| next page |
| Yesterday | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 79 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALBANO, CAPTAIN LOU; SUGAR, BERT RANDOLPH; WOODSON, ROGER The Complete Idiot's Guide to Pro Wrestling Alpha Books, 1999. Large Softcover. Very Good. Minor cover edge wear & corner creasing, remainder marking on page base, some general shelf wear. "You're no idiot, of course. You know Hollywood Hogan used to be known as Hulk Hogan and wrestling events are the biggest draws on cable TV. But when it comes to knowing the ins and outs of the wrestling ring, you feel like you're caught between the ropes. Don't be pinned to the canvas! Captain Lou Albano and Bert Randolph Sugar are here to get you off the couch and screaming into the arenas. In their book The Complete Idiot's Guide to Wrestling, Lou and Bert teach you all of the tricks of the trade. In this Complete Idiot's Guide, you get the amazing history of wrestling -- from early legends to present-day greats, a thorough who's who of the greatest athletes, including Andre the Giant, 'Stone Cold' Steve Austin, Shawn Michaels, and Ric Flair, blow-by-blow accounts of the greatest feuds and grudge matches, colorful stories of managers, promoters, tag teams, and TV announcers, and a colorful insert and dozens of exciting action wrestling shots!". USD 4.70 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 415] Book number: 1510020 Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books. | ||
| ALEXANDER, LYNNE Outdoor Adventures in New Zealand Reed Methuen, 1986. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Ink gift note inside, light shelf wear. 257 pages. Black & white photographs. "Outdoor Adventures includes every conceivable sort of adventure to be had in New Zealand.. from tramping in the mountains to exploring underground river systems; from camping on isolated beaches to staying in a castle. Living off the land, cycling tours, wine trails, diving, hunting, you name it.. even gazing at the night sky. Although guided trips and commercial operations are well-documented, many of the adventures and journeys described are low-cost, independent activities easily accessible to those on a tight budget.. much of the accommodation described costs less than $8 a night. This is an essential book for any New Zealander or overseas traveller looking for something more than the view from a car window.". USD 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 552] Book number: 1506664 Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books. | ||
| ANGELL, ROGER Summer Game Viking Press, 1971. Ex-Library. Hard Cover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY HARDCOVER. Usual library markings, pages toned, moderate shelf wear. "Roger Angell (born September 19, 1920), is a fiction editor and regular contributor at The New Yorker. He has written many memorable essays on baseball as well as numerous fiction, non-fiction and criticism pieces. Angell has been called "the best baseball writer ever" for his stylish, intelligent prose. Angell is the son of editor and author Katharine Sergeant Angell White and the stepson of renowned essayist E. B. White." -- Wikipedia. USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 88] Book number: 069711 Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books. | ||
| BATES, JOSEPH D. JR. How to Find Fish, and Make Them Strike Outdoor Life / Harper & Row, 1976. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Pages lightly toned, slight tears and creases on dust jacket flap ($8.95 list price stated on dust jacket flap). The Basics of Finding Fish; Locating Hot Spots in Rivers; Finding Fish in Streams and Brooks; How Water Temperatures Affect Fishing; Structure: Another Secret of Finding Fish; Tips on Trout - from Top to Bottom; Scientific Bass Fishing; How to Locate Other Species; The Senses of Fish; How to Rig and Use Natural Baits; How to Choose and Use Weighted Artificial Lures; How to Select and Fish Fly-Rod Artificals; Index. USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 88] Book number: 050448 Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books. | ||
| BAUER, ERWIN Bass in America: The Haunts, Habits, and Other Secrets of One of the World's Finest Fresh-Water Game Fish Simon and Schuster, 1955. Ex-Library. Hard Cover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY. Cover edge wear, Usual library markings, pages faintly toned. "If it were possible for a bass to turn informer and tell all he knows about the living habits, the favorite foods, and the haunts of his brothers, this is the book he would write. In these pages Erwin Bauer has called upon all the knowledge and experience he has acquired in many years of fishing for bass in rivers and farm ponds, in Midwest and Southern reservoirs , in the North Country, and in Lake Erie.". USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 88] Book number: 059672 Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books. | ||
| BEARD, HENRY; MCKIE, ROY Ship's Log Workman Publishing, New York, 1983. Spiral-Bound Softcover. Very Good. Ink name & date inside, light shelf wear. "A sidesplitting and thoroughly functional record book for every sailor worth his salt.". USD 2.80 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 247] Book number: 1507365 Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books. | ||
| BISCHOFF, ERIC; ROBERTS, JEREMY Controversy Creates Cash WWE Books / Pocket Books, 2007. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf wear, crease on front cover corner. vi, 389 pages. "Eric Bischoff has been called pro wrestling's most hated man. Booed, reviled, and burned in effigy, he's been struck by everything from beer bottles to fists. Though industry critics have scorned his spectacular rise and fall at World Championship Wrestling, Bischoff's influence still resonates. For years, Bischoff kept quiet while industry 'pundits' distorted the truth about the infamous Monday Night Wars, basing their accounts on rumors and innuendo. Finally, Bischoff tells what really happened. Beginning with his days as a salesman for the American Wrestling Association, Bischoff exposes the industry's inner workings, from the real numbers behind WCW's red ink to the devastating impact of the corporate mergers. Among his revelations: How WCW became a national brand and revolutionized the industry. How Hulk Hogan, Jesse Ventura, and Steve Austin shaped WCW, and how corporate politics killed it. And how he found his inner heel and learned to love being the guy everyone loves to despise. Reflecting on his childhood, his family, and the pressures of notoriety, Bischoff tells how he found contentment after being unceremoniously 'sent home.' Love him or hate him, readers will never look at pro wrestling the same way again after reading Eric Bischoff's story in Controversy Creates Cash.". USD 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 552] Book number: 1505221 Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books. | ||
| BOUGHAN, ROLLA B. Shotgun Ballistics for Hunters A.S. Barnes and Co. Inc. New York, 1965. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Light foxing on page ridges, spine slightly faded. Binding tight, pages clean & unmarked. 159 pages. Black & white photographs. CONTENTS: Foreword by Dave E. Smalley; Firing-Line Goose Loads; Western Quail Hunting; The Shotshell Reloading Hobby; Trapshooting Performance; Shotgun Pattern Quality Investigations; High-Altitude Shotgun Performance; Long Range Jumped Mallards?; Shotgun Recoil; Chukars, a Challenge to Sportsmen; Shotshell Ballistic Data; Flyer Ballistics; Small Gamebirds and Light Shotgun Loads; Index. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 1504591 Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books. | ||
| BREINING, GREG; STERNBERG, DICK Fishing Tips & Tricks (the Hunting & Fishing Library) Cy DeCosse, Inc. 1990. Large Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket - Pictorial Cover. 160 pages. Color photographs throughout text. USD 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 552] Book number: 1501317 Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books. | ||
| BUCKLEY, WILLIAM; CAPSTICK, PETER (EDITOR) Big Game Hunting in Central Africa (the Peter Capstick Library: Hunting and Adventure) St. Martin's Press, New York, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Light 1" stain on top dust jacket spine edge, dust jacket slightly toned, ink gift note on front free endpaper, light shelf wear. Binding tight, text clean, bright, & unmarked. viii, 268 pages. Black & white photographs. "William Buckley went to Africa for diamonds and gold. He later soldiered and hunted ivory with the best. Buckley knew the hazards of a sunbaked wilderness few non-Africans ever saw. Like Daniel Boone or Davey Crockett, he was a true frontiersman whose mettle was tested by breathtaking danger. Fate played a role: By chance he missed perdition with the infamous 'Shanghai Patrol,' an expedition of the Mashonaland Border Police that was massacred by the Matabele tribe. Such adventures at war and with big game add up to a vivid example of classic Africana at its best.". USD 26.95 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2379] Book number: 1504262 Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books. | ||
| BYRNE, JACK Wing Shooting in New Zealand: Pheasant, Quail, Partridge, Duck and Goose [Wingshooting] A.H. & A.W. Reed Ltd, 1982. Large Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Ink gift note on front free endpaper, dust jacket spine faded. Binding tight, text clean, bright, & unmarked. viii, 152 pages. Black & white photographs. "Upland hunting is an American term for a form of bird hunting in which the hunter pursues upland birds including quail, pheasant, grouse, prairie chicken, chukar, grey partridge, and others. Upland birds tend to be found on the ground in heavy cover, so hunters generally employ the use of gun dogs to locate and retrieve game. Depending upon their method of work, some dogs point game and some flush game. When flushed, either by the hunter or the dog, the hunter then attempts to shoot the birds on the wing. This is also known as wingshooting. Upland hunting encompasses some of the activities that takes place in rough shooting in the UK. Upland hunters use all types of shotguns from break-breach guns to semi-automatics, and .410 bore through 12 gauge. The quintessential shotgun for upland hunting is a double barrel shotgun in a smaller gauge such as a 20 or 28 gauge. Upland guns can be extremely valuable, often commanding many thousands of dollars. In America (though not in the UK), some states require upland hunters to wear blaze orange clothing for safety. They often wear vests to carry game, though there is a recent trend toward more functional technical daypacks specifically designed for the demands of more rigorous upland hunting in remote areas. Upland hunter traditionally walk when finding game, though quail hunters in the Southern States often employ hunting buggies or vehicles due to the sparseness of game. Because of the large area that must be covered in order to find bobwhite quail many hunters employ specially designed hunting buggies to haul gear and kennels for fresh dogs. Upland hunters work specially trained gun dogs to find game. Spaniels and pointing breeds are used most often, though retrievers are worked with considerable success when hunting pheasant in many areas. Upland hunting takes place primarily in open fields which provide cover for birds. Many states such as South Dakota derive a significant portion of their revenue from upland hunters who travel into the state to take advantage of the ideal settings." -- Wikipedia. USD 26.95 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2379] Book number: 1504293 Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books. | ||
| CAPSTICK, PETER HATHAWAY Death in the Long Grass St. Martin's Press, New York, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FIRST PRINTING. Minor shelf wear, pages toned. xxi, 290 pages. "Few men can say they have known Africa as Peter Hathaway Capstick has know it -- leading safaris through lion country; tracking man-eating leopards along tangled jungle paths; running for cover as fear-maddened elephants stampede in all directions. And of the few who have known this dangerous way of life, fewer still can recount their adventures with the flair of this former professional hunter-turned-writer. Based on Capstick's own experiences and the personal accounts of his colleagues, Death in the Long Grass portrays the great killers of the African bush -- not only the lion, leopard, and elephant, but the primitive rhino and the crocodile waiting for its unsuspecting prey, the titanic hippo and the Cape buffalo charging like an express train out of control. Capstick was a born raconteur whose colorful descriptions and eye for exciting, authentic detail bring us face to face with some of the most ferocious killers in the world -- underrated killers like the surprisingly brave and cunning hyena, silent killers such as the lightning-fast black mamba snake, collective killers like the wild dog. Readers can lean back in a chair, sip a tall, iced drink, and revel in the kinds of stories Hemingway and Ruark used to hear in hotel bars from Nairobi to Johannesburg, as veteran hunters would tell of what they heard beyond the campfire and saw through the sights of an express rifle. As thrilling as any novel, as taut and exciting as any adventure story, Death in the Long Grass takes us deep into the heart of darkness to view the Africa that few people have ever seen.". USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 1507232 Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books. | ||
| CHAPMAN, CHARLES F. Chapman Piloting: Seamanship and Boat Handling -- 1971 Edition, 49th Year Motor Boating Book Division, 1971. Large Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. No dust jacket. Minor shelf wear. 638 pages. Black & white photographs. Squadron pennants of the United States power squadrons pictured on endpapers. USD 2.65 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 234] Book number: 1506901 Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books. | ||
| CORBETT, JIM; BOOTH, MARTIN (INTRODUCTION) Jungle Lore Oxford University Press, Delhi, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Pages slightly toned, ink gift note on front free endpaper, small sticker remnant on front dust jacket flap, light shelf wear. Binding tight. xiii, 168 pages. "Jim Corbett, naturalist, shikari, and conservationist is famous for his tales of hunting in the Indian Jungle. Many years before the issues of conservation became understood, Corbett was obsessed with the jungle and animals of the Kumaon hills. This new edition of Jungle Lore offers Corbett's own story of his life and career. At the heart of the narrative is a cry for sensitivity to the fragility of nature, and despair over mankind's divorce from his environment -- a message as vibrant today as it ever was.". USD 35.95 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3173] Book number: 1504263 Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books. | ||
| DYER, R.A. Hustler Days: Minnesota Fats, Wimpy Lassiter, Jersey Red and America's Great Age of Pool The Lyons Press / The Globe Pequot Press, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf wear. ix, 286 pages. "Minnesota Fats was a brilliant pool player, but he was even better at lying about his past. Wimpy Lassiter, the gentleman hustler, started playing at age seven, and for the rest of his life lived for the rush of victory and high stakes. Violent and determined, Jersey Red made and lost a fortune at the table. With a passion for the game evident on every page, R.A. Dyer takes us through the smoky bars and late nights where a win was just as dangerous as a loss. He captures the game's popularity in the thirties, its dark days in the fifties, and its renaissance and apex in the sixties, fueled by the smashing success of Paul Newman and Jackie Gleason going toe-to-toe in The Hustler. It was an era that culminated in the legendary nationally televised tournaments in Little Egypt, Illinois, where Jersey Red and Wimpy Lassiter went at it for hours. And it was an era that ended in perhaps the most dramatic scene in all of pool. Just as Jersey Red beat Wimpy Lassiter in 1969, after a decade of bitter rivalry, the police shut down the tournament. Cameras in tow, they arrested eighty hustlers -- including the new champion! From Fats's first showdown -- in Brooklyn, with a Texas-style gunslinger in cowboy boots and revolvers -- to world championship clashes, Hustler Days is a rollicking portrait of one of our national treasures.". USD 4.70 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 415] Book number: 1507787 Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books. | ||
| EAST, BEN Narrow Escapes and Wilderness Adventures (Outdoor Life) Outdoor Life Books, 1989. Hard Cover. Ill.: Eggenhofer, Nicholas. Very Good/Good. Shelf wear, ink gift note on front endpaper. 321 pages. A collection of 21 true action stories. USD 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 552] Book number: 1505709 Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books. | ||
| FARNHAM, MOULTON H. Sailing for Beginners: The Complete, Illustrated Guide -- Revised & Updated Macmillan Publishing Company, 1975. Large Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Pages unmarked and lightly toned, minimal shelf wear. Dust jacket has moderate shelf wear with some staining on cover. "Everything you need to know to sail a small boat safely under all conditions: how to judge the wind, making sail, steering, useful knots, anchoring, rules of the road, charts and piloting, equipment, maintenance, how to buy a boat - all described clearly.". USD 5.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 481] Book number: 1512496 Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books. | ||
| FEINSTEIN, JOHN The Punch: One Night, Two Lives, and the Fight That Changed Basketball Forever Little, Brown and Company, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. Minimal shelf wear. xvi, 366 pages. Black & white photographs. "When a fight broke out between the Houston Rockets and the L.A. Lakers one night in 1977, All-Star Rudy Tomjanovich raced to break it up. Unfortunately for Rudy, he ran into Kermit Washington, a good player with a great reputation, and one of the most ferocious punches ever seen in sports. The punch dislodged Tomjanovich's skull, and he was never the same player after. Now he's head coach for the Rockets and coached the U.S. Olympic team to a gold medal in 2000. In the years since the fight, every team in the NBA has turned Washington away. With his unique insight, style, and bone-deep knowledge of basketball, John Feinstein finally reveals the truth of that night and all the years after. Through this one cataclysmic event he casts a light on the NBA's darkest secrets, exploring race, conspiracy, violence, and how one mistake has haunted two good men for 25 years.". USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 582] Book number: 1507413 Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books. | ||
| FORKER, DOM Ultimate Baseball Quiz Book Signet, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Minor cover edge wear, single spine crease, sticker remnant on front cover. "Think you know the how, what, where, and why of baseball's who's who? Test your smarts with the challenging new quizzes in the most comprehensive baseball trivia quiz book ever to hit the bleachers.". USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 88] Book number: 060296 Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books. | ||
| FORRESTER, REX Trout Fishing in New Zealand Madrona Publishers, Inc. Seattle, 1979. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Light foxing on page ridges, ink gift note on front endpaper. Binding tight, text clean & unmarked. 207 pages. Black & white photographs. CONTENTS: Fishing for Trout; Trout Species in New Zealand; Fly Fishing; Trolling; Spinning and Baitcasting; Myth and Fact about Fishing in New Zealand; Fishing Guides in New Zealand; When, Where and How to Fish; North Island Trout Fishing Locations; Map; South Island Trout Fishing Locations; Map; Cooking and Smoking Trout; New Zealand Angling Regulations; Maps of Acclimatisation Districts (North and South Islands). USD 7.15 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 631] Book number: 1505334 Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books. | ||
| GALLOWAY, JEFF Galloway's Book on Running: Second Edition Shelter Publications, 2002. Large Softcover. Ill.: Goleuke, Richard; Indritz, Edna; Wills, David. Very Good. Minor cover edge wear, light shelf wear. "Olympic athlete Jeff Galloway shows how amateur runners can use the same training principles followed by world-class runners. He tells beginners how to get started, explains his ideas on stress and rest, and reveals secrets for running better. In this completely revised and updated new edition of the classic text on running, Galloway includes training schedules for 5k, 10k, and the increasingly popular half-marathon races, as well as recent insights into motivation, nutrition, and fat burning. Runners at all levels will benefit from this seasoned athlete's wisdom.". USD 6.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 1514211 Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books. | ||
| GIERACH, JOHN Sex, Death, and Fly-Fishing Fireside / Simon & Schuster, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Pages slightly toned. 238 pages. "From the irrepressible author of Trout Bum and The View from Rat Lake comes an engaging, humorous, often profound examination of life's greatest mysteries: sex, death, and fly-fishing. John Gierach's quest takes us from his quiet home water (an ordinary, run-of-the-mill trout stream where fly-fishing can be a casual affair) to Utah's famous Green River, and to unknown creeks throughout the Western states and Canada. We're introduced to a lively group of fishing buddies, some local 'experts' and even an ex-girlfriend, along the way. Contemplative, evocative, and wry, he shares insights on mayflies and men, fishing and sport, life and love, and the meaning (or meaninglessness) of it all.". USD 5.35 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 472] Book number: 1503909 Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books. | ||
| GRANT, GORDON Canoeing: A Trailside Guide W. W. Norton & Company, 1997. Trade Paperback. Ill.: Hildebrand, Ron. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear, in beautiful condition. Binding tight, pages clean, text and pictures unmarked. "Smart, instructive, and beautifully designed, every book in the Trailside Guide series contains the essential information readers need to master outdoor activities and have fun in the process. Norton proudly reissues these best-selling guides with fully revised "Sources & Resources" sections (including where to find the Web sites, gear, services, books, clubs, and organizations that make for foolproof outings); updates to reflect the latest in gear technology, wilderness medicine, and first aid; and advances in techniques. You can take it with you: Trailside Guides are designed to be used on the trail. Their handy size makes them easy to take along on outdoor adventures. Picture this: Trailside Guides show you how it's done. Each book has more than 100 color photographs and dozens of informative, full-color technical illustrations you'll refer to again and again. Buying Guide: Each Guide has all the information readers need to make informed decisions about what gear is available, and what they should buy. Step-by-step: Tutorials take readers through every aspect of a given outdoor activity. Each Guide covers planning and preparing for a trip, getting in shape, technique, safety, and first-aid tips, and how to have more fun along the way! Easy to use: Trailside Guides provide information quickly. Every book contains detailed illustrations, information-packed sidebars, and a complete index and bibliography. Technique tips: Any physical activity is more fun when it's done right. Trailside Guides are written by experts and contain lucid explanations that help the reader quickly achieve proficiency. It's a big world out there. Get into it with the Trailside Guides. Color photographs and drawings throughout.". USD 6.13 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 541] Book number: 1509112 Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books. | ||
| HAYES, NEIL; RUSSA, TONY LA (FOREWORD) When the Game Stands Tall: The Story of the de la Salle Spartans and Football's Longest Winning Streak Frog, Ltd. 2003. Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good. Minor wear to dust jacket edges, otherwise in beautiful shape. Binding tight, text unmarked, pages clean & bright. "De La Salle High School in Concord, California, is home to perhaps the greatest dynasty in sports history. At age 23, Coach Bob Ladouceur launched a legend, "The Streak," with no teaching or head-coaching experience, and with his teams amassed the highest winning percentage in all of football history with 138 consecutive victories. This book takes readers behind the scenes, closely following individual players, as Ladouceur guides his team through the most daunting schedule in school history, the 2002 season. Numerous interviews with major-league coaches such as Bill Walsh, Steve Mariucci, and John Gruden show the depth of respect accorded to Ladouceur and his methods and philosophies. Written with full cooperation from the coach and including dozens of photographs, this book is perfect for anyone interested in the factors behind phenomenal team success.". USD 6.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 1513013 Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books. | ||
| HILL, PETE The Complete Guide to Climbing and Mountaineering David & Charles, 2008. Large Softcover. New. USD 16.15 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1425] Book number: 1502731 Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books. |
| next page | |
| Yesterday Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Yesterday 2005