next page  
   Yester Year Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
3 Oldhill, Dunstable, Beds, LU6 3ER, UK. Tel/Fax +44 (0)1582 655 038
info@yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Britain: : England

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 330 title(s) on 14 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
AA  Exploring Britain
Basingstoke, Hants, United Kingdom, Automobile Association, 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0749525681) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comprehensive AA guide to experiencing active, outdoor Britain including fully mapped drives, walks and cycle riides as well as information on everything from water sports to caving, pony trekking to deer watching or kite flying. Advice on the best gardens, waterways, National Trails, National parks, bird reserves etc. A clean, crisp copy which appears unread. Illustrated with colour photographs 320 pages including index. Near Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 008225
    Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books.

FORSHAW ALEC & BERGSTROM THEO  Markets of London
London, Penguin, 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0140066535) Card Covers . Ex-library with usual markings. 1983. A complete guide with maps and photographs. 172pp. Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 007031
    Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books.

AMPM  Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 52 Deeside
London, Bartholomew, 1111. Soft Cover . Printed on paper. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1950's map. Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030953
    Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books.

AMPM  Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 48 Perthshire
London, Bartholomew, 1111. Soft Cover . Printed on paper. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1950's map. Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030954
    Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books.

YOUNG ANDREW  A Prospect of Britain
London, The Country Book Club, 1957. Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gift inscription on front fly. 200pp. 20 photographs by J. Allan Cash. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 005726
    Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books.

ANON  24 Peeps to Be Spotlighted While Coaching from Newquay to Tintagel, Boscastle and Port Isaac
Bristol, United Kingdom, Silent Guide, 0000, Austerity Edition. Paper Back , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Small stapled booklet. No. 244 of 'Britain's unique Spotlighted handbooks' series, Coaching spotlights. Very Good.
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 20.83 | JP¥ 1852] Book number: 031612
    Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books.

ANON  Aa 1001 Great Family Pubs: Britain
Basingstoke, Hants, United Kingdom, Automobile Association, 2005. (ISBN: 0749542659) Card Covers . A selection of pubs throughout Britain where the kids are welcome too. As new,unread copy. As New.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 021166
    Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books.

ANON  Audley End
London, English Heritage, 1986. (ISBN: 1850741042) Card Covers . A very good, clean second-hand copy. Illustrated guide to the Essex country house. 32 pages. Very Good.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 022006
    Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books.

ANON  Bacon's Motoring and Cycling Road Map. - Half-Inch Series. South Devon
London, G.W. Bacon & Co Ltd, 1111. Soft Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Linen backed map of South Devon in Half-Inch scale. Red covers have faded but map is clean although foxed to its underside. Good.
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 20.83 | JP¥ 1852] Book number: 024381
    Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books.

ANON  Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 9, Surrey
London, Bartholomew, 1945. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. Card covers are creased but map is in good condition for its age. A little biro scribbling to front cover. Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030893
    Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books.

ANON  Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 50 Arisaig and Lochaber
London, Bartholomew, 1945. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1940's map. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030909
    Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books.

ANON  Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Number 26 Norfolk
London, Bartholomew, 1963. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. Loss to front cover but map is clean and complete. Fair.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 030961
    Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books.

ANON  Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Number 15 Herts & Bucks
London, Bartholomew, 1963. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A good clean copy of this 1960's map which is loose from covers. Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030962
    Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books.

ANON  Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Number 19 Warwickshire
London, Bartholomew, 1963. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1960's map. Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030963
    Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books.

ANON  Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 51 Grampians
London, Bartholomew, 1111. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1940's map - covers are a little rubbed but map very clean. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030910
    Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books.

ANON  Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 49 Firth of Tay
London, Bartholomew, 1111. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1940's map - covers are a little rubbed but map is clean. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030911
    Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books.

ANON  Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 27 North Wales
London, Bartholomew, 1111. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1940's map - covers are a little rubbed but map is clean. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030912
    Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books.

ANON  Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 25 Fenland
London, Bartholomew, 1111. Audio Book . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1940's map - covers are a little rubbed but map is clean. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030913
    Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books.

ANON  Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 24 Vale of Trent
London, Bartholomew, 1111. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1940's map - covers are a little rubbed but map is clean. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030914
    Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books.

ANON  Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 40 Ayrshire
London, Bartholomew, 1111. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1940's map - covers are a little rubbed but map is clean. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030915
    Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books.

ANON  Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 39 Tyneside
London, Bartholomew, 1111. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1940's map - covers are a little rubbed but map is clean. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030916
    Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books.

ANON  Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 29 Peak District
London, Bartholomew, 1111. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1940's map - covers are a little rubbed but map is clean. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030917
    Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books.

ANON  Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 30 Lincolnshire
London, Bartholomew, 1111. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1940's map - covers are a little rubbed but map is clean. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030918
    Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books.

ANON  Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 23 North Shropshire
London, Bartholomew, 1111. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1940's map - covers are a little rubbed but map is clean. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030919
    Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books.

ANON  Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 31 North Lancashire
London, Bartholomew, 1111. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1940's map - covers are a little rubbed but map is clean. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030920
    Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books.

330 titles found on 14 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Yester Year Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Yester Year Books 2005