| next page |
| Wittenborn Art Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 86 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADAMS, ANSEL. The Portfolios of Ansel Adams. New York: Little, Brown, 2006. Introduction by John Szarkowski. Reprint of 1977 edition. 4to. 90 duotone photographs. Fine in wraps. 0-8212-5822-2 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 05-2136 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| ADAMS, ANSEL. A Yosemite Album: Fifteen Photographs by Ansel Adams. Redwood City, Calif.: 5 Associates, 1974. 4to. 15 b&w plates, with an essay by Ansel Adams "Photography in Yosemite." Very good in wraps. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 05-2283 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
|
| ALINSANGAN, SUSAN, ET AL. Graphistock 1. New York: Graphistock, 1994. 4to. 183 pp.; profusely illustrated with stock photos in color. Very good in wraps. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 07-0034 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | |
|
| AMRUTH, RAMESH, ET AL. European Lifestyle: The ZEFA Collection from Düsseldorf. Toronto, Ont.: Masterfile, 1996. ZE-02. 4to. 207 pp.; profusely illustrated with stock photos organized into categories: Men, Women, Children, Seniors, Families, Professionals, Business. Very good in wraps. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 07-0039 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | |
| SAN FRANCISCO MUSEUM OF MODERN ART. Picturing Modernity: Highlights from the Collection of the San Franicsco Museum of Modern Art. San Francisco, Calif.: The Museum, 1998. First edition. 4to. 80 pp.; illus. Fine in wraps, still in shrinkwrap. 091847146X USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 05-2307 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| BELLER, JANET, ET AL. Ibid Photo 1. Chicago, Ill.: Ibid, 1996. 4to. 274 pp.; profusely illustrated with stock photos in b&w. Very good in wraps with "Melissa" written on edge of pages in marker, some corners bumped, internally clean. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 07-0033 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| BENDER, DONNA. Paul Anderson: Photographs. University of Arizona: Center for Creative Photography, 1983. Staplebound. Illustrated. Provenance: former Harcourts Gallery, San Francisco. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 03-0537 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| BERNAL, IGNACIO, ET AL. Artes de México: Museo nacional de Antropologia. Número 66/67, Año XII/1965. México: Instituto Nacional de Antropoligia e Historia, 1965. Tall 4to. 216 pp.; illus. Text in English, French, German and Spanish. Very good in wraps, inscription in ink on f.f.e.p. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 07-0293 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| BERTOLAZZI, ALBERTO. Italy from Above with DVD. Vercelli, Italy: White star, 2005 Large 4to. Cloth. 428pp. Profusely illustrated. 8854400831 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 59-1948 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
|
| BOND, FRED. Kodachrome and Kodacolor: From All Angles. Camera Craft Publishing, 1945. Vintage photography textbook. Black and white and color plates. 231 pp. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 02-0679 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | |
|
| BOYAR, BURT AND SAMMY DAVIS, JR. Photo by Sammy Davis Jr. New York: HarperCollins, 2007. Tall 4to. 338 pp.; illus. Fine in pictorial boards, without dust wrapper, as issued. 978-0-06-114605-3 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 07-0607 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | |
|
| BRANDT, BILL. Portraits. Gordon Fraser Gallery, 1982. Cloth in dust-jacket. Photographs by Bill Brandt. Introduction by Alan Ross. 104 plates. USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6178] Book number: 02-0673 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | |
| SCHAMA AND BRENNER. Jews/ America/ A Representation. New York: Abrams, 1996. Oblong folio. Spiral bound. 108 pp. Photos by Frederic Brenner. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 01-0557 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| BRITTIN, CHARLES. Charles Brittin. Smart Art Press, 1999. Introduction by Walter Hopps: Foreword by Craig Krull; Interview with Christine McKenna. Perfect binding. 85 plates. 8.5 x 11 inches. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 02-0760 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| BULLOCK, WYNN AND MACK, RICHARD. The Widening Stream. Peregrin Publications, 1965. Cloth. Poems by Richard Mack, photographs by Wynn Bolluck. No. 309. Limited edition of 2,000. 13 plates. USD 140.00 [Appr.: EURO 93.5 | £UK 84.25 | JP¥ 12356] Book number: 02-0698 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CARONE, WALTER. Photographe. Gina Kehayoff Verlag, 1992. Cloth. 5000 copies. 154 plates. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 02-0703 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
|
| CECAMI. Roma: 60 Vedute. Rome: Cecami, ca. 1940s. 2 vols. 60 black & white photos of Rome presented in two accordion-style folding booklets measuring 17 x 22 cm. Very good in pictorial boards. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 07-0288 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | |
| WALKER ART CENTER. Vanishing Presence. Minneapolis, Minn.: Walker Art Center & Rizzoli Press, 1989. Paper. Photographs by 12 photographers including Duane Michaels, Lucas Samaras, Marty Beth Edelson and Eugene Meatyard. 5000 copies. 193 color and black and white plates. 190 pages. 0847810070 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 02-0702 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| COLLINS, CHARLES M. & COHEN, DAVID. The African Americans. New York: Viking Studio, 1993 240 pp. Illustrated in color and black and white. Large 4to. Cloth in dust-jacket. 0670849820 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 54-0307 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| COLLINS, SHELDAN. How to Photograph Works of Art. Nashville, Tenn.: AASLH Press, 1985. 4to. 204 pp.; illus., bib., index. Ex-library with Guild Hall Museum bookplate, no other markings, no dust wrapper, else very good in black cloth boards. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 07-0603 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| WORLD PRESS CONGRESS. Fourth Regional Convention. Mexico City: World Press Congress, August, 1931. Oblong 4to. Numerous photos of Mexico. USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 133.5 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 17651] Book number: 01-0205 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
|
| DAWSON, MICHAEL, ED. Catalogue 500. Photography. Dawson's Book Shop, November, 1989. Wraps. Catalogue of art and books. Focus on history of photography. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 02-0671 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | |
| DENTON, SHARON. Center for Creative Photography. Acquisitions 1975-1977. University of Arizona: Center for Creative Photography, circa 1980. Staplebound paperback. Provenance: former Harcourts Gallery, San Francisco. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 03-0539 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| DENTON, SHARON. Paul Strand Archive. University of Arizona: Center for Creative Photography, 1980. Staplebound paperback. Provenance: former Harcourts Gallery, San Francisco. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 03-0534 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| DUNCAN, KEN. Let There Be Love. Wamberal, NSW, Australia: Ken Duncan Panographs Pty Ltd, 1997. Oblong 8vo. Laminated boards. 43 pp. Color illustrations. 0-9586681-6-7 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 05-0169 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. |
| next page | |
| Wittenborn Art Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Wittenborn Art Books 2005