| next page |
| Wittenborn Art Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 59 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BONHAMS AND BUTTERFIELDS, LOS ANGELES. Fine European furniture and decorative arts. ( includes property from William Bolling, et al.) Los Angeles, Ca.: Bonhams and Butterfields, 2007. 176 p. Octavo wrappers. color illustrations, collection of furniture and decorative arts., and decorative arts in 490 lots. very good condition. Sale 15117 on December 3, 2007. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 59-1645 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S, NEW YORK. 19th century furniture, sculpture, works of art and ceramics. The Property of the collection of Russell B. Aitkin, et al. New York: Christie's, 2004. 309 p. Quarto wrappers. color illustrations, collection of ceramics and furniture in 426 lots. Good condition. Sale 1426. 26 October, 2004. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 59-1743 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S, NEW YORK. 19th century furniture, sculpture, works of art and ceramics properties from the Keplar Brown Family collection, et al. New York: Christie's, 2007. 251 p. Quarto wrappers. color illustrations, collection of ceramics and furniture in 280 lots. Good condition. Sale 1940. 25 October, 2007. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 59-1747 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S, NEW YORK. American furniture, silver, folk art and decorative arts. The Properties of Mrs. George Arden, et al. New York: Christie's, 1991. 180 p. Quarto wrappers. color illustrations, collection of Silver and furniture in 277 lots. Good condition. Sale 7294. June 25, 1991. Price list laid in. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 59-1740 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S, NEW YORK. The British interior: English furniture, paintings, ceramics and Chinese export art.. property from J. Carter Brown, et al. New York: Christie's, 2002. 344p. Quarto wrappers. color illustrations, collection of paintings, furniture and sculpture in 752 lots. Good condition Corner slight turn.. Sale 1008. 23 and 24 January, 2002, Includes some provinance. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 59-1698 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S, NEW YORK. The collection of Jean and Kenneth Chorley Important English pottery , and American and English furniture, works of art and paintings. New York: Christie's, 1993. 98 p. Quarto wrappers. color and some black and white illustrations, collection of ceramics and furniture in 287 lots. Good condition. Sale 7614. January 25, 1993. Price list laid in. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 59-1746 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S, NEW YORK. The collection of May and Howard Joynt. New York:Christie's, 1990. 145 p. Quarto wrappers. Color illustrations, collection of decorative arts, furniture,and Silver in 282 lots. Good condition. Sale 7012. January 19 and 20, 1990. corner slightly bent. some pages bent. Price list laid in, manuscript notation. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 59-1796 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S, NEW YORK. Fine American furniture, silver, and folk art. Property of The estate of Gladys Harriman, et al New York: Christie's, 1985. 141 p. Octavo wrappers. color illustrations, collection of Furniture, folk art, and silver in 309 lots. very good condition. Sale 5810 on January 25, 1985.Price list laid in. Some prices in manuscript anf manuscript notes. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 59-1642 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S, LONDON. Fine furniture Including a deceased estate, removed from 23 Cadogan Square. properties of the Late Sir Robert Abdy, Br., et al. New York: Christie's, 1995. 162p. Quarto wrappers. color illustrations, collection of paintings, and furniture in 429 lots. Good condition. Sale 5338 on 25 Febuary, 1995. Price list laid in. Library ex libris. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 59-1696 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S, NEW YORK. Fine English furniture and objects of art Including Chinese Export porcelain from Matthew and Elizabeth Sharpe. properties of Martha H. Calhoun, et al. New York: Christie's, 1994. 193p. Quarto wrappers. color illustrations, collection of paintings, furniture and sculpture in 534 lots. Good condition. Sale 7970 on 14 and 15 October, 1994. Price list laid in. Library ex libris. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 59-1697 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S, NEW YORK. Fine English Furniture, Objects of art and Chines export porcelain. The Properties of John Nicholas Brown, et al. New York: Christie's, 1995. 170 p. Quarto wrappers. color illustrations, collection of paintings, and furniture in 452 lots. Good condition. Sale 8108. January 20, 1995. Price lists laid in. Library ex libris. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 59-1700 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S, NEW YORK. Fine English and continental furniture, porcelain and objects of art. The Properties of J. Chapman Borthwick et al. New York: Christie's, 1988. 257 p. Quarto wrappers. color illustrations, collection of ceramics and furniture in 493 lots. Good condition. Sale 6540. January 30, 1988. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 59-1742 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S, LONDON. Fine French and continental Furniture and Tapestries properties of Julian Byng, esq., et al. London: Christie's, 1992. 250 p. Quarto wrappers. color illustrations, collection of ceramics and furniture in 426 lots. Good condition. Sale 4914. 10 December, 1992. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 59-1749 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S, NEW YORK. Fine American furniture, silver, folk art and Historical prints The properties of Art Institute of Chicago and others. New York:Christie's, 199l. 288 p. Quarto wrappers. Color illustrations, collection of decorative arts, furniture,and Silver in 422 lots. Good condition. Sale 8578. January 26, 1991. manuscript notes, Price list laid in. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 59-1792 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S, NEW YORK. Fine American furniture, silver, folk art and decorative arts. The properties of Nathan Belcher and others. New York:Christie's, 1990. 162 p. Quarto wrappers. Color illustrations, collection of decorative arts, furniture,and Silver in 263 lots. Good condition. Sale 8006. January 26, 1990. Price list laid in faded.. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 59-1793 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S, NEW YORK. Fine American furniture, silver, folk art and decorative arts. The properties of Harold Blackie and others. New York:Christie's, 1990. 206 p. Quarto wrappers. Color illustrations, collection of decorative arts, furniture,and Silver in 339 lots. Good condition. Sale 7146. October 19, 1990. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 59-1794 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S, NEW YORK. French Furniture, European works of art and porcelain from the collection of Alice Tully. New York: Christie's, 1994. 244p. Quarto wrappers. color illustrations, collection of paintings, and furniture in 656 lots. Good condition Corner slight turn.. Sale 7992 and 7631. October 27 and 28, 1994. Price lists laid in. Library ex libris. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 59-1699 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S, NEW YORK. Highly important American furniture, silver, folk art and decorative arts. Property of The family of the late Mrs.Irving Berlin, et al New York: Christie's, 1990. 263 p. Octavo wrappers. color illustrations, collection of Furniture, folk art, and silver in 722 lots. very good condition. Sale 7000 on January 19 and 20, 1990. Price list laid in. Some prices in manuscript and manuscript notes. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 59-1643 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S, NEW YORK. Imporant American Furniture, silver and decorative arts. Property of the Estate of Agnes G. Curtis, et al. New York: Christie's, 1982. 109 p. Quarto wrappers. color illustrations, collection of Furniture, silver and decorative arts in 218 lots. very good condition. Sale 5153 on June 12, 1982. Price list laid in. Some items marked in manuscript. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 59-1665 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S, NEW YORK Important American furniture, silver, prints and folk art.. Property of Mr. and Mrs. John A. Callahan, et al. New York: Christie's, 2002 159 p. Octavo wrappers. color illustrations, collection of Furniture, decorative arts and silver in 277 lots. very good condition. Sale 1129 on 9 October, 2002. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 59-1638 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S, NEW YORK. Important American furniture, silver, folk art. and decorative arts. Property of the estate of Mrs. Winslow Ames, et al. New York: Christie's, 1997. 135 p. Octavo wrappers. color illustrations, collection of Furniture, decorative arts and silver in 140 lots. very good condition. Sale 8696 on 17 June, 1997. Price list laid in. Some prices in manuscript. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 59-1639 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S, NEW YORK. Important American furniture, silver, prints, folk art. and decorative arts. Property of Kendra and Allan Daniels, et al. New York: Christie's, 2001. 287 p. Octavo wrappers. color illustrations, collection of Furniture, decorative arts and silver in 354 lots. very good condition. Sale 9592 on 18 and 19 January, 2001. Some prices in manuscript. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 59-1640 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S, NEW YORK. Important American furniture, silver, prints, scrimshaw, and folk art. Property of Arlington Street Church, Boston, et al New York: Christie's, 2003. 348 p. Octavo wrappers. color illustrations, collection of Furniture, folk art, and silver in 523 lots. very good condition. Sale 1189 on 16 and 17 January, 2003. Some prices in manuscript. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 59-1641 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S, NEW YORK. Important American furniture, silver, folk art and decorative arts. The Properties of Estate of Henry Ford Sinclair, Jr. et al. New York: Christie's, 1999. 185 p. Quarto wrappers. color illustrations, collection of Silver and furniture in 242 lots. Good condition. Sale 9072. 16 June, 1999. A mark of previous owner. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 59-1741 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S, NEW YORK. Important American furniture, folk art, silver, prints and decoy. Properties from the Estate of Cynthia Garstin Blackwell. et al. New York: Christie's, 2007. 461 p. Quarto wrappers. color illustrations, collection of ceramics and furniture in 726 lots. Good condition. Sale 1787. 18 and 19 January 2007. Price list laid in. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 59-1744 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. |
| next page | |
| Wittenborn Art Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Wittenborn Art Books 2005