| Lorrin Wong, Bookseller | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 24 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 24 |
| ANTHONY, BILL Bill Anthony's Greatest Hits, Drawings: 1963-1987 The Jargon Society, 1988. fine hard cover book/no dust jacket. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 106225 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| BISLEY, SIMON Biz: The Intense Art of Simon Bisley Los Angeles: Verotik Publishing, 2000. 2nd printing, fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book). USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 106053 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS (PATRICK MACIAS, INTRODUCTION) Anime Poster Art: Japan's Movie House Masterpieces Tokyo: Cocoro Books/DH Publishing, 2003. fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book) including unopened CD, Text in English. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 105241 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS Blurred Vision: New Narrative Art NY: Blurred Books, 2008. slight edgewear otherwise a clean, unmarked, complete very good+ copy in decorative wrappers (soft cover book). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 106980 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS Polygons "Album": Sonehati CG Works 1999 IDG, 1999. fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book) including unopened CD, Text in Japanese. Includes Yko Hyper Album, Yukari Riquid Light, Misto Jocks and more. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: 105239 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS Yuki Terai: Tokyo Labyrinth Tokyo: Works Corporation, 2002. fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 105240 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| DAVIS, JIM Garfield Hangs Out NY: Ballantine, 1990. 1st printing of 1st edition, light edgewear otherwise near fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book). USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 25004 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| FEIFFER, JULES Sick Sick Sick: A Guide to Non-Confident Living NY: McGraw-Hill, 1959. 7th printing, owner's name on title page & edgewear otherwise very good in decorative wrappers (soft cover book). USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 25005 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| GOREY, EDWARD EDITED BY KARIN WILKIN Ascending Peculiarity: Edward Gorey on Edward Gorey NY: Harcourt, 2001. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, The master of graphic storytelling is notoriously private but has granted interviews over the years. USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 105408 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| GROENING, MATT School Is Hell NY: Pantheon, 1987. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 25007 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| KLEY, HEINRICH More Drawings by Heinrich Kley NY: Dover Publications, 1962. slight dust soiling along top edge otherwise a clean, unmarked, complete near fine copy in decorative wrappers (soft cover book), this edition has 158 drawings. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 106226 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| MORRISON, GRANT WITH ART BY DAVE MCKEAN Batman: Arkham Asylum: Serious House on Serious Earth NY: DC Comics, 1989. 4th printing, fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 106629 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| MORRISON, GRANT WITH ART BY DAVE MCKEAN Batman: Arkham Asylum 15th Anniversary Edition NY: DC Comics, 2004. 1st printing of the 1st edition, fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 106628 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| NIRASAWA, YASUSHI Doesn't: Sodo, Buillotinna, Goldova & Test Bed Tokyo: Wanimagazine, 2003. fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book). USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 105237 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| SCHULZ, CHARLES M. Peanuts for Everybody London: Coronet, 1970. 1st Coronet edition, light crease on front cover & pages darkening due to paper quality otherwise very good+ in decorative wrappers (soft cover book). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 25013 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| SPIEGELMAN, ART & FRANCOISE MOULY Raw: Open Wounds from the Cutting Edge of Comix NY: Penguin Books, 1900. 1st printing of 1st edition, light edgewear otherwise a clean, unmarked, complete near fine copy in decorative wrappers (soft cover book), 201 pages, illustrated. Includes strips by Charles Burns, Kim Deitch, Jacques Loustal & Ben Katchor. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 102487 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| TAKAHASHI, RUMIKO The Art of Ranma 1/2 San Francisco: Viz Communications, 2001. 1st Japanese edition, fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book), A deluxe collection of artwork and illustrations from Ranma +. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 105006 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| TRUDEAU, G.B. An Especially Tricky People NY: Holt Rinehart Winston, 1977. 1st printing of 1st edition, slight rubbing otherwise near fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book). USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 25015 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| TRUDEAU, GARRY WITH AN OVERTURE BY WILLIAM F. BUCKLEY Greatest Hits: A Mid-Seventies Revue NY: Holt Rinehart World, 1978. 1st printing of 1st edition, light edgewear otherwise a clean, unmarked, complete very good copy in decorative wrappers (soft cover book). USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 25019 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| TRUDEAU, G.B. The People's Doonesbury: Notes from Underfoot NY: Holt Rinehart Winston, 1981. 1st printing of 1st edition, slight edgewear otherwise near fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book). USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 101352 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| TRUDEAU, G.B. Talkin' about My G-G-Generation NY: Henry Holt/Owl, 1988. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book). USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 25016 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| TRUDEAU, GARRY Unfortunately She Was Wired For Sound NY: Holt Rinehart, 1982. 1st printing of 1st edition, near fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book). USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 25017 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| THE PIZZ WITH A FOREWORD BY ROBERT WILLIAMS Atavistic Avatar: The Cartoon Brut Art of the Pizz Los Angeles: La Luz de Jesus, 2022. 1st printing of the 1st edition, rubbed on rear wrapper (cover) otherwise a clean, unmarked, complete near fine copy in decorative wrappers (soft cover book). USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 105238 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| WOLF Superheroes in Bondage: Naked Justice, The Forbidden Art of Wolf (Volume One) Howell: SQP, 2003. fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 105020 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. |
| Lorrin Wong, Bookseller Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Lorrin Wong, Bookseller 2005