| next page |
| Lorrin Wong, Bookseller | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 312 title(s) on 13 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADAMS, DENNIS 10 Thru 20 The Hague: Stroom, 1993. lightly rubbed otherwise a clean, unmarked, complete very good+ copy in plain boards (hard cover book)/no dust jacket, 20 pages plus artist's essay. Text in Dutch & English. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 104160 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| ADAMS, DENNIS Der Mnll, ( ) und der Tod Frankfurt: Portikus, 1993. lightly rubbed otherwise a clean, unmarked, complete near fine copy in decorative wrappers (soft cover book), unpaginated, illustrated. Text in German & English. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 104156 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| ADAMS, DENNIS El Pavell= de L'Est Barcelona: Sala Montcada de la Fundacio La Caixa, 1992. fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book), 47 pages, illustrated Text in Spanish & English. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 104155 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| ADCOCK, CRAIG (ESSAY), TERRI LINDBLOOM & PAUL RUTKOVSKY (CURATORS) Dispossessed Installations Tallahassee: Florida State University Gallery & Museum Press, 1992. light crease on front cover otherwise very good+ in decorative wrappers (soft cover book), Installations by Steve Barry, John Fekner, Adrian Piper, Mierle Laderman Ukeles & Bill Viola. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 102499 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| [ALLEN, TERRY] ADCOCK, CRAIG Terry Allen: Youth in Asia Winston-Salem: Southeastern Center for Contemporary Art, 1992. fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book), Catalog for the touring exhibit.112 pgs, illustrated. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 70040 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| AILLAGON, JEAN-JACQUES & CARMEN GIMENEZ Cinq Siecles d'Art Espagnol: L'Imagination Nouvelle: Les Annees 70-80 Paris: Musee d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, 1987. fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book), 62 pages with mostly color plates- catalog for the traveling exhibit of the same name (group show featuring ten young Spanish artists including Barcelo, Sevilla, Sicilia, Navarro)- Text in French. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 70085 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| AKERMAN, CHANTAL A Family in Brussels NY: DIA Art Foundation, 2002. fine in folded stiff cardboard enclosure complete with CD's, 64 pages. The publication project that followed the artist's reading at the DIA Center on Oct. 11-13, 2001. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 104157 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| ALBERRO, ALEXANDER & PATRICIA NORVELL EDITORS Recording Conceptual Art: Early Interviews with [Robert] Barry, [Douglas] Huebler, [Stephen] Kaltenbach, [Sol] Lewitt, [Robert] Morris, [Dennis] Oppenheim, [Seth] Siegelaub, [Robert] Smithson & [Lawrence] Weiner Berkeley: University of California Press, 2001. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine in plain boards (hard cover book)/no dust jacket, as issued, Previously unpublished interviews conducted by Norvell in 1969 with some of the leading figures in Conceptual art. USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4854] Book number: 100292 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| [LECLERCQ-K., JACQUES] ALBERTAZZI, LILIANA, MICHEL BUTOR, ANNE CAUQUELIN & JACQUES DARRAS La Riviere de Lin et autres Fictions Paris: Editions Marvel, 1998. fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book), 112 pages plus Acknowledgments & Table of Contents. Text in French, German & English. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 105059 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| ALEXANDER, PETER WITH A PREFACE BY DON BACHARDY Peter Alexander Santa Monica: James Corcoran Gallery, 1989. fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book), unpaginated with 15 color plates & bibliography. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 70086 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| ANTELO-SUAREZ, SANDRA & ALISA TAGER CURATORS Space of Time: Espacio del Tiempo NY: The Americas Society, 1993. fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book), exhibit catalog (119 pages with 24 color & 10 black & white plates) with essays by Thomas McElvilley & John Yau, who selected the 17 artists in the exhibition. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 70087 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| ANTIN, DAVID I Never Knew What Time It Was Berkeley: University of California Press, 2005. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book/no dust jacket, as issued. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 106064 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| ARMLEDER, JOHN John Armleder NY: Delano Greenidge Editions, 1987. one of an edition of 1,200 copies, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, 29 color plates. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 100095 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| MUSEUM OF MODERN ART Double Figures: Dobles Figuras: Saura, Arroyo, Sicilia & Barcelo Oxford: Museum of Modern Art, 1986. covers slightly soiled otherwise clean, unmarked very good+ copy in decorative wrappers (soft cover book), unpaginated. Antonio Suara, Eduardo Arroyo, Jose Maria Sicilia & Miguel Barcelo. Text in Spanish & English. Illustrated. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 100444 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| MORRIS MUSEUM OF ART Morris Museum of Art: A Decade in Review: 1992- 2002 Augusta: Morris Museum of Art, 2002. fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book), 63 pages, color plates. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 100021 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| ATKINS, ROBERT & THOMAS W. SOKOLOWSKI (CURATORS) From Media to Metaphor: Art about AIDS NY: ICA, 1992. fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book), 72 pages with b&w plates; artists include Ross Bleckner, General Idea, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Keith Haring, Robert Maplethorpe, David Wohnarowicz, Thomas Woodruff, Gran Fury & many others. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 70090 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| AVGIKOS, JAN, FRANCESCO BONAMI & PETER WEIBEL (ESSAYS) Felix Gonzalez-Torres/Rudolf Stingel Graz: Neue Galerie, 1994. fine hard cover book/light edgewear otherwise near fine dust jacket, 86 pages, illustrated. Text in German & English. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 106489 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| [ULF, ROLLOF] DE BAERE, BART EDITOR 07.01.94 - 12.02.95: Ulf Rollof Stockholm: Mira Fárlag, 1994. fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book), 176 pages, illustrated Essays by Bart de Baere, Daniel Birnbaum, Philip Peters & Dave Hickey. Text in English, Polish, Swedish, Dutch, Spanish & Slovene. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 101261 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| BARRON, STEPHANIE EDITOR & A FOREWORD BY MAURICE TUCHMAN California: 5 Footnotes to Modern Art History Los Angeles: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1977. ex-library; a single library stamp on half title page (no other markings, pockets or slips) otherwise near fine in decorative wrappers (softcover), essays on Morgan Russell, Dynaton Revisited, Los Angeles Hard-Edge, John McLaughlin Letters & Documents and Environmental Communications Looks at Los Angeles. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 106366 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| BARRY, JUDITH Estudio para del espejo y el jardin (Study for the Mirror and Garden) Granada: Centro Jos+ Guerrero, 2003. fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book), 139 pages, illustrated. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 104159 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| [DESANA, JIMMY] EDITED BY WILLIAM BARTMAN Jimmy DeSana Los Angeles: A.R.T. Press, 1990. no. 743 of a limited edition of 2,500, fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book), 48 pages, illustrated Interview by Laurie Simmons & an essay by Roberta Smith. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 103448 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| BARZEL, AMNON EDITOR WITH GIORGIO MARAGLIANO Europa oggi: Europe Now Prato: Museo d'Arte Contemporanea, 1988. fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book), 253 pgs with numerous color & black & white plates; an impressive checklist which includes many important artists of the decade and several essays contributed by leading critics for the museum's inaugural exhibition. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 70092 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| BATTCOCK, GREGORY EDITOR Minimal Art: A Critical Anthology NY: Dutton, 1968. 1st printing of 1st edition, edgewear otherwise a clean, unmarked, complete very good copy in decorative wrappers (softcover). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 106899 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| BAYSA, KOAN JEFF (CURATOR) Alimatuan: The Emerging Artist as American Filipino Honolulu: The Contemporary Museum, 2006. fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book), 51 pages, illustrated. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 105651 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. | ||
| BECKMAN, PAUL Meubel/Sculptuur Furniture/Sculpture: 5.7.1997 8.3.1998 Rotterdam: Museum Boijmans van Beuningen, 1998. one of an edition of 1,000 copies, fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book), 71 pages plus copyright page, illustrated. Exhibit catalog. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 103831 Click here to order or inquire at Lorrin Wong, Bookseller. |
| next page | |
| Lorrin Wong, Bookseller Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Lorrin Wong, Bookseller 2005