White Unicorn Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
323 South Montclair Ave, Dallas, TX 75208 USA. Voice: +1 214 948 1835 | Fax: +1 214 946 1683
WhiteUnicorn@sbcglobal.net

Language: : Spanish

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 18 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 18
COLLECION ADELITA  Manual de Urbanidad No. 20, Distincion y Cortesia
Mexico: Universal Publishing Inc, 1963. First Printing. Trade Paperback. 94 pages; Good condition. No creases. Text in Spanish. Soiled covers. Small hole in front cover, closed tear back top cover edge. Shelf wear to cover. Outside page edges lightly age tanned. Solid.. Good .
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 11921
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

ANGUE, GERNAND (ED) ; MOLIERE  Moliere - Les Femmes Savantes (Comedie)
France: Bordas, 1966. Reprint. Trade Paperback. 127 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Text in Spanish. Light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Tiny name to front cover. Solid, otherwise clean. Classical Play by French artist, Moliere.. Very Good+ .
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 12235
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

BAROJA, PIO  Las Tragedias Grotescas - Third Edition
Spain: Coleccion Austral Espasa - Calpe S. A, 1963. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. 161 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Paperback covered with illustrated dust jacket. No creases. Although there are no creases - covers open as if there were. Solid, clean. All text in Spanish.. Very Good+ .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 12004
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

BONET, JUAN  Rutas de Espana - Islas Baleares - Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza, Formentera, Cabrera - Num. 13
Publicaciones Espanolas, 1966. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. 254 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Text in SPANISH. No reading creases. Soft bump back top corner tip. Solid, clean. Fold out map. Tour guide to Spain. Rutas De Espana - Islas Baleares - Mallorca, Menorca, Ibiza, Formentera, Cabrera - Num. 13. Illustrated by maps and photos.. Very Good+ .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 17521
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

CARDENAS, EDUARDO (ED)  Compendio Mundial, 1971, Diccionario Geografico
Editora Moderna, 1970. Paperback. 511 pages; Good condition. Text completely in SPANISH. Name to bottom outside page edges. Reading creases. Outside page edges lightly age tanned. Solid, intact and clean. World Digest, 1971. Compendio Mundial, 1971, Diccionario Geografico. Good .
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 17506
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

EDITORS OF INSTITUCION FERNANDO EL CATOLICO  Institucion Fernando el Catolico. Indice de Publicaciones 1944-1998
Spain: Zaragoza, 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 373 pages; Near Fine condition. Spanish Text. No creases. Soft bump back corner tips. Solid, clean. All text in Spanish.. Near Fine .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 15126
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

CIVITA, CESAR  Geografia Universal Ilustrada - Tomas 1, 2 and 3
Spain: Abril Noguer Rizzoli, 1971. Stapled wraps. 60 pages; THREE BOOKS. All text in SPANISH. Very Good condition. Shelf rub and bump at the edges. Solid, clean. Large (10 x 13) books full of beautiful pictures and a few maps. Tomo I - Europe Mediterranea; Tomo II - Europa centro-oriental; Tomo III American Latina: paises del Rio de la Plata. All text in SPANISH. Each book has 20 pages.. Very Good .
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 18857
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

HAMMOND INC.  Atlas Moderno Universal, con Indice y Nomenclador Geografico
Hammond Inc, 1975. Revised Edition. Stapled wraps. 47 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Text in SPANISH. Tiny curl at corners. Soft bump back bottom corner. Name to top edge of front cover and inside back cover. Solid, otherwise clean. Edicion Nuevamente Revisada. Latin America - Maps. World Atlas. Text in SPANISH.. Very Good+ .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 18852
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

MAGANA-ESQUIVEL, ANTONIO  Teatro Mexicano Dl Siglo XX, Volume V
Mexico: Fondo De Cultura Económica, 1980. Reprint. Hardcover. ISBN: 9681603931. 483 pages; Very Good Plus/Near Fine. Text is in SPANISH. Name to endpaper. Store stamp to copyright page. Outside page edges very lightly age tanned. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. Now in protective sleeve. Nine Theater plays. Contributors: Octavio Paz; Elena Garro; Antonio Gonzalez Caballero; Hector Azar; Maruxa Vilalta; Emilio Carballido; Margarita Urueta; Hugo Arguelles; Vicente Lenero.. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 17114
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

MAXIMO  Espana Para Usted
Subsecretaria De Turismo, 1966. Trade Paperback. 71 pages; Very Good condition. Text completely in SPANISH. Un-read tight. Tiny bit of foxing to cover. Very small stain top outside page edges. Solid, otherwise clean. Very funny way of presenting What to See; How to Behave; Greetings, etc. while touring Spain. Delightful! No date - except for a reference to 1965 (money exchange) Cartoonish style, with many drawings. Questionnaire to be sent back to Spanish Tour Agency still attached.. Very Good .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 17524
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

MCCRIRICK, VERENA N. R. ; SERRANO, MARIA-ROSA (EDS)  Spanish (Collins' Phrase Books)
London: Collins, 1961. Reprint; First Printing. Softcover. 160 pages; Very Good condition. Brown vinyl boards with bright silver lettering and illustration. Name and date to inside front board. Five pages have a sentence in margin. Back board has remanent of paper that stuck to the board. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are otherwise clean. This little book is more than a collection of useful phrases. It also answers many of the questions which a traveller in the Spanish-speaking countries will wish to ask about food, travel, customs, and so on.. Very Good with no dust jacket .
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 15539
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

NAVEROS, JOSE MIGUEL  Rutas de Espana - Alicante, Murcia, Cartagena, Almeria
Publicaciones Espanolas, 1966. Paperback. 171 pages; Good condition. Text completely in SPANISH. Reading creases. Shelf rub at edges. Solid, clean. Tour guide to Spain - Alicante, Murcia, Cartagena, Almeria. Fold out map. Town map drawings and photos.. Good .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 17510
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

NAVEROS, JOSE MIGUEL  Rutas de Espana - Santander, Asturias - No. 11
Publicaciones Espanolas, 1966. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. 167 pages; Very Good condition. Text in SPANISH. Reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at the edges. Slight lean. Solid, clean. Fold out map. Tour guide to Spain. Rutas De Espana - Santander, Asturias - No. 11. Illustrated by maps and photos.. Very Good .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 17522
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

PERUGORRIA, MARIO  100 Respuestas a Los Que Piden la Prueba de Amor (Autodefensa Sexual, Garantia de Felicidad) XV Edicion
Mexico: Ediciones Paulinas, S. A, 1991. Fifteenth Edition. Paperback. 75 pages; Fine condition. SPANISH LANGUAGE. Un-used - NO creases.. Fine .
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 3389
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

SERVICIO DE PUBLICACIONES  Bimilenario de la Fundacion Romana de Caceres
Servicio De Publicaciones, 1967. Paperback. Unpaginated pages; Good condition. Text completely in SPANISH. Deep reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to covers - especially the white back cover. Solid, clean. The foundation of the Bimilenario Caceres, by Norbano Flacco Cayo Situa Celebration to be amoung the events of national impact, is occasion for the ministry of information and tourism, joining the conmenmoracion, has edited the commemorative poster and programme of events. (El Bimilenario de la fundacion de Caceres, por Cayo Norbano Flacco celebracion que se situa entre los acontecimientos de repercusion nacional, es ocasion para que el ministerio de informacion y turismo, uniendose a la conmenmoracion, haya editado el cartel conmemorativo y el programa de actos.). Good .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 17528
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

RABIELA, TERESA ROJAS (ED)  Boletin Del Archivo General Agrario - Enero Abril 2000 - No. 9
Mexico: Registro Agrario Nacional, 2000. First Printing. Stapled Wraps. 52 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Text in Spanish. Solid, clean. Quarterly Report, January to April, 2000. Illustrated text with Tables of agricultural production, etc. Spanish language text. Centro de Investigaciones y estudios Superiores en Antropologia Social Registro Agrario Nacional Enero Abril 2000.. Fine .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 12615
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

ROSSI, ALEJANDRO  La Fabula de Las Regiones
Barcelona: Editorial Anagrama, 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 8433910590. 135 pages; Very Good condition. No creases. Light shelf rub to cover edges. Very, very sparse underlining. Solid, otherwise clean. Spanish text. Narratives hispanicas.. Very Good .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 12546
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

TELSTAR  Espana Autonomias Map - 1984
Telstar, 1984. Map. 1 pages; Very Good condition. Map has been folded wrong so it does not lie flat. Some wear at the folds -but not bad. No copyright date but approximately 1984. Map of Spain - Text in SPANISH.. Very Good .
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 18855
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

18 titles found
   
 
   White Unicorn Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and White Unicorn Books 2005