| next page |
| Yester Year Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 330 title(s) on 14 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AA Exploring Britain Basingstoke, Hants, United Kingdom, Automobile Association, 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0749525681) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comprehensive AA guide to experiencing active, outdoor Britain including fully mapped drives, walks and cycle riides as well as information on everything from water sports to caving, pony trekking to deer watching or kite flying. Advice on the best gardens, waterways, National Trails, National parks, bird reserves etc. A clean, crisp copy which appears unread. Illustrated with colour photographs 320 pages including index. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 008225 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| FORSHAW ALEC & BERGSTROM THEO Markets of London London, Penguin, 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0140066535) Card Covers . Ex-library with usual markings. 1983. A complete guide with maps and photographs. 172pp. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 007031 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| AMPM Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 52 Deeside London, Bartholomew, 1111. Soft Cover . Printed on paper. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1950's map. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030953 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| AMPM Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 48 Perthshire London, Bartholomew, 1111. Soft Cover . Printed on paper. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1950's map. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030954 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| YOUNG ANDREW A Prospect of Britain London, The Country Book Club, 1957. Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gift inscription on front fly. 200pp. 20 photographs by J. Allan Cash. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 005726 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON 24 Peeps to Be Spotlighted While Coaching from Newquay to Tintagel, Boscastle and Port Isaac Bristol, United Kingdom, Silent Guide, 0000, Austerity Edition. Paper Back , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Small stapled booklet. No. 244 of 'Britain's unique Spotlighted handbooks' series, Coaching spotlights. Very Good. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 20.83 | JP¥ 1852] Book number: 031612 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Aa 1001 Great Family Pubs: Britain Basingstoke, Hants, United Kingdom, Automobile Association, 2005. (ISBN: 0749542659) Card Covers . A selection of pubs throughout Britain where the kids are welcome too. As new,unread copy. As New. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 021166 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Audley End London, English Heritage, 1986. (ISBN: 1850741042) Card Covers . A very good, clean second-hand copy. Illustrated guide to the Essex country house. 32 pages. Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 022006 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Bacon's Motoring and Cycling Road Map. - Half-Inch Series. South Devon London, G.W. Bacon & Co Ltd, 1111. Soft Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Linen backed map of South Devon in Half-Inch scale. Red covers have faded but map is clean although foxed to its underside. Good. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 20.83 | JP¥ 1852] Book number: 024381 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 9, Surrey London, Bartholomew, 1945. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. Card covers are creased but map is in good condition for its age. A little biro scribbling to front cover. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030893 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 50 Arisaig and Lochaber London, Bartholomew, 1945. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1940's map. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030909 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Number 26 Norfolk London, Bartholomew, 1963. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. Loss to front cover but map is clean and complete. Fair. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 030961 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Number 15 Herts & Bucks London, Bartholomew, 1963. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A good clean copy of this 1960's map which is loose from covers. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030962 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Number 19 Warwickshire London, Bartholomew, 1963. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1960's map. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030963 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 51 Grampians London, Bartholomew, 1111. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1940's map - covers are a little rubbed but map very clean. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030910 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 49 Firth of Tay London, Bartholomew, 1111. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1940's map - covers are a little rubbed but map is clean. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030911 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 27 North Wales London, Bartholomew, 1111. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1940's map - covers are a little rubbed but map is clean. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030912 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 25 Fenland London, Bartholomew, 1111. Audio Book . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1940's map - covers are a little rubbed but map is clean. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030913 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 24 Vale of Trent London, Bartholomew, 1111. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1940's map - covers are a little rubbed but map is clean. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030914 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 40 Ayrshire London, Bartholomew, 1111. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1940's map - covers are a little rubbed but map is clean. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030915 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 39 Tyneside London, Bartholomew, 1111. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1940's map - covers are a little rubbed but map is clean. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030916 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 29 Peak District London, Bartholomew, 1111. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1940's map - covers are a little rubbed but map is clean. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030917 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 30 Lincolnshire London, Bartholomew, 1111. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1940's map - covers are a little rubbed but map is clean. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030918 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 23 North Shropshire London, Bartholomew, 1111. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1940's map - covers are a little rubbed but map is clean. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030919 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. | ||
| ANON Bartholomew's Revised "Half-Inch" Contoured Maps - Great Britain, Sheet 31 North Lancashire London, Bartholomew, 1111. Soft Cover . Printed on cloth. Scale half inch to one mile. A very good clean copy of this 1940's map - covers are a little rubbed but map is clean. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 030920 Click here to order or inquire at YesterYear Books. |
| next page | |
| Yester Year Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Yester Year Books 2005