White Unicorn Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
323 South Montclair Ave, Dallas, TX 75208 USA. Voice: +1 214 948 1835 | Fax: +1 214 946 1683
WhiteUnicorn@sbcglobal.net

Fiction: : Adventure Fiction

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 12 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 12
CRICHTON, MICHAEL  Timeline
NY: Ballantine, 2000. 1st Ballantine Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0345417623. 496 pages; Fine condition. Full number sequence. No creases. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! A Swashbuckling novel. The present and the long ago past collide, as three young historians whisk themselves back to fourteenth-century France to rescue a friend, and engulf themselves in all manner of mind-blowing intrigue.. Fine .
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 14939
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

JENNINGS, JOHN  The Raider, a Novel of World War I, the Chronicle of a Gallant Ship
NY: Popular Library, 1963. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 224 pages; Very Good condition. Very shallow reading creases. A bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Some figures written in ink, and a small red ink stain, to back inside cover. Solid, otherwise clean. Beautiful art work. A tale of adventure at sea in the grand tradition. The vivid and suspenseful story of the gallant Cruiser Emden and the greatest single exploit of World War I. An exciting novel based on exciting fact.. Very Good .
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 11282
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

NAMIOKA, LENSEY  The Samurai and the Long-Nosed Devils
NY: Dell, 1979. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0440976820. 170 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. One tiny shelf rub to bottom edge of front cover. Solid, clean. Laurel-Leaf chooses books that are suitable for young readers. Chaos ruled Japan in the sixteenth century. The country had been torn by civil wars. Fuedal lords had been overthrown, and countless samurai were left with allegiance to no master. These soldiers of fortune, known as ronin, roamed the country looking for work and adventure.. Near Fine .
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 8655
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

PENDLETON, DON  The Executioner: Miami Massacre #4
NY: Pinnacle, 1977. Twelfth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0523004044. Illustrated by Cohen, Gil. 186 pages; Fine. NO creases. Solid, clean. This is the fourth in this best-selling action of time. Follow the action as Mack Bolan, the Executioner, continues his bloody campaign against the Mafia and all their underworld allies.... Fine .
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 8605
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

PENDLETON, DON  The Executioner: Boston Blitz #12
NY: Pinnacle, 1977. Seventh Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0523004125. Illustrated by Cohen, Gil. 187 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. This is the twelth in this best-selling action of time. Follow the action as Mack Bolan, the Executioner, continues his bloody campaign against the Mafia and all their underworld allies.... Fine .
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 8613
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

PENDLETON, DON  The Executioner: Washington I.O. U. #13
NY: Pinnacle, 1976. Seventh Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0523004133. Illustrated by Cohen, Gil. 187 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. This is the thirteenth in this best-selling action of time. Follow the action as Mack Bolan, the Executioner, continues his bloody campaign against the Mafia and all their underworld allies.... Fine .
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 8614
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

PENDLETON, DON  The Executioner: Texas Storm #18
NY: Pinnacle, 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0523003285. Illustrated by Cohen, Gil. 188 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. This is the eighteenth in this best-selling action of time. Follow the action as Mack Bolan, the Executioner, continues his bloody campaign against the Mafia and all their underworld allies.... Fine .
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 8617
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

PENDLETON, DON  The Executioner #19 - Detroit Deathwatch
NY: Pinnacle, 1974. 1st Pinnacle Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0523004192. 182 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! Mack Bolan's one-man war on the Mafia shifts into high gear in Detroit. Throughout al the Executioner's Wars, no other city has ever been hit so fast and hard. Can the high cost of dying bankrupt a mob this powerful? Just watch, it's the Detroit Deathwatch.. Near Fine .
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 11216
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

PENDLETON, DON  Friday's Feast, the Executioner #37
Pinnacle Books, 1979. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0523403372. 181 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, clean. Day Five of Mack Bolan's raging six-day Terminal Blitz takes this superb warrior into the new stronghold of the eastern Mafia forces!. Near Fine .
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 17566
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

PENDLETON, DON  Mack Bolan - the Executioner: Terrorist Summit #44
Toronto: Gold Eagle, 1982. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0373610440. Illustrated by Cohen, Gil. 182 pages; Fine condition. No Creases. Solid clean. Mack Bolan's battle erupts in the desert of the damned.. Fine .
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 8631
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

PENDLETON, DON  Mack Bolan - the Executioner: Renegade Agent #47
Toronto: Gold Eagle, 1982. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0373610475. Illustrated by Cohen, Gil. 188 pages; Fine condition. No Creases. Solid clean. Treason is the terrrorist target of Mack's body-shredding hellfire.. Fine .
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 8632
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

STOVER, LEON; HARRISON, HARRY  Stonehenge
London: Sphere, 1973. 1st Sphere Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0722143591. 237 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at spine tips. Solid, cean. This rousing adventure story set in the Europe of 1473 B. C. Above all sets out to entertain. But it also has a rather more serious purpose - to expound another theory about the reasons for the building of the fascinating stone circles.... Very Good+ .
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 9859
    Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books.

12 titles found
   
 
   White Unicorn Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and White Unicorn Books 2005