| Books with care | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 17 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 17 |
| MATTHEWS, PETER. The Guinness Book of Records 1993. Guinness Publishing, 1992.. 39th Edition. Hardcover, 4to, laminated boards, 320 pages, profusely illustrated in colour, index. Fine copy. GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.83 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 2044 Click here to order or inquire at Books with care. | ||
| MATTHEWS, PETER. The New Guinness Book of Records 1996. Guinness Publishing, 1995.. 42nd edition. Hardcover, 4to, laminated boards, 320 pages, profusely illustrated in colour, index. Fine copy. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.32 | JP¥ 2075] Book number: 2047 Click here to order or inquire at Books with care. | ||
| MATTHEWS, PETER The New Guinness Book of Records 1995 Enfield, Guinness Publishing. 1994. (ISBN: 0851127363) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 41st edition, laminated boards as issued, fine and unmarked, 320 pages, profusely illustrated in colour, index. Fine. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 2131 Click here to order or inquire at Books with care. | ||
| MCFARLAN, DONALD. The Guinness Book of Records 1992 ( American edition). New York; Facts on File, 1991. Hardcover, 4to, laminated boards, 320 pages, profusely illustrated in colour, index. Fine copy. GBP 7.45 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1104] Book number: 2046 Click here to order or inquire at Books with care. | ||
| MCFARLAN, DONALD. The Guinness Book of Records 1989 Guinness Publishing. 1988. (ISBN: 0851128785) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 35th edition, bright laminated boards as issued, 320 pages, profusely illustrated in colour, index. Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 2041 Click here to order or inquire at Books with care. | ||
| MCWHIRTER, NORRIS & ROSS. Guinness Book of Olympic Records. London; Corgi Books. 1967.. VG. Paperback reprint, 175 pages, b/w photographs. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.17 | JP¥ 370] Book number: 2273 Click here to order or inquire at Books with care. | ||
| MCWHIRTER, NORRIS D. The Guinness Book of Records 1985. Enfield; Guinness Superlatives,1984.. F. 31st Edition. Hardcover, 4to, laminated boards, 354 pages, colour & b/w illustrations, index. Fine. No previous owner inscription. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 2556 Click here to order or inquire at Books with care. | ||
| MCWHIRTER, NORRIS D. The Guinness Book of Records 1979. Enfield; Guinness Superlatives,1978.. VG. 25th Edition. Hardcover, 4to, laminated boards, 350 pages, colour & b/w illustrations, index. VG + clean copy, no previous owner inscription. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1260] Book number: 2557 Click here to order or inquire at Books with care. | ||
| MCWHIRTER, NORRIS & ROSS. The Guinness Book of Records 1970. Enfield; Guinness Superlatives Ltd, October 1970.. VG. 17th edition. Hardcover, 4to, laminated boards, 318 pages, colour & b/w illustrations & photographs, index. This seventeenth edition was completely re-designed and was the first to be issued in the larger format. One corner bumped. No previous owner inscription. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1260] Book number: 2594 Click here to order or inquire at Books with care. | ||
| MCWHIRTER, NORRIS D. The Guinness Book of Records 1981. Enfield; Guinness Superlatives,1980.. VG. 27th edition. Hardcover, 4to, laminated boards, 350 pages, colour & b/w illustrations, index. VG+ clean copy, no previous owner inscription. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 2595 Click here to order or inquire at Books with care. | ||
| MCWHIRTER, NORRIS D. The Guinness Book of Records 1980. Enfield; Guinness Superlatives,1979.. F. 26th edition. Hardcover, 4to, laminated pictorial boards, 350 pages, colour & b/w illustrations, index. Fine condition, no previous owner inscription. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 2600 Click here to order or inquire at Books with care. | ||
| MCWHIRTER, NORRIS & ROSS. The Guinness Book of Records 1973. Enfield; Guinness Superlatives Ltd, 1973.. VG. 20th Edition. Hardcover, 4to, laminated boards, 318 pages, colour & b/w illustrations, index. Page edges slightly tanned, no previous owner inscription. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 2604 Click here to order or inquire at Books with care. | ||
| MCWHIRTER, NORRIS (ED.) The Guinness Book of Longer Lasting Records (produced exclusively for Duracell). Middlesex; Guinness Publishing, 1988.. VG. Hardback, 245 x 170mm, laminated boards, 93 pages, colour & b/w photographs. A special compilation produced exclusively for Duracell UK. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 3417 Click here to order or inquire at Books with care. | ||
| MCWHIRTER, NORRIS D. The Guinness Book of Records 1977 Enfield, Guinness Superlatives. 1976. (ISBN: 0900424370) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Bright laminated boards as issued, 350 pages, colour & b/w illustrations, index; 23rd edition. Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 6561 Click here to order or inquire at Books with care. | ||
| RUSSELL, ALAN. The Guinness Book of Records 1988. Guinness Publishing, 1987.. VG. 34th Edition. Hardcover, 4to, laminated boards, 320 pages, profusely illustrated in colour, index. VG+ clean copy, no previous owner inscription. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 2334 Click here to order or inquire at Books with care. | ||
| RUSSELL, ALAN. The Guinness Book of Records 1987. Guinness Publishing, 1986.. F. 33rd Edition. Hardcover, 4to, laminated boards, 320 pages, colour & b/w illustrations, index. Fine. No previous owner inscription. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 2555 Click here to order or inquire at Books with care. | ||
| WYSE, ELIZABETH (MAN.ED.). The Guinness Book of Records 1998. Guinness Publishing, 1997.. Hardcover, 4to, laminated boards, front cover with 3D hologram image, 352 pages, profusely illustrated in colour, index. Near fine. GBP 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.49 | JP¥ 2001] Book number: 2048 Click here to order or inquire at Books with care. |
| Books with care Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Books with care 2005