| next page |
| Winghale Books Ltd. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 34 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ANEURIN OWEN Ancient Laws and Institutes of Wales: Comprising Laws Supposed to Be Enacted by Howel the Good... And Anomalous Laws... ; with an English Translation of the Welsh Text, to Which Are Added a Few Latin Transcripts, Containing Digests of the Welsh Laws. . Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1841. Hardcover. 1005 pages. Parallel text. Welsh/English. Large size folio 40cm x 25cm. This is the one volume edition - other editions were published. Ex-Libary and rebound by the library. Sound but worn cover (fading to spine, wear at head and base of spine and corners, some marks - small ink etc. to cover ). Internally strings visible on front and rear endpapers but holding fairly soundly - this book is very heavy for its binding. A stain is visible mainly to outer closed edge - noticable but superficial. General usual evidence of use - some page corners folded over, slight dust markings to edges etc esp. to first few pages. Long inscription - donation to library on rear of title page. Basically a sound large size hardback. More detailed images of this book can be E-Mailed on request - also see customers image. Acceptable/see Description . GBP 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 94.5 US$ 141.19 | JP¥ 12473] Book number: 021742 Click here to order or inquire at Winghale Books Ltd.. | ||
| DILLON JOHN The Acts of the Lords Auditors of Causes and Complaints; A.D. MCCCCLXVI. -A.D. MCCCCXCIV. Record Commission, 1839. Hardcover. 206 pages + indexes 86 pages + 2 plates of facsimile writing. Ex-Library and rebound by the library. Folio size 44cm x 28cm. Clean and tight cover showing very minor signs of light wear - minor fading etc. Internally very clean and tight with some very slight browning/foxing to the 2 plates. A sound and clean hardback. More detailed images of this book can be E-Mailed on request - also see customers image. Good/see Description . GBP 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 105.5 US$ 157.8 | JP¥ 13941] Book number: 021736 Click here to order or inquire at Winghale Books Ltd.. | ||
| HARPER (R.J), JOHN CALEY AND WILLIAM MINCHIN (EDITORS). Ducatus Lancastriae Pars Prima Calendarium Inquisitionum Post Mortem. A Calendar to the Pleadings HMSO, 1823. Hardcover. 3 Volumes. Ex-Library in sturdy sound library bindings - the covers have some large fading marks and also a few 'tippex' type marks but are quite sound. Large folio (45 x 28 cms). Netting on front and rear endpapers of volume 2 and 3 torn and partly detatched - but holding with a few pages of preliminaries partly loose ( these books are large and heavy for bindings - internally after endpapers /preliminaries very tight) Occ. slight foxing, and occ. slight creasing to a few page etc but basically sound and clean hardbacks. 4 Parts bound in a 3 volume set. (Vol.1 Post Morton Edw.I to Car.I. Plus Pleading for reign of Hen. VII to Phil. & Mary, 391 pages : Vol.2 - Pleading, Depostition Hen. VII to Philip & Mary, Plus Pleading first 13 Years of Elizabeth, 509 pages : Vol. 3 - Pleading from the 14 to the end of the Reign of Elizabeth 644 pages). More detailed images of these books can be E-Mailed on request - also see customers image (Printed in the Years 1823 : 1827 : 1834). Acceptable/see Description . GBP 290.00 [Appr.: EURO 321.75 US$ 481.69 | JP¥ 42555] Book number: 021730 Click here to order or inquire at Winghale Books Ltd.. | ||
| HENRY PLAYFORD, JOHN CALEY Rotulorum Originalium in Curia Scaccarii Abbreviatio... . Temporibus Regum Hen. III. Ed. I. & Ed. II. Edwardi III. Royal Commission, 1805. 2 Volume Set. Hardcover. 2 Volumes. (Vol. 1 Hen.III. Edw.I & Edw. II. : Vol. 2 Edw.III ). Large size folio 44cm x 28cm. Ex-Library and rebound by the library. Sound cover showing signs of normal light general wear (slight fading, etc). Internally 423 and 484 pages. 'New' endpapers then title page. Clean and tight but showing evidence of light use/aging ( some very light foxing, slight dustiness to paper edges, strings very slightly visible on rear hinge of vol. 2 but very sound and tight - book slightly heavy for binding). Basically a sound clean large size hardback 2 volume set. More detailed images of this book can be E-Mailed on request - also see customers image. Good/see Description . GBP 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 94.5 US$ 141.19 | JP¥ 12473] Book number: 021753 Click here to order or inquire at Winghale Books Ltd.. | ||
| JOHN CALEY, J. BAYLEY, Calendarium Inquisitionum Post Mortem Sive Escaetarum, Volume 1 G. Eyre and A. Strahan, 1806. Hardcover. Vol. 1. Hen. III, Ed. I. & Ed. II. 534 pages. Large size folio 44cm x 28cm. Ex-Library and rebound by the library. Sound cover showing signs of normal light general wear/aging (slight fading and some minor dust type darkening, slight wear around cover corners etc). Internally basically very clean sound and tight ( occ. very light foxing, some minor dust darkening to some page edges. Tear to one page with a library repair and a slit to another page - both are sound, minor, usable with no lose of text but noticable. Also a very minor mark on close bottom edge - hardly noticable. Basically this is a very sound large size hardback. More detailed images of this book can be E-Mailed on request - also see customers image. Acceptable/see Description . GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 021755 Click here to order or inquire at Winghale Books Ltd.. | ||
| JOHN CALEY, J. BAYLEY, Calendarium Inquisitionum Post Mortem Sive Escaetarum, Volume 2 G. Eyre and A. Strahan, 1808. Hardcover. Vol. 2. Edwardi III. 580 pages. Large size folio 44cm x 28cm. Ex-Library and rebound by the library. Sound cover showing signs of normal light general wear/aging (slight fading and some minor dust type darkening, slight wear around cover corners etc). Internally basically very clean sound and tight ( occ. very light foxing, some minor dust darkening to some page edges. minor slit/tear to edge of a couole of pages - outer margin only and very minor). Basically this is a sound clean large size hardback. More detailed images of this book can be E-Mailed on request - also see customers image. Acceptable/see Description . GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 021756 Click here to order or inquire at Winghale Books Ltd.. | ||
| JOHN CALEY, J. BAYLEY, Calendarium Inquisitionum Post Mortem Sive Escaetarum, Volume 3 G. Eyre and A. Strahan, 1821. Hardcover. Vol. 3 - Ric. II. & Hen. IV. 511 pages. Large size folio 44cm x 28cm. Ex-Library and rebound by the library. Sound cover showing signs of normal light general wear/aging (slight fading and some minor dust type darkening, slight wear around cover corners etc). Rear hinge is almost DETACHED/strings broken between 509/510 - this book in very heavy for its binding otherwise internally tight clean and sound ( occ. very light foxing, some minor darkening to some page edges, a few pages slightly creased etc.). Basically this is a sound large size hardback. More detailed images of this book can be E-Mailed on request - also see customers image. Acceptable/see Description . GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 021757 Click here to order or inquire at Winghale Books Ltd.. | ||
| JOHN CALEY Calendarium Inquisitionum Post Mortem Sive Escaetarum, Volume 4 G. Eyre and A. Strahan, 1828. Hardcover. Vol. 4. Hen. V. Hen. VI. Edw. IV. & Ric. III. + Appendice....Hen.III. usque Jac.1. 746 pages. Large size folio 44cm x 28cm. Ex-Library and rebound by the library. Sound cover showing signs of normal light general wear/aging (slight fading and some minor dust type darkening, slight wear around cover corners etc). Internally basically very clean sound and tight ( occ. very light foxing mainly to first few pages, some minor darkening to some page edges, minor slit/nick to edge of a few pages - hardly noticable .. ). Basically this is a very sound large size hardback. More detailed images of this book can be E-Mailed on request - also see customers image. Acceptable/see Description . GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 021758 Click here to order or inquire at Winghale Books Ltd.. | ||
| JOHN CALEY, ROBERT LEMON Calendarium Rotulorum Chartarum Et Inquisitionum Ad Quod Damnum G. Eyre and A. Strahan, 1803. Hardcover. 596 pages. Large size folio 44cm x 28cm. Ex-Library and rebound by the library. Sound cover showing signs of normal general wear/aging (slight fading and some minor dust type darkening, a couple of marks to spine cloth etc). Internally netting visible on front and rear hinges but holding soundly (this book is heavy for its binding). Foxing to first few pages and occ. dust type darkening marks to edges of a few other pages. A few minor marks on one page - all very minor and superficial. Basically a used but sound clean, tight large size hardback. More detailed images of this book can be E-Mailed on request - also see customers image. Acceptable/see Description . GBP 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 94.5 US$ 141.19 | JP¥ 12473] Book number: 021759 Click here to order or inquire at Winghale Books Ltd.. | ||
| JOHN WHITCOMB BAYLEY Calendars of the Proceedings in Chancery, in the Reign of Queen Elizabeth;: To Which Are Prefixed Examples of Earlier Proceedings in That Court, Namely, from the Reign of Richard the Second to That of Queen Elizabeth, Inclusive. Volume 3. George Eyre and Andrew Strahan, 1832. Volume 3. Hardcover. Volume 3 (Elizabeth). 398 pages. Large size folio 44cm x 28cm. Ex-Library and rebound by the library. Couple of minor superficial marks on front cover. 'New' endpapers. Internally netting slightly visible on front hinge but extremely sound. Slit to edge of page 199 - appox. 9cm but just a straight slit mainly to outer margin and to page 371 (with library type repair but again just a straight slit). Also small repair to edge of one of the preliminary pages - very minor on outer edge of margin only. Slight dust marking to outer edges and occ. very light foxing. Basically a sound clean and tight large size hardback. More detailed images of this book can be E-Mailed on request - also see customers image. Good/see Description . GBP 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 88.75 US$ 132.88 | JP¥ 11739] Book number: 021769 Click here to order or inquire at Winghale Books Ltd.. | ||
| JOHN STRACHEY Rotuli Parliamentorum, Ut Et Petitiones Et Placita in Parliamento. Vol. 6. Royal Commission, 1832. Hardcover. Volume 6 - of the Reign of Edward the Fourth. appendix of the Reign of Richard the Third. Tempore Henrici R. VII. (Ed. IV upto page 234 : Ric. III pages 237-263 : Hen. VII. pages 267-558 pages. Large size folio 44cm x 28cm. Ex-Library, spine cloth torn and partly detached, cover corners worn, cover moderately rubbed and faded but all sound. Slight occ. foxing. A few marks on last page of index. No date of publication but probably 1832 edition. Basically a used but sound Ex-Library large size hardback. More detailed images of this book can be E-Mailed on request - also see customers image. Acceptable/see Description . GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 US$ 53.15 | JP¥ 4696] Book number: 021764 Click here to order or inquire at Winghale Books Ltd.. | ||
| JOHN STRACHEY Rotuli Parliamentorum, Ut Et Petitiones Et Placita in Parliamento. Vol. 4. Royal Commission, 1832. Hardcover. Volume 4 - of the Reign of Henry the Fifth to page 157. Reign of Henry the Sixth pages 158 to 513. Large size folio 44cm x 28cm. Ex-Library, spine cloth torn/frayed at head of spine and a few minor nicks to spine cloth edges, cover corners worn, cover moderately rubbed and faded but all sound. Internally sound and tight but some occ. light foxing and slight browning to some page edges etc. No date of publication but probably 1832 edition. Basically a used but sound Ex-Library large size hardback. More detailed images of this book can be E-Mailed on request - also see customers image. Acceptable/see Description . GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 US$ 53.15 | JP¥ 4696] Book number: 021765 Click here to order or inquire at Winghale Books Ltd.. | ||
| JOHN STRACHEY Rotuli Parliamentorum, Ut Et Petitiones Et Placita in Parliamento. Vol. 5. Royal Commission, 1832. Hardcover. Volume 5 - of the Reign of Henry the Sixth to page 457. Reign of Edward the Fourth pages 461 to 638. Large size folio 44cm x 28cm. Ex-Library, spine cloth torn/frayed at head of spine and a few slits/nicks to spine cloth edges, cover corners worn, cover moderately rubbed and faded but all basically sound. Internally sound and tight but some occ. light foxing and slight browning/dust marking to some page edges etc. No date of publication but probably 1832 edition. Basically a used but sound Ex-Library large size hardback. More detailed images of this book can be E-Mailed on request - also see customers image. Acceptable/see Description . GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 US$ 53.15 | JP¥ 4696] Book number: 021766 Click here to order or inquire at Winghale Books Ltd.. | ||
| JOHN STRACHEY Rotuli Parliamentorum, Ut Et Petitiones Et Placita in Parliamento. Vol. 1. Royal Commission, 1832. Hardcover. Volume 1 - of the Reign of Edward the First to page 266. Reign of Edward II pages 273 to 482 pages. Large size folio 44cm x 28cm. Ex-Library, spine cloth torn/frayed at head of spine and also down side but in place and holding fairly soundly. Cover corners worn, cover moderately rubbed and a few fading marks etc. but all basically sound. Internally sound and tight but some occ. light foxing and browning/dust marking to some page edges etc. A few page corners creased. No date of publication but probably 1832 edition. Basically a used but sound Ex-Library large size hardback. More detailed images of this book can be E-Mailed on request - also see customers image. Acceptable/see Description . GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 US$ 53.15 | JP¥ 4696] Book number: 021767 Click here to order or inquire at Winghale Books Ltd.. | ||
| RECORD COMMISSION General Report to the King in Council from the Honourable Board of Commissioners on the Public Records: Appointed by His Majesty King William IV, by a Commission Dated the 12th of March, in the First Year of His Reign with Appendix and Index. Record Commission Printers, 1837. Hardcover. 516 pages + indexes. Ex-Library rebound by library. Folio Size 45 cm x 28cm. Wear to spine cloth (torn and partly detached at head of spine and also 1cm hole/nick to spine cloth near base). Irregular sun fading and general normal wear to basically sound cover. Internallly browning to endpapers and title page - also old stain mark to top margin of title page - noticable but superficial. Handwritten inscription to the library on rear of title page. Strings of binding visible on inner edge of front endpaper but holding soundly - this book is heavy for its binding. Minor tear to edge of front endpaper. Old library repair to page 261 but all sound and readable. Basically this is a sound and after first few pages clean and tight hardback. More detailed images of this book can be E-Mailed on request - also see customers image. Acceptable/see Description . GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 74.75 | JP¥ 6603] Book number: 021738 Click here to order or inquire at Winghale Books Ltd.. | ||
| SIR GEORGE FREDERIC WARNER, HENRY J. ELLIS Facsimiles of Royal and Other Charters in the British Museum: Vol. 1: William I - Richard I British Museum, 1903. Hardcover. 77 pages + index + 50 plates. Large size 39cm x 28cm. Ex-Libary - a few small stamps . Rear cover is faded, a large faded area - noticable and irregular in shape. Head of spine very slightly frayed and the usual general wear/aging to cover but basically all very sound. Bottom outer corner of page before title page torn - appox. 2cm x 3cm triangular tear to bottom corner not affecting any text also minor slit to edge of title page and page after in small corner area. Basically this is a sound clean hardback. More detailed images of this book can be E-Mailed on request - also see customers image. Acceptable/see Description . GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 72.25 US$ 107.97 | JP¥ 9538] Book number: 021741 Click here to order or inquire at Winghale Books Ltd.. | ||
| SIR FRANCIS PALGRAVE The Parliamentary Writs and Writs of Military Summons: Together with the Records and Muniments Relating to the Suit and Service Due and Performed to the King's High Court of Parliament and the Councils of the Realm, or Affording Evidence of Attendance... Royal Commission, 1827. 4 Volumes Complete. Hardcover. 4 Volumes. Vol.1 - No Formal title page but contents are Chronological Abstract 76 pages, Calendar.. returns xcvi pages, Parliamentary Writs 982 pages. The other 3 volumes title pages are : 1 - Vol. 2 Division one (one Volume 458 pages then cclxxiv page of the calendar of Writs) : 2 - Vol. 2 Division two (also in one Volume 763 pages + Military Summons 296 pages ). : 3 : Vol.2 Division 3 (Alphabetical Digest and Index 1782 Pages). Large size folio 44cm x 28cm. Ex-Library and rebound by the library. Front hinge the Index Volume is completely BROKEN (very heavy book for its binding). Front hinge of vol. 1 also weak but holding. The other volumes all show signs of general use/age but are all basically sound and clean - please E-Mail for more detailed description. More detailed images of this 4 Volume set can be E-Mailed on request - also see customers image. Acceptable/see Description . GBP 600.00 [Appr.: EURO 665.5 US$ 996.6 | JP¥ 88046] Book number: 021770 Click here to order or inquire at Winghale Books Ltd.. | ||
| SIR HENRY ELLIS Registrum Vulgariter Nuncupatum "the Record of Caernarvon": è Codice Ms to Harleiano 696. Descriptum G. Eyre and A. Spottiswoode, 1838. Hardcover. 362 pages. Ex-Library in 'old' library binding. Large folio size 51cm x 31cm. Fraying to cloth up one side of spine from base appox. 6 cm. Cover sound but showing signs of age and wear (some irregular fading, rubbing to edges and cover corners moderately bumped etc). Internally browning to preliminary pages, and some wear/tearing/creasing mainly to outer edge of pages upto title page (these pages once the outer pages before library binding??) Some marking to edge of a few pages at beginning of book - darkening mark to outer edge only (appox 1 cm x 5 cm) only affecting extreme edge of outer margin - noticable but very superficial. Large inscription on rear of title page - handwritten dedication to the library. A used but quite sound and basically very clean hardback. More detailed images of this book can be E-Mailed on request - also see customers image. Acceptable/see Description . GBP 145.00 [Appr.: EURO 161 US$ 240.85 | JP¥ 21278] Book number: 021731 Click here to order or inquire at Winghale Books Ltd.. | ||
| THOMAS THOMSON The Acts of the Parliaments of Scotland, Vol. 3. Mdlxvii - Mdxcii Record Commission, 1814. Hardcover. Vol. 3. 656 pages + indexes 47pages. Large size folio 44cm x 28cm. Ex-Library . Sound cover showing signs of normal general wear/aging (slight fraying to head and base of spine, couple of very minor nicks to spine cloth, a few irregular fading/darkening marks etc). Internally clean and tight but showing signs of light general use (slight dust markings to paper edges, slight foxing and very slight occ. browning etc. Basically a sound and clean large size hardback. More detailed images of this book can be E-Mailed on request - also see customers image. Good/see Description . GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.25 US$ 124.58 | JP¥ 11006] Book number: 021774 Click here to order or inquire at Winghale Books Ltd.. | ||
| THOMAS THOMSON The Acts of the Parliaments of Scotland, Vol. 2. MCCCCXXIV-Mdlxvii Record Commission, 1814. Hardcover. Volume 2. 608 pages + indexes 54 pages. + plates. Large size folio 44cm x 28cm. Ex-Library . Sound cover showing signs of normal general wear/aging (slight fraying to head and base of spine and some long slits to spine cloth - but all holding very soundly. A few irregular fading/darkening marks etc). Internally clean and tight but showing signs of general use (slight dust markings to paper edges, occ. foxing esp. to tissue guards on plates etc. and slight occ. browning, corners of a few pages creased etc. Basically a sound and clean large size hardback. More detailed images of this book can be E-Mailed on request - also see customers image. Good/see Description . GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.25 US$ 124.58 | JP¥ 11006] Book number: 021775 Click here to order or inquire at Winghale Books Ltd.. | ||
| THOMAS THOMSON The Acts of the Parliaments of Scotland, Vol. 5. Mdcxxv-Mdcxli Record Commission, 1817. Hardcover. Volume 5, 683 pages + indexes 45 pages.. Large size folio 44cm x 28cm. Ex-Library . Sound cover showing signs of normal general wear/aging (slight fraying to head and base of spine and a long slit to spine cloth appox 6cm. - but all holding very soundly. A few irregular fading marks to front cover etc). Internally clean and tight but showing signs of general use ( dust markings to paper edges, occ. slight browning, corners of a few pages creased and a couple of very minor slits to outer edge margin etc. Basically a sound and clean large size hardback. More detailed images of this book can be E-Mailed on request - also see customers image. Good/see Description . GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.25 US$ 124.58 | JP¥ 11006] Book number: 021776 Click here to order or inquire at Winghale Books Ltd.. | ||
| THOMAS THOMSON The Acts of the Parliaments of Scotland, Vol. 4. Mdxciii-Mdcxxv Record Commission, 1816. Hardcover. Volume 4, 696 pages + indexes 44 pages.. Large size folio 44cm x 28cm. Ex-Library . Sound cover showing signs of normal general wear/aging (slight fraying to head and base of spine and a long slit to spine cloth appox 6cm also 2 small section of spine cloth missing (appox 1cm round) - . A few irregular fading marks to cover etc). Internally clean and tight but showing signs of general use ( dust markings to paper edges, occ. light foxing esp. to preliminaries and last few pages, corners of a few pages creased etc. Basically a sound and clean large size hardback. More detailed images of this book can be E-Mailed on request - also see customers image. Acceptable/see Description . GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.25 US$ 124.58 | JP¥ 11006] Book number: 021777 Click here to order or inquire at Winghale Books Ltd.. | ||
| THOMAS THOMSON The Acts of the Parliaments of Scotland, Vol. 8. Mdclxx-Mdclxxxvi Record Commission, 1820. Hardcover. Volume 8, 653 pages + appendix/ indexes 75 and 88 pages.. Large size folio 44cm x 28cm. Ex-Library . Sound cover showing signs of normal general wear/aging ( fraying to head of spine and a few darkening marks on spine cloth. A few irregular fading marks to cover etc). Internally clean and tight but showing signs of normal general use ( dust markings to paper edges, corners of a few pages very slightly creased etc. Basically a sound tight and clean large size hardback. More detailed images of this book can be E-Mailed on request - also see customers image. Acceptable/see Description . GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.25 US$ 124.58 | JP¥ 11006] Book number: 021778 Click here to order or inquire at Winghale Books Ltd.. | ||
| THOMAS THOMSON The Acts of the Parliaments of Scotland, Vol. 9. Mdclxxxix-Mdcxcv Record Commission, 1822. Hardcover. Volume 9. 523 pages + appendix/ indexes 171 and 51 pages + 3 Plates (the plates have foxing a very light/small stain to top edge). Large size folio 44cm x 28cm. Ex-Library . Sound cover showing signs of normal general wear/aging ( fraying to head and base of spine and a long slit appox 8cm to spine cloth. Small 1cm sq. section of spine cloth missing . A few irregular fading marks/stain to cover - all very superficial etc). Internally showing signs of normal general use ( dust markings to paper edges, corners of a few pages very slightly creased , Also a fairly faint stain marks to edge of first few and last few pages - except on rear endpaper not very noticable and all very minor and superficial. etc). Basically a sound tight and clean large size hardback. More detailed images of this book can be E-Mailed on request - also see customers image. Acceptable/see Description . GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.25 US$ 124.58 | JP¥ 11006] Book number: 021779 Click here to order or inquire at Winghale Books Ltd.. | ||
| THOMAS THOMSON The Acts of the Parliaments of Scotland, Vol. 11. Mdccii - Mdccvii Record Commission, 1822. Hardcover. Volume 11. (Eleven). 491 pages + appendix/ indexes 205 and 45 pages. Large size folio 44cm x 28cm. Ex-Library . Sound cover showing signs of normal general wear/aging but also with a darkening stain mark to outer edges. The stain in also visible on edges of mainly the first few and last few pages - noticable but confined to outer margin and is basically a superficial 'tide' type mark not affecting paper texture or anything but extreme edges.. A sound tight large size hardback. More detailed images of this book can be E-Mailed on request - also see customers image. Acceptable/see Description . GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 US$ 99.66 | JP¥ 8805] Book number: 021780 Click here to order or inquire at Winghale Books Ltd.. |
| next page | |
| Winghale Books Ltd. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Winghale Books Ltd. 2005