next page  
   Yesterday   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
32 W main St., Webster, New York 14580, USA. Tel.: +1-585-265-9295
yesterdays.muse@gmail.com

Science Fiction & Fantasy

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 536 title(s) on 22 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ABBOTT, EDWIN A.; ASIMOV, ISAAC (FOREWORD)  Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions
Harper Perennial, 1983. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Minor cover edge wear, single spine crease, minimal shelf wear. "Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions is an 1884 novella by Edwin A. Abbott, still popular among mathematics and computer science students, and considered useful reading for people studying topics such as the concept of other dimensions. As a piece of literature, Flatland is respected for its satire on the social hierarchy of Victorian society. Several films have been made from the story, including two from different directors released in 2007." -- Wikipedia.
USD 3.83 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 338] Book number: 1501548
    Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books.

ADAMS, DOUGLAS  Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (the Hitchhiker's Trilogy Book 1)
Ballantine Books, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Bright copy with some corner edge wear & page ridge toning. 216 pp. Textured pictorial cover. "By now the story is legendary. Arthur Dent, mild-mannered, out-to-lunch earth-ling, is plucked from his planet by his friend Ford Prefect just seconds before it was demolished to make way for a hyper-space bypass. Ford, posing as an out-of-work actor, is a researcher for the revised edition of The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy. Together the gruesome twosome begin their now-famous inter-galactic journey through time, space and best-sellerdom.".
USD 3.33 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 294] Book number: 1514069
    Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books.

ADAMS, DOUGLAS  Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
Pocket Books, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Nice bright copy with minor corner edge wear & light page ridge tone, overall very good. 216 pp. "By now the story is legendary. Arthur Dent, mild-mannered, out-to-lunch earth-ling, is plucked from his planet by his friend Ford Prefect just seconds before it was demolished to make way for a hyper-space bypass. Ford, posing as an out-of-work actor, is a researcher for the revised edition of The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy. Together the gruesome twosome begin their now-famous inter-galactic journey through time, space and best-sellerdom.".
USD 3.33 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 294] Book number: 1516525
    Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books.

ADAMS, DOUGLAS  Life, the Universe, and Everything (the Hitchhiker's Trilogy Book 3)
Harmony Books, 1982. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 1982 BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER. 1" tear on dust jacket front, minor shelf wear. We have more by Douglas Adams! "The unhappy inhabitants of planet Krikkit are sick of looking at the night sky above their heads -- so they plan to destroy it. The universe, that is. Now only five individuals stand between the white killer robots of Krikkit and their goal of total annihilation. They are Arthur Dent, a mild-mannered space and time traveler, who tries to learn how to fly by throwing himself at the ground and missing; Ford Prefect, his best friend, who decides to go insane to see if he likes it; Slartibartfast, the indomitable vicepresident of the Campaign for Real Time, who travels in a ship powered by irrational behavior; Zaphod Beeblebrox, the two-headed, three-armed ex-head honcho of the Universe; and Trillian, the sexy space cadet who is torn between a persistent Thunder God and a very depressed Beeblebrox. How will it all end? Will it end? Only this stalwart crew knows as they try to avert "universal" Armageddon and save life as we know it -- and don't know it!".
USD 3.40 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 300] Book number: 0035151
    Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books.

ADAMS, DOUGLAS  Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul
Simon & Schuster, 1988. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER. One text page creased, two creases on rear dust jacket flap, jacket edge wear. 211 pages. "When a passenger check-in desk at London's Heathrow Airport disappears in a ball of orange flame, the explosion is deemed an act of God. But which god, wonders holistic detective Dirk Gently? What god would be hanging around Heathrow trying to catch the 3:37 to Oslo? And what has this to do with Dirk's latest -- and late -- client, found only this morning with his head revolving atop the hit record 'Hot Potato'? Amid the hostile attentions of a stray eagle and the trauma of a very dirty refrigerator, super-sleuth Dirk Gently will once again solve the mysteries of the universe.".
USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 375] Book number: 1501083
    Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books.

ADAMS, DOUGLAS  The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul
Pocket Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creased, pages slightly toned. 307 pp. "When a passenger check-in desk at London's Heathrow Airport disappears in a ball of orange flame, the explosion is deemed an act of God. But which god, wonders holistic detective Dirk Gently? What god would be hanging around Heathrow trying to catch the 3:37 to Oslo? And what has this to do with Dirk's latest -- and late -- client, found only this morning with his head revolving atop the hit record 'Hot Potato'? Amid the hostile attentions of a stray eagle and the trauma of a very dirty refrigerator, super-sleuth Dirk Gently will once again solve the mysteries of the universe.".
USD 2.85 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 252] Book number: 1514077
    Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books.

ADAMS, DOUGLAS  The More Than Complete Hitchhiker's Guide: The Hitchiker's Guide to the Galaxy; the Restaurant at the End of the Universe; Life, the Universe, and Everything; So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish; Young Zaphod Plays It Safe
Wings Books, 1989. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Dust jacket edge wear, moderate amounts of staining cause dust jacket to wrinkle and show through on reverse, staining on covers, pages heavily toned, foxing on page ridges, general shelf wear, remainder marking on top page ridge. Includes:The Hitchiker's Guide to the Galaxy; The Restaurant at the End of the Universe; Life, the Universe, and Everything; So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish; Young Zaphod Plays It Safe.
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1006] Book number: 1513544
    Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books.

ADAMS, DOUGLAS  Restaurant at the End of the Universe (the Hitchhiker's Trilogy Book 2)
Pocket Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Minor cover edge wear, pages slightly toned, spine slightly creased. "Facing annihilation at the hands of the warlike Vogons is a curious time to have a craving for tea. It could only happen to the cosmically displaced Arthur Dent and his curious comrades in arms as they hurtle across space powered by pure improbability--and desperately in search of a place to eat. Among Arthur's motley shipmates are Ford Prefect, a longtime friend and expert contributor to the Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy; Zaphod Beeblebrox, the three-armed, two-headed ex-president of the galaxy; Tricia McMillan, a fellow Earth refugee who's gone native (her name is Trillian now); and Marvin, the moody android who suffers nothing and no one very gladly. Their destination? The ultimate hot spot for an evening of apocalyptic entertainment and fine dining, where the food (literally) speaks for itself. Will they make it? The answer: hard to say. But bear in mind that the Hitchhiker's Guide deleted the term "Future Perfect" from its pages, since it was discovered not to be!".
USD 2.55 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 225] Book number: 0056983
    Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books.

ADAMS, DOUGLAS  Restaurant at the End of the Universe (the Hitchhiker's Trilogy Book 2)
Pocket Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine & front cover corner lightly creased, sticker on front cover, pages slightly toned. ink name on first page. "Facing annihilation at the hands of the warlike Vogons is a curious time to have a craving for tea. It could only happen to the cosmically displaced Arthur Dent and his curious comrades in arms as they hurtle across space powered by pure improbability--and desperately in search of a place to eat. Among Arthur's motley shipmates are Ford Prefect, a longtime friend and expert contributor to the Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy; Zaphod Beeblebrox, the three-armed, two-headed ex-president of the galaxy; Tricia McMillan, a fellow Earth refugee who's gone native (her name is Trillian now); and Marvin, the moody android who suffers nothing and no one very gladly. Their destination? The ultimate hot spot for an evening of apocalyptic entertainment and fine dining, where the food (literally) speaks for itself. Will they make it? The answer: hard to say. But bear in mind that the Hitchhiker's Guide deleted the term "Future Perfect" from its pages, since it was discovered not to be!".
USD 2.55 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 225] Book number: 0063381
    Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books.

ADAMS, ROBERT  Revenge of the Horsecians
Signet Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear. "Horseclans was a science fiction series by Robert Adams, set in a North America that had been thrown back to a medieval level by a full-scale nuclear war. The books mainly concerned the doings of the "Horseclans", a nomadic people originating from the "Sea of Grass" — the Great Plains from present-day southern Canada to central Texas, and from the Mississippi River to the Rocky Mountains, post-apocalyptically. The Horseclansmen were portrayed as fierce, noble and often gifted with telepathy, which came in handy for their dealings with their horses and "cats" — sabertoothed tigers that had been revived by scientific means in the years before the nuclear war. Some people, including the Horseclans' founder and mentor-figure, Milo Morai, were "Undying" — effectively immortal or at least unaging and almost impossible to kill by means other than suffocation. The Undying were also sterile, which was a source of anguish for some of them. Although not among the Undying, two other major characters are extremely long-lived, Hari Krooguh being almost two hundred years old when last mentioned in the books and Bili Morguhn, aka Bili the Axe, remaining active until his death from bear-inflicted injuries at the age of almost a century. In addition, both Hari and Bili possess extraordinarily strong mental powers of telekinesis and illusion (as does Aldora). It could be argued that although never categorized by a name they form a third type of humanity. The Horseclans looked down on "dirtmen", or farmers, and by extension all non-nomads, although they later resettled on the east coast. Many "Dirtman" communities were descended from odd, out-of-the-mainstream groups of Americans, and often had religious beliefs that were unpleasant at best. The main civilization in North America during most of the books is that of the "Ehleens", — a conglomeration of Greek-speaking Mediterranean peoples who had invaded the eastern half of North America and set up kingdoms. The main Ehleen kingdom, Kenooryos Ehlas (New Greece), was dominated by a thoroughly corrupt, debased version of the Greek Orthodox Church, and the conduct of whose rulers is, in some ways, also reminiscent of Hellenistic kings. Other peoples the Horseclans dealt with were "Ganiks", "Mehrikans", and "Ahrmenee". The "Ganiks" were degraded descendants of hippie communes, whose religion of "Orghanikonservashun" (organic-conservation) forbade them to eat animal meat (but not human meat; Ganiks were enthusiastic cannibals), bathe, or hot-work metal (due to the pollution caused by burning coal). "Mehrikans" were descendants of present-day Americans. "Ahrmenee" were descendants of present-day Armenians living in the Appalachian Mountains. In a similar fashion to the world of Robert E Howard's Conan and of Jack London novels, civilisation is seen as having a softening and corrupting influence in comparison to the hardy Ahrmenee and the Horseclans, although not to the extent that they outweight the peace and prosperity that Milo and others work towards.".
USD 6.65 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 1508542
    Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books.

ADAMS, RICHARD  Shardik: A Novel
Simon & Schuster, 1974. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER. Dust jacket edge wear, some toning to dust jacket & pages, spine leans right slightly. "Shardik is a fantasy of tragic character, centered on the long-awaited reincarnation of the gigantic bear Shardik and his appearance among the half-barbaric Ortelgan people. Mighty, ferocious, and unpredictable, Shardik changes the life of every person in the story. His advent commences a momentous chain of events. Kelderek the hunter, who loves and trusts the great bear, is swept on by destiny to become first devotee and then prophet, then victorious soldier, then ruler of an empire and priest-king of Lord Shardik-Messenger of God-only to discover ever-deeper layers of meaning implicit in his passionate belief in the bear's divinity.".
USD 2.13 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 188] Book number: 0068611
    Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books.

ALDISS, BRIAN W.; WINGROVE, DAVID  Trillion Year Spree: The History of Science Fiction
Atheneum, New York, 1986. Ex-Library. Hard Cover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY. Usual library marks. Binding tight. 511 pages. Black & white photographs. "Although the history of imaginative literature formerly was the province of academicians, practitioners of the genre have themselves now begun to turn their attention to their rootsJames Gunn, Frederik Pohl, Donald Wollheim and Brian Aldiss, who has written arguably the best work of the lot. With the help of Wingrove, Aldiss has expanded his 1973 Billion Year Spree and produced a book that is at once scholarly and witty, thoughtful and opinionated. He maintains his positions on several controversial points that drew criticism in the earlier study: specifically, that 'modern' science fiction can with certainty be dated from Mary Shelley's Frankenstein, and that Hugo Gernsback, editor/publisher of the pioneering Amazing Stories magazine, did more harm for the field than good. This is an entertaining and lively work and, for those seriously interested in the subject, necessary." -- Publishers Weekly.
USD 19.13 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1688] Book number: 1506647
    Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books.

ANDERSON, KEVIN J.  Tales from Jabba's Palace (Star Wars)
Bantam Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creased, two creases down front cover, pages slightly toned. "In the dusty heat of twin-sunned Tatooine lives the wealthiest gangster in a hundred worlds, master of a vast crime empire and keeper of a vicious, flesh-eating monster for entertainment (and disposal of his enemies). Bloated and sinister, Jabba the Hutt might have made a good joke--if he weren't so dangerous. A cast of soldiers, spies, assassins, scoundrels, bounty hunters, and pleasure seekers have come to his palace, and every visitor to Jabba's grand abode has a story. Some of them may even live to tell it..".
USD 2.13 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 188] Book number: 0070556
    Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Balook
Ace Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Woodroffe, Patrick. Good. Some cover edge wear, spine creased, pages toned, general shelf wear. "In the wake of technological breakthroughs, a nine-ton prehistoric Balook is brought to life and befriended by a boy named Thor, but when the growing creature breaks out of his compound, a chaotic romp ensues.".
USD 2.55 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 225] Book number: 1505045
    Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Bearing an Hourglass (the Incarnations of Immortality Series Book 2)
Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Whelan, Michael (cover art). Very Good. FIRST PRINTING. Light shelf wear, pages toned. "When life seemed pointless to Norton, he accepted the position as the Incarnation of Time, even though it meant living backward from present to past. The other seemingly all-powerful incantations of Immortality--Death, Fate, War, and Nature--made him welcome. Even Satan greeted him with gifts. But he soon discovered that the gifts were cunning traps and he had become enmeshed in a complex scheme of the Evil One to destroy all that was good." CONTENTS: Ghost Marriage; Verification; Thanatos; Chronos; Lachesis; Satan; Bem; Clotho; Alicorn; Gaea; Drawkcab; Quest; Mars; Author's Note.
USD 2.55 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 225] Book number: 1500541
    Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Bearing an Hourglass (the Incarnations of Immortality Series Book 2)
Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Whelan, Michael (cover art). Very Good. FIRST PRINTING. Cover edge wear, pages slightly toned. 372 pages. "When life seemed pointless to Norton, he accepted the position as the Incarnation of Time, even though it meant living backward from present to past. The other seemingly all-powerful incantations of Immortality--Death, Fate, War, and Nature--made him welcome. Even Satan greeted him with gifts. But he soon discovered that the gifts were cunning traps and he had become enmeshed in a complex scheme of the Evil One to destroy all that was good." CONTENTS: Ghost Marriage; Verification; Thanatos; Chronos; Lachesis; Satan; Bem; Clotho; Alicorn; Gaea; Drawkcab; Quest; Mars; Author's Note.
USD 2.55 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 225] Book number: 1501058
    Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Castle Roogna (Xanth Series Book 3)
Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine lightly creased, light cover edge wear, pages slightly toned, name written on first page. "Millie, a ghost for 800 years wants only one man--Jonathan, and he's a zombie. To prove himself, Magician Dor volunteers to get the potion that can restore Jonathan to full life. But he has to go back through time to do it, to a peril-haunted, ancient Xanth, where danger lurks at every turn.".
USD 2.55 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 225] Book number: 0066922
    Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Centaur Aisle (Xanth Series Book 4)
Del Rey Books, 1982. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Whelan, Michael (cover art). Good. Crease on front cover corner, edge wear, pages toned. 294 pages. "Dor agreed to act as King of Xanth so long as Trent was gone for a week. The weeks passed and Trent did not return. Dor knew he had to rescue his king but, with no magic powers, how could it be done?The magic of Xanth was useless in Mundania -- until Dor tried honesty!" CONTENTS: Map of Xanth; Spelling Bee; King Dor; Wedding Spell; Hungry Dune; Girding Loins; Silver Lining; Dastardly Deed; Mundane Mystery; Onesti's Policy; Hate Love; Good Omen; Midnight Sun.
USD 2.55 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 225] Book number: 1501050
    Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Crewel Lye: A Caustic Yarn (the Xanth Series Book 8)
Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A nice copy. "Jordan was a ghost in Castle Roogna now. Although once he had been the most valorus of knights--that is, until he was betrayed by two wily magicians and the woman he loves. Now, if he only can remember how he was killed, he'll be able to reassemble his body. And he is getting impatient..".
USD 2.55 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 225] Book number: 1507976
    Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Crewel Lye: A Caustic Yarn (the Xanth Series Book 8)
Ballantine Books, 1984. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Ill.: Walotsky, Ron (jacket art). Very Good/Very Good. BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER. Light shelf wear. 273 pages. "Jordan was a ghost in Castle Roogna now. Although once he had been the most valorous of knights -- that is, until he was betrayed by two wily magicians and the woman he loves. Now, if he only can remember how he was killed, he'll be able to reassemble his body. And he is getting impatient.".
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 1508992
    Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Dragon on a Pedestal (Xanth Series Book 7)
Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1985. 6th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Sweet, Darrell K. (cover art). Good. Crease down front cover, pages toned, sticker on back cover. ix, 306 pages. "There is trouble in Xanth again. The Gap Dragon had escaped and was ravaging across the land, the forget-spell was causing mass amnesia, three-year old Ivy was headed right for a hungry dragon. Could things get any worse? Probably." CONTENTS: Map of Xanth; Ivy League; Humfrey's Horror; Yak Talk; Zora Zombie; Coven-tree; Xanthippe; Hugo Award; Tisi, Alec & Meg; Parnassus; Cyclopean Eye; Dread Seeds; Glory Goblin; Hardy Harpy; Fire and Steam; Lady Gap; Wiggle, Wiggle; Community Effort; Hero Dragon; Author's Note.
USD 2.55 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 225] Book number: 1501054
    Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Dragon on a Pedestal (Xanth Series Book 7)
Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Sweet, Darrell K. (cover art). Good. Spine creased. Some shelf wear. Map of Xanth; Ivy League; Humfrey's Horror; Yak Talk; Zora Zombie; Coven-tree; Xanthippe; Hugo Award; Tisi, Alec & Meg; Parnassus; Cyclopean Eye; Dread Seeds; Glory Goblin; Hardy Harpy; Fire and Steam; Lady Gap; Wiggle, Wiggle; Community Effort; Hero Dragon; Author's Note. We have more by Piers Anthony!.
USD 2.55 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 225] Book number: 1507995
    Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Golem in the Gears (the Xanth Series Book 9)
Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1986. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Sweet, Darrell K. (cover art). Good. FIRST PRINTING. Spine creased, cover edge wear, back cover corner creased, pages slightly toned. 326 pages. "Grundy Golem got no respect. So, to prove himself, he volunteered for a quest to find the long-lost dragon, Stanley Steamer. On the way, he somehow manages to free a damsel in distress -- but not without incurring the wrath of the Sea Hag in the process. And when it comes to avenging herself on Grundy, the Sea Hag will never give up.".
USD 2.55 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 225] Book number: 1501055
    Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Heaven Cent
Tor Books, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very little shelf wear. A nice copy. "In the mind of Xanth's precious shapeshifting Prince Dolph, the perfect was to see the world is to search for the missing sorcerer, Humfrey. Setting off with his faithfuls companion, Marrow, an enchanted skeleton, Dolph will penetrate an island of illusion, escape a goblin kingdom, outwit a husband-hungry mermaid, save marrow from bone-starved harpies, and find romance with a slinky snake princess--all on his way to discovering a magic coin with all the answers!".
USD 2.98 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 263] Book number: 1507902
    Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Isle of View (Xanth Book 13)
Avon Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy. "Perplexed Prince Dolph, Xanth's precocious shapeshifter, should be in love but isn't. Nonetheless, he must chose between two fiancées -- Nada the uninterested and Electra the uninteresting -- or all three of them will suffer the most dire consequences. Luckily a convenient catastrophe has popped up to distract Dolph form his dilemma -- the foal-napping of young Che Centaur by goblins. And the only one who knows where Che is is a nice but remarkably naive elflike gir named Jenny from the World of Two Moons. If anyone can save the missing centaur..she sure can't.".
USD 2.55 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 225] Book number: 1507903
    Click here to order or inquire at Yesterday's Muse Books.

536 titles found on 22 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Yesterday Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Yesterday 2005