| next page |
| Wittenborn Art Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 26 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| CARCO, FRANCIS. Bohéme d'artiste. Paris, Michel, 1940. Reliure de bibliothèque. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 02-0167 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CARCO, FRANCIS. Maman Petitdoigt. Paris, 1922. Exemplaire avec dédicace de l' auteur. Reliure de bibliothèque. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 02-0166 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CARCO, FRANCIS. Montmartre à vingt ans. Paris: Reliure de Bibliothèque, 1938. Éditions originales françaises. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 02-0151 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHARDONNE, JACQUES. L'Amour. Paris, 1937. Reliure de bibliothèque. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 02-0163 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| CHARDONNE, JACQUES. Chronique privée de l'an 1940. Paris, 1940. Reliure de bibliothèque. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 02-0162 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| DAUDET, ALPHONSE L'Arlésienne. Pièce en cinq tableaux. Paris: E. Dentu, 1892. 32mo. Full calf rubbed. Gambard et Marold, illustrators. Petite Collection Giullaume. 167+22+208 pp., suivi du catalogue illustré de la Petite collection Guillaume. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 07-0725 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| DAUDET, ALPHONSE L'Arlésienne. Pièce en cinq tableaux. Paris: E. Dentu, 1892. 32mo. Full calf rubbed. Gambard et Marold, illustrators. Petite Collection Giullaume. 167+22+208 pp., suivi du catalogue illustré de la Petite collection Guillaume. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 07-0726 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| GIDE, ANDRÉ. Pages de Journal, 1939-1942. New York, 1944. Edition Originale. Toile d'editeur. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 02-0145 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| GIRAUDOUX, JOAN. Armistice à Bordeaux. Monaco, 1945. Exemplaire numéroté. Broché. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 02-0153 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| JOUHANDEAU, MARCEL. Chronique maritales. Paris: E.O. Toile d'Editeur, 1944. L'un les 510 numérotés exemplaires. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 02-0152 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| KESSEL, JOSEPH. Mary de Cork. Paris, 1925. Exemplaire numéroté. Broché. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 02-0164 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| KESSEL, JOSEPH. Les nuits de Sibérie. Chartres, France, 1928. Collections les Nuits de Flammarion. E.O. Reliure de bibliothèque. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 02-0148 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| KESSEL, JOSEPH. Nuits de princes. Paris, 1927. E.O. Exemplaire numéroté. Toile. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 02-0150 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| MACORLAN, PIERRE. Abord de l'Étoile Matutine. Paris, 1926. L'un des 1095 exemplaires numérotés. Reliure de bibliothèque. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 02-0160 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| MARITAIN, JACQUES. Confession de Foi. New York, 1941. Exemplaire numéroté. E.O. Reliure de bibliotéque. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 02-0149 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| MAURIAC, PRANGOIS. Journal * * *. Paris, 1940. Reliure de bibliothèque. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 02-0170 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| MAUROIS, ANDRÉ. Dialogues sur le Commandement. Paris, 1924. E.O.; numéroté. Cuir, frotté. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 02-0146 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| MORAND, PAUL. L'Heure qu'il est. Paris, 1938. L'un des 150 exemplaires numérotés. Reliure de bibliothèque. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 02-0168 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| MORAND, PAUL. Journal d'un attaché d'ambassade. Paris, 1948. Broché. Éditions originales françaises. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 02-0157 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| MORAND, PAUL. Poèmes, 1914-1924. Paris, 1924. Exemplaire numéroté. Reliure de bibliothèque. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 02-0165 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| MORAND, PAUL. Réflexes et réflexions. Paris, 1939. L'un des 159 exemplaires numérotés. E.O. Reliure de bibliothèque. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 02-0147 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| MORAND, PAUL. Venises. Paris: Broché, 1971. Éditions originales françaises. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 02-0154 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| L'ABBÉ PRÉVOST. Manon Lescaut. Paris: E. Dentu, 1892. 32mo . Full calf rubbed. Illustrations de Conconi, Marold et Rossi. Petite Collection Giullaume. 320 pp., suivi du catalogue illustré de la Petite collection Guillaume. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3870] Book number: 07-0727 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| SALACROU, ARMAND. Dieu le savait! Paris, 1951. Broché. Dédicace autographe de I'auteur. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 02-0155 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. | ||
| SALACROU, ARMAND. Les Invités du bon Dieu. Paris, 1953. Broché. Dédicace autographe de l'auteur. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 02-0158 Click here to order or inquire at Wittenborn Art Books. |
| next page | |
| Wittenborn Art Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Wittenborn Art Books 2005