| next page |
| Yester Year Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 378 title(s) on 16 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ACHER, GEORGES ; BRICON, RAYMOND ; VIVIE, JEAN Le Cinéma Sur Formats Réduits : Volume 1 Paris, France, B. P. I. 1948. Paper Back , 8vo. Text in FRENCH. 493 pages. Some edgewear to covers else well preserved copy. Very Good. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: 014370 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ADALBERT, SILBERMANN Uhlands Werke Dritter Teil: Zur Geschichte Der Dichtung Und Sage Berlin / Leipzig / Wien / Stuttgart, Deutsches Verlagshaus Bong & Co, 1111. Hard Cover . Text in German - 721pp , Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 003123 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ALLENDE, ISABEL De Ville Guders By Gyldendal, 2006. (ISBN: 8205333580) Card Covers , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Oversatt av Kari og Kjell Risvik. Good, clean paperback with some light crease marks to covers/ few pages. TEXT in Norwegian - 262pp. Good reading copy - Reading Copy. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 030635 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ALLENDY, RENE DR. Journal D'Un Medecin Malade Ou Six Mois de Lutte Avec la Mort Paris, France, Les Editions Denoel, 1944. Soft Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. TEXT IN FRENCH. A good clean paperback, now protected in archival sleeve. Pages browning with age. 187 pages. 5 b.w. illustrations. Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 036095 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| DAUDET ALPHONSE Tartarin de Tarascon London, Ginn and Company, 1918. Hard Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Dark green cloth with lighter green lettering. Binding is square and tight. 218pp. Introduction, notes, exercises and vocabulary by Barry Cerf. A small amount of underlining - hence a reading copy. Reading Copy. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 014167 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| DAUDET ALPHONSE Tartarin Sur Les Alpes Nouveaux Exploits Du Heros Tarasconnais. Paris, France, Ernest Flammarion, 1111. Hard Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Red cloth with gilt titles laid on to leather panel on spine strip. Spine darkened. Spine ends lightly worn. Marbled end papers. Frontis of Daudet. 365pp + tables des matieres. Top edge gilt Edges untrimmed. Internally clean. Binding square and tight. Text in French. Collection Guillaume. Illustre. Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 016090 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, J.G.C. Cornelii Taciti de Vita Agricolae Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1922, Second Edition. Hard Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Text in English and LATIN. Revised and largely rewritten, with contributions by Professor F. Haverfield. Cloth has been trimmed to near spine (see photo), corners bumped. Pages clean and bright. Good/No Jacket. GBP 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.49 | JP¥ 1556] Book number: 007399 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANDRES, STEFAN Vom Heiligen Pfäfflein Domenico Munchen, Germany, Paul List Verlag, 1954. Soft Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 134 page paperback with text in GERMAN. Light sunning to page edges and shelfwear to covers. Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 038666 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANET, CLAUDE Ariane Hamburg, Germany, Rowolht, 1953. Soft Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. TEXT IN GERMAN. A good clean secondhand copy which has light reading creases and pages yellowing with age. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 038671 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Altri Sei Mesi. Il Mese London, The Fleet Street Press, 1111. Paper Back , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Volume secondo, Numeri 7 - 12. 767 pages plus index. Text in Italian. Good. GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 29.16 | JP¥ 2593] Book number: 005212 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Les Arts de la Table de Lugdunum la Région Rhône-Alpes France, A-I-C-A, 1973. Soft Cover , 4to. Light soiling to covers but internally clean. Text in FRENCH. Illustrated throughout in both b&w & colour. Good. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 20.83 | JP¥ 1852] Book number: 026433 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Bulletin de la Societe de Geographie Redige Avec le Concours de la Section de Publication 1887 Paris, France, Societe De Geographie, 1887. Hard Cover , 8vo. TEXT IN FRENCH. Septieme Serie - Tome Huitieme Annee 1887. A good clean copy with marbled boards and leather spine. Includes numerous fold-out maps. 566 pages. Good. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 040890 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Bulletin de la Societe de Geographie Redige Avec le Concours de la Section de Publication 1887 Paris, France, Societe De Geographie, 1860. Hard Cover , 8vo. TEXT IN FRENCH. Quatrieme Serie - Tome Dix-Neuvieme. Annee 1860. A good clean copy with marbled boards and leather spine which is rubbed to its length. Includes fold-out maps to rear. 532 pages. Good. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 040893 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Collins Pocket Inglese Dizionario - Inglese-Italiano Italiano-Inglese London, Collins, 2005. (ISBN: 8874937164) Soft Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A very good clean copy of this Italian/English dictionary. Text in Italian. Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 029484 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Collins Pocket Interpreters Germany London, Collins, 1111. Hard Cover . A good clean copy edited by J. M. Parish. Endpapers are maps which depict West & East Germany. Green boards with navy lettering. 142 pages. Pocket sized German phrase book. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 002404 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Danmark Bogen - Denmark in Pictures Copenhagen, Gronlunds Forlag, 1111. Soft Cover . In presentation envelope. No date but cira 1960's. Illustrated throughout in mono & colour. Text in both English & Danish. Very Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 001826 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Die Domtur Zu Pisa Munchen, R. Piper & Co Verlag, 1961. Hard Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 62pp. Text in German. 44 b&w plates. Sticker pasted to front fly leaf. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 014191 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Engelsk Rejseparlor Denmark, Politikens Forlag, 2005. (ISBN: 8756775288) Soft Cover , 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. A Danish-English phrasebook. Text in Danish. 223 pages inlcuding index. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 027330 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Fables de la Fontaine Paris, France, Bibliotheque Hachette, 1111. Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text in FRENCH. A good clean copy bound in red cloth boards with gilt decoration and lettering to spine. Undated. Previous owner's name in pencil on front endpaper. Tanning to page margins. 312 pages. Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 003378 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Feministiska Konstteorier. Stockholm, Sweden, Raster Fà ¶rlag, 2001. (ISBN: 9187214962) Soft Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A good, clean second-hand copy. 248 pages. Text in Swedish. Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 027333 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Finite Elemente in Der Baupraxis Modellierung, Berechnung Und Konstruktion Fem '98 Berlin, Germany, Ernst & Sohn Verlag, 1998. (ISBN: 3433017751) Card Covers . Immediate dispatch. As new - still in publishers shrink-wrap. Text in German , As New. GBP 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 64.97 | JP¥ 5780] Book number: 034618 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Gran Bretagna Milano, Italy, De Agostini, 1997. Soft Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Baedeker guide to Great Britain with TEXT in Italian. ISBN 8841508450. Good, clean copy with previous owner's name to half-title. Protected in a plastic jacket with a fold-out map inside rear cover. Reliable Very Good. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 20.83 | JP¥ 1852] Book number: 030690 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Guide Bleu France Automobile En Un Volume Paris, Libraire Hachette, 1938. Hard Cover . Contains various fold out maps. 800 pages, 550 itinéraires, 206 plans de ville en noir et en couleurs, 1 carte routière de la France. Text in French. Some sunning to page edges. A very nice copy. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 002982 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Italianissimo 1 London, United Kingdom, BBC Books, 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0563362332) Card Covers , 4to. The ideal course for beginners in Italian written to accompany the BBC television series of the same name. As new, unread copy which shows signs of minimal shelfwear. Near Fine. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 030257 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Lladro El Esplendor de la Forma Not Stated, Not Stated, 1997. Soft Cover . Text in Spanish. Illustrated throughout in colour. A very good clean copy. 47 pages. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 002762 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. |
| next page | |
| Yester Year Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Yester Year Books 2005