| White Unicorn Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11 |
| Slow Cooker Magic in Minutes Publications International, 2003. Notebook Binding. ISBN: 0785391193. Fine/No Jacket. Notebook binding. Still in manufactures shrink wrap. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! Imagine coming home to a piping hot dinner every night of the week. Sound too good to be true? Not with Slow Cooker Magic in Minutes! Inside you'll find recipes for family favorite main dishes, hearty soups and stews, mouthwatering sides, and even irresistible desserts all made in your slow cooker.. Fine . USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 17438 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| FEARING, DEAN; CHOATE, JUDITH (ED) Dean Fearing's Southwest Cuisine, Blending Asia and the America's NY: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802113214. 244 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. INSCRIBED on front fly leaf and signed by Dean Fearing. Just a bit of shelf rub at spine tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is price clipped. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! New recipes from The Mansion on Turtle Creek. Expanding the palate of Southwest cuisine and making it truly international in scope. ; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 18094 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| FOREMAN, GEORGE; WITT, BARBARA (ASST) George Foreman's Big Book of Grilling, Barbecue, and Rotisserie: More Than 75 Recipes for Family and Friends NY: Simon and Schuster, 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743200926. 224 pages; Fine/Fine. Full number sequence. White on blue boards with bright silver lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! King of the ring and king of the grill, George Foreman joins forces with chef Barbara Witt to provide all new dishes for the grill and rotisserie cooking.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 15546 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GODSEY, JOYCE Methuen Garden Club Cookbook 2004 MA: (sic) Press, 2004. First Printing. Stapled wraps. 64 pages; Fine condition. 64 Pages of great receipes from Methuen, Massachusetts. Main Dishes, Desserts, Breads, Side Dishes, Dips, etc. An excellent gift!. Fine . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 18370 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| HENDERSON, SYBIL Odd Vegetable Cookbook CA: Henderson Publications, 1968. Second Printing. Stapled Wraps. 32 pages; Very Good condition. Back cover top has a peel of the cover. Apparently stuck to another book. Tiny light bumps to top corner tips. Outside page edges lightly age tanned. Solid, otherwise clean. Great recipes and all you ever wanted to know about them - these are known as Henderson's Frest Set cookbooks. Great pictures.. Very Good . USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 16707 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| HUNTER, ETHEL FARMER Secrets of Southern Cooking, a Collection of the Heirloom Recipes Long Treasured by the Old Families of the South NY: Tudor Publishing Company, 1956. Reprint. Hardcover. 389 pages; Very Good/Very Good. Outside page edges are age tanned. A bit of shelf rub to edges. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Solid binding and hinges. DJ has faded spine. A few tiny chips and small tears at the edges. White back panel is discolored at the edges. Now in protective sleeve. This is not just another cookbook; it actually preserves one of the greatest traditions of the south, the art of fascinating cookery. 750 fabulous dishes, meals and important data and hints on buying and preparation to help in the achievement of full flavor perfection.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 18943 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| PHLIP MORRIS 50 Winning Chili Recipes - One Burning Question Philip Morris, 2002. No Edition Noted. Spiral bound. 107 pages; Fine spiral bound recipe book.107 pages with Index. Chili made with different meats, or not...Spicy Steer; Ham it Up; Sultry Poultry; Sizzling Sausage; Purely Produce. An excellent addition to any recipe collection.. Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 4565 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| PARKHILL, JOE Honey Cookbook, Nature's Golden Treasure TN: Favorite Recipes Press, 1978. Hardcover. 200 pages; Very Good Plus/None. Bright beautiful Padded illustrated boards. Light stain on first page. Outside page edges very lightly age tanned. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. An excellent gift! Spiral bound inside boards. Includes Honey For Health; Salads; Vegetables; Meats; Poultry and Seafood; Breads; Desserts; Beverages; Nutrition Labeling Chart.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 6877 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| REED, MARJORIE; LULOW, KALIA Marjorie Reed's Party Book - Entertaining with More Style Than Money NY: Ballantine, 1981. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0345296095. 161 pages; Fine condition. Full number sequence. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. No creases. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! From casual to formal from brunch to buffet, from 2 to 200 guests, a complete entertainment handbook by one of America's most dynamic and creative hostesses, Marjorie Reed. What ever your budget, space or style, your party will be a smashing success. Featuring the Party Personality Questionaire and fifteen fabulous party ideas.; Signed by Author. Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16907 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| TOOTHAKER, MRS. FRANK Meats - Favorite Recipes from Women of the Christian Church, Montgomery, Alabama - Including Seafood and Poultry AL: Christian Women's Fellowship, 1969. Spiral bound. 382 pages; Very Good condition. Just a bit of wear at edges. Outside page edges lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. 2000 favorite recipes from Christian Women's Fellowships - including seafood and poultry. Spiral binding. Meats - Favorite Recipes From Women Of The Christian Church, Montgomery, Alabama - Including Seafood and Poultry. Very Good . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 6953 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| WINSTON, MARY (EDITOR) ; ESHLEMAN, RUTHE (EDITOR) American Heart Association Cookbook NY: David Mckay Co, 1979. Third Edition; Fourth Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 067950902x. Illustrated by Gene Siegel. 519 pages; New, Revised, and Expanded Edition. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Two pages were dog eared. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has shelf rub at edges and bottom spine tip has tiny chipping. A Bright, Tight, Clean copy - will last for years to come. Wonderful recipes selected, compiled and tested. An Excellent Gift!. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2203 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. |
| White Unicorn Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and White Unicorn Books 2005