| next page |
| White Unicorn Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 71 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALEXANDER, CARRIE; ADAMS, ANNA; STERLING, DONNA A Family Christmas - November #1239; Unexpected Babies, July #997; Wife by Deception, October #1017 (3 Books) All Harlequin Superromance Can: Harlequin, 2004. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0373712391. Very Good to Near Fine condition. THREE books. Two have light reading creases. Family Christmas has no creases. All are solid, clean. Family Christmas: Welcome to Alouette, Michigan. It's not the end of the earth, but you can see it from here. 296 pages; Unexpected Babies (The Talbot Twins series) ISBN: 0373709978; Wife by Deception (Twins series) ISBN: 0373710178. Exciting reading!. Very Good . USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 12994 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| ALLYNE, KERRY; WINTERS, REBECCA; GEORGE, CATHERINE Beneath Wimmera Skies, #2947; Three Little Miracles, February #3443; a Family Secret, #3368 (3 Books) Harlequin Romance Canada: Harlequin. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0373029470. 557 pages; Very Good Plus condition. THREE Books: Light reading creases. Solid, clean. Beneath Wimmera Skies-Mallory said goodbye to the glamorous life; Three Little Miracles - ISBN 0373034431; A Family Secret, ISBN 0373033680.. Very Good+ . USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 13027 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| BAKER, MADELINE; SCHNEIDER, DEBORAH Beneath a Midnight Moon; Beneath a Silver Moon (2 Books) NY: Leisure, 1994. Paperback. ISBN: 0843936495. Very Good condition. TWO Books: Reading creases. Solid, clean. FIRST BOOK: Beneath a Midnight Moon by Madeline Baker: The Love of their Lives. Bound together by destiny, yet kept apart by circumstances, they braved untold perils and ruthless enemies-and found a passion that could never be rent asunder; SECOND BOOK: Silver Moon by Deborah Schneider: 2002, by Love Spell, Leisure or Dorchester Publishing, NY. ISBN: 0843951052. Great Reading!. Very Good . USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 344] Book number: 13051 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| BENDER, AIMEE An Invisible Sign of My Own NY: Doubleday, 2000. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0385492235. Galley/Proof; (6 x 9 1/4); (pgs. 246) Near Fine condition. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean copy. Uncorrected Proof. NO reading creases. The Perfect Gift. Soft Cover. Soft cover - not a hard cover book.. Near Fine . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 3664 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| BROADRICK, ANNETTE; GARDNER, HAYLEY; CROSS, CAROLINE Maximum Marriage: Men on a Mission; Holiday Husband; Cinderella's Tycoon (3 Books) NY: Silhouette, 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0373484119. Very Good Plus condition. THREE Books: Very light reading creases. Solid, clean. Three complete novels in one book by Annette Broadrick; Holiday Husband, A Silhouette Yours Truly Book, 1995, ISBN: 0373520107; Cinderella's Tycoon, a Silhouette "Desire" edition, Texas Cattleman's Club members, 5 of them- set out on a mission to rescue a princess, ISBN: 0373762380.. Very Good+ . USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 14062 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| CASPER, K. N. ; SALONEN, DEBRA; SHAY, KATHRYN Gideon's Baby - November 2001 #1022; Caleb's Christmas Wish November #1238; Our Two Sons, January #1253 Harlequin Superromance (3 Books) Canada: Harlequin, 2001. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0373710224. Very Good Plus condition. THREE books. Light reading creases. Solid, clean. Gideon First has found the woman he loves, wants to marry and spend the rest of his life with. But wedded bliss may not be his after an ex-girlfriend charges that the child she secretly gave birth to is Gideon's. 299 pages; Caleb's Christmas Wish - A You, Me & The Kids series, ISBN: 0373712383; Our Two Sons: A You, Me & The Kids series, ISBN: 0373712537. Great Reading!. Very Good+ . USD 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 537] Book number: 13002 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| CASSIDAY, BRUCE Who Should Melissa Marry? NJ: Carol Publishing Group, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1559722592. Ex-Library; Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. First- with Full Number Sequence. Pocket on front FFP. Top corner cut off on front FFP. Stamps - NONE on outside page edges. Boards are Stright and Tips are Pointed. DJ was covered with protective cover then taped (no glue) to board edge. A Solid, Clean copy.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 2395 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| CASTLE, LINDA; SCHULZE, SHARON; MICHAELS, THERESA Harlequin Historicals: Heart of the Lawman; Heart of the Dragon; Magic and Mist (3 Books) Can: Harlequin, 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 037329073X. Very Good condition. THREE Books: Light reading creases. Solid, clean. The Law had made a mistake; Heart of the Dragon-1997, ISBN: 0373289561; Magic and Mist, A medieval Historical, 2001, ISBN: 037329168X.. Very Good . USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 14051 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| CHAMBERLAIN, DIANE Cypress Point NY: Harlequin Books, 2002. Soft Cover. ISBN: 1551668823. Galley/Proof; (6 x 9 1/4); (pgs. 376) Fine - As New condition. NO hinge or spine reading creases. Un-read Tight. A Solid, Clean copy. Beautifully Illustrated Original Wraps. Advance Uncorrectd Proofs. An Excellent Gift. Soft cover - not a hard cover book.. Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 3711 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| CHRISTENBERRY, JUDY; JORDAN, PENNY; NOVAK, BRENDA Guarding Camille; Payment Due; Taking the Heat (3 Books) Can: Harlequin, 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 037365071X. Very Good Plus condition. THREE Books: Very light reading crease. Solid, clean. Three Harlequin Romances. Maitland Maternity - Guarding Camille; Penny Jordan's Collection Edition, Payment Due, 1992, ISBN: 0373833776; Taking the Heat: When the captor becomes the captive. 2003, ISBN: 0373835701.. Very Good+ . USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 14054 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| COLLINS, JACKIE The Bitch NY: Pocket Books, 1984. Eleventh Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0671624849. 253 pages; Very Good condition. Shallow reading creases. Sticker scar on back cover. Solid, clean. She's dropped a rich Arab for her lastest thrill - a private stable of husky studs, erotic delights in chauffeured limousiness, hot sex on black satin sheets.. Very Good . USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 258] Book number: 17916 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| COLLINS, JACKIE Dangerous Kiss : A Lucky Santangelo Novel (Lucky Santangelo Novels Ser. ) NY: Pocket Books, 2000. Paperback. ISBN: 0671020951. Very Good condition. Hinge/spine reading creases. A Solid, Clean copy.. Very Good . USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 258] Book number: 3472 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| CRESSWELL, JASMINE The Third Wife NY: Harlequin Books, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 1551669315. Very Good condition. Hinge/spine reading creases. A Solid, Clean copy.. Very Good . USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 258] Book number: 3474 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| DAILEY, JANET Aspen Gold MA: Little, Brown, 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316171468. Illustrated by McGinnes, Robert. 364 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Full number sequence. Front fly-leaf has sticker remnant. Bright two-tone Navy and light blue boards with bright gilt lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Stated first edition. DJ is great! Fantastic art work! In protective sleeve. With Aspen Gold, Janet Dailey has created her most lively and absorbing story, a novel that captures perfectly the values of the nineties, the romance of a particular magical place, and the passions of a love that lasts a lifetime.. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 11615 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| DAILEY, JANET The Homeplace, Large Print Edition MA: G. K. Hall, 2000. Reprint. Hardcover. ISBN: 0783886861. 200 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight and tips are pointed. Large Print format. DJ has no flaws. An As New copy. An excellent gift! This is the Iowa novel in Janet Dailey's Americana Series. The internationally bestselling author plans to complete the series by writing novels set in each of the fifty states. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean copy.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 3871 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| DAUDET, ALPHONSE The Novels and Romances of Alphonse Daudet: The Nabob, Volume One (I) and Two (II) - 2 Books MA: Little, Brown, 1898. Reprint. Hardcover. 291 pages; Near Fine/No Jacket. TWO books - Volume One and Two. Copyright date is 1898 - no hint of publication date. NOT the limited edition. Beautifully decorattion to spine with gilt lettering and illustrations. Handy Library Edition. Tiny name inside front boards. A bit of shelf rub to spine tips and corner tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square, and pages are clean. Brander Matthews of Columbia University writes a biography and critique as an Introduction to Volume One. Originally published 1898 by Little, Brown.. Near Fine with no dust jacket . USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 15346 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| DIAMOND, JACQUELINE; DELACORTE, SHAWNA The Baby's Bodyguard - December #1046 - Harlequin American Romance; Lover Unknown, Harlequin Intrigue (2 Books) Canada: Harlequin. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0373750501. Very Good Plus condition. TWO books. Very light reading creases. Solid, clean. Baby's Bodyguard: Heart, Home and Happiness, Baby to Be. Security expert Jack Arnett comes running when he hears his estranged wife, Casey, is being threatened by a stalker and is stunned to discover he's a father-to-be. 250 pages; Lover Unknown: Unable to resist him, she became a prisoner of passion. ISBN: 0373224133. Exciting reading!. Very Good+ . USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 387] Book number: 12996 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| FERGUSSON, HARVEY The Conquest of Don Pedro NY: William Morrow, 1954. Hardcover. Illustrated by Giesen, Herman. Book Club Edition; 250 pages; Very Good Plus/Very Good. Outside page edges are very, very lightly age tanned. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are Clean. DJ, with beautiful artwork has just a bit of shelf rub at spine tips, with tee-niny chips. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! A provocative and romantic novel that captures the spirit of a coloful and vanished time.. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 4180 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| FERRARELLA, MARIE; FLYNN, CHRISTINE; HUDSON, JANIS REAMS An Abundance of Babies, September 2001 #1422 - Special Edition; Another Man's Children, September #1420 - Special Edition; Until You, November, #1210 (3 Books) NY: Silhouette, 2001. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0373244223. Very Good Plus condition. THREE books. Very light reading creases. Solid, clean. Abundance of Babies: It's a gir l - and a boy! Giving birth in a parking lot was not what Stephanie Yarborough had in mind when she agreed to be a surrogate mother. 251 pages; Another Man's Children - ISBN: 0373244207; Until You, ISBN: 0373242107. Great Reading!. Very Good+ . USD 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 537] Book number: 13005 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| FIELDING, GABRIEL The Birthday King NY: Popular Library, 1975. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. 318 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Faint front hinge crease. No spine creases. Just a bit of rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. An historical romance. Mr. Fielding's style is precise and elegant, alive and convincing. Though there is a moral to the tale, the author never slips into sermonizing. The passion, the insight and the artistic restraint of The Birthday King make it a book that will long be remembered.. Very Good+ . USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 15189 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| FOX, SUSAN; ANDERSON, CAROLINE, MCMAHON, BARBARA; HOWARD STEPHANIE; KEANE, LUCY Marriage on Demand #3696 April; the Baby Question #3697 April; His Secretary's Secret #3698 April (3 Books) Canada: Harlequin, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 0373036965. Near Fine. THREE BOOKS: Solid, clean. FIRST BOOK: Marriage on Demand: Bridge for sale! Contract Brides - from paper marriage - to wedded bliss? ; SECOND BOOK: The Baby Question: Maybe, Baby. ISBN: 0373036973, 2002; THIRD BOOK: His Secretary's Secret, 2002, From Boardroom to bride and groom! ISBN: 0373036981. Great Reading!. Near Fine . USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 13055 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GARDNER, BONNIE; FERRARELLA, MARIE; MCBRIDE, JULE Stranger in Her Bed; Caitlin's Guardian Angel; Wed to a Stranger? Dangerous to Love, Usa (3 Books) NY: Silhouettte. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0373822995. Very Good to Very Good Plus condition. THREE books. Very light reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid & clean. Stranger has 249 pages, 1997; Caitlin's has 249 pages, 1995, ISBN: 0373823010; Wed to a Stranger? Has 251 pages, 1997, ISBN: 0373823002. Great Reading!. Very Good+ . USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 559] Book number: 13549 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GRAHAM, DARLENE; ALEXANDER, CARRIE; SHAY, KATHRYN Daughter of Oklahoma - December 2001 #1028; the Maverick February #1042; Count on Me March #976 - Harlequin Superromance (3 Books) Canada: Harlequin. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0373710283. Very Good Plus condition. THREE books. Light reading creases. Solid, clean. Annie Fischer's come back to Medicine Creek, Oklahoma, to sell her childhood home and finds out she may want to stay. 296 pages; The Maverick: ISBN: 0373710429; Count on Me, ISBN: 0373709765. Great Reading!. Very Good+ . USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 559] Book number: 13003 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GUARD, DAVID (RELATED BY) Deirdre, a Celtic Legend Millbrae, CA: Celestial Arts, 1977. First Edition. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0890872015. Illustrated by Gretchen Guard. 8vo ; 118 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Beautifully illustrated Celtic tales of love and adventure. Head/tail of spine has rubbing. Outer edge of pages are lightly dusting with two very small spots. A Beautiful Gift.. Very Good+ . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 323 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| HART, JULIAN; KENDALL, JANET; HALL, DIANA Harlequin Historicals: Cooper's Wife; Hunter of My Heart; Branded Hearts (3 Books) Can: Harlequin, 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0373290853. Very Good Condition. THREE Books: Light reading creases. Solid, clean. Cooper's Wife - Sheriff Braddock's proposal seemed too good to be true; Hunter of my Heart, 1999, ISBN: 0373290608; Branded Hearts, 1999, ISBN: 0373290829.. Very Good . USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 14050 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. |
| next page | |
| White Unicorn Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and White Unicorn Books 2005