12,5 Euro.
  3687. SASSEN F. & DELFGAAUW B., Wijsbegeerte van onze tijd, Antwerpen-Amsterdam, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1957, 379pp., orig.omslag met stofwwikkel, 4de dr. bewerkt door B.Delfgaauw, in de reeks "Filosofische bibliotheek", 15 Euro.
  3688. SASSEN F., Wijsbegeerte van onze tijd, Antwerpen/ Amsterdam, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1957, 379pp., linnen band, 4de dr. bewerkt door B.Delfgaauw, 18,5 Euro.
  3689. SASSEN F.L.R., Katholicisme en wijsgeerig denken - Rede uitgesproken bij de aanvaarding van het ambt van hoogleeraar in de wijsbegeerte aan de Rijksuniversiteit te Leiden 17 mei 1946, Amsterdam, Noord-Hollandsche Uitgeversmij., 1946, 20pp., 10 Euro.
  3690. SASSEN Ferd. (Dr.), Geschiedenis van de nieuwere wijsbegeerte tot Kant, Antwerpen-Brussel/Nijmegen-Utrecht, Standaard-Boekhandel/Dekker & Van de Vegt (Philosophische Bibliotheek, 3de deel), 1933, 1e dr., 306pp., mooie staat, 15 Euro.
  3691. SASSEN Ferd., De reis van Marin Mersenne in de Nederlanden (1630), Brussel, Paleis der Academiën, 1964, 51pp., 26cm., in de reeks "Mededelingen van de Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van België. Klasse der Letteren" jg.26 no.4, originele omslag, goede staat, F73130, 17 Euro.
  3692. SASSEN Ferd., Geschiedenis der patristische en middeleeuwsche wijsbegeerte, Antwerpen/ Nijmegen, Standaard-Boekhandel/ Dekker & Van de Vegt, 1950, 323pp., 4e opnieuw herziene druk, in de reeks "Philosophische Bibliotheek", 15 Euro.
  3693. SASSEN Ferd., Geschiedenis der patristische en middeleeuwsche wijsbegeerte, Antwerpen-Brussel/ Nijmegen-Utrecht, Standaard-Boekhandel/ Dekker & Van de Vegt (Philosophische Bibliotheek), 1942, 323pp., 3e opnieuw herziene druk, 15 Euro.
  3694. SASSEN Ferd., Geschiedenis van de nieuwere wijsbegeerte tot Kant, Antwerpen/ Nijmegen, Standaard-Boekhandel/ Dekker & Van de Vegt (Philosophische Bibliotheek), 1946, 306pp., 2e herziene druk, goede staat, 14 Euro.
  3695. SASSEN Ferd., Geschiedenis van de wijsbegeerte der Grieken en Romeinen, Antwerpen-Brussel, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1943, 202pp., 3e herziene druk, in de reeks "Philosophische Bibliotheek", 15 Euro.
  3696. SASSEN Ferd., Geschiedenis van de wijsbegeerte der Grieken en Romeinen, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1928, 171pp., in de reeks "Philosophische Bibliotheek", 1e dr., 15 Euro.
  3697. SASSEN Ferd., Johannes Horthemels. De laatste "Aristotelische" hoogleraar te Utrecht, Amsterdam, Noord-Hollandse Uitgevers Maatschappij, 1961, 62pp. + frontispice, 24cm., stempeltje, goede staat, F68761, 10 Euro.
  3698. SASSEN Ferd., Van Kant tot Bergson - geschiedenis der wijsbegeerte der negentiende eeuw, Antwerpen-Amsterdam, Standaard, 1952, 232pp., in de reeks "Philosophische bibliotheek", stempeltje, 13 Euro.
  3699. SAUERLAND Karol, Adornos Asthetik des Nichtidentischen, Warszawa, Wydawnictwa Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego, 1975, 142pp., 24cm., in the series "Dissertationes Universitatis Varsoviensis", G, F73244, 30 Euro.
  3700. SAULNIER V.-L., VAN TIEGHEM Paul e.a., Bibliothèque d'humanisme et renaissance - Travaux et documents Tome IV, volume offert à m.Abel Lefranc à l'occasion de son 80e anniversaire, Paris, Droz, 1944, 439pp., br.orig., bon état, [contient principalement: V.-L. SAULNIER. Etude Sur Pernette du Guillet et ses Rymes avec des documents inédits (pp.7-176) & P. VAN TIEGIEM. La littérature latine de la Renaissance. Etude d'histoire littéraire européenne (pp.177-418)], 60 Euro.
  3701. SAVILE Anthony, Kantian aesthetics pursued, Edinburgh, Edinburgh University Press, 1993, viii + 184pp., hardback (green cloth), dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 30 Euro.
  3702. SAVILE Anthony, The test of time - An essay in philosophical aesthetics, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1985, xiii + 319pp., softcover (bit discoloured), 21cm., 23 Euro.
  3703. SAWICKI Francesco, La Filosofia della Storia (taduzione dal tedesco del sac.dott. Guido Pagnini), Firenze, Libreria Editrice Fiorentina, 1925, vi + 344pp., texte en italien, br.orig., 23cm., bel état, 30 Euro.
  3704. SAYRE-McCORD Geoffrey, Essays on moral realism, Ithaca and London, Cornell University Press, 1988, xiii + 317pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 23 Euro.
  3705. SCANLON T.M., What we owe to each other, Cambridge, The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, 1998, ix + 420pp., hardback, softcover, 24cm., VG, 30 Euro.
  3706. SCAZZOLA Andrea, Giovanni Gentile e il rinascimento, Naopli, Vivarium, 2002, xvi + 291pp.+ 17pp.facsimiles, dans la série "Saggi e Ricerche" vol.8, [texte en italien], bel état, 30 Euro.
  3707. SCHAAF H. S.J., Conspectus historiae philosophiae recentis, Romae, Ex Typographia Pontificia Instituti Pii IX, 1908, 169pp., text in latin, 22cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth), stamp on frontpage, G, 30 Euro.
  3708. SCHAAF H. S.J., Institutiones cosmologiae (ad usum privatum auditorum universitatis Gregorianae), Romae, [private edition], 1907, 448pp., cart.cover, spine in leather, few stamps, else VG, 35 Euro.
  3709. SCHABEL Chris, Theology at Paris, 1316-1345. Peter Auriol and the problem of divine foreknowledge and future contingents, Aldershot, Ashgate, 2000, xi + 368pp., 23cm., in the series "Ashgate Studies in Medieval Philosophy", hardcover (cloth), fine condition, ISBN 0-7546-0204-4, 60 Euro.
  3710. SCHAEFER Alfred, David Hume. Philosophie und Politik, Meisenheim am Glan, Anton Hain, 1963, 186pp., softcover, 24cm., in the series "Monographien zur philosophischen Forschung" vol.34, VG, 27 Euro.
  3711. SCHAEFFLER Richard, Frömmigkeit des Denkens? Martin Heidegger und die katholische Theologie, Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1978, xiii + 160pp., 22cm., softcover, 2 stamps, VG, F73349, 30 Euro.
  3712. SCHALLER Klaus, Pan - Untersuchungen zur Comenius-Terminologie, 's-Gravenhage, Mouton, 1958, 96pp., softcover (plastified), VG, in the series "Musagetes. Contributions tro the history of slavic literature and culture" vol.5, 15 Euro.
  3713. SCHAUB Horst, Die Theorie von der Teleologie des Seelenlebens im Werk Wilhelm Diltheys und ihre Bedeutung für die Pädagogik, Köln, 1970, 279pp., 21cm., [Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung des Doktorgrades der Philosophischen Fakultät der Universität zu Köln, 1970], 25 Euro.
  3714. SCHEERS Peter, Towards a complex perfectionism, Leuven, Peeters, 2005, 210pp., 24cm., in the series "Morality and the meaning of life" vol.15, VG, 27 Euro.
  3715. SCHEFFLER Samuel, Human morality, New York/ Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1992, [viii +] 150pp., hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 35 Euro.
  3716. SCHEFFLER Samuel, The rejection of consequentialism - A philosophical investigation of the considerations underlying rival moral conceptions (revised edition), Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1994, ix + 196pp., illustrated softcover, 22cm., VG, 23 Euro.
  3717. SCHELER Max, Bildung und Wissen, Frankfurt am Main, G.Schulte-Bulmke 1947, 46pp., few stamps, G, 10 Euro.
  3718. SCHELER Max, Bildung und Wissen, Frankfurt am Main, Schulte-Bulmke, 1947, 43pp., 24cm., 3rd edition, softcover, copy from the library of the Belgian scholar Jacques Schotte with his signature, good condition, F74912, 12 Euro.
  3719. SCHELER Max, Der Formalismus in der Ethik und die materiale Wertethik, Halle a.d.S., Max Niemeyer Verlag, 1927, xxvi + 648pp., 3rd edition, ["Sonderdruck aus: "Jahrbuch für Philosophie und phänomenologische Forschung" Bd.1-2], cloth (with some use, corners bumped), 24cm., some foxing, used copy, interior and text are in good condition, 30 Euro.
  3720. SCHELER Max, Le saint le génie le héros, Fribourg, Egloff, 1944, 195pp., br.orig., 20 Euro.
  3721. SCHELER Max, Le sens de la souffrance, Paris, Aubier, s.d. [+/- 1936?], ix + 183pp., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", br.orig., bel état, 25 Euro.
  3722. SCHELER Max, Philosophische Weltanschauung, Bonn, Friedrich Cohen, 1929, 158pp. (+2pp.publicity), cloth, 1st edition, 23cm., small stamp on titlepage, G, 50 Euro.
  3723. SCHELER Max, Religiöse erneuerung [Vom Ewigen im Menschen, Band I], Leipzig, Verlag der Neue Geist, 1921, 725pp., 1st ed., 23cm., cart.cover, VG, 27 Euro.
  3724. SCHELER Max, Vom Ewigen im Menschen, Bern, Francke, 1954, 488pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 23cm., 4th edition, ex-libris of owner on titelpp., 30 Euro.
  3725. SCHELER Max, Vom Umsturz der Werte - Der Abhandlungen und Aufsätze [2 vols.], Leipzig, Der Neue Geist-Verlag/ Dr.Peter Reinhold, 1923, 2 volumes: 309 + 332pp., cart.cover, 2nd edition (Zweite durchgesehene Auflage), small stamp, 35 Euro.
  3726. SCHELLENBERG J.L., Divine hiddenness and human reason, Ithaca and London, Cornell University Press, 1993, x + 217pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 1st ed., 23 Euro.
  3727. SCHELLENBERG J.L., Prolegomena to a philosophy of religion, Ithaca and London, Cornell University Press, 2005, xiii + 226pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., fine condition, 1st ed., 30 Euro.
  3728. SCHELLENBERG J.L., The wisdom to doubt - A justification of religious skepticism, Ithaca and London, Cornell University Press, 2007, xiv + 326pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., fine condition, 1st ed., 40 Euro.
  3729. SCHELTENS D., De filosofie van P.D.M. De Petter, s.l., 1971, pp.439-506, 25cm., gesigneerd met opdracht door de auteur, overdruk uit "Tijdschrift voor filosofie" 33e jaargang nr.3 (sept. 1971), 15 Euro.
  3730. SCHIAN Ruth, Untersuchungen über das "argumentum e consensu omnium", Tubingen, 1971, 201pp., 21cm., Academic dissertation (Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung des Doktorgrades der Hohen Philosophischen Fakultät der Eberhard-Karls-Universität zu Tübingen), 23 Euro.
  3731. SCHINZ Albert, La pensée de Jean-Jacques Rousseau - essai d'interprétation nouvelle, Paris, F.Alcan 1929, xii + 523pp., bel état, 70 Euro.
  3732. SCHLABACH Gerald W., For the joy set before us. Augustine and self-denying love, Notre Dame, University of Notre Dame Press, 2001, xxiv + 266pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 0-268-02858-3, 35 Euro.
  3733. SCHLEGEL Frederic (de), Philosophie de l'histoire professée en dix-huit lecons publiques, à Vienne [2 tomes], Louvain, Vanlinthout et Vandenzande, 1836, 2 tomes (reliés en 1 volume): xvi,280 + 288pp., reliure cart., 22cm., 90 Euro.
  3734. SCHLEIERMACHER Friedrich (WILLEMS A.A., ed.), Over de religie. Vertaald, ingeleid en van aantekeningen voorzien, 's-Gravenhage, Meinema, 1990, 206pp., 22cm., in de reeks "Sleutelteksten in godsdienst en theologie" vol.11, enkele stempeltjes, mooie staat, F73353, 17 Euro.
  3735. SCHLEIFSTEIN Josef, Einführung in das Studium von Marx, Engels und Lenin, München, Beck, 1972, vi + 170pp., "Beck'sche Elementarbüche", ISBN 3-406-03519-1, 15 Euro.
  3736. SCHLICHTING Th.H., Sint Thomas More, 's-Gravenhage, Thijmfonds, s.d., 224pp., 2e dr., gecart.met linnen rug, goede staat, 17 Euro.
  3737. SCHMALTZ Tad M., Descartes on causation, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2008, xii + 237pp., 25cm., hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 978-0-19-532794-6, F70858, 50 Euro.
  3738. SCHMALTZ Tad M., Malebranche's theory of the soul. A Cartesian interpretation, New York / Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1996, xi + 308pp., 24cm., hardback (cart.cover), VG, ISBN 0-19-510344-0, F70911, 30 Euro.
  3739. SCHMALTZ Tad M., Radical Cartesianism. The French reception of Descartes, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2002, xiv + 288pp., 24cm., hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 0-521-81134-1, F70859, 35 Euro.
  3740. SCHMIDT Ferdinand Jakob, Der philosophische Sinn, Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1912, (iv +) 106pp., in the series "Einführungen in die Philosophie der Gegenwart" nr.2, text in Gotic german, VG, 20 Euro.
  3741. SCHMIDT HARRY, Das Weltbild der Relativitätstheorie - Allgemeinverständliche Einfûhrung in die einsteinsche Lehre von Raum und Zeit, Hamburg, Paul Hartung 1920, viii + 139pp., 2th ed., 20 Euro.
  3742. SCHMIDT Margot (hrsg.), Typus, Symbol, Allegorie bei den östlichen Vätern und ihren Parallelen im Mittelalter, Regensburg, Friedrich Pustet, 1982, 424pp. + 15 plates out-of-text, 24cm., in the series "Eichstätter Beiträge. Abteilung Philosophie und Theologie" vol.4, softcover, 2 stamps, else VG, R69474, 37 Euro.
  3743. SCHMIDT-BIGGEMANN Wilhelm, Philosophia perennis. Historische Umrisse abendländischer Spiritualität in Antike, Mittelalter und Früher Neuzeit, Frankfurt am Main, Suhrkamp, 1998, 798pp.with ills., 21cm., hardcover (cart.), dustwrapper, VG, 65 Euro.
  3744. SCHMITT Charles B. & SKINNER Quentin, The Cambridge history of renaissance philosophy, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1990, xiii + 968pp., 23cm., softcover, previous owner's name on first page, VG, ISBN 0-521-39748-0, F70868, 45 Euro.
  3745. SCHMITT Charles B., Cicero scepticus. A Study of the Influence of the Academica in the Renaissance, The Hague, Nijhoff, 1972, x + 214pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 24cm., in the series "International archives of the history of ideas" vol. 52, VG, 60 Euro.
  3746. SCHMITT Charles B., Gianfrancesco Pico della Mirandola (1469-1533) and his critique of Aristotle, The Hague, Martinus Nijhoff, 1967, xiv + 252pp., 24cm., in the series "International archives of the history of ideas" vol.23, hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, F70893, 80 Euro.
  3747. SCHMITZ Hans Dieter, Untersuchungen zu Kants Program einer Transzendental-Philosophie, Interpretation und Interpretationproblem, Göttingen, 1975, v + 257pp., 21cm., library stamp, VG, [Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung des Doktorgrades der Philosophischen Fakultät der Georg-August-Universität zu Göttingen, 1975], 35 Euro.
  3748. SCHMUCKER-VON KOCH Joseph F., Autonomie und Transzendenz. Untersuchungen zur Religionsphilosophie Romano Guardinis, Mainz, Grünewald, 1985, 173pp., 23cm., softcover, G, F72777, 14 Euro.
  3749. SCHNEIDER Erich, Einführung in die Wirtschaftstheorie I.Teil.Theorie des Wirtschaftskreislaufs, Tübingen, J.C.B.Mohr 1964, viii + 145pp.with 19ill., stamp on cover, 11 ed.[Unveränderter Nachdruck der 10.revidierten Auflage], VG, 15 Euro.
  3750. SCHNEIDER m., Usage de la philosophie dans le tribunal de la pénitence (taduit du latin de Mr. Schneider..., avec des notes du traducteur), Bruxelles, J. Tarte, 1806, iv + 51pp., 24x14cm., br.muet d'époque, peu de rousseurs dans le texte, bel état, 50 Euro.
  3751. SCHNEIDER René & COHEN Gustave, La formation du génie moderne dans l'art de l'Occident - arts plastiques / Art littéraire, Paris, La Rennaissance du Livre 1936, xiii + 486pp.(texte) + 20pp.ill.hors texte, dos peu réparé, bon état, 31 Euro.
  3752. SCHNEIDER W.A., Geschichte und Geschichtsphilosophie bei Hugo von St. Victor, Münster, Coppenrath, 1933, 117pp., in the series "Münstersche Beiträge zur Geschichtsforschung" III.Folge II.Heft (nr.53), VG, 30 Euro.
  3753. SCHNEIDER Wilhelm, Allgemeinheit und Einheit des sittlichen Bewusstseins, Köln, J.P.Bachem, 1895, 132pp., pages partly uncut, in the series "Görres-Gesellschaft zur Pflege der Wissenschaft..." (Erste Vereinsschrift für 1895), VG, text in german Gotic, 25 Euro.
  3754. SCHOCK Rolf, Logics without existence assumptions, Stockholm, Almqvist & Wiksell, 1968, 134pp., softcover, 22cm., stamp, VG, [inaugural dissertation for the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy, University of Uppsala 1968], 27 Euro.
  3755. SCHOEDER Frederic M., Form and transformation. A study in the philosophy of Plotinus, Montreal, McGill-Queen's University Press, 1992, xiv + 125pp., 24cm., in the series "McGill-Queen's studies in the history of ideas", previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), VG, 40 Euro.
  3756. SCHOEPS H.J., Was ist und was will die Geistesgeschichte - Über Theorie und Praxis der Zeitgeistforschung, Göttingen-Berlin-Frankfurt, Musterschmidt-Verlag, 1959, 133pp., 1st ed., stamp, cart.cover with dustwrapper, VG, 22,5 Euro.
  3757. SCHOFIELD Malcolm & STIKER Gisela (eds.), The norms of nature. Studies in hellenistic ethics, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1988, [10] + 287pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), VG, 40 Euro.
  3758. SCHOLL S.H. O.Praem., Het liberalisme bij Mr. G.K. Van Hogendorp, Mr. J.R. Thorbecke en Mr. S. Van Houten, Leuven / Tilburg, Universiteitsbibliotheek / Bergmans, 1947, xxvi + 131pp., 25cm., in de reeks "Universiteit te Leuven. Publicaties op het gebied der Geschiedenis en der Philologie" 3de reeks 24ste deel, orig.omslag, mooie staat, G74295, 25 Euro.
  3759. SCHOLL S.H. O.Praem., Het liberalisme bij Mr. G.K. Van Hogendorp, Mr. J.R. Thorbecke en Mr. S. Van Houten, Leuven / Tilburg, Universiteitsbibliotheek / Bergmans, 1947, xxvi + 131pp., 25cm., gesigneerd door de auteur, G68657, 30 Euro.
  3760. SCHÖLLGEN WERNER, Konkrete Ethik, Düsseldorf, Patmos-Verlag 1961, 496pp., 1 ed., linen cover with dustwrapper, VG, 25 Euro.
  3761. SCHOLTZ Gunter, Die Philosophie Schleiermachers, Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1984, vii + 187pp., 22cm., in the series "Erträge der Forschung" vol.217, softcover, 3 stamps (of which a small one at lower edges), VG, F73344, 18 Euro.
  3762. SCHOPENHAUER Arthur (REINACH Salomon, trad.), Essai sur le libre arbitre, Paris, Félix Alcan, 1925, viii + 212pp., 19cm., 13e éd., br., non coupé, bel état, F71937, 25 Euro.
  3763. SCHOPENHAUER Arthur, Arthur Schopenhauer's Sämmtliche Werke, herausgegeben von Julius Frauenstädt [6 volumes], Leipzig, Brockhaus, 1877, Complete works in 6 volumes: viii,203, xv,160, xvi,93, 58 + xxxvi,633 + 743 + xxxi,147, xlii,276 + xv,532 + vi,696 pp., with 3 enfolding plates (each in first three volumes), 2nd edition, cart.cover (leather spine with engilded title, some corners bit bumped), 22cm., text in gotic german, nice set, 350 Euro.
  3764. SCHOPENHAUER Arthur, De la quadruple racine du principe de raison suffisante - Dissertation philosophique (traduction par J.Gibelin), Paris, J.Vrin 1941, 168pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque des Textes Philosophiques", qq.estampes, couv.usé, 22,5 Euro.
  3765. SCHOPENHAUER Arthur, Der Satz vom Grunde über den Willen in der Natur, Die beiden Grundprobleme der Ethik [in: Arthur Schopenhauers sämtliche Schriften, Band 3], München, Piper, 1912, 881pp., 24cm., cloth (binding bit used), text in gotic german, few underlinings & annotations, 1st ed., G, 30 Euro.
  3766. SCHOPENHAUER Arthur, Die Welt als Wille und Vorstellung [in: Arthur Schopenhauers sämtliche Schriften, Band 1-2], München, Piper, 1924, 2 volumes: xliv,739 + xvi,822,[ii] pp., 24cm., cloth, text in gotic german, 4th-6th thousand, VG, [re-edition of the 3rd edition of 1859], 90 Euro.
  3767. SCHOPENHAUER Arthur, Die Welt als Wille und Vorstellung (Ungekürzte Ausgabe), Köln, Atlas Verlag, s.d., 1222pp., original cloth binding, 35 Euro.
  3768. SCHOPENHAUER Arthur, On the basis of morality, Providence-Oxford, Berghahn Books, 1995, xliii + 226pp., softcover, 22cm., VG, 18 Euro.
  3769. SCHOPENHAUER Arthur, Parerga und Paralipomena : kleine philosophische Schriften [in: Arthur Schopenhauers sämtliche Schriften, Band 4-5], München, Piper, 1913, 2 volumes: x,582 + 754pp., 24cm., cloth, text in gotic german, 1st ed., 65 Euro.
  3770. SCHOPENHAUER, Von der Nichtigkeit des Daseins - Ein auswahl aus den kleineren Schriften, Berlin, Deutsche Bibliothek Verlagsgesellschaft, s.d., 312pp., text in Gotic, cloth, dustwrapper, few stamps, VG, 17,5 Euro.
  3771. SCHOPENHAUER, Arthur (traduit en français par A.Burdeau), Le monde comme volonté et comme représentation [3 volumes], Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1942-'43, 438 + 325 + 460pp., 100 Euro.
  3772. SCHOPENHAUER, Arthur, Aphorismes de la sagesse dans la vie (traduit en français pour la 1re fois par J.-A.Cantacuzène), Paris, F.Alcan 1890, viii + 301pp., qq.estampes, rousseur, qq. Soulignements, relié en couv.cart., 4 ed., bon état, 22,5 Euro.
  3773. SCHOTES Hans-Albert, Stoische Physik, Psychologie und Theologie bei Lucan, Bonn, 1969, 233pp., 21cm., Academic dissertation (Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde der Philosophischen Fakultät der Rheinischer Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität zu Bonn), 35 Euro.
  3774. SCHOULS Peter A., Descartes and the enlightenment, Edinburgh, Edinburgh University Press, 1989, 194pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), VG, 30 Euro.
  3775. SCHRÖTER Manfred, Philosophie der technik, München-Berlin, R.Oldenbourg, 1934, 86pp., pages uncut, in the series "Handbuch der Philosophie", few stamps & stains of humidity, G, 25 Euro.
  3776. SCHUBERT-SOLDERN Rainer, Materie und Leben als Raum- und Zeitgestalt, München, Pustet, 1959, 364pp.with ills., 21cm., in the series "Sammlung Wissenschaft und Gegenwart", cloth, dustwrapper, few stamps, else very good, F74907, 20 Euro.
  3777. SCHUFREIDER Gregory, Confessions of a rational mystic. Anselm's early writings, West Lafayette, Purdue University Press, 1994, 392pp., 23cm., in the "Purdue University Series in the history of philosophy", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 1-55753-036-X, 20 Euro.
  3778. SCHUHL Pierre-Maxime, Essai sur la formation de la pensée grecque. Introduction historique à une étude de la philosophie platonicienne, Paris, Alcan, 1934, viii + 382pp., br.orig., 21cm., [Thèse pour le doctorat ès lettres presentée à la faculté des lettres de l'université de Paris, 40 Euro.
  3779. SCHUHL Pierre-Maxime, Imaginer et réaliser, Paris, P.U.F., 1963, xi + 152pp.+ 8 planches, non coupé, 1e éd., br., dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine", 23 Euro.
  3780. SCHULTZ Bart (ed.), Essays on Henry Sidgwick, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1992, xvi + 421pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 65 Euro.
  3781. SCHULTZ Werner, Kant als Philosoph des Protestantismus, Hamburg/Bergstedt, Herbert Reich /Evangelischer Verlag 1961, 165pp., in the series "Theologische Forschung - wissenschaftliche Beiträge zur kirchlich-evangelischen Lehre" Vol.22, 20 Euro.
  3782. SCHUMACHER E.F., Gids voor de verdoolden - uitgangspunten voor mensen die vragen 'Wat is de zin van alles' ?..., Baarn, Ambo, 1977, 159pp., wat slijtage, 7,5 Euro.
  3783. SCHUTZ Ludwig, Thomas-Lexikon. Sammlung, Ubersetzung und Erklärung der in sämtlichen Werken des h. Thomas von Aquin vorkommenden Kunstausdrücke und wissenschaftlichen Aussprüche, Stuttgart, Frommann-Holzboog, 1958, x + 887pp., 20cm., facsimile edition of the 2nd ed. of 1895, cart.cover, VG, 75 Euro.
  3784. SCHUURMAN Paul, Ideas, mental faculties and method. The logic of ideas of Descartes and Locke and its reception in the Dutch republic, 1630-1750, Leiden, Brill, 2004, xiv + 191pp., 25cm., in the series "Brill's studies in intellectual history", hardcover (cart.), fine condition, 85 Euro.
  3785. SCHWARTE Johannes, Grundfragen des menschlichen Zusammenlebens in christlicher Sicht - Einführung in die christliche Gesellschaftslehre mit systematischer Textauswahl, Paderborn, Schöningh, 1977, 339pp., softcover, 27 Euro.
  3786. SCHWARTZ Daniel, Aquinas on friendship, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2007, xviii + 189pp., 23cm., in the series "Oxford philosophical monographs", hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 978-0-19-920539-4, 35 Euro.
  3787. SCHWARTZ N.J., Manuel de l'histoire de la philosophie ancienne, Liège, Impr.Oudart, 1842, viii + 334pp., br. (dos réparé), non coupé, intérieur en bel état, [exemplaire signé par l'éditeur qui certifie que cet ouvrage est sortie de ses presses... exemplaire déposé selon la loi de... - tout écrit à la main], 50 Euro.
  3788. SCHWARTZ N.J., Manuel de l'histoire de la philosophie ancienne, Liège, Impr.Oudart, 1846, viii + 489pp., 24cm., 2e éd., reliure toile moderne (br.orig.conservée), qqs.cachets, peu de rousseurs, sinon en bel état, 50 Euro.
  3789. SCHWARTZ Werner, Analytische Ethik und christliche Theologie. Zur metaethischen Klärung der Grundlagen christlicher Ethik, Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1984, 295pp., 23cm., in the series "Forschungen zur systematischen und ökumenischen Theologie" vol.46, softcover (some use), 3 stamps (of which one at lower edges), interior VG, R70447, 35 Euro.
  3790. SCHWARZ Theodor, Jean-Paul Sartres "Kritik der dialektischen Vernunft", Berlin, VEB Deutscher Verlag der Wissenschaften 1967, 134pp., 11,5 Euro.
  3791. SCHWARZSCHILD Leopold (DE GENEVRAYE Genevieve, trad.), Karl Marx, Paris, Editions du Pavois, 1950, 400pp., 20cm., br.orig., non coupé, bon état, [texte en français], F72095, 15 Euro.
  3792. SCHWARZTRAUBER Helmut, Die Opposition "Geist-Leben" als strukturbildendes Prinzip in der Raumauffassung und -darstellung William Faulkners, Göttingen, 1974, x + 438 + 83pp., 21cm., Academic dissertation (Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung des Doktorgrades der Philosophischen Fakultät der Georg-August-Universität zu Göttingen), 50 Euro.
  3793. SCHWEGLER A. (& KÖFTLIN Carl hrsg.), Geschichte der griechischen Philosophie, Tübingen, Laupp'schen Buchhandlung, 1859, viii + 271pp., original cover missing, some foxing, G, 45 Euro.
  3794. SCHWERTSCHLAGER Josef, Die Sinneserkenntnis, München, J.Kösel & Fr.Pustet, 1924, ix + 304pp., 1st ed., cart.cover & linen back with text in gilt imprinting, few stamps on first pages, VG, 32,5 Euro.
  3795. SCHYNS M., Philosophie du protestantisme, Bruxelles, 1962, 399pp., couv.cart. (mention d'auteur & de titre dorée), bel état, 25 Euro.
  3796. SCHYNS Mathieu, La philosophie d'Emile Boutroux, Paris, Fischbacher, 1924, 294pp., br.orig., bel état, 50 Euro.
  3797. SCHYNS Matthieu, La pensée de Jésus - Etude théologique et philosophique des paraboles évangéliques, Bruxelles, Faculté de théologie protestante, 1979, 387pp., br., 24cm., bel état, 35 Euro.
  3798. SCIACCA Michele Federico, Akt und Sein, Freiburg/München, Karl Aber, 1964, 128pp., 22cm., in the series "Symposion. Philosophische Schriftenreihe" vol.16, softcover, dustwrapper, very good condition, F74923, 20 Euro.
  3799. SCIACCA Michele Federico, Il problema di Dio e della religione nella filosofia attuale, Brescia, Morcelliana, 1946, 379pp., 20cm., 2nd ed., in the series "Problemi e opinioni", softcover, pages uncut, G, F71946, 24 Euro.
  3800. SCIACCA Michele Federico, Studia sulla Filosofia medioevale e moderna, Napoli, Francesco Perrella 1935, 197pp., br., VG, 25 Euro.
  3801. SCIACCA Michele-F., Le problème de Dieu et de la religion dans la philosophie contemporaine (traduit par J.Chaix-Ruy), Paris, Aubier, 1950, 288pp., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", br., 1e éd., qqs.estampes, bon état, 25 Euro.
  3802. SCORTESCO Paul, Gog et Magog - Face aux deux sources de la décadence moderne, Paris, Les éditions du Cèdre, 1952, 173pp., non coupé, estampe, 17 Euro.
  3803. SCOTT Gary Alan (ed.), Philosophy in dialogue. Plato's many devices, Evanston, Northwestern University Press, 2007, xxxii + 264pp., 23cm., in the series "Topics in historical philosophy", signed with dedication by the editor (Gary Alan Scott), softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  3804. SEANOR Douglas & FOTION N. (eds.) & HARE R.M. (comments), Hare and critics - Essays on 'moral thinking', Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1988, ix + 307pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 22cm., stamp, else VG, 50 Euro.
  3805. SECADA Jorge, Cartesian metaphysics. The scholastic origins of modern philosophy, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2000, xii + 333pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 65 Euro.
  3806. SEDULIUS SCOTTUS [SCOTUS] (MEYERS I., ed.), Sedulii Scotti Carmina (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 117), Turnhout, Brepols, 1991, li + 191pp., 25cm., dans la série "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.117, reliure toile d'éditeur avec titre doré, bel état, ISBN 2-503-04171-1, (introduction en français, texte en latin), 70 Euro.
  3807. SEDULIUS SCOTTUS [SCOTUS] (SIMPSON Dean, ed. & DOLBEAU F., suppl.), Collectaneum miscellaneum + Supplementum (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 67), Turnhout, Brepols, 1988, xxxix + 410pp. + 61pp. (supplement), 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.67, editor's cloth with gilt lettering, VG, ISBN 2-503-03671-7, (introduction in English, text in Latin, supplement in French), 110 Euro.
  3808. SEEBERG Reinhold, Die religiösen Grundgedanken des jungen Luther und ihre Verhältnis zu dem Ockamismus und der deutsche Mystik, Berlin, Walter de Gruyter, 1931, 36pp., uncut, VG, in "Greifswalder Studien zur Lutherforschung und neuzeitlichen Gesitesgeschichte" vol.9, 10 Euro.
  3809. SEGOND J., La prière - Etude de psychologie religieuse, Paris, Alcan, 1925, 172pp., 2e édition entièrement refondue, br., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", bon état, 23 Euro.
  3810. SEGOND J., L'intuition Bergsonienne, Paris, Alcan, 1930, 157pp., br., 3ème éd., estampe, bon état, dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 17 Euro.
  3811. SEGVIC Heda (& BURNYEAT Myles, ed.), From Protagoras to Aristotle. Essays in ancient moral philosophy, Princeton, Princeton University Press, 2009, xvii + 196pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 30 Euro.
  3812. SEIFFERT August, Ethik. Philosophisch / Sozial / Psychologische Untersuchung, Herford, Mittler, 1979, 347pp., 24cm., hardback (cart.cover), 2 stamps, VG, F73341, 20 Euro.
  3813. SEILER Julius, Philosophie der unbelebten Natur - Eine Auseinandersetzung mit den Ergebnissen der Naturwissenschaft, Olten, Otto Walter, 1948, 509pp., cloth, few stamps, G, text VG, 20 Euro.
  3814. SEILLIERE Ernest, L'avenir de la philosophie Bergsonienne, Paris, Alcan, 1917, 52pp., extrait de la "Revue politique et littéraire (Revue bleue)" 1917, br.orig., beaucoup de soulignements dans le texte (toujours lisible), bon état, 20 Euro.
  3815. SELL Alan P.F., Mill on God. The pervasiveness and elusiveness of Mill's religious thought, Aldeshot, Ashgate, 2004, viii + 202pp., 25cm., in the series "Ashgate studies in the history of philosophical theology", hardcover (cloth), some waterdamage on top of pages, else VG, 30 Euro.
  3816. SELL Alan P.F., Mill on God. The pervasiveness and elusiveness of Mill's religious thought, Aldeshot, Ashgate, 1988, viii + 202pp., 24cm., in the series "Ashgate studies in the history of philosophical theology", softcover, some waterdamage on top of pages, else VG, 15 Euro.
  3817. SEMMELROTH O., De wereld als schepping - tussen geloof en natuurwetenschap, Antwerpen, Patmos 1964, 120pp., gecart.band, 9 Euro.
  3818. SEN Saileswar, A study on Mathuranatha's Tattua-Cintamani Rahasya, Wageningen, Veenman, 1924, 66pp., 25cm. ex.libr.copy (library label on spine, stamp on verso of title page, softcover, text G, (rare doctoral dissertation, Universiteit van Amsterdam), X71391, 40 Euro.
  3819. SENAC A., Christianisme et civilisation [2 tomes], Paris, Hachette, 1865, 2 tomes (ouvrage complet); xx,405 + 424pp., 2e édition, reliure toile avec dos en cuir (titre doré au dos), 23cm., bel état, 70 Euro.
  3820. SENECA (COOPER John M. & PROCOPE J.F., eds.), Moral and political essays, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1998, xl + 324pp., 22cm., in the series "Cambridge texts in the history of political thought", softcover, VG, [English translation], ISBN 0-521-34818-8, F70810, 20 Euro.
  3821. SENECA [BASORE John W.n transl.], Moral essays, with an English translation [complete in 3 vols.], Cambridge (Massachusetts), Harvard University Press, 1989-1994, 3 vols.: xvi,456 + xi,496 + viii,532,8pp., 17cm., in the series "Loeb classical library" vols.214-254-310, hardback (cloth with dustwrapper), VG, [bilingual: Latin-English], ISBN 0-674-99236-9 & 0-674-99280-6 & 0-674-99343-8, F70829, 50 Euro.
  3822. SENECA [COSTA C.D.N., ed.), 17 letters, with translation and commentary, Warminster, Aris & Phillips, 1992, v + 233pp., 22cm., 2nd impression, in the series "Classical texts", softcover, previous owner's name on first page, VG, [bilingual: Latin-English], ISBN 0-85668-355-8, K70939, 24 Euro.
  3823. SENOR Thomas D. (ed.), The rationality of belief and the plurality of faith - Essays in honor of William P. Alston, Ithaca and London, Cornell University Press, 1996, x + 291pp.+ portrait of Alston, hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 45 Euro.
  3824. SENTROUL Charles, La philosophie religieuse de Kant, Bruxelles/Paris/Rome, Libr. de l'Action Catholique/ Lecoffre/ Desclée et Cie. s.d., 99pp., dans la série "Science et Foi" nr.25, qqs.rousseurs, 14 Euro.
  3825. SENTROUL Charles, Qu'est-ce que la philosophie? Leçon d'ouverture du cours de philosophie, S.Paulo, Duprat, 1908, 40pp., 24cm., br.orig., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur, qqs.cachets et rousseurs, sinon en bon état, F71989, 25 Euro.
  3826. SERE Benedicte, Penser l'amitié au Moyen Age, Turnhout, Brepols, 2007, 485pp., 24cm., dans la collection "Bibliothèque d'histoire culturelle du Moyen Age" vol.4, br., très bel état, ISBN 2-503-52467-2, F70750, 65 Euro.
  3827. SERGANT M.C., Taal en Logica (Openbare les uitgesproken bij de aanvaarding van het ambt van buitengewoon lector in d elogica aan de R.U.Groningen op 1 maart 1971), Baarn, Het Wereldvenster 1971, 19pp., 2 dr., gesigneerd, 9 Euro.
  3828. SÉROUYA Henri, Maïmonide - Sa vie, son oeuvre avec un exposé de sa philosophie, Paris, P.U.F., 1964, 156pp., dans la série "Philosophes", br., 18 Euro.
  3829. SERRE Joseph, Ernest Hello - l'homme, le penseur, l'écrivain, Paris, Perrin et cie., 1894, viii + 416pp.+ frontispice (portrait), reliure demi-toile (br.orig. conservé), 19cm., 2 cachets, bon état, 30 Euro.
  3830. SERRURIER C., De pensées van Pascal, Leiden, A.W.Sijthoff 1919, vii + 155pp.+ enkele ills., uit de reeks "Fransche kunst" vol.X, gecart.band (wat slijtage), tekst in goede staat, 14 Euro.
  3831. SERRUS Ch., L'esthétique transcendantale et la science moderne, Paris, Alcan, 1930, viii + 197pp., br., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", estampe, bon état, 23 Euro.
  3832. SERRUS Charles, Essai sur la signification de la logique, Paris, F.Alcan, 1939, 157pp., br., dans la série "Nouvelle encyclopédie philosophique", qqs.estampes, bon état, 20 Euro.
  3833. SERTILLANGES A.-D. O.P., Henri Bergson et le catholicisme, Paris, Flammarion, 1941, 151pp., qqs.estampes, texte en bon état, 17,5 Euro.
  3834. SERTILLANGES A.-D. O.P., La philosophie de Claude Bernard, Paris, Aubier (Ed.Montaigne), 1944, 256pp., pour la plupart non coupé, estampes sur couv. & 1res pages, texte en bel état, 18,5 Euro.
  3835. SERTILLANGES A.-D. O.P., Lumière et périls du Bergsonisme, Paris, Flammarion, 1943, 61pp., dos peu abîmé, qqs.estampes, texte en bon état, 12,5 Euro.
  3836. SERTILLANGES O.P., Le christianisme et les philosophes [2 tomes] I.Le ferment évangélique, l'élaboration séculaire, la synthèse thomiste, II: Les temps modernes (l'age moderne), Paris, Aubier, 1942-1946, Complet en 2 volumes: 383 + 591pp., br.orig., 2e éd., 22cm., bon état, 40 Euro.
  3837. SERTILLANGES r.p. O.P., La philosophie morale de St Thomas d'Aquin, Paris, Aubier (Ed.Montaigne), 1942, v + 434pp., nouvelle édition revue et augmentée, qqs.cachets, bon état, 20 Euro.
  3838. SERVAES J. (ed.), Doorlichting van de bewustzijnsindustrie in Vlaanderen: 2 vol. 1.Het web van de Media-business & 2.Van ideologie tot macht, Leuven, Kritak 1979-'81, 256 + 186pp., 17,5 Euro.
  3839. SERVIEN Pius, Principes d'esthétique - Problèmes d'art et langage des sciences, Paris, Boivin & Cie., 1935, viii + 228pp., br., dans la série "Bibliothèque de la Revue des Cours et Conférences", bon état, 23 Euro.
  3840. SESMAT, Augustin, Dialectique - Hamelin et la Philosophie chrétienne, Paris, Bloud & Gay, 1955, 358pp., dans la série " Travaux de l'Institut Catholique de Paris " N 3, 40 Euro.
  3841. SESSIONS William Lad, The concept of faith - A philosophical investigation, Ithaca and London, Cornell University Press, 1994, x + 298pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, in the series "Cornell studies in the philosophy of religion", 35 Euro.
  3842. SEVE Rene, Leibniz et l'école moderne du droit naturel, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France, 1989, 236pp., 22cm., dans la série "Questions", nom du propriétaire précédent sur première page, br., bel état, 40 Euro.
  3843. Several authors, Husserl et la Pensée Moderne - Husserl und das Denken der Neuzeit. Actes du deuxième Colloque International de Phénoménologie Krefeld - Akten der zweiten Internationalen Phänomnologischen Kolloquiums. 1-3 nov.1956, La Haye (Den Haag), Nijhoff, 1959, x + 250pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 25cm., name previous owner on false titlepage, VG, in the series "Phaenomenologica" vol.2, 45 Euro.
  3844. SEVERIJN Johannes, Spinoza en de gereformeerde theologie zijner dagen, Utrecht, J.Van Druten, 1919, [x +] 238pp., 24cm., Academisch proefschrift (ter verkrijging van den graad van Doctor in de Godgeleerdheid aan de Rijks-Universiteit te Utrecht, 1919), 45 Euro.
  3845. SEXTUS EMPIRICUS (& ANNAS Julia & BARNES Jonathan, transl.), Outlines of Scepticism, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1994, xviii + 249pp., 22cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  3846. SEXTUS EMPIRICUS (& BETT Richard, ed.), Against the Ethicists, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1997, xxxiv + 302pp., 23cm., in the series "Later ancient philosophers", hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, [English translation], 75 Euro.
  3847. SEXTUS EMPIRICUS (& BLANK D.L., ed.), Against the Grammarians (Adversus mathematicos I), Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1998, lvi + 436pp., 23cm., in the series "Later ancient philosophers", previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, [English translation], 80 Euro.
  3848. SHANK Michael H., Unless you believe, you shall not understand. Logic, university, and society in late medieval Vienna, Princeton, Princeton University Press, 1988, xvii + 257pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 0-691-05523-8, 30 Euro.
  3849. SHANTIDEVA (HNAGARTNER Diego, transl. & ed.), Anleitungen auf dem Weg zur Glückseligkeit Bodhicaryavatara. Vollständige zweisprachige Ausgabe Deutsch/Tibetisch, Frankfurt am Main, O.W. Barth, 2005, 304pp., 23cm., cloth, dustwrapper, VG, [bilingual: Tibetan-German], X71829, 18 Euro.
  3850. SHEED F.J., Het communisme en de mensch, Brussel, Sheed & Ward 1947, 234pp., gecart.band met linnen rug, 14 Euro.
  3851. SHERMAN Nancy, Making a necessity of virtue. Aristotle and Kant on virtue, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1997, xvii + 387pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 25 Euro.
  3852. SHERMAN Nancy, Stoic warriors. The ancient philosophy behind the military mind, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2005, xii + 242pp.with ills., 24cm., hardcover (cart.with spine in cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 30 Euro.
  3853. SHERMAN Nancy, The fabric of character. Aristotle's theory of virtue, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1989, xiv + 213pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 45 Euro.
  3854. SHERRINGTON Charles, De mens en zijn natuur - de filosofische visie avn een neuro-fysioloog, Utrecht/Antwerpen, het Spectrum 1967, 352pp.geïll.+ 8pp.buitentekstills., Aula-pocket, 8 Euro.
  3855. SIEGMUND Georg, Naturordnung als Quelle der Gotteserkenntnis - Neubegründung des teleologischen Gottesbeweises, Freiburg, Herder, 1950, 445pp.with 18 ills., 2nd revised and corrected edition, stamp, G, 20 Euro.
  3856. SIGER DE BRABANT (& BAZAN Bernardo, éd.), Ecrits de logique, de morale et de physique. Edition critique, Louvain / Paris, Publications universitaires / Béatrice-Nauwelaerts, 1974, 196pp., 25cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" tome 14, br., non coupé, nom du propriétaire précédent sur première page, bel état, [introduction en français, texte en latin], 35 Euro.
  3857. SIGER DE BRABANT (& DUIN J.J., éd.), La doctrine de la providence dans les écrits de Siger de Brabant. Textes et étude, Louvain, Edition de l'institut supérieur de philosophie, 1954, 504pp., 25cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" tome 3, br., bel état, [étude en français, texte en latin], 100 Euro.
  3858. SIGER DE BRABANT (& GRAIFF Cornelio Andrea O.S.B., éd.), Question sur la métaphysique. Texte inédit, Louvain, Edition de l'institut supérieur de philosophie, 1948, xxxii + 399pp., 25cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" tome 1, br., bel état, [introduction en français, texte en latin], 80 Euro.
  3859. SIGER VAN BRABANT (& KROP Henri, ed.), De dubbele waarheid, Baarn, Ambo, 1992, 166pp., 21cm., in de reeks "Geschiedenis van de wijsbergeerte in Nederland" vol.1, naam van vorige eigenaar op eerste blad, mooie staat, ISBN 90-263-0880-9, [Nederlandse vertaling], 17 Euro.
  3860. SIGOGNE Emile, Essais de philosophie et de littérature, Paris, Georges Carré, 1890, 231pp., 19cm., belle reliure cart., 50 Euro.
  3861. SIGWART Christoph, Zur Erkenntnisslehre und Psychologie [in: Kleine Schriften. Zweite Reihe], Freiburg i. B., Mohr, 1889, 286pp., 21cm., 2nd ed., cloth (with gilt lettering and decorations), few foxing, printed in Gothic German, G, F72884, 30 Euro.
  3862. SIHVOLA Juha & ENGBERG-PEDERSEN Troels (eds.), The emotions in hellenistic philosophy, Dordrecht, Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1998, xii + 380pp., 25cm., in the series "The new synthese historical library" vol.46, previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cart.), VG, 150 Euro.
  3863. SILVA-TAROUCA, Amadeo, Die logik der Angst (- Ein neuer Weg des Philosophierens - der in der geistigen Welt Aufsehen erregen wird - Überwindung der Angst durch die logik der Angst), Innsbruck / Wien / München, Tyrolia-Verlag, 1953, 251pp., 22,5 Euro.
  3864. SIMEC Sophie O.S.F., Philosophical bases for human dignity and change in Thomistic and American non-thomistic philosophy, Washington D.C., The Catholic University of America Press, 1953, viii + 232pp., 23cm., VG, [Academic dissertation], 27 Euro.
  3865. SIMETERRE Raymond, La théorie socratique de la vertu-science selon les "Mémorables" de Xénophon, Paris, Téqui, 1938, 78pp., 26cm., br., 2 cachets, bon état, [texte en français avec des fragments en grec ancien avec traduction française], F74981, 25 Euro.
  3866. SIMKHOVITCH V.-G., Marxisme contre socialisme, Paris, Payot, 1919, 335pp., dans la "Bibliothèque politique et économique", br., bon état, 25 Euro.
  3867. SIMM Gunter, Wesen und Ursprung des Raumes in Fichtes Wissenschaftlehre, s.l., 1969, 136pp., 21cm., stamp, VG, [Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung des Doktorgrades der Philosophischen Fakultät der Universität zu Köln, 1969], 25 Euro.
  3868. SIMON Gabriel SS.CC., Die Achse der Weltgeschichte nach Karl Jaspers, Roma, Libreria Editrice dell' Università Gregoriana, 1965, xix + 214pp., 24cm., in the series "Analecta Gregoriana" vol.147 "Series Facultatis Philosophicae sectio B" n.13, original softcover (slightly damaged), few stamps, 40 Euro.
  3869. SIMON Henri, Destins de la personne (& supplément: Paul Archambault, M.Nédoncelle & René Aigrain), Paris, Bloud & Gay, 1935, 204pp., dans la série "Cahiers de la nouvelle journée" Cahier nr.31, qqs.estampes, partiellement non coupé, peu usagée, 22,5 Euro.
  3870. SIMON Jules, La liberté [2 vols.], Paris, Hachette, 1859, complet en 2 vols.: vi, 390pp. + 439pp., 2e éd., cart., 18cm., qqs.cachets et rousseurs, bon état, 40 Euro.
  3871. SIMON Jules, Le devoir, Paris, L.Hachette 1856, xv + 454pp. (+ 8pp.de catalogue de l'éditeur), qqs.rousseurs, dos restauré, bon état, 30 Euro.
  3872. SIMON Jules, Le travail, Paris, Librairie Internationale, 1866, iii + 421pp., 3e édition [1e éd.= 1866], rousseurs dans le texte, dos peu réparé, bon état, 60 Euro.
  3873. SIMON Pierre-Henri, L'homme en procès. Malraux - Sartre - Camus - Saint-Exupéry, Neuchatel/Paris, La Baconnière, 1951, 156pp., 3e éd., br., 18 Euro.
  3874. SIMON Yves, Trois leçons sur le travail, Paris, Pierre Téqui, s.d. [+/-1937], 73pp. (+ 14pp.catalogue de l'éditeur), non coupé, dans la série "Cours et documents de philosophie", 20 Euro.
  3875. SIMOND Charles, Machiavel - Biographie, bibliographie, pages choisis, Paris, Louis-Michaud, s.d., xiv + 140pp.+ 1 portrait, dans la série "Les prosateurs illustres français et étrangers", 17,5 Euro.
  3876. SIMPLICIUS (& BLUMENTHAL H.J., transl.), Simplicius On Aristotle On the soul 3.1-5, London, Duckworth, 2000, ix + 188pp., 24cm., in the series "Ancient commentators on Aristotle", hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, [English translation], 40 Euro.
  3877. SIMPLICIUS (& FLEET Barrie, transl.), Simplicius On Aristotle Categories 7-8, London, Duckworth, 2002, xiv + 226pp., 24cm., in the series "Ancient commentators on Aristotle", hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, [English translation], 35 Euro.
  3878. SIMPLICIUS (& FLEET Barrie, transl.), Simplicius On Aristotle: Physics 2, London, Duckworth, 1997, 218pp., 24cm., in the series "Ancient commentators on Aristotle", hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, [English translation], 35 Euro.
  3879. SIMPLICIUS (& HANKINSON R.J., transl.), Simplicius On Aristotle On the heavens 1.1-4, London, Duckworth, 2002, xi + 164pp., 24cm., in the series "Ancient commentators on Aristotle", hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, [English translation], 40 Euro.
  3880. SIMPLICIUS (& URMSON J.O., transl.), Simplicius On Aristotle On the soul 1.1-2.4, London, Duckworth, 1995, 248pp., 24cm., in the series "Ancient commentators on Aristotle", hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, [English translation], 40 Euro.
  3881. SIN OH Han, Studien zu Schillers ästhetischen Schriften und ihrer verwandtschaftlichen Beziehung zu ostasiatischen Gedankengut, Bonn, 1966, 201pp., 21cm., Academic dissertation (Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde der Philosophischen Fakultät der Rheinischen Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität zu Bonn), 35 Euro.
  3882. SINA Mario, L'"anti-Pascal" di Voltaire, Milano, Vita e Pensiero, 1970, viii + 261pp., 22cm., text in italian, in the series "Pubblicazioni dell'Universita Cattolica del S.Cuore. Saggi e Ricerche series terza. Scienze filosofiche" vol.8, 30 Euro.
  3883. SINGER Peter (ed.), Applied ethics, Oxford, Oxford University Press, s.d. [+/- 1980's], vi + 264pp., softcover, 20cm., G, in the series "Oxford readings in philosophy", 20 Euro.
  3884. SINGER Peter, Marx, Rotterdam, Lemniscaat, 1999, 111pp., uit de reeks "Kopstukken Filosofie", mooie staat, 11,5 Euro.
  3885. SIORVANES Lucas, Proclus. Neo-Platonic philosophy and science, Edinburgh, Edinburgh University Press, 1996, xv + 340pp.with map, 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 45 Euro.
  3886. SIRAT Colette, A history of Jewish philosophy in the Middle Ages, Cambridge / Paris, Cambridge University Press / Editions de la maison des sciences de l'homme, 1996, x + 485pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-521-39727-8, 40 Euro.
  3887. SIVADJIAN Joseph, Le temps - Etude philosophique, physiologique et psychologique, Paris, Hermann & Cie., 1938, 427pp., non coupé, br. (couv.peu tâchée), texte en bel état, 50 Euro.
  3888. SIWEK Paul S.J., Psychologia metaphysica (ad usum Universitatis Gregorianae), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1932, xi + 503pp., bound in cart.cover, library stamp, VG, 35 Euro.
  3889. SIXMA VAN HEEMSTRA Tj. U., De staatsopvatting van Hauriou, Den Haag, Sijthoff, s.d. [+/- 1954, 110pp., 24cm., stempeltje, (doctoraatsthesis, Rijksuniversiteit te Leiden), 24 Euro.
  3890. SKINNER Quentin, Hobbes and republican liberty, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2008, xxiii + 245pp.with ills., 22cm., softcover, fine condition, ISBN 978-0-521-74416-7, F70807, 15 Euro.
  3891. SKINNER Quentin, Reason and rhetoric in the philosophy of Hobbes, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1996, xvi + 477pp., 24cm. hardback (cart.cover with dustwrapper), previous owner's name on front endpaper, fine condition, ISBN 0-521-55436-5, F70789, 50 Euro.
  3892. SKINNER Quentin, The foundations of modern political thought. I: The renaissance. II: The age of reformation [complete in 2 vols.], Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1988, complete in 2 vols.: xxiv,305 + vi,405pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, ISBN 0-521-29337-5 & 0-521-29435-5, F70783, 40 Euro.
  3893. SKINNER Quentin, Visions of politics. I: Regarding method. II: Renaissance virtues. III: Hobbes and civil science [complete in 3 vols.], Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2002, complete in 3 vols.: xvi,209 + xix,461 + xvii,386pp. + 12 ills.in colour out-of-text, 23cm., softcover, VG, ISBN 0-521-58926-6 & 0-521-58925-8 &0-521-89060-8, F70784, 55 Euro.
  3894. SKODA Franz (& RAHNER Karl, vorwort), Die Sowjetrussische Philosophische Religionskritik Heute, Freiburg-Basel-Wien, Herder, 1968, 160pp., in the series "Quaestiones disputatae" vol.36, dustwrapper, stamp else VG, 20 Euro.
  3895. SLEEMAN J.H. & POLLET Gilbert, Lexicon Plotinianum, Leiden / Leuven, Brill / Leuven University Press, 1980, X pp. + 1164 columns, 25cm., text printed in 2 columns, in the series "Ancient and medieval philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion centre. Series 1" vol.2, hardcover (cloth), very good condition, [bilingual: Greek-English], F66876, 120 Euro.
  3896. SLOTE Michael, Common-sense morality and consequentialism, London, Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1985, ix + 157pp., hardback, with dustwrapper, 22cm., VG, in the series "International Library of Philosophy", 50 Euro.
  3897. SLOTE Michael, From morality to virtue, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1992, x + 267pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 22cm., VG, 30 Euro.
  3898. SLOTE Michael, Goods and virtues, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1989, x + 148pp., softcover, 22cm., G, 20 Euro.
  3899. SLOTERDIJK Peter, Nicht gerettet - Versuche nach Heidegger, Frankfurt am Main, Suhrkamp, 2001, 403pp., hardback (cart.cover, with dustwrapper), 21cm., VG, 25 Euro.
  3900. SMEETS Albert (& MANSION Aug., voorwoord), Act en potentie in de metaphysica van Aristoteles ; historisch-philologisch onderzoek van boek IX en boek V der Metaphysica, Leuven, Universiteitsbibliotheek/Leuvense Universitaire uitgaven, 1952, x + 237pp., uit de reeks "Publicaties op het gebied der geschiedenis en der philologie" 3e reeks 49e dl., onopengesneden, als nieuw, [pages uncut, as new], F30775, 35 Euro.
  3901. SMIT Harvey Albert, Kierkegaard's pilgrimage of man. The road of self-positing and self-abdication, Delft, Meinema, 1965, 193pp.+ 3pp.theses, text in english, [Academisch proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van doctor in de wijsbegeerte aan de Vrije Universiteit te Amsterdam, 1965], 40 Euro.
  3902. SMITH A.D., The problem of perception, 2002, ix + 324pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., fine condition, 37 Euro.
  3903. SMITH Michael, The moral problem (Philosophical theory), Oxford, Blackwell, 1995, xiii + 226pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 30 Euro.
  3904. SMITH Norman Kemp, New studies in the philosophy of Descartes. Descartes as a pioneer, London, Macmillan & Co, 1952, xii + 369pp.with frontispice, 23cm., 1st ed., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, G, 30 Euro.
  3905. SMITH PANGLE Lorraine, Aristotle and the philosophy of friendship, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2003, vii + 255pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 45 Euro.
  3906. SNELDERS H.A.M., De invloed van Kant, de romantiek en de 'natuurphilosophie' op de anorganische natuurwetenschappen in Duitsland, Utrecht, 1973, viii + 243pp.+ 2pp.stellingen, in-4, Academic dissertation, [Proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van doctor in de Wiskunde en Natuurwetenschappen aan de Rijksuniversiteit te Utrecht, 1973], 35 Euro.
  3907. SNETHLAGE J.L., De godsdienstphilosophie van Immanuel Kant, Assen, De Wachttoren, 1931, 251pp., enkele stempels, 20 Euro.
  3908. SNETHLAGE J.L., Herinneringen en perspectieven, Arnhem, Van Loghum Slaterus, 1949, 230pp., goede staat, 20 Euro.
  3909. SNETHLAGE J.L., Kanseltoespraken op kritisch-wijsgeerigen grondslag - met inleiding, 's Hertogenbosch, De Boekenkamer 1928, 84pp., 16 Euro.
  3910. SNETHLAGE J.L., Kant, 's-Gravenhage, Kruseman 1932, 102pp.+ 20 buitentekstill., uit de reeks "Helden van de Geest"-VI, 15 Euro.
  3911. SNIJDERS F., Procesdenken, Utrecht, H&S Uitgevers, 1985, 118pp., als nieuw, 11 Euro.
  3912. SOLLIER Paul, Morale et moralité - Essai sur l'intuition morale (Leçons faits à l'Université de Bruxelles, 1911), Paris, F.Alcan, 1912, 204pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", br., estampe, rousseurs dans le texte, 23 Euro.
  3913. SOMBART, Werner, Grundlagen und Kritik des Socialismus [2 volumes], Berlin, Ustanischer Verlag, 1919, 415 + 337pp., hardcover, 55 Euro.
  3914. SORABJI Richard (ed.), Philoponus and the rejection of Aristotelian science, London, Duckworth, 1987, ix + 253pp., 24cm., softcover, VG, 50 Euro.
  3915. SORABJI Richard, Animal minds and human morals. The origins of the western debate, London, Duckworth, 1993, 267pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 40 Euro.
  3916. SORABJI Richard, Matter, space & motion. Theories in antiquity and their sequel, London, Duckworth, 1988, x + 377pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 45 Euro.
  3917. SORABJI Richard, Necessity, cause and blame. Perspectives on Aristotle's theory, London, Duckworth, 1980, xvi + 326pp.with frontispice, 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  3918. SORABJI Richard, Self. Ancient and modern insights about individuality, life and death, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2006, xi + 400pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 27 Euro.
  3919. SORABJI Richard, The philosophy of the commentators (200-600 AD). 400 years of transition. A sourcebook. Volume 1: psychology (with ethics and religion), London, Duckworth, 2004, xv + 430pp., 24cm., softcover, VG, 27 Euro.
  3920. SORABJI Richard, The philosophy of the commentators (200-600 AD). 400 years of transition. A sourcebook. Volume 2: physics, London, Duckworth, xix + 401pp., 24cm., softcover, VG, 27 Euro.
  3921. SORABJI Richard, Time, creation and continuum, London, Duckworth, 1983, xviii + 473pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 30 Euro.
  3922. SORELL Tom (ed.), The rise of modern philosophy - The tension between the new and traditional philosophies from Machiavelli to Leibniz, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1995, x + 352pp., softcover, 22cm., VG, 30 Euro.
  3923. SORELL Tom, Hobbes, London / New York, Routledge, 1991, xii + 163pp., 23cm., in the series "The arguments of the philosophers", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 23 Euro.
  3924. SOTTIAUX Edgard, Gabriel Marcel. Philosophe et dramaturge, Louvain / Paris, Nauwelaerts / Béatrice-Nauwelaerts, 1956, 219pp., 19cm., dans la série "Philosophes contemporains. Texte et études", br., non coupé, bel état, F71939, 37 Euro.
  3925. SOTTIAUX Edgard, Situation de la liberté humaine ; ses entraves - son épanouissement, Bruxelles/Paris/Montréal, La Pensée Catholique/Office générale du livre/Librairie Dominicaine, 1953, 252pp., dans la série "Etudes religieuses" nr.695, 18 Euro.
  3926. SOUILHÉ J., AUBRON P., ROMEYER B., DE TONQUEDEC J., PICARD G. & VALENSIN Aug., Etudes d'histoire de la Philosophie, Paris, Beauchesne, 1923, 92pp., br., dans la série "Archives de philosophie" vol.I cahier I, [contient e.a. Souilhé J.: Pour interpréter Platon pp.6-24, Romeyer B.: Notre science de l'esprit humain d'après saint Thomas d'Aquin pp.32-55, Picard G.: L'intelligible infraspécifique d'après saint Thomas et Suarez pp.63-80, etc.], 25 Euro.
  3927. SOUILHÉ J., BREMOND A., MUGNIER R., PIALAT E., CHOSSAT M., HOCEDEZ E., SCHUSTER J.-B., BOYER Ch. & ROMEYER B., Etudes d'histoire de la philosophie, Paris, Beauchesne, 1932, 320pp., br., dans la série "Archives de Philosophie" vol.IX Cahier III, bon état, [contient études sur Empédocle, Socrate, Aristote, Augustin, st.Thomas, P.d'Auvergne, G.Gentile & Bergson], 40 Euro.
  3928. SOURIAU Michel, La fonction pratique de la finalité, Paris, F. Alcan, 1925, 264pp., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", qqs.estampes sur page de titre, bel état, 30 Euro.
  3929. SPAINK Karin, Het strafbare lichaam. De orenmaffia, kwakdenken en het placebo-effect, Amsterdam, De Balie, 1992, 77pp., 23cm., mooie staat, 13 Euro.
  3930. SPECHT Karl August, Theologie en wetenschap - of Oude en Nieuwe wereldbeschouwing (bewerkt naar de Hoogduitsche uitgave), Amsterdam, Wilms & Co. s.d.[+/- begin 1900], 465pp., kaft wat beschadigd en hersteld, tekst in mooie staat (grotendeels onopengesneden), 27,5 Euro.
  3931. SPEDALIERI Nicola (siciliano), De Diritti dell'Uomo libri VI. Ne'quali si dimostra, che la piu sicura Custode de' medesimi nella Societa Civile e la religione cristiana ; ..., Assisi, 1791, [... e che pero l'unico progretto utile alle presenti circostanze e di far rifiorire essa religione. Opera di Nicola Spedalieri siciliano...], xvi + 448pp.+ frontispice (portrait of author), text in italian, [first edition of this treaty on human rights, which is the most important work by Spedalieri], modern cloth (spine in vellum), 25cm., 3 stamps on titlepage, VG, [SPEDALIERI Nicola, born 6 dec.1740 at Bronte, died 26 Nov.1795 in Rome], 850 Euro.
  3932. SPENCER Herbert, Algemeene grondstellingen (naar de vijfde Engelsche uitgave vertaald door Th.Van Tricht), Amsterdam, S.L.Van Looy 1899, xii + 634pp. & portret, ingebonden in gecart.band, mooie staat, 40 Euro.
  3933. SPENCER Herbert, De l'éducation intellectuelle, morale et physique, Paris, F.Alcan, 1930, vi + 304pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", br., 16e éd., bon état, 30 Euro.
  3934. SPENCER Herbert, De l'éducation intellectuelle, morale et physique, Paris, Alcan, 1921, vi + 304pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", br., 15e éd., estampe, bon état, 30 Euro.
  3935. SPIEGELBERG H., The phenomenological movement. A historical introduction [2 vols.], The Hague, Nijhoff, 1965, complete in 2 vols.: xxxvi + ix, 765pp.with ills.out-of-text, softcover, 22cm., 2nd edition, in the series "Phaenomenologica" vol. 5 and 6, VG, 80 Euro.
  3936. SPIER, J.M., Calvinisme en existentie-philosophie, Kampen, J.H.Kok, 1951, 228pp., harde kaft, 21 Euro.
  3937. SPIERLING Volker (hrsg.), Schopenhauer im Denken der Gegenwart. 23 Beiträge zu seiner Aktualität, Müncher, Piper, 1987, 337pp., 22cm., hardback (cloth), 3 stamps (of which a small one at lower edges), VG, F73348, 20 Euro.
  3938. SPINOZA (& SASSEN Ferd.), Kerngedachten van Spinoza, Roermond-Maaseik, Romen & zonen, 1967, 232pp., klein scheurtje in eerste pagina's, 20cm., goed, 10 Euro.
  3939. SPINOZA (DE), Benedictus, Wijsgeerige fragmenten - een bloemlezing uit zijn geschriften en brieven (uit het latijn vertaald en toegelicht door N.Van Suchtelen), Amsterdam, Wereldbibliotheek, 1932, 304pp., harde kaft, 15 Euro.
  3940. SPINOZA Baruch (& APPUHN Charles, trad. & éd.), Oeuvres de Spinoza. Tome I: Traité de la réforme de l'entendement, Principes de la philosophie de Descartes, Pensées métaphysiques, Paris, Garnier, s.d., xix + 570pp., Nouvelle édition revue et corrigée d'après l'édition de Heidelberg, 20cm., très belle reliure demi-cuir avec titre doré aux dos, peu d'annotations sur qqs.pages, sinon en bel état, 40 Euro.
  3941. SPINOZA Baruch (& APPUHN Charles, trad. & éd.), Oeuvres de Spinoza. II: Traité théologico-politique, Paris, Garnier, s.d., xviii + 448pp., Nouvelle édition revue et corrigée d'après l'édition de Heidelberg, 20cm., belle reliure demi-cuir, 50 Euro.
  3942. SPINOZA Benedict de (& SHIRLEY Samuel, transl.), The Letters (translated by Samuel Shirley, introduction and notes by Steven Barbone, Lee Rice and Jacob Adler), Indianapolis/ Cambridge, Hackett Publishing Cy., 1995, x + 404pp., hardback (lightbrwon cloth), 22cm., VG, 40 Euro.
  3943. SPINOZA, Oeuvres complètes, Paris, Gallimard, 1954, 1604pp., 17cm., reliure cuir avec titre doré, jaq.past., dans la série "Bibliothèque de la Pléiade" vol. 108, bel état, 32 Euro.
  3944. SPRANGER Eduard, Kulturfragen der Gegenwart, Heidelberg, Quelle & Meyer, 1953, 140pp., cloth, VG, 15 Euro.
  3945. SPRINGER J.L., Argumentum ontologicum - existentieele interpretatie van het speculatieve godsbewijs in het proslogion van S.Anselmus, aartsbisschop van Canterbury, Assen, Van Gorp & comp., 1947, 216pp., in de reeks "Philosophia religionis" vol.I, enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, [text in dutch], 27 Euro.
  3946. SPRUIT Leen, Species intelligibilis. From perception to knowledge. I: Classical roots and medieval discussions, II: Renaissance controversies, later scholasticism, and the elimination of the intelligible species in modern philosophy [complete in 2 vols.], Leiden, Brill, 1994-1995, complete in 2 vols.: xi,452 + xiii,590pp., 25cm., in the series "brill's Studies in Intellectual History" vol.48-49, previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), VG, ISBN 90-04-09883-6, 180 Euro.
  3947. SPRUYTTE Odiel, Nietzsche's kringloop, Antwerpen, Die Keure, 1944, 56pp., stempeltjes, 21cm., 15 Euro.
  3948. ST. THOMAS [AQUINO, AQUINAS] & CAJETAN (& OESTERLE Jean T., transl.), On interpretation. Commentary by St. Thomas and Cajetan (Peri Hermeneias), translated from the Latin with an introduction, Milwaukee, Marquette University Press, 1962, xiii + 271pp., 23cm., in the series "Mediaeval philosophical texts in translation" vol.11, softcover, VG, [English translation], 30 Euro.
  3949. STALINE J., Les questions du Léninisme - 2 vol., Paris, Editions Sociales 1947, 311 + 315pp., estampes, bon état, 40 Euro.
  3950. STATMAN Daniel, Virtue ethics - a critical reader, Edinburgh, Edinburgh University Press, 1997, xi + 306pp., softcover, VG, 30 Euro.
  3951. STAUDINGER Josef S.J., Das Schöne als Weltanschauung im Lichte der platonisch-augustinischen Geisteshaltung, Wien, Herder, 1948, 336pp., cart.cover with spine in cloth, dustwrapper (small piece detached), else VG, 20 Euro.
  3952. STCHERBATSKY Th., Buddhist logic. Volume I. Volume II, containing a translation of the short treatise of logic by Dharmakirti, and of its commentary by Dharmottara with notes, appendices and indices [2 vols.], Delhi, Motilal Banarsidass, 1994, 2 vols.: xii,560 + vi,468pp., 23cm., cloth, dustwrapper, G, 71808, 30 Euro.
  3953. STCHERBATSKY Theodore, The conception of Buddhist nirvana (with Sanskrit text of Madhyamaka-Karika), with comprehensive analysis & introduction by Jaideva Singh, New York, Samuel Weiser, 1978, xiii + 222 + [54] + 42pp., 22cm., 2nd ed., softcover, few foxing on upper edges, G, [English translation of Nagarjuna's cahpters on Causality and Nirvana and Candrakirti's comprehensive comprehensive commentary on the Sanskrit text and a rare exposition of the Madhyamaka dialect], X71798, 35 Euro.
  3954. STEEL Carlos & GULDENTOPS Guy & BEULLENS Pieter (eds.), Aristotle's Animals in the Middle Ages and Renaissance, Leuven, University Press, 1999, 408pp., 25cm., in the series "Mediaevalia Lovaniensia. Series I" Studia 27, softcover, dustwrapper, fine condition, F66631, 50 Euro.
  3955. STEFANINI Luigi, Esistenzialismo Ateo ed Esistenzialismo Teistico - Esposizione e critica costruttiva (in appendice : L'esthetica dell' esistenzialismo), Padoua, Cedam, 1952, 370pp., few stamps, pages uncut, 32,5 Euro.
  3956. STEFFEN John A., A cool temple for the passions. Wittgenstein's catholic philosophical ideal, Leuven, 2002, ix + 419pp., 24cm., softcover, unpublished doctoral dissertation at the Katholieke Universiteit Leuven (promotor: Arnold Burms), VG, F70840, 75 Euro.
  3957. STEFFENS Joseph, Entwicklung des Zeitbegriffs in der griechischen Philosophie bis Plato nebst einer einleitenden Gründung auf die vorphilosophische Anschauung, Berlin, Trenkel, 1911, 58pp., 23cm., softcover, copy from the library of the Belgian scholar Jacques Schotte, good condition, F74911, 50 Euro.
  3958. STEFFES Johann Peter, Religionsphilosophie, München, J.Kösel & Fr.Pustet, 1925, x + 280pp., cart., in the seires "Philosophischen Handbibliothek" Band IX, VG, 25 Euro.
  3959. STEGMULLER Friedrich, Filosofia e teologia nas universidades de Coimbra e Evora no século XVI, Coimbra, Universidade de Coimbra, 1959, viii + 472pp., 22cm., softcover, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, pages uncut, very good condition, [text in Portuguese], F74964, 100 Euro.
  3960. STEIN Edith (GELBER L. & LEUVEN Romaeus eds.), Edith Steins Werke. Band II: Endliches und ewiges Sein. Versuch eines Aufstiegs zum Sinn des Seins, Freiburg, Herder, 1986, xvi + 497pp., 24cm., cloth, in the series "Edith Steins Werke" Band II, 3rd ed. (1986), VG, 37 Euro.
  3961. STEINBÜCHEL Theodor & MÜNCKER Th., Handbuch der Katholischen Sittenlehre : Band I (1+2) Die philosophische Grundlegung der katholischen Sittenlehre & Band II.Die psychologischen Grundlagen der katholischen Sittenlehre, Düsseldorf, L.Schwann, 1934 (Band II) & 1938 (Band I,1+2), 1st ed., 410 + 297 + 340pp., cloth, G, 67 Euro.
  3962. STEINBUCHEL Theodor & MUNCKER Theodor (eds.), Aus Theologie und Philosophie. Festschrift für Fritz Tillmann zu seinem 75. Geburtstag (1. November 1949), Düsseldorf, Patmos-Verlag, 1950, 615pp.with frontispice, 24cm., cloth, few stamps, G, F69408, 25 Euro.
  3963. STEINBÜCHEL Theodor, Die philosophische Grundlegung der katholischen Sittenlehre ; Band I/1 & I/2, Düsseldorf, Mosella-Verlag, 1939, 2 volumes: 410 + 325pp., 2nd ed., cloth, few foxing, VG, 45 Euro.
  3964. STEINER Gary, Descartes as a moral thinker. Christianity, technology, nihilism, Amherst, Humanity Books, 2004, 352pp., 24cm., in the "JHP books series", hardcover (cart.), fine condition, 50 Euro.
  3965. STEINER George (& POLIN R., préface & PHILONENKO A., post-face), Le sens du sens - Présences réelles, Real presences, Realpräsenz, Paris, J.Vrin, 1988, 152pp., dans la série "Problèmes et présences", br., [texte en français, in english, in Deutsch], 20 Euro.
  3966. STEINMANN Jean, Les trois nuits de Pascal, Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1963, 109pp., dans la série "Les Carnets", bel état, 12,5 Euro.
  3967. STEPHENSON Geoffrey M., The Development of Conscience, London, Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1966, x + 134 + 14pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 23cm., in the series "International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction", few small stamps, G, 20 Euro.
  3968. STEUR K., Poimandres en Philo (Een vergelijking van Poimandres §12-§32 met Philo's uitleg van Genesis I-26-27 en II-7), Purmerend, J.Muusses, 1935, XVI + 214pp.+ 3pp.stellingen, Academisch Proefschrift ter verkrijging van den graad van Doctor in de Heilige Godgeleerdheid aan de R.K.Univ. Nijmegen 1935, 2 stempeltjes, 30 Euro.
  3969. STEUR KLAAS, Het lied van Orpheus - losse stukken uit de natuurphilosophie, Bussum, Paul Brand 1947, 477pp., wat gebruiksslijtage, linnen band, goed, 15 Euro.
  3970. STEWART M.A. (ed.), English philosophy in the age of Locke, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2000, x + 326pp., 25cm., in the series "Oxford studies in the history of philosophy" vol.3, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 45 Euro.
  3971. STEWART M.A. (ed.), Studies in seventeenth-century European philosophy, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1997, xi + 237pp., 25cm., in the series "Oxford studies in the history of philosophy" vol.2, previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 45 Euro.
  3972. STEWART M.A. (ed.), Studies in the philosophy of the Scottish enlightenment, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1991, viii + 328pp., 23cm., in the series "Clarendon paperbacks", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 30 Euro.
  3973. STIRNER Max (Joh. Kaspar SCHMIDT), Der Einzige und seine Eigentum, Leipzig, Zenith-Verlag, 1928, 336pp., red cloth, 19cm., text in gotic german, 15 Euro.
  3974. STOCKER Michael, Plural and conflicting values, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1990, xiii + 360pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 22cm., VG, 45 Euro.
  3975. STÖCKL Albert Dr., Lehrbuch der Geschichte der Philosophie, Mainz, Fr.Kirchheim, 1875, XII + 947pp., [zweite vemehrte und verbesserte Ausgabe], cart.cover with leather back (title & deocrations in gilt, corners bit bumped), few foxing, 42 Euro.
  3976. STORCHENAU Sigismund S.J., Seltnre Urkunden aus dem Innern Archive der Religionsphilosophie. Vom Verfasser derselben, Augsburg, Gebr. Veith, 1791, [iv] 442 pp.+ engraved frontispice & some engraved illustrations in text, 1st edition, 17cm., cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in leather), few stamps, VG, [cfr. De Backer-Sommervogel, VII col.1600 no.10], 120 Euro.
  3977. STRANIERO Giorgio, L'ontologia fenomenologica di Teilhard de Chardin, Milano, Vita e Pensiero, 1969, xv + 221pp., 22cm., text in italian, in the series "Pubblicazione dell'Universita Cattolica del S.Cuore. Saggi e Ricerche serie 3. Scienze filosofiche" vol.9, 30 Euro.
  3978. STRASBURGER Hermann, Zum antiken Gesellschaftideal, Heidelberg, Carl Winter, 1976, 123pp., 24cm., in the series "Abhandlungen der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften. Philosophisch-historische Klasse" Jahrgang 1976 4.Abhandlung, softcover, G, F68763, 20 Euro.
  3979. STRASSER S., Das Gemüt - Grundgedanken zu einer phänomenologischen Philosophie und Theorie des menschlichen Gefühlslebens, Freiburg/ Utrecht-Antwerpen, Herder/ Het Spectrum 1956, xix + 291pp., cloth, G, 25 Euro.
  3980. STRASSER S., Fenomenologie en empirische menskunde - Bijdrage tot een nieuw ideaal van wetenschappelijkheid, Arnhem, Van Loghum Slaterus, 1965, 327pp., uit de reeks "Psychologische Monografieën", 15 Euro.
  3981. STRASSER S., Jenseits von Sein und Zeit. Eine Einführung in Emmanuel Levinas' philosophie, Den Haag, Nijhoff, 1978, xiv + 414pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 25cm., in the series "Phaenomenologica" vol.78, VG, 85 Euro.
  3982. STRASSER Stephan, Welt im Widerspruch. Gedanken zu einer Phänomenologie als ethischer Fundamentalphilosophie, Dordrecht, Kluwer, 1991, xii + 210pp., cloth, 25cm., in the series "Phaenomenologica" vol. 124, few stamps, else VG, F69436, 110 Euro.
  3983. STRASSER Stephan, Welt im Widerspruch. Gedanken zu einer Phänomenologie als ethischer Fundamentalphilosophie, Dordrecht, Kluwer, 1991, xii + 210pp., cloth, 25cm., in the series "Phaenomenologica" vol. 124, as new, 135 Euro.
  3984. STRATTON-LAKE Philip (ed.), Ethical intuitionism - Re-evaluations, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2002, viii + 305pp., softcover, 24cm., fine condition, 27 Euro.
  3985. STRAUSS David Friedrich, Voltaire - Sechs Vorträge, Bonn, Emil Strauss 1877, 316pp.+ portrait, 4e ed., text in gotic, linen cover ill.(used), 21 Euro.
  3986. STRAUSS Leo, Die Religionskritik Spinozas als Grundlage seiner Bibelwissenschaft. Untersuchungen zu Spinozas theologisch-politischem Traktat, Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1981, xiii + 288pp., 23cm., Neuausgabe, cloth, stamp, VG, F69377, 35 Euro.
  3987. STRIKER Gisela, Essays on Hellenistic epistemology and ethics, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1996, xviii + 335pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 25 Euro.
  3988. STROWSKI Fortunat, Les pensées de Pascal ; étude et analyse, Paris, Mellottée 1948, 264pp., dans la série "Les chefs-d'œuvre de la littérature expliqués", br.orig., 20 Euro.
  3989. STRUGNELL Anthony, Diderot's Politics. A study of the evolution of Diderot's political thought after the Encyclopédie, The Hague, Nijhoff, 1973, ix + 251pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 24cm., in the series "International archives of the history of ideas" vol. 62, VG, 50 Euro.
  3990. STRUMMIELLO Giusi, L'idea rovesciata. Schelling e l'ontoteologia, Bari, Pagina, 2007, v + 247pp., 20cm., reprint of the 2004-edition, in the series "Biblioteca filosofica di Quaestio" vol.1, softcover, very good condition, F74910, 18 Euro.
  3991. STRUMPELL Ludwig, Die Geschichte der theoretischen Philosophie der Griechen zur Ubersicht, Repetition und Orientirung bei eigenen Studien, Leipzig, Leopold Voss, 1854, xii + 424pp., 22cm., in the series "Die Geschichte der Griechischen Philosophie zur Ubersicht, Repetition und Orientirung bei eigenen Studien" erste Abteilung, bound in cart.cover (marbled plates, leather spine, bit used), some foxing, good, F75167, 50 Euro.
  3992. STRUYKER BOUDIER C. (red.), De eindige mens ? Essays over de grenzen van het menselijk bestaan, Bilthoven, Ambo, 1975, 225pp., 12 Euro.
  3993. STRUYKER BOUDIER C.E.M., De filosofie van Leuven (Wijsgerig leven in Nederland en België 1880-1980, deel 5 & 6), Leuven/ Baarn, UPL/ Ambo, 1989, 2 delen (volledig): 396 + 335pp.+ 8 pp.ills., 24cm., mooie staat, 25 Euro.
  3994. STRUYKER BOUDIER C.E.M., Wijsgerig leven in Nederland - België en Luxemburg 1880-1980 : deel VIII - Katholieken en hun filosofie, Nijmegen / Baarn, Ambo, 1992, 445pp., 37 Euro.
  3995. STRUYKER BOUDIER C.E.M., Wijsgerig leven in Nederland - België en Luxemburg 1880-1980 : deel VII - Op zoek naar zijn en zin, Nijmegen / Baarn, Ambo, 1992, 442pp., 20 Euro.
  3996. STRUYKER BOUDIER C.E.M., Wijsgerig leven in Nederland, België en luxemburg 1880-1980 ; deel IV. Een zwerm getuigen, Nijmegen/Baarn, Ambo s.d.[+/-1987], 320pp., mooie staat, 20 Euro.
  3997. STRUYKER BOUDIER, C.E.M., Wijsgerig leven in Nederland - België en Luxemburg 1880-1980 : Deel I - De Jezuïeten, Nijmegen / Baarn, Ambo, 1985, 302pp., 30 Euro.
  3998. STRUYKER BOUDIER, C.E.M., Wijsgerig leven in Nederland en België 1880-1980 : Deel II - De Dominicanen, Nijmegen / Baarn, Ambo, 1986, 343pp., 30 Euro.
  3999. Studia Catholica, Studia Catholica (Nieuwe reeks van "De Katholiek", gewijd aan godgeleerdheid, wijsbegeerte en aan algemeen wetenschappelijke vraagstukken, onder theologische en philosophische belichting) ; Jaargang 14 (1938), Nijmegen, Dekker & Van de Vegt, 1938, Jg.14 (Jg.95 van "de Katholiek"), 512pp., ingebonden in gecart.band met linnen rug, 25 Euro.
  4000. Studia Catholica, Studia Catholica (Nieuwe reeks van "De Katholiek", gewijd aan godgeleerdheid, wijsbegeerte en aan algemeen wetenschappelijke vraagstukken, onder theologische en philosophische belichting) ; Jaargang 2 (1925-'26), Roermond, J.J.Romen & zonen, 1925-'26, Jg.2 (Jg.84 van "de Katholiek"), 511pp., ingebonden in gecart.band, wat roest, 25 Euro.
  4001. Studia Catholica, Studia Catholica (Nieuwe reeks van "De Katholiek", gewijd aan godgeleerdheid, wijsbegeerte en aan algemeen wetenschappelijke vraagstukken, onder theologische en philosophische belichting) ; Jaargang 11 (1934-'35), Nijmegen, Dekker & Van de Vegt, 1934-'35, Jg.11 (Jg.92 van "de Katholiek"), 512pp., ingebonden in gecart.band met linnen rug, 25 Euro.
  4002. Studia Catholica, Studia Catholica (Nieuwe reeks van "De Katholiek", gewijd aan godgeleerdheid, wijsbegeerte en aan algemeen wetenschappelijke vraagstukken, onder theologische en philosophische belichting) ; Jaargangen 31-32 (1956-'57), Nijmegen, Dekker & Van de Vegt, 1956-'57, Jg.31-32 (Jg.112 & 113 van "de Katholiek"), 322 + 322pp., samen ingebonden in gecart.band met linnen rug, 40 Euro.
  4003. Studia Catholica, Studia Catholica (Nieuwe reeks van "De Katholiek", gewijd aan godgeleerdheid, wijsbegeerte en aan algemeen wetenschappelijke vraagstukken, onder theologische en philosophische belichting) ; Jaargang 30 (1955), Nijmegen, Dekker & Van de Vegt, 1955, Jg.30 (Jg.111 van "de Katholiek"), 323pp., ingebonden in gecart.band met linnen rug, 25 Euro.
  4004. Studia Catholica, Studia Catholica (Nieuwe reeks van "De Katholiek", gewijd aan godgeleerdheid, wijsbegeerte en aan algemeen wetenschappelijke vraagstukken, onder theologische en philosophische belichting) ; Jaargang 4 (1927-'28), Nijmegen, Dekker & Van de Vegt, 1927-'28, Jg.4 (Jg.85 van "de Katholiek"), 427pp., wat roestplekjes, (6 afl. samengekleefd), 25 Euro.
  4005. Studia Catholica, Studia Catholica (Nieuwe reeks van "De Katholiek", gewijd aan godgeleerdheid, wijsbegeerte en aan algemeen wetenschappelijke vraagstukken, onder theologische en philosophische belichting) ; Jaargang 28 (1953), Nijmegen, Dekker & Van de Vegt, 1953, Jg.28 (Jg.109 van "de Katholiek"), 322pp., ingebonden in gecart.band met linnen rug, 25 Euro.
  4006. Studia Catholica, Studia Catholica (Nieuwe reeks van "De Katholiek", gewijd aan godgeleerdheid, wijsbegeerte en aan algemeen wetenschappelijke vraagstukken, onder theologische en philosophische belichting) ; Jaargang 5 (1928-'29), Nijmegen, Dekker & Van de Vegt, 1928-'29, Jg.5 (Jg.86 van "de Katholiek"), 444pp., wat roestplekjes, (6 afl. samengekleefd), 25 Euro.
  4007. Studia Catholica, Studia Catholica (Nieuwe reeks van "De Katholiek", gewijd aan godgeleerdheid, wijsbegeerte en aan algemeen wetenschappelijke vraagstukken, onder theologische en philosophische belichting) ; Jaargang 3 (1926-'27), Roermond, J.J.Romen & zonen, 1926-'27, Jg.3 (Jg.85 van "de Katholiek"), 426pp., wat roestplekjes, (6 afl. Samengekleefd), 25 Euro.
  4008. Studia Catholica, Studia Catholica (Nieuwe reeks van "De Katholiek", gewijd aan godgeleerdheid, wijsbegeerte en aan algemeen wetenschappelijke vraagstukken, onder theologische en philosophische belichting) ; Jaargang 20 (1944), Nijmegen, Dekker & Van de Vegt, 1944, Jg.20 (Jg.101 van "de Katholiek"), 272pp., ingebonden in gecart.band met linnen rug, lichte vochtplekjes onderaan enige pp., goed, 22,5 Euro.
  4009. STUMP Eleonore (ed.), Reasoned faith - Essays in philosophical theology in honor of Norman Kretzmann, Ithaca anbd London, Cornell University Press, 1993, viii + 364pp.+ portrait, 23cm., softcover, VG, 30 Euro.
  4010. STURLESE Loris, Die deutsche Philosophie im Mittelalter. Von Bonifatius bis zu Albert dem Grossen (748-1280), München, C.H. Beck, 1993, 439pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, ISBN 3-406-37749-11, 30 Euro.
  4011. STURLESE Loris, Storia della Filosofia Tedesca nel Medioevo, Firenze, Leo S.Olschki, 1990, 241pp., br., dans la série "Accademia Toscana di Scienze e Lettere 'La Colombaria'. Studi" vol.105, bel état, 45 Euro.
  4012. STÜRMANN JOSEF, Systematische Anthropologie - Strukturgesetze der menschlichen Seinsverwirklichung, München, Max Hueber 1957, xv + 380pp., linen cover with dustwrapper, 2 reviewed ed., 30 Euro.
  4013. STURZO Mario, Il neo-sintetismo come contributo alla soluzione del problema della conoscenza, Trani, Vecchi & C., 1928, 414pp., 22cm., softcover, partially uncut, stamp, good condition, F75160, 75 Euro.
  4014. STUTTERHEIM C.F.P., Inleiding tot de taal-philosophie, Antwerpen, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1949, 177pp., in de reeks "Philosophische Bibliotheek", 23cm., 14 Euro.
  4015. SUAREZ Franciscus S.J. (ANDRE M. & BERTON Carolus, eds.) / NOEL Franciscus S.J., Opera omnia (Francisci Suarez). Editio nova [complete in 28 volumes] / Added: Theologiae R.P.Fr. Suarez... Summa, seu Compendium (a Francisco Noel) [2 volumes], Parisiis [Paris] / Petit-Montrouge, apud Ludovicum Vivès / J.-P. Migne, 1856-1878 (1963) / 1858, 'Opera omnia' complete in 28 volumes: 26 volumes + 2 volumes of indices, text in latin, original 1856-1878-edition (except 'Indices'), Editio nova (second edition, the first of which was printed in 1740-1751 in Venice), 27cm., text printed in 2 columns, all vols. including the compendium are uniformely bound (cart.cover with marbled plates, gilt lettering & decorations on leather spines, marbled endpapers) except for the indices (vols.27-28, anastatic reprint of the Paris 1878-edition: Bruxelles, Culture et civilisation, 1963, 29cm., full cloth), few foxing, small library stamp at titlepages, nice set in a beautiful binding, to which is added: 'Summa seu Compendium' by Fr.Noel (complete in 2 volumes, original Migne-edition of 1858), [Opera omnia: cfr. De Backer & Sommervogel, VII col.1680 no.24, Suarez Franciscus S.J., Grenada 1548 - Lisbon 1617 / Compendium: cfr. De Backer & Sommervogel V col.1793 no.12, Franciscus Noel, Hestrud 1651 -Lille 1729], 4000 Euro.
  4016. SUAREZ Franciscus S.J. (ANDRE M. & BERTON Carolus, eds.), Opera omnia (Francisci Suarez). Editio nova [complete in 28 volumes], Parisiis, apud Ludovicum Vivès, 1856-1878, complete in 28 volumes: 26 volumes + 2 volumes of indices, text in latin, original 1856-1878-edition, Editio nova (second edition, the first of which was printed in 1740-1751 in Venice), 27cm., text printed in 2 columns, all vols. are uniformely bound in hardcover (marbled plates, spine in cloth, with marginal spots), few library stamps, good set [cfr. De Backer & Sommervogel, VII col.1680 no.24, Suarez Franciscus S.J., Grenada 1548 - Lisbon 1617], 3000 Euro.
  4017. SUHRAWARDI (WALBRIDGE John & ZIAI Hossein, eds.), The philosophy of illumination. A new critical edition of the text of Hikmat al-ishraq with English translation, notes, commentary and introduction, Provo, Brigham Young University Press, 1999, xliii + 218 + 163pp., 24cm., in the series "Islamic translation series", cloth, dustwrapper, VG, F72367, 35 Euro.
  4018. SULLIVAN Roger J., Immanuel Kant's moral theory, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1989, xvii + 413pp., hardback (red cloth), 24cm., VG, 70 Euro.
  4019. SUR Françoise, Kierkegaard le devenir chrétien, Paris, Editions du Centurion, 1967, 173pp.avec planches, br.orig., 13 Euro.
  4020. SURBLED G. docteur, Le problème cérébral, Paris, G.Masson, 1892, 263pp., br., estampe sur page de titre, bon état, 55 Euro.
  4021. SVOBODA K., L'esthétique d'Aristote (Aristotelova estetika), Brno, 1927, 212pp., 24cm., reliure cart. (plats marbrés, dos en toile), cachet, bon état, dans la série Opera Facultatis Philosophicae Universitatis Masarykianae Brunensis" vol.21, 35 Euro.
  4022. SWANENBURG B.D., Gangbare dwalingen - een pleidooi voor rustig denken in onrustige tijden, 's-Gravenhage, Leopold's Uitgeversmaatschappij 1951, 96pp., 2 herziene en uitgebreide druk, 10 Euro.
  4023. SWAN-LIAT Kwee, Denken met de rechterhand - een poging tot metasystematische explicatie, Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1966, 223pp., in de reeks "Wijsgerige verkenningen", 21cm., enkele aantekeningen in tekst, zoniet in goede staat, 13 Euro.
  4024. SWANTON Christine, Virtue ethics - a pluralistic vue, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2003, xi + 312pp., hardback, dustwrapper, VG, 50 Euro.
  4025. SWIETOCHOWSKI Andrzej, Le Vide ou La retombée d'une Quête - Essai sur la nature de la pensée, Bruxelles, Espé, 1999, 221pp., br., 20 Euro.
  4026. SWINBURNE Richard, Epistemic justification, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2001, vii + 262pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 45 Euro.
  4027. SWINBURNE Richard, Faith and reason, Oxford, Clarendon Press, s.d. [+/- 1980's], 205pp., softcover, 22cm., VG, 20 Euro.
  4028. SWINBURNE Richard, Is there a God ?, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1996, vii + 144pp., softcover, 20cm., VG, 13,5 Euro.
  4029. SWINBURNE Richard, Responsibility and atonement, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1989, vii + 213pp., softcover, 22cm., VG, 25 Euro.
  4030. SWINBURNE Richard, Revelation - from metaphor to analogy, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1992, 236pp., softcover, 22cm., VG, 21 Euro.
  4031. SWINBURNE Richard, The christian God, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1994, 261pp., softcover, 22cm., VG, 26 Euro.
  4032. SWINBURNE Richard, The coherence of theism (revised edition), Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1993, ix + 312pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 22cm., 27 Euro.
  4033. SWINBURNE Richard, The existence of God (revised edition), Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1991, 327pp., softcover, 22cm., VG, 18 Euro.
  4034. SWINEBURNE Richard, The evolution of the soul, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1997, xiv + 360pp., 22cm., revised ed., softcover, VG, 24 Euro.
  4035. SZASKIEWICZ Georgius S.J., Relation entre le comportement et la connaissance selon Merleau-Ponty. Intélligence, liberté et réflexion, Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1962, 105pp., 24cm., (Excerpta ex dissertatione ad Lauream in Facultate Philosophica Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae), 30 Euro.
  4036. 'T HART, W.A., Ellen Key, 's-Gravenhage, Ando 1948, 175pp. (+ 1pag.stellingen), Doctoraatsthesis in de Letteren en Wijsbegeerte aan de R.U.Leiden - promotor R.Casimir, 27,5 Euro.
  4037. TABARAUD [Mathieu-Mathurin], De la philosophie de la Henriade, Paris, Gauthier frères, 1824, viii + 138pp., br.orig., 1e (et seule ?) édition, non coupé, qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, sinon en bel état, 70 Euro.
  4038. TAGGER Theodor, Uber einen Tod, Berlin, Heinrich Hochstim, s.d. [1917], 98pp., 26cm., 1st edition, cart.cover (leather spine), good condition, P75036, 40 Euro.
  4039. TAINE H., Philosophie de l'art [2 tomes], Paris, Hachette, 1918, 2 tomes reliés en 1 volume: ii,292 + 360pp., 16e éd., belle reliure demi-cuir avec titre et fleurons dorés au dos (plats marbrés), feuilles de garde marbrées, 19cm., bel état, 45 Euro.
  4040. TAINE H., Philosophie de l'art - leçons professées à l'Ecole des Beaux-Arts, Paris, Germer Baillière, 1879, 173pp., 3e éd., reliure cart.moderne, rousseurs dans le texte, qqs.estampes, 23 Euro.
  4041. TALJAARD J.A.L., Franz Brentano as wysgeer. 'n bydrae tot die kennis van die neo-positiwisme, Franeker, T.Wever, 1955, 324pp.+ 3pp.stellingen, Academisch proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van doctor in de letteren en de wijsbegeerte (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, 1955), Zuid-Afrikaanse tekst, 27 Euro.
  4042. TAMINIAUX J., Le regard et l'excédent, La Haye, Nijhoff, 1977, xi + 182pp., toile, 25cm., dans la série "Phaenomenologica" vol. 75, bel état, 90 Euro.
  4043. TAMINIAUX Jacques, Naissance de la philosophie hégélienne de l'état. Commentaire et traduction de la Realphilosophie d'Iéna (1805-1806), Paris, Payot, 1984, 296pp., 23cm., br.orig., dans la série "Critique de la politique", bel état, 35 Euro.
  4044. TARDIVEL Fernande, La personnalité littéraire de Newman, Paris, Beauchesne, 1937, 444pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque des archives de philosophie", 23cm., non coupé, 35 Euro.
  4045. TAUSSIG Sylvie, Pierre Gassendi (1592-1655). Introduction à la vie savante, Turnhout, Brepols, 2003, 454pp.avec portrait, 21cm., dans la série "Monothéismes et philosophie", br., bel état, 52 Euro.
  4046. TAYLOR Barry, Modes of occurrence. Verbs, adverbs and events, Oxford, Blackwell, 1985, ix + 132pp., 23cm., in the series "Aristotelian Society Series" vol.2, cloth, very good condition, F74950, 24 Euro.
  4047. TAYMANS D'EYPERNON Fr. S.J., Le Blondélisme, Louvain, Museum Lessianum 1933, 191pp., dans la série "Museum Lessianum. section philosophique" Vol.15, br.orig., qqs.cachets, bon état, 25 Euro.
  4048. TE VELDE Rudi A., Participation and substantiality in Thomas Aquinas, Leiden, Brill, 1995, xiv + 290pp., 25cm., in the series "Studien und Texte zur Geistesgeschichte des Mittelalters" vol.46, previous owner's name on first page, hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 90-04-10381-3, 100 Euro.
  4049. TE VELDE Rudi, Aquinas on God. The 'divine science' of the Summa Theologiae, Aldershot / Burlington, Ashgate Publishing, 2006, viii + 192pp., 24cm., in the series "Ashgate studies in the history of philosophical theology", hardback (cloth), VG, ISBN 0-7546-0754-2, 60 Euro.
  4050. TE VELDE Rudi, Aquinas on God. The 'Divine science' of the Summa Theologiae, Aldershot / Burlington, Ashgate Publishing, 2006, viii + 192pp., 23cm., in the series "Ashgate studies in the history of philosophical theology", softcover, VG, ISBN 0-7546-0755-0, 25 Euro.
  4051. TEEUWEN P., Dionysius de Karthuizer en de philosophisch-theologische stroomingen aan de Keulsche Universiteit 1421-1471, Brussel/ Nijmegen, Standaard-Boekhandel/ Dekker & Van de Vegt, 1938, 144pp., in de reeks "Historische Bibliotheek van Godsdienstwetenschappen", onopengesneden, 26cm., 25 Euro.
  4052. TEICHMANN Roger, The philosophy of Elizabeth Anscombe, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2008, x + 242pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., fine condition, 55 Euro.
  4053. TEICHMULLER Gustav, Aristoteles, Philosophie der Kunst, erklärt von Gustav Teichmüller, Halle, Emil Barthel, 1869, xvi + 464pp., 19cm., 1st edition, in the series "Aristotelische Forschungen" vol.2, bound in cart.cover (spine in cloth, marbled plates), good condition, F75001, 100 Euro.
  4054. TEN HAVE Henk, Geneeskunde en filosofie. De invloed van Jeremy Bentham op het medisch denken en handelen, Lochem-Poperinge, De tijdstroom, 1983, 369pp., 23cm., enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, F69361, 20 Euro.
  4055. TEN VELDHUYS Gerard Jan, De misericordiae et clementiae apud Senecam philosophicum usu atque ratione, Groningae [Groningen], Wolters, 1935, vii + 119pp.+ 2pp.theses, text in latin, Academic dissertation, stamp, else VG, 30 Euro.
  4056. TENHAEFF N.B., Erasmus en Voltaire als exponenten van hun tijd, Groningen, Wolters, 1939, 27pp., Rede uitgesproken bij de aanvaarding van hoogleeraar in de algemeene geschiedenis van de middeleeuwen en den nieuwen tijd aan de Universiteit van Amsterdam op 30 januari 1939, 11 Euro.
  4057. TER HAAR Franciscus [Franz] C.SS.R., Ven. Innocentii PP. XI de Probabilismo decreti historia et vindiciae, una cum responsione ad praecipuas recentium acatholicorum accusationes adversus ecclesiae catholicae doctrinam moralem, Romae [Rome], Pustet, 1904, viii + 160pp., 23cm., cart.cover (leather spine, marbled plates), few stamps and foxing, else G, [text in Latin], R70423, 50 Euro.
  4058. TER HAAR Franz [Franciscus] C.SS.R., Aequiprobabilisme en gematigd probabilisme volgens de leer van den H. Alfonsus, Gulpen / Zwolle, Alberts / Waanders, 1906, 77pp., 23cm., originele omslag (rug verstevigd), enkele stempeltjes en roestvlekjes, zoniet in goede staat, R70425, 20 Euro.
  4059. TER HAAR Franz [Franciscus] C.SS.R., Das Decret des Papstes Innocenz' XI über den Probabilismus. Beitrag zur Geschichte des Probabilismus und zur Rechtfertigung der katholischen Moral gegen Döllinger-Reusch, Harnack, Herrmann und Hoensbroech, Paderborn, Schöningh, 1904, xii + 195pp., 23cm., cart.cover (leather spine, marbled plates), 2 stamps, G, R70421, 60 Euro.
  4060. TERAVAINEN Juha, Henrik Gentiläisen tieto-oppi, [Tampere], Tampereen yliopisto, 1975, [3] + 47pp., 30cm., in the series "Reports from the Institute of Philosophy, University of Tampere / Tampereen yliopiston filosofian laitoksen julkaisuja" no.5, softcover, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, good condition, rare, [text in Finnish], [study dealing with Henricus Gandavensis (Henry of Ghent)], ISBN 951-44-0366-5, OCLC 57919968, 50 Euro.
  4061. TERMIER Pierre, La joie de connaître, suite de : A la gloire de la terre - souvenirs d'un géologue, Paris, Valois 1928, 335pp., reliure cart., 2e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque française de philosophie", 22,5 Euro.
  4062. TERRAILLON Eugène, L'honneur - sentiment et principe moral, Paris, Félix Alcan, 1912, viii + 297pp., br.orig., 1e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", bon état, 40 Euro.
  4063. TERTULLIEN [TERTULLIANUS], ORIGENE & EUSEBE [EUSEBIUS] (& MIGNE, ed.), Démonstrations évangéliques - Tome premier (I) contenant les demonstrations de Tertullien, d'Origène et d'Eusèbe, Paris, chez l'éditeur (Migne), 1842, civ + 1200 colonnes, texte imprimé en 2 colonnes, cart. (plats marbrés, dos en toile avec titre doré), 27cm., rousseurs, bon état, annoté et publié par Migne, 60 Euro.
  4064. TESSER J.H.M., Petrus Canisius als humanistisch geleerde, Amsterdam, H.J.Paris, 1932, xxiii + 282pp.+ 5 buitentekstills.& frontispice + 4pp.stellingen (losbladig), [Academisch proefschrift ter verkrijging van den graad van Doctor in de Letteren en Wijsbegeerte, R.K.Universiteit Nijmegen, 1932], omslag wat bevlekt, 35 Euro.
  4065. TESSER J.H.M., Petrus Canisius als humanistisch geleerde, Amsterdam, H.J.Paris, 1932, xxiii + 282pp.+ 5 buitentekstills.+ frontispice, uit de reeks "Uitgaven van het Instituut voor Middeleeuwsche Geschiedenis der Keizer Karel Universiteit te Nijmegen" deel II, 37 Euro.
  4066. TETENS Johann Nicolas, Uber die allgemeine speculativische Philosophie & Philosophische Versuche über die menschliche Natur und ihre Entwickelung. Erster Band (J.N. Tetens) [reprint of 2 works in 1 volume], Berlin, Reuther & Reichard, 1913, reprint of 2 works in 1 volume: 72 + xli,779pp. + portrait, 22cm., in the series "Neudrucke seltener philosophischer Werke" vol.4, cloth, good condition, [first work: reprint of the 1775-edition (Bützow-Wismar); second work: reprint of the 1777-edition], F74956, 80 Euro.
  4067. TEXTOR Mark (ed.), The Austrian contribution to analytic philosophy, London / New York, Routledge, 2006, viii + 328pp., 23cm., in the series "London studies in the history of philosophy", hardcover (cart.), VG, 70 Euro.
  4068. THAMIRY Ed., Les deux aspects de l'immanence et le problème religieux. Etudes de philosophie et de critique religieuse, Paris, Librairie Bloud, 1908, xxxviii + 308pp., 19cm., couverture cart. (plats marbrés, dos en cuir avec titre et décorations dorées, feuilles de garde marbrées), qqs.cachets et rousseurs, bon état, F75340, 45 Euro.
  4069. The modern Schoolman, The modern Schoolman (A quarterly Journal of Philosophy) : vol.28 (Nov.1950-May 1951, 4 nrs., complete), Saint Louis, Saint Louis University, 1950-'51, together 328pp., few stamps, 37 Euro.
  4070. The modern Schoolman, The modern Schoolman (A quarterly Journal of Philosophy) : vol.26 (Nov.1948-May 1949, 4 nrs., complete), Saint Louis, Saint Louis University, 1948-'49, together 388pp., few stamps, 37 Euro.
  4071. The modern Schoolman, The modern Schoolman (A quarterly Journal of Philosophy) : vol.29 (Nov.1951-May 1952, 4 nrs., complete), Saint Louis, Saint Louis University, 1951-'52, together 370pp., few stamps, 37 Euro.
  4072. The modern Schoolman, The modern Schoolman (A quarterly Journal of Philosophy) : vol.24 nr.2 (January 1947), Saint Louis, Saint Louis University, 1947, pp.61-126, stamp, 10 Euro.
  4073. The modern Schoolman, The modern Schoolman (A quarterly Journal of Philosophy) : vol.31 nr.3 (March 1954), Saint Louis, Saint Louis University, 1954, pp.171-256, stamp, 10 Euro.
  4074. The modern Schoolman, The modern Schoolman (A quarterly Journal of Philosophy) : vol.31 nr.2 (January 1954), Saint Louis, Saint Louis University, 1954, pp.85-170, stamp, 10 Euro.
  4075. The modern Schoolman, The modern Schoolman (A quarterly Journal of Philosophy) : vol.31, nr.1 (Nov.1953), Saint Louis, Saint Louis University, 1953, 84pp., stamp, 10 Euro.
  4076. The modern Schoolman, The modern Schoolman (A quarterly Journal of Philosophy) : vol.27 (Nov.1949-May 1950, 4 nrs., complete), Saint Louis, Saint Louis University, 1949-'50, together 346pp., few stamps, 37 Euro.
  4077. The modern Schoolman, The modern Schoolman (A quarterly Journal of Philosophy) : vol.30 (Nov.1952-May 1953, 4 nrs., complete), Saint Louis, Saint Louis University, 1952-'53, together 358pp., few stamps, 37 Euro.
  4078. The modern Schoolman, The modern Schoolman (A quarterly Journal of Philosophy) : vol.25 (Nov.1947-May 1948, 4 nrs., complete), Saint Louis, Saint Louis University, 1947-'48, together 304pp., few stamps, 37 Euro.
  4079. THEMISTIUS (TODD B., transl.), On Aristotle On the soul, London, Duckworth, 1996, viii + 247pp., 25cm., in the series "Ancient commentators on Aristotle", previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, [English translation], 70 Euro.
  4080. THEOBALD Christoph, Maurice Blondel und das Problem der Modernität. Beitrag zu einer epistemologischen Standartbestimmung zeitgenössischer Fundamentaltheologie, Frankfurt am Main, Knecht, 1988, 599pp., 23cm., in the series "Frankfurter Theologische Studien" vol.35, 3 stamps, else VG, 55 Euro.
  4081. THEODORIDES A., NASTER P., RIES J. & VAN TONGERLOO A. (eds.), Acta Orientalia Belgica VII: Philosophy - Philosophy, Tolerance, Bruxelles / Louvain-la-Neuve / Leuven, La Société Belge d'Etudes Orientales, 1992, vi + 368pp., 24cm., softcover, very good condition, [texts in French, German and English], X74849, 32 Euro.
  4082. THEUNIS Franz, Théologie et liberté - la théologie à la recherche d'une compréhension de soi, Roma, Istituto di Studi Filosofici 1968, pp.563-585 (estratto "Archivio di Filosofia"), signed by author, 8 Euro.
  4083. THEUNISSEN Michael, Der Andere. Studien zur Sozialontologie der Gegenwart, Berlin, De Gruyter, 1965, xv +538pp., cloth, 23cm., 1st ed., VG, 50 Euro.
  4084. THIBAUDET Albert, Le Bergsonisme - vol.1 (des trois), Paris, Gallimard, 1939, 257pp., dans la série "Trente ans de vie française" III, qqs.estampes, couv.peu défraichie, 9e éd., texte en bon état, 20 Euro.
  4085. THIBAUDET Albert, Le Bergsonisme - vol.2 (des trois), Paris, Gallimard, 1939, 257pp., dans la série "Trente ans de vie française" III, qqs.estampes, 9e éd., bon état, 20 Euro.
  4086. THIBON Gustave (& MARCEL Gabriel, préface), Diagnostics - Essai de physiologie sociale, Paris, Libr.de Médicis, 1946, 157pp., br., 15 Euro.
  4087. THIBON Gustave, Nietzsche ou le déclin de l'esprit, Lyon, Lardanchet, 1948, 325pp., br., qqs.tâches & estampes, traces d'usage, texte en bon état, 13 Euro.
  4088. THIBON Gustave, Retour au réel - nouveaux diagnostics, Bruxelles/ Lyon, Editions Universitaires/ H.Lardanchet 1946, xx + 249pp., br.orig., bon état, 18 Euro.
  4089. THIEME, J.G., De ideologische aap, Zutphen, Thieme, 1980, 237pp., bib.ex.,als nieuw, 10 Euro.
  4090. THINES Georges, La Problématique de la Psychologie, La Haye, Nijhoff, 1968, viii + 219pp., softcover, 25cm., dans la série "Phaenomenologica" vol. 29, bel état, 35 Euro.
  4091. THOMAS AQUINAS [AQUIN, AQUINO] (& CAJETANUS Thomas de Vio O.P., commentaries), Quaestiones disputatae accedit Liber de Ente et Essentia, cum commentariis r.d.p. Thomae de Vio Cajetani [4 volumes], Parisiis [Paris], In librariis consociationis sancti Pauli, 1883, 4 volumes: xxxix,724 + 784 + 701 + 369pp., 22cm., cart. (spine in percament with engilded lettering), library stamp at titlepage, some foxing, text in latin, Good copy, [Please note: the appendix in volume 4: "Opusculum de ente et essentia cum enarratione cardinalis de Vio Cajetani" is not included], 160 Euro.
  4092. THOMAS AQUINAS [AQUINO] (& PASNAY Robert, transl.), A commentary on Aristotle's De anima, New Haven / London, Yale University Press, 1999, xlviii + 450pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), fine condition, 55 Euro.
  4093. THOMAS AQUINAS [AQUINO] (& SPIAZZI Raymundi M. O.P.), In Aristotelis libros De sensu et sensatio, De memoria et reminiscentia commentarium, Taurini / Romae [Torino / Roma], Marietti, 1949, viii + 130pp., 25cm., text printed in 2 columns, nice modern binding (cloth), original softcover preserved, VG, [introduction and text in Latin], 37 Euro.
  4094. THOMAS AQUINAS [AQUINO] (ALBERT Karl & ENGELHARDT Paulus, hrsg.), Thomas von Aquin. Summe gegen die Heiden. Erster Band: Buch I. Zweiter Band: Buch II. Dritter Band, Teil 1: Buch III Kapitel 1-83. Dritter Band, teil 2: Buch III Kapitel 84-163. Vierter Band: Buch IV [complete in 4 parts in 5 vols.], Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1987-1996, complete in 4 parts in 5 vols.: xxiv,373 + xx,513 + xvii,363 + xvii,385 + xv,580pp., 22cm., cart.cover, [bilingual: Latin-German], VG, R69004, 150 Euro.
  4095. THOMAS AQUINAS [THOMAE AQUINATIS, AQUINAS] (KEELER Leo W. S.J., ed.), Sancti Thomae Aquinatis Tractatus de unitate intellectus contra Averroistas. Editio critica, Romae [Rome], Apud Aedes Pont. Universitatis Gregorianae, 1946, xxiv + 86pp., 22cm., in the series "Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana. Textus et documenta in usum exercitationum et praelectionum academicarum. Series philosophica" vol.12, copy from the library of the Belgian philosopher G. Van Riet (with his signature), softcover, good condition, [introduction and text in Latin], R75338, 20 Euro.
  4096. THOMAS AQUINATIS [AQUINO] & MICHAELE DE MARIA S.J., ed., Opuscula philosophica et theologica. Ad usum studiosae juventutis selecta et juxta ordinem rerum quae in scholis tractantur nunc primum digesta et exacta. Accedunt Quaestiones Quodlibetales [3 volumes], Tiferni Tiberini (Citta di Castello), Ex Off. Typogr. S.Lapi, 1886, Complete in 3 volumes: xxvi,555 + 613 + 600pp., hardback (marbled plates, spines in vellum with gilt lettering, bit used), 22cm., text in latin, few foxing, VG, [content: I: complectens trenta opuscula philosophica, II: complectens opusculum de regimine principum et XII quodlibeta, III: complectens septem opuscula theologica], 170 Euro.
  4097. THOMAS AQUINO [AQUINAS] & BROWN Stephen F. (ed.), On faith and reason, Indianapolis / Cambridge, Hackett Publishing Company, 1999, xvii + 293pp., 22cm., softcover, VG, ISBN 0-87220-456-1, [contains an English translation], 16 Euro.
  4098. THOMAS AQUINO [AQUINAS] & CLARK Mary T. (ed.), An Aquinas reader. Selections from the writings of Thomas Aquinas, New York, Fordham University Press, 1972, 597pp., 22cm., previous owners' name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-8232-1206-8, [contains the English translation], 20 Euro.
  4099. THOMAS AQUINO [AQUINAS] & DE LIBERA Alain (trad.), L'unité de l'intellect contre les Averroïstes, suivi des Textes contre Averroès antérieurs à 1270. Texte latin, traduction, introduction, bibliographie, chronologie, notes et index, GF-Flammarion, 1994, 395 + [6]pp., 18cm., dans la collection "Bilingue", nom du propriétaire précédent sur première page, br., bel état, ISBN 2-08-070713-2, [bilingue: latin-français], 12 Euro.
  4100. THOMAS AQUINO [AQUINAS] & EDWARDS Sandra (transl.), Quodlibetal questions 1 and 2, Toronto, Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 1983, viii + 128pp., 21cm., in the series "Mediaeval sources in translation" vol.27, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-88844-276-9, [text in English], 14 Euro.
  4101. THOMAS AQUINO [AQUINAS] & GILBY Thomas O.P. (ed.), Summa theologiae. Vol.28 Law and political theory (1a2ae. 90-97). Latin text and English translation, introduction, notes, appendices and glossaries, London / New York, Blackfriars / Eyer & Spottiswoode / McGraw-Hill book company, 1966, xxv + 205pp., 22cm., hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, [bilingual: Latin-English], 50 Euro.
  4102. THOMAS AQUINO [AQUINAS] & JORDAN Mark D. (transl.), On faith. Summa theologiae, part 2-2, questions 1-16, Notre Dame / London, University of Notre Dame, 1990, x + 284pp., 22cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-268-01503-1, [only offers an English translation], 20 Euro.
  4103. THOMAS AQUINO [AQUINAS] & LARCHER F.R. O.P., Aquinas Scripture Commentaries: Vol.1: Commentary on Saint Paul's epistle to the Galatians, Vol.2: Commentary on Saint Paul's epistle to the Ephesians [2 vols.], Albany (New York), Magi Books, 1966, 2 vols.: x,209 + 313pp.with ill.-out-of-text, 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, [contains an English translation], 60 Euro.
  4104. THOMAS AQUINO [AQUINAS] & MAUER Armand (transl.), The division and methods of sciences. Questions v and vi of his Commentary on the De trinitate of Boethius, Toronto, Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 1986, xli + 119pp., 21cm., in the series "Mediaeval sources in translation" vol., 4th ed., softcover, VG, ISBN 0-88844-279-3, [contains an English translation], 14 Euro.
  4105. THOMAS AQUINO [AQUINAS] & MCCABE Herbert O.P. (ed.), Summa theologiae. Vol.3 Knowing and naming god (1a. 12-13). Latin text and English translation, introduction, notes, appendices and glossaries, London / New York, Blackfriars / Eyer & Spottiswoode / McGraw-Hill book company, 1964, xl + 117pp., 22cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, [bilingual: Latin-English], 45 Euro.
  4106. THOMAS AQUINO [AQUINAS] & OESTERLE Jean (transl.), On evil, Notre Dame, University of Notre Dame Press, 1995, xxii + 547pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), VG, ISBN 0-268-03700-0, 35 Euro.
  4107. THOMAS AQUINO [AQUINAS] & PAUSON John J. (ed.), De principiis naturae, Fribourg / Louvain, Société philosophique / Nauwelaerts, 1950, 111pp., 24cm., in the series "Textus philosophici Friburgenses" vol.2, nice modern cloth binding, original softcover preserved, fine condition, [text in Latin, introduction in English], 30 Euro.
  4108. THOMAS AQUINO [AQUINAS] & PHELAN Gerald B.(transl.) & ESCHMANN I.TH. O.P. (revis.), On kingship, Toronto, Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 1982, xxxix + 119pp., 21cm., in the series "Mediaeval sources in translation" vol.2, reprint of the 1949-edition, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-88844-251-3, [text in English], 13 Euro.
  4109. THOMAS AQUINO [AQUINAS] & REID John Patrick (ed.), Summa theologiae. Vol.21 Fear and anger (1a2ae. 40-48). Latin text and English translation, introduction, notes, appendices and glossaries, London / New York, Blackfriars / Eyer & Spottiswoode / McGraw-Hill book company, 1965, xxv + 193pp., 22cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, [bilingual: Latin-English], 45 Euro.
  4110. THOMAS AQUINO [AQUINAS] & ROBB James H. (ed.), Quaestiones de anima. A newly established edition of the Latin text with an introduction and notes, Toronto, Pontificial Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 1968, 282pp., 25cm., in the series "Studies and texts" vol.14, previous owner's name on first page, softcover, G, [text in Latin, introduction in English], 50 Euro.
  4111. THOMAS AQUINO [AQUINAS] & SCHULTZ L. Janice & SYNAN Edward A. (eds.), An exposition of the "On the Hebdomads" of Boethius, Washington D.C., The Catholic University of America Press, 2001, lxvii + 65pp., 22cm., softcover, fine condition, ISBN 0-8132-0995-1, [bilingual: Latin-English], 16 Euro.
  4112. THOMAS AQUINO [AQUINAS] & SIGMUND Paul E. (ed.), On politics and ethics. A new translation, backgrounds, interpretations, New York / London, Norton & Company, 1988, xxix + 248 + [4]pp., 22cm., in the series "Norton critical editions in the history of ideas", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-393-95243-6, [contains an English translation], 20 Euro.
  4113. THOMAS AQUINO [AQUINAS] (BALDNER Steven E. & CARROLL William E., trans.), Aquinas on creation. Writing on the "Sentences" of Peter Lombard, book 2, distinction 1, question 1, Toronto, Pontificial Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 1997, x + 166pp., 23cm., in the series "Mediaeval sources in translation" vol.35, softcover, fine condition, [contains the English translation], 23 Euro.
  4114. THOMAS AQUINO [AQUINAS] (D'ENTREVES A.P., ed. & DAWSON J.G., transl.), Aquinas. Selected political writings, Oxford, Basil Blackwell, 1987, xxxvi + 100pp., 22cm., softcover, VG, ISBN 0-631-12924-3, 15 Euro.
  4115. THOMAS AQUINO [AQUINAS] (GUAGLIARDO Vincent A. O.P. e.a., transl.), Commentary in the Book of Causes [Super librum de causis expositio], Washington D.C., The Catholic University of America Press, 1996, xxxvii + 193pp., 22cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-8132-0844-0, [contains the English translation], 17 Euro.
  4116. THOMAS AQUINO [AQUINAS] (SANTIAGO DE CARVALHO Mario A., ed.), Tomás de Aquino, O Ente e a Essência. Versão do Latim e Introdução, Porto, Edições Contraponto, 1995, 105pp., 25cm., signed with dedication by the author to the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken, softcover, good condition, [text in Portuguese], F74935, 27 Euro.
  4117. THOMAS AQUINO [AQUINAS], Summa contra gentiles, Romae [Rome], Apud sedem commisionis Leoninae et apud libreriam Vaticanam, 1934, vi + 581pp., 24cm., text printed in 2 columns in the series "Editio Leonina Manualis", cart.cover (spine in cloth), VG, [text in Latin], 50 Euro.
  4118. THOMAS D'AQUIN [AQUINO, AQUINAS] (MARTIN-COTTIER Marie (frère) O.P., trad.), Du royaume - De regno. Texte traduit et présenté par Frère Marie Martin-Cottier, Paris, Egloff, 1946, 153pp., 18cm., br., bel état, [traduction en français], R75336, 24 Euro.
  4119. THOMAS DE AQUINO, Summa contra gentiles [Editio Leonina manualis], Romae, Desclée - Herder, 1934, vi + 581pp., 25cm., few annotations (mainly on pages 45-48), else G, 30 Euro.
  4120. THOMAS Jacques-François, Les caractères de la démonstration dans l'apologie pascalienne, Paris, Nizet et Bastard, 1942, 173pp., non coupé, qqs.estampes, 37 Euro.
  4121. THOMAS OF CLEVES & PAUL OF GELRIA (& various eds.), Concepts. The treatises of Thomas of Cleves and Paul of Gelria. An edition of the text with systematic introduction, Leuven, Editions Peeters, 2001, xii + 147pp.with ills., 24cm., in the series "Philosophes médiévaux" vol.42, softcover, fine condition, [introduction in English, text in Latin], 60 Euro.
  4122. THOMAS VAN AQUINO (TE VELDE R.A., ed.), Over waarheid en onwaarheid. Ingeleid, vertaald en geannoteerd, Kampen, Kok Agora, 1988, 139pp., 21cm., in de reeks "Agora editie", enkele stempeltjes, mooie staat, F73360, 15 Euro.
  4123. THOMPSON A.TH.C., Mohammed's Koran en de Arabische philosophie - de groote denkers der Arabieren, Amsterdam, Cohen zonen s.d., 265pp., linnen band, 20 Euro.
  4124. THOMSON Judith Jarvis (& PARENT William, ed.), Rights, restitution, and risk - Essays in moral theory, Cambridge, Harvard University Press, 1986, x + 269pp., softcover, 24cm., VG, 24 Euro.
  4125. THOMSON Judith Jarvis, The realm of rights, London, Harvar University Press, 1990, ix + 383pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, 30 Euro.
  4126. THOUVEREZ Emile, Herbert Spencer, Paris, Bloud, 1907, 64pp., br.orig., 18cm., dans la série "Philosophes et penseurs", texte en français, bel état, 17 Euro.
  4127. THOUVEREZ Emile, Stuart Mill, Paris, Bloud & Cie., s.d. [+/-1905], 64pp., 2e éd., br., bon état, dans la série "Science et religion. Les grands philosophes", 18 Euro.
  4128. THYRION Jacques, L'intellectualisme intégral et l'humaine philosophie, 1929, 16pp., extrait de la "Revue de philosophie" 1929-4, dédicacé par l'auteur, 7,5 Euro.
  4129. TIBERGHIEN G., Le nouveau spiritualisme dans ses rapports avec la doctrine organique de l'homme, Bruxelles, Hayez, 1891, 84pp., extrait de "Mémoires couronnés et autres mémoires publiés par l'Académie royale des sciences, des lettres et des beaux-arts de Belgique" T.46 fasc.1, non coupé, dos restauré, 20 Euro.
  4130. TIHON Paul, Foi et théologie selon Godefroid de Fontaines, Paris-Bruges, Desclée de Brouwer, 1966, 269pp., 23cm., dans la série "Museum Lessianum. Section théologique" vol.61, exemplaire du médiéviste belge Raymond Macken avec sa signature, reliure toile, jaq., bon état, F74999, 30 Euro.
  4131. TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR FILOSOFIE, Tijdschrift voor filosofie ; Jg.47 nr.3 (Sept.1985), Leuven, Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte (K.U.Leuven), 1985, pp.387-568 + Bibliografisch Repertorium pp.383-561, [important philosophical periodical, with articles in Dutch, English, French and German, as well as a quite exhaustive international bibliography], 20 Euro.
  4132. TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR FILOSOFIE, Tijdschrift voor filosofie ; Jg.51 nr.4 (Dec.1989), Leuven, Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte (K.U.Leuven), 1989, pp.601-813 + Bibliografisch Repertorium pp.591-812, [important philosophical periodical, with articles in Dutch, English, French and German, as well as a quite exhaustive international bibliography], 20 Euro.
  4133. TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR FILOSOFIE, Tijdschrift voor filosofie ; Jg.54 nr.3 (Sept.1992), Leuven, Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte (K.U.Leuven), 1992, pp.393-603, [important philosophical periodical, with articles in Dutch, English, French and German], 15 Euro.
  4134. TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR FILOSOFIE, Tijdschrift voor filosofie ; Jg.52 nr.3 (Sept.1990), Leuven, Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte (K.U.Leuven), 1990, pp.399-604 + Bibliografisch Repertorium pp.401-611, [important philosophical periodical, with articles in Dutch, English, French and German, as well as a quite exhaustive international bibliography], 20 Euro.
  4135. TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR FILOSOFIE, Tijdschrift voor filosofie ; Jg.52 nr.4 (Dec.1990), Leuven, Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte (K.U.Leuven), 1990, pp.607-811 + Bibliografisch Repertorium pp.613-808, [important philosophical periodical, with articles in Dutch, English, French and German, as well as a quite exhaustive international bibliography], 20 Euro.
  4136. TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR FILOSOFIE, Tijdschrift voor filosofie ; Jg.53 nr.2 (Juni 1991), Leuven, Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte (K.U.Leuven), 1991, pp.205-412, [important philosophical periodical, with articles in Dutch, English, French and German], 15 Euro.
  4137. TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR FILOSOFIE, Tijdschrift voor filosofie ; Jg.53 nr.3 (Sept.1991), Leuven, Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte (K.U.Leuven), 1991, pp.417-599, [important philosophical periodical, with articles in Dutch, English, French and German], 15 Euro.
  4138. TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR FILOSOFIE, Tijdschrift voor filosofie ; Jg.54 nr.1 (Maart 1992), Leuven, Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte (K.U.Leuven), 1992, pp.1-192, [important philosophical periodical, with articles in Dutch, English, French and German], 15 Euro.
  4139. TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR FILOSOFIE, Tijdschrift voor filosofie ; Jg.56 nr.1 (Maart 1994), Leuven, Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte (K.U.Leuven), 1994, pp.1-206, [important philosophical periodical, with articles in Dutch, English, French and German], VG, 15 Euro.
  4140. TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR FILOSOFIE, Tijdschrift voor filosofie ; Jg.56 nr.3 (Sept.1994), Leuven, Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte (K.U.Leuven), 1994, pp.423-639, [important philosophical periodical, with articles in Dutch, English, French and German], 15 Euro.
  4141. TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR FILOSOFIE, Tijdschrift voor filosofie ; Jg.56 nr.4 (Dec.1994), Leuven, Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte (K.U.Leuven), 1994, pp.643-867, [important philosophical periodical, with articles in Dutch, English, French and German], 15 Euro.
  4142. TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR FILOSOFIE, Tijdschrift voor filosofie ; Jg.42 nr.4 (Dec.1980), Leuven, Filosoficum der Vlaamse Dominikanen & Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte Leuven, 1980, pp.655-892 + Bibliografisch Repertorium pp.535-718, [important philosophical periodical, with articles in Dutch, English, French and German, as well as a quite exhaustive international bibliography], 20 Euro.
  4143. TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR FILOSOFIE, Tijdschrift voor filosofie ; Jg.41 nr.4 (Dec.1979), Leuven, Filosoficum der Vlaamse Dominikanen & Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte Leuven, 1979, pp.551-764 + Bibliografisch Repertorium pp.521-691, [important philosophical periodical, with articles in Dutch, English, French and German, as well as a quite exhaustive international bibliography], 20 Euro.
  4144. TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR FILOSOFIE, Tijdschrift voor filosofie ; Jg.46 nr.3 (Sept.1984), Leuven, Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte (K.U.Leuven), 1984, pp.405-570 + Bibliografisch Repertorium pp.413-604, [important philosophical periodical, with articles in Dutch, English, French and German, as well as a quite exhaustive international bibliography], 20 Euro.
  4145. TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR FILOSOFIE, Tijdschrift voor filosofie ; Jg.38 nr.3 (Sept.1976), Leuven, Filosoficum der Vlaamse Dominikanen & Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte Leuven, 1976, pp.363-506 + Bibliografisch Repertorium pp.391-542, [important philosophical periodical, with articles in Dutch, English, French and German, as well as a quite exhaustive international bibliography], 20 Euro.
  4146. TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR FILOSOFIE, Tijdschrift voor filosofie ; Jg.42 nr.2 (Juni 1980), Leuven, Filosoficum der Vlaamse Dominikanen & Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte Leuven, 1980, pp.215-438 + Bibliografisch Repertorium pp.199-361, [important philosophical periodical, with articles in Dutch, English, French and German, as well as a quite exhaustive international bibliography], 20 Euro.
  4147. TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR FILOSOFIE, Tijdschrift voor filosofie ; Jg.44 nr.1 (Maart 1982), Leuven, Filosoficum der Vlaamse Dominikanen & Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte Leuven, 1982, 206pp. + Bibliografisch Repertorium: xxvi + 192pp., [important philosophical periodical, with articles in Dutch, English, French and German, as well as a quite exhaustive international bibliography], 20 Euro.
  4148. TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR FILOSOFIE, Tijdschrift voor filosofie ; Jg.41 nr.3 (sept.1979), Leuven, Filosoficum der Vlaamse Dominikanen & Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte Leuven, 1979, pp.375-548 + Bibliografisch Repertorium pp.363-520, [important philosophical periodical, with articles in Dutch, English, French and German, as well as a quite exhaustive international bibliography], 20 Euro.
  4149. TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR FILOSOFIE, Tijdschrift voor filosofie ; Jg.45 nr.4 (Dec.1983), Leuven, Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte (K.U.Leuven), 1983, pp.539-736 + Bibliografisch Repertorium pp.601-796, [important philosophical periodical, with articles in Dutch, English, French and German, as well as a quite exhaustive international bibliography], 20 Euro.
  4150. TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR FILOSOFIE, Tijdschrift voor filosofie ; Jg.44 nr.4 (Dec.1982), Leuven, Filosoficum der Vlaamse Dominikanen & Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte Leuven, 1982, pp.603-811 + Bibliografisch Repertorium pp.597-796, [important philosophical periodical, with articles in Dutch, English, French and German, as well as a quite exhaustive international bibliography], 20 Euro.
  4151. TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR FILOSOFIE, Tijdschrift voor filosofie ; Jg.44 nr.2 (Juni 1982), Leuven, Filosoficum der Vlaamse Dominikanen & Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte Leuven, 1982, pp.211-413 + Bibliografisch Repertorium pp.193-408, [important philosophical periodical, with articles in Dutch, English, French and German, as well as a quite exhaustive international bibliography], 20 Euro.
  4152. TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR FILOSOFIE, Tijdschrift voor filosofie ; Jg.43 nr.3 (Sept.1981), Leuven, Filosoficum der Vlaamse Dominikanen & Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte Leuven, 1981, pp.427-622 + Bibliografisch Repertorium pp.373-548, [important philosophical periodical, with articles in Dutch, English, French and German, as well as a quite exhaustive international bibliography], 20 Euro.
  4153. TILLICH Paul (Hrsg.), Kairos. Zur Geisteslage und Geisteswendung, Darmstadt, Otto Reichl, 1926, xi + 483pp., 20cm., cloth, good condition, [contains 10 contributions of which 2 by Paul Tillich: "Kairos. Ideen zur Geisteslage der Gegenwart" pp.1-22 & "Kairos und Logos. Eine Untersuchung zur Metaphysik des Erkennens" pp.23-76], F74963, 40 Euro.
  4154. TILLIETTE Xavier, Karl Jaspers. Théorie de la vérité, Métaphysique des chiffres, Foi philosophique, Paris, Aubier, 1960, 232pp., 23cm., br.orig., dans la série "Théologie. Etudes publiées sous la direction de la faculté de théologie S.J. de Lyon-Fourvière" vol.44, ex-libris manuscrit sur page de titre, bon état, 27 Euro.
  4155. TILLIETTE Xavier, Philosophes contemporains - Gabriel Marcel, Maurice Merleau-Ponty, Karl Jaspers, Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1962, 115pp., br.orig., dans la série "Textes et études philosophiques", bel état, 17 Euro.
  4156. TILLING Christian Gottfried, Gedanken zur Prüfung von Kants Grundlegung zur Metaphysik der Sitten, vorgetragen in Absicht auf die Begründung des höchsten Grundsatzes des Naturrechts., Leipzig, bey J.G. Büschels Wittwe, 1789, [... Nebst einem auf diesen Grundsatz gebauten Versuch einer Beantwortung der Frage von den Gründen und Grenzen der elterlichen Gewalt nach dem Naturrecht und von der im Staate rechtmässigen und nützlichen Ausdehnung und Einschränkung dieser Gewalt], xl + 330pp., 21cm., original 1789-edition, cart.cover (corners bit bumped), two stamps at verso of titlepage, some foxing in text, text in gotic german, nice copy, rare, 430 Euro.
  4157. TOCCAFONDI E.T., La ricerca critica della realtà, Roma, A.Arnodo, 1941, viii + 312pp., br., non coupé, qqs.estampes, bon état, 45 Euro.
  4158. TODD Olivier, De mandarijn van Parijs - Een kritische blik op Sartre, Tricht, C.J.Goossens 1983, 285pp., gecart.band, bib.ex., goede staat, 12 Euro.
  4159. TOFFLER Alvin, Future Shock, London, Pan Books, 1980, 517pp., 8 Euro.
  4160. TOFFLER Alvin, Le choc du futur, Paris, Denoël, 1971, 539pp., br., 12 Euro.
  4161. TOFFLER Alvin, Met vooruitziende blik, Utrecht/Antwerpen, Veen, 1984, 224pp., 10 Euro.
  4162. TOMAS DE AQUINO [THOMAS AQUINAS] (CAPPELLETTI Angel J., ed.), Sobre la eternidad del mundo. Suma contra los gentiles, Suma teologica (Seleccion). Traducción del latín, introducción y notas, Buenos Aires, Aguilar, 1975, 129pp., 19cm., softcover, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature and with some of his handwritten annotations (in pencil), 2 small stamps, good condition, [text in Spanish], F75049, 15 Euro.
  4163. TOMBERLIN James E. (ed.), Philosophical perspectives, 6. Ethics, 1992, Atascadero, Ridgeview Publishing Cy., 1992, 513pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 37 Euro.
  4164. TOMISSEN Piet, De economische epistemologie van Vilfredo Pareto, Brussel, Sint-Aloysiushandelshogeschool, 1971, 448pp. + uitvouwbare tijdlijn, 24cm., 27 Euro.
  4165. TOMMASI Francesco Valerio, Philosophia transcendentalis. La questione antepredicativa e l'analogia tra la scolastica e Kant, Firenze, Olschki, 2008, xvi + 234pp., 24cm., in the series "Le corrispondenze letterarie, scientifiche ed erudite dal rinascimento all'età moderna. Subsidia" vol.10, softcover, very good condition, F75048, 27 Euro.
  4166. TONNELLÉ Alfred (& HEINRICH G.-A., publié par), Fragments sur l'art et la philosophie suivis de notes et pensées diverses, recueillies dans les papiers de Alfred Tonnellé, Paris, Ch.Douniol & C.Reinwald, 1860, 412pp., 2e éd., reliure cart.avec dos en cuir (titre et faux-nerfs dorés au dos), estampe, qqs.rousseurs, 23cm., 75 Euro.
  4167. TORRELL Jean-Pierre O.P., Initiation à saint Thomas d'Aquin. Sa personne et son oeuvre, Fribourg Suisse / Paris, Editions universitaires / Cerf, 1993, xviii + 592pp., 19cm., dans la série "Vestigia. Pensée antique et médiévale" vol.13, br., 3 cachets (dont un petit cachet sur les tranches inférieures), sinon en bel état, R69546, 32 Euro.
  4168. TOULEMONT René, L'essence de la société selon Husserl, Paris, P.U.F., 1962, 344pp., 23cm., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine", ex-libris du propr.sur p.d.t., 30 Euro.
  4169. TOUSSAINT abbé, De la philosophie de Boèce, Louvain, Vanlinthout et Vandenzande, 1848, 120pp., [Dissertation pour le doctorat présentée à la faculté de philosophie et lettres de l'université de Louvain], 21cm., br.muet moderne, 60 Euro.
  4170. TOUSSAINT Franciscus-Julianus, Dissertatio inauguralis de Boethio philosopho, Lovanii [Leuven], Vanlinthout et Vandenzande, 1848, 120pp., text in latin, 23cm., softcover (repaired), stamp, interior G, rare, Academic dissertation (at the University of Louvain, 1848), 55 Euro.
  4171. TRAN-DUC-THAO, Phénoménologie & matérialisme dialectique, Paris, Minh-Tan, 1951, 368pp.avec ill., 19cm., édition originale, exemplaire du savant belge J. Schotte avec sa signature, br.orig., bon état, F74918, 35 Euro.
  4172. TRELO Virgil J., The critical realism of Roy Wood Sellars, Lisle, St. Procopius College, 1966, 42pp., 24cm., limited and numbered edition of 500 copies (this is nr. 433/500), softcover, very good condition, F75053, 40 Euro.
  4173. TRESMONTANT Claude, Comment se pose aujourd'hui le problème de l'existence de Dieu, Paris, Seuil, 1966, 454pp., br., 1e éd., bon état, 21 Euro.
  4174. TRESMONTANT Claude, Etudes de métaphysique biblique, Paris, Gabalda, 1955, 261pp., 23cm., br., non coupé, bon état, F69684, 23 Euro.
  4175. TRIFOGLI Cecilia, Oxford physics in the thirteenth century (ca.1250-1270). Motion, infinity, place & time, Leiden, Brill, 2000, vii + 289pp., 25cm., in the series "Studien und Texte zur Geistesgeschichte des Mittelalters" vol.72, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 90-04-11657-5, 110 Euro.
  4176. TRINKAUS Charles, Renaissance transformations of late medieval thought, Aldershot, Ashgate Variorum, 1999, x + 374pp. + frontispice, 23cm., in the series "Variorum Collected Studies Series", hardback (cloth), VG, ISBN 0-86078-811-3, F70708, 65 Euro.
  4177. TRINON, Th., La liquidation du Marxisme selon M.H.De Man, Liège / Paris, 1928, 44pp., N 194/195 de la revue "Etudes Religieuses" Année IX-mars 1928, 6,5 Euro.
  4178. TRINTZIUS René, La vie privée de J.J.Rousseau, Paris, Hachette, 1938, 252pp., belle reliure en demi-toile rouge (br.orig.préservé), bel état, 18 Euro.
  4179. TRISMEGITUS Hermes (ingeleid, vertaald en toegelicht door R.Van den Broek & G.Quispel), Corpus hermeticum, Amsterdam, In de Pelikaan, 1991, 209pp. + frontispice, 27cm., in de reeks "Pimander. Texts and Studies published by the Bibliotheca Philosophica Hermetica" vol.2, 3e herziene druk, linnen band, 3 stempeltjes (waarvan een klein stempeltje op onderste bladsneden), mooie staat, R74284, 20 Euro.
  4180. TROISFONTAINES Roger (& MARCEL Gabriel, lettre-préface), De l'existence à l'être - La philosophie de Gabriel Marcel ; Tome I, Namur/Louvain/ Paris, Université de Namur/ Nauwelaerts/ J.Vrin 1953, Tome I (des deux): 415pp., partiellement non coupé, br., dans la série "Bibliothèque de la Faculté de Philosophie et Lettres de Namur" fasc.16, bel état, 25 Euro.
  4181. TROISFONTAINES Roger (& MARCEL Gabriel, préface), De l'existence à l'être - La philosophie de Gabriel Marcel [2 tomes], Namur/ Louvain/ Paris, Université de Namur/ Nauwelaerts/ J.Vrin, 1953, Complet en 2 volumes: 415 + 431pp. (dont 45pp.bibliographie), br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de la Faculté de Philosophie et Lettres de Namur" fasc.16-17, bel état, 50 Euro.
  4182. TROISFONTAINES Roger, A la rencontre de Gabriel Marcel, s.l., La sixaine 1947, 47pp., 6,5 Euro.
  4183. TROISFONTAINES Roger, Existentialisme et pensée chrétienne, Louvain/Paris, Nauwelaerts/ J.Vrin, 1946, 95pp., br., 1e éd.séparée, qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 13 Euro.
  4184. TROISFONTAINES Roger, Existentialisme et Pensée chrétienne, Louvain/Paris, Nauwelaerts/J.Vrin, 1948, 124pp., 2e édition revue et augmentée d'une étude sur "Liberté et communion", dans la série "Philosophes contemporains - Textes et études" Nr.2, annotation sur 2 pp., sinon en bon état, 12 Euro.
  4185. TROISFONTAINES Roger, Existentialisme et pensée chrétienne, Louvain/ Paris, Nauwelaerts/ Vrin, 1948, 120pp., br.orig., 19cm., dans la série "Philosophes contemporains, textes et études", bon état, 15 Euro.
  4186. TRUC Gonzague, Pascal son temps et le nôtre, Paris, Albin Michel, 1949, 397pp., 2e mille, non coupé, bel état, 21 Euro.
  4187. TSOUNA Voula, The epistemology of the Cyrenaic school, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1998, xix + 180pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 50 Euro.
  4188. TSUIN-CHEN, Ou, La doctrine de John Dewey (introduction du Dr.L.H.Evans), Paris, J.Vrin 1958, 280pp., état nouveau, 2 éd. (conforme à la 1 ), 22,5 Euro.
  4189. TUCK Richard, Philosophy and government (1572-1651), Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1993, xviii + 386pp., 23cm., in the series "Ideas in context", softcover, VG, 30 Euro.
  4190. TUCKER Robert, Philosophie et mythe chez Karl Marx, Paris, Payot, 1963, 215pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque scientifique", ex-libris du propr.sur p.d.t., 24 Euro.
  4191. TULLY James, An approach to political philosophy: Locke in contexts, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1993, xii + 333pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, in the series "Ideas in context", 55 Euro.
  4192. TUOMINEN Miira, The ancient commentators on Plato and Aristotle, Stocksfield, Acumen, 2009, xii + 324pp., 22cm, in the series "Ancient philosophies", softcover, fine condition, 20 Euro.
  4193. TURIEL Bienvenido O.P., El habito-cualidad [Parte de la Tesis presentada, para el Doctorado, a la Facultad de Filosofia de la Real y Pontificia Universidad de Santo Tomas de Manila, Filipinas], Madrid, Convento de San Pedro Martir, 1961, 152pp., br., qqs.estampes, sinon en bel état, 37 Euro.
  4194. TWEYMAN Stanley (ed.), Hume on miracles, Bristol, Thoemmes Press, 1996, xii + 168pp., 22cm., in the series "Key issues", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 24 Euro.
  4195. TWEYMAN Stanley (ed.), Hume on natural religion, Bristol, Thoemmes Press, 1996, xv + 334pp., 22cm., in the series "Key issues", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 30 Euro.
  4196. UBAGHS G.C., Précis de psychologie, Louvain, Vanlinthout & Cie., 1857, 219pp., 5e éd.entièrement refondue, relié en couv.cart.moderne, qqs.estampes, peu d'annotations dans le texte par le propriétaire précédent (Louis Larondel d'Ath, 19e s., qui a inséré dans la reliure une page avec des dessins de cranioscopie faits par lui-même), bon état, 50 Euro.
  4197. UBAGHS G.C., Précis de psychologie, Louvain, Vanlinthout & Cie., 1857, 219pp., 5e éd.entièrement refondue, relié en couv.cart., bon état, 50 Euro.
  4198. UFRENNE Mikel & RICOEUR Paul (& JASPERS Karl, préface), Karl Jaspers et la philosophie de l'existence, Paris, Seuil, 1947, 400pp., 1e éd., dans la collection "Esprit", 23cm., nom de propriétaire sur fausse page de titre, bon état, 30 Euro.
  4199. ULFAT Muhammad Kamal Abd al-Aziz, Nazariyat al-shi'ir 'indra al-falasifah al-Muslimin ; min al-Kindi hatta Ibn Rushd [texte en arabe, text in arabic], Al-Qahirah [Cairo], al-Hayah al-Misriyah al-Ammah lil-Kitab, 1984, 315pp., contains bibliography (pp.297-313), hardback (blue cloth, spine in blue leather with engilded title), 24cm., VG, [text entirely in arabic], OCLC 15270188, [ISBN 977013527 (invalid)], 75 Euro.
  4200. UNGER Peter, Living high & letting die - Our illusion of innocence, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1996, xii + 187pp., softcover, 24cm., VG, 20 Euro.
  4201. URBACH Peter, Francis Bacon's Philosophy of Science: an account and a reappraisal, La Salle, Open Court, 1993, viii + 209pp., 2nd ed., softcover, signed with dedicace by author, 23cm., VG, 27 Euro.
  4202. URMSON J.O., Aristotle's ethics, Oxford, Blackwell, 1989, vii + 130pp., 22cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 17 Euro.
  4203. URTIN Henri, L'action criminelle - Etude de philosophie pratique, Paris, Félix Alcan, 1911, 268pp., relié en couv.cart. avec dos en toile, estampe, bon état, 40 Euro.
  4204. VACHEROT E., Essais de philosophie critique, Paris, F.Alcan, 1864, xxiv + 454pp.(+ 32pp.catalogue des livres de fonds de l'éditeur), 1e éd., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", rousseurs dans le texte, bon état, 45 Euro.
  4205. VAILATI Ezio, Leibniz and Clarke. A study of their correspondence, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1997, xii + 250pp., 25cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 40 Euro.
  4206. VALCKE Louis, Pic de la Mirandole. Un itinéraire philosophique, Paris, Les belles lettres, 2005, 491pp., 23cm., dans la collection "Le miroir des humanistes", br., bel état, ISBN 2-251-34475-6, F70895, 27 Euro.
  4207. VALENSIN A., Notes de philosophie, paris, M.Rivière, 27pp., extrait de la "Revue de philosophie" Nov.-Déc.1922, couv.tachée, 7,5 Euro.
  4208. VALENSIN Auguste S.J., François [ 1916-+1935] (présenté par A.Valensin), Bruxelles, Editions Universitaires (Les Presses de Belgique), 1946, 287pp.+ 1 portrait, br.orig., bel état, 17,5 Euro.
  4209. VALENSIN Auguste, Balthazar - deux dialogues philosophiques suivis de commentaires sur Pascal, Paris, Aubier (Montaigne), 1954, 212pp., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", br., bel état, 20 Euro.
  4210. VALENTE Milton S.J., L'éthique stoïcienne chez Cicéron, Paris / Pörto Alegre, Saint-Paul / Selbach, s.d. [+/- 1956], xv + 433pp., 24cm., belle reliure toile moderne (br.orig.conservée), très bel état, [thèse de doctorat, Université de Paris], F70768, 110 Euro.
  4211. VALENTIN Auguste, A travers la métaphysique, Paris, Beauchesne, 1925, 251pp., br.orig., bon état, [contient e.a.: Le criticisme Kantien, la théorie de l'expérience d'après Kant, Le panthéisme, ...], 20 Euro.
  4212. VALLET P., Le Kantisme et le Positivisme - Etude sur les fondements de la connaissance humaine, Paris, A.Roger & F.Chernoviz 1887, xi + 442pp., couv.cart., dos en lin, 35 Euro.
  4213. VALORI Paolo S.J., Il metodo fenomenologico e la fondazione della filosofia, Roma, Desclée - Editori pontifici, 1959, 222pp., 25cm., in the series "Collectio Philosophica Lateranensis" vol.2, softcover, few stamps, 40 Euro.
  4214. VALSON C.-A., La vie et les travaux d'André-Marie Ampère, Lyon, Vitte, 1897, [xii] 430pp.+ frontispice, nouvelle édition, br.orig., 22cm., 30 Euro.
  4215. VAN BALEN Petrus (& VAN DEN HOVEN M.J., ed.), De verbetering der gedachten (uitgegeven, ingeleid en van aantekeningen voorzien door M.J.van den Hoven), Baarn, Ambo, 1988, 146pp.+ frontispice, in de reeks "Geschiedenis van de wijsbegeerte in Nederland" vol.11, [P.Van Balen, 1643-1690], 12 Euro.
  4216. VAN BEEK Wouter (ed.), Mimese en geweld. Beschouwingen over het werk van René Girard, Kampen, Kok Agora, 1988, 263pp., 23cm., 2 stempeltjes, goede staat, F73336, 20 Euro.
  4217. VAN BREDA Herman Leo O.F.M., Cultuurphilosophie, Leuven, Warny, 1943, viii + 133pp., 25cm., enkele roestvlekjes, ex libris eigenaar op titelp., goede staat, 30 Euro.
  4218. VAN BUYTENEN J.M. & ARISTOTELES, Fragmenten uit Aristoteles' Politeiai handelend over Grieksche godsdienst, Amsterdam, H.J.Paris, 1932, [vi +] 87pp.+ losbladig 3pp.stellingen, wat roestplekjes, [Proefschrift ter verkrijging van den graad van doctor in de letteren en wijsbegeerte aan de rijskuniversiteit te Utrecht, 18 nov.1932, promotor: Bolkestein], 23 Euro.
  4219. VAN CAMP Jean & CANART Paul, Le sens du mot "Theios" chez Platon, Louvain, 1956, 451pp., dans la série "Université de Louvain - Recueil de travaux d'histoire et de philologie" 4e série fasc.9, non coupé, état de neuf, F25699, 50 Euro.
  4220. VAN DAMME Daniel, Erasme - Sa vie, ses oeuvres, Bruxelles, Weissenbruch, S.d., 191pp.avec ills., 14 Euro.
  4221. VAN DE GLIND Aalt (samenstelling), Erasmus - Europeaan, humanist, christen, Apeldoorn, Auctor, 1992, 64pp.geïll., linnen band met stofwikkel, 9 Euro.
  4222. VAN DE VELDE A.J.J., Het atoom in de geschiedenis tot John Dalton, Antwerpen, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1948, 70pp., 26cm., in de reeks "Mededelingen van de Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van België. Klasse der Wetenschappen" jg.10 nr.1, enkele roestvlekjes op bladsneden, tekst in mooie staat, W74543, 18 Euro.
  4223. VAN DE VELDE Heymeric (& HOENEN M.J.F.M., ed.), Eenheid in de tegendelen (uitgegeven, ingeleid en van aantekeningen voorzien door M.J.F.M.Hoenen), Baarn, Ambo, 1990, 153pp.+ portret, in de reeks "Geschiedenis van de wijsbegeerte in Nederland" vol.4, mooie staat, [H.van de Velde 1395-1460], 15 Euro.
  4224. VAN DE WATER Lambert, Het stichten van de waarheid - de betekenis van de kunst in het denken van Martin Heidegger, Antwerpen, DNB, 1970, 140pp., 22cm., 13 Euro.
  4225. VAN DE WIELE J., De ontologische waarheid - historische en kritische beschouwingen, pp.387-464, overdruk uit "Tijdschrift voor Philosophie" jg.21 nr.3, sept.1959, 10 Euro.
  4226. VAN DE WIELE Jozef, Zijnswaarheid en onverborgenheid - vergelijkende studie over de ontologische waarheid in het Thomisme en bij Heidegger, Leuven, Leuvense Universitaire Uitgaven, 1964, 445pp., in de reeks "Leuvense Bibliotheek voor Filosofie" vol.6, 24cm., goede staat, F52277, 30 Euro.
  4227. VAN DE WOUDE G., Ons geesteserf ; wijsbegeerte, mystiek, wetenschap, Antwerpen, Die Keure 1944, 144pp., gecart.band, 12,5 Euro.
  4228. VAN DEN BERG I.J.M., Aristoteles' verhandeling over de ziel, Utrecht-Nijmegen, Dekker & Van de Vegt 1953, 208pp., 21 Euro.
  4229. VAN DEN BERG I.J.M., De strijd om de logica, Utrecht/Nijmegen, Dekker & Van de Vegt 1935, 72pp., enkele roestplekjes, 14 Euro.
  4230. VAN DEN BERG I.J.M., Introductio metaphysicam generalem expositivam seu Ontologiam, Ultraiecti-Neomagi/Antverpiae, Dekker & V.D.Vegt-v.Leeuwen/Standaard, 1933, 235pp., some foxing, else VG, [text in latin], 30 Euro.
  4231. VAN DEN BERGH VAN EYSINGA H.W.Ph.E. (Dr.), Levensbeschouwing - Elementen tot vorming eener religieus filosofische wereldbeschouwing, Zutphen, W.J.Thieme & Cie., s.d. [1897], [iv +] 172pp., 1e editie, ingebonden in gecart.band met linnen rug, goede staat, 50 Euro.
  4232. VAN DEN BERGH VAN EYSINGA H.W.Ph.E., De wetenschap en hare waereldbeschouwing, Baarn, Hollandia, 1915, 132pp., 1e dr., ingebonden in linnen band (oorspr.omslag geconserveerd), goede staat, 25 Euro.
  4233. VAN DEN BOOM M., Bevrijding van de mens in islamitisch perspektief. M.A. Lahbabi en H. Hanafi, filosofen uit de arabisch-islamitische wereld, Amsterdam, VU Uitgeverij, 1984, 330pp., 24cm., enkele stempeltjes, tekst in mooie staat, (doctoraatsthesis, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, promotoren: D.C. Mulder & A. Wessels), R69323, 30 Euro.
  4234. VAN DEN BRANDT M.J.A., De zielevonk bij meister Eckhart. Een filosofische benadering, [Nijmegen], [12] + 105 + [5] pp., 30cm., mooie staat, onuitgegeven scriptie voor het doctoraalexamen in de wijsbegeerte aan de Centrale Interfaculteit te Nijmegen, promotor "Prof.Dr. H.A.G. Braakhuis"), F75094, 35 Euro.
  4235. VAN DEN DAELE Alb. S.J., Indices pseudo-Dionysiani, Louvain, Bibliothèque de l'Université, 1941, 154pp., 26cm., in the series "Université de Louvain. Recueil de travaux d'histoire et de philologie" 3e série fasc.3, orig.softcover, pages uncut, very good condition, [introduction in Latin], R74323, 50 Euro.
  4236. VAN DEN GHEYN G., La religion, son origine & sa définition, Gand, Siffer, 1891, viii + 131pp., relié en demi-toile (plats marbrés), qqs.rousseurs & petites annotations dans le texte, 35 Euro.
  4237. VAN DEN GHEYN G., La religion, son origine & sa définition au point de vue de l'histoire de la philosophie - Dissertation pour le doctorat en philosophie selon saint Thomas, Gand, A.Siffer, 1891, viii + 131pp., qqs.estampes, dos réparé, intérieur en bon état, rare, 50 Euro.
  4238. VAN DEN HOEK Annewies, Clement of Alexandria and his use of Philo in the Stromateis. An early Christian reshaping of a Jewish model, Leiden, Brill, 1988, xii + 261pp., 25cm., in the series "Supplements to Vigiliae christianae, formerly Philosophia patrum. Texts and studies of early christian life and language" vol.3, cloth, 2 library stamps + small stamp on lower edges, else VG, F69364, 60 Euro.
  4239. VAN DEN VOSSENBERG Ewald Th., Die letzten Gründe der Innerweltlichkeit in Nicolaï Hartmanns Philosophie, Roma, Libr.Editrice dell'Università Gregoriana 1963, xx + 228pp., in the series "Analecta Gregoriana"Vol.130-Series Facultatis Philosophicae sectio B N 12, 30 Euro.
  4240. VAN DER BLOM N., Florislegium - bloemlezing uit de Erasmiaanse Rotterdamse en andere opstellen, Leiden, Brill & Backhuys, 1982, viii + 168pp.met enkele ills., 20 Euro.
  4241. VAN DER BRUGH E.J., G.J.P.J. Bolland, s.l., 1922, pp.635-648 overdruk uit "De Stem" 1922, 6 Euro.
  4242. VAN DER HERTEN Bart, Het begin van het einde. Eschatologische interpretaties van de Franse revolutie, Leuven, Universitaire Pers Leuven, 1994, 223pp.avec ills., 24cm., in de reeks "Symbolae Facultatis Litterarum Lovaniensis" Series B vol.12, mooie staat, G74626, 20 Euro.
  4243. VAN DER LAAN H., De wijsgerige grondslag van Bonaventura's theologie, Amsterdam, Buijten & Schipperheijn, 1968, 251pp. + 2pp.stellingen, 24cm., exemplaar uit de collectie van de Belgische medievist Raymond Macken met zijn handtekening, goede staat, [academisch proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van doctor in de wijsbegeerte aan de Vrije Universiteit te Amsterdam, promotor: Prof. Dr. S.U.Zuidema], F75069, 23 Euro.
  4244. VAN DER MEULEN Jan, Hegel. Die gebrochene Mitte, Hamburg, Felix Meiner, 1958, [6] + 358pp., 23cm., softcover, very good condition, F75043, 30 Euro.
  4245. VAN DER MEULEN Johannes Antonius, Heidegger und Hegel oder Widerstreit und Widerspruch, Meisenheim am Glan, Westkulturverlag, 1953, 216pp.+ 2pp.theses, 23cm., Academic dissertation (University of Groningen, 1953), 27 Euro.
  4246. VAN DER STOCKT Luc (ed.), Plutarchea Lovaniensia. A miscellany of essays on Plutarch, Leuven, Studia Hellenistica, 1996, xiii + 328pp., 24cm., in the series "Studia Hellenistica" vol.32, softcover, fine condition, [contributions in French and English], K74644, 45 Euro.
  4247. VAN DER VEER Ted, Op verkenning in het onbekende - interviews op de grens van ruimte en tijd, Antwerpen/ Amsterdam, De Nederlandsche Boekhandel, 1976, 198pp., 10 Euro.
  4248. VAN DER VEKEN J., Denken aan al wat is - een hedendaagse fundamentele wijsbegeerte, Leuven, Universitaire Pers, 1986, 204pp., 20 Euro.
  4249. VAN DER VEKEN J., Proces-denken een oriëntatie, Leuven, 1983, [90] + V pp., bevat een bibliografie van Nederlandstalige publicaties over het proces-denken, 24cm., 13,5 Euro.
  4250. VAN DER VELDE I., Jean-Jacques Rousseau pedagoog - een introductie, Amsterdam/ Brussel, Agon Elsevier 1967, 255pp., uit de reeks "Agon Bibliotheek" N 25, 12 Euro.
  4251. VAN DER VEN F.J.H.M., Schaduwen van het modernisme, Bussum, Paul Brand 1951, 162pp., linnen band, 18,5 Euro.
  4252. VAN DER VEN J.J.M., existentie en recht - schets van een antropologische rechtsbeschouwing, Antwerpen, De Nederlandsche Boekhandel 1966, 88pp., uit de reeks "Filosofie & Kultuur" Vol.6, 14 Euro.
  4253. VAN DER WAL Goossen Albertus, Wereldbeschouwelijk denken als filosofisch probleem, Amsterdam, 1968, iii + 315pp., 24cm., stempeltje, [akademisch proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van doktor in de wijsbegeerte, Universiteit van Amsterdam], 20 Euro.
  4254. VAN DER WAL Libbe Gerrit, Het objectiviteitsbeginsel in de oudste grieksche ethiek, Groningen, M.De Waal, 1934, 143pp.+ 3pp.stellingen, goede staat, [Proefschrift ter verkrijging van den graad van doctor in de Letteren en Wijsbegeerte aan de Rijksuniversiteit te Groningen,... 1934], 23 Euro.
  4255. VAN DER WEY A. O.Carm., Met Kierkegaard op zoek - zijn er nog echte Christenen ?, Amsterdam, Lieverlee, 1956, 64pp., 13 Euro.
  4256. VAN DIJK A.F.L. (& AALDERS W.J., woord vooraf), Perspectieven bij Kierkegaard, Amsterdam, H.J.Paris, 1940, 135pp., wat roestplekjes, goede staat, 17 Euro.
  4257. VAN DOOREN Willem, Het totaliteitsbegrip bij Hegel en zijn voorgangers (Der totalitätsbegriff bei Hegel und seinen Vorgängern, mit deutscher Zusammenfassung), Assen, Van Gorcum, 1965, [xii] + 198pp.+ bijgevoegd: 3pp.stellingen, Doctoraal proefschrift Universiteit Utrecht, 24cm., 27 Euro.
  4258. VAN DRUNEN James, Approximations [manuscrit inédit], 1934, (iv +) 103pp., non coupé, ed.originale, tirage limité et numéroté : No.23/35, sur Papier de Hollande teinté, (3 estampes), bel état, 110 Euro.
  4259. VAN EWIJK T., Gabriël Marcel - ter kennismaking, Tielt/Den Haag, Lannoo, 1963, 79pp., uit de reeks "Denkers over geloof en wereld" nr.9, 9 Euro.
  4260. VAN GELDER C. (naar Fr.KIRCHEISEN), Rousseau in zijn brieven, Amsterdam, Van Holkema & Warendorf s.d.[+/-1907], 155pp., linnen band, wat gebruiksslijtage, in de reeks "De Groote Denkers der Eeuwen", 17 Euro.
  4261. VAN HAECHT L., Phaenomenologische analyse van het menschelijk lichaam naar Edmund Husserl, s.l., s.d.[+/- eind jaren 1940's], pp.135-190, (overdruk uit ?), 10 Euro.
  4262. VAN HAECHT Louis, Le langage de la philosophie, Louvain, Editions de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1960, pp.135-164, extrait de "Revue philosophique de Louvain" T.58 (févr.1960), estampe, 7,5 Euro.
  4263. VAN HAECHT Louis, Taalphilosophische beschouwingen, Leuven, Hooger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte, 1947, 199pp., in de reeks "Philosophica" nr.2, 19cm., stempeltje, goede staat, 20 Euro.
  4264. VAN HEEL Dalmatius (verzameld en met een voorrede uitgeg. door -), Theologische en philosophische theses gedurende de 17e en 18e eeuw, verdedigd in verschillende kloosters van de Nederduitsche minderbroedersprovincie, Den Haag, 's Gravenhaagsche R.K.Boek- en kunsthandel 1931, 211pp., mooie staat, 35 Euro.
  4265. VAN HEERDEN J., Tussen psychologie en filosofie - essays, Meppel/Amsterdam, Boom, 1977, 132pp., 10 Euro.
  4266. VAN HEMERT Paulus (& PLAT J. & WIELEMA M.R.), Gezag en grenzen van de menselijke orde (uitgegeven, ingeleid en van aantekeningen voorzien door J.Plat & M.R.Wielema), Baarn, Ambo, 1987, 152pp.+ portret, in de reeks "Geschiedenis van de wijsbegeerte in Nederland" vol.15, stempeltje, 14 Euro.
  4267. VAN HEUGHTEN J. (s.j.), De menselijke geest - essays en kritieken (samengesteld o.l.v. A.Don,kersloot en inleiding door W.Asselbergs), Utrecht/Antwerpen, Het Spectrum 1954, 199pp.+ portret, oplage: 1500 ex., linnen band, 15 Euro.
  4268. VAN HEUSDE Philip Willem (& DE VALK J.M.M.), Wijsbegeerte van het gezond verstand (uitgegeven, ingeleid en van aantekeningen voorzien door J.M.M.De Valk), Baarn, Ambo, 1989, 143pp., in de reeks "Geschiedenis van de wijsbegeerte in Nederland" vol.16, [Ph.W.van Heusde, 1778-1839, hoogleraar te Utrecht, classicus en filosoof], 13 Euro.
  4269. VAN HOVE J., Humanisme, Brussel, Provinciale Bibliotheekschool 1949, 24pp., 6,5 Euro.
  4270. VAN KLINKEN L., Wijsgerige achtergronden van de paedagogische verscheidenheid bij het lager onderwijs in Nederland in de 20ste eeuw, Kampen, Kok, 1946, 216pp., Academisch proefschrift, onopengesneden, 25cm., 25 Euro.
  4271. VAN LAER Henry (& KOREN Henry J., collab.), The philosophy of Science - Part one: Science in general, Pittsburgh/ Louvain, Duquesne University/ Nauwelaerts, 1956, xvii + 164pp., in the series "Duquesne Studies. Philosophical Series" vol.6, 25cm., 23 Euro.
  4272. VAN LAER P.H., Actio in distans en aether, Utrecht/Brussel, Het Spectrum, 1947, 151pp., uit de reeks "Bibliotheek van Thomistische wijsbegeerte", linnen band met stofwikkel, mooie staat, 25 Euro.
  4273. VAN LAER, Henry (in collaboration with KOREN Henry J.), Philosophy of Science : 2 volumes - 1. Science in general & 2. A study of the division and nature of various groups of science, Pittsburgh / Louvain, Duquesne University / E.Nauwelaerts, 1956, 164 + 342pp., signed, hardcover, 80 Euro.
  4274. VAN LAER, Henry P., Philosophico-scientific problems, Pittsburgh, Duquesne University Press, 1953, 168pp., in the series " Duquesne Studies - Philosophical Series " N 3, signed, hardcover, 37 Euro.
  4275. VAN LEEK H.J., Gesprekken van Krillon met eenige vrijgeesten [naar het Hoogduitsch], 's-Gravenhage, Langenhuysen, 1823, vi + 128pp., wat roestplekjes, ingebonden in gecart.band met linnen rug, goede staat, 70 Euro.
  4276. VAN LENNEP R., De socialisatie van het recht - een leerboek van rechtsphilosophie, Leuven, De Vlaamse Drukkerij 1962, 471pp., mooie staat, 20 Euro.
  4277. VAN LUIJK Henk S.J., Philosophie du fait chrétien - l'analyse critique du christianisme de Henry Duméry, Paris-Bruges, Desclée de Brouwer, 1964, 316pp., toile, jaq., 23cm., bel état, dans la série "Museum Lessianum. Section théologique" no.60, 27 Euro.
  4278. VAN MELSEN A.G.M. & DEMPF A. & KWANT R.C., De invloed van de wijsbegeerte op de ontwikkeling der wetenschappen (VAN MELSEN: De invloed van de wijsbegeerte op de natuurwetenschap pp.135-152 & DEMPF: Der Einfluss der philosophischen Strömungen auf den Gang der Geisteswissenschaften pp.153-163 & KWANT: de verhouding tussen wijsbegeerte en psychologie in het denken van M.Merleau-Ponty pp.164-181), Utrecht, Het Spectrum sept.1957, pp.135-181 in "Annalen van het Thijmgenootschap" Jg.45 Afl.II (pp.125-215), 10 Euro.
  4279. VAN MELSEN A.G.M., Het wijsgerig verleden der atoomtheorie, Amsterdam, H.J.Paris 1941, ix + 197pp., 30 Euro.
  4280. VAN MELSEN A.G.M., Van atomos naar atoom - de geschiedenis van het begrip Atoom, Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1949, xviii + 238pp., linnen band, in de reeks "Wetenschappelijk-wijsgerige bibliotheek" vol.2, enkele stempels, goede staat, 18 Euro.
  4281. VAN MIERLO S., La science, la raison et la foi, Paris, P.U.F., 1948, 288pp., br., 1e éd., bel état, 25 Euro.
  4282. VAN MOLLE Germaine, La connaissance dialectique et l'expérience existentielle, Paris, J.Vrin, s.d.[+/- fin années 1940's], 175pp., qqs.taches sur couv., non coupé, qqs.estampes, bon état, 22,5 Euro.
  4283. VAN MOLLE Germaine, La recherche philosophique, Louvain, Nauwelaerts, 1938, 101pp., non coupé, 20 Euro.
  4284. VAN MOURIK BROEKMAN, M.C., Geestelijke stromingen in het christelijk cultuurbeleid, Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, s.d., 394pp.+ 14 buitentekstill., 46 Euro.
  4285. VAN OVERBERG Cyriel, Karl Marx - Critique de sa guerre des classes, Bruxelles, Office du Livre s.d., 436pp., bon état, dans la série "Collection d'études marxistes" no.3, 27 Euro.
  4286. VAN OVERBERGH Cyr., Het Marxisme - Critiek van zijn acht fundamentele karaktertrekken, Brussel, Office du Livre s.d., 120pp., 10 Euro.
  4287. VAN OVERBERGH Cyr., Karl Marx - Critique de son économie politique, Bruxelles, Office du Livre s.d., 360pp., bon état, dans la série "Collection d'études marxistes" no.2, 27 Euro.
  4288. VAN OVERBERGH Cyr., Karl Marx - son oeuvre et le bilan du marxisme, Bruxelles, Office du Livre s.d.[ +/-1948], 433pp., dans la série "Collection d'Etudes Marxistes" No.1, br.orig., bon état, 30 Euro.
  4289. VAN OVERBERGH Cyr., Le Marxisme - Critique de ses huit caractères fondamenteaux, Bruxelles, Office du Livre s.d. [1950's], 197pp., br.orig., bel état, 17 Euro.
  4290. VAN PARYS Joanne-Maria S.J., La vocation de la liberté - Etude de la liberté d'après les principales oeuvres philosophiques de Maurice Blondel, Namur, 1968, 217pp., br.orig., Dissertation académique (Dissertatio ad lauream in Facultate Philosophica Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae), 24cm., texte en français, 30 Euro.
  4291. VAN PEURSEN C.A., Fenomenologie en analytische filosofie, Hilversum/ Amsterdam, De Haan/ Meulenhoff, 1968, 168pp., goede staat, 10 Euro.
  4292. VAN PEURSEN C.A., Filosofische oriëntatie - een inleiding in de wijsgerige problematiek, Kampen, Kok, 1958, 275pp., linnen band (wat gebruiksslijtage), enkele stempels, tekst in mooie staat, 11 Euro.
  4293. VAN PEURSEN C.A., Korte inleiding in de existentiephilosophie, Amsterdam, H.J.Paris, 1948, 59pp., 2e dr., wat vochtschade en stempeltjes, enkele onderlijningen, 6 Euro.
  4294. VAN PEURSEN C.A., Korte inleiding in de existentiephilosophie, Amsterdam, H.J.Paris, 1957, 59pp., 4e dr., mooie staat, 10 Euro.
  4295. VAN PEURSEN C.A., Leib Seele Geist ; Einführung in eine phänomenologische Anthropologie, Gerd Mohn, 1959, 192pp., 1st ed., cloth, dustwrapper, few stamps, else VG, 17 Euro.
  4296. VAN RIEL Gerd, Pleasure & the good life: Plato, Aristotle & the neoplatonists, Leiden, Brill, 2000, x + 207pp., 25cm., in the series "Philosophia antiqua. A series of studies on ancient philosophy" vol.85, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 90 Euro.
  4297. VAN RIEL Gerd, STEEL Carlos & MCEVOY James, eds., Iohannes Scottus Eriugena. The Bible and hermeneutics. Proceedings of the ninth international colloquium of the Society for the Promotion of Eriugenian Studies, Leuven - Louvain-la-Neuve, June 7-10 1995, Leuven, Leuven University Press, 1996, xxii + 408pp., 25cm., in the series "Ancient and medieval philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre" Series I vol.20, hardback (editor's cloth), new condition, [most of the contributions in English], F74572, 60 Euro.
  4298. VAN RIEMSDIJK Jan, Cirkelen rond het geheim - essay over geloven en kennen, Kampen, Kok Agora, 1993, 430pp., als nieuw (nieuwprijs: 39,17 EUR.), 24 Euro.
  4299. VAN RIESSEN H., Filosofie en techniek, Kampen, J.H.Kok, 1949, 715pp., gecart.band, 40 Euro.
  4300. VAN RIET Georges (FRANKS Gabriel O.S.B., transl.), Thomistic epistemology. Studies concerning the problem of cognition in the contemporary Thomistic school [2 vols.], Missouri, Herder, 1963, complete in 2 vols.: xi,348 + 309pp., 25cm., cloth, dustwrapper (bit used), text in very good condition, F75347, 80 Euro.
  4301. VAN RIET Georges, Le problème de Dieu chez Hegel - Athéisme ou christianisme ?, Louvain, Editions de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1965, pp.353-418, extrait de "Revue philosophique de Louvain", 12,5 Euro.
  4302. VAN RIET Georges, L'épistémologie thomiste. Recherches sur le problème de la connaissance dans l'école thomiste contemporaine, Louvain, Editions de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1946, viii + 672pp., 24cm., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque philosophique de Louvain" vol.3, non coupé, bel état, F74040, 40 Euro.
  4303. VAN RIET Georges, L'épistémologie thomiste. Recherches sur le problème de la connaissance dans l'école thomiste contemporaine, Louvain, Editions de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1946, viii + 672pp., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque philosophique de Louvain" vol.3, qqs.cachets, bon état, F34901, 35 Euro.
  4304. VAN RIET Georges, Philosophie et religion, Louvain / Paris, Publications universitaires de Louvain / Béatrice-Nauwelaerts, 1970, vi + 297pp., 24cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque philosophique de Louvain", br., 2 cachets, sinon en bon état, F69658, 23 Euro.
  4305. VAN RIET Georges, Problèmes d'épistémologie, Louvain / Paris, Publications Universitaires de Louvain / Editions Béatrice-Nauwelaerts, 1960, 425pp., 24cm., exemplaire de l'auteur, reliure toile, jaq., qqs.traces d'usage, peu d'annotations et corrections dans le texte de la main de Van Riet, bon état, [joint: lettre à Van Riet de la part de M. Bastarts (?) concernant qqs.questions relatives au contenu de ce livre et qqs.notices par Van Riet], F75343, 60 Euro.
  4306. VAN RIET Georges, Problèmes d'épistémologie, Louvain, Publications Universitaires, 1960, vi + 424pp., br., dans la série "Bibliothèque philosophique de Louvain" vol.20, qqs.cachets, bon état, F34880, 27 Euro.
  4307. VAN RULER J.A., The crisis of causality. Voetius and Descartes on god, nature and change, Leiden, Brill, 1995, xiv + 353pp., 25cm., in the series "Brill's studies in intellectual history" vol.66, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 85 Euro.
  4308. VAN SCHILFGAARDE P., De Logika van Aristoteles, Den Haag, Servire, 1956, 63pp., 24cm., linnen band, stofwikkel, 10 Euro.
  4309. VAN SCHILFGAARDE P., De zin der geschiedenis - een wijsgeerige bespreking van den gang der mensheid [3 volumes] I. Grondslag, II. Geschiedkundige theorieen, III. De bouw der geschiedenis, Leiden, Brill, 1946-47, 3 vollinnen banden (wat roestplekjes), viii, 326pp. & viii, 338pp. & viii, 284pp., 50 Euro.
  4310. VAN SONSBEECK Dawiet, Het zijn als mysterie in de ervaring en het denken van Gabriël Marcel, Antwerpen, De Nederlandsche Boekhandel 1966, 282pp., uit de reeks "Filosofie en Kultuur" Nr.4, 18 Euro.
  4311. VAN STEENBERGHEN F., Dieu caché - comment savons-nous que Dieu existe ?, Louvain/ Paris, Publications Universitaires/ Béatrice-Nauwelaerts, 1961, 371pp., dans la série "Essais philosophiques", no.8, br.orig., 18cm., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur "A mon cher collègue et ami Georges Van Riet", exemplaire de la bibliothèque du philosophe belge G. Van Riet, bon état, F75331, 30 Euro.
  4312. VAN STEENBERGHEN F., Dieu caché - comment savons-nous que Dieu existe ?, Louvain/ Paris, Publications Universitaires/ Béatrice-Nauwelaerts, 1961, 371pp., dans la série "Essais philosophiques", no.8, br.orig., 18cm., bon état, 24 Euro.
  4313. VAN STEENBERGHEN Fernand, Epistemologie, Leuven, Leuvense Universitaire Uitgaven, 1954, 280pp., in de reeks "Leuvense reeks leergangen in de wijsbegeerte", enkele stempels, goed, 16 Euro.
  4314. VAN STEENBERGHEN Fernand, Epistémologie, Louvain, Editions de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1945, 256pp., br.orig., 1e édition, exemplaire de la bibliothèque du philosophe belge Maurice De Wulf, signé avec dédicace par l'auteur "Hommage très cordial à mon ancien maitre monsieur M. De Wulf", bon état, texte en francais, F75333, 35 Euro.
  4315. VAN STEENBERGHEN Fernand, Epistémologie, Louvain, Editions de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1945, 256pp., br.orig. (peu défraichi), 1e édition, exemplaire de la bibliothèque du philosophe belge Georges Van Riet, signé avec dédicace par l'auteur "Hommage affectueux au jeune historien de l'épistémologie thomiste" [= Georges Van Riet], bon état, texte en francais, F75332, 30 Euro.
  4316. VAN STEENBERGHEN Fernand, Epistémologie, Louvain, Editions de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1945, 256pp., br.orig., pour la plupart non coupé, 1e édition, bel état, texte en francais, F46596, 23 Euro.
  4317. VAN STEENBERGHEN Fernand, Introduction à l'étude de la philosophie médiévale. Recueil de travaux offert à l'auteur par ses collègues, ses étudiants et ses amis, Louvain/ Paris, Publications universitaires/ Nauwelaerts, 1974, 611pp.avec frontispice, br.orig., 25cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" vol. 18, non coupé, bel état, 50 Euro.
  4318. VAN STEENBERGHEN Fernand, La philosophie de S. Augustin d'après les travaux du Centenaire 430-1930, Louvain, 1933, 88pp., dédicacé par l'auteur, extrait de la "Revue néoscolastique de philosophie' (1932-33, T.34-35), 25cm., br., 23 Euro.
  4319. VAN STEENBERGHEN Fernand, Le problème de l'existence de Dieu dans les écrits de S.Thomas d'Aquin, Louvain-la-Neuve, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1980, 375pp., br., 24cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" T.23, 37 Euro.
  4320. VAN STEENBERGHEN Fernand, Le problème de l'existence de Dieu dans les écrits de S.Thomas d'Aquin, Louvain-la-Neuve, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1980, 375pp., signé avec dédicace par l'auteur, br.orig., 24cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" T.23, bel état, 40 Euro.
  4321. VAN STEENBERGHEN Fernand, Thomas Aquinas and radical Aristotelianism, Washington D.C., The Catholic University of America Press, 1980, x + 114pp., 22cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-8132-0552-2, 25 Euro.
  4322. VAN THIEL Arnoud, Analytische dialektiek, Helmond, Helmond 1958, 48pp. + 2 uitvouwbare schema's, linnen band, 14 Euro.
  4323. VAN TRUNG Nguyen, La conception Bouddhique du devenir (essai sur la notion de devenir selon le Sthaviravada), Saigon, Xa-hoi, 1962, 164pp., 23cm. [doctoraatsthesis, K.U.Leuven, 1962], 50 Euro.
  4324. VAN WARMELEN F., De grenzen van het Machiavellisme, Den Haag, H.P.Leopolds Uitgeversmij. 1941, 83pp., uit de reeks "Bibliotheek voor weten en denken", 12,5 Euro.
  4325. VAN WEDDINGEN A., Essai d'introduction à l'étude de la philosophie critique ; Les bases de l'objectivité de la connaissance dans le domaine de la spontanéïté et de la réflexion, Bruxelles, F.Hayez, 1889, iv + 879pp., qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, br. (qqs.tâches & estampes), intérieur en bon état, rare, [publié dans et extrait des "Mémoires couronnés et autres mémoires" publiés par l'Académie royale de Belgique 1889], 65 Euro.
  4326. VAN WEDDINGEN A., Essai d'introduction à l'étude de la philosophie critique ; Les bases de l'objectivité de la connaissance dans le domaine de la spontanéïté et de la réflexion, Bruxelles, F.Hayez, 1889, iv + 879pp., reliure cart.avec dos en cuir (titre doré au dos), qqs.rousseurs, sinon en bel état, rare, [publié dans et extrait des "Mémoires couronnés et autres mémoires" publiés par l'Académie royale de Belgique 1889], 100 Euro.
  4327. VANCOURT R., La philosophie et sa structure - Philosophie et phénoménologie, Paris, Bloud & Gay, 1953, 235pp., 1e éd., pour la plupart non coupé, qqs.estampes, bon état, 32,5 Euro.
  4328. VANDENBUSSCHE Luc, Het symposiongenre in de oudheid en zijn invloed op het Lucasevangelie [over I. Het drinkgelag en de voorlopers van het literair symposion, II. De symposia van Plato en Xenophon, III. Latere symposionliteratuur & IV. De maaltijdscènes in het Lucasevangelie], 155pp., onuitgegeven licentiaatsthesis (Faculteit Wijsbegeerte en Letteren) aan de Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, 1968, 35 Euro.
  4329. VANDER GUCHT Robert, L'écrivain et le communisme selon Dionys Mascolo, Louvain, Institut Supérieur de Philosophie 1964, pp.69-107 extrait de "Revue philosophique de Louvain" Tome 62, 8,5 Euro.
  4330. VANDER HAEGHEN Ferdinand (ed.), Bibliotheca Erasmiana - Bibliographie des oeuvres d'Erasme - Ratio Verae Theologiae, Gand, C.Vyt (Publication de l'Université de Gand), 1914, 98pp., br.orig., non coupé, tirage limité à 200 exemplaires, bel état, extrait de la "Bibliotheca Belgica", 30 Euro.
  4331. VANDER KERKEN L. S.J., Het menselijk geluk - philosophie der gelukservaring, Antwerpen-Amsterdam, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1952, x + 256pp., onopengesneden, 23cm., mooie staat, in de reeks "Philosophische Bibliotheek", 20 Euro.
  4332. VANDER KERKEN L. S.J., Religieus gevoel en aesthetisch ervaren, Antwerpen/Nijmegen, Standaard-Boekhandel/Dekker & Van de Vegt, 1945, 141pp., 23cm., uit de reeks "Philosophische Bibliotheek", luttele aantekeningen zoniet in goede staat, zeldzaam, 23 Euro.
  4333. VANDERHEYDEN Ildefons O.F.M. (hrsg.), Bonaventura. Studien zu seiner Wirkungsgeschichte. Referate des Bonaventura-Kongresses vom 10.-12. September 1974 in Münster/Westfalen, Werl, Dietrich-Coelde, 1976, 202pp. + 17 plates out-of-text, 24cm., in the series "Franziskanische Forschungen" vol.28, softcover, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, good condition, F75017, 35 Euro.
  4334. VANDEWALLE E., Van het in-de-wereld-zijn naar ver-inner-lijking. Existentie en sacraliteit bij Martin Heidegger. Inwendigheid en transcendentie bij Louis Dupré, Brussel, Economische Hogeschool Sint-Aloysius, 1987, 195pp., 24cm., in de reeks "Eclectica" jg.15 nr.67-68, goede staat, F73271, 23 Euro.
  4335. VANDIEST Julien, Au delà du Marxisme, s.l., 1963, 35pp., extrait de la Revue "Synthèses" 17e année nr.203 (avril 1963), signé avec dédicace par l'auteur, 14 Euro.
  4336. VANDIEST Julien, Martin Heidegger - situation d'une Philosophie, Bruxelles-Gand, Imp.Snoeck-Ducaju, s.d. [+/- 1966], 36pp., br., sigén avec dédicace par l'auteur, bel état, 15 Euro.
  4337. VANHAMEL W. (ed.), Henry of Ghent. Proceedings of the International Colloquium on the occasion of the 700th anniversary of his death (1293), Leuven, Leuven University Press, 1996, ix + 457pp., 25cm., in the series "Ancient and medieval philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre" Series I vol.15, hardback (editor's cloth), new condition, [most of the contributions in English], F74573, 50 Euro.
  4338. VANHOUTTE Maurice, La méthode ontologique de Platon, Louvain/ Paris, Publications Universitaires de Louvain/ Béatrice-Nauwelaerts, 1956, 193pp., br.orig., 23cm., cachet, 23 Euro.
  4339. VANHOUTTE Maurice, Le Philosophie Politique de Platon dans les "Lois", Louvain, Publications universitaires de Louvain, 1953, ix + 466pp., br.orig., 24cm., non coupé, bel état, [dissertation présentée pour l'obtention du grade de maître agrégé de l'Ecole Saint-Thomas d'Aquin], F63102, 50 Euro.
  4340. VANSINA Dirk F., De filozofie van Paul Ricoeur. Problematiek en dialektiek van zijn metode, Leuven, 1962, xi + 370pp. + bijgevoegd: 6pp."errata", 27cm., naam van vorige eigenaar op tweede blad, luttele onderlijningen en correcties in pen, goede staat, onuitgegeven doctoraatsthesis (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Hoger Instituut voor Wijsbegeerte, promotor: A. De Waehlens), F74666, 80 Euro.
  4341. VANSINA F.D., Paul Ricoeur. Bibliographie primaire et secondaire / Primary and secondary bibliography (1935-2000) [BETL, 148], Leuven, Leuven University Press / Peeters, 2000, xxv + 544pp., 25cm., in the series "Bibliotheca Ephemeridum Theologicarum Lovaniensium" vol.148, softcover, dustwrapper, fine condition, R74722, 65 Euro.
  4342. VANSTEENBERGHEN Fernand, La bibliothèque du philosophe médiéviste, Louvain / Paris, Publications universitaires / Béatrice-Nauwelaerts, 1974, 540pp., 26cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" vol.19 (complément au tome 18: introduction à l'étude de la philosophie médiévale), signé avec dédicace par l'auteur à prof. Verbeke, br., bel état, 50 Euro.
  4343. VANSTEENBERGHEN Fernand, La philosophie au XIIIe siècle, Leuven, Editions Peeters, 1991, 552pp., 24cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" vol.28, nom du propriétaire précédent sur première page, 2e éd., br., bel état, 60 Euro.
  4344. VANSTEENBERGHEN Fernand, La philosophie au XIIIe siècle, Louvain / Paris, Publications universitaires / Béatrice-Nauwelaerts, 1966, 594pp., 25cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" vol.9, 1e éd., exemplaire de Reimond Macken avec qqs.de ses annotations en crayon, br., bon état, 70 Euro.
  4345. VARET, Gilbert, L'ontologie de Sartre, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France 1948, 196pp., qq.estampes, dans la série "Bibliotrhèque de philosophie contemporaine", bon état, 17,5 Euro.
  4346. Various authors (& LOWITH Karl, ed.), Die Hegelsche Linke. Texte aus den Werken von Heinrich Heine, Arnold Ruge, Moses Hess, Max Stirner, Bruno Bauer, Ludwig Feuerbach, Karl Marx und Sôren Kierkegaard, Stuttgart-Bad Cannstatt, Frommann, 1962, 288pp., 22cm., cloth, few stamps, VG, 35 Euro.
  4347. Various authors (& LUBBE Hermann, ed.), Die Hegelsche Rechte. Texte aus den Werken von F.W. Carové, J.E. Erdmann, K. Fischer, E. Gans, H.F.W. Hinrichs, C.L. Michelet, H.B. Oppenheim, K. Rosenkranz und C. Rössler, Stuttgart-Bad Cannstatt, Frommann, 1962, 330pp., 22cm., cloth, few stamps, VG, 35 Euro.
  4348. Various authors (& NEDERMAN Cary J., ed.), Political thought in early fourteenth-century England: treatises by Walter of Milemete, William of Pagula and William of Ockham, Turnhout, Brepols, 2002, xi + 209pp., 24cm., in the series "Medieval and Renaissance texts and studies" vol.250 & "Arizona studies in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance" vol.10, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, [English translation], 30 Euro.
  4349. Various authors (HATTRUP Dieter & HOPING Helmut, hrsg.), Christologie und Metaphysikkritik. Peter Hunermann zum 60.Geburtstag, Münster, Aschendorff, 1989, vi + 162pp., 24cm., cloth, few stamps, G, 30 Euro.
  4350. Various authors, A companion to the philosophy in the Middle Ages, Malden, Blackwell, 2003, xxi + 739pp., 26cm., in the series "Blackwell Companions to Philosophy", hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 0-631-21672-3, 125 Euro.
  4351. Various authors, Albert Schweitzer, Ehrfurcht vor dem Leben. Eine Freundesgabe zu seinem 80. Geburtstag, Bern, Paul Haupt, s.d. [1954], 268pp.with portrait, 25cm., softcover, good condition, R75077, 20 Euro.
  4352. Various authors, Albert the Great. Commemorative essays, Norman, University of Oklahoma Press, 1980, xx + 297pp.with frontispice, 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 23 Euro.
  4353. Various authors, Albertus Magnus & der Albertismus. Deutsche philosophische Kultur des Mittelalters, Leiden, Brill, 1995, 391pp., 25cm., in the series "Studien und Texte zur Geistesgeschichte des Mittelalters" vol.48, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 90-04-10439-9, 110 Euro.
  4354. Various authors, Aquinas as authority, Utrecht / Leuven, Thomas Instituut/ Peeters, 2002, xviii + 338pp., 24cm., in the series "Publications of the Thomas Instituut te Utrecht. New series" vol.7, softcover, fine condition, ISBN 90-429-1074-7, 30 Euro.
  4355. Various authors, Aristotelismo padovano e filosofia aristotelica (vol. 9 in: Atti del XII Congresso Internazionale di Filosofia, Venezia, 12-18 Settembre 1958), Firenze, Sansoni, 1960, 250pp., softcover, 25cm, G, pages uncut, 40 Euro.
  4356. Various authors, Aristotle and after, London, Institute of Classical Studies (School of Advanced Study, University of London), 1997, vii + 218pp., 25cm., in the "Bulletin of the Institute of Classical Studies" supplement 68, softcover, VG, 40 Euro.
  4357. Various authors, Aristotle and moral realism, London, UCL Press, 1995, vii + 239pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 30 Euro.
  4358. Various authors, Aristotle in Britain during the Middle Ages, Turnhout, Brepols, 1996, viii + 380pp., 24cm., in the series "Société Internationale pour l'Etude de la Philosophie Médiévale. Rencontres de philosophie médiévale" vol.5, previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 2-503-50515-5, [Proceedings of the international conference at Cambridge, 8-11 april 1994, organized by the Société Internationale pour l'Etude de la Philosophie Médiévale], 40 Euro.
  4359. Various authors, Aristotle On nature and living things. Philosophical and historical studies, presented to David M. Balme on his seventieth birthday, Pittsburgh / Bristol, Mathesis publications / Bristol Classical Press, 1985, xxix + 410pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 160 Euro.
  4360. Various authors, Aristotle's Problemata in different times and tongues, Leuven, University Press, 2006, xvi + 325pp.with ills., 24cm., in the series "Mediaevalia Lovaniensia. Series I" studia 39, softcover, fine condition, 45 Euro.
  4361. Various authors, Atti del 1 convegno internazionale su Francesco d'Appignano [Francesco de Marchia] (Appignano del Tronto, 26-27 maggio 2001), s.l., Centro Studi Francesco d'Appignano / Comune di Appignano del Tronto, s.d., 197pp., 24cm., softcover, fine condition, 35 Euro.
  4362. Various authors, Atti del II convegno internazionale su Francesco d'Appignano [Francesco de Marchia] (Appignano del Tronto, 2004), s.l., Centro Studi Francesco d'Appignano / Comune di Appignano del Tronto, s.d., 151pp., 24cm., softcover, fine condition, 35 Euro.
  4363. Various authors, Augustine and the Bible, Notre Dame, University of Notre Dame Press, 1986, xvi + 352pp., 23cm., in the series "The Bible through the ages" vol.2, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-268-00655-5, 35 Euro.
  4364. Various authors, Augustine. Biblical exegete, New York, Peter Lang, 2001, xvi + 397pp., 24cm., in the series "Collectanea Augustiniana / Augustinian Historical Institute" hardcover (cart.), fine condition, ISBN 0-8204-2292-4, 50 Euro.
  4365. Various authors, Cartesian views. Papers presented to Richard A. Watson, Leiden, Brill, 2003, xi + 240pp., 25cm., in the series "Brill's studies in intellectual history", vol.116, hardcover (cart.), fine condition, 75 Euro.
  4366. Various authors, Cassiodorus. Rivista di studi sulla tarda antichità, 2 (1996), Messina, Rubbettino, 1996, 464pp., 25cm., cloth, VG, G71564, 45 Euro.
  4367. Various authors, Chaucer's Boece and the medieval tradition of Boethius, Cambridge, D.S. Brewer, 1993, x + 203pp., 25cm., in the series "Chaucer Studies" vol.18, hardcover (cloth), VG, ISBN 0-85991-368-6, 45 Euro.
  4368. Various authors, Das Problem der Willensschwäche in der mittelalterlichen Philosophie / The problem of weakness of will in medieval philosophy, Leuven, Peeters, 2006, 371pp., 24cm., in the series "Recherches de théologie et philosophie médiévales. Bibliotheca" vol.8, softcover, VG, ISBN 90-429-1779-2, 60 Euro.
  4369. Various authors, Der Dienst für den Menschen in Theologie und Verkündigung. Festschrift für Alois Brems, Bischof von Eichstätt, zum 75. Geburtstag, Regensburg, Friedrich Pustet, 1981, 406pp. + frontispice, 24cm., in the series "Eichstätter Studien. Neue Folge" vol.13, cloth, 2 stamps, else VG, R70432, 40 Euro.
  4370. Various authors, Die Dionysius-Rezeption im Mittelalter. Kolloquium unter der Schirmherrschaft der S.I.E.P.M. (8.-11.April 1999, Sofia), Sofia, LIK, 2000, x + 193pp., 20cm., in the series "Archiv für mittelalterliche Philosophie und Kultur" vol.6, softcover, VG, ISBN 954-607-343-1, [articles in French, English and German], 25 Euro.
  4371. Various authors, Die Dionysius-Rezeption im Mittelalter, Turnhout, Brepols, 2000, xii + 554pp., 24cm., in the series "Société Internationale pour l'Etude de la Philosophie Médiévale. Rencontres de philosophie médiévale" vol.9, softcover, VG, ISBN 2-503-51118-X, [Internationales Kolloquium in Sofia vom 8.bis 11.April 1999, unter der Schirmherrschaft der Société Internationale pour l'Etude de la Philosophie Médiévale], 45 Euro.
  4372. Various authors, Die Renaissance als erste Aufklärung III: Die Renaissance und ihr Bild in der Geschichte., Tübingen, Mohr Siebeck, 1998, x + 208pp. + 25 ills. out-of-text, 23cm., in the series "Religion und Aufklärung" vol.3, softcover, VG, 27 Euro.
  4373. Various authors, Essays honoring Allan B. Wolter, New York, The Franciscan Institute St. Bonaventure, 1985, ix + 363pp.with frontispice, 25cm., in the series "Franciscan Institute Publications. Theology Series" vol.10, softcover, VG, 60 Euro.
  4374. Various authors, Essays on Aristole's Poetics, Princeton, Princeton University Press, 1992, xii + 435pp., 24cm., softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  4375. Various authors, Essays on Aristotle's De anima, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1992, viii + 439pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 65 Euro.
  4376. Various authors, Essays on Aristotle's ethics, Berkeley, University of California Press, 1980, viii + 438pp., 24cm., in the "Major thinkers series", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  4377. Various authors, Filosofia dei valori, etica, estetica (vol. 7 in: Atti del XII Congresso Internazionale di Filosofia, Venezia, 12-18 Settembre 1958), Firenze, Sansoni, 1961, vii + 493pp., softcover, 25cm, G, pages uncut, 37 Euro.
  4378. Various authors, Filosofia politica e sociale, filosofia della cultura, del diritto, dell'educazione e della storia (vol. 8 in: Atti del XII Congresso Internazionale di Filosofia, Venezia, 12-18 Settembre 1958), Firenze, Sansoni, 1961, vi + 289pp., softcover, 25cm, G, pages uncut, 32 Euro.
  4379. Various authors, Filosofie orientali e pensiero occidentale (vol. 10 in: Atti del XII Congresso Internazionale di Filosofia, Venezia, 12-18 Settembre 1958), Firenze, Sansoni, 1960, vi + 252pp., softcover, 25cm, G, pages uncut, 35 Euro.
  4380. Various authors, Francis of Marchia. Theologian and philosopher. A Franciscan at the University of Paris in the early fourtheenth century, Leiden, Brill, 2006, viii + 204pp., 25cm., softcover, fine condition, ISBN 90-04-15640-2, 55 Euro.
  4381. Various authors, From Irenaeus to Grotius. A sourcebook in Christian political thought (100-1625), Michigan / Cambridge, William B. Eerdmans, 1999, xx + 838pp., 24cm., softcover, VG, [English translations], 35 Euro.
  4382. Various authors, Geistesleben im 13. Jahrhundert, Berlin, De Gruyter, 2000, xii + 656pp.with ills., 25cm., in the series "Miscellanea Mediaevalia" vol.27, hardcover (cloth), VG, ISBN 3-11-016608-9, 200 Euro.
  4383. Various authors, Graceful reason. Essays in ancient and medieval philosophy presented to Joseph Owens, CSSR, on the occasion of his seventy-fifth birthday and the fiftieth anniversary of his ordination, Toronto, Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 1983, xiii + 447pp., 24cm., in the series "Papers in mediaeval studies" vol.4, previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-88844-804-X, 40 Euro.
  4384. Various authors, Gregorianum - Commentarii de re theologica editi a professoribus Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae; vol.38 (1957) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1957, 814pp., 23cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth), few stamps, else G, R68344, 35 Euro.
  4385. Various authors, Gregorianum - Commentarii de re theologica editi a professoribus Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae; vol.36 (1955) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1955, 744pp., 23cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth), few stamps, else G, R68346, 35 Euro.
  4386. Various authors, Gregorianum - Commentarii de re theologica editi a professoribus Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae; vol.32 (1951) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1951, 640pp., 23cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth), few stamps, else G, R68351, 35 Euro.
  4387. Various authors, Gregorianum - Commentarii de re theologica editi a professoribus Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae; vol.34 (1953) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1953, 796pp., 23cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth), few stamps, else G, R68349, 35 Euro.
  4388. Various authors, Gregorianum - Commentarii de re theologica editi a professoribus Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae; vol.35 (1954) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1954, 763pp., 23cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth), few stamps, else G, R68348, 35 Euro.
  4389. Various authors, Gregorianum - Commentarii de re theologica editi a professoribus Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae; vol.37 (1956) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1956, 716pp., 23cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth), few stamps, else G, R68345, 35 Euro.
  4390. Various authors, Gregorianum - Commentarii de re theologica editi a professoribus Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae; vol.40 (1959) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1959, 831pp., 23cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth), few stamps, else G, R68347, 35 Euro.
  4391. Various authors, Gregorianum - Commentarii de re theologica editi a professoribus Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae; vol.33 (1952) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1952, 679pp., 23cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth), few stamps, else G, R68350, 35 Euro.
  4392. Various authors, Gregorianum - Commentarii de re theologica editi a professoribus Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae; vol.49 (1968) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1968, 820pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68341, 35 Euro.
  4393. Various authors, Gregorianum - Commentarii de re theologica editi a professoribus Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae; vol.39 (1958) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1958, 844pp., 23cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth), few stamps, else G, R68343, 35 Euro.
  4394. Various authors, Gregorianum - Commentarii de re theologica editi a professoribus Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae; vol.31 (1950) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1950, 640pp., 23cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth), few stamps, else G, R68352, 35 Euro.
  4395. Various authors, Gregorianum - Commentarii de re theologica editi a professoribus Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae; vol.48 (1967) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1967, 864pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68342, 35 Euro.
  4396. Various authors, Gregorianum - Commentarii de re theologica et philosophica; vol.13 (1932) [complete volume], Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1932, 640pp., 23cm., bound in cart.cover, few stamps, spine repaired, else G, R68363, 35 Euro.
  4397. Various authors, Gregorianum - Commentarii de re theologica editi a professoribus Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae ; vol.29 (1948) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1948, 614pp., 23cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth), few stamps, else G, R68354, 35 Euro.
  4398. Various authors, Gregorianum - Commentarii de re theologica editi a professoribus Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae; Indices generales 1920-1950 (Volumina I-XXXI), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1953, viii + 453pp., 23cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth), few stamps, else G, R68355, 35 Euro.
  4399. Various authors, Gregorianum - Commentarii de re theologica et philosophica; vol.17 (1936): fasc.3, Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1936, pp.321-480, 23cm., softcover (somewhat stained), text in good condition, R68356, 15 Euro.
  4400. Various authors, Gregorianum - Commentarii de re theologica et philosophica; vol.17 (1936): fasc.1, Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1936, pp.1-160, 23cm., softcover (somewhat stained), text in good condition, R68357, 15 Euro.
  4401. Various authors, Gregorianum - Commentarii de re theologica et philosophica; vol.14 (1933): Fasc.3, Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1933, pp.313-484, 23cm., softcover, some foxing, text in good condition, R68359, 15 Euro.
  4402. Various authors, Gregorianum - Commentarii de re theologica et philosophica; vol.12 (1931) [complete volume], Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1931, 652pp. + 1 plate out-of-text, 23cm., bound in cart.cover, few stamps, else G, R68360, 35 Euro.
  4403. Various authors, Gregorianum - Commentarii de re theologica et philosophica; vol.16 (1935) [complete volume], Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1935, 636pp., 23cm., bound in cart.cover, few stamps, else G, R68361, 35 Euro.
  4404. Various authors, Gregorianum - Commentarii de re theologica editi a professoribus Pontificiae Universitatis Gregorianae ; vol.30 (1949) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1949, 608pp., 23cm., cart.cover (spine in cloth), few stamps, else G, R68353, 35 Euro.
  4405. Various authors, Gregorianum - Commentarii de re theologica et philosophica; vol.15 (1934) [complete volume], Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1934, 644pp., 23cm., bound in cart.cover, few stamps, else G, R68362, 35 Euro.
  4406. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.58 (1977) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1977, 794pp. + 2 plates out-of-text + 1 folding table, 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68337, 35 Euro.
  4407. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.57 (1976) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1976, 803pp. + 12 plates out-of-text, 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68328, 35 Euro.
  4408. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.56 (1975) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1975, 806pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68329, 35 Euro.
  4409. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.55 (1974) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1974, 805pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68330, 35 Euro.
  4410. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.54 (1973) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1973, 811pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68331, 35 Euro.
  4411. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.53 (1972) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1972, 829pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68332, 35 Euro.
  4412. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.61 (1980) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1980, 824pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68334, 35 Euro.
  4413. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.59 (1978) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1978, 804pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68336, 35 Euro.
  4414. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.52 (1971) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1971, 855pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68338, 35 Euro.
  4415. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.51 (1970) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1970, 806pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68339, 35 Euro.
  4416. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.50 (1969) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1969, 923pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68340, 35 Euro.
  4417. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.60 (1979) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1979, 797pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68335, 35 Euro.
  4418. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.66 (1985) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1985, 802pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68327, 35 Euro.
  4419. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.67 (1986) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1986, 823pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68326, 35 Euro.
  4420. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.77 (1996) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1996, 811pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68316, 35 Euro.
  4421. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.63 (1982) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1982, 801pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68325, 35 Euro.
  4422. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.64 (1983) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1983, 773pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68324, 35 Euro.
  4423. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.65 (1984) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1984, 803pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68323, 35 Euro.
  4424. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.68 (1987) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1987, 814pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68322, 35 Euro.
  4425. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.69 (1988) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1988, 835pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68321, 35 Euro.
  4426. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.70 (1989) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1989, 840pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68320, 35 Euro.
  4427. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.71 (1990) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1990, 830pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68319, 35 Euro.
  4428. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.76 (1995) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1995, 808pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68315, 35 Euro.
  4429. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.75 (1994) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1994, 818pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68314, 35 Euro.
  4430. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.74 (1993) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1993, 808pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68313, 35 Euro.
  4431. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.78 (1997) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1997, 809pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68317, 35 Euro.
  4432. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.62 (1981) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1981, 804pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68333, 35 Euro.
  4433. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.79 (1998) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1998, 811pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68318, 35 Euro.
  4434. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.72 (1991) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1991, 822pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68311, 35 Euro.
  4435. Various authors, Gregorianum - periodicum trimestre a Pontificia Universitate Gregoriana editum ; vol.73 (1992) (complete volume), Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1992, 790pp., 23cm., cloth, few stamps, else VG, R68312, 35 Euro.
  4436. Various authors, Gregorianum - Rivista trimestrale di studi teologici e filosofici; vol.1 (1920): Fasc.1, Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1920, pp.1-176, 23cm., softcover (somewhat stained), few stamps, some foxing, pages partially uncut, text in good condition, R68358, 15 Euro.
  4437. Various authors, Gregorianum - Rivista trimestrale di studi teologici e filosofici; vol.1 (1920): fasc.1-2, Roma, Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana, 1920, 336pp., 23cm., bound in cart.cover, few stamps, spine repaired, G, R68364, 30 Euro.
  4438. Various authors, Grotiana. New series vol.24-25 (2003-2004), Assen, Van Gorcum, 2003-2004, 165pp., 24cm., softcover, VG, F70730, 30 Euro.
  4439. Various authors, History and eschatology in John Scottus Eriugena and his time. Proceedings of the Tenth International Conference of the Society for the Promotion of Eriugenian Studies (Maynooth and Dublin, August 16-20, 2000), Leuven, University Press, 2002, xviii + 650pp., 25cm., in the series "Ancient and medieval philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion Centre. Series 1" vol.30, hardcover (cloth), VG, ISBN 90-5867-241-7, 80 Euro.
  4440. Various authors, Il commento filosofico nell'occidente latino (secoli XIII-XV) / The philosophical commentary in the Latin west (13-15th centuries), Turnhout, Brepols, 2002, viii + 517pp., 24cm., in the series "Société Internationale pour l'Etude de la Philosophie Médiévale. Rencontres de philosophie médiévale" vol.10, softcover, VG, ISBN 2-503-51220-8, [Atti del colloquio Firenze-Pisa, 19-22 ottobre 2000, organizzato dalla SISMEL e dalla SISPM, sotto l'egida della SIEPM], 45 Euro.
  4441. Various authors, Il valore universale dell'umanesimo. Atti della Riunione costitutiva (Roma, 20-23 settembre 1949), Napoli, Pironti e Figli, 1950, 208pp., 25cm., in the series "Sodalitas Erasmiana" vol.1, softcover (binding of some quires bit loose), few stamps, good condition, F75041, 50 Euro.
  4442. Various authors, Images of Man in Ancient and Medieval Thought. Studia Gerardo Verbeke ab amicis et collegis dicata, Leuven, University Press, 1976, viii + 387pp., blue cloth, 25cm., in the series "Symbolae Facultatis Litterarum et Philosophiae Lovaniensis" series A vol.1, VG, 50 Euro.
  4443. Various authors, Individuation in scholasticism. The later Middle Ages and the counter-reformation, 1150-1650, Albany (New York), State University of New York Press, 1994, xiv + 619pp., 24cm., in the "Suny series in philosophy", previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cart.), VG, ISBN 0-7914-1859-6, 45 Euro.
  4444. Various authors, John Buridan and beyond. Topics in the language sciences (1300-1700), Copenhagen, The Royal Danish Academy of Sciences and Letters (Det Kongelige Danske Videnskabernes Selskab), 2004, 275pp., 23cm., in the series "Historisk-filosofiske Meddelelser" vol.89, signed with dedication by one of the editors (Russell L. Friedman), softcover, dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 87-7876-362-2, 40 Euro.
  4445. Various authors, Libertà e valore (vol. 3 in: Atti del XII Congresso Internazionale di Filosofia, Venezia, 12-18 Settembre 1958), Firenze, Sansoni, 1960, vi + 508pp., softcover, 25cm, G, pages uncut, 40 Euro.
  4446. Various authors, Logica, gnoseologia, filosofia della scienza, filosofia del lniguaggio (vol. 5 in: Atti del XII Congresso Internazionale di Filosofia, Venezia, 12-18 Settembre 1958), Firenze, Sansoni, 1960, vii + 553pp., softcover, 25cm, G, pages uncut, 40 Euro.
  4447. Various authors, Logica, linguaggio e comunicazione (vol. 4 in: Atti del XII Congresso Internazionale di Filosofia, Venezia, 12-18 Settembre 1958), Firenze, Sansoni, 1960, vii + 421pp., softcover, 25cm, G, pages uncut, 35 Euro.
  4448. Various authors, L'uomo e la natura (vol. 2 in: Atti del XII Congresso Internazionale di Filosofia, Venezia, 12-18 Settembre 1958), Firenze, Sansoni, 1960, vii + 510pp., softcover, 25cm, G, pages uncut, 35 Euro.
  4449. Various authors, Medieval philosophy, London / New York, Routledge, 1998, xxxiii + 510pp., 24cm., in the series "Routledge history of philosophy" vol.3, hardcover (cloth), VG, ISBN 0-415-05377-3, 100 Euro.
  4450. Various authors, Meeting of the minds. The relations between medieval and classical modern European philosophy, Turnhout, Brepols, 1998, ix + 517pp., 24cm., in the series "Société Internationale pour l'Etude de la Philosophie Médiévale. Rencontres de philosophie médiévale" vol.7, softcover, VG, ISBN 2-503-50874-X, [Acts of the International Colloquium held at Boston College, June 14-16, 1996, organized by the Société Internationale pour 'Etude de la Philosophie Médiévale"], 50 Euro.
  4451. Various authors, Metafisica e filosofia della natura (vol. 6 in: Atti del XII Congresso Internazionale di Filosofia, Venezia, 12-18 Settembre 1958), Firenze, Sansoni, 1961, vii + 524pp., softcover, 25cm, G, pages uncut, 40 Euro.
  4452. Various authors, Method and order in Renaissance philosophy of nature. The Aristotle commentary tradition, Aldershot, Ashgate, 1997, xi + 416pp.with ills., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), fine condition, 30 Euro.
  4453. Various authors, Miscellanea Martin Grabmann. Gedenkblatt zum 10. Todestag, München, Max Hueber, 1959, 95pp., 23cm., in the series "Mitteilungen des Grabmann-Instituts der Universität München" Heft 3, softcover, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, good condition, [contains 6 contributions in German], F75034, 15 Euro.
  4454. Various authors, Nature in medieval thought. Some approaches East & West, Leiden, Brill, 2000, xiv + 186pp., 25cm., in the series "Studien und Texte zur Geistesgeschichte des Mittelalters" vol.73, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 90-04-11966-3, 70 Euro.
  4455. Various authors, Pedro Hispano. No 675o aniversário da sua morte (1277-1952), Braga, Revista Portuguesa de filosofia, 1952, 116pp., 24cm., in the periodical "Revista Portuguesa de filosofia" tomo 8 fasc.3, few stamps, nice modern cloth binding, original softcover preserved, VG, 30 Euro.
  4456. Various authors, Phenomenological Perspectives. Historical and systematic essays in honor of Herbert Spiegelberg, The Hague, Nijhoff, 1975, x + 279pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 25cm., in the series "Phaenomenologica" vol. 62, VG, 90 Euro.
  4457. Various authors, Philosophical studies. Volume XXX, s.l., The National University of Ireland, 1984, 416pp., 21cm., softcover, dustwrapper, G, F73243, 30 Euro.
  4458. Various authors, Philosophie im Mittelalter. Entwicklungslinien und Paradigmen, Hamburg, Felix Meiner, 1987, xi + 473pp., 24cm., 1st ed., former copy of Raymond Macken with his signature, hardcover (cloth), VG, ISBN 3-7873-0747-8, 45 Euro.
  4459. Various authors, Proceedings of the 2nd International Humanistic Symposium at Athens, Delphi and Pelion (september 24-October 2, 1972), Athens, 1974, 540pp.with ills. + 2 plates out-of-text, 25cm., in the series "Hellenic society for Humanistic Studies. International Centre for Humanistic Research. Second series: studies and researches" vol.24, cloth (dustwrapper), vey good condition, [Greek title: Praktika tou B' diethnous anthropistikou sumposiou Athenon - Delphon - Peliou, 24 Septembriou - 2 Oktobriou 1972], [contributions in modern Greek, German, French and English], [contains among others: Yehuda Elkana, "The problem of knowledge in historical perspective", pp.191-247; G. Verbeke, "Science et herméneutique dans la pensée médiévale", pp.130-148 with discussion pp.149-159; Harald Riesenfeld, "Criteria and valuations in biblical studies", pp.439-453 with discussion pp.454-458], F75135, 40 Euro.
  4460. Various authors, Proceedings of the 3rd International Humanistic Symposium at Athens and Pelion (september 24-October 2, 1975). Topic: The case of objectivity, Athens, 1977, 528pp.with ills., 24cm., in the series "Hellenic society for Humanistic Studies. International Centre for Humanistic Research. Second series: studies and researches" vol.29, softcover, condition, [Greek title: Praktika tou B' diethnous anthropistikou sumposiou Athenon - Peliou, 24 Septembriou - 2 Oktobriou 1975. Thema: E dunatotes tes antikeimenikotetos], [contributions in modern Greek, German, French and English], [contains among others: Olof Gigon, "Das Problem der Objektivität in der antiken Philosophie", pp.57-95 with discussion pp.96-106; Gerard Radnitzky, "Bedeutung des Objektivitätsbegriffs in Wissenschaftstheorie and Forschungspolitik" pp.375-416 with discussion pp.417-427; Alistair Crombie, "The western experience of scientific objectivity" pp.428-445], F75136, 40 Euro.
  4461. Various authors, Roger Bacon and the sciences. Commemorative essays, Leiden, Brill, 1997, x + 440pp., 25cm., in the series "Studien und Texte zur Geistesgeschichte des Mittelalters" vol.57, hardcover (cloth), VG, ISBN 90-04-10015-6, 160 Euro.
  4462. Various authors, Roger Bacon in der Diskussion, Frankfurt am Main, Peter Lang, 2001, 238pp., 22cm., in the series " Die Deutsche Bibliothek", softcover, VG, ISBN 3-631-35646-3, 35 Euro.
  4463. Various authors, Romanitas et christianitas. Studia Iano Henrico Waszink a.d. VI Kal. Nov. a. MCMLXXIII XIII lustra complenti oblata, Amsterdam, North-Holland Publishing Company, 1973, xvi + 382pp. + frontispice, 23cm., cloth, [contributions in English, German, French and Italian], VG, R69029, 60 Euro.
  4464. Various authors, Sapientiam amemus. Humanismus and Aristotelismus in der Renaissance. Festschrift für Eckhard Kessler zum 60. Geburtstag, München, Wilhelm Fink, 1999, 219pp.with frontispice, 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 3-7705-3327-5, 40 Euro.
  4465. Various authors, St. Thomas Aquinas (1274-1974). Commemorative studies [complete in 2 vols.], Toronto, Pontificial Institute of Mediaeval Studies, 1974, complete in 2 vols.: 488 + 526pp., 26cm., hardback (cloth), VG, [contributions in English, German and French], 70 Euro.
  4466. Various authors, Storia della filosofia antica e medievale (vol. 11 in: Atti del XII Congresso Internazionale di Filosofia, Venezia, 12-18 Settembre 1958), Firenze, Sansoni, 1960, 195pp., softcover, 25cm, G, pages uncut, 30 Euro.
  4467. Various authors, Storia della filosofia moderna e contemporanea (vol. 12 in: Atti del XII Congresso Internazionale di Filosofia, Venezia, 12-18 Settembre 1958), Firenze, Sansoni, 1961, viii + 555pp., softcover, 25cm, G, pages uncut, 40 Euro.
  4468. Various authors, Studi sul pensiero di Giuseppe Zamboni, Milano, Marzorati, 1957, 806pp. + plates out-of-text, 25cm., softcover, good condition, R75244, 70 Euro.
  4469. Various authors, Summaries of papers, World Congress on Aristotle (Thessaloniki 7-14 August 1978) / Perilepseis anakoinoseon, Pagkosmio sunedrio Aristoteles, Athens, Ministry of culture, direction of congresses, s.d. [+/- 1978], 253pp., 25cm., softcover, few minor annotations in ink, good condition, [summaries of papers in English, Italian, Greek, German and French], F75011, 45 Euro.
  4470. Various authors, The art of persuasion in law and politics, Leuven, Leuven University Press, 2003, 332pp.with ills., 25cm., softcover, dustwrapper, VG, 40 Euro.
  4471. Various authors, The dynamics of Aristotelian natural philosophy from antiquity to the seventeenth century, Leiden, Brill, 2002, viii + 484pp., 25cm., in the series "Medieval and early modern science" vol.5, hardcover (cart), fine condition, 90 Euro.
  4472. Various authors, The Franciscan Educational Conference, vol.III no.3 (December 1921): Report of the Annual Meeting (West Park, Ohio, August 16, 17 and 18 1921) [mainly dealing with J. Duns Scotus], Cincinnati, The Franciscan Educational Conference, 1921, 199pp. + frontispice, 23cm., softcover, good condition, [includes: Parthenius Minges O.F.M., "Joannes Duns Scotus", pp.49-64, Berard Vogt O.F.M., "The origin and development of the Franciscan school", pp.65-88, Gerald Schmalz, "The philosophy of Duns Scotus", pp.89-114, David Baier O.F.M. "Scotistic theology", pp.115-149 & Edwin Auweiler, "The bearin of Scotistic doctrines on practical theology", pp.150-184], R75190, 50 Euro.
  4473. Various authors, The human embryo. Aristotle and the Arabic and European traditions, Exeter, University of Exeter Press, 1990, xi + 235pp., 25cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 40 Euro.
  4474. Various authors, The impact of Aristotelianism on modern philosophy, Washington D.C., The Catholic university of America Press, 2004, xvi + 336pp., 24cm., in the series "Studies in philosophy and the history of philosophy" vol.39, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 50 Euro.
  4475. Various authors, The influence of Petrus Ramus. Studies in sixteenth and seventeenth century philosophy and sciences, Basel, Schwabe & Co Ag, 2001, 285pp., 23cm., in the series "Schwabe philosophica" vol.1, hardcover (cart.), VG, [Petrus Ramus = Pierre de la Ramée, 1515-1572], 30 Euro.
  4476. Various authors, The legacy of Aristotle's political thought. Essays in honour of Prof. Dr. Gerard Verbeke, permanent secretary of the academy 1978-1997, Brussel, Paleis der Academiën, 1999, 139pp.with frontispice, 25cm., in the series "Koninklijke Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van België", softcover, fine condition, 30 Euro.
  4477. Various authors, The medieval heritage in early modern metaphysics and modal theory, 1400-1700, Dordrecht, Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2003, vi + 346pp., 25cm., in the series "The New Synthese Historical Library" vol.53, hardcover (cart.), VG, ISBN 1-4020-1631-X, 110 Euro.
  4478. Various authors, The metaphysics and natural philosophy of John Buridan, Leiden, Brill, 2001, xvii + 300pp., 25cm., in the series "Medieval and early modern science" vol.2, hardcover (cloth), VG, ISBN 90-04-11514-5, 80 Euro.
  4479. Various authors, The Sautrantikas [Jiabs 26 (2003) no.2], Lausanne, International Association of Buddhist Studies, 2003, pp.201-395, 23cm., thematic issue of the periodical "Jiabs. Journal of the International Association of Buddhist Studies" 26 (2003) nr.2, softcover, VG, X71735, 30 Euro.
  4480. Various authors, Values and virtues. Aristotelianism in contemporary ethics, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2006, ix + 299pp., 25cm., in the series "Mind association occasional series", hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 45 Euro.
  4481. Various authors, Was ist Philosophie im Mittelalter? Qu'est-ce que la philosophie au Moyen Age? What is philosophy in the Middle Ages? Akten des X. Internationalen Kongresses für mittelalterliche Philosophie ..., Berlin, De Gruyter, 1998, [... der Société Internationale pour l'Etude de la Philosphie Médiévale (25. bis 30. August 1997, Erfurt)], xxvi + 1066pp., 25cm., in the series "Miscellanea Mediaevalia" vol.26, previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), VG, ISBN 3-11-016264-4, 240 Euro.
  4482. Various authors, Zeit und Geschichte. Dankesgabe an Rudolf Bultmann zum 80. Geburtstag, Tübingen, Mohr, 1964, xi + 749pp. + frontispice, 24cm., cloth, 2 stamps, G, R70629, 24 Euro.
  4483. Various authors, Zeit und Geschichte. Dankesgabe an Rudolf Bultmann zum 80. Geburtstag, Tübingen, Mohr (Paul Siebeck), 1964, xi + 749pp.with frontispice, 24cm., cloth, dustwrapper, G, R68986, 25 Euro.
  4484. Various editors, Ethics and political philosophy, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2001, xii + 664pp., 23cm., in the series "The Cambridge translations of medieval philosophical texts" vol.2, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-521-28082-6, [English translation], 24 Euro.
  4485. VASOLI Cesare e.a. (PISSAVINO Paolo Constantino, ed.), Le filosofie del Rinascimento, Milano, Mondadori, 2002, xvi + 623pp., 23cm., hardback (cart.cover with dustwrapper), VG, ISBN: 88-424-9354-6, F70739, 35 Euro.
  4486. VASOLI Cesare, Guglielmo d'Occam, Firenze, La nuova Italia, 1953, vi + 338pp., 21cm., 1st edition, in the series "Biblioteca di cultura" vol.50, copy that formerly belonged to the Belgian scholar Buytaert O.F.M. and later on to the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken O.F.M. (with his signature), softcover, good condition, F75039, 30 Euro.
  4487. VAZ FERREIRA Carlos, Sobre la propiedad de la tierra, Montevideo, A. Barreiro y Ramos, 1918, 303 + [2]pp., 25cm., reprint, uncut [text in Spanish], 60 Euro.
  4488. VEBEKE Gerard, The prescence of Stoicism in medieval thought, Washington D.C., The Catholic University of America Press, 1983, viii + 101pp., 22cm., hardcover (cloth), VG, ISBN 0-8132-0572-7, 45 Euro.
  4489. VELDHUIS Henri, Geen begrip voor de ander. De kritiek van Emmanuel Levinas op de westerse filosofie, in het bijzonder op het denken van Husserl en Heidegger, Utrecht, Faculteit der Godgeleerdheid - Rijksuniversiteit, 1990, xii + 181pp., 21cm., in de reeks "Utrechtse theologische reeks" vol.9, enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, F73339, 23 Euro.
  4490. VENMANS Peter, Over de zin van nut. Een filosofisch essay, Amsterdam / Anwterpen, Atlas, 2008, 303pp., 22cm., met kaartje gesigneerd door de auteur, 21 Euro.
  4491. VENTURA DE RAULICA [Joachim], La tradition et les semi-pélagiens de la philosophie ou le semi-rationalisme devoilé, Paris, Gaume frères, 1856, 591pp., br., non coupé, qqs.rousseurs, [... Ouvrage renfermant, en dehors de la réfutation de ce système, de nouveaux et amples développements sur la nature et les forces de la raison ; sur les principes des connaissances humaines ; sur la loi naturelle ; sur la nécessité de la tradition et de la révélation divine ; et sur les funestes effets de l'enseignement philosophique actuel dans les établissements dirigés par des rationalistes soi-disant catholiques], 90 Euro.
  4492. VENTURA DE RAULICA Joachim D., La philosophie chrétienne (pour faire suite à La tradition par le même auteur) [2 tomes], Paris, Gaume frères et J.Duprey, 1861, cxv, 477 + xx, 623pp., estampe, qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, br.orig. (couv. 2e vol.en copie), 23cm., intérieur en bel état, 100 Euro.
  4493. VENTURA DE RAULICA Joachim, La philosophie chrétienne (pour faire suite à La tradition par le même auteur) [2 vols.], Paris, Gaume frères et J.Duprey, 1861, cxv + 477 + xx + 623pp., estampe, qqs.rousseurs dans le texte, dos reparés, bon état, 110 Euro.
  4494. VENTURA DE RAULICA Joachim, La philosophie chrétienne (pour faire suite à La tradition par le même auteur) [2 vols.], Paris, Gaume frères et J.Duprey, 1861, cxv, 477 & xx, 623pp., ex.bibl. (qqs.estampes sur pages de titre), peu de rousseurs & qqs.taches vagues dans le texte, reliures cart.modernes, texte en bel état, 100 Euro.
  4495. VENTURA DE RAULICA, Essai sur le pouvoir public ou Exposition des lois naturelles de l'ordre social (pour faire suite à l'ouvrage 'Le pouvoir politique chrétien'), Paris, Gaume frères et J.Duprey, 1859, xxxviii + 631pp., br.orig. (dos restauré), qqs.rousseurs, non coupé, 23cm., bon état, 70 Euro.
  4496. VENTURA DE RAULICA, La raison philosophique et la raison catholique. Conférences prêchées à Paris dans l'année 1851 (augmentées et accompagnées de remarques et de notes), Paris, Gaume frères, 1852, xvi + 544pp.+ frontispice (portrait), 2e éd., reliure cart.avec dos en cuir (titre doré au dos), 23cm., qqs.rousseurs, bon état, 50 Euro.
  4497. VER EECKE Wilfired, Negativity and subjectivity - A study about the function of negation in Freud, linguistics, childpsychology and Hegel, Brussel, 1977, 231pp., in the series "Verhandelingen van de Koninklijke Academie voor Wetenschappen Letteren en Schone Kunsten van België. Klasse der Letteren" jg.39 nr.80, 26cm., VG, 30 Euro.
  4498. VERA A., Mélanges philosophiques [Impression anastaltique de l'édition originale Paris 1862], Bruxelles, Culture et Civilisation, 1969, [viii +] 308pp., toile, bel état, 27 Euro.
  4499. VERBEEK Theo (ed.), Johannes Clauberg (1622-1665) and Cartesian philosophy in the seventeenth century, Dordrecht, Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1999, vii + 207pp., 25cm., in the series "International archives of the history of ideas / Archives internationales d'histoire des idées" vol.164, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 90 Euro.
  4500. VERBEEK Theo e.a., The correspondence of René Descartes (1643), Utrecht, Zeno Institute for Philosophy, 2003, xl + 326pp.with ills., 24cm., in the series "Quaestiones infinitae. Publications of the Department of Philosophy, Utrecht University" vol.45, softcover, VG, 50 Euro.
  4501. VERBEKE G. & IJSEWIJN J. (eds.), The late middle ages and the dawn of humanism outside Italy - proceedings of the international conference Louvain May 11-13 1970, Leuven, University Press, 1972, xv + 245pp., in the series "Mediaevalia Lovaniensia. Series 1" Studia I, 25cm., pages uncut, VG, 30 Euro.
  4502. VERBEKE G. & VERHELST D. (eds.), Aquinas and problems of his time, Leuven, University Press, 1976, 229pp., in the series "Mediaevalia lovaniensia" series 1 studia V, pages uncut, 25cm., library label on spine, else VG, [contains articles in french, english and german], 25 Euro.
  4503. VERBEKE G., Kleanthes van Assos, Brussel, Paleis der Academiën, 1949, 260pp., in de reeks "Verhandelingen van de Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Wetenschappen, letteren en schone kunsten van België", enkele stempels, 30 Euro.
  4504. VERBEKE Gerard, D'Aristote à Thomas d'Aquin. Antécédents de la pensée moderne. Recueil d'articles, Leuven, University Press, 1990, xvii + 644pp., reliure toile d'éditeur, 25cm., dans la série "Ancient and medieval philosophy. De Wulf-Mansion centre" series 1 vol.8, bel état, F62854, 65 Euro.
  4505. VERBEKE Gerard, L'évolution de la doctrine du pneuma, du stoicisme à S. Augustin. Etude philosophique, Paris / Louvain, Desclée de Brouwer / Editions de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, 1945, 572pp., 26cm., dans la "Bibliothèque de l'Institut Supérieur de Philosophie, Université de Louvain", édition originale de 1945, br.orig., non coupé, bel état, [thèse de doctorat], F74031, 170 Euro.
  4506. VERBEKE Gerard, Moral education in Aristotle, Washington D.C., The Catholic University of America Press, 1990, x + 243pp., 23cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 30 Euro.
  4507. VERBEURE Frans & APOSTEL Leo (red.), Verwijdering of ontmoeting ? Verslagboek van de lezingenreeks "Wetenschap en filosofie", Antwerpen, Pelckmans/Universiteit Antwerpen Fac.Wetenschappen 1994, 286pp., 12,5 Euro.
  4508. VERBRUGH, H.S., Geneeskunde op dood spoor - het gangbare medische mensmodel als voor-wetenschappelijke ideologie, Rotterdam, Lemniscaat, 1972, 152pp. [enkele onderlijningen op 5 pag.], 10 Euro.
  4509. VERGEZ Andre, Faute et liberté, Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1969, 488pp., 26cm., dans la série "Annales littéraires de l'Université de Besançon" vol.90, exemplaire du philosophe belge Georges Van Riet (avec sa signature et peu de soulignements de sa main dans le texte), br.orig.(peu tachée), bon état, F75350, 32 Euro.
  4510. VERGOTE Antoine, Explorations de l'espace théologique. Etudes de théologie et de philosophie de la religion [BETL, 90], Leuven, Leuven University Press / Peeters, 1990, xv + 713pp., 25cm., dans la série "Bibliotheca Ephemeridum Theologicarum Lovaniensium" vol.90, br., jaq., très bel état, R74732, 45 Euro.
  4511. VERHAAK C. Dr. (S.J.), Zeger van Kortrijk Commentator van Perihermeneieas - Inleidende studie en tekstuitgave (with an english summary), Brussel, Paleis der Academiën, 1964, CXLVI + 212pp.+ 6pp.ills., few foxing, VG, 40 Euro.
  4512. VERHAEGHE J., Het mensbeeld in de Aristotelische Ethiek, Brussel, Paleis der Academiën, 1980, 336pp., 26cm., in de reeks "Verhandelingen van de Koninklijke Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van België. Klasse der Letteren" Jg.42 nr.94, stempeltje, 40 Euro.
  4513. VERHAEGHE Jean, Het mensbeeld in de Aristotelische ethiek - Een bijdrage tot de studie van Aristoteles' antropologie [3 volumes], Leuven, 1975, 3 delen: samen x + 696pp., in-4, [pro manuscripto proefschrift tot het behalen van de graad van doctor in de Wijsbegeerte en Letteren (klassieke filologie) aan de Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, promotor: prof.Verbeke], 100 Euro.
  4514. VERHELST F. (chanoine), Notions essentielles de philosophie, Bruxelles, L'édition Universelle, 1936, 127pp., 2e édition, non coupé, qqs.estampes, qqs.petits trous de ver (surtout dans 1ères pp., sans influence sur le texte), 22 Euro.
  4515. VERHOEFF Johan Peter, Sartre als toneelschrijver, een literair-kritische studie, Groningen, Wolters, 1962, [vii],322pp.+ 3pp.stellingen, Academisch proefschrift (ter verkrijging van de graad van doctor in de letteren aan de Universiteit van Amsterdam, 1962), 23cm., 30 Euro.
  4516. VERHOEVEN C.W.M., Symboliek van de voet, Assen, Van Gorcum, s.d. [+/- 1956], [7] + 236pp. + 2pp.stellingen, 23cm., enkele stempeltjes, goede staat, [doctoraatsthesis, R.K. Universiteit te Nijmegen, promotor: K.L. Bellon], 40 Euro.
  4517. VERHOEVEN Th.L., Studiën over Tertullianus' Adversus Praxean, voornamelijk betrekking hebbend op Monarchia, Oikonomia, Probola in verband met de Triniteit, Amsterdam, Noord-Hollandsche Uitgeversmij., 1948, viii + 207pp.+ bijgevoegd: stellingen, Academisch proefschrift [Academic dissertation], 25 Euro.
  4518. VERKRUYSEN, H.C., Eeuwige en eindige waarden in kunst en leven - studies over den redelijken zin van het schoone en de kunst, Amsterdam, Nederlandsche Keurboekerij 1947, 555pp. + 124 zw/w.buitentekstill., linnen band, roestvlekjes, goede staat, 22,5 Euro.
  4519. VERMEERSCH Etienne, De ogen van de panda. Een milieufilosofisch essay, Brugge, Marc Van de Wiele, 1989, 72pp., 25cm., gecart.band, stofwikkel, gesigneerd met opdracht door de auteur, goede staat, F68518, 13 Euro.
  4520. VERMEIL E., La pensée religieuse de Troeltsch, Strasbourg/ Paris, Istra, 1922, 72pp., br.orig., 25cm., extrait de la "Revue d'histoire et de philosophie religieuses", bon état, 25 Euro.
  4521. VERNANT Jean-Pierre, Les origines de la pensée grecque, Vendôme, Presses universitaires de France, 1975, 133pp., 18cm., 12 Euro.
  4522. VERNEAUX Roger, Problèmes et mystères du mal, Paris, P.Téqui, 1956, 204pp., 2e éd., dans la collection "Cours et documents de philosophie", estampe sur couv.& page de titre, bon état, 24 Euro.
  4523. VERRELST Wim, De cultuur van het onbehagen - essay, Antwerpen/ Amsterdam, De Nederlandsche Boekhandel, 1982, 171pp., 12,5 Euro.
  4524. VERRYCKEN Koenraad, Alexandrië 529 - Philoponus en het einde van de antieke filosofie, Damon, 1998, 304pp., 23cm., 25 Euro.
  4525. VERRYCKEN Koenraad, De vroegere Philoponus. Een studie van het Alexandrijnse neoplatonisme, Brussel, 1994, 284pp., 26cm., mooie staat, in de reeks "Koninklijke Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten. Klasse der Letteren" jg.56 nr.153, 30 Euro.
  4526. VERSTRAETEN Johan & PATTYN Bart (red.), Ethiek & politiek. Liber amicorum Mgr. Guido Maertens, Groot-Bijgaarden/ Leuven, Scoop/ Overlegcentrum voor christelijke ethiek, 1995, 405pp., 24cm., in de reeks "Studies over ethiek" vol.I, 23 Euro.
  4527. VERSTRAETEN Pierre, Violence et éthique. Esquisse d'une critique de la morale dialectique à partir du théâtre politique de Sartre, Paris, Gallimard, 1972, 447pp., br.orig., 21cm., dans la série "Les essais" vol. 165, 23 Euro.
  4528. VERWEYEN Johannes M., Die Philosophie des Mittelalters, Berlin-Leipzig, De Gruyter, 1921, X + 308pp., in the series "Geschichte der Philosophie" Band 4, cart.cover with spine in cloth, few stamps, text VG, 25 Euro.
  4529. VERWEYEN JOHANNES MARIA, Philosophie des Möglichen - Grundzüge einer Erkenntniskritik, Leipzig, S.Hirzel 1913, x + 240pp., 1st ed., linen cover (bit soiled), text VG, 30 Euro.
  4530. VETO Miklos, La métaphysique religieuse de Simone Weil, Paris, Vrin, 1971, 168pp., 24cm., br., qqs.cachets, bon état, F69406, 23 Euro.
  4531. VETTER August, Kritik des Gefühls, Prien, Kampmann & Schnabel, 1923, 460pp., 1e ed., cloth, G, 30 Euro.
  4532. VEUILLOT Eugène, Critiques et croquis, Paris, Th.Olmer, 1873, (vi +) 404pp., 2e éd., couv.restaurée, texte en bon état, 30 Euro.
  4533. VEUILLOT Louis, Les libres penseurs, Paris/ Bruxelles/ Genève, Palmé/ Société belge de librairie/ Trembley, 1886, 545pp., reliure demi-toile (br.orig. conservée, titre doré au dos), 19cm., 7e éd., bel état, 40 Euro.
  4534. VEUTHEY Leo O.F.M., S. Bonaventurae Philosophia christiana, Romae [Rome], Officium libri catholici, 1943, xxi + 315pp., 25cm., original wrappers pasted on blind softcover (some use), few stamps, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature and with some of his annotations in the text (in pencil), text in good condition, [text in Latin], F75033, 35 Euro.
  4535. VIAL Jeanne, Le sens du présent - Essai sur la rupture de l'unité originelle, Paris, J.Vrin, 1952, xxvii + 249pp., non coupé, qqs.estampes, sinon en bel état, 32,5 Euro.
  4536. VIALATOUX J., La cité de Hobbes - Théorie de l'état totalitaire : essai sur la conception naturaliste de la civilisation, Paris /Lyon, Lecoffre /Chronique sociale de France 1935, 224pp., br.orig., 37 Euro.
  4537. VIALATOUX J., L'intention philosophique, Paris, Presses universitaires de France, 1952, 91pp., 19cm, dans la collection "Initiation philosophique", br., non-coupé, bon état, F68764, 13 Euro.
  4538. VIALATOUX J., Philosophie économique - Etudes critiques sur le naturalisme, Paris, Desclée de Brouwer 1933, xxvi + 224pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque française de Philosophie", qqs.estampes, texte en bel état, 20 Euro.
  4539. VIALLETON Louis, L'origine des êtres vivants - L'illusion transformiste, Paris, Plon, 1929, vi + 395pp., 1e éd., estampe sur couv.et page de titre, bon état, 24 Euro.
  4540. VICHNIAC Marc, Lénine, Paris, Armand Colin, 1932, 268pp., dans la série "Ames et visages", br.orig., 20cm., estampe, bon état, 20 Euro.
  4541. VIËTOR, Karl, Goethes Anschauung vom Menschen, Bern/München, Francke Verlag 1960, 105pp., stamp, 6,5 Euro.
  4542. VIGNAUX Paul, De Saint Anselme à Luther, Paris, J.Vrin, 1976, 492pp., 25cm., dans la série "Etudes de philosophie médiévale" hors série, belle reliure toile, br.originale conservée, bel exemplaire, 50 Euro.
  4543. VILAR-FIOL Dr., L'homme et le milieu social, Paris, Alcan-Presses Universitaires de France, 1940, xx + 221pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie contemporaine", estampe, bon état, 20 Euro.
  4544. VILLERS Charles, Philosophie de Kant, ou Principes fondamenteaux de la philosophie transcendentale [2 tomes:] Notions préliminaires & Doctrine critique, Metz, Collignon, 1801 (An IX), 2 tomes en 1 volume: lxviii,250 [ii] pp. & pp.251-441, 1e éd., reliure cart. ("tree calf", dos en toile), 21cm., petit cachet, bon état, 300 Euro.
  4545. VINCENTIUS BELVACENSIS [VINCENT OF BEAUVAIS] (SCHNEIDER Robert J., ed.), Vincentii Belvacensis De morali principis institutione (Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis, 137), Turnhout, Brepols, 1995, lxxxvii + 181pp. + 2 plates out-of-text in colour, 25cm., in the series "Corpus Christianorum, Continuatio Mediaevalis" vol.,137 editor's cloth with gilt lettering, VG, ISBN 2-503-04371-5, (introduction in English, text in Latin), 80 Euro.
  4546. VINET Alexandre, Etudes sur Blaise Pascal, Paris, chez les éditeurs, 1848, viii + 351pp., 1e éd., belle reliure cart.moderne, estampe, rousseurs dans le texte, qqs.soulignements en encre sur +/-18 pages (texte toujours bien lisible), 45 Euro.
  4547. VISKER Rudi, Lof der zichtbaarheid - een uitleiding in de hedendaagse wijsbegeerte, Amsterdam, SUN, 2007, 341pp., 22cm., gesigneerd met opdracht, mooie staat, 25 Euro.
  4548. VISSER A.S.Q., Joannes Sambucus and the learned image. The use of the emblem in late-renaissance humanism, Leiden, Brill, 2005, xxx + 296pp.with 46 ills., 25cm., in the series "Brill's Studies in intellectual history" vol.128, hardback (cart.cover), VG, ISBN 90-04-13866-8, [added: postcard written and signed by the author], F70720, 85 Euro.
  4549. VIVES Juan Luis (MATHEEUSSEN C. e.a., ed.), Early writings: De initiis, sectis et laudibus philosophiae - Veritas fucata - Anima senis - Pompeius fugiens. Introduction, critical edition, translation and notes, Leiden, Brill, 1987, xxii + 157pp., 25cm., in the series "Selected works of J.L. Vives" vol.1, softcover, VG, [bilingual: Latin-English], ISBN 90-04-07782-0, F70723, 60 Euro.
  4550. VIVES Juan-Luis, 60 Lettres de Juan-Luis Vives (1492-1540) à Henri VIII, Erasme, Budé, etc. (traduit du latin par le prof.Ricardo Aznar Casanova), Paris/ Bruxelles, P.U.F./ Puvrez-Valero & fils, 1943, 431pp.avec 12 ills.hors-texte, édition numérotée et limitée: nr.2294/2500, br.orig, 18cm., bel état, 40 Euro.
  4551. VLACHOS Georges, La pensée politique de Kant, Paris, P.U.F., 1962, xvii + 590pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de la science politique, 2e série: Les idées politiques", ex-libris du propr.sur p.d.t., 45 Euro.
  4552. VLASTOS Gregory, Platonic studies, Princeton, Princeton University Press, 1981, xx + 478pp., 24cm., in the series "Limited paperback editions", softcover, VG, 35 Euro.
  4553. VLASTOS Gregory, Socrates. Ironist and moral philosopher, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1991, xii + 334pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 23 Euro.
  4554. VLOEMANS A., Leibniz, Den Haag, Kruseman, 1964, 160pp., bibl.ex., uit de reeks "Helden van de Geest" nr.33, 6,5 Euro.
  4555. VOGTHERR KARL, Das Problem der Bewegung in naturphilosophischer und physikalischer Sicht, Meisenheim/Glan, Anton Hain 1956, 168pp., in the series "Monographien zur Naturphilosophie" Band 5, 31 Euro.
  4556. VOLKL Richard, Die Selbstliebe in der Heiligen Schrift und bei Thomas von Aquin, München, Karl Zink, 1956, xix,354pp., 23cm., in the series "Münchener Theologische Studien. II.Systematische Abteilung" vol.12, softcover, 3 stamps (of which a small one at lower edges), G, R69930, 25 Euro.
  4557. VOLKMANN-SCHLUCK K.H., Nietzsches gedicht "Die Wüste wächst, weh dem, der Wüsten birgt...", Frankfurt a.M., Vittorio Klostermann, 1958, 42pp., 21cm., in the series "Wissenschaft und Gegenwart" vol.20, signed with dedication by the author to Jacques Schotte, softcover, good condition, F74977, 17 Euro.
  4558. VOLTAIRE, Philosophie (extraits), Paris, La Renaissance du Livre s.d., 239pp., 7,5 Euro.
  4559. VON BEYME Klaus (ed.), Theory and Politics. Theorie und Politik. Festschrift zum 70, Geburtstag für Carl Joachim Friedrich, Den Haag, Nijhoff, 1971, xi + 662pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 25cm., VG, 60 Euro.
  4560. VON CANTERBURY Anselm [Anselmus], Cur deus homo. Warum Gott Mensch geworden, München, Kösel, 1956, xii + 155pp., 24cm., cloth (bilingual: latin-german), 20 Euro.
  4561. VON EYB Albrecht (WEINACHT Helmut, Introd.), Ob einem manne sey zunemen ein eelichs weyb oder nicht. Mit einer Einführung zum Neudruck, Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1982, xxxii + 118pp., 22cm., in the series "Texte zur Forschung" vol.36, softcover, 2 stamps, VG, F73342, 17 Euro.
  4562. VON HAUFF Reinhard, Nietzsches Stellung zur christlichen Demut, Tübingen, Christian Gulde, 1939, 132pp., VG, [Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde einer Hohen Evangelisch-theologischen Fakultät der Eberhard-Karls-Universität zu Tübingen], 35 Euro.
  4563. VON RINTELEN Fritz-Joachim, Deus bonum omnis boni ; Augustinus und modernes Wertdenken, s.l., s.d., pp.203-224, offprint from: Grabmann Maurbach: Augustinus, 1930], 9 Euro.
  4564. VON SCHLEGEL Friedrich, Philosophische Vorlesungen insbesonderer über Philosophie der Sprache und des Wortes (geschrieben und vorgetragen in Dresden im December 1828 und in den ersten Tagen des Januars 1829), Wien, Carl Schaumburg und Compagnie, 1830, viii + 320pp.with portrait of von Schegel (frontispice), 1st edition, bound in cart.cover (marbled) corners bit bumped, VG, 185 Euro.
  4565. VON SCHMID J.J., Rechtsphilosophie - een bijdrage tot inzicht in het recht als maatschappelijk verschijnsel en de sociologische rechtsidee, Antwerpen, De Sikkel, 1937, xvii + 195pp., in de reeks "Vlaamsche Rechtskundige Bibliotheek", 24cm., goede staat, 17 Euro.
  4566. VON SCHMID J.J., Rechtsphilosophie - een bijdrage tot inzicht in het recht als maatschappelijk verschijnsel en de sociologische rechtsidee, Antwerpen, De Sikkel, 1937, xvii + 195pp., in de reeks "Vlaamsche Rechtskundige Bibliotheek", luttele onderlijningen, 15 Euro.
  4567. VON SCHMID J.J., Wijsbegeerte van het recht, Den Haag, Servire, 1946, 70pp., linnen band, stofwikkel, 10 Euro.
  4568. VON WEIZSÄCKER Viktor, Am Anfang schuf Gott Himmel und Erde - Grundfragen der Naturphilosophie, Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1956, 108pp., 13,5 Euro.
  4569. VON WRIGHT Georg Henrik, Uber Wahrscheinlichkeit. Eine logische und philosophische Untersuchung, Helsingfors, 1945, 66pp., 29cm., in the series "Acta societatis scientiarum Fennicae. Nova series A" Tom.III no.11, softcover, G, F68766, 40 Euro.
  4570. VOSS Stephen (ed.), Essays on the philosophy and science of René Descartes, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1993, xvii + 342pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 25 Euro.
  4571. VOSSIUS Gerardus (& RADEMAKER Cor), Geschiedenis als wetenschap (uitgegeven, ingeleid en van aantekeningen voorzien door Cor Rademaker), Baarn, Ambo, 1990, 152pp.+ portret, in de reeks "Geschiedenis van de wijsbegeerte in Nederland" vol.9, stempeltje, [G.J.Vossius, 1577-1649], 15 Euro.
  4572. VUILLEMIN Jules, L'être et le travail - Les conditions dialectiques de la psychologie et de la sociologie, Paris, P.U.F., 1949, 181pp., br.orig., 1e édition, 23cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 23 Euro.
  4573. WACHTERS H.J.J., Erasmus van Rotterdam - zijn leven en werken, Amsterdam, C.L.Van Langenhuysen, 1936, 276pp.+ 16pp.buitentekstills., linnen band (lichte slijtage), 27,5 Euro.
  4574. WACKENHEIM Charles, La faillite de la religion d'après Karl Marx, Paris, Presses universitaires de France, 1963, 355pp., 23cm., br., qqs.cachets, bon état, F69365, 23 Euro.
  4575. WAGENVOORT, H., Varia vita - schets van de geestelijke stroomingen in Rome en Italië van omstreeks 200 vóór tot 200 na Chr., Groningen / Batavia, Wolters, 1946, 214pp., 12,5 Euro.
  4576. WAGNER Hans, Philosophie und Reflexion, München/Basel, Ernst Reinhardt Verlag 1959, 424pp., 1st ed., stamp, bit used, G, 37 Euro.
  4577. WAHL Jean, Etudes Kierkegaardiennes, Paris, Aubier, s.d., 744pp., 23cm., br.orig., dans la série "Philosophie de l'esprit", bon état, 70 Euro.
  4578. WAHL Jean, Etudes Kierkegaardiennes, Paris, Vrin, 1949, 647pp., 22cm., 2e éd., dans la collection "Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie", br.orig., qqs.cachets, bon état, F69434, 50 Euro.
  4579. WAHL Jean, Vers le concert. Etudes d'histoire de la philosophie contemporaine, Paris, Vrin, 1932, 269pp., 26cm., dans la série "Bibliothèque d'histoire de la philosophie", br.orig., bon état, F75351, 37 Euro.
  4580. WALDRON Jeremy, God, Locke, and Equality. Christian foundations in Locke's political thought, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2002, xii + 263pp., softcover, 23cm., fine condition, 25 Euro.
  4581. WALGRAVE J.H., De wijsbegeerte van Ortega y Gasset, Utrecht/Antwerpen, Het Spectrum, 1958, 214pp., pocket, 8 Euro.
  4582. WALGRAVE J.H., Op menselijke grondslag - christelijke verantwoording van de cultuur, Antwerpen, Sheed & Ward, 1951, vii + 364pp., bib.ex. (enkele stempels, herbonden in stevige gecart.Band), goede staat, 15 Euro.
  4583. WALLACE James D., Moral relevance and moral conflict, Ithaca & London, Cornell University Press, 1998, x + 167pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 23cm., VG, 35 Euro.
  4584. WALLACE James D., Virtues & vices, Ithaca and London, Cornell University Press, 1986, 170pp., softcover, 22cm., VG, 16 Euro.
  4585. WALTON Craig, De la Recherche du Bien. A Study of Malebranche's Science of Ethics, La Haye, Nijhoff, 1972, 178pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 24cm., in the series "International archives of the history of ideas" vol. 48, VG, 27 Euro.
  4586. WALZ Angelus O.P. (NOVARINA Paul, trad.), Saint Thomas d'Aquin, Louvain / Paris, Nauwelaerts / Béatrice-Nauwelaerts, 1962, 245pp., 25cm., dans la série "Philosophes médiévaux" vol.5, br., bel état, 24 Euro.
  4587. WALZ Rudolf, Das Verhaltnis von Glaube und Wissen bei Roger Bacon, Freiburg, St. Paulusdruckerei, 1928, xiv + 131pp., 23cm., softcover (repaired), text in good condition, [Dissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde von der philosophischen Fakultät der Universität Freiburg in der Schweiz], F75067, 50 Euro.
  4588. WARNIER Philippe, Marx pour un chrétien, Paris, Fayard-Mame 1977, 236pp., br.orig., bon état, 14 Euro.
  4589. WARNOCK, mary, Ethics since 1900, London-Oxford-New York, Oxford University Press 1971, vii + 152pp., 2 ed., 10 Euro.
  4590. WARREN James, Epicurus and Democritean ethics. An archaeology of ataraxia, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2002, xiv + 241pp., 23cm., in the series "Cambridge classical studies", hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 45 Euro.
  4591. WASMANN Erich, La probité scientifique de Haeckel dans la question de la descendance simienne de l'homme - hier et aujourd'hui, Paris, Bloud & Cie. 1911, 64pp., br.orig., bon état, dans la série "Questions scientifiques", 17 Euro.
  4592. WATKINS John, Hobbes's system of ideas, Aldershot, Gower, 1989, xv + 140pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cart.), VG, 23 Euro.
  4593. WATSON Gary (ed.), Free will, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1989, 192pp., softcover, 20cm., in the series "Oxford readings in philosophy", 15 Euro.
  4594. WATSON Richard A. & FORCE James E., The sceptical mode in modern philosophy. Essays in honor of Richard H. Popkin, Dordrecht, Martinus Nijhoff, 1988, xiv + 164pp.with [2] portraits, 25cm., in the series "International archives of the history of ideas" vol.117, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, small stamp, VG, 80 Euro.
  4595. WATSON Richard A., The breakdown of Cartesian metaphysics, Indianapolis, Hackett, 1998, xii + 240pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  4596. WATSON Richard, Cogito, ergo sum. The life of René Descartes, Boston, David R. Godine, 2002, viii + 375pp.with ills. + frontispice, hardback (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, ISBN 1-56792-184-1, F70854, 40 Euro.
  4597. WATTE Pierre (RICOER Paul, préface), Structures philosophiques du péché originel: S. Augustin, S. Thomas, Kant, Gembloux, Duculot, 1974, 239pp., 25cm., dans la collection "Recherches et synthèses. Section de dogme" vol.5, br., qqs.rousseurs, 2 cachets, sinon en bon état, F70456, 30 Euro.
  4598. WAWRYKOW Joseph P., God's grace & Human action. Merit in the theology of Thomas Aquinas, Notre Dame / London, University of Notre Dame Press, 1995, x + 293pp., 24cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardback in cloth, fine condition, ISBN 0-268-01031-5, 45 Euro.
  4599. WEBB Clement C.J., Studies in the history of natural theology, Oxford, Clarendon Press, s.d. [1990's?], vii + 363pp., hardback (blue cloth), dustwrapper, 22cm., VG, 27 Euro.
  4600. WEBER Max (WINKELMANN Johannes, ed.), Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft. Grundriss der verstehenden Soziologie Studienausgabe, Tübingen, Mohr, 1972, xxxiii + 942pp., 26cm., 5th ed., softcover, stamp, else G, F69543, 25 Euro.
  4601. WEBERING Damascene O.F.M., Theory of demonstration according to Ockham, New York, The Franciscan Institute St. Bonaventure, 1953, xii + 186pp., 23cm., in the series "Franciscan Institute Publications. Philosophy series" vol.10, softcover, small stains of humidity on top of pages, else VG, F70836, 30 Euro.
  4602. WEBERT P.J. O.P., Essai de métaphysique thomiste [La pensée thomiste], Paris, Editions de la Revue des Jeunes, 1927, 400pp., br.orig., 19cm., qqs.cachets, partiellement non coupé, bon état, 23 Euro.
  4603. WEHOFER Thomas M., Die Apologie St. Justins des Philosophen und Märtyrers in literaturhistorischer Beziehung zum erstenmal untersucht - Ein Vorstudie zur Kirchen- und Philosophiegeschichte des II.Jahrhunderts, Rom/ Freiburg im Breisgau, Spithöver zu Rom/ Herder 1897, xv + 143pp., in the series "Römische Quartalschrift für Christl. Alterthumskunde und für Kirchengeschichte" 6e Supplementheft, spine repaired, text G, rare, 46 Euro.
  4604. WEIER Winfried, Die Grundlegung der Neuzeit - Typologie der Philosophiegeschichte, Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1988, xiv + 320pp., in the series " Grundzüge " N 71, fine condition, 19 Euro.
  4605. WEIL Eric, Hegel et l'état, Paris, Vrin, 1950, 116pp., br.orig., 23cm., dans la série "Collège philosophique", ex-libris du propr.sur p.d.t., bon état, 24 Euro.
  4606. WEIL Eric, Logique de la philosophie, Paris, J.Vrin 1950, xii + 443pp., br.orig. (dos restauré), qqs.cachets, pour la plupart non coupé, bon état, 35 Euro.
  4607. WEIL Eric, Logique de la philosophie, Paris, J.Vrin 1950, xii + 443pp., br.orig., 25cm., bon état, 37 Euro.
  4608. WEIL Eric, Problèmes kantiens, Paris, Vrin, 1963, 141pp., 23cm., br.orig., ex-libris du propr.sur p.d.t., 24 Euro.
  4609. WEIL Eric, Problèmes kantiens, Paris, Vrin, 1970, 174pp., 23cm., br.orig., 2e édition revue et augmentée, 23 Euro.
  4610. WEIL Eric, Problemi kantiani, Urbino, Quattro Venti, 1980, 219pp., VG, [text in italian], 23 Euro.
  4611. WEIN Hermann, Realdialektik - Von Hegelscher Dialektik zu dialektischer Anthropologie, Den Haag, M.Nijhoff, 1964, 185pp., (Fotomechanischer Nachdruck 1964), VG, 17,5 Euro.
  4612. WEIN Hermann, Sprachphilosophie der Gegenwart - Ein Einführung in die europäische und amerikanische Sprachphilosophie des 20.Jahrhunderts, Den Haag, M.Nijhoff, 1963, viii + 84pp. (of which 7pp.bibliography), VG, 15 Euro.
  4613. WEISCHEDEL Wilhelm, Der Gott der Philosophen. Grundlegung einer philosophischen Theologie im Zeitalter des Nihilismus [2 vols.]. Erster Band: Wesen, Aufstieg und Verfall der philosophischen Theologie. Zweiter Band: Abgrenzung und Grundlegung, München, Nymphenburger Verlagshandlung, 1972, 2 vols.: xxii,516 + x,277pp., 2nd ed., 23cm., hardback (cloth), few stamps, VG, F73340, 20 Euro.
  4614. WEISCHEDEL Wilhelm, Die Tiefe im Antlitz der Welt - Entwurf einer Metaphysik der Kunst, Tübingen, Mohr, 1952, 80pp., in the series "Philosophie und Geschichte" 73/74, 16 Euro.
  4615. WELDING Steen Olaf, Der Begriff der Existenz. Eine Untersuchung über die Unterscheidung zwischen Eigenschaften und Merkmalen von Begriffen, Göttingen, 1971, iv + 137pp., 21cm., softcover, small stamp, G (doctoral dissertation, Georg-August-Universität zu Göttingen), 27 Euro.
  4616. WELKENHUYSEN Andries, BRAET Herman & VERBEKE Werner (eds.), Mediaeval antiquity, Leuven, Leuven University Press, 1995, viii + 381pp., 24cm., in the series "Mediaevalia Lovaniensia" Series 1 Studia 24, softcover, fine condition, G74598, 45 Euro.
  4617. WELTE Bernard, La foi philosophique chez Jaspers et saint Thomas d'Aquin, Paris, DDB, 1958, 282pp., br.orig., 19cm., dans la série "Textes et études philosophiques", partiellement non-coupé, bon état, 24 Euro.
  4618. WELTE Bernhard, Nietzsches Atheismus und das Christentum, Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1958, 65pp., cloth, stamp, G, 11 Euro.
  4619. WELTY, Eberhard, Gemeinschaft und Einzelmensch - Ein sozialmetaphysische Untersuchung (bearbeitet nach den Grundsätzen des Hl.Thomas von Aquin), Salzburg/Leipzig, Anton Pustet 1935, 458pp., 2 ed.(fast unveränderter Neudruck der 1 ), linen cover, stamp, G, 25 Euro.
  4620. WENZL A., L'immortalité - sa signification métaphysique et anthropologique (traduction de J.Goffinet), Paris, Payot 1957, 192pp., bel état, 27,5 Euro.
  4621. WERDER Hans, Zum Problem der Begabung und Intelligenz, Clausthal-Zellerfeld, Bönecke-Druck, 1975, 198pp., 21cm., Academic dissertation [Dissertation zur Erlangung der Würde eines Doktors der Philosophie vorgelegt der Philosophisch-Historischen Fakultät der Universität Basel, 1975], 27 Euro.
  4622. WERKMEISTER W.H. (ed.), Reflections on Kant's philosophy, Gainesville, University Presses of Florida, 1975, ix + 181pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 40 Euro.
  4623. WERLE Josef M., Franz Brentano und die Zukunft der Philosophie - Studien zur Wissenschaftsgeschichte und Wissenschaftssystematik im 19.Jahrhundert, Amsterdam, Rodopi, 1989, x + 189pp., signed with dedicace by author, 22cm., softcover, VG, in the series "Studien zur Österreichischen Philosophe" Band XV, 30 Euro.
  4624. WESTERMARCK Edward, L'origine et le développement des idées morales (2 vols., édition française par Robert Godet), Paris, Payot, 1928-'29, 731 + 888pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque scientifique", qqs.estampes, non coupé, 1e éd.française, bel état, 62 Euro.
  4625. WETTER Gustav A., Der dialektische Materialismus - seine Geschichte und sein System in der Sowjetunion, Wien, Herder 1952, 647pp., cloth, dustwrapper, few stamps, G, 20 Euro.
  4626. WETZEL James, Augustine and the limits of virtue, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1992, xv + 246pp., 23cm., previous owner's name on first page, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, ISBN 0-521-40541-6, 70 Euro.
  4627. WEYEMBERGH Maurice, Le volontarisme rationnel de Max Weber, Bruxelles, Palais des Académies, 1972, xxxii + 518pp., dans la série "Académie royale de Belgique, Mémoires de la classe des lettres" 2e série T.61 fasc.1, ex.bibl. (qqs.estampes), 24cm., bon état, 40 Euro.
  4628. WEYEMBERGH Maurice, Le volontarisme rationnel de Max Weber, Bruxelles, Palais des Académies, 1972, xxxii + 518pp., bel état, dans la série "Académie royale de Belgique, Mémoires de la classe des lettres" 2e série T.61 fasc.1, 24cm., 45 Euro.
  4629. WEYMANN-WEYHE Walter, Das Problem der Personeinheit in der ersten Periode der Philosophie Max Schelers, Emsdetten, Lechte, 1940, viii + 110pp., 23cm., [Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung des Doktorgrades der Philosophischen und Naturwissenschaftlichen Fakultät der Westfälischen Wilhelms-Universität zu Münster, 1940], 27 Euro.
  4630. WHITE Nicholas P., Plato on knowledge and reality, Indianapolis, Hackett Publishing Company, 1980, xvii + 254pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  4631. WHITE Nicholas, Individual and conflict in Greek ethics, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2002, xv + 369pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 45 Euro.
  4632. WHITE Stephen A., Sovereign virtue. Aristotle on the relation between happiness and prosperity, Stanford, Stanford University Press, 1992, xv + 337pp., 23cm., in the "Stanford series in philosophy", previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 45 Euro.
  4633. WIELEMA Michiel, The march of the libertines - Spinozists and the dutch reformed church (1660-1750), Hilversum, Verloren, 2004, 220pp.with 10 ills., softcover, 24cm., VG, 30 Euro.
  4634. WIELENGA B.B., In de school der wijsbegeerte, Amsterdam, Holland, 1931, 311pp., gecart.band, stempel, wat gebruiksslijtage, tekst goed, 13 Euro.
  4635. WIERENGA Edward R., The Nature of God - An inquiry into divine attributes, Ithaca and London, Cornell University Press, 1989, xii + 238pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, in the series "Cornell studies in the philosophy of religion", 27 Euro.
  4636. WIGERSMA B., Verhandlungen des ersten Hegelkongresses vom 22. bis 25. 1930 im Haag [complete in 3 vols.], Tübingen/Haarlem, Mohr/Tjeenk Willink, 1931-1934, complete in 3 vols.: 243 + 200 + 278pp., 24cm., in the series "Veroffentlichungen des Internationales hegelbundes" vol.I-III, softcover, few foxing, good condition, F74994, 75 Euro.
  4637. WIGERSMA B., Verhandlungen des ersten Hegelkongresses vom 22. bis 25. 1930 im Haag, Tübingen/Haarlem, Mohr/Tjeenk Willink 1931, 243pp., in the series "Veroffentlichungen des Internationales hegelbundes"-I, 20 Euro.
  4638. WIGGINS David, Ethics. Twelve lectures on the philosophy of morality, London, Penguin books, 2006, x + 393pp., 24cm., softcover, VG, ISBN 0-140-25288-6, F70845, 20 Euro.
  4639. WIGGINS David, Needs, values, truth. Essays in the philosophy of values, Oxford, Blackwell, 1991, xi + 366pp., 22cm., 2nd ed., in the "Aristotelian Society Series" vol.6, signed with dedication by the author, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-631-17555-5, F70844, 30 Euro.
  4640. WIJNAENDTS FRANCKEN, C.J., Vier moralisten ( Confusius- Plutarchus- Montaigne- Coornhert), Amsterdam, Wereldbibliotheek, 1946, 192pp., harde kaft, 10 Euro.
  4641. WIJNAENDTS FRANCKEN, C.J., Wijsgeerige Geschiedbeschouwing - Prolegomena van historiosophie, Haarlem, Tjeenk Willink 1924, viii + 151pp., linnen band, wat roestplekjes, 21 Euro.
  4642. WILBOIS J., Devoir et durée - Essai de morale sociale, Paris, F.Alcan, 1912, 408pp. [+ 32pp.catalogue de livres de fonds de l'éditeur], 1e éd., br.orig., dans la série "Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine", 35 Euro.
  4643. WILDERBEEK I. & ARNTZ A. & GEURTSEN H., Het kwaad in de wereld (De metaphysiek van het kwaad - Het zeelijk kwaad - Het kwaad en de voorzienigheid), Utrecht, Het Spectrum dec.1952, pp.222-281 in "Annalen van het Thijmgenootschap" Jg.40 Afl.III (pp.209-302), 10 Euro.
  4644. WILDIERS Max & IONESCO Eugène, De vrijheid van de verbeelding. Een ontmoeting van Max Wildiers met Eugène Ionesco, Kapellen, Pelckmans, 1994, 47pp., 8 Euro.
  4645. WILDIERS Max N., Wereldbeeld & Teologie - van de Middeleeuwen tot nu, Antwerpen/ Amsterdam, Standaard, 1973, xii + 414pp.+ 17 buitentekstills., simili-lederen band met stofwikkel (wat verkleurd), goede staat, 20 Euro.
  4646. WILDIERS Max, Het verborgen leven van de cultuur, Leuven / Brussel, Davidsfonds / Kredietbank, 1988, 60pp., gecart.band, 10 Euro.
  4647. WILDIERS, N.M., Evolutionisme en wereldbeschouwing, Antwerpen / Brussel / Gent / Leuven, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1952, 127pp., 11,5 Euro.
  4648. WILDIERS, N.M., Terreinverkenningen - opstellen over het geestesleven van onze tijd, Leuven, Davidsfonds, 1955, 238pp.+12pp.buitentekstills., uit de " Keurreeks " N 58, gecart.band, 15 Euro.
  4649. WILDMANN georg, Personalismus Solidarismus und Gesellschaft - Der ethische und ontologische Grundcharakter der Gesellschaftslehre der Kirche, Wien, Herder 1961, xx + 224pp., stamp, cloth, 24 Euro.
  4650. WILHELM, julius, Friedrich Nietzsche und der Französische geist, Hamburg, Hoffmann und Campe Verlag 1939, 93pp., 12,5 Euro.
  4651. WILKINS Eliza Gregory, 'Know thyself' in greek and latin literature, Chicago, 1917, 105pp., 24cm., Academic dissertation (submitted to the faculty of the graduate school of arts and literature in candidacy for the degree of doctor of philosophy), 30 Euro.
  4652. WILL Robert, Le culte. Etude d'histoire et de philosophie religieuses. Tome III: Les éléments sociaux du culte, Paris, Félix Alcan, 1935, viii + 536pp., 25cm., reliure cart. (plats et feuilles de gardes marbrés, dos en toile), cachet, bel état, R68790, 40 Euro.
  4653. WILL Robert, Le culte. Etude d'histoire et de philosophie religieuses. Tome II: Les formes du culte, Paris, Félix Alcan, 1929, viii + 568pp., 25cm., reliure cart. (plats et feuilles de gardes marbrés, dos en toile), cachet, bon état, R68791, 40 Euro.
  4654. WILLERS Ulrich, Friedrich Nietzsches antichristliche Christologie. Eine theologische Rekonstruktion, Innsbruck, Tyrolia-Verlag, 1988, 383pp., 23cm., in the series "Innsbrucker theologische Studien", softcover, few stamps, else VG, F69399, 27 Euro.
  4655. WILLIAM OF ALNWICK (& ALLINEY Guido, ed.), Time and soul in fourteenth century theology. Three questions of William of Alnwick on the existence, the ontological status and the unity of time, Firenze, Leo S. Olschki, 2002, lxiv + 192pp., 25cm., softcover, VG, [introduction in English, text in Latin], 30 Euro.
  4656. WILLIAM OF AUVERGNE (& TESKE Roland J. S.J. & WADE Francis C. S.J., transl.), The trinity, or the first principles [De trinitate sue de primo principio], Milwaukee, Marquette University Press, 1989, viii + 286pp., 23cm., in the series "Medieval Philosophical Texts in Translation" vol.28, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-87462-231-X, [English translation], 18 Euro.
  4657. WILLIAM OF AUVERGNE (& TESKE Roland J. S.J., transl.), The universe of creatures. Selections translated from the Latin with an introduction and notes, Milwaukee, Marquette University Press, 1998, 235pp., 23cm., in the series "Medieval Philosophical Texts in Translation" vol.35, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-87462-238-7, [English translation], 20 Euro.
  4658. WILLIAM OF AUVERGNE (& TESKE Roland J. S.J., transl.), The immortality of the soul [De immortalitate animae]. Translated from the Latin with introduction and notes, Milwaukee, Marquette University Press, 1991, 72pp., 23cm., in the series "Medieval Philosophical Texts in Translation" vol.30, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-87462-233-6, [English translation], 15 Euro.
  4659. WILLIAM OF VAUROUILLON O.F.M. (BRADY Ignatius O.F.M., ed.), The Liber de anima of William of Vaurouillon, O.F.M., Toronto, 1949, pp.225-307, 25cm., reprinted from "Mediaeval Studies" vol.X-XI (1948-1949) (Toronto), softcover (spine reinforced), copy from the library of the Belgian scholar Buytaert with his signature, good condition, [introduction in English, text in Latin], F74931, 40 Euro.
  4660. WILLIAMS Bernard (& BURNYEAT Myles, ed.), The sense of the past. Essays in the history of philosophy, Princeton, Princeton University Press, 2006, xxii + 393pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 30 Euro.
  4661. WILLIAMS Bernard (& HAWTHORN Geoffrey, ed.), In the beginning was the deed. Realism and moralism in political argument, Princeton, Princeton University Press, 2005, xx + 174pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 25 Euro.
  4662. WILLIAMS Bernard [MOORE A.W., ed.], Philosophy as a humanstic discipline, Princeton / Oxford, Princeton University Press, 2006, xx + 227pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 20 Euro.
  4663. WILLIAMS Bernard, Descartes. The project of pure enquiry, London, Penguin books, 1978, 320pp., 20cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 12 Euro.
  4664. WILLIAMS Bernard, Ethics and the limits of philosophy, Cambridge (Massachusetts), Harvard University Press, 1985, xiii + 230pp., 24cm., hardback (cloth with dustwrapper), VG, ISBN 0-674-26857-1, F70763, 30 Euro.
  4665. WILLIAMS Bernard, Problems of the self. Philosophical papers (1956-1972), Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1982, vii + 267pp., 22cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 15 Euro.
  4666. WILLIAMS Bernard, Shame and necessity, Berkeley, University of California Press, 1993, xii + 254pp., 24cm., in the series "Sather classical lectures" vol.57, previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 35 Euro.
  4667. WILLIAMSON Timothy, Knowledge and its limits, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2002, xi + 340pp., softcover, 24cm., VG, 20 Euro.
  4668. WILLISTON Byron & GOMBAY Andre (eds.), Passion and virtue in Descartes, Amherst, Humanity books, 2003, 348pp., 24cm., hardcover (cart.), VG, 40 Euro.
  4669. WILLMANN Otto (& VAN ALTDORF Willem, Nederlandse bewerking), De bijzonderste Wijsgeerige Vakwoorden, historisch gerangschikt, Hoogstraten, Van Hoof-Roelans, 1911, 126pp., gecart.band met gemarbreerde platen, rug in linnen met titel in goudopdruk, 22cm., enkele roestplekjes, goede staat, 23 Euro.
  4670. WILLMANN Otto, Logica - een inleiding in de denkleer, Antwerpen/ Brussel/ Leuven, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1932, 217pp., goede staat, 15 Euro.
  4671. WILLMANN Otto, Logica - een inleiding in de denkleer, Antwerpen/Brussel/Gent/Leuven, Standaard-Boekhandel, 1944, 217pp., 2e herziene dr., bib.ex. (stempel), gecart., 11,5 Euro.
  4672. WILLWOLL Alexander S.J., Seele und Geist - Ein Aufbau der Psychologie, Freiburg, Herder, 1953, ix + 227pp., 2nd ed., cloth, dustwrapper, in the series "Mensch, Welt, Gott - Ein Aufbau der Philosophie in Einzeldarstellungen" vol.4, few stamps, G, 17 Euro.
  4673. WILS Jean-Pierre, Leven met ethiek, Leende, Damon, 2000, 296pp., 23cm., in de CEKUN Boekenreeks vol.8, 20 Euro.
  4674. WILSON Catherine, Epicureanism at the origins of modernity, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2008, xi + 304pp., 24cm., hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 40 Euro.
  4675. WILSON Catherine, The invisible world. Early modern philosophy and the invention of the microscope, Princeton, Princeton University Press, 1995, x + 280pp., 25cm., in the series "Studies in the intellectual history and the history of philosophy", previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), VG, 60 Euro.
  4676. WILSON Margaret Dauler, Descartes, London / New York, Routledge, 1993, xvii + 255pp., 24cm., in the series "The arguments of the philosophers", softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  4677. WINCKLER Hugo, Himmels- und Weltenbild der Babylonier als Grundlage der Weltanschauung und Mythologie aller Völker, Leipzig, Hinrichs'sche Buchhandlung, 1901, 63pp.with ills., 23cm., in the periodical "Der alte Orient" 3. Jahrgang Heft 2/3, softcover (spine repaired), few foxing, good condition, [text printed in Gothic German], X74437, 15 Euro.
  4678. WINKLER, Franz, Der Mensch - die Brücke zwischen zwei Welten, München, Biederstein Verlag s.d., 235pp., linen cover with dustwrapper, VG, 18,5 Euro.
  4679. WIPPEL John F. & WOLTER Allan B., eds., Medieval philosophy. From St. Augustine to Nicholas of Cusa, New York, The Free Press, 1969, viii + 487pp., 21cm., in the series "Readings in the history of philosophy", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, ISBN 0-02-935650-4, 20 Euro.
  4680. WIPPEL John F. (ed.), Studies in medieval philosophy, Washington, CUA Press, 1987, viii + 302pp., hardback (cloth binding), dustwrapper, fine condition, in the series "Studies in Philosophy and the History of Philosophy" vol.17, 40 Euro.
  4681. WIPPEL John F., The metaphysical thought of Godfrey of Fontaines. A study in late tirteenth-century philosophy, Washington D.C., The Catholic University of America Press, 1981, xxxv + 413pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, ISBN 0-8132-0965-x, 30 Euro.
  4682. WIRK Adolf, Philosophie und Physik, Stuttgart, S.Hirzel, 1961, 180pp., cloth, dustwrapper, 1st ed., VG, 17 Euro.
  4683. WITSCHEL Günter, Edmund Husselrs Lehre von den sekundären Qualitäten, Bonn, 1961, 146pp., 21cm., library stamp, VG, [Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde der Philosophischen Fakultät der Rheinischen Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität zu Bonn, 1961], 30 Euro.
  4684. WITT Ronald G., In the footsteps of the ancients. The origins of humanism from Lovato to Bruni, Leiden, Brill Academic Publishers, 2003, xiii + 562pp., 23cm., softcover, fine condition, ISBN 0-391-04202-5, F70817, 55 Euro.
  4685. WITTGENSTEIN Ludwig (& BARRETT Cyril, ed.), Lectures and conversations on aesthetics, psychology and religious belief, Oxford, Blackwell, 1989, viii + 72pp., softcover, 22cm., 13 Euro.
  4686. WOISCHNIK Hanns, Julio Diniz als Romandichter und Liebespsychologe [Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung des Doktorgrades der Philosophischen Fakultät der Universität Köln], Köln, Orthen, 1940, 91pp., 25 Euro.
  4687. WOLFF Christian [WOLF], Meditazioni sulle forze dell'intelletto umano e loro legittimo uso nella cognizione della verita, del signor Christiano Wolfio, per la prima volta tradotte dal latino, Vicenza, Tipografia Paroni, 1802, 307pp.+ frontispice (full-page engraving by Giuseppe Dall'Acqua), 20cm., cart.cover (marbled plates, spine in leather with engilded title, corners bumped), Good condition, rare first Italian translation of Wolff's latin version "Cogitationes rationales de viribus intellectus humani earumque usu legitimo in veritatis cognitione, cum iis qui veritatem amant communicatae", which he himself in 1730 translated into latin from his original german edition ("Vernünfftige Gedancken von den Kräfften des menschlichen Verstandes und ihrem richtigen Gebrauche in Erkäntniss der Wahrheit", 1712/13), 350 Euro.
  4688. WOLGIN W.P., Die Gesellschaftstheorien der Französischen Aufklärung, Berlin, Akademia-Verlag, 1965, 346pp., in the series "Deutsche Akademie der Wissenschaften zu Berlin. Schriften des Instituts für Romanische Sprachen und Kultur" Band 2, VG/G, 28 Euro.
  4689. WOLLGAST Siegfried, Philosophie in Deutschland zwischen Reformation und Aufklärung 1550-1650, Berlin, Akademie-Verlag, 1988, 1037pp.+ 1 folding map in colour, hardback (green cloth), 25cm., VG, 50 Euro.
  4690. WOLLHEIM Richard, Art and its objects, wioth six supplementary essays, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1990, xvi + 270pp., 2nd ed., softcover, 22cm., VG, 16,5 Euro.
  4691. WOLLHEIM Richard, The mind and its depths, Cambridge/ London, Harvard University Press, 1993, x + 214pp., hardback (black cloth), dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 27 Euro.
  4692. WOLLHEIM Richard, The thread of Life, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1986, xv + 288pp., softcover, 24cm., VG, 15 Euro.
  4693. WOLTER Hans S.J. (herausgeg.), Testimonium Veritati - Philosophische und theologische Studien zur Kirchlichen Fragen der Gegenwart, Frankfurt am Main, Joseph Knecht, 1971, x + 333pp., in "Frankfurter theologische Studien" vol.7, 20 Euro.
  4694. WOLTERSTORFF Nicholas, John Locke and the ethics of belief, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1996, xxi + 248pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 27 Euro.
  4695. WOLTERSTORFF Nicholas, Thomas Reid and the story of epistemology, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2001, xiii + 265pp., 24cm., in the series "Modern European philosophy", hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, fine condition, 60 Euro.
  4696. WOOD Allen W., Hegel's Ethical Thought, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1990, xxi + 293pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 23 Euro.
  4697. WOOD Allen W., Kant's ethical thought, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1999, xxiv + 436pp., hardback (black cloth), 24cm., VG, 60 Euro.
  4698. WOOD Allen W., Unsettling obligations - Essays on reason, reality and the ethics of belief, Stanford, CSLI, 2002, xx + 274pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 30 Euro.
  4699. WOOD Neal, Cicero's social and political thought, Berkeley, University of California Press, 1988, xiii + 288pp., 21cm., softcover, previous owner's name on first page, VG, F70770, 20 Euro.
  4700. WOODHOUSE C.M., Gemistos Plethon: The last of the Hellenes, Oxford, Clarendon Press (for Sandpiper Books), 2000, xxi + 391pp., 23cm., hardback (cart.cover with dustwrapper), VG, ISBN 0-19-824767-2, F70796, 25 Euro.
  4701. WOOLHOUSE R.S., Descartes, Spinoza, Leibniz. The concept of substance in seventeenth century metaphysics, London / New York, Routledge, 1993, ix + 214pp., 22cm., previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 20 Euro.
  4702. WOOTTON David, Paolo Sarpi. Between renaissance and enlightenment, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2002, viii + 192pp., 23cm., softcover, VG, 23 Euro.
  4703. WOUTERS Ludovicus C.SS.R., De minusprobabilismo + Responsum ad ea quae Cl. Lehmkuhl obiectit 2ae editioni opusculi "De minusprobabilismo", Amstelodami [Amsterdam], Van Langenhuysen, 1908, 154 + 11pp., 23cm., 2nd ed., cart.cover (leather spine, marbled plates), few stamps and foxing, else G, [text in Latin], R70424, 60 Euro.
  4704. WRIGHT John P. & POTTER Paul (eds.), Psyche and soma. Physicians and metaphysicians on the mind-body problem from antiquity to enlightenment, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 2000, xii + 298pp., 25cm., previous owner's name on front endpaper, hardcover (cloth), dustwrapper, VG, 85 Euro.
  4705. WU Tianyue, Voluntas et libertas: a philosophical account of Augustine's conception of the will in the domain of moral psychology, Leuven, 2007, [2] + 385pp., 30cm., unpublished doctoral dissertation (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Institute of Philosophy, promotor: Carlos Steel), softcover, VG, 75 Euro.
  4706. WYCLIF John (& MUELLER Ivan J., ed.), Tractatus De Universalibus, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1986, xciii + 403pp., blue cloth, 22cm., VG, [Text in latin, introduction in english], 120 Euro.
  4707. WYCLIF John (SPADE Apul Vincent, introd. & KENNY Anthony, transl.), On universals (Tractatus de Universalibus), Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1985, L + 184pp., blue cloth, 22cm., VG, [English translation of Wyclif's "Tractatus de Universalibus"), 90 Euro.
  4708. WYLLEMAN A. (ed.), Hegel on the ethical life, religion and philosophy (1793-1807), Leuven, Leuven University Press/ Kluwer, 1989, 283pp., softcover, 24cm., in the series "Louvain philosophical studies" vol.3, VG, 45 Euro.
  4709. WYSCHOGROD Edith, Emmanuel Levinas. The Problem of Ethical Metaphysics, The Hague, Nijhoff, 1974, ix + 222pp., 24cm., softcover, VG, 40 Euro.
  4710. WYSER Paul O.P., Der Thomismus, Bern, Francke AG, 1951, 120pp., 24cm., in the series "Bibliographische Einführungen in das Studium der Philosophie" vol.15/16, softcover, good condition, F74920, 18 Euro.
  4711. XHAUFFLAIRE Marcel, Feuerbach et la théologie de la sécularisation, Paris, Cerf, 1970, 397pp., 22cm., br. (peu usée), 2 cachets, texte en bel état, F73363, 24 Euro.
  4712. YANNARAS Christos, Person und Eros. Eine Gegenüberstellung der Ontologie der griechischen Kirchenväter und der Existenzphilosophie des Westens, Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1982, 287pp., 23cm., in the series "Forschungen zur systematischen und ökumenischen Theologie" vol.44, softcover (some use), 3 stamps (of which one at lower edges), interior VG, F70448, 50 Euro.
  4713. YATES Frances (TRAPP J.B., intr.), Giordano Bruno and the hermetic tradition, London, Routledge, 2002, xxvi + 507pp.with ills., 20cm., softcover, fine condition, ISBN 0-415-27849-X, F70757, 14 Euro.
  4714. YATES Frances, The occult philosophy in the Elizabethan age, London, Routledge, 2003, 255pp., 20cm., softcover, fine condition, ISBN 0-415-25409-4, F70741, 15 Euro.
  4715. YOLTON John W. (ed.), Philosophy, religion and science in the 17th and 18th centuries, Rochester, University of Rochester Press, 1994, xvii + 539pp.with ills., 23cm., in the series "Library of the history of ideas", previous owner's name on first page, softcover, VG, 30 Euro.
  4716. YOLTON John W., Locke and French materialism, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1991, 239pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 22cm., fine condition, 65 Euro.
  4717. YOLTON John W., Thinking matter - Materialism in eighteenth century Britain, Oxford, Blackwell, 1984, xiv + 238pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 24cm., VG, 45 Euro.
  4718. YOUSEFI Hamid Reza & BRAUN Ina (FISCHER Klaus, foreword), Gustav Mensching. Leben und Werk. Ein Forschungsbericht zur Toleranzkonzeption, Würzburg, Königshausen & Neumann, 2002, 407pp., 24cm., in the series "Bausteine zur Mensching-Forschung" vol.1, softcover, very good condition, F74915, 45 Euro.
  4719. YOVEL Yirmiyahu (ed.), Desire and affect: Spinoza as psychologist (Papers presented at the Third Jerusalem Conference, Ethica III), New York, Little Room Press, 1999, xvii + 294pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, (in the series "Spinoza by 2000. The Jerusalem Conferences, volume III), 27 Euro.
  4720. YOVEL Yirmiyahu, Spinoza and other heretics [2 volumes] I.The marrano of reason, II.The adventures of immanance, Princeton, Princeton University Press, 1992, 2 volumes: xiii,248 + xv,231pp., softcovers, 24cm., VG, 45 Euro.
  4721. ZACCHETTI Stefano, In praise of the light. A critical synoptic edition with an annotated translation of chapters 1-3 of Dharmaraksa's Guang zan jing, being the earliest Chinese translation of the larger Prajnaparamita, Tokyo, The International Research Institute for Advanced Buddhology - Soka University, 2005, x + 457pp., 26cm., in the series "Bibliotheca philologica et philosophica buddhica" vol.8, softcover (bit used), text VG, X72360, 80 Euro.
  4722. ZAGZEBSKI Linda Trinkaus, Divine motivation theory, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2004, xvii + 410pp., softcover, 23cm., spot on upper edges, else VG, 21 Euro.
  4723. ZAGZEBSKI Linda Trinkaus, The dilemma of freedom and foreknowledge, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1991, viii + 215pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 22cm., VG, 35 Euro.
  4724. ZAGZEBSKI Linda Trinkaus, Virtues of the mind - An inquiry into the Nature of Virtue and the ethical foundations of knowledge, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1996, xvi + 365pp., softcover, 23cm., VG, 27 Euro.
  4725. ZAMBONI Giovanni Fortunato [Johannes Fortunatus, Johannis Fortunati de comitibus Zamboni], Johannis Fortunati de comitibus Zamboni summi Pontificis Pii VII intimi cubicularii basilicae liberianae canonici ac Academiae religionis a secretis DISSERTATIONUM SPECIMINA nuncupata excellmo & Illmo. Domino Comiti Francsco Szechenyi... ex italico in latinum versa, Romae, Typis Academicis apud Bernardinam Olivieri, 1819, viii + 145pp., text in latin, 26cm., cart.cover (marbled, leather spine with title engilded), small stamp at verso of the titlepage, VG, nice copy of this rare dissertation of Zamboni, [content: De Necessitate praeveniendi incautos adversus artes nonnullorum recentiorum physiologorum, specimen dissertationis habitae in conventu Academiae religionis, die IV. kalend. junii 1817 & De Necessitate incautos praeveniendi adversus artes nonnullorum professorum hermeneuticae qui sub respectu novarum interpretationum Sacrae Scripturae naturalismum evulgare ac revelationis ideam delere conantur. Specimen dissertationis habitae in conventu Romanae Academiae religionis, nonis maii anni 1818], [ZAMBONI: Due to the urgent need of organizing Catholic apologetics with a view to the anti-Christian polemics of the "Encyclopédie" and the Revolution, this Roman priest Giovanni Fortunato Zamboni founded the "Pontificia Accademia di Religione Cattolica" in 1801, with the avowed aim of defending the dogmatic and moral teaching of the Church. It was formally recognized by Pius VII. Its conferences are generally published in some periodical, and a special edition is printed for the Academy. A number of these dissertations have been printed...], 800 Euro.
  4726. ZAMBONI Giuseppe, Introduzione al corso di gnoseologia pura, Milano, Vita e Pensiero, 1924, vii + 133pp., 25cm., original 1924-edition, in the series "Pubblicaziono della Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore. Serie prima: scienze filosofiche" vol.5, softcover, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, few stamps, text in good condition, F74965, 37 Euro.
  4727. ZAZZO, René, Intelligence et quotient d'ages - manuel pour l'étude du développement mental, Paris, Presses Universitaires de France 1946, viii + 64pp., dans la série "Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine", état neuf, 20 Euro.
  4728. ZECEVIC Seraphinus, Francisci Veber - Theoria de persona - Internum drama philosophi sloveni [text in Latin], Montréal, Ed.Franciscaines 1954, xvi + 193pp., VG, 50 Euro.
  4729. ZECHMEISTER, Klaus, Arzt und Weltanschauung - Philophisches in der Medezin der BRD, Berlin, Akademie-Verlag, 1972, 336pp., linen coverwith dustwrapper, bit soiled on last pp. but not disturbing, 20 Euro.
  4730. ZELLER Ed., Grundriss der Griechischen Philosophie, Leipzig, Reisland, 1920, xiv + 396pp., 22cm., hardcover (cloth, hinges broken and repaired), G, 15 Euro.
  4731. ZENO O.F.M.Cap, John Henry Newman. Een inleiding in zijn denken, Tielt, Lannoo, 1963, 93pp., 21cm., in de reeks "Denkers over god en wereld" vol.8, goede staat, R74201, 10 Euro.
  4732. ZENO P.Dr. (O.F.M.Cap.), Newman's leer over het menselijk denken. Inleiding op Newman's Grammar of Assent en zijn psychologische ontdekking: de illatieve zin, Utrecht/Nijmegen, Dekker & Van de Vegt, 1943, viii + 306pp., 20 Euro.
  4733. ZENONE Giovanni, La nozione di senso commune nella filosofia di Jacques Maritain ed Etienne Gilson, Roma, Pontificia Universita Lateranense, 2004, 231pp., VG, [text in italian], in the series "Pontificia Universitas Lateranensis. Theses ad Doctoratum in Philosophia", 40 Euro.
  4734. ZERBI Pietro, 'Philosophi' e 'Logici' - Un ventennio di incontri e scontri: Soissons, Sens, Cluny (1121-1141), Roma, Nella Sede dell'Istituto Palazzo Borromini, 2002, xi + 197pp., 25cm., br.orig., bel état, 25 Euro.
  4735. ZIELINKSKI Edward O.F.M., Jednoznacznosc transcendentalna w metafizyce Jana Dunsa Szkota, Lublin, Redakcja Wydawnictw Kul, 1988, 389pp., 24cm., in the series "Katolicki Uniwersytet Lubelski. Wydzial Filozofii Chrzescijanskiej. Rozprawa Habilitacyjna", softcover, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature [text in Polish; title in English: "The transcendental explicitness in the metaphysics of John Duns Scotus"; title in German "Die transzedentale Eindeutigkeit in der Metaphysik des Johannes Duns Scotus"], F74951, 75 Euro.
  4736. ZIMMERMAN Dean W. (ed.), Oxford studies in metaphysics - volume 4, Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2008, x + 323pp., hardback, dustwrapper, 22cm., fine condition, 45 Euro.
  4737. ZIMMERMANN Albert (ed.), Die Kölner Universität im Mittelalter. Geistige Wurzeln und soziale Wirklichkeit, Berlin, De Gruyter, 1989, ix + 538pp., 25cm., in the series "Miscellanea mediaevalia. Veröffentlichungen des Thomas-Instituts der Universität zu Köln" vol.20, hardcover (cloth), VG, 160 Euro.
  4738. ZIMMERMANN Albert, Thomas lesen, Stuttgart-Bad Cannstatt, Frommann-Holzboog, 2000, 295pp., 21cm., in the series "Legenda' vol.2, softcover, fine condition, ISBN 3-7728-2005-0, 27 Euro.
  4739. ZUCAL Silvano, Romano Guardini, filosofo del silenzio, Roma, Borla, 1992, 243pp., 21cm., text in italian, 20 Euro.
  4740. ZUNDEL Maurice, Morale et mystique, Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1962, 141pp., dans la série "Présence chrétienne", br.orig., bon état, 15 Euro.
  4741. ZUPKO Jack, John Buridan. Portrait of a fourteenth-century Arts Master, Notre Dame, University of Notre Dame Press, 2003, xix + 446pp., 24cm., in the series "Publications in Medieval Studies", softcover, VG, ISBN 0-268-03256-4, 35 Euro.
  4742. ZVIE BAR-ON A. (ed.), On Shamuel Hugo Bergman's Philosophy, Amsterdam, Rodopi, 1986, [vii +] 134pp., VG, 27 Euro.
  4743. ZWEERMAN Theo, L'introduction a la philosophie selon Spinoza. Une analyse structurelle de l'introduction du "Traité de la reforme de l'entendement" suivie d'un commentaire de ce texte, Louvain, Presses Universitaires, 1993, xxiii + 282pp., br.orig., 24cm., bel état, 37 Euro.
  4744. ZWEIG Stefan [ERASMUS], Erasme - Grandeur et décadence d'une idée (traduit de l'allemand par Alzir Hella, dessins de Alessandro Berretti), Bruxelles, Editions du Frêne, 1945, 239pp.ill.par Alessandro Berretti, exemplaire hors commerce sur Papier Vélin pur fil, bon état, 30 Euro.
    Bestellen - Order