| next page |
| White Unicorn Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 32 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| GERBER, STEVE Giant-Size Man-Thing! Three Faces of Fear! Volume 1, No. 5 August 1975 Marvel Comics NY: Marvel Comics Group, 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Hannigan, Ed. 68 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tee-niny soft bump top corner tip. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! Macabre Double Length mind-benders. Giant-Size Man-Thing, ALL NEW! Faces of Fear! Extra! Howard the Duck battles for his life against the most incredible Vampire of all!. Near Fine . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 16106 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GERBER, STEVE Howard the Duck! Volume 1, No. 2, March 1976 - the Deadly Space Turnip! Marvel Comic Books NY: Marvel Comics Group, 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Brunner, Frank. 32 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. One tee-niny tear at fore edge. Solid, clean. A great gift! Cover artwork by Frank Brunner. The fabulous second Issue of Marvel's most sensational new Super Star! The continuing adventures of Howard the Duck, and the deadly Space Turnip!. Near Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16059 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GERBER, STEVE Howard the Duck! Volume 1 No. 3, May 1976, Master of Quack Fu! Marvel Comics NY: Marvel Comics Group, 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Buscema, John. 32 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Soft tee-niny bump to bottom corner tip. Solid, clean. A great gift! Illustrations by John Busceme. The fabulous third Issue of Marvel's most sensational new Super Star! Martial Arts Mayhem as you've never seen it before - when Howard becomes Master of Quack Fu!. Near Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16060 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GERBER, STEVE Howard the Duck! Volume 1 No. 4, July 1976, When the Sleeper Wakes! Marvel Comics NY: Marvel Comics Group, 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Colan, Gene. 32 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. A great gift! Cover artwork by Gene Colan. The fabulous fourth Issue of Marvel's most sensational new Super Star Howard the Duck. When the spleeper wakes, panic grips the heart of a fearful city.. Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16061 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GERBER, STEVE Howard the Duck! Volume 1 No 8, Jan 1977 Howard for Prez, Marvel Comics NY: Marvel Comics Group, 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Colan, Gene. 32 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. A great gift! Cover artwork by Gene Colan. The fabulous eighth Issue of Marvel's most sensational Super Star Howard the Duck. Howard for Prez says the headlines.. Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16062 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GERBER, STEVE Howard the Duck! Volume 1, No. 9, February 1977, Thunder over Niagra Falls! When Bites the Beaver! Marvel Comics NY: Marvel Comics Group, 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Colan, Gene. 32 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. A great gift! Cover artwork by Gene Colan. The fabulous ninth Issue of Marvel's most sensational Super Star Howard the Duck, Thunder over Niagra Falls! When Bites the Beaver!. Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16063 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GERBER, STEVE Howard the Duck! Volume 1 No 10, March 1977, Doom in a Dark Dimension! Marvel Comics NY: Marvel Comics Group, 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Colan, Gene. 32 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. A great gift! Cover artwork by Gene Colan. The fabulous tenth Issue of Marvel's most sensational Super Star Howard the Duck. Howard the Duck, Out of the Egg, and into the frying pan. Doom in A Dark Dimension!. Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16064 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GERBER, STEVE Howard the Duck! Volume 1 No 11, April 1977, Bus to Oblivion! Marvel Comics NY: Marvel Comics Group, 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Colan, Gene. 32 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. A great gift! Cover artwork by Gene Colan. The fabulous eleventh Issue of Marvel's most sensational Super Star Howard the Duck. It begain as cheap transportation - but it ended in Disaster! Bus to Oblivion!. Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16065 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GERBER, STEVE Howard the Duck! Volume 1 No 12, May 1977, Duck's-Head Soup! Marvel Comics NY: Marvel Comics Group, 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Colan, Gene. 32 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. A great gift! Cover artwork by Gene Colan. The fabulous twelveth Issue of Marvel's most sensational Super Star Howard the Duck in Duck's-Head Soup!. Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16066 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GERBER, STEVE Howard the Duck! Volume 1 No. 13, Jun 1977, Omen of an Exorcist! Marvel Comics NY: Marvel Comics Group, 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Colan, Gene. 32 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. A great gift! Cover artwork by Gene Colan. The fabulous thirteenth Issue of Marvel's most sensational Super Star Howard the Duck in Omen of an Exorcist! Kiss and Tell in the Psycho-ward!. Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16067 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GERBER, STEVE Howard the Duck! Volume 1 No 14, July 1977, a Duck Possessed! Marvel Comics NY: Marvel Comics Group, 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Colan, Gene. 32 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub top cover edge. Solid, clean. A great gift! Artwork by Gene Colan. The fabulous fourteenth Issue of Marvel's most sensational Super Star Howard the Duck in A Duck Possessed!. Near Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16068 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GERBER, STEVE Howard the Duck! Volume 1 No 15, August 1977, the Mysterious Island of Dr. Bong! Marvel Comics NY: Marvel Comics Group, 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Colan, Gene. 32 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. A great gift! Artwork by Gene Colan. The fabulous fifteenth Issue of Marvel's most sensational Super Star Howard the Duck in The Mysterious Island of Dr. Bong!. Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16069 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GERBER, STEVE Howard the Duck! Volume 1 No 16, September 1977, Deadline Doom! Marvel Comics NY: Marvel Comics Group, 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Buscene, John. 32 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. A great gift! A Special Once in a Lifetime Album Issue, with a cast of Thousand Artists. The fabulous Sixteenth Issue of Marvel's most sensational Super Star Howard the Duck in Deadline Doom!. Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16070 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GERBER, STEVE Howard the Duck! Volume 1 No 6, November 1976 the Secret of the Cellar Sinister! Marvel Comics NY: Marvel Comics Group, 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Colan, Gene. 32 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. A great gift! The fabulous Sixth Issue of Marvel's most sensational Super Star, Howard the Duck. The Secret of the Cellar Sinister.. Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16071 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GERBER, STEVE Howard the Duck! Volume 1 No. 5 September 1976 Arena of No Return, Marvel Comics NY: Marvel Comics Group, 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Colan, Gene. 32 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. A great gift! Fantastic illustrations by Gene Colan. The fabulous fifth Issue of Marvel's most sensational Super Star, Howard the Duck. The Arena of No Return.. Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16072 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GERBER, STEVE Howard the Duck! Volume 1 No. 7 December 1976, the Incredible Cookie Creature! Marvel Comics NY: Marvel Comics Group, 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Colan, Gene. 32 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. A great gift! Fantastic illustrations by Gene Colan and the whole team of illustrators! The fabulous seventh Issue of Marvel's most sensational Super Star, Howard the Duck. The Incredible Cookie Creature! From the oven it rises!. Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16073 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GERBER, STEVE Howard the Duck! Volume 1 No 17, October 1977, Feathers Versus Fangs from Hell! Marvel Comics NY: Marvel Comics Group, 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Colan, Gene. 32 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Soft fold back bottom corner. Solid, clean. A great gift! Artwork by Gene Colan. The fabulous seventeenth Issue of Marvel's most sensational Super Star, Howard the Duck in Feathers Versus Fants From Hell! Plus, The Origin of Dr. Bong!. Near Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16074 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GERBER, STEVE Howard the Duck! Volume I, No. 18 November 1977 This Duck This Monster Them Changes! Marvel Comics NY: Marvel Comics Group, 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Colan, Gene. 32 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. Fantastic color illustrations throughout, and to cover. An excellent gift! Howard the duck in the lastest adventure. Howard undergoes the most disgusting transformation of all Metamorphosis - This Duck, This Monster, Them Changes!. Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16081 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GERBER, STEVE Howard the Duck! Volume I, No. 19 December 1977, Howard the Human - Marvel Comics NY: Marvel Comics Group, 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Colan, Gene. 32 pages; Near Fine condition. Tee-niny closed tear at the bottom edge. Solid, clean. Fantastic color illustrations throughout, and to cover. Howard the HUMAN! In the latest adventure. A Fowl No More. Continuing with Howard's transformation.. Near Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16082 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GERBER, STEVE Howard the Duck! Volume I, No. 20 January 1978, Sudd, the Scrubbing Bubble That Walks Like a Man! Marvel Comics NY: Marvel Comics Group, 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Colan, Gene. 32 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Soft short crease from bump to bottom corner tip. Solid, clean. Fantastic color illustrations throughout, and to cover. Howard the wondrous waterfowl faces the foaming action of Sudd. The scrubbing bubble that walks like a man!. Very Good+ . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16083 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GERBER, STEVE Howard the Duck! Volume I, No. 21 February 1978, Sinister Soofi! Marvel Comics NY: Marvel Comics Group, 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Infantino, Carmine. 32 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tee-niny soft bump at corner tips. Solid, clean. Fantastic color illustrations throughout, and to cover. Howard the wondrous waterfowl faces the cleaning action of Sinister Soofi!. Near Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16084 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GERBER, STEVE Howard the Duck! , Volume I No. 22 March 1978, May the Farce Be with You, Marvel Comics NY: Marvel Comics Group, 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Mayerik, Val. 32 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. A great gift! Fantastic color illustrations throughout, and to cover. Howard and the Man-Thing - reunited at last! May the Farce be with You!. Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16095 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GERBER, STEVE Howard the Duck! , Volume I, No. 23 April 1978, Star Vaaugh, Marvel Comics NY: Marvel Comics Group, 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Mayerik, Val. 32 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. A great gift! Fantastic color illustrations throughout, and to cover. Howard the duck! Right this very moment in a galaxy too close for comfort Star Waaugh!. Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16096 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GERBER, STEVE Howard the Duck! Volume I, No. 24 May 1978, the Night After You Saved the Universe? Marvel Comics NY: Marvel Comics Group, 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Colan, Gene. 32 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. A great gift! Fantastic color illustrations throughout, and to cover. Howard the duck! Where do you go? What do you do, the night after you saved the universe?. Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16097 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. | ||
| GERBER, STEVE Howard the Duck! Volume I, No. 25 June 1978, Circus of Crime, Marvel Comics NY: Marvel Comics Group, 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Colan, Gene. 32 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. One tee-niny closed tear to bottom fore edge. Solid, clean. Fantastic color illustrations throughout, and to cover. Howard the duck! The feathered fury tosses his hat into the Ringmaster's Circus of Crime.. Near Fine . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16098 Click here to order or inquire at White Unicorn Books. |
| next page | |
| White Unicorn Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and White Unicorn Books 2005